Farmington Fall Classic

back to results

Oct. 7, 2007

Farmington Fall Classic
Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Costescu 31 7 18:44 6:03/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bradley 41 14 20:51 6:44/M


Women 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsie Schwartz 11 15 21:14 6:51/M
2 Danielle Lorant 11 25 22:39 7:18/M
3 Dylan Trout 12 30 23:16 7:30/M
4 Madeline Trevisan 9 64 25:43 8:18/M
5 Carina Wrigtht 9 93 29:33 9:32/M
6 Kayla Soronen 12 107 31:14 10:05/M
7 Ashley Grove 9 130 34:10 11:01/M
8 Jacqueline Carbone 9 131 34:11 11:02/M
9 Lauren Maley 8 132 34:34 11:09/M
10 Morgan Maley 11 133 34:34 11:09/M
11 Miah McCaul 12 150 40:38 13:06/M


Women 13 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Tyler 13 69 26:21 8:30/M
2 Paige Morris 13 89 29:12 9:25/M
3 Lauren McCann 13 124 32:59 10:38/M


Women 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 23 9 19:19 6:14/M
2 Andrea Hengehold 21 33 23:37 7:37/M
3 Donna Brancart 22 98 29:51 9:38/M
4 Courtney Greyson 23 140 35:28 11:26/M
5 Liz Muylaert 23 141 35:29 11:27/M


Women 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Huggard 28 55 24:53 8:02/M
2 Andrea Stanaway 28 62 25:35 8:15/M
3 Becky Heitsch 26 76 27:21 8:49/M
4 Karrie Baldwin 25 79 28:18 9:08/M
5 Kara Vidusic 26 84 28:55 9:20/M
6 Allison Snell 25 85 28:56 9:20/M
7 Liz Blanchfield 27 139 35:23 11:25/M
8 Carla Ann Howe 28 159 50:01 16:08/M
9 Summer Yono 29 160 50:03 16:09/M


Women 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Piasentin 34 58 25:04 8:05/M
2 Sarah Williams 31 63 25:42 8:17/M
3 Lisa Appel 32 73 26:38 8:35/M
4 Deborah Elias 34 101 30:23 9:48/M
5 Kristyn Sobiev 31 117 32:18 10:25/M
6 Julie Jain 33 119 32:31 10:29/M
7 Jennifer Orsette 31 138 35:21 11:24/M
8 Patty Colone 30 148 38:30 12:25/M
9 Lori Munday 31 161 51:45 16:42/M
10 Chastitie Fouchey 34 165 53:35 17:17/M


Women 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Bedigian 37 23 22:35 7:17/M
2 Andrea Carlson 37 29 23:13 7:29/M
3 Suzann Trevisan 35 65 25:46 8:19/M
4 Erika Werner 35 111 31:21 10:07/M
5 Jill Carbone 39 115 32:07 10:22/M
6 Kathleen Boyes 36 136 35:10 11:21/M
7 Coreen McCaul 38 149 40:36 13:06/M
8 Danette Valentino 39 155 43:05 13:54/M
9 Charisma Taylor 36 156 43:09 13:55/M
10 Kristin Witkowski 35 158 47:15 15:15/M


Women 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Crawley 44 53 24:47 8:00/M
2 Judy Nadolski 41 68 26:00 8:23/M
3 Lisa Pollack 41 72 26:32 8:34/M
4 Tamara O'Connor 41 91 29:31 9:31/M
5 Patricia Nesteri 40 128 33:31 10:49/M
6 Kathy Williams 44 145 36:52 11:54/M
7 Christine Scobel 40 162 51:58 16:46/M
8 Teyra Hurtt 40 164 53:28 17:15/M


Women 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Keener 46 51 24:42 7:58/M
2 Nancy Soronen 46 77 27:23 8:50/M
3 Susan Iwasiuk 46 83 28:41 9:15/M
4 Deborah Diehr 48 90 29:15 9:26/M
5 Peggy Barron 46 126 33:05 10:40/M
6 Cathy O'Rouke-wendric 45 146 37:48 12:12/M
7 Sue Mruit 47 147 37:58 12:15/M


Women 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 51 56 24:54 8:02/M
2 Maryann Chupa 52 95 29:39 9:34/M
3 Eva Bergeman 50 99 29:59 9:40/M
4 Nancy Temkin 54 109 31:15 10:05/M
5 Cheryl Weiner 51 116 32:10 10:23/M
6 Kathy Wilson 51 142 35:30 11:27/M
7 Angela Jones 51 154 42:17 13:38/M
8 Romelia Bringardner 52 163 53:04 17:07/M
9 Nancy Nicholas 53 166 53:37 17:18/M


Women 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Moore 59 120 32:43 10:33/M
2 Peggy Kerwan 56 122 32:48 10:35/M
3 Janice Calligans 59 143 35:36 11:29/M
4 Sheila Hall 55 152 41:11 13:17/M


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy II Harris 16 1 17:42 5:43/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Vanmeter 50 5 18:19 5:55/M


Male 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Bradley 11 19 21:38 6:59/M
2 Billy Williams 11 20 21:45 7:01/M
3 Cameron Hock 9 21 22:01 7:06/M
4 Tanner Cipriano 12 66 25:57 8:22/M
5 Michael Wright 10 78 27:53 9:00/M
6 Joshua Hedgecock 11 80 28:24 9:10/M
7 Zachary Lumley 11 106 31:13 10:04/M
8 Cameron Brauer 12 123 32:57 10:38/M
9 Nick Trevisan 7 134 35:05 11:19/M


Men 13 - 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Hedgecock 13 26 22:49 7:22/M
2 Dallas Sutton 14 48 24:24 7:52/M
3 Noah Keener 13 121 32:44 10:34/M


Men 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Eby 16 4 17:56 5:47/M
2 Kevin Kerwan 16 45 24:16 7:50/M


Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kruszewski 22 3 17:55 5:47/M
2 Eric Mink 24 8 19:12 6:12/M
3 Joseph Hutchinson 24 97 29:49 9:37/M


Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Rasmussen 25 31 23:26 7:34/M
2 Cory Heitsch 27 103 30:45 9:55/M


Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Lewis 31 2 17:54 5:46/M
2 David Mitzel 31 42 24:03 7:45/M
3 Chris Williams 33 57 25:03 8:05/M
4 Matthew Farruga 32 61 25:34 8:15/M
5 Christopher Boyd 33 92 29:32 9:32/M
6 Matthew Farrugia 32 96 29:42 9:35/M
7 Denny Kaczmarczyk 33 102 30:39 9:53/M
8 Eric Samson 34 114 31:50 10:16/M
9 Jason Tullee 34 118 32:26 10:28/M
10 John Sofron 34 129 33:33 10:49/M


Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonio Figueroa 35 10 19:25 6:16/M
2 Anthony Racka 39 28 23:11 7:29/M
3 William Somervfille 37 54 24:48 8:00/M
4 Joel Yuzon 38 60 25:14 8:08/M
5 John Wright 39 81 28:31 9:12/M
6 Brett McGee 37 82 28:40 9:15/M
7 Peter Solomon 38 87 29:04 9:23/M
8 Lawrence Alessi 36 94 29:38 9:34/M
9 Roger Trevisan 37 135 35:09 11:20/M


Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wright 42 6 18:26 5:57/M
2 Mark Anderson 42 32 23:32 7:35/M
3 Mike Weissman 40 34 23:38 7:37/M
4 Brent Hunter 43 39 23:52 7:42/M
5 Lee Romero 41 44 24:09 7:47/M
6 John McInnis 43 46 24:22 7:52/M
7 Jim Zittel 44 49 24:30 7:54/M
8 Tim Gallagher 42 52 24:45 7:59/M
9 Mario Caunzes 40 59 25:07 8:06/M
10 Barry Nofzinger 42 75 27:13 8:47/M
11 Tim Lumley 42 108 31:15 10:05/M
12 Steven Sutton 43 112 31:46 10:15/M
13 Don McCann 43 125 33:00 10:39/M
14 Bill Williams 44 144 36:51 11:53/M
15 Jim Maley 41 151 40:53 13:11/M


Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart 49 11 20:17 6:33/M
2 Kevin Sherwood 45 13 20:42 6:41/M
3 David Czapor 48 16 21:24 6:54/M
4 Tom Morris 47 17 21:29 6:56/M
5 Bob Cipriani 47 24 22:37 7:18/M
6 Mark Wagner 47 36 23:49 7:41/M
7 Kevin Taylor 45 40 23:53 7:42/M
8 Leonard Tobkin 47 41 23:57 7:44/M
9 Mark Lehrke 46 67 26:00 8:23/M
10 Brian Tyler 46 70 26:22 8:30/M
11 Kwangsun Choi 48 88 29:08 9:24/M
12 Glenn Schuetz 48 100 30:12 9:45/M
13 Tom Legault 45 104 30:48 9:56/M
14 Timothy Kus 49 113 31:49 10:16/M
15 John Chupa 49 153 41:47 13:29/M


Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann 50 12 20:36 6:39/M
2 Chuck Weimar 52 18 21:37 6:58/M
3 Jonathan Eby 50 22 22:26 7:14/M
4 Doug Bopp 51 27 22:58 7:25/M
5 Dan Myatt 53 35 23:48 7:41/M
6 James Munro 53 37 23:50 7:41/M
7 Robin Pearce 54 38 23:51 7:42/M
8 Larry Barnett 52 43 24:08 7:47/M
9 John Skrzypiec 51 74 26:42 8:37/M
10 Tim Hock 51 86 28:58 9:21/M
11 Ken Warnick 50 105 30:59 10:00/M


Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin 59 47 24:24 7:52/M
2 Jess Shelley 55 50 24:34 7:55/M
3 David Wilson 55 71 26:30 8:33/M
4 Gilberto Martinez 56 127 33:11 10:42/M
5 Hilory Earley 56 137 35:18 11:23/M


Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randolf Phifer 62 110 31:19 10:06/M


Men 75 to 79



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Cetnar 76 157 46:50 15:06/M



Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation