TVC Central Jamboree #3

back to results

Oct. 9, 2007

TVC Central Jamboree #3
Alma’s Pine River Country Club
Provided by Playmakers


GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

1. Shepherd 49 5. Midland Bullock Creek 150

2. Freeland 55 6. Hemlock 152

3. Alma 76 7. Ovid-Elsie 163

4. Saginaw Swan Valley 87 8. Chesaning 221



GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACE. NAME TEAM NUM TIME PTS

1. Amanda Paris Hemlock 449 20:16.3 1

2. Shayla Upegger Alma 409 20:29.5 2

3. Ashley Meyer Shepherd 469 20:35.1 3

4. Teha Ames Shepherd 458 20:47.3 4

5. Chelsie Fuller Freeland 432 20:58.1 5

6. Jaclyn Trahan Freeland 440 20:58.5 6

7. Amanda Slezasak Freeland 438 21:04.0 7

8. Justine Baese Ovid Elsie 452 21:08.7 8

9. Ellen Yates Alma 410 21:30.0 9

10. Kyrie Hungerford Shepherd 465 21:41.2 10

11. Cansis Rigg Bullock Creek 420 21:48.5 11

12. Shannon Bradley Shepherd 460 22:05.6 12

13. Malinda Smith Swan Valley 491 22:13.1 13

14. Lisa Frasco Alma 401 22:13.9 14

15. Jessica Chernich Freeland 431 22:37.6 15

16. Ashley Echenbacker Swan Valley 481 22:55.8 16

17. Tara Erickson Ovid Elsie 456 23:00.6 17

18. Kayla Gottschalk Swan Valley 484 23:01.0 18

19. Heather Kindy Swan Valley 487 23:08.8 19

20. Jordan McGuire Shepherd 468 23:11.3 20

21. Marissa McGuinness Swan Valley 489 23:14.0 21

22. Nicole Ostrander Freeland 435 23:20.6 22

23. Sarah Schultz Freeland 437 23:21.1 P

24. Mary Rhoades Alma 408 23:25.5 24

25. Emily Warner Swan Valley 493 23:31.5 P

26. Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 439 23:37.5 P

27. Kayla Paksi Alma 407 23:50.4 27

28. Jordan Gee Alma 402 24:04.4 P

29. Corey Bowen Bullock Creek 411 24:08.9 29

30. Danielle Mott Alma 405 24:13.1 P

31. Allison Hagle Bullock Creek 416 24:24.0 31

32. Taylor Graf Hemlock 445 24:24.9 32

33. Hannah Meyer Shepherd 470 24:25.6 P

34. Dana Parkhurst Shepherd 471 24:29.1 P

35. Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 424 24:30.4 35

36. Kassie Resio Swan Valley 490 24:31.3 P

37. Stephanie Miller Freeland 434 24:31.6 -

38. Katelyn Roth Freeland 436 24:40.0 -

39. Carling Lombard Alma 404 24:57.5 -

40. Vanessa Ogle Alma 406 25:00.1 -

41. Audrey Speckhard Hemlock 450 25:12.8 37

42. Katie Grohman Freeland 433 25:15.0 -

43. Mallory Walton Shepherd 477 25:30.4 -

44. Julie Canze Bullock Creek 412 25:32.3 38

45. Lauren Ekel Ovid Elsie 455 25:47.3 39

46. Mindy Frost Hemlock 444 25:49.5 40

47. Laura Lauer Bullock Creek 419 25:54.3 41

48. Allison Williams Swan Valley 495 26:12.2 -

49. Anna Travis Shepherd 476 26:14.2 -

50. Courtney Kienitz Hemlock 446 26:17.4 42

51. Lindsey Halvorsen Chesaning 425 26:26.2 43

52. Kelly Sian Bullock Creek 422 26:30.0 P

53. Carlie Zervan Chesaning 429 26:42.4 45

54. Kaylee Turnwald Chesaning 428 26:46.0 46

55. Monica Lange Swan Valley 488 26:50.4 -

56. Kelsey Cone Bullock Creek 413 26:54.8 P

57. Mary Collier Ovid Elsie 454 27:06.6 48

58. Jordan Henry Alma 403 27:10.8 -

59. Cindy Bradley Shepherd 496 27:12.5 -

60. Bailey Mielke Hemlock 448 27:14.6 P

61. Meghan Tiffany Shepherd 475 27:18.0 -

62. Tylor Filipak Swan Valley 483 27:29.9 -

63. Zoe Chaffin Alma 400 27:35.4 -

64. Abbe Williams Swan Valley 494 27:36.2 -

65. Jessica Terrill Bullock Creek 423 27:43.6 -

66. Aerin Browning Hemlock 443 27:44.8 P

67. Grace Byrne Ovid Elsie 453 27:58.0 51

68. Melissa Martinez Chesaning 426 27:58.6 52

69. Kasey Hungerford Shepherd 464 28:31.1 -

70. Anne Coughlin Shepherd 461 30:19.9 -

71. Kaylee Smith Shepherd 473 30:33.3 -

72. Meg Kirkpatrick Bullock Creek 418 32:08.2 -

73. Emily Ancinec Freeland 430 32:57.8 -

74. Ally Sura Shepherd 474 33:14.8 -

75. Mary Drumheller Shepherd 462 36:48.9 -



BOYS HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

1. Alma 49 5. Freeland 125

2. Shepherd 57 6. Chesaning 160

3. Saginaw Swan Valley 68 7. Midland Bullock Creek 178

4. Ovid-Elsie 93 8. Hemlock 219



BOYS HIGH SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACE. NAME TEAM NUM TIME PTS

1. Maverick Darling Ovid Elsie 500 15:34.4 1

2. Tyler Noble Shepherd 480 16:16.3 2

3. Nick Ekel Ovid Elsie 456 16:20.4 3

4. Nathan Sanchez Alma 412 16:49.0 4

5. Emanuel Ortega Swan Valley 496 16:52.3 5

6. Jeramey Bierlein Swan Valley 489 16:53.8 6

7. Josh Kyser Shepherd 477 16:57.2 7

8. Andrew Guzdial Chesaning 432 17:04.8 8

9. Derek Devine Alma 404 17:13.4 9

10. Nathaniel Holmes Alma 409 17:16.9 10

11. James Krzysaniak Swan Valley 495 17:22.7 11

12. Ron Campbell Alma 402 17:23.6 12

13. David Silersmith Shepherd 484 17:24.9 13

14. Kyle Gibson Alma 408 17:25.9 14

15. Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 482 17:26.2 15

16. Trevor Denton Chesaning 431 17:30.7 16

17. BJ Suitor Swan Valley 498 17:50.6 17

18. Corbin Lott Alma 411 18:00.5 P

19. Anthony Miller Freeland 439 18:07.0 19

20. Jared Gilbert Shepherd 469 18:10.7 20

21. Neil Noack Freeland 440 18:14.1 21

22. Lynn Jones Shepherd 473 18:15.2 P

23. Thommy Wernick Alma 415 18:18.5 P

24. Scott Lesnar Freeland 438 18:30.0 24

25. Tucker Stehlik Ovid Elsie 463 18:31.8 25

26. Sam Cole Shepherd 465 18:33.9 P

27. George King Shepherd 475 18:40.4 -

28. Ryan Decker Bullock Creek 420 18:41.9 27

29. Keith Anderson Alma 400 18:42.7 -

30. Aaron Francis Ovid Elsie 457 18:47.0 28

31. Dan Robinson Swan Valley 497 18:54.4 29

32. Brendon Bell Freeland 434 19:01.3 30

33. Monte Scott Freeland 444 19:06.1 31

34. Alex Stahl Alma 413 19:07.7 -

35. Brandon Bishop Chesaning 429 19:09.7 32

36. Grant Isley Bullock Creek 423 19:10.5 33

37. Chevy Hungerford Shepherd 471 19:11.2 -

38. Eric Liebrock Hemlock 450 19:12.0 34

39. Adam Kyser Shepherd 476 19:20.5 -

40. Jason Bean Swan Valley 487 19:27.3 P

41. Geoff Welsh Ovid Elsie 464 19:27.8 36

42. Marques Horak Ovid Elsie 460 19:32.5 P

43. Eric Farrar Alma 405 19:34.7 -

44. Jason Farrar Alma 406 19:40.8 -

45. Matt Jorgensen Shepherd 474 19:41.1 -

46. Steven Juengel Bullock Creek 424 19:49.8 38

47. Josh Frederick Bullock Creek 422 19:55.8 39

48. Devin Roberts Shepherd 483 19:58.3 -

49. Kegan Gibson Alma 407 20:07.5 -

50. Zach Hutchinson Shepherd 472 20:08.1 -

51. Alex Green Ovid Elsie 459 20:12.9 P

52. Ian Woodby Bullock Creek 428 20:17.2 41

53. Jared Schumacher Bullock Creek 426 20:27.0 P

54. Greg Bowen Alma 401 20:36.6 -

55. Trenton Garlock Ovid Elsie 458 20:41.6 -

56. Micky Byrnes Ovid Elsie 454 20:49.3 -

57. John Robinson Freeland 441 20:49.8 P

58. Steven Kreuger Hemlock 449 20:51.6 44

59. Kelton Beaubien Hemlock 447 20:52.0 45

60. Mason Sakshaug Freeland 443 20:52.9 P

61. Lance Maney Shepherd 478 20:56.3 -

62. Jake Card Freeland 499 20:58.2 -

63. Ryan Moore Hemlock 451 20:58.9 47

64. Taylor Huebler-Davis Swan Valley 493 21:14.2 P

65. Kyle Gallant Freeland 435 21:19.2 -

66. Matthew Erickson Shepherd 468 21:24.5 -

67. Carl Deaton III Shepherd 466 21:26.5 -

68. Nathan Nartker Shepherd 479 21:28.3 -

69. Nick Wallace Shepherd 485 21:38.9 -

70. Josh Cradduck Alma 403 21:41.5 -

71. Matt Wegner Freeland 446 22:11.9 -

72. Kyle Schroeder Hemlock 452 22:26.4 49

73. Lance Roth Bullock Creek 425 22:30.5 P

74. Michael Anibal Bullock Creek 417 23:04.7 -

75. Tyler Stanfield Ovid Elsie 462 23:05.3 -

76. Andrew Wert Alma 416 23:11.6 -

77. Steve Berkobien Swan Valley 488 23:24.7 -

78. Terry Bishop Chesaning 430 23:31.9 51

79. Mychael Horak Ovid Elsie 461 23:53.7 -

80. Logan Farlow Bullock Creek 421 24:19.6 -

81. Adam Brege Bullock Creek 418 24:22.6 -

82. Luke Schroeder Hemlock 453 25:11.6 P

83. Benjamin Erickson Shepherd 467 25:44.0 -

84. Cooper LaPaugh Alma 410 27:26.5 -

85. Michael Dobschensky Swan Valley 490 27:41.3 -

86. Opt Scorer1 CHES Chesaning 9:99:01.0 53



GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

1. Alma Middle School 53 4. Ovid-Elsie Middle School 67

2. Shepherd Middle School 55 5. Midland Bullock Creek Middle School 90

3. Chesaning Middle School 63



GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACE. NAME TEAM NUM TIME PTS

1. Briana Devine Alma Middle School 348 10:25.7 1

2. Amanda Valliere Bullock Creek Middle School 366 10:27.0 2

3. Jennifer Frantz Ovid-Elsie Middle School 373 10:53.3 3

4. Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd Middle School 379 11:02.9 4

5. Jessica Sawvel Chesaning Middle School 368 11:13.8 5

6. Heather Dawson Shepherd Middle School 378 11:22.2 6

7. Stephanie Tripp Chesaning Middle School 369 11:32.7 7

8. Raven Franks Chesaning Middle School 391 11:35.4 8

9. Meagan Calkiens Ovid-Elsie Middle School 372 11:38.4 9

10. Sami Humphrey Alma Middle School 349 11:43.3 10

11. Amanda Rhoades Alma Middle School 352 11:52.2 11

12. Tori Humphrey Alma Middle School 350 11:55.2 12

13. Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie Middle School 374 12:08.9 13

14. Jenna Randolph Shepherd Middle School 380 12:16.2 14

15. Shelby Walton Shepherd Middle School 381 12:29.5 15

16. Kendle Zalesak Shepherd Middle School 383 12:49.7 16

17. Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie Middle School 375 12:56.7 17

18. Katie Eurich Chesaning Middle School 367 12:59.1 18

19. Miranda Stutzman Alma Middle School 359 13:23.2 19

20. Cassidy Duncan Bullock Creek Middle School 362 13:27.1 20

21. Andrea Parkinson Bullock Creek Middle School 364 13:41.4 21

22. Dominique Wohlscheid Shepherd Middle School 382 14:14.1 P

23. Brittany Smith Bullock Creek Middle School 365 14:59.0 23

24. Michaela DeLong Bullock Creek Middle School 361 16:17.4 24

25. Opt Scorer1 CHESMS Chesaning Middle School 9:99:01.0 25

26. Opt Scorer1 OEMS Ovid-Elsie Middle School 9:99:01.0 25



BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

1. Shepherd Middle School 47 5. Hemlock Middle School 112

2. Alma Middle School 53 6. Ovid-Elsie Middle School 163

3. Freeland Middle School 82 7. Midland Bullock Creek Middle School 165

4. Chesaning Middle School 104



BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACE. NAME TEAM NUM TIME PTS

1. Rob Kovach Chesaning Middle School 312 9:24.2 1

2. John Forsyth Chesaning Middle School 311 9:28.4 2

3. Brent Wegner Freeland Middle School 321 9:34.7 3

4. Kurtis Hall Shepherd Middle School 337 9:40.9 4

5. Charlie Morey Alma Middle School 293 9:49.0 5

6. Evan Oldenburg Hemlock Middle School 325 9:56.5 6

7. Marcus Sura Shepherd Middle School 345 9:58.4 7

8. Adam Henderson Freeland Middle School 315 10:14.8 8

9. Keith Lyon Alma Middle School 289 10:15.9 9

10. Kyle Schrauben Alma Middle School 296 10:19.2 10

11. Joshua Ericksen Shepherd Middle School 334 10:25.4 11

12. Kaleb Glowacki Shepherd Middle School 386 10:26.7 12

13. Mason Dunham Shepherd Middle School 333 10:30.8 13

14. Borderic Bender Alma Middle School 280 10:39.8 14

15. Brandon Merritt Alma Middle School 291 10:40.1 15

16. Tim DeJong Alma Middle School 284 10:52.9 P

17. Josh Hutchinson Shepherd Middle School 338 10:56.2 P

18. Sam Grossmeyer Hemlock Middle School 392 10:57.6 18

19. Colton Eurich Chesaning Middle School 310 11:00.2 19

20. Michael Woodman Freeland Middle School 322 11:01.3 20

21. Andrew Travis Shepherd Middle School 346 11:04.4 P

22. Aaron Stebelton Alma Middle School 297 11:08.0 P

23. Dustin Bishop Alma Middle School 292 11:12.6 -

24. Andrew Benn Alma Middle School 281 11:14.9 -

25. Tim Yake Freeland Middle School 323 11:18.5 23

26. Gage Kienitz Hemlock Middle School 324 11:25.5 24

27. Sam Frink Ovid-Elsie Middle School 328 11:51.6 25

28. Dan Shane Bullock Creek Middle School 306 12:12.2 26

29. Jacob Brzak Alma Middle School 286 12:19.8 -

30. Dru Durfee Bullock Creek Middle School 300 12:27.3 27

31. Tim Rohn Freeland Middle School 319 12:29.8 28

32. Ben Tacia Alma Middle School 298 12:31.9 -

33. Brandon Crocker Ovid-Elsie Middle School 327 12:37.3 29

34. Joey Pane Ovid-Elsie Middle School 330 12:42.3 30

35. Brenden Dolehanty Shepherd Middle School 332 12:42.6 -

36. Michael Faber Shepherd Middle School 335 13:02.9 -

37. Kyle Williams Alma Middle School 294 13:05.7 -

38. Nick Prezzatto Hemlock Middle School 326 13:08.5 31

39. Mike Swinson Bullock Creek Middle School 307 13:18.5 32

40. Blake Gibbs Alma Middle School 285 13:19.5 -

41. Korey Hagen Alma Middle School 287 13:20.1 -

42. Baker Mulvaney Hemlock Middle School 385 13:34.0 33

43. Kip Benkert Hemlock Middle School 384 13:40.4 P

44. Ryan Garrett Hemlock Middle School 393 13:42.0 P

45. Austin Roberts Shepherd Middle School 342 13:55.0 -

46. Nathan Lovejoy Shepherd Middle School 389 14:09.6 -

47. Luke Gordon Freeland Middle School 314 14:15.0 P

48. Garrett Humphrey Alma Middle School 288 14:17.2 -

49. Jakob Hall Shepherd Middle School 336 14:20.4 -

50. Justin Kaczynski Bullock Creek Middle School 303 14:24.1 37

51. Brandon Waktani Shepherd Middle School 347 14:30.2 -

52. Ben Payne Ovid-Elsie Middle School 331 14:50.4 38

53. Brandon Tripp Chesaning Middle School 313 15:04.5 39

54. Joseph Kachel Shepherd Middle School 339 15:08.6 -

55. Mike McDonald Freeland Middle School 317 16:23.3 P

56. Evan Masley Alma Middle School 290 16:25.6 -

57. Spencer Frink Ovid-Elsie Middle School 329 18:13.0 41

58. Dustin Peru Ovid-Elsie Middle School 390 18:29.2 P

59. Opt Scorer1 BCMS Bullock Creek Middle School 9:99:01.0 43

60. Opt Scorer1 CHESMS Chesaning Middle School 9:99:01.0 43