2014 KVA Meet 1

back to results

Sep. 10, 2014

2014 KVA Meet 1
Delton, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

KVA Meet 1 - 9/10/2014 5:05:14 PM
Gilmore Car Museum, Delton, MI

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Miedema M 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 13:41.88 --
2 Brock Michalek M 6 MS_Constantine 14:01.72 --
3 Gavin Houtkooper M 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:04.00 --
4 Kyle Nash M 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 14:10.08 --
5 Dru Matheny M 6 MS_Schoolcraft 14:47.04 1
6 Owen Kovl M 6 MS_Parchment 16:11.81 2
7 Hunter Hanna M 6 MS_Parchment 16:22.90 3
8 Adam Froncheck M 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 17:07.31 --
9 Darren Begley M 6 MS_Constantine 17:19.91 --
10 Zach McGill M 6 MS_Schoolcraft 17:33.14 4
11 Max Desmond M 6 MS_Schoolcraft 17:42.47 5
12 Carson Flynn M 6 MS_Schoolcraft 17:53.18 6
13 Ethan Rupp M 6 MS_Parchment 18:18.84 7
14 Aiden VanLoo M 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 18:25.41 --
15 Harrison Rupp M 6 MS_Parchment 19:02.57 8
16 Robert Sivley M 6 MS_Comstock 19:44.21 --
17 Antonio Williams M 6 MS_Comstock 19:58.35 --
18 Colin McDonald M 6 MS_Parchment 20:41.46 9
19 Zach Hermenitt M 6 MS_Parchment 20:46.29 10
20 Adam Martin M 6 MS_Schoolcraft 21:17.38 11
21 5th Grader Unknown M 5 MS_Delton-Kellogg 21:40.78 --
22 Colin DeWitt M 6 MS_Constantine 21:43.69 --
23 Jimmy Lindstrom M 6 MS_Parchment 22:55.51 12
24 Luke Weessies M 6 MS_Parchment 23:33.67 --
25 Andrew Tyner M 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 32:52.10 --



Elementary Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Schoolcraft 27 1 4 5 6 11 - -
Total Time: 1:29:14 Average: 17:50.65 1-5 Split: 6:31
2 MS_Parchment 29 2 3 7 8 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:30:38 Average: 18:07.52 1-5 Split: 4:30



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

KVA Meet 1 - 9/10/2014 5:05:14 PM
Gilmore Car Museum, Delton, MI

Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Bowden F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 14:41.72 1
2 Ping Smith F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 14:49.36 2
3 Leah Dumm F 6 MS_Constantine 15:11.64 3
4 Annie Housler F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 15:21.87 4
5 Anna Nilges F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 15:23.15 5
6 Maria DeClercq F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 15:28.43 6
7 Grace Tremblay F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 15:46.20 7
8 Faith Waterbury F 6 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 15:52.68 --
9 Grace Hofmeister F 6 MS_Constantine 15:52.95 8
10 Hannah Grochowski F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 16:05.20 9
11 Megan Deadall F 6 MS_Comstock 16:23.81 --
12 Allie Goldschmeding F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 17:09.53 10
13 Megan Earles F 6 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 17:17.84 --
14 Alyssa Farmer F 6 MS_Constantine 17:20.88 11
15 Abby Shaefer F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 17:53.43 12
16 Kelby Goldschmeding F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 18:27.70 13
17 Stephanie Lyon F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 18:31.03 14
18 Madi Tulley F 6 MS_Constantine 18:40.56 15
19 Kiya Tipken F 6 MS_Parchment 18:42.08 --
20 Rylie Kelly F 6 MS_Constantine 18:42.93 16
21 Anna Fiebelkorn F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 18:45.23 17
22 Katie Dunlap F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 18:50.68 --
23 Sidney Hamelink F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 18:55.00 18
24 Lydia Middleton F 6 MS_Constantine 19:06.19 19
25 Hannah Gonyeau F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 19:58.58 --
26 Annabelle Ledlow F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 20:17.35 20
27 Kayleigh Otting F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 20:19.11 --
28 Madison O'Steen F 6 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 20:22.65 --
29 Aleigha Vos F 6 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 21:00.56 --
30 Kaitlin Peot F 6 MS_Hackett Catholic 21:04.86 --
31 Alana Reid F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 21:14.26 --
32 Hattie Cleary F 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 21:24.99 --
33 Maeve Stitt F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 22:15.39 --
34 Ella Eddy F 6 MS_Schoolcraft 22:16.39 --
35 Jasmin Hinshaw F 6 MS_Comstock 23:48.74 --
36 Jaden North-Kequom F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 24:00.46 --
37 Katie DeGroot F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 24:03.18 --
38 Sam Nicholson F 7 MS_Comstock 25:09.64 --
39 Hailey Engleman F 7 MS_Comstock 25:15.89 --



Elementary Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Hackett Catholic 18 1 2 4 5 6 12 14
Total Time: 1:15:45 Average: 15:08.91 1-5 Split: 47
2 MS_Constantine 53 3 8 11 15 16 19 -
Total Time: 1:25:49 Average: 17:09.80 1-5 Split: 3:32
3 MS_Schoolcraft 56 7 9 10 13 17 18 20
Total Time: 1:26:14 Average: 17:14.78 1-5 Split: 3:00






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

KVA Meet 1 - 9/10/2014 5:05:14 PM
Gilmore Car Museum, Delton, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Doug Hollett 12 Kalamazoo Christian 17:12.31 1
2 Matt Ring 11 Schoolcraft 17:29.29 2
3 Kevin Wunderly 11 Kalamazoo Christian 18:09.41 3
4 Hunter Perrin 12 Kalamazoo Christian 18:16.14 4
5 Zack Richards 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:18.18 --
6 Tim Kinney 10 Constantine 18:23.70 5
7 Austin Salome 11 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:31.51 --
8 Branden Shepard 11 Delton-Kellogg 18:33.40 6
9 Devin Matheny 10 Schoolcraft 18:33.94 7
10 Cody Ladd 11 Schoolcraft 18:40.82 8
11 Cody Ley 12 Constantine 18:55.10 9
12 John Cramer 9 Kalamazoo Christian 18:55.75 10
13 Nick Hayward 10 Schoolcraft 18:58.03 11
14 Joey Steiner 12 Constantine 19:06.26 12
15 Noah Beegle 11 Constantine 19:10.41 13
16 Ryan Wunderly 11 Kalamazoo Christian 19:12.31 14
17 Nathan Chatman 10 Galesburg-Augusta 19:12.55 --
18 Benjamin Lenning 12 Schoolcraft 19:19.01 15
19 Jacob Howard 9 Delton-Kellogg 19:21.40 16
20 Matt Dickerson 10 Schoolcraft 19:22.66 17
21 Riley Waterman 11 Schoolcraft 19:27.40 18
22 Jacob Evans 11 Schoolcraft 19:28.61 --
23 John Stehouwer 10 Kalamazoo Christian 19:51.42 19
24 Andrew Jackson 10 Delton-Kellogg 19:53.63 20
25 Ezra Amstutz 12 Constantine 19:56.36 21
26 Sam Warren 9 Constantine 20:05.62 22
27 Alec Weaver 9 Constantine 20:06.07 23
28 Jack Jones 9 Constantine 20:16.85 --
29 Jake Locker 10 Constantine 20:28.49 --
30 Mario Salinas 12 Parchment 20:34.78 24
31 Odessa Britman 11 Parchment 20:39.88 25
32 Andrew Slager 9 Parchment 20:40.37 26
33 Lane Homister 10 Delton-Kellogg 20:45.74 27
34 Eric Hoeberling 11 Delton-Kellogg 20:52.44 28
35 Brock Mueller 12 Delton-Kellogg 20:54.77 29
36 Tucker Scoville 11 Delton-Kellogg 21:00.45 30
37 Collin Hampton 9 Schoolcraft 21:01.53 --
38 Jake Spitsbergen 12 Parchment 21:04.26 31
39 Palmer Cleaver 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:04.73 32
40 Josh Carpenter 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:04.98 33
41 Adam Schwanzl 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:05.25 34
42 Sam Brouwer 12 Kalamazoo Christian 21:22.47 35
43 Alex Sampley 12 Schoolcraft 21:37.65 --
44 Joey Zito 10 Delton-Kellogg 21:50.64 --
45 Joe Brouwer 12 Kalamazoo Christian 21:52.32 --
46 Parker Talent 10 Delton-Kellogg 21:57.73 --
47 Charles Warren 10 Kalamazoo Christian 21:58.68 --
48 TJ Krawczyk 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:04.68 36
49 Max Reist 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:06.47 37
50 Zach Harrison 10 Constantine 22:31.99 --
51 Ross Whitmore 9 Delton-Kellogg 22:34.75 --
52 Rush Rodwan 11 Kalamazoo Comstock 22:37.86 --
53 Nolan Ballard 9 Schoolcraft 22:43.93 --
54 Dustin Spencer 11 Constantine 22:49.69 --
55 Jacob Dewitt 12 Constantine 22:55.19 --
56 Matthew Elliott 12 Delton-Kellogg 23:25.23 --
57 Michael Burris 11 Parchment 23:25.53 38
58 Travis Dewitt 12 Constantine 23:30.35 --
59 Ethan Leonard 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:32.33 39
60 Evans Brown 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:32.55 40
61 Andrew Carper 9 Constantine 23:34.29 --
62 Lucas McFarlane 12 Schoolcraft 23:41.68 --
63 Noah Dewitt 9 Constantine 23:45.39 --
64 Grant Krum 12 Schoolcraft 23:49.73 --
65 Luke DeClercq 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:51.82 --
66 Kyler Bourdo 12 Delton-Kellogg 23:57.13 --
67 Earl Burris 9 Parchment 23:57.37 41
68 Nate Silveus 11 Constantine 24:05.18 --
69 Danny Gilbert 11 Delton-Kellogg 24:27.29 --
70 Brendan Patterson 12 Kalamazoo Christian 25:00.24 --
71 Joe Gharamani 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:07.41 --
72 Andrew Dedoes 10 Kalamazoo Christian 25:07.64 --
73 Henry Morgan 9 Delton-Kellogg 25:16.30 --
74 Landon Kiess 11 Constantine 25:16.56 --
75 Austin Kinser 12 Constantine 25:16.80 --
76 Joel Remmo 10 Constantine 25:43.39 --
77 Dillon Begley 11 Constantine 25:55.12 --
78 Brian Doering 11 Constantine 26:17.99 --
79 Evan Weessies 9 Parchment 26:34.89 42
80 Justin Wallace 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 27:59.88 --
81 Sam Yoder 11 Constantine 28:39.55 --
82 Keegan Czarniak 10 Parchment 33:17.29 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Christian 32 1 3 4 10 14 19 35
Total Time: 1:31:46 Average: 18:21.19 1-5 Split: 2:00
2 Schoolcraft 43 2 7 8 11 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:33:02 Average: 18:36.22 1-5 Split: 1:50
3 Constantine 60 5 9 12 13 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:35:32 Average: 19:06.37 1-5 Split: 1:33
4 Delton-Kellogg 97 6 16 20 27 28 29 30
Total Time: 1:39:27 Average: 19:53.33 1-5 Split: 2:20
5 Parchment 144 24 25 26 31 38 41 42
Total Time: 1:46:25 Average: 21:16.97 1-5 Split: 2:51
6 Kalamazoo Hackett 172 32 33 34 36 37 39 40
Total Time: 1:47:27 Average: 21:29.23 1-5 Split: 1:02




KVA Meet 1 - 9/10/2014 5:05:14 PM
Gilmore Car Museum, Delton, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sammi Cleary 12 Delton-Kellogg 21:17.46 1
2 Mary Ankenbauer 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:53.09 2
3 Lucy Ankenbauer 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:53.32 3
4 Breanna Varker 11 Schoolcraft 22:02.22 4
5 Lindsey Johnson 11 Schoolcraft 22:04.66 5
6 Megan Grimes 11 Delton-Kellogg 22:07.91 6
7 Miranda Donahue 9 Delton-Kellogg 22:08.48 7
8 Lauryn Thompson 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:30.20 8
9 Macayla Rhoda 10 Schoolcraft 22:33.32 9
10 Quinn Epkey 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:44.46 10
11 Robin DeClercq 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:44.84 11
12 Livi Pelton 11 Schoolcraft 22:49.88 12
13 Arin Winn 10 Schoolcraft 23:21.69 13
14 Jaxsen Meldrum 10 Kalamazoo Christi 23:44.66 14
15 Taylor Hillard 12 Parchment 23:47.05 --
16 Gina DeGraaf 11 Galesburg-Augusta 23:49.52 15
17 Jodi Stoffer 12 Kalamazoo Christi 23:57.04 16
18 Malorie Hulse 10 Constantine 24:01.76 17
19 Abbie Takacs 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:14.81 --
20 Allison Moyer 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:15.04 18
21 Katie Breitenbach 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:15.25 19
22 Allie Buday 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:15.47 --
23 Rachel Niesen 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:15.68 --
24 Tielar Faulkner 11 Constantine 24:25.43 20
25 Samantha Beebe 12 Kalamazoo Christi 24:54.28 21
26 Seager Erin 10 Schoolcraft 25:01.00 22
27 Callie James 9 Kalamazoo Comstoc 25:03.00 --
28 Abbi Vercler 11 Constantine 25:04.12 23
29 Emma Woodhams 9 Schoolcraft 25:07.19 24
30 Maggie Ketels 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:07.92 --
31 Tiffany Welch 12 Schoolcraft 25:13.05 --
32 Anna Elliott 9 Delton-Kellogg 25:17.01 25
33 Brooke Leep 11 Kalamazoo Christi 25:18.04 26
34 Rachel Blood 12 Galesburg-Augusta 25:22.08 27
35 Katie Patterson 10 Kalamazoo Christi 25:26.93 28
36 Elena Van Loo 10 Kalamazoo Christi 25:28.43 29
37 Colleen Flynn 12 Schoolcraft 25:30.40 --
38 Leah Savage 12 Galesburg-Augusta 25:34.22 30
39 Abby Chapin 12 Schoolcraft 25:43.43 --
40 Sierra Nantz 11 Galesburg-Augusta 25:43.67 31
41 Ashley Rainey 10 Galesburg-Augusta 25:44.23 32
42 Melissa McNamara 12 Constantine 25:44.50 33
43 Maddy Conrad 12 Delton-Kellogg 25:49.84 34
44 Giuliana Bresnahan 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:54.25 --
45 Maggie Benjamin 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:54.49 --
46 Alexis Middleton 10 Constantine 26:06.78 35
47 Kendall Green 10 Kalamazoo Comstoc 26:20.92 --
48 Michelle Leasure 9 Delton-Kellogg 26:50.64 36
49 Anne Heidelberg 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 27:07.01 --
50 Danielle Cole 10 Delton-Kellogg 27:14.27 37
51 Sammie Huffstutter 10 Kalamazoo Comstoc 27:16.39 --
52 Aspen Hewitt 9 Delton-Kellogg 27:47.26 --
53 Claire Hoeberling 9 Delton-Kellogg 28:02.48 --
54 Grace Wood 11 Galesburg-Augusta 28:07.61 38
55 Keely Hammond 10 Constantine 28:42.51 39
56 Lily VanElderen 9 Kalamazoo Christi 29:11.18 40
57 Laura Elluru 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 29:53.46 --
58 Megan Millen 9 Galesburg-Augusta 29:57.66 41
59 Alizabeth Morrison 9 Delton-Kellogg 30:12.18 --
60 Alison Dunlap 11 Kalamazoo Christi 30:21.69 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 34 2 3 8 10 11 18 19
Total Time: 1:51:46 Average: 22:21.19 1-5 Split: 52
2 Schoolcraft 43 4 5 9 12 13 22 24
Total Time: 1:52:52 Average: 22:34.36 1-5 Split: 1:20
3 Delton-Kellogg 73 1 6 7 25 34 36 37
Total Time: 1:56:41 Average: 23:20.14 1-5 Split: 4:33
4 Kalamazoo Christi 105 14 16 21 26 28 29 40
Total Time: 2:03:21 Average: 24:40.19 1-5 Split: 1:43
5 Constantine 128 17 20 23 33 35 39 -
Total Time: 2:05:23 Average: 25:04.52 1-5 Split: 2:06
6 Galesburg-Augusta 135 15 27 30 31 32 38 41
Total Time: 2:06:14 Average: 25:14.75 1-5 Split: 1:55



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

KVA Meet 1 - 9/10/2014 5:05:14 PM
Gilmore Car Museum, Delton, MI

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harley Seelbinder 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 11:59.54 1
2 Seth Somers 8 MS_Parchment 12:21.22 2
3 Killan Marshall 7 MS_Constantine 12:40.19 --
4 Jacob Nash 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 12:48.26 3
5 Kendal Pluchinsky 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 12:50.07 4
6 Anders Bogard 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 12:57.19 5
7 Eric Nordquist 8 MS_Parchment 13:06.20 6
8 Logan Lambdin 8 MS_Constantine 13:06.84 --
9 Henry Knapp 8 MS_Parchment 13:08.82 7
10 Brandon Buczynski 7 MS_Parchment 13:09.84 8
11 Austin Miller 7 MS_Parchment 13:18.03 9
12 Johnny Brown 7 MS_Hackett Catholic 13:23.74 --
13 Alex Guzior 7 MS_Parchment 13:24.77 10
14 Sam Reynolds 7 MS_Parchment 13:28.08 11
15 Garrett Blacken 8 MS_Parchment 13:46.90 --
16 Drake Matheny 8 MS_Schoolcraft 14:02.31 12
17 Blake Hoffman 7 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 14:10.49 --
18 Alex Leonard 7 MS_Hackett Catholic 14:12.99 --
19 Nathan Carper 8 MS_Constantine 14:13.61 --
20 Joseph Gherardi 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:14.18 13
21 Sam Johnson 7 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 14:21.92 --
22 Nathan Wenke 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 14:23.14 14
23 Ashton Pluchinsky 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:33.50 15
24 Daniel Burris 8 MS_Parchment 15:01.66 --
25 Cam Esman 8 MS_Parchment 15:02.24 --
26 Ben Sampley 8 MS_Schoolcraft 15:03.61 16
27 Carter Meyers 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 15:16.73 17
28 Garrett Mallak 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 15:34.71 18
29 Jeff Laske 7 MS_Parchment 15:45.94 --
30 Charlie ZurHorst 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 15:49.29 19
31 Ryan Triemstra 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 16:12.65 20
32 Andrew Nowak 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 16:20.35 --
33 Ian Edwards 7 MS_Schoolcraft 16:30.87 21
34 Logan Holewa 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 16:32.51 --
35 John Chapin 7 MS_Schoolcraft 16:36.50 22
36 Noah Cleary 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 16:49.46 23
37 Evan Dare 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 16:49.68 --
38 Dawson Grizzle 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 16:56.09 24
39 Riley Smith 8 MS_Schoolcraft 17:25.71 25
40 Karson Leighton 7 MS_Schoolcraft 17:28.69 26
41 Daniel Chatman 7 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 17:34.59 --
42 Kris Neff 7 MS_Comstock 17:39.41 --
43 Jacob Bielski 7 MS_Parchment 17:43.84 --
44 Joe Coleman 8 MS_Schoolcraft 17:44.55 27
45 Zachary Barnet 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 17:46.83 --
46 Connor Nutt 8 MS_Schoolcraft 17:47.57 --
47 Lucas Homister 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 17:50.13 28
48 Matthew DeNoon 8 MS_Parchment 19:39.48 --
49 Zack Nantz 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 19:53.53 --
50 Richard McCormack 7 MS_Comstock 21:02.30 --
51 Luke Froncheck 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 22:47.18 --



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Parchment 32 2 6 7 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:05:05 Average: 13:00.83 1-5 Split: 57
2 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 40 1 3 5 14 17 18 20
Total Time: 1:07:25 Average: 13:28.98 1-5 Split: 3:18
3 MS_Delton-Kellogg 74 4 13 15 19 23 24 28
Total Time: 1:14:17 Average: 14:51.30 1-5 Split: 4:00
4 MS_Schoolcraft 96 12 16 21 22 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:19:39 Average: 15:55.80 1-5 Split: 3:24



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

KVA Meet 1 - 9/10/2014 5:05:14 PM
Gilmore Car Museum, Delton, MI

Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauryn Coleman 7 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 14:07.92 --
2 Hannah Waterbury 7 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 14:29.27 --
3 Maddy Reynolds 7 MS_Parchment 14:53.62 --
4 Katrina Avila 7 MS_Constantine 15:17.83 1
5 Ashley Veldkamp 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christi 15:25.95 --
6 Jacey Orr 7 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 15:49.59 --
7 Angel Currie 7 MS_Comstock 16:07.61 2
8 Rose Prendergast 7 MS_Hackett Catholic 16:11.86 --
9 Morgan Hamelink 7 MS_Schoolcraft 16:32.47 3
10 Hanna Austin 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 17:05.90 --
11 Patricia Sivley 8 MS_Comstock 17:25.97 4
12 Autum Fitzimmons 8 MS_Schoolcraft 17:32.57 5
13 Kimberly Torres 6 MS_Constantine 18:00.43 6
14 Brynne Johnson 7 MS_Comstock 18:02.06 7
15 Nareai McPherson 8 MS_Comstock 18:04.27 8
16 Audrey Balcom 7 MS_Schoolcraft 18:11.32 9
17 Kim Carper 7 MS_Constantine 18:16.16 10
18 Madison Moen 7 MS_Constantine 18:28.73 11
19 Jessica Sivley 7 MS_Comstock 18:44.88 12
20 Anna Bassett 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 18:49.89 --
21 Lindsey Slager 7 MS_Parchment 19:39.08 --
22 Grace Blackburn 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 19:47.47 --
23 Lily Hendershot 8 MS_Schoolcraft 20:11.50 13
24 Mikaylen Svoboda 7 MS_Schoolcraft 20:24.88 14
25 Genel Homister 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 21:38.75 --
26 Lindsey Polum 7 MS_Schoolcraft 21:53.66 15
27 Mahella Stevens 7 MS_Constantine 23:14.76 16
28 Corrine Mullens 8 MS_Schoolcraft 24:05.87 17
29 Sydney Dewitt 7 MS_Constantine 25:21.66 18
30 Lilly Sickles 8 MS_Hackett Catholic 25:52.96 --



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Comstock 33 2 4 7 8 12 - -
Total Time: 1:28:25 Average: 17:40.96 1-5 Split: 2:38
2 MS_Schoolcraft 44 3 5 9 13 14 15 17
Total Time: 1:32:53 Average: 18:34.55 1-5 Split: 3:53
3 MS_Constantine 44 1 6 10 11 16 18 -
Total Time: 1:33:18 Average: 18:39.59 1-5 Split: 7:57

Delton, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing