2014 Calvin Knight Invitational

back to results

Sep. 13, 2014

2014 Calvin Knight Invitational
Provided by Michiana Timing


Calvin Knight Invitational

September 13, 2014

Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results
Overall Finish List - Men

Collegiate 8K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 254 Louis Falland Cornerstone 25:06.2 3:08/K SR
2 DNS 649 Jonathan Gries Playmakers Elite (EXB) 25:12.4 3:09/K
3 DNS 676 David VandeBunte Playmakers Elite (EXB) 25:22.6 3:10/K
4 2 198 Zac Nowicki Calvin 25:28.0 3:11/K SO
5 3 96 Stephen Glinski Aquinas 25:32.2 3:12/K SR
6 4 622 Omero Montalvo St. Francis (Ill.) 25:34.2 3:12/K SO
7 5 415 Marcus Hobbs Indiana Tech 25:47.2 3:13/K JR
8 6 442 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo 25:50.8 3:14/K 24
9 7 564 Nathan Rosenbaum Ohio Northern 25:51.2 3:14/K SR
10 8 35 Thomas Windle Adrian 25:54.0 3:14/K SR
11 9 199 Andre Otte Calvin 25:55.5 3:14/K JR
12 10 191 Steven Haagsma Calvin 25:57.4 3:15/K SR
13 DNS 674 Brendan Molony Unattached 25:59.2 3:15/K
14 11 614 Jake Fitzgerald St. Francis (Ill.) 26:00.0 3:15/K SO
15 12 634 Stephen Wilder St. Francis (Ill.) 26:01.2 3:15/K SR
16 13 152 Joel Hartman Bethel (Ind.) 26:04.2 3:16/K SO
17 DNS 656 Philip Spitzer Unattached 26:04.4 3:16/K
18 14 230 Sam Merriman Case Western 26:05.2 3:16/K FR
19 15 196 Jeff Meitler Calvin 26:06.5 3:16/K JR
20 16 551 William Huddleston Ohio Northern 26:07.3 3:16/K JR
21 17 106 Jacob Towne Aquinas 26:10.7 3:16/K JR
22 18 611 Brian Blaylock St. Francis (Ill.) 26:11.9 3:16/K FR
23 19 200 Andrew Philipose Calvin 26:12.9 3:17/K FR
24 20 184 Ethan Anderson Calvin 26:13.3 3:17/K JR
25 21 235 Tim Travitz Case Western 26:13.6 3:17/K JR
26 22 93 Jeff Cherry Aquinas 26:15.1 3:17/K JR
27 23 339 Paul Watts DePauw 26:15.7 3:17/K JR
28 24 233 Tony Spalding Case Western 26:19.5 3:17/K JR
29 25 206 Stephen Tubergen Calvin 26:20.3 3:18/K SR
30 (> 7) 203 Andrew Rylaarsdam Calvin 26:21.1 3:18/K SO
31 26 223 Galen Caldwell Case Western 26:21.4 3:18/K SO
32 27 383 Dylan Dombi Heidelberg 26:21.6 3:18/K FR
33 28 328 Noah Gatwood DePauw 26:24.0 3:18/K SR
34 29 103 Brad Perschbacher Aquinas 26:24.6 3:18/K SR
35 (> 7) 192 Bret Habura Calvin 26:25.6 3:18/K JR
36 30 550 Aaren Hemmelgarn Ohio Northern 26:25.7 3:18/K SO
37 (> 7) 188 Mark DeJong Calvin 26:27.0 3:18/K FR
38 31 193 Robbie Hohlman Calvin-B 26:29.3 3:19/K SO
39 32 566 Kase Schalois Ohio Northern 26:29.8 3:19/K SO
40 33 548 Cully Gordon Ohio Northern 26:30.4 3:19/K SO
41 34 549 Andrew Harden Ohio Northern 26:30.8 3:19/K SO
42 35 616 Kevin Hardin St. Francis (Ill.) 26:31.6 3:19/K SR
43 (> 7) 190 Jonathan Gingrich Calvin 26:32.9 3:19/K JR
44 36 573 Eric Wymer Ohio Northern 26:34.9 3:19/K JR
45 37 623 John Niendorf St. Francis (Ill.) 26:35.8 3:19/K SR
46 38 122 Brian Brennan Baldwin Wallace 26:37.3 3:20/K SO
47 39 101 Cal Morgan Aquinas 26:38.8 3:20/K FR
48 40 234 Lou Takahashi Case Western 26:39.3 3:20/K SO
49 41 229 Joe Ledger Case Western 26:40.5 3:20/K SO
50 42 20 Matthew Konieczki Adrian 26:40.6 3:20/K SR
51 43 409 Dylan Dominello Indiana Tech 26:41.0 3:20/K SO
52 44 626 Matt Peacock St. Francis (Ill.) 26:42.7 3:20/K JR
53 45 320 Will Bond DePauw 26:44.6 3:21/K SR
54 46 29 Dominick Reed Adrian 26:45.4 3:21/K SR
55 DNS 648 Joe Davis Unattached 26:45.5 3:21/K
56 47 58 Adam Sanchez Alma 26:46.4 3:21/K 23
57 DNS 655 Donald Richmond Playmakers Elite (EXB) 26:47.2 3:21/K
58 48 504 Alec Smith Madonna 26:49.4 3:21/K 23
59 (> 7) 189 Josh Ferguson Calvin 26:49.8 3:21/K SR
60 49 98 Grant Gunneson Aquinas 26:50.2 3:21/K SR
61 50 107 Thomas Willet Aquinas 26:50.4 3:21/K SO
62 51 121 Greg Blevins Baldwin Wallace 26:51.7 3:21/K SR
63 52 273 Cam Magro Davenport 26:52.9 3:22/K SR
64 (> 7) 613 Reis DeSantis St. Francis (Ill.) 26:54.1 3:22/K FR
65 53 473 John Derry Lake Forest 26:56.4 3:22/K SO
66 54 185 Nick Aukerman Calvin-B 26:58.4 3:22/K SO
67 DNS 651 Eric Loveland Playmakers Elite (EXB) 26:58.5 3:22/K
68 55 153 Andres Herbert Bethel (Ind.) 27:00.9 3:23/K SO
69 56 268 Cameron Bredice Davenport 27:01.2 3:23/K FR
70 57 416 Zack Johnson Indiana Tech 27:02.9 3:23/K JR
71 58 423 Brenden Zoltek Indiana Tech 27:05.5 3:23/K JR
72 59 149 Jordan Annis Bethel (Ind.) 27:08.6 3:24/K SO
73 60 391 Isaac Kuntz Heidelberg 27:09.0 3:24/K FR
74 (> 7) 543 Robert Borger Ohio Northern 27:11.6 3:24/K FR
75 (> 7) 619 Brandon Ivins St. Francis (Ill.) 27:13.7 3:24/K SO
76 (> 7) 102 Shay Osytn Aquinas 27:14.4 3:24/K SO
77 61 421 Tanner Wall Indiana Tech 27:15.5 3:24/K JR
78 (> 7) 618 Mateo Hernandez St. Francis (Ill.) 27:15.6 3:24/K FR
79 (> 7) 207 Nathan VanHaitsma Calvin 27:15.8 3:24/K SO
80 62 33 Conner Stevons Adrian 27:16.2 3:25/K SO
81 63 201 Matt Plantinga Calvin-B 27:16.3 3:25/K SO
82 (> 7) 547 Tom Gerberich Ohio Northern 27:17.7 3:25/K SR
83 64 125 Brady Jeffers Baldwin Wallace 27:18.5 3:25/K FR
84 65 485 Jonathan Stern Lake Forest 27:18.7 3:25/K FR
85 66 269 Dustin Brummel Davenport 27:20.1 3:25/K JR
86 67 227 Bryan Kelly Case Western 27:21.9 3:25/K SO
87 68 256 Jared Holmberg Cornerstone 27:22.7 3:25/K SR
88 (> 7) 204 Jonathan Schaap Calvin 27:23.4 3:25/K SO
89 (> 7) 570 Ryan Valentine Ohio Northern 27:24.7 3:26/K SR
90 69 194 Jordan Kramer Calvin-B 27:25.5 3:26/K SO
91 70 414 Evan Harney Indiana Tech 27:26.5 3:26/K FR
92 (> 7) 231 Austin Olshavsky Case Western 27:26.7 3:26/K JR
93 71 25 Daniel Malcolm Adrian 27:27.0 3:26/K SO
94 72 417 Nate Kimble Indiana Tech 27:27.8 3:26/K SO
95 (> 7) 90 Geoff Albaugh Aquinas 27:28.4 3:26/K SR
96 (> 7) 410 Cody Dyer Indiana Tech 27:28.8 3:26/K SO
97 73 386 Zach Flint Heidelberg 27:29.0 3:26/K JR
98 74 260 Kevin Vroegh Cornerstone 27:30.1 3:26/K FR
99 75 205 Mason Swartz Calvin-B 27:32.4 3:27/K SO
100 (> 7) 225 Aidan DeSanto Case Western 27:34.6 3:27/K FR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 76 396 Cameron Weaks Heidelberg 27:35.1 3:27/K FR
102 77 390 Nick Jones Heidelberg 27:35.3 3:27/K FR
103 (> 7) 422 John Wamhoff Indiana Tech 27:36.0 3:27/K FR
104 78 331 Chris Lowry DePauw 27:36.1 3:27/K FR
105 79 26 Andrew Mangiapane Adrian 27:36.8 3:27/K SR
106 (> 7) 625 Frank Pasqua St. Francis (Ill.) 27:37.8 3:27/K SO
107 (> 7) 226 Gilad Doron Case Western 27:38.8 3:27/K JR
108 (> 7) 630 Anthony Santillo St. Francis (Ill.) 27:39.1 3:27/K SO
109 80 253 Brent Dunn Cornerstone 27:39.6 3:27/K FR
110 (> 7) 104 Stephen Pfahler Aquinas 27:40.5 3:28/K FR
111 (> 7) 546 Matthew Ernstes Ohio Northern 27:42.2 3:28/K JR
112 81 202 Landon Potts Calvin-B 27:42.3 3:28/K JR
113 (> 7) 224 Ben Davis Case Western 27:42.5 3:28/K JR
114 82 34 Nathan Waite Adrian 27:43.2 3:28/K JR
115 83 155 Logan Kimmel Bethel (Ind.) 27:45.7 3:28/K SR
116 84 151 AJ Fraser Bethel (Ind.) 27:46.2 3:28/K SR
117 (> 7) 195 Nick McKee Calvin 27:46.3 3:28/K SR
118 (> 7) 100 Devon Joslin Aquinas 27:48.8 3:29/K JR
119 (> 7) 554 Andrew Kurtz Ohio Northern 27:49.7 3:29/K SO
120 85 340 Brad Wise DePauw 27:50.2 3:29/K SO
121 86 160 Taylor Neff Bethel (Ind.) 27:50.8 3:29/K FR
122 (> 7) 236 Ben Whitman Case Western 27:51.3 3:29/K FR
123 87 208 Hendrik Vermeulen Calvin-B 27:52.5 3:29/K FR
124 (> 7) 97 Steven Griffith Aquinas 27:52.5 3:29/K FR
125 88 162 Jarrett Walbolt Bethel (Ind.) 27:54.7 3:29/K FR
126 DNS 644 Josh Risner UNA-Aquinas 27:54.7 3:29/K
127 (> 7) 633 Jesse Unzueta St. Francis (Ill.) 27:55.9 3:29/K SO
128 89 330 Kevin Kenney DePauw 27:56.0 3:30/K FR
129 90 285 Colin Krick Defiance 27:57.0 3:30/K SO
130 91 338 Josse Smith DePauw 27:59.2 3:30/K FR
131 (> 7) 406 Matt Adair Indiana Tech 27:59.8 3:30/K JR
132 92 474 Rocco DiMatteo Lake Forest 28:00.2 3:30/K SO
133 (> 7) 420 Matt Rouwhorst Indiana Tech 28:00.9 3:30/K JR
134 DNS 652 Philip Merrell Unattached 28:01.9 3:30/K
135 (> 7) 552 Tyler Kennedy Ohio Northern 28:03.5 3:30/K FR
136 DNS 675 Alexander Pollack Unattached 28:03.5 3:30/K
137 93 271 Brandon George Davenport 28:04.4 3:31/K JR
138 94 501 Ahron Gunn Madonna 28:05.8 3:31/K 23
139 (> 7) 94 Adam Cichon Aquinas 28:06.2 3:31/K FR
140 95 394 Jesse Rudolph Heidelberg 28:07.2 3:31/K SO
141 (> 7) 565 Cameron Rusnak Ohio Northern 28:07.7 3:31/K SO
142 (> 7) 105 Nicholas Tarsa Aquinas 28:08.0 3:31/K FR
143 (> 7) 624 Joseph Parochetti St. Francis (Ill.) 28:08.0 3:31/K FR
144 96 274 Mason Przybysz Davenport 28:09.6 3:31/K JR
145 97 275 Travis Sisovsky Davenport 28:09.6 3:31/K SO
146 98 51 Zane Berlanga Alma 28:09.7 3:31/K 21
147 (> 7) 612 Gabe Calvillo St. Francis (Ill.) 28:10.0 3:31/K SO
148 (> 7) 91 Jesus Alvarado Aquinas 28:13.7 3:32/K SR
149 (> 7) 558 Matt Molinaro Ohio Northern 28:15.3 3:32/K FR
150 (> 7) 337 Pierce Sheehan DePauw 28:15.9 3:32/K FR
151 (> 7) 628 John Principato St. Francis (Ill.) 28:17.2 3:32/K FR
152 (> 7) 563 Michael Potter Ohio Northern 28:17.8 3:32/K JR
153 (> 7) 615 Kevin Hanlon St. Francis (Ill.) 28:18.3 3:32/K JR
154 (> 7) 545 Eric Collins Ohio Northern 28:18.5 3:32/K SO
155 (> 7) 631 Chirs Santillo St. Francis (Ill.) 28:19.4 3:32/K SO
156 99 250 Jacob Benson Cornerstone 28:19.5 3:32/K SO
157 (> 7) 232 Phillip Scheanon Case Western 28:19.5 3:32/K SO
158 (> 7) 571 Kyle Wagner Ohio Northern 28:19.8 3:32/K SR
159 100 387 Dom Frey Heidelberg 28:21.9 3:33/K FR
160 101 513 alex krasuski Michigan-Dearborn 28:22.5 3:33/K FR
161 (> 7) 567 Daniel Sowa Ohio Northern 28:23.5 3:33/K JR
162 (> 7) 187 Nathan Brookhouse Calvin-B 28:24.2 3:33/K FR
163 (> 7) 617 Kristian Hernandez St. Francis (Ill.) 28:27.0 3:33/K FR
164 (> 7) 324 CJ Copeland DePauw 28:28.4 3:34/K SO
165 102 251 Trevor Curtis Cornerstone 28:29.0 3:34/K FR
166 103 443 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo 28:29.9 3:34/K 22
167 (> 7) 620 Billy Klebenow St. Francis (Ill.) 28:30.9 3:34/K JR
168 (> 7) 16 Justin Davenport Adrian 28:31.2 3:34/K FR
169 104 516 Ryan Pickell Michigan-Dearborn 28:32.0 3:34/K
170 (> 7) 629 Aaron Sanchez St. Francis (Ill.) 28:35.8 3:34/K FR
171 (> 7) 384 Tim Faiken Heidelberg 28:36.0 3:35/K FR
172 (> 7) 326 Jim Easterhouse DePauw 28:36.1 3:35/K SR
173 (> 7) 557 Ian McKee Ohio Northern 28:37.1 3:35/K SO
174 (> 7) 163 Collin Wiersema Bethel (Ind.) 28:37.2 3:35/K FR
175 (> 7) 30 Nathan Schneider Adrian 28:39.3 3:35/K FR
176 (> 7) 627 Jorge Pichardo St. Francis (Ill.) 28:40.3 3:35/K FR
177 105 471 Joseph Bortolotti Lake Forest 28:41.0 3:35/K SO
178 (> 7) 228 Nick Knorz Case Western 28:42.0 3:35/K FR
179 (> 7) 334 Brian Myers DePauw 28:49.3 3:36/K JR
180 (> 7) 381 De Churchya Heidelberg 28:51.7 3:36/K SO
181 (> 7) 569 Ian Trau Ohio Northern 28:53.2 3:37/K JR
182 (> 7) 392 Brandon McNeil Heidelberg 28:53.8 3:37/K SO
183 (> 7) 568 Dan Steigerwald Ohio Northern 28:54.8 3:37/K JR
184 106 52 Charles Clark Alma 28:54.8 3:37/K 22
185 (> 7) 99 Luke Hawley Aquinas 28:55.8 3:37/K SO
186 (> 7) 389 Sean Humphreys Heidelberg 28:58.8 3:37/K FR
187 107 440 David Demarest Kalamazoo 29:01.6 3:38/K 22
188 (> 7) 542 Adam Berry Ohio Northern 29:02.6 3:38/K SO
189 (> 7) 412 Matt Frisby Indiana Tech 29:04.7 3:38/K SR
190 (> 7) 329 Jack Harbaugh DePauw 29:06.4 3:38/K FR
191 (> 7) 95 Grant Cook Aquinas 29:06.5 3:38/K SO
192 DNS 646 Tristan Rudolph UNA-Aquinas 29:08.9 3:39/K
193 (> 7) 559 Michael Murray Ohio Northern 29:09.7 3:39/K FR
194 (> 7) 156 Joshua Marshall Bethel (Ind.) 29:10.4 3:39/K SR
195 (> 7) 572 Jonathan Wherry Ohio Northern 29:13.5 3:39/K JR
196 108 365 Brett Slayton Grand Rapids Community 29:14.5 3:39/K 21
197 (> 7) 560 Evan Murtha Ohio Northern 29:15.9 3:39/K SO
198 (> 7) 32 Nick Sheridan Adrian 29:16.2 3:40/K SO
199 109 289 Diego Sanchez Defiance 29:17.3 3:40/K FR
200 110 128 Evan Milovich Baldwin Wallace 29:17.6 3:40/K FR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 336 Nathaniel Reed DePauw 29:17.8 3:40/K FR
202 (> 7) 92 Jimmy Birney Aquinas 29:18.5 3:40/K FR
203 (> 7) 561 Joseph Muscarella Ohio Northern 29:18.9 3:40/K SO
204 111 441 Cory Gyulveszi Kalamazoo 29:19.9 3:40/K 22
205 112 287 Zach Roush Defiance 29:20.4 3:40/K SO
206 113 446 Connor Vogt Kalamazoo 29:22.3 3:40/K 21
207 (> 7) 14 David Comiska Adrian 29:26.0 3:41/K JR
208 (> 7) 27 Max McIlroy Adrian 29:28.1 3:41/K JR
209 114 53 Nick Fox Alma 29:28.9 3:41/K 22
210 115 505 Nathaniel Theobald Madonna 29:29.1 3:41/K 24
211 (> 7) 333 Brian Mincks DePauw 29:33.8 3:42/K JR
212 (> 7) 161 Ethan Trombley Bethel (Ind.) 29:35.2 3:42/K SO
213 116 290 Andrew Senecal Defiance 29:38.1 3:42/K SR
214 117 517 Nick Williamson Michigan-Dearborn 29:40.4 3:43/K
215 118 258 Garrett Tremaine Cornerstone 29:42.2 3:43/K FR
216 DNS 645 Michael Robbins UNA-Aquinas 29:43.3 3:43/K
217 119 61 Ryan Weaver Alma 29:44.1 3:43/K 23
218 120 515 Sam Parks Michigan-Dearborn 29:46.7 3:43/K JR
219 121 56 Kristopher Maurer Alma 29:51.0 3:44/K 24
220 (> 7) 418 Aaron Kimbrell Indiana Tech 29:56.0 3:45/K SR
221 DNS 647 Kyle Sousley UNA-Aquinas 29:57.3 3:45/K
222 122 514 Quinn Osgood Michigan-Dearborn 30:02.6 3:45/K SR
223 (> 7) 321 Ben Booher DePauw 30:07.0 3:46/K FR
224 (> 7) 18 Aaron Ellis Adrian 30:08.8 3:46/K FR
225 123 364 Rechy Rodriguez Grand Rapids Community 30:10.1 3:46/K 21
226 124 286 Jacob Rindler Defiance 30:10.7 3:46/K SO
227 125 500 Seth Globke Madonna 30:10.8 3:46/K 22
228 DNS 498 Stephen Fenech Unattached 30:11.8 3:46/K 21
229 (> 7) 15 Zeke Dassay Adrian 30:12.9 3:47/K FR
230 126 124 Alex Fuhrmann Baldwin Wallace 30:16.4 3:47/K JR
231 (> 7) 378 Brad Bannister Heidelberg 30:20.0 3:48/K FR
232 127 284 Jaymes Cole Defiance 30:20.5 3:48/K FR
233 128 270 Tanner Droste Davenport 30:22.9 3:48/K FR
234 (> 7) 186 Matthew Boelens Calvin-B 30:24.5 3:48/K FR
235 (> 7) 419 Brian Larabel Indiana Tech 30:31.2 3:49/K JR
236 129 54 Lex Hollenbeck Alma 30:33.6 3:49/K 22
237 130 126 Aaron Long Baldwin Wallace 30:35.8 3:49/K JR
238 131 130 Justin Swords Baldwin Wallace 30:36.6 3:50/K FR
239 (> 7) 541 Nathan Barchalk Ohio Northern 30:36.9 3:50/K SR
240 DNS 643 Eric Cichon UNA-Aquinas 30:39.4 3:50/K
241 (> 7) 131 Dylan Tanner Baldwin Wallace 30:40.7 3:50/K FR
242 (> 7) 157 Jacob Massengale Bethel (Ind.) 30:42.5 3:50/K SR
243 (> 7) 159 Christopher Navetta Bethel (Ind.) 30:42.6 3:50/K FR
244 (> 7) 335 Leland Nelson DePauw 30:49.3 3:51/K FR
245 (> 7) 259 Nathan Vanderwall Cornerstone 30:58.7 3:52/K SR
246 (> 7) 59 Calvin Scott Alma 31:00.2 3:53/K 21
247 (> 7) 388 Aaron Hellman Heidelberg 31:01.2 3:53/K FR
248 132 360 Carlos Menjivar Grand Rapids Community 31:05.0 3:53/K 21
249 DNS 356 Tyler Fisk Una - GRCC 31:06.5 3:53/K 22
250 (> 7) 327 Jack Evans DePauw 31:07.9 3:53/K SO
251 133 470 Tanner Bednar Lake Forest 31:10.3 3:54/K SO
252 (> 7) 31 Robert Schultz Adrian 31:15.0 3:54/K JR
253 (> 7) 197 Marshall Morehead Calvin-B 31:17.3 3:55/K FR
254 134 499 Bryan Giczewski Madonna 31:17.4 3:55/K 21
255 (> 7) 322 Brad Burch DePauw 31:20.6 3:55/K SO
256 135 480 Adnan Meskic Lake Forest 31:23.0 3:55/K JR
257 (> 7) 325 Alec Da Silveira DePauw 31:25.7 3:56/K FR
258 (> 7) 272 Justin Jewell Davenport 31:27.8 3:56/K SR
259 (> 7) 28 Kyle McLouth Adrian 31:31.5 3:56/K SO
260 (> 7) 57 Jamey Paron Alma 31:32.9 3:57/K 23
261 (> 7) 154 Travis Jordan Bethel (Ind.) 31:38.2 3:57/K FR
262 136 445 Paul Tshele Kalamazoo 31:49.0 3:59/K 24
263 137 486 Jacob Troy Lake Forest 31:49.6 3:59/K FR
264 (> 7) 377 Garry Armstrong Heidelberg 31:49.8 3:59/K FR
265 138 363 Elijah Potter Grand Rapids Community 31:52.4 3:59/K 21
266 (> 7) 555 Dustin Lumadue Ohio Northern 32:05.0 4:01/K FR
267 139 503 Erick Roth Madonna 32:07.9 4:01/K 24
268 140 358 Giancarlo Hernandez Grand Rapids Community 32:08.2 4:01/K 21
269 (< 5) 680 Campbell Mike Glen Oaks CC 32:11.3 4:01/K fr
270 (> 7) 132 Jason Young Baldwin Wallace 32:23.8 4:03/K JR
271 (> 7) 483 Austin Rosenwinkel Lake Forest 32:28.4 4:04/K SO
272 (< 5) 679 Clementz Matt Glen Oaks CC 32:32.4 4:04/K FR
273 (> 7) 556 Alec Lunney Ohio Northern 32:35.0 4:04/K FR
274 141 362 Caleb Mounts Grand Rapids Community 32:35.5 4:04/K 21
275 (> 7) 21 Harrison Lange Adrian 32:37.3 4:05/K FR
276 142 361 Jarquell Mitchel Grand Rapids Community 32:45.4 4:06/K 21
277 143 502 Tommy Martin Madonna 32:47.2 4:06/K 22
278 (> 7) 129 Tate Stoll Baldwin Wallace 32:49.5 4:06/K SO
279 (> 7) 408 James Dillinger Indiana Tech 32:53.6 4:07/K FR
280 (> 7) 553 Greg Krasnoschlik Ohio Northern 32:57.3 4:07/K SR
281 (> 7) 55 Nick Kiessel Alma 33:14.6 4:09/K 23
282 (> 7) 17 Rob DeSantis Adrian 33:17.7 4:10/K FR
283 (> 7) 19 Tristen Epling Adrian 33:19.1 4:10/K FR
284 (> 7) 123 Seth Duncan Baldwin Wallace 33:31.1 4:11/K SO
285 (< 5) 450 Kevin Kruizenga Kuyper 33:47.0 4:13/K JR
286 (< 5) 451 Grant Schlinz Kuyper 34:52.0 4:22/K SO
287 (> 7) 478 Paul Jones Lake Forest 35:35.6 4:27/K FR
288 (> 7) 477 Patrick Hilton Lake Forest 38:01.6 4:45/K FR
289 (< 5) 348 Trenton Loomis Grace Bible (MI) 38:22.9 4:48/K 22
290 (> 7) 355 Tyson DeWald Grand Rapids Community 38:39.9 4:50/K 21
291 (< 5) 347 Nicolas Brown Grace Bible (MI) 39:41.3 4:58/K 21
Team Summary Report - Men

Collegiate 8K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Calvin 55 2 9 10 15 19 20 25
Top 5 Times: 2:09:40.4

2 St. Francis (Ill.) 80 4 11 12 18 35 37 44
Top 5 Times: 2:10:19.1

3 Aquinas 110 3 17 22 29 39 49 50
Top 5 Times: 2:11:01.6

4 Ohio Northern 118 7 16 30 32 33 34 36
Top 5 Times: 2:11:24.7

5 Case Western 125 14 21 24 26 40 41 67
Top 5 Times: 2:11:39.3

6 Indiana Tech 224 5 43 57 58 61 70 72
Top 5 Times: 2:13:52.2

7 Adrian 229 8 42 46 62 71 79 82
Top 5 Times: 2:14:03.5

8 DePauw 259 23 28 45 78 85 89 91
Top 5 Times: 2:14:50.7

9 Calvin-B 292 31 54 63 69 75 81 87
Top 5 Times: 2:15:42.0

10 Bethel (Ind.) 294 13 55 59 83 84 86 88
Top 5 Times: 2:15:45.7

11 Heidelberg 313 27 60 73 76 77 95 100
Top 5 Times: 2:16:10.1

12 Cornerstone 322 1 68 74 80 99 102 118
Top 5 Times: 2:15:58.3

13 Davenport 363 52 56 66 93 96 97 128
Top 5 Times: 2:17:28.4

14 Baldwin Wallace 389 38 51 64 110 126 130 131
Top 5 Times: 2:20:21.7

15 Kalamazoo 440 6 103 107 111 113 136
Top 5 Times: 2:22:04.8

16 Lake Forest 448 53 65 92 105 133 135 137
Top 5 Times: 2:22:06.8

17 Alma 484 47 98 106 114 119 121 129
Top 5 Times: 2:23:04.1

18 Madonna 516 48 94 115 125 134 139 143
Top 5 Times: 2:25:52.6

19 Defiance 551 90 109 112 116 124 127
Top 5 Times: 2:26:23.7

20 Michigan-Dearborn 564 101 104 117 120 122
Top 5 Times: 2:26:24.4

21 Grand Rapids Community 641 108 123 132 138 140 141 142
Top 5 Times: 2:34:30.3

Inc. UNA-Aquinas DNS Team
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kuyper 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Grace Bible (MI) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Una - GRCC DNS Team
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Unattached DNS Team
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Playmakers Elite (EXB) DNS Team
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Glen Oaks CC 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results
Overall Finish List - Women

Collegiate 5K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 183 Cassandra Vince Calvin 17:50.0 3:34/K SO
2 DNS 650 Jodi Hoekstra Playmakers Elite (EXB) 18:04.7 3:37/K
3 2 182 Lauren Strohbehn Calvin 18:10.7 3:38/K SO
4 3 169 Sarah Danner Calvin 18:13.6 3:39/K SR
5 4 241 Julie Oosterhouse Cornerstone 18:24.7 3:41/K SR
6 5 36 Kaitlyn Arnold Alma 18:34.2 3:43/K 22
7 6 397 Laura Condron Indiana Tech 18:36.8 3:43/K SR
8 7 80 Molly Peregrine Aquinas 18:40.8 3:44/K FR
9 8 180 Kimby Penning Calvin 18:43.3 3:45/K SR
10 9 312 Heather O'Brien DePauw 18:45.3 3:45/K JR
11 10 598 Kaitlin Hoy St. Francis (Ill.) 18:50.7 3:46/K SR
12 11 279 Emilee Miller Defiance 18:52.0 3:46/K SO
13 12 220 Kristen Ruckstuhl Case Western 18:58.4 3:48/K JR
14 13 176 Paige McGahan Calvin 19:01.2 3:48/K SR
15 14 178 Jessie Mulder Calvin 19:01.2 3:48/K SO
16 15 41 Misty Godley Alma 19:03.3 3:49/K 24
17 16 599 Brooke Johnson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:03.4 3:49/K JR
18 17 111 Kali Fittro Baldwin Wallace 19:04.7 3:49/K JR
19 18 82 Catie Rietsema Aquinas 19:06.2 3:49/K SR
20 19 467 Kristen Whitney Lake Forest 19:07.7 3:49/K SO
21 20 170 McKenzie Diemer Calvin 19:09.6 3:50/K SO
22 (> 7) 172 Hope Gaffner Calvin 19:11.4 3:50/K SO
23 21 523 Samantha Hoffman Ohio Northern 19:11.8 3:50/K SR
24 22 222 Olivia Zabrodsky Case Western 19:11.9 3:50/K SO
25 23 209 Kelsey Aamoth Case Western 19:12.2 3:50/K JR
26 24 609 Lindsey Sayner St. Francis (Ill.) 19:12.7 3:50/K FR
27 25 238 Cathy Coryell Cornerstone 19:13.6 3:51/K SO
28 (> 7) 164 Kate Ardinger Calvin 19:14.9 3:51/K JR
29 26 89 Carley Woolcott Aquinas 19:19.2 3:52/K JR
30 27 79 Crysta Paganelli Aquinas 19:23.0 3:53/K JR
31 28 366 Dani Blum Heidelberg 19:24.9 3:53/K SO
32 29 591 Donna Aslakson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:25.1 3:53/K JR
33 30 595 Catherine Crosson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:26.2 3:53/K FR
34 (> 7) 166 Lauren Brink Calvin 19:27.3 3:53/K SO
35 31 214 Danielle Kulpins Case Western 19:28.2 3:54/K FR
36 32 306 Emma MacAnally DePauw 19:28.5 3:54/K SO
37 33 372 Rachel House Heidelberg 19:28.8 3:54/K FR
38 34 400 Cherie Gaines Indiana Tech 19:31.6 3:54/K SR
39 35 492 Bianca Kubicki Madonna 19:32.2 3:54/K 24
40 36 658 Brittany Beeler St. Mary's (IN) 19:32.7 3:54/K SO
41 37 434 Emily Sklar Kalamazoo 19:34.6 3:55/K 24
42 38 367 Hayley Cochran Heidelberg 19:35.5 3:55/K SO
43 39 310 Claudia Monnett DePauw 19:36.5 3:55/K SO
44 40 398 Brenna Conger Indiana Tech 19:37.2 3:55/K JR
45 41 305 Hope Jordan DePauw 19:37.8 3:55/K SR
46 (> 7) 171 Rachel Folkema Calvin 19:37.9 3:55/K JR
47 42 4 Torrey Christopher Adrian 19:38.5 3:56/K FR
48 43 586 Victoria Harper Spring Arbor 19:39.9 3:56/K 21
49 44 248 Callyanne Wyma Cornerstone 19:41.8 3:56/K SR
50 45 177 Katherine McLain Calvin-B 19:43.9 3:57/K FR
51 46 68 Emily Hazelbach Aquinas 19:44.9 3:57/K SR
52 47 213 Dana Jeter Case Western 19:46.6 3:57/K JR
53 48 246 Audrey Tremaine Cornerstone 19:46.8 3:57/K JR
54 49 243 Ally Rabe Cornerstone 19:46.9 3:57/K FR
55 50 293 Hallie Bechtel DePauw 19:47.4 3:57/K FR
56 51 266 Mackenzie Lounsbery Davenport 19:47.7 3:57/K FR
57 52 665 Natalie Hawkes St. Mary's (IN) 19:48.8 3:58/K FR
58 53 212 Evy Hail Case Western 19:48.8 3:58/K JR
59 54 308 Lois Miller DePauw 19:49.4 3:58/K SO
60 55 77 Clare Naughton Aquinas 19:49.8 3:58/K JR
61 56 244 Joy Reist Cornerstone 19:50.4 3:58/K FR
62 (> 7) 168 Catherine Croft Calvin 19:51.0 3:58/K FR
63 57 167 Alex Childs Calvin-B 19:51.9 3:58/K SO
64 58 605 Kayla Rice St. Francis (Ill.) 19:52.6 3:58/K FR
65 59 532 Raechel Moore Ohio Northern 19:53.8 3:59/K SR
66 60 531 Rebekah McCutchen Ohio Northern 19:54.5 3:59/K JR
67 61 62 Sydney Anderson Aquinas 19:55.9 3:59/K SO
68 (> 7) 73 Kayelin Mazur Aquinas 19:57.2 3:59/K FR
69 62 299 Megan Everhart DePauw 19:59.3 4:00/K SR
70 63 40 Kara Giles Alma 19:59.9 4:00/K 23
71 64 601 Anna Kassuba St. Francis (Ill.) 20:01.1 4:00/K SR
72 (> 7) 313 Stefanie Pavlick DePauw 20:01.4 4:00/K SR
73 65 671 Reilly Pieri St. Mary's (IN) 20:01.8 4:00/K FR
74 66 539 Kara Sosinski Ohio Northern 20:01.9 4:00/K JR
75 (> 7) 318 Carly Trulock DePauw 20:02.0 4:00/K FR
76 67 491 Karli Gallagher Madonna 20:04.9 4:01/K 22
77 68 211 Lydia Greene Case Western 20:06.0 4:01/K JR
78 (> 7) 319 Kendall Weinert DePauw 20:07.3 4:01/K SO
79 (> 7) 221 Hayley Yocum Case Western 20:08.5 4:02/K FR
80 (> 7) 165 Kristen Brink Calvin 20:10.0 4:02/K SO
81 (> 7) 75 Kathy Middaugh Aquinas 20:11.1 4:02/K SO
82 69 461 Andrea Lorch Lake Forest 20:11.4 4:02/K SO
83 (> 7) 594 Julia Caithamer St. Francis (Ill.) 20:13.1 4:03/K SO
84 70 403 Tiffany Rauch Indiana Tech 20:13.6 4:03/K JR
85 (> 7) 210 Veronica Cole Case Western 20:14.2 4:03/K JR
86 (> 7) 69 Abby Heiler Aquinas 20:16.2 4:03/K SO
87 71 109 Maeve Christie Baldwin Wallace 20:17.0 4:03/K FR
88 72 13 Olivia Vasiloff Adrian 20:19.0 4:04/K FR
89 73 240 Grace Hamilton Cornerstone 20:19.0 4:04/K FR
90 74 174 Marly May Calvin-B 20:19.1 4:04/K JR
91 75 527 Alexis Kandel Ohio Northern 20:19.6 4:04/K FR
92 76 508 Julia Kassem Michigan-Dearborn 20:21.1 4:04/K
93 (> 7) 295 Becca Conley DePauw 20:21.4 4:04/K SO
94 77 662 Allie Danhof St. Mary's (IN) 20:21.5 4:04/K JR
95 78 371 Shawnda Henault Heidelberg 20:23.3 4:05/K SO
96 (> 7) 247 Sydney Tremaine Cornerstone 20:24.1 4:05/K SR
97 79 369 Kristen Fett Heidelberg 20:24.1 4:05/K JR
98 80 175 Marissa McGahan Calvin-B 20:24.2 4:05/K FR
99 (> 7) 600 Mallory Johnson St. Francis (Ill.) 20:24.4 4:05/K FR
100 (> 7) 87 Aileen Smith Aquinas 20:25.6 4:05/K SO

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 81 263 Tara Homfeld Davenport 20:25.8 4:05/K SO
102 82 538 Margaret Sorg Ohio Northern 20:26.2 4:05/K JR
103 (> 7) 219 Juliana Ross Case Western 20:26.4 4:05/K JR
104 (> 7) 218 Elena Polivka Case Western 20:26.4 4:05/K FR
105 83 494 Jaclyn Sawasky Madonna 20:27.5 4:05/K 24
106 84 535 Julie Puvogel Ohio Northern 20:30.0 4:06/K SR
107 85 265 Casey Lawson Davenport 20:33.4 4:07/K SO
108 (> 7) 86 Megan Skinner Aquinas 20:35.0 4:07/K JR
109 86 657 Kaitlyn Alessi St. Mary's (IN) 20:35.0 4:07/K SO
110 87 663 Katelyn Dunn St. Mary's (IN) 20:35.1 4:07/K JR
111 88 493 Nicole Murley Madonna 20:36.1 4:07/K 24
112 (> 7) 66 Kelsey Grigg Aquinas 20:37.3 4:07/K SO
113 (> 7) 242 Kayla Ovokaitys Cornerstone 20:38.8 4:08/K JR
114 (> 7) 216 Taylor O'Neil Case Western 20:39.8 4:08/K JR
115 (> 7) 608 Alli Rossi St. Francis (Ill.) 20:41.0 4:08/K SR
116 (> 7) 536 Emily Richards Ohio Northern 20:41.1 4:08/K FR
117 (> 7) 301 Megan Hannemann DePauw 20:42.1 4:08/K SR
118 (> 7) 217 Claire Plunkett Case Western 20:44.3 4:09/K FR
119 89 659 Caitlin Blum St. Mary's (IN) 20:46.1 4:09/K FR
120 90 39 Hannah Garn Alma 20:46.3 4:09/K 21
121 91 368 Allie Dresser Heidelberg 20:47.2 4:09/K SO
122 (> 7) 661 Samee Chittenden St. Mary's (IN) 20:49.0 4:10/K SR
123 92 117 Molly Rehor Baldwin Wallace 20:49.0 4:10/K JR
124 (> 7) 311 Andrea Nunez-Garcia DePauw 20:49.7 4:10/K FR
125 (> 7) 215 Rachel Laveson Case Western 20:50.5 4:10/K FR
126 93 46 Abby Scharboneau Alma 20:51.4 4:10/K 21
127 94 9 Emily Nixon Adrian 20:51.7 4:10/K FR
128 (> 7) 537 Morgan Rouch Ohio Northern 20:53.2 4:11/K SO
129 (> 7) 525 Nicole Huber Ohio Northern 20:56.1 4:11/K FR
130 (> 7) 592 Gracie Ball St. Francis (Ill.) 20:57.4 4:11/K SO
131 95 42 Libbey Jones Alma 20:58.6 4:12/K 21
132 (> 7) 667 Kathryn Marshall St. Mary's (IN) 20:58.8 4:12/K SO
133 96 588 Morgan Labert Spring Arbor 20:59.5 4:12/K 21
134 (> 7) 88 Rachael Steil Aquinas 21:00.3 4:12/K SR
135 97 38 Rose Deren Alma 21:01.9 4:12/K 24
136 (> 7) 49 Chelse Van Spronsen Alma 21:03.2 4:13/K 21
137 98 5 Madison Cox Adrian 21:04.2 4:13/K SR
138 (> 7) 593 Caleigh Beverly St. Francis (Ill.) 21:05.7 4:13/K FR
139 99 136 Breann Fawcett Bethel (Ind.) 21:06.3 4:13/K FR
140 100 120 Dusica Vasic Baldwin Wallace 21:06.7 4:13/K SR
141 101 344 Josie Lange Grace Bible (MI) 21:08.0 4:14/K 22
142 102 278 Courtney Kunk Defiance 21:08.1 4:14/K FR
143 103 489 Alli Cradit Madonna 21:08.8 4:14/K 22
144 104 173 Lora Huizingh Calvin-B 21:09.5 4:14/K JR
145 (> 7) 63 Mary Bogardus Aquinas 21:09.7 4:14/K SO
146 105 587 Hannah Hoffmann Spring Arbor 21:09.9 4:14/K 22
147 (< 5) 448 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kuyper 21:10.0 4:14/K JR
148 (> 7) 74 Leanne McWain Aquinas 21:13.7 4:15/K FR
149 106 488 Erika Berger Madonna 21:14.5 4:15/K 22
150 (> 7) 666 Erin Knauf St. Mary's (IN) 21:16.3 4:15/K JR
151 (> 7) 316 Paxton Stephenson DePauw 21:19.9 4:16/K SR
152 107 405 Kelly Workman Indiana Tech 21:20.0 4:16/K FR
153 108 133 Rebekah Bard Bethel (Ind.) 21:21.1 4:16/K JR
154 109 402 Emma Mirwaldt Indiana Tech 21:22.2 4:16/K JR
155 110 137 Taylor Gilliam Bethel (Ind.) 21:22.6 4:16/K SO
156 111 507 lillian hill Michigan-Dearborn 21:23.4 4:17/K FR
157 112 376 Elizabeth Volz Heidelberg 21:25.3 4:17/K SO
158 113 510 catherine miller Michigan-Dearborn 21:26.0 4:17/K FR
159 114 12 Alicia Szilagyi Adrian 21:26.4 4:17/K FR
160 115 640 Kitty Taylor St. Mary-of-the-Woods 21:26.5 4:17/K FR
161 (> 7) 668 Anna McClowry St. Mary's (IN) 21:26.7 4:17/K FR
162 (> 7) 81 Taylor Pyrde Aquinas 21:26.8 4:17/K JR
163 (> 7) 85 Adri Sigafoose Aquinas 21:27.1 4:17/K FR
164 116 580 Megan Beck Spring Arbor 21:27.9 4:17/K 21
165 (> 7) 519 Deanna Calder Ohio Northern 21:28.6 4:18/K FR
166 117 579 Danielle Anderson Spring Arbor 21:28.8 4:18/K 22
167 (> 7) 669 Colleen Ogren St. Mary's (IN) 21:29.0 4:18/K SO
168 118 353 Jody Sellers Grand Rapids Community 21:29.2 4:18/K 21
169 (> 7) 526 Megan Joseph Ohio Northern 21:30.8 4:18/K FR
170 119 282 Aaron Textor Defiance 21:31.6 4:18/K FR
171 (> 7) 302 Rachel Higson DePauw 21:35.4 4:19/K FR
172 (> 7) 70 Megan Huettner Aquinas 21:35.5 4:19/K FR
173 (> 7) 83 Lindsay Ross Aquinas 21:38.3 4:20/K FR
174 120 673 Samantha Bandstra Calvin-B 21:41.3 4:20/K
175 (> 7) 314 Maggi Paxton DePauw 21:41.3 4:20/K FR
176 (> 7) 374 Miranda Shaffer Heidelberg 21:45.7 4:21/K FR
177 (> 7) 239 Brianna Griffiths Cornerstone 21:46.4 4:21/K SR
178 (> 7) 71 Lauren Marsh Aquinas 21:49.9 4:22/K FR
179 (> 7) 603 Lesley Lopez St. Francis (Ill.) 21:50.9 4:22/K FR
180 121 642 Cheyenne Wright St. Mary-of-the-Woods 21:51.8 4:22/K FR
181 (> 7) 45 Paige Pontiuos Alma 21:52.0 4:22/K 23
182 (> 7) 373 Courtney Hughes-KsenicHeidelberg 21:53.7 4:23/K SO
183 (> 7) 533 Emily Myers Ohio Northern 21:59.1 4:24/K JR
184 122 281 Whitney Schalk Defiance 22:00.0 4:24/K FR
185 (> 7) 375 Nicole Tennison Heidelberg 22:00.3 4:24/K FR
186 123 460 Cassie Lira Lake Forest 22:01.1 4:24/K FR
187 (> 7) 296 Grace Cook DePauw 22:01.3 4:24/K SO
188 124 144 Gabriela Salas Bethel (Ind.) 22:01.5 4:24/K JR
189 125 464 Abigail Toohey Lake Forest 22:02.1 4:24/K SO
190 126 506 emily eccleton Michigan-Dearborn 22:04.1 4:25/K FR
191 127 351 Ashley Laux Grand Rapids Community 22:07.2 4:25/K 22
192 (> 7) 315 Sophie Rambaud DePauw 22:11.3 4:26/K SR
193 128 8 Melanie Mangiapane Adrian 22:11.6 4:26/K SO
194 129 509 Megan McDonald Michigan-Dearborn 22:12.3 4:26/K
195 130 118 Abby Snow Baldwin Wallace 22:12.9 4:26/K JR
196 (> 7) 597 Alison Dempsey St. Francis (Ill.) 22:14.5 4:27/K SR
197 131 487 Kimberly Ader Madonna 22:15.0 4:27/K 23
198 132 134 Paige Downey Bethel (Ind.) 22:15.6 4:27/K SR
199 (> 7) 521 Paige Giessler Ohio Northern 22:17.7 4:27/K SO
200 (> 7) 297 Elizabeth Dilbone DePauw 22:17.9 4:27/K SR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 76 Cara Minto Aquinas 22:19.1 4:28/K SO
202 (> 7) 672 Anastasia Riddle St. Mary's (IN) 22:20.1 4:28/K FR-1
203 (> 7) 307 Emily Matthews DePauw 22:20.2 4:28/K SO
204 (> 7) 370 Baylee Garrett Heidelberg 22:20.8 4:28/K FR
205 133 11 Jordan Powell Adrian 22:21.3 4:28/K FR
206 134 181 Lisa Schultz Calvin-B 22:22.4 4:28/K JR
207 135 401 Justice Hosey Indiana Tech 22:23.4 4:29/K SO
208 (> 7) 317 Rachel Swick DePauw 22:23.6 4:29/K FR
209 (> 7) 670 Maggie Pacana St. Mary's (IN) 22:23.8 4:29/K SO
210 DNS 84 Ashlee Santiago UNA-Aquinas 22:25.0 4:29/K FR
211 (> 7) 303 Sandra India-Aldana DePauw 22:27.1 4:29/K SR
212 (> 7) 495 Brittany Slinker Madonna 22:27.6 4:29/K 23
213 (> 7) 660 Colleen Burke St. Mary's (IN) 22:30.6 4:30/K JR
214 136 354 Alaina Wier Grand Rapids Community 22:32.0 4:30/K 22
215 (> 7) 1 Caroline Barrett Adrian 22:32.1 4:30/K FR
216 137 276 Kelsey Bowling Defiance 22:32.8 4:30/K SO
217 138 346 Dicia Wahl Grace Bible (MI) 22:33.9 4:31/K 22
218 (> 7) 540 Danielle Sutter Ohio Northern 22:35.2 4:31/K FR
219 139 135 Lydia Dykhouse Bethel (Ind.) 22:37.6 4:31/K FR
220 (> 7) 67 Ellen Hackett Aquinas 22:38.2 4:32/K SO
221 140 277 Marissa Bussard Defiance 22:39.7 4:32/K SR
222 (> 7) 237 Bailey Brogan Cornerstone 22:40.9 4:32/K SO
223 141 110 Bailee D'Amore Baldwin Wallace 22:42.2 4:32/K FR
224 142 463 Kirsten Slora Lake Forest 22:43.8 4:33/K SO
225 (> 7) 292 Annie Barrett DePauw 22:46.5 4:33/K SO
226 143 146 Rebekah Stayton Bethel (Ind.) 22:50.6 4:34/K JR
227 144 425 Madeline Booth Kalamazoo 22:52.8 4:34/K 22
228 (> 7) 399 Allycia Gaffer Indiana Tech 22:54.5 4:35/K SR
229 145 341 Emily Cross Grace Bible (MI) 22:55.0 4:35/K 21
230 146 458 Molly Latin Lake Forest 22:55.2 4:35/K FR
231 (> 7) 530 Elizabeth Martin Ohio Northern 22:55.4 4:35/K SO
232 (> 7) 534 Jessica Plaugher Ohio Northern 22:55.7 4:35/K FR
233 147 432 Annika Roberts Kalamazoo 22:56.1 4:35/K 22
234 148 641 Sarah Wichman St. Mary-of-the-Woods 22:58.4 4:36/K SO
235 149 433 Rachel Selina Kalamazoo 23:00.2 4:36/K 22
236 (> 7) 304 Mackenzie Jones DePauw 23:03.4 4:37/K FR
237 150 119 Alivia Stephan Baldwin Wallace 23:09.4 4:38/K SO
238 (> 7) 298 Erin Dinn DePauw 23:10.1 4:38/K SR
239 (> 7) 112 Lauren Fredriksen Baldwin Wallace 23:11.5 4:38/K JR
240 151 637 Erin Harnet St. Mary-of-the-Woods 23:17.1 4:39/K JR
241 (> 7) 490 Shannon Dusute Madonna 23:17.6 4:39/K 24
242 152 636 Corianna Frederick St. Mary-of-the-Woods 23:19.6 4:40/K SR
243 (< 5) 577 Kylee Wright-AlexanderRochester College 23:20.8 4:40/K 23
244 (> 7) 309 Daniela Moeller DePauw 23:21.3 4:40/K SO
245 (> 7) 108 Jacquelyn Brown Baldwin Wallace 23:22.2 4:40/K FR
246 (> 7) 179 Megan Murray Calvin-B 23:25.5 4:41/K FR
247 (> 7) 300 Rachel Green DePauw 23:29.3 4:42/K SO
248 153 267 Sammy Miedema Davenport 23:30.2 4:42/K FR
249 154 438 Courtney Wise Kalamazoo 23:36.0 4:43/K 24
250 155 465 Rose Twagirumukiza Lake Forest 23:38.1 4:44/K JR
251 156 583 Alley Comden Spring Arbor 23:39.6 4:44/K 24
252 (> 7) 65 Krystin Dreyer Aquinas 23:45.3 4:45/K SR
253 157 638 Sarah Hudson St. Mary-of-the-Woods 23:58.6 4:48/K JR
254 158 350 Nicole Gewertz Grand Rapids Community 24:08.1 4:50/K 21
255 (> 7) 143 Emily Peacock Bethel (Ind.) 24:10.6 4:50/K SO
256 159 585 Leah DeVoe Spring Arbor 24:21.6 4:52/K 24
257 (> 7) 454 Jordyn Cohen Lake Forest 24:21.9 4:52/K FR
258 (< 5) 576 Kelsey Wright-AlexandeRochester College 24:22.1 4:52/K 22
259 160 262 Katie Homan Davenport 24:26.7 4:53/K JR
260 (> 7) 528 Renee Kraft Ohio Northern 24:33.6 4:55/K SO
261 (> 7) 115 Jasmine Moore Baldwin Wallace 24:46.7 4:57/K SO
262 (> 7) 456 Hannah Gomez Lake Forest 24:48.3 4:58/K FR
263 (> 7) 139 Aubrey Green Bethel (Ind.) 24:52.8 4:58/K SO
264 (> 7) 457 Katie Kephart Lake Forest 24:54.5 4:59/K FR
265 (> 7) 147 Haley Vogelsang Bethel (Ind.) 25:01.9 5:00/K FR
266 (> 7) 3 Paige Bork Adrian 25:07.3 5:01/K SO
267 (< 5) 447 Sarah Harvey Kuyper 25:09.4 5:02/K FR
268 161 431 Eileen Neale Kalamazoo 25:17.9 5:03/K 24
269 162 430 Emily Kotz Kalamazoo 25:19.4 5:04/K 24
270 163 283 Taylor Traut Defiance 25:25.7 5:05/K SO
271 164 342 Holly Ferguson Grace Bible (MI) 25:26.3 5:05/K 22
272 (> 7) 280 Anna Prinkey Defiance 25:27.5 5:05/K SO
273 (> 7) 437 Shelby Tuthill Kalamazoo 25:28.6 5:06/K 22
274 165 639 Nicole Nyers St. Mary-of-the-Woods 25:31.3 5:06/K JR
275 166 345 Hilary Rolff Grace Bible (MI) 25:32.1 5:06/K 24
276 (> 7) 520 Megan Cox Ohio Northern 25:45.0 5:09/K FR
277 (> 7) 114 Brittany Kimble-WalkerBaldwin Wallace 25:45.1 5:09/K SR
278 (> 7) 429 Shannon Irvine Kalamazoo 25:47.7 5:09/K 21
279 (> 7) 78 Hayley Owczarak Aquinas 25:49.6 5:10/K FR
280 (> 7) 141 Taylor Nowicki Bethel (Ind.) 25:54.4 5:11/K SO
281 (< 5) 575 Brandi West Rochester College 26:01.8 5:12/K 24
282 (> 7) 453 Jessica Bonilla Lake Forest 26:24.3 5:17/K FR
283 (> 7) 466 Alexandra Wedro Lake Forest 26:31.9 5:18/K FR
284 (> 7) 435 Lilian Taylor Kalamazoo 26:49.7 5:22/K 24
285 167 357 Maria Bosker Grand Rapids Community 26:56.0 5:23/K
286 (> 7) 113 Emily Gruber Baldwin Wallace 27:14.6 5:27/K SO
287 168 349 Alicia Geene Grand Rapids Community 27:28.1 5:30/K 21
288 (< 5) 574 Tiffany Lockard Rochester College 27:38.5 5:32/K 22
289 (> 7) 427 Danielle Gin Kalamazoo 28:02.6 5:36/K 22
290 (> 7) 424 Valerie Alagon Kalamazoo 29:11.2 5:50/K 24
291 169 352 Kalyn Pond Grand Rapids Community 30:17.6 6:03/K 21
292 (> 7) 428 Gabrielle Herin Kalamazoo 30:20.6 6:04/K 21
Team Summary Report - Women

Collegiate 5K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Calvin 27 1 2 3 8 13 14 20
Top 5 Times: 1:31:58.9

2 St. Francis (Ill.) 109 10 16 24 29 30 58 64
Top 5 Times: 1:35:58.3

3 Aquinas 124 7 18 26 27 46 55 61
Top 5 Times: 1:36:14.3

4 Case Western 135 12 22 23 31 47 53 68
Top 5 Times: 1:36:37.4

5 Cornerstone 170 4 25 44 48 49 56 73
Top 5 Times: 1:36:54.1

6 DePauw 171 9 32 39 41 50 54 62
Top 5 Times: 1:37:15.6

7 Heidelberg 256 28 33 38 78 79 91 112
Top 5 Times: 1:39:16.8

8 Indiana Tech 257 6 34 40 70 107 109 135
Top 5 Times: 1:39:19.4

9 Alma 266 5 15 63 90 93 95 97
Top 5 Times: 1:39:15.3

10 Ohio Northern 281 21 59 60 66 75 82 84
Top 5 Times: 1:39:21.7

11 St. Mary's (IN) 316 36 52 65 77 86 87 89
Top 5 Times: 1:40:19.9

12 Calvin-B 360 45 57 74 80 104 120 134
Top 5 Times: 1:41:28.8

13 Madonna 376 35 67 83 88 103 106 131
Top 5 Times: 1:41:49.7

14 Baldwin Wallace 410 17 71 92 100 130 141 150
Top 5 Times: 1:43:30.5

15 Adrian 420 42 72 94 98 114 128 133
Top 5 Times: 1:43:19.9

16 Spring Arbor 477 43 96 105 116 117 156 159
Top 5 Times: 1:44:46.2

17 Lake Forest 478 19 69 123 125 142 146 155
Top 5 Times: 1:46:06.3

18 Defiance 491 11 102 119 122 137 140 163
Top 5 Times: 1:46:04.6

19 Davenport 530 51 81 85 153 160
Top 5 Times: 1:48:44.0

20 Michigan-Dearborn 555 76 111 113 126 129
Top 5 Times: 1:47:27.1

21 Bethel (Ind.) 573 99 108 110 124 132 139 143
Top 5 Times: 1:48:07.3

22 Kalamazoo 631 37 144 147 149 154 161 162
Top 5 Times: 1:51:59.9

23 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 687 115 121 148 151 152 157 165
Top 5 Times: 1:52:53.5

24 Grand Rapids Community 706 118 127 136 158 167 168 169
Top 5 Times: 1:57:12.6

25 Grace Bible (MI) 714 101 138 145 164 166
Top 5 Times: 1:57:35.4

Inc. UNA-Aquinas DNS Team
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kuyper 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rochester College 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Playmakers Elite (EXB) DNS Team
Top 5 Times: