LAKER EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL

back to results

Jan. 7, 2001

LAKER EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
ALLENDALE, MI


event men team mark event men team mark

35 # wt Shot
1 Joe Skrycki open 60'00.0 1 Jason Van Elst gvsu 49'09.0
2 Jason Van Elst gvsu 54'04.0 2 Jamie Pippin Tri-State 47'07.5
3 Jamie Pippin Tri-State 50'10.0 3 Joe Proulx gvsu 47'06.0
4 Nick Hoeve gvsu 48'00.0 4 Greg Vaughn Aq 46'08.0
5 Greg Vaughn AQ 47'09.5 5 Rob Braid SV SU 43'08.5
6 Chad Swendleman Nwood 42'01.0 6 Adam Willimas LTC 43'01.0


LJ HJ
1 Ashworth Charles gvsu 22'08.0 1 Jeremy Pearson unatt 6'5.0
2 Ron Beard LTC 22'04.5 2 Rich White LTC 6'03.0
3 Joel Tien open 22'04.0 3 Matt First AQ 6'03.0
4 Matt Dykstra MTTC 22'00.5 4 Jon Dephouse open 6'01.0
5 Paul Koutz open 21'02.0 5 Travis Taylor gvsu 5'11.0
6 Mike Williams open 20'05.5 6 Dave White open 5'02.0
7 Troy Tiers gvsu 19'06.5 7 Ted Kushion gvsu nh
8 Mike Kohon open 14'10.0 8 Luke Prielipp gvsu nh
9 Jermal eddie gvsu nh
10 Erik Thompson AQ nh


PV 3000
1 Ben Hirdes gvsu 15'00.0 1 Mike Irwin SVSU 09:07.6
2 Kenny Smith gvsu 14'00.0 2 Adam Ludwig open 09:13.3
2 Jason Brown MTTC 13'06.0 3 Dan Kasprowicz Aq 09:15.2
2 Matt Dykstra MTTC 13'00.0 4 Scott Belland open 09:21.4
5 Jeremy Marzka gvsu 12'06.0 5 Matt Nistor AQ 09:25.4
6 Jacob Zuk AQ nh 6 Rob Loveless LTC 09:34.1
7 Drew Swanson AQ 09:34.3
8 Eric Johnson Aq 09:39.5
9 Jeff Crowe open 09:47.8
10 Brad Kahrs open 09:51.4
11 Dalphon Mako open 09:52.0
12 Ted Haines MTTC 10:02.2
13 Pat Weherman LTC 10:10.0


55 H 1600
1 Boomer Hoppough gvsu 7.86 1 Nate Kaiser AQ 04:31.5
2 Paul Koutz open 8.17 2 Shawn Walkington LTC 04:31.8
3 Aaron Greenwood MTTC 8.18 3 Paul Barrons AQ 04:32.4
4 Andy Thelen Aq 8.56 4 Scott LaLonde LTC 04:32.9
5 Dan Wilkerson AQ 04:33.5
6 Mike Gray LTC 04:34.0
7 Dave Hart LTC 04:34.9
8 Scott Belland 04:35.8
9 Matt Anderlay LTC 04:39.0
10 Rob Loveless LTC 04:43.5
11 Dalphon Mako open 04:44.0
12 Marcus Marek AQ 04:48.7
13 Brad Kahrs open 04:50.4
14 Pat Weherman LTC 04:50.5
15 Jeremie Williamson LTC 04:54.4
16 Dan Fishel open 04:59.3
17 Tim Mapley MTTC 05:01.2
18 Kaoru Kawashima MTTC 05:04.7
19 John Simmons 05:13.5
20 Kevin Holmes open 05:16.5
21 Jeffery Endres open 05:17.6
22 DR. Watson 50-54 05:51.0


55 D 200
1 Jason Carver AQ 6.52 1 Jason Carver AQ 22.55
2 Adam Jauregui AQ 6.78 2 Pat Garrett gvsu 22.99
3 Ricardo Workman AQ 6.79 3 Mike White open 23.41
4 Mike Tennesse gvsu 6.8 4 Mike Tennesse gvsu 23.65
5 Billy Webb AQ 6.81 5 Ashworth Charles gvsu 23.67
6 Matt Dykstra MTTC 6.89 6 Adam Jauregui AQ 23.93
7 Ron Beard LTC 6.89 7 Paul Koutz open 23.94
8 Jon Delphouse open 6.98 8 Billy Webb AQ 23.96
9 Mike williams open 7.02 9 Jon Dephouse open 24.12
10 Ryan Mengel open 7.11 10 Andy Thelen AQ 24.14
11 Tim Van Houghton open 7.32 11 Mike williams open 24.2
12 Rodney Wilson masters 7.44 12 Ricardo Workman AQ 24.25
13 Nick Daniels SVSU 7.6 13 Ron Beard LTC 25.26
14 Mike Kohon open 8.33 14 Nick Daniels SVSU 26.58
15 Tim Van Houghten open 26.75
16 Don Yeager open 29.61
17 Kevin Holmes open 31.24


400 800
1 Mike White open 52.12 1 Shawn Walkington LTC 02:00.1
2 John Yasko AQ 52.42 2 Ryan Brogan LTc 02:00.3
3 Steve Taylor AQ 53.67 3 Dave Hart LTC 02:01.6
4 Aaron Greenwood MTTC 53.78 4 Chris Ertman Aq 02:02.4
5 Don Yeager open 65.44 5 Scott LaLonde LTC 02:02.5
6 Kevin Holmes open 66.15 6 Mike Gray LTC 02:02.7
7 Jeff Crowe LTC 02:03.0
8 Josh May Aq 02:03.5
9 Juraj Zahatnansky open 02:04.0
10 Dan Wilkerson Aq 02:05.8
11 Kevin Streeter MTTC 02:07.6
12 Tim Mapley MTTC 02:09.4
13 Nate Kaiser Aq 02:12.5
14 Leo Foley Aq 02:13.6
15 Kaora Kawashima MTTC 02:14.2
16 Paul Barrons Aq 02:14.9
17 Jon Simmonds 02:15.0
18 Dan Fishel open 02:17.2
19 Dave White 02:22.2
20 Jeffrey Endres open 02:30.1


4x400 relay 600
1 AQ A 03:33.5 1 Nate Clason open 01:22.7
2 Golden Eagle Track Club "A" 03:34.2 2 Dave Siik gvsu 01:23.6
3 AQ B 03:37.4 3 John Wojciakowski AQ 01:25.2
4 AQ C 03:42.1 4 Phil Olson AQ 01:25.5
5 MTTC A 03:48.0 5 John Semeyen gvsu 01:26.4
6 Eric Krepps LSSU 01:26.4
7 Nate Van Holten open 01:27.3
8 Shawn Gast AQ 01:27.5
9 John Ebers AQ 01:29.2
10 Brendan Gary AQ 01:29.3
11 Ryan Schipper AQ 01:32.0
12 Mike Appel AQ 01:33.3




event woman team mark event woman team mark

20 # wt Shot
1 Becky Myers GVSU 47'01.5 1 Jenna Shook gvsu 39'11.0
2 Jenna Shook GVSU 45'05.5 2 Holly Sizemore AQ 39'08.5
3 Holly Sizemore AQ 42'06.5 3 Jill Martin MTTC 38'06.0
4 Amy Vanderzee GVSU 42'03.5 4 Sandra Hansen AQ 38'05.0
5 Liz Koemer AQ 40'05.5 5 Andrea Johnson LTC 38'01.0
6 Amy McCalla GVSU 33'05.0 6 Betty Jo Metz unatt 35'06.5
7 Betty Jo Metze unatt 30'10.0 7 Casie Sommerfield gvsu 34'11.5
8 Sandra Hansen AQ 29'03.0 8 Amy McCalla gvsu 34'02.5
9 Heather Sawdy unatt 28'04.5 9 Monica Thornton masters 26'00.0


LJ HJ
1 Christy Tedrow gvsu 17'10.0 1 Icis Charles gvsu 5'4
2 steph Kuhlman gvsu 17'04.5 2 Christina Muschiana SVSU 5'2
3 Icis Charles gvsu 17'04.0 3 Leanna Lowe AQ 4'8
4 Michelle Boreck AQ 15'9.5 4 Sara Eaton AQ nh
5 Stephanie McGee LTC 15'10.0 5 Vicky Mukans AQ nh
6 Jen Spindler gvsu nh
7 Stephanie McGee LTC nh


PV 3000
1 Stacey Bray gvsu 9'-3" * 1 Michelle Sheer SVSU 11:02.5
2 Jenny Olgeirsson open 8'-0" 2 Val Kunde AQ 11:07
2 Natalie Reed gvsu 8'-0" 3 Veronica Quackenbush AQ 11:18
2 Audrey VanderGailen open 8'-0" 4 Joslyn Rodgers AQ 11:41
5 Leanne Erickson open 7'-6" 5 Christine Gow AQ 11:44


55 H 1600
1 Alex Baker gvsu 8.93 1 Kristy Debski AQ
2 Bianca Williams svsu 8.96 2 Laurel Myers AQ
3 Andrea Dreyer mttc 9.16 3 Amorena Newman AQ
4 Heather Mergener gvsu 9.18 4 Maria Worldman mas 6:03
5 Audrey VanderGailen open 9.34
6 Sarah Twiest open 10.16
7 Amy Smith AQ 10.19
8 Steph Dontson gvsu 10.3


55 D 200
1 Andrea Dreyer MTTC 7.69 1 Christy Tedrow gvsu 25.66
2 Kerry Lucas AQ 7.81 2 Katy Willis gvsu 26.87
3 Laura Beattie AQ 7.94 3 Kerry Lucas AQ 27.59
4 Christie Johnson open 7.98 4 Laura Beattie AQ 28.59
5 Michelle Borek AQ 8.16 5 Heather Mergener gvsu 29.15
6 Jen Busman gvsu 8.31 6 Michelle Borek AQ 29.6
7 Christie Johnson open 30.06
8 Steph McGee LCC 30.2
9 Jen spindler gvsu 30.4
10 jen Busman gvsu 30.96
11 Megan Eaton AQ 31.09


400 800
1 Jen Henry gvsu 60.64 1 Allison Turnbull AQ 02:34.4
2 Steph Kuhlman gvsu 60.78 2 Lorie Smith LTC 02:36.0
3 Christie Johnson open 61.23 3 Katie Krellwitz AQ 02:36.5
4 Vicky Sackett AQ 62.84 4 Audrey Remsberg AQ 03:33.9
5 Nicole Gummere AQ 64.89
6 Veronica Zawacki AQ 66.15
7 Sarah Twiest open 67.49
8 Devlynne Neimeister AQ 70.38
9 Beverly Glinsky MTTC 4x400
10 Audrey VanerGalien open 1 Aqinas 04:22.1
11 Stephanie McGee LTC 2 Golden Eagle Track Club




event girls club mark event girls club mark

Shot
1 Andrea Bielang 35'10.0
2 Vicki Wittinger 32'09.5
3 Samantha Maat 28'03.5
4 Megan Vanderzwart 28'01.5
5 Katie Dekam 27'07.5
6 Megan Cowan 26'07.0
7 Angie Dyke 25'08.0


LJ HJ
1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 15'10 1 Renee Brown 5'00.0
2 Katie Simmons 15'00.5 2 Katie Simmons 5'00.0
3 Marcy Wierenga 14'11.5 3 Krystal Boluyt 4'10.0
4 Kari Kramer 14'08 4 Karen Abramezyk 4'10.0
5 Karen Abramczyk 14'04.0 5 Hillary Wheeler 4'10.0
6 Lydia Rioux 14'02.5 6 Ashley Patten 4'08.0
7 Karen Carroll 13'04.5 7 Catherine Thompson 4'06.0
8 Amber Hanson nh


PV 3200
1 Melissa Ullenbruch 10'06.0 1 Chelsea Loomis 11:44
2 Jesie Roop 8'00.0 2 Kendra Snyder 12:05
3 Anne Ullenbruch 8'00.0 3 Brittany Gregory 12:46
4 Anna Raymo 8'00.0 4 Jana Faveld 12:59
5 Sarah Barlow 6'06.0 5 Ashley Greenup 13:44
6 Melissa Nasers 6 Jenna Bernabei 14:32
7 Kelly King 15:24
8 Meghan Walter 15:44


55 H 1600
1 Leah Dixon 9.46 1 Melissa Nasers 05:39.0
2 Stephanie Allers 9.75 2 Kendra Synder 05:42.4
3 Angela Saxton 10.37 3 Megan Doerr 05:54.4
4 Lydia Rioux 10.53 4 Jennifer Thaxton 05:59.0
5 Kari Kramer 10.75 5 Sharon Blanch 06:04.6
6 Amber Hanson 11.49 6 Jennifer Verkerke 06:05.3
7 Jessica Carrier 11.84 7 Amy Hoving 06:15.8
8 Stacy Howard 8 Jenna Bernabei 06:24.2
9 9 Clarissa Krajewski 07:02.0
10 10 Ruth Smith 07:20.7
11 Sara Baier 07:43.5
12 Vallory Babyar
13 Yvonne Machiniak
14 Krista Aslakson
15 Stacy Olson
16 Beth Dodson
17 Becky Turbin


55 D 200
1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 7.67 1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 28.27
2 Dawn Hall 8.05 2 Ashley Patten 29.07
3 Kelli Vanover 8.09 3 Dawn Hall 29.33
4 Steph Snook 8.16 4 Kimberly Wierenga 29.34
5 Jessica Loviska 8.22 5 Melissa Van't Hof 29.76
6 Eileen Fleischmann 8.34 6 Krystal Boluyt 29.93
7 Ashley Patten 8.38 7 Angela Saxton 29.96
8 Tara Houthan 8.97 8 Stephanie Allers 30.02
9 Kelli Vanover 30.03
10 Lydia Rioux 30.53
11 Steph Snook 30.94
12 Marcy Wierenga 31.21
13 Eileen Fleischmann 32.23


400 800
1 Teneisha Price TNTTC 63.46 1 Rachel Veldman 02:38.2
2 Angela Saxton 67.36 2 Nikki Zamiara 02:41.8
3 Mellisa Corwin 68.85 3 Kate Simon 02:44.5
4 Kimberly Wierenga 68.99 4 Sharon Blanch 02:48.1
5 Amy Hoving 71.71 5 Natalie Nyberg 02:51.6
6 Karen Carrol 73.65 6 Michelle Diverio 02:54.3
7 Marcy Wierenga 73.85 7 Mellisa Corwin 02:55.7
8 Ashley Greenup 84.43 8 Natalie Johnson 03:00.8
9 Sarah Mourin 03:02.0
10 Beth Dodson 03:11.8
11 Clarissa Krajewski 03:17.4




event girls club mark event girls club mark

Shot
1 Andrea Bielang 35'10.0
2 Vicki Wittinger 32'09.5
3 Samantha Maat 28'03.5
4 Megan Vanderzwart 28'01.5
5 Katie Dekam 27'07.5
6 Megan Cowan 26'07.0
7 Angie Dyke 25'08.0


LJ HJ
1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 15'10 1 Renee Brown 5'00.0
2 Katie Simmons 15'00.5 2 Katie Simmons 5'00.0
3 Marcy Wierenga 14'11.5 3 Krystal Boluyt 4'10.0
4 Kari Kramer 14'08 4 Karen Abramezyk 4'10.0
5 Karen Abramczyk 14'04.0 5 Hillary Wheeler 4'10.0
6 Lydia Rioux 14'02.5 6 Ashley Patten 4'08.0
7 Karen Carroll 13'04.5 7 Catherine Thompson 4'06.0
8 Amber Hanson nh


PV 3200
1 Melissa Ullenbruch 10'06.0 1 Chelsea Loomis 11:44
2 Jesie Roop 8'00.0 2 Kendra Snyder 12:05
3 Anne Ullenbruch 8'00.0 3 Brittany Gregory 12:46
4 Anna Raymo 8'00.0 4 Jana Faveld 12:59
5 Sarah Barlow 6'06.0 5 Ashley Greenup 13:44
6 Melissa Nasers 6 Jenna Bernabei 14:32
7 Kelly King 15:24
8 Meghan Walter 15:44


55 H 1600
1 Leah Dixon 9.46 1 Melissa Nasers 05:39.0
2 Stephanie Allers 9.75 2 Kendra Synder 05:42.4
3 Angela Saxton 10.37 3 Megan Doerr 05:54.4
4 Lydia Rioux 10.53 4 Jennifer Thaxton 05:59.0
5 Kari Kramer 10.75 5 Sharon Blanch 06:04.6
6 Amber Hanson 11.49 6 Jennifer Verkerke 06:05.3
7 Jessica Carrier 11.84 7 Amy Hoving 06:15.8
8 Stacy Howard 8 Jenna Bernabei 06:24.2
9 9 Clarissa Krajewski 07:02.0
10 10 Ruth Smith 07:20.7
11 Sara Baier 07:43.5
12 Vallory Babyar
13 Yvonne Machiniak
14 Krista Aslakson
15 Stacy Olson
16 Beth Dodson
17 Becky Turbin


55 D 200
1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 7.67 1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 28.27
2 Dawn Hall 8.05 2 Ashley Patten 29.07
3 Kelli Vanover 8.09 3 Dawn Hall 29.33
4 Steph Snook 8.16 4 Kimberly Wierenga 29.34
5 Jessica Loviska 8.22 5 Melissa Van't Hof 29.76
6 Eileen Fleischmann 8.34 6 Krystal Boluyt 29.93
7 Ashley Patten 8.38 7 Angela Saxton 29.96
8 Tara Houthan 8.97 8 Stephanie Allers 30.02
9 Kelli Vanover 30.03
10 Lydia Rioux 30.53
11 Steph Snook 30.94
12 Marcy Wierenga 31.21
13 Eileen Fleischmann 32.23


400 800
1 Teneisha Price TNTTC 63.46 1 Rachel Veldman 02:38.2
2 Angela Saxton 67.36 2 Nikki Zamiara 02:41.8
3 Mellisa Corwin 68.85 3 Kate Simon 02:44.5
4 Kimberly Wierenga 68.99 4 Sharon Blanch 02:48.1
5 Amy Hoving 71.71 5 Natalie Nyberg 02:51.6
6 Karen Carrol 73.65 6 Michelle Diverio 02:54.3
7 Marcy Wierenga 73.85 7 Mellisa Corwin 02:55.7
8 Ashley Greenup 84.43 8 Natalie Johnson 03:00.8
9 Sarah Mourin 03:02.0
10 Beth Dodson 03:11.8
11 Clarissa Krajewski 03:17.4