Dino Dash

back to results

Oct. 7, 2007

Dino Dash
East Lansing,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT


DIVISION RESULTS
2007 DINOSAUR DASH - 5K RUN RESULTS
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2007

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER **************
Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 1 Eric Stuber 727 Lansing 44 16:03

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **************
Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 25 Laurie Decker 939 Cadillac 47 19:17

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *****************************
Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 2 Brad Abendroth 2 Bath 41 16:10

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ***************************
Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 44 Christine Vincent 559 Jackson 43 20:12

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 165 Lucas McFarland 354 Dewitt 8 23:18
2 202 Alexander Krantz 672 Williamston 11 24:00
3 229 Seth Vincent 561 Jackson 10 24:50
4 239 Wyatt Treadway 544 Dewitt 11 25:01
5 298 Joe Gilman 923 Dimondale 9 26:14
6 325 Brendan Elliott 839 Williamston 9 26:44
7 366 Jake Gilman 624 7 27:23
8 372 Joe Draheim 158 East Lansing 8 27:25
9 377 John Muir 712 9 27:33
10 411 Gilby Lentz 332 Owosso 7 28:10
11 425 Ian Frawley 692 East Lansing 9 28:20
12 433 Isaiah Robles 456 Lansing 11 28:26
13 494 Sam Hazel 245 Charlotte 9 29:18
14 525 Teddy Terzian 927 Lansing 10 29:52
15 547 Curtis Kuo 319 East Lansing 11 30:13
16 642 Jeremy McMullen 794 7 32:24
17 662 Levi Grandstaff 690 East Lansing 8 33:00
18 668 Grant Williams 593 East Lansing 9 33:03
19 738 Justin Jackson 273 East Lansing 9 35:41
20 867 Garrett Christensen 122 East Lansing 6 1:14:50

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 272 Myles Grandstaff 691 East Lansing 10 25:47
2 306 Karley Miller 678 Mason 11 26:23
3 316 Abigail Wilson 817 Okemos 10 26:37
4 323 Hannah Pettibone 428 East Lansing 11 26:43
5 335 Alexandria Torres 540 Dimondale 10 26:56
6 378 Jena Burley 92 Howell 9 27:33
7 591 Annie Fanta 910 East Lansing 10 31:22
8 599 Terra Thie 526 Mason 11 31:32
9 619 Alaina Perry 421 Haslett 10 31:57
10 655 Ryan Christensen 124 East Lansing 10 32:48
11 718 Molly Rozelle 674 East Lansing 9 34:58
12 740 Kendall Bubolz 86 Okemos 8 36:00
13 763 Stephanie Vanis 668 East Lansing 10 37:00
14 789 Aliera Konett 746 East Lansing 8 39:15
15 791 Maxirose Arvidson 24 East Lansing 10 39:16
16 816 Allysa Benedict 721 Okemos 10 41:27
17 820 Geena Spanogle 500 Lansing 10 41:53
18 824 Nora Kuo 320 East Lansing 10 42:30
19 826 Eliana Kaplowitz 294 E Lanisng 9 42:41
20 840 Mackenzie Ferguson 178 Okemos 8 48:10
21 855 Stephi Labioda 323 Bath 7 53:07
22 861 Sarah Beck 40 Okemos 9 56:55
23 864 Raquel Ramsey 877 Lansing 6 57:26

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 39 Joshua Horton 713 Mason 13 20:07
2 61 Alex Whitmer 590 Mason 13 20:55
3 78 Kyle Pettibone 430 East Lansing 13 21:22
4 114 Daniel Alchin 9 East Lansing 13 22:18
5 119 Henry McArdle 792 14 22:27
6 138 Logan Lindsay 338 Charlotte 14 22:45
7 231 Patrick O'Donnell 660 12 24:56
8 289 Joe Elliott 838 Williamston 12 26:04
9 338 Cody Thon 531 Mason 14 26:59
10 340 Garrett Thon 532 Mason 12 27:01
11 407 Brandon Wahrer 642 Bath 14 28:08
12 458 Jay Burzych 95 Okemos 12 28:50
13 479 Jacob Treadway 542 Dewitt 14 29:07
14 514 Andrew Kaplowitz 292 E Lansing 12 29:42
15 537 Jacob Warriner 570 Eaton Rapids 13 30:05
16 573 Noah Last 326 East Lansing 13 30:46
17 595 Joel Reynolds 804 12 31:24
18 811 Mike Mooney 655 East Lansing 14 40:59

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 134 Hannah Horton 714 Mason 14 22:41
2 197 Andrea Krantz 671 Williamston 14 23:55
3 286 Gabi Labioda 321 Bath 12 26:01
4 307 Anna Archey 17 Eaton Rapids 13 26:24
5 352 Alayna Mead 360 Dimondale 14 27:12
6 404 Maggie Hammond 234 Bath 12 28:06
7 419 Olivia Moreau 373 Lansing 12 28:17
8 450 Katie Hahn 228 Midland 14 28:44
9 542 Jessica Bauer 723 East Lansing 12 30:07
10 549 Lauren Dantonio 140 East Lansing 12 30:15
11 602 Wendy Potter 439 Okemos 13 31:33
12 801 Taylor Thie 525 Mason 14 40:18
13 827 Ariel Kaplowitz 293 E Lansing 14 42:43
14 862 Stephie Harper 242 Fowlerville 12 57:24

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 5 Aaron Winter 919 East Lansing 18 16:37
2 7 Eric Loveland 791 18 16:57
3 8 Andrew Vanegmond 556 Grosse Pointe Woo 18 17:28
4 16 Edward Roginski 457 Macomb 17 18:23
5 35 James Slider 686 Williamston 19 19:54
6 40 Thomas Lynch 702 Lansing 19 20:08
7 49 Jonathan Tubandt 813 17 20:21
8 63 Andrew Izzo 889 East Lansing 19 20:58
9 82 Cass Bowman 689 . 17 21:34
10 99 Nelson Winkler 601 E. Lansing 18 21:59
11 110 Brad Ford 186 Perry 16 22:12
12 129 Jason Thornsburg 935 Lansing 17 22:39
13 183 Sean Hammond 236 Potterville 17 23:39
14 245 Matthew Bursley 94 Holt 15 25:08
15 246 Andrew Peters 423 Perry 17 25:08
16 280 Max Winkler 599 Marquette 16 25:57
17 418 C J Griffin 218 Portland 18 28:17
18 496 Jared Trevino 546 Carson City 15 29:24
19 519 Alex Urban 552 East Lansing 18 29:46
20 524 Eric Gurzell 842 Sterling Hts 18 29:50
21 697 Lucan Chatterley 114 Williamston 19 33:54
22 723 James Hahn 227 Midland 17 35:11
23 764 Lucas Cairns 98 Brighton 16 37:07

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 88 Janeen Stalder 506 Albany 19 21:44
2 133 Alicia Patterson 797 Dewitt 15 22:41
3 177 Elizabeth McLaughlin 825 East Lansing 19 23:32
4 195 Elizabeth Erickson 169 Williamston 15 23:53
5 201 Emily Bolthouse 68 East Lansing 18 23:59
6 206 Kristen Eichorn 164 East Lansing 19 24:07
7 259 Petra Mandic 350 East Lansing 18 25:35
8 273 Brooke Smythe 745 Holt 15 25:47
9 281 Caitlin Taylor 861 Charlevoix 18 25:57
10 317 Edie Wilson 868 Okemos 15 26:38
11 328 Vanessa Gibson 828 East Lansing 18 26:47
12 342 Kristen Warriner 572 Eaton Rapids 17 27:02
13 350 Kelly Costaks 758 17 27:11
14 376 Marissa Wieringa 591 East Lansing 18 27:31
15 384 Catherine Nezich 393 East Lansing 19 27:42
16 452 Lisa Erickson 170 East Lansing 19 28:46
17 457 Gretchen Weiss 583 Clarkston 19 28:50
18 485 Hope Booden 69 Potterville 15 29:13
19 500 Kirsty Jones 285 Farmington Hills 18 29:30
20 507 Alyson Ziembler 818 18 29:35
21 508 Ali Morris 833 Eaton Rapids 18 29:35
22 535 Bryanna Warriner 569 Eaton Rapids 19 30:01
23 536 Lauren Johnson 281 Holt 16 30:03
24 539 Yasaswi Paruchuri 411 Canton 19 30:06
25 563 Lauren Nash 633 19 30:35
26 575 Christine Alexander 11 East Lansing 19 30:47
27 580 Alex Nowaczyk 895 , 19 30:56
28 608 Andrea Melkus 361 Grand Blanc 19 31:44
29 629 Kaitlin Stannard 508 East Lansing 17 32:10
30 637 Molly Piecuch 682 Grand Ledge 15 32:17
31 657 Allyson Nash 634 17 32:51
32 682 Emily Herman 253 East Lansing 19 33:33
33 698 Nicole Lijewski 337 East Lansing 19 33:54
34 743 Genevieve White 587 Royal Oak 17 36:02
35 753 Shoshana Howerton 688 18 36:21
36 777 Ustina Shives 485 Dewitt 15 37:50
37 810 Kristen Dantonio 139 East Lansing 15 40:59
38 814 Megan Hakala 230 East Lansing 18 41:16
39 819 Erica Krantz 673 Williamston 16 41:53

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 3 Christian Heck 718 East Lansing 21 16:14
2 4 Benjamin Pankow 405 Williamston 23 16:29
3 9 David De Steiger 143 East Lansing 24 17:30
4 10 Shawn Calabrese 100 East Lansing 24 17:41
5 12 Sam Wilson Iii 900 East Lansing 21 17:59
6 17 Justin Schenkel 901 East Lansing 21 18:31
7 18 Spencer Ornes 401 East Lansing 20 18:33
8 22 Noel Gingerich 215 Tawas City 20 19:00
9 28 Steve Lewnau 790 East Lansing 22 19:26
10 30 Michael Kelleher 782 21 19:35
11 37 Eric Pender 417 Chicago 24 20:06
12 42 Tarkington Newman 392 Frankenmuth 20 20:11
13 54 Brian Doozan 156 Lansing 22 20:38
14 71 Lance Brinkman 700 Kalamazoo 23 21:13
15 72 Greg Thorstad 533 E. Lansing 20 21:13
16 80 Steven Schofield 473 East Lansing 21 21:31
17 83 Joe Kubicek 859 Lansing 23 21:36
18 98 Sean Woznicki 607 East Lansing 20 21:59
19 107 Erik Jones 284 Fremont 23 22:09
20 125 Brandon List 623 East Lansing 21 22:34
21 147 Tim Schaner 886 Okemos 22 22:57
22 154 Michael Mamassian 349 East Lansing 20 23:10
23 157 Micah Schiefer 470 Vassar 20 23:12
24 184 Brendan Boyes 755 22 23:41
25 186 Stephen Klein 630 Grand Ledge 20 23:44
26 198 Eric Deighton 147 East Lansing 20 23:56
27 208 Brian Boyes 754 24 24:11
28 220 Jason Krenicki 875 Selfridge 22 24:28
29 222 Peter Melkus 362 East Lansing 22 24:40
30 228 Scott Stephens 715 20 24:49
31 234 Richard Smith 498 East Lansing 23 24:58
32 249 Sam Jenson 780 20 25:15
33 262 Adam Wagner 652 East Lansing 20 25:36
34 265 Crosby Savage 466 East Lansing 23 25:37
35 300 Griffin Felski 899 East Lansing 23 26:15
36 308 Jeff Beachnau 926 East Lansing 22 26:28
37 318 Eric Simon 883 Lansing 23 26:39
38 341 Jarin Spencer 501 Lansing 22 27:01
39 358 Adam Lark 788 21 27:18
40 362 Brad Blumer 675 23 27:20
41 461 Ronald Spenski 503 Portland 23 28:56
42 484 Nick Freeman 193 Lansing 22 29:12
43 513 Derek O'Leary 897 East Lansing 21 29:40
44 528 Brian Feeny 887 Farmington Hills 22 29:56
45 604 Vamsi Surapaneni 732 Okemos 24 31:35
46 610 Colin Boes 66 East Lansing 24 31:44
47 755 William Berkowski 51 Okemos 23 36:30
48 845 Nick Debone 144 East Lansing 22 49:39

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 89 Jamie Hicks 258 Mason 23 21:49
2 103 Kristina Bollin 67 East Lansing 22 22:03
3 111 Allison Haring 240 East Lansing 21 22:14
4 116 Wendy Klooster 309 Lansing 24 22:24
5 173 Margaret Bell 47 East Lansing 23 23:26
6 185 Liz Huber 938 Dimondale 20 23:42
7 193 Leah Kors 892 East Lansing 21 23:51
8 196 Diane Carr 108 East Lansing 21 23:55
9 213 Selyna Perez 420 E. Lansing 23 24:19
10 214 Kristin Trewhella 547 East Lansing 21 24:19
11 217 Erin Hansen 238 Holt 23 24:20
12 218 Heidi Schroeder 475 Lansing 24 24:24
13 221 Dani Long 342 Portland 21 24:34
14 235 Chelsea Tiernan 534 East Lansing 22 24:59
15 236 Kassie McClain 635 20 24:59
16 241 Jenny Koivisto 654 East Lansing 23 25:02
17 275 Autumn Parmeter 408 East Lansing 20 25:49
18 283 Stephanie Wagner 565 Lansing 23 25:58
19 288 Jessica Winans 597 East Lansing 24 26:03
20 291 Ashlie Peterson 426 E. Lansing 21 26:05
21 297 Kelly Donovan 155 Williamston 21 26:13
22 305 Jessica Arnold 22 Haslett 24 26:20
23 319 Megan Shaff 882 Lansing 24 26:39
24 360 Chelsea Hutch 270 East Lansing 23 27:19
25 369 Sarah Herman 254 Ann Arbor 21 27:25
26 373 Bethany Slomski 495 Lansing 22 27:26
27 391 Marissa Hill 774 23 27:52
28 406 Lauren Heinz 772 21 28:07
29 413 Ashley Haynes 244 East Lansing 21 28:13
30 436 Amber Boyd 71 Stockbridge 21 28:31
31 453 Sara Swanton 717 Saginaw 20 28:47
32 470 Kara Spenski 502 Portland 22 29:03
33 483 Allison Bednarek 41 East Lansing 21 29:11
34 488 Lauren Brandenburg 77 Lansing 24 29:14
35 491 Meghan Norton 397 Ann Arbor 20 29:17
36 502 Sara Fukuzawa 866 East Lansing 21 29:31
37 503 Mary Elizabeth Priestl 443 Waterford 21 29:31
38 506 Katie Northcutt 395 Haslett 23 29:33
39 518 Amanda Hurst 656 20 29:46
40 556 Ashley Walker 566 Lansing 22 30:21
41 570 Anna Taylor 521 East Lansing 20 30:43
42 574 Britney Osbern 402 East Lansing 22 30:46
43 579 Erin Tans 810 20 30:53
44 584 Jaimie Strickland 510 E. Lansing 20 31:06
45 596 Haley Jenkins 278 East Lansing 21 31:26
46 609 Alessa Thomas 528 East Lansing 23 31:44
47 611 Jennifer Davis 141 Grand Blanc 24 31:45
48 613 Alexis Bauer 752 Portland 24 31:51
49 618 Juliette King 941 East Lansing 21 31:57
50 631 Joanna Frye 197 Lansing 24 32:13
51 647 Jenna Gray 217 East Lansing 21 32:30
52 660 Anna Hunsinger 909 East Lansing 24 32:58
53 676 Andrea Kovac 314 East Lansing 23 33:13
54 678 Danielle Castle 109 East Lansing 20 33:21
55 694 Tiffany Rhoton 944 East Lansing 21 33:49
56 695 Anne Kaczor 289 New Hudson 23 33:51
57 699 Devon Detmers 764 24 34:12
58 701 Caitlin Blough 60 E. Lansing 20 34:25
59 708 Rebecca Kornas 313 East Lansing 20 34:38
60 709 Julie Krugler 318 East Lansing 21 34:39
61 711 Kendra Heffron 247 Lansing 22 34:41
62 712 Kerra Heffron 248 Lansing 22 34:41
63 714 Kyle Barden 749 . 20 34:48
64 725 Lisa Gibes 213 East Lansing 20 35:14
65 732 Gail Bornhorst 70 East Lansing 21 35:29
66 744 Kara Peltier 415 East Lansing 21 36:06
67 746 Elizabeth Siegel 487 East Lansing 21 36:07
68 749 Elizabeth Thomas 529 East Lansing 22 36:08
69 751 Kate Muirhead 379 Bloomfield 22 36:17
70 758 Angela Pham 801 23 36:32
71 805 Lisa Oates-Ulrich 647 Okemos 24 40:42
72 846 Angie Beasley 37 East Lansing 21 49:39
73 847 Jessica Besaw 53 East Lansing 21 49:39

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 6 Jake Crowe 850 Grand Ledge 25 16:55
2 23 Andrew Flies 769 28 19:00
3 27 Michael Weigand 582 Lansing 26 19:24
4 38 Nicholas Gadzinski 198 Okemos 26 20:06
5 45 Chris Skowronski 494 Harper Woods 25 20:13
6 64 Chick Zender 853 Commerce Twp 25 20:59
7 65 Rex Reist 448 Charlotte 29 21:01
8 68 Aaron Latimer 327 Mason 27 21:08
9 81 Keith Cravotta 760 E Lansing 27 21:33
10 87 Vlad Henzl 891 Okemos 29 21:41
11 94 Michael Tiffany 881 Lansing 26 21:55
12 97 Edwin Choi 119 East Lansing 28 21:57
13 108 Nicholas Clark 127 Holt 26 22:11
14 135 Andy Schack 467 Shelby Township 27 22:42
15 149 Ryan Tarrant 520 Lansing 28 22:59
16 156 Jacob Fazekas 176 Lansing 28 23:12
17 160 William Joy 286 Ionia 27 23:13
18 162 Jeremy Armstrong 21 East Lansing 28 23:17
19 169 James Keith 297 Detroit 26 23:22
20 191 Matt Gardner 669 Mason 28 23:47
21 250 Matthew Whitfield 589 East Lansing 27 25:15
22 254 Evan Linnert 340 Grand Rapids 27 25:20
23 256 Robb Zimmerman 616 Royal Oak 29 25:21
24 261 Stephen Sinas 851 Lansing 26 25:36
25 385 Matthew Geimer 205 East Lansing 25 27:43
26 397 Steve Krawczyk 317 Lansing 26 27:59
27 415 Brian Lownsbery 346 Lansing 26 28:13
28 416 Jon Keller 300 Portland 25 28:16
29 443 Ryan Roberts 454 Lansing 28 28:35
30 467 Bryan Waugh 575 Freeland 27 29:01
31 486 Charles Weaver 578 Charlotte 28 29:13
32 487 Trevor Carah 104 Lansing 28 29:14
33 504 Derek Sr. Albro 8 Holt 27 29:32
34 544 Gerald Aben 873 East Lansing 29 30:10
35 589 Nathan Bielawski 54 Lansing 26 31:17
36 636 Mulyanto Poort 435 East Lansing 26 32:15
37 692 Mark Daniels 762 26 33:48
38 693 Chris Brandenburg 76 Lansing 29 33:49
39 748 Andy Schoene 472 East Lansing 25 36:07
40 781 Patrick Sievert 1157 Leslie 26 38:27
41 838 David Green 646 East Lansing 27 47:22

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 85 Inga Cairns 757 Lansing 27 21:36
2 93 Kristen Calabrese 99 East Lansing 25 21:53
3 117 Elizabeth Finkel 913 Ann Arbor 26 22:25
4 124 Ali Gaylord 204 East Lansing 25 22:31
5 166 Susan Taylor 523 Lansing 25 23:19
6 243 Kelly Komray 312 East Lansing 27 25:04
7 260 Stephanie Weaver 579 Charlotte 28 25:36
8 266 Annie Eggleston 163 Charlotte 27 25:39
9 274 Danielle Hudson 269 East Lansing 25 25:48
10 304 Molly Dee 145 New Baltimore 27 26:18
11 381 Ameral Day 142 Springport 28 27:38
12 399 Yi Chen 116 Lansing 27 27:59
13 412 Debbie Soellner 880 East Lansing 26 28:11
14 426 April Hunt 726 East Lansing 29 28:22
15 428 Meghan Sullivan 516 Lansing 28 28:22
16 445 Staci Smith 499 Lansing 28 28:36
17 449 Jennifer Berry 52 Farmington Hills 27 28:42
18 473 Sharon Lownsbery 347 Lansing 27 29:06
19 501 Jessica Leboeuf 328 East Lansing 25 29:30
20 564 Miranda Fabus 767 29 30:35
21 567 Amy Molloy 369 Geneva 26 30:38
22 585 Veronica Klein 640 Morrice 28 31:08
23 590 Summer Ostrowski 403 East Lansing 26 31:18
24 601 Lindsey Whitenight 588 East Lansing 27 31:33
25 612 Alicia Gardner-Aben 872 East Lansing 28 31:47
26 624 Jodi Riedel 920 Cary 28 32:05
27 651 Katie Gallagher 199 East Lansing 27 32:37
28 656 Melissa Parks 407 Lansing 26 32:51
29 671 Angela Wendelberger 856 Okemos 29 33:07
30 705 Kacey Trapp 822 27 34:33
31 741 Lisa Woodcock 605 Lansing 25 36:01
32 752 Heather Bailey 29 Haslett 29 36:20
33 775 Sarah Adams 5 Haslett 26 37:39
34 787 Alissa Brandenburg 75 Lansing 27 38:54
35 800 Erica Ketchum 784 Holt 28 40:16
36 802 Allison Fox 192 East Lansing 25 40:20
37 803 Jacque Carah 103 Lansing 27 40:24
38 835 Meghan Dehaan 146 Holt 28 45:55
39 844 Wendy Kirkham 786 29 48:54

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 24 Selahi Durusoy 845 Lansing 30 19:05
2 26 Troy Robertson 455 Mason 31 19:21
3 33 Ryan O'Connor 694 Lansing 30 19:50
4 47 Ramon Hernandez 255 Okemos 33 20:20
5 50 Evan Braedon 74 East Lansing 32 20:23
6 59 Mike Kemp 302 East Lansing 31 20:51
7 67 Evaristo Simwinga 876 East Lansing 32 21:05
8 79 Greg Guikema 906 Holt 34 21:30
9 95 Hugh Potter 438 East Lansing 32 21:56
10 115 Louis Crocco 761 34 22:21
11 122 Matthew Johnson 282 Lansing 30 22:29
12 136 Aaron White 584 Lansing 30 22:43
13 141 Chad D Badgero 916 East Lansing 30 22:47
14 148 Gabriel Cruz 625 30 22:58
15 158 Andrew Schafer 468 St. Johns 30 23:13
16 172 Ken Kinter 307 Novi 32 23:24
17 223 Mark Klein 639 Morrice 30 24:41
18 226 Vince Dean 841 Eaton Rapids 31 24:46
19 227 Glenn Pung 445 Fowler 34 24:48
20 242 Jeremy Zubal 819 32 25:02
21 295 Justin Leonard 789 32 26:12
22 313 Ryan Warner 568 Lansing 33 26:32
23 393 Eric Berryman 942 Lansing 30 27:55
24 429 Robert Petrone 734 East Lansing 33 28:22
25 446 Kevin Fok 184 Sterling Heights 32 28:37
26 456 Shannon Boak 64 Fowler 34 28:48
27 478 Matthew Farra 174 Lansing 34 29:07
28 490 Chris Smith 808 32 29:17
29 527 James Feeny 177 Okemos 30 29:56
30 560 Marc Fenneuff 685 Dewitt 34 30:31
31 566 Fred Frye 196 Lansing 33 30:37
32 569 Curtis Smith 496 Fowlerville 31 30:40
33 621 Jacob Huber 268 Dewitt 31 32:00
34 626 David Bailey 28 Haslett 30 32:06
35 650 Sean Gallagher 200 East Lansing 31 32:37
36 666 Jeff Rozelle 461 East Lansing 32 33:02
37 717 Darian Muzo 383 Bath 33 34:56
38 817 Matthew Desilva 150 Grand Ledge 34 41:32
39 854 Manuel Cordova 132 Charlevoix 32 52:28

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 36 Ann Hallgren 231 Haslett 30 19:56
2 62 Claire Mull 380 Lansing 34 20:56
3 104 Gretchen Holloway 261 Plymouth 32 22:04
4 127 Alys Long 937 Potterville 34 22:36
5 137 Alisa Pennington 418 Charlotte 33 22:45
6 200 Angela Heuer 912 Grand Blanc 33 23:58
7 219 Cora Zink 617 Lansing 32 24:26
8 257 Lainie Pavona 412 Lansing 32 25:24
9 258 Nikole Pecora 414 Holt 31 25:32
10 303 Kaori Ando 14 East Lansing 34 26:18
11 310 Christine Bell 46 Brighton 34 26:29
12 327 Roni Craddock 661 Holt 30 26:45
13 356 Amy Bentz 49 Mattawan 30 27:17
14 357 Jennifer Leff 329 Ionia 30 27:17
15 375 Ann Lawrie 730 East Lansing 32 27:31
16 387 Sheila Perrault 893 Mason 31 27:50
17 394 Ruth Pridgeon 922 Holt 33 27:57
18 455 Jennifer Boak 62 Fowler 33 28:47
19 462 Michelle Phillipich 431 Haslett 32 28:57
20 469 Deanna Forester 187 Plymouth 33 29:02
21 472 Kim Hiller Connell 259 Lansing 31 29:04
22 474 Christine Helman 250 Perry 34 29:07
23 489 Lisa Booher 677 Mason 34 29:16
24 510 Elana Waugh 576 Lansing 33 29:35
25 520 Karen McCune 353 Tecumseh 31 29:47
26 531 Stephanie Buchalski 87 Holt 33 29:58
27 552 Erica Tobe 536 Haslett 31 30:17
28 561 Shannon Lounsberry 345 Lansing 34 30:32
29 562 Melissa Broughman 82 Lansing 30 30:34
30 568 Mya Zubal 820 33 30:39
31 588 Brooke Stuber 728 Lansing 34 31:13
32 603 Shelley Muzo 384 Bath 33 31:34
33 622 Michelle Cypher 135 Lansing 32 32:00
34 623 Heather Adam 4 Howell 32 32:02
35 628 Katy Fournier 191 Williamston 32 32:10
36 633 Leah Breen 904 East Lansing 31 32:14
37 654 Julie Young 613 Dewitt 33 32:46
38 664 Brandee Novara 399 Portland 32 33:00
39 677 Heather Seymour 480 Dewitt 32 33:14
40 683 Nicole Naimo 387 Haslett 34 33:36
41 688 Jennifer Jennings 779 Lansing 31 33:38
42 707 Kirsten Khire 305 Holt 34 34:37
43 710 Julie Beck 878 Arlington Hts 33 34:40
44 735 Nina Dalisio 136 Lansing 34 35:36
45 757 Barb McMullen 357 Fowlerville 33 36:31
46 760 Barb Groom 771 34 36:55
47 774 Cynthia Rachol 446 Okemos 31 37:38
48 788 Stephanie Sweitzer 517 Lansing 31 39:05
49 797 Heath4r Dyer 849 Eaton Rapids 34 39:54
50 837 Catherine Sias 486 Haslett 33 47:13
51 865 Kelly Armbrustmacher 20 Lansing 32 59:43

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 11 Grag Thomas 855 Clio 38 17:48
2 15 Michael Becker 724 East Lansing 35 18:19
3 20 Thomas Welch 846 Holt 38 18:55
4 21 Chris Christensen 121 Ada 38 18:59
5 74 Warren Deppong 149 Chelsea 38 21:19
6 75 Mike Pennington 419 Charlotte 35 21:19
7 76 David Wisner 603 East Lansing 39 21:22
8 84 Kristopher Covietz 759 Ann Arbor 35 21:36
9 100 Richard Czarnecki 695 Okemos 39 22:00
10 106 John Findley 735 East Lansing 38 22:06
11 112 Roger Moore 890 East Lansing 37 22:14
12 121 John Kachnowski 287 Wixom 37 22:27
13 144 Carl Boehlert 65 Okemos 38 22:55
14 153 Scott Ketchum 783 Holt 35 23:08
15 164 Jack Hamilton 943 Lansing 37 23:18
16 167 Bj Rycus 464 Okemos 39 23:19
17 170 Ron Hagaman 226 Charlotte 39 23:23
18 181 James Hill 775 38 23:36
19 187 David Jennett 864 East Lansing 35 23:45
20 190 Niell Elvin 766 East Lansing 35 23:47
21 192 Tim Held 940 Williamston 39 23:49
22 194 Greg Pearson 626 Holt 37 23:51
23 216 Matt Smith 915 Howell 36 24:20
24 252 Scott Whitcomb 907 Lansing 39 25:18
25 264 Jason Johnson 706 39 25:37
26 311 Todd Thie 527 Mason 39 26:30
27 324 Mike Stokes 931 Holt 35 26:43
28 354 Greg Bird Bird 55 Mason 38 27:17
29 361 David Wright 608 Dewitt 39 27:19
30 365 John Jennett 863 Lansing 35 27:23
31 370 Andy Draheim 157 East Lansing 37 27:25
32 379 Dan Muir 711 38 27:33
33 388 Chris Webert 580 Livonia 37 27:52
34 417 Kevin Jager 275 East Lansing 36 28:16
35 440 Mark Williams 594 Plymouth 37 28:34
36 454 Steve Truax 811 39 28:47
37 465 John McMullen 358 Fowlerville 35 29:00
38 471 Michael Donnellan 879 East Lansing 35 29:03
39 482 Douglas Schwartz 478 Mason 39 29:11
40 493 Andy Hazel 725 Charlotte 35 29:18
41 499 Shannon Kahne 291 Lansing 35 29:29
42 511 John Skinner 493 Lansing 35 29:36
43 545 Greg Deppong 148 Okemos 39 30:11
44 555 William Lentz 334 Owosso 39 30:18
45 598 Luis Perez-Batres 800 39 31:30
46 606 Rich Harper 241 Fowlerville 39 31:40
47 649 Scott Dalton 138 Oxford 35 32:31
48 652 Eric Mullen 381 Lansing 35 32:40
49 669 Kelly Shaltry 482 Grand Ledge 35 33:05
50 737 Jeff Jackson 272 East Lansing 36 35:41
51 833 Brian Loomis 343 Mason 36 45:26

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 32 Sharon Becker 898 Fowler 36 19:46
2 92 Kristin Kachnowski 288 Wixom 36 21:53
3 130 Lisa Grost 221 Dewitt 39 22:40
4 176 Jody Ariss 19 Grand Blanc 38 23:31
5 188 Yvonne Gutierrez 223 Haslett 35 23:46
6 224 Christina Burley 91 Howell 37 24:43
7 251 Lisa St. Pierre 505 Mason 39 25:18
8 255 Holly Haut 708 Haslett 37 25:21
9 276 Amy Worthing 606 Laingsburg 35 25:51
10 299 Michelle Gilman 214 Dimondale 36 26:14
11 320 Marjorie Verrell 719 Laingsburg 36 26:41
12 336 Kendra Wright 609 Dewitt 38 26:56
13 344 Kathy Boak 63 St. Johns 36 27:02
14 345 Aimee Smythe 744 Holt 37 27:02
15 347 Sherry Belcher 45 Springport 39 27:08
16 383 Cindy Wagne 847 Ithaca 35 27:41
17 386 Stacy Dickert-Conlin 153 East Lansing 38 27:50
18 389 Pam Webert 581 Livonia 35 27:52
19 390 Valerie Kurzynowski 729 Bath 37 27:52
20 442 Elizabeth Sink 492 Lansing 35 28:35
21 448 Paula Winke 598 East Lansing 35 28:39
22 466 Dorey Mellios 795 39 29:01
23 475 Melissa Dalton 137 Oxford 35 29:07
24 481 Jennifer Manzo 352 Troy 37 29:09
25 512 Jessica Moy 796 35 29:36
26 521 Dawn Timm 535 St. Johns 36 29:48
27 554 Iris Zink 618 Lansing 37 30:17
28 571 Terri Shaler 481 Williamston 39 30:45
29 593 Angie Garfield 203 Grand Ledge 38 31:23
30 617 Anne Girvin 216 Lansing 38 31:55
31 639 Denise Wahrer 643 Holt 38 32:21
32 670 Kristin Kachnowski 781 Wixom 39 33:06
33 684 Courtney Vander Galien 555 Lansing 37 33:36
34 685 Kelley Hamernik-Willia 232 Plymouth 35 33:37
35 702 Heather Nelson 884 East Lansing 36 34:26
36 704 Melissa Miller 364 Portland 35 34:31
37 722 Jennifer Ely 641 Okemos 35 35:10
38 739 Laura Hischke 260 Mason 35 35:54
39 766 Alison Hill 705 Haslett 37 37:11
40 769 Ann Kenney 925 Brighton 35 37:19
41 772 Carrie Cargill 105 Mason 35 37:33
42 776 Charlene Smith 809 35 37:41
43 783 Charlotte Christensen 120 Ada 37 38:35
44 809 Amy O'Brien 921 East Lansing 39 40:57
45 834 Erica Loomis 344 Mason 36 45:30
46 836 Kari Shane 854 Lansing 35 47:12
47 848 Lisa Basore 32 Okemos 38 49:43
48 851 Kris Beardsley 36 Monroe 38 50:39
49 863 Sue Harper 243 Fowlerville 39 57:25

MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 19 Stephen Rachman 802 East Lansing 44 18:50
2 31 Jeff Van Wormer 554 Lansing 41 19:40
3 41 Michael Van Oss 553 Lansing 41 20:09
4 58 Russell Rademacher 698 Saint Johns 42 20:51
5 60 Steven Schneider 852 Saint Johns 44 20:55
6 73 Douglas Edwards 162 Shelby Twp 40 21:18
7 86 Anthony Fitzpatrick 741 Grand Ledge 40 21:40
8 105 Richard Kobe 311 Perry 41 22:06
9 109 Claude Thomas 945 East Lansing 40 22:12
10 113 Scott Schuelke 865 Saint Johns 44 22:16
11 132 Scott McCuaig 860 East Lansing 43 22:41
12 143 Stephen Sirotko 807 41 22:54
13 145 Jeb Burns 93 Okemos 43 22:56
14 146 Patrick Patterson 798 Haslett 42 22:57
15 151 Ron Behl 44 Okemos 44 23:04
16 159 Steven Chermak 117 Okemos 43 23:13
17 180 Mark Lewis 336 South Haven 43 23:36
18 199 Don Bolthouse 738 Bellevue 43 23:57
19 232 Randy Howell 914 Saint Johns 40 24:57
20 240 Michael Carlson 670 East Lansing 40 25:01
21 301 Chris Schmitz 933 Fowler 41 26:16
22 348 Scott Stone 509 Okemos 43 27:10
23 367 Eric Bacon 27 Hastlett 43 27:23
24 371 Bradley Prehn 440 St. Johns 41 27:25
25 392 Lawrence Erdman 168 Lansing 42 27:53
26 400 Robert Parsons 409 Holt 41 28:01
27 422 Matthew Moreau 372 Lansing 42 28:19
28 509 Mark Burzych 97 Okemos 43 29:35
29 530 Chris Piecuch 683 Grand Ledge 40 29:57
30 565 David Russell 805 Holt 43 30:36
31 646 Mark Tenhore 666 Lansing 42 32:30
32 653 Andrew Henry 251 Okemos 44 32:41
33 831 Ron Peters 424 Lansing 40 43:49

FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 70 Mary Rademacher 699 Saint Johns 42 21:12
2 120 Kittie Lynch 703 Lansing 44 22:27
3 179 Tammy Chick 118 Williamston 41 23:35
4 225 Erica Holman 911 Haslett 43 24:44
5 277 Jacqueline Swanton 716 Saginaw 43 25:53
6 284 Christine Piotter 433 East Lansing 41 25:59
7 309 Susan Farrell 857 Dewitt 41 26:28
8 321 Kelli Zussman 821 Lansing 44 26:41
9 332 Ruth Kline-Robach 308 Perry 42 26:51
10 346 Bridget Johnson 279 Traverse City 44 27:04
11 431 Kris Wright 610 Williamston 42 28:24
12 444 Sabine Blaxton 57 Okemos 44 28:35
13 460 Janice Alexander 12 Clarkston 44 28:51
14 477 Susan Treadway 543 Dewitt 42 29:07
15 526 Mary Louise Plemmons 645 East Lansing 40 29:54
16 532 Sandra Fluharty 183 Mount Pleasant 41 29:58
17 576 Debra Rininger 452 Potterville 42 30:49
18 597 Susan Reynolds 803 41 31:26
19 605 Kevin Jager 274 East Lansing 40 31:38
20 625 Karyn Perry 422 Halsett 41 32:05
21 641 Catherine Parks 905 Bath 43 32:23
22 645 Valerie McArdle 793 42 32:26
23 648 Maureen Fabiano 918 Bath 43 32:31
24 658 Sharon Hammond 237 Bath 44 32:54
25 659 Kim Burzych 96 Okemos 42 32:54
26 667 Beth Smith 662 Eaton Rapids 43 33:03
27 673 Mizue Wagner 564 Okemos 41 33:10
28 679 Beth Terzian 928 Lansing 41 33:24
29 680 Sandra Rowan 460 Lansing 40 33:26
30 681 Rachel Christensen 123 East Lansing 42 33:32
31 689 Jeanne Manigold 351 Highland 43 33:41
32 724 Aimee Cole 130 Granger 41 35:13
33 727 Shirlean Hauser 644 Bath 40 35:19
34 731 Laura Elliott 837 Williamston 42 35:26
35 762 Elizabeth Vanis 665 East Lansing 41 36:59
36 765 Laurie Adelson 6 Brighton 40 37:09
37 784 Deanna Wagner 562 Dewitt 40 38:38
38 792 Sheila Nash 388 Lansing 42 39:19
39 799 Alyson Young 611 Morrice 42 40:06
40 804 Janet Tenhore 667 Lansing 42 40:30
41 813 Melissa Devine 152 Portland 42 41:12
42 818 Jacque-Lynne Meadows 658 East Lansing 40 41:38
43 843 Pamela Kelly 301 St. Johns 41 48:31

MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 14 Robert Cook 651 Holt 46 18:17
2 29 Keith Harrison 659 Haslett 46 19:26
3 51 Perry McFarland 355 Dewitt 46 20:24
4 55 Steve Boehm 896 Dewitt 45 20:39
5 69 Danny Rosa 844 East Lansing 46 21:08
6 77 Ronald Hensley 947 De Witt 49 21:22
7 118 Andrew Stumpff 514 East Lansing 46 22:26
8 126 Neil Wright 858 Okemos 49 22:36
9 152 Brian Francis 824 Fenton 46 23:05
10 161 Michael Hammond 235 Potterville 46 23:14
11 168 Lyle Hamilton 233 Howell 45 23:20
12 175 Gregg Alchin 10 East Lansing 45 23:30
13 209 Steven Trudgen 812 47 24:12
14 210 Scott Warriner 573 Eaton Rapids 48 24:13
15 215 Neil Winkler 600 Marquette 45 24:20
16 244 Tim Peters 425 Perry 49 25:06
17 278 Kenneth Fish 181 Lansing 46 25:55
18 290 Steve Hahn 229 Midland 47 26:05
19 294 Matt Allen 13 Williamston 46 26:09
20 322 George Bubolz 85 Williamston 49 26:42
21 398 Daniel Blemaster 58 Portland 46 27:59
22 408 Jack Vincent 560 Jackson 46 28:09
23 451 Jeffrey Waugh 577 Saginaw 47 28:45
24 463 Brad Ford 185 Perry 46 28:58
25 557 Mike Adelson 7 Brighton 49 30:28
26 620 Alan White 585 Royal Oak 46 31:59
27 630 John Lanum 324 Lansing 49 32:12
28 663 Robert Rose 835 Lansing 49 33:00
29 672 James Wagner 563 Okemos 48 33:09
30 675 Stephen Peto 823 Lansing 45 33:13
31 716 Gary Dowling 765 49 34:53
32 726 Larry Zink 620 Lansing 45 35:17
33 747 Rob Thomas 530 East Lansing 49 36:07
34 780 Craig Partridge 410 East Lansing 46 38:26
35 796 Steve Geimer 207 Rochester Hills 48 39:54
36 807 Gary Leisenring 932 Grand Ledge 47 40:47
37 856 James Gholston 212 Grand Blanc 45 53:22
38 857 John Willson 595 Northbrook 49 53:44
39 866 Bruce Poland 829 Lansing 47 1:06:39

FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 57 Maryellen Stornant 831 Portland 47 20:50
2 163 Michelle Fields 180 South Lyon 48 23:18
3 178 Carrie Schupbach 476 Jackson 47 23:33
4 207 Lori Morris 378 Webberville 47 24:07
5 211 Toni Walker 697 48 24:18
6 212 Laura Taylor 522 Charlevoix 46 24:18
7 293 Teresa Burke 90 Milford 46 26:09
8 343 Linda Mummaw 382 Laingsburg 46 27:02
9 355 Jodi Baron 31 Haslett 45 27:17
10 395 Rebecca King 306 Okemos 48 27:58
11 396 Susan Blemaster 59 Portland 47 27:59
12 420 Susan Johnson 283 Holt 45 28:17
13 421 Karen Warriner 571 Eaton Rapids 45 28:17
14 430 Shannon Coombs 131 St. Johns 46 28:23
15 434 Bridget Behe 42 Holt 46 28:29
16 435 Elaine Boyd 72 Stockbridge 45 28:31
17 439 Anne Winters 676 East Lansing 45 28:34
18 459 Veronica Jackson 827 Lansing 48 28:51
19 492 Kathleen Norton 396 Ann Arbor 48 29:17
20 534 Carol Eisenstein 166 Plymouth 48 30:00
21 538 Catherine Zemina 615 Ann Arbor 46 30:05
22 558 Patricia Nemeth 391 Howell 45 30:29
23 559 Cathy Cavner 110 Saline 49 30:30
24 586 Rebecca Pena 416 Stockbridge 45 31:08
25 587 Pat Calore 101 Okemos 49 31:12
26 600 Hiromi Potter 437 Okemos 45 31:33
27 616 Tami Forsyth 190 Bath 49 31:53
28 643 Roseann Miller 366 Lansing 49 32:25
29 665 Judith Kramer 315 East Lansing 48 33:02
30 686 Jackie Wood 917 Bath 49 33:38
31 715 Julie Gardner 201 Lansing 49 34:53
32 719 Susan Maal 885 Lansing 45 35:00
33 745 Kathryn Capogna 102 East Lansing 48 36:07
34 756 Marsha Moore 371 Eagle 47 36:30
35 782 Shelia Archey 18 Eaton Rapids 46 38:28
36 795 Cindy Arvidson 23 East Lansing 45 39:43
37 829 Sharon Geimer 206 Rochester Hills 48 42:53
38 841 Denice Underwood 679 East Lansing 45 48:21

MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 13 Matt Burke 89 Milford 50 18:16
2 34 Thomas Halm 681 Williamston 52 19:53
3 46 Dave Osborn 830 Ashley 52 20:19
4 52 Marlin Howe 265 Niles 52 20:29
5 56 James Scholl 474 Williamston 54 20:44
6 66 Patrick Duff 159 Portland 53 21:02
7 101 Keith Bilby 753 Okemos 51 22:02
8 123 Eric Johnson 874 Muskegon 51 22:29
9 140 Pokey Brown 836 Laingsburg 51 22:47
10 142 Jack Griffin 220 Portland 52 22:51
11 171 Lynn Ketelhut 785 Allen Park 54 23:24
12 174 David Muylle 894 Lansing 52 23:28
13 182 Gerard Wilbrink 592 Williamston 54 23:39
14 204 Michael Lingo 339 East Lasing 53 24:00
15 205 Steve Dembrowski 869 Lansing 54 24:03
16 270 Henry Unruh 551 Laingsburg 51 25:45
17 292 Bob Brady 73 Brighton 50 26:06
18 312 Bob Stanley 507 Dewitt 51 26:32
19 314 Jim Tobe 537 Okemos 52 26:32
20 326 Bob Pettibone 427 East Lasing 51 26:45
21 329 Peter Wilson 816 54 26:48
22 333 Scott Mandel 832 East Lansing 51 26:52
23 334 Robert Labioda 322 Bath 50 26:55
24 349 Gerald Eidt 165 Williamston 52 27:10
25 380 Martin Ackley 840 Dewitt 50 27:37
26 401 Jophn Everett 172 Okemos 53 28:01
27 405 Bill Morris 375 East Lansing 52 28:06
28 409 Doug Kilinowski 684 51 28:10
29 423 Thomas Krashen 316 Haslett 51 28:20
30 447 Jim Johnson 280 Holt 52 28:38
31 480 Raymon Miller 365 Mason 51 29:09
32 505 Dave Evans 171 Canton 50 29:33
33 522 Robert Root-Bernstein 710 East Lansing 54 29:49
34 533 Bill Knapp 731 Williamston 53 29:59
35 546 Curt Griffin 219 Brighton 50 30:11
36 551 Doug Brimley 80 Mason 50 30:16
37 577 Kevin Bubb 84 Saline 54 30:50
38 614 John Bauer 750 Portland 50 31:53
39 627 Gary Buckberry 88 East Lansing 54 32:07
40 632 Eddie Trevino 545 Carson City 53 32:14
41 635 Bryan Sievert 489 Leslie 52 32:15
42 661 Chris Hunsinger 908 Elizabethtown 52 32:58
43 700 John Blough 61 Leonard 50 34:24
44 703 Jeff Walker 696 Grand Ledge 53 34:28
45 721 Jim Brandell 627 Haslett 53 35:08
46 859 Richard Brandt 78 Williamston 50 55:07

FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 233 Linda Crites 134 Eaton Rapids 54 24:58
2 237 Cindy Kezele 304 Jackson 50 24:59
3 263 Irene Winter 602 Ionia 52 25:36
4 267 Karen Wolf 664 Lansing 50 25:41
5 302 Shawn Witherspoon 604 Lansing 54 26:17
6 315 Debra Smith 497 Lansing 52 26:36
7 382 Bronwyn Cobb 687 Williamston 51 27:40
8 414 Margaret Peckham 413 Haslett 52 28:13
9 498 Kathleen Simon 491 Fowler 52 29:28
10 515 Deborah Rough 459 Waterford 53 29:43
11 543 Mary Broughman 81 Lansing 50 30:08
12 550 Terese Fitzpatrick 182 Howell 53 30:16
13 582 Kathy Sievert 693 Leslie 51 31:00
14 592 Maryanne Baylan 34 East Lansing 52 31:23
15 594 Bobbette Walling 567 Mulliken 53 31:24
16 607 Tracy Parke 406 Howell 50 31:42
17 615 Jeannie Bauer 751 Portland 50 31:53
18 634 Patricia Nash 632 51 32:14
19 638 Maryann Baxter 33 St. Johns 50 32:20
20 690 Michele Root-Bernstein 709 East Lansing 54 33:46
21 706 Barbara Olson 400 Williamston 54 34:34
22 713 Carol Bruce 83 Williamston 54 34:46
23 730 Linda White 815 51 35:24
24 733 Sheree Maitland 348 Haslett 50 35:30
25 742 Pam Bergeron 50 East Lansing 51 36:01
26 750 Barbara Larson 325 Tampa 50 36:10
27 778 Elizabeth Hubert 267 Eaton Rapids 50 38:01
28 815 Nancy Pike 432 Lansing 52 41:22
29 821 Kelly Hibbert 256 South Lyon 50 41:59
30 830 Melinda Adams 848 Haslett 52 43:39
31 832 Connie Hackney 225 Dimondale 50 45:11

MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 43 Jim Carter 636 Okemos 59 20:12
2 48 Steve Miller 733 Eaton Rapids 56 20:21
3 96 John Reed 447 Parma 56 21:57
4 102 Richard Hayhoe 637 East Lansing 55 22:02
5 139 Sam Underwood 550 East Lansing 59 22:46
6 150 Lynn Duval 161 Okemos 56 23:02
7 189 Jim Klein 631 Charlotte 57 23:46
8 247 Thomas Swientek 518 Okemos 55 25:09
9 248 Bob Sievert 488 Manistee 57 25:10
10 253 Michael Curtis 740 Swartz Creek 58 25:18
11 269 Thomas Tompkins 826 East Lansing 58 25:42
12 282 Roger Nelson 390 Dansville 59 25:58
13 337 Bruce Ashley 867 Okemos 58 26:57
14 359 Roger Shaffer 834 Grand Ledge 55 27:18
15 363 John Yurkon 614 East Lansing 58 27:20
16 364 Pat Doody 653 Laingsburg 57 27:23
17 374 William Hansen 239 Brighton 56 27:29
18 402 Brian Bender 737 East Lansing 57 28:02
19 403 Robert Glandon 770 East Lansing 58 28:04
20 410 Jim Fashbaugh 175 Haslett 58 28:10
21 427 David Myers 385 Grand Ledge 59 28:22
22 438 Roberto Araoz 16 Lansing 55 28:32
23 495 Joseph Pachut 404 Indianapolis 57 29:23
24 517 Steven Deuel 151 East Lansing 58 29:46
25 529 Vincent Linnert 341 Howell 55 29:56
26 572 Neal Zuzga 622 Williamston 55 30:45
27 578 Brian Bridson 79 Laingsburg 57 30:50
28 583 Mark Strickland 511 Haslett 58 31:05
29 674 Robert Seaser 806 58 33:13
30 691 Ernie Block 843 Dewitt 57 33:47
31 779 Mike Beardslee 35 Howell 55 38:07
32 839 Robert Ulrich 649 East Lansing 59 47:22

FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 131 Maggy Zidar 870 Pontiac 57 22:40
2 238 Kathy Kettles 663 Lansing 55 25:00
3 279 Louise Holman 262 Mason 55 25:57
4 330 Barbara Knuth 310 Mason 55 26:49
5 339 Merle Heidemann 249 East Lansing 59 27:00
6 548 Tanda Cogley 129 Saginaw 57 30:13
7 640 Cheryl Sibilsky 903 Dewitt 59 32:21
8 644 Kathryn Andrews 15 Lake City 59 32:25
9 696 Lee Cushion-Groves 862 East Lansing 56 33:53
10 720 Marianne Kaczor 290 New Hudson 55 35:07
11 728 Karen Mirras 902 Okemos 55 35:21
12 729 Jane Sievert 490 Manistee 57 35:24
13 768 Jan Singh 930 Grand Blanc 56 37:19
14 771 Judy Lemon 331 Galesburg 58 37:28
15 773 Linda Howard 777 59 37:37
16 786 Beata Gailitis 1069 Mason 55 38:51
17 806 Patti Oates-Ulrich 648 East Lansing 59 40:43
18 808 Jeanette Adams 748 Comstock Park 59 40:56

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 53 James Carlton 107 White Lake 64 20:32
2 90 Allan Richens 450 Haslett 63 21:51
3 128 Fred Fry 195 Charlotte 60 22:37
4 203 Ed Clayton 638 East Lansing 60 24:00
5 331 Gene Wasserman 574 Haslett 60 26:50
6 351 Ross Howard 776 60 27:11
7 353 Ron Heames 246 Ann Arbor 63 27:13
8 441 Robert Ogden 871 Bath 60 28:34
9 497 Tom Sampson 924 Lansing 62 29:25
10 541 Bruce Miller 363 Grand Ledge 60 30:07
11 736 Jon Pumplin 444 East Lansing 64 35:38
12 767 Gerald Blanchard 56 Okemos 60 37:13
13 849 Don Forsblom 188 Mason 61 49:47

FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 285 Ruth Thelen 524 St Johns 63 26:00
2 424 Carol Stuht 629 Laingsburg 61 28:20
3 437 Kathleen Haase 224 Wyoming 60 28:31
4 464 Shirley Torrance 539 Saline 61 28:58
5 687 Marge Novak 398 Lansing 61 33:38
6 761 Lavaun Tumminello 548 Lansing 63 36:56
7 793 Kim Myra 386 Okemos 64 39:30
8 794 Deanna Berry 888 Lansing 64 39:37
9 812 Iris Horner 264 Okemos 61 41:09
10 853 Elena Keller 299 Lasing 63 51:49
11 860 Kathleen Williams 736 Lansing 61 56:22

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 91 James Hicks 257 Mason 65 21:51
2 155 Bill Keller 298 Lansing 66 23:10
3 230 John Shaw 483 Davison 65 24:55
4 271 David Schupbach 477 Jackson 67 25:46
5 296 Jack Carlton 106 Grand Ledge 65 26:13
6 734 David Horner 263 Okemos 67 35:36
7 759 Roser Beck 39 East Lansing 67 36:33
8 850 Dan Talhelm 519 East Lansing 66 49:55

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 287 Joann Lehman 929 Westphalia 67 26:02
2 540 Rita Schafer 469 Sorrento 67 30:07
3 825 Beth Hubbell 266 East Lansing 65 42:33
4 852 Valdean Levy 335 Lansing 66 51:23

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 268 Jim Wilson 596 Mason 70 25:42
2 368 Joseph Toth 541 Okemos 70 27:24
3 432 Thomas Wangler 628 . 70 28:25
4 553 Larry Porter 436 East Lansing 71 30:17
5 754 William Rude 462 Lansing 73 36:25
6 770 Bill Townsend 701 Lansing 71 37:25
7 798 Robert Prehn 442 Saline 70 40:05
8 823 John Ipson 271 Fowlerville 71 42:18
9 842 Ed Torrance 538 Saline 70 48:26

FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 822 Lorna Guile 222 East Lansing 74 41:59

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 476 Art Ketelhut 303 Prudenville 76 29:07
2 516 Harrison Hensely 252 Pickney 75 29:43
3 581 Bobby Crim 133 Grand Ledge 75 30:59
4 828 Dick Young 612 Lansing 79 42:46

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 858 Dawn Tyler 549 Lansing 76 54:54

MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 523 Jim Forshee 189 Ann Arbor 81 29:50

FEMALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======

MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN

Place No. O'P Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====== === ====================== ====== ================= == ======= =====
1 720 468 Unknown Runner 720 . 29:01 9:21
2 441 785 Brian Prehn 441 Plato 38:43 12:28
3 747 790 M.L. Konett 747 East Lansing 39:15 12:39




DIVISION RESULTS
2007 DINOSAUR DASH - 5K WALK RESULTS
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2007

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 1 David Pichey 1252 Flint 62 29:06

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 2 Susan Mora Fassett 1131 Fenton 44 30:31

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER **********************
Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 3 David Stierley 1173 Grand Ledge 55 31:19

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER **********************
Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 10 Deborah McMartin-Finke 1125 Lansing 55 36:46

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 13 Mitch Holaly 1093 Grand Blanc 19 37:17
2 114 Andrew Muylle 1263 Lansing 12 50:09

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 11 Alison Spencer 1166 East Lansing 19 36:47
2 19 Marianne Tritten 1184 East Lansing 19 37:57
3 54 Katie Willson 1199 Lansing 9 43:38
4 82 Sydney Winchel 1205 Lansing 8 47:00
5 107 Lauren Niebauer 1278 East Lansing 19 49:39
6 136 Shannon Evans 1064 Canton 19 52:25
7 146 Emmali Sadry 1272 Lansing 16 53:07

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 49 Garrett Lott 1249 Haslett 21 42:43
2 90 Milo Eisenstein 1060 Plymouth 21 47:51
3 101 Adam Dorr 1237 21 49:10
4 135 Edward Pniewski 1140 Okemos 26 52:03
5 206 Joshua Stellanger 1171 Leslie 29 1:00:50

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 8 Emily Tritten 1182 East Lansing 21 35:48
2 27 Alaina Griffin 1078 Portland 23 39:41
3 35 Jennifer King 1108 Plymouth 20 40:57
4 50 Brandi Lott 1120 Grandville 25 42:43
5 70 Julia Heany 1270 Lansing 29 45:52
6 92 Sarah Summerhill 1175 East Lansing 29 48:06
7 96 Courtney Cordova 1042 Traverse City 27 48:30
8 106 Kathryn Denhollander 1049 Muskegon 20 49:38
9 109 Shannon Sytsma 1267 East Lansing 20 49:40
10 125 Abbie Broughman 1025 Potterville 26 50:36
11 134 Samantha Amburgey 1003 East Lansing 28 52:03
12 139 Amber Gladney 1072 Lansing 28 52:55
13 141 Courtney Deline 1048 East Lansing 25 52:55
14 145 Jessica Schubert 1153 Lawton 29 53:05
15 152 Julia Blemaster 1019 Portland 24 53:33
16 157 Lianna Willson 1200 East Lansing 21 53:46
17 161 Heather Ruby 1146 Bay City 26 54:02
18 162 Sarah Powell 1141 Bay City 26 54:02
19 177 Annie Cordova 1041 Charlevoix 29 56:01
20 182 Kim Goddard 1269 Lansing 22 56:29
21 198 Summer Dykhuizen 1057 Lansing 29 59:19
22 199 Melissa Daenzer 1045 Lansing 27 59:22
23 200 Kimberly Bouman 1021 Sterling Heights 25 59:22
24 208 Misty Syts 1366 Stockbridge 29 1:00:58
25 221 Shonda Windham 1206 East Lansing 20 1:04:05
26 222 Lucy Hetzler 1089 East Lansing 20 1:04:05

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 83 Russell Winchel 1204 Lansing 33 47:01
2 151 Dennis Crowley 1043 Portland 39 53:33
3 166 Scott Timko 1264 Center Line 35 54:28
4 169 Jeff Bennett 1013 Williamston 34 54:39
5 178 Gregory Deuel 1052 Grand Ledge 36 56:05
6 186 Eric Zuzga 1212 Coldwater 33 57:28
7 196 Richard Hale 1224 Saint Johns 37 59:06
8 203 Tom Kelley 1106 Lansing 36 59:36
9 210 Sean Syts 1368 Stockbridge 31 1:01:02
10 213 Dale Thompson 1246 36 1:01:36

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 9 Betsy Steudle 1172 East Lansing 36 35:56
2 42 Erin Tembras 1177 Lansing 32 42:15
3 45 Krista Winchel 1203 Lansing 35 42:28
4 47 Sheila Clifford 1037 Fenton 39 42:36
5 59 Stacy Hovde 1096 East Lansing 33 44:43
6 61 Ellen Ruddock 1147 Flint 34 44:52
7 80 Paula Somohano 1163 Okemos 39 46:46
8 81 Jeanine Mazak-Kahne 1122 Lansing 35 46:59
9 85 Abby Haarala 1080 Haslett 36 47:17
10 102 Nicole Brush 1266 Bath 32 49:10
11 105 Carrie Walker 1192 Lansing 36 49:27
12 110 Laurie Nash 1241 East Lansing 34 49:43
13 119 Tanya Stokes 1274 Holt 34 50:25
14 121 Heather Lezan 1255 Lansing 32 50:26
15 123 Julie Urbain 1186 East Lansing 34 50:32
16 128 Jennifer Meeuwenberger 1240 32 50:43
17 140 Heather Walley 1193 Lansing 31 52:55
18 149 Lea Ammerman 1004 Mason 37 53:19
19 153 Kris Mondoskin 1129 Holt 34 53:38
20 154 Kim Mendoza 1126 Holt 33 53:39
21 164 Emily Linnert 1118 Grand Rapids 30 54:12
22 168 Ronda Bennett 1015 Williamston 33 54:39
23 175 Aimee Moore 1130 Grand Blanc 32 55:15
24 180 Claire Deuel 1051 Grand Ledge 36 56:15
25 185 Jennifer Smith 1161 Fowlerville 30 57:25
26 197 Kimberly Hale 1225 Saint Johns 33 59:06
27 202 Kim Kelley 1105 Lansing 34 59:35
28 204 Amy Pung 1142 Canton 32 59:42
29 205 Amy White 1197 Lansing 34 1:00:50
30 207 Gwenneth Stellanger 1170 Leslie 35 1:00:51
31 211 Julie Thompson 1245 32 1:01:16
32 212 Sandra Blanken 1018 Holt 31 1:01:30
33 223 Brenda Poland 1250 Lansing 33 1:05:26
34 225 Shirley Boucha 1020 Lansing 30 1:13:10

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 14 Jimmy Zemina 1211 Ann Arbor 46 37:19
2 16 Tobin Allen 1002 Williamston 43 37:29
3 56 Shawn Newton 1134 Ypsilanti 43 43:44
4 60 Daniel Hovde 1095 East Lansing 40 44:44
5 67 Al Scheffler 1150 Haslett 40 45:33
6 84 Rocco Sansotta 1149 Westland 42 47:17
7 115 Tim Madden 1121 Lansing 48 50:09
8 137 Paul Gaibrois 1068 Commerce Township 47 52:26
9 158 Steve Willson 1258 Holt 47 53:46
10 224 Gary Stone 1268 East Lansing 44 1:06:36

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 17 Diane Allen 1001 Williamston 41 37:31
2 21 Jayne Conrad 1039 Flint 41 38:56
3 22 Maria McDonald 1123 Pleasant Lake 45 39:01
4 28 Kelly Griffin 1079 Portland 48 39:42
5 39 Diane Bauer 1232 East Lansing 44 41:21
6 53 Melinda Willson 1201 Northbrook 48 43:37
7 55 Mary Ruppenthal 1148 Ypsilanti 48 43:44
8 68 Becky Scheffler 1151 Haslett 42 45:34
9 77 Becky Shockley 1155 Lansing 45 46:27
10 79 Michelle Calore-Kramer 1031 Okemos 46 46:45
11 87 Jane Hallitt 1227 Haslett 48 47:21
12 88 Arlene Rayen 1144 Lansing 46 47:36
13 103 Delia Thrasher 1179 Lansing 48 49:21
14 108 Kimberly Johnson 1256 Muskegon 48 49:39
15 113 Michelle Hilliker 1090 Bath 42 49:55
16 118 Lisa Gaibrois 1067 Commerce Township 46 50:22
17 122 Diane Sievert 1156 Traverse City 47 50:26
18 126 Michelle Van Schoick 1217 Howell 41 50:36
19 130 Kris Hill 1216 Brighton 41 51:12
20 132 Pat Cavanaugh 1035 Lansing 49 52:00
21 147 Joellen Beck 1012 Okemos 40 53:17
22 155 Becky Brimley 1024 Mason 47 53:44
23 165 Sandra Timko 1265 Berverly Hills 41 54:28
24 176 Beth Unruh 1219 Laingsburg 47 55:36
25 195 Susan Canen 1032 Laingsburg 47 58:20

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 4 Lester Brady 1023 Grand Blanc 54 32:29
2 6 Dennis Armbruster 1005 Lansing 59 34:41
3 7 Richard Spencer 1167 Jackson 53 35:10
4 12 Michael McDonald 1124 Pleasant Lake 52 36:57
5 29 Don Viele 1189 Dimondale 57 39:45
6 34 Martin Eisenstein 1059 Plymouth 54 40:56
7 46 Bill Worthing 1261 Davison 54 42:30
8 57 Bob Tritten 1181 Grand Blanc 54 43:58
9 74 Lawrence Holaly 1092 Grand Blanc 53 46:16
10 93 Richard Cobb 1228 Williamston 51 48:06
11 120 Terry Sievert 1158 Traverse City 55 50:25
12 133 Wesley Worthing 1209 Metamora 59 52:01
13 187 Donald Wheeler 1195 Haslett 57 57:30
14 190 Gary Spinks 1168 Dewitt 58 57:33
15 209 Jack Grossman 1367 Mason 59 1:00:59
16 216 Jim Hetzler 1088 East Lansing 56 1:03:36
17 219 Bernie Finn 1221 East Lansing 58 1:03:39
18 220 John Watkin 1233 Potterville 57 1:03:57

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 15 Jill Bielawski 1017 Lansing 54 37:27
2 18 Kim Armbruster 1006 Lansing 52 37:40
3 20 Laurie Tritten 1183 Grand Blanc 53 38:04
4 23 Sharon Verhougstraete 1188 Holt 50 39:02
5 25 Danita Brandt 1234 East Lansing 51 39:05
6 26 Kitty Mooney 1222 East Lansing 54 39:41
7 38 Julie Buckberry 1027 East Lansing 53 41:11
8 41 Carol Guttridge 1238 56 42:07
9 43 Gina Lago 1115 Dewitt 52 42:16
10 44 Rita Richardson 1145 East Lansing 58 42:22
11 48 Carol Smith 1160 East Lansing 50 42:42
12 58 Lise Schools 1152 Okemos 51 44:39
13 63 Sharon Zuzga 1218 Williamston 59 44:59
14 64 Gayle Morrison 1226 East Lansing 58 45:01
15 66 Denise King 1107 Plymouth 51 45:06
16 69 Nancy Worthing 1208 Metamora 58 45:46
17 71 Alice Wyman 1210 Dewitt 54 45:54
18 73 Paula Guss 1214 Lansing 55 46:14
19 75 Denise Holaly 1091 Grand Blanc 53 46:16
20 76 Bethany Purdy 1143 Holly 55 46:17
21 78 Jean Viele 1190 Dimondale 56 46:36
22 94 Lynda Wiltse 1202 Flushing 59 48:19
23 95 Valerie Smith 1244 58 48:26
24 97 Debra Douglas 1213 Okemos 50 48:31
25 98 Chris Wiechand 1253 Lansing 54 48:32
26 100 Patricia Dorr 1236 51 49:09
27 104 Sandy Shannon 1154 Haslett 55 49:22
28 111 Karen Worthing 1262 Davison 53 49:47
29 112 Patricia Degnan 1046 East Lansing 57 49:54
30 116 Judy Dejaegher 1047 Perrinton 58 50:09
31 127 Martha Curtin 1044 Lansing 53 50:36
32 129 Kristeen Pecora 1243 58 50:44
33 142 Sheila Bell 1231 East Lansing 50 52:59
34 143 Susan Southwick 1164 East Lansing 54 53:00
35 144 Penny Burris 1030 Lawton 59 53:05
36 150 Sally Boyer 1022 Lansing 55 53:20
37 156 Lucy Kish 1110 Portland 50 53:44
38 163 Denise Linnert 1117 Howell 54 54:11
39 167 Becky Evans 1062 Canton 52 54:36
40 170 Kathleen Fabian 1065 Lansing 56 54:41
41 173 Mary Brandt 1229 Williamston 56 55:07
42 179 Cheryl Deuel 1050 East Lansing 55 56:12
43 181 Diane Baclawski 1009 Laingsburg 56 56:26
44 183 Peggy Dutcher 1056 Haslett 54 56:40
45 188 Gwen Spinks 1169 Dewitt 58 57:33
46 194 Alice Gaultney 1070 Haslett 53 57:44
47 201 Carol Dimmick 1054 Lansing 53 59:34
48 214 Debbie Simpson 1159 Howell 50 1:02:23
49 215 Pamela Asher 1230 Haslett 50 1:02:25
50 217 Amy Hetzler 1087 East Lansing 52 1:03:36
51 218 Jane Finn 1220 East Lansing 55 1:03:38

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 5 Michael Burris 1029 Lawton 61 33:01
2 31 Jim Loria 1119 Swartz Creek 68 40:14
3 32 Bob De Roeck 680 Norway 68 40:32
4 51 Jim Woelfel 1207 Holt 63 42:48
5 72 T Jarosch 1102 East Lansing 60 46:14
6 86 James Langendorf 1116 Haslett 66 47:18
7 160 Jeffrey Bennett 1014 Brighton 66 53:54
8 171 Tolbert Carter 1034 Lansing 63 55:02
9 174 Joe Hutting 1099 Lansing 64 55:13

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 24 Ginger Petty 1139 East Lansing 64 39:04
2 30 Valerie Kelly 1254 Peaks 63 40:12
3 36 Cindy Brown 1026 Williamston 60 40:58
4 37 Sue Grace 1074 Owosso 66 41:11
5 89 Barbara Hart 1251 West Branch 62 47:46
6 91 Kathleen Sparling 1165 Grand Blanc 61 48:06
7 99 Anne Graham 1075 East Lansing 65 48:33
8 117 Rosalie James 1101 Rives Juction 68 50:13
9 124 Jacquelyn Urbain 1185 Dewitt 65 50:33
10 131 Jackie Holsclaw 1094 Lansing 60 51:47
11 148 Jean Beck 1011 East Lansing 64 53:18
12 159 Sue Bennett 1016 Brighton 63 53:53
13 172 Jeanne Carter 1033 Lansing 60 55:03
14 191 Diana Terry 1178 Grand Ledge 62 57:34
15 192 Jean Wheeler 1196 Haslett 60 57:34
16 193 Nancy Strong 1174 Lake Odessa 63 57:37

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 40 Jerry Elliott 1061 Grand Blanc 71 41:33
2 65 Al Duch 1055 Swartz Creek 88 45:04
3 184 Gary James 1100 Rives Jct 70 57:10

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place O'P Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ====== ================= == =======
1 62 Elnor Waugh 1194 Saginaw 76 44:54
2 138 Betty Colby 1038 Perry 71 52:41

MISSING INFORMATION (AGE OR GENDER) - WALK

Place No. O'P Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====== === ====================== ====== ================= == ======= =====
1 1109 33 John King 1109 Plymouth 40:55 13:11
2 1273 52 Carol Kocik 1273 Metamora 43:24 13:59
3 1271 189 Pauline Sadry 1271 Lansing 57:33 18:32

East Lansing,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT