2014 Crystal Lake Team Marathon and Individual Marathon

back to results

Aug. 9, 2014

2014 Crystal Lake Team Marathon and Individual Marathon
Beulah, Michigan


Place TEAM TIME
1 Playmakers - New Balance - M M 2:18:58.51
2 Thee Elite Men's Club M 2:22:37.90
3 North Michigan Distace Project M 2:27:35.13
4 Fast as Snails M 2:31:50.62
5 Run Hard, Laugh Hard M 2:31:58.04
6 Team Joe Brady M 2:32:28.86
7 Hansons Brooks F 2:33:11.49
8 O-Town Legends M 2:38:32.11
9 No Survivors M 2:42:24.88
10 Chick Magnets M 2:42:31.02
11 Lactic Acid Flashback M 2:44:41.99
12 Benzie Boys M 2:45:56.95
13 Beer Me Strength M 2:47:15.87
14 Blitz M 2:47:45.11
15 King of the Roads M 2:48:29.73
16 Plaid Twerks M 2:49:46.92
17 Playmakers - New Balance F 2:52:18.72
18 Abusement Park M 2:54:01.97
19 Feats Don't Fail Me Now M 2:55:19.81
20 Lake Erie Striders - Male M 2:55:20.20
21 Team Alewife M 2:55:37.21
22 Just For Fun M 3:01:04.54
23 The Goon Squad M 3:01:47.30
24 I Thought This Was a 5k M 3:05:22.23
25 Stevenson F 3:05:53.68
26 Super Sophomores M 3:07:24.90
27 Where's the Finish? M 3:07:49.63
28 Fun Freshmen M 3:08:21.29
29 Flying Crows M 3:09:24.19
30 WTF Witness The Fitness F 3:09:24.59
31 Queen of the Roads F 3:09:26.30
32 Pimp My Stride M 3:12:00.66
33 We Run For Ice Cream M 3:12:09.39
34 Beach Boys M 3:12:13.71
35 Campbell Cronies Revenge M 3:14:37.68
36 CCRS M 3:16:09.07
37 Flirty Feet F 3:16:14.42
38 Young Ackleys M 3:16:28.91
39 Zommerangs M 3:17:36.06
40 Benzie M 3:18:06.98
41 Smooth Operators M 3:18:56.50
42 Bullock Creek Social Joggers M 3:20:11.42
43 Shirtless Wonders M 3:21:30.44
44 The Sexy Six F 3:21:32.50
45 Benzie Girls F 3:22:18.67
46 Family Fun M 3:22:43.81
47 Bay Runners M 3:23:08.98
48 Lake Erie Striders F 3:23:58.24
49 Blazing Hot Banana Muffins M 3:24:02.21
50 Oxford Boys M 3:24:25.26
51 JM2T2 M 3:24:29.45
52 Slow Down for What M 3:26:54.61
53 Bacon Horde M 3:27:57.95
54 Conor And The Four Seasons M 3:28:40.75
55 They Copied Me M 3:29:55.81
56 Mach 5 Terrapins M 3:30:55.36
57 Fruity Nut Bars M 3:32:34.04
58 The Sexy Five Alumni F 3:32:39.70
59 Slick Sisters F 3:33:29.19
60 Victorious Secret M 3:34:35.00
61 Cal Crew M 3:34:58.86
62 BLCC Girls F 3:35:15.77
63 Team Tutu M 3:36:20.76
64 Scrambled Legs F 3:36:56.92
65 Titans F 3:38:58.93
66 Caledonia M 3:42:34.47
67 Stranger Danger M 3:42:34.83
68 Bay Runners Parents M 3:43:44.57
69 Red Jeep Joggers M 3:46:11.00
70 Team Tull M 3:49:09.52
71 Snails Pace Trotters M 3:49:36.52
72 Sole Decision M 3:51:01.10
73 Blue Chumps M 3:52:26.27
74 The Young and the Rest of Us M 3:54:56.23
75 RW TAT Guy+4 M 3:54:58.41
76 SIR 2 F 3:56:56.86
77 SIR 1 F 3:56:57.62
78 Gotta Run! M 3:57:41.69
79 Ice Cream Truck Chasers F 4:01:22.49
80 3 Girls and 2 Guys M 4:03:24.28
81 Sole Mates M 4:03:58.46
82 Candy F 4:05:32.02
83 Flying Spaghetti Monsters M 4:10:45.87
84 Double Trouble F 4:12:39.79
85 Archibald Jones' Grunts M 4:23:11.71
86 Young of Heart, Old of Legs 2 M 4:28:07.68
87 L'Chayim Ladies F 4:28:58.78
88 Crystal Cru M 4:30:07.76
89 Young of Heart Old of Legs 1 M 4:46:34.92
90 Mobean M 4:49:23.94




Place Name TIME
1 Norton Andrew M 3:12:49.00
2 Garcia Paul M 3:57:19.00
3 Walrad Steve M 3:59:50.00
4 Grow Larry M 6:01:09.00
1 Ackley Amy F 3:46:12.00
2 Fobare Gwen F 4:10:50.00
3 Barth Deanna F 4:28:20.00
4 Hines Ammon F 4:44:30.00