Gabriel Richard Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 13, 2007

Gabriel Richard Cross Country Invitational
Hudson Mills Metropark




10/13/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07







SCORES

1. Pinckney 48 9. Walled Lake Central 225

2. Saline 'A' 59 10. Novi 236

3. Dexter I 62 11. Gross Pointe North 262

4. University of Detroit Jesuit 136 12. Detroit Catholic Central 399

5. Canton 143 13. Redford Union 401

6. Clarkston 181 14. Wayne Memorial 408

7. Livonia Churchill 190 15. Belleville 425

8. Saline 'B' 222





MEN'S Division I



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Bobby Aprill (12) Dexter I 984 15:24.4 1

2. Jason Bishop (11) Dexter I 985 15:41.8 2

3. James Hughes (12) Manchester '1' 980 15:44.9 -

4. Brian Hankins (12) Pinckney 872 15:50.5 3

5. Blake Johnson (12) Saline 'A' 895 15:57.6 4

6. Jim Pearson (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 926 16:00.0 5

7. Ben Steavenson (12) Dexter I 990 16:02.4 6

8. Matt Wines (11) Pinckney 877 16:16.7 7

9. Tommy Hunt (11) Saline 'A' 894 16:19.1 8

10. Kyle Roche (10) Walled Lake Central 937 16:20.6 9

11. Mike Katsefaras (12) Pinckney 874 16:26.3 10

12. Jake Hohl (12) Pinckney 873 16:27.8 11

13. Brian Conn (11) Saline 'A' 891 16:29.8 12

14. Brian Hernandez (12) Saline 'A' 893 16:32.9 13

15. Phil Fattore (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 923 16:36.0 14

16. Jeff Kuhl (11) Clarkston 826 16:42.3 15

17. Joe Varilone (12) Livonia Churchill 855 16:46.1 16

18. Chris Lotz (11) Pinckney 875 16:50.6 17

19. Chad Norton (10) Walled Lake Central 934 16:54.4 18

20. Matt Brunner (12) Pinckney 871 16:54.6 P

21. Kyle Clinton (11) Canton 812 16:57.2 20

22. Daniel Filipsson (11) Saline 'B' 901 17:00.0 21

23. Travis Littlejohn (11) Saline 'A' 897 17:01.5 22

24. Ken Metz (11) Dexter I 988 17:02.7 23

25. Duncan Spitz (11) Canton 816 17:04.2 24

26. Derek Hoerman (12) Canton 813 17:04.8 25

27. David Funke (11) University of Detroit Jesuit 924 17:07.1 26

28. Kevan Williams (12) Southfield Lathrup 917 17:09.7 -

29. Andrew Harper (10) Saline 'A' 892 17:10.4 P

30. Phil Clark (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 921 17:10.9 28

31. Danny Surmont (12) Gross Pointe North 846 17:11.6 29

32. Alex Hess (12) Dexter I 987 17:13.5 30

33. Joe Lipa (10) Saline 'A' 896 17:14.5 P

34. Tanner Pesonen (10) Pinckney 876 17:15.3 P

35. Christian Bonzheim (9) Clarkston 821 17:18.8 33

36. Zach Spreitzer (10) Canton 817 17:19.5 34

37. Paul Folk (12) Livonia Churchill 851 17:20.9 35

38. Joe Schubring (9) Novi 867 17:25.0 36

39. Jacob Schofield (12) Wayne Memorial 955 17:27.5 37

40. Robin Green (12) Saline 'B' 902 17:28.8 38

41. Nathan Wise (11) Livonia Churchill 857 17:29.8 39

42. Josh Osinski (10) Canton 814 17:33.0 40

43. Johann Britting (11) Clarkston 822 17:33.9 41

44. Evan McCune (11) Saline 'B' 905 17:35.8 42

45. Matt Vanegmond (11) Gross Pointe North 847 17:36.5 43

46. Zachary Rothermel (11) Novi 866 17:38.7 44

47. Eric Nordquist Clarkston 827 17:39.3 45

48. Ryan Rivamonte (11) Walled Lake Central 936 17:41.3 46

49. Michael Inch (10) Clarkston 825 17:42.2 47

50. Dan Egner (10) Novi 862 17:44.0 48

51. Mark Waterbury (11) Livonia Churchill 856 17:44.4 49

52. Forbes Dever (11) Clarkston 824 17:44.8 P

53. Brandon Grysko (12) Livonia Churchill 853 17:45.1 51

54. Michael Schmidt (11) Livonia Churchill 854 17:45.6 P

55. Shin Hieftje (11) Novi 865 17:46.0 53

56. Matt Smith (11) Saline 'B' 906 17:46.9 54

57. Geoff Giese (10) Novi 863 17:47.6 55

58. Matthew Macek (11) Redford Union 885 17:49.6 56

59. Greg Reed (11) Canton 815 17:50.6 P

60. Andrew Chaffee (12) Clarkston 823 17:51.1 P

61. Spencer Hall (10) Detroit Catholic Central 833 17:51.8 59

62. Mark Miotto (12) Gross Pointe North 845 17:52.2 60

63. Nick Butler (12) Dexter I 986 17:52.7 P

64. Ian Nystrom (11) Dexter I 989 17:53.7 P

65. Jon Hevron (11) University of Detroit Jesuit 925 17:55.2 63

66. Mark Balle (11) Gross Pointe North 841 17:57.7 64

67. Andrew Burkhardt (11) Novi 861 17:58.7 P

68. Jon Chow (12) Gross Pointe North 843 18:10.1 66

69. Kevin Hendrickson (11) Saline 'B' 904 18:11.8 67

70. David Hendrickson (9) Saline 'B' 903 18:12.0 P

71. Bryant Ornes (12) Novi 864 18:14.0 P

72. Mark Freyberg (10) Livonia Churchill 852 18:14.5 P

73. Aaron McClellan (12) Canton 811 18:16.7 P

74. Abraham Mendez (12) Wayne Memorial 954 18:19.5 72

75. Varrick Tucker (12) Belleville 806 18:27.5 73

76. Rich Priebe (12) Belleville 802 18:27.7 74

77. Will Loomans (10) Walled Lake Central 932 18:32.7 75

78. Alex Waterhouse (12) Saline 'B' 907 18:33.2 P

79. Andrew Crimmins (10) Walled Lake Central 931 18:38.0 77

80. Brandon Schneider (11) Detroit Catholic Central 836 18:39.3 78

81. Sean Bourke (12) Gross Pointe North 842 18:42.1 P

82. Justin Faur (9) Redford Union 882 18:54.5 80

83. Jeff Graves (10) Gross Pointe North 844 18:57.5 P

84. Kevin Zawisiak (11) Detroit Catholic Central 837 19:00.2 82

85. Darrick Ervin (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 922 19:00.4 P

86. Kashawn Wooton (10) Belleville 807 19:10.5 84

87. Drew Prueter (11) Walled Lake Central 935 19:12.8 P

88. Peter Cernak (10) Detroit Catholic Central 832 19:22.2 86

89. Mike D'Arcangelo (11) Redford Union 881 19:24.6 87

90. Chris Goodyear (12) Redford Union 883 19:39.7 88

91. Eric Nodge (12) Walled Lake Central 933 19:45.4 P

92. Jeff Pridemore (10) Redford Union 886 19:48.4 90

93. Matt Kibner (11) Redford Union 884 19:59.5 P

94. Matt McIntosh (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 927 20:14.2 P

95. Anthony Foster (10) Southfield Lathrup 914 20:34.7 -

96. Zac Vandentoorn (9) Redford Union 887 20:37.0 P

97. Evan Caramagno (9) Detroit Catholic Central 831 20:43.7 94

98. Mario Pearson (9) Southfield Lathrup 915 20:53.3 -

99. Joel Savalle (9) Detroit Catholic Central 835 20:56.9 P

100. Don Torres Belleville 805 21:28.6 96

101. Patrick McKinzie (11) Wayne Memorial 953 21:30.6 97

102. Travis Bowman (10) Belleville 801 21:34.4 98

103. A.J. Saclayan (10) Belleville 803 21:38.6 P

104. Joe Barton (11) Wayne Memorial 951 23:16.2 100

105. Clarence Stirgus (12) Belleville 804 23:38.0 P

106. Robert Woodson (11) Wayne Memorial 957 23:51.1 102

107. Mike Gallagher (11) Wayne Memorial 952 24:03.3 P

108. Zac Tykowski (9) Wayne Memorial 956 24:05.8 P



10/13/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Pinckney Brian Hankins (12) 4 15:50 3

Matt Wines (11) 8 16:16 7

Mike Katsefaras (12) 11 16:26 10

Jake Hohl (12) 12 16:27 11

Chris Lotz (11) 18 16:50 17

Matt Brunner (12) 20 16:54

Tanner Pesonen (10) 34 17:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:49 48



2. Saline 'A' Blake Johnson (12) 5 15:57 4

Tommy Hunt (11) 9 16:19 8

Brian Conn (11) 13 16:29 12

Brian Hernandez (12) 14 16:32 13

Travis Littlejohn (11) 23 17:01 22

Andrew Harper (10) 29 17:10

Joe Lipa (10) 33 17:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:18 59



3. Dexter I Bobby Aprill (12) 1 15:24 1

Jason Bishop (11) 2 15:41 2

Ben Steavenson (12) 7 16:02 6

Ken Metz (11) 24 17:02 23

Alex Hess (12) 32 17:13 30

Nick Butler (12) 63 17:52

Ian Nystrom (11) 64 17:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:22 62



4. University of Detroit Jesuit Jim Pearson (12) 6 16:00 5

Phil Fattore (12) 15 16:36 14

David Funke (11) 27 17:07 26

Phil Clark (12) 30 17:10 28

Jon Hevron (11) 65 17:55 63

Darrick Ervin (12) 85 19:00

Matt McIntosh (12) 94 20:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:48 136



5. Canton Kyle Clinton (11) 21 16:57 20

Duncan Spitz (11) 25 17:04 24

Derek Hoerman (12) 26 17:04 25

Zach Spreitzer (10) 36 17:19 34

Josh Osinski (10) 42 17:33 40

Greg Reed (11) 59 17:50

Aaron McClellan (12) 73 18:16



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:57 143



6. Clarkston Jeff Kuhl (11) 16 16:42 15

Christian Bonzheim (9) 35 17:18 33

Johann Britting (11) 43 17:33 41

Eric Nordquist 47 17:39 45

Michael Inch (10) 49 17:42 47

Forbes Dever (11) 52 17:44

Andrew Chaffee (12) 60 17:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:54 181



7. Livonia Churchill Joe Varilone (12) 17 16:46 16

Paul Folk (12) 37 17:20 35

Nathan Wise (11) 41 17:29 39

Mark Waterbury (11) 51 17:44 49

Brandon Grysko (12) 53 17:45 51

Michael Schmidt (11) 54 17:45

Mark Freyberg (10) 72 18:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:04 190



8. Saline 'B' Daniel Filipsson (11) 22 17:00 21

Robin Green (12) 40 17:28 38

Evan McCune (11) 44 17:35 42

Matt Smith (11) 56 17:46 54

Kevin Hendrickson (11) 69 18:11 67

David Hendrickson (9) 70 18:12

Alex Waterhouse (12) 78 18:33



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:00 222



9. Walled Lake Central Kyle Roche (10) 10 16:20 9

Chad Norton (10) 19 16:54 18

Ryan Rivamonte (11) 48 17:41 46

Will Loomans (10) 77 18:32 75

Andrew Crimmins (10) 79 18:38 77

Drew Prueter (11) 87 19:12

Eric Nodge (12) 91 19:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:05 225



10. Novi Joe Schubring (9) 38 17:25 36

Zachary Rothermel (11) 46 17:38 44

Dan Egner (10) 50 17:44 48

Shin Hieftje (11) 55 17:46 53

Geoff Giese (10) 57 17:47 55

Andrew Burkhardt (11) 67 17:58

Bryant Ornes (12) 71 18:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:20 236



11. Gross Pointe North Danny Surmont (12) 31 17:11 29

Matt Vanegmond (11) 45 17:36 43

Mark Miotto (12) 62 17:52 60

Mark Balle (11) 66 17:57 64

Jon Chow (12) 68 18:10 66

Sean Bourke (12) 81 18:42

Jeff Graves (10) 83 18:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:46 262



12. Detroit Catholic Central Spencer Hall (10) 61 17:51 59

Brandon Schneider (11) 80 18:39 78

Kevin Zawisiak (11) 84 19:00 82

Peter Cernak (10) 88 19:22 86

Evan Caramagno (9) 97 20:43 94

Joel Savalle (9) 99 20:56



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:35 399



13. Redford Union Matthew Macek (11) 58 17:49 56

Justin Faur (9) 82 18:54 80

Mike D'Arcangelo (11) 89 19:24 87

Chris Goodyear (12) 90 19:39 88

Jeff Pridemore (10) 92 19:48 90

Matt Kibner (11) 93 19:59

Zac Vandentoorn (9) 96 20:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:34 401



14. Wayne Memorial Jacob Schofield (12) 39 17:27 37

Abraham Mendez (12) 74 18:19 72

Patrick McKinzie (11) 101 21:30 97

Joe Barton (11) 104 23:16 100

Robert Woodson (11) 106 23:51 102

Mike Gallagher (11) 107 24:03

Zac Tykowski (9) 108 24:05



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:23 408



15. Belleville Varrick Tucker (12) 75 18:27 73

Rich Priebe (12) 76 18:27 74

Kashawn Wooton (10) 86 19:10 84

Don Torres 100 21:28 96

Travis Bowman (10) 102 21:34 98

A.J. Saclayan (10) 103 21:38

Clarence Stirgus (12) 105 23:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:06 425



Manchester '1' James Hughes (12) 3 15:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 15:44



Southfield Lathrup Kevan Williams (12) 28 17:09

Anthony Foster (10) 95 20:34

Mario Pearson (9) 98 20:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:36



MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07







SCORES

1. Powers Catholic 51 6. Birmingham Groves 158

2. Hanover - Horton 53 7. Marshall 170

3. Chelsea 57 8. Dexter II 200

4. Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 115 9. Owosso 223

5. Notre Dame Prep 153 10. Bloomfield Hills Andover 240





MEN'S Division II



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Joe Maki (11) Powers Catholic 497 16:36.1 1

2. Mick Adkins (12) Hanover - Horton 501 16:39.1 2

3. Charles Irmen (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 537 16:47.1 3

4. Samuel Carter (12) Birmingham Groves 451 17:03.5 4

5. Joe Barger (12) Powers Catholic 492 17:04.0 5

6. Cyle Rogotzke (11) Hanover - Horton 507 17:07.7 6

7. Peter Wilke (11) Chelsea 477 17:09.0 7

8. Teddy Eyster (12) Chelsea 472 17:10.8 8

9. Kevin Raftery (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 540 17:12.2 9

10. Nick Hewitt (11) Chelsea 473 17:13.3 10

11. Dan Foley (10) Powers Catholic 493 17:19.4 11

12. Taylor Heath (10) Hanover - Horton 504 17:25.6 12

13. Peter Konleczki (12) Hanover - Horton 506 17:39.6 13

14. Brad Lorant (10) Notre Dame Prep 529 17:42.8 14

15. Mark Smith (11) Chelsea 475 17:43.6 15

16. Ken Foley (12) Powers Catholic 494 17:47.7 16

17. Geoff Smith-Woolaws (10) Chelsea 476 17:49.7 17

18. Nick Barden (11) Powers Catholic 491 17:51.0 18

19. Kaleb Willson (11) Marshall 521 17:52.2 19

20. Jon Clore (9) Hanover - Horton 502 17:53.1 20

21. Harrison Bauer (10) Marshall 516 17:53.4 21

22. P.J. Barron (10) Notre Dame Prep 525 17:55.0 22

23. Andrew Mickus (12) Marshall 520 17:56.0 23

24. Kevin Murray (12) Birmingham Groves 455 17:56.2 24

25. Scott Cooke (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 461 17:59.0 25

26. A J Wirth (10) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 541 18:00.0 26

27. Kayvon Parvizi (12) Powers Catholic 495 18:01.0 P

28. Ben Carruthers (10) Dexter II 582 18:02.0 28

29. Matt Kurowski (11) Notre Dame Prep 528 18:03.0 29

30. Dominic Conybeare (11) Chelsea 471 18:04.0 P

31. Matt Cobb (10) Owosso 547 18:10.0 31

32. Luke Clore (12) Hanover - Horton 503 18:13.0 P

33. Matt Wallace (10) Powers Catholic 496 18:13.2 P

34. Kieran McClintock (9) Owosso 550 18:18.0 34

35. Mathieu Gervais (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 535 18:18.2 35

36. Alex Rink (9) Notre Dame Prep 531 18:19.0 36

37. Matt Konieczki (9) Hanover - Horton 505 18:20.0 P

38. Adam Sadler (10) Birmingham Groves 457 18:23.0 38

39. Vincent D'Onofrio (12) Dexter II 583 18:27.0 39

40. Drew Delong (10) Owosso 548 18:33.0 40

41. Jacob Kieft (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 465 18:35.0 41

42. Jared Lahiff (9) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 539 18:40.0 42

43. Joe Jansen (10) Dexter II 584 18:42.1 43

44. Colin McNally (11) Dexter II 587 18:42.4 44

45. Stephen Gatowski (10) Birmingham Groves 452 18:42.8 45

46. Nathan Magyar (12) Dexter II 586 18:43.0 46

47. Chris MacDonald (11) Birmingham Groves 456 18:43.2 47

48. Matthew Johnson (10) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 538 18:45.0 P

49. Brandon Saunders (10) Dexter II 588 18:53.0 P

50. Dan Lopez (10) Dexter II 585 18:54.0 P

51. Bob Brownell (11) Marshall 517 18:55.0 51

52. Thomas Constand (9) Notre Dame Prep 526 18:59.0 52

53. Alex Langensiepen (11) Birmingham Groves 454 19:01.0 P

54. Derek Guminik (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 536 19:05.0 P

55. Brandan Liggins (12) Redford Thurston 560 19:13.0 -

56. Pat Matheny (11) Owosso 549 19:16.0 55

57. Brett Merkel (12) Marshall 519 19:19.0 56

58. Alex Lough (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 466 19:31.0 57

59. Jason Greenspan (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 463 19:32.0 58

60. Josh Gordon (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 464 19:40.0 59

61. David Kowalsky (12) Birmingham Groves 453 19:44.0 P

62. Chris Albers (12) Marshall 515 19:53.0 P

63. Jerry Keeder (10) Marshall 518 19:57.0 P

64. Zack Paez (9) Owosso 551 19:57.2 63

65. Austin Adcock (12) Owosso 545 20:05.0 P

66. Jason Leland (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 462 20:21.0 P

67. Andrew Lyng (10) Notre Dame Prep 530 20:26.0 P

68. Noah Vanvalkenburg (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 467 20:32.0 P

69. Alex Bronson (11) Owosso 546 20:38.0 P

70. Brett Kramer (9) Notre Dame Prep 527 20:50.0 P

71. Stephen Bloetscher (11) Redford Thurston 556 22:19.0 -



10/13/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Powers Catholic Joe Maki (11) 1 16:36 1

Joe Barger (12) 5 17:04 5

Dan Foley (10) 11 17:19 11

Ken Foley (12) 16 17:47 16

Nick Barden (11) 18 17:51 18

Kayvon Parvizi (12) 27 18:01

Matt Wallace (10) 33 18:13



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:37 51



2. Hanover - Horton Mick Adkins (12) 2 16:39 2

Cyle Rogotzke (11) 6 17:07 6

Taylor Heath (10) 12 17:25 12

Peter Konleczki (12) 13 17:39 13

Jon Clore (9) 20 17:53 20

Luke Clore (12) 32 18:13

Matt Konieczki (9) 37 18:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:43 53



3. Chelsea Peter Wilke (11) 7 17:09 7

Teddy Eyster (12) 8 17:10 8

Nick Hewitt (11) 10 17:13 10

Mark Smith (11) 15 17:43 15

Geoff Smith-Woolaws (10) 17 17:49 17

Dominic Conybeare (11) 30 18:04



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:04 57



4. Orchard Lake - St. Mary's Charles Irmen (12) 3 16:47 3

Kevin Raftery (12) 9 17:12 9

A J Wirth (10) 26 18:00 26

Mathieu Gervais (11) 35 18:18 35

Jared Lahiff (9) 42 18:40 42

Matthew Johnson (10) 48 18:45

Derek Guminik (12) 54 19:05



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:57 115



5. Notre Dame Prep Brad Lorant (10) 14 17:42 14

P.J. Barron (10) 22 17:55 22

Matt Kurowski (11) 29 18:03 29

Alex Rink (9) 36 18:19 36

Thomas Constand (9) 52 18:59 52

Andrew Lyng (10) 67 20:26

Brett Kramer (9) 70 20:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:58 153



6. Birmingham Groves Samuel Carter (12) 4 17:03 4

Kevin Murray (12) 24 17:56 24

Adam Sadler (10) 38 18:23 38

Stephen Gatowski (10) 45 18:42 45

Chris MacDonald (11) 47 18:43 47

Alex Langensiepen (11) 53 19:01

David Kowalsky (12) 61 19:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:47 158



7. Marshall Kaleb Willson (11) 19 17:52 19

Harrison Bauer (10) 21 17:53 21

Andrew Mickus (12) 23 17:56 23

Bob Brownell (11) 51 18:55 51

Brett Merkel (12) 57 19:19 56

Chris Albers (12) 62 19:53

Jerry Keeder (10) 63 19:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:55 170



8. Dexter II Ben Carruthers (10) 28 18:02 28

Vincent D'Onofrio (12) 39 18:27 39

Joe Jansen (10) 43 18:42 43

Colin McNally (11) 44 18:42 44

Nathan Magyar (12) 46 18:43 46

Brandon Saunders (10) 49 18:53

Dan Lopez (10) 50 18:54



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:36 200



9. Owosso Matt Cobb (10) 31 18:10 31

Kieran McClintock (9) 34 18:18 34

Drew Delong (10) 40 18:33 40

Pat Matheny (11) 56 19:16 55

Zack Paez (9) 64 19:57 63

Austin Adcock (12) 65 20:05

Alex Bronson (11) 69 20:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:14 223



10. Bloomfield Hills Andover Scott Cooke (12) 25 17:59 25

Jacob Kieft (10) 41 18:35 41

Alex Lough (11) 58 19:31 57

Jason Greenspan (12) 59 19:32 58

Josh Gordon (10) 60 19:40 59

Jason Leland (10) 66 20:21

Noah Vanvalkenburg (11) 68 20:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:17 240



Redford Thurston Brandan Liggins (12) 55 19:13

Stephen Bloetscher (11) 71 22:19



** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:32







MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07







SCORES

1. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 55 5. Clawson 134

2. Napoleon 71 6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 143

3. Vandercook Lake 97 7. Detroit Country Day 146

4. Southfield Christian 130 8. Manchester 'A' 156





MEN'S Division III



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Brendan Cleary (12) Clawson 161 17:07.1 1

2. Sid Buckley (12) Vandercook Lake 251 17:15.1 2

3. Michael Falvey (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 152 17:23.5 3

4. Victor Allen (9) Southfield Christian 230 17:29.0 4

5. Alex LaSerra (11) Napoleon 223 17:30.7 5

6. Carl Wharam (12) Manchester 'A' 216 17:33.0 6

7. Andrey Kloka (11) Clawson 163 17:36.8 7

8. Andrew Libs (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 154 17:47.2 8

9. Colin Naimy (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 204 17:48.3 9

10. Daniel Lyons (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 155 17:49.4 10

11. Aaron Adams (12) Napoleon 220 17:56.6 11

12. Seth Wilson (11) Southfield Christian 236 18:03.6 12

13. Joe Caler (11) Vandercook Lake 252 18:04.8 13

14. Paul Farley (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 200 18:27.6 14

15. Mark Grum (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 153 18:33.7 15

16. Michael Ryan (9) Detroit Country Day 185 18:41.7 16

17. Mike Pastula (11) Napoleon 225 18:44.0 17

18. Todd Draffen (10) Napoleon 221 18:44.2 18

19. Matt Zakerski (9) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 151 18:44.5 19

20. Tyler Minnick (10) Napoleon 224 18:55.7 20

21. Jacob Hildebrand (10) Napoleon 226 18:59.7 P

22. Kevin Swastek (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 157 19:10.3 P

23. Matt Osborne (10) Vandercook Lake 255 19:13.1 23

24. Zach Sequin (12) Manchester 'A' 214 19:13.6 24

25. Michael Francis (9) Clawson 162 19:14.1 25

26. Tyler LaSerra (9) Napoleon 222 19:15.9 P

27. Nathan Horton (9) Vandercook Lake 253 19:26.4 27

28. Joey Weishaar (9) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 156 19:38.8 P

29. Dan Haugen (10) Detroit Country Day 181 19:39.4 29

30. Michael Marzan (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 203 19:41.7 30

31. Rishi Shah (10) Detroit Country Day 186 19:43.3 31

32. Brandon Whitford (11) Vandercook Lake 256 19:44.3 32

33. Rand Mosteller (9) Detroit Country Day 183 19:51.3 33

34. TJ Marriott (10) Vandercook Lake 254 19:53.7 P

35. Nick Armes (11) Southfield Christian 232 19:56.0 35

36. Andrew Bigos (11) Southfield Christian 231 19:59.5 36

37. Virat Gupta (12) Detroit Country Day 180 20:02.4 37

38. Donnie Brown (11) Vandercook Lake 250 20:04.6 P

39. Phil Voegeding (11) Manchester 'A' 215 20:05.0 39

40. Henri Pierre-Jacques (11Detroit Country Day 184 20:26.9 P

41. Charlie Hummer (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 202 20:34.6 41

42. Brian Fargher Manchester 'A' 217 20:52.7 42

43. Tim Koster (12) Southfield Christian 233 20:56.3 43

44. Luke Thorne (11) Southfield Christian 235 20:56.6 P

45. Philip Patrick (11) University Prep Academy 243 21:14.6 -

46. Matt Johnson (10) Manchester 'A' 213 21:21.9 45

47. Owen Bame (10) Southfield Christian 234 21:35.0 P

48. Daniel Ryan (11) Detroit Country Day 182 21:52.9 P

49. Scott Wharam (9) Manchester 'A' 211 21:55.6 P

50. Gabe Nowak (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 205 22:25.9 49

51. Aaron Schachinger (9) Clawson 164 22:33.7 50

52. Scott Steiber (11) Clawson 166 22:38.3 51

53. Ross Kittel (10) Manchester 'A' 210 22:45.2 P

54. Sam Steiber (9) Clawson 165 23:43.4 P

55. Drew Carey Madison Heights Bishop Foley 201 24:35.8 P

56. Danny Thompson (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 206 24:46.6 P



10/13/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Michael Falvey (10) 3 17:23 3

Andrew Libs (12) 8 17:47 8

Daniel Lyons (12) 10 17:49 10

Mark Grum (10) 15 18:33 15

Matt Zakerski (9) 19 18:44 19

Kevin Swastek (11) 22 19:10

Joey Weishaar (9) 28 19:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:16 55



2. Napoleon Alex LaSerra (11) 5 17:30 5

Aaron Adams (12) 11 17:56 11

Mike Pastula (11) 17 18:44 17

Todd Draffen (10) 18 18:44 18

Tyler Minnick (10) 20 18:55 20

Jacob Hildebrand (10) 21 18:59

Tyler LaSerra (9) 26 19:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:49 71



3. Vandercook Lake Sid Buckley (12) 2 17:15 2

Joe Caler (11) 13 18:04 13

Matt Osborne (10) 23 19:13 23

Nathan Horton (9) 27 19:26 27

Brandon Whitford (11) 32 19:44 32

TJ Marriott (10) 34 19:53

Donnie Brown (11) 38 20:04



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:42 97



4. Southfield Christian Victor Allen (9) 4 17:29 4

Seth Wilson (11) 12 18:03 12

Nick Armes (11) 35 19:56 35

Andrew Bigos (11) 36 19:59 36

Tim Koster (12) 43 20:56 43

Luke Thorne (11) 44 20:56

Owen Bame (10) 47 21:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:23 130



5. Clawson Brendan Cleary (12) 1 17:07 1

Andrey Kloka (11) 7 17:36 7

Michael Francis (9) 25 19:14 25

Aaron Schachinger (9) 51 22:33 50

Scott Steiber (11) 52 22:38 51

Sam Steiber (9) 54 23:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:08 134



6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Colin Naimy (12) 9 17:48 9

Paul Farley (12) 14 18:27 14

Michael Marzan (12) 30 19:41 30

Charlie Hummer (12) 41 20:34 41

Gabe Nowak (12) 50 22:25 49

Drew Carey 55 24:35

Danny Thompson (10) 56 24:46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:55 143



7. Detroit Country Day Michael Ryan (9) 16 18:41 16

Dan Haugen (10) 29 19:39 29

Rishi Shah (10) 31 19:43 31

Rand Mosteller (9) 33 19:51 33

Virat Gupta (12) 37 20:02 37

Henri Pierre-Jacques (1 40 20:26

Daniel Ryan (11) 48 21:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:56 146



8. Manchester 'A' Carl Wharam (12) 6 17:33 6

Zach Sequin (12) 24 19:13 24

Phil Voegeding (11) 39 20:05 39

Brian Fargher 42 20:52 42

Matt Johnson (10) 46 21:21 45

Scott Wharam (9) 49 21:55

Ross Kittel (10) 53 22:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:04 156



University Prep Academy Philip Patrick (11) 45 21:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:14







MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07







SCORES

1. Greenhills 46 5. Jackson Christian 132

2. Lutheran Westland 76 6. Athens 139

3. Royal Oak Shrine 105 7. Our Lady of the Lakes 140

4. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 116 8. Weston Preparatory Academy 141





MEN'S Division IV



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Spencer Lyle (11) Lutheran Westland 1261 17:19.1 1

2. Kyle Daugherty (12) Jackson Christian 1249 17:44.1 2

3. Nate Smith (12) Grass Lake 1244 17:44.3 -

4. Zachheaus Widner (11) Weston Preparatory Academy 1297 17:47.1 3

5. Ian Anderson (11) Greenhills 1201 17:47.5 4

6. Nick Carlin (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1282 17:55.6 5

7. Rob Dolot (10) Greenhills 1205 18:01.3 6

8. Gregg Saldutti (12) Our Lady of the Lakes 1329 18:20.9 7

9. Josh Rice (12) Lutheran Westland 1263 18:24.2 8

10. Kyle Mack (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1285 19:02.1 9

11. Josh Waterstradt (12) Athens 1217 19:04.0 10

12. Max McIlroy (12) Greenhills 1207 19:04.6 11

13. Jeff Bord (9) Greenhills 1202 19:07.0 12

14. Nathan Glencer (12) Greenhills 1206 19:17.2 13

15. James Chamness (10) Greenhills 1203 19:19.4 P

16. Scott Clanton (12) Our Lady of the Lakes 1325 19:30.4 15

17. Jaspar Thewes (12) Birmingham Roeper 1224 19:32.7 -

18. Jacob Fox (11) Jackson Christian 1251 19:39.0 16

19. Kevin Berlincourt (12) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1268 19:43.9 17

20. Mark Hojnacki (12) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1271 19:58.5 18

21. Alex Kemp (11) Lutheran Westland 1260 20:12.7 19

22. Mike Schelske (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1288 20:15.6 20

23. Cameron Banks (11) Lutheran Westland 1258 20:28.3 21

24. Dominick Reed (9) Athens 1215 20:32.5 22

25. Jun Ha Nul (12) Greenhills 1204 20:43.8 P

26. Jamarr Williams (9) Weston Preparatory Academy 1298 20:55.2 24

27. Reed Lillie (9) Birmingham Roeper 1223 20:58.4 -

28. Ryan Klima (12) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1272 21:01.6 25

29. Jake Beck (10) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1270 21:08.9 26

30. Paul Bealafeld (12) Lutheran Westland 1259 21:09.6 27

31. Oliver Rousselle (12) Athens 1216 21:13.8 28

32. Paul Rilett (12) Lutheran Westland 1262 21:16.5 P

33. Brent Bences (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1274 21:23.2 30

34. Mitchel Matuszak (10) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1273 21:26.1 P

35. Adam Martinez (9) Our Lady of the Lakes 1327 21:38.3 32

36. Joseph Pryor (9) Jackson Christian 1254 21:40.1 33

37. Emile Tankersley (10) Weston Preparatory Academy 1296 21:44.3 34

38. Robert Joseph (9) Royal Oak Shrine 1283 21:45.5 35

39. Mike Nagy (12) Royal Oak Shrine 1286 21:51.6 36

40. Travis Gilroy (11) Athens 1214 21:57.2 37

41. Griffin Dennis (9) Birmingham Roeper 1222 22:07.9 -

42. Sean Davis (10) Jackson Christian 1250 22:10.8 38

43. Dario Sharp (11) Weston Preparatory Academy 1295 22:11.2 39

44. Cody Ellis (11) Grass Lake 1240 22:15.5 -

45. Nick Niewolak (12) Our Lady of the Lakes 1328 22:27.5 40

46. Javiar Robins (9) Weston Preparatory Academy 1294 22:28.0 41

47. Kyle Fletcher (11) Athens 1213 22:29.2 42

48. Justin Payne (12) Jackson Christian 1252 22:32.8 43

49. Chris Torres (9) Birmingham Roeper 1225 23:23.8 -

50. Woody Brand (12) Athens 1211 23:31.2 P

51. Chris Kovacs (9) Lutheran Westland 1264 24:10.0 P

52. Jon Garvock (9) Our Lady of the Lakes 1326 24:33.1 46

53. Nathan Howard (10) Plymouth Christian 1278 24:50.8 -

54. Jarret Hoffman (10) Grass Lake 1242 25:02.7 -

55. John Pryor (12) Jackson Christian 1253 25:29.2 P

56. Matt Phillips (12) Athens 1212 26:21.6 P

57. Ethan Gipson (10) Grass Lake 1241 26:54.4 -

58. Bobby Perry (11) Weston Preparatory Academy 1293 27:25.7 P



10/13/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Greenhills Ian Anderson (11) 5 17:47 4

Rob Dolot (10) 7 18:01 6

Max McIlroy (12) 12 19:04 11

Jeff Bord (9) 13 19:07 12

Nathan Glencer (12) 14 19:17 13

James Chamness (10) 15 19:19

Jun Ha Nul (12) 25 20:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:16 46



2. Lutheran Westland Spencer Lyle (11) 1 17:19 1

Josh Rice (12) 9 18:24 8

Alex Kemp (11) 21 20:12 19

Cameron Banks (11) 23 20:28 21

Paul Bealafeld (12) 30 21:09 27

Paul Rilett (12) 32 21:16

Chris Kovacs (9) 51 24:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:32 76



3. Royal Oak Shrine Nick Carlin (11) 6 17:55 5

Kyle Mack (11) 10 19:02 9

Mike Schelske (11) 22 20:15 20

Robert Joseph (9) 38 21:45 35

Mike Nagy (12) 39 21:51 36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:48 105



4. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford Kevin Berlincourt (12) 19 19:43 17

Mark Hojnacki (12) 20 19:58 18

Ryan Klima (12) 28 21:01 25

Jake Beck (10) 29 21:08 26

Brent Bences (11) 33 21:23 30

Mitchel Matuszak (10) 34 21:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:13 116



5. Jackson Christian Kyle Daugherty (12) 2 17:44 2

Jacob Fox (11) 18 19:39 16

Joseph Pryor (9) 36 21:40 33

Sean Davis (10) 42 22:10 38

Justin Payne (12) 48 22:32 43

John Pryor (12) 55 25:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:45 132



6. Athens Josh Waterstradt (12) 11 19:04 10

Dominick Reed (9) 24 20:32 22

Oliver Rousselle (12) 31 21:13 28

Travis Gilroy (11) 40 21:57 37

Kyle Fletcher (11) 47 22:29 42

Woody Brand (12) 50 23:31

Matt Phillips (12) 56 26:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:15 139



7. Our Lady of the Lakes Gregg Saldutti (12) 8 18:20 7

Scott Clanton (12) 16 19:30 15

Adam Martinez (9) 35 21:38 32

Nick Niewolak (12) 45 22:27 40

Jon Garvock (9) 52 24:33 46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:28 140



8. Weston Preparatory Academy Zachheaus Widner (11) 4 17:47 3

Jamarr Williams (9) 26 20:55 24

Emile Tankersley (10) 37 21:44 34

Dario Sharp (11) 43 22:11 39

Javiar Robins (9) 46 22:28 41

Bobby Perry (11) 58 27:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:05 141



Grass Lake Nate Smith (12) 3 17:44

Cody Ellis (11) 44 22:15

Jarret Hoffman (10) 54 25:02

Ethan Gipson (10) 57 26:54



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:55



Plymouth Christian Nathan Howard (10) 53 24:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:50



Birmingham Roeper Jaspar Thewes (12) 17 19:32

Reed Lillie (9) 27 20:58

Griffin Dennis (9) 41 22:07

Chris Torres (9) 49 23:23



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:00





WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07







SCORES

1. Milford 41 6. Plymouth 146

2. Saline 66 7. Livonia Churchill 189

3. Canton 71 8. Belleville 233

4. Pinckney 80 9. Walled Lake Central 242

5. Novi 138 10. Wayne Memorial 313





WOMEN'S Division I



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Brittni Hutton (12) Milford 723 19:20.8 1

2. Emily Morgridge (12) Milford 725 19:21.0 2

3. Rachel Rohrbach (9) Canton 615 19:34.5 3

4. Erika Jensen (11) Pinckney 643 19:50.2 4

5. Elle Robinson (11) Novi 631 19:52.0 5

6. Lyndsey Cummings (12) Saline 671 19:54.5 6

7. Sarah Thomas (11) Canton 617 20:01.5 7

8. Jessica Wines (9) Pinckney 646 20:05.7 8

9. Bianca Kubicki (9) Canton 613 20:06.6 9

10. Meagan Creutz (11) Saline 675 20:08.0 10

11. Lauren Kettle (9) Milford 724 20:10.3 11

12. Marissa Baranowski (12) Milford 720 20:16.6 12

13. Erin Dowling (11) Saline 672 20:26.3 13

14. Chelsie Noble (10) Saline 674 20:41.6 14

15. Madison Henry (11) Milford 721 20:45.6 15

16. Rachel Hofsess (10) Milford 722 20:46.0 P

17. Alyssa Murray (9) Novi 633 20:48.6 17

18. Mia Wolterink (12) Pinckney 647 20:49.8 18

19. Lauren Ahearn (12) Plymouth 651 20:50.2 19

20. Brianna Hessler (9) Plymouth 656 20:50.9 20

21. Niki Black (11) Pinckney 642 20:57.7 21

22. Pam Bhullar (12) Plymouth 652 21:02.7 22

23. Regan Johnston (11) Saline 673 21:04.3 23

24. Molly Blackburn (12) Saline 670 21:06.0 P

25. Katherine Rymond (12) Canton 616 21:06.5 25

26. Emily Clairmont (11) Livonia Churchill 622 21:08.8 26

27. Chelsea Smith (9) Canton 612 21:09.3 27

28. Becca Strasburg (12) Saline 676 21:09.7 P

29. Camille Akemann (10) Pinckney 641 21:12.5 29

30. Becca Rose Pinckney 645 21:12.9 P

31. Katie Harma (10) Walled Lake Central 691 21:13.5 31

32. Lainy Sekuloski (12) Novi 636 21:15.0 32

33. Brigid Nash (12) Walled Lake Central 690 21:24.0 33

34. Lindsay McMullen (11) Livonia Churchill 624 21:27.1 34

35. Julie Dziedzic (11) Belleville 602 21:33.4 35

36. Elyse LaFavere Pinckney 644 21:38.4 P

37. Melanie Kulczcki (10) Canton 614 21:40.8 P

38. Amanda Miley (11) Redford Union 662 21:41.3 -

39. Adrienne White (9) Plymouth 657 21:41.7 38

40. Sara Miller (11) Redford Union 663 21:42.5 -

41. Lauren Dykla (10) Livonia Churchill 623 21:52.1 39

42. Sarah Bauman (9) Livonia Churchill 621 21:52.9 40

43. Taylor Hoover (9) Novi 635 21:54.9 41

44. Gabrielle Boyer (11) Belleville 601 21:56.1 42

45. Becky Holt (10) Novi 634 21:57.8 43

46. Bridget Myers (9) Novi 632 21:58.8 P

47. Marie Ross (10) Novi 637 21:59.4 P

48. Abigail Gorzalski (9) Canton 611 22:02.2 P

49. Elise Chagas (10) Plymouth 654 22:02.7 47

50. Sarah Balgooyen (11) Plymouth 655 22:06.4 P

51. Erica Mozdy (10) Belleville 605 22:07.4 49

52. Jenna Szuba (10) Livonia Churchill 627 22:08.1 50

53. Kelsey Rothermel (9) Livonia Churchill 625 22:22.4 P

54. Kortlyn Johnson (9) Belleville 603 22:32.5 52

55. Sarah Brown (11) Plymouth 653 22:41.3 P

56. Katie Conklin (10) Livonia Churchill 626 22:57.6 P

57. Virginia Sentman (11) Redford Union 665 23:02.1 -

58. Pauline McAllister (9) Belleville 604 23:12.8 55

59. Sammy Rohrback (9) Belleville 606 23:13.7 P

60. Amanda David (11) Walled Lake Central 694 23:33.6 57

61. Melissa Smith (12) Wayne Memorial 716 23:34.7 58

62. Claire Moro (12) Wayne Memorial 714 23:44.0 59

63. Cimone Safilian (11) Walled Lake Central 693 24:08.1 60

64. Ashley Slemer (10) Walled Lake Central 695 24:13.5 61

65. Cailynn Wolford (11) Belleville 607 25:11.4 P

66. Amanda Fross (11) Redford Union 661 25:36.7 -

67. Chelsea Gilbert (11) Wayne Memorial 710 25:55.6 63

68. Bruxhilda Lumaj (12) Walled Lake Central 696 26:03.3 P

69. Kelley Armstrong (11) Walled Lake Central 692 27:06.1 P

70. Haley Hayes (11) Wayne Memorial 711 27:32.1 66

71. Lalita Hayes (10) Wayne Memorial 712 30:13.7 67

72. Nicole Rau (9) Wayne Memorial 713 33:25.9 P



10/13/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Milford Brittni Hutton (12) 1 19:20 1

Emily Morgridge (12) 2 19:21 2

Lauren Kettle (9) 11 20:10 11

Marissa Baranowski (12) 12 20:16 12

Madison Henry (11) 15 20:45 15

Rachel Hofsess (10) 16 20:46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:52 41



2. Saline Lyndsey Cummings (12) 6 19:54 6

Meagan Creutz (11) 10 20:08 10

Erin Dowling (11) 13 20:26 13

Chelsie Noble (10) 14 20:41 14

Regan Johnston (11) 23 21:04 23

Molly Blackburn (12) 24 21:06

Becca Strasburg (12) 28 21:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:13 66



3. Canton Rachel Rohrbach (9) 3 19:34 3

Sarah Thomas (11) 7 20:01 7

Bianca Kubicki (9) 9 20:06 9

Katherine Rymond (12) 25 21:06 25

Chelsea Smith (9) 27 21:09 27

Melanie Kulczcki (10) 37 21:40

Abigail Gorzalski (9) 48 22:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:56 71



4. Pinckney Erika Jensen (11) 4 19:50 4

Jessica Wines (9) 8 20:05 8

Mia Wolterink (12) 18 20:49 18

Niki Black (11) 21 20:57 21

Camille Akemann (10) 29 21:12 29

Becca Rose 30 21:12

Elyse LaFavere 36 21:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:53 80



5. Novi Elle Robinson (11) 5 19:52 5

Alyssa Murray (9) 17 20:48 17

Lainy Sekuloski (12) 32 21:15 32

Taylor Hoover (9) 43 21:54 41

Becky Holt (10) 45 21:57 43

Bridget Myers (9) 46 21:58

Marie Ross (10) 47 21:59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:46 138



6. Plymouth Lauren Ahearn (12) 19 20:50 19

Brianna Hessler (9) 20 20:50 20

Pam Bhullar (12) 22 21:02 22

Adrienne White (9) 39 21:41 38

Elise Chagas (10) 49 22:02 47

Sarah Balgooyen (11) 50 22:06

Sarah Brown (11) 55 22:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:25 146



7. Livonia Churchill Emily Clairmont (11) 26 21:08 26

Lindsay McMullen (11) 34 21:27 34

Lauren Dykla (10) 41 21:52 39

Sarah Bauman (9) 42 21:52 40

Jenna Szuba (10) 52 22:08 50

Kelsey Rothermel (9) 53 22:22

Katie Conklin (10) 56 22:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:27 189



8. Belleville Julie Dziedzic (11) 35 21:33 35

Gabrielle Boyer (11) 44 21:56 42

Erica Mozdy (10) 51 22:07 49

Kortlyn Johnson (9) 54 22:32 52

Pauline McAllister (9) 58 23:12 55

Sammy Rohrback (9) 59 23:13

Cailynn Wolford (11) 65 25:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:20 233



9. Walled Lake Central Katie Harma (10) 31 21:13 31

Brigid Nash (12) 33 21:24 33

Amanda David (11) 60 23:33 57

Cimone Safilian (11) 63 24:08 60

Ashley Slemer (10) 64 24:13 61

Bruxhilda Lumaj (12) 68 26:03

Kelley Armstrong (11) 69 27:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:31 242



10. Wayne Memorial Melissa Smith (12) 61 23:34 58

Claire Moro (12) 62 23:44 59

Chelsea Gilbert (11) 67 25:55 63

Haley Hayes (11) 70 27:32 66

Lalita Hayes (10) 71 30:13 67

Nicole Rau (9) 72 33:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:58 313



Redford Union Amanda Miley (11) 38 21:41

Sara Miller (11) 40 21:42

Virginia Sentman (11) 57 23:02

Amanda Fross (11) 66 25:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:01





WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07







SCORES

1. Marshall 57 7. Chelsea 176

2. Dexter 61 8. Southfield Christian 191

3. Powers Catholic 62 9. Bloomfield Hills Andover 243

4. Birmingham Groves 123 10. BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 246

5. Livonia Ladywood 142 11. BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 300

6. Notre Dame Prep 143





WOMEN'S Division II



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. McKenzie Mora (9) Powers Catholic 367 19:21.1 1

2. Remme Cortright (12) Dexter 351 19:33.2 2

3. Elizabeth Koltonow (12) Birmingham Groves 302 19:38.4 3

4. Danielle Hicks (11) Marshall 382 19:58.4 4

5. Katie Taylor (9) Dexter 356 20:00.8 5

6. Amanda Weaver (11) Marshall 387 20:01.9 6

7. Sarah Martinez (11) Powers Catholic 366 20:03.8 7

8. Micha Spagnuolo (12) Owosso 404 20:04.0 -

9. Jules Hinske (9) Marshall 383 20:13.3 8

10. Kristen Yarows (10) Dexter 357 20:18.6 9

11. Laura Sabourin (9) Birmingham Groves 306 20:21.7 10

12. Avery Larson (11) Powers Catholic 364 20:23.0 11

13. Ellen Riehle (12) Dexter 355 20:32.9 12

14. Risa Juliano (11) Notre Dame Prep 395 20:36.6 13

15. Megan Yanik (10) Livonia Ladywood 377 20:45.4 14

16. Sarah Drevon (11) Powers Catholic 361 20:49.2 15

17. Jillian Thompson (10) Marshall 386 20:51.5 16

18. Rachel Carter (11) Southfield Christian 412 20:52.2 17

19. Libby Allen (12) Southfield Christian 410 20:56.7 18

20. Alex Lallier (10) Notre Dame Prep 397 20:59.8 19

21. Julia Kenney (11) Livonia Ladywood 374 21:04.6 20

22. Amanda Field (12) Livonia Ladywood 373 21:05.1 21

23. Carly Chocron (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 331 21:08.7 22

24. Emily Mickus (9) Marshall 384 21:10.1 23

25. Rachel Hanson (10) Notre Dame Prep 394 21:11.2 24

26. Carmen Allen (11) Southfield Christian 409 21:12.2 25

27. Courtney Maher (10) Chelsea 345 21:12.9 26

28. Lucy Morrison (9) Marshall 385 21:13.7 P

29. Heather Lewis (11) Powers Catholic 365 21:18.8 28

30. Kate Belew (9) Marshall 381 21:20.2 P

31. Emily MacDonald (11) Birmingham Groves 303 21:22.6 30

32. Elizabeth Lelly (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 321 21:24.5 31

33. Colleen Moran (11) Birmingham Groves 304 21:24.8 32

34. Abby Hess (11) Dexter 352 21:33.3 33

35. Julie Beaumont (10) Chelsea 341 21:36.0 34

36. Samantha Newbound (9) Chelsea 346 21:37.1 35

37. Adriel Egner (11) Powers Catholic 362 21:45.9 P

38. Amilia Zeleniak (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 322 21:49.4 37

39. Heather Hresko (12) Powers Catholic 363 21:52.0 P

40. Jamila Odeh (11) Dexter 354 21:54.0 P

41. Nicole Hopp (11) Chelsea 343 21:56.1 40

42. Nikki Oberholtzer (12) Chelsea 347 21:56.7 41

43. Kelsey DeLave (12) Notre Dame Prep 393 21:57.9 42

44. Emily Bambach (12) Livonia Ladywood 375 21:58.7 43

45. Morgan Zuziak (11) Livonia Ladywood 376 22:01.6 44

46. Sasha Kosik (11) Notre Dame Prep 392 22:02.3 45

47. Paige DeRaedt (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 312 22:03.5 46

48. Cassy Mioduszewski (11) Dexter 353 22:04.7 P

49. Natacha Bohin (12) Birmingham Groves 301 22:18.7 48

50. Katie Lindauer (11) Chelsea 150 22:19.4 P

51. Jillian Kushner (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 334 22:24.4 50

52. Talia Goldman (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 333 22:34.4 51

53. Ashley Wile (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 324 22:35.0 52

54. Quinn Golinske (12) Birmingham Groves 308 22:41.0 P

55. Laura Bou-Maroun (12) Livonia Ladywood 372 22:47.1 P

56. Eve Vanderford (12) Birmingham Groves 307 22:48.8 P

57. Rebbeca Wruster (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 317 22:49.3 56

58. Erika Meltzer (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 335 22:49.6 57

59. Kristina Parise (11) Notre Dame Prep 391 22:54.2 P

60. Meredith Housak (10) Livonia Ladywood 371 22:55.2 P

61. Kaitlyn Plock (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 323 22:57.6 60

62. Elizabeth Zielinski (11) Southfield Christian 415 23:01.9 61

63. Claire Meernik (12) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 314 23:13.3 62

64. Rachel Salle (9) Bloomfield Hills Andover 336 23:17.5 63

65. Allison LaRose (12) Notre Dame Prep 396 23:24.2 P

66. Rachel Wein (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 337 23:32.0 P

67. Kimberly Crockett (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 325 23:46.1 66

68. Michelle Haapala (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 313 24:13.0 67

69. Elizabeth Lane (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 327 24:17.1 P

70. Monica Bird (9) Owosso 401 24:26.5 -

71. Gwen Oster (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 315 24:36.1 69

72. Amanda Collins (11) Southfield Christian 413 24:40.7 70

73. Kimberly Plummer (11) Southfield Christian 414 24:45.1 P

74. Samantha Gordon (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 332 24:51.0 P

75. Jill Stackowiak (12) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 316 25:03.0 P

76. Sally Askar (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 311 25:28.7 P

77. Jacquie Petrick (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 326 26:29.9 P



10/13/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Marshall Danielle Hicks (11) 4 19:58 4

Amanda Weaver (11) 6 20:01 6

Jules Hinske (9) 9 20:13 8

Jillian Thompson (10) 17 20:51 16

Emily Mickus (9) 24 21:10 23

Lucy Morrison (9) 28 21:13

Kate Belew (9) 30 21:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:13 57



2. Dexter Remme Cortright (12) 2 19:33 2

Katie Taylor (9) 5 20:00 5

Kristen Yarows (10) 10 20:18 9

Ellen Riehle (12) 13 20:32 12

Abby Hess (11) 34 21:33 33

Jamila Odeh (11) 40 21:54

Cassy Mioduszewski (11) 48 22:04



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:56 61



3. Powers Catholic McKenzie Mora (9) 1 19:21 1

Sarah Martinez (11) 7 20:03 7

Avery Larson (11) 12 20:23 11

Sarah Drevon (11) 16 20:49 15

Heather Lewis (11) 29 21:18 28

Adriel Egner (11) 37 21:45

Heather Hresko (12) 39 21:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:54 62



4. Birmingham Groves Elizabeth Koltonow (12) 3 19:38 3

Laura Sabourin (9) 11 20:21 10

Emily MacDonald (11) 31 21:22 30

Colleen Moran (11) 33 21:24 32

Natacha Bohin (12) 49 22:18 48

Quinn Golinske (12) 54 22:41

Eve Vanderford (12) 56 22:48



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:03 123



5. Livonia Ladywood Megan Yanik (10) 15 20:45 14

Julia Kenney (11) 21 21:04 20

Amanda Field (12) 22 21:05 21

Emily Bambach (12) 44 21:58 43

Morgan Zuziak (11) 45 22:01 44

Laura Bou-Maroun (12) 55 22:47

Meredith Housak (10) 60 22:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:53 142



6. Notre Dame Prep Risa Juliano (11) 14 20:36 13

Alex Lallier (10) 20 20:59 19

Rachel Hanson (10) 25 21:11 24

Kelsey DeLave (12) 43 21:57 42

Sasha Kosik (11) 46 22:02 45

Kristina Parise (11) 59 22:54

Allison LaRose (12) 65 23:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:45 143



7. Chelsea Courtney Maher (10) 27 21:12 26

Julie Beaumont (10) 35 21:36 34

Samantha Newbound (9) 36 21:37 35

Nicole Hopp (11) 41 21:56 40

Nikki Oberholtzer (12) 42 21:56 41

Katie Lindauer (11) 50 22:19



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:17 176



8. Southfield Christian Rachel Carter (11) 18 20:52 17

Libby Allen (12) 19 20:56 18

Carmen Allen (11) 26 21:12 25

Elizabeth Zielinski (11) 62 23:01 61

Amanda Collins (11) 72 24:40 70

Kimberly Plummer (11) 73 24:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:41 191



9. Bloomfield Hills Andover Carly Chocron (11) 23 21:08 22

Jillian Kushner (12) 51 22:24 50

Talia Goldman (10) 52 22:34 51

Erika Meltzer (12) 58 22:49 57

Rachel Salle (9) 64 23:17 63

Rachel Wein (11) 66 23:32

Samantha Gordon (11) 74 24:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:12 243



10. BlmfdHills Marian 'B' Elizabeth Lelly (9) 32 21:24 31

Amilia Zeleniak (9) 38 21:49 37

Ashley Wile (9) 53 22:35 52

Kaitlyn Plock (10) 61 22:57 60

Kimberly Crockett (9) 67 23:46 66

Elizabeth Lane (11) 69 24:17

Jacquie Petrick (9) 77 26:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:31 246



11. BlmfdHills Marian 'A' Paige DeRaedt (11) 47 22:03 46

Rebbeca Wruster (11) 57 22:49 56

Claire Meernik (12) 63 23:13 62

Michelle Haapala (11) 68 24:13 67

Gwen Oster (11) 71 24:36 69

Jill Stackowiak (12) 75 25:03

Sally Askar (11) 76 25:28



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:54 300



Owosso Micha Spagnuolo (12) 8 20:04

Monica Bird (9) 70 24:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:30





WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07







SCORES

1. Hanover - Horton 45 4. Napoleon 92

2. Vandercook Lake 68 5. Our Lady of the Lakes 110

3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 79 6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 129





WOMEN'S Division III



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Emily Wrozek (9) Hanover - Horton 49 20:05.1 1

2. Amber Hutson (12) Hanover - Horton 47 20:09.8 2

3. Lindsey Healy (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 57 20:11.5 3

4. Liz Timoszyk (10) Manchester 72 20:14.8 -

5. Meghan Topolewski (9) Our Lady of the Lakes 103 20:40.6 4

6. Shannon Morehouse (11) Clawson 14 20:50.5 -

7. Quinn Fischman (9) Vandercook Lake 111 20:54.9 5

8. Sharon Morgan (9) Vandercook Lake 113 21:02.8 6

9. Jamie Irwin (11) Our Lady of the Lakes 100 21:16.2 7

10. Katie Weishaar (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1 21:19.0 8

11. Kelly Morgan (9) Vandercook Lake 112 21:20.2 9

12. Brooke Fuller (10) Manchester 67 21:22.8 -

13. Jenna Brackett (11) Napoleon 77 21:28.6 10

14. Sam Hein (12) Napoleon 80 21:31.1 11

15. Jody Nicholson (11) Hanover - Horton 48 21:33.6 12

16. Madison Cox (9) Hanover - Horton 44 21:38.8 13

17. Kate Hankins (9) Napoleon 79 21:45.0 14

18. Amy Myler (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4 22:02.9 15

19. Madeline Wright (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7 22:06.4 16

20. Katie French (11) Hanover - Horton 45 22:07.7 17

21. Abi Huntoon (10) Hanover - Horton 46 22:16.7 P

22. Adrian Bortell (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6 22:44.8 19

23. Kaitlyn Wyble (10) Hanover - Horton 50 22:46.4 P

24. Maddy LaFave (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2 22:48.9 21

25. Megan Miller (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 22:55.0 P

26. Michelle Burke (11) Vandercook Lake 110 22:57.5 23

27. Becky Wagner (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5 23:01.9 P

28. Chelsea Prough (12) Vandercook Lake 115 23:08.6 25

29. Jessica Steers (11) Napoleon 83 23:18.2 26

30. Samantha Topolewski (10) Our Lady of the Lakes 104 23:38.5 27

31. Alicia Adamczyk (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 55 23:42.9 28

32. Kristin Adamczyk (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56 23:56.0 29

33. Haley Sundae (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 59 24:00.1 30

34. Eden Jehnzen (11) Napoleon 82 24:00.6 31

35. Monica Francis (11) Clawson 13 24:02.4 -

36. Jordan Hofer (10) Napoleon 81 24:05.4 P

37. Kalie Lamb (12) Vandercook Lake 114 24:12.3 P

38. Luisa Winter (12) Clawson 17 24:18.3 -

39. Emily Smith (11) Vandercook Lake 116 24:24.4 P

40. Jessica Laflamme (12) Our Lady of the Lakes 101 24:27.1 35

41. Heather Black (12) Manchester 66 24:37.3 -

42. Jillien Baldwin (9) Napoleon 78 24:50.2 P

43. Carly Vaught (11) Our Lady of the Lakes 105 25:06.4 37

44. Taryn Stevens (11) Our Lady of the Lakes 102 26:19.0 P

45. Megan McHenry (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 58 26:38.3 39

46. Alex Skerske (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 61 27:06.9 P

47. Chelsey Healy (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60 27:45.4 P

48. Kelli Edwards (9) University Prep Academy 89 37:25.9 -

49. Mishalay Sellers (11) University Prep Academy 93 37:26.4 -

50. Justice Sanders (9) University Prep Academy 92 37:36.3 -



10/13/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Hanover - Horton Emily Wrozek (9) 1 20:05 1

Amber Hutson (12) 2 20:09 2

Jody Nicholson (11) 15 21:33 12

Madison Cox (9) 16 21:38 13

Katie French (11) 20 22:07 17

Abi Huntoon (10) 21 22:16

Kaitlyn Wyble (10) 23 22:46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:32 45



2. Vandercook Lake Quinn Fischman (9) 7 20:54 5

Sharon Morgan (9) 8 21:02 6

Kelly Morgan (9) 11 21:20 9

Michelle Burke (11) 26 22:57 23

Chelsea Prough (12) 28 23:08 25

Kalie Lamb (12) 37 24:12

Emily Smith (11) 39 24:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:21 68



3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Katie Weishaar (11) 10 21:19 8

Amy Myler (11) 18 22:02 15

Madeline Wright (11) 19 22:06 16

Adrian Bortell (12) 22 22:44 19

Maddy LaFave (10) 24 22:48 21

Megan Miller (10) 25 22:55

Becky Wagner (11) 27 23:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:59 79



4. Napoleon Jenna Brackett (11) 13 21:28 10

Sam Hein (12) 14 21:31 11

Kate Hankins (9) 17 21:45 14

Jessica Steers (11) 29 23:18 26

Eden Jehnzen (11) 34 24:00 31

Jordan Hofer (10) 36 24:05

Jillien Baldwin (9) 42 24:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:02 92



5. Our Lady of the Lakes Meghan Topolewski (9) 5 20:40 4

Jamie Irwin (11) 9 21:16 7

Samantha Topolewski (10) 30 23:38 27

Jessica Laflamme (12) 40 24:27 35

Carly Vaught (11) 43 25:06 37

Taryn Stevens (11) 44 26:19



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:07 110



6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Lindsey Healy (12) 3 20:11 3

Alicia Adamczyk (10) 31 23:42 28

Kristin Adamczyk (12) 32 23:56 29

Haley Sundae (10) 33 24:00 30

Megan McHenry (10) 45 26:38 39

Alex Skerske (11) 46 27:06

Chelsey Healy (10) 47 27:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:27 129



Clawson Shannon Morehouse (11) 6 20:50

Monica Francis (11) 35 24:02

Luisa Winter (12) 38 24:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:10



Manchester Liz Timoszyk (10) 4 20:14

Brooke Fuller (10) 12 21:22

Heather Black (12) 41 24:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:13



University Prep Academy Kelli Edwards (9) 48 37:25

Mishalay Sellers (11) 49 37:26

Justice Sanders (9) 50 37:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:27





WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07







SCORES

1. Greenhills 33 4. Birmingham Roeper 88

2. Royal Oak Shrine 41 5. Lutheran Westland 99

3. Athens 78





WOMEN'S Division IV



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Emma Lisull (12) Greenhills 1055 20:27.9 1

2. Anna Goike (10) Royal Oak Shrine 1120 21:06.7 2

3. Emma Betzig (10) Greenhills 1051 21:31.4 3

4. Emily Wickemeyer (12) Athens 1067 21:47.5 4

5. Zoey Kudla (11) Greenhills 1054 22:07.6 5

6. Ericka Loew (9) Athens 1063 22:07.9 6

7. Erika Guirey (12) Royal Oak Shrine 1121 22:11.2 7

8. Kathryn Deneroff (12) Birmingham Roeper 1072 22:39.1 8

9. Abby Harrison (10) Grass Lake 1083 22:39.8 -

10. Sarah Obudzinski (10) Royal Oak Shrine 1125 22:43.9 9

11. Kate Raskuskas (11) Greenhills 1057 23:08.8 10

12. Alexandra Moulton (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1124 23:18.4 11

13. Alanna Tippin (11) Jackson Christian 1091 23:24.2 -

14. Brittany Taratuta (12) Royal Oak Shrine 1126 23:58.3 12

15. Claire Dunnigan (10) Grass Lake 1082 24:03.3 -

16. Danielle Voetberg (11) Lutheran Westland 1101 24:08.6 13

17. Marita Inglehart (10) Greenhills 1052 24:10.1 14

18. Aparna Ananth (12) Birmingham Roeper 1071 24:16.9 15

19. Miriam Pranschke (11) Lutheran Westland 1100 24:21.1 16

20. Mary Frances Jones (10) Royal Oak Shrine 1122 24:27.3 P

21. Claire Stamler-Goody (12)Birmingham Roeper 1075 24:34.3 18

22. Erika Kellay (12) Athens 1061 24:37.6 19

23. Melissa Garverick (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1107 24:43.9 -

24. Ellen Kellner (10) Grass Lake 1084 24:59.4 -

25. Anne Finkel (9) Birmingham Roeper 1073 25:01.6 20

26. Amber Pniewski (10) Lutheran Westland 1099 25:48.0 21

27. Sarah Nicoletti (9) Royal Oak Shrine 1123 26:03.5 P

28. Kayla Waterstradt (10) Athens 1066 26:17.8 23

29. Ashley Pniewski (10) Lutheran Westland 1096 26:25.3 24

30. Krista Dumkov (12) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1111 26:32.2 -

31. Paige Leimenstoll (11) Jackson Christian 1090 26:35.3 -

32. Emilee Knakiewicz (10) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1108 26:39.0 -

33. Janelle Crozier (10) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1106 26:41.2 -

34. Emily Meier (10) Lutheran Westland 1097 27:22.8 25

35. Hannah Weeks (11) Grass Lake 1080 27:49.3 -

36. Luann Pickford (12) Athens 1065 29:08.8 26

37. Rebecca Fracassa (9) Birmingham Roeper 1074 30:49.6 27

38. Tiffany Chichester (10) Athens 1062 31:36.0 P

39. Elizabeth Aitken (10) Plymouth Christian 1115 32:42.0 -

40. Charla Holt (12) Weston Preparatory Academy 1131 38:03.3 -

41. Alexus Taylor (10) Weston Preparatory Academy 1134 38:24.2 -

42. Ashley Davis (11) Weston Preparatory Academy 1130 38:44.3 -



10/13/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



FGRHS '07 CC Invitational AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/13/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Greenhills Emma Lisull (12) 1 20:27 1

Emma Betzig (10) 3 21:31 3

Zoey Kudla (11) 5 22:07 5

Kate Raskuskas (11) 11 23:08 10

Marita Inglehart (10) 17 24:10 14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:23 33



2. Royal Oak Shrine Anna Goike (10) 2 21:06 2

Erika Guirey (12) 7 22:11 7

Sarah Obudzinski (10) 10 22:43 9

Alexandra Moulton (11) 12 23:18 11

Brittany Taratuta (12) 14 23:58 12

Mary Frances Jones (10) 20 24:27

Sarah Nicoletti (9) 27 26:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:16 41



3. Athens Emily Wickemeyer (12) 4 21:47 4

Ericka Loew (9) 6 22:07 6

Erika Kellay (12) 22 24:37 19

Kayla Waterstradt (10) 28 26:17 23

Luann Pickford (12) 36 29:08 26

Tiffany Chichester (10) 38 31:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:56 78



4. Birmingham Roeper Kathryn Deneroff (12) 8 22:39 8

Aparna Ananth (12) 18 24:16 15

Claire Stamler-Goody (12 21 24:34 18

Anne Finkel (9) 25 25:01 20

Rebecca Fracassa (9) 37 30:49 27



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:19 88



5. Lutheran Westland Danielle Voetberg (11) 16 24:08 13

Miriam Pranschke (11) 19 24:21 16

Amber Pniewski (10) 26 25:48 21

Ashley Pniewski (10) 29 26:25 24

Emily Meier (10) 34 27:22 25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:04 99



Grass Lake Abby Harrison (10) 9 22:39

Claire Dunnigan (10) 15 24:03

Ellen Kellner (10) 24 24:59

Hannah Weeks (11) 35 27:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:30



Jackson Christian Alanna Tippin (11) 13 23:24

Paige Leimenstoll (11) 31 26:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:59



Ottawa Lake - Whiteford Melissa Garverick (11) 23 24:43

Krista Dumkov (12) 30 26:32

Emilee Knakiewicz (10) 32 26:39

Janelle Crozier (10) 33 26:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:35



Plymouth Christian Elizabeth Aitken (10) 39 32:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:42



Weston Preparatory Academy Charla Holt (12) 40 38:03

Alexus Taylor (10) 41 38:24

Ashley Davis (11) 42 38:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:11