2014 Crystal Run the Lake

back to results

Aug. 2, 2014

2014 Crystal Run the Lake
Crystal Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Crystal Run the Lake 3 Mile 3 Mile Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 02, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Seiter 35 10 22:48.1 7:36/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Moon 21 1 15:19.6 5:06/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Morgan 8 39 37:35.3 12:32/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Pratt 15 30 32:15.2 10:45/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Guy 20 11 22:57.0 7:39/M
2 Connie Bellant 21 17 25:21.7 8:27/M
3 Kali Jo Donahue 19 26 29:59.6 10:00/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lukas Feldpausch 20 6 22:05.0 7:22/M
2 Daniel Miller 20 21 28:44.9 9:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Goetz 25 42 47:16.7 15:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Cashen 27 33 33:31.3 11:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Huizenga 33 16 25:07.8 8:22/M
2 Nichole Lenneman 33 40 37:37.8 12:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Farr 30 4 19:54.3 6:38/M
2 Dean Huizenga 34 12 23:46.8 7:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Bottke 35 19 26:02.1 8:41/M
2 Sarah Morgan 36 37 35:37.2 11:52/M
3 Jeanette Depu 36 38 36:17.1 12:06/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 36 2 18:19.7 6:06/M
2 Gus Salto 39 5 21:27.3 7:09/M
3 Jason Barrus 38 14 24:36.1 8:12/M
4 Bryan Wilton 36 18 25:28.6 8:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Silvernail 42 22 29:17.8 9:46/M
2 Amy Pung 41 28 30:17.3 10:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Woodman 40 3 19:51.1 6:37/M
2 Nathan Miller 40 20 26:57.5 8:59/M
3 Brian Pung 42 24 29:39.6 9:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Botek 47 34 33:51.3 11:17/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Feldpausch 49 9 22:36.3 7:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Barker 51 23 29:37.4 9:52/M
2 Cathy Schnick 50 27 30:07.3 10:02/M
3 Thresa Ward 54 36 34:57.6 11:39/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chester Lavalley 52 29 32:08.2 10:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Goetz 57 41 42:20.7 14:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Goetz 57 8 22:34.0 7:31/M
2 Dan Sweet 56 13 24:25.3 8:08/M
3 Gary Lipsey 58 25 29:40.0 9:53/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbot 60 31 32:54.2 10:58/M
2 Linda McConnell 65 32 33:11.9 11:04/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McConnell 68 7 22:12.8 7:24/M
2 Don Harp 68 15 24:56.8 8:19/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mulder 74 35 34:31.6 11:30/M



Crystal Run the Lake 5 Mile 5 Mile Run
Age Group Results
August 02, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Beyer 17 7 32:54.2 6:35/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Lacy 24 1 27:11.0 5:26/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline McGee 9 55 52:24.4 10:29/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kelly 20 11 35:18.6 7:04/M
2 Jennifer Anderson 23 59 55:05.2 11:01/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex King 23 16 39:45.2 7:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Billings 27 19 40:38.2 8:08/M
2 Nichole Thornton 25 58 55:05.0 11:01/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Cashen 27 61 56:19.9 11:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacey Hullinger 32 33 45:17.4 9:03/M
2 Dena Fisk 34 35 46:01.9 9:12/M
3 Shannan Koulstra 32 42 48:12.9 9:38/M
4 Shannon Madden 34 45 49:01.8 9:48/M
5 Melissa MacLaren 30 46 49:02.8 9:48/M
6 Amber Smith 34 47 49:12.2 9:50/M
7 Wendy Smith 34 48 49:12.8 9:50/M
8 Renae Goodman 31 49 49:53.4 9:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hullinger 33 4 32:26.5 6:29/M
2 Brian Farr 30 8 33:46.3 6:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Farmer 38 9 34:54.6 6:59/M
2 Krista Seiter 38 21 41:45.8 8:21/M
3 Jamie Simmon 37 25 43:24.3 8:41/M
4 Amy Guilford 35 30 44:27.7 8:53/M
5 Liz Gillson 38 38 46:39.9 9:20/M
6 Rebecca Shebester 35 39 46:40.6 9:20/M
7 Rebekka McGee 36 56 52:30.3 10:30/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Delo 38 2 30:31.7 6:06/M
2 Gus Salto 39 13 36:02.8 7:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Ohare 40 26 43:39.2 8:44/M
2 Karma Gulioneli 43 28 44:10.2 8:50/M
3 Kathy Huystek 40 41 47:10.7 9:26/M
4 Dede Beck 43 53 50:32.2 10:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Woodman 40 5 32:28.6 6:30/M
2 Christopher Cane 43 6 32:44.4 6:33/M
3 Dean Botek 44 18 40:26.7 8:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 49 31 44:35.9 8:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kapustka 47 10 35:04.2 7:01/M
2 Billy Wright 46 14 37:18.8 7:28/M
3 Matthew Scott 46 27 44:04.4 8:49/M
4 Rob Bowers 47 36 46:21.6 9:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan 51 20 41:14.2 8:15/M
2 Cindy Barker 51 43 48:18.4 9:40/M
3 Kim Sweet 54 51 49:55.2 9:59/M
4 Jackie Waber 50 54 51:35.1 10:19/M
5 Kimberly Jensen 51 60 56:00.2 11:12/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 51 3 32:21.8 6:28/M
2 Dan Humphreys 53 23 42:00.5 8:24/M
3 Jeff Anderson 52 24 42:39.2 8:32/M
4 Daniel Cook 52 44 49:00.6 9:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Martin 59 37 46:28.1 9:18/M
2 Brooke Cheney 59 57 52:58.4 10:36/M
3 Cindy Lombard 57 62 56:44.8 11:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Goetz 57 15 37:59.5 7:36/M
2 Tim Donahue 57 29 44:14.4 8:51/M
3 Rex Lombard 55 32 44:42.0 8:56/M
4 Bob Bolda 57 50 49:54.7 9:59/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Simon 60 52 50:17.8 10:03/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McConnell 68 12 35:35.9 7:07/M
2 Bruce Devereaux 60 17 39:48.5 7:58/M
3 Don Harp 68 22 41:59.3 8:24/M
4 Wes Ruwersa 62 40 46:59.1 9:24/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strait 73 34 45:21.2 9:04/M
2 Roger Mulder 74 63 57:33.4 11:31/M
3 Ed Kimmel 86 64 59:45.4 11:57/M
4 Bill Martin 72 65 59:59.0 12:00/M

Crystal Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation