MSU TOWER GUARD SHAMROCK RUN

back to results

Mar. 18, 2001

MSU TOWER GUARD SHAMROCK RUN
EAST LANSING, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Curtis Stetz Potterville MI 35 9 19:09.5 6:11/M

Women 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Osburn Lowell MI 14 133 51:37.1 16:39/M
2 Eryn Venier Grand Ledge MI 14 143 53:51.6 17:22/M

Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Sitarz East Lansing MI 19 16 20:28.6 6:36/M
2 Jacklyn McArdle Holt MI 18 49 24:15.4 7:49/M
3 Katie King East Lansing MI 15 62 25:23.0 8:11/M
4 Jessi Maudlin East Lansing MI 19 63 25:23.3 8:11/M
5 Nancy Rayel 19 74 26:12.0 8:27/M
6 Alicia Kostosky Lansing MI 15 76 26:41.3 8:36/M
7 Christy Whitehead 19 79 26:52.2 8:40/M
8 Amy Loula 19 82 27:07.0 8:45/M
9 Jessica Fischer 19 99 32:09.2 10:22/M
10 Jennifer Nichols Okemos MI 19 111 41:18.2 13:19/M
11 Jennifer Dolbee 19 112 41:21.6 13:20/M
12 Apryl Thurston Lansing MI 15 127 50:45.2 16:22/M
13 Bethany Clark Mason MI 15 134 51:37.6 16:39/M
14 Anne Zanger Lansing MI 15 135 51:38.1 16:39/M
15 Rachael Hoge East Lansing MI 19 151 56:26.1 18:12/M

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucia Espinosa East Lansing MI 20 24 21:39.6 6:59/M
2 Sara Deuling East Lansing MI 20 27 21:50.9 7:03/M
3 Erin Edgar East Lansing MI 20 38 23:13.5 7:29/M
4 Amanda Kremer Lansing MI 20 43 23:34.1 7:36/M
5 Krista Hildebrand 23 45 23:39.6 7:38/M
6 Michelle Rowe Okemos MI 24 53 24:35.6 7:56/M
7 Melissa Charnesky 21 54 24:36.1 7:56/M
8 Melissa Weglarz East Lansing MI 20 80 26:53.1 8:40/M
9 Megan Matthews East Lansing MI 21 83 27:45.5 8:57/M
10 Allison Schewe East Lansing MI 20 84 28:11.0 9:05/M
11 Heather Gibson East Lansing MI 20 92 29:57.3 9:40/M
12 Mia Taomina Okemos MI 23 97 31:47.7 10:15/M
13 Angie Bovee Mount Pleasant MI 23 98 31:57.9 10:18/M
14 Lynda Daugherty Scottville MI 22 104 34:40.7 11:11/M
15 Liz Henry East Lansing MI 21 105 34:41.0 11:11/M
16 Sarah Bigford East Lansing MI 22 106 34:41.3 11:11/M
17 Jennifer Leadbetter East Lansing MI 21 109 36:10.3 11:40/M
18 Laura Theurer Okemos MI 20 117 46:26.5 14:59/M
19 Heather Anderson 20 121 47:49.5 15:25/M
20 Nicole Huey 22 139 53:22.9 17:13/M
21 Mindy Latulippe East Lansing MI 20 141 53:24.1 17:14/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Pairolero Lansing MI 26 73 25:52.9 8:21/M
2 Donna Keely East Lansing MI 29 116 46:25.8 14:58/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquie Burkholder Mount Pleasant MI 34 51 24:27.4 7:53/M
2 Kelly Ancel Lansing MI 33 77 26:42.7 8:37/M
3 Kim McKeel Lansing MI 30 85 28:14.5 9:06/M
4 Lea Ammerman Mason MI 30 124 49:48.7 16:04/M
5 Karla Hudson East Lansing MI 30 138 53:20.2 17:12/M
6 Amy Radford 32 152 1:03:49.4 20:35/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Cannon East Lansing MI 39 18 20:58.8 6:46/M
2 Andrea Funk East Lansing MI 37 52 24:30.3 7:54/M
3 Lori Tarrant Bath MI 35 70 25:41.2 8:17/M
4 Sharon Constan East Lansing MI 35 107 35:14.4 11:22/M
5 Virginia Martz Lansing MI 36 137 53:18.8 17:12/M
6 Heidi VandenBerg Grand Ledge MI 35 142 53:48.6 17:21/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Sperry Mason MI 40 17 20:31.2 6:37/M
2 Patty Croom East Lansing MI 42 67 25:27.9 8:13/M
3 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 40 90 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 Kim Korroch Lansing MI 40 115 44:39.0 14:24/M
5 Keni Jo Toomey Eagle MI 40 123 49:44.9 16:03/M
6 Rosemary Coscarelli Lansing MI 43 128 51:20.0 16:34/M
7 Dianne Thurston Lansing MI 40 130 51:20.8 16:34/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Scheidies Farmington Hills M 48 94 31:12.3 10:04/M
2 Elizabeth Gifford 47 113 41:22.7 13:21/M
3 Rosemary Buscetta Okemos MI 46 144 54:16.7 17:30/M
4 LuAnn Gloden 46 147 54:34.0 17:36/M
5 Constance Zanger Lansing MI 45 150 56:24.9 18:12/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathe Matrone East Lansing MI 53 89 29:25.7 9:29/M
2 Karen Rivard East Lansing MI 50 122 48:42.3 15:43/M
3 Diana Shank Lowell MI 50 132 51:36.7 16:39/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Sawyer East Lansing MI 58 118 46:36.4 15:02/M
2 Linda Thurston Grand Ledge MI 55 129 51:20.3 16:34/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Staub East Lansing MI 19 1 17:03.2 5:30/M

Men 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Morrison Okemos MI 14 30 22:02.5 7:06/M
2 David Burkholder Mount Pleasant MI 9 56 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 Jeff Fick Olivet MI 12 101 32:37.7 10:31/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Scheidies Farmington Hills M 15 12 19:41.1 6:21/M
2 Zak King Fenton MI 15 28 21:51.2 7:03/M
3 Brian Mills Sterling Hgts. MI 19 34 22:55.5 7:24/M
4 David Bosman East Lansing MI 19 48 23:55.1 7:43/M
5 Sunil Modi 18 50 24:26.5 7:53/M
6 Matt Kildine 19 65 25:25.3 8:12/M
7 Ross Eames East Lansing MI 19 71 25:41.5 8:17/M
8 Nick Chuminatto Shelby Township MI 18 86 28:18.1 9:08/M
9 John Kuchinski East Lansing MI 19 148 54:45.5 17:40/M
10 Mike Little East Lansing MI 18 149 54:56.4 17:43/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Japbir Gill East Lansing MI 20 4 17:54.4 5:46/M
2 Ryan Scheidies Okemos MI 20 7 18:57.8 6:07/M
3 Greg Staskowski East Lansing MI 20 13 19:49.0 6:24/M
4 Anton Pelowski East Lansing MI 20 14 19:54.4 6:25/M
5 Vinson Ulep East Lansing MI 20 15 19:56.4 6:26/M
6 Josh Truman Bath MI 20 20 21:10.1 6:50/M
7 Andrew McKenna Okemos MI 20 21 21:22.5 6:54/M
8 Andrew Kramer Lansing MI 20 22 21:34.0 6:57/M
9 Chris Hildebrand 24 35 22:56.2 7:24/M
10 Charles Mays East Lansing MI 20 36 23:09.0 7:28/M
11 Matt King Lansing MI 20 37 23:09.4 7:28/M
12 Jeffrey Hinson Okemos MI 24 40 23:19.5 7:31/M
13 Brian Wilson East Lansing MI 21 57 24:58.1 8:03/M
14 Brian Wagner Holly MI 22 59 25:18.8 8:10/M
15 Martin Porcelli East Lansing MI 21 61 25:22.8 8:11/M
16 Michael Wendorf Lansing MI 20 64 25:23.9 8:11/M
17 Pat DeHaan Okemos MI 20 72 25:50.7 8:20/M
18 David Shapiro Okemos MI 22 75 26:24.7 8:31/M
19 Clifford Zang Lansing MI 20 93 30:16.5 9:46/M
20 Joseph Brenner 20 120 47:49.2 15:25/M
21 Chris Wisniewski 21 125 49:49.0 16:04/M
22 Justin Johnson Lansing MI 20 140 53:23.2 17:13/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue Charlotte MI 27 2 17:04.4 5:30/M
2 Jody Simoes 26 26 21:46.6 7:01/M
3 Chad Bennett Lansing MI 25 108 36:10.1 11:40/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Colligan East Lansing MI 30 5 18:09.8 5:51/M
2 Akos Horvath East Lansing MI 34 11 19:32.6 6:18/M
3 Alfredo Peris East Lansing MI 30 25 21:41.6 7:00/M
4 Michael Elias Okemos MI 30 31 22:11.7 7:09/M
5 Michael Flood Holt MI 30 42 23:30.4 7:35/M
6 Jerry Ackels Williamston MI 33 68 25:29.2 8:13/M
7 Gregory Ward Lansing MI 30 91 29:52.0 9:38/M
8 Loren Chudler Novi MI 32 102 33:06.8 10:41/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Hennessey Delton MI 35 3 17:20.8 5:35/M
2 Jay Weesies East Lansing MI 35 55 24:36.8 7:56/M
3 Thomas Halick Lansing MI 39 60 25:21.9 8:11/M
4 Mike Hudson East Lansing MI 35 136 53:18.4 17:12/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Stuber Williamston MI 40 6 18:25.0 5:56/M
2 Mark Thornton Lansing MI 40 8 19:01.2 6:08/M
3 Kendall Borthwick Lansing MI 40 10 19:18.4 6:14/M
4 Don Hudson Laingsburg MI 40 33 22:34.0 7:17/M
5 Kevin Mills Sterling Hgts. MI 40 41 23:24.4 7:33/M
6 Frank Leven Lansing MI 40 44 23:36.2 7:37/M
7 Glenn Morrison Okemos MI 40 46 23:46.6 7:40/M
8 Thomas Stalinski Sterling Heights M 40 66 25:26.6 8:12/M
9 Kirk Venier Grand Ledge MI 40 95 31:14.6 10:05/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Hooker Haslett MI 45 23 21:35.2 6:58/M
2 Randy Fielder Brooklyn MI 45 29 21:56.7 7:05/M
3 Richard Hayhoe Okemos MI 45 32 22:15.7 7:11/M
4 Gary King Fenton MI 45 69 25:32.6 8:14/M
5 Gerald Wilbrink Williamston MI 47 81 26:54.3 8:41/M
6 Craig Moreland Okemos MI 45 96 31:25.9 10:08/M
7 Greg Bovee DeWitt MI 47 103 33:18.8 10:45/M
8 Mike Scheidies Farmington Hills M 49 110 40:00.6 12:54/M
9 Robert Gifford 47 114 41:24.2 13:21/M
10 Bill Thurston Lansing MI 45 126 50:44.4 16:22/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance DeCamp Williamston MI 50 19 21:06.2 6:48/M
2 Thom Chuminatto Shelby Township MI 50 39 23:13.9 7:29/M
3 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 50 78 26:49.0 8:39/M
4 Mike Mullen St. Johns MI 50 88 28:50.1 9:18/M
5 Jim Sawyer East Lansing MI 54 119 46:36.7 15:02/M
6 Jim Buscetta Okemos MI 50 145 54:20.7 17:32/M
7 David Burkholder Lansing MI 54 146 54:32.9 17:35/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Sollenberger Okemos MI 59 100 32:24.6 10:27/M

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Young Lansing MI 71 87 28:19.6 9:08/M

Men with no age given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 366 99 47 23:50.0 7:41/M
2 Participant 226 99 58 25:03.5 8:05/M
3 Participant 370 99 131 51:34.4 16:38/M