River Rat Invitational

back to results

Oct. 12, 2007

River Rat Invitational
Willow Metropark, New Boston
Provided by Kevin Behmer




10/13/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



RIVER RAT INVITATIONAL AT WILLOW METRO, NEW BOSTON 10/12/07







SCORES

1. Ann Arbor Huron 15 3. Ypsilanti Lincoln 65

2. Ypsilanti 61





MEN'S 5K RUN



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Matt Vander Roest (11) Ann Arbor Huron 447 16:25.3 1

2. Tom Bisbee (12) Ann Arbor Huron 417 16:25.7 2

3. Kaleb Kline (11) Ann Arbor Huron 425 16:38.2 3

4. Josh Orton (10) Ann Arbor Huron 435 16:40.2 4

5. Zach Brooks (12) Ann Arbor Huron 419 16:55.5 5

6. Michael Pidgeon (12) Ann Arbor Huron 437 17:20.6 P

7. Jumane Lee (11) Ann Arbor Huron 428 17:22.1 P

8. Jack Lassaline (11) Ann Arbor Huron 426 17:28.6 -

9. Chethon Reddy (11) Ann Arbor Huron 440 17:45.1 -

10. Tyler Ortiz (11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 483 17:45.8 8

11. Taylor Sylvester (11) Ypsilanti 470 18:02.5 9

12. Akshay Jetli (09) Ann Arbor Huron 424 18:02.8 -

13. Cameron Simmons (12) Ypsilanti 468 18:16.3 10

14. Ben Lougheed (11) Ann Arbor Huron 429 18:19.0 -

15. Evan Stemmer (10) Ann Arbor Huron 444 18:21.0 -

16. John Adamovicz (09) Ypsilanti Lincoln 475 18:27.0 11

17. Kyle Woodyard (10) Ypsilanti 474 18:27.4 12

18. Zach Peattie (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 484 18:37.5 13

19. Danny Mcclure (11) Ypsilanti 462 18:42.7 14

20. Ben Thomson (11) Ann Arbor Huron 445 18:43.8 -

21. Nick Royce (11) Ann Arbor Huron 442 18:47.9 -

22. Al Kline (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 480 18:48.7 15

23. Mark Vander Roest (09) Ann Arbor Huron 446 18:48.9 -

24. Rahul Mehta (11) Ann Arbor Huron 430 18:50.0 -

25. Ryan Stevens (12) Ypsilanti 469 18:53.1 16

26. Jimmy Miller (10) Ann Arbor Huron 432 19:03.5 -

27. Ben Royce (09) Ann Arbor Huron 441 19:05.5 -

28. Dan Jahanian (11) Ann Arbor Huron 423 19:16.1 -

29. Bryan Walker (12) Ypsilanti 472 19:24.5 P

30. Aaron Barfield (11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 476 19:28.5 18

31. Connor Heine (10) Ypsilanti 461 19:31.1 P

32. Chad Opfermann (09) Ypsilanti Lincoln 482 19:34.6 P

33. Alex Perlman (11) Ann Arbor Huron 436 19:35.2 -

34. Jordan Kramarczyk (09) Ypsilanti Lincoln 481 19:46.3 P

35. Frank Zhu (09) Ann Arbor Huron 451 19:49.5 -

36. Lewis Andrews (12) Ypsilanti 452 20:04.2 -

37. Torren Burns (12) Ypsilanti 455 20:10.0 -

38. Robbie Blom (12) Ann Arbor Huron 418 20:14.4 -

39. Jibran Fateh (12) Ypsilanti 458 20:14.6 -

40. Rohan Murthy (10) Ann Arbor Huron 434 20:23.2 -

41. Tim Nestorak (11) Ypsilanti 465 20:26.3 -

42. Adam Wilbanks (11) Ypsilanti 473 20:27.1 -

43. David Arenz (11) Ypsilanti 453 20:40.2 -

44. Matt Golowic (09) Ypsilanti Lincoln 477 20:42.9 -

45. Jacob Sell (09) Ypsilanti Lincoln 486 20:45.1 -

46. Jarrett Pfeiffer (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 485 20:45.9 -

47. Ryan Hotchkiss (09) Ann Arbor Huron 420 20:46.5 -

48. Quinton Ho (11) Ann Arbor Huron 422 20:47.8 -

49. Mike Nestorak (10) Ypsilanti 464 22:03.8 -

50. Gregg Gibson (12) Ypsilanti 459 22:11.4 -

51. Danny Douglas (11) Ypsilanti 457 22:14.5 -

52. Brett Miller (09) Ann Arbor Huron 431 22:20.6 -

53. Mike Savage (09) Ann Arbor Huron 443 22:33.6 -

54. Matheney Bentley (12) Ypsilanti 454 22:37.4 -

55. John Harvey (10) Ypsilanti 460 22:47.3 -

56. Ryan Johnson (11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 479 22:53.2 -

57. Ryan Ravery (12) Ypsilanti 466 23:28.4 -

58. Ray Wang (11) Ann Arbor Huron 448 23:30.6 -

59. Alex Pratt (12) Ann Arbor Huron 439 23:31.4 -

60. Jeong Woo Lee (10) Ann Arbor Huron 427 23:55.7 -



10/13/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



RIVER RAT INVITATIONAL AT WILLOW METRO, NEW BOSTON 10/12/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Ann Arbor Huron Matt Vander Roest (11) 1 16:25 1

Tom Bisbee (12) 2 16:25 2

Kaleb Kline (11) 3 16:38 3

Josh Orton (10) 4 16:40 4

Zach Brooks (12) 5 16:55 5

Michael Pidgeon (12) 6 17:20

Jumane Lee (11) 7 17:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:03 15



2. Ypsilanti Taylor Sylvester (11) 11 18:02 9

Cameron Simmons (12) 13 18:16 10

Kyle Woodyard (10) 17 18:27 12

Danny Mcclure (11) 19 18:42 14

Ryan Stevens (12) 25 18:53 16

Bryan Walker (12) 29 19:24

Connor Heine (10) 31 19:31



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:20 61



3. Ypsilanti Lincoln Tyler Ortiz (11) 10 17:45 8

John Adamovicz (09) 16 18:27 11

Zach Peattie (10) 18 18:37 13

Al Kline (10) 22 18:48 15

Aaron Barfield (11) 30 19:28 18

Chad Opfermann (09) 32 19:34

Jordan Kramarczyk (09) 34 19:46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:05 65







10/13/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



RIVER RAT INVITATIONAL AT WILLOW METRO, NEW BOSTON 10/12/07







SCORES

1. Ann Arbor Huron 30 3. Detroit Country Day School 74

2. Ypsilanti 51 4. Ypsilanti Lincoln 83





WOMEN'S 5K RUN



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Alissa Ott (12) Detroit Country Day School 274 19:35.6 1

2. Allie Hadley (09) Ypsilanti Lincoln 410 21:10.6 2

3. Taylor Davis (11) Ann Arbor Huron 214 21:15.2 3

4. Amelia DeVries (11) Ann Arbor Huron 215 21:20.2 4

5. Allison Reid (11) Ann Arbor Huron 250 21:20.4 5

6. Kyra Caldwell (12) Ypsilanti 288 21:26.6 6

7. Shameka Hamilton (12) Ypsilanti 293 21:28.9 7

8. Sierra Hansen (11) Ann Arbor Huron 241 21:30.5 8

9. Anna Kluitenburg (9) Ypsilanti 298 21:33.6 9

10. Naama Rivlin (09) Ann Arbor Huron 251 21:37.2 10

11. Michaela Palmer (09) Ann Arbor Huron 244 21:38.3 P

12. Alexa Geider (09) Ypsilanti Lincoln 409 21:40.9 12

13. Liz Delcamp (11) Ypsilanti 290 21:49.0 13

14. Katie Gerster (09) Detroit Country Day School 267 21:49.5 14

15. Victoria Wu (10) Ann Arbor Huron 258 22:01.3 P

16. Maggie Cease (12) Ann Arbor Huron 211 22:11.9 -

17. Melany Korpal (12) Ypsilanti 299 22:22.7 16

18. Morgan Griggs (12) Detroit Country Day School 269 22:26.1 17

19. Katie Mattie (10) Ypsilanti 399 22:30.7 P

20. Liz McCubbery (09) Ann Arbor Huron 239 22:39.1 -

21. Anna Naiki (10) Ann Arbor Huron 242 22:41.5 -

22. Supreet Grewall (09) Ann Arbor Huron 221 22:42.1 -

23. Shelby Wiseman (11) Ypsilanti 405 22:42.4 P

24. Deven Irwin (12) Ypsilanti 296 22:43.1 -

25. Ellie Giles (12) Ann Arbor Huron 220 22:43.3 -

26. Nikita Jambuligam (11) Detroit Country Day School 271 22:48.0 20

27. Aerie Em (09) Ann Arbor Huron 216 22:49.9 -

28. Bridgette Rudolph (10) Ypsilanti 401 22:51.6 -

29. Roxanne Kieme (12) Ann Arbor Huron 228 22:52.1 -

30. Alexa Lee (09) Ann Arbor Huron 229 22:58.9 -

31. Malica Yalamanchili (09) Ann Arbor Huron 259 23:03.5 -

32. Erin Smiglewski (12) Ann Arbor Huron 253 23:07.2 -

33. Sarah Gadway (12) Ann Arbor Huron 218 23:07.5 -

34. Susan Weidenbach (12) Ann Arbor Huron 256 23:07.7 -

35. Catherine Garabrant (12) Ann Arbor Huron 219 23:18.4 -

36. Meredith Brown (12) Ann Arbor Huron 210 23:21.3 -

37. Rachael Machiele (12) Ann Arbor Huron 235 23:23.5 -

38. Lindsey Meachum (12) Ann Arbor Huron 240 23:23.8 -

39. Olivia Banks (12) Ypsilanti 285 23:43.1 -

40. Sam Pace (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 412 23:44.3 21

41. Katie Copeland (09) Detroit Country Day School 264 23:52.0 22

42. Mia Kanzawa (10) Ann Arbor Huron 227 23:55.0 -

43. Amanda Music (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 411 24:01.1 23

44. Elizabeth Bayoff (10) Detroit Country Day School 262 24:10.7 P

45. Hattie Majeske (11) Ann Arbor Huron 236 24:14.9 -

46. Phylicia Zeestraten (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 415 24:20.3 25

47. Mary Beth Litzler (12) Ann Arbor Huron 233 24:22.2 -

48. Margaret Voorheis (10) Ann Arbor Huron 255 24:22.4 -

49. Amrisha Prakash (09) Ann Arbor Huron 248 24:34.8 -

50. Abby Pianelli (10) Ann Arbor Huron 247 24:36.1 -

51. Allison Chan (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 406 24:36.3 P

52. Brianne Burgoon (12) Detroit Country Day School 263 24:47.5 P

53. Sussy Pan (09) Ann Arbor Huron 245 24:49.9 -

54. Monica Cleary (11) Ann Arbor Huron 212 24:50.3 -

55. Jeannie Quenneville (12) Ann Arbor Huron 249 24:59.0 -

56. Rose Butchart (12) Ypsilanti 287 25:08.3 -

57. Allyson Hofman (11) Ann Arbor Huron 224 25:19.4 -

58. Sonia Phillips (12) Ann Arbor Huron 246 25:37.5 -

59. Biexi Li (09) Ann Arbor Huron 231 25:37.9 -

60. Sanjana Malviya (12) Detroit Country Day School 272 25:42.1 -

61. Emily Fortin (12) Ann Arbor Huron 217 25:45.6 -

62. Laura Wu (09) Ann Arbor Huron 257 25:46.9 -

63. Alison Cupp (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 408 26:07.5 P

64. Brittany Ripple (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 413 26:11.9 -

65. Geneva Chunn (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 407 26:12.9 -

66. Elise Machiele (09) Ann Arbor Huron 234 26:14.7 -

67. Ran Ji (11) Ann Arbor Huron 225 26:17.8 -

68. Caitlin Wilson (12) Detroit Country Day School 283 26:54.1 -

69. Keya Patel (09) Detroit Country Day School 275 27:13.5 -

70. Symone Williams (12) Ypsilanti 404 27:28.1 -

71. Shavonne Roberson (10) Ypsilanti 400 27:28.3 -

72. Kate McCall (11) Ann Arbor Huron 238 27:44.0 -

73. Elisabeth Hayden (10) Ann Arbor Huron 222 27:57.6 -

74. Laura Scherer (11) Ann Arbor Huron 111 28:00.9 -

75. Michelle Jobst (11) Ann Arbor Huron 226 28:39.9 -

76. Connie Truong (11) Ann Arbor Huron 254 28:42.3 -

77. Colleen Sain (11) Ann Arbor Huron 252 30:21.4 -

78. Tatianna Johnson (9) Ypsilanti 297 30:46.9 -

79. Jeanne Chung (12) Ypsilanti 289 30:54.8 -

80. Megan Heater (11) Ypsilanti 294 31:44.9 -



10/13/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



RIVER RAT INVITATIONAL AT WILLOW METRO, NEW BOSTON 10/12/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Ann Arbor Huron Taylor Davis (11) 3 21:15 3

Amelia DeVries (11) 4 21:20 4

Allison Reid (11) 5 21:20 5

Sierra Hansen (11) 8 21:30 8

Naama Rivlin (09) 10 21:37 10

Michaela Palmer (09) 11 21:38

Victoria Wu (10) 15 22:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:02 30



2. Ypsilanti Kyra Caldwell (12) 6 21:26 6

Shameka Hamilton (12) 7 21:28 7

Anna Kluitenburg (9) 9 21:33 9

Liz Delcamp (11) 13 21:49 13

Melany Korpal (12) 17 22:22 16

Katie Mattie (10) 19 22:30

Shelby Wiseman (11) 23 22:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:38 51



3. Detroit Country Day School Alissa Ott (12) 1 19:35 1

Katie Gerster (09) 14 21:49 14

Morgan Griggs (12) 18 22:26 17

Nikita Jambuligam (11) 26 22:48 20

Katie Copeland (09) 41 23:52 22

Elizabeth Bayoff (10) 44 24:10

Brianne Burgoon (12) 52 24:47



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:30 74



4. Ypsilanti Lincoln Allie Hadley (09) 2 21:10 2

Alexa Geider (09) 12 21:40 12

Sam Pace (10) 40 23:44 21

Amanda Music (10) 43 24:01 23

Phylicia Zeestraten (12) 46 24:20 25

Allison Chan (10) 51 24:36

Alison Cupp (10) 63 26:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:55 83