2014 Run Through the Flames

back to results

Aug. 9, 2014

2014 Run Through the Flames
Fenton, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Run Through the Flames 10K
Age Group Results
August 09, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Straka 36 3 40:41 6:34/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Ledue 19 1 35:55 5:48/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack 17 15 51:28 8:18/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Vuillemot 17 11 49:34 8:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Harding 22 6 46:33 7:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Janson 27 4 44:09 7:07/M
2 Megan Kohn 25 34 1:06:17 10:41/M
3 Kaylee Freeman 26 35 1:08:19 11:01/M
4 Laura Freeman 27 36 1:08:21 11:01/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Johnson 25 28 1:00:46 9:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Huntoon 33 5 45:18 7:18/M
2 Rebecca Fisher 32 7 47:29 7:40/M
3 Molly Amidon 31 18 55:21 8:56/M
4 Alicia Teichman 32 31 1:04:03 10:20/M
5 Jessica Colbaca 32 32 1:04:03 10:20/M
6 Lona Oliver 34 45 1:27:44 14:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Crittenden 31 9 48:57 7:54/M
2 Nicholas Godlesky 30 12 49:51 8:02/M
3 Peter Yount 34 19 55:43 8:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer 36 8 47:40 7:41/M
2 Kristin Yount 35 23 57:24 9:15/M
3 Kristin Hoard 37 24 58:35 9:27/M
4 Lisa Rodammer 39 25 58:36 9:27/M
5 Melissa Pinion 37 33 1:05:10 10:31/M
6 Marry Jo Tanner 37 37 1:09:12 11:10/M
7 Susan Smallwood 36 39 1:09:19 11:11/M
8 Debra Fryers 35 43 1:22:42 13:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Follman 35 20 56:03 9:02/M
2 Tracy Anderson 36 27 1:00:26 9:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Rising 41 13 49:52 8:03/M
2 Carrie Bryant 43 29 1:00:52 9:49/M
3 Natalie Cook 42 38 1:09:12 11:10/M
4 Marie Holden 43 40 1:10:58 11:27/M
5 Beth Hassenzahl 40 42 1:17:41 12:32/M
6 Krista Hudak 41 44 1:25:56 13:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Chalut 47 2 40:21 6:30/M
2 Everett Centenwall 47 16 52:49 8:31/M
3 Darril Holden 45 17 53:19 8:36/M
4 John Bryant 48 26 59:53 9:40/M
5 Christopher Butler 46 41 1:16:34 12:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Kavanagh 50 10 49:25 7:58/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Edwards 55 14 50:06 8:05/M
2 Ronald Maksymowski 59 21 56:25 9:06/M
3 Robert Maksymowski 59 22 56:26 9:06/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Muench 61 46 1:28:21 14:15/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Jones 71 30 1:03:38 10:16/M



Run Through the Flames 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 09, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Hanson 16 5 18:33 5:59/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dilon Lemond 16 1 17:09 5:32/M

Female 15 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Stabinsky 13 20 23:33 7:36/M
2 Abby Marry 11 46 27:42 8:56/M
3 Lexi Sedlarik 14 51 28:09 9:05/M
4 Rachel Smith 13 60 29:52 9:38/M

Male 15 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bond 14 2 18:19 5:55/M
2 Luke English 15 3 18:29 5:58/M
3 Kyle Chalut 13 9 20:56 6:45/M
4 Joseph Gilbert 11 15 22:10 7:09/M
5 Grady Sondgeroth 14 27 25:36 8:15/M
6 Patrick Kehoe 11 38 27:07 8:45/M
7 Nick Cairnduff 13 39 27:12 8:46/M
8 Chase Everhard 11 40 27:13 8:47/M
9 Gage Bond 11 62 29:58 9:40/M
10 Justin Perantoni 7 70 32:20 10:26/M
11 Nolan Pinion 8 80 36:37 11:49/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hunt 16 21 23:56 7:43/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Follett 16 8 19:42 6:21/M
2 Douglas Lesperance 17 18 22:55 7:24/M
3 Dave Salerno 17 92 41:17 13:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erynn Edwards 20 11 21:31 6:56/M
2 Brooklyn Sondgeroth 20 55 28:26 9:10/M
3 Heather Long 23 87 40:37 13:06/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Campbell 22 6 19:14 6:12/M
2 Nick Ejak 24 12 21:44 7:01/M
3 Matthew Maksymowski 24 37 27:05 8:44/M
4 Elliotte Logan 22 58 29:31 9:31/M
5 Michael McRae 23 88 40:40 13:07/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Wax 29 53 28:15 9:07/M
2 Alison Taylor 29 79 36:20 11:43/M
3 Paula Leaf 27 90 40:52 13:11/M
4 Sarah Salerno 27 91 41:17 13:19/M
5 Tricia Wells 26 93 41:33 13:24/M
6 Emily Brown 28 98 53:43 17:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Mosher 32 33 26:22 8:30/M
2 Laura Bridenstine 33 35 26:31 8:33/M
3 Angela Wolbert 30 42 27:17 8:48/M
4 Michelle Chapel 30 47 27:48 8:58/M
5 Jessica Martini 30 73 33:39 10:51/M
6 Tricia Sedlarik 34 75 34:00 10:58/M
7 Lisa Wolfgram 33 77 34:49 11:14/M
8 Carli Luce 32 84 38:46 12:30/M
9 Cori Taylor 34 89 40:51 13:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer 34 4 18:33 5:59/M
2 Jason Taylor 33 17 22:33 7:16/M
3 James Portyken 33 25 25:31 8:14/M
4 Nathan Mosher 33 32 26:22 8:30/M
5 Sean Luce 34 48 27:56 9:01/M
6 Brian Szadek 33 50 28:04 9:03/M
7 Michael Payionk 33 83 38:10 12:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Sondgeroth 38 44 27:25 8:51/M
2 Rachel Perantoni 39 69 32:20 10:26/M
3 April Rossetto 36 95 43:58 14:11/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Carson 38 10 21:11 6:50/M
2 Bradley Trent 38 16 22:27 7:15/M
3 Jeremy Huntoon 36 19 23:30 7:35/M
4 Chris Shephard 37 26 25:31 8:14/M
5 David Whiteman 37 41 27:17 8:48/M
6 Joe Tate 39 65 31:15 10:05/M
7 Ben Wolbert 36 81 37:09 11:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Carson 40 23 24:04 7:46/M
2 Colleen Carnell 40 29 25:52 8:21/M
3 Ann Marry 40 64 31:10 10:03/M
4 Ali Backs 43 67 31:52 10:17/M
5 Jennifer Clark 42 68 31:52 10:17/M
6 Jennifer Bain 43 72 33:02 10:39/M
7 Jennifer Vogel 44 94 42:21 13:40/M
8 Rebecca Colbert 43 97 45:07 14:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Reinfelder 40 13 21:46 7:01/M
2 Dennis Carnell 43 28 25:50 8:20/M
3 Eric Geib 43 43 27:20 8:49/M
4 Tom Sondgeroth 41 45 27:25 8:51/M
5 Mike Kehoe 40 59 29:51 9:38/M
6 Jon Colbert 44 96 45:06 14:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Powell 46 63 30:59 10:00/M
2 Tracy Hittle 45 71 32:21 10:26/M
3 Carrol Gilbert 45 85 40:02 12:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Perantoni 46 14 21:59 7:05/M
2 Craig Vogel 46 30 25:53 8:21/M
3 Daniel Sternbergh 48 49 28:02 9:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Burkley 51 34 26:26 8:32/M
2 Lynn Haberkamp 51 52 28:15 9:07/M
3 Louise Edwards 54 54 28:24 9:10/M
4 Vickie Germond 52 74 34:00 10:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Burkley 52 24 24:42 7:58/M
2 Rod Crain 50 36 26:35 8:35/M
3 John Hoffman 53 57 28:57 9:20/M
4 Glen Harding 52 61 29:57 9:40/M
5 Jeffrey Mills 53 66 31:41 10:13/M
6 David Hilliker 53 76 34:15 11:03/M
7 Joe Gilbert 51 86 40:02 12:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hansen 55 78 35:19 11:24/M
2 Cindy Maksymowski 56 82 37:39 12:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert 55 7 19:18 6:14/M
2 Paul Benedict 58 22 24:02 7:45/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Logan 60 31 26:03 8:24/M
2 Kirk Smiecinski 61 56 28:49 9:18/M



Run Through the Flames 5K Walk
Age Group Results
August 09, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Female 15 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Young 15 10 53:06 17:08/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Sack 17 11 53:08 17:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Jensen 28 14 53:19 17:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Slaughter 33 4 43:21 13:59/M
2 Sara Wolfgram 33 5 43:22 13:59/M
3 Jennifer Lucius 30 16 53:42 17:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Jensen 31 15 53:20 17:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Peabody 39 2 41:52 13:30/M
2 Cyndi Young 38 12 53:11 17:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casandra Storgoff 43 9 49:10 15:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Osmun 49 6 43:23 14:00/M
2 Cathy Rodd 46 7 43:25 14:00/M
3 Laura Durfee 48 8 46:18 14:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Mora-Fassett 51 1 32:26 10:28/M
2 Julie Varner 51 13 53:15 17:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Jones 55 3 42:00 13:33/M

Fenton, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services