Oxford Invitational

back to results

Oct. 12, 2007

Oxford Invitational
Oxford Hills Country Club, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing




Oxford Invitational Female

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



5K

Place* Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace

1 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 328 1 F 0-99 18:03.1 5:49/M

2 Cally MacUmber Adams 210 2 F 0-99 18:22.5 5:55/M

3 Erin Lafave Bloomfield Hills Lahser 301 3 F 0-99 19:00.4 6:08/M

4 Lindsey Hilton Adams 211 4 F 0-99 19:30.1 6:17/M

5 Samantha Scipio west bloomfield 307 5 F 0-99 19:33.4 6:18/M

6 Kelly Taylor Stoney Creek 246 6 F 0-99 19:37.1 6:20/M

7 Allie Hock Lake Orion 282 7 F 0-99 19:38.2 6:20/M

8 Michaela Crew Lakeland 202 8 F 0-99 19:38.5 6:20/M

9 Lisa Bandico Lake Orion 283 9 F 0-99 19:40.1 6:21/M

10 Nicole Rheinlander Adams 213 10 F 0-99 19:46.3 6:23/M

11 Dara Holliday Seaholm 275 11 F 0-99 19:50.0 6:24/M

12 Rachel Weidman Troy Athens 315 12 F 0-99 20:04.4 6:28/M

13 Laura Knight Ann Arbor Pioneer 257 13 F 0-99 20:06.1 6:29/M

14 Becky Allor Lakeland 201 14 F 0-99 20:11.5 6:31/M

15 Jami Rodes Bloomfield Hills Lahser 303 15 F 0-99 20:15.3 6:32/M

16 Julia Naimy Troy Athens 316 16 F 0-99 20:16.2 6:32/M

17 Megan Brackins Waterford Kettering 290 17 F 0-99 20:22.4 6:34/M

18 Alex Mathews Seaholm 278 18 F 0-99 20:26.2 6:35/M

19 Avery Imlay Adams 214 19 F 0-99 20:32.5 6:37/M

20 Kelsey Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 255 20 F 0-99 20:33.2 6:38/M

21 Amy Bush Adams 215 21 F 0-99 20:36.4 6:39/M

22 Caroline Miller Adams 218 22 F 0-99 20:38.5 6:39/M

23 Klare Essad west bloomfield 308 23 F 0-99 20:41.1 6:40/M

24 Sydney Gutierrez Lake Orion 284 24 F 0-99 20:41.5 6:40/M

25 Tara Jobson Ann Arbor Pioneer 259 25 F 0-99 20:42.1 6:41/M

26 Kara Kovack Stoney Creek 247 26 F 0-99 20:44.3 6:41/M

27 Kelsie Pittel Stoney Creek 249 27 F 0-99 20:47.0 6:42/M

28 Brooke MacGregor Seaholm 277 28 F 0-99 20:47.4 6:42/M

29 Rhonda Wehbe Adams 217 29 F 0-99 20:48.2 6:43/M

30 Jenae Curley Marysville 228 30 F 0-99 20:50.3 6:43/M

31 Kayla Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 298 31 F 0-99 20:51.0 6:44/M

32 Kelsey Chapman Waterford Mott 324 32 F 0-99 20:52.4 6:44/M

33 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 297 33 F 0-99 20:53.3 6:44/M

34 Julie Cantelon Ann Arbor Pioneer 261 34 F 0-99 20:55.0 6:45/M

35 Sammie Kaufman Lake Orion 285 35 F 0-99 21:02.0 6:47/M

36 Alyssa Osika Waterford Mott 327 36 F 0-99 21:03.5 6:47/M

37 Saisha Gaillaird Ann Arbor Pioneer 258 37 F 0-99 21:03.5 6:47/M

38 Rachael Hogarth Lakeland 207 38 F 0-99 21:04.2 6:48/M

39 Elizaveta Boudreau Ann Arbor Pioneer 260 39 F 0-99 21:08.0 6:49/M

40 Lexi Clippard Troy Athens 317 40 F 0-99 21:09.4 6:49/M

41 Jenna Stevens Seaholm 279 41 F 0-99 21:10.0 6:50/M

42 Mia Savagian Bloomfield Hills Lahser 305 42 F 0-99 21:13.3 6:51/M

43 Katie Locricchio Troy Athens 318 43 F 0-99 21:14.4 6:51/M

44 Katie Courville Adams 216 44 F 0-99 21:16.0 6:52/M

45 Lauren Gagnon Waterford Mott 325 45 F 0-99 21:20.1 6:53/M

46 Rebecca Dow Lake Orion 286 46 F 0-99 21:21.2 6:53/M

47 Christine Lindsay Waterford Mott 326 47 F 0-99 21:24.0 6:54/M

48 Taylor Dewey Oxford 237 48 F 0-99 21:24.4 6:54/M

49 Anna Dean Ann Arbor Pioneer 263 49 F 0-99 21:25.2 6:55/M

50 Kelly Warsinske Marysville 229 50 F 0-99 21:26.4 6:55/M

51 Rachel Kozma Lakeland 208 51 F 0-99 21:28.6 6:55/M

52 Jordan Barnett Seaholm 273 52 F 0-99 21:31.1 6:56/M

53 Danielle Leclair Stoney Creek 248 53 F 0-99 21:32.0 6:57/M

54 Megan Seeley Oxford 239 54 F 0-99 21:34.0 6:57/M

55 Armani Hawes Bloomfield Hills Lahser 300 55 F 0-99 21:38.2 6:59/M

56 Tiffanie Honer Waterford Kettering 291 56 F 0-99 21:38.2 6:59/M

57 Andrea Gumushian Cranbrook Kingswood 221 57 F 0-99 21:38.5 6:59/M

58 Julia Durham Ann Arbor Pioneer 262 58 F 0-99 21:43.3 7:00/M

59 Brooke Madzia Troy Athens 319 59 F 0-99 21:45.0 7:01/M

60 Megan Turcotte Stoney Creek 250 60 F 0-99 21:49.5 7:02/M

61 Emily Olthof Stoney Creek 252 61 F 0-99 21:57.3 7:05/M

62 Laura Russell Bloomfield Hills Lahser 304 62 F 0-99 22:03.6 7:07/M

63 Laura Dering Stoney Creek 253 63 F 0-99 22:07.4 7:08/M

64 Allison Kennedy Ann Arbor Pioneer 256 64 F 0-99 22:12.5 7:10/M

65 Caelan Keenan Seaholm 276 65 F 0-99 22:17.1 7:11/M

66 Morgan Imlay Adams 212 66 F 0-99 22:20.2 7:12/M

67 Cheryl Craig Lakeland 204 67 F 0-99 22:22.0 7:13/M

68 Rebecca Corn Lakeland 203 68 F 0-99 22:31.0 7:16/M

69 Kelsey Fish Lake Orion 287 69 F 0-99 22:33.2 7:16/M

70 Danielle Mueller Seaholm 281 70 F 0-99 22:34.2 7:17/M

71 Rachael Kowalski west bloomfield 309 71 F 0-99 22:35.2 7:17/M

72 Rachel Bush Waterford Kettering 293 72 F 0-99 22:38.1 7:18/M

73 Shannon Seeley Oxford 238 73 F 0-99 22:39.0 7:18/M

74 Amanda Schoonover Waterford Mott 329 74 F 0-99 22:41.0 7:19/M

75 Kelsey Sabourin Waterford Kettering 292 75 F 0-99 22:41.4 7:19/M

76 Katie Dipzinski Davison 265 76 F 0-99 22:44.3 7:20/M

77 Kelsea Schodowski Oxford 244 77 F 0-99 22:55.2 7:24/M

78 Laura Haberaecker Lakeland 206 78 F 0-99 23:02.5 7:26/M

79 Nicole Pentis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 302 79 F 0-99 23:05.5 7:27/M

80 Kelsey Wright Alexande Marysville 230 80 F 0-99 23:09.1 7:28/M

81 Kathryn Miller Lake Orion 288 81 F 0-99 23:09.2 7:28/M

82 Kelsey Skinner Stoney Creek 254 82 F 0-99 23:10.4 7:28/M

83 Janie Poelman Stoney Creek 251 83 F 0-99 23:19.1 7:31/M

84 Emily Valice Troy Athens 322 84 F 0-99 23:21.2 7:32/M

85 Andrea Gerard Bloomfield Hills Lahser 299 85 F 0-99 23:23.2 7:33/M

86 Dana Prainito Lake Orion 289 86 F 0-99 23:25.0 7:33/M

87 Michelle Mitchener Troy Athens 323 87 F 0-99 23:30.1 7:35/M

88 Maylani Siemasz Waterford Mott 330 88 F 0-99 23:32.1 7:35/M

89 Nicole Plaza Waterford Kettering 294 89 F 0-99 23:37.0 7:37/M

90 Abbey Letourneau Marysville 231 90 F 0-99 23:37.2 7:37/M

91 Tiffany Mot Troy Athens 320 91 F 0-99 23:37.5 7:37/M

92 Jennifer Taraski Oxford 245 92 F 0-99 23:45.2 7:40/M

93 Danielle Kelley Oxford 240 93 F 0-99 23:56.4 7:43/M

94 Mallory Skilling Oxford 243 94 F 0-99 24:03.4 7:45/M

95 Mary Krzystowczyk Troy Athens 321 95 F 0-99 24:05.6 7:46/M

96 Kristyn Wade Lakeland 209 96 F 0-99 24:10.4 7:48/M

97 Ellen Darnall Oxford 242 97 F 0-99 24:27.3 7:53/M

98 Scarlett Shader Cranbrook Kingswood 226 98 F 0-99 24:30.0 7:54/M

99 Melissa Beauchamp Davison 266 99 F 0-99 24:30.1 7:54/M

100 Jordan Murray Oxford 241 100 F 0-99 24:32.1 7:55/M



Place* Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace

101 Clara Steinebach west bloomfield 313 101 F 0-99 24:51.3 8:01/M

102 Lindsey Dehnbostel Lakeland 205 102 F 0-99 24:57.5 8:03/M

103 Sarah Lerman-Sinkoff west bloomfield 310 103 F 0-99 25:01.4 8:04/M

104 Sarah Brochu Marysville 232 104 F 0-99 25:09.4 8:07/M

105 Allie Hartman west bloomfield 311 105 F 0-99 25:15.2 8:09/M

106 Kacie Mills west bloomfield 312 106 F 0-99 25:29.3 8:13/M

107 Nikolina Vitanovski Davison 272 107 F 0-99 25:41.2 8:17/M

108 Leonie Bolte west bloomfield 314 108 F 0-99 25:48.6 8:19/M

109 Mary Smith Cranbrook Kingswood 227 109 F 0-99 26:14.4 8:28/M

110 Manjuli Gupta Marysville 234 110 F 0-99 26:25.2 8:31/M

111 Erica Fraley Marysville 233 111 F 0-99 27:25.2 8:51/M

112 Sarah Zoromski Davison 271 112 F 0-99 27:27.2 8:51/M

113 Cecelia Warchol Marysville 236 113 F 0-99 27:57.3 9:01/M

114 Meghan Savage Davison 268 114 F 0-99 34:00.1 10:58/M





Oxford Invitational Female

Final Team Results

October 12, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Girls

Team - AdamsFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:38:47.8 Ave Time: 19:45.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 210 Cally MacUmber 2 2 18:22.5 18:22.5 0:00.0

2 211 Lindsey Hilton 4 6 19:30.1 37:52.6 1:07.6

3 213 Nicole Rheinlander 10 16 19:46.3 57:38.9 1:23.8

4 214 Avery Imlay 19 35 20:32.5 1:18:11.4 2:10.0

5 215 Amy Bush 21 56 20:36.4 1:38:47.8 2:13.9

6 218 Caroline Miller 22 78 20:38.5 1:59:26.3 2:16.0

7 217 Rhonda Wehbe 29 107 20:48.2 2:20:14.5 2:25.7

8 216 Katie Courville More Than 7 21:16.0 2:41:30.5 2:53.5

9 212 Morgan Imlay More Than 7 22:20.2 3:03:50.7 3:57.7



Team - Lake OrionFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:42:23.0 Ave Time: 20:28.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 282 Allie Hock 7 7 19:38.2 19:38.2 0:00.0

2 283 Lisa Bandico 9 16 19:40.1 39:18.3 0:01.9

3 284 Sydney Gutierrez 24 40 20:41.5 59:59.8 1:03.3

4 285 Sammie Kaufman 35 75 21:02.0 1:21:01.8 1:23.8

5 286 Rebecca Dow 45 120 21:21.2 1:42:23.0 1:43.0

6 287 Kelsey Fish 64 184 22:33.2 2:04:56.2 2:55.0

7 288 Kathryn Miller 75 259 23:09.2 2:28:05.4 3:31.0

8 289 Dana Prainito More Than 7 23:25.0 2:51:30.4 3:46.8



Team - Bloomfield Hills LahserFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:42:13.3 Ave Time: 20:26.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 301 Erin Lafave 3 3 19:00.4 19:00.4 0:00.0

2 303 Jami Rodes 15 18 20:15.3 39:15.7 1:14.9

3 298 Kayla Gawlik 31 49 20:51.0 1:00:06.7 1:50.6

4 297 Joylisa Davis 33 82 20:53.3 1:21:00.0 1:52.9

5 305 Mia Savagian 42 124 21:13.3 1:42:13.3 2:12.9

6 300 Armani Hawes 54 178 21:38.2 2:03:51.5 2:37.8

7 304 Laura Russell 59 237 22:03.6 2:25:55.1 3:03.2

8 302 Nicole Pentis More Than 7 23:05.5 2:49:00.6 4:05.1

9 299 Andrea Gerard More Than 7 23:23.2 3:12:23.8 4:22.8



Team - Ann Arbor PioneerFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:43:19.9 Ave Time: 20:39.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 257 Laura Knight 13 13 20:06.1 20:06.1 0:00.0

2 255 Kelsey Duerksen 20 33 20:33.2 40:39.3 0:27.1

3 259 Tara Jobson 25 58 20:42.1 1:01:21.4 0:36.0

4 261 Julie Cantelon 34 92 20:55.0 1:22:16.4 0:48.9

5 258 Saisha Gaillaird 37 129 21:03.5 1:43:19.9 0:57.4

6 260 Elizaveta Boudreau 39 168 21:08.0 2:04:27.9 1:01.9

7 263 Anna Dean 48 216 21:25.2 2:25:53.1 1:19.1

8 262 Julia Durham More Than 7 21:43.3 2:47:36.4 1:37.2

9 256 Allison Kennedy More Than 7 22:12.5 3:09:48.9 2:06.4



Team - SeaholmFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:43:44.7 Ave Time: 20:44.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 275 Dara Holliday 11 11 19:50.0 19:50.0 0:00.0

2 278 Alex Mathews 18 29 20:26.2 40:16.2 0:36.2

3 277 Brooke MacGregor 28 57 20:47.4 1:01:03.6 0:57.4

4 279 Jenna Stevens 41 98 21:10.0 1:22:13.6 1:20.0

5 273 Jordan Barnett 51 149 21:31.1 1:43:44.7 1:41.1

6 276 Caelan Keenan 61 210 22:17.1 2:06:01.8 2:27.1

7 281 Danielle Mueller 65 275 22:34.2 2:28:36.0 2:44.2



Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:42:43.1 Ave Time: 20:32.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 328 Shannon Osika 1 1 18:03.1 18:03.1 0:00.0

2 324 Kelsey Chapman 32 33 20:52.4 38:55.5 2:49.3

3 327 Alyssa Osika 36 69 21:03.5 59:59.0 3:00.4

4 325 Lauren Gagnon 44 113 21:20.1 1:21:19.1 3:17.0

5 326 Christine Lindsay 46 159 21:24.0 1:42:43.1 3:20.9

6 329 Amanda Schoonover 69 228 22:41.0 2:05:24.1 4:37.9

7 330 Maylani Siemasz 78 306 23:32.1 2:28:56.2 5:29.0



Team - Troy AthensFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:44:29.4 Ave Time: 20:53.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 315 Rachel Weidman 12 12 20:04.4 20:04.4 0:00.0

2 316 Julia Naimy 16 28 20:16.2 40:20.6 0:11.8

3 317 Lexi Clippard 40 68 21:09.4 1:01:30.0 1:05.0

4 318 Katie Locricchio 43 111 21:14.4 1:22:44.4 1:10.0

5 319 Brooke Madzia 56 167 21:45.0 1:44:29.4 1:40.6

6 322 Emily Valice 76 243 23:21.2 2:07:50.6 3:16.8

7 323 Michelle Mitchener 77 320 23:30.1 2:31:20.7 3:25.7

8 320 Tiffany Mot More Than 7 23:37.5 2:54:58.2 3:33.1

9 321 Mary Krzystowczyk More Than 7 24:05.6 3:19:03.8 4:01.2



Team - Stoney CreekFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:44:29.9 Ave Time: 20:53.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 246 Kelly Taylor 6 6 19:37.1 19:37.1 0:00.0

2 247 Kara Kovack 26 32 20:44.3 40:21.4 1:07.2

3 249 Kelsie Pittel 27 59 20:47.0 1:01:08.4 1:09.9

4 248 Danielle Leclair 52 111 21:32.0 1:22:40.4 1:54.9

5 250 Megan Turcotte 57 168 21:49.5 1:44:29.9 2:12.4

6 252 Emily Olthof 58 226 21:57.3 2:06:27.2 2:20.2

7 253 Laura Dering 60 286 22:07.4 2:28:34.6 2:30.3

8 254 Kelsey Skinner More Than 7 23:10.4 2:51:45.0 3:33.3

9 251 Janie Poelman More Than 7 23:19.1 3:15:04.1 3:42.0



Team - LakelandFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:44:44.8 Ave Time: 20:56.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 202 Michaela Crew 8 8 19:38.5 19:38.5 0:00.0

2 201 Becky Allor 14 22 20:11.5 39:50.0 0:33.0

3 207 Rachael Hogarth 38 60 21:04.2 1:00:54.2 1:25.7

4 208 Rachel Kozma 50 110 21:28.6 1:22:22.8 1:50.1

5 204 Cheryl Craig 62 172 22:22.0 1:44:44.8 2:43.5

6 203 Rebecca Corn 63 235 22:31.0 2:07:15.8 2:52.5

7 206 Laura Haberaecker 73 308 23:02.5 2:30:18.3 3:24.0

8 209 Kristyn Wade More Than 7 24:10.4 2:54:28.7 4:31.9

9 205 Lindsey Dehnbostel More Than 7 24:57.5 3:19:26.2 5:19.0



Team - west bloomfieldFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:52:42.4 Ave Time: 22:32.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 307 Samantha Scipio 5 5 19:33.4 19:33.4 0:00.0

2 308 Klare Essad 23 28 20:41.1 40:14.5 1:07.7

3 309 Rachael Kowalski 66 94 22:35.2 1:02:49.7 3:01.8

4 313 Clara Steinebach 85 179 24:51.3 1:27:41.0 5:17.9

5 310 Sarah Lerman-Sinkoff 86 265 25:01.4 1:52:42.4 5:28.0

6 311 Allie Hartman 88 353 25:15.2 2:17:57.6 5:41.8

7 312 Kacie Mills 89 442 25:29.3 2:43:26.9 5:55.9

8 314 Leonie Bolte More Than 7 25:48.6 3:09:15.5 6:15.2



Team - Waterford KetteringFinish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:50:57.1 Ave Time: 22:11.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 290 Megan Brackins 17 17 20:22.4 20:22.4 0:00.0

2 291 Tiffanie Honer 55 72 21:38.2 42:00.6 1:15.8

3 293 Rachel Bush 67 139 22:38.1 1:04:38.7 2:15.7

4 292 Kelsey Sabourin 70 209 22:41.4 1:27:20.1 2:19.0

5 294 Nicole Plaza 79 288 23:37.0 1:50:57.1 3:14.6



Team - MarysvilleFinish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:54:12.4 Ave Time: 22:50.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 228 Jenae Curley 30 30 20:50.3 20:50.3 0:00.0

2 229 Kelly Warsinske 49 79 21:26.4 42:16.7 0:36.1

3 230 Kelsey Wright Alexande 74 153 23:09.1 1:05:25.8 2:18.8

4 231 Abbey Letourneau 80 233 23:37.2 1:29:03.0 2:46.9

5 232 Sarah Brochu 87 320 25:09.4 1:54:12.4 4:19.1

6 234 Manjuli Gupta 91 411 26:25.2 2:20:37.6 5:34.9

7 233 Erica Fraley 92 503 27:25.2 2:48:02.8 6:34.9

8 236 Cecelia Warchol More Than 7 27:57.3 3:16:00.1 7:07.0



Team - OxfordFinish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 1:52:17.8 Ave Time: 22:27.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 237 Taylor Dewey 47 47 21:24.4 21:24.4 0:00.0

2 239 Megan Seeley 53 100 21:34.0 42:58.4 0:09.6

3 238 Shannon Seeley 68 168 22:39.0 1:05:37.4 1:14.6

4 244 Kelsea Schodowski 72 240 22:55.2 1:28:32.6 1:30.8

5 245 Jennifer Taraski 81 321 23:45.2 1:52:17.8 2:20.8

6 240 Danielle Kelley 82 403 23:56.4 2:16:14.2 2:32.0

7 243 Mallory Skilling 83 486 24:03.4 2:40:17.6 2:39.0

8 242 Ellen Darnall More Than 7 24:27.3 3:04:44.9 3:02.9

9 241 Jordan Murray More Than 7 24:32.1 3:29:17.0 3:07.7



Team - DavisonFinish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 432 Team Score (times): 2:14:22.9 Ave Time: 26:52.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 265 Katie Dipzinski 71 71 22:44.3 22:44.3 0:00.0

2 266 Melissa Beauchamp 84 155 24:30.1 47:14.4 1:45.8

3 272 Nikolina Vitanovski 90 245 25:41.2 1:12:55.6 2:56.9

4 271 Sarah Zoromski 93 338 27:27.2 1:40:22.8 4:42.9

5 268 Meghan Savage 94 432 34:00.1 2:14:22.9 11:15.8



Team - Cranbrook KingswoodFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 221 Andrea Gumushian Less Than 5 21:38.5 21:38.5 0:00.0

2 226 Scarlett Shader Less Than 5 24:30.0 46:08.5 2:51.5

3 227 Mary Smith Less Than 5 26:14.4 1:12:22.9 4:35.9





Oxford Invitational

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Place* Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time

1 Joseph Grace 78 1 M 0-99 16:18.7

2 Ted Howard 60 2 M 0-99 16:25.9

3 Tim Huwer 10 3 M 0-99 16:34.7

4 Ryan Ziolko 103 4 M 0-99 16:36.8

5 David Cogswell 94 5 M 0-99 16:37.9

6 Daniel Suber 28 6 M 0-99 16:41.9

7 Stefan Morell 3 7 M 0-99 16:43.1

8 Doug Mack 107 8 M 0-99 16:44.6

9 Andersen Nicholas 22 9 M 0-99 16:46.8

10 Tobias Budde 76 10 M 0-99 16:47.6

11 Mike Reimann 11 11 M 0-99 16:47.8

12 Taylor Deluca 95 12 M 0-99 16:48.0

13 Brent Jacoby 2 13 M 0-99 16:50.7

14 Steve Miller 12 14 M 0-99 16:52.0

15 Andy Sanz-Guerrero 101 15 M 0-99 16:54.8

16 Jon Hordos 114 16 M 0-99 16:57.6

17 Sean Bone 106 17 M 0-99 16:58.5

18 Nathan Ziolko 104 18 M 0-99 16:59.0

19 Anthony Perotta 81 19 M 0-99 17:02.9

20 Jordan Jones 79 20 M 0-99 17:05.5

21 Angelo Dimambro 113 21 M 0-99 17:05.7

22 Alex Katona 66 22 M 0-99 17:09.0

23 Ryan Chute 125 23 M 0-99 17:09.9

24 Alex Lindsay 13 24 M 0-99 17:11.9

25 Kyle Evans 123 25 M 0-99 17:17.7

26 Josh Clements 1 26 M 0-99 17:21.1

27 Parker Snavely 8 27 M 0-99 17:27.5

28 Ben Cole 39 28 M 0-99 17:31.5

29 John Knapp 51 29 M 0-99 17:32.0

30 Geoff Gloceri 85 30 M 0-99 17:36.0

31 Sean Bradley 75 31 M 0-99 17:37.5

32 Justin Blaty 49 32 M 0-99 17:41.6

33 Scott Albaugh 126 33 M 0-99 17:42.5

34 Maxime Bellemare 124 34 M 0-99 17:43.0

35 Brent Rolfe 6 35 M 0-99 17:43.9

36 Kevin Liu 14 36 M 0-99 17:45.5

37 Adam Heskitt 40 37 M 0-99 17:46.7

38 Ben Broer 25 38 M 0-99 17:47.7

39 Ian Prochaska 108 39 M 0-99 17:47.9

40 Michael Skierski 48 40 M 0-99 17:48.5

41 James Chuang 77 41 M 0-99 17:48.5

42 Drew Edwards 50 42 M 0-99 17:49.5

43 Zach Prochaska 109 43 M 0-99 17:50.7

44 Christopher Pinter 82 44 M 0-99 17:50.9

45 Derek Probstfeld 5 45 M 0-99 17:51.5

46 Kevin Alcala 15 46 M 0-99 17:51.6

47 Adam Dunton 133 47 M 0-99 17:51.9

48 Neil Keicher 97 48 M 0-99 17:53.1

49 Chris Griffin 16 49 M 0-99 17:53.7

50 Robin Nitzer 99 50 M 0-99 17:53.9

51 Phillip Marcantonio 80 51 M 0-99 17:54.9

52 Erik Levinsohn 98 52 M 0-99 17:55.0

53 Austin Stamps 65 53 M 0-99 17:55.6

54 Harrison Gardner 58 54 M 0-99 17:56.1

55 Brandon Walters 111 55 M 0-99 17:57.0

56 Jarron Brewer 30 56 M 0-99 17:58.8

57 Kinshuk Rajan 102 57 M 0-99 18:01.6

58 Chris Sherlock 7 58 M 0-99 18:03.5

59 Cameron Alvarez 17 59 M 0-99 18:04.5

60 Tommy Migaki 86 60 M 0-99 18:07.8

61 Erik Joergen 41 61 M 0-99 18:08.0

62 Jackson Sui 29 62 M 0-99 18:10.6

63 Garrett Carpenter 116 63 M 0-99 18:11.8

64 Ben Lewis 61 64 M 0-99 18:12.8

65 Aaron Wagner 132 65 M 0-99 18:13.9

66 Kevin Gurski 112 66 M 0-99 18:14.0

67 Devon Meadows 105 67 M 0-99 18:16.6

68 Maximilian Acheson 20 68 M 0-99 18:17.6

69 Ryan Petry 62 69 M 0-99 18:18.6

70 Mark Hoyer 52 70 M 0-99 18:21.6

71 Adam Crachiola 115 71 M 0-99 18:22.1

72 Drake Mowers 4 72 M 0-99 18:24.5

73 Nathan Wells 134 73 M 0-99 18:25.8

74 Juan Sanchez 100 74 M 0-99 18:26.9

75 Amarpreet Jhita 87 75 M 0-99 18:29.5

76 Paul Ahn 21 76 M 0-99 18:30.6

77 Zach Plumb 63 77 M 0-99 18:30.8

78 Brian Boyce 68 78 M 0-99 18:32.6

79 Drew Daniels 18 79 M 0-99 18:33.0

80 Garrett Gloceri 88 80 M 0-99 18:37.7

81 Andy Stein 42 81 M 0-99 18:39.1

82 Kevin Whipple 53 82 M 0-99 18:40.6

83 Brit Bush 67 83 M 0-99 18:41.7

84 Ryan Zimmerman 72 84 M 0-99 18:43.0

85 Brian Krause 55 85 M 0-99 18:43.1

86 Andrew Beswerchij 119 86 M 0-99 18:45.0

87 Andre Dompierre 26 87 M 0-99 18:45.7

88 Chase Tucker 44 88 M 0-99 18:48.9

89 Chris Seaford 31 89 M 0-99 18:52.8

90 Nick Hill 59 90 M 0-99 18:54.5

91 Nick Schoonover 129 91 M 0-99 18:54.5

92 Ian Hackbarth 130 92 M 0-99 18:55.9

93 Ryan Greene 57 93 M 0-99 18:56.7

94 Michael Toussaint 84 94 M 0-99 19:04.5

95 Matt Heasty 135 95 M 0-99 19:05.9

96 Scott McGehee 56 96 M 0-99 19:08.0

97 Matt Michalek 121 97 M 0-99 19:09.5

98 Jonathan Henrichs 96 98 M 0-99 19:17.7

99 Roy Blankman 90 99 M 0-99 19:17.9

100 Drew Noren 9 100 M 0-99 19:19.0



Place* Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time

101 Tim Broughton 54 101 M 0-99 19:19.8

102 Jason Maise 27 102 M 0-99 19:22.0

103 Max Eiswerth 92 103 M 0-99 19:24.5

104 Jeff Holt 136 104 M 0-99 19:25.1

105 Ethan Koester 138 105 M 0-99 19:25.5

106 Robert Chizek 70 106 M 0-99 19:26.7

107 Tyler Elton 71 107 M 0-99 19:28.7

108 Thomas Yeh 118 108 M 0-99 19:29.6

109 Chris Jensen 117 109 M 0-99 19:32.0

110 Zach Zimmerman 73 110 M 0-99 19:35.7

111 Austin Owsley 91 111 M 0-99 19:52.8

112 Stephen Hintz 35 112 M 0-99 19:54.8

113 David Squires 34 113 M 0-99 19:55.8

114 Matt Deighton Oxford MI 45 114 M 0-99 19:58.1

115 Kyle McKinley 32 115 M 0-99 20:00.6

116 Josh Robinson 128 116 M 0-99 20:04.9

117 Joel Billings 69 117 M 0-99 20:08.7

118 Alex Armstead 38 118 M 0-99 20:12.5

119 Dylan Smith 47 119 M 0-99 20:21.5

120 Vince Moceri 93 120 M 0-99 20:26.7

121 Ben Slocum 74 121 M 0-99 20:27.9

122 Spencer Rumley 33 122 M 0-99 20:32.9

123 Matt McKenna 137 123 M 0-99 20:33.5

124 Spencer Ruiter 89 124 M 0-99 20:34.6

125 Brett Farnsworth 36 125 M 0-99 20:37.5

126 James Balwinski 37 126 M 0-99 21:06.9

127 Albert Finkbeiner 139 127 M 0-99 21:26.9

128 Josh Borck 140 128 M 0-99 21:44.9

129 Chris Brendel 46 129 M 0-99 22:08.6

130 Mike Brendel 43 130 M 0-99 22:15.9





Oxford Invitational

Final Team Results

October 12, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Boys

Team - Bloomfield Hills LahserFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:24:52.2 Ave Time: 16:58.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 78 Joseph Grace 1 1 16:18.7 16:18.7 0:00.0

2 76 Tobias Budde 10 11 16:47.6 33:06.3 0:28.9

3 81 Anthony Perotta 19 30 17:02.9 50:09.2 0:44.2

4 79 Jordan Jones 20 50 17:05.5 1:07:14.7 0:46.8

5 75 Sean Bradley 31 81 17:37.5 1:24:52.2 1:18.8

6 77 James Chuang 41 122 17:48.5 1:42:40.7 1:29.8

7 82 Christopher Pinter 44 166 17:50.9 2:00:31.6 1:32.2

8 80 Phillip Marcantonio More Than 7 17:54.9 2:18:26.5 1:36.2

9 84 Michael Toussaint More Than 7 19:04.5 2:37:31.0 2:45.8



Team - Lake OrionFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:25:06.8 Ave Time: 17:01.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 103 Ryan Ziolko 4 4 16:36.8 16:36.8 0:00.0

2 107 Doug Mack 8 12 16:44.6 33:21.4 0:07.8

3 106 Sean Bone 17 29 16:58.5 50:19.9 0:21.7

4 104 Nathan Ziolko 18 47 16:59.0 1:07:18.9 0:22.2

5 108 Ian Prochaska 39 86 17:47.9 1:25:06.8 1:11.1

6 109 Zach Prochaska 43 129 17:50.7 1:42:57.5 1:13.9

7 111 Brandon Walters 54 183 17:57.0 2:00:54.5 1:20.2

8 112 Kevin Gurski More Than 7 18:14.0 2:19:08.5 1:37.2

9 105 Devon Meadows More Than 7 18:16.6 2:37:25.1 1:39.8



Team - AdamsFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:25:11.9 Ave Time: 17:02.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 10 Tim Huwer 3 3 16:34.7 16:34.7 0:00.0

2 11 Mike Reimann 11 14 16:47.8 33:22.5 0:13.1

3 12 Steve Miller 14 28 16:52.0 50:14.5 0:17.3

4 13 Alex Lindsay 24 52 17:11.9 1:07:26.4 0:37.2

5 14 Kevin Liu 36 88 17:45.5 1:25:11.9 1:10.8

6 15 Kevin Alcala 46 134 17:51.6 1:43:03.5 1:16.9

7 16 Chris Griffin 49 183 17:53.7 2:00:57.2 1:19.0

8 17 Cameron Alvarez More Than 7 18:04.5 2:19:01.7 1:29.8

9 18 Drew Daniels More Than 7 18:33.0 2:37:34.7 1:58.3



Team - LakelandFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:26:06.3 Ave Time: 17:13.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 3 Stefan Morell 7 7 16:43.1 16:43.1 0:00.0

2 2 Brent Jacoby 13 20 16:50.7 33:33.8 0:07.6

3 1 Josh Clements 26 46 17:21.1 50:54.9 0:38.0

4 8 Parker Snavely 27 73 17:27.5 1:08:22.4 0:44.4

5 6 Brent Rolfe 35 108 17:43.9 1:26:06.3 1:00.8

6 5 Derek Probstfeld 45 153 17:51.5 1:43:57.8 1:08.4

7 7 Chris Sherlock 57 210 18:03.5 2:02:01.3 1:20.4

8 4 Drake Mowers More Than 7 18:24.5 2:20:25.8 1:41.4

9 9 Drew Noren More Than 7 19:19.0 2:39:44.8 2:35.9



Team - Ann Arbor PioneerFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:26:07.7 Ave Time: 17:13.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 94 David Cogswell 5 5 16:37.9 16:37.9 0:00.0

2 95 Taylor Deluca 12 17 16:48.0 33:25.9 0:10.1

3 101 Andy Sanz-Guerrero 15 32 16:54.8 50:20.7 0:16.9

4 97 Neil Keicher 48 80 17:53.1 1:08:13.8 1:15.2

5 99 Robin Nitzer 50 130 17:53.9 1:26:07.7 1:16.0

6 98 Erik Levinsohn 51 181 17:55.0 1:44:02.7 1:17.1

7 102 Kinshuk Rajan 56 237 18:01.6 2:02:04.3 1:23.7

8 100 Juan Sanchez More Than 7 18:26.9 2:20:31.2 1:49.0

9 96 Jonathan Henrichs More Than 7 19:17.7 2:39:48.9 2:39.8



Team - Cranbrook KingswoodFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:27:44.6 Ave Time: 17:32.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 28 Daniel Suber 6 6 16:41.9 16:41.9 0:00.0

2 22 Andersen Nicholas 9 15 16:46.8 33:28.7 0:04.9

3 25 Ben Broer 38 53 17:47.7 51:16.4 1:05.8

4 29 Jackson Sui 60 113 18:10.6 1:09:27.0 1:28.7

5 20 Maximilian Acheson 64 177 18:17.6 1:27:44.6 1:35.7

6 21 Paul Ahn 70 247 18:30.6 1:46:15.2 1:48.7

7 26 Andre Dompierre 80 327 18:45.7 2:05:00.9 2:03.8

8 27 Jason Maise More Than 7 19:22.0 2:24:22.9 2:40.1



Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:28:47.6 Ave Time: 17:45.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 125 Ryan Chute 23 23 17:09.9 17:09.9 0:00.0

2 123 Kyle Evans 25 48 17:17.7 34:27.6 0:07.8

3 126 Scott Albaugh 33 81 17:42.5 52:10.1 0:32.6

4 124 Maxime Bellemare 34 115 17:43.0 1:09:53.1 0:33.1

5 129 Nick Schoonover 84 199 18:54.5 1:28:47.6 1:44.6

6 130 Ian Hackbarth 85 284 18:55.9 1:47:43.5 1:46.0

7 128 Josh Robinson 101 385 20:04.9 2:07:48.4 2:55.0



Team - Stoney CreekFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:29:13.2 Ave Time: 17:50.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 51 John Knapp 29 29 17:32.0 17:32.0 0:00.0

2 49 Justin Blaty 32 61 17:41.6 35:13.6 0:09.6

3 48 Michael Skierski 40 101 17:48.5 53:02.1 0:16.5

4 50 Drew Edwards 42 143 17:49.5 1:10:51.6 0:17.5

5 52 Mark Hoyer 66 209 18:21.6 1:29:13.2 0:49.6

6 53 Kevin Whipple 75 284 18:40.6 1:47:53.8 1:08.6

7 55 Brian Krause 78 362 18:43.1 2:06:36.9 1:11.1

8 56 Scott McGehee More Than 7 19:08.0 2:25:44.9 1:36.0

9 54 Tim Broughton More Than 7 19:19.8 2:45:04.7 1:47.8



Team - SeaholmFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:28:49.0 Ave Time: 17:45.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 60 Ted Howard 2 2 16:25.9 16:25.9 0:00.0

2 65 Austin Stamps 52 54 17:55.6 34:21.5 1:29.7

3 58 Harrison Gardner 53 107 17:56.1 52:17.6 1:30.2

4 61 Ben Lewis 62 169 18:12.8 1:10:30.4 1:46.9

5 62 Ryan Petry 65 234 18:18.6 1:28:49.0 1:52.7

6 63 Zach Plumb 71 305 18:30.8 1:47:19.8 2:04.9

7 59 Nick Hill 83 388 18:54.5 2:06:14.3 2:28.6

8 57 Ryan Greene More Than 7 18:56.7 2:25:11.0 2:30.8



Team - Troy AthensFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:29:22.2 Ave Time: 17:52.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 114 Jon Hordos 16 16 16:57.6 16:57.6 0:00.0

2 113 Angelo Dimambro 21 37 17:05.7 34:03.3 0:08.1

3 116 Garrett Carpenter 61 98 18:11.8 52:15.1 1:14.2

4 115 Adam Crachiola 67 165 18:22.1 1:10:37.2 1:24.5

5 119 Andrew Beswerchij 79 244 18:45.0 1:29:22.2 1:47.4

6 121 Matt Michalek 87 331 19:09.5 1:48:31.7 2:11.9

7 118 Thomas Yeh 94 425 19:29.6 2:08:01.3 2:32.0

8 117 Chris Jensen More Than 7 19:32.0 2:27:33.3 2:34.4



Team - OxfordFinish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:30:54.2 Ave Time: 18:10.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 39 Ben Cole 28 28 17:31.5 17:31.5 0:00.0

2 40 Adam Heskitt 37 65 17:46.7 35:18.2 0:15.2

3 41 Erik Joergen 59 124 18:08.0 53:26.2 0:36.5

4 42 Andy Stein 74 198 18:39.1 1:12:05.3 1:07.6

5 44 Chase Tucker 81 279 18:48.9 1:30:54.2 1:17.4

6 45 Matt Deighton 99 378 19:58.1 1:50:52.3 2:26.6

7 47 Dylan Smith 103 481 20:21.5 2:11:13.8 2:50.0

8 46 Chris Brendel More Than 7 22:08.6 2:33:22.4 4:37.1

9 43 Mike Brendel More Than 7 22:15.9 2:55:38.3 4:44.4



Team - West BloomfieldFinish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 318 Team Score (times): 1:32:08.9 Ave Time: 18:25.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 85 Geoff Gloceri 30 30 17:36.0 17:36.0 0:00.0

2 86 Tommy Migaki 58 88 18:07.8 35:43.8 0:31.8

3 87 Amarpreet Jhita 69 157 18:29.5 54:13.3 0:53.5

4 88 Garrett Gloceri 73 230 18:37.7 1:12:51.0 1:01.7

5 90 Roy Blankman 88 318 19:17.9 1:32:08.9 1:41.9

6 92 Max Eiswerth 89 407 19:24.5 1:51:33.4 1:48.5

7 91 Austin Owsley 96 503 19:52.8 2:11:26.2 2:16.8

8 93 Vince Moceri More Than 7 20:26.7 2:31:52.9 2:50.7

9 89 Spencer Ruiter More Than 7 20:34.6 2:52:27.5 2:58.6



Team - Waterford KetteringFinish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 1:32:33.0 Ave Time: 18:30.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 66 Alex Katona 22 22 17:09.0 17:09.0 0:00.0

2 68 Brian Boyce 72 94 18:32.6 35:41.6 1:23.6

3 67 Brit Bush 76 170 18:41.7 54:23.3 1:32.7

4 72 Ryan Zimmerman 77 247 18:43.0 1:13:06.3 1:34.0

5 70 Robert Chizek 92 339 19:26.7 1:32:33.0 2:17.7

6 71 Tyler Elton 93 432 19:28.7 1:52:01.7 2:19.7

7 73 Zach Zimmerman 95 527 19:35.7 2:11:37.4 2:26.7

8 69 Joel Billings More Than 7 20:08.7 2:31:46.1 2:59.7

9 74 Ben Slocum More Than 7 20:27.9 2:52:14.0 3:18.9



Team - DavisonFinish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 354 Team Score (times): 1:33:02.6 Ave Time: 18:36.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 133 Adam Dunton 47 47 17:51.9 17:51.9 0:00.0

2 132 Aaron Wagner 63 110 18:13.9 36:05.8 0:22.0

3 134 Nathan Wells 68 178 18:25.8 54:31.6 0:33.9

4 135 Matt Heasty 86 264 19:05.9 1:13:37.5 1:14.0

5 136 Jeff Holt 90 354 19:25.1 1:33:02.6 1:33.2

6 138 Ethan Koester 91 445 19:25.5 1:52:28.1 1:33.6

7 137 Matt McKenna 105 550 20:33.5 2:13:01.6 2:41.6

8 139 Albert Finkbeiner More Than 7 21:26.9 2:34:28.5 3:35.0

9 140 Josh Borck More Than 7 21:44.9 2:56:13.4 3:53.0



Team - MarysvilleFinish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 432 Team Score (times): 1:36:42.8 Ave Time: 19:20.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 30 Jarron Brewer 55 55 17:58.8 17:58.8 0:00.0

2 31 Chris Seaford 82 137 18:52.8 36:51.6 0:54.0

3 35 Stephen Hintz 97 234 19:54.8 56:46.4 1:56.0

4 34 David Squires 98 332 19:55.8 1:16:42.2 1:57.0

5 32 Kyle McKinley 100 432 20:00.6 1:36:42.8 2:01.8

6 38 Alex Armstead 102 534 20:12.5 1:56:55.3 2:13.7

7 33 Spencer Rumley 104 638 20:32.9 2:17:28.2 2:34.1

8 36 Brett Farnsworth More Than 7 20:37.5 2:38:05.7 2:38.7

9 37 James Balwinski More Than 7 21:06.9 2:59:12.6 3:08.1