Greater Northwest Conference Jambore #3

back to results

Oct. 9, 2007

Greater Northwest Conference Jambore #3
Buckley MI
Provided by Jeff Harding



SCORES
1. LeRoy-Pine River 26 7. Suttons Bay 201
2. Benzie Central 51 8. Lake City 216
3. Kingsley 84 9. McBain 253
4. Manton 112 10. Mesick 272
5. Glen Lake 162 11. Evart 315
6. Lake Leelanau St. Mary 180 12. Frankfort 321


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Devyn Ramsey (11) BENZCENT 119 18:33.0 1 52. Mikayla Lonn (12) BENZCENT 110 23:58.0 -
2. Lia Jones (12) PRIVER 225 18:48.0 2 53. Laura Keller (11) LKLEESTM 245 24:01.0 44
3. Rachel Whitley (11) PRIVER 234 19:15.0 3 54. Keighly Stewart (10) PRIVER 230 24:01.2 -
4. Becca Holmquist (12) PRIVER 224 19:20.0 4 55. Codi Yeager (11) GLENLAKE 146 24:05.0 45
5. Amber Therrien (12) GLENLAKE 145 19:27.0 5 56. Lizzy Freed (11) SUTTBAY 238 24:10.0 46
6. Michaela Carnegie (09) BENZCENT 106 19:35.0 6 57. Aiko Turmo (12) PRIVER 231 24:20.0 -
7. Brittany Anderson (10) PRIVER 218 19:36.0 7 58. Chelsea Moyer SUTTBAY 24:27.0 47
8. Stephanie Ingraham (09) MANTON 178 20:11.0 8 59. Katrina Wert (10) PRIVER 233 24:41.0 -
9. Jill Lousignau (11) BENZCENT 111 20:17.0 9 60. Klarissa Wetzig (09) MANTON 184 24:46.0 P
10. Amanda Nicholson (10) PRIVER 226 20:22.0 10 61. Christy Miller (10) LKLEESTM 252 24:54.0 P
11. Suzie Bussiere (12) KINGSLEY 151 20:27.0 11 62. Raine Dinsmore (11) MESICK 213 24:58.0 50
12. Kirstin Volkening (09) KINGSLEY 163 20:43.0 12 63. Rachel Farrell (12) SUTTBAY 237 24:59.0 51
13. Rachel Rosekrans (09) LAKECITY 172 20:50.0 13 64. Liz Baller (10) MANTON 173 25:09.0 -
14. Nadine Gilmer (11) GLENLAKE 137 21:04.0 14 65. Victoria Reed (11) LAKECITY 171 25:16.0 52
15. Samantha Krause (09) KINGSLEY 157 21:07.0 15 66. Susan Herman (12) LKLEESTM 244 25:17.0 P
16. Meg Stall (12) MANTON 183 21:09.0 16 67. Kylie Allard (10) LAKECITY 165 25:20.0 54
17. Taylor Nye (09) BENZCENT 117 21:14.0 17 68. Tamara Myers (11) BENZCENT 112 25:22.0 -
18. Tasha Mysliwiec (09) BENZCENT 113 21:22.0 18 69. Rachel Brow (09) KINGSLEY 150 25:27.0 -
19. Sonny Jenkins (09) MANTON 179 21:25.0 19 70. Sarah Wimmler (11) MCBAIN 204 25:29.0 55
20. Chelsea Gould (11) KINGSLEY 153 21:33.3 20 71. Felicia Davenport (12) MESICK 211 25:32.0 56
21. Marika Grabowski (09) BENZCENT 108 21:33.8 P 72. Rachel Westmaas (11) MCBAIN 203 25:33.0 57
22. Taylor Gomez (09) BENZCENT 107 21:44.0 P 73. Unknown#1 NONAME 25:35.0 -
23. Kaye Gray (12) PRIVER 223 21:55.0 P 74. Unknown#2 NONAME 25:38.0 -
24. Breanna Korson (12) LKLEESTM 249 21:56.0 24 75. Stacey Baron (10) MANTON 174 25:47.3 -
25. Bri Sieting (10) PRIVER 229 22:02.0 P 76. Hannah Roelfsema (11) MCBAIN 199 25:47.8 58
26. Kelsey Noah (10) BENZCENT 116 22:09.0 - 77. Linnea Nelson (10) MCBAIN 197 25:51.4 P
27. Courtney Stocking (12) KINGSLEY 161 22:10.0 26 78. Candice Reed (09) LAKECITY 170 25:53.7 60
28. Cassie Kramer (10) FRAKFORT 133 22:17.0 27 79. Emily Zuiderveen (11) MCBAIN 205 25:53.9 P
29. Cassandra Buffam (11) SUTTBAY 236 22:26.0 28 80. Alicia Glazier (09) GLENLAKE 138 25:56.0 62
30. Elizabeth Adams (11) SUTTBAY 235 22:26.2 29 81. Michelle Bullock (11) EVART 123 26:15.0 63
31. Alyssa Korson (12) LKLEESTM 248 22:27.0 30 82. Kelsi Baron (11) MESICK 209 26:53.9 64
32. Katie Raymer (09) MANTON 182 22:32.0 31 83. Shelby Wellman (11) MCBAIN 201 26:56.0 -
33. Marayna Regenold (09) KINGSLEY 160 22:34.0 P 84. Kaley Smith (12) GLENLAKE 144 27:14.0 P
34. Dorey Gray (11) EVART 126 22:35.0 33 85. Unknown#3 NONAME 27:22.0 -
35. Annie Bailey (10) MESICK 208 22:35.9 34 86. Maura Niemisto (11) GLENLAKE 142 27:55.0 P
36. Alex McNair (09) KINGSLEY 158 22:38.0 P 87. Hillary Funt (11) LAKECITY 167 28:30.0 P
37. Bonnie Ricord (09) GLENLAKE 143 22:39.0 36 88. Patricia Maloney (09) MCBAIN 193 31:05.5 -
38. Kristin Carpenter (09) LAKECITY 166 22:41.0 37 89. MaryJoan Maloney (10) MCBAIN 192 31:05.7 -
39. Giselle Gomez (09) MANTON 177 22:42.0 38 90. Deb Haggerty (09) MESICK 214 31:48.0 68
40. Allison Korson (11) LKLEESTM 247 22:44.0 39 91. Karoline Griffard (09) GLENLAKE 139 33:09.0 -
41. Kim DeVore (09) MANTON 176 22:47.0 P 92. Morgan Arrowood (09) GLENLAKE 134 33:27.0 -
42. Katlyn Westmaas (11) MCBAIN 202 22:55.0 41 93. Opt Scorer1 EVART EVART 9:99:01.0 72
43. Monica Randall (10) MCBAIN 198 22:55.2 42 94. Opt Scorer1 FRAKFORT FRAKFORT 9:99:01.0 72
44. Andi Bogert (10) PRIVER 220 23:00.0 - 95. Opt Scorer2 EVART EVART 9:99:02.0 73
45. Anna Grabowski BENZCENT 23:09.0 - 96. Opt Scorer2 FRAKFORT FRAKFORT 9:99:02.0 73
46. Jessica Fraly (11) PRIVER 222 23:18.0 - 97. Opt Scorer3 EVART EVART 9:99:03.0 74
47. Krystin Adams (09) KINGSLEY 147 23:22.0 - 98. Opt Scorer3 FRAKFORT FRAKFORT 9:99:03.0 74
48. Kristen Jansens (12) BENZCENT 109 23:25.0 - 99. Opt Scorer4 FRAKFORT FRAKFORT 9:99:04.0 75
49. Brooke Nickerson (10) KINGSLEY 159 23:27.0 -
50. Taylor Witchner BENZCENT 23:39.0 -
51. Kayla Kermode (12) LKLEESTM 246 23:47.0 43





SCORES
1. Benzie Central 25 9. Lake City 220
2. Suttons Bay 106 10. Glen Lake 247
3. Kingsley 115 11. Evart 259
4. McBain 140 12. Lake Leelanau St. Mary 330
5. Manton 144 13. Frankfort 365
6. Buckley 158 14. Mesick 401
7. LeRoy-Pine River 181 15. McBain Northern Michigan Christian 417
8. Marion 196


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Alex Vanias (12) PRIVER 247 16:18.0 1 63. A.J. Park (10) PRIVER 242 20:16.0 53
2. Ben Wynsma (10) SUTTBAY 262 16:59.0 2 64. Miles Guy (12) KINGSLEY 163 20:17.0 -
3. Morgan Gomez (12) BENZCENT 105 17:18.0 3 65. Joey Hoch (11) KINGSLEY 165 20:18.0 -
4. William Patterson (11) BENZCENT 114 17:19.0 4 66. Brian Conrad (11) KINGSLEY 160 20:23.0 -
5. Joseph Smeltzer (12) BENZCENT 118 17:30.0 5 67. Tony Weinke (11) GLENLAKE 158 20:32.0 54
6. Thomas Smeltzer (10) BENZCENT 119 17:31.0 6 68. Thomas Keesler (12) MESICK 234 20:35.0 55
7. David Rhodes (10) BENZCENT 116 17:36.0 7 69. Crayton Valkner (10) MANTON 208 20:38.0 56
8. Josh Fairbrother (11) LAKECITY 181 17:44.0 8 70. Jon Coleman (10) MCBAIN 219 20:42.0 57
9. Scott McKeel (12) BENZCENT 110 17:46.0 P 71. Travis Smith (09) SUTTBAY 261 20:44.0 P
10. Brandon Westmaas (10) MCBAIN 228 17:47.0 10 72. Nathaniel Ashby (11) MARION 210 20:47.0 P
11. Michael Purkiss (12) BENZCENT 115 17:48.0 P 73. Ryan Bredahl (11) MANTON 197 20:49.0 P
12. JJ Sanchez (12) KINGSLEY 173 17:52.0 12 74. Ray Fernholz (11) KINGSLEY 161 20:53.2 -
13. Jacob Cuthbert (12) MANTON 200 17:56.0 13 75. Cameron Ramer (11) LAKECITY 189 20:53.7 61
14. John Lee (11) GLENLAKE 157 17:57.0 14 76. Kyler Ruppert (10) PRIVER 244 20:58.0 62
15. Talon Morris (10) BENZCENT 112 17:58.0 - 77. Aaron Helwig (09) LKLEESTM 190 20:59.0 63
16. Ty Sexton (11) KINGSLEY 175 18:02.0 15 78. Layton Korson (09) LKLEESTM 191 21:03.0 64
17. Randall Sterk (12) MCBAIN 226 18:06.0 16 79. Calvin Montgomery (10) KINGSLEY 170 21:05.0 -
18. Philip Spitzer (10) BUCKLEY 129 18:15.0 17 80. Nathan Schneider (11) EVART 144 21:18.0 65
19. Brandon Schooley (12) PRIVER 245 18:33.0 18 81. Gerald Rice (11) EVART 141 21:20.0 66
20. Chase Palmer (10) SUTTBAY 254 18:34.0 19 82. Brian Morris (09) LAKECITY 187 21:25.0 67
21. Samuel Gilbert (10) BENZCENT 104 18:35.0 - 83. Kienan Sutton (11) LKLEESTM 196 21:29.0 68
22. Matt Brettschneider (12)MANTON 198 18:44.1 20 84. Mike Grimly (09) GLENLAKE 153 21:31.0 69
23. Mark Jasinski (10) SUTTBAY 252 18:44.3 21 85. Miles Miller (10) BENZCENT 111 21:34.0 -
24. Andrew Fox (11) BUCKLEY 126 18:44.5 22 86. SB#1 SUTTBAY 258 21:36.0 -
25. Matthew Sabo (09) MCBAIN 225 18:46.0 23 87. Bryan McGiness (09) LAKECITY 186 21:43.0 P
26. Jeff Vrosh (11) KINGSLEY 178 18:47.0 24 88. Kyric Koning (11) MCBANNMC 231 21:49.0 71
27. Jacob Fowler (10) EVART 138 18:48.0 25 89. Matt Smalley (11) FRAKFORT 21:51.0 72
28. Jake Porter (12) MANTON 18:55.0 26 90. Matt Brown (12) MCBAIN 218 21:53.0 P
29. Juan Reyes (10) SUTTBAY 257 18:57.0 27 91. Jordan VanHorn (11) KINGSLEY 177 22:01.0 -
30. Joshua Ledford (10) BUCKLEY 127 19:00.0 28 92. Russell Agar (10) PRIVER 237 22:13.0 P
31. Kyle Sosenko (09) MANTON 207 19:00.1 29 93. Brandon Nichols (09) EVART 135 22:14.0 P
32. Mike Keim (12) GLENLAKE 155 19:02.0 30 94. Ty Payne (11) KINGSLEY 171 22:23.0 -
33. Nolan Stiner (11) KINGSLEY 176 19:08.0 31 95. Nathan Blue (11) SUTTBAY 248 22:31.0 -
34. Matthew Louisignau (10) BENZCENT 109 19:11.0 - 96. Chase Lovell (10) MANTON 201 22:40.0 P
35. Jacob Argersinger (09) MARION 209 19:11.9 32 97. David Flachs (10) EVART 137 22:45.0 P
36. Joshua Kaskinen (11) BENZCENT 106 19:14.0 - 98. Landon Griffith (11) LAKECITY 182 22:54.0 P
37. Anthony Ruggirello (09) KINGSLEY 172 19:16.0 33 99. Vincen Mentel (12) MCBAIN 224 22:57.0 P
38. Michael Meekhof (12) MCBAIN 223 19:17.0 34 100. James Rice (09) EVART 136 23:08.0 -
39. Tom Willis (09) FRAKFORT 19:18.0 35 101. Dan Kornelis (09) GLENLAKE 156 24:46.0 80
40. Zack Narovich (12) LAKECITY 188 19:25.0 36 102. Jay Raymer (11) MANTON 205 24:57.0 -
41. Sawyer Lawyer (10) SUTTBAY 253 19:27.0 37 103. Nick Collins (09) SUTTBAY 251 25:24.0 -
42. Eddie Bollman (12) MARION 211 19:28.0 38 104. Runner#1 NONAME 25:25.0 -
43. Robert Kerby (10) BENZCENT 107 19:29.0 - 105. Desi Cates (12) EVART 25:48.0 -
44. Chris Dykgraaf (09) MARION 213 19:30.0 39 106. Nathan Fox (12) MARION 214 26:04.0 P
45. Allan Hency (11) KINGSLEY 164 19:33.0 P 107. Aaron Sogge (11) MANTON 206 26:46.0 -
46. Tom Pritz (11) SUTTBAY 256 19:35.0 P 108. Brian Hoedeman (12) GLENLAKE 154 26:49.0 P
47. Matt Wild (10) KINGSLEY 180 19:43.0 P 109. Charles Cornelius (11) PRIVER 239 35:17.0 P
48. Michael Dewey (11) MARION 212 19:45.0 43 110. Opt Scorer1 FRAKFORT FRAKFORT 9:99:01.0 85
49. Jesse Gilson (09) MARION 215 19:48.0 44 111. Opt Scorer1 LKLEESTM LKLEESTM 9:99:01.0 85
50. Tyler Svec (12) BUCKLEY 190 19:49.0 45 112. Opt Scorer1 MCBANNMC MCBANNMC 9:99:01.0 85
51. Jake Lidak (09) KINGSLEY 169 19:54.0 - 113. Opt Scorer1 MESICK MESICK 9:99:01.0 85
52. Bryce Spitzer (12) BUCKLEY 128 19:56.0 46 114. Opt Scorer2 FRAKFORT FRAKFORT 9:99:02.0 86
53. Erik King (10) KINGSLEY 166 19:58.0 - 115. Opt Scorer2 MCBANNMC MCBANNMC 9:99:02.0 86
54. Jarron Stack (12) PRIVER 246 19:59.1 47 116. Opt Scorer2 MESICK MESICK 9:99:02.0 86
55. Ben Lafferty (11) LAKECITY 185 19:59.7 48 117. Opt Scorer3 FRAKFORT FRAKFORT 9:99:03.0 87
56. Zachary Watts (11) KINGSLEY 179 19:59.9 - 118. Opt Scorer3 MCBANNMC MCBANNMC 9:99:03.0 87
57. Josiah Myers (09) BENZCENT 113 20:03.0 - 119. Opt Scorer3 MESICK MESICK 9:99:03.0 87
58. Tom Calley (11) BUCKLEY 125 20:07.0 P 120. Opt Scorer4 MCBANNMC MCBANNMC 9:99:04.0 88
59. Kyle Helwig (10) LKLEESTM 20:10.0 50 121. Opt Scorer4 MESICK MESICK 9:99:04.0 88
60. Joshua Evans (12) EVART 134 20:12.0 51
61. Max Eisenhauer (11) EVART 133 20:13.3 52
62. Connor Goggin (09) KINGSLEY 162 20:13.6 -




TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. BENZCENT Morgan Gomez (12) 3 17:18 3 8. MARION Jacob Argersinger (09) 35 19:11 32
William Patterson (11) 4 17:19 4 Eddie Bollman (12) 42 19:28 38
Joseph Smeltzer (12) 5 17:30 5 Chris Dykgraaf (09) 44 19:30 39
Thomas Smeltzer (10) 6 17:31 6 Michael Dewey (11) 48 19:45 43
David Rhodes (10) 7 17:36 7 Jesse Gilson (09) 49 19:48 44
Scott McKeel (12) 9 17:46 Nathaniel Ashby (11) 72 20:47
Michael Purkiss (12) 11 17:48 Nathan Fox (12) 106 26:04

BENZCENT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:14 25 MARION ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:42 196






2. SUTTBAY Ben Wynsma (10) 2 16:59 2 9. LAKECITY Josh Fairbrother (11) 8 17:44 8
Chase Palmer (10) 20 18:34 19 Zack Narovich (12) 40 19:25 36
Mark Jasinski (10) 23 18:44 21 Ben Lafferty (11) 55 19:59 48
Juan Reyes (10) 29 18:57 27 Cameron Ramer (11) 75 20:53 61
Sawyer Lawyer (10) 41 19:27 37 Brian Morris (09) 82 21:25 67
Tom Pritz (11) 46 19:35 Bryan McGiness (09) 87 21:43
Travis Smith (09) 71 20:44 Landon Griffith (11) 98 22:54

SUTTBAY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:41 106 LAKECITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:26 220

3. KINGSLEY JJ Sanchez (12) 12 17:52 12 10. GLENLAKE John Lee (11) 14 17:57 14
Ty Sexton (11) 16 18:02 15 Mike Keim (12) 32 19:02 30
Jeff Vrosh (11) 26 18:47 24 Tony Weinke (11) 67 20:32 54
Nolan Stiner (11) 33 19:08 31 Mike Grimly (09) 84 21:31 69
Anthony Ruggirello (09) 37 19:16 33 Dan Kornelis (09) 101 24:46 80
Allan Hency (11) 45 19:33 Brian Hoedeman (12) 108 26:49
Matt Wild (10) 47 19:43
GLENLAKE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:48 247
KINGSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:05 115
11. EVART Jacob Fowler (10) 27 18:48 25
4. MCBAIN Brandon Westmaas (10) 10 17:47 10 Joshua Evans (12) 60 20:12 51
Randall Sterk (12) 17 18:06 16 Max Eisenhauer (11) 61 20:13 52
Matthew Sabo (09) 25 18:46 23 Nathan Schneider (11) 80 21:18 65
Michael Meekhof (12) 38 19:17 34 Gerald Rice (11) 81 21:20 66
Jon Coleman (10) 70 20:42 57 Brandon Nichols (09) 93 22:14
Matt Brown (12) 90 21:53 David Flachs (10) 97 22:45
Vincen Mentel (12) 99 22:57
EVART ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:51 259
MCBAIN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:38 140
12. LKLEESTM Kyle Helwig (10) 59 20:10 50
5. MANTON Jacob Cuthbert (12) 13 17:56 13 Aaron Helwig (09) 77 20:59 63
Matt Brettschneider (12 22 18:44 20 Layton Korson (09) 78 21:03 64
Jake Porter (12) 28 18:55 26 Kienan Sutton (11) 83 21:29 68
Kyle Sosenko (09) 31 19:00 29 Opt Scorer1 LKLEESTM 111 9:99:01 85
Crayton Valkner (10) 69 20:38 56
Ryan Bredahl (11) 73 20:49 LKLEESTM ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:42 330
Chase Lovell (10) 96 22:40
13. FRAKFORT Tom Willis (09) 39 19:18 35
MANTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:13 144 Matt Smalley (11) 89 21:51 72
Opt Scorer1 FRAKFORT 110 9:99:01 85
6. BUCKLEY Philip Spitzer (10) 18 18:15 17 Opt Scorer2 FRAKFORT 114 9:99:02 86
Andrew Fox (11) 24 18:44 22 Opt Scorer3 FRAKFORT 117 9:99:03 87
Joshua Ledford (10) 30 19:00 28
Tyler Svec (12) 50 19:49 45 FRAKFORT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:38:15 365
Bryce Spitzer (12) 52 19:56 46
Tom Calley (11) 58 20:07 14. MESICK Thomas Keesler (12) 68 20:35 55
Opt Scorer1 MESICK 113 9:99:01 85
BUCKLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:44 158 Opt Scorer2 MESICK 116 9:99:02 86
Opt Scorer3 MESICK 119 9:99:03 87
7. PRIVER Alex Vanias (12) 1 16:18 1 Opt Scorer4 MESICK 121 9:99:04 88
Brandon Schooley (12) 19 18:33 18
Jarron Stack (12) 54 19:59 47 MESICK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:56:45 401
A.J. Park (10) 63 20:16 53
Kyler Ruppert (10) 76 20:58 62 15. MCBANNMC Kyric Koning (11) 88 21:49 71
Russell Agar (10) 92 22:13 Opt Scorer1 MCBANNMC 112 9:99:01 85
Charles Cornelius (11) 109 35:17 Opt Scorer2 MCBANNMC 115 9:99:02 86
Opt Scorer3 MCBANNMC 118 9:99:03 87
PRIVER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:04 181 Opt Scorer4 MCBANNMC 120 9:99:04 88

MCBANNMC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:57:59 417




16. NONAME Runner#1 104 25:25

NONAME ** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:25






SCORES
1. JH Benzie 33 8. JH Lake City 213
2. JH Kingsley 73 9. JH Manton 251
3. JH Pine River 84 10. JH Marion 263
4. JH Mesick 119 11. JH Glen Lake 273
5. JH Buckley 145 12. JH Suttons Bay 300
6. JH Evart 153 13. JH Frankfort 368
7. JH McBain 208


MEN'S JH 3200 m

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Nick Tidey (08) JHLAKCTY 174 12:27.0 1 54. (g) Riley Bigelow (08) JHMANT 177 16:10.0 47
2. Joel Kaskinen (08) JHBENZ 109 12:33.0 2 55. (g) Jessica Stonto (07) JHPRIVER 226 16:21.0 -
3. Travis Clous (08) JHBENZ 104 12:38.0 3 56. (g) Haley Lillie (08) JHGLNLAK 150 16:25.0 48
4. Cole Gabel (08) JHKING 156 12:57.0 4 57. (g) Tess Slack (07) JHGLNLAK 151 16:29.0 49
5. Russell Wallace (08) JHKING 166 12:58.0 5 58. (g) Savannah Larrabee (08JHMANT 185 16:31.0 50
6. Josh Bledden-Feher JHEVART 128 12:59.0 6 59. (g) Kaylee Hall (07) JHMARION 196 16:32.0 51
7. (g) Amber Peabody (08) JHBENZ 112 13:05.0 7 60. (g) Madison Montgomery (0JHKING 163 16:33.0 -
8. Adam Kaskinen (08) JHBENZ 108 13:11.0 8 61. (g) Alyssa Lewis (07) JHBUCK 123 16:35.0 52
9. Andre Whittaker JHMESICK 219 13:22.0 9 62. Cole Ordway (07) JHMANT 187 16:39.0 53
10. (g) Hayley Morairty (08) JHBUCK 125 13:27.0 10 63. (g) Abigail Beeman (07) JHKING 154 16:40.0 -
11. Caleb Elkins (07) JHPRIVER 222 13:36.0 11 64. (g) Megan Prielipp (07) JHBENZ 114 16:43.0 -
12. James Cox (08) JHLAKCTY 171 13:38.0 12 65. (g) Nicole Bullock (07) JHEVART 130 16:49.0 P
13. Dakota Chapman (08) JHBENZ 103 13:41.0 13 66. (g) Taylor Klingbeil JHMESICK 215 16:50.0 55
14. Jesse Gingrich (07) JHPRIVER 224 13:45.0 14 67. Thomas Bailey JHMESICK 210 16:55.0 P
15. Eric Martin (07) JHPRIVER 228 13:46.0 15 68. (g) Brittnae Barkley (07)JHLAKCTY 170 17:04.0 57
16. Micah Weesner (07) JHKING 167 14:06.0 16 69. (g) Brook Brasington JHEVART 137 17:06.1 -
17. Alex Pena JHMESICK 218 14:09.1 17 70. (g) Kaitlyn Parsons (07) JHEVART 140 17:06.9 -
18. Johnny Leigh JHMESICK 216 14:09.4 18 71. (g) Larissa Hunter (07) JHSBAY 235 17:08.0 58
19. (g) Brittany Watson (08) JHMCBAIN 208 14:10.1 19 72. Travis Dickenson (08) JHPRIVER 17:09.0 -
20. Jesse Huffman JHMESICK 212 14:10.6 20 73. (g) Dana Wessels (08) JHSBAY 240 17:21.0 59
21. (g) Angela Nicholson (08)JHPRIVER 230 14:11.1 21 74. Shane Glasgow (07) JHMANT 179 17:22.0 60
22. Justin Lidak (07) JHKING 162 14:20.0 22 75. Jerad VerHulst (07) JHEVART 141 17:32.0 -
23. Lincoln Erickson (07) JHPRIVER 223 14:27.0 23 76. Theo Koda (07) JHGLNLAK 149 17:48.0 61
24. Joshua Ireton (07) JHBENZ 105 14:30.0 P 77. David Cunningham (07) JHFRNKFR 144 17:48.3 62
25. Garrett Lichty (07) JHBUCK 124 14:37.0 25 78. Michael Hoffman (08) JHBUCK 120 17:50.0 P
26. (g) Casey Mutter (08) JHKING 164 14:39.0 26 79. (g) Ashley Nowland (07) JHMARION 199 17:52.0 64
27. (g) Alexis Keena (07) JHKING 161 14:40.0 P 80. (g) Rachel Lovell (07) JHMANT 186 17:56.0 P
28. (g) Kendra Duby (07) JHBUCK 118 14:42.0 28 81. (g) Maisie Lawler (07) JHSBAY 238 18:04.0 66
29. (g) Hannah Messersmith (0JHBENZ 111 14:43.0 P 82. (g) Paige Voice (07) JHKING 165 18:11.0 -
30. (g) Mariah Guernsey (07) JHBUCK 119 14:48.0 30 83. (g) Abby Tuck (07) JHMANT 194 18:20.0 P
31. Aaron Justin (08) JHPRIVER 227 14:50.0 P 84. (g) Anna Forcelle (07) JHMCBAIN 202 18:21.0 68
32. Brian Flachs (08) JHEVART 133 14:59.5 32 85. Cory Kroes (07) JHMCBAIN 205 18:36.0 P
33. Greg Schafer (07) JHPRIVER 232 14:59.9 P 86. (g) Arielle Wade (07) JHBENZ 117 18:43.0 -
34. (g) Kylie Yesh (08) JHEVART 143 15:02.0 34 87. (g) Courtney Brown (07) JHKING 155 18:45.0 -
35. (g) Haley Tighe (07) JHBENZ 116 15:04.0 - 88. (g) Brooke Rosekrans JHLAKCTY 173 19:32.0 70
36. (g) Felicia Hall (07) JHMARION 195 15:06.0 35 89. Brandon Sineway (07) JHSBAY 239 20:06.0 71
37. (g) Jessica Westmaas (07)JHMCBAIN 209 15:08.0 36 90. (g) Allison Moore (07) JHPRIVER 20:08.0 -
38. (g) Annabelle Louisignau JHBENZ 110 15:09.1 - 91. (g) Chelsea Skinner (07) JHMANT 191 20:12.0 -
39. (g) Allison Clark (08) JHEVART 131 15:09.5 37 92. (g) Rochelle Taylor (07) JHMANT 20:14.0 -
40. Runner#1 NONAME 15:10.0 - 93. (g) Emily Moore (08) JHEVART 139 22:07.0 -
41. (g) Jamie Sylvester (07) JHMARION 200 15:14.0 38 94. Jerrod Wheeler (08) JHEVART 142 22:53.0 -
42. (g) Miranda Besey (07) JHBENZ 101 15:16.0 - 95. Seth Wortley JHMESICK 220 24:58.0 P
43. Kevin Herbert (07) JHKING 158 15:22.0 P 96. Jonathan LeMay (08) JHLAKCTY 172 26:46.0 73
44. Kurt Kalis (07) JHGLNLAK 148 15:34.0 40 97. Opt Scorer1 JHFRNKFR JHFRNKFR 9:99:01.0 75
45. James Hoag (07) JHMANT 181 15:40.0 41 98. Opt Scorer1 JHGLNLAK JHGLNLAK 9:99:01.0 75
46. (g) Jessica Henges (07) JHKING 157 15:41.0 - 99. Opt Scorer1 JHMARION JHMARION 9:99:01.0 75
47. Wesley Stagg (07) JHMCBAIN 207 15:49.0 42 100. Opt Scorer2 JHFRNKFR JHFRNKFR 9:99:02.0 76
48. (g) Raeanne Peterson (07)JHPRIVER 225 15:53.0 - 101. Opt Scorer3 JHFRNKFR JHFRNKFR 9:99:03.0 77
49. (g) Jennifer Coffell (07)JHMCBAIN 201 16:01.0 43 102. Opt Scorer4 JHFRNKFR JHFRNKFR 9:99:04.0 78
50. Derryl Poynor (07) JHBENZ 113 16:03.0 -
51. (g) Taylor McLachlan (07)JHEVART 136 16:04.0 44
52. (g) Magdalen Hyde (08) JHEVART 135 16:08.1 P
53. (g) Madeline Hall (07) JHSBAY 234 16:08.7 46



Team Results from GNW Jamboree #3 at Buckley on October 9, 2007


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. JHBENZ Joel Kaskinen (08) 2 12:33 2 8. JHLAKCTY Nick Tidey (08) 1 12:27 1
Travis Clous (08) 3 12:38 3 James Cox (08) 12 13:38 12
(g) Amber Peabody (08) 7 13:05 7 (g) Brittnae Barkley (07 68 17:04 57
Adam Kaskinen (08) 8 13:11 8 (g) Brooke Rosekrans 88 19:32 70
Dakota Chapman (08) 13 13:41 13 Jonathan LeMay (08) 96 26:46 73
Joshua Ireton (07) 24 14:30
(g) Hannah Messersmith ( 29 14:43 JHLAKCTY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:27 213

JHBENZ ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:05:08 33 9. JHMANT James Hoag (07) 45 15:40 41
(g) Riley Bigelow (08) 54 16:10 47
2. JHKING Cole Gabel (08) 4 12:57 4 (g) Savannah Larrabee (0 58 16:31 50
Russell Wallace (08) 5 12:58 5 Cole Ordway (07) 62 16:39 53
Micah Weesner (07) 16 14:06 16 Shane Glasgow (07) 74 17:22 60
Justin Lidak (07) 22 14:20 22 (g) Rachel Lovell (07) 80 17:56
(g) Casey Mutter (08) 26 14:39 26 (g) Abby Tuck (07) 83 18:20
(g) Alexis Keena (07) 27 14:40
Kevin Herbert (07) 43 15:22 JHMANT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:22 251

JHKING ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:00 73 10. JHMARION (g) Felicia Hall (07) 36 15:06 35
(g) Jamie Sylvester (07) 41 15:14 38
3. JHPRIVER Caleb Elkins (07) 11 13:36 11 (g) Kaylee Hall (07) 59 16:32 51
Jesse Gingrich (07) 14 13:45 14 (g) Ashley Nowland (07) 79 17:52 64
Eric Martin (07) 15 13:46 15 Opt Scorer1 JHMARION 99 9:99:01 75
(g) Angela Nicholson (08 21 14:11 21
Lincoln Erickson (07) 23 14:27 23 JHMARION ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:45 263
Aaron Justin (08) 31 14:50
Greg Schafer (07) 33 14:59 11. JHGLNLAK Kurt Kalis (07) 44 15:34 40
(g) Haley Lillie (08) 56 16:25 48
JHPRIVER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:45 84 (g) Tess Slack (07) 57 16:29 49
Theo Koda (07) 76 17:48 61
4. JHMESICK Andre Whittaker 9 13:22 9 Opt Scorer1 JHGLNLAK 98 9:99:01 75
Alex Pena 17 14:09 17
Johnny Leigh 18 14:09 18 JHGLNLAK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:17 273
Jesse Huffman 20 14:10 20
(g) Taylor Klingbeil 66 16:50 55 12. JHSBAY (g) Madeline Hall (07) 53 16:08 46
Thomas Bailey 67 16:55 (g) Larissa Hunter (07) 71 17:08 58
Seth Wortley 95 24:58 (g) Dana Wessels (08) 73 17:21 59
(g) Maisie Lawler (07) 81 18:04 66
JHMESICK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:40 119 Brandon Sineway (07) 89 20:06 71

5. JHBUCK (g) Hayley Morairty (08) 10 13:27 10 JHSBAY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:47 300
Garrett Lichty (07) 25 14:37 25
(g) Kendra Duby (07) 28 14:42 28 13. JHFRNKFR David Cunningham (07) 77 17:48 62
(g) Mariah Guernsey (07) 30 14:48 30 Opt Scorer1 JHFRNKFR 97 9:99:01 75
(g) Alyssa Lewis (07) 61 16:35 52 Opt Scorer2 JHFRNKFR 100 9:99:02 76
Michael Hoffman (08) 78 17:50 Opt Scorer3 JHFRNKFR 101 9:99:03 77
Opt Scorer4 JHFRNKFR 102 9:99:04 78
JHBUCK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:09 145
JHFRNKFR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:53:58 368
6. JHEVART Josh Bledden-Feher 6 12:59 6
Brian Flachs (08) 32 14:59 32 NONAME Runner#1 40 15:10
(g) Kylie Yesh (08) 34 15:02 34
(g) Allison Clark (08) 39 15:09 37 NONAME ** TEAM TOTAL ** 15:10
(g) Taylor McLachlan (07 51 16:04 44
(g) Magdalen Hyde (08) 52 16:08
(g) Nicole Bullock (07) 65 16:49

JHEVART ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:13 153

7. JHMCBAIN (g) Brittany Watson (08) 19 14:10 19
(g) Jessica Westmaas (07 37 15:08 36
Wesley Stagg (07) 47 15:49 42
(g) Jennifer Coffell (07 49 16:01 43
(g) Anna Forcelle (07) 84 18:21 68
Cory Kroes (07) 85 18:36

JHMCBAIN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:29 208