Greater Lansing Championships

back to results

Oct. 13, 2007

Greater Lansing Championships
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 70 Maddi Reeves EAST LANSING 11 17:51 5:45
2 19 Jennifer Snelgrove GRAND LEDGE 10 18:03 5:49
3 20 Allison Radamacher GRAND LEDGE 12 18:06 5:50
4 234 Melinda Palinkas SARANAC 10 18:32 5:58
5 68 Margaret Lindman EAST LANSING 10 18:44 6:02
6 93 Amaya Ayers LAINGSBURG 10 18:56 6:06
7 321 Stephanie Sheckler HOWELL 11 18:57 6:06
8 155 Brianne Feldpausch FOWLER 9 19:10 6:11
9 112 Emma Drenth WILLIAMSTON 10 19:13 6:12
10 311 Amanda Brewer IONIA 9 19:13 6:12
11 202 Erin Fedewa ST. JOHNS 12 19:17 6:13
12 117 Katelyn Nelson WILLIAMSTON 12 19:21 6:14
13 262 Anna Rudd LESLIE 11 19:22 6:14
14 207 Libby Salemi ST. JOHNS 9 19:22 6:15
15 124 Jessika Blackport LAKEWOOD 12 19:23 6:15
16 75 Alyson Johnson PORTLAND 9 19:24 6:15
17 43 Heather Strong FULTON 11 19:25 6:16
18 115 Lauren Halm WILLIAMSTON 10 19:25 6:16
19 101 Morgan Bailey OKEMOS 11 19:26 6:16
20 276 Sarah Murdoch DEWITT 9 19:29 6:17
21 134 Ashley Hamilton CHARLOTTE 10 19:30 6:17
22 183 Alecia Bronikowski FOWLERVILLE 9 19:41 6:20
23 22 Jaclyn Magness GRAND LEDGE 9 19:41 6:21
24 21 Chelsea Farquhar GRAND LEDGE 10 19:43 6:21
25 69 Elizabeth Pearce EAST LANSING 11 19:43 6:21
26 337 Shayla Uplegger ALMA 9 19:44 6:22
27 105 Chloe Prince OKEMOS 11 19:48 6:23
28 65 Carrie Fahey EAST LANSING 12 19:49 6:23
29 156 Brooke Simon FOWLER 11 19:51 6:24
30 263 Kayla Smith LESLIE 9 19:51 6:24
31 23 Amanda Westman GRAND LEDGE 12 19:51 6:24
32 131 Alex Birkle CHARLOTTE 9 19:52 6:24
33 113 Shelby Guile WILLIAMSTON 10 19:53 6:25
34 243 Ellen Hayward PERRY 11 19:54 6:25
35 242 Kylie Parker PERRY 9 19:58 6:26
36 210 Claire Martell HASLETT 12 20:01 6:27
37 323 Mac Majewski HOWELL 10 20:02 6:27
38 244 Lilly Young PERRY 11 20:10 6:30
39 66 Patty Fahey EAST LANSING 9 20:13 6:31
40 322 Stephanie DeWulf HOWELL 12 20:15 6:31
41 54 Rachel Luehm ST. LOUIS 12 20:16 6:32
42 74 Sterling Johnson PORTLAND 10 20:16 6:32
43 102 Jessica King OKEMOS 12 20:16 6:32
44 111 Tiffany Ash WILLIAMSTON 10 20:16 6:32
45 72 Nora Weber EAST LANSING 12 20:19 6:33
46 215 Root Autumn HASLETT 10 20:21 6:33
47 324 Brittani Amell HOWELL 11 20:28 6:36
48 326 Jenna McClellen HOWELL 9 20:30 6:36
49 252 Kelly Christopherson LANSING EASTERN 9 20:31 6:37
50 15 Hannah Taylor HOLT 12 20:32 6:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 314 Jessi Hartman IONIA 9 20:32 6:37
52 136 Jamie Wrubel CHARLOTTE 12 20:34 6:38
53 140 Justine Baese OVID-ELSIE 12 20:34 6:38
54 205 Kayla Maki ST. JOHNS 10 20:36 6:38
55 298 Calie Cutler STOCKBRIDGE 12 20:37 6:39
56 264 Ashley Steers LESLIE 10 20:37 6:39
57 167 Mary Alice Fata LANSING CATHOLIC 9 20:42 6:40
58 253 Barbara Grimm LANSING EASTERN 12 20:43 6:40
59 177 Kristina Donley POTTERVILLE 12 20:45 6:41
60 220 Katy Barkley OLIVET 9 20:50 6:43
61 181 Rashontae Wawrzyniak FOWLERVILLE 12 20:51 6:43
62 338 Ellen Yates ALMA 11 20:51 6:43
63 272 Emily Bogart DEWITT 9 20:52 6:44
64 128 Ashley Pifer LAKEWOOD 11 20:56 6:45
65 315 Julia Kessler IONIA 9 20:56 6:45
66 687 Cynthia Ingle MASON 12 20:59 6:46
67 299 Rachel Kurkowski STOCKBRIDGE 12 20:59 6:46
68 274 Megan Murdoch DEWITT 11 20:59 6:46
69 204 Molly MacDonald ST. JOHNS 12 21:00 6:46
70 223 Milie Funk-Harpstead OLIVET 10 21:01 6:46
71 106 Nicole Prince OKEMOS 12 21:02 6:47
72 10 Kim Killips HOLT 11 21:02 6:47
73 266 Sydney Tremaine LESLIE 9 21:04 6:47
74 166 Betsy Hicks LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:06 6:48
75 26 Sarah Sanders GRAND LEDGE 12 21:07 6:48
76 226 McCaylah Adams BATH 9 21:07 6:48
77 255 Maddie Hollenbeck LANSING EASTERN 11 21:07 6:48
78 119 Jennifer VandenHaute WILLIAMSTON 9 21:08 6:48
79 114 Andrea Kranz WILLIAMSTON 9 21:08 6:49
80 325 Chelsea Miller HOWELL 12 21:10 6:49
81 110 Edie Wilson OKEMOS 9 21:11 6:49
82 80 Sarah White PORTLAND 9 21:12 6:50
83 227 Anna Kessler BATH 9 21:13 6:50
84 12 Karina Drachman HOLT 9 21:15 6:51
85 67 Rachel Ledebuhr EAST LANSING 12 21:15 6:51
86 46 Bailey Steiss FULTON 9 21:16 6:51
87 84 Tiffany Daniels EATON RAPIDS 11 21:17 6:51
88 7 Dawn Kramer PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 21:17 6:51
89 104 Alyssa Ambrose OKEMOS 12 21:18 6:52
90 129 Brittany Raffler LAKEWOOD 12 21:22 6:53
91 169 Amy Hinz LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:22 6:53
92 51 Kaytlin Furlong MAPLE VALLEY 10 21:24 6:54
93 148 Ashley Yallup MASON 9 21:24 6:54
94 206 Rebecca Peacock ST. JOHNS 9 21:25 6:54
95 214 Emma Claucherty HASLETT 10 21:25 6:54
96 79 Nicole Fawling PORTLAND 9 21:25 6:54
97 275 Alicia Patterson DEWITT 10 21:26 6:54
98 245 Jordan Howes PERRY 11 21:26 6:54
99 153 Chelsea Rintelmann MASON 10 21:27 6:55
100 278 Hillary Womboldt DEWITT 9 21:27 6:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 211 Noelle Sciarini HASLETT 12 21:28 6:55
102 317 Kayla Harrell IONIA 10 21:28 6:55
103 176 Brianna Brandt POTTERVILLE 12 21:29 6:55
104 56 Hannah Elder ST. LOUIS 10 21:29 6:55
105 184 Andrea Schmitz FOWLERVILLE 9 21:31 6:56
106 27 Lindsey Smith GRAND LEDGE 11 21:32 6:56
107 165 Lauren LaPine LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:32 6:56
108 13 Christiana Gregory HOLT 12 21:32 6:56
109 279 Kelsey Southwick DEWITT 10 21:33 6:57
110 246 Anna Hamlin PERRY 12 21:33 6:57
111 182 Breann Allen FOWLERVILLE 11 21:35 6:57
112 168 Hunter Puma LANSING CATHOLIC 9 21:37 6:58
113 49 Lauren Trumble MAPLE VALLEY 10 21:39 6:58
114 85 Elise Buell EATON RAPIDS 11 21:39 6:59
115 55 CallyAnne Wyma ST. LOUIS 9 21:40 6:59
116 178 Amy LaDuke POTTERVILLE 12 21:40 6:59
117 103 Chelsey Miller OKEMOS 10 21:43 7:00
118 8 Aubrey Schafer PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 21:46 7:01
119 312 Cassie Ellis IONIA 12 21:48 7:01
120 265 Rachele Hayes LESLIE 10 21:49 7:02
121 31 Heidi McCarty CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 9 21:50 7:02
122 235 Ali Chipman SARANAC 10 21:50 7:02
123 16 Allison Orth HOLT 10 21:51 7:02
124 273 Allison Gawura DEWITT 11 21:51 7:03
125 328 Julianna Daavettila HOWELL 12 21:52 7:03
126 29 Amber Craig CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 21:53 7:03
127 83 Morgan Earley EATON RAPIDS 10 21:54 7:03
128 9 Monica Klein PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 9 21:54 7:03
129 171 Olivia Flynn LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:54 7:03
130 300 Lindsay Smith STOCKBRIDGE 12 21:54 7:04
131 222 Tonya Ranger OLIVET 11 22:02 7:06
132 86 Stephanie Scott EATON RAPIDS 9 22:04 7:07
133 212 Megan Kaiser HASLETT 12 22:04 7:07
134 78 Victoria Socher PORTLAND 9 22:05 7:07
135 267 Marila Grunwald LESLIE 12 22:06 7:07
136 121 Britnee Barta LAKEWOOD 12 22:06 7:07
137 302 Whitney Williams STOCKBRIDGE 11 22:07 7:08
138 331 Lisa Frasco ALMA 11 22:08 7:08
139 14 Stephanie Irish HOLT 9 22:09 7:08
140 179 Kelsey Letson POTTERVILLE 12 22:17 7:11
141 6 Allison Fedewa PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 22:18 7:11
142 157 Julia Conteras FOWLER 11 22:18 7:11
143 11 Barbra Armstrong HOLT 10 22:19 7:11
144 236 Andrea Day SARANAC 10 22:22 7:12
145 191 Lauren Saunto WAVERLY 12 22:23 7:13
146 213 Emily Veit HASLETT 10 22:23 7:13
147 190 Samantha Byrnes WAVERLY 10 22:24 7:13
148 219 Britney Page OLIVET 12 22:24 7:13
149 76 Laura Kate Morse PORTLAND 11 22:25 7:13
150 301 Katie Salow STOCKBRIDGE 11 22:25 7:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
151 316 Bethany Klein IONIA 11 22:27 7:14
152 123 Natalie Blackmer LAKEWOOD 12 22:28 7:14
153 247 Anna Ruhstorfer PERRY 11 22:30 7:15
154 144 Tara Erickson OVID-ELSIE 10 22:31 7:15
155 48 Kayla Shaw MAPLE VALLEY 10 22:32 7:16
156 89 Becky Etue EATON RAPIDS 10 22:32 7:16
157 192 Angela Wright WAVERLY 10 22:33 7:16
158 87 Kelly Trawczynski EATON RAPIDS 10 22:35 7:17
159 161 Allison Fandel FOWLER 11 22:36 7:17
160 30 Jaclyn Fisher CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 22:41 7:18
161 268 Nicole Hayes LESLIE 12 22:41 7:19
162 304 Emily TenEyck STOCKBRIDGE 10 22:43 7:19
163 221 Molly McInnes OLIVET 11 22:45 7:20
164 193 Marybeth Flanagan WAVERLY 11 22:48 7:21
165 39 Bridgett Price FULTON 12 22:50 7:21
166 203 Lauren Fedwa ST. JOHNS 9 22:50 7:21
167 159 Kaitlyn Becker FOWLER 11 22:51 7:22
168 150 Maddie Estrada MASON 11 22:51 7:22
169 146 Kim Lansing MASON 10 22:52 7:22
170 3 Bethany Hanses PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 11 22:54 7:23
171 170 Megan Whybra LANSING CATHOLIC 10 22:56 7:23
172 332 Jordan Gee ALMA 11 22:57 7:24
173 689 Breana Aldrich POTTERVILLE 12 22:58 7:24
174 334 Vanessa Ogle ALMA 10 22:59 7:24
175 228 Mara Waters BATH 10 22:59 7:24
176 688 Johanna Sainz MASON 9 23:05 7:26
177 163 Amber Koenigsknecht FOWLER 11 23:10 7:28
178 201 Erin Faivor ST. JOHNS 10 23:10 7:28
179 180 Molly Newman FOWLERVILLE 12 23:13 7:29
180 229 Heather Hammond BATH 12 23:17 7:30
181 318 Tawny Lott IONIA 12 23:22 7:32
182 58 Alexis Rowlett ST. LOUIS 10 23:28 7:34
183 194 Natalie McComb WAVERLY 9 23:29 7:34
184 50 Megan Shoemaker MAPLE VALLEY 9 23:31 7:34
185 147 Hannah Horton MASON 9 23:33 7:35
186 122 Alyssa Bauer LAKEWOOD 12 23:34 7:35
187 231 Grace Perry BATH 10 23:34 7:36
188 216 Lykshtka Olga HASLETT 11 23:36 7:36
189 45 Brooke Baker FULTON 9 23:39 7:37
190 53 Amanda Erwin MAPLE VALLEY 10 23:40 7:38
191 95 Miranda Genther LAINGSBURG 11 23:42 7:38
192 57 Angela Cluely ST. LOUIS 11 23:43 7:38
193 336 Mary Rhoades ALMA 11 23:47 7:40
194 158 Kayla Becker FOWLER 9 23:49 7:40
195 5 Emily Smith PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 11 23:49 7:40
196 32 Emily Cunningham CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 23:50 7:41
197 188 Kaylyn Kruszka FOWLERVILLE 10 23:54 7:42
198 258 Indiya Jones LANSING EASTERN 9 23:56 7:43
199 199 Jessica Brown WAVERLY 11 24:00 7:44
200 88 Meghan Parsons EATON RAPIDS 11 24:04 7:45

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
201 42 Justine Markey FULTON 11 24:05 7:45
202 77 Anna Krausz PORTLAND 10 24:05 7:45
203 248 Megan Swanson PERRY 10 24:08 7:47
204 303 Alecia Klann STOCKBRIDGE 9 24:11 7:47
205 1 Kristy Bengel PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 12 24:11 7:47
206 684 Maureen Rogers WEBBERVILLE 10 24:16 7:49
207 196 Leslie McComb WAVERLY 9 24:21 7:51
208 186 Karen Olivera FOWLERVILLE 10 24:31 7:54
209 62 Allison Laethem ST. LOUIS 10 24:31 7:54
210 254 Lana Hollenbeck LANSING EASTERN 9 24:34 7:55
211 232 Lauren Margraves BATH 9 24:37 7:56
212 59 Hannah Near ST. LOUIS 10 24:37 7:56
213 690 Kaitlyn Guston EVERETT 10 24:49 8:00
214 238 Michelle Hausserman SARANAC 11 24:53 8:01
215 44 Jessica Webster FULTON 11 24:58 8:03
216 143 Lauren Ekel OVID-ELSIE 9 25:04 8:05
217 230 Anna Dontje BATH 12 25:04 8:05
218 141 Grace Byrne OVID-ELSIE 9 25:14 8:08
219 137 Sam Frieburger CHARLOTTE 9 25:14 8:08
220 41 Becca Enneking FULTON 11 25:25 8:11
221 682 Sandi Patton WEBBERVILLE 11 25:43 8:17
222 240 Kristina Hoople SARANAC 11 25:45 8:18
223 34 Vianca Negron CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 9 25:50 8:19
224 126 Libby Lydy LAKEWOOD 12 25:56 8:21
225 52 Randi Vinson MAPLE VALLEY 12 26:08 8:25
226 259 Sarah Kemp LANSING EASTERN 12 26:13 8:27
227 175 Hope Booden POTTERVILLE 9 26:31 8:32
228 138 Jamie Graber CHARLOTTE 11 26:37 8:34
229 296 Tyler Walker SEXTON 9 26:55 8:40
230 239 Ashley Manion SARANAC 11 27:06 8:44
231 100 Rachel Wilson LAINGSBURG 10 27:21 8:49
232 35 Natalie Troub CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 27:25 8:50
233 256 Emily Hundt LANSING EASTERN 11 27:47 8:57
234 142 Mary Collier OVID-ELSIE 11 29:32 9:31
235 286 Manyara May EVERETT 12 29:38 9:33
236 224 Sarah Harton OLIVET 10 30:55 9:58
237 241 Maggie Lauer SARANAC 10 31:58 10:18
238 685 Jeanee Vangilder WEBBERVILLE 11 33:24 10:45
239 683 Stephanie Pollock WEBBERVILLE 12 34:04 10:58
240 285 Jessica Clark EVERETT 9 36:09 11:39
241 97 Maddie Holyfield LAINGSBURG 11 37:42 12:08
242 288 Crystal Clark EVERETT 9 39:12 12:38

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com



2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

WOMEN


1. 80 GRAND LEDGE ( 19:05 1:35:24)
===================================
1 2 Jennifer Snelgrove GRAND LEDGE 10 18:03
2 3 Allison Radamacher GRAND LEDGE 12 18:06
3 22 Jaclyn Magness GRAND LEDGE 9 19:41
4 23 Chelsea Farquhar GRAND LEDGE 10 19:43
5 30 Amanda Westman GRAND LEDGE 12 19:51
6 ( 74) Sarah Sanders GRAND LEDGE 12 21:07
7 (105) Lindsey Smith GRAND LEDGE 11 21:32

2. 95 EAST LANSING ( 19:16 1:36:20)
===================================
1 1 Maddi Reeves EAST LANSING 11 17:51
2 5 Margaret Lindman EAST LANSING 10 18:44
3 24 Elizabeth Pearce EAST LANSING 11 19:43
4 27 Carrie Fahey EAST LANSING 12 19:49
5 38 Patty Fahey EAST LANSING 9 20:13
6 ( 44) Nora Weber EAST LANSING 12 20:19
7 ( 84) Rachel Ledebuhr EAST LANSING 12 21:15

3. 111 WILLIAMSTON ( 19:38 1:38:08)
===================================
1 8 Emma Drenth WILLIAMSTON 10 19:13
2 11 Katelyn Nelson WILLIAMSTON 12 19:21
3 17 Lauren Halm WILLIAMSTON 10 19:25
4 32 Shelby Guile WILLIAMSTON 10 19:53
5 43 Tiffany Ash WILLIAMSTON 10 20:16
6 ( 77) Jennifer VandenHaute WILLIAMSTON 9 21:08
7 ( 78) Andrea Kranz WILLIAMSTON 9 21:08

4. 174 HOWELL ( 20:03 1:40:12)
===================================
1 6 Stephanie Sheckler HOWELL 11 18:57
2 36 Mac Majewski HOWELL 10 20:02
3 39 Stephanie DeWulf HOWELL 12 20:15
4 46 Brittani Amell HOWELL 11 20:28
5 47 Jenna McClellen HOWELL 9 20:30
6 ( 79) Chelsea Miller HOWELL 12 21:10
7 (124) Julianna Daavettila HOWELL 12 21:52

5. 236 OKEMOS ( 20:21 1:41:43)
===================================
1 18 Morgan Bailey OKEMOS 11 19:26
2 26 Chloe Prince OKEMOS 11 19:48
3 42 Jessica King OKEMOS 12 20:16
4 70 Nicole Prince OKEMOS 12 21:02
5 80 Edie Wilson OKEMOS 9 21:11
6 ( 88) Alyssa Ambrose OKEMOS 12 21:18
7 (116) Chelsey Miller OKEMOS 10 21:43

6. 237 ST. JOHNS ( 20:20 1:41:40)
===================================
1 10 Erin Fedewa ST. JOHNS 12 19:17
2 13 Libby Salemi ST. JOHNS 9 19:22
3 53 Kayla Maki ST. JOHNS 10 20:36
4 68 Molly MacDonald ST. JOHNS 12 21:00
5 93 Rebecca Peacock ST. JOHNS 9 21:25
6 (165) Lauren Fedwa ST. JOHNS 9 22:50
7 (177) Erin Faivor ST. JOHNS 10 23:10

7. 287 LESLIE ( 20:33 1:42:43)
===================================
1 12 Anna Rudd LESLIE 11 19:22
2 29 Kayla Smith LESLIE 9 19:51
3 55 Ashley Steers LESLIE 10 20:37
4 72 Sydney Tremaine LESLIE 9 21:04
5 119 Rachele Hayes LESLIE 10 21:49
6 (134) Marila Grunwald LESLIE 12 22:06
7 (160) Nicole Hayes LESLIE 12 22:41

8. 310 PERRY ( 20:37 1:43:01)
===================================
1 33 Ellen Hayward PERRY 11 19:54
2 34 Kylie Parker PERRY 9 19:58
3 37 Lilly Young PERRY 11 20:10
4 97 Jordan Howes PERRY 11 21:26
5 109 Anna Hamlin PERRY 12 21:33
6 (152) Anna Ruhstorfer PERRY 11 22:30
7 (201) Megan Swanson PERRY 10 24:08

9. 342 IONIA ( 20:48 1:43:57)
===================================
1 9 Amanda Brewer IONIA 9 19:13
2 50 Jessi Hartman IONIA 9 20:32
3 64 Julia Kessler IONIA 9 20:56
4 101 Kayla Harrell IONIA 10 21:28
5 118 Cassie Ellis IONIA 12 21:48
6 (150) Bethany Klein IONIA 11 22:27
7 (180) Tawny Lott IONIA 12 23:22

10. 343 DEWITT ( 20:51 1:44:13)
===================================
1 19 Sarah Murdoch DEWITT 9 19:29
2 62 Emily Bogart DEWITT 9 20:52
3 67 Megan Murdoch DEWITT 11 20:59
4 96 Alicia Patterson DEWITT 10 21:26
5 99 Hillary Womboldt DEWITT 9 21:27
6 (108) Kelsey Southwick DEWITT 10 21:33
7 (123) Allison Gawura DEWITT 11 21:51

11. 365 PORTLAND ( 20:53 1:44:22)
===================================
1 15 Alyson Johnson PORTLAND 9 19:24
2 41 Sterling Johnson PORTLAND 10 20:16
3 81 Sarah White PORTLAND 9 21:12
4 95 Nicole Fawling PORTLAND 9 21:25
5 133 Victoria Socher PORTLAND 9 22:05
6 (148) Laura Kate Morse PORTLAND 11 22:25
7 (200) Anna Krausz PORTLAND 10 24:05

12. 406 HASLETT ( 21:04 1:45:19)
===================================
1 35 Claire Martell HASLETT 12 20:01
2 45 Root Autumn HASLETT 10 20:21
3 94 Emma Claucherty HASLETT 10 21:25
4 100 Noelle Sciarini HASLETT 12 21:28
5 132 Megan Kaiser HASLETT 12 22:04
6 (145) Emily Veit HASLETT 10 22:23
7 (187) Lykshtka Olga HASLETT 11 23:36

13. 432 HOLT ( 21:15 1:46:12)
===================================
1 49 Hannah Taylor HOLT 12 20:32
2 71 Kim Killips HOLT 11 21:02
3 83 Karina Drachman HOLT 9 21:15
4 107 Christiana Gregory HOLT 12 21:32
5 122 Allison Orth HOLT 10 21:51
6 (138) Stephanie Irish HOLT 9 22:09
7 (142) Barbra Armstrong HOLT 10 22:19

14. 436 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 21:16 1:46:19)
===================================
1 56 Mary Alice Fata LANSING CATHOLIC 9 20:42
2 73 Betsy Hicks LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:06
3 90 Amy Hinz LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:22
4 106 Lauren LaPine LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:32
5 111 Hunter Puma LANSING CATHOLIC 9 21:37
6 (128) Olivia Flynn LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:54
7 (170) Megan Whybra LANSING CATHOLIC 10 22:56

15. 452 LAKEWOOD ( 21:15 1:46:15)
===================================
1 14 Jessika Blackport LAKEWOOD 12 19:23
2 63 Ashley Pifer LAKEWOOD 11 20:56
3 89 Brittany Raffler LAKEWOOD 12 21:22
4 135 Britnee Barta LAKEWOOD 12 22:06
5 151 Natalie Blackmer LAKEWOOD 12 22:28
6 (185) Alyssa Bauer LAKEWOOD 12 23:34
7 (219) Libby Lydy LAKEWOOD 12 25:56

16. 473 FOWLERVILLE ( 21:23 1:46:51)
===================================
1 21 Alecia Bronikowski FOWLERVILLE 9 19:41
2 60 Rashontae Wawrzyniak FOWLERVILLE 12 20:51
3 104 Andrea Schmitz FOWLERVILLE 9 21:31
4 110 Breann Allen FOWLERVILLE 11 21:35
5 178 Molly Newman FOWLERVILLE 12 23:13
6 (195) Kaylyn Kruszka FOWLERVILLE 10 23:54
7 (205) Karen Olivera FOWLERVILLE 10 24:31

17. 500 FOWLER ( 21:22 1:46:46)
===================================
1 7 Brianne Feldpausch FOWLER 9 19:10
2 28 Brooke Simon FOWLER 11 19:51
3 141 Julia Conteras FOWLER 11 22:18
4 158 Allison Fandel FOWLER 11 22:36
5 166 Kaitlyn Becker FOWLER 11 22:51
6 (176) Amber Koenigsknecht FOWLER 11 23:10
7 (192) Kayla Becker FOWLER 9 23:49

18. 534 STOCKBRIDGE ( 21:37 1:48:02)
===================================
1 54 Calie Cutler STOCKBRIDGE 12 20:37
2 66 Rachel Kurkowski STOCKBRIDGE 12 20:59
3 129 Lindsay Smith STOCKBRIDGE 12 21:54
4 136 Whitney Williams STOCKBRIDGE 11 22:07
5 149 Katie Salow STOCKBRIDGE 11 22:25
6 (161) Emily TenEyck STOCKBRIDGE 10 22:43
7 (202) Alecia Klann STOCKBRIDGE 9 24:11

19. 540 CHARLOTTE ( 22:22 1:51:47)
===================================
1 20 Ashley Hamilton CHARLOTTE 10 19:30
2 31 Alex Birkle CHARLOTTE 9 19:52
3 51 Jamie Wrubel CHARLOTTE 12 20:34
4 215 Sam Frieburger CHARLOTTE 9 25:14
5 223 Jamie Graber CHARLOTTE 11 26:37

20. 567 ALMA ( 21:44 1:48:39)
===================================
1 25 Shayla Uplegger ALMA 9 19:44
2 61 Ellen Yates ALMA 11 20:51
3 137 Lisa Frasco ALMA 11 22:08
4 171 Jordan Gee ALMA 11 22:57
5 173 Vanessa Ogle ALMA 10 22:59
6 (191) Mary Rhoades ALMA 11 23:47

21. 567 OLIVET ( 21:49 1:49:02)
===================================
1 59 Katy Barkley OLIVET 9 20:50
2 69 Milie Funk-Harpstead Mi OLIVET 10 21:01
3 130 Tonya Ranger OLIVET 11 22:02
4 147 Britney Page OLIVET 12 22:24
5 162 Molly McInnes OLIVET 11 22:45
6 (228) Sarah Harton OLIVET 10 30:55

22. 584 LANSING EASTERN ( 22:11 1:50:51)
===================================
1 48 Kelly Christopherson LANSING EASTERN 9 20:31
2 57 Barbara Grimm LANSING EASTERN 12 20:43
3 76 Maddie Hollenbeck LANSING EASTERN 11 21:07
4 196 Indiya Jones LANSING EASTERN 9 23:56
5 207 Lana Hollenbeck LANSING EASTERN 9 24:34
6 (221) Sarah Kemp LANSING EASTERN 12 26:13
7 (226) Emily Hundt LANSING EASTERN 11 27:47

23. 586 POTTERVILLE ( 21:50 1:49:09)
===================================
1 58 Kristina Donley POTTERVILLE 12 20:45
2 102 Brianna Brandt POTTERVILLE 12 21:29
3 115 Amy LaDuke POTTERVILLE 12 21:40
4 139 Kelsey Letson POTTERVILLE 12 22:17
5 172 Breana Aldrich POTTERVILLE 12 22:58
6 (222) Hope Booden POTTERVILLE 9 26:31

24. 590 MASON ( 21:55 1:49:33)
===================================
1 65 Cynthia Ingle MASON 12 20:59
2 92 Ashley Yallup MASON 9 21:24
3 98 Chelsea Rintelmann MASON 10 21:27
4 167 Maddie Estrada MASON 11 22:51
5 168 Kim Lansing MASON 10 22:52
6 (175) Johanna Sainz MASON 9 23:05
7 (184) Hannah Horton MASON 9 23:33

25. 611 EATON RAPIDS ( 21:54 1:49:26)
===================================
1 86 Tiffany Daniels EATON RAPIDS 11 21:17
2 113 Elise Buell EATON RAPIDS 11 21:39
3 126 Morgan Earley EATON RAPIDS 10 21:54
4 131 Stephanie Scott EATON RAPIDS 9 22:04
5 155 Becky Etue EATON RAPIDS 10 22:32
6 (157) Kelly Trawczynski EATON RAPIDS 10 22:35
7 (198) Meghan Parsons EATON RAPIDS 11 24:04

26. 628 ST. LOUIS ( 22:08 1:50:36)
===================================
1 40 Rachel Luehm ST. LOUIS 12 20:16
2 103 Hannah Elder ST. LOUIS 10 21:29
3 114 CallyAnne Wyma ST. LOUIS 9 21:40
4 181 Alexis Rowlett ST. LOUIS 10 23:28
5 190 Angela Cluely ST. LOUIS 11 23:43
6 (206) Allison Laethem ST. LOUIS 10 24:31
7 (209) Hannah Near ST. LOUIS 10 24:37

27. 640 PEWAMO-WESPHALIA ( 22:02 1:50:09)
===================================
1 87 Dawn Kramer PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 21:17
2 117 Aubrey Schafer PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 21:46
3 127 Monica Klein PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 9 21:54
4 140 Allison Fedewa PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 22:18
5 169 Bethany Hanses PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 11 22:54
6 (193) Emily Smith PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 11 23:49
7 (203) Kristy Bengel PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 12 24:11

28. 652 FULTON ( 22:15 1:51:15)
===================================
1 16 Heather Strong FULTON 11 19:25
2 85 Bailey Steiss FULTON 9 21:16
3 164 Bridgett Price FULTON 12 22:50
4 188 Brooke Baker FULTON 9 23:39
5 199 Justine Markey FULTON 11 24:05
6 (211) Jessica Webster FULTON 11 24:58
7 (216) Becca Enneking FULTON 11 25:25

29. 695 SARANAC ( 22:41 1:53:22)
===================================
1 4 Melinda Palinkas SARANAC 10 18:32
2 121 Ali Chipman SARANAC 10 21:50
3 143 Andrea Day SARANAC 10 22:22
4 210 Michelle Hausserman SARANAC 11 24:53
5 217 Kristina Hoople SARANAC 11 25:45
6 (224) Ashley Manion SARANAC 11 27:06
7 (229) Maggie Lauer SARANAC 10 31:58

30. 696 BATH ( 22:26 1:52:10)
===================================
1 75 McCaylah Adams BATH 9 21:07
2 82 Anna Kessler BATH 9 21:13
3 174 Mara Waters BATH 10 22:59
4 179 Heather Hammond BATH 12 23:17
5 186 Grace Perry BATH 10 23:34
6 (208) Lauren Margraves BATH 9 24:37
7 (213) Anna Dontje BATH 12 25:04

31. 729 MAPLE VALLEY ( 22:34 1:52:46)
===================================
1 91 Kaytlin Furlong MAPLE VALLEY 10 21:24
2 112 Lauren Trumble MAPLE VALLEY 10 21:39
3 154 Kayla Shaw MAPLE VALLEY 10 22:32
4 183 Megan Shoemaker MAPLE VALLEY 9 23:31
5 189 Amanda Erwin MAPLE VALLEY 10 23:40
6 (220) Randi Vinson MAPLE VALLEY 12 26:08

32. 791 WAVERLY ( 22:44 1:53:37)
===================================
1 144 Lauren Saunto WAVERLY 12 22:23
2 146 Samantha Byrnes WAVERLY 10 22:24
3 156 Angela Wright WAVERLY 10 22:33
4 163 Marybeth Flanagan WAVERLY 11 22:48
5 182 Natalie McComb WAVERLY 9 23:29
6 (197) Jessica Brown WAVERLY 11 24:00
7 (204) Leslie McComb WAVERLY 9 24:21

33. 816 CARSON CITY CRYSTAL ( 23:13 1:56:04)
===================================
1 120 Heidi McCarty CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 9 21:50
2 125 Amber Craig CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 21:53
3 159 Jaclyn Fisher CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 22:41
4 194 Emily Cunningham CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 23:50
5 218 Vianca Negron CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 9 25:50
6 (225) Natalie Troub CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 27:25

34. 858 OVID-ELSIE ( 24:35 2:02:55)
===================================
1 52 Justine Baese OVID-ELSIE 12 20:34
2 153 Tara Erickson OVID-ELSIE 10 22:31
3 212 Lauren Ekel OVID-ELSIE 9 25:04
4 214 Grace Byrne OVID-ELSIE 9 25:14
5 227 Mary Collier OVID-ELSIE 11 29:32



2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS



Freshman Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Brianne Feldpausch FOWLER 9 19:10 6:10
2 Amanda Brewer IONIA 9 19:13 6:12
3 Libby Salemi ST. JOHNS 9 19:22 6:14
4 Alyson Johnson PORTLAND 9 19:24 6:15
5 Sarah Murdoch DEWITT 9 19:29 6:17
6 Alecia Bronikowski FOWLERVILLE 9 19:41 6:20
7 Jaclyn Magness GRAND LEDGE 9 19:41 6:21
8 Shayla Uplegger ALMA 9 19:44 6:21
9 Kayla Smith LESLIE 9 19:51 6:24
10 Alex Birkle CHARLOTTE 9 19:52 6:24
11 Kylie Parker PERRY 9 19:58 6:26
12 Patty Fahey EAST LANSING 9 20:13 6:31
13 Jenna McClellen HOWELL 9 20:30 6:36
14 Kelly Christopherson LANSING EASTERN 9 20:31 6:37
15 Jessi Hartman IONIA 9 20:32 6:37
16 Mary Alice Fata LANSING CATHOLIC 9 20:42 6:40
17 Katy Barkley OLIVET 9 20:50 6:43
18 Emily Bogart DEWITT 9 20:52 6:43
19 Julia Kessler IONIA 9 20:56 6:45
20 Sydney Tremaine LESLIE 9 21:04 6:47
21 McCaylah Adams BATH 9 21:07 6:48
22 Jennifer VandenHaute WILLIAMSTON 9 21:08 6:48
23 Andrea Kranz WILLIAMSTON 9 21:08 6:48
24 Edie Wilson OKEMOS 9 21:11 6:49
25 Sarah White PORTLAND 9 21:12 6:50
26 Anna Kessler BATH 9 21:13 6:50
27 Karina Drachman HOLT 9 21:15 6:51
28 Bailey Steiss FULTON 9 21:16 6:51
29 Ashley Yallup MASON 9 21:24 6:54
30 Rebecca Peacock ST. JOHNS 9 21:25 6:54
31 Nicole Fawling PORTLAND 9 21:25 6:54
32 Hillary Womboldt DEWITT 9 21:27 6:54
33 Andrea Schmitz FOWLERVILLE 9 21:31 6:56
34 Hunter Puma LANSING CATHOLIC 9 21:37 6:58
35 CallyAnne Wyma ST. LOUIS 9 21:40 6:59
36 Heidi McCarty CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 9 21:50 7:02
37 Monica Klein PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 9 21:54 7:03
38 Stephanie Scott EATON RAPIDS 9 22:04 7:06
39 Victoria Socher PORTLAND 9 22:05 7:07
40 Stephanie Irish HOLT 9 22:09 7:08
41 Lauren Fedwa ST. JOHNS 9 22:50 7:21
42 Johanna Sainz MASON 9 23:05 7:26
43 Natalie McComb WAVERLY 9 23:29 7:34
44 Megan Shoemaker MAPLE VALLEY 9 23:31 7:34
45 Hannah Horton MASON 9 23:33 7:35
46 Brooke Baker FULTON 9 23:39 7:37
47 Kayla Becker FOWLER 9 23:49 7:40
48 Indiya Jones LANSING EASTERN 9 23:56 7:42
49 Alecia Klann STOCKBRIDGE 9 24:11 7:47
50 Leslie McComb WAVERLY 9 24:21 7:51
51 Lana Hollenbeck LANSING EASTERN 9 24:34 7:55
52 Lauren Margraves BATH 9 24:37 7:56
53 Lauren Ekel OVID-ELSIE 9 25:04 8:04
54 Grace Byrne OVID-ELSIE 9 25:14 8:08
55 Sam Frieburger CHARLOTTE 9 25:14 8:08
56 Vianca Negron CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 9 25:50 8:19
57 Hope Booden POTTERVILLE 9 26:31 8:32
58 Tyler Walker SEXTON 9 26:55 8:40
59 Jessica Clark EVERETT 9 36:09 11:39
60 Crystal Clark EVERETT 9 39:12 12:37

Sophomore Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jennifer Snelgrove GRAND LEDGE 10 18:03 5:49
2 Melinda Palinkas SARANAC 10 18:32 5:58
3 Margaret Lindman EAST LANSING 10 18:44 6:02
4 Amaya Ayers LAINGSBURG 10 18:56 6:06
5 Emma Drenth WILLIAMSTON 10 19:13 6:12
6 Lauren Halm WILLIAMSTON 10 19:25 6:15
7 Ashley Hamilton CHARLOTTE 10 19:30 6:17
8 Chelsea Farquhar GRAND LEDGE 10 19:43 6:21
9 Shelby Guile WILLIAMSTON 10 19:53 6:24
10 Mac Majewski HOWELL 10 20:02 6:27
11 Sterling Johnson PORTLAND 10 20:16 6:32
12 Tiffany Ash WILLIAMSTON 10 20:16 6:32
13 Root Autumn HASLETT 10 20:21 6:33
14 Kayla Maki ST. JOHNS 10 20:36 6:38
15 Ashley Steers LESLIE 10 20:37 6:39
16 Milie Funk-Harpstead OLIVET 10 21:01 6:46
17 Dawn Kramer PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 21:17 6:51
18 Kaytlin Furlong MAPLE VALLEY 10 21:24 6:53
19 Emma Claucherty HASLETT 10 21:25 6:54
20 Alicia Patterson DEWITT 10 21:26 6:54
21 Chelsea Rintelmann MASON 10 21:27 6:54
22 Kayla Harrell IONIA 10 21:28 6:55
23 Hannah Elder ST. LOUIS 10 21:29 6:55
24 Kelsey Southwick DEWITT 10 21:33 6:57
25 Lauren Trumble MAPLE VALLEY 10 21:39 6:58
26 Chelsey Miller OKEMOS 10 21:43 7:00
27 Aubrey Schafer PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 21:46 7:01
28 Rachele Hayes LESLIE 10 21:49 7:02
29 Ali Chipman SARANAC 10 21:50 7:02
30 Allison Orth HOLT 10 21:51 7:02
31 Amber Craig CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 21:53 7:03
32 Morgan Earley EATON RAPIDS 10 21:54 7:03
33 Allison Fedewa PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 10 22:18 7:11
34 Barbra Armstrong HOLT 10 22:19 7:11
35 Andrea Day SARANAC 10 22:22 7:12
36 Emily Veit HASLETT 10 22:23 7:13
37 Samantha Byrnes WAVERLY 10 22:24 7:13
38 Tara Erickson OVID-ELSIE 10 22:31 7:15
39 Kayla Shaw MAPLE VALLEY 10 22:32 7:15
40 Becky Etue EATON RAPIDS 10 22:32 7:16
41 Angela Wright WAVERLY 10 22:33 7:16
42 Kelly Trawczynski EATON RAPIDS 10 22:35 7:17
43 Jaclyn Fisher CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 22:41 7:18
44 Emily TenEyck STOCKBRIDGE 10 22:43 7:19
45 Kim Lansing MASON 10 22:52 7:22
46 Megan Whybra LANSING CATHOLIC 10 22:56 7:23
47 Vanessa Ogle ALMA 10 22:59 7:24
48 Mara Waters BATH 10 22:59 7:24
49 Erin Faivor ST. JOHNS 10 23:10 7:28
50 Alexis Rowlett ST. LOUIS 10 23:28 7:34
51 Grace Perry BATH 10 23:34 7:35
52 Amanda Erwin MAPLE VALLEY 10 23:40 7:38
53 Emily Cunningham CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 23:50 7:40
54 Kaylyn Kruszka FOWLERVILLE 10 23:54 7:42
55 Anna Krausz PORTLAND 10 24:05 7:45
56 Megan Swanson PERRY 10 24:08 7:47
57 Maureen Rogers WEBBERVILLE 10 24:16 7:49
58 Karen Olivera FOWLERVILLE 10 24:31 7:54
59 Allison Laethem ST. LOUIS 10 24:31 7:54
60 Hannah Near ST. LOUIS 10 24:37 7:56
61 Kaitlyn Guston EVERETT 10 24:49 8:00
62 Rachel Wilson LAINGSBURG 10 27:21 8:48
63 Natalie Troub CARSON CITY CRYSTAL 10 27:25 8:50
64 Sarah Harton OLIVET 10 30:55 9:58
65 Maggie Lauer SARANAC 10 31:58 10:18

Junior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Maddi Reeves EAST LANSING 11 17:51 5:45
2 Stephanie Sheckler HOWELL 11 18:57 6:06
3 Anna Rudd LESLIE 11 19:22 6:14
4 Heather Strong FULTON 11 19:25 6:15
5 Morgan Bailey OKEMOS 11 19:26 6:16
6 Elizabeth Pearce EAST LANSING 11 19:43 6:21
7 Chloe Prince OKEMOS 11 19:48 6:23
8 Brooke Simon FOWLER 11 19:51 6:24
9 Ellen Hayward PERRY 11 19:54 6:25
10 Lilly Young PERRY 11 20:10 6:30
11 Brittani Amell HOWELL 11 20:28 6:36
12 Ellen Yates ALMA 11 20:51 6:43
13 Ashley Pifer LAKEWOOD 11 20:56 6:44
14 Megan Murdoch DEWITT 11 20:59 6:46
15 Kim Killips HOLT 11 21:02 6:47
16 Betsy Hicks LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:06 6:48
17 Maddie Hollenbeck LANSING EASTERN 11 21:07 6:48
18 Tiffany Daniels EATON RAPIDS 11 21:17 6:51
19 Amy Hinz LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:22 6:53
20 Jordan Howes PERRY 11 21:26 6:54
21 Lindsey Smith GRAND LEDGE 11 21:32 6:56
22 Lauren LaPine LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:32 6:56
23 Breann Allen FOWLERVILLE 11 21:35 6:57
24 Elise Buell EATON RAPIDS 11 21:39 6:59
25 Allison Gawura DEWITT 11 21:51 7:02
26 Olivia Flynn LANSING CATHOLIC 11 21:54 7:03
27 Tonya Ranger OLIVET 11 22:02 7:06
28 Whitney Williams STOCKBRIDGE 11 22:07 7:08
29 Lisa Frasco ALMA 11 22:08 7:08
30 Julia Conteras FOWLER 11 22:18 7:11
31 Laura Kate Morse PORTLAND 11 22:25 7:13
32 Katie Salow STOCKBRIDGE 11 22:25 7:13
33 Bethany Klein IONIA 11 22:27 7:14
34 Anna Ruhstorfer PERRY 11 22:30 7:15
35 Allison Fandel FOWLER 11 22:36 7:17
36 Molly McInnes OLIVET 11 22:45 7:20
37 Marybeth Flanagan WAVERLY 11 22:48 7:21
38 Kaitlyn Becker FOWLER 11 22:51 7:21
39 Maddie Estrada MASON 11 22:51 7:22
40 Bethany Hanses PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 11 22:54 7:23
41 Jordan Gee ALMA 11 22:57 7:24
42 Amber Koenigsknecht FOWLER 11 23:10 7:28
43 Lykshtka Olga HASLETT 11 23:36 7:36
44 Miranda Genther LAINGSBURG 11 23:42 7:38
45 Angela Cluely ST. LOUIS 11 23:43 7:38
46 Mary Rhoades ALMA 11 23:47 7:39
47 Emily Smith PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 11 23:49 7:40
48 Jessica Brown WAVERLY 11 24:00 7:44
49 Meghan Parsons EATON RAPIDS 11 24:04 7:45
50 Justine Markey FULTON 11 24:05 7:45
51 Michelle Hausserman SARANAC 11 24:53 8:01
52 Jessica Webster FULTON 11 24:58 8:03
53 Becca Enneking FULTON 11 25:25 8:11
54 Sandi Patton WEBBERVILLE 11 25:43 8:17
55 Kristina Hoople SARANAC 11 25:45 8:18
56 Jamie Graber CHARLOTTE 11 26:37 8:34
57 Ashley Manion SARANAC 11 27:06 8:44
58 Emily Hundt LANSING EASTERN 11 27:47 8:57
59 Mary Collier OVID-ELSIE 11 29:32 9:31
60 Jeanee Vangilder WEBBERVILLE 11 33:24 10:45
61 Maddie Holyfield LAINGSBURG 11 37:42 12:08

Senior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Allison Radamacher GRAND LEDGE 12 18:06 5:50
2 Erin Fedewa ST. JOHNS 12 19:17 6:13
3 Katelyn Nelson WILLIAMSTON 12 19:21 6:14
4 Jessika Blackport LAKEWOOD 12 19:23 6:15
5 Carrie Fahey EAST LANSING 12 19:49 6:23
6 Amanda Westman GRAND LEDGE 12 19:51 6:24
7 Claire Martell HASLETT 12 20:01 6:27
8 Stephanie DeWulf HOWELL 12 20:15 6:31
9 Rachel Luehm ST. LOUIS 12 20:16 6:32
10 Jessica King OKEMOS 12 20:16 6:32
11 Nora Weber EAST LANSING 12 20:19 6:33
12 Hannah Taylor HOLT 12 20:32 6:37
13 Jamie Wrubel CHARLOTTE 12 20:34 6:37
14 Justine Baese OVID-ELSIE 12 20:34 6:38
15 Calie Cutler STOCKBRIDGE 12 20:37 6:38
16 Barbara Grimm LANSING EASTERN 12 20:43 6:40
17 Kristina Donley POTTERVILLE 12 20:45 6:41
18 Rashontae Wawrzyniak FOWLERVILLE 12 20:51 6:43
19 Cynthia Ingle MASON 12 20:59 6:45
20 Rachel Kurkowski STOCKBRIDGE 12 20:59 6:46
21 Molly MacDonald ST. JOHNS 12 21:00 6:46
22 Nicole Prince OKEMOS 12 21:02 6:47
23 Sarah Sanders GRAND LEDGE 12 21:07 6:48
24 Chelsea Miller HOWELL 12 21:10 6:49
25 Rachel Ledebuhr EAST LANSING 12 21:15 6:51
26 Alyssa Ambrose OKEMOS 12 21:18 6:52
27 Brittany Raffler LAKEWOOD 12 21:22 6:53
28 Noelle Sciarini HASLETT 12 21:28 6:55
29 Brianna Brandt POTTERVILLE 12 21:29 6:55
30 Christiana Gregory HOLT 12 21:32 6:56
31 Anna Hamlin PERRY 12 21:33 6:57
32 Amy LaDuke POTTERVILLE 12 21:40 6:59
33 Cassie Ellis IONIA 12 21:48 7:01
34 Julianna Daavettila HOWELL 12 21:52 7:03
35 Lindsay Smith STOCKBRIDGE 12 21:54 7:03
36 Megan Kaiser HASLETT 12 22:04 7:06
37 Marila Grunwald LESLIE 12 22:06 7:07
38 Britnee Barta LAKEWOOD 12 22:06 7:07
39 Kelsey Letson POTTERVILLE 12 22:17 7:11
40 Lauren Saunto WAVERLY 12 22:23 7:13
41 Britney Page OLIVET 12 22:24 7:13
42 Natalie Blackmer LAKEWOOD 12 22:28 7:14
43 Nicole Hayes LESLIE 12 22:41 7:18
44 Bridgett Price FULTON 12 22:50 7:21
45 Breana Aldrich POTTERVILLE 12 22:58 7:24
46 Molly Newman FOWLERVILLE 12 23:13 7:29
47 Heather Hammond BATH 12 23:17 7:30
48 Tawny Lott IONIA 12 23:22 7:32
49 Alyssa Bauer LAKEWOOD 12 23:34 7:35
50 Kristy Bengel PEWAMO-WESPHALIA 12 24:11 7:47
51 Anna Dontje BATH 12 25:04 8:05
52 Libby Lydy LAKEWOOD 12 25:56 8:21
53 Randi Vinson MAPLE VALLEY 12 26:08 8:25
54 Sarah Kemp LANSING EASTERN 12 26:13 8:27
55 Manyara May EVERETT 12 29:38 9:33
56 Stephanie Pollock WEBBERVILLE 12 34:04 10:58



2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 498 Maverick Darling OVID-ELSIE 12 14:58 4:49
2 470 Matt Lutzke WILLIAMSTON 12 15:36 5:02
3 472 Dan Nix WILLIAMSTON 12 15:41 5:03
4 386 Garrett Lacy CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 12 15:44 5:04
5 473 John Person WILLIAMSTON 12 15:55 5:08
6 358 Steven Marcinkowski HOWELL 12 16:01 5:10
7 499 Nick Ekel OVID-ELSIE 12 16:03 5:10
8 339 Henry Frey EAST LANSING 12 16:05 5:11
9 545 Brockton Feltman GRAND LEDGE 11 16:10 5:13
10 539 Larry Julson POTTERVILLE 11 16:11 5:13
11 468 Travis Barczak WILLIAMSTON 12 16:13 5:14
12 547 Nick Thelen GRAND LEDGE 12 16:16 5:14
13 658 Kyle Slaughter IONIA 11 16:16 5:14
14 673 Nathan Sanchez ALMA 12 16:21 5:16
15 448 Dustin Heiler FOWLERVILLE 12 16:22 5:17
16 458 Mike Quiroga OKEMOS 12 16:24 5:17
17 371 Ryan Pohl PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 16:25 5:17
18 555 Alec Wombolt DEWITT 12 16:25 5:18
19 580 Morsi Rayyan ST. JOHNS 10 16:26 5:18
20 409 Brayden Border ST. LOUIS 9 16:28 5:18
21 622 Ryan Gilbert LANSING EASTERN 10 16:28 5:19
22 428 Dalton Budd EATON RAPIDS 12 16:29 5:19
23 340 Matt Hoshal EAST LANSING 10 16:35 5:21
24 581 Alex Salemi ST. JOHNS 10 16:36 5:21
25 607 Lance Beaudry SARANAC 12 16:36 5:21
26 459 Tyler Hull OKEMOS 12 16:37 5:21
27 618 Justin Krauss PERRY 9 16:39 5:22
28 475 John Risch WILLIAMSTON 11 16:39 5:22
29 438 Paul Crum LAINGSBURG 11 16:40 5:22
30 546 Devin Lea GRAND LEDGE 12 16:40 5:22
31 543 Collin Ward POTTERVILLE 11 16:42 5:23
32 463 Matt Tague OKEMOS 11 16:44 5:24
33 538 Nick Flietstra POTTERVILLE 10 16:44 5:24
34 348 Eric Spitz HOLT 11 16:45 5:24
35 494 Dan Schasser LAKEWOOD 12 16:46 5:24
36 361 Clayton Woll HOWELL 10 16:46 5:24
37 590 Ian Hancke HASLETT 10 16:50 5:25
38 471 Robin McGrath WILLIAMSTON 12 16:52 5:26
39 360 Cody Briscoe HOWELL 11 16:52 5:26
40 564 Adam Zanetti WAVERLY 11 16:52 5:26
41 349 Joseph Hemingway HOLT 11 16:54 5:27
42 388 Raymond Enbody CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 10 16:54 5:27
43 606 Kent Jones SARANAC 12 16:54 5:27
44 669 Derek Devine ALMA 10 16:57 5:28
45 624 Anthony Sampson LANSING EASTERN 12 16:57 5:28
46 661 Tyler Ellis IONIA 9 16:59 5:28
47 671 Nathaniel Holmes ALMA 10 17:01 5:29
48 351 Kyle Hanton HOLT 11 17:02 5:29
49 617 Jake Fortman PERRY 10 17:02 5:30
50 668 Ron Campbell ALMA 10 17:03 5:30

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 377 Thomas Lovachis STOCKBRIDGE 10 17:04 5:30
52 350 Chase Everett HOLT 12 17:04 5:30
53 582 Nathan Schafer ST. JOHNS 11 17:05 5:30
54 559 Dan McCawley DEWITT 10 17:06 5:31
55 517 Marcus Feldpausch FOWLER 11 17:06 5:31
56 565 Kevin Barry WAVERLY 11 17:07 5:31
57 474 Spencer Pioszak WILLIAMSTON 10 17:07 5:31
58 579 Emmet Pruss ST. JOHNS 12 17:08 5:31
59 432 Brandon Price EATON RAPIDS 11 17:10 5:32
60 526 Kevin Bergeron LANSING CATHOLIC 11 17:11 5:32
61 481 Zach Story CHARLOTTE 11 17:11 5:32
62 670 Kyle Gibson ALMA 12 17:12 5:33
63 341 Will Kogut EAST LANSING 11 17:12 5:33
64 659 Ryan Reister IONIA 12 17:13 5:33
65 375 Zach Smith PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 9 17:13 5:33
66 608 James Vance SARANAC 10 17:13 5:33
67 549 John Dyer GRAND LEDGE 12 17:14 5:33
68 389 Mitchell McCarty CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 11 17:14 5:33
69 662 Don Blight IONIA 9 17:16 5:34
70 672 Corbin Lott ALMA 11 17:16 5:34
71 666 Joe Bauer IONIA 11 17:16 5:34
72 548 Justin Flegel GRAND LEDGE 12 17:17 5:34
73 521 Craig Simmon FOWLER 11 17:18 5:34
74 551 Brian Lucas GRAND LEDGE 10 17:18 5:35
75 429 Mitch Hall EATON RAPIDS 12 17:19 5:35
76 413 Matt Cresswell ST. LOUIS 11 17:20 5:35
77 365 Stephen Harvey HOWELL 11 17:23 5:36
78 431 Eric French EATON RAPIDS 12 17:24 5:37
79 616 Tony Rash PERRY 11 17:25 5:37
80 556 David Hoffman DEWITT 12 17:26 5:37
81 623 Ricardo Dabney LANSING EASTERN 10 17:26 5:37
82 587 T.J. Flagg HASLETT 11 17:27 5:37
83 352 Devan Reed HOLT 12 17:27 5:38
84 528 Zach Harvey LANSING CATHOLIC 11 17:28 5:38
85 493 Billy Quint LAKEWOOD 11 17:29 5:38
86 584 Ian McKay HASLETT 12 17:29 5:38
87 412 Grant Goodspeed ST. LOUIS 11 17:30 5:38
88 449 Aaron King FOWLERVILLE 12 17:30 5:38
89 625 Adam Bellant LANSING EASTERN 12 17:30 5:38
90 643 Jeff Back LESLIE 12 17:31 5:39
91 342 Tom Lindman EAST LANSING 12 17:31 5:39
92 660 Cody Stebbins IONIA 12 17:32 5:39
93 430 Eric Flancher EATON RAPIDS 12 17:32 5:39
94 462 Dan Douches OKEMOS 10 17:34 5:40
95 450 Casey King FOWLERVILLE 11 17:35 5:40
96 535 Tyler Carter POTTERVILLE 10 17:37 5:41
97 674 Thommy Wernick ALMA 9 17:40 5:42
98 527 Anthony Flores LANSING CATHOLIC 12 17:40 5:42
99 378 Joey Rizzolo STOCKBRIDGE 11 17:40 5:42
100 404 Jeff Page FULTON 11 17:41 5:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 380 Tyler Graustein STOCKBRIDGE 10 17:42 5:42
102 508 Michael Stewart MASON 10 17:44 5:43
103 461 Tyler Belyea OKEMOS 10 17:45 5:43
104 599 Scott McKenna BATH 11 17:45 5:43
105 488 Blake Blocher LAKEWOOD 12 17:46 5:44
106 652 Jon Rangel EVERETT 12 17:47 5:44
107 460 Brad Hull OKEMOS 10 17:47 5:44
108 542 Mikel Strieff POTTERVILLE 10 17:47 5:44
109 356 Philip Batterson HOLT 10 17:49 5:44
110 363 Connor LaRowe HOWELL 10 17:50 5:45
111 495 Tucker Seese LAKEWOOD 9 17:50 5:45
112 478 Jeremy Hicks CHARLOTTE 10 17:50 5:45
113 626 Brandon Swartz LANSING EASTERN 11 17:51 5:45
114 467 Andrew Gray OKEMOS 11 17:51 5:45
115 518 Nathan Feldpausch FOWLER 12 17:51 5:45
116 410 Nick Davaloz ST. LOUIS 12 17:52 5:45
117 422 Logan Morse PORTLAND 9 17:52 5:45
118 373 Nick Wohlfert PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 17:52 5:45
119 344 Banjor Musa EAST LANSING 11 17:52 5:46
120 644 Christian Hauenstein LESLIE 12 17:53 5:46
121 651 Kyle Corts LESLIE 12 17:53 5:46
122 433 Austin Smith EATON RAPIDS 11 17:55 5:46
123 393 Joe Benedict MAPLE VALLEY 9 17:58 5:47
124 586 Tucker Heiler HASLETT 11 17:58 5:48
125 346 Cam Savage EAST LANSING 12 17:59 5:48
126 552 Zack Medici GRAND LEDGE 10 18:00 5:48
127 452 John Steinhelper FOWLERVILLE 9 18:00 5:48
128 583 Aaron Stine ST. JOHNS 9 18:01 5:48
129 345 Brett Idema EAST LANSING 12 18:01 5:49
130 414 Adam Ramirez ST. LOUIS 9 18:02 5:49
131 531 Michael Castellani LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:03 5:49
132 530 Peter Decker LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:03 5:49
133 491 Miguel Martinez LAKEWOOD 12 18:05 5:50
134 454 Josh Talo FOWLERVILLE 12 18:07 5:50
135 635 Nathan Duhon SEXTON 11 18:07 5:50
136 372 Scott Simon PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 18:09 5:51
137 440 Adam Stewart LAINGSBURG 9 18:09 5:51
138 627 Kyle Rogers LANSING EASTERN 11 18:10 5:51
139 496 Tyrel Seese LAKEWOOD 12 18:10 5:51
140 505 Tucker Stehlik OVID-ELSIE 11 18:11 5:52
141 537 Nick Dilernia POTTERVILLE 12 18:11 5:52
142 664 Cody Kasper IONIA 9 18:11 5:52
143 609 Aaron Vance SARANAC 10 18:14 5:53
144 610 Nick Wigfield SARANAC 12 18:14 5:53
145 418 Jake Bebow ST. LOUIS 11 18:15 5:53
146 451 Ian McKenna FOWLERVILLE 11 18:15 5:53
147 558 Nick Cummins DEWITT 10 18:16 5:53
148 364 Logan Hughes HOWELL 10 18:17 5:53
149 544 Jerry Zimmerman POTTERVILLE 10 18:18 5:54
150 383 Mason Cutler STOCKBRIDGE 9 18:19 5:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
151 385 Zach Platte STOCKBRIDGE 10 18:20 5:54
152 492 Richie Noyce LAKEWOOD 11 18:20 5:54
153 387 Will Lacy CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 10 18:21 5:55
154 529 Ben Flint LANSING CATHOLIC 10 18:24 5:56
155 391 Jacob Leys CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 11 18:25 5:56
156 593 Jamie Wonnacott OLIVET 11 18:26 5:56
157 507 Chase Every MASON 12 18:27 5:57
158 394 Matt Hamilton MAPLE VALLEY 12 18:29 5:57
159 598 Chad Wykes BATH 12 18:30 5:58
160 569 Tyler Wise WAVERLY 9 18:31 5:58
161 453 Zack Sutfin FOWLERVILLE 11 18:33 5:59
162 500 Aaron Francis OVID-ELSIE 10 18:35 5:59
163 649 Travis Cruth LESLIE 12 18:37 6:00
164 506 Geoff Welsh OVID-ELSIE 11 18:37 6:00
165 628 Ray Heldt LANSING EASTERN 12 18:39 6:01
166 611 Jared Keough SARANAC 11 18:41 6:01
167 561 Trevor Bowers DEWITT 9 18:42 6:02
168 612 Tyler Rose SARANAC 10 18:43 6:02
169 532 Nick Lemmer LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:44 6:02
170 519 Jarrid Thelen FOWLER 11 18:46 6:03
171 574 Zach Dvorak ST. JOHNS 11 18:46 6:03
172 397 Adam Cook MAPLE VALLEY 12 18:50 6:04
173 401 Zach Latoski FULTON 12 18:50 6:04
174 502 Alex Green OVID-ELSIE 10 18:51 6:05
175 600 Jon Tubant BATH 12 18:53 6:05
176 589 Dylan Oxender HASLETT 10 18:54 6:05
177 370 Kyle Miller PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 18:55 6:06
178 575 Justin Hurst ST. JOHNS 10 18:55 6:06
179 602 Matt Ewald BATH 11 18:57 6:06
180 562 Dan Tratt DEWITT 12 18:59 6:07
181 357 Ryan Thumser HOLT 11 19:00 6:07
182 381 Matt Richards STOCKBRIDGE 12 19:02 6:08
183 676 Mike Monroe WEBBERVILLE 12 19:02 6:08
184 620 Connor Murphy PERRY 10 19:03 6:08
185 437 BJ Benkovsky EATON RAPIDS 12 19:04 6:09
186 395 Kaleb Root MAPLE VALLEY 12 19:06 6:09
187 368 Nolan Feldpausch PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 19:07 6:10
188 568 Alex Marlin WAVERLY 9 19:07 6:10
189 570 Josh Richmond WAVERLY 11 19:08 6:10
190 390 Jeremiah Morofsky CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 12 19:08 6:10
191 403 Zach Nairm FULTON 11 19:09 6:10
192 588 John Roehr HASLETT 10 19:09 6:10
193 398 Josh Perkins MAPLE VALLEY 12 19:11 6:11
194 376 Kevin Wohlfert PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 9 19:11 6:11
195 601 Derek George BATH 11 19:12 6:11
196 563 Al Fiedler DEWITT 12 19:13 6:12
197 511 Eric Fink MASON 12 19:15 6:12
198 479 Trevar Hogan CHARLOTTE 12 19:15 6:12
199 503 Marques Horak OVID-ELSIE 9 19:18 6:13
200 595 Connor Dodenhoft OLIVET 10 19:19 6:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
201 520 Bob Bodarko FOWLER 10 19:24 6:15
202 572 Aaron Campbell WAVERLY 12 19:26 6:16
203 567 Ricky Wise WAVERLY 10 19:27 6:16
204 513 Phillip Pierce MASON 11 19:29 6:17
205 522 Josh Klein FOWLER 9 19:30 6:17
206 653 Corey Cilodeau EVERETT 10 19:32 6:18
207 650 Sean Rumler LESLIE 12 19:32 6:18
208 411 Tim Snyder ST. LOUIS 12 19:33 6:18
209 426 Ralph Warfield PORTLAND 9 19:36 6:19
210 646 Chase Tropf LESLIE 9 19:39 6:20
211 621 Cullen Menke PERRY 12 19:45 6:22
212 379 Zach Olson STOCKBRIDGE 10 19:55 6:25
213 591 Zach Crim HASLETT 11 19:57 6:26
214 605 Brandon Wahrer BATH 9 19:58 6:26
215 407 Zach Zuker FULTON 10 20:07 6:29
216 510 Ryan Frame MASON 10 20:07 6:29
217 480 Christian Ritzler CHARLOTTE 9 20:08 6:29
218 443 Rob Rusz LAINGSBURG 11 20:08 6:29
219 405 Alex Nairm FULTON 10 20:10 6:30
220 596 Leslie Sedor OLIVET 10 20:14 6:31
221 619 Jay Ford PERRY 11 20:18 6:33
222 515 Zach Murawski MASON 9 20:21 6:33
223 419 Brian Brown, Brian PORTLAND 9 20:27 6:35
224 396 Austin French MAPLE VALLEY 11 20:27 6:35
225 441 Jordan Wilcox LAINGSBURG 11 20:29 6:36
226 425 Cody Selden PORTLAND 9 20:32 6:37
227 604 Drew Brown BATH 9 20:40 6:40
228 654 Guillermo Peralta EVERETT 12 20:44 6:41
229 483 Alex Trayer CHARLOTTE 12 20:52 6:43
230 482 Mike Swanson CHARLOTTE 10 20:57 6:45
231 514 Brian Crackel MASON 9 20:59 6:46
232 427 Taylor Jarrad PORTLAND 9 21:09 6:49
233 594 James McDonough OLIVET 11 21:10 6:49
234 597 Jacob Kilbourn OLIVET 9 21:13 6:50
235 677 Billy Patton WEBBERVILLE 12 21:17 6:52
236 447 Grant Voisinet LAINGSBURG 9 21:24 6:54
237 423 Matthew Sandborn PORTLAND 9 21:25 6:54
238 402 Justin Schmidt FULTON 12 21:39 6:58
239 655 Billy Seeger EVERETT 11 21:39 6:58
240 523 Jeff Martin FOWLER 9 21:43 7:00
241 406 Kevin Selke FULTON 10 21:44 7:00
242 485 Cameron Hoffman CHARLOTTE 9 22:13 7:10
243 637 Michael Stepter SEXTON 11 22:25 7:13
244 633 Greg Brown-Perez SEXTON 9 22:46 7:20
245 678 Quintin Dye WEBBERVILLE 10 22:51 7:22
246 679 Jon Judd WEBBERVILLE 11 23:58 7:43
247 680 Nathan Weston WEBBERVILLE 10 23:58 7:43
248 634 Marcus Cain SEXTON 10 28:18 9:07
249 656 Kyle Clark EVERETT 10 33:29 10:47
250 446 Collin Domagalski LAINGSBURG 9 34:10 11:00

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com



2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

MEN


1. 49 WILLIAMSTON ( 16:01 1:20:04)
===================================
1 2 Matt Lutzke WILLIAMSTON 12 15:36
2 3 Dan Nix WILLIAMSTON 12 15:41
3 5 John Person WILLIAMSTON 12 15:55
4 11 Travis Barczak WILLIAMSTON 12 16:13
5 28 John Risch WILLIAMSTON 11 16:39
6 ( 38) Robin McGrath WILLIAMSTON 12 16:52
7 ( 57) Spencer Pioszak WILLIAMSTON 10 17:07

2. 190 GRAND LEDGE ( 16:44 1:23:37)
===================================
1 9 Brockton Feltman GRAND LEDGE 11 16:10
2 12 Nick Thelen GRAND LEDGE 12 16:16
3 30 Devin Lea GRAND LEDGE 12 16:40
4 67 John Dyer GRAND LEDGE 12 17:14
5 72 Justin Flegel GRAND LEDGE 12 17:17
6 ( 74) Brian Lucas GRAND LEDGE 10 17:18
7 (126) Zack Medici GRAND LEDGE 10 18:00

3. 217 ALMA ( 16:55 1:24:34)
===================================
1 14 Nathan Sanchez ALMA 12 16:21
2 44 Derek Devine ALMA 10 16:57
3 47 Nathaniel Holmes ALMA 10 17:01
4 50 Ron Campbell ALMA 10 17:03
5 62 Kyle Gibson ALMA 12 17:12
6 ( 70) Corbin Lott ALMA 11 17:16
7 ( 97) Thommy Wernick ALMA 9 17:40

4. 258 HOLT ( 17:03 1:25:12)
===================================
1 34 Eric Spitz HOLT 11 16:45
2 41 Joseph Hemingway HOLT 11 16:54
3 48 Kyle Hanton HOLT 11 17:02
4 52 Chase Everett HOLT 12 17:04
5 83 Devan Reed HOLT 12 17:27
6 (109) Philip Batterson HOLT 10 17:49
7 (180) Ryan Thumser HOLT 11 19:00

5. 263 IONIA ( 17:00 1:25:00)
===================================
1 13 Kyle Slaughter IONIA 11 16:16
2 46 Tyler Ellis IONIA 9 16:59
3 64 Ryan Reister IONIA 12 17:13
4 69 Don Blight IONIA 9 17:16
5 71 Joe Bauer IONIA 11 17:16
6 ( 92) Cody Stebbins IONIA 12 17:32
7 (141) Cody Kasper IONIA 9 18:11

6. 268 HOWELL ( 16:59 1:24:52)
===================================
1 6 Steven Marcinkowski HOWELL 12 16:01
2 36 Clayton Woll HOWELL 10 16:46
3 39 Cody Briscoe HOWELL 11 16:52
4 77 Stephen Harvey HOWELL 11 17:23
5 110 Connor LaRowe HOWELL 10 17:50
6 (147) Logan Hughes HOWELL 10 18:17

7. 271 OKEMOS ( 17:01 1:25:04)
===================================
1 16 Mike Quiroga OKEMOS 12 16:24
2 26 Tyler Hull OKEMOS 12 16:37
3 32 Matt Tague OKEMOS 11 16:44
4 94 Dan Douches OKEMOS 10 17:34
5 103 Tyler Belyea OKEMOS 10 17:45
6 (107) Brad Hull OKEMOS 10 17:47
7 (114) Andrew Gray OKEMOS 11 17:51

8. 278 POTTERVILLE ( 17:01 1:25:01)
===================================
1 10 Larry Julson POTTERVILLE 11 16:11
2 31 Collin Ward POTTERVILLE 11 16:42
3 33 Nick Flietstra POTTERVILLE 10 16:44
4 96 Tyler Carter POTTERVILLE 10 17:37
5 108 Mikel Strieff POTTERVILLE 10 17:47
6 (140) Nick Dilernia POTTERVILLE 12 18:11
7 (148) Jerry Zimmerman POTTERVILLE 10 18:18

9. 282 ST. JOHNS ( 17:04 1:25:16)
===================================
1 19 Morsi Rayyan ST. JOHNS 10 16:26
2 24 Alex Salemi ST. JOHNS 10 16:36
3 53 Nathan Schafer ST. JOHNS 11 17:05
4 58 Emmet Pruss ST. JOHNS 12 17:08
5 128 Aaron Stine ST. JOHNS 9 18:01
6 (170) Zach Dvorak ST. JOHNS 11 18:46
7 (177) Justin Hurst ST. JOHNS 10 18:55

10. 304 EAST LANSING ( 17:03 1:25:15)
===================================
1 8 Henry Frey EAST LANSING 12 16:05
2 23 Matt Hoshal EAST LANSING 10 16:35
3 63 Will Kogut EAST LANSING 11 17:12
4 91 Tom Lindman EAST LANSING 12 17:31
5 119 Banjor Musa EAST LANSING 11 17:52
6 (125) Cam Savage EAST LANSING 12 17:59
7 (129) Brett Idema EAST LANSING 12 18:01

11. 327 EATON RAPIDS ( 17:11 1:25:54)
===================================
1 22 Dalton Budd EATON RAPIDS 12 16:29
2 59 Brandon Price EATON RAPIDS 11 17:10
3 75 Mitch Hall EATON RAPIDS 12 17:19
4 78 Eric French EATON RAPIDS 12 17:24
5 93 Eric Flancher EATON RAPIDS 12 17:32
6 (122) Austin Smith EATON RAPIDS 11 17:55
7 (184) BJ Benkovsky EATON RAPIDS 12 19:04

12. 349 LANSING EASTERN ( 17:15 1:26:12)
===================================
1 21 Ryan Gilbert LANSING EASTERN 10 16:28
2 45 Anthony Sampson LANSING EASTERN 12 16:57
3 81 Ricardo Dabney LANSING EASTERN 10 17:26
4 89 Adam Bellant LANSING EASTERN 12 17:30
5 113 Brandon Swartz LANSING EASTERN 11 17:51
6 (137) Kyle Rogers LANSING EASTERN 11 18:10
7 (164) Ray Heldt LANSING EASTERN 12 18:39

13. 419 SARANAC ( 17:27 1:27:11)
===================================
1 25 Lance Beaudry SARANAC 12 16:36
2 43 Kent Jones SARANAC 12 16:54
3 66 James Vance SARANAC 10 17:13
4 142 Aaron Vance SARANAC 10 18:14
5 143 Nick Wigfield SARANAC 12 18:14
6 (165) Jared Keough SARANAC 11 18:41
7 (167) Tyler Rose SARANAC 10 18:43

14. 420 CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL ( 17:20 1:26:38)
===================================
1 4 Garrett Lacy CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 12 15:44
2 42 Raymond Enbody CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 10 16:54
3 68 Mitchell McCarty CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 11 17:14
4 152 Will Lacy CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 10 18:21
5 154 Jacob Leys CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 11 18:25
6 (189) Jeremiah Morofsky CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 12 19:08

15. 429 ST. LOUIS ( 17:27 1:27:12)
===================================
1 20 Brayden Border ST. LOUIS 9 16:28
2 76 Matt Cresswell ST. LOUIS 11 17:20
3 87 Grant Goodspeed ST. LOUIS 11 17:30
4 116 Nick Davaloz ST. LOUIS 12 17:52
5 130 Adam Ramirez ST. LOUIS 9 18:02
6 (144) Jake Bebow ST. LOUIS 11 18:15
7 (207) Tim Snyder ST. LOUIS 12 19:33

16. 459 FOWLERVILLE ( 17:31 1:27:34)
===================================
1 15 Dustin Heiler FOWLERVILLE 12 16:22
2 88 Aaron King FOWLERVILLE 12 17:30
3 95 Casey King FOWLERVILLE 11 17:35
4 127 John Steinhelper FOWLERVILLE 9 18:00
5 134 Josh Talo FOWLERVILLE 12 18:07
6 (145) Ian McKenna FOWLERVILLE 11 18:15
7 (160) Zack Sutfin FOWLERVILLE 11 18:33

17. 464 DEWITT ( 17:35 1:27:55)
===================================
1 18 Alec Wombolt DEWITT 12 16:25
2 54 Dan McCawley DEWITT 10 17:06
3 80 David Hoffman DEWITT 12 17:26
4 146 Nick Cummins DEWITT 10 18:16
5 166 Trevor Bowers DEWITT 9 18:42
6 (179) Dan Tratt DEWITT 12 18:59
7 (195) Al Fiedler DEWITT 12 19:13

18. 469 LAKEWOOD ( 17:36 1:27:56)
===================================
1 35 Dan Schasser LAKEWOOD 12 16:46
2 85 Billy Quint LAKEWOOD 11 17:29
3 105 Blake Blocher LAKEWOOD 12 17:46
4 111 Tucker Seese LAKEWOOD 9 17:50
5 133 Miguel Martinez LAKEWOOD 12 18:05
6 (138) Tyrel Seese LAKEWOOD 12 18:10
7 (151) Richie Noyce LAKEWOOD 11 18:20

19. 471 OVID-ELSIE ( 17:17 1:26:24)
===================================
1 1 Maverick Darling OVID-ELSIE 12 14:58
2 7 Nick Ekel OVID-ELSIE 12 16:03
3 139 Tucker Stehlik OVID-ELSIE 11 18:11
4 161 Aaron Francis OVID-ELSIE 10 18:35
5 163 Geoff Welsh OVID-ELSIE 11 18:37
6 (173) Alex Green OVID-ELSIE 10 18:51
7 (198) Marques Horak OVID-ELSIE 9 19:18

20. 504 HASLETT ( 17:44 1:28:38)
===================================
1 37 Ian Hancke HASLETT 10 16:50
2 82 T.J. Flagg HASLETT 11 17:27
3 86 Ian McKay HASLETT 12 17:29
4 124 Tucker Heiler HASLETT 11 17:58
5 175 Dylan Oxender HASLETT 10 18:54
6 (191) John Roehr HASLETT 10 19:09
7 (212) Zach Crim HASLETT 11 19:57

21. 505 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 17:41 1:28:25)
===================================
1 60 Kevin Bergeron LANSING CATHOLIC 11 17:11
2 84 Zach Harvey LANSING CATHOLIC 11 17:28
3 98 Anthony Flores LANSING CATHOLIC 12 17:40
4 131 Michael Castellani LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:03
5 132 Peter Decker LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:03
6 (153) Ben Flint LANSING CATHOLIC 10 18:24
7 (168) Nick Lemmer LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:44

22. 511 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 17:43 1:28:34)
===================================
1 17 Ryan Pohl PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 16:25
2 65 Zach Smith PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 9 17:13
3 118 Nick Wohlfert PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 17:52
4 135 Scott Simon PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 18:09
5 176 Kyle Miller PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 18:55
6 (186) Nolan Feldpausch PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 19:07
7 (193) Kevin Wohlfert PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 9 19:11

23. 548 PERRY ( 17:59 1:29:54)
===================================
1 27 Justin Krauss PERRY 9 16:39
2 49 Jake Fortman PERRY 10 17:02
3 79 Tony Rash PERRY 11 17:25
4 183 Connor Murphy PERRY 10 19:03
5 210 Cullen Menke PERRY 12 19:45
6 (220) Jay Ford PERRY 11 20:18

24. 550 STOCKBRIDGE ( 17:49 1:29:05)
===================================
1 51 Thomas Lovachis STOCKBRIDGE 10 17:04
2 99 Joey Rizzolo STOCKBRIDGE 11 17:40
3 101 Tyler Graustein STOCKBRIDGE 10 17:42
4 149 Mason Cutler STOCKBRIDGE 9 18:19
5 150 Zach Platte STOCKBRIDGE 10 18:20
6 (181) Matt Richards STOCKBRIDGE 12 19:02
7 (211) Zach Olson STOCKBRIDGE 10 19:55

25. 612 FOWLER ( 18:05 1:30:25)
===================================
1 55 Marcus Feldpausch FOWLER 11 17:06
2 73 Craig Simmon FOWLER 11 17:18
3 115 Nathan Feldpausch FOWLER 12 17:51
4 169 Jarrid Thelen FOWLER 11 18:46
5 200 Bob Bodarko FOWLER 10 19:24
6 (204) Josh Klein FOWLER 9 19:30
7 (239) Jeff Martin FOWLER 9 21:43

26. 630 WAVERLY ( 18:09 1:30:45)
===================================
1 40 Adam Zanetti WAVERLY 11 16:52
2 56 Kevin Barry WAVERLY 11 17:07
3 159 Tyler Wise WAVERLY 9 18:31
4 187 Alex Marlin WAVERLY 9 19:07
5 188 Josh Richmond WAVERLY 11 19:08
6 (201) Aaron Campbell WAVERLY 12 19:26
7 (202) Ricky Wise WAVERLY 10 19:27

27. 699 LESLIE ( 18:18 1:31:26)
===================================
1 90 Jeff Back LESLIE 12 17:31
2 120 Christian Hauenstein LESLIE 12 17:53
3 121 Kyle Corts LESLIE 12 17:53
4 162 Travis Cruth LESLIE 12 18:37
5 206 Sean Rumler LESLIE 12 19:32
6 (209) Chase Tropf LESLIE 9 19:39

28. 808 BATH ( 18:40 1:33:17)
===================================
1 104 Scott McKenna BATH 11 17:45
2 158 Chad Wykes BATH 12 18:30
3 174 Jon Tubant BATH 12 18:53
4 178 Matt Ewald BATH 11 18:57
5 194 Derek George BATH 11 19:12
6 (213) Brandon Wahrer BATH 9 19:58
7 (226) Drew Brown BATH 9 20:40

29. 814 CHARLOTTE ( 19:04 1:35:16)
===================================
1 61 Zach Story CHARLOTTE 11 17:11
2 112 Jeremy Hicks CHARLOTTE 10 17:50
3 197 Trevar Hogan CHARLOTTE 12 19:15
4 216 Christian Ritzler CHARLOTTE 9 20:08
5 228 Alex Trayer CHARLOTTE 12 20:52
6 (229) Mike Swanson CHARLOTTE 10 20:57
7 (241) Cameron Hoffman CHARLOTTE 9 22:13

30. 828 MAPLE VALLEY ( 18:43 1:33:34)
===================================
1 123 Joe Benedict MAPLE VALLEY 9 17:58
2 157 Matt Hamilton MAPLE VALLEY 12 18:29
3 171 Adam Cook MAPLE VALLEY 12 18:50
4 185 Kaleb Root MAPLE VALLEY 12 19:06
5 192 Josh Perkins MAPLE VALLEY 12 19:11
6 (223) Austin French MAPLE VALLEY 11 20:27

31. 841 LAINGSBURG ( 19:22 1:36:50)
===================================
1 29 Paul Crum LAINGSBURG 11 16:40
2 136 Adam Stewart LAINGSBURG 9 18:09
3 217 Rob Rusz LAINGSBURG 11 20:08
4 224 Jordan Wilcox LAINGSBURG 11 20:29
5 235 Grant Voisinet LAINGSBURG 9 21:24
6 (246) Collin Domagalski LAINGSBURG 9 34:10

32. 872 MASON ( 19:01 1:35:02)
===================================
1 102 Michael Stewart MASON 10 17:44
2 156 Chase Every MASON 12 18:27
3 196 Eric Fink MASON 12 19:15
4 203 Phillip Pierce MASON 11 19:29
5 215 Ryan Frame MASON 10 20:07
6 (221) Zach Murawski MASON 9 20:21
7 (230) Brian Crackel MASON 9 20:59

33. 894 FULTON ( 19:12 1:35:57)
===================================
1 100 Jeff Page FULTON 11 17:41
2 172 Zach Latoski FULTON 12 18:50
3 190 Zach Nairm FULTON 11 19:09
4 214 Zach Zuker FULTON 10 20:07
5 218 Alex Nairm FULTON 10 20:10
6 (237) Justin Schmidt FULTON 12 21:39
7 (240) Kevin Selke FULTON 10 21:44

34. 1003 PORTLAND ( 19:56 1:39:36)
===================================
1 117 Logan Morse PORTLAND 9 17:52
2 208 Ralph Warfield PORTLAND 9 19:36
3 222 Brian Brown, Brian PORTLAND 9 20:27
4 225 Cody Selden PORTLAND 9 20:32
5 231 Taylor Jarrad PORTLAND 9 21:09
6 (236) Matthew Sandborn PORTLAND 9 21:25

35. 1021 EVERETT ( 22:39 1:53:11)
===================================
1 106 Jon Rangel EVERETT 12 17:47
2 205 Corey Cilodeau EVERETT 10 19:32
3 227 Guillermo Peralta EVERETT 12 20:44
4 238 Billy Seeger EVERETT 11 21:39
5 245 Kyle Clark EVERETT 10 33:29

36. 1038 OLIVET ( 20:05 1:40:22)
===================================
1 155 Jamie Wonnacott OLIVET 11 18:26
2 199 Connor Dodenhoft OLIVET 10 19:19
3 219 Leslie Sedor OLIVET 10 20:14
4 232 James McDonough OLIVET 11 21:10
5 233 Jacob Kilbourn OLIVET 9 21:13

37. 1145 WEBBERVILLE ( 22:14 1:51:06)
===================================
1 182 Mike Monroe WEBBERVILLE 12 19:02
2 234 Billy Patton WEBBERVILLE 12 21:17
3 242 Quintin Dye WEBBERVILLE 10 22:51
4 243 Jon Judd WEBBERVILLE 11 23:58
5 244 Nathan Weston WEBBERVILLE 10 23:58



2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

GRADE RESULTS - MENS



Freshman Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Brayden Border ST. LOUIS 9 16:28 5:18
2 Justin Krauss PERRY 9 16:39 5:22
3 Tyler Ellis IONIA 9 16:59 5:28
4 Zach Smith PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 9 17:13 5:33
5 Don Blight IONIA 9 17:16 5:34
6 Thommy Wernick ALMA 9 17:40 5:42
7 Tucker Seese LAKEWOOD 9 17:50 5:45
8 Logan Morse PORTLAND 9 17:52 5:45
9 Joe Benedict MAPLE VALLEY 9 17:58 5:47
10 John Steinhelper FOWLERVILLE 9 18:00 5:48
11 Aaron Stine ST. JOHNS 9 18:01 5:48
12 Adam Ramirez ST. LOUIS 9 18:02 5:49
13 Adam Stewart LAINGSBURG 9 18:09 5:51
14 Cody Kasper IONIA 9 18:11 5:52
15 Mason Cutler STOCKBRIDGE 9 18:19 5:54
16 Tyler Wise WAVERLY 9 18:31 5:58
17 Trevor Bowers DEWITT 9 18:42 6:01
18 Alex Marlin WAVERLY 9 19:07 6:10
19 Kevin Wohlfert PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 9 19:11 6:11
20 Marques Horak OVID-ELSIE 9 19:18 6:13
21 Josh Klein FOWLER 9 19:30 6:17
22 Ralph Warfield PORTLAND 9 19:36 6:19
23 Chase Tropf LESLIE 9 19:39 6:20
24 Brandon Wahrer BATH 9 19:58 6:26
25 Christian Ritzler CHARLOTTE 9 20:08 6:29
26 Zach Murawski MASON 9 20:21 6:33
27 Brian Brown, Brian PORTLAND 9 20:27 6:35
28 Cody Selden PORTLAND 9 20:32 6:37
29 Drew Brown BATH 9 20:40 6:39
30 Brian Crackel MASON 9 20:59 6:46
31 Taylor Jarrad PORTLAND 9 21:09 6:49
32 Jacob Kilbourn OLIVET 9 21:13 6:50
33 Grant Voisinet LAINGSBURG 9 21:24 6:54
34 Matthew Sandborn PORTLAND 9 21:25 6:54
35 Jeff Martin FOWLER 9 21:43 7:00
36 Cameron Hoffman CHARLOTTE 9 22:13 7:09
37 Greg Brown-Perez SEXTON 9 22:46 7:20
38 Collin Domagalski LAINGSBURG 9 34:10 11:00

Sophomore Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Morsi Rayyan ST. JOHNS 10 16:26 5:18
2 Ryan Gilbert LANSING EASTERN 10 16:28 5:18
3 Matt Hoshal EAST LANSING 10 16:35 5:21
4 Alex Salemi ST. JOHNS 10 16:36 5:21
5 Nick Flietstra POTTERVILLE 10 16:44 5:23
6 Clayton Woll HOWELL 10 16:46 5:24
7 Ian Hancke HASLETT 10 16:50 5:25
8 Raymond Enbody CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 10 16:54 5:27
9 Derek Devine ALMA 10 16:57 5:28
10 Nathaniel Holmes ALMA 10 17:01 5:29
11 Jake Fortman PERRY 10 17:02 5:29
12 Ron Campbell ALMA 10 17:03 5:30
13 Thomas Lovachis STOCKBRIDGE 10 17:04 5:30
14 Dan McCawley DEWITT 10 17:06 5:30
15 Spencer Pioszak WILLIAMSTON 10 17:07 5:31
16 James Vance SARANAC 10 17:13 5:33
17 Brian Lucas GRAND LEDGE 10 17:18 5:34
18 Ricardo Dabney LANSING EASTERN 10 17:26 5:37
19 Dan Douches OKEMOS 10 17:34 5:39
20 Tyler Carter POTTERVILLE 10 17:37 5:40
21 Tyler Graustein STOCKBRIDGE 10 17:42 5:42
22 Michael Stewart MASON 10 17:44 5:43
23 Tyler Belyea OKEMOS 10 17:45 5:43
24 Brad Hull OKEMOS 10 17:47 5:44
25 Mikel Strieff POTTERVILLE 10 17:47 5:44
26 Philip Batterson HOLT 10 17:49 5:44
27 Connor LaRowe HOWELL 10 17:50 5:45
28 Jeremy Hicks CHARLOTTE 10 17:50 5:45
29 Zack Medici GRAND LEDGE 10 18:00 5:48
30 Aaron Vance SARANAC 10 18:14 5:52
31 Nick Cummins DEWITT 10 18:16 5:53
32 Logan Hughes HOWELL 10 18:17 5:53
33 Jerry Zimmerman POTTERVILLE 10 18:18 5:54
34 Zach Platte STOCKBRIDGE 10 18:20 5:54
35 Will Lacy CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 10 18:21 5:55
36 Ben Flint LANSING CATHOLIC 10 18:24 5:56
37 Aaron Francis OVID-ELSIE 10 18:35 5:59
38 Tyler Rose SARANAC 10 18:43 6:02
39 Alex Green OVID-ELSIE 10 18:51 6:04
40 Dylan Oxender HASLETT 10 18:54 6:05
41 Justin Hurst ST. JOHNS 10 18:55 6:06
42 Connor Murphy PERRY 10 19:03 6:08
43 John Roehr HASLETT 10 19:09 6:10
44 Connor Dodenhoft OLIVET 10 19:19 6:13
45 Bob Bodarko FOWLER 10 19:24 6:15
46 Ricky Wise WAVERLY 10 19:27 6:16
47 Corey Cilodeau EVERETT 10 19:32 6:17
48 Zach Olson STOCKBRIDGE 10 19:55 6:25
49 Zach Zuker FULTON 10 20:07 6:29
50 Ryan Frame MASON 10 20:07 6:29
51 Alex Nairm FULTON 10 20:10 6:30
52 Leslie Sedor OLIVET 10 20:14 6:31
53 Mike Swanson CHARLOTTE 10 20:57 6:45
54 Kevin Selke FULTON 10 21:44 7:00
55 Quintin Dye WEBBERVILLE 10 22:51 7:22
56 Nathan Weston WEBBERVILLE 10 23:58 7:43
57 Marcus Cain SEXTON 10 28:18 9:07
58 Kyle Clark EVERETT 10 33:29 10:47

Junior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Brockton Feltman GRAND LEDGE 11 16:10 5:12
2 Larry Julson POTTERVILLE 11 16:11 5:13
3 Kyle Slaughter IONIA 11 16:16 5:14
4 Ryan Pohl PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 16:25 5:17
5 John Risch WILLIAMSTON 11 16:39 5:22
6 Paul Crum LAINGSBURG 11 16:40 5:22
7 Collin Ward POTTERVILLE 11 16:42 5:23
8 Matt Tague OKEMOS 11 16:44 5:23
9 Eric Spitz HOLT 11 16:45 5:24
10 Cody Briscoe HOWELL 11 16:52 5:26
11 Adam Zanetti WAVERLY 11 16:52 5:26
12 Joseph Hemingway HOLT 11 16:54 5:27
13 Kyle Hanton HOLT 11 17:02 5:29
14 Nathan Schafer ST. JOHNS 11 17:05 5:30
15 Marcus Feldpausch FOWLER 11 17:06 5:31
16 Kevin Barry WAVERLY 11 17:07 5:31
17 Brandon Price EATON RAPIDS 11 17:10 5:32
18 Kevin Bergeron LANSING CATHOLIC 11 17:11 5:32
19 Zach Story CHARLOTTE 11 17:11 5:32
20 Will Kogut EAST LANSING 11 17:12 5:33
21 Mitchell McCarty CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 11 17:14 5:33
22 Corbin Lott ALMA 11 17:16 5:34
23 Joe Bauer IONIA 11 17:16 5:34
24 Craig Simmon FOWLER 11 17:18 5:34
25 Matt Cresswell ST. LOUIS 11 17:20 5:35
26 Stephen Harvey HOWELL 11 17:23 5:36
27 Tony Rash PERRY 11 17:25 5:37
28 T.J. Flagg HASLETT 11 17:27 5:37
29 Zach Harvey LANSING CATHOLIC 11 17:28 5:38
30 Billy Quint LAKEWOOD 11 17:29 5:38
31 Grant Goodspeed ST. LOUIS 11 17:30 5:38
32 Casey King FOWLERVILLE 11 17:35 5:40
33 Joey Rizzolo STOCKBRIDGE 11 17:40 5:42
34 Jeff Page FULTON 11 17:41 5:42
35 Scott McKenna BATH 11 17:45 5:43
36 Brandon Swartz LANSING EASTERN 11 17:51 5:45
37 Andrew Gray OKEMOS 11 17:51 5:45
38 Nick Wohlfert PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 17:52 5:45
39 Banjor Musa EAST LANSING 11 17:52 5:45
40 Austin Smith EATON RAPIDS 11 17:55 5:46
41 Tucker Heiler HASLETT 11 17:58 5:47
42 Michael Castellani LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:03 5:49
43 Peter Decker LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:03 5:49
44 Nathan Duhon SEXTON 11 18:07 5:50
45 Scott Simon PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 18:09 5:51
46 Kyle Rogers LANSING EASTERN 11 18:10 5:51
47 Tucker Stehlik OVID-ELSIE 11 18:11 5:52
48 Jake Bebow ST. LOUIS 11 18:15 5:53
49 Ian McKenna FOWLERVILLE 11 18:15 5:53
50 Richie Noyce LAKEWOOD 11 18:20 5:54
51 Jacob Leys CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 11 18:25 5:56
52 Jamie Wonnacott OLIVET 11 18:26 5:56
53 Zack Sutfin FOWLERVILLE 11 18:33 5:59
54 Geoff Welsh OVID-ELSIE 11 18:37 6:00
55 Jared Keough SARANAC 11 18:41 6:01
56 Nick Lemmer LANSING CATHOLIC 11 18:44 6:02
57 Jarrid Thelen FOWLER 11 18:46 6:03
58 Zach Dvorak ST. JOHNS 11 18:46 6:03
59 Kyle Miller PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 18:55 6:06
60 Matt Ewald BATH 11 18:57 6:06
61 Ryan Thumser HOLT 11 19:00 6:07
62 Nolan Feldpausch PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 11 19:07 6:09
63 Josh Richmond WAVERLY 11 19:08 6:10
64 Zach Nairm FULTON 11 19:09 6:10
65 Derek George BATH 11 19:12 6:11
66 Phillip Pierce MASON 11 19:29 6:17
67 Zach Crim HASLETT 11 19:57 6:26
68 Rob Rusz LAINGSBURG 11 20:08 6:29
69 Jay Ford PERRY 11 20:18 6:32
70 Austin French MAPLE VALLEY 11 20:27 6:35
71 Jordan Wilcox LAINGSBURG 11 20:29 6:36
72 James McDonough OLIVET 11 21:10 6:49
73 Billy Seeger EVERETT 11 21:39 6:58
74 Michael Stepter SEXTON 11 22:25 7:13
75 Jon Judd WEBBERVILLE 11 23:58 7:43

Senior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Maverick Darling OVID-ELSIE 12 14:58 4:49
2 Matt Lutzke WILLIAMSTON 12 15:36 5:02
3 Dan Nix WILLIAMSTON 12 15:41 5:03
4 Garrett Lacy CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 12 15:44 5:04
5 John Person WILLIAMSTON 12 15:55 5:08
6 Steven Marcinkowski HOWELL 12 16:01 5:10
7 Nick Ekel OVID-ELSIE 12 16:03 5:10
8 Henry Frey EAST LANSING 12 16:05 5:11
9 Travis Barczak WILLIAMSTON 12 16:13 5:14
10 Nick Thelen GRAND LEDGE 12 16:16 5:14
11 Nathan Sanchez ALMA 12 16:21 5:16
12 Dustin Heiler FOWLERVILLE 12 16:22 5:16
13 Mike Quiroga OKEMOS 12 16:24 5:17
14 Alec Wombolt DEWITT 12 16:25 5:18
15 Dalton Budd EATON RAPIDS 12 16:29 5:19
16 Lance Beaudry SARANAC 12 16:36 5:21
17 Tyler Hull OKEMOS 12 16:37 5:21
18 Devin Lea GRAND LEDGE 12 16:40 5:22
19 Dan Schasser LAKEWOOD 12 16:46 5:24
20 Robin McGrath WILLIAMSTON 12 16:52 5:26
21 Kent Jones SARANAC 12 16:54 5:27
22 Anthony Sampson LANSING EASTERN 12 16:57 5:28
23 Chase Everett HOLT 12 17:04 5:30
24 Emmet Pruss ST. JOHNS 12 17:08 5:31
25 Kyle Gibson ALMA 12 17:12 5:32
26 Ryan Reister IONIA 12 17:13 5:33
27 John Dyer GRAND LEDGE 12 17:14 5:33
28 Justin Flegel GRAND LEDGE 12 17:17 5:34
29 Mitch Hall EATON RAPIDS 12 17:19 5:35
30 Eric French EATON RAPIDS 12 17:24 5:37
31 David Hoffman DEWITT 12 17:26 5:37
32 Devan Reed HOLT 12 17:27 5:37
33 Ian McKay HASLETT 12 17:29 5:38
34 Aaron King FOWLERVILLE 12 17:30 5:38
35 Adam Bellant LANSING EASTERN 12 17:30 5:38
36 Jeff Back LESLIE 12 17:31 5:39
37 Tom Lindman EAST LANSING 12 17:31 5:39
38 Cody Stebbins IONIA 12 17:32 5:39
39 Eric Flancher EATON RAPIDS 12 17:32 5:39
40 Anthony Flores LANSING CATHOLIC 12 17:40 5:42
41 Blake Blocher LAKEWOOD 12 17:46 5:43
42 Jon Rangel EVERETT 12 17:47 5:44
43 Nathan Feldpausch FOWLER 12 17:51 5:45
44 Nick Davaloz ST. LOUIS 12 17:52 5:45
45 Christian Hauenstein LESLIE 12 17:53 5:46
46 Kyle Corts LESLIE 12 17:53 5:46
47 Cam Savage EAST LANSING 12 17:59 5:48
48 Brett Idema EAST LANSING 12 18:01 5:48
49 Miguel Martinez LAKEWOOD 12 18:05 5:49
50 Josh Talo FOWLERVILLE 12 18:07 5:50
51 Tyrel Seese LAKEWOOD 12 18:10 5:51
52 Nick Dilernia POTTERVILLE 12 18:11 5:52
53 Nick Wigfield SARANAC 12 18:14 5:52
54 Chase Every MASON 12 18:27 5:57
55 Matt Hamilton MAPLE VALLEY 12 18:29 5:57
56 Chad Wykes BATH 12 18:30 5:58
57 Travis Cruth LESLIE 12 18:37 6:00
58 Ray Heldt LANSING EASTERN 12 18:39 6:00
59 Adam Cook MAPLE VALLEY 12 18:50 6:04
60 Zach Latoski FULTON 12 18:50 6:04
61 Jon Tubant BATH 12 18:53 6:05
62 Dan Tratt DEWITT 12 18:59 6:07
63 Matt Richards STOCKBRIDGE 12 19:02 6:08
64 Mike Monroe WEBBERVILLE 12 19:02 6:08
65 BJ Benkovsky EATON RAPIDS 12 19:04 6:09
66 Kaleb Root MAPLE VALLEY 12 19:06 6:09
67 Jeremiah Morofsky CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 12 19:08 6:10
68 Josh Perkins MAPLE VALLEY 12 19:11 6:11
69 Al Fiedler DEWITT 12 19:13 6:12
70 Eric Fink MASON 12 19:15 6:12
71 Trevar Hogan CHARLOTTE 12 19:15 6:12
72 Aaron Campbell WAVERLY 12 19:26 6:16
73 Sean Rumler LESLIE 12 19:32 6:17
74 Tim Snyder ST. LOUIS 12 19:33 6:18
75 Cullen Menke PERRY 12 19:45 6:22
76 Guillermo Peralta EVERETT 12 20:44 6:41
77 Alex Trayer CHARLOTTE 12 20:52 6:43
78 Billy Patton WEBBERVILLE 12 21:17 6:51
79 Justin Schmidt FULTON 12 21:39 6:58