2014 Hoofing it for Ag

back to results

Aug. 9, 2014

2014 Hoofing it for Ag
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Hoofing it for Ag 5K 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 09, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Bolinger 17 3 19:20.3 6:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Brittain 17 1 18:12.9 5:52/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Fidler 11 47 31:48.8 10:15/M
2 Jentry Brown 14 58 33:38.5 10:51/M
3 Racheal O'Boyle 14 61 34:52.4 11:15/M
4 Clare Fidler 12 62 34:57.0 11:16/M
5 Kylie Richardson 11 63 35:12.5 11:21/M
6 Chloe O'Boyle 11 88 56:28.6 18:13/M
7 Jesslyn Sanchez 12 89 56:29.1 18:13/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Maslovich 14 7 22:23.4 7:13/M
2 Landon Strong 14 10 22:45.5 7:20/M
3 Adam Dixon 11 12 23:38.1 7:37/M
4 Dylan Marr 9 72 37:47.7 12:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Allen 15 4 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Carlynn Jenkins 15 16 24:43.6 7:58/M
3 Lindsay Hoard 18 24 26:36.6 8:35/M
4 Marisa Thum 17 79 39:38.4 12:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Marr 16 2 18:56.8 6:06/M
2 Grant Bader 17 77 39:38.3 12:47/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Coston 26 29 28:09.5 9:05/M
2 Samantha Siefka 25 30 28:19.3 9:08/M
3 Marcy Jerome 23 41 30:22.2 9:48/M
4 Hannah Reeves 21 43 30:45.6 9:55/M
5 Katherine Krepps 25 50 32:24.2 10:27/M
6 Alyssa Brown 20 52 32:51.8 10:36/M
7 Anna Marie Hughes 21 69 36:03.1 11:38/M
8 Courtney Arends 26 70 37:21.4 12:03/M
9 Alyssa Walters 26 75 38:51.4 12:32/M
10 Jessica Stellow 21 76 38:51.9 12:32/M
11 Amanda Bass 26 80 40:56.3 13:12/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Rayburn 21 35 29:36.6 9:33/M
2 Alex Brown 28 46 31:45.2 10:15/M
3 Ben Bass 26 84 43:55.1 14:10/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randee Sedore 37 13 23:43.9 7:39/M
2 Erin Smith 30 14 24:33.9 7:55/M
3 Amorena Wojciakowski 33 15 24:35.1 7:56/M
4 Shelby Shankel 31 17 25:00.7 8:04/M
5 Jessica Mitchell 32 20 25:28.8 8:13/M
6 Sarah Chouinard 30 21 25:40.4 8:17/M
7 Laura Mills 30 31 28:26.2 9:10/M
8 Janie Richardson 38 32 28:37.5 9:14/M
9 Emily Krenz 32 33 28:50.2 9:18/M
10 Marci Merchant 32 36 29:41.5 9:35/M
11 Shannon Stoneman 36 42 30:24.5 9:48/M
12 Melissa Smith 32 45 31:22.2 10:07/M
13 Erin Humm 35 53 32:52.3 10:36/M
14 Mary McClain 36 57 33:25.7 10:47/M
15 Nicole Whitmore 33 64 35:12.6 11:21/M
16 Jennifer Whitford 34 65 35:17.0 11:23/M
17 Miranda Daniels 31 85 51:18.5 16:33/M
18 Deidre Iciek 31 86 51:22.7 16:34/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Sedore 38 22 26:06.2 8:25/M
2 Steven Smith 34 44 31:21.9 10:07/M
3 John Anderson 31 71 37:22.0 12:03/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley 45 9 22:42.6 7:19/M
2 Kristy Stahl 49 18 25:11.3 8:07/M
3 Jodie Diaz 49 28 27:57.4 9:01/M
4 Nancy Stephens 47 34 29:29.3 9:31/M
5 Heather Becker 41 38 29:57.7 9:40/M
6 Nita Carpenter 47 40 30:06.1 9:43/M
7 Monic Brennan 41 49 32:13.9 10:24/M
8 Chanda Mallory 44 67 35:23.8 11:25/M
9 Jennifer Courter 43 68 35:24.1 11:25/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley 49 5 20:48.4 6:43/M
2 Billy Wright Sr 46 6 21:18.9 6:52/M
3 John Lewis 41 11 22:52.6 7:23/M
4 Brian Gardner 41 19 25:19.4 8:10/M
5 Leslie Inbody 47 48 32:13.4 10:24/M
6 Brian Marr 49 66 35:17.5 11:23/M
7 Jonathan Thum 40 78 39:38.4 12:47/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan 51 26 27:35.1 8:54/M
2 Denise Maeder 58 27 27:35.5 8:54/M
3 Debbie Goodwin 53 54 33:05.4 10:40/M
4 Paula Brown 54 55 33:11.2 10:42/M
5 Kim Duflo 53 56 33:21.6 10:45/M
6 Deborah Stoneman 56 59 34:27.8 11:07/M
7 Sherah MacLaren 51 73 37:52.4 12:13/M
8 Marilyn Gross 58 83 43:54.1 14:10/M
9 Faith Coston 54 87 51:33.5 16:38/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Celichowski 51 8 22:29.9 7:15/M
2 Shawn Rowley 53 23 26:14.6 8:28/M
3 Kris Duflo 53 39 30:06.1 9:43/M
4 Raymond Goodwin 55 51 32:44.2 10:34/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lalone 60 37 29:42.3 9:35/M
2 Wendy Lombard 63 60 34:51.9 11:15/M
3 Pat Brown 60 74 38:27.5 12:24/M
4 Ruth Anne Mizer 68 81 41:37.3 13:25/M
5 Eileen Kern 61 82 43:00.4 13:52/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown 60 25 27:06.0 8:45/M