2014 O'Mara Races

back to results

Aug. 2, 2014

2014 O'Mara Races
Goodrich, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Rock Macomb MI 24 17 17:26.4 5:37/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston MI 40 23 18:28.1 5:57/M

Female Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 56 58 21:35.8 6:58/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser 12 44 20:22.2 6:34/M
2 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City MI 12 47 20:39.1 6:40/M
3 Madison Stevenson Goodrich MI 12 74 22:48.5 7:21/M
4 Ellie Reynolds Flushing MI 10 86 23:52.1 7:42/M
5 Ambria Nagel 09 181 31:13.6 10:04/M
6 Nelle Olson Grayling MI 8 185 31:20.0 10:06/M
7 Avery Byrne Goodrich MI 7 231 37:27.2 12:05/M
8 Ella Walsh Grand Blanc MI 11 245 45:53.3 14:48/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 14 38 19:39.3 6:20/M
2 Madelyn Harville Goodrich MI 15 57 21:28.2 6:55/M
3 Libbie Gleason Grand Blanc MI 13 103 25:30.1 8:14/M
4 Kelly Nickelson Clarkston MI 14 159 29:12.4 9:25/M
5 Ashley Duval Goodrich MI 13 165 29:33.7 9:32/M
6 Rachel Duval Goodrich MI 13 178 30:44.8 9:55/M
7 Karlie Schulte Grand Blanc MI 14 201 33:18.6 10:45/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Elmer Fenton MI 17 50 21:11.1 6:50/M
2 Torey Ostrander Davison MI 16 52 21:15.3 6:51/M
3 Mara Tremblay Goodrich MI 16 65 22:08.7 7:08/M
4 Kelsey Hunt Clarkston MI 16 93 24:44.9 7:59/M
5 Emily Tippen Goodrich MI 18 94 24:49.4 8:00/M
6 Elizabeth Kippe Forestville MI 17 97 25:09.6 8:07/M
7 Lauren Burnell Holly MI 16 102 25:24.7 8:12/M
8 Mariah Lengyel Linden MI 18 104 25:31.8 8:14/M
9 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 17 133 27:27.2 8:51/M
10 Nicole Danz Goodrich MI 17 214 34:46.1 11:13/M
11 Megan Duval Goodrich MI 16 249 51:17.6 16:33/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Francis Goodrich MI 20 43 20:16.7 6:32/M
2 Misty Godley Ithaca MI 21 46 20:33.9 6:38/M
3 Danielle Rau Grand Blanc MI 22 61 22:00.4 7:06/M
4 Emily Davis Maryville TN 23 92 24:40.5 7:57/M
5 Angela Larson Lapeer MI 23 99 25:11.8 8:07/M
6 Ashley Short Goodrich MI 24 110 25:46.8 8:19/M
7 Taryn Handyside Montrose MI 22 112 25:47.9 8:19/M
8 Kelsey Meyers Goodrich MI 24 121 26:36.1 8:35/M
9 Jamie Rivera Saginaw MI 24 131 27:20.8 8:49/M
10 Rae Moors Goodrich MI 21 157 29:10.0 9:25/M
11 Ashley Corrieau Metamora MI 22 174 30:30.4 9:50/M
12 Katie Bradley Goodrich MI 24 209 33:53.8 10:56/M
13 Ashley Lamb Taylor MI 23 216 34:57.2 11:16/M
14 Morgan O'Mara Flushing MI 21 242 43:00.2 13:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 28 19 17:43.3 5:43/M
2 Allie Jankowski Harrison Township MI 25 60 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 Shelby Norment 27 67 22:10.9 7:09/M
4 Melissa Miller Lake Orion MI 25 73 22:37.5 7:18/M
5 Cassie Williams Caro MI 28 88 24:00.4 7:45/M
6 Stephanie Zielinski Grand Blanc MI 25 96 25:09.0 8:07/M
7 Kaitlin O'Mara Ypsilanti MI 25 111 25:46.8 8:19/M
8 Breann White Grand Blanc MI 25 127 27:07.7 8:45/M
9 Jenelle Keinath Marysville MI 26 130 27:20.1 8:49/M
10 Michelle Elliott Traverse City MI 26 156 29:09.3 9:24/M
11 Kayla Duke Linden MI 25 162 29:25.3 9:29/M
12 Mallory Horwath Allegan MI 27 183 31:18.8 10:06/M
13 Danielle Desmorie 25 198 33:02.6 10:39/M
14 Brooke Scott 26 199 33:03.1 10:40/M
15 Kristi White Howell MI 28 223 35:58.3 11:36/M
16 Megan Boyt Grand Blanc MI 25 224 36:28.3 11:46/M
17 Jennifer Eisinger Goodrich MI 27 236 41:02.7 13:14/M
18 Janee Elsworth Holly MI 27 241 42:56.0 13:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Larscheid Pinckney MI 30 40 19:47.5 6:23/M
2 Jaime Davidson Linden MI 32 139 27:42.7 8:56/M
3 Dee Klocko Brighton MI 31 142 28:04.6 9:03/M
4 Charisse Hook Grand Blanc MI 34 143 28:04.8 9:03/M
5 Andrea Lamothe Goodrich MI 32 146 28:18.9 9:08/M
6 Nicole Bogart Flushing MI 31 152 28:48.2 9:17/M
7 Shawna Scott Grand Blanc MI 32 158 29:11.8 9:25/M
8 Sarah Stewart Vassar MI 34 177 30:43.5 9:55/M
9 Elizabeth O'Mara Grand Blanc MI 31 196 32:44.2 10:34/M
10 Nicole Bastian Saginaw MI 30 211 34:03.0 10:59/M
11 Lori Marshall Flint MI 32 222 35:56.9 11:35/M
12 Carley Kirk Flint MI 30 233 39:48.7 12:50/M
13 Heather Shick Flushing MI 34 247 47:12.2 15:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 36 84 23:43.4 7:39/M
2 Jacklyn Donahue Goodrich MI 39 118 26:05.7 8:25/M
3 Jean Keiser Holly MI 39 119 26:05.9 8:25/M
4 Sara McDowell Grand Blanc MI 39 120 26:11.6 8:27/M
5 Michelle Morgan Ortonville MI 39 126 27:03.8 8:44/M
6 Gina Poe Fenton MI 36 176 30:35.0 9:52/M
7 Lisa Nagel Bay City MI 39 182 31:14.3 10:05/M
8 Bethany Domanik Swartz Creek MI 35 220 35:36.8 11:29/M
9 Melissa Smith Lake Orion MI 38 227 36:58.9 11:55/M
10 Lyric Walsh Grand Blanc MI 37 246 46:46.3 15:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights MI 42 78 23:08.7 7:28/M
2 Roberta Hitchcock Sebewaing MI 42 91 24:20.8 7:51/M
3 Theresa May Goodrich MI 44 153 28:48.4 9:17/M
4 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 41 189 31:50.5 10:16/M
5 Kellie Wilson Grand Blanc MI 41 191 32:07.3 10:22/M
6 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 41 194 32:42.3 10:33/M
7 Shelly McArthur Grand Blanc MI 42 195 32:43.4 10:33/M
8 Bethany Cartier Atlas MI 40 197 32:50.4 10:35/M
9 Amy Gluck Howell MI 42 213 34:43.3 11:12/M
10 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 41 219 35:09.9 11:20/M
11 Tracy Nolft Forestville MI 43 226 36:43.1 11:51/M
12 Jennifer Miracle Goodrich 41 235 40:18.3 13:00/M
13 Misti Friend Ortonville MI 42 237 42:02.2 13:34/M
14 Stephanie Brooks Fenton MI 43 240 42:53.0 13:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 49 41 19:56.3 6:26/M
2 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 45 89 24:02.9 7:45/M
3 Cynthia Loringer Flushing MI 49 108 25:42.4 8:17/M
4 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 46 132 27:24.1 8:50/M
5 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 47 136 27:33.5 8:53/M
6 Laurie White Grand Blanc MI 47 145 28:18.7 9:08/M
7 Beth Duval Goodrich MI 47 147 28:20.7 9:08/M
8 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 46 169 30:02.5 9:41/M
9 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc MI 49 205 33:30.5 10:48/M
10 Gloria Randall Burton MI 49 239 42:38.3 13:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 50 124 26:49.8 8:39/M
2 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 54 151 28:47.2 9:17/M
3 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 50 172 30:23.1 9:48/M
4 Julie Sisson Novi MI 53 217 35:04.9 11:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 57 98 25:11.3 8:07/M
2 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 57 109 25:46.1 8:19/M
3 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 57 134 27:28.3 8:52/M
4 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 56 154 28:54.6 9:19/M
5 Elaine Johnson Ortonville MI 58 171 30:20.9 9:47/M
6 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing MI 57 173 30:26.7 9:49/M
7 Debra Knust Brighton MI 56 210 33:56.8 10:57/M
8 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 56 218 35:06.1 11:19/M
9 Elizabeth Cady Flint MI 56 232 38:53.0 12:33/M
10 Roberta Blanchard Clarkston MI 55 238 42:35.9 13:44/M
11 Laura Garcia Jacksonville NC 59 243 44:19.9 14:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 63 192 32:37.2 10:31/M
2 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 60 200 33:16.7 10:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 69 212 34:13.5 11:02/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Anderson Fenton MI 24 1 15:23.3 4:58/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 45 14 17:18.3 5:35/M

Male Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 50 21 18:20.9 5:55/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Francis Goodrich MI 8 66 22:10.6 7:09/M
2 Cole May Goodrich MI 9 79 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 Connor Joyce Howell MI 11 85 23:43.9 7:39/M
4 Benson Byrne Goodrich MI 7 168 30:00.6 9:41/M
5 Gavin Halicek Goodrich MI 07 234 39:53.1 12:52/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc MI 15 15 17:19.1 5:35/M
2 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 15 18 17:36.6 5:41/M
3 Nathan Peterson Grand Blanc MI 15 25 18:39.6 6:01/M
4 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc MI 15 28 18:53.6 6:05/M
5 Nicholas Wolf Clarkston MI 13 37 19:37.5 6:20/M
6 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 14 39 19:44.0 6:22/M
7 Andrew Tippen Goodrich MI 14 51 21:15.1 6:51/M
8 Peyton Hobson Montrose MI 13 75 22:56.2 7:24/M
9 Zach Duval Goodrich MI 13 113 25:51.2 8:20/M
10 Cole Fiewig Goodrich MI 14 114 25:55.5 8:22/M
11 Carson Stickney Goodrich MI 13 129 27:11.1 8:46/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Lee Fenton MI 16 4 15:57.5 5:09/M
2 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc MI 19 5 16:08.5 5:12/M
3 Nick Voth Grand Blanc MI 17 7 16:26.7 5:18/M
4 Ty Hergenreder Davison MI 16 11 17:10.0 5:32/M
5 Tim Kimball Flint MI 16 12 17:10.3 5:32/M
6 Aaron Greb Washington MI 17 13 17:16.0 5:34/M
7 Ian Foye Clio MI 16 32 19:13.5 6:12/M
8 Will Horan Linden MI 16 34 19:19.3 6:14/M
9 Thomas Beaubien Flint MI 16 42 20:01.7 6:27/M
10 Zack Kippe Goodrich MI 16 45 20:24.3 6:35/M
11 Austin Nicholson Fenton MI 17 53 21:17.6 6:52/M
12 Jake True Goodrich MI 17 55 21:23.8 6:54/M
13 Mitchell Smith Goodrich MI 18 63 22:02.9 7:06/M
14 Matt Horton Fenton MI 16 68 22:15.8 7:11/M
15 Nathan Hagerman Goodrich MI 19 70 22:22.5 7:13/M
16 Chase Carter Goodrich MI 16 81 23:30.8 7:35/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Pollack Ortonville MI 21 9 16:41.1 5:23/M
2 Rickie McDowell Lincoln Park MI 24 16 17:23.9 5:36/M
3 Benjamin Ruff Grand Blanc MI 20 33 19:17.5 6:13/M
4 Isaac Jewell Goodrich MI 20 76 23:02.6 7:26/M
5 Nathaniel Landsgaurd Goodrich 20 77 23:06.9 7:27/M
6 Trevor Bushnell Grand Blanc MI 20 107 25:36.1 8:15/M
7 Daniel Cater Flushing MI 24 125 26:59.0 8:42/M
8 Stephen Harlon Goodrich 24 140 27:44.3 8:57/M
9 Daniel Eisinger Ann Arbor MI 24 141 27:45.5 8:57/M
10 Cameron Weaver Davison MI 23 175 30:31.3 9:51/M
11 Lucas Waara Taylor MI 23 215 34:57.1 11:16/M
12 Austin Boyt Grand Blanc MI 24 225 36:28.4 11:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Grand Rapids MI 25 2 15:41.0 5:04/M
2 Kyle Smith Linden MI 26 3 15:56.4 5:08/M
3 Eddy Jankowski Byron MI 25 100 25:18.8 8:10/M
4 Brian Vankuren Goodrich MI 27 105 25:33.3 8:15/M
5 Michael Ardella Flushing MI 25 150 28:44.6 9:16/M
6 Matthew O'Mara Chicago IL 25 155 28:55.8 9:20/M
7 Barrett Johnson Goodrich MI 27 188 31:42.4 10:14/M
8 Steven Kaatz Leslie MI 28 208 33:53.3 10:56/M
9 Jeff O'Mara Saginaw MI 28 252 53:27.9 17:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Buslepp Sterling Heights MI 32 6 16:17.2 5:15/M
2 Leo Foley Clarkston MI 32 10 16:58.6 5:28/M
3 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 26 18:45.8 6:03/M
4 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 34 29 19:01.4 6:08/M
5 Jason Eldridge Oxford MI 30 36 19:29.8 6:17/M
6 Dan O'Mara Grand Blanc MI 33 80 23:29.2 7:35/M
7 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing MI 30 90 24:19.4 7:51/M
8 Derwin Buckner Vassar MI 31 116 26:01.3 8:24/M
9 Eric Thompson Nahma MI 32 123 26:37.8 8:35/M
10 Nick Bogart Flushing MI 33 148 28:26.3 9:10/M
11 Matt Weiss Fenton MI 32 184 31:19.6 10:06/M
12 Shaun Dean Brighton MI 33 248 48:27.0 15:38/M
13 Trevor Horwath Allegan MI 30 251 52:56.1 17:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 35 8 16:34.1 5:21/M
2 Derek Dodge Caro MI 36 30 19:03.9 6:09/M
3 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc MI 38 71 22:26.5 7:14/M
4 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 36 101 25:23.6 8:11/M
5 Jason Thompson Grayling MI 36 138 27:41.3 8:56/M
6 Brian Shick Flushing MI 35 186 31:38.4 10:12/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 44 20 18:11.8 5:52/M
2 Tim Hobson Montrose MI 44 24 18:31.4 5:58/M
3 Mark Godau Royal Oak MI 44 128 27:10.8 8:46/M
4 Dennis Shufelt Montrose MI 43 137 27:40.3 8:55/M
5 Derrick Wilson Grand Blanc MI 43 163 29:29.0 9:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 45 27 18:52.4 6:05/M
2 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 45 35 19:20.8 6:14/M
3 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 49 48 20:41.0 6:40/M
4 Brad Kippe Goodrich MI 46 56 21:27.8 6:55/M
5 Brian Burnell Holly MI 48 69 22:19.6 7:12/M
6 Jeff Stickney Goodrich MI 45 135 27:28.8 8:52/M
7 James Muss Lapeer MI 49 149 28:38.5 9:14/M
8 Curtis Horton Fenton MI 48 229 37:12.9 12:00/M
9 Steve Byrne Goodrich MI 45 230 37:19.0 12:02/M
10 Jeff Duval Goodrich MI 46 250 51:17.8 16:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 50 22 18:25.0 5:56/M
2 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 52 49 20:51.4 6:44/M
3 John Fischer Goodrich MI 52 64 22:06.2 7:08/M
4 Gary Sallans Goodrich MI 51 72 22:28.3 7:15/M
5 Eric Schubert Canton MI 50 83 23:36.3 7:37/M
6 James Swain Davison MI 51 95 25:05.7 8:05/M
7 Ed Vailliencourt Holly MI 50 161 29:20.9 9:28/M
8 Tina Nyman Grand Blanc MI 51 166 29:34.6 9:32/M
9 Jamie Bedenis Davisburg MI 53 167 29:49.7 9:37/M
10 Mike Moyle Belmont MI 53 170 30:08.1 9:43/M
11 Thom Golden Ortonville MI 51 180 31:12.0 10:04/M
12 Keith Sisson Novi MI 53 190 31:55.0 10:18/M
13 Kurt Schulte Grand Blanc MI 53 204 33:29.9 10:48/M
14 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 206 33:36.8 10:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 55 31 19:06.4 6:10/M
2 Roger Lara Burton MI 55 54 21:22.1 6:54/M
3 Lennie Brousseau Byron MI 57 62 22:01.7 7:06/M
4 Harry Yee Rochester MI 57 82 23:32.5 7:35/M
5 Brikwer John Goodrich MI 57 87 23:53.0 7:42/M
6 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 57 106 25:34.2 8:15/M
7 John Hayes Richmond MI 59 117 26:02.2 8:24/M
8 Brian Wall Flushing MI 57 122 26:37.5 8:35/M
9 Roy Johnson Ortonville MI 59 144 28:09.5 9:05/M
10 Gary Duke Linden MI 57 164 29:32.4 9:32/M
11 David Tiemblay Goodrich MI 57 221 35:36.9 11:29/M
12 Darrell Miracle Lapeer MI 59 228 37:04.3 11:57/M
13 James Langley Burton MI 59 244 45:48.4 14:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township MI 63 59 21:43.9 7:00/M
2 George Wood Imlay City MI 62 160 29:17.0 9:27/M
3 Gary Hankinson Grand Blanc MI 64 187 31:39.6 10:13/M
4 Dennis Desimone Goodrich MI 61 202 33:19.3 10:45/M
5 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 63 203 33:26.0 10:47/M
6 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 61 207 33:39.3 10:51/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 72 115 25:57.7 8:22/M
2 John Shaw Davison MI 72 179 31:04.6 10:01/M
3 Richard Jones Highland MI 71 193 32:37.3 10:31/M




5K walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Sheets Holly MI 56 1 35:47.9 11:33/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Dymond Metamora MI 47 3 37:56.9 12:14/M

Female Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Gibson Flint MI 57 5 39:22.7 12:42/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Tallman Davison MI 18 34 51:44.7 16:41/M
2 Chloe Carpenter Goodrich MI 11 47 52:54.9 17:04/M
3 Katie Cartier Ortonville MI 12 48 53:21.6 17:13/M
4 Delanie Carpenter Goodrich MI 11 49 53:21.9 17:13/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danni Dymond Metamora MI 20 4 38:21.1 12:22/M
2 Melissa Acosta Brighton MI 25 23 46:08.3 14:53/M
3 Celia Trejo Saginaw MI 23 29 49:22.6 15:55/M
4 Maribeth Boggs Grand Blanc MI 26 36 51:55.3 16:45/M
5 Sarah Abbey Goodrich 28 52 56:17.6 18:09/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Foley Clarkston MI 37 27 48:47.9 15:44/M
2 Amy McNeil Waterford MI 32 28 48:48.1 15:45/M
3 Heather Gehringer Dexter MI 33 56 59:31.3 19:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Mikulski East Tawas MI 40 25 47:11.4 15:13/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Richards Goodrich MI 45 16 42:55.9 13:51/M
2 Holly Millerschin Grand Blanc MI 48 21 44:37.6 14:24/M
3 Connie Lane Whitmore Lake MI 48 46 52:48.6 17:02/M
4 Carla Kippe Goodrich MI 47 59 1:07:19.1 21:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Swain Davison MI 50 6 39:28.5 12:44/M
2 Denise Herold Flushing MI 50 14 42:41.2 13:46/M
3 Lori Schulte Grand Blanc MI 51 20 44:36.8 14:23/M
4 Lori Tallman Davison MI 50 35 51:44.9 16:41/M
5 Sheri Sprygada Flushing MI 52 42 52:42.6 17:00/M
6 Teresa Keppler Dexter MI 51 45 52:48.3 17:02/M
7 Stacey Barns Goodrich 54 50 55:35.8 17:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 58 10 41:39.2 13:26/M
2 Gail Scott Clio MI 56 18 43:55.9 14:10/M
3 Charlotte Walker Flint MI 59 26 48:06.9 15:31/M
4 Cindy Olson Grayling MI 55 41 52:15.0 16:51/M
5 Mary Crosby Goodrich MI 57 44 52:46.1 17:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Shick Montrose MI 62 8 41:29.9 13:23/M
2 Jill Jirikovic Davison MI 63 15 42:47.3 13:48/M
3 Patricia Major Goodrich MI 61 22 45:22.5 14:38/M
4 Beth Forys Davison MI 60 24 46:42.9 15:04/M
5 Paulette Johnson Goodrich MI 63 57 1:03:04.6 20:21/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 69 7 39:51.8 12:51/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Johnson Goodrich MI 73 11 42:28.3 13:42/M
2 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 77 53 56:44.6 18:18/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 64 2 36:42.2 11:50/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 73 9 41:35.0 13:25/M

Male Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Herold Flushing MI 53 13 42:40.3 13:46/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Richards Goodrich MI 15 12 42:35.7 13:44/M
2 Thomas Cartier Ortonville MI 10 30 50:53.5 16:25/M
3 Johathan Kippe Goodrich MI 13 58 1:07:19.1 21:43/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Farner Saginaw MI 23 39 52:08.9 16:49/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Boggs Grand Blanc MI 31 33 51:17.2 16:33/M
2 Jose Avila Brighton MI 38 55 59:31.1 19:12/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Cartier Ortonville MI 42 31 50:54.2 16:25/M
2 James Oaks Brighton MI 40 51 56:11.7 18:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Fizell 50 38 51:58.2 16:46/M
2 Terry Kendrick Davison MI 50 40 52:14.6 16:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Shick Montrose MI 59 19 44:19.1 14:18/M
2 James Crosby Goodrich MI 56 43 52:46.1 17:01/M
3 Terry Blanchard Clarkston MI 57 54 58:32.8 18:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Barns Goodrich MI 63 32 51:15.8 16:32/M
2 Bill Brothers Goodrich MI 63 37 51:58.2 16:46/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cady Grand Blanc MI 73 17 43:15.6 13:57/M
2 John Kippe Flint MI 74 60 1:07:23.3 21:44/M




Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Rock Macomb MI 24 5 34:02.2 5:29/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston MI 40 8 35:48.9 5:46/M

Female Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 50 31 40:31.5 6:32/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Young East Lansing MI 15 43 45:11.8 7:17/M
2 Melissa Richard Columbiaville MI 15 76 51:45.1 8:21/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 17 22 39:18.9 6:20/M
2 Tessa Fornari Clarkston MI 16 23 39:20.9 6:21/M
3 Eryn Scannell Grand Blanc MI 17 51 46:37.1 7:31/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Jankowski Harrison Township MI 24 41 44:12.2 7:08/M
2 Sarah Crosby Goodrich MI 20 75 51:44.3 8:21/M
3 Tess Mayner Grand Blanc MI 21 103 58:14.3 9:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janee Elsworth Holly MI 27 26 39:54.8 6:26/M
2 Lindsay White Ypsilanti MI 25 28 40:17.7 6:30/M
3 Kaitlin O'Mara Ypsilanti MI 25 33 40:39.2 6:33/M
4 Kayla Doan Ortonville MI 25 39 43:04.4 6:57/M
5 Cassie Williams Caro MI 28 49 46:20.5 7:28/M
6 Kayla Duke Linden MI 25 54 47:10.8 7:36/M
7 Jenelle Keinath Marysville MI 26 58 47:48.1 7:43/M
8 Breann White Grand Blanc MI 25 73 51:05.1 8:14/M
9 Samantha Orvis Grand Blanc MI 29 92 55:39.7 8:59/M
10 Jody Schwartz Walled Lake MI 28 109 59:41.1 9:38/M
11 Kayla Baxter Davison MI 28 117 1:02:21.0 10:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Reid Clarkston MI 33 66 50:19.3 8:07/M
2 Jaime Davidson Linden MI 32 84 53:53.5 8:41/M
3 Dee Klocko Brighton MI 31 86 54:02.9 8:43/M
4 Aprill Payionk Holly MI 31 101 57:09.7 9:13/M
5 Amy Baxter Davison 30 116 1:02:20.9 10:03/M
6 Katie Olson Grayling MI 33 119 1:02:36.7 10:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 36 44 45:19.4 7:19/M
2 Holly Francis Goodrich MI 37 53 47:04.7 7:35/M
3 Heather Notter Bay City MI 38 61 48:43.0 7:51/M
4 Sara McDowell Grand Blanc MI 39 68 50:34.0 8:09/M
5 Jackie Elcknoff Flushing MI 35 113 1:00:48.7 9:48/M
6 Melissa Smith Lake Orion MI 38 134 1:09:17.0 11:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Sheerin Grand Blanc MI 42 42 44:13.5 7:08/M
2 Lavanya Cherukuri Grand Blanc MI 43 78 52:08.9 8:25/M
3 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 41 111 59:46.6 9:38/M
4 Kellie Wilson Grand Blanc MI 41 115 1:02:04.1 10:01/M
5 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 41 125 1:03:54.0 10:18/M
6 Shelly McArthur Grand Blanc MI 42 126 1:03:54.2 10:18/M
7 Sharon Davenport Grand Blanc MI 43 130 1:07:31.2 10:53/M
8 Tracy Nolft Forestville MI 43 135 1:09:17.9 11:10/M
9 Brenda Carmack Grand Blanc MI 43 141 1:21:33.1 13:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 49 12 36:38.0 5:55/M
2 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 47 46 45:51.4 7:24/M
3 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 45 56 47:24.7 7:39/M
4 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 46 80 53:08.4 8:34/M
5 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 48 87 54:11.9 8:44/M
6 Laurie White Grand Blanc MI 47 91 55:31.5 8:57/M
7 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc MI 49 108 59:21.2 9:34/M
8 Kathleen Beaubien Flint MI 46 112 1:00:38.0 9:47/M
9 Amy Moore Fenton MI 45 121 1:03:23.8 10:13/M
10 Kim Propst Grand Blanc MI 47 140 1:21:18.9 13:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Braun Bloomfield Hills MI 52 45 45:42.0 7:22/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 50 69 50:45.2 8:11/M
3 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 54 88 54:13.1 8:45/M
4 Pamela Mordue 52 89 54:22.7 8:46/M
5 Dawn Swain Davison MI 50 102 57:39.2 9:18/M
6 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 50 104 58:14.7 9:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 57 57 47:26.1 7:39/M
2 Rene Hubbard Goodrich MI 55 64 49:15.6 7:57/M
3 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 57 82 53:15.1 8:35/M
4 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 56 85 54:01.8 8:43/M
5 Rose McCabe Ortonville MI 56 97 56:42.6 9:09/M
6 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing MI 57 99 56:50.3 9:10/M
7 Susan Scharrer Clio MI 59 106 58:59.6 9:31/M
8 Debra Knust Brighton MI 56 124 1:03:53.8 10:18/M
9 Lucia Lemieux Thousand Oaks CA 56 127 1:03:55.9 10:19/M
10 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 56 129 1:06:33.8 10:44/M
11 Elizabeth Cady Flint MI 56 136 1:09:22.1 11:11/M
12 Mary Hansen Fenton MI 55 139 1:11:41.2 11:34/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 61 93 55:58.5 9:02/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 63 105 58:49.5 9:29/M
3 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford MI 60 107 59:12.6 9:33/M
4 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 60 114 1:01:09.5 9:52/M
5 Cynthia Delbridge Goodrich MI 60 137 1:10:33.1 11:23/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 73 120 1:02:50.0 10:08/M
2 Sharsa Sairhy 71 132 1:08:37.2 11:04/M
3 Cathy Detman Flint MI 75 138 1:10:54.3 11:26/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Anderson Fenton MI 24 1 30:48.0 4:58/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 44 6 34:48.0 5:37/M

Male Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 50 7 35:45.4 5:46/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Francis Goodrich MI 11 71 50:54.4 8:13/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Thurk Auburn Hills MI 24 98 56:48.3 9:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Smith Linden MI 26 2 31:30.7 5:05/M
2 David Deng Grand Rapids MI 26 13 36:46.5 5:56/M
3 Ryan Garland 26 27 40:04.6 6:28/M
4 Mike Wolgast Grand Blanc MI 29 65 49:27.8 7:59/M
5 Steven Webber Ortonville MI 26 67 50:19.3 8:07/M
6 Mario Irungaray Clarkston MI 29 77 51:52.4 8:22/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Foley Clarkston MI 32 4 32:49.2 5:18/M
2 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 34 16 37:03.0 5:59/M
3 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 20 38:37.1 6:14/M
4 Ken Larscheid Pinckney MI 31 21 38:58.8 6:17/M
5 Derek Brown Goodrich MI 30 34 41:14.2 6:39/M
6 Matt Bohlan Goodrich MI 30 47 46:12.3 7:27/M
7 Jon Poulos Waterford MI 31 48 46:16.1 7:28/M
8 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing MI 30 50 46:28.6 7:30/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 35 3 32:28.1 5:14/M
2 Derek Dodge Caro MI 36 18 37:14.2 6:00/M
3 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc MI 38 38 43:03.4 6:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Greb Washington MI 44 14 36:48.4 5:56/M
2 Michael Francis Goodrich MI 43 70 50:53.8 8:12/M
3 Mike Davenport Grand Blanc MI 42 72 51:01.1 8:14/M
4 Derrick Wilson Grand Blanc MI 43 96 56:38.8 9:08/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 45 10 36:28.5 5:53/M
2 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 45 15 36:56.4 5:57/M
3 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 47 17 37:13.7 6:00/M
4 Richard Nowik Clarkston MI 45 29 40:22.1 6:31/M
5 Brad Kippe Goodrich MI 46 35 41:16.6 6:39/M
6 Todd Baggett Grand Blanc MI 47 63 49:09.6 7:56/M
7 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 47 81 53:12.6 8:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 50 9 35:52.4 5:47/M
2 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 52 24 39:22.5 6:21/M
3 Brian Smith Troy MI 51 25 39:49.3 6:25/M
4 Jay Owens 52 36 41:20.3 6:40/M
5 Matthew O'Mara Flint MI 53 40 44:06.8 7:07/M
6 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc MI 52 52 46:37.9 7:31/M
7 James Swain Davison MI 51 59 48:03.7 7:45/M
8 Kirk May Flushing MI 52 62 49:08.7 7:55/M
9 Thomas Fornari Clarkston MI 54 74 51:22.4 8:17/M
10 Tina Nyman Grand Blanc MI 51 79 53:06.9 8:34/M
11 Keith Sisson Novi MI 53 90 55:30.6 8:57/M
12 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 131 1:08:13.9 11:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Glowacki Freeland MI 59 11 36:34.8 5:54/M
2 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 55 19 37:18.5 6:01/M
3 Roger Lara Burton MI 55 32 40:33.1 6:32/M
4 John Hayes Richmond MI 59 55 47:19.8 7:38/M
5 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 57 60 48:34.5 7:50/M
6 Wes McLucas Highland MI 55 110 59:41.2 9:38/M
7 Brian Wall Flushing MI 57 128 1:06:33.6 10:44/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 60 30 40:26.6 6:31/M
2 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township MI 63 37 41:30.1 6:42/M
3 Gary Hankinson Grand Blanc MI 64 94 56:06.4 9:03/M
4 James Pike Waterford MI 62 95 56:29.9 9:07/M
5 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 61 118 1:02:26.3 10:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 69 100 56:56.6 9:11/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 76 83 53:43.1 8:40/M
2 Richard Jones Highland MI 71 122 1:03:45.8 10:17/M
3 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 70 123 1:03:47.5 10:17/M
4 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 82 133 1:09:14.1 11:10/M

Goodrich, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.