2014 38th Allen Park 5K/10K

back to results

Aug. 2, 2014

2014 38th Allen Park 5K/10K
Allen Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


38th Allen Park 10K/5K Run 10K
Age Group Results
August 02, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Thomas Chicago IL 33 1 35:57 5:48/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 14 9 41:09 6:38/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Woodring Canton MI 47 6 39:20 6:21/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe Woods MI 48 46 53:32 8:38/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenifer Lottig Oley PA 13 140 1:17:40 12:32/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 17 3 36:14 5:51/M
2 Alex Put Sterling Heights MI 16 5 39:02 6:18/M
3 Curtiss Johnson Allen Park MI 18 12 43:27 7:00/M
4 Billy Cayo Allen Park MI 19 15 44:21 7:09/M
5 Peter Dahl Allen Park MI 18 16 44:41 7:12/M
6 Drew Jordan Allen Park MI 19 24 45:17 7:18/M
7 Raymond Taton Brownstown MI 18 42 52:09 8:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Zacharski Southgate MI 18 53 54:33 8:48/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Kasprzyk Southgate MI 23 8 40:04 6:28/M
2 Sean Delpaz Gibraltar MI 24 71 56:47 9:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Gast Lansing MI 24 40 51:39 8:20/M
2 Lindsay Pastor Southgate MI 22 90 1:00:56 9:50/M
3 Jordan Raithel Grosse Ile MI 24 100 1:02:14 10:02/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lowell Salinas CA 28 11 42:54 6:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 25 22 45:01 7:16/M
2 Lisa Fowler Allen Park MI 29 29 48:20 7:48/M
3 Jennifer Dahl New Boston MI 27 38 50:17 8:07/M
4 Katie Knapp Farmington Hills MI 26 48 53:46 8:40/M
5 Shayn Smith Allen Park MI 29 52 54:29 8:47/M
6 Mallory Fisher Allen Park MI 27 59 55:13 8:54/M
7 Jena Jarvis Monroe MI 26 60 55:20 8:55/M
8 Jessica Edwards Allen Park MI 26 78 57:08 9:13/M
9 Kelcey Goodwin Allen Park MI 27 117 1:07:03 10:49/M
10 Jessica Odien Westland MI 29 119 1:07:39 10:55/M
11 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 28 126 1:11:25 11:31/M
12 Rebecca Pilarski Allen Park MI 27 146 1:24:06 13:34/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Myslinski Farmington MI 32 13 43:39 7:02/M
2 Dave Kruse Allen Park MI 31 51 54:28 8:47/M
3 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 32 64 55:49 9:00/M
4 Robert Armstrong Riverview MI 31 98 1:02:02 10:00/M
5 Matthew Speck Allen Park MI 31 102 1:03:00 10:10/M
6 Jo Takase Royal Oak MI 32 105 1:03:50 10:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Milligan Brownstown MI 31 44 53:08 8:34/M
2 Kate Scheller Wyandotte MI 32 47 53:35 8:39/M
3 Alexandria Evans Ypsilanti MI 30 69 56:33 9:07/M
4 Julie Frascarelli Westland MI 31 83 59:45 9:38/M
5 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 33 95 1:01:28 9:55/M
6 Lucretia Greear Rockwood MI 34 101 1:02:48 10:08/M
7 Pamela Watts Wyandotte MI 33 109 1:04:13 10:21/M
8 Andrea Alvarez Allen Park MI 33 110 1:04:13 10:21/M
9 Kristine Heck Ann Arbor MI 34 111 1:04:38 10:25/M
10 Erica McClain Westland MI 30 143 1:17:47 12:33/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adil Ali Ann Arbor MI 37 2 36:08 5:50/M
2 Eric Prowse Clawson MI 36 4 38:03 6:08/M
3 Robert Hegedus Kew Gardens Hill NY 38 25 45:41 7:22/M
4 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 38 34 49:22 7:58/M
5 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 39 43 52:13 8:25/M
6 Martin Quinn San Francisco CA 35 55 54:44 8:50/M
7 Tarryl Moore Westland MI 38 56 54:56 8:52/M
8 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 37 58 55:13 8:54/M
9 Charles Helms Redford MI 36 75 56:55 9:11/M
10 Billy Kohler Palm Beach Gardens FL 38 80 57:40 9:18/M
11 James Shannon Allen Park MI 39 106 1:04:03 10:20/M
12 Geoff Gartside West Bloomfield MI 39 108 1:04:12 10:21/M
13 Steven Guerriero Allen Park MI 35 118 1:07:04 10:49/M
14 Chris Merritt Allen Park MI 39 125 1:11:14 11:29/M
15 Anthony Greear Rockwood MI 35 137 1:15:56 12:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Trahey Canton MI 36 19 44:59 7:15/M
2 Michelle Grant New Boston MI 36 32 48:41 7:51/M
3 Ornella Vacca Novi MI 36 49 53:51 8:41/M
4 Renee Reynolds Garden City MI 36 62 55:33 8:58/M
5 Shannon Savitskie Allen Park MI 37 72 56:48 9:10/M
6 Jennifer Mizzi Allen Park MI 37 82 59:00 9:31/M
7 Andrea Konarske Trenton MI 36 96 1:01:29 9:55/M
8 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 35 99 1:02:09 10:01/M
9 Tonia Grimm Allen Park MI 35 103 1:03:16 10:12/M
10 Emily Shannon Allen Park MI 37 107 1:04:05 10:20/M
11 Jaclyn Sloan Allen Park MI 37 114 1:05:40 10:35/M
12 Valerie Culler Dearborn MI 38 115 1:06:06 10:40/M
13 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 38 123 1:09:35 11:13/M
14 Karen Merritt Allen Park MI 39 124 1:11:13 11:29/M
15 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 38 130 1:13:05 11:47/M
16 Rosi Reed Northville MI 35 134 1:14:23 12:00/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kosidlo Allen Park MI 44 17 44:46 7:13/M
2 Karl Knas Bloomfield Hills MI 42 27 46:05 7:26/M
3 William Hoover Dearborn MI 40 31 48:41 7:51/M
4 Chris Bauer Royal Oak MI 40 35 49:39 8:00/M
5 Marlon Glenn Taylor MI 44 61 55:27 8:57/M
6 Thad Alsobrooks Dearborn MI 44 74 56:54 9:11/M
7 Alan Kimber Farmington Hills MI 43 122 1:09:27 11:12/M
8 Richard Rudowske Sugar Grove IL 40 131 1:14:03 11:57/M
9 Ed Reed Northville MI 43 133 1:14:22 12:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Olmedillo Wixom MI 43 68 56:30 9:07/M
2 Kassandra Pacheco Southgate MI 40 86 1:00:18 9:44/M
3 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 44 88 1:00:40 9:47/M
4 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 42 89 1:00:53 9:49/M
5 Dawn Dennison Romulus MI 44 104 1:03:39 10:16/M
6 Jana Smith-Seals Dearborn Heights MI 42 112 1:04:58 10:29/M
7 Lisa Hammon Lincoln Park MI 40 116 1:06:28 10:43/M
8 Jennifer Zindler Kalamazoo MI 41 120 1:07:55 10:57/M
9 Jennifer Powell Canton MI 40 132 1:14:03 11:57/M
10 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 40 136 1:15:50 12:14/M
11 Tracie Lottig Oley PA 41 141 1:17:40 12:32/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Skidmore Riverview MI 46 26 46:03 7:26/M
2 Lyndon Marsalis Westland MI 45 30 48:31 7:50/M
3 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 48 81 57:48 9:19/M
4 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 84 59:48 9:39/M
5 Dan Harrington Westland MI 49 87 1:00:19 9:44/M
6 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 48 93 1:01:22 9:54/M
7 Kevin Culler Dearborn MI 49 127 1:12:27 11:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Valentine-Mooradian Dearborn MI 47 57 55:09 8:54/M
2 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 48 77 57:01 9:12/M
3 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 47 92 1:01:07 9:51/M
4 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 45 94 1:01:25 9:54/M
5 Deborah McNutt Livonia MI 48 142 1:17:41 12:32/M
6 Maryann Brennan Allen Park MI 48 144 1:18:52 12:43/M
7 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 48 145 1:18:53 12:43/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dingess Flat Rock MI 51 18 44:49 7:14/M
2 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 53 20 45:00 7:15/M
3 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 54 23 45:06 7:16/M
4 Mark Stevens Taylor MI 52 28 48:03 7:45/M
5 Bill McCall Dearborn MI 53 36 50:01 8:04/M
6 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 52 39 51:13 8:16/M
7 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills MI 50 54 54:37 8:49/M
8 Tim Fressel Allen Park MI 50 91 1:01:01 9:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 52 63 55:44 8:59/M
2 Cindy Ball Dearborn Heights MI 51 97 1:01:48 9:58/M
3 Suanne Anderson Garden City MI 52 128 1:12:47 11:44/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Prange Plymouth MI 56 14 43:48 7:04/M
2 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 58 21 45:01 7:16/M
3 Rick Baloga Livonia MI 58 33 48:55 7:53/M
4 Greg Turco Southgate MI 56 37 50:03 8:04/M
5 Rick McClain Trenton MI 58 41 51:48 8:21/M
6 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 59 66 56:15 9:04/M
7 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale MI 56 85 59:53 9:40/M
8 Michael McGuire Southgate MI 59 121 1:07:58 10:58/M
9 Willard Jenkins Allen Park MI 57 135 1:15:47 12:13/M
10 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 56 148 1:28:19 14:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 59 65 56:04 9:03/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 61 7 39:52 6:26/M
2 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 60 10 41:48 6:45/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 62 45 53:23 8:37/M
4 Paul Valenti Belleville MI 60 67 56:23 9:06/M
5 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 61 70 56:42 9:09/M
6 James Beale Royal Oak MI 62 73 56:52 9:10/M
7 Ron Williams Canton MI 62 76 56:56 9:11/M
8 George Troia Romulus MI 62 129 1:13:04 11:47/M
9 Joel Solomon Lincoln Park MI 61 139 1:17:20 12:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 60 50 54:24 8:46/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Chwalek Livonia MI 65 79 57:20 9:15/M
2 Raymond Mote Redford MI 66 113 1:05:05 10:30/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 72 147 1:26:36 13:58/M

Men 80 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Desenberg Ann Arbor MI 80 138 1:16:33 12:21/M



38th Allen Park 10K/5K Run 5K
Age Group Results
August 02, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Keaton Allen Park MI 17 1 17:08 5:32/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 18 10 19:00 6:08/M

Male 18 & Under Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Lewis Allen Park MI 16 5 18:23 5:56/M

Female 18 & Under Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Cutler Royal Oak MI 15 17 19:58 6:26/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 49 2 17:25 5:37/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merete Stenersen Trenton MI 47 72 25:51 8:20/M

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mack Musial Woodhaven MI 9 233 36:21 11:44/M
2 Cameron Knas Bloomfield Hills MI 8 261 39:42 12:48/M
3 Brendan Rockensuess Southgate MI 8 344 56:40 18:17/M

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Lizak Riverview MI 10 114 28:52 9:19/M
2 Ella Normandin Taylor MI 9 131 30:18 9:46/M
3 Tylee Hunter Riverview MI 10 149 31:06 10:02/M
4 Lucy Knas Bloomfield Hills MI 7 315 48:45 15:44/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Johnson Allen Park MI 13 21 20:37 6:39/M
2 Andrew Franklin Allen Park MI 13 26 21:26 6:55/M
3 Jason Houck Allen Park MI 13 155 31:19 10:06/M
4 Dominic Martin Allen Park MI 13 205 34:07 11:00/M
5 Mason Jurko Allen Park MI 13 217 35:09 11:20/M
6 Devin Ray Romulus MI 13 263 40:12 12:58/M
7 Dylan Rockensuess Southgate MI 12 282 43:26 14:01/M
8 Logan Lusk Wyandotte MI 13 298 45:17 14:36/M
9 Camden Richardson Ann Arbor MI 13 337 55:24 17:52/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Perez Lincoln Park MI 14 25 21:13 6:51/M
2 Ruthie Franklin Allen Park MI 14 82 26:22 8:30/M
3 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 12 86 26:37 8:35/M
4 Emma Griffin Allen Park MI 11 96 27:29 8:52/M
5 Morgan Buffa Allen Park MI 13 161 31:32 10:10/M
6 Avery Ostoin Taylor MI 13 162 31:33 10:11/M
7 Olyvia Tocco Taylor MI 13 178 32:29 10:29/M
8 Madelynn Shannon Allen Park MI 11 186 33:04 10:40/M
9 Cece Bono Allen Park MI 13 218 35:20 11:24/M
10 Mandy Bono Allen Park MI 12 244 37:44 12:10/M
11 Katie Gravlin Allen Park MI 14 272 42:21 13:40/M
12 Maddalena Korzetki Flat Rock MI 11 285 43:30 14:02/M
13 Ashlyn Strain Ann Arbor MI 14 311 47:27 15:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Skarbinski Allen Park MI 16 6 18:35 6:00/M
2 Ryan Lafferty Woodhaven MI 15 7 18:40 6:01/M
3 Jason Obrycki-Smith Allen Park MI 18 9 18:57 6:07/M
4 Adam Skidmore Riverview MI 15 13 19:23 6:15/M
5 Mitch Henschel Dexter MI 17 14 19:34 6:19/M
6 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park MI 16 20 20:18 6:33/M
7 Brandon Doran Flat Rock MI 16 22 20:47 6:42/M
8 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 16 47 22:50 7:22/M
9 Nick Anderson Southgate MI 15 69 25:33 8:15/M
10 Samuel Resk Berkley MI 19 79 26:14 8:28/M
11 Trevor Alsobrook Melvindale MI 16 103 27:49 8:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Castoreno Allen Park MI 16 28 21:38 6:59/M
2 Emily Eccleton Allen Park MI 18 37 22:17 7:11/M
3 Courtney Murray Allen Park MI 16 40 22:35 7:17/M
4 Allison Cayo Allen Park MI 15 41 22:36 7:17/M
5 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 19 53 23:36 7:37/M
6 Ammy Rosales Allen Park MI 16 89 26:48 8:39/M
7 Emily Lovasz Allen Park MI 16 90 26:48 8:39/M
8 Marisa Sauve Dearborn MI 19 108 28:28 9:11/M
9 Marta Grivins Allen Park MI 16 148 30:59 10:00/M
10 Jenna Farhat Dearborn Heights MI 18 212 34:47 11:13/M
11 Katie Tittle Brownstown MI 19 232 36:17 11:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Melnik Toronto ON 24 11 19:14 6:12/M
2 Christopher Traylor Allen Park MI 22 42 22:39 7:18/M
3 Paul Dzanbazoff Southgate MI 21 75 25:58 8:23/M
4 Jonathan Gordon Oak Park MI 24 152 31:11 10:04/M
5 Shashank Arrabotu Akron OH 23 163 31:38 10:12/M
6 Jeffrey Dingess Southgate MI 24 190 33:13 10:43/M
7 Alex Barann Allen Park MI 20 240 37:03 11:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 21 76 25:58 8:23/M
2 Elyse Gryniewicz Canton MI 20 78 26:05 8:25/M
3 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 20 147 30:59 10:00/M
4 Amber Ramirez Flat Rock MI 23 151 31:08 10:03/M
5 Britney Fressel Allen Park MI 24 166 31:50 10:16/M
6 Courtney Baum Flat Rock MI 20 169 31:58 10:19/M
7 Jessica Patterson Brownstown MI 24 214 34:54 11:15/M
8 Jacquelyn Wells Allen Park MI 24 250 38:33 12:26/M
9 Sara Stein Trenton MI 23 287 43:43 14:06/M
10 Crystal Dingus Woodhaven MI 23 288 43:44 14:06/M
11 Becky Barann Allen Park MI 21 317 48:56 15:47/M
12 Chelsea McMillion Trenton MI 22 326 50:46 16:23/M
13 Lindsey Shay Brighton MI 22 327 50:47 16:23/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Alexander Allen Park MI 29 23 20:49 6:43/M
2 Ryan Mejeur Waterford MI 28 29 21:40 6:59/M
3 Justen Sames Westland MI 25 54 23:39 7:38/M
4 Drew Crutchfield Southgate MI 27 199 33:34 10:50/M
5 Matthew Armelagos Allen Park MI 28 312 47:38 15:22/M
6 Matthew Nelson Romulus MI 29 349 58:52 18:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danah Al Nasrallah Ann Arbor MI 26 15 19:36 6:19/M
2 Kristen Engstrom Northville MI 26 60 24:35 7:56/M
3 Connie Loh Dearborn MI 28 71 25:36 8:15/M
4 Taylor Janus Plymouth MI 25 101 27:38 8:55/M
5 Meredith Mosley Southgate MI 25 102 27:40 8:55/M
6 Amber Maletich Monroe MI 26 133 30:25 9:49/M
7 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 27 137 30:38 9:53/M
8 Maria Montes Lincoln Park MI 25 158 31:24 10:08/M
9 Christina Glinski Southgate MI 26 194 33:22 10:46/M
10 Tonya Gore Riverview MI 27 293 44:15 14:16/M
11 Patricia Neal Woodhaven MI 29 301 45:50 14:47/M
12 Brittany Lambart Lincoln Park MI 26 305 46:30 15:00/M
13 Melissa Young Allen Park MI 27 309 47:15 15:15/M
14 Ellen Grutta Taylor MI 25 342 56:28 18:13/M
15 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 29 348 57:18 18:29/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 32 44 22:44 7:20/M
2 Chris Laine Allen Park MI 30 46 22:50 7:22/M
3 Jason Watts Wyandotte MI 33 50 23:12 7:29/M
4 Andrew Bedard Westland MI 31 52 23:36 7:37/M
5 Chris Leitch Westland MI 31 68 25:31 8:14/M
6 Ben Brown Allen Park MI 32 145 30:53 9:58/M
7 Jeremy Hawver Allen Park MI 34 168 31:57 10:18/M
8 Rami Younes Dearborn MI 34 174 32:08 10:22/M
9 Curtis Keys Novi MI 30 185 33:02 10:39/M
10 Charlie Moreno Wyandotte MI 32 225 35:47 11:33/M
11 Karl Green Trenton MI 31 249 38:27 12:24/M
12 Matthew Lepage Allen Park MI 32 308 47:14 15:14/M
13 Alfred Mumford Dearborn MI 31 333 54:01 17:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 32 43 22:44 7:20/M
2 Katie McCabe-Thomas Chicago IL 34 67 25:25 8:12/M
3 Dana Brown Allen Park MI 30 74 25:56 8:22/M
4 Maria Hawer Allen Park MI 31 100 27:37 8:55/M
5 Melissa Drake Monroe MI 31 106 28:08 9:05/M
6 Kelli Fabbri Taylor MI 34 115 28:57 9:20/M
7 Kate Barlow Dearborn Heights MI 33 125 29:50 9:37/M
8 Audrey Bernard Woodhaven MI 30 139 30:42 9:54/M
9 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 34 141 30:47 9:56/M
10 Kristin Cothron Richland MI 32 159 31:31 10:10/M
11 Domonique Keys Novi MI 30 170 32:03 10:20/M
12 Zena Farhat Dearborn Heights MI 32 172 32:05 10:21/M
13 Georgianna Quinn San Francisco CA 32 173 32:08 10:22/M
14 Lindsey Battistelli Allen Park MI 30 188 33:08 10:41/M
15 Breanna Nelson Romulus MI 30 193 33:20 10:45/M
16 Amanda Browning Allen Park MI 32 200 33:35 10:50/M
17 Brandy Orris Allen Park MI 33 204 33:49 10:55/M
18 Carin Gouin Wyandotte MI 33 237 36:50 11:53/M
19 Rebecca Green Trenton MI 33 248 38:27 12:24/M
20 Natalie Bedard Westland MI 30 258 39:19 12:41/M
21 Jennifer Benedict Allen Park MI 32 271 41:59 13:33/M
22 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 34 277 42:54 13:50/M
23 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 34 292 44:15 14:16/M
24 Crystal Dominguez Southgate MI 31 294 44:30 14:21/M
25 Jennifer Sackrison Allen Park MI 34 300 45:20 14:37/M
26 Nicole Estheimer Allen Park MI 34 323 50:05 16:09/M
27 Maria Garcia Mumford Dearborn MI 33 335 54:02 17:26/M
28 Molly Helms Redford MI 33 347 56:44 18:18/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Heine Harrison Township MI 36 24 20:58 6:46/M
2 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 38 27 21:35 6:58/M
3 Brad Knoch Brownstown MI 35 32 21:53 7:04/M
4 John Micehlini Royal Oak MI 39 35 22:04 7:07/M
5 Matt Markley Allen Park MI 39 36 22:15 7:11/M
6 Jared Doyle Taylor MI 37 38 22:23 7:13/M
7 Justin Gilmer Southgate MI 38 49 22:59 7:25/M
8 Doug Davis Big Rapids MI 38 73 25:54 8:21/M
9 Jeffrey Ambrosia Dearborn MI 39 77 26:05 8:25/M
10 Mark Buchanan Allen Park MI 39 87 26:37 8:35/M
11 Michael Zsohar Allen Park MI 35 109 28:34 9:13/M
12 Daniel Buffa Allen Park MI 39 160 31:32 10:10/M
13 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 38 201 33:37 10:51/M
14 Ken Gartside Allen Park MI 36 208 34:21 11:05/M
15 Jason Hamel Flat Rock MI 36 253 38:59 12:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber McNew Taylor MI 38 59 24:34 7:55/M
2 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 38 64 24:59 8:04/M
3 Meaghan Hackney Trenton MI 35 65 25:02 8:05/M
4 Molly Madigan Southgate MI 35 80 26:16 8:28/M
5 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 36 93 27:11 8:46/M
6 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 38 94 27:18 8:48/M
7 Jennifer Gillett Livonia MI 36 97 27:29 8:52/M
8 Sherri Burke New Boston MI 38 111 28:40 9:15/M
9 Nicole Curry Allen Park MI 37 113 28:52 9:19/M
10 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 35 124 29:47 9:36/M
11 Megan Buchanan Allen Park MI 37 126 29:55 9:39/M
12 Shawna Hertza Dearborn Heights MI 38 128 30:07 9:43/M
13 Melissa Hool Allen Park MI 39 132 30:23 9:48/M
14 Danielle Emmons Trenton MI 39 146 30:58 9:59/M
15 Julie Trzeciak Dearborn Heights MI 36 180 32:53 10:36/M
16 Karen Cashin Troy MI 38 206 34:08 11:01/M
17 Carla Nelson Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 207 34:15 11:03/M
18 Pamela Purcell Taylor MI 37 219 35:23 11:25/M
19 Jamie Moreno Wyandotte MI 35 224 35:47 11:33/M
20 Amanda Zarazua Taylor MI 35 235 36:35 11:48/M
21 Shannon Hamel Flat Rock MI 38 257 39:16 12:40/M
22 Nicole McIntyre Wyandotte MI 36 264 40:25 13:02/M
23 Ana Barragan Redford MI 36 265 40:37 13:06/M
24 Michelle Ambrosia Dearborn MI 39 273 42:26 13:41/M
25 Lori Panter Brownstown MI 39 291 44:12 14:15/M
26 Lindsay Olsen Wyandotte MI 35 302 45:51 14:47/M
27 Danielle Raspbury Wyandotte MI 38 304 46:28 14:59/M
28 Natalie Lazuka Lincoln Park MI 37 313 47:54 15:27/M
29 Lisa Loger Allen Park MI 38 324 50:07 16:10/M
30 Mandy Reynolds New Boston MI 35 331 51:27 16:36/M
31 Selena Strain Ann Arbor MI 36 336 55:22 17:52/M
32 Kari Rockensuess Southgate MI 38 343 56:39 18:16/M
33 Erin Nieman Southgate MI 36 345 56:40 18:17/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 40 4 18:18 5:54/M
2 Matt Callow Ann Arbor MI 44 12 19:17 6:13/M
3 Craig Cothron Richland MI 41 34 22:00 7:06/M
4 Jason Ryska Milford MI 43 39 22:26 7:14/M
5 David Grueber Wixom MI 41 61 24:42 7:58/M
6 Michael Bono Allen Park MI 44 63 24:57 8:03/M
7 Joseph Walters Dearborn MI 43 84 26:28 8:32/M
8 Toby Alsobrook Melvindale MI 43 95 27:23 8:50/M
9 Alan Steinhauser Warren MI 44 110 28:40 9:15/M
10 Jason Normandin Taylor MI 44 136 30:35 9:52/M
11 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 42 156 31:19 10:06/M
12 Rodney Urbaniak River Rouge MI 43 222 35:35 11:29/M
13 Timothy Brady Allen Park MI 40 230 36:15 11:42/M
14 Peter Korzetki Flat Rock MI 41 269 41:45 13:28/M
15 Mark Seals Dearborn Heights MI 42 275 42:42 13:46/M
16 Matthew Roberts Trenton MI 42 297 44:46 14:26/M
17 Raymond Lazuka Lincoln Park MI 43 314 47:56 15:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Meister Allen Park MI 41 85 26:36 8:35/M
2 Lisa Nelson Alpena MI 43 104 27:52 8:59/M
3 Brenda Bechtol Flat Rock MI 42 112 28:44 9:16/M
4 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 40 116 29:09 9:24/M
5 Robyn Fisher Plymouth MI 43 123 29:43 9:35/M
6 Anne Dodt Gibraltar MI 42 138 30:41 9:54/M
7 Rachel Lozon Trenton MI 42 154 31:18 10:06/M
8 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 44 165 31:49 10:16/M
9 Ogie Gajewski Allen Park MI 41 167 31:57 10:18/M
10 Theresa Silcock Macomb MI 41 171 32:05 10:21/M
11 Renee Hribar Allen Park MI 41 184 33:02 10:39/M
12 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 40 211 34:45 11:13/M
13 Cathy Clipper Lincoln Park MI 40 215 34:58 11:17/M
14 Amy Heath Allen Park MI 40 223 35:47 11:33/M
15 Carrie Tittle Brownstown MI 43 231 36:16 11:42/M
16 Tammy Witmer Dearborn Heights MI 42 234 36:25 11:45/M
17 Sandra Musial Woodhaven MI 41 238 36:51 11:53/M
18 Colleen Foster Allen Park MI 42 247 38:21 12:22/M
19 Anne Marie Walters Dearborn MI 42 267 41:03 13:15/M
20 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 40 279 43:02 13:53/M
21 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 41 286 43:35 14:04/M
22 Stephanie Kerns Brownstown MI 41 307 47:11 15:13/M
23 Jennifer Bono Allen Park MI 44 310 47:22 15:17/M
24 Sara Schafer Livonia MI 42 318 49:12 15:52/M
25 Francine Hyde Canton MI 43 319 49:13 15:53/M
26 Caterina Korzetki Flat Rock MI 42 325 50:30 16:17/M
27 Melissa Gravlin Allen Park MI 43 352 1:00:55 19:39/M
28 Jennifer Byers Allen Park MI 44 354 1:01:40 19:54/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Toutant Grosse Pointe MI 45 16 19:46 6:23/M
2 Philip Bozenski Allen Park MI 49 19 20:06 6:29/M
3 Gary Williams Canton MI 45 30 21:41 7:00/M
4 Scott Landman South Lyon MI 45 31 21:51 7:03/M
5 Mark Eelnurme Trenton MI 47 33 21:56 7:05/M
6 Pat Franklin Allen Park MI 46 45 22:47 7:21/M
7 Eric Bollman Allen Park MI 47 51 23:21 7:32/M
8 Daniel Braker Grosse Pointe MI 46 81 26:18 8:29/M
9 Gary McSweeney Woodhaven MI 48 129 30:16 9:46/M
10 Peter Williams Lake Orion MI 45 130 30:17 9:46/M
11 Paul Cerroni Allen Park MI 45 143 30:48 9:56/M
12 James Wallace Riverview MI 49 182 32:54 10:37/M
13 Jim Sauve Dearborn MI 47 246 38:19 12:22/M
14 Kevin Gresock Livonia MI 49 284 43:28 14:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Pierce Allen Park MI 46 91 27:00 8:43/M
2 Lorie Szabo Garden City MI 45 118 29:28 9:30/M
3 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 47 189 33:11 10:42/M
4 Sheryl Copija Southgate MI 46 191 33:17 10:44/M
5 Kathleen Reiber Allen Park MI 49 196 33:29 10:48/M
6 Dawn Lefever Taylor MI 48 202 33:41 10:52/M
7 Maureen Lizak Riverview MI 49 210 34:44 11:12/M
8 Myra Jackson Gibraltar MI 45 221 35:33 11:28/M
9 Aurora Cerroni Allen Park MI 46 228 36:06 11:39/M
10 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 49 229 36:14 11:41/M
11 Tamra Leclaire Lincoln Park MI 45 236 36:46 11:52/M
12 Kris Barann Allen Park MI 48 239 37:01 11:56/M
13 Tracey Constable Romulus MI 48 243 37:20 12:03/M
14 Brenda Gill Allen Park MI 47 266 40:37 13:06/M
15 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 45 274 42:32 13:43/M
16 Donna Proulx Allen Park MI 49 280 43:13 13:56/M
17 Kelly Gresock Livonia MI 47 283 43:26 14:01/M
18 Janette Matravers Trenton MI 45 328 50:51 16:24/M
19 Kim Landman South Lyon MI 46 351 1:00:37 19:33/M
20 Annie Tackett Lincoln Park MI 48 353 1:01:40 19:54/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Barnett Keego Harbor MI 54 3 17:50 5:45/M
2 Gary Maveal Southgate MI 52 56 23:56 7:43/M
3 Michael Affeldt Macomb MI 53 58 24:21 7:51/M
4 Bob Dinan Plymouth MI 52 62 24:54 8:02/M
5 Gregory Traylor Allen Park MI 53 70 25:33 8:15/M
6 Dave Drouillard Rochester Hills MI 52 99 27:36 8:54/M
7 Eric Anderson Garden City MI 52 105 27:53 9:00/M
8 Alexander Ruchala Wayne MI 52 119 29:31 9:31/M
9 Don Wallace Riverview MI 54 135 30:32 9:51/M
10 Tim Herbert Taylor MI 51 153 31:14 10:05/M
11 John Kenrick Dearborn MI 51 157 31:20 10:06/M
12 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 53 175 32:14 10:24/M
13 James Montgomery Livonia MI 53 255 39:15 12:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Zakarian Dearborn MI 52 92 27:10 8:46/M
2 Jill Dieterle Ypsilanti MI 50 134 30:26 9:49/M
3 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 52 179 32:35 10:31/M
4 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 51 181 32:54 10:37/M
5 Joanne Gaynier Trenton MI 51 183 32:58 10:38/M
6 Diane Madigan Allen Park MI 50 197 33:29 10:48/M
7 Sherri Gowan Lincoln Park MI 51 209 34:40 11:11/M
8 Deandra Fountain Carleton MI 52 220 35:30 11:27/M
9 Gloria Rocco Grosse Pointe Woods MI 53 226 35:50 11:34/M
10 Pietra Hoge-Mueller Woodhaven MI 50 242 37:18 12:02/M
11 Patricia Williams Allen Park MI 50 251 38:45 12:30/M
12 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 50 256 39:16 12:40/M
13 Pauline Lanigan Dearborn Heights MI 54 259 39:28 12:44/M
14 Dawn Ruchala Wayne MI 51 268 41:13 13:18/M
15 Cindy Sullivan Melvindale MI 52 322 49:20 15:55/M
16 Diane Eldamaty Taylor MI 54 341 56:27 18:13/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills MI 56 8 18:54 6:06/M
2 Russ Taylor Northville MI 57 18 20:02 6:28/M
3 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 56 48 22:52 7:23/M
4 Bill Sunderland Monroe MI 56 57 24:04 7:46/M
5 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 57 83 26:26 8:32/M
6 Joe Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 55 98 27:36 8:54/M
7 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 56 117 29:17 9:27/M
8 Eric Lewis Southgate MI 56 252 38:47 12:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 57 88 26:46 8:38/M
2 Gloria Bass Trenton MI 59 192 33:19 10:45/M
3 Mary Smith Taylor MI 59 203 33:42 10:52/M
4 Diane Himebaugh Mesa AZ 58 213 34:47 11:13/M
5 Kathy Tarnowski Wayne MI 58 260 39:31 12:45/M
6 Kimberly Dunn Brownstown MI 57 295 44:32 14:22/M
7 Sharon Taylor Northville MI 56 296 44:42 14:25/M
8 Barbara Torango Westland MI 59 306 46:58 15:09/M
9 Susan Brennan Lincoln Park MI 57 320 49:19 15:55/M
10 Delena Jackson Grosse Ile MI 56 332 51:38 16:39/M
11 Sharon Garcia Allen Park MI 55 334 54:02 17:26/M
12 Patti Scott Jacksonville FL 57 350 58:57 19:01/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Melnik Newcastle ON 61 55 23:44 7:39/M
2 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 62 66 25:25 8:12/M
3 Tom Andrews Taylor MI 64 120 29:38 9:34/M
4 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 63 127 30:06 9:43/M
5 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 60 140 30:42 9:54/M
6 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 63 164 31:43 10:14/M
7 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 60 187 33:05 10:40/M
8 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 63 241 37:13 12:00/M
9 Neil Murphy Sterling Heights MI 64 254 39:11 12:38/M
10 Ralph McMinn Southgate MI 63 346 56:41 18:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 64 142 30:48 9:56/M
2 Tricia Loeber Taylor MI 60 195 33:24 10:46/M
3 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 63 227 35:55 11:35/M
4 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 60 245 37:59 12:15/M
5 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 61 278 42:56 13:51/M
6 Georgeann Howell Taylor MI 64 281 43:20 13:59/M
7 Barb Edwards Woodhaven MI 60 289 43:45 14:07/M
8 Valerie Venturini Allen Park MI 64 299 45:18 14:37/M
9 Kathy Kelly Allen Park MI 64 316 48:52 15:46/M
10 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 60 321 49:20 15:55/M
11 Diana Ivy Taylor MI 62 329 51:23 16:35/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 66 107 28:23 9:09/M
2 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 69 121 29:40 9:34/M
3 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 65 122 29:41 9:35/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 66 176 32:15 10:24/M
5 David Blough Dexter MI 68 198 33:32 10:49/M
6 Jack Green Inkster MI 65 262 39:58 12:54/M
7 Ralph Evans Lincoln Park MI 65 276 42:52 13:50/M
8 Armando Sardanopoli Grosse Ile MI 68 338 55:33 17:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 68 177 32:25 10:27/M
2 Angela Dieter Taylor MI 66 290 43:53 14:09/M
3 Judi Kuykendall New Baltimore MI 67 303 45:59 14:50/M
4 Patricia Pierce Taylor MI 69 330 51:23 16:35/M
5 Barbara Sardanopoli Grosse Ile MI 67 339 55:33 17:55/M
6 Judith Powers Carleton MI 66 355 1:15:13 24:16/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Anderson Westland MI 70 150 31:08 10:03/M
2 John Hibler Dearborn Heights MI 73 270 41:56 13:32/M
3 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 72 340 56:27 18:13/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 70 216 35:06 11:19/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 75 144 30:50 9:57/M

Allen Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services