214 Run Thru Hell

back to results

Aug. 9, 2014

214 Run Thru Hell
Hell, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2014 RUN THRU HELL
HELL, MI
08/9/2014

Timed by Gault Race Management

4.8 MILE RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 600 Brian Hankins Moose Knuckles 22 25:32 5:19

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 401 Stephanie Sherman Sylvania 16 30:03 6:16

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 8 Joe Baker Millbury 52 30:32 6:22

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 462 Chris Vincent Jackson 50 33:44 7:02

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 9 Jon Baker Millbury 55 36:03 7:31

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 282 Joan Mathews Maumee 57 36:30 7:37

MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 423 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 62 35:02 7:18

FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 156 218 Kathy Johnson Lansing 67 48:43 10:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 621 Troy Taliaferro Walled Lake 14 31:48 6:38
2 17 36 Camden Boston Bloomfield Hills 14 32:40 6:49
3 33 627 Michael Stefanov Walled Lake 14 34:27 7:11
4 45 633 Alex Takla West Bloomfield 14 36:13 7:33
5 47 435 Brett Swaton Marshall 12 36:34 7:38
6 51 50 Nathan Buchweitz Grand Ledge 14 37:17 7:46
7 66 381 Liam Sack Linden 12 39:15 8:11
8 68 239 Jacob Knoll Warren 14 39:40 8:16
9 82 334 Matt Patton Belleville 13 41:41 8:41
10 134 397 Oliver Scoles Monroe 11 46:20 9:40
11 233 539 Jacob Raffensperger Howell 13 1:05:31 13:39
12 259 586 Shaun Savage Haslett 10 1:27:09 18:10
13 263 298 Mitchell Moore Monroe 14 1:32:27 19:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 275 Lydia Malik Monroe 14 37:59 7:55
2 76 402 Bridget Siebenauer Toledo 14 40:21 8:25
3 89 396 Kathryn Scoles Monroe 13 42:14 8:48
4 92 361 Allison Rathbun Monroe 14 42:19 8:49
5 112 319 Alana Okuley Sylvania 14 44:42 9:19
6 131 428 Claire Stibich Troy 14 46:04 9:36
7 230 561 Naja Farrell Detroit 13 1:04:38 13:28
8 231 560 Keiah Dancy Detroit 14 1:04:38 13:28
9 235 474 Meghan Wateridge Flint 14 1:06:11 13:48
10 250 559 Diamond Williams Detroit 14 1:11:07 14:49
11 262 587 Quinn Savage Haslett 9 1:28:04 18:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 623 Jeff Dunagin Walled Lake 16 27:33 5:45
2 4 622 Zane Coplai West Bloomfield 17 28:48 6:00
3 5 625 Zac Pepin Walled Lake 15 29:28 6:09
4 6 630 Sam Barrett Wixom 15 29:29 6:09
5 7 624 Matthew Terry Commerce Township 15 29:59 6:15
6 9 37 Joshua Bostwick Brighton 16 30:26 6:21
7 15 616 Jacob Chimrian Walled Lake 17 32:26 6:46
8 20 626 Gordon McWilliams Whick 16 32:51 6:51
9 21 618 Patrick Rori Commerce Township 16 33:08 6:54
10 24 261 Noah Leong Troy 15 33:31 6:59
11 39 322 Charlie O'Neill Troy 15 35:26 7:23
12 55 333 Sebastian Pasquini Trenton 17 37:55 7:54
13 64 359 Ryan Quinn Trenton 16 38:39 8:04
14 137 609 Alex Zikherman West Bloomfield 16 46:42 9:44
15 140 252 Alex Lambert Troy 17 47:00 9:48
16 175 473 Joseph Wateridge Flint 16 52:03 10:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 237 Allie Knoll Warren 18 32:47 6:50
2 28 568 Taylor Machette Dansville 15 33:48 7:03
3 31 175 Maddie Haas Pinckney 15 33:59 7:05
4 36 158 Katarina Genson Bowling Green 15 35:12 7:20
5 37 123 Michelle Dray Sylvania 15 35:12 7:20
6 52 390 Jillian Schaefer Sylvania 16 37:28 7:49
7 60 170 Autumn Green Carleton 15 38:20 8:00
8 71 302 Miranda Moscinski Brant 17 39:53 8:19
9 72 44 Camille Bratton Bowling Green 17 39:54 8:19
10 78 294 Nora Mollenkoph Toledo 17 41:15 8:36
11 79 419 Quinn Sobieszczanski Holland 17 41:21 8:37
12 86 340 Bella Pennese Perrysburg 15 42:11 8:48
13 87 447 Sidney Towalski Monroe 16 42:12 8:48
14 88 271 Natalie Maas Monroe 16 42:13 8:48
15 95 291 Lauren McMicking Troy 18 42:34 8:52
16 98 335 Ryann Patton Belleville 18 43:18 9:02
17 102 189 Abigail Hernandez Oregon 17 43:27 9:04
18 103 273 Hannah Mahalak Chelsea 18 43:50 9:08
19 105 329 Megan Pahl Canton 18 43:57 9:10
20 111 471 Molly Walton Perrysburg 16 44:42 9:19
21 119 414 Maddie Smith Toledo 16 45:11 9:25
22 121 445 Caroline Thornbury Perrysburg 18 45:12 9:25
23 124 405 Vatsala Singh Canton 16 45:22 9:27
24 151 81 Caroline Crescehzo Sylvania 16 48:16 10:04
25 158 166 Kristy Godley Ithaca 17 48:52 10:11
26 169 263 Margaret Lindauer Chelsea 19 50:32 10:32
27 173 454 Danielle Tucker Toledo 15 51:47 10:48
28 196 232 Emma Kimble Monroe 15 55:30 11:34
29 258 523 Grace Barrett Pinckney 15 1:18:04 16:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 488 Matthew Wolfe Curtice 21 32:42 6:49
2 32 644 Zachary Livingston Pontiac 23 33:59 7:05
3 43 646 Brandyn Hoag Detroit 21 35:57 7:30
4 54 540 Andrew Sanford Hillsdale 24 37:51 7:54
5 118 489 Walter Wolfe Northfield 24 45:09 9:25
6 120 594 Travis Collins Nashville 21 45:11 9:25
7 227 576 Jonathan Williams Fowlerville 24 1:03:51 13:18
8 237 101 Anthony Lietz Romulus 24 1:07:05 13:59
9 257 464 Brandon Walker Flint 23 1:18:00 16:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 167 Misty Godley Ithaca 21 33:23 6:58
2 80 178 Allie Hales Oregon 22 41:21 8:37
3 127 526 Emma Gardner Oregon 22 45:31 9:29
4 183 152 Sarah Fowler Pinckney 22 52:57 11:02
5 220 614 Alyssa Lautzenhiser Howell 23 1:02:39 13:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 628 Nick Katsefares Ann Arbor 27 27:57 5:50
2 30 242 Jeremy Kohlitz Jackson 28 33:56 7:05
3 42 410 Danny Smith East Lansing 26 35:57 7:30
4 49 579 Derek Childs Corunna 25 36:40 7:39
5 73 566 Warren Killiam Bryan 29 40:04 8:21
6 91 31 Matt Boller Canton 25 42:16 8:49
7 93 490 Nicholas Wood Owosso 27 42:29 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 230 Karen Killian Bryan 29 33:29 6:59
2 90 274 Lindsey Mahlmeister Ann Arbor 29 42:15 8:49
3 101 14 Bonnie Bauman Dexter 29 43:24 9:03
4 139 13 Carly Bates Port Huron 26 46:46 9:45
5 143 531 Megan Keiser Marquette 28 47:06 9:49
6 146 129 Erin Eckles Lansing 26 47:27 9:53
7 170 202 Jennifer Hug Ann Arbor 27 50:36 10:33
8 186 102 Gina Dembinski Indianapolis 26 53:26 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 15 John Bauman Dexter 33 33:41 7:01
2 35 635 Andy Yavello Pinckney 32 35:08 7:19
3 38 99 Aaron Decker Coldwater 33 35:15 7:21
4 59 465 Thomas Walker Ann Arbor 33 38:08 7:57
5 65 647 Chris Kirchner Onsted 32 38:47 8:05
6 81 7 Micah Bailey Milford 34 41:25 8:38
7 110 222 Don Kalpin Clinton Twp 33 44:42 9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 311 Boo Neary Oregon 30 31:59 6:40
2 63 374 Jennifer Rose Ann Arbor 34 38:37 8:03
3 94 393 Zyna Schmidt Kalamazoo 31 42:32 8:52
4 132 217 Sara Jestila Lansing 34 46:07 9:37
5 144 238 Heidi Knoll Warren 33 47:08 9:50
6 160 30 Jamie Boertmann White Lake 34 49:25 10:18
7 182 249 Kendall Kubinec Pinckney 34 52:56 11:02
8 207 76 Stacey Cournoyer Warren 33 59:19 12:22
9 232 266 Kelly Little Ann Arbor 33 1:05:27 13:38
10 238 552 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor 34 1:07:06 13:59
11 244 479 Kristen Wilson Jackson 31 1:09:03 14:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 634 Randy Andrews Brooklyn 35 30:57 6:27
2 136 29 Brian Bodem Findlay 39 46:41 9:44
3 141 355 Chris Prill Davison 37 47:03 9:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 285 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney 39 39:42 8:17
2 114 638 Terren Resha Taylor 37 44:44 9:20
3 115 354 Anne Prill Davison 36 44:49 9:21
4 149 60 Heather Chase Jackson 36 47:36 9:55
5 164 243 Marie Kopinski Dexter 37 49:49 10:23
6 202 367 Michele Risner Grass Lake 36 57:07 11:54
7 215 312 Julie Nelson Brighton 36 1:00:56 12:42
8 218 631 Carole Adams Redford 39 1:01:43 12:52
9 222 370 Kelly Rivers Clawson 35 1:02:54 13:07
10 241 260 Meg Lelli Brighton 35 1:08:09 14:12
11 247 205 Greta Hundertmark Ypsilanti 39 1:09:59 14:35
12 260 538 Angela Raffensperger Howell 38 1:27:21 18:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 338 Lonnie Peiffer Parma 42 33:50 7:03
2 61 124 Shawn Du Fresne Clawson 43 38:22 8:00
3 69 491 Sherwin Wray Onondaga 40 39:42 8:17
4 75 529 Eric Jacobs Ft Riley 40 40:14 8:23
5 83 187 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville 44 41:41 8:42
6 122 342 Joseph Peters Howell 44 45:15 9:26
7 174 666 Dennis Piche Royal Oak 43 51:49 10:48
8 178 149 Roy Flores Toledo 44 52:15 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 459 Jenny Vartanian Toledo 44 35:47 7:28
2 67 228 Melissa Kelbley Fremont 42 39:28 8:14
3 99 432 Jeri Straub Bellevue 41 43:19 9:02
4 133 530 Michele Jacobs Ft Riley 41 46:12 9:38
5 148 380 Tammy Sack Linden 42 47:29 9:54
6 150 262 Nikki Lewis Ida 41 47:43 9:57
7 165 375 Margaret Rost Lansing 42 49:55 10:24
8 172 4 Amy Affelt Oak Park 43 51:38 10:46
9 181 10 Julie Barth Pinckney 40 52:46 11:00
10 188 318 Lynda O'Donnell Nothville 41 53:31 11:09
11 209 105 Carie Deneau Brooklyn 42 1:00:08 12:32
12 210 136 Julie Evans Ann Arbor 42 1:00:09 12:32
13 211 74 Felicia Couchman Chelsea 44 1:00:21 12:35
14 229 578 Tina Williams Fowlerville 44 1:04:21 13:25
15 239 608 Janie Quinn 44 1:07:49 14:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 161 Ric Giles Shelby Township 45 32:20 6:45
2 16 433 Matt Stuk Pinckney 46 32:33 6:47
3 25 153 John Fox Dexter 48 33:38 7:01
4 48 336 Ty Patton Belleville 48 36:39 7:38
5 53 259 Dan Lederman Clarkston 47 37:36 7:50
6 58 270 Stephen Lutz Findlay 49 38:05 7:56
7 109 352 Karl Poth Shelby Twp 47 44:30 9:17
8 145 130 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake 47 47:21 9:52
9 154 114 John Dimarco Milford 48 48:41 10:09
10 159 605 Pat Zuber Commerce Township 47 49:06 10:14
11 171 577 Pete Williams Fowlerville 48 51:31 10:44
12 206 641 Steve Cook Leslie 46 58:42 12:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 421 Pamela St Charles Brighton 45 40:07 8:22
2 97 588 Cheryl Savage Haslett 45 42:55 8:57
3 155 115 Kelly Dimarco Milford 45 48:42 10:09
4 161 556 Nikole Steele Howell 49 49:26 10:18
5 163 131 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake 45 49:35 10:20
6 179 592 Sherri Schultz Belleville 45 52:25 10:56
7 187 382 Deb Sak Lake Orion 49 53:30 11:09
8 193 231 Dawn Kimble Monroe 45 54:10 11:18
9 204 403 Sandra Siegel Riverview 49 58:21 12:10
10 223 332 Joy Pasquini Trenton 45 1:03:23 13:13
11 240 97 Paula Dawn Monroe 46 1:08:02 14:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 358 Mike Quinn Trenton 51 40:34 8:28
2 84 486 David Wolfe Curtice 53 42:04 8:46
3 128 159 Jeff Gibbs 54 45:48 9:33
4 147 317 John O'Brien Royal Oak 53 47:28 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 138 341 Kim Perry Milan 51 46:43 9:44
2 142 295 Carrie Montgomery Livonia 50 47:05 9:49
3 153 22 Beth Best Tecumseh 50 48:30 10:07
4 180 33 Janene Bondie Milan 50 52:45 11:00
5 190 53 Cheryl Butzin Saline 50 53:39 11:11
6 205 70 Cindy Cook Huntington Woods 54 58:31 12:12
7 208 78 Michelle Cox Flint 53 1:00:07 12:32
8 212 487 Jennifer Wolfe Curtice 52 1:00:22 12:35
9 242 642 Beth Mischle Ferndale 52 1:08:18 14:14
10 245 86 Karen Dale Jackson 54 1:09:07 14:24
11 256 589 Kim Savage Haslett 51 1:15:02 15:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 71 John Cooper Ypsilanti 59 42:51 8:56
2 106 424 Richard Standiford Warren 58 44:17 9:14
3 107 234 John King Toledo 57 44:21 9:15
4 117 430 Robert Strange Laingsburg 59 45:02 9:23
5 125 565 Pete Buccos Marysville 57 45:23 9:28
6 126 492 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion 57 45:30 9:29
7 185 615 Edward Roney Hudson 55 53:07 11:04
8 253 244 Jack Kovalski Tecumseh 56 1:12:53 15:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 104 229 Cindy Kezele Iron Mountain 57 43:51 9:09
2 113 493 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion 56 44:44 9:20
3 201 199 Kathy Hope New Lothrop 57 57:05 11:54
4 213 305 Brenda Murphy Taylor 59 1:00:41 12:39
5 216 73 Patricia Cosgrove Jackson 59 1:01:00 12:43
6 221 377 Denise Rumler Leslie 55 1:02:42 13:04
7 224 207 Barbara Hustoles Sheridan 57 1:03:34 13:15
8 226 372 Gayann Roos Flint 59 1:03:50 13:18
9 234 69 Regina Conrad Lachine 55 1:05:56 13:44
10 248 135 Peggy Evanoff Taylor 56 1:10:35 14:43
11 254 245 Leslie Kovalski Tecumseh 59 1:13:11 15:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 407 Mike Skrzypek Mendon 61 38:05 7:56
2 85 323 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 60 42:11 8:48
3 108 379 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Woo 63 44:29 9:16
4 123 398 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills 64 45:19 9:27
5 129 478 Gilbert Wilson Toledo 64 45:57 9:35
6 157 548 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 60 48:46 10:10
7 162 253 Dave Lambert Troy 60 49:29 10:19
8 166 194 George Ho Oregon 63 49:57 10:25
9 189 108 Larry Derossett Otisville 63 53:31 11:09
10 194 324 Frederick Ortiz Steger 61 55:09 11:30
11 197 79 Rickey Cox Flint 62 55:38 11:36
12 225 456 Jim Turbeville Jr Clio 60 1:03:39 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 167 639 Dawn Homer Haslett 62 50:09 10:27
2 195 265 Ann Little Ann Arbor 60 55:14 11:31
3 246 482 Gail Winn Pinckney 62 1:09:16 14:26
4 264 547 Maggy Higgins Zidar Pontiac 64 1:54:09 23:47


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 6 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn 66 36:44 7:40
2 62 251 Gary Lake Honor 68 38:31 8:02
3 100 287 Larry McCaskey Holt 65 43:24 9:03
4 130 233 Ed King Whitmore Lake 66 46:01 9:36
5 135 246 Tim Krava Fowlerville 65 46:28 9:41
6 168 453 Bob Trumbly Toledo 65 50:21 10:30
7 236 582 Gavin Williams Garden City 67 1:06:34 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 191 314 Marge Novak Lansing 68 53:54 11:14
2 192 417 Rebecca Sneller Grand Rapids 65 54:09 11:17
3 200 284 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 69 56:47 11:50
4 203 420 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 69 58:02 12:06
5 252 415 Patricia Smith Fenton 65 1:12:50 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 349 Monte Piliawsky Southfield 70 35:52 7:29
2 116 45 Bob Brooks Lansing 71 44:50 9:21
3 152 388 Tom Santoro Jr Gregory 70 48:18 10:04
4 177 247 Bob Kruse Warren 71 52:13 10:53
5 198 446 Jerome W. Tomc Toledo 71 55:38 11:36
6 199 303 Roger Mulder Holland 74 56:06 11:42
7 217 619 George White Howell 72 1:01:31 12:49
8 219 532 Bill Keller Lansing 73 1:01:48 12:53
9 251 267 Tim Little Ann Arbor 70 1:11:21 14:52
10 261 248 Jim Kruse Port Huron 70 1:28:00 18:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 184 466 Jan Wallen Flushing 73 52:57 11:02
2 243 32 Bev Bomia-Mellberg Monroe 71 1:08:45 14:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 176 133 John Elwarner Howell 75 52:10 10:52
2 249 558 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor 76 1:11:05 14:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 214 111 Cathy Detman Flint 75 1:00:50 12:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 228 289 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 80 1:04:00 13:20
2 255 376 William Rude Lansing 80 1:14:10 15:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




2014 RUN THRU HELL
HELL, MI
08/9/2014

Timed by Gault Race Management

10 MILE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 472 Justin Waraniak Fenton 22 55:20 5:32

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 542 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe 18 1:03:47 6:23

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 496 Matthew Yacoub Northville 40 59:43 5:59

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 554 Marcy Sacks Albion 44 1:12:00 7:12

***************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ****************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 545 Robert Cook Mason 52 1:06:35 6:40

***************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ****************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 551 Lori Davis Lapeer 50 1:12:02 7:13

****************** MALE SENIOR MASTERS WINNER ******************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 442 John Tarkowski Northville 61 1:08:05 6:49

****************** FEMLE SENIOR MASTERS WINNER ******************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 103 321 Donna Olson Southgate 64 1:19:58 8:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 331 Matthew Parran Monroe 14 1:14:25 7:27
2 151 66 Timmy Ciboro I I Toledo 9 1:28:26 8:51
3 204 80 Cade Crawford Tampa 14 1:36:31 9:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 257 Elisabeth Laprad Monroe 14 1:18:12 7:50
2 143 603 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney 14 1:27:09 8:43
3 152 65 Timyah Ciboro Toledo 7 1:28:27 8:51
4 258 307 Morgan Mydloski Monroe 13 1:44:33 10:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 484 Anthony Wohlfeil Monroe 15 1:00:47 6:05
2 7 620 Michael Hoef Pontiac 19 1:01:02 6:07
3 10 96 Noah Dawn Monroe 16 1:01:36 6:10
4 12 328 Matthew Pahl Canton 17 1:02:49 6:17
5 13 296 Ryan Mooney Troy 17 1:03:23 6:21
6 15 632 Tristan Fackelman 17 1:03:51 6:24
7 18 436 Kurt Swaton Marshall 18 1:04:19 6:26
8 20 337 Andrew Pearigen Monroe 17 1:05:08 6:31
9 26 617 Austin Muylle Lansing 15 1:06:07 6:37
10 41 572 Zack Adkins Durand 17 1:09:35 6:58
11 46 206 Tom Hundt Lansing 16 1:11:37 7:10
12 54 126 Mitchell Dumoulin Monroe 16 1:13:32 7:22
13 64 216 Zachary Jenkins Monroe 15 1:14:50 7:29
14 67 26 Cameron Bitzer Monroe 15 1:14:54 7:30
15 83 569 Troy Davis Leslie 16 1:17:41 7:47
16 93 297 Garrett Moore Monroe 16 1:19:16 7:56
17 94 365 Samuel Reiter Fremont 15 1:19:19 7:56
18 195 413 Hunter Smith Monroe 16 1:35:54 9:36
19 217 528 Kurt Geishert Monroe 17 1:37:41 9:47
20 246 378 Adam Rusell Lasalle 18 1:42:03 10:13
21 247 43 Thomas Brandys Monroe 17 1:42:05 10:13
22 250 209 Martel Isaac Monroe 16 1:43:23 10:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 346 Anna Piccione Grosse Pointe Par 16 1:08:26 6:51
2 66 371 Alicia Roney Waldron 16 1:14:51 7:30
3 109 191 Samantha Hill Temperance 17 1:20:49 8:05
4 168 269 Ashley Luoma Howell 16 1:31:47 9:11
5 200 196 Chelsea Holcombe Grand Blanc 18 1:36:23 9:39
6 218 138 Madyson Farris Monroe 16 1:37:43 9:47
7 219 543 Hope Marie Stanford Monroe 15 1:37:44 9:47
8 224 584 Sinead Cox Livonia 18 1:38:01 9:49
9 225 345 Carmen Phipps Troy 16 1:38:09 9:49
10 251 40 Kelsie Boyer Newport 17 1:43:24 10:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 227 Mike Katsefaras Pinckney 24 57:12 5:44
2 3 637 Chad Norton Walled Lake 22 58:53 5:54
3 6 34 Smokey Bones Bay City 23 1:01:00 6:06
4 19 128 Skyler Dutkiewicz East Lansing 21 1:04:31 6:28
5 33 160 Jackson Gilbert Rochester Hills 20 1:07:30 6:45
6 44 127 Taylor Durczynski Oregon 23 1:10:48 7:05
7 115 544 Martin Torres Oregon 20 1:21:39 8:10
8 194 155 Nick Galvan Adrian 23 1:35:34 9:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 176 Miranda Haas Pinckney 20 1:05:25 6:33
2 24 241 Taylor Knoll Warren 22 1:05:43 6:35
3 27 41 Kelsey Bragg Fenton 24 1:06:10 6:37
4 36 606 Jordan Best Jenison 23 1:08:25 6:51
5 47 591 Beth Zimpfer Lansing 23 1:11:41 7:11
6 100 220 Samantha Kaca Warren 24 1:19:44 7:59
7 108 98 Sierra De Groff Sylvania 23 1:20:44 8:05
8 113 575 Erica Goeltzenleuchter Findlay 22 1:21:33 8:10
9 123 469 Emily Wallingford Bellevue 20 1:23:01 8:18
10 140 449 Tiffany Trapp Jackson 21 1:26:13 8:38
11 156 139 Shannon Fasca Riverview 23 1:29:35 8:58
12 192 57 Becky Caywood Rockford 23 1:35:34 9:34
13 202 180 Renate Hanschmann Davison 21 1:36:25 9:39
14 221 112 Sara Devereaux Bath 22 1:37:46 9:47
15 271 373 Rayna Rosati Hamburg 24 1:47:40 10:46
16 297 17 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte 24 2:03:08 12:19
17 299 132 Lizz Elston Flint 23 2:05:48 12:35
18 301 177 Alexis Hailey Lansing 24 2:07:51 12:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 145 Nick Fisher Grand Rapids 29 1:01:24 6:09
2 9 607 Alex Best Jenison 25 1:01:32 6:10
3 16 437 Jeffrey Swindle Ann Arbor 27 1:04:03 6:25
4 40 183 John Hayes Ada 27 1:09:12 6:56
5 65 46 Geoff Brousseau Lansing 28 1:14:50 7:29
6 77 254 Michael Lambert Oregon 26 1:16:40 7:40
7 95 255 Michael Lang Ann Arbor 26 1:19:21 7:57
8 114 604 Aaron Towers Alvordton 28 1:21:34 8:10
9 120 434 Carter Swanson Ann Arbor 27 1:22:33 8:16
10 136 590 Matt Armelagos Allen Park 28 1:25:45 8:35
11 153 63 Esten Ciboro Toledo 25 1:28:27 8:51
12 208 55 Peter Carroll Ann Arbor 27 1:36:44 9:41
13 239 88 Anthony D'Andrea Dearborn 27 1:40:48 10:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 598 Emily Van Wasshenova Monroe 26 1:06:43 6:41
2 60 171 Amanda Greene Ann Arbor 25 1:14:11 7:26
3 85 290 Kaili McKnight Huntington Woods 25 1:17:49 7:47
4 101 386 Amy Santoro Gregory 26 1:19:54 8:00
5 111 581 Cassie Williams Caro 28 1:21:17 8:08
6 121 137 Maia Farrar Ann Arbor 26 1:22:47 8:17
7 146 431 Stefani Strange Howell 28 1:27:46 8:47
8 172 52 Raluca Bugescu Okemos 25 1:32:35 9:16
9 186 93 Amy Davis Ypsilanti 27 1:34:39 9:28
10 210 394 Rebecca Scholten Manchester 29 1:37:13 9:44
11 213 475 Tara Wiedbusch Brighton 28 1:37:29 9:45
12 220 368 Robbin Risner Eaton Rapids 27 1:37:46 9:47
13 262 140 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn 28 1:45:40 10:34
14 263 18 Rebecca Bell Eaton Rapids 26 1:45:48 10:35
15 276 109 Emily Desmet Ann Arbor 27 1:49:55 11:00
16 277 534 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 28 1:50:03 11:01
17 278 164 Jess Glass Whitmore Lake 29 1:50:16 11:02
18 288 23 Alicia Beyers Belleville 25 1:51:40 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 54 Jonathan Cain Des Plaines 32 1:02:29 6:15
2 17 301 Jack Morgan Lansing 31 1:04:05 6:25
3 21 119 Jeremy Doody Howell 30 1:05:22 6:33
4 25 392 Brad Schmidt Kalamazoo 31 1:05:53 6:36
5 32 580 Alex Williams Caro 30 1:06:53 6:42
6 39 59 Derek Chandler Livonia 33 1:08:59 6:54
7 58 494 Brannon Wurster Toledo 33 1:13:57 7:24
8 70 225 Christopher Kapanowski Southgate 34 1:15:02 7:31
9 117 154 Adam Freeman Livonia 31 1:22:02 8:13
10 132 299 Erik Morell Novi 30 1:25:30 8:33
11 201 165 Daniel Gloeden Garden City 34 1:36:24 9:39
12 223 28 Dan Blouin Commerce 31 1:37:59 9:48
13 240 77 Joe Cox Swartz Creek 30 1:40:49 10:05
14 254 5 Daniel Aleksynas Dearborn Heights 34 1:43:55 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 102 452 Ashley Truan Novi 31 1:19:57 8:00
2 119 400 Nicole Sellen Mason 33 1:22:15 8:14
3 188 344 Ann Phelps Chicago 33 1:34:57 9:30
4 205 203 Ashley Huizinga Tampa 34 1:36:32 9:40
5 227 574 Jaime Davidson Linden 32 1:38:18 9:50
6 279 476 Rebekah Williams Three Rivers 33 1:50:16 11:02
7 280 201 Laura Hufschmidt Ann Arbor 33 1:50:21 11:03
8 283 110 Kimberly Desormeau Westland 33 1:50:59 11:06
9 284 315 Erin Nowak Three Rivers 34 1:50:59 11:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 141 James Felton III Saginaw 38 1:06:41 6:41
2 34 117 Derek Dodge Caro 36 1:07:44 6:47
3 43 440 Jack Taeff Monroe 39 1:10:34 7:04
4 75 293 Joshua Mietelski Dexter 37 1:16:35 7:40
5 96 75 Bruce Cournoyer Warren 35 1:19:26 7:57
6 106 613 Joe Rogers Howell 38 1:20:18 8:02
7 107 19 Dan Bergan East Lansing 38 1:20:40 8:04
8 116 369 Mark Ritter Madison Heights 38 1:21:41 8:11
9 118 495 Jon Wynn Jackson 39 1:22:10 8:13
10 138 147 Jeffrey Flint South Lyon 36 1:25:59 8:36
11 139 82 James Cross Royal Oak, Mi 37 1:26:07 8:37
12 165 162 Mamie Giller Commerce 35 1:31:21 9:09
13 197 353 Alan Prescott Dexter 36 1:36:05 9:37
14 222 610 Kevin Travis Hopkins 35 1:37:53 9:48
15 228 356 Jason Pursley Rochester Road 36 1:39:03 9:55
16 287 24 Stephen Beyers Belleville 36 1:51:40 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 343 Jennifer Pfaff Chicago 38 1:13:08 7:19
2 69 313 Sarah Norko Grand Blanc 37 1:15:00 7:30
3 73 226 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate 35 1:15:38 7:34
4 129 122 Rebecca Dragan Canton 38 1:24:31 8:28
5 160 276 Dana Mannor Howell 39 1:30:24 9:03
6 181 224 Libbie Kaltenbach Bellevue 35 1:34:06 9:25
7 231 357 Katie Quinn St. Clair Shores 37 1:39:28 9:57
8 233 148 Sarah Flint South Lyon 35 1:39:32 9:58
9 268 200 Tammy Huddlestun Saint Clair Shore 35 1:46:56 10:42
10 295 611 Bree Travis Hopkins 35 1:59:42 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 11 Jeremy Barton Lasalle 41 1:13:41 7:23
2 71 629 Gregory Adams Adrian 40 1:15:11 7:32
3 81 316 Mike Nowak East Lansing 42 1:17:35 7:46
4 141 536 Shon Peterson Littleton 44 1:26:28 8:39
5 145 306 Jim Mydloski Lincoln Park 43 1:27:19 8:44
6 174 555 Todd Stearn-Raskin Howell 43 1:33:01 9:19
7 266 278 John Martin Grosse Pointe Par 41 1:46:55 10:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 104 68 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills 42 1:20:07 8:01
2 105 47 Angela Brown Riverview 44 1:20:13 8:02
3 112 636 Kris Kotudi Swartz Creek 43 1:21:32 8:10
4 134 535 Nicole Ozimek Taylor 40 1:25:36 8:34
5 170 89 Denise Dashner Temperance 44 1:32:25 9:15
6 184 113 Malin Devins Romeo 42 1:34:25 9:27
7 285 364 Cate Reiter Fremont 44 1:51:06 11:07
8 290 163 Greta Gillmeister Louisville 40 1:52:29 11:15
9 298 168 Jennifer Graber Three Rivers 41 2:05:05 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 571 Dave Madrigal Croswell 45 1:05:38 6:34
2 30 327 Eric Pahl Canton 46 1:06:42 6:41
3 50 385 Lupe Sanchez Waxahachie 48 1:12:14 7:14
4 59 280 Elmer Martinez Ann Arbor 46 1:13:58 7:24
5 62 272 Terry Madden Holland 47 1:14:37 7:28
6 68 188 Gerry Hermann Westland 48 1:15:00 7:30
7 76 197 Daniel Homer Haslett 46 1:16:36 7:40
8 80 106 John Dennis Novi 49 1:17:23 7:45
9 82 406 David Skidmore Riverview 46 1:17:37 7:46
10 92 320 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 47 1:18:56 7:54
11 149 596 Richard Miller New Baltimore 45 1:28:22 8:51
12 167 429 Paul Stibich Troy 46 1:31:47 9:11
13 183 198 Sj Hoover Lima 49 1:34:16 9:26
14 190 204 Sean Humphrey New Albany 47 1:35:09 9:31
15 212 21 Michael Berneking Constantine 47 1:37:26 9:45
16 253 95 William Davis Fenton 47 1:43:50 10:23
17 305 310 Daniel Naramor Riverview 46 2:24:22 14:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 250 Gayle Kuipers Holland 49 1:14:37 7:28
2 72 212 Lemon James Westland 49 1:15:29 7:33
3 99 87 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor 47 1:19:41 7:59
4 147 448 Cheryl Trapp Jackson 49 1:27:49 8:47
5 150 597 Cyndi Miller New Baltimore 45 1:28:23 8:51
6 155 150 Debbie Forshee Dexter 49 1:28:57 8:54
7 157 56 Linda Cassiday East Lansing 47 1:29:37 8:58
8 177 35 Margaret Borchich Clinton Township 48 1:33:34 9:22
9 196 567 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor 49 1:36:03 9:37
10 215 422 Tammy Stadler Flushing 46 1:37:32 9:46
11 238 156 April Gasbarre Gregory 47 1:40:34 10:04
12 243 455 Terri Tucker Toledo 46 1:41:19 10:08
13 265 72 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc 49 1:46:44 10:41
14 270 151 Raquel Fournier Saint Clair Shore 46 1:47:12 10:44
15 302 498 Marie Young Belleville 46 2:08:43 12:53
16 304 268 Anne London Floyds Knobs 46 2:11:19 13:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 383 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion 53 1:10:27 7:03
2 45 146 Bob Fittro Tiffin 51 1:11:13 7:08
3 52 562 Dave Mann Detroit 53 1:12:53 7:18
4 56 172 Robert Grimes Taylor 54 1:13:44 7:23
5 79 404 Scott Siegel Riverview 50 1:17:20 7:44
6 84 409 Curtis Smith Lansing 50 1:17:45 7:47
7 86 549 Dennis Berry S Lyon 50 1:18:07 7:49
8 97 190 Jonathan Hill Temperance 50 1:19:32 7:58
9 122 360 Dan Rajkovich South Lyon 52 1:22:48 8:17
10 124 350 Joe Plomin Bloomfield 52 1:23:03 8:19
11 125 643 Michael Mischle Ferndale 53 1:23:15 8:20
12 154 426 William Stawowczyk Trenton 51 1:28:51 8:54
13 169 236 Patrick Klavon Jackson 52 1:32:09 9:13
14 211 645 Edward Moreau Birch Run 53 1:37:20 9:44
15 255 595 Jim Zittell Waterford 51 1:44:00 10:24
16 289 546 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg 53 1:52:06 11:13
17 294 121 Jim Doyle Freeland 50 1:59:03 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 135 223 Judith Kalpin Royal Oak 54 1:25:37 8:34
2 142 553 Shelia Allen Davison 51 1:26:41 8:41
3 144 573 Sandy Smith Davisburg 54 1:27:10 8:43
4 164 211 Pam Jacobson Jackson 50 1:31:20 9:08
5 180 458 Regina Valentini Farmington Hills 52 1:34:02 9:25
6 187 351 Susan Plomin Bloomfield 50 1:34:56 9:30
7 189 179 Barbara Hanes Albion 51 1:34:58 9:30
8 229 192 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc 54 1:39:06 9:55
9 241 450 Celeste Tremel Livonia 51 1:40:58 10:06
10 303 104 Pat Demorest Birmingham 54 2:10:25 13:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 601 Kurt Lenser Northville 56 1:08:57 6:54
2 51 258 Joe Lasher Kimball Township 57 1:12:28 7:15
3 57 583 Thomas Piazza Troy 55 1:13:50 7:23
4 74 585 John Wisniewski Rockwood 58 1:15:50 7:35
5 78 451 Mark Tremel Livonia 55 1:17:13 7:44
6 91 174 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 57 1:18:55 7:54
7 98 90 Nas Dastmalchi Novi 57 1:19:33 7:58
8 127 185 Jon Hayes Richmond 59 1:23:55 8:24
9 128 144 Lawrence Fisher Grand Rapids 59 1:23:59 8:24
10 131 363 Manohar Ratnam Toledo 57 1:25:09 8:31
11 133 219 John Joss Holt 59 1:25:34 8:34
12 158 193 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 55 1:29:48 8:59
13 159 500 Th0mas Zeimet Ann Arbor 59 1:30:09 9:01
14 161 286 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 56 1:30:38 9:04
15 163 441 Bill Tapper Toledo 56 1:31:01 9:07
16 175 457 Domingo Valadez Temperance 55 1:33:14 9:20
17 199 537 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake 55 1:36:13 9:38
18 207 256 Joe Langston Flushing 57 1:36:43 9:41
19 237 412 Donald Smith Sheridan 58 1:40:19 10:02
20 252 640 Jim McCurdy Sherwood 59 1:43:49 10:23
21 267 42 Paul Brandenburg Mason 59 1:46:55 10:42
22 272 58 Tim Caywood Rockford 58 1:48:13 10:50
23 291 309 Ed Nadler Ann Arbor 57 1:52:57 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 130 524 Kathleen Clark Fraser 57 1:24:45 8:29
2 171 425 Lynn Stanfield Brighton 59 1:32:29 9:15
3 178 480 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 55 1:33:56 9:24
4 179 208 Sue Imig Lapeer 56 1:34:00 9:24
5 182 83 Sheri Crosswhite Coleman 57 1:34:15 9:26
6 203 362 Debbie Ratliff Brighton 55 1:36:29 9:39
7 216 240 Nancy Knoll Warren 58 1:37:34 9:46
8 232 48 Edie Brownell Charlotte 58 1:39:29 9:57
9 234 210 Veronica Jackson Lansing 55 1:39:59 10:00
10 235 602 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc 56 1:40:01 10:01
11 249 485 Terri Wolf Toledo 55 1:43:10 10:19
12 257 67 Janis Clay Toledo 57 1:44:22 10:27
13 281 118 Vicki Dolliver Linden 58 1:50:24 11:03
14 292 411 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills 59 1:53:11 11:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 468 Dave Wallingford Bellevue 61 1:18:30 7:51
2 89 418 Timothy Sneller Grand Rapids 62 1:18:31 7:52
3 90 593 Michael McGuire Plymouth 60 1:18:53 7:54
4 110 416 Ron Smith Pinckney 62 1:21:08 8:07
5 162 281 La Roy Martinez Jr Archbold 63 1:30:57 9:06
6 166 300 Ross Morell Brighton 61 1:31:25 9:09
7 176 461 Thomas Villagomez Swanton 60 1:33:21 9:21
8 191 408 David Sliwinski Newport 62 1:35:21 9:33
9 198 525 John Fierst Lansing 63 1:36:05 9:37
10 206 142 Jerry Fergason South Bend 62 1:36:40 9:40
11 214 443 Carl Thompson Clio 64 1:37:31 9:46
12 236 308 Jerry Myers Flint 60 1:40:14 10:02
13 256 550 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg 64 1:44:21 10:27
14 261 557 James Pike Waterford 62 1:45:37 10:34
15 273 483 Loren Winn Pinckney 62 1:48:27 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 209 107 Dona Derossett Otisville 62 1:37:06 9:43
2 274 444 Marie Thompson Clio 64 1:49:41 10:59
3 275 264 Susan Linz East Lansing 60 1:49:47 10:59
4 296 92 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 61 1:59:48 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 137 85 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 65 1:25:55 8:36
2 173 348 David Pichey Flint 68 1:32:58 9:18
3 230 470 John Walton Williamston 67 1:39:10 9:55
4 259 439 Edward Szpiech East Lansing 65 1:44:59 10:30
5 264 12 James Bastian Jackson 68 1:46:18 10:38
6 269 288 David McKeague East Lansing 67 1:46:56 10:42
7 293 173 Fred Guest Birch Run 68 1:55:23 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 244 387 Carol Santoro Gregory 68 1:41:47 10:11
2 248 39 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 68 1:42:57 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 126 326 Don Owens Williamston 70 1:23:35 8:22
2 148 612 John Farah Ann Arbor 71 1:27:59 8:48
3 193 467 Richard Wallen Flushing 74 1:35:34 9:34
4 245 541 David Scarlin Redford 72 1:41:53 10:12
5 282 27 Leonard Block Bay City 72 1:50:57 11:06
6 286 399 Roberto Sehn-Wabar Lachine 70 1:51:28 11:09
7 300 184 John Hayes Williamston 70 2:05:59 12:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 185 157 George Gawthrop Flushing 75 1:34:31 9:28
2 260 125 David Dugger Howell 75 1:45:05 10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Hell, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.