CARROLLTON LIONS CLUB RUN/WALK FOR THE BLIND

back to results

Apr. 1, 2001

CARROLLTON LIONS CLUB RUN/WALK FOR THE BLIND
CARROLLTON, MI


************ MALE RUNNER OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME
===== ========================== ================= =======
1 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 18:43

************ FEMALE RUNNER OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME
===== ========================== ================= =======
1 Kelly Bachula Saginaw 20:33


************ MALE WALKER OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME
===== ========================== ================= =======
1 Frank Davis Essexville 48:59

************ FEMALE WALKER OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME
===== ========================== ================= =======
1 Joy McFadyen Bay City 36:30



FEMALE RUN
Under 15 Ashley Weiss 29:20

15-19 Amy Lockwood 26:30
Katie Douglas 27:04
Kathryn Gaudreau 27:42
Lisa McCoy 31:44

20-24 Kelly Bachula 20:33
Ellen Herlach 23:18
Jennifer Bonner 24:11
Ailey Lovejoy 24:56
Christy Anguiano 30:57

25-29 Julie Shingles 22:26
Ann Berg 24:55
Becky Zinz 27:17


30-39 Kelly Bonnell 26:07
Stacy Blury 26:45
Lynn Jenkins 27:38
Betty Mester 34:24

40-44 Cindy Adams 22:55
Camilla Medel-Mayer 25:08
Tina Worthing 27:20
Kelly Severe 28:40

45-49 Jackie Herlache 24:44
Vickie Hayes 29:53
Cheri Stokes 32:18

50-54 Mary Daoud 29:39


MALE RUN

Under 15 Nathan Mester 19:25
Matthew Margres 26:27
Spencer Mester 34:22

15-19 Jeffrey Frasle 22:32
Adam Nixon 23:46
Jason Frasle 23:47

20-24 David Anguiano 27:22
Matthew Hopper 34:42

25-29 Andrew Carlson 19:17
Jim Fourman 22:47
Mike Anguiano 23:48
Ken Hunter 24:58
Ted Gross 25:44
Chris Holm 30:51

30-34 Majed Sahouri 23:45
Dan Chalk 24:34

35-39 Gary Morgan 28:34

40-44 John Weiss 19:29
Paul Charbonneau 20:38
Joe Spleet 23:56
Allan Bond 25:02
Marc Jaremba 28:17

45-49 David Mahl 22:16
John Perna 22:56
Craig Douglas 23:44
Rick Houghtaling 24:42
Jim Bonnell 25:10
Ted Kietzman 26:02
Daniel Hayes 29:54

50-54 Michael McDowell 18:43
Dave Herndon 24:20
Art Anguiano 30:57

55-59 Gerald Rohn 24:29

60-69 Larry Sroufe 37:43
70-74 Herb Spence 31:46

75-79 Bill Hahnenberg 30:02


FEMALE WALKERS

15-19 Kelly Kania 45:49
20-29 Sherry Wieck 47:22
30-34 Michelle Hooverman 45:46
Cammie Mulvaney 47:23
Jodi Ezop 50:09
40-44 Penny Wurtzel 45:51
Tracy Bullard 46:31
Jacqueline Pnacek 46:31
45-49 Jean Colby 47:27
Karen Kania 48:14
Cynthia Klein 69:18
50-54 Joy McFadyen 36:30
Karen Deming 42:09
Mary Jane Yaroch 48:13
Rena Wirrick 48:55
Carolyn Johnson 54:38


MALE WALKERS

50-54 Howard Johnson 54:39
55-59 Frank Davis 48:59
75-79 Norbert Forbes 51:40