MSU True Team Indoor Invitational

back to results

Mar. 29, 2001

MSU True Team Indoor Invitational
EAST LANSING, MI


COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Williamston Boys Track, 804; 2. Corunna Boys Track,
651.50; 3. Haslett Boys Track, 639.50; 4. DeWitt Boys Track, 607; 5.
Stockbridge Boys Track, 603; 6. Charlotte Boys Track, 595; 7. Bath Boys Track,
532.50; 8. Ionia Boys Track, 461.50; 9. Mason Boys Track, 420.50; 10.
Webberville Boys Track, 243.50.

Boys 55 Meter Dash

+ MSU True Team: 6.84 Gary Whitehill 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===
1 Gary Whitehill Jr 12 Haslett Boys Track 6.84 + 3 30
2 Raymond Partin Stockbridge Boys Track 6.90 4 29
3 Tyler Thelen 11 DeWitt Boys Track 6.97 4 28
4 Matt Schueller Charlotte Boys Track 6.98 1 27
5 Gerald Gendernalik Jr Stockbridge Boys Track 7.01 3 26
6 Adam Sanderson 12 Corunna Boys Track 7.03 4 25
7 Jon Shuptar Mason Boys Track 7.07 4 24
8 James Moist Charlotte Boys Track 7.09 1 23
9 Robert Cortez 10 Haslett Boys Track 7.10 4 22
10 James Rundell 12 DeWitt Boys Track 7.11 3 21
11 Brad Tompkins 11 Corunna Boys Track 7.13 4 20
12 Jordan Coulter Mason Boys Track 7.14 4 19
13 Aryan Rochon 12 Williamston Boys Track 7.19 2 18
14 Jeff Johnson 11 Haslett Boys Track 7.20 4 17
15 Traeger Tvedten Bath Boys Track 7.21 3 16
16 Dustin Rosenberger Stockbridge Boys Track 7.23 2 15
17 Jason Bunce 10 DeWitt Boys Track 7.24 3 14
18 Vaughn Vandecar Mason Boys Track 7.26 2 13
19 Scott Reed Bath Boys Track 7.28 3 12
20 Ryan Tomcala 12 Corunna Boys Track 7.30 2 11
21 Greg Griffin Charlotte Boys Track 7.32 1 10
22 Josh Warner Williamston Boys Track 7.33 2 9
23 Mike Ancil 10 Webberville Boys Track 7.36 1 8
24 Nick Troshak 10 Williamston Boys Track 7.40 2 7
25 David Peris 12 Ionia Boys Track 7.45 3 6
26 Jake Weaver 12 Webberville Boys Track 7.46 1 5
27 Calvin Stier Bath Boys Track 7.58 3 4
28 Alex Barker 09 Ionia Boys Track 7.63 2 3
29 Todd Hollon 09 Ionia Boys Track 7.66 2 1.50
29 Jeremy Sessions 11 Webberville Boys Track 7.66 1 1.50

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 2
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys 400 Meter Dash

+ MSU True Team: 52.98 Jim Skodak, Corunna 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Jim Skodak 12 Corunna Boys Track 52.98 + 5 30
2 DJ Hitchingham 09 DeWitt Boys Track 55.40 4 29
3 Kirk Williams 10 DeWitt Boys Track 55.77 4 28
4 Brad Slocum 10 Williamston Boys Track 55.83 4 27
5 David Stinzi 10 Williamston Boys Track 55.85 5 26
6 Nick Marlatt 12 Williamston Boys Track 55.90 4 25
7 Joshua Coleman Stockbridge Boys Track 56.08 3 24
8 Josh Buysse 11 Corunna Boys Track 56.35 3 23
9 John Skodak 10 Corunna Boys Track 56.40 4 22
10 Bryan Ford 12 Haslett Boys Track 57.38 3 21
11 Brian St.John Charlotte Boys Track 57.62 3 19.
11 Casey Hunt 10 Ionia Boys Track 57.62 5 19.
13 Mike Baker Charlotte Boys Track 57.67 4 18
14 Matt Whittet 11 Haslett Boys Track 58.18 5 17
15 Brandon Bedes Mason Boys Track 58.44 2 16
16 Brent McIntosh 10 Haslett Boys Track 58.62 1 15
17 David Peterson 12 Ionia Boys Track 58.82 3 14
18 Grant Nevins Charlotte Boys Track 59.43 2 13
19 Kyle Tucker Bath Boys Track 59.78 5 12
20 Alex Upshur Stockbridge Boys Track 59.98 2 11
21 Russ Geldhof 09 Ionia Boys Track 1:00.46 1 10
22 Eric Esch Bath Boys Track 1:00.48 2 9
23 Matt Faust Mason Boys Track 1:00.52 5 8
24 Mike Carpenter 11 Webberville Boys Track 1:00.59 1 7
25 Matthew Kunzelman Stockbridge Boys Track 1:01.75 3 6
26 Justin Sonier Bath Boys Track 1:03.25 2 5
27 Jeff Raschke 09 Webberville Boys Track 1:03.73 1 4
28 Josh Brooks 10 Webberville Boys Track 1:05.00 1 3
29 Dan Koehler DeWitt Boys Track 1:05.50 1 2
- Alex Wing Mason Boys Track DNF 2

Boys 800 Meter Run

+ MSU True Team: 1:59.69 Pat Maynard, Williamston 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Pat Maynard 12 Williamston Boys Track 1:59.69 + 2 30
2 Will Boylan-Pett Bath Boys Track 2:00.02 2 29
3 Curt Campbell Stockbridge Boys Track 2:03.53 2 28
4 Mike Salisbury 12 Williamston Boys Track 2:04.26 2 27
5 John Dalton 11 Haslett Boys Track 2:04.49 2 26
6 Fill Marlatt 10 Williamston Boys Track 2:05.36 2 25

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 3
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
7 Justin Kessler 11 Ionia Boys Track 2:05.83 2 24
8 Mike Grosskopf 12 Corunna Boys Track 2:13.10 2 23
9 Timothy DeMint Stockbridge Boys Track 2:13.40 2 22
10 Justin Kelley 10 Haslett Boys Track 2:15.47 2 21
11 Jim Watkins Bath Boys Track 2:17.26 1 20
12 Bob Comperchio Charlotte Boys Track 2:17.31 2 19
13 Alex Wing Mason Boys Track 2:17.40 1 18
14 Mike Fuller 11 Ionia Boys Track 2:19.91 2 17
15 Simon Caron Charlotte Boys Track 2:21.40 1 16
16 Lupe Sanchez Mason Boys Track 2:21.84 2 15
17 Paul McCord 12 Ionia Boys Track 2:23.44 1 14
18 Alexander Lovachis Stockbridge Boys Track 2:26.74 1 13
19 Steve Rose 11 DeWitt Boys Track 2:26.77 1 12
20 Josh Weaver 11 Haslett Boys Track 2:27.35 2 11
21 Eric Esch Bath Boys Track 2:27.41 1 10
22 Peter Shannon 10 Corunna Boys Track 2:28.37 1 9
23 Paul Hanger Mason Boys Track 2:30.54 1 8
24 Scott Underwood 12 Webberville Boys Track 2:33.18 1 7
25 Ryan Perry 11 DeWitt Boys Track 2:33.41 1 6
26 George Lostracco 11 Corunna Boys Track 2:33.49 2 5
27 D.J. Shank DeWitt Boys Track 2:34.85 1 4
28 Brian Cupp 10 Webberville Boys Track 2:36.22 1 3
29 Todd Schafer Charlotte Boys Track 2:37.78 1 2

Boys 1,600 Meter Run

+ MSU True Team: 4:29.87 Will Boylan-Pett, Bath 03/29/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Will Boylan-Pett Bath Boys Track 4:29.87 + 2 30
2 Jason Stover 12 Williamston Boys Track 4:32.77 2 29
3 Mark Terpstra Charlotte Boys Track 4:36.62 2 28
4 Phillip McLellan Stockbridge Boys Track 4:37.48 2 27
5 Pat Maynard 12 Williamston Boys Track 4:40.28 2 26
6 Brandon Grybas Stockbridge Boys Track 4:45.17 2 25
7 Alec Lucio 12 Haslett Boys Track 4:48.66 2 24
8 David Bills 09 Williamston Boys Track 4:48.98 2 23
9 Ryne Rutherford 12 Haslett Boys Track 4:49.18 2 22
10 Bill Peterman 12 Ionia Boys Track 4:51.33 2 21
11 Mitch Graham Charlotte Boys Track 4:53.57 2 20
12 Liam Boylan-Pett Bath Boys Track 4:59.95 1 19
13 Kyle Thompson Stockbridge Boys Track 5:02.07 2 18
14 Sean Beckwith 09 Corunna Boys Track 5:03.86 2 17
15 Ian Faber 11 Corunna Boys Track 5:04.33 2 16

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 4
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
16 Mike McCormick Bath Boys Track 5:06.19 1 15
17 Robbie McCord 12 Ionia Boys Track 5:07.23 1 14
18 Mike Brandell 10 Haslett Boys Track 5:09.09 1 13
19 Mario Kyriakides Charlotte Boys Track 5:11.63 1 12
20 Corey Evans Mason Boys Track 5:20.71 1 11
21 Chris Collins Mason Boys Track 5:20.87 1 10
22 Fred Brushaber 10 DeWitt Boys Track 5:24.48 1 9
23 John Schott 10 Ionia Boys Track 5:26.68 1 8
24 Gary Gregoricka 11 Corunna Boys Track 5:31.78 1 7
25 Travis Stanaway 10 DeWitt Boys Track 5:40.10 1 6
26 James Hensley 11 DeWitt Boys Track 5:40.20 1 5
27 Dan Himbaugh Mason Boys Track 5:46.36 1 4

Boys 3,200 Meter Run

+ MSU True Team: 9:39.10 Warren Krueger, Stockbridge 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Warren Krueger Stockbridge Boys Track 9:39.10 + 30
2 Jason Stover 12 Williamston Boys Track 9:40.30 29
3 Brandon Grybas Stockbridge Boys Track 10:01.00 28
4 Alec Lucio 12 Haslett Boys Track 10:07.08 27
5 Mitch Graham Charlotte Boys Track 10:20.40 26
6 Mike Delaney 09 Williamston Boys Track 10:27.00 25
7 Kyle Thompson Stockbridge Boys Track 10:34.00 24
8 Liam Boylan-Pett Bath Boys Track 10:36.00 23
9 Sean Beckwith 09 Corunna Boys Track 10:52.50 22
10 David Zeeb Bath Boys Track 11:05.00 21
11 Robbie McCord 12 Ionia Boys Track 11:06.00 20
12 Paul McCord 12 Ionia Boys Track 11:06.00 19
13 Benjamin Pankow 10 Williamston Boys Track 11:07.00 18
14 Brad Colley 11 Ionia Boys Track 11:08.00 17
15 George Lostracco 11 Corunna Boys Track 11:33.00 16
16 Joe Baldori Haslett Boys Track 11:33.40 15
17 Nick Hinkle Mason Boys Track 11:33.40 14
18 Brian Murphy 09 Corunna Boys Track 11:53.00 13
19 Paul Hanger Mason Boys Track 11:58.60 12
20 Travis Stanaway 10 DeWitt Boys Track 12:16.80 11
21 Steve Rose 11 DeWitt Boys Track 12:17.20 10
22 Nick Roystone Bath Boys Track 12:21.00 9
23 Kevin Miller Charlotte Boys Track 12:27.10 8
24 Ryne Rutherford 12 Haslett Boys Track 12:28.68 7
25 Paul Rennick Charlotte Boys Track 13:30.03 6

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 5
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles

+ MSU True Team: 7.98 Tim Seeger, Bath 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Tim Seeger Bath Boys Track 7.98 + 4 30
2 Issac Miller 11 Williamston Boys Track 8.45 4 29
3 Tyler Thelen 11 DeWitt Boys Track 8.51 4 28
4 Tyler Sherman Charlotte Boys Track 8.53 3 27
5 Tom Taylor Charlotte Boys Track 8.58 4 26
6 Darin Shook Charlotte Boys Track 8.63 3 25
7 David Stinzi 10 Williamston Boys Track 8.67 3 24
8 Dan Suppnick Bath Boys Track 8.70 3 23
9 Mitch Louch 10 Corunna Boys Track 8.71 2 22
10 Tom Stratton 11 DeWitt Boys Track 8.87 3 21
11 Andrew Muysenberg 11 DeWitt Boys Track 8.90 3 20
12 Jon Shuptar Mason Boys Track 9.15 4 19
13 Robert Parks 11 Haslett Boys Track 9.23 3 18
14 Joe Francisco 11 Ionia Boys Track 9.32 4 17
15 Jay Korson 10 Haslett Boys Track 9.44 2 16
16 Brandon Ward 10 Corunna Boys Track 9.51 1 15
17 Sam Woods Mason Boys Track 9.55 1 14
18 Nick Hayhoe Mason Boys Track 9.63 3 13
19 Todd Hollon 09 Ionia Boys Track 9.78 4 12
20 Tigina Mukuna Haslett Boys Track 10.01 2 11
21 Tory Garagiola 09 Williamston Boys Track 10.11 2 10
22 Pat Kalush Bath Boys Track 10.14 2 9
23 Andrew Mullins Stockbridge Boys Track 10.31 2 8
24 Ben Herbstreith 10 Ionia Boys Track 10.38 4 7
25 Kaleb Wakeman 10 Webberville Boys Track 10.55 1 6
26 Justin Hawley Stockbridge Boys Track 10.61 2 5
27 Christopher Diefenthaler Stockbridge Boys Track 10.67 2 4
28 Bryan Kopp 10 Webberville Boys Track 11.08 1 3
29 Devin Hudecek 10 Corunna Boys Track 12.02 1 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

+ MSU True Team: 1:36.52 DeWitt 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
1 DEWB DeWitt Boys Track 1:36.52 + 1 60
1) Tyler Thelen 11 2) James Rundell 12
3) Kirk Williams 10 4) Sean Allen 12
2 CORB Corunna Boys Track 1:37.23 2 54
1) Brad Tompkins 11 2) Adam Sanderson 12
3) John Skodak 10 4) Jim Skodak 12

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 6
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
3 STOB Stockbridge Boys Track 1:38.20 2 48
1) Raymond Partin 2) Matthew Kunzelman
3) Eric Bradbury 4) Gerald Gendernalik Jr
4 WILB Williamston Boys Track 1:40.00 2 42
5 HASB Haslett Boys Track 1:40.60 2 36
1) Gary Whitehill Jr 12 2) Brent McIntosh 10
3) Sean Brogan 11 4) Robert Parks 11
6 MASB Mason Boys Track 1:41.23 1 30
1) Jon Shuptar 2) Jordan Coulter
3) Joel Heckeman 4) Justin Zuponcic
7 BATB Bath Boys Track 1:41.36 1 24
1) Calvin Stier 2) Tim Seeger
3) Scott Reed 4) Kyle Tucker
8 CHAB Charlotte Boys Track 1:42.17 2 18
1) Greg Griffin 2) Darin Shook
3) Ryan Oleniczak 4) James Moist
9 WEBB Webberville Boys Track 1:46.43 1 12
1) Wally DeGrayter 11 2) Adam Brannan 10
3) Hans Juntumen 10 4) Jake Weaver 12
10 IONB Ionia Boys Track 1:49.40 1 6
1) Casey Hunt 10 2) David Peterson 12
3) Dan White 4) David Peris 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

+ MSU True Team: 3:41.33 Williamston 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
1 WILB Williamston Boys Track 3:41.33 + 2 60
2 DEWB DeWitt Boys Track 3:41.93 2 54
1) Tyler Thelen 11 2) Sean Allen 12
3) DJ Hitchingham 09 4) Kirk Williams 10
3 STOB Stockbridge Boys Track 3:44.37 1 48
1) Matthew Kunzelman 2) Raymond Partin
3) Warren Krueger 4) Joshua Coleman
4 IONB Ionia Boys Track 3:45.84 1 42
1) Joe Francisco 11 2) David Peris 12
3) Mike Fuller 11 4) Justin Kessler 11
5 HASB Haslett Boys Track 3:47.60 2 36
1) John Dalton 11 2) Bryan Ford 12
3) Ryne Rutherford 12 4) Alec Lucio 12
6 CORB Corunna Boys Track 3:54.94 2 30
1) Brad Tompkins 11 2) Adam Sanderson 12
3) Nathan Harvey 11 4) Jim Skodak 12

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 7
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
7 CHAB Charlotte Boys Track 3:55.65 1 24
1) Mike Baker 2) Josh Moore
3) Mike Moore 4) James Moist
8 MASB Mason Boys Track 3:58.98 2 18
1) Jon Shuptar 2) Alex Wing
3) Ed Seabrook 4) Colin Whipple
9 BATB Bath Boys Track 3:59.79 1 12
1) Kyle Tucker 2) Will Boylan-Pett
3) Traeger Tvedten 4) Tim Seeger
10 WEBB Webberville Boys Track 4:10.73 1 6
1) Jake Brannan 12 2) Adam Brannan 10
3) Kaleb Wakeman 10 4) Wally DeGrayter 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

+ MSU True Team: 8:24.65 Williamston 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
1 WILB Williamston Boys Track 8:24.65 + 60
2 HASB Haslett Boys Track 8:54.84 54
1) Mike Brandell 10 2) John Dalton 11
3) Ryne Rutherford 12 4) Justin Kelley 10
3 IONB Ionia Boys Track 8:57.81 48
1) Bill Peterman 12 2) Joe Francisco 11
3) Mike Fuller 11 4) Justin Kessler 11
4 CORB Corunna Boys Track 9:01.92 42
1) Brad Taylor 12 2) Nathan Harvey 11
3) Mike Grosskopf 12 4) Kyle Gregoricka 10
5 CHAB Charlotte Boys Track 9:03.08 36
1) Mike Moore 2) Josh Moore
3) Mario Kyriakides 4) Bob Comperchio
6 DEWB DeWitt Boys Track 9:04.02 30
1) Kirk Williams 10 2) DJ Hitchingham 09
3) Sean Allen 12 4) Fred Brushaber 10
7 STOB Stockbridge Boys Track 9:14.80 24
1) Timothy DeMint 2) Alexander Lovachis
3) Joseph Lower 4) Alex Upshur
8 BATB Bath Boys Track 9:25.47 18
1) David Zeeb 2) Mike McCormick
3) Jim Watkins 4) Eric Esch
9 MASB Mason Boys Track 9:36.85 12
1) Paul Hanger 2) Dan Himbaugh
3) Corey Evans 4) Chris Collins

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 8
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
10 WEBB Webberville Boys Track 10:30.10 6
1) Scott Underwood 12 2) Aaron Hadalgo 10
3) Brian Cupp 10 4) Bryan Kopp 10

Boys High Jump

+ MSU True Team: 6'01.00" (1.85m) Jack Barber, DeWitt 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Jack Barber 11 DeWitt Boys Track 6'01.00" + 1.85m 30
2 Tyler Sherman Charlotte Boys Trac 6'00.00" 1.83m 28.50
2 Issac Miller 11 Williamston Boys Tr 6'00.00" 1.83m 28.50
4 Chris Bolin 12 Haslett Boys Track 5'10.00" 1.78m 27
5 Tom Taylor Charlotte Boys Trac 5'06.00" 1.68m 25
5 Matt Wood Mason Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 25
5 Darin Shook Charlotte Boys Trac 5'06.00" 1.68m 25
8 Ross Smith Stockbridge Boys Tr 5'06.00" 1.68m 22.50
8 Joe Smith Bath Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 22.50
10 Mike Wood Mason Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 20.50
10 Dan Hess 09 Corunna Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 20.50
12 John Skodak 10 Corunna Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 17.50
12 Bryan Ford 12 Haslett Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 17.50
12 Jason Bunce 10 DeWitt Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 17.50
12 Dan Suppnick Bath Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 17.50
16 Nathan Coplin 10 Corunna Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 15
17 Kyle Russo 10 DeWitt Boys Track 5'06.00" 1.68m 14
18 Mike Ancil 10 Webberville Boys Tr 5'05.00" 1.65m 13
19 Bobby Maddelein 11 Williamston Boys Tr 5'02.00" 1.57m 11.50
19 Dustin Rosenberger Stockbridge Boys Tr 5'02.00" 1.57m 11.50
21 Jeff Arnott 09 Haslett Boys Track 5'02.00" 1.57m 9
21 Vaughn Vandecar Mason Boys Track 5'02.00" 1.57m 9
21 Kaleb Wakeman 10 Webberville Boys Tr 5'02.00" 1.57m 9
24 Mike Fuller 11 Ionia Boys Track 5'02.00" 1.57m 7
25 Fill Marlatt 10 Williamston Boys Tr 5'02.00" 1.57m 6
26 Rhet Smith Stockbridge Boys Tr 5'02.00" 1.57m 5
27 Jeremy Sessions 11 Webberville Boys Tr 4'11.00" 1.50m 4
28 Garrett Bushong 10 Ionia Boys Track 4'10.00" 1.47m 2.50
28 Casey Hunt 10 Ionia Boys Track 4'10.00" 1.47m 2.50
- Ryan Oshevsky Bath Boys Track DNF

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 9
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys Pole Vault

+ MSU True Team: 13'00.00" (3.96m) Jeremy Grant, Williamston 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Jeremy Grant 12 Williamston Boys Tr 13'00.00" + 3.96m 30
2 Mike Mohr 12 Corunna Boys Track 13'00.00" + 3.96m 29
3 Dan Suppnick Bath Boys Track 12'06.00" 3.81m 28
4 Paul McCormick Bath Boys Track 12'00.00" 3.66m 27
5 John Strein 10 Corunna Boys Track 11'00.00" 3.35m 25.50
5 Ross Smith Stockbridge Boys Tr 11'00.00" 3.35m 25.50
7 Jake Brannan 12 Webberville Boys Tr 11'00.00" 3.35m 23.50
7 Adam Brannan 10 Webberville Boys Tr 11'00.00" 3.35m 23.50
9 Hans Juntumen 10 Webberville Boys Tr 10'00.00" 3.05m 22
10 Joe Smith Bath Boys Track 10'00.00" 3.05m 20.50
10 Brad Slocum 10 Williamston Boys Tr 10'00.00" 3.05m 20.50
12 Ben Fredrick 10 DeWitt Boys Track 10'00.00" 3.05m 18.50
12 Jay Korson 10 Haslett Boys Track 10'00.00" 3.05m 18.50
14 Corey Feldpausch 10 DeWitt Boys Track 8'06.00" 2.59m 15.50
14 Nick Marlatt 12 Williamston Boys Tr 8'06.00" 2.59m 15.50
14 Kurt Tubergen 09 Ionia Boys Track 8'06.00" 2.59m 15.50
14 Jacob Wright Stockbridge Boys Tr 8'06.00" 2.59m 15.50
18 Bill Thompson 12 Ionia Boys Track 8'06.00" 2.59m 13
19 Rhet Smith Stockbridge Boys Tr 8'06.00" 2.59m 12
20 Nick Evan 09 Haslett Boys Track 8'06.00" 2.59m 11
21 Joe Baldori Haslett Boys Track 7'00.00" 2.13m 9.50
21 Eric Schaar 10 DeWitt Boys Track 7'00.00" 2.13m 9.50
- Jeff Boerma 09 Corunna Boys Track NH
- Russ Geldhof 09 Ionia Boys Track NH

Boys Long Jump

+ MSU True Team: 21'05.50" (6.54m) Jim Skodak. Corunna 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Jim Skodak 12 Corunna Boys Track 21'05.50" + 6.54m 30
2 Jeremy Grant 12 Williamston Boys Tr 18'09.25" 5.72m 29
3 David Stinzi 10 Williamston Boys Tr 18'08.50" 5.70m 28
4 Chris Bolin 12 Haslett Boys Track 18'08.25" 5.70m 27
5 Matt Lewis Charlotte Boys Trac 18'01.75" 5.53m 26
6 Mickey Mull 10 DeWitt Boys Track 18'00.25" 5.49m 25
7 Eric Myrand 10 Haslett Boys Track 17'11.50" 5.47m 24
8 James Rundell 12 DeWitt Boys Track 17'10.00" 5.44m 23
9 David Peris 12 Ionia Boys Track 17'09.50" 5.42m 22
10 Bobby Maddelein 11 Williamston Boys Tr 17'09.50" 5.42m 21
11 Mike Wood Mason Boys Track 17'09.25" 5.42m 20
12 John Strein 10 Corunna Boys Track 17'05.75" 5.33m 19

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 10
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys Long Jump (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
13 Casey Hunt 10 Ionia Boys Track 17'05.00" 5.31m 18
14 Jake Weaver 12 Webberville Boys Tr 17'05.00" 5.31m 17
15 Kaleb Wakeman 10 Webberville Boys Tr 17'00.25" 5.19m 16
16 Joel Heckeman Mason Boys Track 17'00.25" 5.19m 15
17 Kyle Gregoricka 10 Corunna Boys Track 16'10.00" 5.13m 14
18 Todd Hollon 09 Ionia Boys Track 16'09.25" 5.11m 13
19 Andrew Rodgers Charlotte Boys Trac 16'05.75" 5.02m 12
20 Jacob Newell Bath Boys Track 16'00.25" 4.88m 11
21 Jeremy Patrick Bath Boys Track 15'11.50" 4.86m 10
22 Miles VanValkenburg Stockbridge Boys Tr 15'10.00" 4.83m 9
23 Jeremy Sessions 11 Webberville Boys Tr 15'09.00" 4.80m 8
24 Jason Bunce 10 DeWitt Boys Track 15'05.50" 4.71m 7
- Ryan Oleniczak Charlotte Boys Trac ND
- Kyle Tucker Bath Boys Track ND
- Dustin Rosenberger Stockbridge Boys Tr ND
- Gerald Gendernalik Jr Stockbridge Boys Tr ND
- Matt Faust Mason Boys Track ND
- Matt Harney 10 Haslett Boys Track ND

Boys Shot Put

+ MSU True Team: 48'04.00" (14.73m) Bob Horton, Charlotte 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Bob Horton Charlotte Boys Trac 48'04.00" + 14.73m 30
2 John Jenkins 11 Corunna Boys Track 47'05.00" 14.45m 29
3 Jeremy Carter Mason Boys Track 43'09.50" 13.35m 28
4 Traeger Tvedten Bath Boys Track 43'08.50" 13.32m 27
5 Nick Guajardo Charlotte Boys Trac 43'08.50" 13.32m 26
6 David McManaman 10 Haslett Boys Track 43'05.50" 13.25m 25
7 Mike Braid 12 Corunna Boys Track 42'11.00" 13.08m 24
8 Charles Smith 11 Williamston Boys Tr 42'10.00" 13.06m 23
9 Blake Shroyer Mason Boys Track 42'08.00" 13.00m 22
10 Chris Dobias 12 Williamston Boys Tr 41'11.00" 12.78m 21
11 Tony Sigmon 11 DeWitt Boys Track 40'05.00" 12.32m 20
12 Tim Schneider Charlotte Boys Trac 40'05.00" 12.32m 19
13 Bart Wakeman 12 Webberville Boys Tr 39'06.50" 12.05m 18
14 Bill Sullivan 11 DeWitt Boys Track 39'06.00" 12.04m 17
15 Esteban Mata Stockbridge Boys Tr 39'03.50" 11.98m 16
16 Mike West Stockbridge Boys Tr 38'11.50" 11.87m 15
17 Caleb Brown Bath Boys Track 38'05.50" 11.72m 14
18 Garrett Bushong 10 Ionia Boys Track 38'00.50" 11.60m 13
19 Andrew Kolanowski 11 DeWitt Boys Track 37'00.00" 11.28m 12
20 Greg Oliver 11 Webberville Boys Tr 36'11.50" 11.26m 11

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 11
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Boys Shot Put (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
21 Nick King 09 Haslett Boys Track 36'09.50" 11.21m 10
22 Greg Strickling 12 Ionia Boys Track 36'08.50" 11.19m 9
23 Matthew Graham Stockbridge Boys Tr 36'03.00" 11.05m 8
24 George Giddings 12 Webberville Boys Tr 36'02.00" 11.02m 7
25 Steve Warner 09 Ionia Boys Track 35'10.50" 10.93m 6
26 Jordan Horan Bath Boys Track 35'09.50" 10.91m 5
27 Paul Schmidt 12 Corunna Boys Track 35'01.00" 10.69m 4
28 Dustin Poe Mason Boys Track 33'00.50" 10.07m 3
29 Steven Davich 11 Haslett Boys Track 31'07.50" 9.64m 2
30 Brad Kasavana 10 Williamston Boys Tr 30'10.50" 9.41m 1



COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Haslett Girls Track, 769; 2. Bath Girls Track, 714.50;
3. Williamston Girls Track, 677; 4. Mason Girls Track, 621.50; 5. Corunna
Girls Track, 619.50; 6. DeWitt Girls Track, 476.50; 7. Ionia Girls Track, 396;
8. Stockbridge Girls Track, 392.50; 9. Charlotte Girls Track, 385; 10.
Webberville Girls Track, 125.50.

Girls 55 Meter Dash

+ MSU True Team: 7.94 Katie McKinley, DeWitt 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===
1 Katie McKinley 11 DeWitt Girls Track 7.94 + 4 30
2 Jenny Beers 12 Williamston Girls Track 7.98 3 29
3 Lisa Dyda 09 Haslett Girls Track 7.99 2 28
4 Lisa Pelikan 11 Corunna Girls Track 8.07 4 27
5 Brooke Fowler 09 Haslett Girls Track 8.09 2 26
6 Nicole Whitehead Stockbridge Girls Track 8.16 1 25
7 Heather LaForge 09 Williamston Girls Track 8.18 3 24
8 Jena Stage Mason Girls Track 8.21 4 23
9 Natasha Pursell Stockbridge Girls Track 8.24 4 22
10 Kiley Watson 09 Charlotte Girls Track 8.29 2 21
11 Caitlin Cornell 10 Corunna Girls Track 8.32 2 20
12 Stephanie Mory 09 Haslett Girls Track 8.33 1 19
13 Rachel Loucks Mason Girls Track 8.34 4 18
14 Kelly Nequist 11 Corunna Girls Track 8.36 2 17
15 Lindsay Carter Mason Girls Track 8.44 4 16
16 Courtney Smith 09 Williamston Girls Track 8.47 4 15
17 Nicole Hester 09 Bath Girls Track 8.56 1 14
18 Candace Laney 11 DeWitt Girls Track 8.62 3 13
19 Monica Cronk Bath Girls Track 8.63 1 12
20 Corin Krizek 09 Charlotte Girls Track 8.66 1 10.50
20 Taylor Hadanek 11 Charlotte Girls Track 8.66 2 10.50
22 Stephanie Day 11 Bath Girls Track 8.70 1 9
23 Kristina Topolski 12 Ionia Girls Track 8.76 2 8
24 Rachel Lamb 12 DeWitt Girls Track 8.82 3 7
25 Stacie Topolski 10 Ionia Girls Track 8.92 3 6
26 Kristine Smith Stockbridge Girls Track 9.05 3 5
27 Collette Davis 09 Webberville Girls Track 9.20 3 4
28 Becky Wilson 09 Webberville Girls Track 9.65 3 3
29 Amanda McClaine 09 Webberville Girls Track 9.89 2 2
- Julie DeCort 12 Ionia Girls Track NT 4

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 2
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls 400 Meter Dash

+ MSU True Team: 1:06.25 Alicia Bruce, Charlotte 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Alicia Bruce 10 Charlotte Girls Track 1:06.25 + 5 30
2 Helena Martin 10 Williamston Girls Track 1:06.41 4 29
3 Heather LaForge 09 Williamston Girls Track 1:07.82 3 28
4 Tiffany Rowe Mason Girls Track 1:08.17 2 27
5 Beth Elsenheimer 12 Bath Girls Track 1:08.25 4 26
6 Michelle Bissell 11 Haslett Girls Track 1:08.52 5 25
7 Dani Watkins 10 Bath Girls Track 1:08.55 4 24
8 Monica Cronk Bath Girls Track 1:08.78 4 23
9 Jennifer Smith 09 Haslett Girls Track 1:09.29 3 22
10 Kayla Oxender 09 Haslett Girls Track 1:09.75 3 21
11 Jennifer Reed 10 Ionia Girls Track 1:09.76 5 20
12 Andrea Stuparek Mason Girls Track 1:10.52 5 19
13 Jessica Bunce 11 DeWitt Girls Track 1:10.74 2 18
14 Holly Miller 10 Corunna Girls Track 1:11.69 3 17
15 Christin Borsenik 09 Corunna Girls Track 1:11.91 2 16
16 Allison Kolka 09 DeWitt Girls Track 1:12.09 3 15
17 Emily Buysse 09 Corunna Girls Track 1:12.90 1 14
18 Roni Rodriguez 11 Charlotte Girls Track 1:13.26 3 13
19 Susie Korvinova 12 Williamston Girls Track 1:13.97 2 12
20 Nikki Gruber 11 Webberville Girls Track 1:14.07 2 11
21 Araceli Martinez 09 Ionia Girls Track 1:18.58 2 10
22 Michelle Dolby 12 Ionia Girls Track 1:18.80 5 9
23 Danielle Heeke 10 DeWitt Girls Track 1:22.21 1 8
24 Becky Grant 10 Webberville Girls Track 1:29.18 1 7
- Jennifer Hedlund 09 Webberville Girls Track NT 1
- Marcia Matwiejzyk 10 Charlotte Girls Track NT 5
- Cassie Basore Stockbridge Girls Track NT 4
- Jenny Gasieski Stockbridge Girls Track NT 4

Girls 800 Meter Run

+ MSU True Team: 2:32.24 Katie Forsyth, Bath 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Katie Forsyth 10 Bath Girls Track 2:32.24 + 1 30
2 Lane Stewart Mason Girls Track 2:33.31 2 29
3 Nicole Moore 11 Haslett Girls Track 2:35.27 1 28
4 Carrie Badgley 10 Bath Girls Track 2:38.48 2 27
5 Stephanie Dost 12 Haslett Girls Track 2:41.68 2 26
6 Katie Estrada Mason Girls Track 2:41.71 2 25
7 Pam Wilson 12 Ionia Girls Track 2:42.18 1 24
8 Ashley Washabaugh 09 Charlotte Girls Track 2:43.52 2 23

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 3
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
9 Brandi Pentecost Mason Girls Track 2:44.45 2 22
10 Leah Tarrant 09 Bath Girls Track 2:47.02 2 21
11 Katy Bendall 11 Corunna Girls Track 2:51.69 2 20
12 Erika Barczak 09 Williamston Girls Track 2:56.26 1 19
13 Megan Washabaugh 09 Charlotte Girls Track 2:57.66 1 18
14 Jessica McWilliams Stockbridge Girls Track 2:58.20 2 17
15 Ashley Brannan 10 Williamston Girls Track 2:59.06 2 16
16 Hillary Kane 12 Williamston Girls Track 3:00.07 1 15
17 Tiffany Miller 12 Corunna Girls Track 3:01.83 2 14
18 Lindsay Medrano 09 DeWitt Girls Track 3:04.24 1 13
19 Victoria Rossi 09 Haslett Girls Track 3:05.24 2 12
20 Anna McGillis 10 Ionia Girls Track 3:07.01 1 11
21 Courtney French 11 DeWitt Girls Track 3:09.81 1 10
22 Collette Rierson 09 Corunna Girls Track 3:23.50 1 9
23 Johanna Luttrell 11 DeWitt Girls Track 3:27.03 1 8
- Kelly Stark 10 Charlotte Girls Track NT 2

Girls 1,600 Meter Run

+ MSU True Team: 5:42.58 Katie Forsyth, Bath 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Katie Forsyth 10 Bath Girls Track 5:42.58 + 2 30
2 Nikki Sarrazin 11 Corunna Girls Track 5:59.42 2 29
3 Carrie Badgley 10 Bath Girls Track 6:06.07 2 28
4 Elissa Voigt 11 Haslett Girls Track 6:09.26 2 27
5 Kathryn Quinn 12 Haslett Girls Track 6:09.27 2 26
6 Kyle Sipola 11 Haslett Girls Track 6:09.28 2 25
7 Jamie Hicks Mason Girls Track 6:10.96 2 24
8 Emily Schafer 11 DeWitt Girls Track 6:12.90 1 23
9 Leigh Anne Drosha Mason Girls Track 6:14.96 1 22
10 Rachel Stewart 12 Williamston Girls Track 6:15.72 2 21
11 Dana Ward Mason Girls Track 6:16.89 1 20
12 Katie Deupree 12 Ionia Girls Track 6:18.61 2 19
13 Kortney DeVito 12 Williamston Girls Track 6:21.85 2 18
14 Jessica Ball 09 Corunna Girls Track 6:24.65 1 17
15 Kim Cook 11 Ionia Girls Track 6:34.45 1 16
16 Allison Zeeb 12 Bath Girls Track 6:41.39 2 15
17 Melissa Alsobrooks 12 Williamston Girls Track 7:06.07 1 14
18 Samantha Hagerman 12 DeWitt Girls Track 7:38.58 1 13
19 Lisa Stoltzfus 10 Charlotte Girls Track 7:40.00 2 12
20 Heather Otto 12 DeWitt Girls Track 8:10.58 1 11
- Danielle Barr Stockbridge Girls Track NT 1
- angie Wilson 09 Webberville Girls Track NT 1

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 4
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
- Leah Springsted 09 Webberville Girls Track NT 1
- Tonja Wells 09 Webberville Girls Track NT 1
- Becky Terrill 11 Charlotte Girls Track NT 2
- Anna Vanderstelt 12 Charlotte Girls Track NT 2
- Lindsay Basler 12 Ionia Girls Track NT 2
- Jackie Upshar Stockbridge Girls Track NT 1
- Lindsey Clark 11 Corunna Girls Track NT 1
- Michelle Macomber Stockbridge Girls Track NT 1

Girls 3,200 Meter Run

+ MSU True Team: 11:53.36 Nicole Moore, Haslett 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Nicole Moore 11 Haslett Girls Track 11:53.36 + 30
2 Kate Rice 09 Williamston Girls Track 12:18.63 29
3 Becky Terrill 11 Charlotte Girls Track 12:21.40 28
4 Carrie Badgley 10 Bath Girls Track 12:42.00 27
5 Anna Vanderstelt 12 Charlotte Girls Track 12:54.50 26
6 Jackie Upshar Stockbridge Girls Track 12:57.42 25
7 Katy Bendall 11 Corunna Girls Track 13:03.02 24
8 Melissa Boone 12 Bath Girls Track 13:17.00 23
9 Michelle Macomber Stockbridge Girls Track 13:47.00 22
10 Courtney Klingbeil Mason Girls Track 13:53.00 21
11 Kelly Higgins 09 Corunna Girls Track 14:03.19 20
12 April Hoard 10 Bath Girls Track 15:24.00 19
13 Samantha Hagerman 12 DeWitt Girls Track 15:43.00 18
14 Hannah Bouck 10 Ionia Girls Track 17:05.00 17
15 angie Wilson 09 Webberville Girls Track 17:14.80 16
- Amie Marvin 10 Haslett Girls Track NT
- Tammy Anderson 09 DeWitt Girls Track NT
- Kim Cook 11 Ionia Girls Track NT
- Danielle Snyder Charlotte Girls Track NT
- Victoria Rossi 09 Haslett Girls Track NT
- Emily Schafer 11 DeWitt Girls Track NT

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 5
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls 55 Meter Int Hurdles

+ MSU True Team: 9.01 Leslie Combs, Willaimston 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Leslie Combs 12 Williamston Girls Track 9.01 + 4 30
2 Lindsey DeBoer 11 Haslett Girls Track 9.41 3 29
3 Amber Boyic Mason Girls Track 9.84 3 27.5
3 Jamie Foote 12 Bath Girls Track 9.84 4 27.5
5 Jessica Lister Stockbridge Girls Track 9.87 3 26
6 Lindsay Gregoricka 11 Corunna Girls Track 9.98 4 25
7 Dorothee Schroeder 11 Haslett Girls Track 10.04 2 24
8 Katie Moon 10 Williamston Girls Track 10.08 4 23
9 Adelle Gurk 11 Bath Girls Track 10.09 4 22
10 Ashley Varterasian 11 Haslett Girls Track 10.11 3 21
11 Emily Smelker 11 DeWitt Girls Track 10.38 2 20
12 Tara Curtis 12 Ionia Girls Track 10.41 4 19
13 Lindsay Bowles Stockbridge Girls Track 10.44 1 18
14 Holly Noetzel 11 Corunna Girls Track 10.47 3 17
15 Holly Barone 10 Williamston Girls Track 10.81 3 16
16 Sarah Miller Mason Girls Track 10.87 1 15
17 Sheena Lader 09 Corunna Girls Track 11.01 3 14
18 Rachel Lamb 12 DeWitt Girls Track 11.18 2 13
19 Fawn Baker 10 Ionia Girls Track 11.48 4 12
20 MeeSook Kim 12 Ionia Girls Track 11.71 4 10.5
20 Amy Upright 11 Charlotte Girls Track 11.71 2 10.5
22 Erin Stripling 09 DeWitt Girls Track 11.75 2 9
23 Jamee Hosey 09 Charlotte Girls Track 11.78 2 8
24 Maegan Hillman Stockbridge Girls Track 12.21 1 7
- Sara Woods 10 Charlotte Girls Track NT 3

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

+ MSU True Team: 1:54.49 Williamston 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
1 WILG Williamston Girls Track 1:54.49 + 2 60
1) Jenny Beers 12 2) Sonya Hammond 10
3) Katie Moon 10 4) Leslie Combs 12
2 STOG Stockbridge Girls Track 1:55.52 2 54
1) Nicole Whitehead 2) Cassie Basore
3) Jessica Lister 4) Kristine Smith
3 MASG Mason Girls Track 1:57.78 1 48
1) Lindsay Carter 2) Rachel Loucks
3) Tiffany Rowe 4) Andrea Stuparek

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 6
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
4 CORG Corunna Girls Track 2:00.06 1 42
1) Jenny Gross 11 2) Lindsey Tarrant 10
3) Aubrey Johnson 10 4) Amanda Schoch 10
5 HASG Haslett Girls Track 2:00.22 2 36
1) Michelle Bissell 11 2) Stephanie Mory 09
3) Emily Colpean 10 4) Laura Deford 10
6 DEWG DeWitt Girls Track 2:02.63 1 30
1) Katie McKinley 11 2) Jessica Bunce 11
3) Allison Kolka 09 4) Michelle Delaney 09
7 BATG Bath Girls Track 2:03.08 1 24
1) Monica Cronk 2) Beth Elsenheimer 12
3) Courtney Redman 10 4) Dani Watkins 10
8 CHAG Charlotte Girls Track 2:05.46 2 18
1) Kiley Watson 09 2) Taylor Hadanek 11
3) Alicia Bruce 10 4) Marcia Matwiejzyk 10
9 IONG Ionia Girls Track 2:09.60 2 12
1) MeeSook Kim 12 2) Stacie Topolski 10
3) Michelle Dolby 12 4) Jennifer Reed 10
10 WEBG Webberville Girls Track 2:12.39 1 6
1) Nikki Gruber 11 2) Sara Bloom 10
3) Desiree Weslock 10 4) Becky Wilson 09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

+ MSU True Team: 4:30.77 Mason 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
1 MASG Mason Girls Track 4:30.77 + 1 60
1) Andrea Stuparek 2) Jamie Hicks
3) Katie Estrada 4) Megan Thorburn
2 HASG Haslett Girls Track 4:31.62 2 54
1) Stephanie Dost 12 2) Ashley Varterasian 11
3) Lindsey DeBoer 11 4) Emily Colpean 10
3 BATG Bath Girls Track 4:32.92 2 48
1) Monica Cronk 2) Beth Elsenheimer 12
3) Leah Tarrant 09 4) Katie Forsyth 10
4 CHAG Charlotte Girls Track 4:34.09 2 42
1) Alicia Bruce 10 2) Kiley Watson 09
3) Megan Washabaugh 09 4) Marcia Matwiejzyk 10
5 WILG Williamston Girls Track 4:43.68 1 36
1) Mel Morris 11 2) Katie Moon 10
3) Katie Jason 09 4) Sonya Hammond 10

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 7
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
6 CORG Corunna Girls Track 4:47.60 2 30
1) Lindsay Gregoricka 11 2) Holly Miller 10
3) Ashley Vogl 4) Lisa Pelikan 11
7 IONG Ionia Girls Track 4:54.91 2 24
1) Jennifer Reed 10 2) Tara Curtis 12
3) MeeSook Kim 12 4) Pam Wilson 12
8 DEWG DeWitt Girls Track 4:58.77 1 18
1) Katie McKinley 11 2) Michelle Delaney 09
3) Emily Smelker 11 4) Allison Kolka 09
- WEBG Webberville Girls Track NT 1
1) Nikki Gruber 11 2) Sara Bloom 10
3) Collette Davis 09 4) Kira Wesolek 11
- STOG Stockbridge Girls Track NT 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

+ MSU True Team: 10:39.35 Haslett 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
1 HASG Haslett Girls Track 10:39.35 + 60
1) Nicole Moore 11 2) Kyle Sipola 11
3) Stephanie Dost 12 4) Elissa Voigt 11
2 BATG Bath Girls Track 10:47.94 54
1) Allison Zeeb 12 2) Leah Tarrant 09
3) Amanda McKenna 11 4) Katie Forsyth 10
3 MASG Mason Girls Track 10:48.71 48
1) Jamie Hicks 2) Katie Estrada
3) Lane Stewart 4) Brandi Pentecost
4 WILG Williamston Girls Track 10:58.89 42
1) Helena Martin 10 2) Ashley Brannan 10
3) Rachel Stewart 12 4) Kortney DeVito 12
5 IONG Ionia Girls Track 11:03.25 36
1) Jennifer Reed 10 2) Lindsay Basler 12
3) Katie Deupree 12 4) Pam Wilson 12
6 CHAG Charlotte Girls Track 11:12.88 30
1) Anna Vanderstelt 12 2) Ashley Washabaugh 09
3) Kelly Stark 10 4) Becky Terrill 11
7 CORG Corunna Girls Track 11:38.32 24
1) Tiffany Miller 12 2) Stephanie Westphal 11
3) Lindsey Vogl 11 4) Nikki Sarrazin 11
8 DEWG DeWitt Girls Track 12:05.77 18
1) Emily Schafer 11 2) Johanna Luttrell 11
3) Lindsay Medrano 09 4) Allison Kolka 09

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 8
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
- STOG Stockbridge Girls Track NT

Girls High Jump

+ MSU True Team: 5'01.00" (1.55m) M Thorburn, Mason / L Vogl, Corunna 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Megan Thorburn Mason Girls Track 5'01.00" + 1.55m 29.50
1 Lindsey Vogl 11 Corunna Girls Track 5'01.00" + 1.55m 29.50
3 Jamie Foote 12 Bath Girls Track 5'00.00" 1.52m 28
4 Jessica Lister Stockbridge Girls T 4'09.00" 1.45m 26.50
4 Lindsey Tarrant 10 Corunna Girls Track 4'09.00" 1.45m 26.50
6 Kira Wesolek 11 Webberville Girls T 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Katie Deupree 12 Ionia Girls Track 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Aislynn Hayes Haslett Girls Track 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Emily Smelker 11 DeWitt Girls Track 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Lindsey DeBoer 11 Haslett Girls Track 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Anna Vanderstelt 12 Charlotte Girls Tra 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Michelle Delaney 09 DeWitt Girls Track 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Aubrey Johnson 10 Corunna Girls Track 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Sarah Teachout Mason Girls Track 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
6 Mel Morris 11 Williamston Girls T 4'06.00" 1.37m 20.50
16 Dani Watkins 10 Bath Girls Track 4'03.00" 1.30m 14
16 Natasha Pursell Stockbridge Girls T 4'03.00" 1.30m 14
16 Allison Hackney Mason Girls Track 4'03.00" 1.30m 14
19 Kelly Stark 10 Charlotte Girls Tra 4'00.00" 1.22m 10
19 Carly Rundborg 10 DeWitt Girls Track 4'00.00" 1.22m 10
19 Christina Heins 12 Bath Girls Track 4'00.00" 1.22m 10
19 Dustann Spaulding 09 Williamston Girls T 4'00.00" 1.22m 10
19 Katelyn Murray 09 Haslett Girls Track 4'00.00" 1.22m 10
- Collette Davis 09 Webberville Girls T NH
- Tonja Wells 09 Webberville Girls T NH
- Meg Grant 09 Williamston Girls T NH
- Maegan Hillman Stockbridge Girls T NH

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 9
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls Pole Vault

+ MSU True Team: 10'07.00" (3.23m) Jamie Foote, Bath 03/25/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Jamie Foote 12 Bath Girls Track 10'07.00" + 3.23m 30
2 Casey Bartrem 11 Williamston Girls T 7'09.00" 2.36m 29
3 Gena Jorgenson 11 Williamston Girls T 7'03.00" 2.21m 28
4 Holly Noetzel 11 Corunna Girls Track 7'03.00" 2.21m 27
5 Katie Jason 09 Williamston Girls T 6'03.00" 1.91m 24.50
5 Amie Marvin 10 Haslett Girls Track 6'03.00" 1.91m 24.50
5 Candace Laney 11 DeWitt Girls Track 6'03.00" 1.91m 24.50
5 Amanda Schoch 10 Corunna Girls Track 6'03.00" 1.91m 24.50
9 Kristina Topolski 12 Ionia Girls Track 6'03.00" 1.91m 22
10 Melissa Newell 09 Bath Girls Track 6'03.00" 1.91m 21
11 Abby Scott 11 Corunna Girls Track 5'03.00" 1.60m 19.50
11 Carly VanDorpe 11 Haslett Girls Track 5'03.00" 1.60m 19.50
13 Alicia Luzkow 09 Haslett Girls Track 5'03.00" 1.60m 18
- Allison Price Stockbridge Girls T NH
- Adelle Gurk 11 Bath Girls Track NH
- Sarah Boardman 11 DeWitt Girls Track NH
- Sarah Peterson 11 DeWitt Girls Track NH
- Jennifer Reed 10 Ionia Girls Track NH
- Stacie Topolski 10 Ionia Girls Track NH
- Erin Simons Stockbridge Girls T NH

Girls Long Jump

+ MSU True Team: 16'02.00" (4.93m) Erika Barczak, Willaimston 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Erika Barczak 09 Williamston Girls T 16'02.00" + 4.93m 30
2 Katie McKinley 11 DeWitt Girls Track 15'08.75" 4.79m 29
3 Nicole Whitehead Stockbridge Girls T 15'07.50" 4.76m 28
4 Dorothee Schroeder 11 Haslett Girls Track 15'01.25" 4.60m 27
5 Kristine Smith Stockbridge Girls T 14'05.25" 4.40m 26
6 Kristina Sholty 09 Bath Girls Track 14'04.00" 4.37m 25
7 Emily Colpean 10 Haslett Girls Track 14'02.50" 4.33m 24
8 Tara Curtis 12 Ionia Girls Track 14'02.25" 4.32m 23
9 Cassie Basore Stockbridge Girls T 14'01.00" 4.29m 22
10 Sarah Teachout Mason Girls Track 14'00.00" 4.27m 21
11 Amber Boyic Mason Girls Track 13'10.25" 4.22m 20
12 MeeSook Kim 12 Ionia Girls Track 13'10.00" 4.22m 19
13 Megan Thorburn Mason Girls Track 13'07.50" 4.15m 18
14 Courtney Smith 09 Williamston Girls T 13'06.50" 4.13m 17
15 Melissa Newell 09 Bath Girls Track 12'11.25" 3.94m 16
16 Stephanie Westphal 11 Corunna Girls Track 12'09.75" 3.91m 15

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 10
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls Long Jump (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
17 Candace Laney 11 DeWitt Girls Track 12'06.75" 3.83m 14
18 Amelia Hosford 12 Bath Girls Track 12'06.25" 3.82m 13
19 Alicia Bruce 10 Charlotte Girls Tra 12'05.75" 3.80m 12
20 Kira Wesolek 11 Webberville Girls T 12'00.50" 3.67m 11
21 Jamee Hosey 09 Charlotte Girls Tra 11'11.75" 3.65m 10
22 Michelle Defouw 10 Williamston Girls T 11'10.75" 3.63m 9
23 Stacie Topolski 10 Ionia Girls Track 11'10.00" 3.61m 8
24 Kristina Whatling 10 Corunna Girls Track 11'09.00" 3.58m 7
25 Kayla Oxender 09 Haslett Girls Track 11'02.25" 3.41m 6
26 Sara Bloom 10 Webberville Girls T 10'07.50" 3.24m 5
27 Erin Todey 09 Corunna Girls Track 9'09.00" 2.97m 4
28 Amy Upright 11 Charlotte Girls Tra 9'06.00" 2.90m 3
29 Danielle Heeke 10 DeWitt Girls Track 9'03.75" 2.84m 2
30 Becky Grant 10 Webberville Girls T 8'00.50" 2.45m 1

Girls Shot Put

+ MSU True Team: 35'05.25" (10.80m) Beth Elsenheimer, Bath 03/28/01

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Beth Elsenheimer 12 Bath Girls Track 35'05.25" + 10.80m 30
2 Melessa Teachout Stockbridge Girls T 35'00.50" 10.68m 29
3 Sarah Enfield 12 Williamston Girls T 34'04.00" 10.46m 28
4 Dorothee Schroeder 11 Haslett Girls Track 33'08.25" 10.27m 27
5 Jenny Gross 11 Corunna Girls Track 32'06.50" 9.92m 26
6 Karen Strickling 10 Ionia Girls Track 32'00.00" 9.75m 25
7 Jessica Bunce 11 DeWitt Girls Track 31'11.50" 9.74m 24
8 Emily Ceru Mason Girls Track 31'00.50" 9.46m 23
9 Michelle Delaney 09 DeWitt Girls Track 30'06.00" 9.30m 22
10 Desiree Weslock 10 Webberville Girls T 29'11.75" 9.14m 21
11 Jessica Stender 09 Corunna Girls Track 29'09.75" 9.09m 20
12 Jamie Brook 11 Haslett Girls Track 28'02.00" 8.59m 19
13 Jessica Krohn Stockbridge Girls T 28'01.00" 8.56m 18
14 Kira Wesolek 11 Webberville Girls T 28'00.00" 8.53m 17
15 Lisa Ehlert Ionia Girls Track 27'08.00" 8.43m 16
16 Sarah Peterson 11 DeWitt Girls Track 27'05.00" 8.36m 15
17 Dani Ellis 11 Haslett Girls Track 27'03.75" 8.32m 14
18 Cara Geiger 11 Bath Girls Track 26'09.75" 8.17m 13
19 Courtney Knaggs 11 Charlotte Girls Tra 25'10.50" 7.89m 12
20 Beth Wisner 12 Bath Girls Track 25'09.50" 7.86m 11
21 Katie Lamoreaux 10 Charlotte Girls Tra 25'07.00" 7.80m 10
22 Angela Wandell Ionia Girls Track 25'06.50" 7.79m 9
23 Nicole Whitehead Stockbridge Girls T 25'05.50" 7.76m 8
24 Melinda Burton 11 Charlotte Girls Tra 25'05.50" 7.76m 7

MITCA State Championship-Division #2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU True Team Indoor Invitational 2001 Page 11
Michigan State University: Jenison Fieldhouse - Wednesday 03/28/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Girls Shot Put (Continued)

Finals - Results - Wednesday 03/28/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
25 Allison Hackney Mason Girls Track 25'02.00" 7.67m 6
26 Heather Vogt Mason Girls Track 24'08.00" 7.52m 5
27 Jenny Cummings 12 Corunna Girls Track 24'00.50" 7.33m 4
28 Julie VanderLaan 12 Williamston Girls T 22'05.00" 6.83m 3
29 Journey Schultz 11 Williamston Girls T 22'00.00" 6.71m 2
30 Ashley Chamberlain 09 Webberville Girls T 21'10.75" 6.67m 1