2014 Delton Kellogg Invite at the Gilmore Museum

back to results

Sep. 18, 2014

2014 Delton Kellogg Invite at the Gilmore Museum
Gilmore Museum
Delton, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Delton Kellogg Invite at the Gilmore Museum - 9/20/2014 8:08:46 PM
Gilmore Museum, Delton, MI

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Max Rathburn 8 Portage North 11:44.67 1
2 Nick Gerhard 8 Portage North 11:54.01 2
3 Levi Crooks 7 Portage North 11:57.99 3
4 Brandon Ruge 8 Richland Gull Lake 12:12.43 4
5 Brett Swaton 7 Marshall 12:19.26 5
6 Zach Pejka 7 Richland Gull Lake 12:19.50 6
7 Ben Pejka 8 Richland Gull Lake 12:21.73 7
8 Andrew Curtis 8 Richland Gull Lake 12:31.63 8
9 Nate Krawczyk 8 Richland Gull Lake 12:31.92 9
10 Joey Proos 7 Portage North 12:41.77 10
11 Isaac Cochran 7 Richland Gull Lake 12:42.10 11
12 Jon Nash 8 Hastings 12:54.38 12
13 Gavin Griffin 7 Richland Gull Lake 12:54.64 13
14 Cris Smith 8 Portage North 12:54.90 14
15 Halpin Liam 8 Richland Gull Lake 13:00.02 --
16 Casey Hall 8 Vicksburg 13:00.27 15
17 Paul Balko 8 Richland Gull Lake 13:06.35 --
18 Will Prowse 7 Portage North 13:19.37 16
19 Roberts Kalnins 8 Portage North 13:22.68 17
20 Brendan Jessalunas 7 Portage North 13:23.26 --
21 Connor Clemens 8 Portage North 13:23.62 --
22 Chase Mynhier 8 Vicksburg 13:23.94 18
23 Justin Lyons 8 Richland Gull Lake 13:25.74 --
24 Oliver Harden 8 Richland Gull Lake 13:27.14 --
25 Kendal Pluchinsky 8 Delton-Kellogg 13:27.39 19
26 Evan Atherton 7 White Pigeon 13:32.10 --
27 Kevin O'Brien 8 Richland Gull Lake 13:34.63 --
28 Keegan Steil 7 Portage North 13:35.37 --
29 Braden Tolles 7 Hastings 13:36.55 20
30 Jacob Louden 7 Richland Gull Lake 13:44.90 --
31 Jon Arnold 7 Hastings 13:52.93 21
32 Josh Brown 7 Hastings 14:00.32 22
33 Garrett Pearson 7 Maple Valley 14:02.07 --
34 Diego Correa 7 Richland Gull Lake 14:03.01 --
35 Joe Ludlam 8 Hopkins 14:03.91 23
36 Ashton Pluchinsky 8 Delton-Kellogg 14:06.19 24
37 Joel Blackburn 8 Richland Gull Lake 14:07.21 --
38 Wade Poling 8 Richland Gull Lake 14:15.47 --
39 Paul Schelstraete 7 White Pigeon 14:19.06 --
40 Cameron Haight 8 Hastings 14:23.36 25
41 Colin Gilmour 8 Portage North 14:25.78 --
42 Scotty Fargo 7 Portage North 14:29.50 --
43 Justin Walker 8 Richland Gull Lake 14:29.80 --
44 Brett Carlisle 8 Marshall 14:31.51 26
45 Tyler Tucker 7 Marshall 14:39.74 27
46 Todd Henley 7 Hopkins 14:41.86 28
47 Jordan Hicks 7 Fennville 14:42.20 --
48 Will Weiss 8 Richland Gull Lake 14:43.24 --
49 James Miller 8 Hastings 14:43.92 29
50 Mitchell Geik 7 Richland Gull Lake 14:48.92 --
51 Blake Harris 7 Hastings 14:51.78 30
52 Nathan Alpers 8 Richland Gull Lake 14:52.02 --
53 Mason Clancy 7 Richland Gull Lake 14:53.70 --
54 Carter Smith 7 Hastings 14:55.15 --
55 Brendan Blakely 8 Vicksburg 14:58.05 31
56 Sam Johnson 7 Galesburg-Augusta 14:59.34 --
57 Jacob Malocha 7 Vicksburg 15:00.05 32
58 Ryan Evans 8 Richland Gull Lake 15:01.70 --
59 Blake Hoffman 7 Galesburg-Augusta 15:05.38 --
60 Eston Sheldon 8 Maple Valley 15:11.75 --
61 Zach Ufkes 7 Marshall 15:18.62 33
62 Caleb Warlick 8 Marshall 15:19.32 34
63 Dominick Hills 7 Marshall 15:24.49 35
64 Jaden Hickman 8 Hastings 15:28.74 --
65 David Newman 7 Marshall 15:35.60 36
66 Jake Pastoor 8 Hopkins 15:39.11 37
67 Dane Barnes 7 Hastings 15:53.09 --
68 Cole Romig 7 Vicksburg 15:54.29 38
69 Ben Welch 7 Vicksburg 15:59.74 39
70 Nick Armitage 8 Vicksburg 16:03.39 40
71 Christopher Halstead 8 Vicksburg 16:07.06 --
72 Charlie ZurHorst 7 Delton-Kellogg 16:13.56 41
73 Dawson Grizzle 7 Delton-Kellogg 16:16.80 42
74 Ryan Malek 8 Richland Gull Lake 16:22.20 --
75 Cameron White 8 Hopkins 16:29.88 43
76 Reid Gresley 7 Marshall 16:32.76 --
77 Jalen Simmons 8 Hastings 16:33.49 --
78 Chris Wallace 7 Portage North 16:42.00 --
79 Neil Gleason 7 Richland Gull Lake 16:48.06 --
80 Conor McPartlin 7 Marshall 16:55.91 --
81 Tommy Huyge 7 Marshall 17:04.33 --
82 Alfredo Arechiga 8 Hastings 17:36.69 --
83 Alex Steward 7 Hastings 17:38.55 --
84 Jacob Cleaver 8 Vicksburg 17:39.67 --
85 Noah Wright 8 Vicksburg 17:46.69 --
86 David Thomas 8 Comstock Northeast 17:48.27 --
87 Zac Nutter 7 Hopkins 18:00.43 44
88 Ryan Sink 8 Vicksburg 18:02.57 --
89 Daniel Chatman 7 Galesburg-Augusta 18:02.83 --
90 Alex Peter 8 Portage North 18:05.05 --
91 Christopher Weaver 7 Marshall 18:12.53 --
92 Carter Briggs 8 Portage North 18:14.61 --
93 Noah Cleary 8 Delton-Kellogg 18:16.57 45
94 Andy Hazen 7 Hopkins 18:23.31 46
95 Zac Neuman 7 Hopkins 18:23.86 47
96 Christian Turashoff 8 Hastings 18:24.64 --
97 Lucas Homister 7 Delton-Kellogg 18:25.55 48
98 Kyle Maki 7 Portage North 18:26.97 --
99 Brendan Tekiele 7 Marshall 18:27.81 --
100 Dustin Fields 8 Marshall 18:28.33 --
101 Ben Benedict 7 Maple Valley 18:41.45 --
102 Andrew Hoover 8 Vicksburg 18:52.28 --
103 Matt Hybels 8 Vicksburg 18:54.45 --
104 Mark Murdick 8 Marshall 19:05.20 --
105 Lucas Frederick 8 Marshall 19:11.14 --
106 Jared Bowman 8 Hopkins 19:14.13 --
107 Casey Bair 7 Hopkins 19:25.49 --
108 Zack Nantz 8 Galesburg-Augusta 19:33.84 --
109 Eric Beal 8 Vicksburg 20:06.23 --
110 Ben Arvoy 7 Marshall 20:07.55 --
111 Nicholas Akins 7 Vicksburg 20:08.33 --
112 Xavier Wagner 8 Vicksburg 20:20.97 --
113 Hunter Bierema 8 Vicksburg 20:23.79 --
114 Juan Vargas 8 Hastings 20:24.65 --
115 Austin Merritt 8 Marshall 20:58.39 --
116 Brett Manski 7 Vicksburg 20:59.89 --
117 Skylar Johns 7 Vicksburg 21:01.69 --
118 Jaden Shedd 8 Marshall 21:02.41 --
119 Jay Adams 7 Portage North 21:12.69 --
120 Clayton Short 8 Hastings 21:16.36 --
121 Chase Stenger 7 Vicksburg 22:05.25 --
122 Froncheck Luke 8 Delton-Kellogg 22:54.36 49
123 Cyrus Bishop 7 Vicksburg 23:02.90 --
124 Richard McCormack 7 Comstock Northeast 23:22.91 --
125 Connor Harvath 7 Hastings 26:21.67 --
126 Landon Geark 7 Vicksburg 32:55.33 --



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Portage North 30 1 2 3 10 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:01:14 Average: 12:14.67 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 Richland Gull Lake 34 4 6 7 8 9 11 13
Total Time: 1:01:58 Average: 12:23.45 1-5 Split: 20
3 Hastings 100 12 20 21 22 25 29 30
Total Time: 1:08:48 Average: 13:45.51 1-5 Split: 1:29
4 Marshall 125 5 26 27 33 34 35 36
Total Time: 1:12:09 Average: 14:25.69 1-5 Split: 3:01
5 Vicksburg 134 15 18 31 32 38 39 40
Total Time: 1:12:17 Average: 14:27.32 1-5 Split: 2:55
6 Delton-Kellogg 171 19 24 41 42 45 48 49
Total Time: 1:18:21 Average: 15:40.11 1-5 Split: 4:50
7 Hopkins 175 23 28 37 43 44 46 47
Total Time: 1:18:56 Average: 15:47.04 1-5 Split: 3:57



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Delton Kellogg Invite at the Gilmore Museum - 9/20/2014 8:08:46 PM
Gilmore Museum, Delton, MI

Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aliza Garcia 7 Portage North 13:29.33 1
2 Lauryn Coleman 7 Galesburg-Augusta 13:43.29 --
3 Julie Mendoza 7 Fennville 14:00.07 --
4 Hannah Johnson 7 Hastings 14:04.33 2
5 Allison Collins 8 Hastings 14:05.57 3
6 Hannah Koffler 7 Portage North 14:19.69 4
7 Hannah Waterbury 7 Galesburg-Augusta 14:20.63 --
8 Grace Foster 7 Richland Gull Lake 14:21.06 5
9 Jasmine Fisher 8 Hopkins 14:21.65 6
10 Makenzie Wank 8 Richland Gull Lake 14:28.13 7
11 Hailey Bolton 8 Maple Valley 14:37.63 --
12 Sydney Pattok 8 Hastings 14:40.79 8
13 Jillian Bright 8 Portage North 14:42.91 9
14 Lainie Scott 8 Richland Gull Lake 14:53.21 10
15 Jacey Orr 7 Galesburg-Augusta 14:59.20 --
16 Morgan Hopkins 8 Richland Gull Lake 15:05.40 11
17 Angel Currie 7 Comstock Northeast 15:11.08 12
18 Lorelei Hess 7 Richland Gull Lake 15:15.89 13
19 Katie Pattok 7 Hastings 15:21.69 14
20 Mendoza Jessica 8 Fennville 15:23.24 --
21 Katelyn Woosley 8 Vicksburg 15:24.08 --
22 Olaide Olipade 8 Marshall 15:25.04 15
23 Laura Velderman 8 Hopkins 15:26.73 16
24 Taylor Armstrong 7 Portage North 15:48.93 17
25 Emily Bright 8 Portage North 15:52.81 18
26 Lainey Tomko 8 Hastings 15:53.09 19
27 Betsy Martens 8 Richland Gull Lake 15:55.34 20
28 Madelyn Wilke 7 Portage North 16:07.45 21
29 Lily Walker 7 Richland Gull Lake 16:28.78 22
30 Grace Beckwith 7 Hopkins 16:36.53 23
31 Camille Davis 7 Marshall 16:37.90 24
32 Hanna Austin 8 Delton-Kellogg 16:39.44 25
33 Grace Rutz 7 Richland Gull Lake 16:42.39 --
34 Nikki Schmitt 7 Richland Gull Lake 16:43.00 --
35 Addie Maston 8 Portage North 16:48.79 26
36 Sydney Free 8 Richland Gull Lake 16:49.77 --
37 Patricia Sivley 8 Comstock Northeast 16:56.85 27
38 Sam Sanford 7 Marshall 16:59.49 28
39 Mikayla Brighton 8 Maple Valley 17:07.39 --
40 Anna Bassett 8 Delton-Kellogg 17:14.05 29
41 Brynne Johnson 7 Comstock Northeast 17:16.25 30
42 Maci Carter 8 Marshall 17:21.24 31
43 Kirsten Nelson 7 Richland Gull Lake 17:25.84 --
44 Nareai McPherson 8 Comstock Northeast 17:37.60 32
45 Ella Kensler 7 Marshall 17:40.83 33
46 Leah Pierce 8 Vicksburg 17:43.18 --
47 Jessica Sivley 7 Comstock Northeast 17:46.37 34
48 Karlee Malone 7 Marshall 17:58.99 35
49 Kaitlyn Brannstrom 7 Richland Gull Lake 18:07.82 --
50 Hannah Crouch 8 Hopkins 18:18.89 36
51 Katherine Stillson 7 Marshall 18:22.55 37
52 Olivia Stedman 8 Hopkins 18:26.71 38
53 Lauren Nagel 8 Richland Gull Lake 18:32.35 --
54 Sarah Strawhun 7 Portage North 18:38.58 --
55 Natasja Terpstra 7 Hopkins 18:48.73 39
56 Jayne Flynn 7 Richland Gull Lake 18:59.93 --
57 Morgan Manuszak 6 Richland Gull Lake 19:06.47 --
58 Shaylee Haynes 8 Hopkins 19:50.87 40
59 Brooke Hensley 8 Richland Gull Lake 20:11.34 --
60 Emma Kellam 8 Richland Gull Lake 20:12.54 --
61 Ireland Barber 7 Hastings 20:21.23 41
62 Kaitrin Funckes 8 Portage North 20:28.92 --
63 Alexis Schmidt 7 Hopkins 20:55.59 --
64 Kassie Lash 7 Vicksburg 21:17.01 --
65 McKayla Lester 8 Delton-Kellogg 21:32.28 42
66 Akansha Thakur 8 Richland Gull Lake 22:09.56 --
67 Mara Wilson 7 Marshall 22:09.87 --
68 Kendra Hagey 7 Richland Gull Lake 22:10.23 --
69 Courtnee Clemons 8 Marshall 23:07.09 --
70 Izzy Todd 7 Marshall 23:14.54 --
71 Alex Moss 7 Vicksburg 23:21.97 --
72 Sasha U'Ren 7 Marshall 24:00.51 --
73 Grace Blackburn 8 Delton-Kellogg 24:09.23 43
74 Marissa Johnston 8 Marshall 24:12.18 --
75 Genel Homister 8 Delton-Kellogg 24:16.78 44
76 Kameryn Johnston 7 Marshall 24:26.27 --
77 Lindsay Meeker 8 Hastings 25:14.60 45
78 Alexis VanderZand 8 Hopkins 26:07.39 --



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 46 5 7 10 11 13 20 22
Total Time: 1:14:04 Average: 14:48.74 1-5 Split: 55
2 Hastings 46 2 3 8 14 19 41 45
Total Time: 1:14:06 Average: 14:49.10 1-5 Split: 1:49
3 Portage North 49 1 4 9 17 18 21 26
Total Time: 1:14:14 Average: 14:50.74 1-5 Split: 2:24
4 Hopkins 119 6 16 23 36 38 39 40
Total Time: 1:23:11 Average: 16:38.11 1-5 Split: 4:06
5 Marshall 131 15 24 28 31 33 35 37
Total Time: 1:24:05 Average: 16:48.90 1-5 Split: 2:16
6 Comstock Northeast 135 12 27 30 32 34 - -
Total Time: 1:24:49 Average: 16:57.63 1-5 Split: 2:36
7 Delton-Kellogg 183 25 29 42 43 44 - -
Total Time: 1:43:52 Average: 20:46.36 1-5 Split: 7:38



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Delton Kellogg Invite at the Gilmore Museum - 9/20/2014 8:08:46 PM
Gilmore Museum, Delton, MI

Elementary Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christian Mendoza M 6 Fennville 13:20.12 --
2 Gabe Rathburn M 6 Portage North 13:37.17 1
3 Tyler Bowers M 6 Portage North 13:57.58 2
4 Drew Jepson M 6 Portage North 13:59.16 3
5 Joey Loriso M 6 Vicksburg 14:04.08 4
6 Koby Fraaza M 6 Richland Gull Lake 14:05.21 5
7 Gavin Houtkooper M 6 Delton-Kellogg 14:07.07 6
8 Levi Thomas M 6 Vicksburg 14:08.76 7
9 Braiden Scott M 6 Richland Gull Lake 14:38.73 8
10 Johnathan Mendoza M 6 Fennville 14:51.41 --
11 Caiden Price M 6 Portage North 14:58.22 9
12 Parker Wagner M 6 Portage North 14:59.18 10
13 Garrett Breese M 6 Portage North 15:14.57 11
14 Gage Bainter M 6 Vicksburg 15:23.68 12
15 Riley Stockings M 6 Hopkins 15:48.57 --
16 Reed Simmons M 6 Richland Gull Lake 15:52.71 13
17 Eddie Mendoza M 6 Fennville 15:59.87 --
18 Derek Halloran M 6 Portage North 16:17.94 14
19 Robert Sivley M 6 Comstock Northeast 16:33.15 --
20 Korbin Griffin M 6 Richland Gull Lake 16:51.10 15
21 Jason Haigt M 6 Hastings 16:52.45 --
22 Ely Post M 6 Portage North 16:53.30 --
23 Gabe Serbantez M 6 Marshall 17:09.26 16
24 Alec Shaw M 6 Marshall 17:17.41 17
25 Andrew Wright M 6 Portage North 17:25.58 --
26 Nathan Turner M 6 Marshall 17:29.65 18
27 Josh McCann M 6 Richland Gull Lake 17:33.18 19
28 Connor Meyer M 6 Marshall 17:38.95 20
29 Bradley Connolly M 6 Portage North 17:39.22 --
30 Sam Vanwinkle M 6 Portage North 17:53.40 --
31 Antonio Williams M 6 Comstock Northeast 17:57.22 --
32 Aniken Yeager M 6 Maple Valley 18:07.54 --
33 Adam Froncheck M 6 Delton-Kellogg 18:09.73 21
34 McCord Cole M 6 Delton-Kellogg 18:19.99 22
35 Isaac Shumaker M 6 Richland Gull Lake 18:20.62 23
36 Ben Markos M 6 Richland Gull Lake 18:35.57 24
37 Elijah Kensler M 6 Marshall 18:37.92 25
38 Eron Sylejmani M 6 Vicksburg 19:28.52 26
39 Kaleb Green M 6 Marshall 19:42.53 27
40 Austin Burkwalt M 6 Marshall 19:57.59 28
41 Adam Foreman M 6 Marshall 20:29.77 --
42 Jeremy Schultz M 6 Hopkins 20:37.49 --
43 Owen Harig M 6 Delton-Kellogg 20:55.99 29
44 Justin Peter M 6 Vicksburg 21:07.21 30
45 Mason Willis M 6 Marshall 23:00.46 --
46 Dylan Sweeney M 6 Marshall 23:10.40 --
47 Kevin Lin M 6 Marshall 23:10.65 --
48 Cooper Reitenour M 6 Vicksburg 23:11.98 31
49 Michael Hose M 6 Portage North 24:25.72 --
50 Ethan Wisser M 6 Richland Gull Lake 24:27.75 --
51 Christian Fairbanks M 6 Fennville 24:44.25 --
52 Andrew Wise M 6 Marshall 25:24.14 --
53 Tom Frie M 6 Delton-Kellogg 25:24.36 32
54 Kyle Wilson M 6 Marshall 28:45.84 --
55 Andrew Tyner M 6 Delton-Kellogg 30:08.02 33



Elementary Mixed 1600 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Portage North 25 1 2 3 9 10 11 14
Total Time: 1:11:32 Average: 14:18.27 1-5 Split: 1:23
2 Richland Gull Lake 60 5 8 13 15 19 23 24
Total Time: 1:19:01 Average: 15:48.19 1-5 Split: 3:28
3 Vicksburg 79 4 7 12 26 30 31 -
Total Time: 1:24:13 Average: 16:50.45 1-5 Split: 7:04
4 Marshall 96 16 17 18 20 25 27 28
Total Time: 1:28:14 Average: 17:38.64 1-5 Split: 1:29
5 Delton-Kellogg 110 6 21 22 29 32 33 -
Total Time: 1:36:58 Average: 19:23.43 1-5 Split: 11:18



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Delton Kellogg Invite at the Gilmore Museum - 9/20/2014 8:08:46 PM
Gilmore Museum, Delton, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lewis Tate 10 Paw Paw 17:11.28 1
2 Zack Richards 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 17:43.49 2
3 Travon Blakely 10 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:05.11 3
4 Austin Salome 11 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:06.86 4
5 Ethan Nagel 9 Hopkins 18:11.11 5
6 Dylan Plummer 10 Mendon 18:26.13 6
7 Steven Henley 12 Hopkins 18:28.61 7
8 Michael Heppe 11 Hopkins 18:29.17 8
9 Andrew Brighton 12 Maple Valley 18:35.37 9
10 Branden Shepard 11 Delton-Kellogg 18:39.25 10
11 Cliff Morse 11 Fennville 18:45.61 11
12 Jacob Hagenbuch 10 Mendon 18:54.03 12
13 Alex Heckman 10 Mendon 19:03.81 13
14 Austin Yunker 11 Mendon 19:04.87 14
15 Cameron Deale 10 Mendon 19:27.65 15
16 Michael McCauley 9 Paw Paw 19:33.40 16
17 Jacob Howard 9 Delton-Kellogg 19:35.31 17
18 Mason House -4 Kalamazoo Comstock 19:40.40 18
19 Skylar Rizzolo 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 19:40.89 19
20 Garrett Russell 10 Mendon 19:42.37 20
21 Clayton Conner 11 Hopkins 19:43.92 21
22 Ryan Stearns 11 Paw Paw 19:44.30 22
23 Nathan Chatman 10 Galesburg-Augusta 19:46.54 --
24 Andrew Jackson 10 Delton-Kellogg 19:46.85 23
25 James Wubben 9 Hopkins 19:49.53 24
26 Brandon Skinner 12 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 19:57.37 25
27 Caleb Henckel 12 Mendon 20:03.95 26
28 Tyler Frisbie 12 Mendon 20:06.36 --
29 Dakota Miller 12 Hopkins 20:07.96 27
30 Keaton Crotser 9 Mendon 20:17.31 --
31 Jacob Brighton 10 Maple Valley 20:18.39 28
32 Zlatko Granzow 11 Hastings 20:41.20 29
33 Lucas Hagen 12 White Pigeon 20:49.37 --
34 Brock Mueller 12 Delton-Kellogg 20:50.79 30
35 Felix Pena-Collier 12 Maple Valley 20:52.05 31
36 Josh Hotelling 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 20:53.46 32
37 Jonah Grimm 11 Mendon 20:53.76 --
38 Cody Hagen 12 White Pigeon 20:56.19 --
39 Joey Zito 10 Delton-Kellogg 20:58.27 33
40 Lane Homister 10 Delton-Kellogg 20:58.86 34
41 Eric Hoeberling 11 Delton-Kellogg 20:59.23 35
42 Dylan Aalderink 11 Fennville 21:05.71 36
43 Mason House -4 Kalamazoo Comstock 21:06.08 37
44 Nick Belka 10 Hopkins 21:06.56 38
45 Lukas Crotser 9 Mendon 21:08.04 --
46 Cole Sakshaug 11 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 21:23.88 39
47 Tucker Scoville 11 Delton-Kellogg 21:25.70 --
48 Alex Bolthouse 10 Hopkins 21:30.79 --
49 Parker Talent 10 Delton-Kellogg 21:45.16 --
50 Ross Whitmore 9 Delton-Kellogg 21:46.09 --
51 Jacob Morse 11 Fennville 21:52.43 40
52 Steven Lockwood 9 Paw Paw 22:00.39 41
53 Matthew Reid 12 Maple Valley 22:05.00 42
54 Ben Anderson 11 Hastings 22:09.81 43
55 Jacob Pratt 12 Hastings 22:12.93 44
56 Andres Arzaga 11 Hopkins 22:20.24 --
57 Wes Luna 11 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 22:22.36 45
58 Chance McArthur 12 Hastings 22:22.98 46
59 Kodee Crouch 12 Maple Valley 22:23.35 47
60 Rush Rodwan 11 Kalamazoo Comstock 22:25.98 48
61 Grady Sakshaug 9 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 22:27.74 49
62 Brandon Miner 9 Hastings 22:36.48 50
63 Tony Bolthouse 10 Hopkins 22:52.40 --
64 Seth Douglas 9 Paw Paw 22:54.54 51
65 Braden Griffen 9 Fennville 22:56.26 52
66 Ryan Carlson 12 Hastings 22:58.38 53
67 Matthew Elliott 12 Delton-Kellogg 22:59.37 --
68 Robert Perry 11 Hastings 23:01.88 54
69 Drew Allen 10 Maple Valley 23:08.85 55
70 Logan Shafer 11 White Pigeon 23:34.88 --
71 Joel Shinavier 9 Hastings 23:37.51 --
72 Aaron Newberry 9 Hastings 23:43.40 --
73 Wyatt Cupp 9 Mendon 23:56.78 --
74 Chance Vroman 12 Mendon 24:22.91 --
75 Henry Morgan 9 Delton-Kellogg 24:37.72 --
76 Christopher Tortorell 9 Hopkins 24:45.50 --
77 Hunter Shreve 9 Paw Paw 24:52.58 56
78 Bobby Tillery 11 Fennville 25:15.24 57
79 Kyler Bourdo 12 Delton-Kellogg 25:35.96 --
80 Alec Weick 12 Hopkins 26:53.59 --
81 Skyler Kloosterman 9 Mendon 27:04.61 --
82 Josh Clous 11 Hastings 27:41.98 --
83 Josh Verburg 11 Hopkins 28:11.29 --
84 Nathan Gorman 9 Maple Valley 28:47.44 58
85 Erin French 11 Maple Valley 28:59.63 --
86 Jacob Brookhouse 10 Hopkins 32:12.20 --
87 Payton Rourke 12 Maple Valley 32:35.53 --
88 Elijah Carr 9 White Pigeon 33:56.98 --
89 Matt Martin 9 Maple Valley 35:55.95 --
90 Austin Heynen 11 Hopkins 37:41.36 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Comstock 46 2 3 4 18 19 37 48
Total Time: 1:33:17 Average: 18:39.35 1-5 Split: 1:58
2 Mendon 60 6 12 13 14 15 20 26
Total Time: 1:34:57 Average: 18:59.30 1-5 Split: 1:02
3 Hopkins 65 5 7 8 21 24 27 38
Total Time: 1:34:43 Average: 18:56.47 1-5 Split: 1:39
4 Delton-Kellogg 113 10 17 23 30 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:39:51 Average: 19:58.10 1-5 Split: 2:20
5 Paw Paw 131 1 16 22 41 51 56 -
Total Time: 1:41:24 Average: 20:16.79 1-5 Split: 5:44
6 Maple Valley 157 9 28 31 42 47 55 58
Total Time: 1:44:15 Average: 20:50.84 1-5 Split: 3:48
7 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 190 25 32 39 45 49 - -
Total Time: 1:47:05 Average: 21:24.97 1-5 Split: 2:31
8 Fennville 196 11 36 40 52 57 - -
Total Time: 1:49:56 Average: 21:59.05 1-5 Split: 6:30
9 Hastings 212 29 43 44 46 50 53 54
Total Time: 1:50:04 Average: 22:00.68 1-5 Split: 1:56



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Delton Kellogg Invite at the Gilmore Museum - 9/20/2014 8:08:46 PM
Gilmore Museum, Delton, MI

Elementary Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abby Martin F 6 Vicksburg 14:15.18 1
2 Ireland Watts F 6 Richland Gull Lake 14:29.93 2
3 Anna McKay F 6 Richland Gull Lake 14:43.90 3
4 Chloe Hatridge F 6 Vicksburg 15:19.02 4
5 Olivia Kapenga F 6 Portage North 15:20.66 --
6 Morgan Snook F 6 Vicksburg 15:22.99 5
7 Claire Boyle F 6 Richland Gull Lake 15:25.84 6
8 Clara Sandell F 6 Richland Gull Lake 15:31.42 7
9 Avalee Goodman F 6 Vicksburg 15:34.46 8
10 Marisa Wisser F 6 Richland Gull Lake 15:34.69 9
11 Ella Carrol F 6 Hastings 15:41.41 --
12 Trista Medina F 6 Maple Valley 15:51.70 --
13 Alley Lenard F 6 Hopkins 15:55.89 10
14 Faith Waterbury F 6 Galesburg-Augusta 16:00.14 --
15 Halena Phillips F 6 Delton-Kellogg 16:01.08 --
16 Josey Nickels F 6 Hastings 16:08.59 --
17 Lauren Brown F 6 Hopkins 16:18.18 11
18 Megan Kendall F 6 Comstock Northeast 16:24.14 --
19 Ainsley Middleton F 6 Marshall 16:27.55 12
20 Elly Blanchard F 6 Marshall 16:39.91 13
21 Kaylie Murphy F 6 Richland Gull Lake 17:03.43 14
22 Lily Stricker F 6 Richland Gull Lake 17:05.82 15
23 Miette Smith F 6 Portage North 17:13.13 --
24 Olivia Hightower F 6 Hopkins 17:13.54 16
25 Kassandra Amon F 6 Maple Valley 17:16.25 --
26 Amelia Ruger F 6 Vicksburg 17:29.36 17
27 Paris Corneille F 6 Hopkins 17:29.95 18
28 Gracie Torrence F 6 Portage North 17:31.52 --
29 Taylor Abfall F 6 Hopkins 17:34.20 19
30 Samantha Nicholson F 6 Comstock Northeast 17:40.86 --
31 Sawyer Barton F 6 Vicksburg 17:42.42 20
32 Brianna Miller F 6 Hopkins 17:43.09 21
33 Grace Johnson F 6 Vicksburg 17:44.63 22
34 Caitlyn Green F 6 Richland Gull Lake 17:50.85 --
35 Lija Krasts F 6 Richland Gull Lake 17:56.56 --
36 McKenna Battjes F 6 Hopkins 17:56.89 23
37 Olivia Pero F 6 Richland Gull Lake 18:23.86 --
38 Morgan Hackworth F 6 Marshall 18:58.46 24
39 Elly Whitfield F 6 Richland Gull Lake 19:00.01 --
40 Savannah Disbrow F 6 Richland Gull Lake 19:09.89 --
41 Olivia Ferree F 6 Vicksburg 19:20.31 --
42 Megan Earles F 6 Galesburg-Augusta 19:25.86 --
43 Madison O'Steen F 6 Galesburg-Augusta 20:31.41 --
44 Aleigha Vos F 6 Galesburg-Augusta 20:57.47 --
45 Tessa Kite F 6 Vicksburg 21:27.20 --
46 Molly Clark F 6 Richland Gull Lake 21:29.77 --
47 Taylor Malpass F 6 Richland Gull Lake 21:32.53 --
48 Sophie Hall F 6 Richland Gull Lake 21:56.44 --
49 Hattie Cleary F 6 Delton-Kellogg 22:05.29 --
50 Marisa Wisser F 6 Richland Gull Lake 22:06.58 --
51 Cylee Leitch F 6 Richland Gull Lake 23:23.14 --
52 Ella Salmi F 6 Hopkins 23:24.52 --
53 Alayna Ryan F 6 Hopkins 23:30.64 --
54 Grayson Prough F 6 Marshall 24:46.83 25
55 Maggie Carter F 6 Marshall 24:48.00 26
56 Olivia Webber F 6 Marshall 25:05.98 27
57 Adele Wilson F 6 Vicksburg 25:16.84 --
58 Katie Trine F 6 Marshall 26:58.57 28
59 Olivia Hudson F 6 Marshall 26:59.57 --
60 Hailey Engelman F 6 Comstock Northeast 27:51.93 --
61 Larissa Robinson F 6 Hastings 28:04.97 --
62 Eleanor McAllister F 6 Comstock Northeast 28:05.91 --
63 Tiernhey Turnes F 7 Hastings 28:10.88 --
64 Abby Fox F 6 Marshall 32:07.81 --
65 Haley Wherry F 6 Marshall 32:20.86 --



Elementary Mixed 1600 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 27 2 3 6 7 9 14 15
Total Time: 1:15:46 Average: 15:09.16 1-5 Split: 1:05
2 Vicksburg 35 1 4 5 8 17 20 22
Total Time: 1:18:02 Average: 15:36.21 1-5 Split: 3:15
3 Hopkins 74 10 11 16 18 19 21 23
Total Time: 1:24:32 Average: 16:54.36 1-5 Split: 1:39
4 Marshall 100 12 13 24 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:41:41 Average: 20:20.15 1-5 Split: 8:21



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Delton Kellogg Invite at the Gilmore Museum - 9/20/2014 8:08:46 PM
Gilmore Museum, Delton, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachael Weber 12 Hopkins 20:22.17 1
2 Mary Mendoza 11 Fennville 20:28.44 --
3 Mary Leighton 10 Mendon 20:53.61 2
4 Kennedy Miedema 12 Hopkins 21:02.74 3
5 Megan Heft 10 Hopkins 21:22.70 4
6 Jenna Gales 11 Mendon 21:33.92 5
7 Sammi Cleary 12 Delton-Kellogg 21:48.19 6
8 Samantha Myers 11 Hopkins 22:03.47 7
9 Madison Snoeyink 10 Hopkins 22:07.07 8
10 Taryn Kilbane 10 Hopkins 22:24.74 9
11 Lea Deporta 10 White Pigeon 22:28.61 --
12 Megan Grimes 11 Delton-Kellogg 22:32.34 10
13 Maranda Donahue 9 Delton-Kellogg 22:56.97 11
14 Samantha Ludlam 12 Hopkins 23:18.90 12
15 Gina DeGraaf 11 Galesburg-Augusta 23:39.24 13
16 Hannah Gibbs 10 Paw Paw 23:52.68 14
17 Deane Shapley 11 Mendon 23:57.30 15
18 Ellen Bregg 12 Hopkins 24:10.32 --
19 Julia Sutter 10 Mendon 24:15.97 16
20 Angela Mendoza 12 Fennville 24:17.87 --
21 Emma McGlocklin 12 Maple Valley 24:34.47 17
22 Maddie Conrad 12 Delton-Kellogg 24:57.30 18
23 Rachel Blood 12 Galesburg-Augusta 25:09.07 19
24 Anna Elliott 9 Delton-Kellogg 25:19.38 20
25 Bethy Washburn 12 Galesburg-Augusta 25:28.22 21
26 Zoe Engle 9 Hastings 25:33.69 22
27 Carlee Allen 9 Maple Valley 25:36.27 23
28 Ashley Rainey 10 Galesburg-Augusta 25:38.19 24
29 Sierra Nantz 11 Galesburg-Augusta 25:49.94 25
30 Danielle Cole 10 Delton-Kellogg 25:51.23 26
31 Mica LeBeau 9 Delton-Kellogg 25:57.07 27
32 Blake Everson 9 Mendon 26:02.41 28
33 Anjalaya Newland 12 Delton-Kellogg 26:34.05 --
34 Taylor Schmidt 10 Mendon 26:40.71 29
35 Lindsey Spurlock 9 Hastings 26:46.48 30
36 Victoria Simpson 11 Paw Paw 26:55.22 31
37 Hannah Schneider 11 Fennville 27:20.18 --
38 Katie Pohl 10 Hastings 27:21.80 32
39 Julia Gerke 10 Hopkins 27:25.90 --
40 Michelle Leasure 9 Delton-Kellogg 27:28.44 --
41 Ilie Bivens 9 Hastings 27:34.65 33
42 Cheyenne Miller 10 Hopkins 27:40.32 --
43 Grace Wood 11 Galesburg-Augusta 27:41.42 34
44 Claire Hoeberling 9 Delton-Kellogg 27:42.34 --
45 Kaylie Lumbert 12 Hastings 27:56.75 35
46 CaseyJo McManus 12 Delton-Kellogg 28:06.22 --
47 Sammie Huffstutter 10 Kalamazoo Comstock 28:19.84 --
48 Liz Serbenski 10 Paw Paw 28:22.23 36
49 Alexis Wallin 10 Paw Paw 28:24.43 37
50 Hailey Emmons 9 Paw Paw 28:25.25 38
51 Greta Krumm 12 Hopkins 28:29.05 --
52 Alli Hickey 11 Maple Valley 28:29.35 39
53 Noelle Vroegop 9 Delton-Kellogg 28:31.31 --
54 KC Hunt 12 Hastings 28:32.87 40
55 Chloe VanderBor 9 Paw Paw 28:44.01 41
56 Hannah McGlocklin 9 Maple Valley 28:49.47 42
57 Sabrinna Griffith 10 Mendon 28:59.70 43
58 Megan McCaw 11 Paw Paw 29:12.09 44
59 Aspen Hewitt 9 Delton-Kellogg 29:20.26 --
60 Bella Gibson 9 Paw Paw 29:22.34 --
61 Mara Allan 10 Hastings 29:23.69 45
62 Grace Baker 11 White Pigeon 29:42.60 --
63 Katie Simon 10 Paw Paw 29:51.60 --
64 Hope Kline 10 Paw Paw 29:51.80 --
65 Katie Blodgett 12 Maple Valley 30:20.23 46
66 Leonie Konstandin 12 Maple Valley 30:53.44 47
67 Francesca Livraghi 12 Maple Valley 31:57.59 48
68 Kaity Caraway 9 White Pigeon 32:03.12 --
69 Audrey Baker 9 White Pigeon 32:04.13 --
70 Emily Caris 12 Hastings 32:12.73 --
71 Megan Millen 9 Galesburg-Augusta 33:40.18 49
72 Hannah Alwraikat 12 Paw Paw 34:26.08 --
73 Desiree Garcia 9 Fennville 34:38.81 --
74 Samantha Gould 9 Hopkins 35:36.40 --
75 Alexis Beard 11 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 39:44.17 --
76 Athena Trombly 11 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 39:44.40 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Hopkins 23 1 3 4 7 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:46:59 Average: 21:23.63 1-5 Split: 1:45
2 Delton-Kellogg 65 6 10 11 18 20 26 27
Total Time: 1:57:35 Average: 23:30.84 1-5 Split: 3:32
3 Mendon 66 2 5 15 16 28 29 43
Total Time: 1:56:44 Average: 23:20.65 1-5 Split: 5:09
4 Galesburg-Augusta 102 13 19 21 24 25 34 49
Total Time: 2:05:45 Average: 25:08.94 1-5 Split: 2:11
5 Hastings 152 22 30 32 33 35 40 45
Total Time: 2:15:14 Average: 27:02.68 1-5 Split: 2:24
6 Paw Paw 156 14 31 36 37 38 41 44
Total Time: 2:16:00 Average: 27:11.97 1-5 Split: 4:33
7 Maple Valley 167 17 23 39 42 46 47 48
Total Time: 2:17:50 Average: 27:33.96 1-5 Split: 5:46

Gilmore Museum
Delton, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing