2014 Great Pizza Challenge

back to results

Aug. 7, 2014

2014 Great Pizza Challenge
Flint, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Keith Freeburn Centreville 40 17:43 5:43

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 9 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 49 19:28 6:16

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 John Niven Swartz Creek 50 18:01 5:48

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 54 Teresa Martin Freeland 54 24:45 7:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 62 Drew Balow Grand Blanc 10 25:26 8:12
2 112 Benjamin Hively Brighton 10 28:47 9:16
3 115 Jacob Allmon Otter Lake 12 29:17 9:26
4 119 Joey Doran White Lake 10 29:31 9:30
5 124 Grayson Kramer Flushing 12 29:40 9:33
6 128 Connor Owens Fenton 9 29:57 9:39
7 164 Christopher Buck Burton 8 33:18 10:44
8 170 Hudsen Mazyrek Grand Blanc 9 33:40 10:51
9 180 Daryl Freeburn Centreville 11 34:46 11:12
10 198 Brayden Cox Swartz Creek 6 37:40 12:08
11 243 Jaden Wolfe Grand Blanc 12 43:41 14:04
12 251 Julian Freeburn Centreville 8 45:22 14:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 105 Lydia Minzey Flint 10 28:11 9:05
2 142 Mia McCarty Davison 11 31:05 10:01
3 148 Delaney Moon Grand Blanc 9 31:38 10:11
4 157 Madelyn Buck Burton 10 32:44 10:33
5 183 Daniella Spivey Flushing 8 35:33 11:27
6 239 Kira Wolfe Grand Blanc 10 42:53 13:49
7 257 Anastacia Lambaria Grand Blanc 10 47:48 15:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 12 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 13 20:33 6:37
2 24 Ryan Jones Flint 14 22:32 7:15
3 47 Justin Snider-Jones Flint 15 24:10 7:47
4 58 Carter Owens Fenton 13 25:10 8:07
5 113 Mikey Hinojosa Durand 13 28:56 9:19
6 177 Michael Marinucci Commerce Township 13 34:16 11:02
7 215 Andrew Stephens Burton 14 39:02 12:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 25 Kailyn Allmon Otter Lake 13 22:33 7:16
2 69 Morgan Turk Lapeer 13 25:43 8:17
3 228 Malia Ingram Grand Blanc 13 41:29 13:22
4 261 Amanda Andrew Flint 15 49:03 15:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 Tyler Pangerl Flint 17 18:24 5:56
2 8 Zack Adkins Grand Blanc 17 19:16 6:12
3 10 Thomas Beaubian Flint 16 20:10 6:30
4 11 Lucas Schaefer Grand Blanc 17 20:27 6:35
5 17 Stephen Greenwell Bridgeport 16 21:18 6:52
6 30 Seth Edwards Walled Lake 16 22:57 7:24
7 32 Cole Szakal Durand 16 23:17 7:30
8 49 Ben Kuisell Lapeer 19 24:16 7:49
9 57 Jarius Shumpert Grand Blanc 16 25:10 8:06
10 67 Killian Howard-Latham Flint 16 25:41 8:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 21 Victoria Ostrander Davison 16 22:08 7:08
2 40 Mary Greenwell Bridgeport 19 23:43 7:38
3 45 London Daniel Otter Lake 17 24:08 7:46
4 174 Cassie Vilella Williamston 16 34:00 10:57
5 195 Jacquelynn Gillie Flint 17 36:54 11:53
6 216 Grace Russell Millington 16 39:13 12:38
7 218 Jame Allman Davison 18 39:32 12:44
8 260 Samantha Woodward Flint 19 49:03 15:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 53 Brian Gebhart Flint 20 24:40 7:57
2 70 Cody Coulter Lapeer 23 25:43 8:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 20 Abigail Greenwell Bridgeport 21 21:54 7:03
2 64 Angie Larson Lapeer 23 25:34 8:14
3 118 Leann Scruggs Clio 21 29:30 9:30
4 127 Laura Scruggs Clio 21 29:55 9:38
5 176 Katie Preston Williamston 23 34:15 11:02
6 181 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake 21 35:14 11:21
7 184 Elizabeth Thompson Flint 23 35:33 11:27
8 186 Stephanie Barron Lennon 24 35:39 11:29
9 225 Morgan Szikszay Otisville 21 40:53 13:10
10 252 Mackenzie Gist Davison 21 45:27 14:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 43 Antonio Romano Lapeer 26 24:00 7:44
2 51 John Ranville Flint 29 24:25 7:52
3 81 Juan Vizcarra Flushing 29 26:22 8:30
4 258 Alex Brace Lansing 28 48:06 15:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 27 Cassie Williams Caro 28 22:37 7:17
2 65 Breana Yaklin New Lothrop 26 25:37 8:15
3 66 Elizabeth Dzuba Saginaw 26 25:41 8:17
4 68 Kara Christensen Flushing 29 25:42 8:17
5 84 Sarah Francis Troy 29 26:49 8:38
6 108 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 28 28:35 9:13
7 169 Hannah Arion Flint 27 33:40 10:51
8 185 Jessica Bentley Flushing 29 35:35 11:28
9 212 Natalie Allison Flint 27 38:53 12:31
10 222 Sara Olney Flushing 26 39:57 12:52
11 223 Kristi Stadler Flushing 26 39:57 12:52
12 259 Domonique Wojciechowski Lansing 28 48:08 15:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Joe Whitman Swartz Creek 31 18:33 5:59
2 5 Alex Williams Caro 30 18:36 6:00
3 6 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 34 18:46 6:03
4 44 John Sushynski Davison 32 24:05 7:45
5 86 Trevor Francis Troy 31 26:52 8:39
6 134 Kc Freeburn Charlotte 34 30:21 9:47
7 147 Brent Hughes Flint 33 31:34 10:10
8 149 Devon Wolfe Grand Blanc 34 31:45 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 Mary Sushynski Davison 31 21:28 6:55
2 36 Lindsey Whitman Swartz Creek 31 23:32 7:35
3 89 Micki Shirah Davison 34 27:00 8:42
4 90 Angie Kemp Fenton 30 27:01 8:42
5 97 Lona Battishill Clarkston 34 27:19 8:48
6 122 Alicia Lewis Columbiaville 34 29:36 9:32
7 123 Kayla Thompson Davison 31 29:37 9:33
8 194 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 34 36:45 11:50
9 244 Sarah Edgerton Swartz Creek 31 43:47 14:06
10 254 Dawn Wisner Davison 33 45:46 14:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Derek Dodge Caro 36 19:01 6:08
2 14 Matthew Bartman Flint 36 20:41 6:40
3 15 Jarrod Miller Flint 37 21:07 6:48
4 19 David Flint Clarkston 39 21:41 6:59
5 33 Tony Shirah Davison 39 23:21 7:31
6 34 Tom Grasso Grand Blanc 38 23:25 7:33
7 85 Jeff Doran White Lake 38 26:52 8:39
8 91 Matt Voss Grand Blanc 38 27:02 8:43
9 110 Chris Prill Davison 38 28:45 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 26 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 36 22:37 7:17
2 71 Leslie Guerra Grand Blanc 35 25:49 8:19
3 76 Courtney Cramer Montrose 39 26:07 8:25
4 88 Melissa Ehrmantraut Otisville 37 26:55 8:40
5 99 Kristopher Krause Grand Blanc 39 27:45 8:56
6 150 Melissa Bard Grand Blanc 35 31:45 10:14
7 160 Kendra Love-Rezzell Grand Blanc 38 32:57 10:37
8 166 Karen Buck Burton 39 33:28 10:47
9 172 Julie Faulkner Swartz Creek 37 33:44 10:52
10 182 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 35 35:19 11:23
11 187 Tamia Hunter Flint 38 35:48 11:32
12 201 Nancy Ferrigan New Lothrop 36 37:59 12:14
13 202 Lisa Guerra Burton 35 38:02 12:15
14 214 Tia Dale Davison 39 38:55 12:32
15 245 Jayme Carpenter Mount Morris 35 43:59 14:10
16 246 Jenelle Vanarsdale Flushing 35 44:12 14:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 22 Don Minzey Flint 42 22:21 7:12
2 31 Brett Battishill Clarkston 42 23:17 7:30
3 46 Rich Marr Flint 44 24:09 7:47
4 98 Derrick Wilson Grand Blanc 44 27:40 8:55
5 104 Eduardo Munoz Burton 42 28:03 9:02
6 207 Mike Knight Flint 44 38:25 12:23
7 208 Milas Caudle Flint 44 38:33 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 61 Beth Stradinger Attica 43 25:25 8:11
2 95 Tina Munoz Burton 43 27:18 8:48
3 106 Rhonda Lehr Mount Morris 43 28:21 9:08
4 111 Brenda Hively Brighton 40 28:46 9:16
5 130 Tammy Hall Lennon 42 30:11 9:43
6 133 Margaret Rost Lansing 42 30:20 9:46
7 139 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc 41 30:58 9:58
8 143 Shelly McArthur Grand Blanc 42 31:07 10:01
9 146 Kellie Wilson Grand Blanc 42 31:22 10:06
10 158 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek 40 32:52 10:35
11 171 Nora Williams Flint 43 33:41 10:51
12 197 Carla Caudle Flint 43 37:29 12:04
13 199 Beth Croft Flint 42 37:47 12:10
14 205 Marie Van Horn Grand Blanc 41 38:23 12:22
15 217 Denise Barish Grand Blanc 43 39:20 12:40
16 220 Annette Huston Clio 42 39:35 12:45
17 221 Juli Franks Clio 44 39:35 12:45
18 235 Chris Drenth Flint 44 42:07 13:34
19 236 Courtney Morgan Flint 44 42:40 13:45
20 240 Susanne Kubic Flint 43 43:01 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 38 David Foutch Flint 48 23:37 7:36
2 41 John Pendell Flint 47 23:57 7:43
3 79 Everett Centerwall III Flint 47 26:21 8:29
4 96 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc 49 27:18 8:48
5 101 Tom Carr Lapeer 49 27:51 8:58
6 253 Russell O'Blenes Linden 45 45:35 14:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 82 Tammy Stadler Flushing 46 26:35 8:34
2 92 Jennifer Tews Ortonville 46 27:02 8:43
3 100 Kelly Boonstra Lapeer 47 27:46 8:57
4 120 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 49 29:31 9:30
5 138 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake 45 30:48 9:55
6 168 Karen Little Burton 48 33:38 10:50
7 193 Lora Flint Flushing 48 36:42 11:49
8 203 Janeen Moskal Holly 49 38:20 12:21
9 213 Sindey Gillie Flint 49 38:53 12:31
10 229 Shonda Ingram Grand Blanc 48 41:29 13:22
11 242 Bethany Collins Flint 46 43:24 13:59
12 249 Mary O'Blenes Linden 48 44:59 14:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 28 Stu Allen Davison 54 22:45 7:20
2 39 Kreg Krueger Linden 50 23:43 7:38
3 42 Karl Kramer Flushing 53 24:00 7:44
4 60 Daniel Thompson Flint 50 25:25 8:11
5 75 Fred Boonstra Lapeer 50 26:07 8:25
6 83 Henry Kaye Lapeer 50 26:46 8:37
7 155 Rick Samassa Holly 52 32:16 10:24
8 156 Tom Bryant Flint 54 32:39 10:31
9 191 John Fontana Flint 53 36:13 11:40
10 192 Ted Valley Flint 52 36:29 11:45
11 232 Clint Carlson Swartz Creek 50 41:48 13:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 74 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 52 26:04 8:24
2 80 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 50 26:21 8:30
3 102 Connie Barron Gaines 51 27:57 9:00
4 117 Barb Bailey Flint 52 29:28 9:30
5 144 Shelley Lindsey Flint 51 31:13 10:03
6 151 Nancy Smith Lapeer 50 31:47 10:14
7 154 Sheri Samassa Holly 52 32:15 10:23
8 159 Mary Doolan Flint 50 32:57 10:37
9 175 Hannah Wallace Grand Blanc 54 34:03 10:58
10 200 Michelle Cox Grand Rapids 53 37:51 12:11
11 219 Eadie Hyde Clio 52 39:34 12:45
12 234 Laurie Houck Grand Blanc 53 42:04 13:33
13 248 Debra Shuck Montrose 53 44:46 14:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 13 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 55 20:40 6:40
2 29 Stan Chwojnicki Davison 55 22:52 7:22
3 35 Gerry Myers Flushing 59 23:29 7:34
4 37 Mike Restifo Saginaw 58 23:34 7:36
5 59 Lincoln Scruggs Clio 57 25:16 8:09
6 78 Kevin Swift Grand Blanc 57 26:20 8:29
7 140 Michael McCarthy Flushing 58 30:59 9:59
8 141 Grant Powers Grand Blanc 56 31:03 10:00
9 152 John W McKay Fenton 58 31:57 10:17
10 163 Paul Wright Burton 58 33:17 10:43
11 190 Gregory Jenkins Flint 59 36:05 11:37
12 237 Herbert Herrsck Flint 58 42:45 13:46
13 263 Jeff Wagner Waterford 56 1:01:00 19:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 93 Trudy Tabor Flint 56 27:04 8:43
2 145 Marian Lawson Clarkston 59 31:20 10:06
3 165 Kristy Showerman Burton 57 33:25 10:46
4 204 Donna Klein Holly 56 38:21 12:21
5 211 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 59 38:44 12:29
6 238 Nancy Boyer Flint 56 42:49 13:47
7 247 Cindy Maksymowski Fenton 57 44:45 14:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 48 Mike Manor Clio 64 24:13 7:48
2 73 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 60 26:03 8:24
3 109 Larry Lawrence Burton 60 28:41 9:14
4 114 George Wood Imlay City 62 29:03 9:21
5 125 Rickey Cox 62 29:44 9:35
6 137 Vern Delbridge Linden 62 30:40 9:53
7 206 Tommy McDoniel Burton 61 38:25 12:22
8 230 Chris Odette Grand Blanc 63 41:33 13:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 132 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 60 30:19 9:46
2 161 Martha Kemp Fenton 60 33:04 10:39
3 162 Janis Denkins Flushing 63 33:17 10:43
4 167 Joan Simpson Flint 62 33:34 10:49
5 173 Victoria Salvador Flint 61 33:48 10:53
6 189 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 61 36:05 11:37
7 209 Jo Royer Flint 62 38:38 12:26
8 224 Leslie Wheaton Flushing 60 40:49 13:09
9 227 Nancy Durance Davison 60 41:13 13:17
10 231 Susan Freeburn Charlotte 62 41:39 13:25
11 233 Debbie Horkey Grand Blanc 63 42:03 13:33
12 241 Anne Figueroa Davison 61 43:07 13:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 72 David Pichey Flint 68 25:51 8:20
2 94 Gerald Rohn Freeland 69 27:04 8:43
3 107 James Lawson Clarkston 69 28:28 9:10
4 121 Bob Drapal Commerce Township 69 29:31 9:30
5 153 Fred Guest Birch Run 68 32:13 10:23
6 179 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp 65 34:29 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 188 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 69 35:56 11:34
2 196 Judy Hendrix Davison 68 37:22 12:02
3 256 Judy Mellow Genesee 68 46:01 14:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 55 Bill J Keller Lansing 73 24:54 8:01
2 116 Leonard Block Bay City 72 29:22 9:28
3 126 Richard Jones Highland 71 29:45 9:35
4 210 Waldo Bronson Flint 74 38:42 12:28
5 250 Gordon Stoney Williamston 72 45:01 14:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 226 Lorraine Snyder Owosso 70 41:08 13:15
2 262 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 71 53:51 17:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 87 George Gawthrop Flushing 75 26:53 8:40
2 131 Herman Graham Jr Flint 83 30:16 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 16 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek 21:09 21:09 6:49
2 23 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing 22:26 22:26 7:14
3 77 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc 26:10 26:10 8:26

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 50 Neil Kuisell Lapeer 24:17 24:17 7:49
2 52 Jeffrey Hiller Kalkaska 24:26 24:26 7:52
3 135 Robert Brezzell Grand Blanc 30:35 30:35 9:51
4 136 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 30:39 30:39 9:52

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 56 Joe Cox Swartz Creek 25:04 25:04 8:05
2 63 Barry Music Burton 25:32 25:32 8:14
3 103 Donald Jacot Millington 28:02 28:02 9:02
4 129 Steven Wickham Davison 30:01 30:01 9:40
5 178 James Sparks Flint 34:26 34:26 11:06



5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Kris Henderson Flushing 53 33:41 10:51

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 49 30:48 9:55

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 Buzz Purcell Flint 75 33:52 10:55

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 Mary Grab Swartz Creek 59 34:26 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 81 Kassie Davis Fenton 12 49:33 15:58
2 105 Erika Hilliker Grand Blanc 14 57:23 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 39 Jody Henderson Flushing 22 41:34 13:23
2 97 Kala Jackson Burton 20 53:22 17:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 Jonelle Ross Burton 34 37:29 12:04
2 61 Miranda Matheson Burton 32 46:17 14:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 29 Laura Hughes Flint 38 39:55 12:51
2 82 Marie Davis Fenton 37 49:35 15:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 9 Steve Branham Clio 42 35:45 11:31
2 10 Dean Perigo Burton 43 35:51 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 26 Melinda Branham Clio 42 39:46 12:49
2 87 Akilah Shamly Flint 40 50:39 16:19
3 94 Paulette Pierson Flint 43 52:51 17:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 55 Jame Boven Flint 45 46:01 14:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 21 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 46 38:29 12:24
2 37 Mary Heron Grand Blanc 48 41:03 13:13
3 52 Michelle Carpenter Flint 47 45:03 14:31
4 60 Jill Welch Grand Blanc 47 46:17 14:54
5 63 Candy Van Sickle Linden 49 46:30 14:58
6 65 Sheila Taylor Flint 49 46:50 15:05
7 84 Melissa Lane Lapeer 46 50:05 16:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 5 Neal Dahlen Fenton 52 34:05 10:59
2 42 Larry Launstein Flushing 53 42:14 13:36
3 79 Rick Kuisell Lapeer 50 49:08 15:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Jane Johnson Flushing 52 37:08 11:58
2 15 Kim Poisson Davison 52 37:08 11:58
3 19 Cynthia Gamble Flint 54 37:44 12:09
4 28 Amy Szikszay Otisville 51 39:54 12:51
5 53 Diane McDonald Burton 52 45:28 14:38
6 58 Barbara Hanks Flint 51 46:11 14:53
7 59 Dawn Kramer Flushing 54 46:13 14:53
8 64 Carmela Clark Flint 54 46:33 15:00
9 72 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc 51 48:20 15:34
10 78 Barbara Wilson Flint 53 49:03 15:48
11 80 Lynda Kuisell Lapeer 51 49:09 15:50
12 89 Debbie Sopha Grand Blanc 54 50:41 16:19
13 98 Carmen Jackson Burton 50 53:23 17:11
14 99 Linda Sabo Davison 50 53:49 17:20
15 100 Mary Jane Ockert Davison 52 53:52 17:21
16 104 Sandy Bancroft Flint 53 57:20 18:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 23 Gregory Reigle Grand Blanc 55 39:24 12:41
2 46 David Andrews Davison 58 42:59 13:51
3 92 Bert Ellis Gaines 57 52:20 16:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc 59 35:10 11:20
2 8 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 59 35:30 11:26
3 16 Karen Westrick Fenton 56 37:12 11:59
4 22 Linda Gibson Flint 57 39:01 12:34
5 25 Sharon Simeon Flushing 58 39:25 12:42
6 31 Denise Brady Gr. Blanc 58 40:03 12:54
7 40 Kimberly Hudson Davison 55 41:48 13:28
8 41 Christine Peek Flushing 58 42:05 13:33
9 44 Tracy Maskill Metamora 59 42:22 13:39
10 51 Debra Estep Burton 59 44:25 14:18
11 54 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 58 45:49 14:45
12 56 Cindy Marshall Flint 59 46:06 14:51
13 71 Waniece Smith Grand Blanc 55 47:44 15:22
14 75 Margaret McLaughlin Flushing 59 48:40 15:40
15 83 Kathy Andrews Davison 56 49:54 16:04
16 86 Cindy Hutchinson Gaines 59 50:34 16:17
17 88 Kim Conn Grand Blanc 58 50:39 16:19
18 91 Sheila Mason Grand Blanc 56 51:21 16:32
19 96 Sheila Lomax Flint 57 53:11 17:08
20 101 Carmen McGlinchey Flushing 56 53:52 17:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 11 David Kemp Fenton 63 36:45 11:50
2 13 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 64 37:03 11:56
3 27 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 64 39:53 12:51
4 32 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 61 40:04 12:54
5 33 Charles Ross Burton 60 40:05 12:55
6 74 Manny Schmidt Lapeer 64 48:33 15:38
7 107 Frank Turnage Flint 62 1:00:42 19:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 30 Karen Ivy Davison 64 39:58 12:52
2 45 Jill Jirikovic Davison 63 42:45 13:46
3 48 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc 62 43:29 14:00
4 50 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 64 43:44 14:05
5 57 Vanita Mitchell Flint 60 46:10 14:52
6 69 Judith Marvin Swartz Creek 60 47:06 15:10
7 76 Linda Kennedy Mt Morris 60 48:41 15:41
8 85 Mary Wheelock Flint 63 50:25 16:14
9 93 Lara Nkume Flint 63 52:30 16:55
10 103 Deborah Jones Flint 62 56:48 18:18
11 108 Patricia Turnage Flint 61 1:00:44 19:33
12 109 Cheryl Massey Grand Blanc 61 1:00:46 19:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Harry Garrison Flushing 69 33:53 10:55
2 12 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 66 36:50 11:52
3 17 Dave Thurston Fowler 66 37:21 12:02
4 66 Daniel Pozarek Davison 66 47:00 15:08
5 68 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 67 47:01 15:09
6 73 George Thomas Grand Blanc 66 48:27 15:36
7 77 Michael Kennedy Mt Morris 65 49:03 15:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 35 Rachel Argue Flint 69 40:22 13:00
2 38 Connie Valliere Mount Morris 68 41:29 13:22
3 43 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 65 42:20 13:38
4 62 Vonetta Urquhart Flint 67 46:24 14:57
5 67 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 66 47:00 15:08
6 90 Janet Lorch Fenton 65 51:12 16:29
7 95 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton 67 53:06 17:06
8 102 Geraldine Feaster Flint 69 55:00 17:43
9 106 Patricia Smith Fenton 65 1:00:42 19:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 20 Wesley Shumpert Flint 73 37:55 12:13
2 24 Marshall Sanders Flushing 73 39:24 12:41
3 36 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 74 40:45 13:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 34 Sue Grace Owosso 73 40:07 12:55
2 49 Karolatta Heath Grand Blanc 72 43:30 14:01
3 70 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 70 47:17 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 47 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 76 43:25 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====