2014 Christian Schools Invitational

back to results

Sep. 6, 2014

2014 Christian Schools Invitational
South Christian Athletic Complex
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Elementary Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Sculley 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 11:10.0 1
2 Jack Peterson 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 11:43.5 2
3 Brandon DeVries 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 11:52.1 3
4 Derrick VanProoyen 6 MS_Crown Point 11:57.8 --
5 Joe DeVries 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 12:16.7 4
6 Ethan Koeman 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 12:21.9 5
7 Henry Peterson 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 13:09.5 6
8 Nate VanDyke 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 13:19.2 7
9 Hendrick Nykamp 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 13:23.9 8
10 Caleb VanderKooi 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 13:34.8 9
11 Samuel Vandenbroek 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 13:45.1 10
12 Logan Hengeveld 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 14:20.6 11
13 Matthew Molenhouse 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:17.6 12
14 Bill James 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 17:41.2 13
15 Gabe VanDyke 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 22:35.0 14



Elementary Mixed 1600 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 26 1 3 5 8 9 11 14
Total Time: 1:02:23 Average: 12:28.49 1-5 Split: 2:25
2 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 29 2 4 6 7 10 12 13
Total Time: 1:04:14 Average: 12:50.77 1-5 Split: 2:02





Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Micah VanderKooi 7 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 12:20.9 1
2 Nathan Van Harn 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 12:51.8 2
3 Jordan Otte 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 12:54.4 3
4 Alex Wondaal 8 MS_Crown Point 13:16.8 --
5 Jack Long 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 13:21.9 4
6 Charles Thiam 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 13:25.1 5
7 Nils Berglund 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 13:34.8 6
8 Christian Voetberg 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 13:35.9 7
9 Nate VanRyne 7 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 13:50.6 8
10 Noah Holkeboer 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 14:07.1 9
11 Henry John Schenkel 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 14:14.5 --
12 Owen Pruim 8 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 14:19.6 10
13 Trey McBride 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 14:24.8 --
14 Ethan Wilstermann 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 14:45.0 --
15 John Vellenga 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 14:58.0 --
16 Justin Hendriksen 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:17.8 --
17 Ben Peterson 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:18.7 --
18 Caleb Vandenbroek 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:33.1 --
19 Jared Roberts 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:47.6 --
20 Jacob Ballast 7 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 15:59.1 11
21 Crew Miller 7 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 16:06.0 12
22 Jack Luymes 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 16:52.2 --
23 Ben Hermen 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 16:57.9 --
24 Jonathan Brouwer 7 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 17:33.7 13
25 Ryan VanDusen 7 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 18:14.3 14
26 Alex Sullivan 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 18:48.6 --
27 Connor Orr 7 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 20:25.2 --
28 Brendan Covell 7 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 20:36.2 --
29 Adam Baker 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 22:22.3 --



Middle School Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:06:08 Average: 13:13.55 1-5 Split: 44
2 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 42 1 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:12:36 Average: 14:31.18 1-5 Split: 3:46





Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Fiene 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 17:13.5 1
2 Colin DeYoung 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 17:14.1 2
3 Nick Wondaal 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 17:18.0 3
4 Abe Visser 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:22.2 4
5 Benny Briseno 12 Grand Rapids Christi 17:37.7 5
6 Doug Hollett 12 Kalamazoo Christian 17:41.7 6
7 Justin Varineau 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:43.2 7
8 Logan Jurgens 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:49.4 8
9 Tom McGuire 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 17:54.5 9
10 Patrick Jonker 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:01.0 10
11 Nathan Schloff 12 Holland Christian 18:03.2 11
12 Aaron Brink 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:04.1 12
13 Brantley VanOverloop 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 18:05.8 13
14 Zach Terpstra 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:06.6 14
15 Leland Robertson 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:11.8 15
16 Connor Schwartz 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 18:27.2 16
17 Luis DeKryger 12 Grand Rapids South C 19:06.5 17
18 Nathan Mulder 12 Holland Christian 19:10.8 18
19 Luke Peterson 12 Holland Christian 19:13.9 19
20 Aaron Langerak 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 19:19.3 20
21 Jacob Thompson 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 19:24.6 21
22 Andrew Lanning 12 Grand Rapids South C 19:24.8 22
23 Kevin Wunderly 11 Kalamazoo Christian 19:25.6 23
24 Joel Griffioen 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 19:26.4 24
25 Seth Bleyenberg 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 19:28.7 25
26 Hunter Perrin 12 Kalamazoo Christian 19:33.9 26
27 Michael Larkin 11 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 19:35.6 27
28 Grant Bradman 11 Grand Rapids South C 19:37.3 28
29 Jason Gilder 11 Grand Rapids South C 19:39.0 29
30 Gabe Lamer 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:44.5 30
31 Colin Rypma 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:45.6 31
32 Josiah Brouwer 12 Grand Rapids South C 20:02.5 32
33 Aidan Shervheim 10 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 20:03.2 33
34 Matt Fox 10 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 20:04.6 34
35 Nolan Vanderzwaag 12 Holland Christian 20:08.8 35
36 Jason Klaassen 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 20:10.2 36
37 Noah Pavlakos 11 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 20:10.8 37
38 Kobe Persenaire 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 20:11.7 38
39 Kevin DeBruin 12 Grand Rapids South C 20:13.6 39
40 Aaron Zuverink 11 Grand Rapids South C 20:14.0 40
41 Ryan VanAppledorn 11 Holland Christian 20:24.6 41
42 Philip Troxel 12 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 20:26.3 42
43 Aidan Edmunds 12 Holland Christian 20:28.0 43
44 Phil Dommisse 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:29.5 44
45 Will Ritsema 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 20:30.1 45
46 John Cramer 9 Kalamazoo Christian 20:40.2 46
47 Aaron Knapper 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 20:42.1 47
48 John Stehouwer 10 Kalamazoo Christian 20:50.4 48
49 Mason Witte 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 20:51.2 49
50 Zach Manion 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:52.5 50
51 Luke Boss 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 20:54.3 51
52 Ryan Wunderly 11 Kalamazoo Christian 21:02.1 52
53 Jake Griffioen 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:05.0 53
54 Hunter VanKlompenberg 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:05.3 54
55 Jake Timmerman 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 21:17.7 55
56 Tommy Troxel 10 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 21:34.6 56
57 William Terpstra 9 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 21:44.9 57
58 Jared Kraker 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:23.2 58
59 Henry Feikema 11 Holland Christian 24:00.5 59



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Lansing (Illiana Chr 36 1 2 3 9 21 47 51
Total Time: 1:29:05 Average: 17:48.87 1-5 Split: 2:12
2 Grand Rapids Christi 48 5 7 10 12 14 15 -
Total Time: 1:29:33 Average: 17:54.50 1-5 Split: 29
3 Grandville Calvin Ch 123 4 8 30 31 50 54 -
Total Time: 1:35:34 Average: 19:06.80 1-5 Split: 3:31
4 Holland Christian 124 11 18 19 35 41 43 59
Total Time: 1:37:01 Average: 19:24.19 1-5 Split: 2:22
5 Grand Rapids Covenan 126 13 20 24 25 44 53 58
Total Time: 1:36:50 Average: 19:21.89 1-5 Split: 2:24
6 Grand Rapids South C 128 17 22 28 29 32 39 40
Total Time: 1:37:50 Average: 19:33.98 1-5 Split: 57
7 Kalamazoo Christian 149 6 23 26 46 48 52 -
Total Time: 1:38:12 Average: 19:38.32 1-5 Split: 3:09
8 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 173 27 33 34 37 42 56 57
Total Time: 1:40:21 Average: 20:04.06 1-5 Split: 51
9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 184 16 36 38 45 49 55 -
Total Time: 1:40:11 Average: 20:02.04 1-5 Split: 2:24



Junior Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Poel 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:38.27 1
2 derek Van Prooyen 9 Lansing (Illiana Chr 19:10.01 2
3 Ryan VanOrman 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:14.75 3
4 Sam Terpstra 9 Grand Rapids Christi 19:31.18 4
5 Hans Leisman 12 Grand Rapids Christi 19:43.81 5
6 Matthew Winkle 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:32.18 6
7 Charlie Kornoelje 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:33.93 7
8 James Nykamp 10 Grand Rapids South C 20:35.45 8
9 Ryan knootz 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 20:36.48 9
10 Sam Guikema 11 Grand Rapids South C 20:36.92 10
11 Noah Lubben 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:49.44 11
12 Bryan Perschbacher 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 20:57.06 12
13 Brice VanOverloop 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:57.43 13
14 Travis Hunt 9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 20:57.79 14
15 David Byl 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:58.17 15
16 Joel Muyskens 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:58.59 --
17 Zach Sumey 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:59.99 --
18 Austin Kanis 10 Grand Rapids Christi 21:02.73 --
19 William VanDyken 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:08.46 --
20 Kam Betz 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:12.43 --
21 Mike Altena 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:16.38 16
22 Jon Quist 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 21:18.67 17
23 Josh Horstman 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 21:21.51 18
24 Alex Osterbaan 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:24.88 --
25 Cody VanKlompenberg 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 21:31.27 19
26 Dillon Luymes 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:42.49 --
27 Chase VanKlompenberg 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 21:43.02 20
28 Kyle Zuidema 9 Lansing (Illiana Chr 21:46.56 21
29 Timothy Nelson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:49.92 --
30 Mike Piechocki 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 21:50.82 22
31 Jared Walter 11 Grand Rapids South C 21:53.11 23
32 Joshua Clay 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 21:55.47 24
33 Alec Walstra 10 Grand Rapids South C 21:59.15 25
34 Josh Watkins 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:02.94 26
35 Caleb Koole 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:03.26 27
36 Jacob Bol 11 Holland Christian 22:03.59 28
37 Zach Hoekstra 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:10.93 29
38 Tyler Warners 9 Grand Rapids South C 22:13.18 30
39 Luke Postma 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 22:14.37 31
40 Andy Mittlestaedt 10 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 22:17.09 32
41 Bryce Ponstein 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 22:18.29 --
42 Noah Wolters 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 22:20.17 --
43 David Tuttle 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:20.83 33
44 Tim VanDyke 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 22:21.67 --
45 Robby Jansen 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:25.94 --
46 James Ozinga 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:32.33 34
47 David Vasquez 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:34.25 35
48 Austin Whitlock 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 22:36.24 36
49 Michael Patterson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:37.62 --
50 Sam Brouwer 12 Kalamazoo Christian 22:39.11 --
51 Bevis Ip 9 Grand Rapids South C 22:42.62 37
52 Jonah Jackson 11 Holland Christian 22:43.15 38
53 Colten Allen 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:44.19 39
54 Jake DeVries 11 Grand Rapids Christi 22:45.63 --
55 Riley Chapman 12 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 22:52.56 40
56 Jim Muir 11 Grand Rapids Christi 23:09.98 --
57 Chris Gregorio 12 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 23:11.43 41
58 Kees VanLiere 11 Grand Rapids Christi 23:17.86 --
59 Jordan Jorritsma 11 Holland Christian 23:19.06 42
60 Chris Walstra 12 Grand Rapids South C 23:21.40 --
61 Jordan Scheidler 10 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 23:22.91 43
62 Tim Durden 12 Holland Christian 23:23.54 44
63 Qori Nelson 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 23:23.99 45
64 Elijah Tornow 10 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 23:28.59 46
65 Jesse Zandee 11 Grand Rapids Christi 23:32.17 --
66 Jacob Groenendyk 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 23:36.12 --
67 Matt Muller 10 Grand Rapids South C 23:47.42 --
68 Joe Brouwer 12 Kalamazoo Christian 23:48.32 --
69 Matthew Blanker 10 Grand Rapids Christi 23:49.14 --
70 Adrian Huizenga 10 Holland Christian 23:54.33 47
71 Jordan Hoekstra 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:57.29 48
72 Joel Harkema 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 23:58.87 --
73 Isaac Chen 12 Grand Rapids Christi 23:59.20 --
74 Zach Koole 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 24:03.55 49
75 Luke Page 9 Holland Christian 24:08.89 50
76 Garrett Huizenga 11 Holland Christian 24:17.52 51
77 Joshua Boers 11 Grand Rapids South C 24:24.61 --
78 Simon Detmer 9 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 24:24.91 52
79 Christian Stapert 10 Grand Rapids Christi 25:11.84 --
80 Noah Abbott 12 Grand Rapids South C 25:13.30 --
81 Isaac Liang 9 Grand Rapids Christi 25:13.99 --
82 Zac DeVries 10 Grand Rapids South C 25:14.81 --
83 Brady Klooster 9 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 25:17.94 53
84 Thomas VanLiere 9 Grand Rapids Christi 25:21.89 --
85 David Datema 12 Holland Christian 25:22.26 --
86 Derek Koole 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:30.14 54
87 Isaac Jessup 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:31.52 55
88 Noah Tamminga 9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 25:32.02 --
89 Jared Theule 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:56.40 --
90 Joshua Moelker 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:57.44 --
91 Josh Ridder 9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 25:58.62 --
92 Nathan Klaassen 9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 26:00.03 --
93 Caleb Moelker 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 26:04.38 --
94 Jacob Boers 9 Grand Rapids South C 26:05.22 --
95 Caleb Clark 12 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 26:14.19 --
96 Sam Roozeboom 9 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 26:19.31 --
97 Brendan Patterson 12 Kalamazoo Christian 26:22.62 --
98 Andrew Dedoes 10 Kalamazoo Christian 26:25.05 --
99 Sean McCarthy 9 Grand Rapids Christi 26:27.36 --
100 Luke Koole 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 26:28.26 --
101 Zach Urbytes 10 Holland Christian 26:32.16 --
102 David Disher 10 Holland Christian 26:56.37 --
103 Brett Ermer 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 27:03.53 --
104 Nathaniel Yurschak 9 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 27:07.29 --
105 Jacob Houseman 10 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 27:07.60 --
106 Jared Altena 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 27:44.30 --
107 Tate Christians 9 Grand Rapids South C 28:14.11 --
108 Carson Langeland 9 Holland Christian 29:11.52 --
109 Nathan Lieverdink 9 Grand Rapids South C 29:24.42 --
110 Rasaan Granderson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 29:42.87 --
111 Troy Meekhof 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 30:08.04 --
112 Misael Vasquez 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 30:37.87 --
113 Caleb Vredevoogd 9 Holland Christian 31:04.35 --
114 Jared Lucas 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 32:19.00 --
115 Ben Gesink 10 Grand Rapids South C 35:47.74 --



Junior Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 15
Total Time: 1:37:41 Average: 19:32.04 1-5 Split: 1:54
2 Lansing (Illiana Chr 68 2 9 12 21 24 36 -
Total Time: 1:44:26 Average: 20:53.12 1-5 Split: 2:46
3 Hudsonville Unity Ch 88 14 17 18 19 20 22 31
Total Time: 1:46:53 Average: 21:22.46 1-5 Split: 46
4 Grand Rapids South C 96 8 10 23 25 30 33 37
Total Time: 1:47:18 Average: 21:27.57 1-5 Split: 1:38
5 Grandville Calvin Ch 135 11 26 29 34 35 39 45
Total Time: 1:50:10 Average: 22:01.98 1-5 Split: 1:45
6 Grand Rapids Covenan 153 13 16 27 48 49 54 55
Total Time: 1:52:18 Average: 22:27.59 1-5 Split: 3:07
7 Holland Christian 199 28 38 42 44 47 50 51
Total Time: 1:55:24 Average: 23:04.74 1-5 Split: 1:51
8 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 202 32 40 41 43 46 52 53
Total Time: 1:55:13 Average: 23:02.52 1-5 Split: 1:12

/pre>


Elementary Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Winkle 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 11:36.2 1
2 Carly Michele 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 11:48.3 2
3 Maria Nelson 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 12:35.9 3
4 Emma Witte 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 12:38.0 4
5 Dafna Heule 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 13:58.8 5
6 Chloe Koning 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 14:12.4 6
7 Haily McBride 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:18.0 7
8 Kerrie Black 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:23.7 --
9 Samantha Bishop 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:33.6 --
10 Avery Lewis 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:49.4 --
11 Evann Fischer 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:53.4 --
12 Katie Poel 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:56.9 --
13 Lydia Kruithof 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 15:59.8 --
14 Annaleigh De Vries 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 16:05.3 --
15 Kendall Dykstra 6 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 16:21.6 --
16 Amanda Ormstad 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 16:22.6 --
17 Kaitlyn Boers 6 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 16:23.8 --



Elementary Mixed 1600 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:02:37 Average: 12:31.39 1-5 Split: 2:23




Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matea Diekema 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 14:08.2 1
2 Phoebe Stroobosscher 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:59.6 2
3 Ana Li Warners 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15:59.9 3
4 Ashley Zwiers 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 16:16.3 4
5 Anna Hart 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 16:20.0 5
6 Leah VanOrman 8 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 16:41.3 6
7 Anna Aupperlee 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 16:51.3 7
8 Eden VanderWeele 8 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 17:11.2 --
9 Katya Gunnoe 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 17:20.8 --
10 Naomi Vandervelde 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 17:47.3 --
11 Michele Powell 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 18:14.0 --
12 Katie VanDyke 8 MS_Grand Rapids Sout 18:20.9 --
13 Ava BooydeGraaff 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 18:51.0 --
14 Grace Ydenberg 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 18:56.9 --
15 Marissa Berg 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 19:08.4 --
16 Gabrielle Rowland 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 19:08.7 --
17 Sierra Mennenga 7 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 21:16.2 --



Middle School Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Grand Rapids Chri 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:18:44 Average: 15:44.77 1-5



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kelli Nesky 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 20:31.8 1
2 Claire Brouwer 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:08.4 2
3 Alexis Miller 12 Grand Rapids South C 21:10.2 3
4 Sarah VanDyke 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:16.2 4
5 Rachel Warners 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:18.1 5
6 Megan Schenkel 10 Grand Rapids Christi 21:21.9 6
7 Kayla Windemuller 9 Holland Christian 21:24.2 7
8 Jenna Bishop 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:29.6 8
9 Michelle Koetje 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:35.8 9
10 Amanda Montgomery 11 Grand Rapids South C 21:55.7 10
11 Emma Doorn 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:05.6 11
12 Jennifer Bos 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:05.9 12
13 Rebecca VanderKooi 9 Grand Rapids South C 22:16.8 13
14 Candace Baker 10 Grand Rapids South C 22:22.9 14
15 Hannah Bosman 11 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 22:24.2 --
16 Leah Bishop 11 Grand Rapids Christi 22:39.2 15
17 Allison Coipel 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:43.0 16
18 Emily Schipper 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:45.6 17
19 Cassidy VandeKamp 10 Palos Heights (Chica 22:53.2 18
20 Bailey Montgomery 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:56.0 19
21 Haley Ritsema 12 Grand Rapids South C 22:58.2 20
22 Kayce Rypma 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 23:08.2 21
23 Larissa Langerak 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:10.9 22
24 Saskia Praamsma 10 Holland Christian 23:13.1 23
25 Breanna Kooiman 12 Palos Heights (Chica 23:16.3 24
26 Keerstyn Bonner 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 23:17.1 25
27 Anna Clousing 12 Grand Rapids South C 23:36.2 26
28 Tessa Vandewalker 11 Holland Christian 23:37.4 27
29 Margaret VanWylen 11 Holland Christian 23:53.0 28
30 Jill Van Dyk 10 Palos Heights (Chica 23:53.4 29
31 Veronica Vance 11 Holland Christian 24:02.0 30
32 Morgan Bykerk 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:02.6 31
33 Haley Weesies 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:02.9 32
34 Jessica Quist 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 24:07.3 33
35 Gabby Kreykes 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 24:31.0 34
36 Elyssa Patricks 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 24:36.5 35
37 Holly Schoon 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 24:45.8 36
38 Juliana Knot 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 24:47.1 37
39 Alyssa Boeve 11 Holland Christian 24:48.2 38
40 Rachel Smits 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 24:53.4 39
41 Jena Gaffner 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 25:16.5 40
42 Emma Boven 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 25:16.7 41
43 Hannah Gaffner 9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 25:17.0 42
44 Lydia Kamps 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:20.5 43
45 Lizzie Markvluwer 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 25:23.0 44
46 Isabelle Vruwink 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 25:29.6 45
47 Kara Minderhoud 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:34.3 46
48 Natalie Ophoff 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:40.7 47
49 Sarah Claud 11 Palos Heights (Chica 25:44.4 48
50 Nicole Terpstra 11 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 26:06.2 --
51 Jessica Brady 12 Palos Heights (Chica 26:15.7 49
52 Ale Crevier 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 26:17.9 50
53 Anna Langerak 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 26:31.6 51
54 Rachel Rutgers 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 26:38.4 52
55 Samantha Beebe 12 Kalamazoo Christian 27:07.8 53
56 Jaxsen Meldrum 10 Kalamazoo Christian 27:26.8 54
57 Katie Patterson 10 Kalamazoo Christian 27:27.4 55
58 Elena Van Loo 10 Kalamazoo Christian 27:48.2 56
59 Jodi Stoffer 12 Kalamazoo Christian 28:03.0 57
60 Brooke Leep 11 Kalamazoo Christian 29:13.1 58



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 25 2 4 5 6 8 9 15
Total Time: 1:46:35 Average: 21:18.82 1-5 Split: 22
2 Grand Rapids South C 59 3 10 13 14 19 20 26
Total Time: 1:50:42 Average: 22:08.28 1-5 Split: 1:46
3 Grandville Calvin Ch 85 11 12 16 21 25 31 32
Total Time: 1:53:20 Average: 22:39.91 1-5 Split: 1:12
4 Holland Christian 115 7 23 27 28 30 38 -
Total Time: 1:56:10 Average: 23:13.92 1-5 Split: 2:38
5 Hudsonville Unity Ch 157 1 33 40 41 42 44 45
Total Time: 2:00:30 Average: 24:05.82 1-5 Split: 4:46
6 Palos Heights (Chica 168 18 24 29 48 49 - -
Total Time: 2:02:03 Average: 24:24.58 1-5 Split: 3:23
7 Grand Rapids Covenan 175 17 22 43 46 47 51 52
Total Time: 2:02:32 Average: 24:30.35 1-5 Split: 2:56
8 Lansing (Illiana Chr 181 34 35 36 37 39 50 -
Total Time: 2:03:34 Average: 24:42.75 1-5 Split: 23
9 Kalamazoo Christian 275 53 54 55 56 57 58 -
Total Time: 2:17:53 Average: 27:34.59 1-5 Split: 56




Junior Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lindsey Fox 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:47.27 1
2 Abby Jonker 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:29.87 2
3 Meredith Borst 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:35.66 3
4 Michelle Ferdinands 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:13.12 4
5 Camilla Bjelland 10 Grand Rapids Christi 23:19.17 5
6 Natalie DeBoer 11 Grand Rapids Christi 23:31.84 6
7 Jill Parker 10 Holland Christian 23:32.14 7
8 Jaimie VandeBurg 11 Grand Rapids Christi 23:32.42 8
9 Jillian Postma 10 Grand Rapids South C 23:38.35 9
10 Kate Evenhouse 12 Grand Rapids Christi 23:50.45 --
11 Maddie Buitendorp 9 Grand Rapids Christi 24:05.79 --
12 Grace Peterson 10 Grand Rapids Christi 24:10.97 --
13 Lydia Michele 9 Grand Rapids Christi 24:23.69 --
14 Audrey Hilbrands 9 Grand Rapids Christi 24:37.10 --
15 Ellen Hilbrands 9 Grand Rapids Christi 24:39.26 --
16 Marta Berglund 10 Grand Rapids Christi 24:46.93 --
17 Claire Boomstra 11 Grand Rapids South C 24:47.86 10
18 Kaitlin VanderYacht 11 Grand Rapids South C 24:54.58 11
19 Becca Mindling 9 Grand Rapids Christi 25:07.11 --
20 Delia DeVries 10 Grand Rapids South C 25:08.13 12
21 Peyton Masselink 10 Grand Rapids Christi 25:10.05 --
22 Katelyn DeWitt 10 Holland Christian 25:15.96 13
23 Maddie De Young 9 Lansing (Illiana Chr 25:17.12 14
24 Savannah Allen 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 25:40.33 15
25 Laura DeVries 11 Grand Rapids South C 25:43.24 16
26 Allie Boss 9 Palos Heights (Chica 25:44.04 --
27 Rebeka Rooks 10 Holland Christian 25:48.14 17
28 Alana Koster 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:48.98 18
29 Nicole Kruithof 11 Grand Rapids South C 25:50.18 19
30 Jillian Bos 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 25:51.33 20
31 Mikayla VanLaan 11 Grand Rapids South C 25:51.71 --
32 Sarah George 10 Grand Rapids South C 25:52.09 --
33 Emily Mast 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 25:57.61 21
34 Taylor Wing 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 25:58.01 22
35 Jenna Oetman 12 Grand Rapids South C 26:04.69 --
36 Sydney Huyser 9 Grand Rapids South C 26:08.07 --
37 Grace Van Dam 9 Lansing (Illiana Chr 26:10.24 23
38 Ema Brace 10 Holland Christian 26:11.00 24
39 Kendra Bonnema 9 Grand Rapids South C 26:11.81 --
40 Aubrey Meindertsma 9 Grand Rapids South C 26:12.63 --
41 Tatyana Robertson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 26:14.58 --
42 Abby Fields 12 Holland Christian 26:15.73 25
43 Anna VanWolde 11 Holland Christian 26:17.14 26
44 Lily Lemkuil 11 Holland Christian 26:19.75 27
45 Abby Weaver 9 Grand Rapids Christi 26:36.55 --
46 Taylor Genzink 12 Holland Christian 26:51.08 --
47 Tori Lenters 11 Holland Christian 26:59.45 --
48 Aiyana Mennega 11 Grand Rapids Christi 27:06.20 --
49 Onika Bouwkamp 10 Holland Christian 27:06.54 --
50 Kristi Kortman 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 27:13.49 28
51 Cassie Brander 12 Grand Rapids South C 27:22.10 --
52 Mackenzie Wierenga 11 Grand Rapids South C 27:23.37 --
53 Ashley Heyboer 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 27:24.11 29
54 Meselech Beld 9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 27:35.98 30
55 Annie Rauwerda 10 Grand Rapids Christi 27:36.97 --
56 Elise Kuiper 9 Holland Christian 27:37.93 --
57 Amy VanDusen 10 Grand Rapids South C 27:44.33 --
58 Olivia Boomstra 11 Grand Rapids South C 27:54.77 --
59 Katie Walstra 10 Grand Rapids South C 28:00.70 --
60 Alexa Jager 9 Grand Rapids South C 28:07.69 --
61 Hannah Koning 11 Grand Rapids South C 28:08.72 --
62 Annika VanRyn 10 Grand Rapids South C 28:14.82 --
63 Brenna Newhouse 9 Grand Rapids South C 28:15.30 --
64 Carissa Vugteveen 11 Grand Rapids South C 28:16.63 --
65 Leah Kuiper 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 28:18.07 31
66 Maddy VanSolkema 10 Grand Rapids South C 28:27.05 --
67 Becca Falb 10 Palos Heights (Chica 28:33.37 --
68 Denise Roorda 10 Grand Rapids Christi 28:45.90 --
69 Emily DeKoster 10 Grand Rapids Christi 29:03.80 --
70 Madeline VanRees 12 Holland Christian 29:04.27 --
71 Abby Kuiper 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:08.57 32
72 Maegan Sneller 10 Holland Christian 29:11.14 --
73 Ellie Jessup 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:28.80 33
74 Hailey Bouwman 9 Holland Christian 29:29.77 --
75 Carla Lopez 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 29:30.77 34
76 Madeline Langerak 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:38.69 35
77 Amber Ballast 12 Grand Rapids South C 29:39.55 --
78 Josie VanderKolk 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:48.46 36
79 Kayla Bakelaar 10 Grand Rapids South C 29:58.69 --
80 Libby Vanderlee 12 Holland Christian 30:03.74 --
81 Melanie Hanko 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 30:08.57 37
82 Hannah Pohlad 11 Grand Rapids South C 30:41.55 --
83 Lindsey Hoekman 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 30:54.59 38
84 Maddie Vonk 11 Holland Christian 30:57.44 --
85 Kate DeKryger 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 31:05.79 39
86 Elaine Vasquez 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 31:09.46 --
87 Mikayla Johnson 10 Grand Rapids South C 31:21.19 --
88 Kayla Frye 10 Holland Christian 31:25.91 --
89 Sophie Postema 11 Grand Rapids South C 31:26.33 --
90 Bryanna VanBaren 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 31:35.43 40
91 Anna Curtis 12 Grand Rapids Christi 31:40.97 --
92 Kate Rylaarsdam 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 31:47.51 --
93 Samantha Lutke 9 Grand Rapids South C 31:55.43 --
94 Rebecca VanderLugt 11 Grand Rapids South C 32:36.60 --
95 Diane Kamp 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 32:43.11 41
96 Sarah DeVries 10 Grand Rapids South C 32:58.97 --
97 Grace Ehrich 9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 33:24.29 42
98 Rachel DeYoung 12 Grand Rapids South C 33:29.43 --
99 Jenna VanBaren 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 33:33.55 --
100 Maddy Kuipers 12 Holland Christian 33:40.56 --
101 Natelie Vredevoogd 9 Holland Christian 33:42.49 --
102 Abby Tubbergen 9 Holland Christian 33:49.70 --
103 Andrea VerHage 10 Holland Christian 33:53.06 --
104 Alexis Jeltema 11 Grand Rapids South C 34:03.48 --
105 Annaleigh De Vries 6 Grand Rapids South C 34:11.02 --
106 Chyenne Rozeboom 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 34:15.22 --
107 Lily VanElderen 9 Kalamazoo Christian 34:31.95 --
108 Maya Cain 12 Palos Heights (Chica 35:29.13 --
109 Asia Miller 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 36:29.29 43
110 Alison Dunlap 11 Kalamazoo Christian 37:03.50 --
111 Michelle Eberlein 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 37:10.97 44
112 Alissa Lucas 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 38:01.74 45
113 Naty Vasquez 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 41:17.24 --
114 Hailey Mulder 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 42:16.03 --



Junior Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:53:26 Average: 22:41.02 1-5 Split: 1:32
2 Grand Rapids South C 58 9 10 11 12 16 18 19
Total Time: 2:04:13 Average: 24:50.44 1-5 Split: 2:05
3 Holland Christian 86 7 13 17 24 25 26 27
Total Time: 2:07:03 Average: 25:24.60 1-5 Split: 2:44
4 Grandville Calvin Ch 106 15 20 21 22 28 29 39
Total Time: 2:10:41 Average: 26:08.16 1-5 Split: 1:34
5 Lansing (Illiana Chr 155 14 23 34 41 43 - -
Total Time: 2:30:11 Average: 30:02.11 1-5 Split: 11:13
6 Grand Rapids Covenan 167 31 32 33 35 36 37 40
Total Time: 2:26:23 Average: 29:16.52 1-5 Split: 1:31
7 Hudsonville Unity Ch 199 30 38 42 44 45 - -
Total Time: 2:47:08 Average: 33:25.52 1-5 Split: 10:26