Betsie Valley Run

back to results

Oct. 7, 2007

Betsie Valley Run
Thompsonville,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 BETSIE VALLEY 10K RUN RESULTS



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Kevin Deyo Traverse City 37:13 6:00
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Mary Vandekieft Traverse City 48:19 7:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 58 Chris Raymond Saline 1:28:28 14:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Josh Deaton Chelsea 1:28:27 14:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Kayla Kermode Maple City 51:51 8:21
2 56 Katie Raymond Saline 1:26:53 14:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Benjamin Smith Grawn 55:18 8:55
2 32 Fives Fivenson Chicago 59:25 9:34
3 34 Adam Tonge Detroit 59:48 9:38
4 42 Christopher Leeder Copemish 1:08:11 10:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Dayna Kasza Cadillac 55:43 8:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Xavier Forester Buckley 55:18 8:55
2 23 Benjamin Kwan Cadillac 55:43 8:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 Sandra Moore Manton 1:08:55 11:06
2 54 Kim Shannon Kaleva 1:14:46 12:03
3 59 Jojo Allen Tustin 1:34:53 15:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Jeff Rundio Traverse City 40:44 6:34
2 8 Steven Swick Lake Ann 49:09 7:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Barbara Cote Interlochen 56:38 9:07
2 38 Kelly Abbott Weidman 1:02:09 10:01
3 45 Tracy Bennett Manistee 1:09:38 11:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Scott Stoecker Haslett 56:43 9:08
2 36 Thomas Mockler Cadillac 1:01:08 9:51
3 44 Chris Wiggins Saint Helen 1:09:16 11:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Ellen Gall Sterling Heights 49:33 7:59
2 26 Susan Townsend Traverse City 55:58 9:01
3 41 Pamela Holmes Traverse City 1:06:55 10:47
4 48 Donna Raymond Traverse City 1:11:03 11:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 George Milliken Grand Haven 49:12 7:56
2 18 Gary Salowich Salinie 54:07 8:43
3 19 Andre Borrello Saginaw 54:25 8:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Mary Rogers Frankfort 49:00 7:54
2 10 Kim Whalen Grand Haven 49:19 7:57
3 20 Cheryl Soranno Manistee 54:38 8:48
4 31 Christina Bott Buckley 58:14 9:23
5 39 Laurie Tomczyk Big Rapids 1:03:36 10:15
6 46 Kay Salyer Thompsonville 1:09:38 11:13
7 49 Billie Clark Traverse City 1:11:03 11:27
8 60 Paula Jasper Cadillac 1:34:53 15:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 David Ford Traverse City 44:56 7:14
2 13 Mark Hammerberg Buckley 50:27 8:08
3 17 Rick White Traverse City 54:03 8:42
4 25 Chris Kolarik Canton 55:55 9:01
5 27 Larry Neetz Ii Bay City 56:14 9:04
6 50 Kat Rathbun Clare 1:11:27 11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Stacie Rohrs Grand Haven 52:28 8:27
2 16 Kathy Cook-Dowd Cedar 53:22 8:36
3 55 Sherry Snyder Toledo 1:17:36 12:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Frank Schwartz Grandville 42:33 6:51
2 5 Stephen Braem Beulah 48:16 7:47
3 12 David Wallace Freeland 49:49 8:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Kathy Suchocki Thompsonville 1:01:03 9:50
2 37 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 1:01:15 9:52
3 52 Janet Strahan Pontiac 1:12:29 11:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 Kevin Woods Muskegon 57:36 9:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Toni Lafler Ionia 1:11:31 11:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 47 Larry Domine Traverse City 1:09:45 11:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 Mickey Fivenson Traverse City 59:26 9:34
2 40 Roger Mulder Holland 1:06:35 10:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 53 Patricia Knapp Big Rapids 1:12:51 11:44





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 BETSIE VALLEY 10K WALK RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Harry Eiferle Fenton 1:37:38 15:44
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 1:12:10 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Teresa Tomaszewski Copemish 1:40:38 16:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Beth Rozeveld Mattawan 1:25:35 13:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Anna Niedzwiecki Washington Twp. 1:41:03 16:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Anthony Jacobs Washington Twp. 1:41:03 16:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Tressa Ford Traverse City 1:22:39 13:19
2 16 Lynette Goranson Thompsonville 1:40:39 16:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Cindy Spain Normal 1:24:06 13:33
2 7 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 1:25:29 13:46
3 9 Patty Braem Beulah 1:31:56 14:48
4 10 Ellen White Traverse City 1:36:19 15:31
5 15 Luann Tomaszewski Copemish 1:40:39 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Gayann Roos Flint 1:13:08 11:47
2 14 Kathleen Karafa Lake Ann 1:40:39 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Carmen Glowney Grand Blanc 1:22:54 13:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Kenra Metcalf Columbiaville 1:22:45 13:20
2 11 Katharine Eiferle Fenton 1:37:06 15:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Claire Bacer Honor 1:51:24 17:56





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 BETSIE VALLEY 10K RUN RESULTS



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Kevin Deyo Traverse City 37:13 6:00
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Mary Vandekieft Traverse City 48:19 7:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 58 Chris Raymond Saline 1:28:28 14:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Josh Deaton Chelsea 1:28:27 14:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Kayla Kermode Maple City 51:51 8:21
2 56 Katie Raymond Saline 1:26:53 14:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Benjamin Smith Grawn 55:18 8:55
2 32 Fives Fivenson Chicago 59:25 9:34
3 34 Adam Tonge Detroit 59:48 9:38
4 42 Christopher Leeder Copemish 1:08:11 10:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Dayna Kasza Cadillac 55:43 8:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Xavier Forester Buckley 55:18 8:55
2 23 Benjamin Kwan Cadillac 55:43 8:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 Sandra Moore Manton 1:08:55 11:06
2 54 Kim Shannon Kaleva 1:14:46 12:03
3 59 Jojo Allen Tustin 1:34:53 15:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Jeff Rundio Traverse City 40:44 6:34
2 8 Steven Swick Lake Ann 49:09 7:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Barbara Cote Interlochen 56:38 9:07
2 38 Kelly Abbott Weidman 1:02:09 10:01
3 45 Tracy Bennett Manistee 1:09:38 11:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Scott Stoecker Haslett 56:43 9:08
2 36 Thomas Mockler Cadillac 1:01:08 9:51
3 44 Chris Wiggins Saint Helen 1:09:16 11:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Ellen Gall Sterling Heights 49:33 7:59
2 26 Susan Townsend Traverse City 55:58 9:01
3 41 Pamela Holmes Traverse City 1:06:55 10:47
4 48 Donna Raymond Traverse City 1:11:03 11:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 George Milliken Grand Haven 49:12 7:56
2 18 Gary Salowich Salinie 54:07 8:43
3 19 Andre Borrello Saginaw 54:25 8:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Mary Rogers Frankfort 49:00 7:54
2 10 Kim Whalen Grand Haven 49:19 7:57
3 20 Cheryl Soranno Manistee 54:38 8:48
4 31 Christina Bott Buckley 58:14 9:23
5 39 Laurie Tomczyk Big Rapids 1:03:36 10:15
6 46 Kay Salyer Thompsonville 1:09:38 11:13
7 49 Billie Clark Traverse City 1:11:03 11:27
8 60 Paula Jasper Cadillac 1:34:53 15:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 David Ford Traverse City 44:56 7:14
2 13 Mark Hammerberg Buckley 50:27 8:08
3 17 Rick White Traverse City 54:03 8:42
4 25 Chris Kolarik Canton 55:55 9:01
5 27 Larry Neetz Ii Bay City 56:14 9:04
6 50 Kat Rathbun Clare 1:11:27 11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Stacie Rohrs Grand Haven 52:28 8:27
2 16 Kathy Cook-Dowd Cedar 53:22 8:36
3 55 Sherry Snyder Toledo 1:17:36 12:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Frank Schwartz Grandville 42:33 6:51
2 5 Stephen Braem Beulah 48:16 7:47
3 12 David Wallace Freeland 49:49 8:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Kathy Suchocki Thompsonville 1:01:03 9:50
2 37 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 1:01:15 9:52
3 52 Janet Strahan Pontiac 1:12:29 11:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 Kevin Woods Muskegon 57:36 9:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Toni Lafler Ionia 1:11:31 11:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 47 Larry Domine Traverse City 1:09:45 11:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 Mickey Fivenson Traverse City 59:26 9:34
2 40 Roger Mulder Holland 1:06:35 10:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 53 Patricia Knapp Big Rapids 1:12:51 11:44





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 BETSIE VALLEY HALF MARATHON WALK RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 John Rasmussen Ann Arbor 3:39:21 16:45
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Diane Howard Niles 3:10:17 14:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 53 Christy Brewer Big Rapids 3:23:31 15:33


Thompsonville,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT