2014 MHSAA UP Regional 43-2

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA UP Regional 43-2
Iron River, MI
Provided by MHSAA


05/17/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONAL 43-2 AT IRON RIVER 05/16/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Ishpeming Hematites 57.00 4. Wykons 25.00
2. Hancock 33.00 5. Ironwood Luther L Wright 23.00
3. L'Anse High School 27.00 6. Westwood High School 22.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Wykons (A) 9:31.00
(Tylor Capadagli,Joe Pisoni,Tommy Keski-Kastari,Colton Pangrazzi)
2. Westwood High School (A) 9:50.06
(Fred Boburka,Skyler Dakota,Jordan Hebert,Ryan Hunt)
3. Ironwood Luther L Wright (A) 10:26.00
(Jared Joki,Tim Lorenson,Mike Barto,Jerad Hinds)
4. Ishpeming Hematites (A) 10:47.36
(Kyle Selmser,Daren Giuchin,Mathias Rein,Tommy Potter)


2. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Jacob Jarvis Hancock 15.38
2. Vincente Carlson Westwood High School 15.55
3. Jack Fenton Hancock 19.10
4. Andrew Poirier Ishpeming Hematites 19.78


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Brandon Kempainnen L'Anse High School 11.44
2. Derek Decaire Ishpeming Hematites 11.52
3. Ryan Anttila Westwood High School 11.60
4. Ryan Rogers Wykons 11.69


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Hancock (A) 1:38.60
(Alex Dewald,Jack Fenton,Brandon Zamora,Jacob Jarvis)
2. Ishpeming Hematites (A) 1:39.16
(Tyrus Millimaki,Adam Prisk,Nate Meyer,Derek Decaire)
3. Westwood High School (A) 1:39.22
(Marquise Baggiore,Mitch Messing,Trevor Burke,Ryan Anttila)
4. L'Anse High School (A) 1:39.72
(Ryan Beauprey,Joey Beauprey,Brandon Kempainnen,Ryan Laberge)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jared Joki Ironwood Luther L Wright 4:53.22
2. Tommy Potter Ishpeming Hematites 5:07.78
3. Tylor Capadagli Wykons 5:12.45
4. Ryan Hunt Westwood High School 5:13.51


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. L'Anse High School (A) 47.20
(Joey Beauprey,Ryan Beauprey,Ryan Laberge,Brandon Kempainnen)
2. Ishpeming Hematites (A) 47.75
(Tyrus Millimaki,Isaac Olson,Noah Olgren,Derek Decaire)
3. Westwood High School (A) 47.97
(Marquise Baggiore,Luke Duquette,Mitch Messing,Ryan Anttila)
4. Wykons (A) 48.56
(Phil King,Jake Polich,Nik Thoney,Brandon Olson)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Nate Meyer Ishpeming Hematites 55.03
2. Ryan Rogers Wykons 55.25
3. Colton Pangrazzi Wykons 55.52
4. Adam Prisk Ishpeming Hematites 56.73


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Jacob Jarvis Hancock 42.04
2. Vincente Carlson Westwood High School 44.32
3. Tylor Capadagli Wykons 44.64
4. Ozzy Corp Ishpeming Hematites 46.76


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jared Joki Ironwood Luther L Wright 2:12.84
2. Tommy Potter Ishpeming Hematites 2:13.25
3. Colton Pangrazzi Wykons 2:15.35
4. Tommy Keski-Kastari Wykons 2:19.98


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Ryan Laberge L'Anse High School 23.09
2. Nate Meyer Ishpeming Hematites 23.84
3. Derek Decaire Ishpeming Hematites 24.19
4. Alex Dewald Hancock 24.41


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jared Joki Ironwood Luther L Wright 10:55.03
2. Tommy Potter Ishpeming Hematites 11:35.45
3. Tanner Giroux Westwood High School 11:38.57
4. Jacob Fedie L'Anse High School 11:47.96


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Ishpeming Hematites (A) 3:46.64
(Jaren Kipling,Ozzy Corp,Adam Prisk,Nate Meyer)
2. Hancock (A) 3:47.96
(Alex Dewald,Jack Fenton,Brandon Zamora,Jacob Jarvis)
3. Westwood High School (A) 3:49.96
(Trevor Burke,Ryan Hunt,Mitch Messing,Vincente Carlson)
4. Ironwood Luther L Wright (A) 4:15.17
(Mike Barto,Luke Hewitt,Elliot Gudgeon,Ryan Sobolewski)


13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Gage Hawthorn Hancock 48'03.00"
2. Bobby Zhulkie Ishpeming Hematites 41'09.00"
3. Brandon Kempainnen L'Anse High School 41'04.75"
4. Adrian Saterstad Hancock 40'08.00"


14. DISCUS FINAL 1. Gage Hawthorn Hancock 140'00.00"
2. Andrew Peterson Wykons 118'02.00"
3. Levi Hoskins L'Anse High School 117'04.00"
4. Adrian Saterstad Hancock 107'08.00"


15. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Ryan Laberge L'Anse High School 18'05.50"
2. Ryan Rogers Wykons 17'11.00"
3. Ryan Anttila Westwood High School 17'09.50"
4. Jaren Kipling Ishpeming Hematites 17'06.00"


16. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Bobby Zhulkie Ishpeming Hematites 5'08.00"
2. Ozzy Corp Ishpeming Hematites 5'06.00"
3. Elliot Gudgeon Ironwood Luther L Wright 5'04.10"
4. Vincent Pelikan L'Anse High School 5'04.00"


17. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Noah Olgren Ishpeming Hematites 12'00.00"
2. Isaac Aukee Ironwood Luther L Wright 11'06.00"
3. Jordan Tousignant Ishpeming Hematites 10'06.00"
4. Fredrik Sidh Ishpeming Hematites 9'06.00"


05/17/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONAL 43-2 AT IRON RIVER 05/16/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Wykons 97.00 4. Hancock 16.00
2. Ishpeming Hematites 29.00 5. Ironwood Luther L Wright 11.00
3. Westwood High School 28.00 6. L'Anse High School 5.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Wykons (A) 10:57.08
(Madeline Waara,Alyssa Possanza,Brianna Lambert,Victoria Hoogenboom)
2. Westwood High School (A) 11:16.69
(Megan Chapman,Gabi French,Annie Bjork,Amber Gransinger)
3. Ishpeming Hematites (A) 11:22.85
(Savannah Marietti,Katie Harrison,Tammy Simula,Khora Swanson)
4. Hancock (A) 11:24.28
(Kaisa Holmstrom,Kaylor Holmstrom,Madisyn Wright,Abigail Tembreull)


2. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Cassilyn Pellizzer Wykons 16.88
2. Caitlin Hewitt Westwood High School 17.36
3. Ally Jo Polich Wykons 17.54
4. Julie Heinonen Hancock 17.64


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Emmy Kinner Wykons 13.50
2. Casey Harrington Wykons 13.76
3. Nya Surah Thomas Ishpeming Hematites 13.85
4. Carli Johnson Wykons 13.86


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Wykons (A) 1:57.48
(Casey Harrington,Sarah Penkivech,Brianna Lambert,Carli Johnson)
2. L'Anse High School (A) 2:02.24
(Maddie Etelamaki,Karli Hoggard,Lindsay Hulkkonen,Rebecca Roth)
3. Ironwood Luther L Wright (A) 2:06.29
(Rachel Hudacek,Taylor Makinen,Leah Braucher,Vanessa Nasi)
4. Hancock (A) 2:10.29
(Ashley Boomer,Hailey Watson,Katelyn Patnode,Chelsea Williams)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Victoria Hoogenboom Wykons 5:48.64
2. Katie Etelamaki Westwood High School 5:50.84
3. Jessica Gering Ironwood Luther L Wright 5:52.30
4. Khora Swanson Ishpeming Hematites 6:09.30


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Wykons (A) 55.19
(Casey Harrington,Ally Jo Polich,Elizabeth Pellizzer,Carli Johnson)
2. Ishpeming Hematites (A) 56.58
(Brianna Aho,Erin Casey,Jessica Spencer,Nya Surah Thomas)
3. L'Anse High School (A) 56.62
(Karli Hoggard,Lindsay Hulkkonen,Maddie Etelamaki,Rebecca Roth)
4. Ironwood Luther L Wright (A) 59.63
(Rachel Hudacek,Taylor Makinen,Leah Braucher,Vanessa Nasi)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Emmy Kinner Wykons 1:03.09
2. Brianna Lambert Wykons 1:05.92
3. Morgan Skytta Ishpeming Hematites 1:06.29
4. Elizabeth Pellizzer Wykons 1:07.87


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Cassilyn Pellizzer Wykons 49.22
2. Ellie Lucier Hancock 51.04
3. Alexis Golfis Wykons 52.45
4. Jessica Spencer Ishpeming Hematites 53.60


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Victoria Hoogenboom Wykons 2:38.68
2. Katie Etelamaki Westwood High School 2:40.38
3. Annie Bjork Westwood High School 2:45.18
4. Tammy Simula Ishpeming Hematites 2:46.94


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Emmy Kinner Wykons 27.54
2. Carli Johnson Wykons 28.15
3. Ellie Lucier Hancock 28.21
4. Nya Surah Thomas Ishpeming Hematites 29.40


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Victoria Hoogenboom Wykons 12:46.63
2. Katie Etelamaki Westwood High School 12:50.88
3. Abigail Tembreull Hancock 13:12.88
4. Madisyn Wright Hancock 13:56.38


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Wykons (A) 4:24.57
(Elizabeth Pellizzer,Brianna Lambert,Emmy Kinner,Cassilyn Pellizzer)
2. Ishpeming Hematites (A) 4:49.99
(Tammy Simula,Savannah Marietti,Katie Harrison,Morgan Skytta)
3. Ironwood Luther L Wright (A) 4:51.68
(Jessica Gering,Taylor Makinen,Rachel Beckman,Sarah Johnson)
4. Westwood High School (A) 4:56.41
(Emily Carlson,Annie Bjork,Amber Gransinger,Megan Chapman)


13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Megan Miatech Wykons 36'05.25"
2. Marissa Maino Ishpeming Hematites 33'09.00"
3. Lizzy Dauphinais Westwood High School 31'09.75"
4. Shelby Kellan Westwood High School 31'01.25"


14. DISCUS FINAL 1. Olivia Rouleau Hancock 91'01.00"
2. Megan Miatech Wykons 87'03.00"
3. Lizzy Dauphinais Westwood High School 87'01.00"
4. Shelby Kellan Westwood High School 86'07.00"


15. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Sydnie Mazurek Wykons 14'04.00"
2. Nya Surah Thomas Ishpeming Hematites 14'02.00"
3. Alexis Golfis Wykons 13'08.50"
4. Lizzy Dauphinais Westwood High School 13'03.00"


16. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Cassilyn Pellizzer Wykons 4'10.00"
2. Rachel Hudacek Ironwood Luther L Wright 4'08.00"
3. Sydnie Mazurek Wykons 4'06.01"
4. Cambria Rollins Ironwood Luther L Wright 4'06.00"


17. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Libbie Doney Ishpeming Hematites 8'01.00"
2. Emily Carlson Westwood High School 7'00.00"
3. Torie Beltrame Ishpeming Hematites 6'06.00"
4. Mariah Marcell Wykons NF

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page