NO FRILLS, ALL THRILLS, TRAIL RUN

back to results

Mar. 25, 2001

NO FRILLS, ALL THRILLS, TRAIL RUN
HURON MEADOWS METRO PARK - BRIGHTON, MI


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Mike Holik Grass Lake 24:59

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Cheryl Klotkowski Dearborn 30:23

MALE OVERALL MASTER WINNER
John Tarkowski Dearborn 28:48

FEMALE OVERALL MASTER WINNER
Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 32:46

FEMALE 1-14

1. Kourtney-Chloe DeBottis Howell 52:17

FEMALE 15-19

1. Kendra Carrabino Monroe 41:17

FEMALE 20-24

Ann Hallgren Okemos 32:33
Melanie Whitney Milford 38:00
Allison Hickman Grosse Pte Woods 41:10


FEMALE 25-29

Tracey Cohen Clarkston 37:20
Janet Huges Brighton 40:43
Donna Nawrocki Osceola, IN 41:40
Nora Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods 44:49
Amy Pairolero Lansing 45:00
Carrie Dickison Plymouth 45:14
Maija Pareizs Royal Oak 46:26
Krista Buck Ypsilanti 47:06
Rebecca Arquette Brighton 49:13


FEMALE 30-34

Julie Wagner Ann Arbor 32:21
Amyleigh Johnson Ypsilanti 36:13
Angie Failla Lake Orion 44:20
Karen Kleiner Ypsilanti 47:44
Amy Milliman Ann Arbor 48:33
Michele Christian Commerce Twp. 1:18:34


FEMALE 35-39

Colleen Deanen Brighton 36:50
Kristen Miner Livonia 37:13
Laurie Gustafson Brighton 40:10
Heather McNamara Brighton 41:56
Jennifer Berkemeier Farmington Hills 42:39
Renee Dalgleish Fenton 42:48
Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc 43:06
Janice Bambusch Marysville 44:23
Terri Mezel Howell 44:35
Maggie Maul W. Bloomfield 44:52
Kelly Hodorek Dearborn 47:27
Kim Bode Windsor, Ontario 47:29
Dawn Cuddie Grass Lake 48:01


FEMALE 40-44

Gia Feistel Commerce 40:01
Kristi Malone Northville 40:07
Janis Clay Toledo, OH 40:20
Anne Burr Brighton 41:30
Jeanie Dodge Ann Arbor 42:27
Melissa Gifford Flint 43:06
Janet Van De Kerkhove Pinckney 43:29
Donna Guiher Berkley 46:53
Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 48:35
Jacquie Boik Brighton 51:28


FEMALE 45-49

Barbara West W. Bloomfield 40:13
Lou Mullins St. Joachim, ONT 40:20
Marjorie Donovan Livonia 41:16
Margie Hopkins Belle River, ONT 47:27
Lucy Bulkowski ??? 49:22
Kristin Romelhardt Dexter 52:41
Myriam Maas Ypsilanti 53:18


FEMALE 50-54

Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 36:40
Joan Murphy-Walker Windsor, ONT 37:19
Maggy Zidar Pontiac 39:17
Chris Fuerth Woodslee, ONT 40:34
Cindy Goodhue Highland 40:53
Mary Trebilcock Haslett 43:40
Lois Berkowitz Riverview 50:05


FEMALE 60 & UP

Chris Swanson Royal Oak 43:17



MALE 1-14

Bo Waggoner Maumee, OH 34:55
Mike Kurtz Northville 35:42
Patrick DeBottis Howell 38:04


MALE 15-19

Ryan Proudlock Rockwood 39:08
Tom Sunderland Monroe 41:18
Jim O’Donnell Monroe 51:11
Tim O’Donnell Monroe 51:25


MALE 20-24

Matt Wehrman Pinckney 25:48
Matt Hoffman LaSalle 25:53
Mark Hoffman LaSalle 26:00
Pat Wehrman Pinckney 26:02
Prestin Armstrong Lansing 33:49
Matt McGee Marysville 35:25
Peter Warren Ann Arbor 37:53


MALE 25-29

John Dorsch Amherst, OH 25:08
Will Browder Macomb 26:28
Anthony Maletich Toledo, OH 26:41
Jason Minock Commerce 28:22
Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 29:18
Craig Dolecki Redford 30:06
Marc Dickison Plymouth 32:28
Rich Shearing Livonia 33:01
Aaron O’Harr Redford 33:57
Scott Petree Howell 36:04
Tom Cinzori Westland 36:25
Brian Foley Northville 36:39
Neil Donato Ann Arbor 39:04
Jesse Arquette Brighton 42:46
Chris Bracket Lansing 44:58
Jason Hepner Davisburg 48:31


MALE 30-34

Eric Green Auburn Hills 25:59
Tom Carney Lakeland 26:10
Brad Miller Westland 30:55
Doug Klingensmith Milford 32:37
Brad Jarris White Lake 32:40
Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak 32:42
Mark Viergutz Canton 33:14
Michael Birkett Troy 34:04
Jason Tink Birmingham 34:20
Mike Levens Orion 34:25
Paul Pominville Howell 36:17
Paul Robbins Davison 36:30
David Buck Ypsilanti 38:42
Anthony Flanagan Royal Oak 42:16
Paul Perkins Royal Oak 43:43
Robert Foley Clawson 44:14
David McWilliam Ypsilanti 47:45
Jerry Oliver Dearborn 49:14
Norman Roe Ann Arbor 51:12



MALE 35-39

Todd Kelly Troy 28:11
Allen Duncan White Lake 31:10
Jeff Gleacher W. Bloomfield 31:39
Devin Larowe Howell 31:53
Ben Waggoner Maumee, OH 32:22
Greg Flood Davisburg 33:10
Rob French Dexter 34:24
Jerome Deaven Brighton 34:49
Art Kubert Novi 34:58
Tom Kruger Garden City 35:17
Jeff Shell Mt. Pleasant 39:38
Dave Sabuda Mt. Pleasant 39:40
Dave Keane Berkley 40:41
Mike Logghe Brighton 41:32
Rick Leedy Pinckney 42:41
Len Kasperowicz Woodhaven 44:43
Mark Cuddie Grass Lake 50:26


MALE 40-44

Dave Walch Portage 28:51
Brian Tyler Farmington Hills 30:00
Thomas Piazza Troy 30:05
Ray Jeffery Highland 30:54
Chuck Byran Monroe 31:00
Greg Seaman Brighton 31:27
Tom Fridrick Toledo, OH 32:58
Joe McCarthy Amherstburg, ONT 33:16
Joe Daunt Lansing 33:24
Ken Kramer Livonia 33:25
Jim DeBrincat Grand Blanc 34:10
Dan Lingeman Farmington Hills 34:14
Jim Tomalia Fowlerville 35:46
John Alexander Plymouth 35:48
Dennis Metzger LaSalle 37:46
Bob Leathley Livonia 43:30
Dean Boik Brighton 52:17



MALE 45-49

Al Narverud Fair Haven 32:38
Tom Villagomez Whitehouse, OH 33:07
James O’Brien Bloomfield Hills 33:11
Yasuo Saito Ann Arbor 34:24
Michael Golombek Dearborn 34:42
Bob Kozlowski Howell 35:34
Dave Guimond Ann Arbor 36:51
John Moyer Flat Rock 37:44
Mark Ferguson Flat Rock 38:04
Allan Ruprecht Northville 40:03
David Kurtz Northville 40:39
Richard Porte Dearborn 42:58
Jeff Katz Flint 43:51
John Affatati Brighton 44:47
Jack Chennault Southgate 44:59
Steve Knazik Utica 46:29
Joe Kingsbury Fenton 52:45


MALE 50-54

Len Fuerth Woodslee, ONT 33:00
Mark Cryderman Northville 35:28
Keith Wright Farmington Hills 35:22
Dave Pine Northville 36:37
Tom Tompkins Okemos 37:34
Tom Betts Wixom 38:52
Jim Betz Novi 39:56
Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe 41:12
Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods 43:42
Larry Salinos Burt 50:23



MALE 55-59

Doug Goodhue Highland 29:37
Norman Hart Davison 34:10
Jim Kruse Port Huron 34:53
Walter Pheeney Farmington Hills 35:45
Walt Storrs Troy 36:34
Phil Hartley Northville 37:54
Tom Hughey Elsie 38:14
Bob Kruse Warren 38:59
Conrad Scharrer Clio 40:14


MALE 60 & UP

Lee Burch Clio 34:46
John Wehrly Madison Hts. 37:30
Patrick Rowe Troy 39:42
Richard Wiedmayer Ann Arbor 41:04
Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 41:14
Larry Maas Ypsilanti 43:35
Del Sisler Livonia 46:45
Ed Deyo Millington 49:33
Patrick Powers Southfield 50:59
Joe Young St. Johns 1:15:58