USATF National Club Marathon Relay Championships

back to results

May. 20, 2007

USATF National Club Marathon Relay Championships
Denver, CO
Road Race
Provided by USATF


Open Men

Place Team Split Cumulative Bib# Time
===== ========================= ======= =============== ======= =======

1 HANSONS-BROOKS DISTANCE PROJECT (Michigan) 1007 2:15:36
Josh Moen 30:42 30:42 (1)
Luke Humphrey 15:23 46:05 (1)
Ryan Sheehan 33:46 1:19:51 (1)
Pat Rizzo 16:00 1:35:51 (1)
Martin Rosendahl 39:47 2:15:36 (1)

2 WISCONSIN RUNNER RACING TEAM (Wisconsin) 1014 2:17:20
Eugene Dennis no split (6or7)
Matthew Hooley no split 47:56 (4)
Matthew Downin 33:35 1:21:31 (2)
Andy Downin 15:54 1:37:25 (2)
Matt Thull 39:56 2:17:20 (2)

3 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/ADIDAS (Colorado) 1004 2:17:27
Nicholas Hirsch 30:55 30:55 (2)
Art Siemers 15:54 46:51 (2)
Kevin Clary 34:45 1:21:39 (3)
Nelson Laux 16:00 1:37:39 (3)
Jason Delany 39:55 2:17:27 (3)

4 BOULDER DISTANCE PROJECT (Colorado) 1003 2:21:09
Terence Doherty 32:46 32:46 (6)
John Tribbia 16:40 49:26 (7)
Sean Nesbitt 34:46 1:24:12 (6)
Chester Kurtz 17:07 1:41:19 (5)
John Supsic 39:52 2:21:09 (4)

5 PHILADELPHIA RUNNER TC/PUMA (Mid-Atlantic) 1008 2:21:54
Bryan Skelly 32:22 32:22 (4)
Steve Gourley 14:31 46:53 (3)
Ross Martinson 37:15 1:24:08 (5)
Ryan Fennelly 16:21 1:40:29 (4)
Matt Byrne 41:27 2:21:54 (5)

6 TEAM NEBRASKA BROOKS (Nebraska) 1011 2:22:19
James McGown 32:10 32:10 (3)
Dustin Llewellyn 16:49 48:59 (5)
Aaron Carrizales 35:05 1:24:04 (4)
Tom Nichols 17:24 1:41:28 (6)
Levi Ashley 40:53 2:22:19 (6)

7 RUN FLAGSTAFF MIZUNO (Arizona) 1018 2:22:44
Vincent Sherry no split (6or7)
Michael Friedberg no split 49:11 (6)
Phil Wharton 35:22 1:24:33 (7)
Jared Scott 17:08 1:41:41 (7)
Chris Gomez 41:03 2:22:44 (7)

8 BIG SKY DISTANCE PROJECT (Montana) 1001 2:42:41
Ray Matteson 36:05 36:05 (8)
Ray Hunt 17:12 53:17 (8)
Ed Detzi 40:28 1:33:45 (8)
Steve Simpson 19:04 1:52:49 (8)
Jeff Thomas 49:53 2:42:41 (8)

9 ROLLING THUNDER SPECIAL NEEDS PROGR (Long Island) 1010 3:00:05
Steven Cuomo 41:53 41:53 (9)
Trent Hampton 21:32 1:03:25 (9)
Marcus Sanders 45:45 1:49:10 (9)
Jamud Lee 22:22 2:11:32 (9)
Dan Renahan 48:35 3:00:05 (9)

10 UCO TRACK & FIELD ASSOCIATION (Oklahoma) 1013 3:13:08
Matthew Blubaugh 46:27 46:27 (10)
Matthew Richardson 20:25 1:06:57 (10)
Doug Whitbeck 43:53 1:50:50 (10)
Chris Ward 21:26 2:11:16 (10)
Clayton Earlywine 1:00:59 3:13:08 (10)



Open Women

Place Team Split Cumulative Bib# Time
===== ========================= ======= =============== ======= =======

1 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/ADIDAS (Colorado) 1005 2:37:34
Paula Morrison 37:18 37:18 (2)
Brooke Kish 17:22 54:40 (1)
Faith Byrum 39:31 1:34:11 (1)
Amanda Occhi 18:57 1:53:08 (1)
Paige Higgins 44:28 2:37:34 (1)

2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN DISTANCE TEAM (Colorado) 1009 2:40:16
Amy Manson 37:45 37:45 (4)
Patty Murray 17:12 54:57 (2)
Tanya Poel 41:06 1:36:03 (2)
Krysten Fryburg 17:46 1:53:47 (2)
Katie Blackett 46:29 2:40:16 (2)

3 WISCONSIN RUNNER RACING TEAM (Wisconsin) 1015 2:40:58
Jenna Mitchler 37:51 37:51 (5)
Brionne Yosten 18:55 56:46 (4)
Bethany Burster 39:42 1:36:38 (3)
Elizabeth Woodworth 18:10 1:54:48 (3)
Jenny Crain 46:23 2:40:58 (3)

4 FLEET FEET SPORTS - BROOKS (Kentucky) 1006 2:45:26
Nicole Gliem 36:34 36:34 (1)
Cara Nichols 20:01 56:35 (3)
Jen Alessandro 42:04 1:38:39 (4)
Katie Aerni 19:51 1:58:30 (4)
Jackie Dikos 46:57 2:45:26 (4)

5 BIG SKY DISTANCE PROJECT (Montana) 1002 2:51:20
Nikki Kimball 38:06 38:06 (6)
Jennifer Thomas 19:41 58:28 (6)
Megan Lerch 43:50 1:42:18 (5)
Michele Bazzanella 20:19 2:02:37 (6)
Nicole Hunt 49:26 2:51:20 (5)

6 TEAM NEBRASKA BROOKS 1012 2:52:46
Gina Morgan 37:37 37:37 (3)
Suzanne Weeder Einspahr 19:14 56:51 (5)
Molly Christensen 44:00 1:40:51 (5)
Kelly Yacevich 20:41 2:01:22 (5)
Kayte Tranel 51:16 2:52:46 (6)