2014 Mint City Races

back to results

Aug. 2, 2014

2014 Mint City Races
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


10 Mile Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Magnes Lansing MI 20 12 1:06:36.3 6:39/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kieren Becker Fowler MI 19 37 1:12:39.9 7:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Warner Saint Johns MI 22 31 1:11:17.7 7:08/M
2 Julia Contreras Fowler MI 23 33 1:12:03.1 7:12/M
3 Erin Laplander Grand Rapids MI 22 38 1:12:54.8 7:17/M
4 Ryan Arey Holt MI 24 77 1:24:21.8 8:26/M
5 Lan Wilson Lansing MI 24 78 1:24:24.1 8:26/M
6 Olivia McMurtny East Lansing MI 20 79 1:24:35.9 8:28/M
7 Jaylyn Kelly Holt MI 20 80 1:24:35.9 8:28/M
8 Jenea Bohannon Alma MI 23 93 1:26:55.4 8:42/M
9 Melissa Pohl Portland MI 21 106 1:30:51.4 9:05/M
10 Kala Mapes Walled Lake MI 24 120 1:34:11.0 9:25/M
11 Ashley Chaplin Dewitt MI 24 130 1:40:21.1 10:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Rudert East Lansing MI 27 16 1:07:28.9 6:45/M
2 Jill Knox Holt MI 28 56 1:20:00.5 8:00/M
3 Danielle Payne Hastings MI 26 65 1:22:03.5 8:12/M
4 Jessica Dancy St. Johns MI 26 98 1:28:32.3 8:51/M
5 Vanessa Lake Lansing MI 29 141 1:44:32.6 10:27/M
6 Megan Carnaghi East Lansing MI 27 147 1:52:20.8 11:14/M
7 Ashley Manning Lansing MI 27 159 2:00:26.2 12:03/M
8 Brandy Ford Ovid MI 26 163 2:10:20.0 13:02/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Davenport St Johns MI 33 13 1:06:51.8 6:41/M
2 Sarah Sandborn Portland MI 32 17 1:07:39.6 6:46/M
3 Colleen Kushmaul Lansing MI 33 45 1:14:09.3 7:25/M
4 Kristen Jorae Dewitt MI 31 73 1:23:31.2 8:21/M
5 Amanda Parker Saint Johns MI 31 103 1:29:57.2 9:00/M
6 Hannah Brush St. John's MI 30 108 1:30:58.1 9:06/M
7 Kirsty Bullis - Brumm Webberville MI 33 129 1:38:25.4 9:51/M
8 Lisa Cross Potterville MI 31 135 1:41:56.0 10:12/M
9 Cathy Herwat St. Johns MI 34 143 1:46:08.6 10:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson Lansing MI 38 23 1:09:37.2 6:58/M
2 Sara Tabor Scottsville KY 37 39 1:12:58.1 7:18/M
3 Charissa Shadduck Dewitt MI 36 58 1:20:16.5 8:02/M
4 Tara Hartman Brighton MI 35 67 1:22:57.8 8:18/M
5 Rebecca Kramer Dewitt MI 35 90 1:26:43.2 8:40/M
6 Elise Findlay Ovid MI 37 107 1:30:55.7 9:06/M
7 Liz Sollner Lansing MI 37 127 1:37:32.0 9:45/M
8 Ashley Bader Alma MI 37 131 1:40:26.3 10:03/M
9 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 37 148 1:52:21.1 11:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Dudash-Mion Dewitt MI 43 47 1:15:46.9 7:35/M
2 Kate Burns-Jager East Lansing MI 43 50 1:17:23.6 7:44/M
3 Kari Simon-Pieters St. Johns MI 43 84 1:25:21.7 8:32/M
4 Echo Hansen East Lansing MI 40 88 1:25:59.2 8:36/M
5 Ann Seibert Grand Ledge MI 42 100 1:29:23.2 8:56/M
6 Joan Blackmer Dewitt MI 42 111 1:32:05.2 9:13/M
7 Heidi Martens St. Johns MI 41 115 1:33:15.6 9:20/M
8 Jamie Trimmer Eagle MI 42 125 1:36:53.8 9:41/M
9 Tami Osborne Williamston MI 42 160 2:00:26.4 12:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Dewitt MI 48 34 1:12:10.5 7:13/M
2 Karla Hahn Haslett MI 47 59 1:20:26.1 8:03/M
3 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 45 71 1:23:18.8 8:20/M
4 Sandi Sherman Lansing MI 49 72 1:23:20.5 8:20/M
5 Mary Hemenway Dewitt MI 47 75 1:23:48.8 8:23/M
6 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 49 94 1:26:58.4 8:42/M
7 Diana Hurst Laingsburg MI 49 116 1:33:16.6 9:20/M
8 Radka Todorova Okemos MI 48 132 1:40:59.0 10:06/M
9 Deborah Ketchum Laingsburg MI 46 137 1:42:00.8 10:12/M
10 Lisa Mazure Mason MI 49 162 2:09:17.4 12:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Wieber Dewitt MI 50 54 1:19:19.8 7:56/M
2 Kathy Lareau Dimondale MI 54 87 1:25:34.2 8:33/M
3 Francine Bergstrom St. Johns MI 50 99 1:29:11.8 8:55/M
4 Betsy Syrek 50 113 1:32:25.6 9:15/M
5 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 51 157 1:59:45.2 11:59/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 55 122 1:34:45.1 9:29/M
2 Julie McClure Dimondale MI 55 136 1:42:00.5 10:12/M
3 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 57 138 1:42:24.8 10:14/M
4 Bernice Wagner St. Johns MI 59 145 1:48:37.8 10:52/M
5 Katie Donnelly Haslett MI 57 146 1:49:10.6 10:55/M
6 Nora Thompson Okemos MI 57 151 1:52:59.9 11:18/M
7 Joell Ackerman Okemos MI 58 152 1:53:11.4 11:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler Okemos MI 61 41 1:13:05.2 7:19/M
2 Donna Swanson Quincy MI 62 118 1:33:46.4 9:23/M
3 Patty Degnan East Lansing MI 64 123 1:35:36.0 9:34/M
4 Ginny O'Connor-doyle Lansing MI 60 124 1:36:02.3 9:36/M
5 Jean Bolley Bath MI 62 133 1:41:07.5 10:07/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 65 150 1:52:32.7 11:15/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 68 156 1:58:14.8 11:49/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond Portland MI 28 1 53:29.0 5:21/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Mora Lansing MI 14 153 1:55:14.6 11:31/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Pilmore Alma MI 18 3 59:39.5 5:58/M
2 William Lambert Dansville MI 18 10 1:05:33.4 6:33/M
3 Ryan Wohlfert St. Johns MI 17 35 1:12:17.9 7:14/M
4 Gavin Jager East Lansing MI 16 42 1:13:16.4 7:20/M
5 Wolfgang Stark Saint Johns MI 17 57 1:20:13.9 8:01/M
6 Luca Grillone Rho 17 97 1:28:09.3 8:49/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Jackson Laingsburg MI 24 86 1:25:33.0 8:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cross Charlotte MI 29 26 1:10:33.4 7:03/M
2 Casey Schneider Fowler MI 29 43 1:13:49.4 7:23/M
3 Eric Byington Grand Rapids MI 28 68 1:23:05.0 8:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Stine St. Johns MI 33 8 1:04:48.3 6:29/M
2 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 32 14 1:06:56.7 6:42/M
3 Kevin Bisard Williamston MI 30 32 1:11:34.1 7:09/M
4 Michael Tiffany Mason MI 33 51 1:17:47.3 7:47/M
5 Corey Wright Lansing MI 32 60 1:21:21.8 8:08/M
6 Ken Shay Grand Ledge MI 33 63 1:21:47.3 8:11/M
7 Jonathon Brush St. John's MI 31 83 1:25:18.8 8:32/M
8 Jason Wholehan Okemos MI 30 102 1:29:50.0 8:59/M
9 Brian Ruble Grand Ledge MI 31 139 1:42:46.0 10:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaun Schneider St. Johns MI 38 18 1:07:43.6 6:46/M
2 Jamie Rytlewski Okemos MI 36 19 1:08:15.9 6:50/M
3 Rob Paradise Ithaca MI 36 21 1:09:11.8 6:55/M
4 Christopher Shadduck Dewitt MI 38 28 1:10:52.4 7:05/M
5 Shane Lehnst East Lansing MI 37 29 1:11:02.6 7:06/M
6 Dan Rasey Northport MI 38 40 1:13:05.1 7:19/M
7 John Heystek Saint Johns MI 39 46 1:15:18.7 7:32/M
8 Judd Shaw Summer Shade KY 35 49 1:16:17.2 7:38/M
9 Jonathan Wyatt St. Johns MI 36 85 1:25:28.1 8:33/M
10 Matt Kapp Lansing MI 35 104 1:30:32.0 9:03/M
11 Bob Kushmaul Lansing MI 39 121 1:34:41.4 9:28/M
12 Tyler Blakslee Lansing MI 37 149 1:52:21.3 11:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 43 5 1:04:25.5 6:27/M
2 Todd Quiring Mason MI 42 7 1:04:44.9 6:28/M
3 Habtamu Handro East Lansing MI 44 9 1:05:12.7 6:31/M
4 Duane Brown Mason MI 41 24 1:09:45.3 6:59/M
5 Alan Watson Hemlock MI 40 44 1:13:53.5 7:23/M
6 John Cowan Dewitt MI 43 55 1:19:38.6 7:58/M
7 Dave Kudwa St. Johns MI 42 61 1:21:30.7 8:09/M
8 Kent Nordlund Lansing MI 41 89 1:26:00.6 8:36/M
9 Jim Kotowicz St. Johns MI 42 119 1:33:50.9 9:23/M
10 Jay Ritter St. Johns MI 44 140 1:43:02.8 10:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth Bath MI 48 4 1:00:28.0 6:03/M
2 Mark Walter Garrett IN 49 25 1:10:08.7 7:01/M
3 Timothy Imes Charlotte MI 45 64 1:21:53.2 8:11/M
4 Darrell Fahey Mattawan MI 45 66 1:22:22.1 8:14/M
5 Rick Pieters St. Johns MI 45 81 1:25:09.5 8:31/M
6 Bruce Umpstead Dewitt MI 45 92 1:26:51.9 8:41/M
7 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 46 95 1:27:46.3 8:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 51 2 57:52.5 5:47/M
2 Robert Cook Mason MI 52 6 1:04:44.1 6:28/M
3 John Bradley Saint Louis MI 51 11 1:06:20.1 6:38/M
4 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 53 15 1:07:25.8 6:45/M
5 David Soltow Dewitt MI 52 20 1:08:45.7 6:53/M
6 Karl Suni Lansing MI 53 27 1:10:35.4 7:04/M
7 Stephen Knight Lansing MI 54 36 1:12:24.9 7:14/M
8 Steve Brennan Dewitt MI 53 76 1:24:02.2 8:24/M
9 Mark Stanley Grand Blanc MI 52 105 1:30:50.9 9:05/M
10 Todd Cressman St. Johns MI 50 109 1:31:07.7 9:07/M
11 Buddy Love Mason MI 53 112 1:32:13.7 9:13/M
12 Gary Hurst Laingsburg MI 51 114 1:32:42.8 9:16/M
13 Peter Mora Lansing MI 52 158 1:59:53.2 11:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 55 22 1:09:34.2 6:57/M
2 Ed Thelen St. Johns MI 55 52 1:18:02.9 7:48/M
3 John Joss Holt MI 59 53 1:19:15.5 7:56/M
4 Jack Wein East Lansing MI 59 74 1:23:33.3 8:21/M
5 Paul Pozega Grand Ledge MI 55 117 1:33:44.3 9:22/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC 62 30 1:11:06.1 7:07/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 61 48 1:15:52.4 7:35/M
3 Lou Cravotta Bath MI 62 70 1:23:13.1 8:19/M
4 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 64 91 1:26:48.6 8:41/M
5 Steve Miler Eaton Rapids MI 62 96 1:28:04.6 8:48/M
6 John Covell Haslett MI 64 110 1:31:17.7 9:08/M
7 Tom Doyle Clarksville MI 60 128 1:37:55.1 9:48/M
8 John Swanson Quincy MI 61 142 1:44:57.3 10:30/M
9 Michael Schneider Haslett MI 61 144 1:46:46.2 10:41/M
10 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods MI 63 155 1:58:08.5 11:49/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Carter Okemos MI 66 62 1:21:43.3 8:10/M
2 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 66 101 1:29:38.1 8:58/M
3 Robert Skabic Dimondale MI 66 126 1:37:11.1 9:43/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hicks Mason MI 72 69 1:23:05.1 8:19/M
2 Bill Keller Lansing MI 73 82 1:25:15.2 8:32/M
3 Tom Wilbur Okemos MI 74 134 1:41:52.3 10:11/M

Male 75 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 77 154 1:55:22.9 11:32/M
2 Bobby Crim Grand Ledge MI 82 161 2:00:42.3 12:04/M



5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karrigan Smith St. John's MI 17 5 18:25.1 5:56/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Chapko Saint Johns MI 12 21 22:26.9 7:14/M
2 Lola Mull Portland MI 11 43 26:58.0 8:42/M
3 Anna McCastle Dewitt MI 13 46 27:25.8 8:51/M
4 Laina Thomson Gaylord MI 11 86 35:47.0 11:33/M
5 Sara Travis Fowler MI 11 91 37:19.7 12:02/M
6 Alyson Gonzales Saint Johns MI 13 96 39:43.1 12:49/M
7 Miranda Dunlap Bath MI 11 98 40:33.0 13:05/M
8 Ashlyn Hackett St Johns MI 10 103 43:50.2 14:08/M
9 Paityn Chant Dewitt MI 7 104 43:51.8 14:09/M
10 Jordyn Chant Dewitt MI 9 110 46:39.1 15:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Bradley Saint Louis MI 17 10 20:26.0 6:35/M
2 Jennifer Eaton St. Johns MI 17 14 21:25.3 6:55/M
3 Milah Montle St. Johns MI 16 24 23:25.2 7:33/M
4 Jenna Peterson St. Johns MI 19 28 24:00.5 7:45/M
5 Libbey Jones Mason MI 18 29 24:32.5 7:55/M
6 Hannah Billig Mason MI 18 30 24:33.0 7:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Flemming Bracebridge ON 22 11 20:33.4 6:38/M
2 Jessica Sobel Okemos MI 23 63 30:32.6 9:51/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Delp Lansing MI 29 44 27:18.7 8:48/M
2 Francesca Buskulic Laingsburg MI 28 94 38:06.2 12:17/M
3 Jessica Bowen Owosso MI 27 101 42:51.6 13:49/M
4 Angela Wholehan Okemos MI 28 106 46:13.4 14:55/M
5 Julie Freeman Ann Arbor MI 28 118 50:03.4 16:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Teffner Swartz Creek MI 33 38 26:39.0 8:36/M
2 Meagan Shields Alma MI 31 53 28:52.4 9:19/M
3 Angie Hufnagel Fowler MI 33 65 30:36.6 9:52/M
4 Donna Briggs Haslett MI 31 108 46:25.5 14:58/M
5 Cheryl Hackett St Johns MI 33 111 46:41.0 15:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Murphy Northport MI 35 17 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Terri Thelen Fowler MI 39 50 28:30.7 9:12/M
3 Heather Trudeau Dewitt MI 37 75 31:23.3 10:07/M
4 Heather Seymour Dewitt MI 38 80 33:35.3 10:50/M
5 Terri Stefanic Swartz Creek MI 35 83 34:44.7 11:12/M
6 Jamie Keip Williamston MI 38 85 35:35.7 11:29/M
7 Julie Chant Dewitt MI 38 109 46:38.6 15:03/M
8 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 38 116 48:44.2 15:43/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Mull Portland MI 41 23 23:22.0 7:32/M
2 Nicole Cassavoy Swartz Creek MI 42 87 35:49.2 11:33/M
3 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 41 93 37:39.5 12:09/M
4 Jennifer Gonzales Saint Johns MI 41 122 50:06.0 16:10/M
5 Melissa Burns Lansing MI 40 124 51:33.3 16:38/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Boegner Lansing MI 45 77 31:51.8 10:16/M
2 Melissa Fischer Bath MI 45 99 40:35.5 13:05/M
3 Christine Drumheller Saint Johns MI 45 115 47:59.5 15:29/M
4 Sheila Crawford Owosso MI 45 125 51:33.6 16:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 53 47 27:46.5 8:57/M
2 Bridget Sparrow Midland MI 50 58 30:09.3 9:44/M
3 Laura Brisboe Perrinton MI 50 68 30:45.6 9:55/M
4 Debbie Goodwin Rosebush MI 53 78 32:52.7 10:36/M
5 Julie Trierweiler Dewitt MI 52 113 47:25.2 15:18/M
6 Deb Freeman Holt MI 53 120 50:04.0 16:09/M
7 Maureen Ervay Freeland MI 51 123 50:15.9 16:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 57 88 36:12.7 11:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Feltz Williamston MI 61 35 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Elizabeth Stewart Mason MI 60 51 28:31.1 9:12/M
3 Linda Hefner Gastonia NC 61 79 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Linda Cravotta Bath MI 62 82 34:19.0 11:04/M
5 Doreen Smith Williamston MI 60 84 35:34.9 11:28/M
6 Bev Travis Fowler MI 61 90 37:19.5 12:02/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 69 48 27:50.3 8:59/M
2 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 67 117 49:13.9 15:53/M
3 Carolyn Delavar St. Johns MI 65 126 55:39.7 17:57/M
4 Margaret Webb St. Johns MI 66 127 55:55.5 18:02/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elena Keller Lansing MI 70 114 47:49.0 15:25/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stewart Waterloo ON 22 1 16:26.4 5:17/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cormac Rasey Northport MI 14 19 22:12.2 7:10/M
2 Logan Wiseman Dewitt MI 11 31 24:41.5 7:58/M
3 Roger Heinlen Saint Johns MI 10 32 24:42.0 7:58/M
4 Wyatt Crandall Williamston MI 13 37 26:15.8 8:28/M
5 Finn Mull Portland MI 13 42 26:57.9 8:42/M
6 Jacob Christie St. Johns MI 12 55 29:42.9 9:35/M
7 John Miller Gaylord MI 9 70 30:51.8 9:57/M
8 Matthew Grzywacz Dewitt MI 10 74 31:05.3 10:02/M
9 Max Stuber Lansing MI 6 100 41:24.4 13:21/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyler Vanwarmer Dewitt MI 18 2 16:54.1 5:27/M
2 Ryan Kramer St. Johns MI 16 4 18:03.3 5:49/M
3 Michael Allen Saint Louis MI 16 6 19:18.6 6:14/M
4 Duncan Wright St. Johns MI 17 7 19:34.0 6:19/M
5 Mason Berridge St. John's MI 15 8 20:20.6 6:34/M
6 Nathanyl Kramer St. Johns MI 17 34 25:03.0 8:05/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad MacHinski Lambertville MI 21 3 16:59.1 5:29/M
2 Joe Peterson St. Johns MI 24 27 24:00.4 7:45/M
3 Steven Peterson St. Johns MI 21 41 26:56.5 8:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Anderson Ovid MI 25 25 23:38.7 7:37/M
2 Zach Kay St. Johns MI 25 64 30:33.3 9:51/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Lund Haslett MI 34 15 21:26.0 6:55/M
2 Will Broderick Dimondale MI 33 16 21:33.9 6:57/M
3 Dan Hufnagel Fowler MI 33 39 26:49.3 8:39/M
4 Jason Osoff Holt MI 32 72 30:55.0 9:58/M
5 Chris Buskulic Laingsburg MI 31 95 38:07.2 12:18/M
6 Tim Allerding Ionia MI 31 121 50:05.4 16:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cummins Lansing MI 38 36 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 Rob Morrison Lansing MI 37 40 26:49.7 8:39/M
3 Jeff MacBane East Lansing MI 37 59 30:20.0 9:47/M
4 Doug Kline Elsie MI 35 67 30:44.9 9:55/M
5 Daniel Ray Durand MI 35 71 30:54.2 9:58/M
6 Erik Yauch Holt MI 39 89 36:59.7 11:56/M
7 Trent Briggs Haslett MI 39 107 46:25.3 14:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 40 12 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 Michael Wendorf Lansing MI 41 56 29:46.0 9:36/M
3 Joe Hefner East Lansing MI 40 61 30:30.8 9:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Tercheck Grand Rapids MI 47 20 22:23.5 7:13/M
2 Mike Warnke St. Johns MI 46 52 28:43.6 9:16/M
3 Troy Crawford Owosso MI 46 57 30:04.1 9:42/M
4 Mark Brisboe Perrinton MI 49 69 30:45.7 9:55/M
5 Ronald Drumheller Jr. Saint Johns MI 47 76 31:34.8 10:11/M
6 Rich Crandall Williamston MI 47 97 39:49.0 12:51/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Darga Clio MI 54 9 20:24.5 6:35/M
2 Bill Peattie East Lansing MI 51 22 23:08.4 7:28/M
3 Yvon Dufour Fowler MI 50 26 23:50.9 7:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 56 33 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 David Fedewa Perrinton MI 57 45 27:24.9 8:50/M
3 Dean Feldpausch St Johns MI 58 66 30:39.8 9:53/M
4 Raymond Goodwin Rosebush MI 55 81 33:50.9 10:55/M
5 Mark Freeman Holt MI 57 119 50:04.0 16:09/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Nelson Charlotte NC 62 13 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 Frank Williams Redwood City CA 61 18 21:56.4 7:05/M
3 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 64 54 29:41.0 9:35/M
4 Stephen Fehlinger Rochester Hills MI 62 60 30:24.7 9:48/M
5 Jess Sobel Okemos MI 61 62 30:32.4 9:51/M
6 Jim Gunther St. Johns MI 60 73 30:56.6 9:59/M
7 Gordon Johnson Grand Ledge MI 61 102 43:48.9 14:08/M
8 Bob Ashbaugh St. Johns MI 63 105 44:06.9 14:14/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 66 92 37:36.3 12:08/M
2 Ronald Drumheller Sr. Ovid MI 68 112 47:20.7 15:16/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 72 49 27:53.7 9:00/M

St. Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation