2014 MHSAA LP Region 28-3

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 28-3
Clare High School
Clare, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Clare High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 10:27 PM
MHSAA Region 28-3 - 5/18/2012
Clare High School
Clare, MI
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Hannah Whittemore P 13.36Q 1
2 Sherrick, Katelyn Harrison Com 13.98Q 2
3 McDowell, Mallory Clare 14.09Q 3
4 Oreilly, Molly Oscoda 13.89Q 1
5 Hosner, Kylie Standish Ste 14.00Q 2
6 Mogg, Krysten Harrison Com 14.11Q 3
7 Harton, Lexy Clare 14.01Q 1
8 Blackrick, Jasmine Leroy-Pine R 14.25Q 3
9 Humphrey, Kodi Clare 14.31Q 2
10 Stalter, Shay Farwell 14.28Q 3
11 Beemer, Octavia Reed City 14.39Q 1
12 Edrington, Danielle Tawas City 14.65Q 2
13 Boyd, Michelle Farwell 14.42Q 1
14 Cunningham, Hannah Sanford Meri 14.73Q 2
15 Straathof, Janelle Reed City 14.78Q 3
16 Jankowski, Sierra Gladwin 14.79q 1
17 Lewis, Hannah Gladwin 14.80 2
18 Nagy-Ferguson, Emma Whittemore P 14.91 2
19 Ziembo, Michaela Standish Ste 15.26 1
20 Decker, Kelsey Mason County 15.51 3
21 Curtis, Mariah Leroy-Pine R 16.25 3
22 Larson, Jacy Mason County 16.52 3
23 McGregor, Courtney Beaverton 16.89 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wilson, Hannah Whittemore P 13.65Q 1
2 McDowell, Mallory Clare 13.99Q 2
3 Oreilly, Molly Oscoda 13.87Q 1
4 Sherrick, Katelyn Harrison Com 14.02Q 2
5 Hosner, Kylie Standish Ste 14.07Q 1
6 Harton, Lexy Clare 14.15Q 2
7 Mogg, Krysten Harrison Com 14.23Q 2
7 Humphrey, Kodi Clare 14.23Q 1
9 Jankowski, Sierra Gladwin 14.41 1
10 Cunningham, Hannah Sanford Meri 14.44 2
11 Blackrick, Jasmine Leroy-Pine R 14.57 1
12 Stalter, Shay Farwell 14.60 2
13 Boyd, Michelle Farwell 14.84 1
14 Edrington, Danielle Tawas City 15.07 1
15 Straathof, Janelle Reed City 15.24 2
16 Beemer, Octavia Reed City 15.41 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Hannah Whittemore P 13.19
2 Oreilly, Molly Oscoda 13.69
3 McDowell, Mallory Clare 13.81
4 Hosner, Kylie Standish Ste 13.94
5 Sherrick, Katelyn Harrison Com 14.12
6 Humphrey, Kodi Clare 14.21
7 Mogg, Krysten Harrison Com 14.22
8 Harton, Lexy Clare 14.26

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Hannah Whittemore P 27.85Q 2
2 Day, Chelsea Gladwin 28.48Q 1
3 Kelsey, Michelle Leroy-Pine R 28.55Q 3
4 Nadolney, Mckayla Pinconning A 28.87Q 2
5 Sherrick, Katelyn Harrison Com 29.25Q 1
6 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Beaverton 29.60Q 3
7 Allen, Cortney Whittemore P 29.73Q 1
8 Hurle Juan, Nicoleta Harrison Com 29.88Q 3
9 Stalter, Shay Farwell 29.93Q 2
10 Cunningham, Hannah Sanford Meri 30.46Q 1
11 Schermerhorn, Alison Reed City 30.70Q 3
12 Edrington, Danielle Tawas City 31.24Q 2
13 Lowe, Lexy Clare 30.94Q 1
14 Evans, Jenae Tawas City 31.58Q 3
15 Beemer, Octavia Reed City 31.81Q 2
16 Wight, Kat Standish Ste 32.57q 1
17 Yang, Monica Oscoda 33.16 2
18 Curtis, Mariah Leroy-Pine R 35.47 1
19 Schiebner, Katie Mason County 35.54 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wilson, Hannah Whittemore P 27.62Q 1
2 Day, Chelsea Gladwin 28.50Q 2
3 Nadolney, Mckayla Pinconning A 28.52Q 1
4 Kelsey, Michelle Leroy-Pine R 28.88Q 2
5 Hurle Juan, Nicoleta Harrison Com 29.04Q 1
5 Sherrick, Katelyn Harrison Com 29.04Q 1
7 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Beaverton 29.52Q 2
8 Allen, Cortney Whittemore P 29.78Q 2
9 Stalter, Shay Farwell 29.62 1
10 Evans, Jenae Tawas City 30.22 2
11 Cunningham, Hannah Sanford Meri 30.38 2
12 Schermerhorn, Alison Reed City 30.40 2
13 Lowe, Lexy Clare 30.73 1
14 Beemer, Octavia Reed City 32.04 2
15 Edrington, Danielle Tawas City 32.12 1
16 Wight, Kat Standish Ste 33.94 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Hannah Whittemore P 27.20
2 Day, Chelsea Gladwin 28.09
3 Kelsey, Michelle Leroy-Pine R 28.27
4 Nadolney, Mckayla Pinconning A 28.55
5 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Beaverton 28.84
6 Allen, Cortney Whittemore P 29.29
7 Sherrick, Katelyn Harrison Com 29.47
8 Hurle Juan, Nicoleta Harrison Com 29.65

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Powell, Devyn Leroy-Pine R 1:00.44 3
2 Marter, Ally Pinconning A 1:03.29 3
3 Stockford, Sarah Sanford Meri 1:04.52 3
4 Kimes, Chloe Mason County 1:05.28 3
5 McPhee, Madison Clare 1:06.33 3
6 Seebeck, Kassidy Harrison Com 1:08.04 3
7 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Beaverton 1:08.10 3
8 May, Jamie Gladwin 1:09.49 3
9 Straathof, Janelle Reed City 1:13.25 2
10 Foreman, Autumn Whittemore P 1:14.08 2
11 Baker, Emily Reed City 1:14.38 2
12 Quakenbush, Megan Leroy-Pine R 1:14.41 2
13 Frei, Sienna Oscoda 1:15.24 1
14 Bowerson, Grace Standish Ste 1:16.03 2
15 Rosebrugh, Rebecka Standish Ste 1:16.28 2
16 Yang, Monica Oscoda 1:16.36 1
17 Barringer, Brooke Tawas City 1:16.93 1
18 Pacia, Stephanie Tawas City 1:17.45 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harper, Jasmine Clare 2:24.56 2
2 Short, Josie Tawas City 2:29.09 2
3 Winter, Lindsay Clare 2:29.17 2
4 Larsen, Lindsay Mason County 2:32.08 2
5 Rizor, Cheyanna Leroy-Pine R 2:38.34 2
6 Pummell, Holly Clare 2:40.04 2
7 Lindquist, Anna Leroy-Pine R 2:41.07 2
8 Howard, Becca Farwell 2:42.94 2
9 Gromaski, Kaiytln Pinconning A 2:48.26 2
10 Fenslau, Emily Whittemore P 2:50.58 2
11 Wirth, Madisyn Sanford Meri 2:51.55 2
12 Hickman, Emily Whittemore P 2:53.00 2
13 Nalewyko, Hailey Standish Ste 2:58.48 2
14 Willenbrock, Cate Beaverton 2:59.64 2
15 Keefer, Savannah Mason County 3:02.30 2
16 Frei, Sienna Oscoda 3:03.23 1
17 Hagemann, Lena Gladwin 3:06.00 2
18 Hale, Britney Harrison Com 3:11.47 1
19 Quinn, Lizzy Reed City 3:15.44 1
20 Mousseau, Jada Oscoda 3:15.51 1
21 White, Abby Standish Ste 3:16.41 1
22 Mochty, Sydney Tawas City 3:19.88 1
23 Carrizales, McKenzie Farwell 3:27.66 1
24 Steele, Jazmin Beaverton 3:36.18 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harper, Jasmine Clare 5:21.48 2
2 Harper, Victoria Clare 5:27.11 2
3 Larsen, Lindsay Mason County 5:31.24 2
4 Short, Josie Tawas City 5:42.20 2
5 Larsen, Leta Mason County 5:53.60 2
6 Seebeck, Kassidy Harrison Com 5:54.51 2
7 Rizor, Cheyanna Leroy-Pine R 5:56.16 2
8 Koon, Breanna Sanford Meri 6:07.20 2
9 Harger, Gabrielle Oscoda 6:08.80 2
10 Henry, Alexis Tawas City 6:21.40 2
11 Nalewyko, Hailey Standish Ste 6:22.80 2
12 Mapes, Katie Sanford Meri 6:24.56 2
13 Paisley, Shania Gladwin 6:26.23 2
14 Geer, Alyssa Leroy-Pine R 6:27.28 2
15 Ebeling, Tlouh Harrison Com 6:33.92 2
16 Gamble-Brown, Joelynn Reed City 6:40.31 2
17 Reinhardt, Megan Oscoda 6:53.90 1
18 Fenslau, Emily Whittemore P 6:57.32 1
19 White, Abby Standish Ste 7:12.38 1
20 Quinn, Lizzy Reed City 7:14.06 1
21 Steele, Jazmin Beaverton 7:30.98 1
22 Leroy, Rachel Farwell 7:45.52 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harper, Jasmine Clare 11:40.61
2 Harper, Victoria Clare 11:45.77
3 Larsen, Leta Mason County 11:52.01
4 Hammond, Contessa Farwell 12:25.92
5 Short, Josie Tawas City 12:54.70
6 Harger, Gabrielle Oscoda 12:58.59
7 Stanley, Robyn Clare 13:06.82
8 Sanders, Jordyn Mason County 13:24.04
9 Moeller, Amalie Whittemore P 13:33.91
10 Paisley, Shania Gladwin 13:35.84
11 Geer, Alyssa Leroy-Pine R 13:52.67
12 Bacarella, Alex Tawas City 13:57.81
13 Bailor, Holly Leroy-Pine R 14:05.57
14 Mapes, Katie Sanford Meri 14:15.37
15 Reinhardt, Megan Oscoda 14:33.56
16 Gamble-Brown, Joelynn Reed City 14:36.43
17 Ramirez, Raylene Harrison Com 15:03.47
18 Gomm, Lorena Farwell 15:04.86

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount, Kylie Mason County 16.54Q 1
2 Price, Hanna Reed City 17.25Q 2
3 Ruppert, Shiloh Leroy-Pine R 17.71Q 3
4 Oreilly, Molly Oscoda 17.75Q 3
5 Douglas, Reagan Farwell 18.43Q 1
6 Lauria, Michaela Standish Ste 19.33Q 2
7 Wilson, Mariah Standish Ste 18.49Q 1
7 Heber, Aja Harrison Com 18.49Q 3
9 Shellito, Alleah Harrison Com 19.44Q 2
10 Taylor, Alison Gladwin 19.23Q 1
11 Manyen, Isabella Whittemore P 19.52Q 3
12 Hayward, Alexandria Gladwin 19.53Q 2
13 Forbes, Rachel Leroy-Pine R 19.61Q 2
14 Wood, Tirzah Mason County 20.54Q 3
15 Farver, Danielle Tawas City 20.71Q 1
16 Destiny, Danielle Sanford Meri 20.70q 2
17 Davis, Kelly Whittemore P 21.21 1
18 Dehner, Alaina Tawas City 21.50 3
19 Shoemaker, Autumn Reed City 21.76 1
20 Frei, Sienna Oscoda 23.43 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Price, Hanna Reed City 16.78Q 2
2 Mount, Kylie Mason County 16.80Q 1
3 Oreilly, Molly Oscoda 17.63Q 1
4 Ruppert, Shiloh Leroy-Pine R 17.90Q 2
5 Manyen, Isabella Whittemore P 18.70Q 2
6 Forbes, Rachel Leroy-Pine R 18.89Q 1
7 Heber, Aja Harrison Com 18.72Q 2
8 Wilson, Mariah Standish Ste 18.96Q 1
9 Taylor, Alison Gladwin 18.93 2
10 Lauria, Michaela Standish Ste 19.15 2
11 Douglas, Reagan Farwell 19.16 1
12 Destiny, Danielle Sanford Meri 19.73 1
13 Shellito, Alleah Harrison Com 19.74 1
14 Hayward, Alexandria Gladwin 19.76 1
15 Farver, Danielle Tawas City 20.16 2
16 Wood, Tirzah Mason County 20.27 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mount, Kylie Mason County 16.14
2 Price, Hanna Reed City 16.78
3 Oreilly, Molly Oscoda 17.60
4 Ruppert, Shiloh Leroy-Pine R 17.95
5 Heber, Aja Harrison Com 18.29
6 Manyen, Isabella Whittemore P 18.57
7 Wilson, Mariah Standish Ste 18.67
8 Forbes, Rachel Leroy-Pine R 19.42

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 49.63 3
2 Oreilly, Molly Oscoda 51.51 3
3 Beecher, Heather Gladwin 51.53 3
4 Heber, Aja Harrison Com 53.37 3
5 Mount, Kylie Mason County 53.48 3
6 Price, Hanna Reed City 54.30 3
7 Ruppert, Shiloh Leroy-Pine R 54.47 3
8 Baker, Bridget Whittemore P 56.37 2
9 Wilson, Mariah Standish Ste 57.30 2
10 Harger, Gabrielle Oscoda 57.50 2
11 Lang, Morgan Beaverton 58.00 1
12 Wood, Tirzah Mason County 58.89 1
13 Forbes, Rachel Leroy-Pine R 59.57 2
14 Shoemaker, Autumn Reed City 59.64 2
15 Taylor, Alison Gladwin 59.68 2
16 Zegarski, Ashley Harrison Com 59.97 1
17 Huang, Christine Standish Ste 1:00.31 1
18 Destiny, Danielle Sanford Meri 1:00.69 2
19 Dehner, Alaina Tawas City 1:02.54 1
20 Farver, Danielle Tawas City 1:03.23 1
21 Davis, Kelly Whittemore P 1:03.46 2
-- Gould, Paige Clare DQ 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leroy-Pine River Area 'A' 53.29 2
1) Ruppert, Shiloh 2) Kelsey, Michelle
3) Blackrick, Jasmine 4) Powell, Devyn
2 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 53.46 2
1) Baker, Bridget 2) Nagy-Ferguson, Emma
3) Manyen, Isabella 4) Allen, Cortney
3 Clare 'A' 54.77 2
1) Gould, Paige 2) Humphrey, Kodi
3) McDowell, Mallory 4) Yats, Amanda
4 Pinconning Area 'A' 54.86 2
1) Ososki, Abby 2) Reed, Andrea
3) Nadolney, Mckayla 4) Miiller, Bethany
5 Harrison Community 'A' 55.38 2
1) Hurle Juan, Nicoleta 2)
6 Farwell 'A' 55.51 2
1) Staley, Kasey 2) Boyd, Michelle
3) Stalter, Shay 4) Garver, McKenzie
7 Standish Sterling 'A' 56.82 2
1) Chmura, Brooke 2) Hosner, Kylie
3) Graves, Stephanie 4) Ziembo, Michaela
8 Gladwin 'A' 56.87 2
1) Bowen, Missy 2) Jankowski, Sierra
3) Hayward, Alexandria 4) Holnagel, McKenzie
9 Sanford Meridian 'A' 57.27 1
1) Borowy, Maelyn 2) LeViere, Aspen
3) Cunningham, Hannah 4) Mosher, Jeannie
10 Tawas City 'A' 58.64 1
1) Edrington, Danielle 2) Brink, Shayla
3) Bettega, Francesca 4) Evans, Jenae
11 Reed City 'A' 58.92 1
1) Baker, Emily 2) Beemer, Octavia
3) Kinsey, Marie 4) Schermerhorn, Alison
12 Mason County Central 'A' 1:02.25 1
1) Wood, Tirzah 2) Weber, Katlyn
3) Fricke, Sarah 4) Kuhn, Serena
13 Beaverton 'A' 1:04.27 1
1) Bradberry, Abbey 2) McLaren, Mackenzie
3) Christie, Cassidy 4) McGregor, Courtney

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leroy-Pine River Area 'A' 1:54.07 2
1) Ruppert, Shiloh 2) Kelsey, Michelle
3) Blackrick, Jasmine 4) Powell, Devyn
2 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 1:54.74 2
1) Manyen, Isabella 2) Nagy-Ferguson, Emma
3) Allen, Cortney 4) Wilson, Hannah
3 Gladwin 'A' 1:54.80 2
1) Bunton, Ashley 2) Hayward, Alexandria
3) Jankowski, Sierra 4) Penix, Mariah
4 Clare 'A' 1:54.82 2
1) Humphrey, Kodi 2) Harton, Lexy
3) Kruskamp, Kyrsten 4) Gould, Paige
5 Sanford Meridian 'A' 1:57.86 2
1) Brady, Jillian 2) Cunningham, Hannah
3) Bremer, Kaylee 4) Stockford, Sarah
6 Harrison Community 'A' 1:57.98 2
1) Hurle Juan, Nicoleta 2) Sherrick, Katelyn
3) Mogg, Krysten 4) Coughlin, Elle
7 Standish Sterling 'A' 1:59.31 2
1) Graves, Stephanie 2) Hosner, Kylie
3) Chmura, Brooke 4) Ziembo, Michaela
8 Mason County Central 'A' 2:03.32 1
1) Barnett, Riley 2) Decker, Kelsey
3) Kuhn, Serena 4) Kimes, Chloe
9 Tawas City 'A' 2:04.35 1
1) Edrington, Danielle 2) Brink, Shayla
3) Bettega, Francesca 4) Evans, Jenae
10 Beaverton 'A' 2:05.43 2
1) Bradberry, Abbey 2) Tremper, Madison
3) Christie, Cassidy 4) Bressette, Jocelynn
11 Reed City 'A' 2:05.81 1
1) Baker, Emily 2) Beemer, Octavia
3) Chambers, Leah 4) Kinsey, Marie

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clare 'A' 4:23.76 2
1) Winter, Lindsay 2) Humphrey, Kodi
3) McPhee, Madison 4) Gould, Paige
2 Pinconning Area 'A' 4:25.14 2
1) Ososki, Abby 2) Nadolney, Mckayla
3) Marter, Ally 4)
3 Sanford Meridian 'A' 4:26.19 2
1) Brady, Jillian 2) Koon, Breanna
3) Bremer, Kaylee 4) Stockford, Sarah
4 Gladwin 'A' 4:37.99 2
1) Hagemann, Lena 2) Herron, Sharron
3) Lewis, Hannah 4) Melean, Cassandra
5 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 4:39.31 2
1) Baker, Bridget 2) Fenslau, Emily
3) Hickman, Emily 4) Allen, Cortney
6 Farwell 'A' 4:41.04 2
1) Howard, Becca 2) Staley, Kasey
3) Douglas, Reagan 4) Garver, McKenzie
7 Mason County Central 'A' 4:46.22 2
1) Kimes, Chloe 2) Barnett, Riley
3) Decker, Kelsey 4) Larsen, Lindsay
8 Leroy-Pine River Area 'A' 4:46.47 1
1) Forbes, Rachel 2) Quakenbush, Megan
3) Lindquist, Anna 4)
9 Standish Sterling 'A' 4:51.60 1
1) Bowerson, Grace 2) Huang, Christine
3) Rosebrugh, Rebecka 4) Nalewyko, Hailey
10 Reed City 'A' 4:53.05 1
1) Straathof, Janelle 2) Shoemaker, Autumn
3) Baker, Emily 4) Schermerhorn, Alison
11 Harrison Community 'A' 4:54.44 2
1) Hurle Juan, Nicoleta 2)
12 Beaverton 'A' 4:56.42 1
1) Bressette, Jocelynn 2) Christie, Cassidy
3) Willenbrock, Cate 4) Lang, Morgan

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clare 'A' 10:38.31
1) Harper, Victoria 2) Winter, Lindsay
3) Harper, Jasmine 4) Pummell, Holly
2 Mason County Central 'A' 10:48.64
1) Kimes, Chloe 2) Larsen, Leta
3) Sanders, Jordyn 4) Larsen, Lindsay
3 Leroy-Pine River Area 'A' 11:02.50
1) Lindquist, Anna 2) Geer, Alyssa
3) Bailor, Holly 4) Rizor, Cheyanna
4 Gladwin 'A' 11:12.38
1) Hagemann, Lena 2) May, Jamie
3) Paisley, Shania 4) Howard, Madison
5 Sanford Meridian 'A' 11:17.90
1) Carmoney, Lindsay 2) Koon, Breanna
3) Mapes, Katie 4) Wirth, Madisyn
6 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 11:31.62
1) Hickman, Emily 2) Fenslau, Emily
3) Limbaugh, Aria 4) Moeller, Amalie
7 Pinconning Area 'A' 11:43.27
1) Gromaski, Kaiytln 2) Scherzer, Allison
8 Farwell 'A' 12:00.86
1) Howard, Becca 2) Sprague, Logan
3) McQuiston, Makayla 4) Hammond, Contessa
9 Standish Sterling 'A' 12:06.78
1) White, Abby 2) Morgan, Alexis
3) Nalewyko, Hailey 4) Wilson, Amber
10 Harrison Community 'A' 12:17.52
1) Peterson, Jackson 2) Curns, Erykah
3) Ramirez, Raylene 4) Ebeling, Tlouh

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsey, Michelle Leroy-Pine R 5-00.25
2 Mount, Kylie Mason County 5-00.00
3 Nadolney, Marissa Pinconning A 4-10.00
4 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 4-08.25
5 Coughlin, Elle Harrison Com 4-08.00
6 Bowerson, Grace Standish Ste 4-06.25
6 Garver, McKenzie Farwell 4-06.25
8 Seebeck, Kassidy Harrison Com 4-06.00
-- Schott, Kim Standish Ste NH
-- Barnett, Riley Mason County NH
-- Evans, Jenae Tawas City NH
-- Warner, Madi Clare NH
-- Brady, Jillian Sanford Meri NH
-- Mogg, Krysten Harrison Com NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Staley, Kasey Farwell 10-00.00
2 Beecher, Heather Gladwin 9-06.00
3 Brooks, Taylor Sanford Meri 9-00.25
4 Garver, McKenzie Farwell 9-00.00
5 Lindquist, Anna Leroy-Pine R 8-06.00
6 Taylor, Alison Gladwin 8-00.50
7 Douglas, Reagan Farwell 8-00.25
8 Heber, Aja Harrison Com 8-00.00
9 Hofweber, Hannah Clare 6-00.00
-- Bacarella, Alex Tawas City NH
-- Ososki, Abby Pinconning A NH
-- Eschenbacher, Michelle Beaverton NH
-- Lang, Morgan Beaverton NH
-- Wood, Tirzah Mason County NH
-- Turner, Madison Sanford Meri NH
-- Zegarski, Ashley Harrison Com NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Beaverton 15-09.00
2 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 15-08.75
3 Mount, Kylie Mason County 15-08.50
4 Sherrick, Katelyn Harrison Com 15-07.75
5 Chmura, Brooke Standish Ste 15-06.25
6 Blackrick, Jasmine Leroy-Pine R 15-00.00
7 Boyd, Michelle Farwell 14-05.50
8 Day, Chelsea Gladwin 14-03.00
9 Williams, Kaylee Clare 13-10.25
10 Staley, Kasey Farwell 13-08.25
11 Enzenberger, Shannon Tawas City 13-06.50
12 Pickard, Brooke Gladwin 13-06.25
13 Schermerhorn, Alison Reed City 13-01.75
14 Price, Hanna Reed City 13-00.50
15 Nadolney, Marissa Pinconning A 12-10.50
16 Destiny, Danielle Sanford Meri 12-09.00
17 Shellito, Alleah Harrison Com 12-08.75
18 Manyen, Isabella Whittemore P 12-05.75
19 Barnett, Riley Mason County 12-02.25
20 Kroczaleski, Abby Standish Ste 11-10.00
21 Borowy, Maelyn Sanford Meri 11-03.75
22 Dehner, Alaina Tawas City 11-02.50
23 Yang, Monica Oscoda 10-10.00
24 Foreman, Autumn Whittemore P 10-09.75
25 Hughes, Lauren Beaverton 8-08.75

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bunton, Ashley Gladwin 30-10.25
2 Ware, Mary Leroy-Pine R 30-09.50
3 Loudenslager, Autumn Pinconning A 30-07.75
4 Rifernbark, Morgan Standish Ste 30-02.00
5 Restainer, Rachelle Standish Ste 28-06.25
6 Sturgeon, Sierra Sanford Meri 28-01.75
7 Gonzalez, Elizabeth Whittemore P 28-01.50
8 McKellar, Kennedi Sanford Meri 27-02.50
9 Czolyosz, Cady Tawas City 26-11.75
10 Howard, Madison Gladwin 26-07.50
11 Cassidy, Brooke Beaverton 26-07.00
12 Wright, Kelsey Reed City 26-06.00
13 Peppey, Robyn Leroy-Pine R 26-04.75
14 Boyd, Rebecca Farwell 26-01.00
15 Brown, Tealen Clare 25-10.00
16 Weber, Katlyn Mason County 25-06.25
17 Houck, Mandy Harrison Com 25-03.25
18 Reynolds, Emma Farwell 24-10.75
19 Earl, Celia Whittemore P 24-09.50
20 Campbell, Cassidy Clare 24-03.50
21 Wiese, Hunter Mason County 22-10.00
22 Bischoff, Mckenzie Tawas City 22-09.75
23 Wiseman, Jessica Harrison Com 22-09.50
24 Johnson, Liz Oscoda 22-01.25
25 Mioduch, Jessica Oscoda 20-05.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Linton, Cassidy Standish Ste 113-10
2 Ware, Mary Leroy-Pine R 105-09
3 McKellar, Kennedi Sanford Meri 105-07
4 Boyd, Rebecca Farwell 92-10
5 Howard, Madison Gladwin 90-09
6 Bunton, Ashley Gladwin 86-11
7 Peppey, Robyn Leroy-Pine R 85-05
8 Czolyosz, Cady Tawas City 80-03
9 Sturgeon, Sierra Sanford Meri 79-08
10 Loudenslager, Autumn Pinconning A 78-09
11 Houck, Mandy Harrison Com 77-02
12 Earl, Celia Whittemore P 76-09
13 Brown, Tealen Clare 73-10
14 Restainer, Rachelle Standish Ste 73-07
15 Gott, Krista Farwell 71-05
16 Randall, Macy Reed City 70-02
17 Mullin, Carea Clare 67-03
18 Cassidy, Brooke Beaverton 66-02
19 Bailey, Rhyannon Beaverton 65-10
20 Gonzalez, Elizabeth Whittemore P 63-10
21 Johnson, Liz Oscoda 63-09
22 Mason, Christine Harrison Com 61-10
23 Zubek, Karli Tawas City 58-10
24 Weber, Katlyn Mason County 57-10
25 Wiese, Hunter Mason County 57-03
26 Cowsert, Hannah Reed City 55-11
27 Mioduch, Jessica Oscoda 47-05

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haupt, Alex Clare 11.61Q 1
2 McFarland, Miles Standish Ste 11.73Q 4
3 Gingrich, Cole Leroy-Pine R 11.74Q 2
4 Green, Jon Reed City 11.89Q 3
5 Trice, Demetri Gladwin 11.74Q 4
6 Ellithorpe, Charles Sanford Meri 11.84Q 1
7 Blakley, Kyle Standish Ste 12.09Q 3
8 Morgan, Jake Tawas City 12.31Q 2
9 Thomas, Nairobi Harrison Com 11.96Q 4
10 Moore, Nate Standish Ste 12.14Q 1
11 Swain, Michael Whittemore P 12.19Q 3
12 Hatfield, Collin Reed City 12.33Q 2
13 Lazlo, Chad Whittemore P 12.20Q 4
14 Jenkins, David Beaverton 12.21Q 3
15 Rhodes, Gavin Harrison Com 12.24Q 1
16 Schilling, Luke Gladwin 12.42Q 2
17 Brown, Austin Tawas City 12.54 1
18 Stinnett, Evan Mason County 12.59 4
19 Zinser, Brandon Clare 12.60 2
20 Smith, Andre Sanford Meri 12.69 4
21 Shoemate, Dalton Mason County 12.82 3
22 Silva, Eduardo Oscoda 12.86 1
23 Crawford, Alex Beaverton 12.99 3
24 Crowley, Trevor Farwell 13.16 1
25 Wiley, Shane Farwell 13.69 2
26 Wright, Zavier Leroy-Pine R 13.84 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Gingrich, Cole Leroy-Pine R 11.68Q 2
2 Haupt, Alex Clare 11.72Q 1
3 Ellithorpe, Charles Sanford Meri 11.73Q 1
4 McFarland, Miles Standish Ste 11.77Q 2
5 Green, Jon Reed City 11.78Q 1
6 Trice, Demetri Gladwin 11.79Q 2
7 Blakley, Kyle Standish Ste 12.05Q 1
8 Schilling, Luke Gladwin 12.29Q 2
9 Thomas, Nairobi Harrison Com 12.17 1
10 Jenkins, David Beaverton 12.18 1
11 Hatfield, Collin Reed City 12.20 1
12 Moore, Nate Standish Ste 12.31 2
13 Rhodes, Gavin Harrison Com 12.35 1
14 Swain, Michael Whittemore P 12.36 2
15 Lazlo, Chad Whittemore P 12.40 2
16 Morgan, Jake Tawas City 12.41 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trice, Demetri Gladwin 11.59
2 Gingrich, Cole Leroy-Pine R 11.61
3 Green, Jon Reed City 11.62
4 Ellithorpe, Charles Sanford Meri 11.67
5 McFarland, Miles Standish Ste 11.75
6 Haupt, Alex Clare 11.80
7 Blakley, Kyle Standish Ste 12.15
8 Schilling, Luke Gladwin 12.38

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ham, Jacab Sanford Meri 23.72Q 1
2 Jones, Andre' Reed City 24.16Q 2
3 Trivisonno, John Mason County 24.60Q 3
4 Stack, Jacob Tawas City 24.33Q 1
5 Schwager, Lucas Gladwin 24.93Q 3
6 Walker, Tyler Standish Ste 25.15Q 2
6 Austin, Tyrell Tawas City 25.15Q 2
8 Moore, Nate Standish Ste 24.89Q 1
9 Rhodes, Gavin Harrison Com 25.18Q 3
10 Jenkins, David Beaverton 25.07Q 1
11 Wilson, Justin Harrison Com 25.24Q 3
12 Bender, Wyatt Standish Ste 25.37Q 2
13 Weier, Jesse Mason County 25.21Q 1
14 Hall, Matt Sanford Meri 25.42Q 2
15 Scico, Mason Gladwin 25.48Q 3
16 Rittenberg, Jacob Pinconning A 25.63q 2
17 Sleight, Travis Beaverton 26.11 3
18 Dagen, Robert Leroy-Pine R 26.13 1
19 Weiss, Josh Pinconning A 26.17 1
20 Rings, Jeff Farwell 27.15 3
21 Crowley, Trevor Farwell 27.22 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ham, Jacab Sanford Meri 23.46Q 1
2 Jones, Andre' Reed City 23.74Q 2
3 Schwager, Lucas Gladwin 23.80Q 1
4 Walker, Tyler Standish Ste 24.60Q 2
5 Stack, Jacob Tawas City 24.07Q 1
6 Austin, Tyrell Tawas City 24.75Q 2
7 Bender, Wyatt Standish Ste 24.08Q 1
8 Trivisonno, John Mason County 24.78Q 2
9 Moore, Nate Standish Ste 24.78 1
10 Rhodes, Gavin Harrison Com 25.01 1
11 Jenkins, David Beaverton 25.08 2
12 Rittenberg, Jacob Pinconning A 25.16 1
13 Weier, Jesse Mason County 25.33 1
14 Wilson, Justin Harrison Com 25.55 2
14 Scico, Mason Gladwin 25.55 2
-- Hall, Matt Sanford Meri DQ 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ham, Jacab Sanford Meri 22.82
2 Jones, Andre' Reed City 23.48
3 Schwager, Lucas Gladwin 23.63
4 Trivisonno, John Mason County 23.84
5 Walker, Tyler Standish Ste 24.05
6 Bender, Wyatt Standish Ste 24.57
7 Stack, Jacob Tawas City 24.66
8 Austin, Tyrell Tawas City 24.95

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scheibert, Kevin Sanford Meri 50.08 3
2 Cousins, Jim Standish Ste 50.99 3
3 Johnson, Dan Sanford Meri 51.59 3
4 Touchtone, Tanner Farwell 52.56 3
5 Trivisonno, John Mason County 53.47 3
6 Wells, Jordan Standish Ste 53.75 3
7 Reynolds, Cameron Tawas City 54.53 2
8 Zelt, Jacob Gladwin 55.16 3
9 Arndt, Dalton Whittemore P 55.45 3
10 Jobes, Patrick Reed City 55.62 2
11 Searight, Trenton Harrison Com 55.73 2
12 Weier, Jesse Mason County 56.11 2
13 Bargeron, Garret Pinconning A 56.16 1
14 McGuire, Josh Tawas City 56.29 2
15 Petree, Colton Clare 56.43 2
16 Dagen, Robert Leroy-Pine R 57.39 1
17 Sherrick, Cameron Harrison Com 58.02 1
18 Galbo, Austin Leroy-Pine R 58.45 1
19 Tigner, Austin Farwell 58.71 2
20 Kensa, Hunter Whittemore P 58.81 2
21 Kory, Cole Beaverton 1:02.34 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barnett, Chase Mason County 1:57.99 2
2 Griffis, Drew Mason County 1:59.48 2
3 Rigling, Ben Leroy-Pine R 2:01.15 2
4 Lentz, Ben Standish Ste 2:02.19 2
5 Spicer-Torres, Kevin Clare 2:04.73 2
6 Wells, Jordan Standish Ste 2:07.10 2
7 Baum, Ethan Whittemore P 2:07.54 2
8 Rupp, Dakota Tawas City 2:09.77 2
9 Bartels, Brice Gladwin 2:11.42 2
10 Atkinson, Brad Sanford Meri 2:12.76 2
11 Walker, Drake Reed City 2:14.19 2
12 Pellerito, Jack Gladwin 2:14.62 2
13 Demo, Brock Clare 2:16.69 2
14 Hale, Phillip Harrison Com 2:17.37 2
15 Dassay, Zeke Beaverton 2:17.73 2
16 Warner, Sam Sanford Meri 2:21.26 2
16 Simpson, Rudy Tawas City 2:21.26 1
18 Giese, Troy Reed City 2:23.90 1
19 Bicoll, Brandon Whittemore P 2:25.73 1
20 Walls, Joseph Oscoda 2:30.38 1
21 Johnson, Anthony Oscoda 2:34.39 1
22 Ragatzki, Phillip Leroy-Pine R 2:34.56 1
23 Swarthout, Zach Farwell 2:35.30 1
24 Cripps, Austin Beaverton 2:40.83 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barnett, Chase Mason County 4:38.00 2
2 Nivison, Hunter Clare 4:42.48 2
3 Phillips, Kyler Clare 4:44.28 2
4 Terburgh, Chris Leroy-Pine R 4:47.37 2
5 Haupt, Ben Clare 4:52.55 2
6 Hoffman, Matt Sanford Meri 4:53.85 2
7 Hartline, Derek Leroy-Pine R 4:56.63 2
8 Dassay, Zeke Beaverton 4:56.88 2
9 Wiltse, Luke Tawas City 4:57.63 2
10 Macdormott, Dalton Harrison Com 5:00.24 2
11 Walker, Drake Reed City 5:00.67 2
12 Pickard, Sean Gladwin 5:04.67 2
13 Daniel, Kyle Standish Ste 5:06.35 2
14 Lange, Clayton Whittemore P 5:07.15 2
15 Meister, Kurt Farwell 5:08.77 2
16 Luce, Tyrus Standish Ste 5:11.67 1
17 Wright, Raymond Tawas City 5:16.27 1
18 Gibson, Dallas Gladwin 5:17.33 1
19 Montgomery, Jack Oscoda 5:17.64 1
20 Garver, Daylen Farwell 5:20.21 1
21 Giese, Troy Reed City 5:27.43 1
22 Yang, Kail Whittemore P 5:29.46 1
23 Romanowski, Reed Harrison Com 5:43.37 1
24 Tudor, Tyler Oscoda 5:47.19 1
25 Graves, Logan Beaverton 6:12.47 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benham, Zac Mason County 9:37.96
2 Barnett, Chase Mason County 9:48.74
3 Nivison, Hunter Clare 9:57.23
4 Spicer-Torres, Kevin Clare 10:17.22
5 Phillips, Kyler Clare 10:17.24
6 Haupt, Ben Clare 10:27.09
7 Terburgh, Chris Leroy-Pine R 10:35.29
8 Hoffman, Matt Sanford Meri 10:53.40
9 Stillwagon, John Gladwin 10:55.62
10 Meister, Kurt Farwell 11:02.66
11 Montgomery, Jack Oscoda 11:08.08
12 Hartline, Derek Leroy-Pine R 11:11.98
13 Lange, Clayton Whittemore P 11:12.61
14 Macdormott, Dalton Harrison Com 11:15.74
15 Schlicker, Jeff Standish Ste 11:17.56
16 Anthony, Austin Tawas City 11:20.32
17 Daniel, Kyle Standish Ste 11:23.57
18 Fedewa, Marty Farwell 11:28.41
19 Wilson, Josh Harrison Com 11:35.78
20 Rice, Aaron Sanford Meri 11:47.47
21 Wright, Raymond Tawas City 12:37.81
22 Tudor, Tyler Oscoda 12:46.73

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Ethan Leroy-Pine R 16.40Q 2
2 Strejcek, Nathan Mason County 16.68Q 1
3 Lentz, Kalvin Tawas City 16.90Q 3
4 Ayers, Devin Clare 16.70Q 2
5 Disbrow, Cameron Farwell 17.20Q 1
6 Kanyo, Cory Pinconning A 17.26Q 3
7 Loucks, Mason Tawas City 17.27Q 1
8 Plachta, Clay Standish Ste 17.50Q 3
9 Fitzpatrick, Mitchell Gladwin 17.66Q 2
10 Ryan, Noah Standish Ste 17.90Q 2
11 Nowland, Zack Harrison Com 17.91Q 3
12 Splitter, John Clare 18.25Q 1
13 Marek, Brad Reed City 17.95Q 3
14 Youmans, Dan Sanford Meri 19.13Q 1
15 Webb, Travis Sanford Meri 19.31Q 2
16 Fitzpatrick, Mason Gladwin 19.16q 3
17 Scherrer, Adam Harrison Com 19.52 1
18 Stadler, Michael Oscoda 19.83 2
19 Shoemaker, Travis Whittemore P 20.18 2
20 Durbin, Michael Beaverton 20.73 1
21 Chavez, Pedro Whittemore P 20.77 3
22 Demoines, Mark Beaverton 20.91 3
23 King, Jake Oscoda 22.92 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Crawford, Ethan Leroy-Pine R 16.21Q 1
2 Lentz, Kalvin Tawas City 16.45Q 2
3 Strejcek, Nathan Mason County 16.48Q 2
4 Ayers, Devin Clare 16.77Q 1
5 Loucks, Mason Tawas City 16.89Q 2
6 Plachta, Clay Standish Ste 16.90Q 1
7 Disbrow, Cameron Farwell 16.91Q 1
8 Kanyo, Cory Pinconning A 16.98Q 2
9 Fitzpatrick, Mitchell Gladwin 17.08 1
10 Fitzpatrick, Mason Gladwin 17.65 1
11 Ryan, Noah Standish Ste 17.78 2
12 Webb, Travis Sanford Meri 17.92 2
13 Marek, Brad Reed City 18.04 1
14 Splitter, John Clare 18.62 1
15 Nowland, Zack Harrison Com 19.16 2
16 Youmans, Dan Sanford Meri 19.36 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Ethan Leroy-Pine R 16.02
2 Lentz, Kalvin Tawas City 16.27
3 Strejcek, Nathan Mason County 16.50
4 Loucks, Mason Tawas City 16.57
5 Disbrow, Cameron Farwell 16.83
6 Ayers, Devin Clare 16.93
7 Plachta, Clay Standish Ste 17.29

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crawford, Matt Standish Ste 41.09 3
2 Ayers, Devin Clare 42.67 3
3 Nowland, Zack Harrison Com 42.99 3
4 Disbrow, Cameron Farwell 43.37 3
5 Crawford, Ethan Leroy-Pine R 44.37 2
6 Webb, Travis Sanford Meri 44.56 2
7 Splitter, John Clare 44.98 2
8 Loucks, Mason Tawas City 45.07 3
9 Lentz, Kalvin Tawas City 45.24 3
10 Lavigne, Austin Harrison Com 45.87 2
11 Strejcek, Nathan Mason County 45.92 3
12 Ryan, Noah Standish Ste 46.05 3
13 Klimaszewski, Rod Whittemore P 46.31 1
14 Marek, Brad Reed City 46.51 2
15 Durbin, Michael Beaverton 47.13 2
16 Couture, Joey Beaverton 48.23 1
17 Kanyo, Cory Pinconning A 48.69 2
18 Fitzpatrick, Mason Gladwin 48.97 1
19 Mount, Ryan Mason County 49.30 1
20 Scico, Mason Gladwin 50.65 1
21 Youmans, Dan Sanford Meri 52.01 1
22 King, Jake Oscoda 52.72 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 'A' 43.52 2
1) Ellithorpe, Charles 2) Scheibert, Kevin
3) Wenzlick, Jacob 4) Ham, Jacab
2 Standish Sterling 'A' 44.58 2
1) Cousins, Jim 2) Crawford, Matt
3) McFarland, Miles 4) Walker, Tyler
3 Reed City 'A' 45.39 2
1) Green, Jon 2) Hatfield, Collin
3) Fasbender, Nate 4) Jones, Andre'
4 Gladwin 'A' 45.61 2
1) Schilling, Luke 2) Schwager, Lucas
3) Trice, Demetri 4) Trice, Tarence
5 Harrison Community 'A' 47.01 2
1) Mota, John 2) Wilson, Justin
3) Rhodes, Gavin 4) Thomas, Nairobi
6 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 47.28 2
1) Arndt, Dalton 2) Lazlo, Chad
3) Swain, Michael 4) Waynee, Ben
7 Tawas City 'A' 47.37 2
1) Stack, Jacob 2) Brown, Austin
3) Loucks, Mason 4) Morgan, Jake
8 Clare 'A' 47.66 1
1) Bastuba, Antonio 2)
9 Pinconning Area 'A' 48.58 1
1) Coleman, Kevin 2) Rittenberg, Jacob
3) Kanyo, Cory 4) Wascher, Tanner
10 Mason County Central 'A' 48.83 1
1) Shoemate, Dalton 2) Lafata, Victor
3) Stinnett, Evan 4) Quick, Eric
11 Beaverton 'A' 49.47 1
1) Ritter, Ian 2) Couture, Joey
3) Heath, Brandon 4) Jenkins, David
12 Leroy-Pine River Area 'A' 50.38 2
1) Wright, Zavier 2) Waters, Ira
3) Truax, Nick 4) Rigling, Joe
13 Farwell 'A' 51.61 1
1) Ackerman, Hayden 2) Crowley, Trevor
3) Dailey, Alex 4) Tigner, Austin

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 'A' 1:31.53 2
1) Ellithorpe, Charles 2) Wenzlick, Jacob
3) Ham, Jacab 4) Scheibert, Kevin
2 Reed City 'A' 1:34.14 2
1) Green, Jon 2) Hatfield, Collin
3) Samuels, Chad 4) Jones, Andre'
3 Standish Sterling 'A' 1:34.81 2
1) Bender, Wyatt 2) Mitrzyk, Joe
3) Moore, Nate 4) Walker, Tyler
4 Gladwin 'A' 1:36.03 2
1) Schwager, Lucas 2) Trice, Demetri
3) Zelt, Jacob 4) Trice, Tarence
5 Leroy-Pine River Area 'A' 1:37.00 1
1) Rawson, Colten 2) Rigling, Ben
3) Gingrich, Cole 4) Dagen, Robert
6 Tawas City 'A' 1:37.02 2
1) Brown, Austin 2) Morgan, Jake
3) Fasbender, Noah 4) Stack, Jacob
7 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 1:37.69 2
1) Arndt, Dalton 2) Baum, Ethan
3) Lazlo, Chad 4) Swain, Michael
8 Harrison Community 'A' 1:39.11 2
1) Rhodes, Gavin 2) Sherrick, Cameron
3) Nowland, Zack 4) Searight, Trenton
9 Mason County Central 'A' 1:39.20 2
1) Lafata, Victor 2) Stinnett, Evan
3) Weier, Jesse 4) Griffis, Drew
10 Pinconning Area 'A' 1:39.90 1
1) Bargeron, Garret 2) Wascher, Tanner
3) Kanyo, Cory 4) Rittenberg, Jacob
11 Farwell 'A' 1:40.03 1
1) Brown, Damien 2) Dailey, Alex
3) Disbrow, Cameron 4) Touchtone, Tanner
12 Clare 'A' 1:42.94 1
1) Bastuba, Antonio 2)
13 Beaverton 'A' 1:45.80 1
1) Durbin, Michael 2) Heath, Brandon
3) Jenkins, David 4) Sleight, Travis

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 'A' 3:24.37 2
1) Johnson, Dan 2) Scheibert, Kevin
3) Ham, Jacab 4) Wenzlick, Jacob
2 Standish Sterling 'A' 3:32.35 2
1) Cousins, Jim 2) Crawford, Matt
3) Lentz, Ben 4) Wells, Jordan
3 Reed City 'A' 3:36.65 2
1) Walker, Drake 2) Samuels, Chad
3) Fasbender, Nate 4) Jones, Andre'
4 Mason County Central 'A' 3:37.54 2
1) Trivisonno, John 2) Strejcek, Nathan
3) Weier, Jesse 4) Griffis, Drew
5 Tawas City 'A' 3:40.13 2
1) Vanderveen, Noah 2) Reynolds, Cameron
3) Rupp, Dakota 4) Stack, Jacob
6 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 3:40.96 2
1) Arndt, Dalton 2) Baum, Ethan
3) Kensa, Hunter 4) Lazlo, Chad
7 Gladwin 'A' 3:41.38 2
1) Fitzpatrick, Mitchell 2) Trice, Demetri
3) Schwager, Lucas 4) Zelt, Jacob
8 Pinconning Area 'A' 3:43.20 1
1) Bargeron, Garret 2) Wascher, Tanner
3) Rittenberg, Jacob 4) Coleman, Kevin
9 Harrison Community 'A' 3:45.93 1
1) Lavigne, Austin 2) Sherrick, Cameron
3) Searight, Trenton 4) Nowland, Zack
10 Leroy-Pine River Area 'A' 3:47.81 1
1) Dagen, Robert 2) Galbo, Austin
3) Rawson, Colten 4) Rigling, Ben
11 Clare 'A' 3:49.30 2
1) Ayers, Devin 2)
12 Beaverton 'A' 4:03.77 1
1) Babcock, Zach 2) Dassay, Zeke
3) Fisher, Tom 4) Sleight, Travis
13 Oscoda 'A' 4:12.49 1
1) Walls, Joseph 2) Stadler, Michael
3) Sewell, Rickey 4) Johnson, Anthony

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Standish Sterling 'A' 8:17.13
1) Cousins, Jim 2) Lentz, Ben
3) Schlicker, Jeff 4) Wells, Jordan
2 Mason County Central 'A' 8:20.55
1) Griffis, Drew 2) Trivisonno, John
3) Benham, Zac 4) Barnett, Chase
3 Tawas City 'A' 8:26.94
1) Wiltse, Luke 2) Mckinley, Kaden
3) Vanderveen, Noah 4) Rupp, Dakota
4 Clare 'A' 8:42.91
1) Demo, Brock 2) Field, Chase
3) Nivison, Hunter 4) Spicer-Torres, Kevin
5 Sanford Meridian 'A' 9:01.90
1) Atkinson, Brad 2) Hoffman, Matt
3) Warner, Sam 4) Hall, Matt
6 Gladwin 'A' 9:04.39
1) Bartels, Brice 2) Pellerito, Jack
3) Rhind, Evan 4) Pickard, Sean
7 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 9:11.40
1) Yang, Kail 2) Lange, Clayton
3) Bicoll, Brandon 4) Baum, Ethan
8 Harrison Community 'A' 9:28.39
1) Macdormott, Dalton 2) Fillhard, Jeremy
3) Wilson, Josh 4) Hale, Phillip
9 Farwell 'A' 9:41.93
1) Swarthout, Zach 2) Fedewa, Marty
3) Garver, Daylen 4) Meister, Kurt
10 Oscoda 'A' 9:53.13
1) Johnson, Anthony 2) Stadler, Michael
3) Sewell, Rickey 4) Walls, Joseph
11 Beaverton 'A' 10:57.14
1) Graves, Logan 2) Cripps, Austin
3) Myers, Kyle 4) Gordon, Richie

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Touchtone, Tanner Farwell 6-01.25
2 Strejcek, Nathan Mason County 6-01.00
3 Vanderveen, Noah Tawas City 5-11.25
4 Brown, Damien Farwell 5-11.00
5 Mount, Ryan Mason County 5-09.75
6 Couture, Joey Beaverton 5-09.50
6 Johnson, Dan Sanford Meri 5-09.50
8 Mitrzyk, Joe Standish Ste 5-09.25
9 Samuels, Chad Reed City 5-09.00
9 Scherrer, Adam Harrison Com 5-09.00
11 Borst, Zack Reed City 5-07.00
11 Willford, Roger Gladwin 5-07.00
11 Demo, Brock Clare 5-07.00
11 Searight, Trenton Harrison Com 5-07.00
-- Bastuba, Antonio Clare NH
-- Wirt, Kyle Tawas City NH
-- Fitzpatrick, Mason Gladwin NH
-- Atkinson, Brad Sanford Meri NH
-- Demoines, Mark Beaverton NH
-- Mitrzyk, John Standish Ste NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Field, Chase Clare 13-06.00
2 Fasbender, Nate Reed City 12-09.25
3 Wascher, Tanner Pinconning A 12-09.00
4 Linstrom, Kaine Mason County 12-03.00
5 Muma, Braxton Gladwin 11-09.00
5 Willford, Roger Gladwin 11-09.00
7 Gingrich, Cole Leroy-Pine R 11-03.25
8 Rawson, Colten Leroy-Pine R 11-03.00
9 Skinner, Trevor Mason County 10-09.00
9 Izzo, Andrew Standish Ste 10-09.00
11 Warner, Sam Sanford Meri 10-03.25
12 Langlois, Dylan Reed City 10-03.00
12 Wilson, Josh Harrison Com 10-03.00
12 Schaaf, Hunter Clare 10-03.00
-- Shoemaker, Travis Whittemore P NH
-- McQuiston, Garrett Farwell NH
-- Bicoll, Brandon Whittemore P NH
-- Ackerman, Hayden Farwell NH
-- Korpal, Luis Sanford Meri NH
-- Fillhard, Jeremy Harrison Com NH
-- Kusterer, Tommy Standish Ste NH
-- Massaro, Greg Beaverton NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wenzlick, Jacob Sanford Meri 21-01.50
2 McFarland, Miles Standish Ste 20-02.00
3 Johnson, Dan Sanford Meri 20-00.25
4 Mitrzyk, Joe Standish Ste 19-11.25
5 Rawson, Colten Leroy-Pine R 19-07.25
6 Muma, Braxton Gladwin 19-06.00
7 Fasbender, Nate Reed City 19-05.75
8 Samuels, Chad Reed City 19-04.75
9 Thomas, Nairobi Harrison Com 18-07.75
10 Brown, Austin Tawas City 18-01.50
11 Poet, Jay Clare 17-08.25
12 Shoemate, Dalton Mason County 16-11.50
13 Splitter, John Clare 16-10.50
14 Schilling, Luke Gladwin 16-02.00
15 Crawford, Alex Beaverton 16-01.00
16 Waynee, Ben Whittemore P 15-08.25
17 Dagen, Robert Leroy-Pine R 15-05.50
18 Chavez, Pedro Whittemore P 15-05.25
19 Sewell, Rickey Oscoda 15-05.00
20 Ritter, Ian Beaverton 15-04.00
21 Brown, Damien Farwell 1-01.75

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walderzak, Clay Standish Ste 56-07.50
2 Prescott, Ryan Whittemore P 48-01.50
3 Prohaska, Anthony Standish Ste 46-11.75
4 Skiver, Evan Reed City 45-00.50
5 Gillespie, Tyler Clare 44-05.00
6 Boynton, Levi Clare 43-03.75
7 Adams, Joe Standish Ste 43-03.00
8 Patterson, T.J. Reed City 42-06.75
9 Esilene, Stephen Gladwin 41-07.00
10 Huebel, Brad Tawas City 39-11.50
11 Webber, Brandon Sanford Meri 39-07.00
12 Sturgeon, Kaine Sanford Meri 39-00.00
13 Bowen, Clay Gladwin 38-10.00
14 Langworthy, Adam Leroy-Pine R 38-07.50
15 Kiger, Josh Harrison Com 38-05.00
16 Ranger, Jacob Tawas City 38-02.00
17 Goodrich, James Mason County 37-11.00
18 Jackson, Joshua Leroy-Pine R 35-09.25
19 Jennings, Tyler Whittemore P 35-07.50
20 Quinn, Matt Mason County 34-08.50
21 Sturgeon, Wade Beaverton 33-10.50
22 Wiley, Shane Farwell 32-10.50
23 Reyes, Orlando Harrison Com 31-11.00
24 Fortier, Auden Beaverton 31-07.25
25 Anthony, Compian Oscoda 28-11.50
26 Huitema, Taylor Oscoda 28-05.75
27 Ringwalt, Nathan Farwell 25-09.50
28 Compian, Juan Oscoda 22-11.75

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walderzak, Clay Standish Ste 170-05
2 Sturgeon, Kaine Sanford Meri 136-00
3 Prohaska, Anthony Standish Ste 135-09
4 Webber, Brandon Sanford Meri 130-08
5 Green, Jon Reed City 126-11
6 Gillespie, Tyler Clare 126-05
7 Patterson, T.J. Reed City 122-05
8 Shinn, Justin Sanford Meri 121-04
9 Wyman, Douglas Mason County 117-11
10 Boynton, Levi Clare 116-01
11 Esilene, Stephen Gladwin 115-07
12 Bowen, Clay Gladwin 115-04
13 Goodrich, James Mason County 109-07
14 Ranger, Jacob Tawas City 104-11
15 Wiley, Shane Farwell 101-09
16 Langworthy, Adam Leroy-Pine R 101-00
17 Wineman, John Whittemore P 100-08
18 Wirt, Kyle Tawas City 98-01
19 Prescott, Ryan Whittemore P 96-06
20 Kiger, Josh Harrison Com 94-08
21 Reyes, Orlando Harrison Com 88-11
22 Thompson, Adam Leroy-Pine R 85-06
23 Huitema, Taylor Oscoda 82-11
24 Sturgeon, Wade Beaverton 79-07
25 Radke, Isaiah Farwell 78-00
26 Anthony, Compian Oscoda 73-06
27 Gordon, Raziel Beaverton 60-09

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page