Dragon Dash 8k

back to results

May. 20, 2007

Dragon Dash 8k
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing LLC
                                   
Overall Female Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dot McMahon Rochester Hills MI 30 3 28:14 5:42/M

1 Christine Azbell Clarkston MI 57 106 45:54 9:16/M



Women 13 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brooke Boccia Clarkston MI 11 110 46:52 9:28/M

2 Alyssa Cinder Macomb MI 09 139 54:33 11:01/M

3 Tanya Jaacks Lake Orion MI 09 153 1:04:15 12:59/M



Women 14 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dana Prainito Clarkston MI 17 62 40:58 8:17/M

2 Betsy Swigart Rochester MI 14 90 44:02 8:54/M

3 Elizabeth Geerer Harrison Twp MI 18 94 44:28 8:59/M

4 Lindsey Swigart Rochester MI 17 114 47:05 9:31/M

5 Sarah Varilek Oxford MI 18 121 47:50 9:40/M



Women 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Andrea Beasinger Haslett MI 23 64 41:55 8:28/M

2 Carrie Maddox Ann Arbor MI 24 70 42:19 8:33/M



Women 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amy McCarthy Oxford MI 29 60 40:45 8:14/M

2 Elizabeth Kopchick Lake Orion MI 25 68 42:09 8:31/M

3 Rebecca Tyler Waterford MI 26 80 43:10 8:43/M

4 Jennifer Fuller Pontiac MI 29 95 44:40 9:01/M

5 Hayley Minton Royal Oak MI 27 104 45:49 9:15/M



Women 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jessica Chivers Waterford MI 31 16 34:03 6:53/M

2 Taylor Reynolds Lake Orion MI 32 67 42:07 8:31/M

3 Gabrielle Boger Lake Orion MI 31 69 42:17 8:33/M

4 Angela Watt Lake Orion MI 33 78 43:03 8:42/M

5 Janet Hardin Lake Orion MI 34 88 43:55 8:52/M

6 Heather Heist Lake Orion MI 30 102 45:45 9:15/M

7 Sarah Halford Orion MI 33 113 46:59 9:29/M

8 Maria Delarochagarcia 31 124 48:44 9:51/M

9 Allison Smith Lake Orion MI 33 132 50:04 10:07/M

10 Krista Adragna Oxford MI 34 134 50:15 10:09/M

11 Tara Novak Lake Orion MI 33 137 53:31 10:49/M

12 Deena Dettlof Waterford MI 34 138 53:35 10:49/M

13 Melissa Steffens Oxford MI 34 143 55:51 11:17/M

14 Michelle Keilitz Clarkston MI 34 144 55:54 11:18/M

15 Nicola Horn Lake Orion MI 34 151 1:00:06 12:08/M



Women 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 38 26 35:36 7:12/M

2 Jama Kettman Orion MI 38 29 36:08 7:18/M

3 Karen Morris Lake Orion MI 39 49 38:51 7:51/M

4 Jennifer Keuten Bloomfield Hills M 35 51 38:52 7:51/M

5 Melissa McKiernan Oakland MI 36 54 39:37 8:00/M

6 Kris McBride Oakland MI 39 58 39:59 8:05/M

7 Robyn Whitefoot Lake Orion MI 37 71 42:22 8:34/M

8 Leigh Ann Huller Lake Orion MI 38 74 42:40 8:37/M

9 Jennifer Burkhart Lake Orion MI 35 97 44:41 9:02/M

10 Jennifer Devindorf Lake Orion MI 35 98 44:55 9:04/M

11 Cathy Long Oxford MI 35 101 45:34 9:12/M

12 Debra McDermott Rochester Hills MI 39 107 46:28 9:23/M

13 Christi Adams Orion MI 36 117 47:13 9:32/M

14 Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 37 118 47:17 9:33/M

15 Bridget Llewellyn Lake Orion MI 36 123 48:33 9:48/M

16 Katherine Finneran Lake Orion MI 36 131 50:03 10:07/M

17 Terri Holmyard Ortonville MI 35 133 50:13 10:09/M

18 Mary Carol Cinder Macomb MI 39 140 54:33 11:01/M

19 Koula Christi Orion MI 37 145 55:54 11:18/M



Women 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paulette Belanger Lake Orion MI 43 40 37:29 7:34/M

2 Cherri Eick Orion MI 40 41 37:30 7:35/M

3 Deb Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 40 45 38:12 7:43/M

4 Michelle Swigart Rochester MI 44 50 38:52 7:51/M

5 Jeanne Ernatt Lake Orion MI 42 75 42:51 8:39/M

6 Susan Warner Ortonville MI 43 77 42:59 8:41/M

7 Chris Geerer Harrison Twp MI 44 85 43:42 8:50/M

8 Kristine Mooney Lake Orion MI 41 125 48:46 9:51/M

9 Robyn McCormick Oxford MI 41 129 49:49 10:04/M

10 Randy Deryckere Oakland MI 43 136 52:39 10:38/M

11 Audra Movius 41 146 56:50 11:29/M

12 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 41 147 56:50 11:29/M



Women 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Debbie Angell Oxford MI 46 66 42:02 8:29/M

2 Susan Ordway Lake Orion MI 47 103 45:47 9:15/M

3 Sandra Lockwood Leonard MI 47 115 47:08 9:31/M

4 Karen Reichel Bloomfield Hills M 48 128 49:45 10:03/M

5 Cindy Leigh Lake Orion MI 47 152 1:00:06 12:08/M



Overall Male Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jules Winfield Lake Orion MI 25 1 27:14 5:30/M

1 Stan Ford Lake Orion MI 53 7 31:37 6:23/M



Men 13 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jake Jauha Oxford MI 13 24 35:35 7:11/M

2 Jake Gleason Lake Orion MI 13 25 35:36 7:12/M

3 Conner Jaacks Lake Orion MI 11 141 55:11 11:09/M

4 Kai Bernhardt Orion MI 11 148 56:51 11:29/M

5 phillip horne 8 150 59:51 12:05/M



Men 14 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tim Rowland Oxford MI 18 4 29:37 5:59/M

2 Jason Lawton Lake Orion MI 19 6 30:46 6:13/M

3 Andrew Cross Lake Orion MI 19 10 32:20 6:32/M

4 Tyler Gahrs Oxford MI 15 30 36:18 7:20/M

5 Jake Varilek Lake Orion MI 16 34 36:31 7:23/M

6 Michael Hurd Orion MI 18 48 38:49 7:51/M

7 Justin Prawdzik 14 81 43:15 8:44/M



Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Derek Averill Lake Orion MI 22 9 32:16 6:31/M

2 Jason Mick Lake Orion MI 22 15 34:02 6:53/M

3 Christopher Field Troy MI 23 116 47:13 9:32/M

4 Ryan Reichel Bloomfield Hills M 23 127 49:37 10:01/M



Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rick Straughen Shelby Twp. MI 26 2 28:02 5:40/M

2 Davey Jones Lake Orion MI 26 13 33:20 6:44/M

3 Chris Bohm Oxford MI 29 20 35:05 7:05/M

4 Al Durham Rochester Hills MI 29 39 37:28 7:34/M

5 Travis Bramble Lake Orion MI 25 82 43:30 8:47/M



Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Whitefoot Lake Orion MI 33 12 33:15 6:43/M

2 John Houser Jr Lake Orion MI 34 17 34:12 6:55/M

3 Daniel Kugler Lake Orion MI 32 28 36:05 7:17/M

4 Tom Murasky 34 72 42:26 8:34/M

5 Axel Poeltenstein 33 73 42:30 8:35/M

6 David Giera Lake Orion MI 32 120 47:24 9:35/M



Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Daprai Lake Orion MI 38 14 33:56 6:51/M

2 Gregory Dyer Lake Orion MI 39 33 36:21 7:21/M

3 Dan McAuliffe Oxford MI 38 42 38:05 7:42/M

4 Thomas King Waterford MI 39 53 39:17 7:56/M

5 Jeffrey Powell Lake Orion MI 37 57 39:54 8:04/M

6 Ted Adams Orion MI 38 63 41:45 8:26/M

7 Matt Stephens Lake Orion MI 36 89 43:56 8:53/M

8 Matthew Weick Auburn Hills MI 36 93 44:21 8:58/M

9 Jeff Schluff Clarkston MI 36 96 44:40 9:01/M

10 Charles Finneran Lake Orion MI 39 130 49:53 10:05/M



Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 42 5 29:53 6:02/M

2 Mark Ernatt Lake Orion MI 44 11 32:52 6:38/M

3 Ken Daining Lake Orion MI 41 18 34:58 7:04/M

4 Ken Eick Orion MI 41 19 35:04 7:05/M

5 Gary Duke Clarkston MI 41 21 35:14 7:07/M

6 Christopher Ham Lake Orion MI 41 22 35:17 7:08/M

7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 44 37 37:04 7:29/M

8 Douglas Angel Washington MI 42 38 37:12 7:31/M

9 John Gahrs Oxford MI 43 44 38:09 7:42/M

10 William Belcher Troy MI 42 52 39:13 7:55/M

11 Dennis Prawdzik 44 55 39:38 8:00/M

12 J Cavalier Oxford MI 40 61 40:45 8:14/M

13 Greg Baker Lake Orion MI 40 86 43:46 8:51/M

14 Stephen Fry Rochester MI 41 92 44:19 8:57/M

15 Dave Boccia Clarkston MI 43 112 46:56 9:29/M

16 Derek Adranga Oxford MI 41 135 52:21 10:35/M

17 Markus Bernhardt Orion MI 40 149 59:50 12:05/M



Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Preston Swigart Rochester MI 47 23 35:32 7:11/M

2 James Averill Lake Orion MI 47 31 36:19 7:20/M

3 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 47 32 36:19 7:20/M

4 John Varilek Lake Orion MI 45 43 38:06 7:42/M

5 Darryl Daniels Walled Lake MI 45 47 38:41 7:49/M

6 Marc Kamp Clarkston MI 48 56 39:42 8:01/M

7 James Minton Lake Orion MI 48 87 43:46 8:51/M

8 Ush Jaacks Lake Orion MI 49 154 1:04:46 13:05/M



Men 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 50 8 32:06 6:29/M

2 Bob Kosen Utica MI 57 27 36:02 7:17/M

3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 51 35 36:33 7:23/M

4 Hank Gac Lake Orion MI 51 59 40:39 8:13/M

5 Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 56 65 41:55 8:28/M

6 Brian Hunt Lake Orion MI 53 99 45:01 9:06/M

7 Kevin Florer Lake Orion MI 51 105 45:53 9:16/M

8 Bill Walters Lake Orion MI 57 108 46:34 9:24/M

9 Robert Emick Lake Orion MI 58 109 46:40 9:26/M

10 Dale Durham Sterling Hts MI 50 111 46:52 9:28/M

11 Gary Steintl Lapeer MI 52 119 47:22 9:34/M

12 Bob Reichel Bloomfield Hills M 50 126 48:59 9:54/M



Men 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 62 36 36:44 7:25/M

2 John Houser Sr Rochester MI 60 76 42:54 8:40/M

3 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp. MI 63 79 43:10 8:43/M

4 Dan Dewey Orion MI 60 83 43:35 8:48/M

5 Price Banks Lawrence KS 63 84 43:40 8:49/M

6 William Kalmar Lake Orion MI 64 91 44:17 8:57/M

7 John Coleman Clinton Twp MI 65 100 45:21 9:10/M

8 Greg Kazmierski Davisburg MI 63 142 55:23 11:11/M



Men 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 71 46 38:22 7:45/M

2 Max Cookinham Lake Orion MI 99 122 48:22 9:46/M







8k Walk



Overall Female Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Heather Soroka Lake Orion MI 37 1 1:04:20 13:00/M

1 Diane Huller Alden MI 60 9 1:14:36 15:04/M



Female 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Erin Atkins Holly MI 30 3 1:07:10 13:34/M

2 Christina Borg Lake Orion MI 38 5 1:08:35 13:51/M

3 Tracey Russell Lapeer MI 43 6 1:08:43 13:53/M

4 Mary Russell Lake Orion MI 45 7 1:08:56 13:56/M

5 Cheryl Deprez Lake Orion MI 37 10 1:14:45 15:06/M

6 Penny Ammins Lake Orion MI 40 11 1:16:15 15:24/M

7 Dawn Fischer Lake Orion MI 31 12 1:17:14 15:36/M

8 Kathy Daro Lake Orion MI 39 13 1:17:20 15:37/M

9 Erin Horne Lake Orion MI 11 14 1:17:22 15:38/M

10 Lynn M Abraham Lake Orion MI 55 17 1:24:20 17:02/M

11 Linda Simlar Oxford MI 48 18 1:24:20 17:02/M

12 Nancy Gahrs Oxford MI 43 23 1:25:03 17:11/M

13 Cheryl Ray Grand Blanc MI 44 27 1:34:06 19:01/M

14 Jan Qualls Lake Orion MI 58 29 1:41:31 20:31/M

15 Joanne Benedict Orion MI 57 28 1:41:31 20:31/M



Overall Male Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gary Azbell Clarkston MI 59 2 1:04:39 13:04/M

1 John Sawyers Clarkston MI 75 8 1:08:57 13:56/M



Male 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Deprez Lake Orion MI 38 4 1:08:09 13:46/M

2 Justin Claus Oxford MI 10 15 1:19:02 15:58/M

3 James Abraham Lake Orion MI 68 16 1:23:35 16:53/M

4 Nick Claus Oxford MI 12 19 1:24:24 17:03/M

5 Michael Simler Oxford MI 44 20 1:24:25 17:03/M

6 Troy Gahrs Oxford MI 08 21 1:24:25 17:03/M

7 Austin Gahrs Oxford MI 11 22 1:25:03 17:11/M

8 Ray Joshua Grand Blanc MI 7 24 1:30:47 18:20/M

9 Noah Ray Grand Blanc MI 05 25 1:33:41 18:56/M

10 Martin Ray Grand Blanc MI 43 26 1:34:00 18:59/M