28TH ANNUAL ST PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES

back to results

Mar. 19, 2001

28TH ANNUAL ST PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES
BAY CITY, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Steve Czymbor Hemlock 16 26:52 5:25
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 40 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin 42 35:06 7:04
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Ken Stebbins Midland 42 27:23 5:29
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 103 Corey Hickner Grand Rapids 40 38:19 9:35
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Tim Flues Munger 52 30:34 7:39
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 110 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 51 38:55 9:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 50 Nathan Mester Beaverton 14 35:29 7:09
2 181 Ben Garno Burt 11 43:33 8:46
3 212 Brian Powell Midland 12 45:31 9:10
4 252 Paul Cairns II Bay City 11 50:22 10:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 165 Stephanie Schiel Midland 14 42:14 8:30
2 190 Lindsey Skrocki Bay City 14 44:14 8:54
3 249 Heather Hanley Bay City 11 49:47 10:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Rob Slate Hemlock 17 28:46 5:48
2 11 Benjamin Gannon Farmington Hills 15 30:51 6:13
3 17 Thaddues Arnold Midland 15 31:20 6:19
4 44 Joe Bloomer Sebewaing 19 35:19 7:07
5 133 Nathan Schulz Sebewaing 19 40:13 8:06
6 185 Landon Pero Bay City 19 43:49 8:49
7 186 Kyle Pero Bay City 16 43:50 8:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 53 Annjea Carmichael Cass City 16 35:44 7:12
2 86 Katie Prast Bay City 15 37:44 7:36
3 134 Emily Tubman Bay City 18 40:13 8:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Michael Zalar Midland 22 31:38 6:22
2 57 Jason Kain Sebewaing 20 36:06 7:16
3 61 Brian Hampshire Bay City 23 36:18 7:19
4 135 Jeremy Hasse Grand Rapids 24 40:15 8:06
5 179 James Garao Burt 20 43:32 8:46
6 183 Tim Horenziak Birch Run 20 43:36 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 123 Christina Balbaugh Saginaw 23 39:34 7:58
2 125 Erin Famous Midland 21 39:42 8:00
3 196 Lizabeth Horn Caro 21 44:37 8:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Jeffrey Schember Unionville 26 28:41 5:47
2 10 Dave Best Novi 29 30:46 6:12
3 24 Mark Knapp Bay City 27 33:12 6:41
4 25 James Romain Saginaw 29 33:19 6:42
5 30 Daniel Sajdak Essexville 27 33:52 6:49
6 34 Bradley Van Duinen Kalamazoo 26 34:20 6:55
7 66 Jean-Pierre Kasmi Saginaw 29 36:29 7:21
8 89 Jason Cooley Royal Oak 26 37:50 7:37
9 99 Todd Prior Bay City 27 38:12 7:42
10 136 Mark Miller Birch Run 29 40:16 8:06
11 144 Craig Elford Saginaw 28 40:48 8:13
12 174 Brandon Jones Kingston 25 42:52 8:38
13 176 Brian Watson Bay City 27 43:07 8:41
14 222 Jason Laverty Grand Rapids 25 46:41 9:24
15 226 Matt Thick Lapeer 25 47:02 9:28
16 227 Chris Horne Burton 25 47:04 9:28
17 239 Brooks Black Bay City 27 48:11 9:42
18 250 Brian Cavanaugh Bay City 26 49:48 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 67 Kathleen Pominville Bay City 26 36:30 7:21
2 90 Becky Karbowski Bay City 25 37:52 7:37
3 153 Carrie Hasse Grand Rapids 26 41:19 8:19
4 180 Liliane Kasmi Saginaw 29 43:32 8:46
5 211 Robin Samyn Essexville 29 45:30 9:10
6 216 Rebecca Hart Saginaw 28 45:57 9:15
7 218 Michelle De Wyse Essexville 29 46:01 9:16
8 231 Connie Beson Bay City 29 47:08 9:29
9 243 Tera Graves Garden City 29 48:25 9:45
10 244 Julie Bash Bay City 29 48:33 9:46
11 261 Debra Miller Saginaw 28 52:42 10:36
12 266 Tricia Humerickhouse Bay City 28 1:01:05 12:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Steve Hicks Galesburg 31 30:36 6:10
2 16 Doug Haideres Midland 33 31:17 6:18
3 18 Patrick Guerpero Bay City 31 31:24 6:19
4 45 Mark Siebert Midland 33 35:20 7:07
5 60 George Escamilla Bay City 32 36:14 7:18
6 76 Andrew Busch Lansing 33 37:16 7:30
7 109 Eric Stasser Lake 32 38:53 7:50
8 116 Scott Graves Garden City 30 39:13 7:54
9 137 Adam Peterson Midland 34 40:25 8:08
10 145 Todd Brennan Holland 31 40:50 8:13
11 152 Dave Krzyzaniak Midland 32 41:19 8:19
12 169 Jessie Martinez Bay City 33 42:29 8:33
13 173 Brian Meldrum Essexville 31 42:47 8:37
14 194 Tony Banaszak Bay City 31 44:30 8:58
15 207 Jeffrey Gandy Midland 30 44:59 9:03
16 210 Scott Sweebe Midland 31 45:24 9:08
17 215 Anthony Collier Bay City 31 45:43 9:12
18 217 Gary Connelly Jr Essexville 32 46:00 9:16
19 219 Muntasir Toly Essexville 31 46:15 9:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 52 Nancy Vossen Midland 33 35:41 7:11
2 54 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills 33 35:47 7:12
3 97 Suzanne Billette Auburn 31 38:09 7:41
4 140 Mary Beth Smith Midland 34 40:33 8:10
5 141 Trisha Meldrum Essexville 31 40:35 8:10
6 149 Kelli Alfano Saginaw 31 41:06 8:17
7 175 Melissa Teed Midland 32 42:55 8:38
8 188 Annmarie Crosby Rochester 32 44:07 8:53
9 233 Marie Noack Grand Blanc 34 47:45 9:37
10 242 Tresa Johnson Garden City 32 48:23 9:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Chris Kok Midland 35 29:26 5:56
2 6 Steve Syrina Bay City 35 29:27 5:56
3 21 Scott Moore Midland 37 31:56 6:26
4 23 Ronny O'Connor Clio 37 33:11 6:41
5 26 Ronald Jablonski Bay City 36 33:21 6:43
6 33 Gerald Yanna Jr Bay City 36 34:16 6:54
7 38 Bernie Dean Midland 39 34:53 7:01
8 43 David Wressel Freeland 35 35:17 7:06
9 47 Steve Weckle Midland 38 35:22 7:07
10 58 Joseph Kazmienski Essexville 39 36:09 7:17
11 100 Mike Bartos Midland 36 38:16 7:42
12 127 Randy Schroyer Saginaw 37 39:50 8:01
13 139 Michael Smith Midland 36 40:33 8:10
14 171 Duane Engelhardt Lapeer 35 42:40 8:35
15 178 Robert McVey Greenville 37 43:26 8:45
16 200 Terry Schmidt Bay City 37 44:45 9:01
17 204 William Roesner Linwood 38 44:54 9:02
18 223 Michael A Kelly Bay City 38 46:54 9:26
19 224 Tim Lannen Mount Pleasant 39 47:00 9:28
20 228 Edward Neitzel Bay City 35 47:06 9:29
21 234 Gary Morgan Essexville 37 47:47 9:37
22 235 Chris Pietryga Bay City 38 47:58 9:39
23 251 Leslie Smith Saginaw 37 49:59 10:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 82 Kelly Richardson Auburn 39 37:37 7:34
2 96 Kelly Luce Sterling 38 38:07 7:40
3 112 Kathy Lound Shelby Twp 35 39:03 7:52
4 155 Jill Bills Lapeer 37 41:30 8:21
5 177 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 36 43:13 8:42
6 191 Marina Martinez-Kratz Chelsea 36 44:16 8:55
7 263 Vicki Willard 38 57:27 11:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Thomas Madden Midland 41 31:01 6:15
2 22 Kalvin Koerber Bay City 43 33:00 6:39
3 28 Scott Withrow Midland 43 33:37 6:46
4 29 Dick Kendall Freeland 44 33:47 6:48
5 31 Paul Charbonneau Saginaw 42 33:53 6:49
6 39 Dave Case Saginaw 43 34:57 7:02
7 41 Eric Baghdikian Midland 44 35:07 7:04
8 51 Mick Thomas Midland 43 35:40 7:11
9 59 Patrick Bills Lapeer 44 36:14 7:18
10 63 William Besson Bay City 44 36:22 7:19
11 72 Fred Zingg Saginaw 44 36:59 7:27
12 79 Rob Webb Midland 41 37:26 7:32
13 81 Timothy Sebewaing 44 37:33 7:34
14 83 Keith Richardson Kawkawlin 44 37:37 7:34
15 88 Jerry Witzke Bay City 44 37:45 7:36
16 92 Paul Lound Shelby Twp 41 37:55 7:38
17 102 Jerry Neubauer Midland 43 38:18 7:43
18 104 Stephen Hickner Grand Rapids 40 38:20 7:43
19 108 Tim Tompkins Rhodes 41 38:47 7:48
20 111 David Faller Saginaw 42 39:01 7:51
21 113 Frank Leven Lansing 43 39:09 7:53
22 117 Douglas Iles Saginaw 41 39:17 7:55
23 118 Gregory Kimbrue Bay City 42 39:18 7:55
24 119 Richard Biber Midland 43 39:21 7:55
25 121 Todd Phillips Midland 41 39:33 7:58
26 122 Kerry Foley Mount Morris 43 39:34 7:58
27 129 Pete Vargas Saginaw 40 40:01 8:03
28 157 John Metevia Midland 44 41:32 8:22
29 159 Brian Pickelman Saginaw 43 41:43 8:24
30 161 Tim Socier Essexville 40 41:47 8:25
31 166 Tom Schiel Midland 42 42:15 8:30
32 167 Pat O'Connor Saginaw 40 42:22 8:32
33 168 Allan Bond Bay City 44 42:25 8:32
34 189 Ralph Trepkowski Essexville 41 44:10 8:54
35 197 Tyre Jones Essexville 40 44:37 8:59
36 259 Michael Iannacchione Bay City 43 51:48 10:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 106 Cindy Adams Bay City 40 38:27 7:44
2 120 Sharon Mortensen Midland 43 39:22 7:56
3 208 Kerry Bishop Midland 44 45:07 9:05
4 225 Kimberly Jaunese Mount Pleasant 44 47:00 9:28
5 237 Sue Walker Saint Charles 41 48:03 9:40
6 245 Julie Davis Midland 42 48:57 9:51
7 257 Ebita Stewart Saginaw 40 51:22 10:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 William MacInnes D Midland 48 29:31 5:57
2 15 Corey Gibson Bay City 46 31:14 6:17
3 35 Greg Glowicki Midland 45 34:23 6:56
4 37 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 48 34:44 7:00
5 42 Joseph Seifert GRAYLING 49 35:14 7:06
6 49 Ted Davenport Bay City 48 35:28 7:08
7 55 Fred Mills Roscommon 46 35:52 7:13
8 56 Chuck Vogel Coleman 46 35:53 7:14
9 62 Brian Mac Killop Howell 47 36:21 7:19
10 65 Barney Thomas Ann Arbor 49 36:27 7:20
11 70 Michael Snable Midland 47 36:43 7:24
12 71 Daryl K Young Jr Bay City 49 36:45 7:24
13 74 Kurt Norlock Bay City 45 37:09 7:29
14 80 John Perna Saginaw 45 37:32 7:33
15 84 Irvin Champlin Charlotte 45 37:39 7:35
16 85 Vern Hartman Midland 49 37:40 7:35
17 91 Gene Pickelman Flushing 45 37:54 7:38
18 98 Russ Wiesen Bay City 46 38:10 7:41
19 105 Frank Heaphy Bay City 49 38:26 7:44
20 107 Mark Lunau Brighton 45 38:30 7:45
21 114 Bill Erskine Flint 46 39:10 7:53
22 124 Craig C Douglas Saginaw 49 39:35 7:58
23 130 Bill McMurphy Bay City 48 40:02 8:04
24 132 Dan Beamish Bay City 46 40:07 8:05
25 142 Robert Bishop Midland 45 40:44 8:12
26 143 Rick Houghtaling Reese 48 40:46 8:13
27 154 Lester Milks Hemlock 49 41:19 8:19
28 162 Ted Kietzman Midland 45 41:57 8:27
29 163 Raymond Brashaw Jr Bay City 46 41:58 8:27
30 164 Ronald Skrocki Bay City 45 42:09 8:29
31 172 Robert Vandeventer Saginaw 48 42:41 8:36
32 182 Thomas Gerulski Bay City 46 43:35 8:47
33 198 Michael Meier Hemlock 48 44:38 8:59
34 199 Larry Preston Freeland 47 44:41 9:00
35 201 Timothy Schmidt Bay City 46 44:46 9:01
36 213 Kenneth Powell Midland 45 45:32 9:10
37 262 Leon Wozniak Bay City 46 53:27 10:46
38 267 Tony Furlo Saginaw 48 1:01:56 12:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 151 Mary Peacock Oscoda 45 41:14 8:18
2 156 Kathi Walters Midland 45 41:31 8:21
3 195 Sandy Weed Bay City 48 44:30 8:58
4 214 Jane Miller Bay City 49 45:34 9:10
5 220 Jackie Gilliam Gladwin 47 46:29 9:22
6 229 Kim T Frisch Mt Pleasant 45 47:07 9:29
7 247 Melissa Seitz Midland 46 49:14 9:55
8 254 Janice Stafford Midland 47 50:31 10:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Gary Scott Midland 53 31:07 6:16
2 14 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 51 31:11 6:17
3 20 Ed Dean Saginaw 50 31:40 6:23
4 32 James D Rubis Lake Orion 51 34:07 6:52
5 36 Philip Ouillette Auburn 54 34:27 6:56
6 46 Ken Kochany Bay City 52 35:20 7:07
7 64 Richard Stevenson Freeland 51 36:26 7:20
8 68 Steve Kelley Saginaw 50 36:31 7:21
9 73 Jim Gizroy Rochester Hills 54 37:08 7:29
10 75 John Conn Frankenmuth 51 37:14 7:30
11 78 John Geiger Saginaw 53 37:25 7:32
12 87 Jerry Eickholt Jackson 53 37:45 7:36
13 101 Fred Van Ochten Bay City 54 38:17 7:42
14 115 Gale Crandell Harrison 53 39:11 7:53
15 128 Robert Hafford Bay City 52 39:57 8:03
16 131 Terry Collier Essexville 53 40:05 8:04
17 146 Tom Tolton Midland 54 41:05 8:16
18 148 Ronald Hynds Midland 50 41:06 8:16
19 150 Jim Murphy Saginaw 53 41:07 8:17
20 158 Rick Wacksman Essexville 53 41:42 8:24
21 160 Gregory Borgerson Essexville 50 41:47 8:25
22 192 Robert Genigeski Saginaw 53 44:25 8:57
23 193 Tim Dicken Beaverton 52 44:28 8:57
24 202 Gary Hagenbuch Standish 54 44:47 9:01
25 203 James Weed Bay City 52 44:53 9:02
26 205 Wayne Beyersdorf Freeland 53 44:54 9:02
27 206 Mark Hartman Grayling 51 44:55 9:02
28 221 John Welt Grayling 50 46:30 9:22
29 238 Dennis Barber Saginaw 54 48:03 9:40
30 241 Larry Salinas Saganaw 51 48:19 9:44
31 258 Pat MacDonald Bay City 51 51:29 10:22
32 260 Phillip Thick Lapeer 52 52:20 10:32
33 265 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 51 1:00:27 12:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 236 Linda M Flues Munger 51 48:00 9:40
2 240 Maria Aldaoud Bay City 50 48:16 9:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 48 Jerry Bruce Freeland 59 35:23 7:07
2 94 Gregory Rankin Bay City 55 38:03 7:40
3 95 Dennis Taylor Bay City 56 38:05 7:40
4 126 Walter Hechlik Bay City 56 39:44 8:00
5 138 Gerald Rohn Freeland 55 40:33 8:10
6 147 Eric Hough Midland 55 41:06 8:16
7 170 Henry Martinez Bay City 57 42:29 8:33
8 187 Jim Potochick Linwood 57 44:04 8:52
9 230 Jim Hornak Mount Pleasant 57 47:07 9:29
10 246 Walter Stepanski Midland 55 48:58 9:51
11 248 Bill Bandenbelt Essexville 57 49:32 9:58
12 253 Paul Cairns Bay City 57 50:22 10:08
13 255 Rich Parr Mount Pleasant 57 50:36 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Bill Agresta Hemlock 61 33:31 6:45
2 77 Jack Crowell Bay City 62 37:16 7:30
3 93 Jim Karner Rochester Hills 62 37:59 7:39
4 184 Lawrence Ault Midland 63 43:36 8:47
5 256 John Frisch Mount Pleasant 60 50:36 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 69 Ralph Palmer Midland 67 36:37 7:22
2 209 Gerald Greer Sanford 66 45:10 9:06
3 232 Blaine Miller Midland 65 47:33 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 264 Arthur Smith Midland 71 59:21 11:57



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Keith Szymkiw Rochester 22 16:03 5:10
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 32 Kristen Nickel Caro 35 20:09 6:29
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Roger Hoggard Midland 46 18:15 5:53
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 74 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 51 22:33 7:16
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Ernie T Stec Caro 50 19:47 6:22
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 116 Marilyn Spannagel Unionville 51 24:01 7:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 31 Jesse Mortensen Midland 14 20:03 6:28
2 38 Robert Palmer Vassar 12 20:27 6:35
3 89 Mathanial Goodman Williamston 12 23:06 7:27
4 90 Dane Bremer Munger 14 23:08 7:27
5 97 Andrew Casler Pinconning 12 23:28 7:34
6 99 Matthew Bartolowits Richville 12 23:30 7:34
7 113 Josh Courtright Blanchard 11 23:59 7:44
8 114 Eric Johnson Freeland 12 24:00 7:44
9 155 Ryan Iles Saginaw 12 24:53 8:01
10 157 Kevin Lodewyk Bay City 10 24:55 8:02
11 161 Robbie Rankey Bay City 13 25:05 8:05
12 163 Steve Hickner Grand Rapids 14 25:08 8:06
13 180 Emmett Burley Beaverton 8 25:39 8:16
14 191 Corey McCue Bay City 12 25:53 8:20
15 206 Brenden Lennon Midland 14 26:14 8:27
16 211 Nick Ingle Bay City 11 26:22 8:30
17 213 Kyle Keilitz Bay City 10 26:23 8:30
18 229 Nate Bremer Munger 8 26:44 8:37
19 260 Kyle Koerber Bay City 12 27:11 8:45
20 261 Jordan Dean Midland 10 27:11 8:46
21 286 Antoine Marshall Bay City 11 27:43 8:56
22 298 Jason Stafford Midland 9 27:58 9:01
23 308 Sean Lemke Kawkawlin 12 28:21 9:08
24 329 Connor Rodriguez Saginaw 9 28:47 9:16
25 345 Patrick Jarema Saginaw 12 29:15 9:25
26 374 Darren Williams Essexville 11 30:16 9:45
27 388 Lance Miller Bay City 10 30:53 9:57
28 402 Malcolm Baty Bay City 10 31:34 10:10
29 421 Joe Webb Hubbard Lake 11 32:02 10:19
30 425 Tyler Divo Bay City 9 32:05 10:20
31 426 Ryan Rajewski Bay City 9 32:05 10:20
32 427 Jordan Divo Bay City 10 32:05 10:20
33 435 Alex Willett Essexville 7 32:33 10:29
34 441 Scott Grekowicz Harbor Beach 8 32:48 10:34
35 455 Adam Seibert Bay City 14 34:03 10:58
36 456 Tony Brown Bay City 10 34:10 11:00
37 459 Chris Hewitt Bay City 10 34:43 11:11
38 462 Nick Clark Pinconning 12 34:51 11:13
39 469 Travis Scott Bay City 11 35:14 11:21
40 470 Matthew Miller Munger 11 35:15 11:21
41 477 Jonathan Thomas Marysville 9 35:40 11:29
42 485 Colin MacInnes Midland 13 36:44 11:50
43 494 Mike Lemke Auburn 10 38:03 12:16
44 495 Tyler Lemke Kawkawlin 9 38:04 12:16
45 500 Brett Leppek Kawkawlin 7 38:37 12:26
46 501 Ian MacInnes Midland 11 38:38 12:27
47 505 Zachairah Schultz Midland 9 39:26 12:42
48 508 Ty Noel Bay City 13 39:56 12:52
49 511 Nathan Paul Lansing 10 40:18 12:59
50 513 Chris Madziar Essexville 12 40:52 13:10
51 514 Joshua Miller Munger 8 41:41 13:26
52 519 Michael Krzewinski Caro 13 41:56 13:31
53 520 Ryan Ullman Bay City 10 42:37 13:44
54 522 David Bellinger Midland 10 42:56 13:50
55 523 Damian Divo Bay City 7 43:00 13:51
56 525 Ryan Franceschina Bay City 10 43:16 13:56
57 528 Austin Rodriguez Millington 7 45:34 14:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 104 Kayla Yaworski Auburn 11 23:44 7:39
2 177 Ashley Miller Essexville 14 25:26 8:12
3 200 Courtney Kotewa Essexville 14 26:02 8:23
4 222 Heather Ritchie Gladwin 14 26:35 8:34
5 228 Kristen Kemmer Bay City 13 26:44 8:37
6 277 Tara Whittaker Cass City 14 27:27 8:51
7 296 Rachel Skym Midland 10 27:56 9:00
8 316 Katie Mortensen Midland 12 28:31 9:11
9 344 Rianne Bertrand Caro 11 29:15 9:25
10 350 Ashley Weiss Saginaw 13 29:19 9:27
11 368 Jade Brown Bay City 12 30:05 9:42
12 375 Cassie Webb Hubbard Lake 14 30:16 9:45
13 387 Lillian Asiala Bay City 10 30:52 9:57
14 394 Samantha Armstrong Saginaw 11 31:04 10:01
15 407 Dorian Hartman Midland 13 31:46 10:14
16 411 Theresa Glowcki Midland 12 31:54 10:17
17 430 Lori Johnson Essexville 14 32:12 10:22
18 450 Jade Grudzinski Bay City 10 33:50 10:54
19 454 Brianna Owczarzak Bay City 9 34:00 10:57
20 463 Alyssa Duha Bay City 9 34:53 11:14
21 471 Katie Madden Brant 14 35:15 11:21
22 472 Toni Madden Brant 11 35:15 11:21
23 473 Sarah Andreske Bay City 10 35:22 11:24
24 474 Gabriela Martinez Bay City 11 35:23 11:24
25 479 Emily Reed Auburn 8 35:53 11:34
26 483 Nikki Tredway Bay City 13 36:19 11:42
27 497 Carly Chorba Essexville 8 38:16 12:20
28 506 Emily Corrion Bay City 10 39:42 12:47
29 509 Alycia Paul Lansing 12 40:00 12:53
30 510 Jocelyn Duperon Saginaw 12 40:13 12:57
31 515 Sarah Walraven Bay City 10 41:41 13:26
32 516 Lindsey Erdody Bay City 10 41:45 13:27
33 521 Katie Dearden Bay City 8 42:43 13:45
34 531 Shannon Bellinger Midland 6 46:25 14:57
35 539 Clairissa Morgan Essexville 10 56:04 18:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Michael Gray Sanford 19 16:36 5:21
2 8 Kyle McKendree Essexville 15 18:06 5:50
3 12 Jeff Byrne Bay City 15 18:38 6:00
4 14 Chris Schiemann Hemlock 18 18:49 6:04
5 17 Joseph Keech Bay City 17 19:04 6:09
6 21 Howard Price Essexville 18 19:39 6:20
7 27 Chris Cadotte Saginaw 19 19:56 6:25
8 33 Marcus Witzke Auburn 18 20:09 6:29
9 37 Tyler Green Saginaw 16 20:25 6:35
10 39 Andre Rodriguez Saginaw 16 20:27 6:36
11 43 Shawn Kelly Bay City 15 20:35 6:38
12 44 Chris Johnson Saginaw 15 20:37 6:39
13 45 Eric Marter Bay City 15 20:41 6:40
14 50 Greg Talaga Saline 18 20:57 6:45
15 52 Justin Deidowski Bay City 17 21:06 6:48
16 60 Jared Stam Saint Charles 15 21:46 7:01
17 62 Ben Bauer Auburn 16 21:50 7:02
18 64 Stephen Besson Essexville 18 22:04 7:07
19 67 Joshua Duperon Saginaw 17 22:10 7:09
20 75 Morales Jorge Saginaw 17 22:36 7:17
21 80 Andrew Le Vasseur Kawkawlin 15 22:54 7:23
22 82 Matt MacIag Bay City 18 22:56 7:23
23 85 Ted Lind Bay City 15 23:02 7:25
24 87 Jason Frasle Saginaw 16 23:04 7:26
25 94 Jeffery Frasle Saginaw 16 23:26 7:33
26 105 Chad Reder Essexville 16 23:46 7:39
27 115 Ryan Hart Bay City 18 24:01 7:44
28 127 Brett Tews Kawkawlin 15 24:13 7:48
29 141 Daniel Murawski Bay City 15 24:36 7:56
30 144 Patrick Mills Essexville 18 24:38 7:56
31 145 Brady Nowak Bay City 16 24:39 7:56
32 146 Ric Bolander Bay City 16 24:39 7:56
33 156 Sean Anthony Mount Pleasant 15 24:54 8:01
34 186 Chris Johnson Bay City 16 25:46 8:18
35 204 Cameron Kochany Bay City 16 26:10 8:26
36 258 Andrew Comtois Bay City 15 27:10 8:45
37 315 Bradley Herek Bay City 18 28:28 9:10
38 319 Zachary Oswald Essexville 18 28:37 9:13
39 320 Casey Hogan Bay City 18 28:37 9:13
40 328 Preston Rodriguez Saginaw 18 28:47 9:16
41 340 Nicholas Meier Hemlock 15 29:07 9:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 51 Ashley Marcinkowski Bay City 19 21:02 6:47
2 56 Jenny Bates Hemlock 17 21:20 6:52
3 71 Mary Phillips Bay City 15 22:27 7:14
4 72 Sarah Wright Bay City 15 22:28 7:14
5 79 Nicole Scheid Sterling 18 22:50 7:22
6 91 Stephanie Duperon Saginaw 15 23:16 7:30
7 110 Stacey Johnson Saginaw 15 23:53 7:42
8 119 Ashlee Dean Saginaw 19 24:04 7:45
9 133 Medha Devanagondi Essexville 18 24:25 7:52
10 135 Ariel Trahan Bay City 15 24:27 7:53
11 166 Sabrina Velasquez Bay City 19 25:10 8:07
12 172 Stephanie Madziar Essexville 17 25:19 8:09
13 182 Kristin Lennon Midland 16 25:42 8:17
14 188 Kayla Ritchye Gladwin 15 25:50 8:19
15 217 Sarah McCreery Bay City 18 26:31 8:32
16 219 Sarah Langhorst Midland 15 26:32 8:33
17 220 Lucy Rohloff Saint Charles 19 26:33 8:33
18 337 Amber La Berge Kawkawlin 17 28:59 9:20
19 355 Elizabeth Ribby Holt 19 29:35 9:32
20 397 Tonia Van Every Holt 19 31:10 10:02
21 464 Erin Popvin North Branch 16 34:54 11:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Pedro Ortega Saginaw 20 17:10 5:32
2 13 Nicholas Meyer Linwood 22 18:44 6:02
3 25 Joseph Habedank Ft Bragg 22 19:52 6:24
4 26 Matt Schmidt Bay City 20 19:54 6:25
5 29 Aaron Radalinski Bay City 22 20:00 6:27
6 61 Dustin Oswald Essexville 20 21:47 7:01
7 98 James Badgerow Jr Omer 23 23:29 7:34
8 118 Nathan Mirabito East Lansing 20 24:03 7:45
9 250 Matthew Chmielewski Alger 22 27:04 8:43
10 267 Rob Zuzula II Bay City 24 27:16 8:47
11 306 Gerald Stover Dayton 22 28:16 9:06
12 357 Carl Kuch Fairgrove 20 29:45 9:35
13 404 Neil Schiefer Frankenmuth 24 31:38 10:11
14 458 Shawn Vincent Saginaw 21 34:42 11:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 108 Sara Anderson Essexville 21 23:50 7:41
2 151 Ailey Lovejoy Saginaw 24 24:45 7:58
3 234 Hilary Greve Bay City 22 26:48 8:38
4 247 Allison Yaklin Essexville 22 27:01 8:42
5 266 Meghaen Jordan East Lansing 22 27:16 8:47
6 290 Jennifer Sirr Mount Pleasant 23 27:49 8:58
7 313 Sherry Wieck Saginaw 24 28:27 9:10
8 330 Beth Wittbrodt Chicago 24 28:53 9:18
9 348 Kristy Fox Mattawan 23 29:16 9:26
10 371 Julie Cannon Essexville 23 30:08 9:43
11 376 Patty Beson Bay City 24 30:16 9:45
12 412 Danyel Le Bourdais Bay City 24 31:56 10:17
13 432 Kimberly Wolf Lansing 21 32:20 10:25
14 444 Jessica Cheshire Bay City 23 32:57 10:37
15 538 Melissa Mihalic Saginaw 20 53:51 17:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Abel Navarrt Essexville 26 19:37 6:19
2 36 Aaron Krauss Bay City 27 20:24 6:35
3 41 Brian Mainguy East Lansing 26 20:33 6:37
4 46 Gabriel Fall Saginaw 25 20:42 6:40
5 57 Doug Derdowski Bay City 26 21:27 6:55
6 59 Benjamin Washabaugh Bay City 26 21:34 6:57
7 63 Matt Le Vasseur Muir 25 21:59 7:05
8 65 Ryan Jones Mattawan 25 22:06 7:07
9 100 Brian Boillat Bay City 27 23:35 7:36
10 123 Matt Ludwig Bay City 27 24:07 7:46
11 131 Tom Le Brun Bay City 27 24:19 7:50
12 136 Brian Lewis Muskegon 29 24:28 7:53
13 168 Rob Clark Bay City 27 25:12 8:07
14 196 Mike Rohde Auburn 29 26:00 8:22
15 205 Jamie Stopka Midland 28 26:13 8:27
16 248 Elijah Neview Lansing 27 27:01 8:42
17 251 Ted Gross Saginaw 27 27:06 8:44
18 263 Shawn Fry Bay City 25 27:12 8:46
19 270 Keith Vetters Bay City 27 27:18 8:48
20 280 Jassen Smyczynski Bay City 28 27:35 8:53
21 283 Martin Lewandowski Bay City 27 27:39 8:55
22 293 Brent Jaime Freeland 29 27:52 8:59
23 294 Chad Schwall Essexville 27 27:53 8:59
24 297 Bubba Young Bay City 28 27:57 9:00
25 299 James Campione Troy 27 28:04 9:02
26 300 Jeremy Johnson Bay City 25 28:04 9:03
27 331 Patrick Reagh Bay City 25 28:55 9:19
28 396 Chris Holm Saginaw 26 31:08 10:02
29 408 Brian Rifenbark Pinconning 27 31:50 10:15
30 410 Andrew Gacki Bay City 28 31:52 10:16
31 413 Patrick Tobin Bay City 26 31:56 10:17
32 418 Richard Klosowski Essexville 28 32:00 10:19
33 446 Brian Todd Bay City 28 33:25 10:46
34 486 Daniel Wilson Bay City 29 36:45 11:50
35 527 Chad Lovejoy Saginaw 25 45:24 14:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 42 Mary Baker Essexville 26 20:34 6:38
2 54 Ashley Reagh Bay City 27 21:15 6:51
3 160 Christie Samolewski Bay City 25 25:04 8:05
4 189 Bridget Fed Pontiac 27 25:51 8:20
5 207 Jennifer Robertson Essexville 28 26:15 8:27
6 210 Aricka Mealback Midland 26 26:21 8:29
7 212 Amy Janowicz Battle Creek 29 26:22 8:30
8 236 Lindsay Mergos Mount Clemens 25 26:52 8:39
9 241 Meredith Nixon BAY CITY 26 26:56 8:40
10 281 Stephanie Beyersdorf Freeland 27 27:36 8:54
11 289 Ann Berg Saginaw 27 27:48 8:57
12 292 Jenny Herrgott Oxford 28 27:49 8:58
13 303 Kristyn Lothian Bay City 25 28:05 9:03
14 305 Rebecca Bollenberg Blanchard 28 28:13 9:05
15 311 Missy Curtis Saginaw 28 28:25 9:09
16 323 Tracey Rendon-Reinbold Caro 26 28:39 9:14
17 334 Heather Cantin Essexville 25 28:57 9:20
18 359 Allison Ayotte Bay City 25 29:47 9:36
19 370 Lori Washabaugh Bay City 27 30:07 9:42
20 378 Jennifer Stasser Lake 29 30:19 9:46
21 439 Tammy Volmering Essexville 28 32:40 10:32
22 442 Michele Welder Paw Paw 29 32:49 10:34
23 453 Angelique Grant Bay City 26 33:57 10:56
24 476 Susan Watson Bay City 27 35:40 11:29
25 482 Angie Mejia Saginaw 28 36:12 11:40
26 491 Sarah Wesolek Bay City 27 37:46 12:10
27 492 Lynne Vlk Bay City 28 37:47 12:10
28 533 Julia Harshbarger Bay City 27 46:34 15:00
29 534 Julie Siler Merrill 28 47:17 15:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 John Stycker Bay City 34 16:40 5:22
2 5 D J Baars Sault S Marie 32 17:02 5:29
3 7 Mike Nesbitt Bay City 30 17:40 5:42
4 10 Patrick Waldie Midland 32 18:34 5:59
5 53 Richard White Mount Pleasant 31 21:10 6:49
6 70 Matthew Beyersdorf Coleman 30 22:17 7:11
7 73 Majed Sahouri Saginaw 34 22:31 7:15
8 78 Dustin Jones Midland 31 22:41 7:18
9 81 Edward Yaworski Essexville 30 22:55 7:23
10 86 Jay Lauzon Grand Blanc 34 23:03 7:26
11 88 Glen Chipman Flint 33 23:05 7:26
12 95 David Milka Saginaw 32 23:27 7:33
13 103 Jeff Kelly Bay City 33 23:35 7:36
14 122 Jim Neumann Munger 31 24:07 7:46
15 245 Kevin Hurley Bay City 33 26:59 8:41
16 256 Matt Schmitz Wheeler 31 27:09 8:45
17 269 Stan Quirin Frankenmuth 33 27:18 8:48
18 276 Kevin Fetter Bay City 32 27:26 8:50
19 288 Bob F Wall Midland 34 27:45 8:56
20 302 Jeff Dillon Auburn 30 28:05 9:03
21 339 Jon Wagar Bay City 34 29:06 9:23
22 366 Christopher Vlk Bay City 30 30:02 9:40
23 401 Scott Cavanaugh Bay City 31 31:25 10:07
24 438 Mark Ludy Bay City 33 32:35 10:30
25 452 Chuck Glynn Saginaw 30 33:52 10:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 101 Kari McCulloch Bay City 32 23:35 7:36
2 120 Kim Pendergast Freeland 34 24:05 7:46
3 121 Sherri Arpold Bay City 33 24:06 7:46
4 139 Laurie Ortiz Midland 33 24:35 7:55
5 185 Tamara Taylor Bay City 32 25:45 8:18
6 249 Diana McCulloch Essexville 30 27:02 8:43
7 268 Courtney Kenady Saginaw 32 27:16 8:47
8 272 Tina Houck Midland 34 27:21 8:49
9 282 Linda Hauck Birch Run 33 27:38 8:54
10 321 Toni Lauzon Grand Blanc 32 28:38 9:13
11 325 Jenny Stark Bay City 30 28:41 9:15
12 347 Rita Lauer Fenton 32 29:16 9:26
13 361 Tammy Quirin Frankenmuth 30 29:49 9:36
14 372 Kimberly Moran 32 30:12 9:44
15 377 Carolyn Atwood Bay City 32 30:17 9:45
16 415 Jennifer Hagen Vassar 34 31:58 10:18
17 417 Lisa Cameron Bay City 32 32:00 10:18
18 437 Tammy Ludy Bay City 32 32:35 10:30
19 480 Suzette Reed Auburn 33 35:54 11:34
20 517 Shannon Henderson Grand Rapids 33 41:46 13:27
21 518 Mary Hewitt Flint 33 41:46 13:27
22 526 Heidi Beier Saginaw 31 44:43 14:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Ron Zuwicki Traverse City 39 16:47 5:25
2 15 Dale Ernst Sandusky 37 18:49 6:04
3 24 Brien Stafford Indianapolis 35 19:52 6:24
4 34 David Nickel Caro 38 20:16 6:32
5 35 Rich Baskins Saginaw 38 20:18 6:32
6 47 Dave Freeman Linden 36 20:52 6:43
7 49 James Marter Bay City 39 20:55 6:44
8 55 Michael Mazor Midland 39 21:18 6:52
9 76 Jim Salois Midland 36 22:36 7:17
10 107 Douglas Doud Richville 39 23:48 7:40
11 112 Theron Zaucha Essexville 39 23:55 7:42
12 138 Thomas Woods Kawkawlin 37 24:32 7:54
13 140 David Madden Parma 37 24:36 7:55
14 142 Donald Jacot Vassar 37 24:37 7:56
15 171 Brian Dobbins Bay City 38 25:14 8:08
16 173 Roger Jacobs Bay City 36 25:19 8:10
17 174 Troy Clark Pinconning 37 25:22 8:10
18 178 Bill Koepke Saginaw 35 25:31 8:13
19 184 Thomas Woods Midland 37 25:45 8:18
20 192 Kevin Bell Bay City 35 25:55 8:21
21 208 Gary Jaenicke Bay City 37 26:15 8:27
22 221 Richard Yaworski Auburn 35 26:34 8:34
23 224 Marshall Bilodeau Freeland 39 26:40 8:35
24 233 Michael Dewyse Bay City 38 26:47 8:38
25 240 Rocky Mavis Essexville 39 26:54 8:40
26 243 Joe Janik Essexville 36 26:57 8:41
27 252 James Schmitz Breckenridge 35 27:07 8:44
28 253 Sean McVey Bad Axe 35 27:08 8:44
29 255 Jeff Smith Breckenridge 38 27:09 8:45
30 279 Peter Ewend Saginaw 39 27:34 8:53
31 322 Michael Kezewinski Caro 38 28:39 9:14
32 416 Paul Teed Midland 35 31:58 10:18
33 493 Marl Gardner Saginaw 38 38:00 12:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 58 Donna Remer Saginaw 37 21:33 6:57
2 93 Tammy Asel-Templin Essexville 39 23:26 7:33
3 124 Amy Solak Traverse City 36 24:08 7:46
4 147 Kerstin Felske Pinconning 36 24:41 7:57
5 152 Jan Bates Hemlock 39 24:50 8:00
6 179 Ellie Reichenbach Bay City 39 25:34 8:14
7 187 Lori McNeal Bay City 36 25:47 8:19
8 230 Pamela Trombley Reese 38 26:44 8:37
9 254 Sarah Webb Hubbard Lake 39 27:09 8:45
10 275 Kelly Bonnell Saginaw 38 27:25 8:50
11 278 Carrie Skrabut Bay City 36 27:28 8:51
12 304 Rochelle Brown Cass City 35 28:10 9:05
13 312 Jenean Coughlin Saginaw 36 28:25 9:09
14 349 Jenean Clarkson Saginaw 38 29:17 9:26
15 353 Deirdre Ruxton-Burley Beaverton 39 29:27 9:29
16 363 Patricia Tidwell Bay City 36 29:55 9:38
17 365 Betty Mester Beaverton 39 30:00 9:40
18 369 Catherine Wolfgram Saginaw 39 30:05 9:42
19 389 Wanda Steer Bay City 39 30:56 9:58
20 406 Krista Phegley Linden 39 31:43 10:13
21 414 Beth Troester Saginaw 37 31:57 10:18
22 420 Cheryl Geer Auburn 39 32:01 10:19
23 423 Karen McCarthy Auburn 36 32:03 10:20
24 429 Tina Light Bay City 35 32:10 10:22
25 524 Debra Divo Bay City 35 43:02 13:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Cipriano Fierros Caro 44 18:35 5:59
2 18 Leroy Valley Bay City 40 19:15 6:12
3 23 James A. McCarty Bay City 42 19:49 6:23
4 30 Jeff Senkowski Auburn 42 20:01 6:27
5 48 Roberto Rastelli Ann Arbor 40 20:54 6:44
6 69 Jon Webb Hubbard Lake 40 22:15 7:10
7 84 Dennis Soto Bay City 43 23:02 7:25
8 92 Mike Beyer Shelby 42 23:18 7:31
9 106 David Beauchamp Bay City 43 23:47 7:40
10 109 Mitch Goodell Bay City 43 23:51 7:41
11 125 Steven Goss Bay City 40 24:08 7:47
12 129 Bill Wiescinski Kalamazoo 44 24:13 7:48
13 130 Joseph Spleet Saint Charles 40 24:18 7:50
14 143 Patrick Snuske Mount Morris 44 24:37 7:56
15 148 Dan Titus GRAND RAPIDS 40 24:42 7:57
16 165 Robert Szczepanik Bay City 41 25:09 8:06
17 170 Brian Rashotte Bay City 42 25:14 8:08
18 176 Charles Miller Essexville 42 25:25 8:11
19 181 Timothy Kelly Bay City 44 25:41 8:16
20 183 David Rodriguez Saginaw 44 25:43 8:17
21 194 Steven Umphrey Saginaw 41 25:58 8:22
22 223 Daniel Sahr Reese 40 26:39 8:35
23 227 Bruce Kemmer Bay City 43 26:42 8:36
24 257 Jeffrey Charbonneau Bay City 44 27:10 8:45
25 265 Gary Beyer Frankenmuth 40 27:15 8:47
26 332 Dave Adkins Midland 43 28:56 9:19
27 342 Andrew Griffin Flint 42 29:08 9:23
28 343 Douglas Wiescinski Commerce Twp 41 29:10 9:24
29 362 David Trombley Reese 40 29:50 9:37
30 380 Maddlejene Podvin North Branch 41 30:37 9:52
31 381 Derrick Smith Bay City 42 30:43 9:54
32 390 Monte Oswald Essexville 40 30:59 9:59
33 433 Scott Zimostrad Midland 42 32:22 10:26
34 436 Russ Willett Essexville 43 32:34 10:29
35 498 Chuck Bryant Miami 44 38:23 12:22
36 529 Ray Rodriguez Millington 42 45:35 14:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 159 Janet Courtright Blanchard 43 24:58 8:03
2 175 Beverly Gilmore Kingston 41 25:24 8:11
3 235 Camilla Medel-Mayer Saginaw 42 26:50 8:39
4 239 Jane Lodewyk Bay City 43 26:53 8:40
5 262 Joanne Richardson Caro 43 27:12 8:46
6 324 Sherry Brandel Saginaw 40 28:40 9:14
7 336 Laura Gersell Saginaw 42 28:59 9:20
8 351 Carol Hickner Grand Rapids 43 29:20 9:27
9 356 Mary Jo Green Saginaw 44 29:44 9:35
10 384 Joan Douglas Saginaw 43 30:48 9:55
11 393 Debbie Arnold Sebewaing 41 31:03 10:00
12 419 Kathryn Beck Midland 44 32:01 10:19
13 447 Bethany Chorba Essexville 40 33:32 10:48
14 449 Patty Musser Bay City 40 33:47 10:53
15 466 Kerri Michalowski Midland 42 35:06 11:19
16 478 Barbara Duperon Saginaw 42 35:44 11:31
17 490 Ann Craig Saginaw 41 37:32 12:05
18 499 Susan Hewitt Bay City 41 38:25 12:23
19 532 Sue Kleinhans Midland 41 46:25 14:57
20 535 Ann Nowak Bay City 41 49:40 16:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Stephen M Moelter Bay City 45 18:54 6:06
2 20 Don Wilson Clifford 45 19:38 6:20
3 28 David Luana Decker 46 19:58 6:26
4 77 Robert J Courtright Blanchard 49 22:39 7:18
5 83 Chris Goulet Bay City 45 23:00 7:25
6 102 Paul Gorney Saginaw 45 23:35 7:36
7 126 Dennis Meck Cass City 45 24:13 7:48
8 137 Jim Bonnell Saginaw 45 24:31 7:54
9 149 William Allsopp Bay City 49 24:42 7:57
10 169 Bob Anguiano Saint Louis 48 25:13 8:08
11 193 David Bremer Munger 46 25:56 8:21
12 197 Jim Burke Crystal Falls 46 26:00 8:23
13 203 Ted Murawski Bay City 46 26:08 8:25
14 214 Mike Gwisdala Standish 47 26:29 8:32
15 215 Dave Burgie Midland 49 26:30 8:32
16 226 Robert Kazmierski Essexville 48 26:41 8:36
17 232 Bob Zuzula Bay City 46 26:45 8:37
18 244 Michael Gannon Farmington Hills 45 26:58 8:41
19 264 Joe Grzenia Bay City 47 27:13 8:46
20 274 Donald Woodward 48 27:22 8:49
21 285 Ritch Cushway Bay City 48 27:42 8:56
22 309 Jim Gallagher Bay City 45 28:22 9:08
23 310 Jack Seibert Bay City 47 28:25 9:09
24 317 Bill Paul Lansing 49 28:34 9:12
25 318 Jeffrey Rogers Midland 45 28:34 9:12
26 335 Marc Nienhuis Kawkawlin 47 28:58 9:20
27 346 Robert Jarema Saginaw 46 29:16 9:26
28 354 Kim Coonan Bay City 47 29:34 9:31
29 367 Rodney Gettel Essexville 45 30:05 9:41
30 392 Barry Wiescinski Bay City 45 31:02 10:00
31 398 Bernard Wood Essexville 45 31:12 10:03
32 409 Mark Martens Bay City 48 31:51 10:15
33 428 Kevin Light Bay City 45 32:10 10:22
34 440 Steve Fox Bay City 47 32:45 10:33
35 451 Dave Hartnagle Midland 49 33:51 10:54
36 465 Ken Hudson Beaverton 49 34:56 11:15
37 467 Don Petro Reese 45 35:07 11:19
38 504 Steve Schultz Saginaw 47 39:25 12:42
39 507 Peter Chorba Essexville 45 39:43 12:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 162 Sally Hagerman Berkley 49 25:07 8:06
2 195 Janet Sawyer Linden 47 25:59 8:22
3 273 Vicki Pett Saginaw 46 27:21 8:49
4 326 Linda Buda Bay City 47 28:45 9:16
5 358 Bonnie Badour Essexville 45 29:47 9:36
6 468 Linda Llamas-Rangel Bay City 49 35:10 11:20
7 489 Mary MacAuley Saginaw 45 37:31 12:05
8 496 Pam Tarras Saginaw 48 38:06 12:16
9 503 Sherie McArdle Saginaw 46 39:15 12:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 40 Michael Manor Clio 51 20:31 6:37
2 66 Robert MacKey Saginaw 50 22:08 7:08
3 68 Gerald B Smith Midland 54 22:12 7:09
4 96 Roger Delay Birch Run 52 23:28 7:34
5 117 Terry Riedinger Midland 52 24:03 7:45
6 128 Duke Yost Midland 52 24:13 7:48
7 150 Douglas Martin Midland 51 24:44 7:58
8 154 Alan Fox Mayville 52 24:53 8:01
9 158 John Brode Saginaw 52 24:57 8:02
10 164 Richard Schiemann Hemlock 52 25:08 8:06
11 190 Jerry Habedank Kawkawlin 52 25:53 8:20
12 199 Richard Klenk Saint Charles 54 26:02 8:23
13 202 Lyle Brewster Freeland 54 26:03 8:24
14 209 Bruce Sherbeck Bay City 52 26:18 8:28
15 218 Bill Fothergill Midland 51 26:31 8:32
16 237 Thomas Winchell Saginaw 51 26:52 8:39
17 242 Gary Taylor Lansing 50 26:57 8:41
18 295 Daniel Abbe Bay City 54 27:55 9:00
19 301 Tom Wiescinski Bay City 54 28:05 9:03
20 314 Bob Herek Bay City 52 28:28 9:10
21 379 Ron Clifton Pinconning 52 30:32 9:50
22 382 James Byron Merrill 51 30:44 9:54
23 385 Oscar Mendoza Freeland 52 30:49 9:56
24 386 Larry Sims Saginaw 52 30:50 9:56
25 395 Kenneth Petersen Freeland 51 31:05 10:01
26 400 Jim Eigner Essexville 54 31:22 10:06
27 403 Michael Grabowski Bay City 54 31:36 10:11
28 431 Larry Knapp Southfield 52 32:17 10:24
29 434 Ken Skutt Saginaw 52 32:23 10:26
30 445 Mark Leisure Essexville 54 33:15 10:43
31 448 Bernard Swiercz Bay City 54 33:44 10:52
32 457 Ken Kochany Bay City 52 34:34 11:08
33 461 Michael Rivard Kawkawlin 51 34:49 11:13
34 536 Bill Pagel Saginaw 51 50:39 16:19
35 537 Del Doherty Saginaw 52 52:02 16:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 153 Susan Fox Mayville 50 24:52 8:01
2 201 Martha Rogalny Essexville 51 26:03 8:24
3 284 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 54 27:41 8:55
4 307 Pat O'Leary-Davis Bay City 54 28:20 9:08
5 333 Stepahnie Robertson Essexville 52 28:56 9:19
6 338 Jan Hegle Bay City 54 29:00 9:20
7 352 Rose Rivard Kawkawlin 50 29:22 9:28
8 373 Ann Burzyck Bay City 53 30:15 9:45
9 405 Mickie L Beebe Saginaw 52 31:39 10:12
10 475 Helen Velasquez Bay City 50 35:27 11:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 111 Robert Madison Saginaw 57 23:54 7:42
2 132 Jeri Stiles Fenton 55 24:20 7:51
3 134 Leonard J Block Bay City 58 24:26 7:52
4 216 Harlon McMillian Bay City 58 26:31 8:32
5 231 Sam Smith Gaylord 56 26:45 8:37
6 271 Richard Genson Flushing 58 27:20 8:48
7 327 Jerry Karner Bay City 57 28:46 9:16
8 341 Quentin Le Vitte Caro 56 29:08 9:23
9 360 Patrick Johnson Bay City 56 29:48 9:36
10 391 Gordon Wilson Bay City 59 30:59 9:59
11 399 Gary Anderson Montrose 56 31:17 10:05
12 422 Lloyd Pender Saginaw 58 32:03 10:19
13 424 Eugene Kramer Essexville 58 32:04 10:20
14 443 Joseph Gibala Pinconning 58 32:51 10:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 225 Diane Karner Bay City 55 26:40 8:36
2 246 Rebecca Wieland Midland 58 27:00 8:42
3 484 Sharon Wilson Bay City 56 36:20 11:42
4 487 Peggy Smutek Luzerne 58 37:16 12:00
5 512 Patricia Levitte Caro 55 40:27 13:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 167 Ed Hartley Essexville 64 25:11 8:07
2 198 Tom Rushford Bay City 62 26:00 8:23
3 238 Bob Skinner Bay City 61 26:53 8:40
4 259 Ed Torrance Saline 63 27:11 8:45
5 291 Steve Doyle Troy 63 27:49 8:58
6 364 Tom Gacki Bay City 62 29:57 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 502 Glennnelen Thomas Essexville 64 39:12 12:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 287 Carl Yaroch Port Austin 68 27:44 8:56
2 460 William Wilson Flint 65 34:48 11:12
3 481 Larry Sroufe Farwell 69 36:07 11:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 488 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 69 37:21 12:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 383 Herb A Spence Saginaw 70 30:47 9:55




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 42 24:34 7:55
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Debbie Topham Mayville 48 28:41 9:14
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 David Pichey Flint 55 27:34 8:53
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 44 32:12 10:22
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Ross Barranco Howell 51 30:14 9:44
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Liz Schwedler Bay City 50 33:11 10:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 36 Justin McCue Bay City 14 37:37 12:07
2 40 Zach Bauer Auburn 13 37:47 12:10
3 65 Jeffrey Cairns Bay City 9 40:50 13:09
4 66 Marc Rogers Bay City 11 40:51 13:09
5 93 Jared Rondeau Bay City 13 42:23 13:39
6 97 Kevin Geiger 13 42:45 13:46
7 156 Mark Krzewinski Caro 11 45:14 14:34
8 158 Brian Guimond Saginaw 7 45:19 14:36
9 176 Travis Rex Bay City 11 45:53 14:47
10 209 Sam Loiacano Freeland 10 47:20 15:15
11 264 William Guimond Saginaw 10 49:59 16:06
12 308 Travis Crane Essexville 10 52:55 17:03
13 310 Scott Grekowicz Harbor Beach 8 53:01 17:05
14 340 Jesse Grekowicz Harbor Beach 10 56:03 18:03
15 341 Jason Volmering 11 56:05 18:04
16 365 Justin Hughes Bay City 10 58:54 18:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 50 Abby McCue Bay City 11 38:59 12:33
2 62 Maureen Burke Crystal Falls 12 40:43 13:07
3 63 Emily Schwedler Oscoda 12 40:43 13:07
4 64 Sarah Schwedler Midland 10 40:43 13:07
5 82 Emily Gutierrez Bay City 10 42:01 13:32
6 83 Rachael Russell Bay City 11 42:01 13:32
7 99 Bobbie Richardson Auburn 12 42:49 13:47
8 107 Sami Richardson Auburn 11 43:12 13:55
9 108 Gina Glowicki Midland 11 43:13 13:55
10 112 Samantha Guimond Saginaw 12 43:25 13:59
11 154 Kaitlyn Bertrand Caro 9 45:13 14:34
12 180 Carolyn Wilson Saginaw 12 46:07 14:51
13 213 Lauren Loiacano Freeland 12 47:29 15:17
14 231 Kellie Reder Essexville 13 47:56 15:26
15 273 Andrea Geiger 11 50:31 16:16
16 274 Amanda Grekowicz 12 50:32 16:17
17 284 Dannielle Lennon Midland 13 51:21 16:32
18 330 Heidi Grekowicz Harbor Beach 9 54:54 17:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 25 Craig Wilson Saginaw 15 35:45 11:31
2 181 Mike Koski Saginaw 16 46:10 14:52
3 193 Michael Lennon Midland 15 46:43 15:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 261 Lacey Podvin North Branch 18 49:47 16:02
2 292 Carolyn Schwedler Oscoda 15 52:21 16:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 148 Chad English Essexville 24 45:11 14:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 113 Kelly Reynolds Hemlock 22 43:36 14:03
2 125 Ann Reynolds Hemlock 20 43:55 14:09
3 136 Kristin Thelen Saginaw 20 44:20 14:17
4 147 Colleen Mills Essexville 23 45:09 14:33
5 150 Kellie Rogge Midland 22 45:11 14:33
6 152 Gretchen Finn Midland 22 45:12 14:33
7 183 Jill Weiler Essexville 23 46:16 14:54
8 189 Jenni Stricker Saginaw 22 46:29 14:58
9 206 Kelli Schmitz Wheeler 23 47:17 15:14
10 245 Sarah Mann Essexville 20 48:54 15:45
11 269 Kristy Barrigar Hemlock 24 50:08 16:09
12 293 Kathleen Kroll Sanford 22 52:22 16:52
13 312 Shannon Farver Fairgrove 23 53:14 17:09
14 321 Tanya Coppinger Bay City 22 53:49 17:20
15 322 Kate Fall Saginaw 22 53:51 17:20
16 336 Sasna Grant Lansing 21 55:32 17:53
17 352 Kellie Foco Bay City 24 57:41 18:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 134 Scott Fisher Bay City 26 44:20 14:17
2 191 Scott Knapp Midland 29 46:35 15:00
3 201 Jamie Cook Saginaw 28 46:50 15:05
4 233 Kevin Murray Saginaw 25 47:57 15:27
5 329 John Volmering Midland 29 54:53 17:41
6 358 Scott Sanchez Bay City 28 57:49 18:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 42 Katie Campione Troy 27 37:59 12:14
2 94 Wendy Hughes Bay City 25 42:35 13:43
3 129 Kelly Fisher Bay City 27 44:07 14:13
4 131 Cami Sabedra Bay City 25 44:13 14:15
5 190 Angie Estrada Saginaw 25 46:29 14:58
6 202 Jodi Cook Saginaw 26 46:50 15:05
7 207 Melinda Hescott 28 47:18 15:14
8 216 Ashley Weller Shelby Twp 27 47:30 15:18
9 217 Lisa Palazzola Clinton Twp 28 47:31 15:18
10 236 Ashley Greve Bay City 26 48:26 15:36
11 250 Angela Buck West Branch 26 49:03 15:48
12 251 Sara Ellison Bay City 26 49:08 15:50
13 311 Nancy Moreau Bay City 28 53:13 17:08
14 318 Kelly Hewitt Caro 28 53:25 17:12
15 335 Christina Mina Okemos 25 55:32 17:53
16 363 Michelle Revard Saginaw 27 58:01 18:41
17 369 Rebecca Anderson Bay City 29 59:06 19:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 247 Tom Hescott 30 48:54 15:45
2 368 Ernie Foss Bay City 30 59:02 19:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Stephanie Burgess Sterling Hts 31 33:38 10:50
2 20 Nancy Humphries Bay City 31 35:03 11:17
3 49 Angela Wrube Essexville 34 38:50 12:30
4 78 Kristin Ayotte Bay City 30 41:51 13:29
5 80 Sharon Libera Essexville 33 42:01 13:32
6 88 Sue Doud Richville 33 42:14 13:36
7 104 Kaye King Bay City 32 43:12 13:55
8 121 Amy Kulmacz Essexville 33 43:49 14:07
9 135 Chris Dilts Saginaw 32 44:20 14:17
10 141 Cora Schaeff Reese 31 44:43 14:24
11 142 Krys Carolan Bay City 30 44:43 14:24
12 192 Laura Knapp Midland 30 46:36 15:00
13 195 Kathy Dean Midland 34 46:44 15:03
14 214 Wendy Murray Ray 31 47:29 15:18
15 234 Jennifer Keilitz Flint 33 47:59 15:27
16 249 Clare Light Bay City 34 49:01 15:47
17 275 Lynn Volmering Bridgeport 33 50:32 16:17
18 296 Jackie Snyder Longmont 34 52:33 16:55
19 317 Carol Hewitt Bay City 34 53:25 17:12
20 319 Veronica Galindo Ravenna 33 53:34 17:15
21 364 Lori Peterson Midland 33 58:44 18:55
22 366 Lynette Foss Bay City 30 59:00 19:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 222 Alan Brennan Saginaw 38 47:42 15:22
2 224 John Schwedler Bay City 39 47:48 15:24
3 343 Chris Grekowicz Harbor Beach 38 56:06 18:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Cheryl Stacer-McVey Greenville 35 33:23 10:45
2 19 Jennifer Gradowski Essexville 36 34:57 11:16
3 33 Kelly Divo Bay City 35 37:30 12:05
4 48 Deanna J Blundell Essexville 38 38:49 12:30
5 57 Wendy Bertrand Caro 39 39:39 12:46
6 61 Julie Decker Bay City 39 40:17 12:58
7 67 Nancy Smith Bay City 37 40:53 13:10
8 77 Amy Nuerminger Saginaw 35 41:51 13:29
9 101 Fritzi Doriean Bay City 37 43:07 13:53
10 130 Kelly Jo Swincicki Bay City 36 44:12 14:14
11 133 Mary Baumgarten Bay City 35 44:19 14:16
12 143 Dawn Hill Saginaw 37 44:44 14:24
13 259 Sue Konsdorf Auburn 37 49:44 16:01
14 265 Cathy Lanagan Saginaw 36 50:00 16:06
15 315 Marlene Faber Sebewaing 35 53:17 17:10
16 320 Darcy Galindo Essexville 37 53:35 17:15
17 337 Jill Wiesenauer Bay City 36 55:57 18:01
18 342 Michele Grekowicz Harbor Beach 36 56:05 18:04
19 345 Tammy Weisend Bay City 39 56:46 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Dennis Summerfield Saginaw 42 28:02 9:02
2 8 Paul Reded Bay City 41 32:10 10:22
3 21 Charles Schwedler Midland 41 35:07 11:19
4 35 Doug Wilson Saginaw 42 37:36 12:07
5 68 Dean Miller Essexville 43 40:55 13:11
6 124 Don Rondeau Bay City 41 43:54 14:08
7 166 Stir Snyder Longmont 40 45:36 14:41
8 168 Brian McCue Bay City 41 45:39 14:42
9 177 John Leaman Freeland 41 45:58 14:48
10 197 Bryan Chalou 43 46:47 15:04
11 199 Dave Wineman Sebewaing 43 46:49 15:05
12 211 Gilberto Rodriguez Bay City 42 47:21 15:15
13 252 Tim Ostrander Bay City 44 49:12 15:51
14 255 Mark Trombley Auburn 40 49:26 15:55
15 280 Kenneth Koch Breckenridge 43 51:02 16:26
16 298 Marty Reder Essexville 44 52:41 16:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Pamela Gerard Kawkawlin 44 33:54 10:55
2 22 Mary Ellen Haggitt Bay City 40 35:26 11:25
3 30 Christine Grzegorczyk Kawkawlin 42 36:08 11:38
4 43 Claudia La Framboise Auburn 41 38:01 12:15
5 52 Vicki Piel Saginaw 44 39:11 12:37
6 56 Debra Le Vasseur Kawkawlin 42 39:32 12:44
7 69 Cindy Miller Essexville 40 40:55 13:11
8 85 Connie Madziar Essexville 41 42:12 13:36
9 87 Julie Bowker Essexville 44 42:14 13:36
10 91 Connie Russell Bay City 43 42:18 13:38
11 95 Sue McIntyre Bay City 44 42:37 13:44
12 100 Janine Kravetz Bay City 44 43:04 13:52
13 103 Virginia Koch Breckenridge 44 43:12 13:55
14 105 Kathy Brown Bay City 40 43:12 13:55
15 109 Deborah Doherty Saginaw 44 43:16 13:56
16 111 Mary Buczek Bay City 41 43:23 13:58
17 115 Nancy Reder Essexville 42 43:44 14:05
18 117 Terri Sanford Au Gres 43 43:45 14:06
19 120 Amy O'Mara Essexville 40 43:49 14:07
20 178 Lynn Hollenbeck Bay City 42 46:03 14:50
21 179 Patti Wilson Saginaw 44 46:07 14:51
22 185 Julie Nelson Bay City 41 46:19 14:55
23 198 Sandra Chalou 44 46:48 15:04
24 212 Annett Rodriguez Bay City 41 47:21 15:15
25 215 Vickie Neal Bay City 40 47:29 15:18
26 219 Christine Musser Kawkawlin 42 47:37 15:20
27 220 Deb Zembo Grand Blanc 40 47:38 15:21
28 226 Joanne Hart Bay City 41 47:54 15:26
29 241 Linda Rivard Bay City 42 48:44 15:42
30 242 Judy Lough Bay City 43 48:44 15:42
31 244 Connie Brooks Bay City 42 48:47 15:43
32 256 Peggy Zeilinger Bay City 42 49:34 15:58
33 272 Kim Kendall Freeland 41 50:22 16:13
34 279 Kelly Morlock Bay City 40 50:55 16:24
35 281 Lori Samolewski Bay City 43 51:15 16:31
36 282 Theresa Vouaux Bay City 42 51:18 16:31
37 285 Sharon Levely Midland 43 51:23 16:33
38 294 Susan Burke Crystal Falls 44 52:23 16:52
39 295 Cindy Schwedler Oscoda 43 52:23 16:52
40 334 Peg Fall Vassar 44 55:20 17:49
41 348 Beverly La Forest Bay City 43 57:39 18:34
42 353 Judy Woodham Kawkawlin 44 57:42 18:35
43 356 Penny Weiler Bay City 44 57:43 18:35
44 357 Beckie Degg Pinconning 44 57:47 18:37
45 360 Karen Wolfe Bay City 43 57:49 18:37
46 361 Janis Pinter Bay City 41 58:01 18:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 47 31:56 10:17
2 38 Michael Warren Bridgeport 49 37:41 12:08
3 79 John Strobel Westport 46 42:00 13:32
4 119 John Allen Essexville 49 43:46 14:06
5 139 Wayne Deweese Saginaw 49 44:35 14:22
6 223 George Schwedler Oscoda 46 47:47 15:23
7 228 Floyd Hart Bay City 49 47:55 15:26
8 232 Bob Keilitz Flint 49 47:57 15:27
9 263 Arthur Guimond Saginaw 49 49:59 16:06
10 283 Thomas Lennon Midland 45 51:21 16:32
11 331 Terrence O'Toole Hemlock 49 55:01 17:43
12 351 James Karle Essexville 48 57:41 18:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Janet Ellis Flushing 49 34:51 11:13
2 24 Janet Kolhagen Saginaw 49 35:36 11:28
3 37 Denise Francis Freeland 45 37:40 12:08
4 47 Cheryl Grzenia Bay City 46 38:27 12:23
5 51 Patricia Hechlik Bay City 49 39:03 12:35
6 81 Debra Hardin Frankenmuth 45 42:01 13:32
7 86 Cheryl Murawske Essexville 46 42:13 13:36
8 90 Darla Pawlak Essexville 46 42:18 13:38
9 92 Gloria David Bay City 49 42:19 13:38
10 114 Carol Chartier Bay City 46 43:40 14:04
11 118 Lorna Allen Essexville 48 43:45 14:06
12 149 Kate Kern Frankenmuth 45 45:11 14:33
13 162 Patricia Hopp Bay City 47 45:22 14:37
14 165 Kathleen Rupp Midland 48 45:34 14:41
15 167 Elyce Rexer Essexville 48 45:36 14:41
16 170 Helen Berg Auburn 47 45:42 14:43
17 171 Ruth Foret Essexville 49 45:47 14:45
18 173 Sue Walraven Essexville 49 45:48 14:45
19 182 Louise Weiler Essexville 48 46:15 14:54
20 194 Maggie Lennon Midland 45 46:43 15:03
21 196 Linda Anguiano Saint Louis 46 46:44 15:03
22 208 Jan May Rockford 45 47:19 15:14
23 218 Diane Huckins Bay City 49 47:36 15:20
24 221 Jean Seaver Saginaw 49 47:39 15:21
25 225 Joann Dobbertstein Saginaw 49 47:52 15:25
26 240 Debra Dyer Bay City 47 48:38 15:40
27 253 Katherine Fitzgibbon Midland 49 49:24 15:55
28 258 Kathy Packard Saginaw 47 49:41 16:00
29 262 Nancy Walton Bay City 49 49:48 16:02
30 278 Karen Clayton Saginaw 45 50:50 16:22
31 286 Lynn Hauk Bridgeport 49 52:02 16:46
32 303 Wendy Lynch Bay City 45 52:50 17:01
33 313 Rhonda Farver Fairgrove 45 53:14 17:09
34 323 Judy Koski Saginaw 46 53:55 17:22
35 324 Joan Rich Saginaw 48 53:56 17:22
36 349 Penny Krzyminski Bay City 47 57:39 18:34
37 350 Terri Karle Essexville 47 57:41 18:35
38 355 Pat Hoist Akron 45 57:43 18:35
39 359 Victoria Lomba Bay City 45 57:49 18:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Charles Groya Bay City 51 33:26 10:46
2 15 Don Knight Flint 54 33:49 10:53
3 32 James Hughes Bay City 53 37:26 12:04
4 41 Wayne Hilger Saginaw 52 37:55 12:13
5 53 Michael Davis Hemlock 50 39:11 12:37
6 58 Tom Pytlik Bay City 52 39:52 12:50
7 60 David Short Saginaw 53 40:14 12:57
8 71 Rick Hauk Bridgeport 50 41:08 13:15
9 72 Michael Michalak Bay City 51 41:11 13:16
10 76 Gary Kuerbitz Essexville 53 41:39 13:25
11 122 Patrick Dyer Midland 51 43:53 14:08
12 123 Charles Gourd Bay City 54 43:54 14:08
13 153 James Maze Essexville 51 45:13 14:34
14 155 Gary Galovics Bay City 52 45:14 14:34
15 161 Donald Hopp Bay City 50 45:22 14:37
16 175 Robert Packard Saginaw 52 45:52 14:46
17 204 Bill Castanier Lansing 53 47:05 15:10
18 205 Mike Castanier Lansing 50 47:05 15:10
19 210 John Van Ochten Bay City 52 47:20 15:15
20 237 Terry Musser Bay City 52 48:28 15:37
21 238 Steve Anderson Essexville 52 48:28 15:37
22 289 Duane Bremer Midland 54 52:04 16:46
23 307 Walter Gruber Midland 52 52:55 17:02
24 314 Bob Pratcshler Midland 53 53:17 17:10
25 347 Jerry Putnam Midland 52 57:38 18:34
26 370 Thomas Nalazek Essexville 53 59:28 19:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 31 Joy McFadyen Bay City 52 36:25 11:44
2 34 Marilyn Van Driessche Essexville 53 37:33 12:06
3 59 Kristina Van Ochten Bay City 51 39:56 12:52
4 84 Susan Hilger Saginaw 51 42:09 13:34
5 98 Mari Garnsey Essexville 50 42:48 13:47
6 102 Ann Marie Duncan Bay City 51 43:08 13:54
7 110 Karen Deming Essexville 51 43:17 13:56
8 132 Brenda Sabedra Bay City 50 44:14 14:15
9 144 Mary Ellen Bluhm Bay City 53 44:46 14:25
10 145 Mary Jane Poidlek Bay City 51 44:56 14:28
11 151 Jan Skillman Saginaw 50 45:12 14:33
12 160 Barb Watson Bay City 53 45:21 14:37
13 172 Linda Maze Essexville 50 45:48 14:45
14 174 Lois Walraven Essexville 50 45:49 14:45
15 227 Rachel Westendorf Saginaw 51 47:54 15:26
16 246 Donna Mann Essexville 54 48:54 15:45
17 254 Debra Sanderson Harrison 52 49:24 15:55
18 267 Pat Anderson Essexville 52 50:01 16:07
19 270 Diane Reynolds Hemlock 52 50:10 16:09
20 276 Marsex Pagel Saginaw 52 50:38 16:19
21 277 Marti Petersen Freeland 51 50:43 16:20
22 288 Barbara Bremer Midland 53 52:04 16:46
23 290 Janet Barber Saginaw 53 52:05 16:46
24 299 Carol Rohde Freeland 51 52:43 16:59
25 300 Patricia Grimley Saginaw 54 52:44 16:59
26 301 Maureen Groya Bay City 51 52:50 17:01
27 304 Lois Morris Bay City 54 52:50 17:01
28 306 Diane Gruber Midland 51 52:54 17:02
29 316 Betty Pratcshler Midland 52 53:18 17:10
30 328 Thomas Curtis Saginaw 54 54:42 17:37
31 338 Beverly Yaklin Essexville 51 55:57 18:01
32 339 Mary Gilbert Essexville 53 55:57 18:01
33 346 Sheryl Retlewski Bay City 52 56:48 18:18
34 354 Kathy Anderson Midland 51 57:43 18:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Robert Ordway Flushing 57 31:58 10:18
2 10 Charles Lennon Freeland 57 32:47 10:34
3 17 Bob Berner Saginaw 59 34:09 11:00
4 23 Jeff Ribby Holt 58 35:33 11:27
5 26 James Watson Bay City 55 35:46 11:31
6 28 Colin Broadwoth Parma 57 36:07 11:38
7 46 Doug Fisher Flushing 58 38:19 12:20
8 70 Jerry Reinert Frankenmuth 57 41:07 13:15
9 96 Larry Dinsmore Frankenmuth 56 42:45 13:46
10 106 James Kometh Bay City 55 43:12 13:55
11 146 Jack Mills Essexville 58 45:08 14:32
12 157 John Gustin Saginaw 57 45:17 14:35
13 200 Lawrence Schmitz Breckenridge 59 46:49 15:05
14 230 Ric Greve Bay City 57 47:56 15:26
15 239 Michael Dyer Bay City 58 48:36 15:39
16 287 Donald Brink Saginaw 58 52:03 16:46
17 309 Gerald Gilbert Essexville 55 52:56 17:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 29 Shirley Torrance Saline 55 36:08 11:38
2 54 Joye Kramer Elwell 57 39:22 12:41
3 138 Margaret Lennon Freeland 57 44:33 14:21
4 159 Maxine Ruterbusch Bay City 55 45:20 14:36
5 184 Mary Kochany Bay City 58 46:17 14:54
6 229 Nancy Weller Bay City 55 47:56 15:26
7 235 Mary Ribby Holt 55 48:07 15:30
8 243 Joan Boulton Midland 57 48:47 15:43
9 257 Irmy Waldie Midland 59 49:35 15:58
10 266 Bonnie Darby Bay City 56 50:01 16:06
11 268 Mary Curtis Saginaw 55 50:02 16:07
12 305 Donna Jacobs Essexville 55 52:50 17:01
13 362 Clair Kaplan Saginaw 58 58:01 18:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 45 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 61 38:16 12:19
2 55 Don La Rochelle Burton 60 39:30 12:44
3 74 Adam Gucfa Metamora 60 41:18 13:18
4 75 Harold Supernaw Essexville 64 41:20 13:19
5 89 Jim Packard Bay City 63 42:15 13:37
6 169 James McCue Bay City 62 45:40 14:43
7 186 Joseph Crossland Ortonville 64 46:21 14:56
8 187 Richard Jeffers Bay City 61 46:23 14:56
9 271 Phillip Bechtol Beaverton 64 50:22 16:13
10 297 Terry Swihart Essexville 61 52:33 16:56
11 326 Alan Bryant Bay City 62 54:35 17:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Jean McCue Bay City 62 37:45 12:09
2 137 Jeanine Wells Essexville 64 44:25 14:18
3 163 Rose Palmer Bay City 60 45:29 14:39
4 188 Judith Jeffers Bay City 63 46:24 14:57
5 248 Ronnye Swihart Essexville 60 48:56 15:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Norward Rivette Saginaw 68 35:48 11:32
2 126 John Baldwin Bay City 65 43:56 14:09
3 127 Al Garcia Essexville 67 44:04 14:11
4 128 John Bornro Essexville 68 44:04 14:12
5 140 Robert Neumann Essexville 66 44:35 14:22
6 164 Charlie Mark Bay City 65 45:32 14:40
7 203 Thomas Schmitz Breckenridge 69 46:57 15:07
8 325 George Stevenson Bay City 65 54:33 17:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 73 Florence Reynolds Kawkawlin 66 41:13 13:17
2 116 Jeannine Schmitz Essexville 68 43:44 14:05
3 333 Ann Palmer Vassar 65 55:19 17:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 44 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 71 38:02 12:15
2 291 Alex Toyzan Bay City 76 52:13 16:49
3 332 Norbert Forbes Saginaw 76 55:10 17:46
4 367 Edwin Foss Bay City 80 59:01 19:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 260 Julie Richardson Bay City 73 49:47 16:02

BAY CITY, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management