MITS INVITATIONAL

back to results

Jan. 15, 2001

MITS INVITATIONAL
GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY, ALLENDALE, MI


event boys club mark event boys club mark

4X800 Shot
1 Detroit Cheetahs 08:40.0 1 Ian Morrison Detroit Cheetahs 51'05.50"
2 Highland Flyers 11:34.2 2 Isaiah Weaver Detroit Cheetahs 39'08.00"
3 Pete Achbin Highland Flyers 37'01.00"
4 Greg Pruiden Highland Flyers 38'09.00"

LJ HJ
1 Daniel Ashley Highland Flyers 19'01.50" 1 Scott Rant Blue Bayou 6'02"
2 Randy Czckij All Natural 18'02.50" 2 Danny Harmson GRTC 5'02"
3 Grand Bowen SCMS 18'01.50
4 Dan Schneider Streaking Dweebs 17'08.00" 4X400
5 Derek Stansberry All Natural 17'04.50" 1 Highland Flyers 04:27.0
6 Justin Kramer Streaking Dweebs 14'02.00"

PV 3200
1 Mark Langlois Fruitport 13'06" 1 Frank Thessian Montegue 10:27.7
2 Erik Micandotte High Performance 12'00" 2 Eric Mink Detroit Cheetah 10:31.0
3 Jeremy Grant Williamston 12'00" 3 Jason Prowant 10:54.4
4 Grant Bolsen Suns 10'00"
5 Justin Flewelling Willams Track 10'00" 55 H
6 Tim Watermen All Natural 9'06" 1 Nike Walker GRTC 8.92
Joe Bos Suns nh 2 Aaron Supianski Mint 8.29
Ryan Lillibridge GRTC nh
FINALS
1 Aaron Supianski Mint 8.88

800 1600
1 Damon Sherrill Detorit Cheetahs 02:12.2 1 Frank Thessian Montegue 04:49.2
2 Robert Brotz Detroit Cheetahs 02:14.8 2 Jeremy Willis Blue Bayou 05:22.9
3 Kyle Wrol Winter Warriors 02:17.9 3 Brad Miedema 05:45.2
4 Brent Wenzel 02:46.1 4 Eicik Johnson GRTC 05:49.9
5 Brian Maneity Spacely Sprockets 06:07.2

55 D 400
1 Jon Kalinowski 7 1 Eddie Hermann Detroit Cheetahs 54.23
2 Ryan Roberts High Performance 7.09 2 Bob Henning Kenowa Hills 54.61
3 Derek Stansberry All Natural 7.21 3 Pat Butterfield Detroit Cheetahs 54.79
4 Dustin Schmidt FHN 7.21 4 Richard Dennis Winter Warriors 55.25
5 Ben Van Guilder Round Lake Striders 7.22 5 Steven Boarman 55.58
6 Justin Morgan Winter Warriors 7.23 6 Zach Dennis Round Lake Striders 56.78
7 Richard Dennis Winter Warriors 7.24 7 Randy Czekaj All Natural 57.5
8 Steve Boarman 7.28 8 Alex Pesch All Natural 01:00.0
9 Marshal Bolton Winter Warriors 7.5 9 Danny Harmsen GRTC 01:01.4
10 Ryan Lillibridge 7.8 10 Ryan Lillibridge 01:03.5
11 Ben Norton All Natural 7.92 11 Justin Kramer Streaking Dweebs 01:04.4
12 Dan Schneider Streaking Dweebs 8.39 12 Ben Norton All Natural 01:04.7
13 Jeremy Handa Highland Flyers 01:04.9
FINALS 14 Nathaniel Yenger Die Hard Track Club 01:06.2
1 Jon Kalinowski 6.96 15 Tom Kler Highland Flyers 01:12.3
2 Ryan Robert High Performance 7.06
3 Derek Stansberry All Natural 7.09
4 Dustin Schmidt FHN 7.2
5 Justin Morgan Winter Warriors 7.23
6 Ben Van Guilder Round Lake Striders 7.24




event girls club mark event girls club mark

4X800 Shot
1 Leelanau T.C. 11:35.1 1 Becky Breeser Booda Bandits 41'0"
2 Stephanie Rodriquez Cheetah 29'01.5"
TJ 3 Eve Heather Flyers 25'07.5"
1 Karen Abramczyk Motor City Striders 30'08" 4 Danielle Pomatz Flyers 23'07.5"
5 Ashley Flyers 22'03"
6 Allison Bignell Cheetah 19'02.50"

LJ HJ
1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 16'11.75" 1 Liz Reincue Leelanau T.C. 5'00"
2 Lauren Mesi Cheetahs 15'01.25" 2 Karen Abramczyk Motor City Striders 4'08"
3 Karen Abramczyk Motor City Striders 13'10" 3 Danah Givens Detroit Cheetahs 4'08"
4 Kari Kramer Suns 13'06.50"
5 Eric Mowlik Cheetahs 13'01" 4X400
6 Danielle Romatz Highland Flyers 12'07.50" 1 Die Hard 04:56.0

PV 3200
1 Michele Vanderhyde TCGO 9'00" 1 Mel Quisenberry FAST 12:40.7
2 Gena Jorgensen Winter Warriors 7'00" 2 Annjea Carmichael TADA 15:00.0
3 Ashley Gordeneer Die Hards 7'00"
4 Ashley Swarthout Williams Track 7'00"
5 Michelle Gryling High Performance 6'06"
6 Christine Anderson Suns 6'06"
7 Erica Nowlin Cheetahs 6'06"

55 H 1600
1 Kari Kramer Suns 10.72 1 Annette Mullancy Detroit Cheetahs 05:46.9
2 Rachel Chapin 11.53 2 Jen Verkerke FAST 05:55.5
3 3 Annjea Carmichael TADA 05:59.2
4 Kelly Secord GRTC 06:00.5
FINALS 5 Alyson Howe Suns 06:10.7
1 Kari Kramer Suns 10.84 6 Corey Hickner GRTC 06:15.9
2 Rachel Chapin 11.44 7 Mallory Edmonds GVTC 06:27.4

55 D 400
1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 7.48 1 Teneisha Price Motor City Striders 01:00.3
2 Sjonne Mitchell Cheetahs 7.83 2 Sjonne Mitchell Cheetahs 01:04.4
3 Alex Cunningham Cheetahs 8.12 3 Erika Schultz Leelanau Track Club 01:06.0
4 Micah Tobias 8.17 4 Micah Tobias Die Hard Track Club 01:00.1
5 Yolanda Schriner Die Hard Track Club 8.22 5 Alex Cunningham Cheetahs 01:08.1
6 Lauran Mesi Cheetahs 8.31 6 Lauren Mesi Cheetahs 01:08.9
7 Danyelle Blue Suns 8.81 7 Christine Anderson Suns 01:07.2
8 Kari Kramer Suns 8.82 8 Danyelle Blue Suns 01:07.9
9 Rachele Chapin 8.91
800
FINALS 1 Emily Douglas Leelanau Track Club 02:49.9
1 Teneishia Price TNTTC 7.82 2 Alyson Howe Suns 02:52.7
2 Sjonne Mitchell Cheetahs 7.96 3 Mallory Edmonds GVTC 02:55.8
3 Alex Cunningham Cheetahs 8.03 4 Katie Hatner Leelanau Track Club 02:57.5
4 Yolanda Schriner Die Hard TC 8.66 5 Annjea Carmichael TADA 03:01.2
5 Lauren Mesi Cheetahs 8.29
6 Micah Tobias Die Hard TC 8.66
7 Kari Kramer Suns 8.88
8 Danyelle Blue Suns 9.07