2014 Sprint & Splash

back to results

Jun. 7, 2014

2014 Sprint & Splash
Harrison Township, MI
Provided by Newton Timing & Race Services


Sprint & Splash Duathlon, 5k, & SUP Races
June 7, 2014
Harrison Township, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com

DUATHLON

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 58 William Kalmar 45 4 20:56 6:45 1 23:45 44:41
2 75 Roderick MacLachlan 46 2 20:24 6:34 3 24:51 45:15
3 47 Brent Hartsell 33 5 21:01 6:46 2 24:44 45:45
6/07/2014 1:15PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 74 Julia MacLachlan 44 1 21:18 6:52 1 28:00 49:17
2 49 Nicole Heyboer 28 5 25:02 8:04 3 31:53 56:55
3 66 Kristin Lardner 31 4 24:39 7:56 4 32:30 57:09
6/07/2014 1:15PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 393 Erik Doane 16 1 22:28 7:14 1 38:09 1:00:37
2 416 Jake Sieloff 16 2 40:10 12:56 2 40:57 1:21:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 111 Abbie Sand 16 1 32:50 10:34 1 37:03 1:09:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 41 Carlos Gonzalez 21 1 23:12 7:28 1 47:58 1:11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 81 Hannah Moore 22 2 24:34 7:55 1 37:32 1:02:06
2 78 Jacqueline Mancher 20 1 24:09 7:47 2 47:02 1:11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 367 Marty Ruelas 29 1 19:24 6:15 1 26:54 46:17
2 365 Eric Yonkers 25 3 21:51 7:02 5 32:58 54:49
3 369 Shawn Winters 27 2 21:47 7:01 6 34:01 55:47
4 80 Thomas Minaudo 26 6 26:28 8:31 2 29:20 55:48
5 12 Jonathan Brouker 26 4 23:41 7:38 3 32:21 56:02
6 119 Jordan Smith 25 5 24:53 8:01 4 32:34 57:27
7 415 Matt Sieloff 29 7 40:09 12:56 7 40:57 1:21:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 356 Laine Swierkosz 29 1 29:10 9:23 1 33:44 1:02:53
2 42 Katy Gozalka 28 2 34:25 11:05 2 37:37 1:12:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 113 Brian Schneble 34 3 23:32 7:35 1 26:59 50:30
2 7 Grergory Boyer 31 1 21:36 6:57 2 29:20 50:55
3 63 Michael Kulig 31 2 23:30 7:34 3 30:33 54:03
4 406 Paul Tulikangas 31 8 27:52 8:59 4 31:35 59:27
5 99 James Ranger 31 4 24:38 7:56 6 35:39 1:00:16
6 385 Brandon Chrzanowski 33 7 27:07 8:44 5 33:49 1:00:56
7 92 Gregory Pasquesoone 30 5 26:37 8:34 7 36:55 1:03:31
8 73 Ryan Macik 34 6 27:04 8:43 9 37:37 1:04:41
9 40 Travis Garnett 32 9 29:32 9:31 8 37:08 1:06:40
10 123 David Stanley 31 10 39:02 12:34 11 43:01 1:22:02
11 2 Nik Arini 30 11 39:05 12:35 10 43:00 1:22:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 407 Emily Tulikangas 33 3 30:32 9:50 1 35:13 1:05:45
2 109 Biancca Ruehle 34 5 31:10 10:02 2 35:17 1:06:26
3 362 Lindsay Whitmore 31 2 29:51 9:37 4 37:46 1:07:36
4 26 Sarah Dettloff 33 4 31:06 10:01 5 41:10 1:12:15
5 20 Jenny Cauchie 30 1 29:08 9:23 6 43:44 1:12:51
6 124 Angela Steiner 30 6 39:57 12:52 3 36:41 1:16:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 391 Anthony Richey 38 2 26:30 8:32 1 33:48 1:00:17
2 14 Brian Brumm 36 1 26:24 8:30 3 38:29 1:04:53
3 79 Michael Manion 35 3 29:04 9:22 2 37:58 1:07:01
4 16 Patrick Byrne 35 4 29:28 9:29 4 49:57 1:19:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 4 Susan Bates 38 1 33:01 10:38 1 40:15 1:13:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 116 Mick Sirko 41 1 20:52 6:43 1 26:14 47:06
2 70 Chris Livingston 43 3 22:55 7:23 2 26:41 49:35
3 35 Mark Fraylick 43 2 22:06 7:07 4 32:34 54:39
4 23 Michael Coykendall 43 5 29:50 9:37 3 31:11 1:01:01
5 110 Tim Sample 41 4 26:58 8:41 5 35:28 1:02:25
6 5 John Becker 44 6 31:24 10:07 6 41:40 1:13:03
7 69 Rob Leonetti 43 7 33:24 10:45 7 51:38 1:25:01
8 376 Bob Grant 44 8 33:25 10:46 8 52:12 1:25:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 3 Letty Azar 41 1 27:10 8:45 1 38:52 1:06:02
2 43 Melissa Gronowski 40 2 33:01 10:38 3 44:27 1:17:28
3 68 Amy Leonetti 42 4 44:51 14:26 2 40:22 1:25:12
4 375 Pam Grant 41 3 33:25 10:46 4 52:12 1:25:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 62 Ted Kolp 45 1 23:14 7:29 1 28:04 51:17
2 9 Scott Bradley 48 2 29:58 9:39 2 35:28 1:05:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 370 Christine Taulbee 47 2 31:34 10:10 1 36:47 1:08:20
2 108 Pamela Roxborough 45 1 29:42 9:34 3 41:04 1:10:46
3 120 Jeanie Soulliere 49 3 36:27 11:44 2 39:59 1:16:25
4 112 Beth Sanna 46 4 36:45 11:50 4 41:22 1:18:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 8 Pete Bradley 52 1 22:16 7:10 2 29:43 51:59
2 96 Steven Priemer 50 2 26:39 8:35 1 28:34 55:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 386 Susan Ender 54 1 25:09 8:06 1 33:34 58:42
2 358 Anne Vaara 54 2 27:37 8:54 2 35:35 1:03:11
3 11 Molly Brooks 52 3 29:53 9:37 4 42:28 1:12:20
4 64 Luanne Laemmerman 50 4 34:38 11:09 3 38:27 1:13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 82 Randy Mrock 56 1 29:04 9:22 1 31:59 1:01:02
2 83 Alan Mussman 58 2 30:38 9:52 2 33:19 1:03:56
3 25 Mark Jakub 58 4 32:00 10:18 3 33:23 1:05:22
4 413 Tom Beaudoin 57 3 31:01 9:59 4 42:02 1:13:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 24 Sophia Cyman 57 1 27:11 8:45 2 38:38 1:05:49
2 368 Cyd Kinney 59 2 37:29 12:04 1 38:38 1:16:06
3 98 Gail Ranger 57 3 42:00 13:32 3 40:30 1:22:30
4 77 Carol Malone 57 4 42:23 13:39 4 42:04 1:24:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 65 Earl Lardner 62 2 33:20 10:44 1 27:32 1:00:51
2 38 Stephen Gaarenstroom 63 1 28:59 9:20 2 31:54 1:00:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 50 Pat Heyboer 61 1 32:49 10:34 1 31:41 1:04:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 387 Marvin Stevenson 79 1 52:31 16:54 1 46:03 1:38:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time

DUATHLON RELAY RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Run Pace Rank Kayak Time
1 33 Heb-12-1-2 1 20:10 6:30 1 25:41 45:51
2 91 Sam & Nick 2 22:41 7:18 3 26:35 49:15
3 114 Team Busenwunder 3 24:34 7:55 2 25:42 50:16
4 51 Team Lori & Eric 4 25:38 8:15 4 32:57 58:35
5 71 Maneki Neko 5 28:36 9:13 6 38:51 1:07:26
6 105 Poodle Paddlers 6 36:50 11:52 5 36:21 1:13:10




Sprint & Splash Duathlon, 5k, & SUP Races
June 7, 2014
Harrison Township, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com

5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 227 Michael Copley 18 East China MI 19:16 6:12
2 158 Mark Hackel 52 19:58 6:26
3 182 Joseph Masamery 15 Troy MI 20:11 6:30
6/07/2014 1:19PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 217 Mackenzie Strevele 13 New Baltimore MI 21:42 6:59
2 192 Christine Palmer 38 Jackson MI 22:38 7:17
3 138 Kendall Carlin 13 23:53 7:42
6/07/2014 1:19PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 235 Trevor Morgan 14 Mount Clemens MI 21:44 7:00
2 140 Carlin Cooper 11 MacOmb MI 22:16 7:10
3 206 Antonio Santoro 9 Troy MI 24:22 7:51
4 208 Kyle Scholz 13 Warren MI 25:50 8:19
5 186 Zachery Nofar 12 Troy MI 28:50 9:17
6 147 William Davis 14 MacOmb MI 32:24 10:26
7 136 Drew Bjornstad 2 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:03:27 20:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 205 Anna Santoro 12 Mount Clemens MI 28:52 9:18
2 150 Devon Dieterman 12 New Baltimore MI 35:37 11:28
3 128 Grace Amoe 8 Harrison Township MI 37:40 12:08
4 127 Gabi Amoe 6 Harrison Township MI 39:08 12:36
5 167 Mya Husted 9 Saint Clair Shore MI 53:29 17:13
6 196 Serenity Phillips 11 Mount Clemens MI 54:57 17:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 233 Kane Messenger 16 Mount Clemens MI 25:15 8:08
2 234 Parker Ratcliff 16 Mount Clemens MI 29:31 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 223 Carson Yenchar 15 Saint Clair Shore MI 24:22 7:51
2 237 Samantha Burke 15 Mount Clemens MI 33:06 10:39
3 209 Lauren Scholz 16 Warren MI 33:45 10:52
4 184 Sam Mitchelson 19 Utica MI 37:31 12:05
5 130 Ashley Arment 18 Utica MI 37:31 12:05
6 232 Alexandrea Poole 16 Mount Clemens MI 50:09 16:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 230 Sean Denny 21 Columbus MI 22:14 7:10
2 131 Bryan Arment 20 Utica MI 37:31 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 226 Kelly Copley 21 East China MI 24:03 7:45
2 245 Alyssa Madison 23 MacOmb MI 27:22 8:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 180 Tim Madison 25 MacOmb MI 21:06 6:48
2 239 Nick Majkowski 28 24:57 8:02
3 202 Brandon Rowells 27 Pontiac MI 32:13 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 229 Jill Bennefield 29 Sterling Heights MI 25:01 8:04
2 191 Alyssa Paglia 25 Grosse Pointe MI 27:21 8:48
3 148 Nina Degelman 29 Rochester MI 29:06 9:22
4 198 Sara Purchase 28 Romeo MI 31:51 10:15
5 222 Whitney Witoszynsk 26 32:50 10:34
6 218 Daniela Walters 28 Farmington MI 33:00 10:38
7 249 Stephanie Nagu 27 Sterling Heights MI 34:13 11:01
8 157 Rebecca Groth 29 New Baltimore MI 34:17 11:02
9 203 Samantha Rowells 28 Pontiac MI 38:08 12:17
10 216 Jessica Smith 29 Roseville MI 38:24 12:22
11 194 Rebecca Peters 29 Warren MI 41:26 13:20
12 154 Stephanie Gilbert 25 New Baltimore MI 47:18 15:14
13 240 Jaclyn White 26 Sterling Heights MI 47:50 15:24
14 162 Rebekah Hoffman 29 Wyoming MI 53:03 17:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 190 Tim Otto 33 Pleasant Lake MI 21:21 6:53
2 231 Brandon Bolt 33 South Bend IN 25:33 8:14
3 199 John Paul Rea 31 Washington MI 34:21 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 189 Kim Otto 33 Pleasant Lake MI 24:24 7:52
2 178 Terisa Longshore 34 Sterling Heights MI 28:11 9:05
3 153 Christina Finnigan 33 Mount Clemens MI 33:26 10:46
4 247 Nicole Chalut 33 Saint Clair Shore MI 38:03 12:15
5 195 Danielle Phillips 32 Mount Clemens MI 54:57 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 171 Kelly Kendall 39 Jackson MI 21:20 6:52
2 193 Roger Pattie 37 Grosse Pointe MI 21:59 7:05
3 133 Greg Bennett 38 Sterling Heights MI 24:04 7:45
4 179 Westly Longshore 36 Sterling Heights MI 31:31 10:09
5 173 Lee Kincaid 37 Saint Clair Shore MI 47:20 15:14
6 134 Andy Bjornstad 37 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:03:27 20:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 204 Melissa Roy 38 MI 27:01 8:42
2 181 Jennifer Martin 37 Royal Oak MI 30:50 9:56
3 248 Robin Schaaf 35 South Bend IN 33:29 10:47
4 220 Lori Wilkialis 39 New Baltimore MI 34:44 11:11
5 207 Terra Sargee 37 Saint Clair Shore MI 36:30 11:45
6 185 Jessica Nofar 38 Troy MI 38:50 12:30
7 219 Sally Watson 39 Ladson SC 52:59 17:04
8 172 Millie Kennon 35 Saint Clair Shore MI 53:36 17:15
9 166 Ann Hrydziuszko 39 Saint Clair Shore MI 54:45 17:38
10 165 Melissa Holstein 37 Westland MI 56:31 18:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 201 Lloyd Reid 41 Saint Clair Shore MI 21:16 6:51
2 132 Mark Azar 43 Harrison Township MI 32:41 10:32
3 160 Wayne Hinds 42 Hanahan SC 52:59 17:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 142 Sheila Daniels 41 Sterling Heights MI 28:27 9:10
2 212 Jennifer Seiler 42 Ferndale MI 30:08 9:42
3 129 Wendy Amoe 43 Harrison Township MI 39:00 12:34
4 152 Ann Felice 44 Utica MI 40:55 13:10
5 221 Lisa Winden 41 New Baltimore MI 43:20 13:57
6 211 Roxanne Scholz 43 Warren MI 45:55 14:47
7 224 Jessica Yenchar 42 Saint Clair Shore MI 47:57 15:26
8 200 Jennifer Reid 40 Saint Clair Shore MI 47:57 15:26
9 151 Kathy Dieterman 42 New Baltimore MI 50:55 16:24
10 159 Renee Heimes 42 Harrison Township MI 54:44 17:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 241 Mike Bartos 49 Midland MI 23:17 7:30
2 144 Austin Davis 47 MacOmb MI 28:50 9:17
3 210 Rick Scholz 46 Warren MI 29:46 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 164 Bonnie Holben 46 Redford MI 25:39 8:16
2 246 Cindy Madison 47 MacOmb MI 30:42 9:53
3 228 Lisa Copley 47 East China MI 30:52 9:56
4 183 Kathleen McIntyre 45 Royal Oak MI 38:16 12:19
5 139 Heather Carney 46 Troy MI 38:25 12:22
6 149 Maria Dekimpe 49 MacOmb MI 41:07 13:15
7 137 Lisa Buchter 48 Saint Clair MI 47:23 15:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 55 Roberto Joachim 50 St Clair MI 34:01 10:57
2 141 Craig Coughlin 52 Saint Clair Shore MI 36:04 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 197 Paula Priemer 51 Sterling Heights MI 32:05 10:20
2 175 Tammy Klein 50 Fraser MI 34:18 11:03
3 187 Sandy Nolan 52 Troy MI 38:25 12:22
4 126 Jolene Alward 50 Romeo MI 40:07 12:55
5 225 Sandra Ziehmer 51 Mount Clemens MI 50:44 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 156 Ken Groth 55 New Baltimore MI 58:20 18:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 161 Kathy Hoffman 55 Saint Clair Shore MI 36:25 11:44
2 176 Sherry Labelle 57 Washington MI 39:41 12:47
3 238 Betty Langell 56 41:22 13:19
4 242 Susan Bennefield 58 Sterling Heights MI 49:40 16:00
5 177 Diane Lamberti 58 Clinton Township MI 54:53 17:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 244 Dale Chonnet 63 Clinton Township MI 30:57 9:58
2 174 Jerry Klein 62 Fraser MI 36:46 11:50
3 215 Richard Slaine 61 Clinton Township MI 49:26 15:55
4 214 David Sherman 61 MacOmb MI 50:44 16:20
5 170 Steven Kemmis 64 Saint Clair Shore MI 53:13 17:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 168 Carolyn Kator 61 Sterling Heights MI 34:58 11:16
2 213 Beverly Sherman 60 MacOmb MI 51:07 16:27
3 169 Gloria Kemmis 61 Saint Clair Shore MI 53:14 17:08
4 163 Sara Hoffman 61 MacOmb MI 53:35 17:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 243 Debbie Hagans 67 Sterling Heights MI 49:58 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 188 Wayne Oehmke 72 34:32 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace




Sprint & Splash Duathlon, 5k, & SUP Races
June 7, 2014
Harrison Township, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com

Sup: 2 Mile Sup & 6 Mile Sup


Surf Style Male 2 Mile Age Group:
Place No. Name Age City State 2msup
1 381 Mike Bartos 49 Midland MI 30:15
2 363 Mike Wilder 30 Waterford MI 31:22
3 84 Alan Mussman 58 Saint Joseph MI 32:39
4 59 Kelly Kendall 39 Jackson MI 35:19
5 54 Travis Jewell 32 Waterford MI 35:38
6 418 Justin Dickerson 35 Flushing MI 36:08
7 411 Tyler Wysocki 12 Utica MI 36:27
8 357 Kevin Trail 43 White Lake MI 36:45
9 19 Gregory Cassin 30 Berkley MI 37:01
10 1 Richard Andrews 50 New Baltimore MI 39:03
11 412 Jared Wysocki 34 Utica MI 39:48
12 89 Tim Otto 33 Pleasant Lake MI 39:58
13 45 Steve Hammen 36 Utica MI 57:32

Surf Style Female 2 Mile Age Group
Place No. Name Age City State 2msup
1 417 Kristel Coronado 32 Commerce Township MI 33:53
2 420 Kyrra Springer 34 White Lake MI 36:11
3 57 Annmarie Justin-Newman 45 Grosse Pointe MI 36:27
4 28 Emily Doane 20 Marshall MI 38:04
5 122 Kathy Stachnik 52 Saint Clair Shore MI 38:45
6 414 Sarah Stilgembauer 37 Lakewood OH 40:05
7 364 Lori Wilkialis 39 New Baltimore MI 40:09
8 410 Kimberly Wysocki 34 Utica MI 40:57
9 95 Pamela Pisha 41 Utica MI 41:40
10 15 Valerie Brumm 34 Clinton Township MI 42:25
11 366 D'Ann Zona 47 Utica MI 43:31
12 125 Karen Strehlke 43 Grosse Pointe MI 45:52
13 88 Kim Otto 33 Pleasant Lake MI 46:31
14 37 Kathy Fry 40 Grosse Pointe MI 47:39
15 44 Joanna Hammen 36 Utica MI 57:22

12'6 Male 2 Mile Age Group: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City State 2msup
1 17 Chris Callison 44 Canton MI 28:47
2 379 Frank Belisario 47 29:17
3 32 Tristan Ferrara 11 Saint Clair Shore MI 30:38
4 22 Ken Cox 56 Larwill IN 33:25
5 60 Steven Ketelhut 39 Harrison Township MI 34:46
6 360 Ron Wendt 59 Saint Clair Shore MI 35:01
7 27 Brad Doane 48 Marshall MI 37:11
8 422 Tommy Lyong 24 Auburn Hills MI 41:51

12'6 Female 2 Mile Age Group: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City State 2msup
1 118 Crystal Smith 34 Saint Clair Shore MI 30:28
2 39 Kimberly Gallagher 25 Saint Clair Shore MI 30:34
3 29 Sherri Esch 44 Saint Clair Shore MI 34:06
4 101 Kristi Ranger 28 Grand Rapids MI 36:38
5 13 Carla Pretto 35 MacOmb MI 36:38
6 86 Kate Nyboer 31 Mount Clemens MI 37:27
7 359 Amber Wendt 24 Saint Clair Shore MI 38:05
8 398 Majerle Marshall 12 Dryden MI 42:06
9 90 Christine Palmer 38 Jackson MI 44:01
10 104 Denelle Riedel 45 MacOmb MI 57:32

14' Sup Male 2 Mile Age Group: 1-9
Place No. Name Age City State 2msup
1 115 Eric Simons 18 Windsor 25:44
2 421 Ken Osiwala 48 Southfield MI 26:05
3 423 Louis Shoha 51 Bloomfield Hills MI 30:41
4 419 Jordan Dickerson 32 38:30

14' Sup Female 2 Mile Age Group: 1
Place No. Name Age City State 2msup

Surf Style Male 6 Mile Age Group:
Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 56 Andrew Jowett 23 Port Huron MI 1:34:16
2 61 Christian Knoerr 20 Marshall MI 1:45:17
3 404 Shawn Riley 33 Royal Oak MI 1:45:45

Surf Style Female 6 Mile Age Group
Place No. Name Age City State Time

12'6" Male 6 Mile Age Group: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 30 Karl Eugster 55 Oak Creek WI 1:16:48
2 390 Kai Gerster 19 Brighton MI 1:25:55
3 399 Todd Miller 46 Decker MI 1:27:24
4 389 Brendon Yaroch 18 Fenton MI 1:27:26
5 85 Robert Newcomb 54 Northville MI 1:31:45
6 100 Jon Ranger 28 Grand Rapids MI 1:40:32

12'6" Female 6 Mile Age Group: 1-9
Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 97 Mary Radtke 46 Holly MI 1:19:37
2 371 Melissa Camphons 35 Harrison Township MI 1:27:41
3 388 Rachel Rotger 44 Birmingham MI 1:28:10
4 400 Renee Miller 49 Hudsonville MI 1:28:33
5 394 Jennifer Abejean 42 Waterford MI 1:36:20
6 107 Paula Rode 53 Chelsea MI 1:38:29
7 76 Leslie Maclin 55 Evanston IL 1:44:26
8 382 Lagemia Bailey 52 Chicago IL 1:46:47
9 408 Jamie Tenbusch 35 Rochester MI 1:52:26
10 384 Andrea Carollo 35 Royal Oak MI 1:52:41
11 403 Vikki Armstrong 49 Saint Joseph MI 2:00:56

14' Male 6 Mile Age Group: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 21 Jake Clement 20 Windsor 1:09:15
2 361 Michael Westenberger 39 Chicago IL 1:09:33
3 31 Chris Ferrara 40 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:11:54
4 409 Matt Lennert 42 Oxford MI 1:14:23
5 94 Peter Phelan 41 Santa Cruz CA 1:14:29
6 93 Rob Patton 41 New Era MI 1:14:57
7 373 Scott Arseneault 36 Lasalle ON 1:15:17
8 117 Chris Smith 35 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:15:17
9 378 Frank Bellisario 47 Harrison Township MI 1:15:40
10 405 Rob Kernahorn 41 Dexter MI 1:16:22
11 374 Alex Sandler 47 1:17:11
12 402 Ken Osiwalr 48 Southfield MI 1:18:33
13 106 Christopher Rode 53 Chelsea MI 1:21:07
14 397 Zeke Shifflett 18 North Branch MI 1:23:09
15 87 Tom Oconnor 59 Auburn Hills MI 1:24:35
16 383 Wendell Martin 56 Chicago IL 1:24:51
17 36 David Frazier 46 Mount Clemens MI 1:26:50
18 372 Troy Camphons 48 Harrison Township MI 1:29:52
19 52 Jeffrey Hynes 44 Davisburg MI 1:32:06

14" Female 6 Mile Age Group: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 401 Gabrielle Edwins 53 Perrysburg OH 1:55:47