OAKLAND COUNTY INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

back to results

Mar. 23, 2001

OAKLAND COUNTY INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
MACOMB COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, MI


55m Hurdles: 55m Dash:
1. Stout, Nick Lake Orion * 7.4 1. Brown, K West Bloomfield 6.3
2. Downey, C West Bloomfield 7.7 2. Hamler, D OL St. Marys 6.3
3. Jackson, B Lahser 7.9 3. Cato, D Pontjac Central 6.4
4. Park, B Rochester 8.1 4. Glueck, M Rochester Adams 6.5
5. Kelly, K Rochester Adams 8.1 5. Bullock, A Pontiac Northern 6.7
6. Rump, A Lahser 8.2 6. Hick, S Rochester 6.7

1600m Run: 3200m Run:
1. Frezza, A Lake Orion 4:38.8 1. Bauer, Andrew Lahser * 9:43.8
2. Gillet, N Troy 4:44.5 2. Frezza, A Lake Orion 10:06.4
3. Gurnz, C Rochester 4:50.6 3. Colt, M Lake Orion 10:31.4
4. Jaime, W Rochester 5:07.6 4. Metker, C West Bloornfield 11:06.1
5. Cullen, D Rochester Adams 5:07.9 5. Howlett, J Lahser 11:16.6
6. Podolyako, I West Bloomfield 5: 09.9 6. Fadie, E Lakeland 11:16.8

800m Relav: 1600m Relav:
1. West Bloomfield 1 :38.2 1. Troy 3:40.8
W Petty, Z Hilbers, D Johnson, K Brown J Harrington, F Fukazawa, N Gillett, A Gi]lett
2. Orchard Lake St. Marys 1:38.8 2. Lake Orion 3:40.9
3. Pontiac Central 1:39.2 3. Holly 3:42.3
4. Troy 1:39.6 4. Southfield 3:42.6
5. Pontiac Northern 1:40.0 5. Lakeland 3:43.5
6. Lakeland 1:40.4 6. West Bloornfie]d 3:49.2

3200m Relav: Distance Medlev Relay:
1. Lakeland 8:42.5 1. Lakeland 11 :33.8
R Bartman, C Hadding, B Theut, P Klein R Rys, R Bartman, B Theut, P Klein
2. Troy 8:49.3 2. Lake Orion 11 :36.9
3. Lake Orion 9:12.6 3. Seaholrn 11:42.0
4. Rochester Adams 9:20.3 4. W. Bloornfield 11:42.5
5. Orchard Lake St. Mary 9:35.6 5. Kimball 11:43.3
6. Kimball 9:50.1 6. Troy 11:44.4

Long Jump: High Jump:
1. Petty, B West Bloomfield 21' 0" 1. Miller, B Lake Orion 6' 4"
2. Heck, T Lake Orion 20' 4 3 1/4" 2. Renfrow, M Lahser 6' 2"
3. Renfrow, M Lahser 19' 8 3 1/4" 3. Warren, D Southfield 6' 2"
4. Tillman, A Southfield 19' 2 3 1/4" 4. Kelly, K Rochester Adams 6' 0"
5. LePresti, D Lake Orion 19' 2" 5. Morales, J Rochester Adams 6' 0"
6. Wilburn, M Rochester 19' 1 1/2" 6. Rosado, M Rochester 6' 0"

Shot Put: Pole Vault:
1. Watson, G Southfield 51' 4" 1. Cocciolone, R Clarkston 11' 6"
2. Dyer, B Waterford Kettering 47' 11 1/4" 2. Bragg, T Lakeland 11' 6"
3. Lantz, B Kimball 46' 6 1/2" 3. Whitney, M Lakeland 10' 6"
4. Schmidt, A Waterford Mott 46' 0 1/2" 4. Henneman, C Clarkston 10' 6"
5. Livingston, B West Bloomfield 45' 3" 5. Roche, T Clarkston 10' 6"
6. Holo, B West Bloomfield 45' 1 1/2" 6. Stimbert, P Lakeland 9' 0"


* Meet Record