2014 MHSAA LP Region 10-1

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 10-1
Davison, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Davison High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 09:59 PM
Regionals - 5/16/2014
5/16/2014
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banks, Jamil Grand Blanc 10.84 10.91Q 1
2 Bishop, Jack TC West 11.28 11.49Q 4
3 Bolas, Tristan Okemos 10.90 11.51Q 3
4 Allen, Demarion Flint Carman 10.90 11.72Q 2
5 Dobbins, Dante Davison 11.65 11.08Q 1
6 Kemp, Simeon Flint Carman 11.00 11.64Q 4
7 Phifer, Dan TC West 11.64 11.79Q 2
8 Mcgee, Dante Grand Blanc 11.54 11.80Q 3
9 Kray, David Lapeer East 11.55 11.26Q 1
10 Parkinson, Matt Flint Kearsl 11.74 11.79Q 4
11 Smith, Josiah Grand Blanc 11.44 11.80Q 2
12 Zarins, Elliott Alpena 11.78 11.87Q 3
13 Tran, Steve Swartz Creek 11.84 11.41Q 1
14 Warren, Vondre Midland 11.83 11.89Q 2
15 Kratovil, Anthony TC Central 11.75 12.09Q 4
16 Russell, Andy Midland 11.94 12.26Q 3
17 Martin, Nolan Flushing 11.84 11.63 1
18 Williams, Sean TC Central 12.10 11.91 1
19 Krygier, Collin Auburn Bay C 12.31 11.93 1
20 Guest, Peter Alpena 12.65 11.98 1
21 Mangham, Le'Von Davison 12.08 12.25 2
22 Mack, Quentin Saginaw Heri 11.86 12.34 2
23 Brigiglio, Jason Lapeer East 12.34 12.42 3
23 Verela, Jordan Bay City Cen 12.53 12.42 4
25 Clark, Jason Flint Kearsl 12.04 12.43 3
26 Herr, Mason Flushing 12.04 12.55 4
27 Geren, Paul Swartz Creek 11.94 12.58 4
28 Smith, Phillip Auburn Bay C 12.32 12.60 2
29 Teneyuque-Pfau, Dylan Saginaw Heri 12.33 12.77 4
-- Chapman, Adam Saginaw Heri 11.40 DQ 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bolas, Tristan Okemos 11.51 11.25Q 2
2 Banks, Jamil Grand Blanc 10.91 11.26Q 1
3 Bishop, Jack TC West 11.49 11.42Q 2
4 Allen, Demarion Flint Carman 11.72 11.44Q 1
5 Kemp, Simeon Flint Carman 11.64 11.49Q 1
6 Smith, Josiah Grand Blanc 11.80 11.68Q 2
7 Kray, David Lapeer East 11.26 11.69Q 1
8 Mcgee, Dante Grand Blanc 11.80 11.73Q 2
9 Phifer, Dan TC West 11.79 11.73 1
10 Zarins, Elliott Alpena 11.87 11.75 1
11 Parkinson, Matt Flint Kearsl 11.79 11.77 2
12 Dobbins, Dante Davison 11.08 11.82 2
13 Warren, Vondre Midland 11.89 11.92 1
14 Tran, Steve Swartz Creek 11.41 11.96 2
15 Russell, Andy Midland 12.26 11.97 2
16 Kratovil, Anthony TC Central 12.09 12.23 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Jamil Grand Blanc 11.26 11.04 10
2 Bolas, Tristan Okemos 11.25 11.09 8
3 Allen, Demarion Flint Carman 11.44 11.32 6
4 Bishop, Jack TC West 11.42 11.56 5
5 Kray, David Lapeer East 11.69 11.62 4
6 Smith, Josiah Grand Blanc 11.68 11.63 3
7 Kemp, Simeon Flint Carman 11.49 11.65 2
8 Mcgee, Dante Grand Blanc 11.73 11.92 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bishop, Jack TC West 23.21 23.31Q 4
2 Bolas, Tristan Okemos 22.04 23.42Q 1
3 Outlaw, Napoleon Okemos 22.50 23.47Q 3
4 Banks, Jamil Grand Blanc 22.34 23.92Q 2
5 Arnold, Logan Midland 23.31 23.49Q 1
6 Phifer, Dan TC West 23.64 23.68Q 3
7 Bannister, Logan Flint Carman 22.92 23.69Q 4
8 McNamara, Chase Midland H H 23.76 24.03Q 2
9 Minor, Tyler Flint Carman 22.97 23.78Q 3
10 Mcgee, Dante Grand Blanc 23.54 23.99Q 4
11 Ruffin, Caleb Flint Carman 23.30 24.04Q 2
12 Pratt, Austin Grand Blanc 23.24 24.14Q 1
13 Walker, Isaiah Saginaw Heri 23.92 24.38Q 1
14 Lowe, Cameron Lapeer East 24.15 24.65Q 2
15 Martin, Nolan Flushing 24.54 24.72Q 4
16 Fortune, Blayne Davison 24.31 25.20Q 3
17 Younger, Darrion Flint Kearsl 23.64 24.71 2
18 Havercamp, Travis Auburn Bay C 25.07 24.83 1
19 Galea, Emmanuel Davison 23.71 24.90 4
20 Malace, Luke Midland 24.82 25.08 4
21 Herr, Mason Flushing 25.54 25.33 3
22 Smith, Phillip Auburn Bay C 25.32 25.44 2
23 Verela, Jordan Bay City Cen 25.04 25.49 2
-- Guest, Peter Alpena 25.84 NT 1
-- Bond, Teondrae Saginaw Heri 23.73 NT 3
-- Geren, Paul Swartz Creek 24.14 NT 1
-- Zarins, Elliott Alpena 24.24 DQ 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bannister, Logan Flint Carman 23.69 22.53Q 1
2 Outlaw, Napoleon Okemos 23.47 22.88Q 2
3 Minor, Tyler Flint Carman 23.78 22.98Q 1
4 Bolas, Tristan Okemos 23.42 22.99Q 2
5 Arnold, Logan Midland 23.49 23.02Q 2
6 Banks, Jamil Grand Blanc 23.92 23.13Q 1
7 McNamara, Chase Midland H H 24.03 23.14Q 2
8 Bishop, Jack TC West 23.31 23.30Q 1
9 Mcgee, Dante Grand Blanc 23.99 23.58 2
10 Phifer, Dan TC West 23.68 23.77 1
11 Ruffin, Caleb Flint Carman 24.04 23.80 2
12 Walker, Isaiah Saginaw Heri 24.38 24.02 2
13 Pratt, Austin Grand Blanc 24.14 24.25 1
14 Lowe, Cameron Lapeer East 24.65 24.39 1
15 Fortune, Blayne Davison 25.20 24.43 2
16 Martin, Nolan Flushing 24.72 24.48 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Jamil Grand Blanc 23.13 22.46 10
2 Bannister, Logan Flint Carman 22.53 22.77 8
3 Arnold, Logan Midland 23.02 23.18 6
4 Outlaw, Napoleon Okemos 22.88 23.21 5
5 McNamara, Chase Midland H H 23.14 23.26 4
6 Bishop, Jack TC West 23.30 23.33 3
7 Minor, Tyler Flint Carman 22.98 24.01 2
-- Bolas, Tristan Okemos 22.99 DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gauthier, Drake Grand Blanc 48.95 50.45 3 10
2 Tigue, Jestin Davison 50.69 50.71 3 8
3 Shields, Drew Alpena 50.14 51.31 3 6
4 McKay, Jonathan Flint Kearsl 51.48 51.43 3 5
5 Fattal, Ryan Saginaw Heri 52.33 52.79 3 4
6 Mason, Kyle Flint Carman 52.80 52.90 3 3
7 Boks, Austin Auburn Bay C 53.35 53.51 2 2
8 Solberg, Terrell TC Central 53.09 53.63 2 1
9 Greiner, Quinten Midland 53.44 53.75 2
10 Lambert, Luke Midland 54.28 54.12 1
11 Rodriguez, Keith Auburn Bay C 53.94 55.07 2
12 Morse, Robbie TC Central 54.29 55.12 1
13 Okma, Zach TC West 55.66 55.29 1
14 Hilt, Calvin TC West 55.22 55.80 1
15 Dabney, Lamonte Flushing 58.49 55.95 1
16 Jordan, Nick Flushing 57.04 56.45 1
17 Brown, Conner Lapeer East 57.24 1:01.78 1
-- Tartt, DeNiko Swartz Creek 56.34 NT 1
-- Carr, Brandon Grand Blanc 52.30 NT 3
-- Hudson, Bryant Flint Carman 53.05 NT 2
-- Miller, Andrew Davison 52.81 NT 2
-- VanTiflin, Steven Saginaw Heri 54.03 NT 2
-- Brenton, Chris Midland H H 54.09 NT 2
-- Webster, Anton Flint Kearsl 51.94 NT 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Renner, Joe Davison 1:58.14 1:57.44 2 10
2 Berry, Anthony TC Central 1:59.05 1:57.70 2 8
3 Armada, Andrew Okemos 2:01.39 1:59.27 2 6
4 Webster, Anton Flint Kearsl 2:02.74 1:59.58 2 5
5 Johnson, James Flint Carman 2:01.15 2:00.78 2 4
6 Lopez, Chris Saginaw Heri 2:01.24 2:02.52 2 3
7 Nesbitt, Brendan Auburn Bay C 2:03.31 2:03.26 2 2
8 Gauthier, Drake Grand Blanc 1:54.14 2:03.45 2 1
9 Carey, Michael Midland H H 2:01.12 2:03.52 2
10 Walkowiak, Robert Bay City Cen 2:03.24 2:03.55 2
11 Stauffer, Josh Midland H H 2:04.49 2:05.35 2
12 Brower, Chris TC Central 2:02.34 2:07.25 2
13 Dittenbir, Zach TC West 2:08.34 2:07.82 1
14 Visconti, Michele Flushing 2:09.04 2:08.53 1
15 Becker, Jon Midland 2:07.02 2:08.69 1
16 Appold, Loren Auburn Bay C 2:03.48 2:08.73 2
17 Jacobs, Clay Alpena 2:05.73 2:09.95 1
18 Sweeney, Travis Flint Kearsl 2:07.45 2:10.35 1
19 Pasche, Max Midland 2:07.42 2:10.40 1
20 Sawusch, Lukas TC West 2:14.32 2:11.35 1
21 Bentoski, Christian Flushing 2:17.24 2:12.22 1
22 Sherrer, Ron Flint Carman 2:16.24 2:13.08 1
23 Schram, Jacob Lapeer East 2:09.71 2:13.79 1
24 Witt, Gabe Bay City Cen 2:10.40 2:14.50 1
25 Cook, Spencer Swartz Creek 2:13.14 2:15.23 1
26 Lareau, Jack Lapeer East 2:16.29 2:17.33 1
27 Ghidoni, Kolin Alpena 2:08.90 2:17.92 1
-- Borchard, Jordan Saginaw Heri 2:02.85 NT 2
-- Carr, Brandon Grand Blanc 2:03.37 NT 2
-- Bartkowski, Daniel Okemos 2:02.48 NT 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fisher, Grant Grand Blanc 4:10.96 4:12.48 2 10
2 Berry, Anthony TC Central 4:21.88 4:20.74 2 8
3 McAuliffe, Cam TC Central 4:26.86 4:21.85 2 6
4 Fineout, Kael Okemos 4:23.02 4:24.58 2 5
5 Carey, Michael Midland H H 4:31.72 4:25.09 2 4
6 Davenport, Ethan Saginaw Heri 4:31.09 4:26.53 2 3
7 Roest, Rob Flushing 4:37.16 4:27.45 2 2
8 Foy, Dillyn Grand Blanc 4:35.30 4:29.94 2 1
9 Edwards, Keefer TC Central 4:28.79 4:31.90 2
10 Pangerl, Tyler Flint Carman 4:35.24 4:36.09 2
11 Voth, Nicholas Grand Blanc 4:35.31 4:39.69 2
12 Schwieman, Kris Flushing 4:55.54 4:41.70 1
13 Cady, Ben Okemos 4:40.68 4:42.83 2
14 Vorwerck, Evan Auburn Bay C 4:39.51 4:43.13 2
15 Davis, Cole Davison 4:52.81 4:45.22 1
16 Anderson, Dylan Midland 4:46.34 4:45.34 1
17 Beaudin, Matt Saginaw Heri 4:45.23 4:45.40 2
18 Cross, Isaac Alpena 4:38.31 4:45.48 2
19 Legge, Connor Midland 4:41.90 4:48.31 2
20 Charron, Collin Swartz Creek 4:53.48 4:50.56 1
21 Seekamp, Jimmy TC West 4:49.04 4:50.62 1
22 Ames, Travis Davison 4:48.85 4:52.19 1
23 Hyde, Fritz Midland H H 5:03.22 4:52.43 1
24 Lawrence, Andrew Auburn Bay C 4:51.40 4:52.57 1
25 Daenzer, Drew TC West 4:57.30 4:55.45 1
26 Martin, Eli Alpena 4:53.59 4:58.02 1
27 Pifer, Trenton Swartz Creek 5:04.24 5:01.15 1
28 Bright, Jon Lapeer East 5:21.14 5:29.23 1
29 Romolino, Steven Lapeer East 5:40.84 5:36.40 1
-- Nishida, Kohki Midland H H 4:56.79 NT 1
-- Houston, Julian Flint Carman 5:18.95 NT 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher, Grant Grand Blanc 8:55.75 9:26.09 10
2 Eisengruber, Parker Saginaw Heri 9:48.74 9:31.36 8
3 Dotterrer, Kyle TC Central 9:33.48 9:36.57 6
4 McAuliffe, Cam TC Central 9:41.92 9:37.58 5
5 Schmidt, Nick Davison 9:34.43 9:38.55 4
6 Hirschenberger, Nick TC West 9:53.38 9:40.02 3
7 Greer, Jake Midland 9:48.63 9:46.18 2
8 Day, Mitchell Alpena 9:57.87 9:49.02 1
9 Esparza, Alec Saginaw Heri 9:57.27 9:54.84
10 Davenport, Ethan Saginaw Heri 9:53.65 10:00.44
11 Voth, Nicholas Grand Blanc 10:03.32 10:08.73
12 Rocha, Dylan Midland 10:13.04 10:08.96
13 Amato, Nick TC West 10:13.68 10:11.26
14 Pangerl, Tyler Flint Carman 10:00.70 10:19.36
15 McKinley, David Okemos 10:11.89 10:19.97
16 Smith, Owen Flushing 10:48.03 10:21.45
17 Roest, Rob Flushing 10:23.46 10:26.65
18 Welliver, Dillon Davison 10:13.03 10:28.48
19 Koenig, Matt Auburn Bay C 10:36.96 10:32.30
20 Storer, Jackson Midland H H 10:19.89 10:35.57
21 Donajkowski, Tellis Alpena 10:28.65 10:47.01
22 Charron, Collin Swartz Creek 11:02.24 10:52.81
23 Michalak, Sam Auburn Bay C 10:42.72 10:57.80
24 Crandell, Mark Swartz Creek 11:59.04 11:28.11
25 Bright, Jon Lapeer East 11:44.42 12:04.13
26 Romolino, Steven Lapeer East 11:57.65 12:05.82
-- Martin, Kennedy Flint Carman 12:13.61 NT
-- Edwards, Keefer TC Central 9:51.83 NT
-- Fineout, Kael Okemos 9:31.56 NT
-- Mier, Joe Flint Kearsl 11:12.04 NT
-- Carey, Michael Midland H H 9:58.21 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liggett, Alex TC Central 14.69 15.29Q 1
2 Hu, Alex TC Central 15.33 15.62Q 3
3 Crum, Jordan Flushing 16.04 15.91Q 2
3 Brownlee, Cahlil Flint Carman 15.40 15.91Q 4
5 Hudson, Bryant Flint Carman 15.80 15.73Q 1
6 Childress, Jalante Flint Carman 15.10 15.95Q 2
7 Cordes, Brendan Alpena 16.34 15.98Q 4
8 Thomas, Jermaine Grand Blanc 15.44 16.21Q 3
9 Taylor, Aaron TC Central 15.44 15.99Q 4
10 Pero, Brett Swartz Creek 16.14 16.40Q 2
11 Bryant, Deshaun Flint Carman 15.70 16.67Q 3
12 Williams, Malcom Okemos 15.93 16.97Q 1
13 Goodale, Zack Flushing 16.14 16.18Q 4
14 Rechsteiner, Cole Auburn Bay C 16.51 16.95Q 3
15 Bonesteel, Jacob Lapeer East 16.79 17.15Q 1
16 Ozkan, Tristan Midland 16.69 17.22Q 2
17 Chauvette, Antoine Midland H H 17.16 17.47 4
18 Ellison, Grant TC West 17.04 17.92 2
19 Bell, Josh Alpena 17.06 18.04 3
20 Eauclaire, Justin Bay City Cen 17.70 18.05 1
21 Forbush, Zachary Okemos 17.08 18.10 4
22 Cooley, Joseph Auburn Bay C 17.79 18.13 1
23 Jarema, Matt Midland 17.04 18.48 3
24 Thompson, Deon'ta Flint Kearsl 17.88 18.62 2
25 Robinson, Kheyron Bay City Cen 19.59 18.89 3
26 Sheehan, John TC West 16.84 19.55 1
27 Dolezal, Jonah Lapeer East 17.19 23.42 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Liggett, Alex TC Central 15.29 14.71Q 1
2 Hudson, Bryant Flint Carman 15.73 15.12Q 2
3 Childress, Jalante Flint Carman 15.95 15.39Q 1
4 Hu, Alex TC Central 15.62 15.44Q 2
5 Brownlee, Cahlil Flint Carman 15.91 15.54Q 2
6 Taylor, Aaron TC Central 15.99 15.95Q 1
7 Goodale, Zack Flushing 16.18 15.96Q 2
8 Williams, Malcom Okemos 16.97 16.19Q 1
9 Thomas, Jermaine Grand Blanc 16.21 16.19 2
10 Pero, Brett Swartz Creek 16.40 16.28 2
11 Bryant, Deshaun Flint Carman 16.67 16.45 2
12 Cordes, Brendan Alpena 15.98 16.52 1
13 Rechsteiner, Cole Auburn Bay C 16.95 16.80 1
14 Ozkan, Tristan Midland 17.22 17.47 2
15 Bonesteel, Jacob Lapeer East 17.15 31.22 1
-- Crum, Jordan Flushing 15.91 NT 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Liggett, Alex TC Central 14.71 14.68 10
2 Hudson, Bryant Flint Carman 15.12 14.90 8
3 Brownlee, Cahlil Flint Carman 15.54 14.99 6
4 Hu, Alex TC Central 15.44 15.43 5
5 Childress, Jalante Flint Carman 15.39 15.46 4
6 Goodale, Zack Flushing 15.96 16.11 3
7 Williams, Malcom Okemos 16.19 16.49 2
8 Taylor, Aaron TC Central 15.95 16.73 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crum, Jordan Flushing 41.23 40.30 4 10
2 Hudson, Bryant Flint Carman 40.70 40.85 4 8
3 Belcher, Josh TC Central 40.99 41.20 4 6
4 Brownlee, Cahlil Flint Carman 41.50 41.23 4 5
5 Childress, Jalante Flint Carman 40.55 42.06 4 4
6 Ozkan, Tristan Midland 42.40 42.21 3 3
7 Thorton, Andre Flint Carman 41.20 42.37 4 2
8 Adle, Rhys TC Central 41.95 42.54 4 1
9 Chauvette, Antoine Midland H H 43.22 42.63 3
10 Thomas, Jermaine Grand Blanc 42.04 42.79 4
11 Regalado, Ronnie Saginaw Heri 43.21 43.43 3
12 Rechsteiner, Cole Auburn Bay C 42.84 43.52 3
13 Dolezal, Jonah Lapeer East 44.53 43.67 2
14 Chargo, Nick Swartz Creek 44.54 44.02 2
15 Cooley, Joseph Auburn Bay C 45.48 44.35 1
16 Nicolai, Matt Davison 43.25 44.42 3
17 Forbush, Zachary Okemos 43.45 45.09 2
18 Thompson, Deon'ta Flint Kearsl 43.87 45.11 2
19 Ellison, Grant TC West 43.63 45.14 2
20 Stanko, Nolan Okemos 45.62 46.01 1
21 Jaster, Bobby Flushing 44.74 46.23 1
22 Goodwine, Gregg Bay City Cen 46.46 46.94 1
23 Jarema, Matt Midland 43.14 47.19 3
24 Eauclaire, Justin Bay City Cen 47.36 47.54 1
-- Knoblock, Max TC Central 42.44 NT 3
-- Bell, Josh Alpena 43.44 NT 2
-- Berger, Evan Grand Blanc 43.64 NT 2
-- Bonesteel, Jacob Lapeer East 44.71 NT 2
-- Pero, Brett Swartz Creek 42.44 NT 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 42.78 43.22 2 10
1) Allen, Demarion 2) Minor, Tyler
3) Bannister, Logan 4) Ruffin, Caleb
2 Grand Blanc 'A' 43.04 43.27 2 8
1) Banks, Jamil 2) Rabidoux, Justin
3) Mcgee, Dante 4) Smith, Josiah
3 Okemos 'A' 43.41 44.08 2 6
1) Henderson, Everett 2) LaCosse, Brett
3) Outlaw, Napoleon 4) Matusz, Evan
4 Traverse City West 'A' 44.02 44.38 2 5
1) Bishop, Jack 2) McGuire, Zach
3) Phifer, Dan 4) Waugh, Octavian
5 Traverse City Central 'A' 44.17 44.39 2 4
1) Liggett, Alex 2) Girard-Pampu, Drew
3) Kratovil, Anthony 4) Hu, Alex
6 Midland 'A' 44.64 45.05 2 3
1) McCullum, Jackie 2) Malace, Luke
3) Warren, Vondre 4) Arnold, Logan
7 Davison 'A' 45.36 45.44 1 2
1) Galea, Emmanuel 2) Thorton, Corran
3) Mangham, Le'Von 4) Dobbins, Dante
8 Swartz Creek 'A' 45.54 45.58 1 1
1) Chargo, Nick 2) Maxwell, Jackson
3) Geren, Paul 4) Tran, Steve
9 Bay City Central 'A' 44.74 45.83 2
1) Houston, Andre 2) Jackson, Davon
3) King, Deontay 4) Teneyuque, Victor
10 Lapeer East 'A' 45.24 46.06 1
1) Lowe, Cameron 2) Brigiglio, Jason
3) Best, Tyler 4) Kray, David
11 Flint Kearsley 'A' 45.83 46.36 1
1) Clark, Jason 2) Parkinson, Matt
3) Younger, Darrion 4) Young, Deitrick
12 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 45.22 46.58 2
1) Bond, Teondrae 2) Teneyuque-Pfau, Dylan
3) Mack, Quentin 4) Walker, Isaiah
13 Flushing 'A' 46.91 47.34 1
1) Dabney, Lamonte 2) Herr, Mason
3) Dupuis, Ethan 4) Martin, Nolan
14 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 47.64 47.35 1
1) Krygier, Collin 2) Vasquez-Landin, Eliseo
3) Watson, Blake 4) Smith, Phillip
15 Alpena 'A' 46.94 47.52 1
1) Ferguson, Jordan 2) Bell, Josh
3) Guest, Peter 4) Zarins, Elliott
-- Midland H H Dow 'A' 46.23 NT 1
1) Coon, Nick 2) Mohammed, Jared
3) Wilson, John 4) McNamara, Chase

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 1:30.87 1:30.45 2 10
1) Bannister, Logan 2) Allen, Demarion
3) Minor, Tyler 4) Ruffin, Caleb
2 Okemos 'A' 1:30.85 1:30.95 2 8
1) Henderson, Everett 2) Williams, Malcom
3) Matusz, Evan 4) LaCosse, Brett
3 Grand Blanc 'A' 1:30.74 1:31.35 2 6
1) Pratt, Austin 2) Mcgee, Dante
3) Rabidoux, Justin 4) Banks, Jamil
4 Traverse City Central 'A' 1:32.34 1:32.70 2 5
1) Liggett, Alex 2) Girard-Pampu, Drew
3) Adle, Rhys 4) Belcher, Josh
5 Bay City Central 'A' 1:34.54 1:33.70 1 4
1) Houston, Andre 2) Jackson, Davon
3) Teneyuque, Victor 4) King, Deontay
6 Flint Kearsley 'A' 1:33.36 1:33.97 2 3
1) Young, Deitrick 2) Younger, Darrion
3) Parkinson, Matt 4) McKay, Jonathan
7 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 1:34.75 1:34.44 1 2
1) Bond, Teondrae 2) Mack, Quentin
3) VanTiflin, Steven 4) Walker, Isaiah
8 Alpena 'A' 1:34.34 1:34.86 2 1
1) Zarins, Elliott 2) Cordes, Brendan
3) Bell, Josh 4) Shields, Drew
9 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:34.54 1:34.99 1
1) Chargo, Nick 2) Geren, Paul
3) Maxwell, Jackson 4) Tran, Steve
10 Midland H H Dow 'A' 1:33.24 1:35.41 2
1) Brenton, Chris 2) McNamara, Chase
3) Mohammed, Jared 4) Coon, Nick
11 Traverse City West 'A' 1:34.20 1:35.51 2
1) Bishop, Jack 2) Phifer, Dan
3) Mikula, Jack 4) McGuire, Zach
12 Midland 'A' 1:35.44 1:36.00 1
1) Russell, Andy 2) Malace, Luke
3) Warren, Vondre 4) McCullum, Jackie
13 Flushing 'A' 1:38.47 1:37.42 1
1) Dabney, Lamonte 2) Herr, Mason
3) Dupuis, Ethan 4) Martin, Nolan
14 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 1:37.20 1:37.44 1
1) Rechsteiner, Cole 2) Smith, Phillip
3) Rodriguez, Keith 4) Havercamp, Travis
-- Davison 'A' 1:35.30 NT 1
1) Mangham, Le'Von 2) Fortune, Blayne
3) Galea, Emmanuel 4) Sigourney, Garrett
-- Lapeer East 'A' 1:37.94 NT 1
1) Lowe, Cameron 2) Kray, David
3) Brown, Conner 4) Best, Tyler

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 3:26.64 3:26.91 2 10
1) Bannister, Logan 2) Childress, Jalante
3) Mason, Kyle 4) Johnson, James
2 Davison 'A' 3:27.46 3:27.43 2 8
1) Arnold, Jordan 2) Renner, Joe
3) Miller, Andrew 4) Tigue, Jestin
3 Grand Blanc 'A' 3:26.48 3:30.94 2 6
1) Gauthier, Drake 2) Berger, Evan
3) Rabidoux, Justin 4) Carr, Brandon
4 Okemos 'A' 3:30.70 3:31.42 2 5
1) Armada, Andrew 2) Kroth, Daniel
3) Outlaw, Napoleon 4) Cady, Ben
5 Flint Kearsley 'A' 3:31.04 3:33.28 2 4
1) Webster, Anton 2) Younger, Darrion
3) Gehrig, Trevor 4) McKay, Jonathan
6 Traverse City Central 'A' 3:31.24 3:33.99 2 3
1) Solberg, Terrell 2) Liggett, Alex
3) Adle, Rhys 4) Brower, Chris
7 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 3:32.34 3:34.50 2 2
1) Borchard, Jordan 2) Davenport, Ethan
3) Fattal, Ryan 4) Lopez, Chris
8 Midland 'A' 3:32.74 3:34.73 1 1
1) Lambert, Luke 2) Greiner, Quinten
3) Thomas, Bryce 4) Arnold, Logan
9 Flushing 'A' 3:40.94 3:36.55 1
1) Crum, Jordan 2) Jaster, Bobby
3) Schwieman, Kris 4) Yue, Alex
10 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 3:32.19 3:38.35 2
1) Appold, Loren 2) Rodriguez, Keith
3) Verity, Nick 4) Boks, Austin
11 Midland H H Dow 'A' 3:34.24 3:41.22 1
1) Brenton, Chris 2) McNamara, Chase
3) Mohammed, Jared 4) Coon, Nick
12 Bay City Central 'A' 3:35.24 3:44.10 1
1) Jackson, Davon 2) Witt, Gabe
3) Teneyuque, Victor 4) Walkowiak, Robert
13 Traverse City West 'A' 3:47.24 3:46.20 1
1) Hilt, Calvin 2) Sawusch, Lukas
3) Tokie, Alex 4) Okma, Zach
14 Swartz Creek 'A' 3:45.24 3:48.05 1
1) Chargo, Nick 2) Tran, Steve
3) Tartt, DeNiko 4) Perez, Dominic
15 Alpena 'A' 3:35.74 3:53.96 1
1) Centala, RJ 2) Jacobs, Clay
3) Smith, John 4) Shields, Drew
16 Lapeer East 'A' 3:43.24 3:58.86 1
1) Schram, Jacob 2) Lowe, Cameron
3) Brown, Conner 4) Dolezal, Jonah

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Okemos 'A' 8:07.29 7:50.66 10
1) Armada, Andrew 2) Bartkowski, Daniel
3) Fineout, Kael 4) Kroth, Daniel
2 Traverse City Central 'A' 7:59.63 7:51.62 8
1) Berry, Anthony 2) Edwards, Keefer
3) Brower, Chris 4) Dotterrer, Kyle
3 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 8:01.86 7:59.05 6
1) Eisengruber, Parker 2) Davenport, Ethan
3) Lopez, Chris 4) Cobb, Max
4 Davison 'A' 8:11.00 8:06.69 5
1) Renner, Joe 2) Schmidt, Nick
3) Tigue, Jestin 4) Arnold, Jordan
5 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 8:14.50 8:11.52 4
1) Appold, Loren 2) Verity, Nick
3) Nesbitt, Brendan 4)
6 Flint Kearsley 'A' 8:35.04 8:22.15 3
1) Sweeney, Travis 2) Gehrig, Trevor
3) Arnes, Josh 4) Webster, Anton
7 Flushing 'A' 8:36.24 8:25.80 2
1) Yue, Alex 2) Visconti, Michele
3) Roest, Rob 4) Bentoski, Christian
8 Midland 'A' 8:31.44 8:29.16 1
1) Becker, Jon 2) Thomas, Bryce
3) Legge, Connor 4) Pasche, Max
9 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 8:41.24 8:29.28
1) Johnson, James 2) Pangerl, Tyler
3) Sherrer, Ron 4) Houston, Julian
10 Grand Blanc 'A' 7:56.99 8:38.15
1) Carr, Brandon 2) Popyk, Vincent
3) Voth, Jonathan 4) Gauthier, Drake
11 Alpena 'A' 8:46.20 8:57.66
1) Martin, Eli 2) Jacobs, Clay
3) Centala, RJ 4) Smith, John
12 Traverse City West 'A' 8:50.24 9:06.47
1) Okma, Zach 2) Hilt, Calvin
3) Rainey, Kam 4) Tokie, Alex
13 Lapeer East 'A' 9:33.24 9:44.29
1) Getz, Logan 2) Lareau, Jack
3) Perkins, Schyler 4) Schram, Jacob

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Jaquin Flint Carman 6-06.00 6-03.25 10
2 Taylor, Aaron TC Central 6-04.00 6-03.00 8
3 Maxwell, Jackson Swartz Creek 6-04.00 6-03.00 6
4 Thorton, Corran Davison 6-00.00 6-01.00 5
5 Willis, Juwan Flint Carman 6-01.00 6-01.00 4
6 Kroupa, Spencer TC Central 6-00.00 5-11.00 2.50
6 Wendling, Kane Auburn Bay C 6-02.00 5-11.00 2.50
8 Nicolai, Matt Davison 6-00.00 5-11.00 1
9 Scales, Brandon Flint Kearsl 5-08.00 5-06.25
10 Jacobs, Clay Alpena 5-06.00 5-06.00
10 Knoblock, Max TC Central 5-10.00 5-06.00
10 Sheehan, John TC West 5-10.00 5-06.00
13 McElroy, Justin Grand Blanc 5-10.00 5-06.00
13 Tucker, Chandler Midland 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- Moore, James Okemos 6-01.00 NH
-- Ledesma, Ryan Saginaw Heri 5-06.00 NH
-- Talbott, Adam Midland 5-08.00 NH
-- Dolezal, Jonah Lapeer East 5-08.00 NH
-- Hilt, Calvin TC West 5-04.00 NH
-- Barsen, Jacob Alpena 5-02.00 NH
-- McGregor, Cole Saginaw Heri 5-06.00 NH
-- Williams, Malcom Okemos 6-00.00 NH
-- Pine, Jonah Bay City Cen 5-08.00 NH
-- Hudson, Bryant Flint Carman 5-10.00 NH
-- Hill, Cam Swartz Creek 5-10.00 NH
-- Simpkins, Deaundre Grand Blanc 6-00.00 NH
-- Young, Deitrick Flint Kearsl 5-08.00 NH
-- Jeffrey, Dylan Auburn Bay C 5-08.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Devonte Flint Carman 12-06.00 13-10.00 10
2 Priest, Connor TC West 11-00.00 12-10.00 8
3 Berger, Evan Grand Blanc 14-00.00 12-10.00 6
4 Cutler, Justin TC Central 12-00.00 12-06.00 5
5 Haase, Evan Midland 11-06.00 12-00.00 4
6 Stanko, Nolan Okemos 11-00.00 12-00.00 3
7 VanSumeran, Charlie Okemos 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
8 Kantak, Bryce Midland 13-03.00 11-06.00 1
9 Goike, Dylan Alpena 12-00.00 11-06.00
9 Wilson, Chris TC Central 11-00.00 11-06.00
11 Underwood, Justin Grand Blanc 11-00.00 11-00.00
11 Shunter, Andrew Flushing 11-06.00 11-00.00
11 Perkins, Schyler Lapeer East 12-03.00 11-00.00
-- Kenny, Daniel Saginaw Heri 11-00.00 NH
-- LaBerge, Matt Bay City Cen 10-00.00 NH
-- Schlatter, Alex Auburn Bay C 10-00.00 NH
-- Webb, Hunter Davison 10-06.00 NH
-- Franz, Max TC Central 10-06.00 NH
-- Eloquin, Vinny Lapeer East 9-06.00 NH
-- Bryant, Cameron Saginaw Heri 10-00.00 NH
-- Lambert, Mike TC West 9-00.00 NH
-- Schwieman, Kris Flushing 11-00.00 NH
-- Jackson, Devon Bay City Cen 11-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minor, Tyler Flint Carman 21-07.00 21-11.00 10
2 Arnold, Logan Midland 21-03.00 21-10.00 8
3 Pero, Brett Swartz Creek 20-09.00 21-09.50 6
4 Smith, Edward Okemos 21-03.25 21-08.00 5
5 Brownlee, Cahlil Flint Carman 21-00.75 21-05.00 4
6 Sheehan, John TC West 20-00.50 20-05.75 3
7 Williams, Malcom Okemos 20-10.00 20-04.50 2
8 Kemp, Simeon Flint Carman 19-11.00 19-07.00 1
9 Lutes, Taran TC Central 19-10.00 19-06.50
10 Wendling, Kane Auburn Bay C 20-05.25 19-06.00
11 Maxwell, Jackson Swartz Creek 20-02.00 19-05.75
12 Avery, Tre'von Grand Blanc 17-09.25 19-00.00
13 Taylor, Aaron TC Central 20-07.00 18-11.75
14 Lambert, Luke Midland 19-05.25 18-04.50
15 Teneyuque, Victor Bay City Cen 20-00.75 18-03.50
15 Dones, Jaquan Flushing 18-05.00 18-03.50
17 Brigiglio, Jason Lapeer East 18-08.75 18-02.25
18 McMasters, Lyric Flint Kearsl 18-08.50 18-01.25
19 Deleon, Marco Saginaw Heri 18-07.25 17-11.00
20 Coon, Nick Midland H H 19-02.00 17-10.00
21 Worley, Matt Flint Kearsl 17-10.00 17-09.25
22 Rainey, Kam TC West 17-09.75 17-03.00
23 York, Julian Flushing 17-09.00 16-08.00
24 Verela, Jordan Bay City Cen 18-02.00 16-05.00
-- Thomas, Jermaine Grand Blanc 17-08.00 ND
-- Bonesteel, Jacob Lapeer East 17-09.50 ND
-- Cordes, Brendan Alpena 20-03.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin Swartz Creek 57-08.00 55-08.00 10
2 Piatek, John TC Central 56-08.00 55-02.00 8
3 Roush, Tommy TC West 56-01.00 52-07.00 6
4 Jones, John Flint Carman 48-07.50 49-01.00 5
5 Wendling, Kane Auburn Bay C 50-06.00 48-03.00 4
6 Johnson, Chris Flushing 49-01.50 47-00.50 3
7 DeBoer, Jacob Davison 47-08.00 46-05.50 2
8 Price, Brendan Midland 46-01.00 45-07.25 1
9 Roland, Antonio Grand Blanc 45-03.00 45-00.00
10 Ferguson, Jordan Alpena 45-05.00 44-02.25
11 Metevia, Alyn Bay City Cen 46-03.50 43-07.25
11 Foster, Adam TC Central 45-11.50 43-07.25
13 Sweicicki, Brett Auburn Bay C 46-08.75 43-01.00
14 McGee, Cedric Bay City Cen 42-05.00 42-11.50
15 Rytlewski, Branden Midland 43-00.00 42-06.50
16 Torres, Peter Okemos 43-06.00 42-00.00
17 Wilson, Marquis Okemos 45-01.25 41-10.00
18 Swayne, Noah Flint Kearsl 44-01.00 41-07.00
19 Johnson, Josh Flint Carman 47-02.00 41-00.00
20 Herbert, Anthony Lapeer East 41-01.00 40-06.00
21 Cerny, Jacob TC West 39-01.50 40-00.00
22 Lee, Nick Alpena 40-07.00 39-11.00
23 Williams, Nicholas Grand Blanc 38-08.50 39-03.50
24 Britt, Jacob Flushing 38-06.50 39-01.00
25 Jones, Aaron Flint Kearsl 44-04.25 38-06.00
26 Merry, Jacob Midland H H 40-07.00 38-04.00
27 Tyce, Jeven Davison 47-03.00 36-00.50
28 Bradley, Jaylen Flint Carman 46-05.50 35-07.00
29 Durham, Delveontrae Saginaw Heri 39-07.25 32-07.50
30 Norris, Dalton Saginaw Heri 33-03.00 31-04.50
-- Plamondon, Austin TC Central 50-01.00 ND
-- Williams, Keonta Grand Blanc 41-09.50 ND

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin Swartz Creek 174-03 174-05 10
2 Roush, Tommy TC West 168-11 165-01 8
3 Piatek, John TC Central 165-02 154-07 6
4 DeBoer, Jacob Davison 142-04 153-10 5
5 Coltson, Colin Midland 144-07 153-04 4
6 Foster, Adam TC Central 142-05 142-05 3
7 Tyce, Jeven Davison 134-10 140-02 2
8 Jones, Aaron Flint Kearsl 131-08 134-01 1
9 Wendling, Kane Auburn Bay C 132-10 133-11
10 Johnson, Khalil Flint Carman 124-01 126-06
11 Swayne, Noah Flint Kearsl 127-00 125-10
12 Wilson, Marquis Okemos 137-11 123-04
13 Lee, Nick Alpena 124-08 123-03
14 Fisher, Nathan Midland 120-02 120-08
15 Williams, Kevondre Swartz Creek 123-01 120-07
16 Johnson, Chris Flushing 115-11 119-04
17 Herbert, Anthony Lapeer East 128-00 115-02
18 Ruffin, Caron Flint Carman 132-05 114-09
18 Ferguson, Jordan Alpena 122-05 114-09
20 Torres, Peter Okemos 123-00 114-04
21 Roland, Antonio Grand Blanc 134-07 114-02
22 Thomas, Brandon Bay City Cen 128-11 112-06
23 Merry, Jacob Midland H H 112-09 112-03
24 Jacobs, Chris Bay City Cen 109-01 111-07
25 Williams, Nicholas Grand Blanc 110-09 108-08
26 Long, Jake TC West 103-00 104-04
27 Sweicicki, Brett Auburn Bay C 123-08 102-11
28 Duran, Ernesto Saginaw Heri 103-06 95-02
29 Durham, Delveontrae Saginaw Heri 94-06 80-11
-- Fellows, Gage Davison 132-06 ND
-- Plamondon, Austin TC Central 125-06 ND
-- Smith, Darwin Flushing 112-06 ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Traverse City Central 133 2) Midland 78
3) Okemos 72.50 4) Flushing 63
5) Midland H H Dow 55.50 6) Davison 53
7) Traverse City West 45.50 8) Auburn Bay City Western 41
9) Saginaw Heritage 34.50 10) Grand Blanc 31
11) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 20 12) Bay City Central 19
13) Swartz Creek 7 14) Alpena 5
15) Flint Kearsley 2 15) Lapeer East 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 136 2) Traverse City Central 109.50
3) Grand Blanc 82 4) Okemos 67
5) Davison 52 6) Traverse City West 41
7) Midland 34 8) Swartz Creek 33
9) Saginaw Heritage 28 10) Flint Kearsley 21
11) Flushing 20 12) Auburn Bay City Western 14.50
13) Midland H H Dow 8 13) Alpena 8
15) Lapeer East 4 15) Bay City Central 4

Licensed to Davison High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 10:01 PM
Regionals - 5/16/2014
5/16/2014
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scollard, Morgan TC Central 12.80 13.04Q 2
2 Cadotte, Courtney TC Central 12.90 13.06Q 3
3 Hawkins, Sydney Flushing 12.54 13.30Q 1
4 Warner, Kailey Midland 13.14 13.39Q 3
5 Tarnowski, Madison Midland 13.61 13.55Q 2
6 Bockhol, Aliesha TC West 13.88 13.77Q 1
7 Lenoir, Alexis Saginaw Heri 13.44 13.66Q 2
8 Smith, Allida TC West 13.54 13.85Q 1
9 Garza, Mercedes Saginaw Heri 13.75 14.13Q 3
10 Roeder, Sophie Midland H H 13.85 13.86Q 2
11 McKay, Aver Flint Kearsl 13.94 13.93Q 1
12 Clemons, Aatiyanna Flint Carman 14.04 14.15Q 3
13 Willoughby, Alexis Lapeer East 13.53 14.02Q 1
14 Wade, Marisa Grand Blanc 13.94 14.48Q 2
15 Pitts, Maiesha Flint Carman 14.14 14.56Q 3
16 Lee, Alex Davison 14.21 14.13q 1
17 Plair, Destiny Grand Blanc 14.24 14.49 1
18 Beyett, Alexandra Bay City Cen 14.37 14.52 2
19 Addison, Josie Davison 14.52 14.61 3
20 Jarvis, Courtney Lapeer East 14.16 14.69 2
-- Czyzio, Stacia Flushing 13.64 NT 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hawkins, Sydney Flushing 13.30 13.03Q 2
2 Scollard, Morgan TC Central 13.04 13.15Q 1
3 Cadotte, Courtney TC Central 13.06 13.11Q 2
4 Warner, Kailey Midland 13.39 13.33Q 1
5 Tarnowski, Madison Midland 13.55 13.38Q 1
6 McKay, Aver Flint Kearsl 13.93 13.72Q 2
7 Smith, Allida TC West 13.85 13.47Q 1
8 Roeder, Sophie Midland H H 13.86 13.76Q 2
9 Willoughby, Alexis Lapeer East 14.02 13.69 1
10 Lenoir, Alexis Saginaw Heri 13.66 13.77 2
11 Bockhol, Aliesha TC West 13.77 13.97 2
12 Lee, Alex Davison 14.13 14.02 1
13 Garza, Mercedes Saginaw Heri 14.13 14.13 1
14 Clemons, Aatiyanna Flint Carman 14.15 14.28 1
15 Wade, Marisa Grand Blanc 14.48 14.54 2
16 Pitts, Maiesha Flint Carman 14.56 14.68 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Sydney Flushing 13.03 12.46 10
2 Cadotte, Courtney TC Central 13.11 12.80 8
3 Scollard, Morgan TC Central 13.15 13.12 6
4 Warner, Kailey Midland 13.33 13.37 5
5 Tarnowski, Madison Midland 13.38 13.46 4
6 Smith, Allida TC West 13.47 13.52 3
7 McKay, Aver Flint Kearsl 13.72 13.65 2
8 Roeder, Sophie Midland H H 13.76 13.67 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scollard, Morgan TC Central 26.24 26.92q 3
2 Cadotte, Courtney TC Central 26.73 27.10q 3
3 Martinbianco, Nicole Davison 25.98 27.36q 2
4 Hawkins, Sydney Flushing 25.72 27.63q 1
5 Richardson, Randi Flint Carman 27.24 27.69q 2
6 Lenoir, Alexis Saginaw Heri 27.55 28.16q 1
7 McKay, Aver Flint Kearsl 29.54 28.31q 3
8 Balknight, Kealia Grand Blanc 28.30 28.47q 3
9 Glover, Shantel Midland 27.86 28.48q 2
10 Smith, Allida TC West 27.64 28.57q 1
11 Willoughby, Alexis Lapeer East 28.87 28.99q 1
12 Danek, Debi TC West 28.65 29.04q 3
13 Curnutt, Marlee Saginaw Heri 28.97 29.93q 1
14 Wade, Marisa Grand Blanc 28.84 30.01q 2
15 Depew, Laura Flint Carman 30.04 30.06q 1
16 Baker, Karen Midland H H 29.93 30.17q 1
17 Ackley, Mya Bay City Cen 29.53 30.57 3
18 Young, Robyn Midland H H 29.65 30.60 2
19 Swanson, Rachel Davison 31.04 30.86 3
20 Jarvis, Courtney Lapeer East 30.76 31.21 3
21 Horvath, Tara Swartz Creek 30.44 31.83 2
22 MacDonald, Hannah Alpena 31.24 33.37 2
-- Hacker, Jennifer Auburn Bay C 29.44 NT 2
-- McCree, Rayvan Flint Carman 33.64 NT 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Martinbianco, Nicole Davison 27.36 26.56q 2
2 Hawkins, Sydney Flushing 27.63 26.62q 1
3 Cadotte, Courtney TC Central 27.10 26.95q 2
4 Scollard, Morgan TC Central 26.92 27.23q 1
5 Richardson, Randi Flint Carman 27.69 27.47q 1
6 Lenoir, Alexis Saginaw Heri 28.16 27.69q 2
7 Smith, Allida TC West 28.57 27.78q 2
8 Balknight, Kealia Grand Blanc 28.47 28.10q 1
9 McKay, Aver Flint Kearsl 28.31 28.13 2
10 Danek, Debi TC West 29.04 28.50 1
11 Glover, Shantel Midland 28.48 28.69 1
12 Willoughby, Alexis Lapeer East 28.99 29.15 2
13 Wade, Marisa Grand Blanc 30.01 29.59 2
14 Baker, Karen Midland H H 30.17 29.88 1
15 Depew, Laura Flint Carman 30.06 30.13 2
16 Curnutt, Marlee Saginaw Heri 29.93 30.48 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Sydney Flushing 26.62 25.90 10
2 Martinbianco, Nicole Davison 26.56 26.26 8
3 Scollard, Morgan TC Central 27.23 26.52 6
4 Cadotte, Courtney TC Central 26.95 27.50 5
5 Smith, Allida TC West 27.78 27.83 4
6 Richardson, Randi Flint Carman 27.47 27.91 3
7 Lenoir, Alexis Saginaw Heri 27.69 28.07 2
8 Balknight, Kealia Grand Blanc 28.10 28.52 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jayden Midland 58.69 59.31 4 10
2 Button, Kristina Davison 1:00.47 1:00.51 4 8
3 Alavi, Ayda Okemos 1:00.68 1:00.78 4 6
4 Sherman, Mariah Midland 1:02.10 1:02.07 4 5
5 Joyner, Selena Grand Blanc 1:00.54 1:02.15 4 4
6 Bilinski, Kimmy TC West 1:01.91 1:02.56 4 3
7 Vanooteghem, Alyssa Lapeer East 1:03.38 1:03.06 3 2
8 Gordon, Rebecca Saginaw Heri 1:03.32 1:03.31 3 1
9 McGee, Carlee Midland H H 1:02.83 1:03.51 3
10 Richardson, Randi Flint Carman 1:01.04 1:04.00 4
11 Reed, Stephanie Bay City Cen 1:02.34 1:04.14 3
12 McKay, Aver Flint Kearsl 1:04.95 1:04.68 3
13 Roeder, Sophie Midland H H 1:04.20 1:05.15 3
14 Kushner, Jessie TC Central 1:05.00 1:05.27 2
15 Fiegel, Shannon TC Central 1:04.51 1:05.28 3
16 Hacker, Jessica Auburn Bay C 1:03.09 1:05.67 3
17 Brooks, Spirit Grand Blanc 1:07.06 1:06.42 2
18 Genovesi, Renee Swartz Creek 1:06.24 1:07.50 2
19 Dudley, Indigo Saginaw Heri 1:05.01 1:07.70 2
20 Kim, Sarah Okemos 1:05.24 1:07.90 2
20 Roesner, Shelby Davison 1:08.94 1:07.90 1
22 Priest, Dani TC West 1:07.39 1:08.62 2
23 Sarnowski, Alyssa Auburn Bay C 1:05.93 1:08.73 2
24 Urban, Skyllar Bay City Cen 1:08.83 1:08.91 1
25 Gomez, Ariana Lapeer East 1:12.70 1:11.95 1
26 Richardson, Kyleigh Flushing 1:12.81 1:12.09 1
27 Brantley, Kendal Flint Carman 1:13.56 1:13.53 1
28 Centala, Leah Alpena 1:12.54 1:17.78 1
-- Hawkins, Sydney Flushing 58.12 NT 4
-- Baranek, Blair Auburn Bay C 1:05.18 NT 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDonald, Erin Midland H H 2:18.25 2:18.40 2 10
2 Moses, Katie TC Central 2:21.09 2:20.81 2 8
3 Smith, Amy Midland 2:26.46 2:24.38 2 6
4 Reist, Joy TC Central 2:24.24 2:28.63 2 5
5 Braman, Lyndsey Flushing 2:28.20 2:30.66 2 4
6 Hoffman, Beth Midland H H 2:28.99 2:31.71 2 3
7 Marsh, Lauren TC Central 2:24.46 2:31.78 2 2
8 Aquinaga, Amanda Saginaw Heri 2:30.57 2:32.64 2 1
9 Clark, Chelsea Grand Blanc 2:38.04 2:33.09 2
10 Pietrzak, Kelly Auburn Bay C 2:32.48 2:33.39 2
11 Aronoff, Maya Okemos 2:32.15 2:34.17 2
12 Mattarella, Jordan TC Central 2:25.96 2:34.91 2
13 Melvin, Kate TC West 2:43.04 2:35.71 1
14 Krueger, Emma Midland 2:37.84 2:36.55 2
15 Fouchey, Amanda TC West 2:37.99 2:37.31 2
16 Wellman, Lauren Saginaw Heri 2:30.44 2:40.32 2
17 Mosher, Kaitlyn Bay City Cen 2:43.54 2:41.14 1
18 LaPres, Connor Okemos 2:39.29 2:42.73 1
19 Lowe, Nikoyah Swartz Creek 2:57.94 2:42.77 1
20 Gottschell, Dorothea Alpena 2:47.34 2:42.83 1
21 Genovesi, Gabrielle Swartz Creek 2:44.24 2:44.75 1
22 Hacker, Erin Auburn Bay C 2:42.75 2:45.51 1
23 Oliver, Mikayla Alpena 2:49.14 2:49.85 1
24 Ostrander, Torey Davison 2:52.94 2:50.86 1
25 Hunt, Caroline Flushing 2:56.14 2:55.14 1
26 Brooks, Taylor Flint Carman 2:48.74 2:59.30 1
27 Fowlkes, Diamond Flint Carman 3:00.24 3:00.04 1
-- Bond, Diane Flint Kearsl 2:45.04 NT 1
-- Roesner, Shelby Davison 2:38.75 NT 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDermitt, Jordann Davison 4:58.30 4:53.98 2 10
2 Dent, Kali Midland H H 5:17.82 5:05.19 2 8
3 Moses, Katie TC Central 5:22.07 5:11.20 2 6
4 Ko, Ashley TC Central 5:15.28 5:13.95 2 5
5 Peregrine, Molly TC Central 5:18.33 5:18.24 2 4
6 Basch, Madyson TC Central 5:23.81 5:27.70 2 3
7 Tarsa, Emmalyne TC Central 5:28.01 5:28.14 2 2
8 Mattarella, Jordan TC Central 5:27.42 5:28.79 2 1
9 Reist, Joy TC Central 5:25.18 5:29.92 2
10 Tarsa, Graceanne TC Central 5:28.55 5:38.06 2
11 Lindstrom, Jessi Flushing 5:39.35 5:43.04 2
12 Wellman, Grace Saginaw Heri 5:42.94 5:43.31 2
13 Bubolz, Kendall Okemos 5:36.31 5:43.68 2
14 Doran, Mary Saginaw Heri 5:41.31 5:48.81 2
15 Hacker, Erin Auburn Bay C 5:58.82 5:49.39 1
16 Colbert, Ella Midland 5:57.34 5:51.15 2
17 Young, Robyn Midland H H 6:03.96 5:52.72 1
18 Schrotenboer, Corinne TC West 6:03.24 5:58.69 1
19 Howie, Kathryn Grand Blanc 6:07.04 6:00.51 1
20 Close, Elise Davison 6:00.99 6:00.75 1
21 DeWitt, Lindsey Flint Kearsl 6:14.52 6:05.18 1
22 Fillwock, Sarah Grand Blanc 5:59.47 6:06.08 1
23 Bond, Diane Flint Kearsl 6:13.74 6:17.52 1
24 Miller, Marissa Lapeer East 6:25.47 6:20.22 1
25 Ligon, Alexa TC West 6:04.24 6:21.49 1
26 Okenka, Renee Swartz Creek 6:06.34 6:26.50 1
27 Vanecek, Shelby Lapeer East 6:27.54 6:31.77 1
28 Houston, Dominique Flint Carman 6:37.74 6:33.44 1
29 Kunath, Taylor Alpena 6:25.14 6:34.67 1
30 Curtis, Bailey Flint Carman 7:16.46 7:27.12 1
-- Pietrzak, Kelly Auburn Bay C 5:30.22 NT 2
-- Mullen, Hayley Okemos 5:21.06 NT 2
-- Gottschell, Dorothea Alpena 6:14.24 NT 1
-- May, Addie Flushing 5:15.21 NT 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDermitt, Jordann Davison 10:32.42 10:26.80 10
2 Dent, Kali Midland H H 11:02.68 10:53.85 8
3 May, Addie Flushing 11:26.58 10:59.76 6
4 Ko, Ashley TC Central 11:13.96 11:16.73 5
5 Peregrine, Molly TC Central 11:07.66 11:19.32 4
6 Gockley, Jessica TC West 11:39.28 11:22.18 3
7 Clement, Nichole Saginaw Heri 11:45.64 11:22.32 2
8 George, Amanda Davison 11:30.62 11:25.01 1
9 Marciniak, Madison Auburn Bay C 11:43.79 11:28.04
10 Mullen, Hayley Okemos 11:36.23 11:31.47
11 Basch, Madyson TC Central 11:23.33 11:32.83
12 Estep, Rebecca Auburn Bay C 11:41.09 11:43.34
13 Levy, Rachel Midland 12:01.24 11:52.20
14 Christensen, Hanne Grand Blanc 11:34.02 11:55.92
15 Mattarella, Jordan TC Central 11:50.80 11:57.22
16 Estrada, Laura Auburn Bay C 11:56.63 11:59.49
17 Bruno, Lauren TC Central 11:52.96 12:12.45
18 Rouse, Mackenna Midland 12:28.86 12:20.93
19 Delekta, Amanda Okemos 12:15.00 12:21.79
20 Lindstrom, Jessi Flushing 12:08.14 12:37.15
21 Brooks, Madison Saginaw Heri 12:58.94 12:39.61
22 O'Leary, Emily TC West 12:45.81 12:54.13
23 Nitz, Laura Midland H H 13:36.24 13:25.86
24 Miller, Marissa Lapeer East 14:17.48 13:57.00
25 Taylor, Madeleine Swartz Creek 14:24.14 14:05.57
26 Kunath, Taylor Alpena 13:47.34 14:09.25
-- Curtis, Bailey Flint Carman 17:01.04 NT
-- Vanecek, Shelby Lapeer East 14:17.59 NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bishop, Olivia TC West 15.96 15.95Q 4
2 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 14.84 16.06Q 1
3 Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw Heri 15.84 16.39Q 2
4 Franklin, Sophia Okemos 16.09 16.50Q 3
5 Browder, Sharnae Bay City Cen 17.06 16.41Q 2
6 Williams, Harmony Flint Carman 15.94 16.45Q 4
7 Worthington, Brianna TC Central 17.01 17.36Q 1
8 Gifford, Courtney Davison 17.13 17.40Q 3
9 Richards, Daria Okemos 16.53 16.60Q 2
10 Hertafeld, Kalina Okemos 16.54 17.57Q 4
11 Sievers, Sara TC West 17.52 17.79Q 1
12 Spreng, Rachel Okemos 15.90 18.11Q 3
13 Talbot, Jenna Alpena 17.84 17.89Q 2
14 Heinz, Alana Auburn Bay C 17.76 18.33Q 4
15 McGuirk, Taylor Midland 19.14 18.42Q 1
16 Maschino, Sarah Midland 18.81 18.69Q 3
17 Brooks, Spirit Grand Blanc 18.01 18.15 2
18 Konsez, Alicia Flint Kearsl 18.64 18.35 4
19 Baranek, Breanna Auburn Bay C 19.33 18.55 2
20 Karnoup, Katya Midland H H 18.32 18.71 3
21 Rowe, Kelena Flint Carman 17.94 18.85 1
22 Keyser, Kylie Saginaw Heri 18.01 18.90 1
23 Boulton, Olivia Flushing 18.94 19.01 2
24 Morris, Jovanna Grand Blanc 18.68 19.09 4
25 Hainer, Jacqueline Flint Kearsl 19.04 19.28 1
26 Arnes, Katherine Davison 20.68 19.99 4
27 Weatherholt, Maddy TC Central 17.77 20.05 3
28 Lewis, Da'Keydra Bay City Cen 19.54 20.81 3
-- Miller, Kirsten Midland H H 20.08 NT 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 16.06 15.74Q 2
2 Williams, Harmony Flint Carman 16.45 16.15Q 1
3 Franklin, Sophia Okemos 16.50 16.33Q 1
4 Hertafeld, Kalina Okemos 17.57 16.58Q 2
5 Bishop, Olivia TC West 15.95 16.41Q 1
6 Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw Heri 16.39 16.74Q 2
7 Richards, Daria Okemos 16.60 16.72Q 1
8 Gifford, Courtney Davison 17.40 17.10Q 2
9 Spreng, Rachel Okemos 18.11 16.91 1
10 Browder, Sharnae Bay City Cen 16.41 17.19 2
11 Worthington, Brianna TC Central 17.36 17.60 1
12 Sievers, Sara TC West 17.79 17.79 2
13 Heinz, Alana Auburn Bay C 18.33 17.82 1
14 Talbot, Jenna Alpena 17.89 18.35 2
15 McGuirk, Taylor Midland 18.42 18.47 1
16 Maschino, Sarah Midland 18.69 18.56 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 15.74 15.14 10
2 Williams, Harmony Flint Carman 16.15 15.88 8
3 Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw Heri 16.74 16.10 6
4 Franklin, Sophia Okemos 16.33 16.24 5
5 Hertafeld, Kalina Okemos 16.58 16.74 4
6 Gifford, Courtney Davison 17.10 16.84 3
7 Richards, Daria Okemos 16.72 16.91 2
-- Bishop, Olivia TC West 16.41 NT

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 44.40 45.18 4 10
2 Walter, Rebekah Midland 47.06 46.27 4 8
3 Smale, Claudia Grand Blanc 47.54 47.95 4 6
4 Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw Heri 45.84 48.40 4 5
5 Worthington, Brianna TC Central 50.55 50.23 3 4
6 Karnoup, Katya Midland H H 50.70 50.45 3 3
7 Bishop, Olivia TC West 50.40 50.99 4 2
8 Benjamin, Alena Swartz Creek 52.64 51.15 2 1
9 Hertafeld, Kalina Okemos 50.10 51.24 4
10 Hall, Quinn TC West 53.41 52.17 2
11 Faltin, Emily Davison 49.80 52.67 4
12 Talbot, Jenna Alpena 50.44 52.98 4
13 Baranek, Breanna Auburn Bay C 52.10 53.11 3
14 Champion, Savannah TC Central 51.00 53.14 3
15 Maschino, Sarah Midland 50.54 53.18 3
16 Boulton, Olivia Flushing 55.34 53.60 1
17 Heinz, Alana Auburn Bay C 52.63 53.65 2
18 Young, India Grand Blanc 52.26 53.84 3
19 Keyser, Kylie Saginaw Heri 51.88 53.94 3
20 Konsez, Alicia Flint Kearsl 54.84 54.25 2
21 Donahue, Brennah Lapeer East 53.70 54.93 2
22 Arnes, Katherine Davison 57.08 55.15 1
23 Hainer, Jacqueline Flint Kearsl 55.24 55.39 2
24 Collins, Carley Bay City Cen 54.25 55.58 2
25 Anderson, RaeAnna Bay City Cen 57.02 55.78 1
26 Rowe, Kelena Flint Carman 56.14 57.10 1
27 Boose, Dereka Flint Carman 59.04 59.01 1
28 Burrone, Brooke Alpena 59.64 59.32 1
-- Ciaravino, Angela Lapeer East 51.44 NT 3
-- Jezewski, Monica Auburn Bay C 52.65 NT 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Traverse City Central 'A' 51.64 50.98 2 10
1) Cobb, Taylor 2) Scollard, Morgan
3) Champion, Savannah 4) Cadotte, Courtney
2 Flushing 'A' 51.94 51.09 2 8
1) Czyzio, Stacia 2) Duncan, Cassidy
3) Harrison, Kyra 4) Hawkins, Sydney
3 Midland 'A' 51.63 52.81 2 6
1) Walter, Rebekah 2) Skaug, Anne
3) Glover, Kyla 4) Warner, Kailey
4 Bay City Central 'A' 52.37 52.97 2 5
1) Ackley, Mya 2) Humes, Leah
3) Reed, Stephanie 4) Snable, Skyla
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 52.94 53.11 2 4
1) Richardson, Randi 2) Richardson, Rani
3) Wallace, Ricshay 4) Williams, Harmony
6 Grand Blanc 'A' 53.73 1 3
1) Balknight, Kealia 2) Morris, Jovanna
3) Plair, Destiny 4) Wade, Marisa
7 Okemos 'A' 52.36 53.92 2 2
1) Patterson, Brooklyn 2) Timmons, Mariah
3) Richards, Jessica 4) Scott, Kori
8 Traverse City West 'A' 54.34 54.60 2 1
1) Bockhol, Aliesha 2) Danek, Debi
3) Lautner, Jessica 4) Sievers, Sara
9 Davison 'A' 54.49 54.68 1
1) Addison, Josie 2) Seybert, Lexi
3) Goyette, Erica 4) Gifford, Courtney
10 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 54.84 54.91 1
1) Allen, Carlie 2) Apsey, Alix
3) Garza, Mercedes 4) Kennelly, Bailey
11 Swartz Creek 'A' 55.74 56.52 1
1) Jones, Victoria 2) Campbell, Alexis
3) Horvath, Tara 4) Genovesi, Renee
12 Lapeer East 'A' 55.54 57.06 1
1) Willoughby, Alexis 2) Burke, Dominique
3) Jarvis, Courtney 4) Siesky, Tori
13 Midland H H Dow 'A' 54.24 57.59 2
1) Kollig, Sara 2) Baker, Karen
3) Brenton, Ashley 4) Flint, Bailey
14 Alpena 'A' 1:00.64 1:00.36 1
1) Kowalewsky, Etta 2)
3) 4) Repke, Amber
-- Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 55.71 NT 1
1) Hacker, Jennifer 2) Wishowski, Marea
3) Heinz, Alana 4) Haag, Kelsey

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Midland 'A' 1:47.34 1:46.61 2 10
1) Walter, Rebekah 2) Warner, Kailey
3) Sherman, Mariah 4) Williams, Jayden
2 Traverse City Central 'A' 1:48.59 1:48.80 2 8
1) Lipp, Erin 2) Scollard, Morgan
3) Champion, Savannah 4) Cadotte, Courtney
3 Grand Blanc 'A' 1:48.95 1:50.90 2 6
1) Brooks, Spirit 2) Balknight, Kealia
3) Joyner, Selena 4) Smale, Claudia
4 Traverse City West 'A' 1:51.24 1:51.01 2 5
1) Bilinski, Kimmy 2) Smith, Allida
3) Davis, Patricia 4) Sievers, Sara
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 1:50.54 1:51.03 2 4
1) Richardson, Randi 2) Richardson, Rani
3) Wallace, Ricshay 4) Williams, Harmony
6 Bay City Central 'A' 1:50.41 1:52.03 2 3
1) Ackley, Mya 2) Humes, Leah
3) Reed, Stephanie 4) Snable, Skyla
7 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 1:54.97 1:54.59 1 2
1) Hacker, Jennifer 2) Haag, Kelsey
3) Sarnowski, Alyssa 4) Hacker, Jessica
8 Davison 'A' 1:54.44 1:56.06 1 1
1) Seybert, Lexi 2) Goyette, Erica
3) Alderson, Haley 4) Gifford, Courtney
9 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 1:54.44 1:56.08 2
1) Allen, Carlie 2) Curnutt, Marlee
3) Garza, Mercedes 4) Dudley, Indigo
10 Lapeer East 'A' 1:59.24 1:59.67 1
1) Willoughby, Alexis 2) Felton, Julia
3) Burke, Dominique 4)
11 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:58.44 1:59.88 1
1) Jones, Victoria 2) Horvath, Tara
3) Benjamin, Alena 4) Genovesi, Renee
12 Flushing 'A' 1:49.24 2:00.79 2
1) Mccormick, Justina 2) Harrison, Kyra
3) Duncan, Cassidy 4) Henry, Alexis
13 Alpena 'A' 2:09.94 2:08.42 1
1) Kowalewsky, Etta 2) MacDonald, Hannah
3) Custer, Olivia 4) Repke, Amber
-- Lapeer East 'B' NT 1
1) Donahue, Brennah 2)

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Midland 'A' 4:07.84 4:05.91 2 10
1) Walter, Rebekah 2) Smith, Amy
3) Sherman, Mariah 4) Williams, Jayden
2 Okemos 'A' 4:11.24 4:08.38 2 8
1) Alavi, Ayda 2) Schiro, Ashlynn
3) Richards, Jessica 4) Scott, Kori
3 Davison 'A' 4:11.83 4:09.00 2 6
1) Martinbianco, Nicole 2) Faltin, Emily
3) Alderson, Haley 4) Button, Kristina
4 Grand Blanc 'A' 4:22.30 4:16.67 1 5
1) Brooks, Spirit 2) Clark, Chelsea
3) Joyner, Selena 4) Smale, Claudia
5 Traverse City Central 'A' 4:11.84 4:17.17 2 4
1) Marsh, Lauren 2) Lipp, Erin
3) Reist, Joy 4) Moses, Katie
6 Midland H H Dow 'A' 4:16.24 4:22.21 2 3
1) McGee, Carlee 2) Roeder, Sophie
3) McDonald, Erin 4) Hoffman, Beth
7 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 4:20.76 4:23.66 1 2
1) Wellman, Lauren 2) Aquinaga, Amanda
3) Gordon, Rebecca 4) Llewelyn, Olivia
8 Traverse City West 'A' 4:20.24 4:28.50 2 1
1) Melvin, Kate 2) Priest, Dani
3) Smith, Allida 4) Bilinski, Kimmy
9 Bay City Central 'A' 4:43.08 4:31.41 1
1) Ackley, Mya 2) Humes, Leah
3) Reed, Stephanie 4) Snable, Skyla
10 Swartz Creek 'A' 4:35.34 4:36.47 1
1) Benjamin, Alena 2) Genovesi, Gabrielle
3) Campbell, Alexis 4) Genovesi, Renee
11 Lapeer East 'A' 4:31.24 4:38.59 1
1) Donahue, Brennah 2) Burke, Dominique
3) Felton, Julia 4) Vanooteghem, Alyssa
12 Alpena 'A' 4:53.44 4:39.68 1
1) Genschaw, Taylor 2) Talbot, Jenna
3) Kowalewsky, Etta 4) Burrone, Brooke
13 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 4:38.34 4:41.07 1
1) Richardson, Rani 2) Wallace, Ricshay
3) Jackson, Yasmine 4) Brantley, Kendal
14 Flushing 'A' 4:20.24 4:41.37 2
1) Duncan, Cassidy 2) Braman, Lyndsey
3) Harrison, Kyra 4) Bade, Andrea
15 Flint Kearsley 'A' 4:40.54 4:47.92 1
1) McKay, Aver 2) Konsez, Alicia
3) Bond, Diane 4) DeWitt, Lindsey
-- Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 4:20.00 NT 2
1) Hacker, Jessica 2) Baranek, Blair
3) Hacker, Jennifer 4) Sarnowski, Alyssa

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Traverse City Central 'A' 9:39.97 9:31.17 10
1) Reist, Joy 2) Mattarella, Jordan
3) Moses, Katie 4)
2 Midland H H Dow 'A' 9:52.24 9:36.25 8
1) Dent, Kali 2) McGee, Carlee
3) McDonald, Erin 4) Hoffman, Beth
3 Davison 'A' 9:52.71 9:40.56 6
1) George, Amanda 2) Roesner, Shelby
3) McDermitt, Jordann 4) Button, Kristina
4 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 10:00.00 9:51.81 5
1) Estep, Rebecca 2) Estrada, Laura
3) Marciniak, Madison 4) Pietrzak, Kelly
5 Okemos 'A' 10:01.61 10:03.85 4
1) Alavi, Ayda 2) Aronoff, Maya
3) Mullen, Hayley 4) Bubolz, Kendall
6 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 11:30.36 10:07.10 3
1) Aquinaga, Amanda 2) Wellman, Lauren
3) Brooks, Madison 4) Doran, Mary
7 Flushing 'A' 10:27.24 10:22.45 2
1) Duncan, Cassidy 2) Lindstrom, Jessi
3) May, Addie 4) Braman, Lyndsey
8 Midland 'A' 10:27.14 10:31.00 1
1) Krueger, Emma 2) Fetterolf, Brooke
3) Rouse, Mackenna 4) Colbert, Ella
9 Traverse City West 'A' 10:40.34 10:43.25
1) Gockley, Jessica 2) Melvin, Kate
3) Schrotenboer, Corinne 4) Fouchey, Amanda
10 Lapeer East 'A' 11:03.24 10:57.08
1) Lutjens, Angelica 2) Miller, Marissa
3) Donahue, Brennah 4) Vanooteghem, Alyssa
11 Swartz Creek 'A' 11:29.44 11:14.17
1) Golden, Natalie 2) Genovesi, Gabrielle
3) Lanphear, Rachel 4) Okenka, Renee
12 Alpena 'A' 11:15.24 11:30.04
1) Gottschell, Dorothea 2) Centala, Leah
3) Burrone, Brooke 4) Oliver, Mikayla
13 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 12:03.24 11:57.00
1) Fowlkes, Diamond 2) Brooks, Taylor
3) Houston, Dominique 4) Boose, Dereka

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bade, Andrea Flushing 5-04.00 5-03.00 10
2 Vail, Yasmine Saginaw Heri 5-00.00 5-03.00 8
3 Kline, Amanda Midland H H 5-01.00 5-01.00 5.50
3 Bishop, Olivia TC West 5-00.00 5-01.00 5.50
5 Bartkowiak, Carissa TC Central 5-00.00 5-01.00 4
6 Genschaw, Taylor Alpena 4-10.00 4-11.25 3
7 Richards, Daria Okemos 5-06.00 4-11.00 2
8 Flint, Bailey Midland H H 5-00.00 4-11.00 1
9 Smale, Claudia Grand Blanc 4-11.00 4-11.00
9 Ciaravino, Angela Lapeer East 5-02.00 4-11.00
11 Pouliot, Nicole TC Central 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Benjamin, Alena Swartz Creek 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 White, Karlye Davison 4-06.00 4-08.00
11 Allen, Carlie Saginaw Heri 4-06.00 4-08.00
11 Tipsword, Jordyn Grand Blanc 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Jones, Chaquia Flint Carman 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Fielder, Brooke Auburn Bay C 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Mack, Katie Alpena 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- Chambers, Eriona Flint Carman 4-06.00 NH
-- Rivera, Alexis Davison 4-04.00 NH
-- Bauer, Skyeler Auburn Bay C 4-08.00 NH
-- Spreng, Rachel Okemos 4-10.00 NH
-- Kehoe, Hunter TC West 4-08.00 NH
-- Resmer, Emily Midland 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tarsa, Graceanne TC Central 10-00.00 9-00.75 10
2 Worthington, Brianna TC Central 9-00.00 9-00.50 8
3 Mapes, Lexxie Auburn Bay C 8-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Franklin, Sophia Okemos 9-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
4 Toth, Katica Saginaw Heri 9-06.00 8-06.00 4.50
6 Spreng, Rachel Okemos 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
7 Hall, Quinn TC West 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Scales, Diamond Flint Carman 7-08.00 8-00.00 1
-- Deline, Haley Grand Blanc 7-03.00 NH
-- Trawick, Alana Flint Carman 7-00.00 NH
-- Cavotta, Samantha Grand Blanc 7-06.00 NH
-- Forsberg, Emily Lapeer East 7-06.00 NH
-- Repke, Amber Alpena 6-06.00 NH
-- Mccormick, Justina Flushing 6-08.00 NH
-- Genovesi, Julia Swartz Creek 7-00.00 NH
-- Davis, Patricia TC West 7-00.00 NH
-- Talbot, Jenna Alpena 8-00.00 NH
-- Patnode, Kayla Midland 8-00.00 NH
-- Siesky, Tori Lapeer East 9-00.00 NH
-- Van Slembrouck, Carly Saginaw Heri 8-00.25 NH
-- Jezewski, Monica Auburn Bay C 7-06.25 NH
-- Riley, Emily Midland 7-06.00 NH
-- Close, Elise Davison 7-09.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 17-05.00 17-03.25 10
2 Bishop, Olivia TC West 17-05.25 17-03.00 8
3 Harrison, Kyra Flushing 16-06.25 16-11.50 6
4 Williams, Jayden Midland 16-06.00 16-04.00 5
5 Kline, Amanda Midland H H 13-09.00 16-03.00 4
6 Browder, Sharnae Bay City Cen 16-00.50 16-01.00 3
7 Genschaw, Taylor Alpena 15-07.75 15-10.00 2
8 Flint, Bailey Midland H H 15-06.75 15-09.50 1
9 Siesky, Tori Lapeer East 16-07.00 15-07.50
10 Glover, Kyla Midland 16-04.75 15-06.75
11 Jones, Chaquia Flint Carman 14-09.25 14-11.00
12 Kehoe, Hunter TC West 14-04.75 14-07.00
13 Hainer, Jacqueline Flint Kearsl 14-00.00 14-05.50
14 Kushner, Jessie TC Central 14-10.00 14-01.00
15 Tipsword, Jordyn Grand Blanc 15-06.50 14-00.25
16 Genovesi, Gabrielle Swartz Creek 14-05.00 13-11.25
17 Swanson, Rachel Davison 12-07.75 13-07.00
18 Konsez, Alicia Flint Kearsl 13-09.00 13-06.75
19 Mapes, Lexxie Auburn Bay C 13-08.50 13-06.50
20 Versluis, Bailey TC Central 15-08.00 13-06.00
21 Baranek, Breanna Auburn Bay C 13-09.50 13-05.75
22 Gilmore, Najelle Grand Blanc 14-06.75 13-04.25
23 Chambers, Eriona Flint Carman 14-07.50 13-03.75
24 Apsey, Alix Saginaw Heri 14-04.50 13-03.50
25 Campbell, Alexis Swartz Creek 14-01.00 13-02.00
26 Goyette, Erica Davison 12-08.50 12-10.50
27 Ramos, Brehanna Bay City Cen 13-06.00 12-04.75
28 Patterson, Brooklyn Okemos 14-06.75 12-04.50
29 Mynatt, Gina Saginaw Heri 12-10.00 11-07.50
-- Case, Emma Flushing 13-01.25 ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pajot, Stephanie Auburn Bay C 40-03.00 38-09.25 10
2 Thomas, Brandi Bay City Cen 40-01.00 37-01.00 8
3 Taylor, Imani Swartz Creek 35-01.00 34-11.50 6
4 Rosencrantz, Olivia Flushing 34-10.50 34-02.50 5
5 Vieau, Katherine Midland 34-01.00 32-06.50 4
6 Lukins, Samantha Auburn Bay C 35-02.50 31-06.00 3
7 Nash, Miah Okemos 33-03.00 30-07.00 2
8 Cobb, Taylor TC Central 31-11.50 30-05.00 1
9 Wilson, Keianna Swartz Creek 31-09.75 30-03.00
10 Wagner, Paris TC West 30-01.50 29-02.50
11 Berry, Brytnae Bay City Cen 34-07.00 29-02.00
12 Blade, Lex Flushing 29-00.00 29-00.00
13 McNeil, Stephanie Alpena 28-06.50 28-08.50
14 Dean, Ciera TC Central 28-04.50 28-06.50
15 Dzuris, Caitlinn Alpena 32-02.25 27-05.25
16 Loiselle, Alex Midland H H 26-07.50 27-05.00
16 Allen, Amaris Okemos 31-03.00 27-05.00
18 Krueger, Carsyn Midland H H 25-01.50 27-02.00
19 Boynton, Kamaria Flint Carman 29-06.00 27-00.50
20 Kloeckner, Briana Davison 29-10.50 26-09.50
21 Huell, Daisja Saginaw Heri 26-01.50 26-06.50
21 Rudolph, Gabrielle Grand Blanc 31-08.00 26-06.50
23 Ade, Alexis Midland 28-04.00 26-06.00
24 Giroux, DonnaJean Davison 25-08.00 25-00.00
25 Blanchard, Megan TC West 26-07.00 24-07.50
26 Turner, Cierra Flint Carman 25-04.50 24-06.50
27 Kopacka, Morgan Lapeer East 25-09.50 23-08.00
28 Forsberg, Emily Lapeer East 24-06.00 23-03.00
-- Senneset, Frida Saginaw Heri 22-07.50 ND
-- McNeal, Dominique Grand Blanc 27-10.50 ND

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pajot, Stephanie Auburn Bay C 115-10 110-10 10
2 Wagner, Paris TC West 108-09 107-01 8
3 Dupree, Danasia Grand Blanc 111-06 105-05 6
4 Lukins, Samantha Auburn Bay C 101-05 103-00 5
5 Vieau, Katherine Midland 107-03 101-10 4
6 Cobb, Taylor TC Central 107-04 99-08 3
7 Blade, Lex Flushing 98-08.50 97-00 2
8 Bartkowiak, Carissa TC Central 83-11 88-05 1
9 Berry, Brytnae Bay City Cen 80-05 88-00
10 Thomas, Brandi Bay City Cen 119-01 87-05
11 Nash, Miah Okemos 91-08 85-09
12 Huell, Daisja Saginaw Heri 88-01 84-03
13 Marshall, Dreonna Swartz Creek 77-05 81-04
14 Ade, Alexis Midland 98-04 80-05
15 Wicklund, Courtney Alpena 86-08 79-04
16 Kloeckner, Briana Davison 76-04 77-06
17 Blanchard, Megan TC West 83-06 76-10
18 Olko, Taylor Lapeer East 72-02 73-09
19 Stebbins, Alex Davison 75-04 70-06
20 Boynton, Kamaria Flint Carman 74-07 68-02
21 Jewell, Morgan Alpena 83-03 67-08
22 Hart, Hannah Midland H H 74-01 67-06
23 Loiselle, Alex Midland H H 72-09 66-02
24 Turner, Cierra Flint Carman 56-10 64-06
25 Kopacka, Morgan Lapeer East 78-02 64-05
-- Taylor, Imani Swartz Creek 109-09 ND
-- Rosencrantz, Olivia Flushing 107-10 ND
-- Senneset, Frida Saginaw Heri 76-01.50 ND
-- Rudolph, Gabrielle Grand Blanc 105-05 ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Traverse City Central 133 2) Midland 78
3) Okemos 72.50 4) Flushing 63
5) Midland H H Dow 55.50 6) Davison 53
7) Traverse City West 45.50 8) Auburn Bay City Western 41
9) Saginaw Heritage 34.50 10) Grand Blanc 31
11) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 20 12) Bay City Central 19
13) Swartz Creek 7 14) Alpena 5
15) Flint Kearsley 2 15) Lapeer East 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 136 2) Traverse City Central 109.50
3) Grand Blanc 82 4) Okemos 67
5) Davison 52 6) Traverse City West 41
7) Midland 34 8) Swartz Creek 33
9) Saginaw Heritage 28 10) Flint Kearsley 21
11) Flushing 20 12) Auburn Bay City Western 14.50
13) Midland H H Dow 8 13) Alpena 8
15) Lapeer East 4 15) Bay City Central 4

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page