2014 Summer in the City

back to results

Aug. 9, 2014

2014 Summer in the City
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Summer in the City 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 09, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Rutherford 16 9 20:44.3 6:41/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Rook 28 1 16:40.9 5:23/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thresa Brady 51 37 25:54.5 8:21/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Langley Gibson 46 3 19:33.4 6:18/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Casterline 8 73 31:00.9 10:00/M
2 Alex Rogers 7 91 37:43.7 12:10/M

Female 10 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Piper 10 86 36:41.6 11:50/M
2 Alina Miles 11 88 37:08.0 11:59/M
3 Maddie McIntyre 12 100 49:30.2 15:58/M

Male 10 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Hall 11 17 22:47.3 7:21/M
2 Manawa Watanabe 10 22 23:49.9 7:41/M
3 Reita Isobe 11 33 25:46.9 8:19/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Casterline 15 38 25:59.7 8:23/M
2 Hannah Pearl 15 44 26:45.3 8:38/M
3 Emily Pearl 15 53 27:26.2 8:51/M
4 Ella Damm 15 103 53:18.9 17:12/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean-Luc Lachance 14 6 20:07.1 6:29/M
2 Isaac Ayres 14 7 20:26.3 6:35/M
3 Kenny Wojcik 14 13 22:01.9 7:06/M
4 Grayson Obey 15 19 23:19.1 7:31/M
5 Ian Hines 14 27 24:21.9 7:51/M
6 Riley Damm 13 31 25:36.3 8:15/M
7 Jack Wojcik 15 34 25:47.2 8:19/M
8 Trenton Rogers 13 92 37:47.5 12:11/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Ritsema 17 26 24:21.4 7:51/M
2 Julia Slattery 16 28 24:24.1 7:52/M
3 Caitlyn Hines 17 29 24:59.4 8:04/M
4 Jessica Baker 17 70 30:46.3 9:55/M
5 Lucille Morris 16 71 30:48.5 9:56/M
6 Calsey Aiken 19 78 32:51.7 10:36/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Fillmore 17 2 16:52.9 5:26/M
2 David Downey 16 12 21:43.5 7:00/M
3 Miguel Santos 17 25 24:13.2 7:49/M
4 Austin Tyler 16 35 25:52.9 8:21/M
5 Nate Davis 17 49 27:02.4 8:43/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Zingaretti 21 40 26:20.2 8:30/M
2 Danielle Marsh 20 41 26:20.3 8:30/M
3 Milie Funk 22 46 26:59.0 8:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Luoma 20 5 19:59.2 6:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Waterson 27 24 24:10.1 7:48/M
2 Tiffany Campbell 29 66 30:34.8 9:52/M
3 Stephanie Vincent 27 84 35:38.2 11:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bory Pen 32 50 27:12.1 8:46/M
2 Jessi Zabonick 34 76 32:02.4 10:20/M
3 Jill Fredricks 31 79 33:21.2 10:45/M
4 Amber Merlone 30 80 33:23.8 10:46/M
5 Amber Upston 34 85 36:07.6 11:39/M
6 Ryon Keeler 32 102 49:52.3 16:05/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Harris 32 4 19:38.3 6:20/M
2 Ray Yager 30 32 25:42.6 8:17/M
3 Brian Phelps 32 39 26:05.1 8:25/M
4 Michael Baldwin 31 59 28:34.0 9:13/M
5 Ronald Beaubien 33 60 28:34.1 9:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Spiegle 39 36 25:52.9 8:21/M
2 Amber McCarty 37 43 26:42.7 8:37/M
3 Erin Wirtz 35 51 27:13.6 8:47/M
4 Tracy Beatty 39 62 29:22.1 9:28/M
5 Joy Hickman 35 75 32:01.1 10:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Ayres 38 20 23:24.1 7:33/M
2 Greg Thoma 36 54 27:49.0 8:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendi Damm 42 52 27:17.8 8:48/M
2 Cynthia Visotsky 40 55 28:27.5 9:11/M
3 Alissa Estey 44 68 30:43.6 9:55/M
4 Dee Piper 43 89 37:11.3 12:00/M
5 Marisa Brown 43 93 38:20.7 12:22/M
6 Tina Green 42 94 41:45.2 13:28/M
7 Tracy Hines 43 95 42:13.0 13:37/M
8 Jody Tyler 43 96 42:48.7 13:48/M
9 Jennifer Lampson 41 105 1:00:30.3 19:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Berger 41 10 20:44.4 6:41/M
2 Jeff Fenwick 44 81 33:24.2 10:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Gallagher 49 47 26:59.9 8:42/M
2 Sloane Hutson 45 48 27:00.2 8:43/M
3 Donna Blankenburg 45 56 28:30.7 9:12/M
4 Theresa Baker 47 64 29:39.3 9:34/M
5 Lisa Gurney 48 67 30:34.9 9:52/M
6 Katrina Hadcock 48 83 33:43.5 10:53/M
7 Rachel Miles 49 90 37:11.5 12:00/M
8 Louanne McIntyre 45 104 54:46.0 17:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Hall 49 8 20:27.1 6:36/M
2 Bill McKinzie 48 14 22:03.6 7:07/M
3 Scott Hines 45 15 22:37.8 7:18/M
4 Jim Robinson 47 16 22:37.9 7:18/M
5 Tad Blankenburg 46 18 23:06.2 7:27/M
6 Daniel Obey 46 21 23:34.2 7:36/M
7 Paul Redmond 49 23 24:02.2 7:45/M
8 Buddy Damm 45 63 29:33.7 9:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Grossheim 53 45 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Bonnie Pilaczynski 53 57 28:30.9 9:12/M
3 Lori Gibson 53 58 28:31.4 9:12/M
4 Cindy Jones 52 74 31:27.2 10:09/M
5 Mary Sanford 50 77 32:10.1 10:23/M
6 Mary Bird 54 99 47:31.5 15:20/M
7 Dana Reck 54 106 1:04:45.7 20:53/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Fillmore 50 11 21:30.4 6:56/M
2 Matt Gurney 50 69 30:44.9 9:55/M

Female 55 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary McVeigh-Nowlin 56 82 33:43.4 10:53/M
2 Donna Worsham 64 97 43:46.4 14:07/M
3 Patricia Matthies 58 98 47:30.9 15:19/M
4 Barbara Hungerford 58 101 49:51.0 16:05/M
5 Jean Sadowski-Pufpaff 69 107 1:05:12.3 21:02/M
6 Rosemary Pasman 60 108 1:05:36.1 21:10/M

Male 55 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Martinovich 59 30 25:14.7 8:08/M
2 Lou Santos 57 42 26:24.7 8:31/M
3 Kevin Grossheim 57 61 28:55.0 9:20/M
4 Jeffrey Smith 59 65 29:39.5 9:34/M
5 Lyle Gurd 56 72 30:49.1 9:56/M
6 Herb Kuehn 56 87 37:03.8 11:57/M