2014 BWL Hometown Power 6K

back to results

Aug. 9, 2014

2014 BWL Hometown Power 6K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


BWL Hometown Power 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 09, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Burns-Jager 43 21 23:14.5 7:30/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliot Kadrofske 16 1 18:26.5 5:57/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayne Hoxie 52 29 24:09.9 7:47/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 54 6 20:52.3 6:44/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Vanlancker 54 53 26:55.6 8:41/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 54 13 21:56.5 7:05/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiera Smith 10 56 27:05.2 8:44/M
2 Anna Kate Jager 10 79 29:13.0 9:25/M
3 Selah Clinger 10 140 37:30.7 12:06/M
4 Katie Palsrok 8 147 38:20.8 12:22/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Bowman 9 45 25:55.7 8:22/M
2 Kash Pohl 8 78 29:10.3 9:25/M
3 Colton Maneval 9 172 41:20.0 13:20/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asha Molnar 12 44 25:48.8 8:19/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Griffith 11 19 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Timothy Kransberger 11 46 26:00.4 8:23/M
3 Evan Reigler 11 76 29:02.8 9:22/M
4 Quinn Dartt 11 107 31:16.7 10:05/M
5 Caleb Teeples 11 120 34:16.6 11:03/M
6 Wyatt Maneval 12 122 34:21.7 11:05/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliette Lanz 14 24 23:33.1 7:36/M
2 Madison Wood 13 36 25:02.7 8:05/M
3 Maggie Wallace 13 37 25:04.1 8:05/M
4 Brittney Pierce 13 163 39:40.3 12:48/M
5 Morgan Reigler 13 175 41:26.7 13:22/M
6 Hayle Flowers 13 181 42:08.6 13:35/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Anderson 14 14 22:11.0 7:09/M
2 Alex Annis 14 82 29:32.0 9:32/M
3 Eli Clinger 13 197 45:07.8 14:33/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Cleveland 16 33 24:47.9 8:00/M
2 Abrianna Bowman 15 38 25:19.3 8:10/M
3 Moriah Clinger 15 102 30:29.9 9:50/M
4 Taylor Kring 19 109 31:41.1 10:13/M
5 Amy Bourque 19 118 33:41.6 10:52/M
6 Shelby Holley 17 165 39:45.7 12:49/M
7 Calli Lowe 18 167 40:02.5 12:55/M
8 Breana Bullard 15 168 40:46.9 13:09/M
9 Sarah Finley 17 185 42:24.2 13:41/M
10 Cheyenne McGinnis 15 208 50:54.8 16:25/M
11 Shardell Chambers 15 209 50:55.8 16:25/M
12 Denisha Brown 15 222 53:54.8 17:23/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland 16 2 18:42.8 6:02/M
2 Zach Hagy 18 4 20:12.9 6:31/M
3 Gavin Jager 16 5 20:13.9 6:31/M
4 Vandtrice Wilson 16 34 24:51.5 8:01/M
5 James Benson 16 69 28:03.0 9:03/M
6 Colin Smith 15 83 29:37.0 9:33/M
7 Aaron Pratt 15 99 30:21.4 9:47/M
8 An Nguyen 17 114 32:19.8 10:25/M
9 Danny Freeman 16 157 39:06.2 12:37/M
10 Isaiah Murray 15 158 39:09.8 12:38/M
11 Jaden Klan 16 173 41:20.2 13:20/M
12 Jacob Smith 16 226 57:44.3 18:37/M
13 Austin Blakney 16 227 57:45.1 18:38/M
14 Jeremy Wood 15 230 57:49.1 18:39/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Flowers 20 40 25:36.0 8:15/M
2 Stephanie Erspamer 22 63 27:35.7 8:54/M
3 Halle Doering 22 72 28:31.7 9:12/M
4 Amy Akers 24 93 29:59.9 9:40/M
5 Leah Jurss 24 110 31:43.7 10:14/M
6 Dayna Rein 23 115 32:27.0 10:28/M
7 Abigail Bourque 23 126 35:04.9 11:19/M
8 Mallory Metzer 20 129 35:48.4 11:33/M
9 Kelli Calvaruso 24 134 36:55.0 11:55/M
10 Jennie Brown 23 135 36:56.0 11:55/M
11 laura Revilla 22 149 38:34.0 12:26/M
12 Felicia Harrison 23 153 38:58.7 12:34/M
13 Ally Stewart 23 156 39:06.1 12:37/M
14 Tierra Silver 23 206 47:45.8 15:24/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rolando Salgado 24 12 21:55.4 7:04/M
2 Freddy Bahena 20 20 23:10.0 7:28/M
3 Asier Atienza 20 59 27:26.2 8:51/M
4 Jonathon Adams 24 92 29:59.6 9:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Sokol 26 35 25:00.4 8:04/M
2 Tessa Kaneene 29 67 27:57.9 9:01/M
3 Carla Aldaco 29 74 28:48.6 9:17/M
4 Vanessa Lake 29 87 29:44.1 9:35/M
5 Addie Hayes 27 111 31:45.3 10:15/M
6 Rachel Meade 28 113 32:14.4 10:24/M
7 Lillian Fryover 26 121 34:18.7 11:04/M
8 Smiljana Lazic 26 136 36:56.5 11:55/M
9 Jessica Carnachi 25 137 36:56.9 11:55/M
10 Raquel Sparkman 28 138 37:03.7 11:57/M
11 Holly Brubaker 27 148 38:21.8 12:22/M
12 Rebecca Nielsen 25 192 43:46.1 14:07/M
13 Munmun Dutta 25 198 45:23.1 14:38/M
14 Sharde Burtan 26 202 47:14.2 15:14/M
15 Alexandra Romschlag 29 213 51:40.7 16:40/M
16 Meghan Huber 26 215 52:20.2 16:53/M
17 Erin Symonds 28 224 55:43.7 17:58/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Jurss 25 3 19:17.9 6:13/M
2 Steven Roy 28 18 22:42.9 7:19/M
3 William Holcombe 26 47 26:00.8 8:23/M
4 Nick Hefty 28 61 27:33.3 8:53/M
5 Timothy Thelen 28 71 28:21.2 9:09/M
6 Mathew Campbell 29 84 29:41.6 9:35/M
7 Tyler Stewart 25 155 39:05.7 12:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Lanz 33 52 26:41.0 8:36/M
2 Melanie Adkins 32 55 27:04.2 8:44/M
3 Lori Williams 33 64 27:36.4 8:54/M
4 Katie Pohl 33 77 29:09.2 9:24/M
5 Candace Heskitt 34 80 29:13.1 9:25/M
6 Megan Wert 32 101 30:25.4 9:49/M
7 Rachael Eubanks 32 104 30:43.3 9:55/M
8 Katie Van Dorn 32 106 31:05.9 10:02/M
9 Amber Whiting 31 108 31:38.1 10:12/M
10 Dana Graham 33 127 35:09.2 11:20/M
11 Natalie Molnar 32 128 35:15.7 11:22/M
12 Angie Lake 30 130 36:28.3 11:46/M
13 Stacey Walters 30 145 38:15.2 12:20/M
14 Christine Neejer 32 162 39:40.3 12:48/M
15 Sara Bullinger 33 183 42:16.7 13:38/M
16 Stacey Oldham 33 191 43:45.7 14:07/M
17 Lauren Boehlke 31 196 44:49.1 14:27/M
18 Kathryn Robertson 32 200 46:46.4 15:05/M
19 Sonja Mijanovic 32 212 51:40.5 16:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Lanz 34 8 21:20.0 6:53/M
2 Justin Bowman 34 9 21:31.9 6:56/M
3 Will Broderick 33 15 22:16.4 7:11/M
4 Jason Beam 30 17 22:36.8 7:17/M
5 Arnulfo Macias 32 28 24:00.3 7:45/M
6 Igor Crljenica 31 31 24:28.7 7:54/M
7 Silas Johnson 33 41 25:42.7 8:17/M
8 Adam Mead 34 43 25:47.0 8:19/M
9 Ryan Whitney 34 97 30:09.4 9:44/M
10 Patrick Daley 30 100 30:22.7 9:48/M
11 Jeff Wynsma 30 117 33:30.4 10:48/M
12 Kirk Ballard 34 232 58:07.8 18:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Lezan 39 26 23:56.4 7:43/M
2 Angie Atkins 37 42 25:44.6 8:18/M
3 Staci Smith 35 54 26:58.7 8:42/M
4 Kristi Bowman 35 91 29:52.1 9:38/M
5 Debbie Slezak 36 112 31:50.2 10:16/M
6 Renau Mead 35 116 32:52.2 10:36/M
7 Tammy Bowman 35 124 34:55.3 11:16/M
8 Wendy Grubb 36 139 37:09.3 11:59/M
9 Emily Palsrok 39 146 38:20.7 12:22/M
10 Robyn Orme 38 177 41:28.9 13:23/M
11 Courtney Underhill 36 182 42:09.6 13:36/M
12 Darcy Teeples 37 188 42:59.2 13:52/M
13 Angela Oesterle 37 189 43:07.1 13:55/M
14 Endea Ansari 37 219 53:45.3 17:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sinisa Jurkovic 35 10 21:46.5 7:01/M
2 Rajib Dutta 35 11 21:52.5 7:03/M
3 Eric Culp 38 68 28:01.0 9:02/M
4 Brian Annis 37 81 29:32.0 9:32/M
5 Robert Burghdoff 35 89 29:50.3 9:37/M
6 Jason Bowman 35 90 29:51.9 9:38/M
7 Aaron Jupp 38 170 40:54.7 13:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeane Kring 43 70 28:07.8 9:04/M
2 Cheri Laverty 42 73 28:44.0 9:16/M
3 Dawn Applegate 42 85 29:42.1 9:35/M
4 Joni Hinton 43 88 29:45.1 9:36/M
5 Michelle Weemaes 44 96 30:04.2 9:42/M
6 Kori Streeter 41 125 34:59.5 11:17/M
7 Michelle Miller 44 144 38:03.4 12:16/M
8 Dina Maneval 44 150 38:46.5 12:30/M
9 Joy Wagner 43 176 41:28.8 13:23/M
10 Susan Luter 42 178 41:39.0 13:26/M
11 Shelley Kransberger 42 203 47:14.4 15:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Griffith 40 7 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Jeff Janowick 44 22 23:18.8 7:31/M
3 Rob Klan 44 48 26:04.5 8:25/M
4 Chad Teeples 42 131 36:28.6 11:46/M
5 Dale Weaver 41 133 36:54.6 11:54/M
6 Walt Birney 43 159 39:21.7 12:42/M
7 Mike Reigler 41 174 41:26.6 13:22/M
8 Peter Kransberger 43 207 47:50.7 15:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Anderson 49 105 30:48.3 9:56/M
2 Debi Cole 47 119 34:10.0 11:01/M
3 Arlene Weismantel 49 166 39:48.5 12:50/M
4 Donnell Teeples 47 171 41:12.1 13:17/M
5 Kim Metzer 46 201 47:14.1 15:14/M
6 Sarah Ward 49 223 54:02.1 17:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Tercheck 47 16 22:20.7 7:12/M
2 Christopher Merrill 48 23 23:30.8 7:35/M
3 Bob Slep 45 25 23:48.1 7:41/M
4 Aaron Cleveland 45 32 24:30.4 7:54/M
5 David Weismantel 49 50 26:18.1 8:29/M
6 Ron Weemaes 45 94 30:02.0 9:41/M
7 Brian Bunker 45 164 39:42.8 12:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 53 57 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Karen Poole 53 143 37:58.2 12:15/M
3 Catherine Groll 54 151 38:51.3 12:32/M
4 Jana Stewart 52 154 39:05.3 12:36/M
5 Colleen Maylee 54 169 40:47.7 13:09/M
6 Karen Morgan 53 193 44:01.1 14:12/M
7 Glenda Cross 54 204 47:42.9 15:23/M
8 Kristen Merrill 54 210 51:01.1 16:27/M
9 Lynn Nachazel 51 211 51:01.2 16:27/M
10 Sharon Lane 51 218 53:43.6 17:20/M
11 Pamela Flowers 51 220 53:48.1 17:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan 53 27 23:58.3 7:44/M
2 Dale Bridgford 51 51 26:28.0 8:32/M
3 Bryan Clinger 51 141 37:31.9 12:06/M
4 Mark Kadrofske 51 199 45:25.1 14:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Vrooman Jones 55 95 30:02.6 9:41/M
2 Shirlee Bobryk 55 98 30:14.9 9:45/M
3 Ruth Schaar 59 187 42:40.5 13:46/M
4 Lisa Howard 56 190 43:42.8 14:06/M
5 Michele Hibbert 58 195 44:34.8 14:23/M
6 Terri Lukomski 55 214 52:20.0 16:53/M
7 Kim Huber 58 216 52:20.4 16:53/M
8 Teresa Revilla 56 221 53:48.4 17:21/M
9 Ann Symonds 55 225 55:44.8 17:59/M
10 Cari Sullivan 57 229 57:48.2 18:39/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Flowers 55 39 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Mark Bush 55 49 26:06.3 8:25/M
3 Daryl Hibbert 56 194 44:34.4 14:23/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 61 142 37:39.5 12:09/M
2 Debbie Akright 61 179 41:40.9 13:26/M
3 Sara Kanya 61 186 42:39.2 13:45/M
4 Deborah Windsand 60 205 47:43.9 15:24/M
5 Jean Gannon 61 217 53:34.9 17:17/M
6 Peggy Brown 61 228 57:47.2 18:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 64 30 24:26.7 7:53/M
2 David Stierley 62 60 27:33.3 8:53/M
3 Steve Mead 61 62 27:33.6 8:53/M
4 Philip Perkins 60 86 29:44.1 9:35/M
5 Terry Gawel 64 103 30:33.0 9:51/M
6 John Symonds 63 184 42:23.9 13:40/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Hines 65 132 36:31.4 11:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kaneene 65 58 27:19.0 8:49/M
2 Robert Skabic 67 65 27:46.9 8:57/M
3 Michael Kline 66 75 28:55.1 9:20/M
4 Doug Akright 65 123 34:49.5 11:14/M
5 Dave Thurston 66 152 38:54.8 12:33/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 74 160 39:21.8 12:42/M
2 Deanna Berry 71 161 39:29.2 12:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 72 66 27:49.7 8:58/M
2 Larry Parker 71 180 41:46.2 13:28/M
3 Joe Hutting 71 231 57:57.5 18:42/M