News Herald Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 13, 2007

News Herald Cross Country Invitational
Patriots Park, Riverview Michigan
Provided by Gary Olsen


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 845 Drake Davis Wilson Middle School 12:27.0 6:14/M 8
2 2 934 Jeramey Mullins Brownstown Middle School 12:48.0 6:24/M 8
3 3 1084 Jonathon Houdek Seitz Middle School 12:53.4 6:27/M 7
4 4 1078 Andres Benavides Seitz Middle School 12:57.5 6:29/M 7
5 5 857 Cody Rowland Wilson Middle School 13:05.1 6:33/M 7
6 6 719 SEAN NOWAK Trenton Arthurs Middle School 13:14.5 6:37/M 7
7 7 641 Ken Jackson Allen Park Middle School 13:15.9 6:38/M 8
8 8 718 ANDREW LAWS Trenton Arthurs Middle School 13:21.2 6:41/M 7
9 9 824 Jake Ciolino Renton Junior High 13:21.6 6:41/M 7
10 10 713 JACOB FERRANTE Trenton Arthurs Middle School 13:23.4 6:42/M 8
11 11 862 Kody Gledgoa Wilson Middle School 13:27.6 6:44/M 8
12 12 830 Travis Faiman Renton Junior High 13:30.7 6:45/M 8
13 13 636 Tony Carbonaro Allen Park Middle School 13:34.2 6:47/M 8
14 14 854 Joesph Loselle Wilson Middle School 13:34.7 6:47/M 7
15 15 715 ADAM TESKA Trenton Arthurs Middle School 13:37.2 6:49/M 8
16 16 724 GABE WYKLE Trenton Arthurs Middle School 13:38.9 6:49/M 7
17 17 933 Joseph Galea Brownstown Middle School 13:42.7 6:51/M 8
18 18 646 Scott Povish Allen Park Middle School 13:45.7 6:53/M 8
19 19 863 Matthew Romine Wilson Middle School 13:46.3 6:53/M 8
20 (< 5) 935 Jonathon Rutkowski St. Joseph Trenton 13:48.0 6:54/M 8
21 20 849 Ryan Gurisko Wilson Middle School 13:54.7 6:57/M 8
22 21 846 Brandon Endalez Wilson Middle School 14:02.2 7:01/M 8
23 22 1071 Matt Cloutier Grosse Ile Middle School 14:02.9 7:01/M 8
24 23 825 Joe Ferguson Renton Junior High 14:04.1 7:02/M 7
25 24 828 Cal Jesko Renton Junior High 14:04.7 7:02/M 8
26 (> 7) 860 Garrett Waggoner Wilson Middle School 14:06.0 7:03/M 7
27 25 1089 Justin Ruloff Seitz Middle School 14:16.3 7:08/M 7
28 26 1091 Corey Surcek Seitz Middle School 14:17.7 7:09/M 7
29 27 721 JACOB SCHOON Trenton Arthurs Middle School 14:20.3 7:10/M 7
30 28 697 Daniel Pagan Strong Middle School 14:20.6 7:10/M 7
31 29 714 MITCHELL HATTY Trenton Arthurs Middle School 14:26.5 7:13/M 8
32 (> 7) 723 MIKE VAN PAPAEGHEM Trenton Arthurs Middle School 14:28.7 7:14/M 7
33 30 645 Kyle Peyton Allen Park Middle School 14:30.0 7:15/M 8
34 31 1093 Joseph Vitale Seitz Middle School 14:35.6 7:18/M 7
35 32 928 Kyle Martin Brownstown Middle School 14:49.2 7:25/M 7
36 (> 7) 720 ROSS PAYNE Trenton Arthurs Middle School 14:54.3 7:27/M 7
37 33 1079 Erik Davis Seitz Middle School 14:55.8 7:28/M 7
38 34 829 Blake Johnson Renton Junior High 14:56.3 7:28/M 8
39 35 698 Chris Pavella Strong Middle School 14:58.1 7:29/M 7
40 36 693 Kyle Egan Strong Middle School 14:59.6 7:30/M 7
41 (> 7) 848 Peter Gurisko Wilson Middle School 15:01.1 7:31/M 8
42 37 1056 Seth Lutsic Grosse Ile Middle School 15:06.4 7:33/M 7
43 38 1090 Alex Sorenson Seitz Middle School 15:09.4 7:35/M 7
44 (> 7) 722 TREVOR SPARKS Trenton Arthurs Middle School 15:17.0 7:39/M 7
45 39 927 Andrew Brutzinski Brownstown Middle School 15:19.2 7:40/M 7
46 40 642 Robert LaCroix Allen Park Middle School 15:21.5 7:41/M 8
47 41 694 Robert Fernandez Strong Middle School 15:29.5 7:45/M 8
48 (> 7) 852 Alex Holmes Wilson Middle School 15:30.7 7:45/M 8
49 42 651 Tony Vinco Allen Park Middle School 15:45.0 7:53/M 7
50 43 692 Miles David Strong Middle School 15:45.3 7:53/M 8
51 44 650 Josh Traylor Allen Park Middle School 16:02.1 8:01/M 7
52 (> 7) 638 Tony Cooper Allen Park Middle School 16:05.1 8:03/M 7
53 45 1072 Thomas Whitaker Grosse Ile Middle School 16:06.5 8:03/M 8
54 46 1054 Vincent McShane Grosse Ile Middle School 16:10.2 8:05/M 7
55 (> 7) 648 Erik Sdao Allen Park Middle School 16:22.4 8:11/M 7
56 (> 7) 1080 Gregory Doss Seitz Middle School 16:27.4 8:14/M 7
57 47 1055 Kelly Shaver Grosse Ile Middle School 16:33.9 8:17/M 7
58 48 929 Moises Orozco Brownstown Middle School 16:46.8 8:23/M 7
59 49 826 Kyle McKay Renton Junior High 16:51.4 8:26/M 7
60 50 1068 Sean Ellison Grosse Ile Middle School 16:52.9 8:26/M 8
61 (> 7) 640 Devyn Ely Allen Park Middle School 16:53.9 8:27/M 7
62 51 1062 Casey Fletcher Grosse Ile Middle School 16:58.3 8:29/M 7
63 (> 7) 1065 Aaron Bickel Grosse Ile Middle School 17:03.9 8:32/M 7
64 52 696 Jacob MacVicar Strong Middle School 17:11.3 8:36/M 7
65 (> 7) 644 Chester Nadrowski Allen Park Middle School 17:17.2 8:39/M 7
66 (> 7) 1075 Joey Baclawski Grosse Ile Middle School 17:22.6 8:41/M 8
67 (> 7) 1070 Jeremy Byington Grosse Ile Middle School 17:22.8 8:41/M 8
68 (> 7) 1064 Dominic Galati Grosse Ile Middle School 17:29.9 8:45/M 7
69 (> 7) 1060 Reggie Vella Grosse Ile Middle School 17:48.0 8:54/M 7
70 (> 7) 1088 Ezekiel Lynn Seitz Middle School 18:31.6 9:16/M 7
71 (> 7) 855 Timothy Mullins Wilson Middle School 18:49.4 9:25/M 7
72 (> 7) 1069 Nick McGee Grosse Ile Middle School 18:51.7 9:26/M 8
73 (> 7) 717 SAM KANE Trenton Arthurs Middle School 19:00.1 9:30/M 7
74 (> 7) 1083 Nathan Goocher Seitz Middle School 19:01.9 9:31/M 7
75 (> 7) 856 Joesph Robinson Wilson Middle School 19:21.0 9:41/M 7
76 (> 7) 858 Kyle Strong Wilson Middle School 19:42.9 9:51/M 7
77 (> 7) 1085 Jacob Jackson Seitz Middle School 20:16.1 10:08/M 7
78 (> 7) 649 Eric Simmons Allen Park Middle School 20:25.5 10:13/M 7
79 (> 7) 647 Diego Salas Allen Park Middle School 20:26.9 10:13/M 7
80 53 699 Luis Perez Strong Middle School 21:51.9 10:56/M 7
81 (> 7) 853 Zack Kasper Wilson Middle School 23:13.1 11:37/M 7
82 (> 7) 847 Tyler Green Wilson Middle School 23:22.8 11:41/M 7
83 (> 7) 700 Austin Robledo Strong Middle School 25:05.0 12:33/M 7
84 (> 7) 695 Javier Lara Strong Middle School 29:31.0 14:46/M 7



Girls

7th & 8th Grade Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 629 Annie Quiroga Allen Park Middle School 13:07.8 6:34/M 7
2 2 1042 Heather Dietrick Grosse Ile Middle School 13:25.7 6:43/M 8
3 3 736 BECCA MYRABO Trenton Arthurs Middle School 13:54.8 6:57/M 8
4 4 836 Emma Marsack Renton Junior High 14:13.6 7:07/M 8
5 5 835 Brooke Johnson Renton Junior High 14:15.1 7:08/M 8
6 6 628 Brittany Pool Allen Park Middle School 14:22.1 7:11/M 7
7 7 917 Kimberly Ader Brownstown Middle School 14:25.3 7:13/M 8
8 8 837 Carley Woolcott Renton Junior High 14:25.8 7:13/M 8
9 9 832 Michelle Runkle Renton Junior High 14:28.0 7:14/M 7
10 10 831 Kali Williams Renton Junior High 14:43.0 7:22/M 7
11 11 839 Brandy Jones Wilson Middle School 14:46.4 7:23/M 8
12 12 632 Jenny Trahan Allen Park Middle School 14:47.5 7:24/M 8
13 13 617 Chelsea Cox Allen Park Middle School 14:48.2 7:24/M 8
14 14 618 Haley Defeyter Allen Park Middle School 14:49.3 7:25/M 8
15 15 1032 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile Middle School 14:50.9 7:25/M 7
16 16 1095 Brittany Ditzhazy Seitz Middle School 14:54.5 7:27/M 7
17 17 631 Kaitlyn Sheets Allen Park Middle School 14:56.1 7:28/M 8
18 18 1036 Laurel Galecki Grosse Ile Middle School 14:57.7 7:29/M 7
19 19 734 SAMANTHA KINNEY Trenton Arthurs Middle School 15:02.0 7:31/M 8
20 20 623 Olivia Johnson Allen Park Middle School 15:11.6 7:36/M 8
21 21 919 Samantha Brock Brownstown Middle School 15:17.7 7:39/M 8
22 22 737 CHELSEA PRATT Trenton Arthurs Middle School 15:23.0 7:42/M 8
23 23 738 KELLY QUINN Trenton Arthurs Middle School 15:27.2 7:44/M 8
24 24 739 RACHEL WARD Trenton Arthurs Middle School 15:28.5 7:44/M 8
25 25 838 Maria Loyo Renton Junior High 15:30.9 7:45/M 8
26 (< 5) 702 Paige Filipowski Strong Middle School 15:35.2 7:48/M 7
27 (> 7) 633 Jessica Vettrus Allen Park Middle School 15:39.5 7:50/M 8
28 (> 7) 627 Mary Pettit Allen Park Middle School 15:41.7 7:51/M 7
29 26 914 Selena Prysock Brownstown Middle School 15:46.1 7:53/M 7
30 27 1041 Lindsay Moyer Grosse Ile Middle School 15:46.5 7:53/M 8
31 (< 5) 937 Gabrielle Stachnik St. Joseph Trenton 15:59.3 8:00/M 7
32 28 840 Hannah Lanstra Wilson Middle School 16:00.3 8:00/M 7
33 29 1045 Kennedy Levy Grosse Ile Middle School 16:01.3 8:01/M 8
34 (> 7) 616 Gabriela Alcala Allen Park Middle School 16:04.8 8:02/M 7
35 30 1040 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile Middle School 16:05.9 8:03/M 8
36 31 910 Jorden Forth Brownstown Middle School 16:08.6 8:04/M 7
37 32 842 Tracey Shuryer Wilson Middle School 16:15.6 8:08/M 7
38 33 733 ALI CRADIT Trenton Arthurs Middle School 16:21.6 8:11/M 8
39 (> 7) 626 Kathlyn Oyafuso Allen Park Middle School 16:26.8 8:13/M 8
40 34 925 Stephanie Peterson Brownstown Middle School 16:31.2 8:16/M 8
41 35 912 Haley Henson Brownstown Middle School 16:33.5 8:17/M 7
42 36 932 Kendall Novicki Brownstown Middle School 16:44.9 8:22/M 7
43 37 843 Sarah Stewart Wilson Middle School 16:47.4 8:24/M 7
44 (> 7) 624 Adrianne Nacsa Allen Park Middle School 16:47.8 8:24/M 7
45 (> 7) 622 Kelsey Hill Allen Park Middle School 16:48.1 8:24/M 8
46 38 735 NICOLE MILLER Trenton Arthurs Middle School 16:51.2 8:26/M 8
47 (> 7) 924 Rachel Maldanodo Brownstown Middle School 16:56.8 8:28/M 8
48 (> 7) 916 Megan Tartal Brownstown Middle School 16:58.4 8:29/M 7
49 (> 7) 620 Alexis Flores Allen Park Middle School 16:59.8 8:30/M 7
50 (> 7) 911 Ashley Hartley Brownstown Middle School 17:04.5 8:32/M 7
51 39 1102 Alyssa Stav Seitz Middle School 17:06.1 8:33/M 8
52 (> 7) 634 Casey Ziegler Allen Park Middle School 17:12.2 8:36/M 7
53 40 841 Corri Scott Wilson Middle School 17:18.7 8:39/M 7
54 41 1043 Nicole Skehan Grosse Ile Middle School 17:29.2 8:45/M 8
55 (> 7) 922 Kara Clark Brownstown Middle School 17:49.6 8:55/M 8
56 42 1097 Roxhensa Mehmeti Seitz Middle School 18:07.1 9:04/M 7
57 (> 7) 625 Grace Nadrowski Allen Park Middle School 18:10.7 9:05/M 8
58 43 1101 Melanie Salcido Seitz Middle School 18:17.6 9:09/M 8
59 (> 7) 909 Rachelle Budop Brownstown Middle School 18:25.7 9:13/M 7
60 (> 7) 1033 Mary-Kate McShane Grosse Ile Middle School 18:31.8 9:16/M 7
61 (> 7) 931 Supreet Kaur Brownstown Middle School 18:40.0 9:20/M 7
62 (> 7) 1035 Sarah Bentzley Grosse Ile Middle School 18:41.9 9:21/M 7
63 (> 7) 930 Blake Leblanc Brownstown Middle School 18:53.6 9:27/M 7
64 (< 5) 936 Rachel Sattler St. Joseph Trenton 19:00.9 9:30/M 7
65 (< 5) 704 Marlisa Limas Strong Middle School 20:00.3 10:00/M 7
66 (> 7) 920 Ashley Burke Brownstown Middle School 20:03.3 10:02/M 8
67 44 1077 Jesse Belanger Seitz Middle School 20:17.9 10:09/M 7
68 (> 7) 630 Kaylan Rios Allen Park Middle School 20:23.8 10:12/M 7
69 45 1094 Faith Cox Seitz Middle School 20:54.3 10:27/M 8
70 (> 7) 926 Tiara Porter Brownstown Middle School 21:01.8 10:31/M 8
71 46 1103 Katelyn Suyak Seitz Middle School 21:20.7 10:40/M 7
72 (> 7) 1104 Alyssa Usher Seitz Middle School 21:47.2 10:54/M 8
73 (> 7) 1096 Brenna Hutchinson Seitz Middle School 22:30.2 11:15/M 8
74 (> 7) 1098 Xhoana Mehmeti Seitz Middle School 22:34.5 11:17/M 8
75 47 833 Emily Plummer Renton Junior High 23:28.3 11:44/M 7
76 (> 7) 635 Alexandria Yepez Allen Park Middle School 24:22.1 12:11/M 7
77 (> 7) 921 Laura Campbell Brownstown Middle School 24:55.6 12:28/M 8




Boys

7th & 8th Grade Boys
Wilson Middle School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:06:20.9 Average Time: 13:16.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 845 Drake Davis 8 1 1 12:27.0 12:27.0 0:00.0
2 857 Cody Rowland 7 5 6 13:05.1 25:32.2 0:38.1
3 862 Kody Gledgoa 8 11 17 13:27.6 38:59.8 1:00.5
4 854 Joesph Loselle 7 14 31 13:34.7 52:34.6 1:07.6
5 863 Matthew Romine 8 19 50 13:46.3 1:06:20.9 1:19.2
6 849 Ryan Gurisko 8 20 70 13:54.7 1:20:15.7 1:27.7
7 846 Brandon Endalez 8 21 91 14:02.2 1:34:18.0 1:35.2
8 860 Garrett Waggoner 7 More Than 7 14:06.0 1:48:24.1 1:39.0
9 848 Peter Gurisko 8 More Than 7 15:01.1 2:03:25.2 2:34.0
10 852 Alex Holmes 8 More Than 7 15:30.7 2:18:55.9 3:03.6
11 855 Timothy Mullins 7 More Than 7 18:49.4 2:37:45.3 6:22.3
12 856 Joesph Robinson 7 More Than 7 19:21.0 2:57:06.4 6:54.0
13 858 Kyle Strong 7 More Than 7 19:42.9 3:16:49.4 7:15.8
14 853 Zack Kasper 7 More Than 7 23:13.1 3:40:02.5 10:46.1
15 847 Tyler Green 7 More Than 7 23:22.8 4:03:25.4 10:55.7

Trenton Arthurs Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:07:15.5 Average Time: 13:27.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 719 SEAN NOWAK 7 6 6 13:14.5 13:14.5 0:00.0
2 718 ANDREW LAWS 7 8 14 13:21.2 26:35.8 0:06.7
3 713 JACOB FERRANTE 8 10 24 13:23.4 39:59.2 0:08.9
4 715 ADAM TESKA 8 15 39 13:37.2 53:36.5 0:22.7
5 724 GABE WYKLE 7 16 55 13:38.9 1:07:15.5 0:24.4
6 721 JACOB SCHOON 7 27 82 14:20.3 1:21:35.8 1:05.8
7 714 MITCHELL HATTY 8 29 111 14:26.5 1:36:02.4 1:12.0
8 723 MIKE VAN PAPAEGHEM 7 More Than 7 14:28.7 1:50:31.2 1:14.2
9 720 ROSS PAYNE 7 More Than 7 14:54.3 2:05:25.5 1:39.8
10 722 TREVOR SPARKS 7 More Than 7 15:17.0 2:20:42.6 2:02.5
11 717 SAM KANE 7 More Than 7 19:00.1 2:39:42.7 5:45.6

Seitz Middle School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:09:00.8 Average Time: 13:48.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1084 Jonathon Houdek 7 3 3 12:53.4 12:53.4 0:00.0
2 1078 Andres Benavides 7 4 7 12:57.5 25:51.0 0:04.0
3 1089 Justin Ruloff 7 25 32 14:16.3 40:07.4 1:22.8
4 1091 Corey Surcek 7 26 58 14:17.7 54:25.1 1:24.2
5 1093 Joseph Vitale 7 31 89 14:35.6 1:09:00.8 1:42.1
6 1079 Erik Davis 7 33 122 14:55.8 1:23:56.7 2:02.3
7 1090 Alex Sorenson 7 38 160 15:09.4 1:39:06.2 2:16.0
8 1080 Gregory Doss 7 More Than 7 16:27.4 1:55:33.6 3:33.9
9 1088 Ezekiel Lynn 7 More Than 7 18:31.6 2:14:05.3 5:38.1
10 1083 Nathan Goocher 7 More Than 7 19:01.9 2:33:07.3 6:08.5
11 1085 Jacob Jackson 7 More Than 7 20:16.1 2:53:23.5 7:22.6

Renton Junior High Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:09:57.6 Average Time: 13:59.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 824 Jake Ciolino 7 9 9 13:21.6 13:21.6 0:00.0
2 830 Travis Faiman 8 12 21 13:30.7 26:52.4 0:09.1
3 825 Joe Ferguson 7 23 44 14:04.1 40:56.5 0:42.5
4 828 Cal Jesko 8 24 68 14:04.7 55:01.2 0:43.1
5 829 Blake Johnson 8 34 102 14:56.3 1:09:57.6 1:34.7
6 826 Kyle McKay 7 49 151 16:51.4 1:26:49.0 3:29.7

Allen Park Middle School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:10:27.3 Average Time: 14:05.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 641 Ken Jackson 8 7 7 13:15.9 13:15.9 0:00.0
2 636 Tony Carbonaro 8 13 20 13:34.2 26:50.1 0:18.3
3 646 Scott Povish 8 18 38 13:45.7 40:35.8 0:29.7
4 645 Kyle Peyton 8 30 68 14:30.0 55:05.8 1:14.0
5 642 Robert LaCroix 8 40 108 15:21.5 1:10:27.3 2:05.5
6 651 Tony Vinco 7 42 150 15:45.0 1:26:12.4 2:29.1
7 650 Josh Traylor 7 44 194 16:02.1 1:42:14.5 2:46.2
8 638 Tony Cooper 7 More Than 7 16:05.1 1:58:19.7 2:49.1
9 648 Erik Sdao 7 More Than 7 16:22.4 2:14:42.1 3:06.5
10 640 Devyn Ely 7 More Than 7 16:53.9 2:31:36.1 3:38.0
11 644 Chester Nadrowski 7 More Than 7 17:17.2 2:48:53.3 4:01.2
12 649 Eric Simmons 7 More Than 7 20:25.5 3:09:18.8 7:09.5
13 647 Diego Salas 7 More Than 7 20:26.9 3:29:45.8 7:11.0

Brownstown Middle School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:13:26.1 Average Time: 14:41.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 934 Jeramey Mullins 8 2 2 12:48.0 12:48.0 0:00.0
2 933 Joseph Galea 8 17 19 13:42.7 26:30.7 0:54.6
3 928 Kyle Martin 7 32 51 14:49.2 41:20.0 2:01.1
4 927 Andrew Brutzinski 7 39 90 15:19.2 56:39.2 2:31.2
5 929 Moises Orozco 7 48 138 16:46.8 1:13:26.1 3:58.7

Strong Middle School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:15:33.4 Average Time: 15:06.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 697 Daniel Pagan 7 28 28 14:20.6 14:20.6 0:00.0
2 698 Chris Pavella 7 35 63 14:58.1 29:18.8 0:37.5
3 693 Kyle Egan 7 36 99 14:59.6 44:18.5 0:39.0
4 694 Robert Fernandez 8 41 140 15:29.5 59:48.0 1:08.8
5 692 Miles David 8 43 183 15:45.3 1:15:33.4 1:24.6
6 696 Jacob MacVicar 7 52 235 17:11.3 1:32:44.7 2:50.6
7 699 Luis Perez 7 53 288 21:51.9 1:54:36.6 7:31.2
8 700 Austin Robledo 7 More Than 7 25:05.0 2:19:41.7 10:44.3
9 695 Javier Lara 7 More Than 7 29:31.0 2:49:12.7 15:10.3

Grosse Ile Middle School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:18:00.0 Average Time: 15:36.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1071 Matt Cloutier 8 22 22 14:02.9 14:02.9 0:00.0
2 1056 Seth Lutsic 7 37 59 15:06.4 29:09.3 1:03.5
3 1072 Thomas Whitaker 8 45 104 16:06.5 45:15.8 2:03.6
4 1054 Vincent McShane 7 46 150 16:10.2 1:01:26.0 2:07.3
5 1055 Kelly Shaver 7 47 197 16:33.9 1:18:00.0 2:31.0
6 1068 Sean Ellison 8 50 247 16:52.9 1:34:53.0 2:50.0
7 1062 Casey Fletcher 7 51 298 16:58.3 1:51:51.3 2:55.4
8 1065 Aaron Bickel 7 More Than 7 17:03.9 2:08:55.3 3:01.0
9 1075 Joey Baclawski 8 More Than 7 17:22.6 2:26:18.0 3:19.7
10 1070 Jeremy Byington 8 More Than 7 17:22.8 2:43:40.8 3:19.9
11 1064 Dominic Galati 7 More Than 7 17:29.9 3:01:10.8 3:27.0
12 1060 Reggie Vella 7 More Than 7 17:48.0 3:18:58.8 3:45.0
13 1069 Nick McGee 8 More Than 7 18:51.7 3:37:50.5 4:48.8

St. Joseph Trenton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 935 Jonathon Rutkowski 8 Less Than 5 13:48.0 13:48.0 0:00.0



Girls

7th & 8th Grade Girls
Renton Junior High Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:12:05.6 Average Time: 14:25.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 836 Emma Marsack 8 4 4 14:13.6 14:13.6 0:00.0
2 835 Brooke Johnson 8 5 9 14:15.1 28:28.7 0:01.5
3 837 Carley Woolcott 8 8 17 14:25.8 42:54.6 0:12.2
4 832 Michelle Runkle 7 9 26 14:28.0 57:22.6 0:14.3
5 831 Kali Williams 7 10 36 14:43.0 1:12:05.6 0:29.3
6 838 Maria Loyo 8 25 61 15:30.9 1:27:36.5 1:17.2
7 833 Emily Plummer 7 47 108 23:28.3 1:51:04.9 9:14.6

Allen Park Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:11:55.2 Average Time: 14:23.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 629 Annie Quiroga 7 1 1 13:07.8 13:07.8 0:00.0
2 628 Brittany Pool 7 6 7 14:22.1 27:30.0 1:14.2
3 632 Jenny Trahan 8 12 19 14:47.5 42:17.6 1:39.6
4 617 Chelsea Cox 8 13 32 14:48.2 57:05.8 1:40.3
5 618 Haley Defeyter 8 14 46 14:49.3 1:11:55.2 1:41.5
6 631 Kaitlyn Sheets 8 17 63 14:56.1 1:26:51.4 1:48.2
7 623 Olivia Johnson 8 20 83 15:11.6 1:42:03.0 2:03.8
8 633 Jessica Vettrus 8 More Than 7 15:39.5 1:57:42.6 2:31.7
9 627 Mary Pettit 7 More Than 7 15:41.7 2:13:24.3 2:33.8
10 616 Gabriela Alcala 7 More Than 7 16:04.8 2:29:29.1 2:56.9
11 626 Kathlyn Oyafuso 8 More Than 7 16:26.8 2:45:56.0 3:19.0
12 624 Adrianne Nacsa 7 More Than 7 16:47.8 3:02:43.9 3:39.9
13 622 Kelsey Hill 8 More Than 7 16:48.1 3:19:32.0 3:40.2
14 620 Alexis Flores 7 More Than 7 16:59.8 3:36:31.9 3:51.9
15 634 Casey Ziegler 7 More Than 7 17:12.2 3:53:44.1 4:04.3
16 625 Grace Nadrowski 8 More Than 7 18:10.7 4:11:54.8 5:02.8
17 630 Kaylan Rios 7 More Than 7 20:23.8 4:32:18.7 7:15.9
18 635 Alexandria Yepez 7 More Than 7 24:22.1 4:56:40.8 11:14.2

Grosse Ile Middle School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:15:02.3 Average Time: 15:00.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1042 Heather Dietrick 8 2 2 13:25.7 13:25.7 0:00.0
2 1032 Brittney Marek 7 15 17 14:50.9 28:16.6 1:25.2
3 1036 Laurel Galecki 7 18 35 14:57.7 43:14.3 1:32.0
4 1041 Lindsay Moyer 8 27 62 15:46.5 59:00.9 2:20.8
5 1045 Kennedy Levy 8 29 91 16:01.3 1:15:02.3 2:35.6
6 1040 Julia Erickson 8 30 121 16:05.9 1:31:08.2 2:40.2
7 1043 Nicole Skehan 8 41 162 17:29.2 1:48:37.4 4:03.5
8 1033 Mary-Kate McShane 7 More Than 7 18:31.8 2:07:09.2 5:06.1
9 1035 Sarah Bentzley 7 More Than 7 18:41.9 2:25:51.2 5:16.2

Trenton Arthurs Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:15:15.7 Average Time: 15:03.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 736 BECCA MYRABO 8 3 3 13:54.8 13:54.8 0:00.0
2 734 SAMANTHA KINNEY 8 19 22 15:02.0 28:56.8 1:07.2
3 737 CHELSEA PRATT 8 22 44 15:23.0 44:19.9 1:28.2
4 738 KELLY QUINN 8 23 67 15:27.2 59:47.2 1:32.4
5 739 RACHEL WARD 8 24 91 15:28.5 1:15:15.7 1:33.7
6 733 ALI CRADIT 8 33 124 16:21.6 1:31:37.4 2:26.8
7 735 NICOLE MILLER 8 38 162 16:51.2 1:48:28.6 2:56.4

Brownstown Middle School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:18:09.0 Average Time: 15:37.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 917 Kimberly Ader 8 7 7 14:25.3 14:25.3 0:00.0
2 919 Samantha Brock 8 21 28 15:17.7 29:43.0 0:52.3
3 914 Selena Prysock 7 26 54 15:46.1 45:29.1 1:20.8
4 910 Jorden Forth 7 31 85 16:08.6 1:01:37.7 1:43.3
5 925 Stephanie Peterson 8 34 119 16:31.2 1:18:09.0 2:05.9
6 912 Haley Henson 7 35 154 16:33.5 1:34:42.5 2:08.2
7 932 Kendall Novicki 7 36 190 16:44.9 1:51:27.4 2:19.6
8 924 Rachel Maldanodo 8 More Than 7 16:56.8 2:08:24.2 2:31.5
9 916 Megan Tartal 7 More Than 7 16:58.4 2:25:22.7 2:33.1
10 911 Ashley Hartley 7 More Than 7 17:04.5 2:42:27.3 2:39.2
11 922 Kara Clark 8 More Than 7 17:49.6 3:00:17.0 3:24.3
12 909 Rachelle Budop 7 More Than 7 18:25.7 3:18:42.7 4:00.4
13 931 Supreet Kaur 7 More Than 7 18:40.0 3:37:22.8 4:14.7
14 930 Blake Leblanc 7 More Than 7 18:53.6 3:56:16.4 4:28.3
15 920 Ashley Burke 8 More Than 7 20:03.3 4:16:19.8 5:38.0
16 926 Tiara Porter 8 More Than 7 21:01.8 4:37:21.6 6:36.5
17 921 Laura Campbell 8 More Than 7 24:55.6 5:02:17.3 10:30.3

Wilson Middle School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:21:08.6 Average Time: 16:13.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 839 Brandy Jones 8 11 11 14:46.4 14:46.4 0:00.0
2 840 Hannah Lanstra 7 28 39 16:00.3 30:46.8 1:13.8
3 842 Tracey Shuryer 7 32 71 16:15.6 47:02.4 1:29.1
4 843 Sarah Stewart 7 37 108 16:47.4 1:03:49.9 2:00.9
5 841 Corri Scott 7 40 148 17:18.7 1:21:08.6 2:32.2

Seitz Middle School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:28:43.3 Average Time: 17:44.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1095 Brittany Ditzhazy 7 16 16 14:54.5 14:54.5 0:00.0
2 1102 Alyssa Stav 8 39 55 17:06.1 32:00.6 2:11.5
3 1097 Roxhensa Mehmeti 7 42 97 18:07.1 50:07.7 3:12.5
4 1101 Melanie Salcido 8 43 140 18:17.6 1:08:25.4 3:23.0
5 1077 Jesse Belanger 7 44 184 20:17.9 1:28:43.3 5:23.3
6 1094 Faith Cox 8 45 229 20:54.3 1:49:37.7 5:59.8
7 1103 Katelyn Suyak 7 46 275 21:20.7 2:10:58.4 6:26.1
8 1104 Alyssa Usher 8 More Than 7 21:47.2 2:32:45.6 6:52.6
9 1096 Brenna Hutchinson 8 More Than 7 22:30.2 2:55:15.9 7:35.6
10 1098 Xhoana Mehmeti 8 More Than 7 22:34.5 3:17:50.4 7:39.9

Strong Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 702 Paige Filipowski 7 Less Than 5 15:35.2 15:35.2 0:00.0
2 704 Marlisa Limas 7 Less Than 5 20:00.3 35:35.5 4:25.1

St. Joseph Trenton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 937 Gabrielle Stachnik 7 Less Than 5 15:59.3 15:59.3 0:00.0
2 936 Rachel Sattler 7 Less Than 5 19:00.9 35:00.3 3:01.5




Girls

K thru 6

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 572 Joslyn Miller Allen Park Middle School 11:07.4 7:25/M 6
2 2 742 EMILY KUEHN Trenton Arthurs Middle School 11:10.5 7:27/M 6
3 3 743 CATHERINE MILLER Trenton Arthurs Middle School 11:13.4 7:29/M 6
4 (< 5) 1110 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile 11:16.6 7:31/M
5 4 1028 Danielle Bentzley Grosse Ile Middle School 11:21.3 7:34/M 6
6 5 590 Sabrina Williams Allen Park Middle School 11:29.8 7:39/M 6
7 6 552 Nichol Francis Allen Park Middle School 11:39.5 7:46/M 6
8 7 1026 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile Middle School 11:47.4 7:51/M 6
9 (< 5) 904 Sarah Cracknell Brownstown Middle School 11:58.0 7:59/M 6
10 (< 5) 1076 Marina Goocher Huntington 11:59.9 7:59/M 5
11 8 550 Karlee Cox Allen Park Middle School 12:00.2 8:00/M 6
12 9 561 Kaley Kauff Allen Park Middle School 12:02.8 8:01/M 6
13 10 1022 Megan Swick Grosse Ile Middle School 12:05.3 8:03/M 6
14 (< 5) 1111 Madison Swick Grosse Ile 12:16.4 8:11/M
15 11 744 GABRIELLE WOJTALA Trenton Arthurs Middle School 12:18.2 8:12/M 6
16 12 566 Veronica Leonard Allen Park Middle School 12:20.8 8:13/M 6
17 (< 5) 939 MacKenzie Hand St. Joseph Trenton 12:32.6 8:21/M 4
18 13 577 Carol-Ann Partin Allen Park Middle School 12:47.0 8:31/M 6
19 (< 5) 1112 Marisa Swick Grosse Ile 12:48.1 8:32/M
20 (> 7) 583 Jessica Standish Allen Park Middle School 12:56.6 8:37/M 6
21 (> 7) 564 Kelly Konkel Allen Park Middle School 12:57.3 8:38/M 6
22 (< 5) 938 Julie Rutkowski St. Joseph Trenton 12:58.4 8:39/M 5
23 (> 7) 559 Sarah Harris Allen Park Middle School 13:06.8 8:44/M 6
24 (< 5) 869 Tirerney Runions Wilson Middle School 13:10.0 8:47/M 6
25 (< 5) 1113 Caitlin McGee Grosse Ile 13:14.5 8:49/M 6
26 (< 5) 865 Ashley Hanson Wilson Middle School 13:16.8 8:51/M 5
27 (< 5) 870 Halie Tolbert Wilson Middle School 13:17.2 8:51/M 4
28 (< 5) 867 Robin Loselle Wilson Middle School 13:17.7 8:51/M 3
29 (> 7) 548 Darby Church Allen Park Middle School 14:05.4 9:23/M 6
30 14 1029 Santina Galati Grosse Ile Middle School 14:25.6 9:37/M 6
31 15 740 KODIE BOSHELL Trenton Arthurs Middle School 14:36.2 9:44/M 6
32 (> 7) 570 Meredith McEachern Allen Park Middle School 14:42.5 9:48/M 6
33 (> 7) 547 Gabby Cataldo Allen Park Middle School 14:54.7 9:56/M 6
34 (> 7) 567 Stephanie Lichtler Allen Park Middle School 15:03.2 10:02/M 6
35 (> 7) 580 Natasha Sanchez Allen Park Middle School 15:14.6 10:09/M 6
36 (> 7) 581 Bethany Shultz Allen Park Middle School 15:22.5 10:15/M 6
37 (> 7) 555 Katelynn Griffor Allen Park Middle School 15:28.9 10:19/M 6
38 (> 7) 549 Rachel Couvreur Allen Park Middle School 15:31.5 10:21/M 6
39 (> 7) 573 Christina Mojica Allen Park Middle School 15:41.4 10:27/M 6
40 16 1114 Mikaela Cradit Trenton Arthurs Middle School 15:43.0 10:29/M 4
41 17 1027 Sarah Byington Grosse Ile Middle School 16:22.7 10:55/M 6
42 (> 7) 585 Jackie Wesner Allen Park Middle School 16:27.8 10:58/M 6
43 (> 7) 557 Hannah Hagen Allen Park Middle School 16:30.8 11:00/M 6
44 (> 7) 578 Kelly Pettit Allen Park Middle School 16:38.9 11:05/M 6
45 18 1025 Alexandra Korany Grosse Ile Middle School 16:41.3 11:07/M 6
46 (> 7) 571 Stephanie Mesaeh Allen Park Middle School 16:54.4 11:16/M 6
47 (> 7) 544 Gabriella Ammiano Allen Park Middle School 17:00.9 11:20/M 6
48 (> 7) 569 Shelby Massey Allen Park Middle School 17:11.7 11:27/M 6
49 (< 5) 905 Rajpreet Kaur Brownstown Middle School 17:42.2 11:48/M 6
50 (> 7) 587 Jessie White Allen Park Middle School 18:38.5 12:25/M 6
51 (> 7) 588 Rebecca Whited Allen Park Middle School 19:00.1 12:40/M 6
52 (> 7) 575 Paige Myers Allen Park Middle School 19:06.5 12:44/M 6
53 (> 7) 563 Brittany Kirksey Allen Park Middle School 19:07.0 12:45/M 6



Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 940 Jerry Hand St. Joseph Trenton 9:47.2 6:31/M 6
2 2 725 KEEGAN BIEGALSKI Trenton Arthurs Middle School 10:13.8 6:49/M 6
3 3 604 Jason Obrycki-Smith Allen Park Middle School 10:28.1 6:59/M 6
4 4 613 Curtis Wagner Allen Park Middle School 10:33.6 7:02/M 6
5 (< 5) 1087 Sebastian Lilje Seitz Middle School 10:39.5 7:06/M 6
6 5 844 Joesph Centers Wilson Middle School 10:46.7 7:11/M 8
7 (< 5) 1048 Hunter Pfeiffer Grosse Ile Middle School 10:50.8 7:13/M 6
8 6 942 Jeffery Wolber St. Joseph Trenton 10:52.6 7:15/M 6
9 7 731 TYLER STAWOWCZYK Trenton Arthurs Middle School 10:59.0 7:19/M 6
10 8 711 Juan Quezada Strong Middle School 10:59.4 7:19/M 6
11 9 875 Andrew Piasecki Wilson Middle School 10:59.8 7:19/M 6
12 10 729 DAVID O'DONNELL Trenton Arthurs Middle School 11:04.4 7:23/M 6
13 11 946 Jason Rogers St. Joseph Trenton 11:09.3 7:26/M 5
14 (< 5) 907 Devon Pishalski Brownstown Middle School 11:09.8 7:26/M 6
15 (< 5) 1116 Zak Kubiak Grosse Ile 11:18.9 7:32/M 4
16 12 949 Nicklas Battersby St. Joseph Trenton 11:20.9 7:33/M 4
17 13 601 Keith Millard Allen Park Middle School 11:24.7 7:36/M 6
18 14 593 Daniel Cayo Allen Park Middle School 11:26.8 7:37/M 6
19 15 948 Danny Gurizzian St. Joseph Trenton 11:31.4 7:41/M 5
20 16 707 Jason Doyle Strong Middle School 11:33.2 7:42/M 6
21 17 941 Matt Smellie St. Joseph Trenton 11:34.7 7:43/M 6
22 18 877 Matthew Tolbert Wilson Middle School 11:44.3 7:49/M 5
23 19 605 Gabe Pawlak Allen Park Middle School 11:45.7 7:50/M 6
24 20 871 Evan Arminiak Wilson Middle School 11:46.3 7:51/M 6
25 (< 5) 903 Kristopher Childers Brownstown Middle School 12:09.5 8:06/M 6
26 21 595 Richard Gamble Allen Park Middle School 12:13.8 8:09/M 6
27 22 876 Josh Runions Wilson Middle School 12:14.2 8:09/M 3
28 23 611 Alex Smith Allen Park Middle School 12:17.0 8:11/M 6
29 (> 7) 614 Zack Winston Allen Park Middle School 12:17.6 8:11/M 6
30 24 947 Jeff Zukowski St. Joseph Trenton 12:19.9 8:13/M 5
31 25 874 Zack Oswald Wilson Middle School 12:23.5 8:15/M 6
32 26 727 ALEX GINN Trenton Arthurs Middle School 12:29.9 8:19/M 6
33 (> 7) 597 Dylan Ibarra Allen Park Middle School 12:37.6 8:25/M 6
34 (< 5) 908 Alex Rodriguez Brownstown Middle School 12:37.9 8:25/M 6
35 27 728 DAVID KALLGREN Trenton Arthurs Middle School 12:38.2 8:25/M 6
36 28 878 Jacob Tolbert Wilson Middle School 12:39.8 8:26/M 2
37 (> 7) 591 Gavin Ball Allen Park Middle School 12:41.2 8:27/M 6
38 (> 7) 607 Andy Porter Allen Park Middle School 12:53.0 8:35/M 6
39 29 708 Ruben Gonzalez Strong Middle School 12:53.6 8:35/M 6
40 (> 7) 603 Tre Nichols Allen Park Middle School 13:15.1 8:50/M 6
41 (> 7) 594 Marcus D’Onofrio Allen Park Middle School 13:31.0 9:01/M 6
42 (> 7) 943 Justin Wolber St. Joseph Trenton 13:40.4 9:07/M 6
43 30 706 Ricardo Cripps Strong Middle School 14:17.5 9:31/M 6
44 31 710 Mark Paling Strong Middle School 14:20.1 9:33/M 6
45 32 1115 Ryan Quinn Trenton Arthurs Middle School 14:21.9 9:34/M 4
46 (> 7) 592 Eamon Brennan Allen Park Middle School 14:24.8 9:36/M 6
47 (> 7) 608 Antonio Santos Allen Park Middle School 14:45.4 9:50/M 6
48 (> 7) 606 Kevin Perry Allen Park Middle School 14:50.2 9:53/M 6
49 (> 7) 609 Nick Scott Allen Park Middle School 14:58.3 9:59/M 6
50 33 705 Louis Brooks Strong Middle School 15:30.5 10:20/M 6
51 (> 7) 610 Vince Sloan Allen Park Middle School 17:13.7 11:29/M 6
52 (> 7) 600 Alex Leporowski Allen Park Middle School 17:46.7 11:51/M 6




Girls

JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 536 Samantha Michaels Woodhaven 21:19.7 6:53/M 11
2 2 541 Kristen Easton Woodhaven 21:39.4 6:59/M 9
3 3 540 Andra Prysock Woodhaven 22:12.9 7:10/M 10
4 4 538 Robin Moening Woodhaven 22:16.7 7:11/M 10
5 (< 5) 802 Kala Isham Wyandotte 22:42.0 7:19/M
6 (< 5) 799 Stephanie Mullen Wyandotte 23:20.3 7:32/M
7 (< 5) 951 Olivia Braskich Grosse Ile 23:22.3 7:32/M 11
8 5 542 Val Gonzalez Woodhaven 23:32.2 7:35/M 9
9 (< 5) 801 Shelby Loselle Wyandotte 23:42.5 7:39/M
10 6 539 Idali Sancen Woodhaven 23:52.0 7:42/M 10
11 (< 5) 1009 Michelle Samson Allen Park 23:52.4 7:42/M 9
12 (< 5) 479 Lisa Caskey Southgate 24:14.5 7:49/M 11
13 7 507 Ronja Herold Gabriel Richard 24:32.1 7:55/M 11
14 (< 5) 762 Amber Deiser Trenton 24:57.9 8:03/M 9
15 (< 5) 658 Kelsey Diachun Allen Park Cabrini 25:17.4 8:09/M 9
16 8 504 Anne Marie Dolan Gabriel Richard 25:36.2 8:15/M 12
17 (< 5) 770 Lindsay Whaling Trenton 25:59.1 8:23/M 10
18 9 677 Monica Demyan Carlson 26:11.2 8:27/M 9
19 (< 5) 662 Kara Viculin Allen Park Cabrini 26:20.1 8:30/M 12
20 10 498 Paolina Barker Gabriel Richard 26:30.8 8:33/M 12
21 11 687 Katie Pendegast Carlson 26:48.6 8:39/M 11
22 (< 5) 660 Paula Redwine Allen Park Cabrini 26:52.7 8:40/M 10
23 12 681 Kortny Lewis Carlson 26:54.4 8:41/M 11
24 13 675 Brittney Beaudrie Carlson 26:56.3 8:41/M 10
25 14 510 Kara O’Connor Gabriel Richard 26:58.3 8:42/M 9
26 15 511 Melanie Vargo Gabriel Richard 27:21.0 8:49/M 12
27 16 537 Lizzette Ramirez Woodhaven 27:25.0 8:51/M 11
28 17 509 Sarah Juday Gabriel Richard 27:47.6 8:58/M 11
29 (< 5) 661 Nichole Benso Allen Park Cabrini 28:09.9 9:05/M 10
30 18 685 Karrah Molnar Carlson 28:35.0 9:13/M 10
31 19 686 Samantha Moyer Carlson 28:50.1 9:18/M 12
32 (< 5) 1011 Abby Waynick Allen Park 31:30.2 10:10/M 9
33 (> 7) 543 Tyler Speigel Woodhaven 32:53.3 10:36/M 9




Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 982 Kevin Zimmerman Woodhaven 17:50.9 5:45/M 11
2 2 812 Andy Kiczenski Wyandotte 18:11.0 5:52/M 9
3 3 983 Bryan Farris Woodhaven 18:11.4 5:52/M 11
4 4 819 David Benoist Wyandotte 18:14.0 5:53/M 9
5 5 815 Josh Ellison Wyandotte 18:17.2 5:54/M 10
6 6 811 Jake Koch Wyandotte 18:29.4 5:58/M 12
7 7 775 Victor Boron Trenton 18:33.0 5:59/M 10
8 8 981 Keith Zimmerman Woodhaven 18:36.1 6:00/M 11
9 9 976 Adam Hunt Woodhaven 18:36.5 6:00/M 12
10 10 817 Nate Tarrow Wyandotte 18:38.3 6:01/M 12
11 11 980 Andrew Campbell Woodhaven 18:45.8 6:03/M 11
12 12 984 Brent Roulo Woodhaven 19:04.8 6:09/M 11
13 (< 5) 961 Joshua Miller Grosse Ile 19:17.3 6:13/M 10
14 13 816 Kyle Vellemure Wyandotte 19:22.7 6:15/M 11
15 14 773 Zach Bates Trenton 19:27.9 6:16/M 11
16 (< 5) 965 Kyle Concessi Grosse Ile 19:33.0 6:18/M 11
17 15 985 Chris Zadorozny Woodhaven 19:34.6 6:19/M 11
18 (< 5) 514 William Bodrie Gabriel Richard 19:40.5 6:21/M 9
19 (> 7) 977 Jordan Miles Woodhaven 19:42.3 6:21/M 12
20 (> 7) 991 Ben Herrington Woodhaven 19:43.2 6:22/M 9
21 16 818 Zach Perez Wyandotte 19:52.8 6:25/M 9
22 17 788 Austin Stawowczk Trenton 19:55.1 6:25/M 9
23 (< 5) 516 Josh Malenfant Gabriel Richard 20:09.2 6:30/M 9
24 18 774 Chris Biegalski Trenton 20:11.1 6:31/M 11
25 (> 7) 821 Julian Sanchez Wyandotte 20:22.2 6:34/M 11
26 19 784 Brandon McDole Trenton 20:24.8 6:35/M 9
27 (< 5) 521 Philip Nelson Gabriel Richard 20:55.1 6:45/M 9
28 (> 7) 820 Mitch Sadowski Wyandotte 20:58.9 6:46/M 9
29 20 790 Zayde Wagner Trenton 21:03.7 6:47/M 9
30 21 888 Ryan Hilbrecht Carlson 21:08.3 6:49/M 11
31 (< 5) 750 Ryan Volgi Riverview High School 21:09.5 6:49/M 10
32 22 895 Sean Porter Carlson 21:13.0 6:51/M 12
33 (< 5) 477 Kyle Martin Southgate 21:23.6 6:54/M 12
34 (< 5) 1019 Ryan Tamoshunas Allen Park 21:29.8 6:56/M 11
35 23 778 John DeLucia Trenton 21:32.6 6:57/M 10
36 24 893 Schuyler Machcinski Carlson 21:47.0 7:02/M 11
37 (< 5) 756 Adam O’Callaghan Riverview High School 21:53.8 7:04/M 11
38 (< 5) 971 Blake Cummins Grosse Ile 22:03.4 7:07/M 9
39 (< 5) 524 Chad Rogers Gabriel Richard 22:09.5 7:09/M 9
40 (> 7) 996 Carl Champagne Woodhaven 22:20.7 7:12/M 9
41 (> 7) 822 Justin Douglas Wyandotte 22:49.1 7:22/M 9
42 25 896 Josiah Soncrant Carlson 22:56.5 7:24/M 12
43 (< 5) 751 Derrick Volgi Riverview High School 23:00.7 7:25/M 11
44 (< 5) 672 Collin English Allen Park Cabrini 23:15.3 7:30/M 9
45 (< 5) 493 Brandon Mohammed New Boston Huron 23:34.9 7:36/M 9
46 (> 7) 995 Luke Hodges Woodhaven 23:55.9 7:43/M 9
47 (> 7) 994 Sanam Sekhon Woodhaven 24:05.1 7:46/M 9
48 (< 5) 674 Chris Solodon Allen Park Cabrini 24:42.8 7:58/M 12
49 26 890 Travis Kohn Carlson 24:53.9 8:02/M 12
50 (< 5) 673 Vince Lindemann Allen Park Cabrini 24:59.2 8:04/M 10
51 (> 7) 1000 Lance Gillespie Woodhaven 25:14.7 8:08/M 9
52 (< 5) 1021 Dave Duchene Allen Park 26:10.8 8:26/M 9
53 (< 5) 749 Tim Evans Riverview High School 27:35.3 8:54/M 11
54 27 898 Benjamin Urbanowski Carlson 27:40.5 8:55/M 9
55 (> 7) 998 Justin Rowe Woodhaven 27:45.8 8:57/M 9




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 973 Gary Brownell Woodhaven 15:57.6 5:09/M 12
2 2 987 Nick Perry Woodhaven 16:08.0 5:12/M 10
3 3 780 Mike Dunn Trenton 16:18.9 5:15/M 12
4 4 884 Mike Darnell Carlson 16:30.9 5:19/M 10
5 5 974 Matt LaFramboise Woodhaven 16:36.3 5:21/M 12
6 6 745 Steve Seward Riverview High School 16:42.2 5:23/M 11
7 7 805 Jimmy Maloney Wyandotte 16:44.1 5:24/M 11
8 8 988 Grant Truskowski Woodhaven 16:50.9 5:26/M 10
9 9 806 Adam Creech Wyandotte 16:52.4 5:26/M 12
10 (< 5) 1106 Adam Izer Lincoln Park 16:54.7 5:27/M 12
11 10 978 Paul Kolonich Woodhaven 17:02.8 5:30/M 11
12 11 782 Johnny Hicks Trenton 17:09.9 5:32/M 10
13 (< 5) 1107 Mike Adams Lincoln Park 17:10.3 5:32/M 12
14 12 979 Mohammed Kakli Woodhaven 17:11.5 5:33/M 11
15 13 513 Nick Albertson Gabriel Richard 17:11.9 5:33/M 10
16 14 519 Danny Milantoni Gabriel Richard 17:12.2 5:33/M 12
17 15 958 Michael Sitek Grosse Ile 17:12.8 5:33/M 11
18 (< 5) 972 Dale Tindell Taylor Kennedy 17:17.9 5:35/M 12
19 16 975 Kyle Lanigan Woodhaven 17:20.8 5:35/M 12
20 17 887 Brandon Herzog Carlson 17:22.6 5:36/M 12
21 18 527 Brian Tarabula Gabriel Richard 17:25.3 5:37/M 11
22 19 886 Evan Herman Carlson 17:26.8 5:37/M 10
23 20 808 Andy Balavitch Wyandotte 17:27.1 5:38/M 12
24 21 809 Alex Lanstra Wyandotte 17:29.2 5:38/M 9
25 22 783 Aaron Horst Trenton 17:32.6 5:39/M 10
26 23 807 Christian Cullinan Wyandotte 17:38.5 5:41/M 12
27 24 813 Andy Vandierendonck Wyandotte 17:42.5 5:43/M 11
28 (< 5) 1108 Joe Goin Lincoln Park 17:44.4 5:43/M 11
29 25 789 Elias Swade Trenton 17:50.0 5:45/M 11
30 26 471 Justin Brennan Southgate 17:52.3 5:46/M 11
31 27 528 Mark Tarabula Gabriel Richard 18:04.1 5:50/M 11
32 28 526 Chris Serement Gabriel Richard 18:05.6 5:50/M 11
33 29 787 Jake Sclater Trenton 18:09.6 5:51/M 9
34 30 777 Michael Carter Trenton 18:10.9 5:52/M 11
35 31 1013 Josh Gross Allen Park 18:19.8 5:55/M 11
36 32 1012 Jordan Rimsa Allen Park 18:21.6 5:55/M 11
37 33 495 Greg Ruoss New Boston Huron 18:31.2 5:58/M 10
38 34 476 Jerry Burr Southgate 18:33.5 5:59/M 10
39 35 960 Costa Ciungan Grosse Ile 18:38.1 6:01/M 10
40 36 810 Kody Beesley Wyandotte 18:39.1 6:01/M 10
41 37 786 Mike Nowak Trenton 18:39.4 6:01/M 10
42 38 664 Ernest Thompson Allen Park Cabrini 18:45.7 6:03/M 12
43 39 962 Carl Kirsch Grosse Ile 18:54.9 6:06/M 11
44 40 894 Dario Nassal Carlson 19:11.8 6:11/M 11
45 41 497 Ben White New Boston Huron 19:13.7 6:12/M 11
46 42 491 Matt Jahner New Boston Huron 19:14.2 6:12/M 10
47 43 665 Josef Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 19:22.0 6:15/M 10
48 44 666 Justin Hairston Allen Park Cabrini 19:22.7 6:15/M 12
49 45 963 Brett Swick Grosse Ile 19:24.0 6:15/M 9
50 46 1016 Josh Hoglin Allen Park 19:25.5 6:16/M 9
51 47 473 Cory Brown Southgate 19:27.5 6:16/M 10
52 48 748 Tony Matthews Riverview High School 19:30.3 6:17/M 12
53 49 883 Ryan Crane Carlson 19:31.8 6:18/M 10
54 50 1015 Mike Lollo Allen Park 19:32.1 6:18/M 10
55 51 901 Brendon Zatirka Carlson 19:35.6 6:19/M 12
56 52 968 Conner Singelyn Grosse Ile 19:36.8 6:19/M 11
57 53 489 Cortland Gambino New Boston Huron 19:37.1 6:20/M 11
58 54 494 Justin Racz New Boston Huron 19:40.3 6:21/M 9
59 55 520 Jacob Morden Gabriel Richard 19:41.7 6:21/M 12
60 56 668 Jeramy Thomson Allen Park Cabrini 19:50.9 6:24/M 10
61 57 747 Jeff Kaminski Riverview High School 19:52.5 6:25/M 12
62 58 470 Josh McCall Southgate 19:54.5 6:25/M 12
63 59 1014 Drew Grant Allen Park 19:55.4 6:25/M 11
64 60 753 Sean Kirkwood Riverview High School 20:04.2 6:28/M 10
65 61 474 Zach Fernandez Southgate 20:08.1 6:30/M 10
66 62 746 Adam Chrusciel Riverview High School 20:15.4 6:32/M 12
67 63 1017 Tyler Hill Allen Park 20:17.0 6:33/M 10
68 64 472 Donovan Bell Southgate 20:21.4 6:34/M 11
69 65 755 Mike Schenavar Riverview High School 20:25.3 6:35/M 10
70 66 667 Jake Lefebvre Allen Park Cabrini 20:35.5 6:38/M 11
71 67 969 Jakub Fodor Grosse Ile 20:37.5 6:39/M 9
72 68 490 Aaron Glazier New Boston Huron 20:41.5 6:40/M 11
73 69 475 Cody Branch Southgate 20:41.7 6:40/M 10
74 70 892 Maxwell Machcinski Carlson 20:44.9 6:41/M 10
75 71 752 Nick Jaros Riverview High School 20:45.4 6:42/M 10
76 72 523 Jake Raj Gabriel Richard 20:51.8 6:44/M 10
77 73 670 Joe Latkovic Allen Park Cabrini 21:28.1 6:55/M 10
78 74 1018 Chris Traylor Allen Park 21:40.8 6:59/M 10
79 75 492 Donovan Laurain New Boston Huron 21:53.0 7:04/M 10
80 76 970 Jacob Tilk Grosse Ile 23:38.4 7:37/M 9



Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 532 Natalie Webb Woodhaven 18:49.0 6:04/M 12
2 2 530 Jenny Carey Woodhaven 19:21.0 6:15/M 12
3 3 950 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile 19:35.3 6:19/M 11
4 4 535 Brooke Austin Woodhaven 19:41.5 6:21/M 9
5 5 1001 Becky Moore Allen Park 19:42.6 6:21/M 11
6 6 798 Megan Weschler Wyandotte 19:45.3 6:22/M
7 7 772 Sydney Yoscovits Trenton 19:49.0 6:24/M 11
8 8 480 Richelle Gray Southgate 19:50.8 6:24/M 11
9 9 761 Natalie Dumais Trenton 19:58.0 6:26/M 9
10 10 768 Holly Payne Trenton 20:05.7 6:29/M 11
11 11 482 Megan Peer Southgate 20:06.2 6:29/M 10
12 12 769 Katherine Reeber Trenton 20:09.4 6:30/M 11
13 13 534 Ashley Dingess Woodhaven 20:24.6 6:35/M 10
14 14 533 Emily Buttigieg Woodhaven 20:28.0 6:36/M 11
15 15 794 Audrey Peters Wyandotte 20:33.4 6:38/M
16 16 800 Cara Smock Wyandotte 20:39.6 6:40/M
17 17 529 Carla Moening Woodhaven 20:48.8 6:43/M 12
18 (< 5) 757 Kayla Gagnon Riverview High School 20:55.4 6:45/M 10
19 18 483 Katie Schultz Southgate 21:03.6 6:47/M 10
20 19 531 Rachel Dee Woodhaven 21:06.7 6:48/M 12
21 20 478 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate 21:10.8 6:50/M 12
22 21 1002 Melanie Jackson Allen Park 21:18.8 6:52/M 11
23 22 1003 Brittany Mack Allen Park 21:20.0 6:53/M 11
24 (< 5) 486 Courtney Racz New Boston Huron 21:23.4 6:54/M 9
25 23 1004 Gabby Sekula Allen Park 21:23.8 6:54/M 9
26 24 953 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile 21:43.4 7:00/M 10
27 25 797 Mary Kearney Wyandotte 21:51.6 7:03/M
28 26 792 Felicia Cottone Wyandotte 21:54.0 7:04/M
29 27 764 Rachel LeDuc Trenton 21:56.7 7:05/M 10
30 28 796 Chelsea Ball Wyandotte 22:06.7 7:08/M
31 29 481 Kelsey Scarbrough Southgate 22:12.2 7:10/M 11
32 30 653 Lene' Viculin Allen Park Cabrini 22:33.2 7:16/M 11
33 31 652 Alysha Tardiff Allen Park Cabrini 22:33.8 7:16/M 12
34 32 957 Lauren Wenneman Grosse Ile 22:34.4 7:17/M 11
35 33 505 Megan Geierman Gabriel Richard 22:35.2 7:17/M 9
36 34 654 Kristen Humbles Allen Park Cabrini 22:37.2 7:18/M 12
37 35 954 Kristyn Rosati Grosse Ile 22:46.2 7:21/M 12
38 36 508 Loren Jahner Gabriel Richard 22:47.6 7:21/M 12
39 37 1006 Jessie Pettit Allen Park 22:51.4 7:22/M 9
40 38 506 Kara Glaab Gabriel Richard 23:01.1 7:25/M 9
41 39 678 Erinma Elibe Carlson 23:18.0 7:31/M 10
42 40 484 Alicia Granica Southgate 23:22.3 7:32/M 10
43 41 795 Lisa Youngs Wyandotte 23:25.8 7:33/M
44 42 655 Michelle Brehmer Allen Park Cabrini 23:27.9 7:34/M 12
45 (< 5) 1109 Julie Kerekes Lincoln Park 23:28.4 7:34/M 12
46 43 1005 Amanda VanDongen Allen Park 23:29.2 7:35/M 12
47 44 952 Elena Herfi Grosse Ile 23:39.8 7:38/M 11
48 45 771 Maxine Wykle Trenton 23:48.0 7:41/M 10
49 46 684 Samantha Meadows Carlson 23:48.6 7:41/M 12
50 47 682 Ester Maina Carlson 23:57.6 7:44/M 12
51 48 502 Christine Crowell Gabriel Richard 23:58.0 7:44/M 9
52 49 1010 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park 24:07.8 7:47/M 9
53 50 765 Monica McCormick Trenton 24:08.6 7:47/M 10
54 51 485 Sarah Doute Southgate 24:09.1 7:47/M 10
55 52 501 Mary Cooper Gabriel Richard 24:12.4 7:48/M 11
56 53 657 Rachael LaCroix Allen Park Cabrini 24:18.5 7:50/M 9
57 54 688 Kristie Porada Carlson 24:25.6 7:53/M 10
58 55 512 Sarah VanRooijen Gabriel Richard 24:42.1 7:58/M 9
59 56 503 Jennifer Dedo Gabriel Richard 24:43.3 7:58/M 11
60 57 656 Jane Engel Allen Park Cabrini 24:43.6 7:58/M 12
61 (< 5) 488 Channelle Oleski New Boston Huron 25:03.9 8:05/M 11
62 58 679 Malorie Jakovac Carlson 25:21.2 8:11/M 11
63 59 683 Patricia Maina Carlson 25:30.5 8:14/M 10
64 (< 5) 759 Holly Duchesne Riverview High School 25:30.8 8:14/M 10
65 60 680 Shelby Jestat Carlson 25:35.8 8:15/M 10
66 61 659 Kelly Kobberstad Allen Park Cabrini 25:58.0 8:23/M 11
67 (< 5) 758 Jessica McInchak Riverview High School 26:47.4 8:38/M 11
68 62 955 Allison Ames Grosse Ile 26:55.1 8:41/M 11
69 63 956 Avery Lewis Grosse Ile 27:39.2 8:55/M 9




Woodhaven Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:38:44.3 Average Time: 19:44.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 532 Natalie Webb 12 1 1 18:49.0 18:49.0 0:00.0
2 530 Jenny Carey 12 2 3 19:21.0 38:10.1 0:32.0
3 535 Brooke Austin 9 4 7 19:41.5 57:51.6 0:52.4
4 534 Ashley Dingess 10 13 20 20:24.6 1:18:16.2 1:35.5
5 533 Emily Buttigieg 11 14 34 20:28.0 1:38:44.3 1:38.9
6 529 Carla Moening 12 17 51 20:48.8 1:59:33.1 1:59.8
7 531 Rachel Dee 12 19 70 21:06.7 2:20:39.9 2:17.7

Trenton Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:41:59.0 Average Time: 20:23.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 772 Sydney Yoscovits 11 7 7 19:49.0 19:49.0 0:00.0
2 761 Natalie Dumais 9 9 16 19:58.0 39:47.1 0:09.0
3 768 Holly Payne 11 10 26 20:05.7 59:52.8 0:16.6
4 769 Katherine Reeber 11 12 38 20:09.4 1:20:02.2 0:20.4
5 764 Rachel LeDuc 10 27 65 21:56.7 1:41:59.0 2:07.7
6 771 Maxine Wykle 10 45 110 23:48.0 2:05:47.1 3:59.0
7 765 Monica McCormick 10 50 160 24:08.6 2:29:55.7 4:19.6

Southgate Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:44:23.9 Average Time: 20:52.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 480 Richelle Gray 11 8 8 19:50.8 19:50.8 0:00.0
2 482 Megan Peer 10 11 19 20:06.2 39:57.1 0:15.3
3 483 Katie Schultz 10 18 37 21:03.6 1:01:00.7 1:12.8
4 478 Kelsey Bartoloni 12 20 57 21:10.8 1:22:11.6 1:20.0
5 481 Kelsey Scarbrough 11 29 86 22:12.2 1:44:23.9 2:21.3
6 484 Alicia Granica 10 40 126 23:22.3 2:07:46.2 3:31.4
7 485 Sarah Doute 10 51 177 24:09.1 2:31:55.3 4:18.2

Wyandotte Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:44:44.1 Average Time: 20:56.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 798 Megan Weschler 6 6 19:45.3 19:45.3 0:00.0
2 794 Audrey Peters 15 21 20:33.4 40:18.7 0:48.1
3 800 Cara Smock 16 37 20:39.6 1:00:58.3 0:54.3
4 797 Mary Kearney 25 62 21:51.6 1:22:50.0 2:06.3
5 792 Felicia Cottone 26 88 21:54.0 1:44:44.1 2:08.7
6 796 Chelsea Ball 28 116 22:06.7 2:06:50.8 2:21.4
7 795 Lisa Youngs 41 157 23:25.8 2:30:16.6 3:40.5

Allen Park Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:46:36.8 Average Time: 21:19.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1001 Becky Moore 11 5 5 19:42.6 19:42.6 0:00.0
2 1002 Melanie Jackson 11 21 26 21:18.8 41:01.4 1:36.1
3 1003 Brittany Mack 11 22 48 21:20.0 1:02:21.5 1:37.4
4 1004 Gabby Sekula 9 23 71 21:23.8 1:23:45.3 1:41.2
5 1006 Jessie Pettit 9 37 108 22:51.4 1:46:36.8 3:08.8
6 1005 Amanda VanDongen 12 43 151 23:29.2 2:10:06.0 3:46.6
7 1010 Mallory Nemeth 9 49 200 24:07.8 2:34:13.9 4:25.2

Grosse Ile Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:50:19.3 Average Time: 22:03.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 950 Megan Blaszak 11 3 3 19:35.3 19:35.3 0:00.0
2 953 Shannon Dusute 10 24 27 21:43.4 41:18.7 2:08.1
3 957 Lauren Wenneman 11 32 59 22:34.4 1:03:53.2 2:59.1
4 954 Kristyn Rosati 12 35 94 22:46.2 1:26:39.4 3:10.9
5 952 Elena Herfi 11 44 138 23:39.8 1:50:19.3 4:04.5
6 955 Allison Ames 11 62 200 26:55.1 2:17:14.4 7:19.8
7 956 Avery Lewis 9 63 263 27:39.2 2:44:53.6 8:03.9

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:55:30.8 Average Time: 23:06.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 653 Lene' Viculin 11 30 30 22:33.2 22:33.2 0:00.0
2 652 Alysha Tardiff 12 31 61 22:33.8 45:07.0 0:00.6
3 654 Kristen Humbles 12 34 95 22:37.2 1:07:44.2 0:04.0
4 655 Michelle Brehmer 12 42 137 23:27.9 1:31:12.2 0:54.7
5 657 Rachael LaCroix 9 53 190 24:18.5 1:55:30.8 1:45.3
6 656 Jane Engel 12 57 247 24:43.6 2:20:14.5 2:10.4
7 659 Kelly Kobberstad 11 61 308 25:58.0 2:46:12.5 3:24.8

Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:56:34.5 Average Time: 23:18.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 505 Megan Geierman 9 33 33 22:35.2 22:35.2 0:00.0
2 508 Loren Jahner 12 36 69 22:47.6 45:22.9 0:12.4
3 506 Kara Glaab 9 38 107 23:01.1 1:08:24.0 0:25.8
4 502 Christine Crowell 9 48 155 23:58.0 1:32:22.0 1:22.7
5 501 Mary Cooper 11 52 207 24:12.4 1:56:34.5 1:37.2
6 512 Sarah VanRooijen 9 55 262 24:42.1 2:21:16.6 2:06.9
7 503 Jennifer Dedo 11 56 318 24:43.3 2:45:59.9 2:08.0

Carlson Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 2:00:51.1 Average Time: 24:10.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 678 Erinma Elibe 10 39 39 23:18.0 23:18.0 0:00.0
2 684 Samantha Meadows 12 46 85 23:48.6 47:06.6 0:30.6
3 682 Ester Maina 12 47 132 23:57.6 1:11:04.3 0:39.6
4 688 Kristie Porada 10 54 186 24:25.6 1:35:29.9 1:07.5
5 679 Malorie Jakovac 11 58 244 25:21.2 2:00:51.1 2:03.2
6 683 Patricia Maina 10 59 303 25:30.5 2:26:21.7 2:12.5
7 680 Shelby Jestat 10 60 363 25:35.8 2:51:57.5 2:17.7

New Boston Huron Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 486 Courtney Racz 9 Less Than 5 21:23.4 21:23.4 0:00.0
2 488 Channelle Oleski 11 Less Than 5 25:03.9 46:27.4 3:40.5

Riverview High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 757 Kayla Gagnon 10 Less Than 5 20:55.4 20:55.4 0:00.0
2 759 Holly Duchesne 10 Less Than 5 25:30.8 46:26.2 4:35.3
3 758 Jessica McInchak 11 Less Than 5 26:47.4 1:13:13.6 5:51.9

Lincoln Park Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1109 Julie Kerekes 12 Less Than 5 23:28.4 23:28.4 0:00.0




Woodhaven Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:22:35.8 Average Time: 16:31.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 973 Gary Brownell 12 1 1 15:57.6 15:57.6 0:00.0
2 987 Nick Perry 10 2 3 16:08.0 32:05.6 0:10.4
3 974 Matt LaFramboise 12 5 8 16:36.3 48:41.9 0:38.7
4 988 Grant Truskowski 10 8 16 16:50.9 1:05:32.9 0:53.3
5 978 Paul Kolonich 11 10 26 17:02.8 1:22:35.8 1:05.2
6 979 Mohammed Kakli 11 12 38 17:11.5 1:39:47.4 1:13.9
7 975 Kyle Lanigan 12 16 54 17:20.8 1:57:08.2 1:23.2

Wyandotte Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:26:11.5 Average Time: 17:14.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 805 Jimmy Maloney 11 7 7 16:44.1 16:44.1 0:00.0
2 806 Adam Creech 12 9 16 16:52.4 33:36.5 0:08.2
3 808 Andy Balavitch 12 20 36 17:27.1 51:03.7 0:43.0
4 809 Alex Lanstra 9 21 57 17:29.2 1:08:33.0 0:45.1
5 807 Christian Cullinan 12 23 80 17:38.5 1:26:11.5 0:54.3
6 813 Andy Vandierendonck 11 24 104 17:42.5 1:43:54.0 0:58.4
7 810 Kody Beesley 10 36 140 18:39.1 2:02:33.2 1:55.0

Trenton Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:27:01.2 Average Time: 17:24.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 780 Mike Dunn 12 3 3 16:18.9 16:18.9 0:00.0
2 782 Johnny Hicks 10 11 14 17:09.9 33:28.9 0:50.9
3 783 Aaron Horst 10 22 36 17:32.6 51:01.5 1:13.7
4 789 Elias Swade 11 25 61 17:50.0 1:08:51.6 1:31.0
5 787 Jake Sclater 9 29 90 18:09.6 1:27:01.2 1:50.6
6 777 Michael Carter 11 30 120 18:10.9 1:45:12.2 1:52.0
7 786 Mike Nowak 10 37 157 18:39.4 2:03:51.7 2:20.5

Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:27:59.3 Average Time: 17:35.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 513 Nick Albertson 10 13 13 17:11.9 17:11.9 0:00.0
2 519 Danny Milantoni 12 14 27 17:12.2 34:24.2 0:00.3
3 527 Brian Tarabula 11 18 45 17:25.3 51:49.5 0:13.3
4 528 Mark Tarabula 11 27 72 18:04.1 1:09:53.7 0:52.2
5 526 Chris Serement 11 28 100 18:05.6 1:27:59.3 0:53.6
6 520 Jacob Morden 12 55 155 19:41.7 1:47:41.1 2:29.7
7 523 Jake Raj 10 72 227 20:51.8 2:08:32.9 3:39.9

Carlson Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:30:04.1 Average Time: 18:00.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 884 Mike Darnell 10 4 4 16:30.9 16:30.9 0:00.0
2 887 Brandon Herzog 12 17 21 17:22.6 33:53.6 0:51.7
3 886 Evan Herman 10 19 40 17:26.8 51:20.4 0:55.8
4 894 Dario Nassal 11 40 80 19:11.8 1:10:32.2 2:40.8
5 883 Ryan Crane 10 49 129 19:31.8 1:30:04.1 3:00.8
6 901 Brendon Zatirka 12 51 180 19:35.6 1:49:39.7 3:04.6
7 892 Maxwell Machcinski 10 70 250 20:44.9 2:10:24.6 4:13.9

Grosse Ile Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:33:46.7 Average Time: 18:45.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 958 Michael Sitek 11 15 15 17:12.8 17:12.8 0:00.0
2 960 Costa Ciungan 10 35 50 18:38.1 35:50.9 1:25.2
3 962 Carl Kirsch 11 39 89 18:54.9 54:45.9 1:42.1
4 963 Brett Swick 9 45 134 19:24.0 1:14:09.9 2:11.1
5 968 Conner Singelyn 11 52 186 19:36.8 1:33:46.7 2:23.9
6 969 Jakub Fodor 9 67 253 20:37.5 1:54:24.3 3:24.7
7 970 Jacob Tilk 9 76 329 23:38.4 2:18:02.7 6:25.5

Allen Park Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:35:34.6 Average Time: 19:06.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1013 Josh Gross 11 31 31 18:19.8 18:19.8 0:00.0
2 1012 Jordan Rimsa 11 32 63 18:21.6 36:41.5 0:01.8
3 1016 Josh Hoglin 9 46 109 19:25.5 56:07.0 1:05.6
4 1015 Mike Lollo 10 50 159 19:32.1 1:15:39.1 1:12.2
5 1014 Drew Grant 11 59 218 19:55.4 1:35:34.6 1:35.5
6 1017 Tyler Hill 10 63 281 20:17.0 1:55:51.6 1:57.1
7 1018 Chris Traylor 10 74 355 21:40.8 2:17:32.4 3:21.0

New Boston Huron Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:36:16.6 Average Time: 19:15.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 495 Greg Ruoss 10 33 33 18:31.2 18:31.2 0:00.0
2 497 Ben White 11 41 74 19:13.7 37:44.9 0:42.5
3 491 Matt Jahner 10 42 116 19:14.2 56:59.1 0:43.0
4 489 Cortland Gambino 11 53 169 19:37.1 1:16:36.3 1:05.9
5 494 Justin Racz 9 54 223 19:40.3 1:36:16.6 1:09.1
6 490 Aaron Glazier 11 68 291 20:41.5 1:56:58.2 2:10.3
7 492 Donovan Laurain 10 75 366 21:53.0 2:18:51.2 3:21.8

Southgate Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:35:56.0 Average Time: 19:11.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 471 Justin Brennan 11 26 26 17:52.3 17:52.3 0:00.0
2 476 Jerry Burr 10 34 60 18:33.5 36:25.8 0:41.1
3 473 Cory Brown 10 47 107 19:27.5 55:53.3 1:35.1
4 470 Josh McCall 12 58 165 19:54.5 1:15:47.8 2:02.1
5 474 Zach Fernandez 10 61 226 20:08.1 1:35:56.0 2:15.8
6 472 Donovan Bell 11 64 290 20:21.4 1:56:17.5 2:29.1
7 475 Cody Branch 10 69 359 20:41.7 2:16:59.3 2:49.4

Riverview High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:36:24.8 Average Time: 19:16.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 745 Steve Seward 11 6 6 16:42.2 16:42.2 0:00.0
2 748 Tony Matthews 12 48 54 19:30.3 36:12.6 2:48.0
3 747 Jeff Kaminski 12 57 111 19:52.5 56:05.1 3:10.2
4 753 Sean Kirkwood 10 60 171 20:04.2 1:16:09.4 3:21.9
5 746 Adam Chrusciel 12 62 233 20:15.4 1:36:24.8 3:33.1
6 755 Mike Schenavar 10 65 298 20:25.3 1:56:50.1 3:43.0
7 752 Nick Jaros 10 71 369 20:45.4 2:17:35.5 4:03.1

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:37:57.0 Average Time: 19:35.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 664 Ernest Thompson 12 38 38 18:45.7 18:45.7 0:00.0
2 665 Josef Fenton 10 43 81 19:22.0 38:07.7 0:36.3
3 666 Justin Hairston 12 44 125 19:22.7 57:30.5 0:37.0
4 668 Jeramy Thomson 10 56 181 19:50.9 1:17:21.4 1:05.2
5 667 Jake Lefebvre 11 66 247 20:35.5 1:37:57.0 1:49.8
6 670 Joe Latkovic 10 73 320 21:28.1 1:59:25.2 2:42.4

Taylor Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 972 Dale Tindell 12 Less Than 5 17:17.9 17:17.9 0:00.0

Lincoln Park Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1106 Adam Izer 12 Less Than 5 16:54.7 16:54.7 0:00.0
2 1107 Mike Adams 12 Less Than 5 17:10.3 34:05.0 0:15.5
3 1108 Joe Goin 11 Less Than 5 17:44.4 51:49.5 0:49.7

Patriots Park, Riverview Michigan
Provided by Gary Olsen