2014 MHSAA LP Region 18-2

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 18-2
Coopersville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 09:19 PM
Coopersville Regional 2014 - 5/16/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Coopersville, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zeeland West 8:23.42 8:11.79 10
1) Sam Plaska 2) Ryan Lowing
3) Grant Postma 4) Connor DeWeerd
2 Zeeland East 8:32.64 8:16.83 8
1) Zach Wurst 2) Matt Cramer
3) Scott Binder 4) John Groendyke
3 Coopersville 8:15.84 8:17.87 6
1) Andy Meyer 2) Kapo Suarez
3) Brandon Syrek 4) Alec Vankempen
4 Hudsonville Unity Christian 8:32.64 8:21.20 5
1) Gideon DeGraaf 2) Connor Schwartz
3) Codi Wiersema 4) Collin Wiersema
5 Ludington 8:26.49 8:23.13 4
1) Chris Snow 2) David Ritter
3) Lucas Schwass 4) Matthew Ritter
6 Sparta 8:21.41 8:25.44 3
1) Trent Smith 2) Andrew Thome
3) Carter VerSluys 4) Zach Pfeffer
7 Whitehall 8:27.24 8:35.15 2
1) Alex Dennis 2) Dylan Medendorp
3) Keaton Smith 4) Roger Champion
8 Fremont 8:50.24 8:38.27 1
1) Matt Zerfas 2) Sam Kaastra
3) Curtis Jewett 4) Jon Castle
9 Fruitport 8:28.83 8:44.31
1) Aaron King 2) Codey Moore
3) Noah Hendricks 4) Dominic Flores
10 Grant 8:52.67
1) Jesse Saxton 2) Chase Hicks
3) Niko Guajardo 4)
11 Spring Lake 9:06.24 9:12.50
1) Lucas Piekarski 2) Joe Negen
3) Connor Bolthouse 4) Will Warmoth

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sparta 10:04.30 9:58.36 10
1) Carley Andrews 2) Sarah Monterusso
3) Lexi Heimbaugh 4) Alycia Wright
2 Zeeland East 10:10.74 10:00.97 8
1) Marissa Ensing 2) Danielle Groendyk
3) Kelli Weighmink 4) McKenna Van Doornik
3 Coopersville 10:18.33 10:05.93 6
1) Brynna Hilton 2) Quiana Cornelius
3) Kate Huebner 4) Peyton Helsen
4 Spring Lake 10:18.44 10:07.52 5
1) Erin O'Keefe 2) Anna Huizenga
3) Ashley Warner 4) Carlyn Arteaga
5 Holland Christian 10:32.31 10:28.35 4
1) Alyssa Boeve 2) Maria Kuiper
3) Taylor Moralez 4) Margret VanWylen
6 Zeeland West 10:25.44 10:30.28 3
1) Lydia Bekius 2) Ainslie Schenk
3) Lindsay Ross 4) Kiannah VandenBerg
7 Allendale 10:30.29 10:34.54 2
1) Jordan Arsenault 2) Jozlyn Evans
3) Layne Corner 4) Rachel Gohn
8 Ludington 10:50.24 11:02.82 1
1) Emily Edel 2) Mariah Fulton
3) Makenna Schwass 4) Asia Patterson
9 Hudsonville Unity Christian 10:49.64 11:05.10
1) Jessica DeJong 2) Lizzie Markvluwer
3) Jena Gaffner 4) Jessica Quist
10 Whitehall 10:53.00 11:15.26
1) Avley Hentschel 2) Maya Hector
3) Kendal Pippin 4) Jessica Harris
11 Grant 11:09.23 11:19.32
1) Shay Woodland 2) Alyssa Blain
3) Achsah Butchart 4) Katelyn Rodriguez

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Couturier Allendale 15.21 15.41Q 2
2 Jason Tran Zeeland West 14.74 15.90Q 1
3 Kyle Dams Hamilton 15.54 16.06Q 3
4 Chase Rohrer Ludington 15.66 16.10Q 3
5 Matt Russell Whitehall 15.72 16.44Q 2
6 Mitchell DePree Holland Chri 16.03 16.56Q 1
7 Tristan Bloomer Zeeland East 16.28 16.65Q 1
8 Robert Schneider Whitehall 16.34 16.71Q 2
9 Sky Christenson Whitehall 16.34 17.24Q 3
10 Matias Keyes Muskegon Orc 16.91 16.98Q 1
11 Phoenix Elzinga Holland Chri 16.42 17.28Q 3
12 Drew Couturier Allendale 16.61 17.35Q 2
13 Remington Rohrer Ludington 16.69 16.98Q 1
14 Jamie Steffes Grant 16.94 17.50Q 2
15 Connor Belanger Coopersville 18.01 18.08Q 3
16 Brett McPheron Fruitport 17.65 17.16q 1
17 Tristan Jordan Grant 17.69 17.47 1
18 Jacob Evans Fremont 17.84 17.88 2
19 Koby Buth Coopersville 17.34 18.14 3
20 Kris Wells Muskegon Orc 17.24 18.20 3
21 Chase McIntire Fruitport 17.94 18.41 3
22 Nolan Raap Zeeland West 17.44 18.57 2
23 Rob Stephens Sparta 18.04 18.70 2
24 Noah Bengston Fremont 18.64 19.85 1

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Nate Couturier Allendale 15.41 15.20Q 1
2 Jason Tran Zeeland West 15.90 15.39Q 2
3 Chase Rohrer Ludington 16.10 15.68Q 1
4 Kyle Dams Hamilton 16.06 15.87Q 2
5 Phoenix Elzinga Holland Chri 17.28 16.06Q 2
6 Matt Russell Whitehall 16.44 16.10Q 1
7 Tristan Bloomer Zeeland East 16.65 16.09Q 2
8 Sky Christenson Whitehall 17.24 16.20Q 1
9 Drew Couturier Allendale 17.35 16.24 1
10 Mitchell DePree Holland Chri 16.56 16.54 2
11 Robert Schneider Whitehall 16.71 17.18 1
12 Jamie Steffes Grant 17.50 17.18 2
13 Connor Belanger Coopersville 18.08 17.35 2
14 Matias Keyes Muskegon Orc 16.98 17.45 2
15 Brett McPheron Fruitport 17.16 17.51 1
16 Remington Rohrer Ludington 16.98 17.63 1

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Tran Zeeland West 15.39 14.70 10
2 Nate Couturier Allendale 15.20 14.96 8
3 Kyle Dams Hamilton 15.87 15.31 6
4 Chase Rohrer Ludington 15.68 15.51 5
5 Phoenix Elzinga Holland Chri 16.06 16.00 4
6 Sky Christenson Whitehall 16.20 16.13 3
7 Matt Russell Whitehall 16.10 16.14 2
8 Tristan Bloomer Zeeland East 16.09 16.41 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lydia Huisken Coopersville 16.49 16.52Q 1
2 Hannah Rodenberger Fremont 17.07 17.41Q 3
3 Jennie Styf Hamilton 17.03 17.77Q 2
4 Jennica Schaffer Hamilton 17.53 17.74Q 1
5 Kelly Klubeck Zeeland West 17.82 17.81Q 2
6 Mackenzie Abrigo Zeeland West 17.49 17.90Q 3
7 Georgie Blake Fremont 17.57 17.91Q 1
8 Lauren Helsen Coopersville 17.52 17.97Q 2
9 Abby Moe Spring Lake 18.10 18.45Q 3
10 Leah Klynstra Zeeland East 18.11 18.41Q 2
11 Laura Bouwkamp Grant 17.95 18.51Q 3
12 Madison Snuggerud Zeeland East 18.17 19.12Q 1
13 Lilly Lemkuil Holland Chri 18.53 18.64Q 2
14 Amanda VanderWall Grant 18.94 19.09Q 3
15 Danielle Jurcich Whitehall 18.41 19.31Q 1
16 Jenna DeGlopper Holland Chri 19.67 19.45q 3
17 Aleighsha Pryslek Fruitport 20.24 19.67 1
18 Alyse McPheron Fruitport 20.04 20.21 2
19 Sarah Koning Allendale 20.84 20.71 1
20 Madison Vold Whitehall 21.70 21.79 3
21 Ashley Fechner Allendale 21.48 22.18 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lydia Huisken Coopersville 16.52 16.67Q 1
2 Jennie Styf Hamilton 17.77 17.06Q 2
3 Hannah Rodenberger Fremont 17.41 17.10Q 2
4 Jennica Schaffer Hamilton 17.74 17.25Q 1
5 Lauren Helsen Coopersville 17.97 17.50Q 1
6 Georgie Blake Fremont 17.91 17.50Q 2
7 Mackenzie Abrigo Zeeland West 17.90 17.77Q 2
8 Kelly Klubeck Zeeland West 17.81 17.88Q 1
9 Leah Klynstra Zeeland East 18.41 17.87 2
10 Laura Bouwkamp Grant 18.51 18.41 2
11 Abby Moe Spring Lake 18.45 18.45 1
12 Lilly Lemkuil Holland Chri 18.64 18.48 1
13 Madison Snuggerud Zeeland East 19.12 18.75 1
14 Danielle Jurcich Whitehall 19.31 19.09 2
15 Amanda VanderWall Grant 19.09 19.38 2
16 Jenna DeGlopper Holland Chri 19.45 19.55 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lydia Huisken Coopersville 16.67 16.55 10
2 Jennie Styf Hamilton 17.06 16.65 8
3 Hannah Rodenberger Fremont 17.10 17.22 6
4 Jennica Schaffer Hamilton 17.25 17.36 5
5 Georgie Blake Fremont 17.50 17.43 4
6 Lauren Helsen Coopersville 17.50 17.59 3
7 Mackenzie Abrigo Zeeland West 17.77 17.69 2
8 Kelly Klubeck Zeeland West 17.88 18.24 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danny Bauder Zeeland West 11.01 11.46Q 1
2 Josh Kotje Hudsonville 11.50 11.79Q 3
3 Adrian Garza Sparta 11.55 11.83Q 4
4 Corey Westra Zeeland East 11.34 12.06Q 2
5 Ryan Kennedy Grant 11.59 11.85Q 4
6 Jared Smith Fremont 12.18 11.96Q 3
7 Nick Keuning Hudsonville 11.90 12.08Q 1
8 Devin Pascavage Muskegon Orc 11.94 12.17Q 2
9 Andy Edstrom Holland Chri 11.70 12.05Q 3
10 Brice Wahr Fruitport 11.84 12.13Q 1
11 Marco Alverez Grant 11.74 12.19Q 2
12 Duran Navarro Ludington 12.18 12.45Q 4
13 Tristan Tibbe Coopersville 12.25 12.20Q 2
14 Marcus Lambert Zeeland West 12.24 12.34Q 1
15 TJ Boykins Muskegon Orc 12.44 12.36Q 3
16 Jesse Berdan Sparta 12.12 12.51Q 4
17 Kainan Grant Whitehall 12.24 12.45 1
18 Noah Rick Spring Lake 12.48 12.47 1
19 Hunter Shaw Whitehall 12.04 12.54 3
20 Austin Sniegowski Ludington 12.45 12.54 2
21 Mike Shi Holland Chri 12.29 12.61 4
22 Raymund Johnson Hamilton 12.34 12.64 4
23 Marc Reigler Fremont 12.73 12.76 1
24 Cole Howe Coopersville 12.22 12.79 2
25 Josh Olrich Spring Lake 12.84 13.31 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Danny Bauder Zeeland West 11.46 11.19Q 1
2 Adrian Garza Sparta 11.83 11.44Q 2
3 Ryan Kennedy Grant 11.85 11.59Q 2
4 Corey Westra Zeeland East 12.06 11.72Q 1
5 Josh Kotje Hudsonville 11.79 11.67Q 2
6 Nick Keuning Hudsonville 12.08 11.94Q 1
7 Brice Wahr Fruitport 12.13 11.91Q 2
8 Andy Edstrom Holland Chri 12.05 11.95Q 1
9 Jared Smith Fremont 11.96 12.02 1
10 Devin Pascavage Muskegon Orc 12.17 12.11 2
11 Tristan Tibbe Coopersville 12.20 12.12 2
12 Marcus Lambert Zeeland West 12.34 12.20 1
13 Duran Navarro Ludington 12.45 12.30 1
14 Marco Alverez Grant 12.19 12.39 2
15 TJ Boykins Muskegon Orc 12.36 12.39 1
16 Jesse Berdan Sparta 12.51 12.43 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danny Bauder Zeeland West 11.19 10.99 10
2 Corey Westra Zeeland East 11.72 11.31 8
3 Josh Kotje Hudsonville 11.67 11.56 6
4 Adrian Garza Sparta 11.44 11.58 5
5 Ryan Kennedy Grant 11.59 11.69 4
6 Nick Keuning Hudsonville 11.94 11.77 3
7 Andy Edstrom Holland Chri 11.95 11.92 2
8 Brice Wahr Fruitport 11.91 12.00 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittanie Railling Grant 13.37 13.43Q 3
2 Emma Owen Coopersville 13.14 13.50Q 2
3 Madison Junior Zeeland East 13.51 13.75Q 1
4 Carly Sommavilla Holland Chri 13.29 13.85Q 4
5 Nicole Diekema Zeeland West 13.21 13.63Q 3
6 Payton Bearup Whitehall 13.55 13.67Q 2
7 Heidi Klinger Fruitport 13.24 13.85Q 4
7 Colleen Hall Fremont 13.53 13.85Q 1
9 Megan DeRoo Hudsonville 13.49 13.78Q 2
10 Caitlin Cowdrey Sparta 13.84 13.86Q 3
11 Janae Baker Zeeland East 13.92 13.87Q 1
12 Kiara Stevenson Spring Lake 13.83 13.88Q 4
13 Jodi Domanski Coopersville 13.90 13.89Q 2
14 Carly Komar Spring Lake 13.80 13.90Q 4
15 Sumer Woods Whitehall 13.10 14.07Q 1
16 Olivia Hobbins Allendale 14.35 14.32Q 3
17 Shemya Gilmore Muskegon Orc 14.34 14.31 2
18 Brandi Turnbull Ludington 14.65 14.85 3
19 Erika Lamfers Hudsonville 14.34 14.89 1
20 Aleayah Loyd Muskegon Orc 15.14 15.01 3
21 Jaycie DeBoer Allendale 15.12 15.09 2
22 Lauren Petrolijle Holland Chri 14.57 15.10 4
23 Emily Baker Zeeland West 15.04 15.10 1
24 Beth Brown Grant 15.24 15.59 4
25 Kaytlyn Robart Fremont 15.11 15.77 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Emma Owen Coopersville 13.50 13.12Q 2
2 Carly Sommavilla Holland Chri 13.85 13.51Q 1
3 Nicole Diekema Zeeland West 13.63 13.36Q 2
4 Brittanie Railling Grant 13.43 13.52Q 1
5 Madison Junior Zeeland East 13.75 13.39Q 2
6 Megan DeRoo Hudsonville 13.78 13.61Q 1
7 Janae Baker Zeeland East 13.87 13.44Q 2
8 Heidi Klinger Fruitport 13.85 13.67Q 1
9 Colleen Hall Fremont 13.85 13.63 2
10 Sumer Woods Whitehall 14.07 13.84 1
11 Payton Bearup Whitehall 13.67 13.85 1
12 Jodi Domanski Coopersville 13.89 13.86 2
13 Kiara Stevenson Spring Lake 13.88 13.88 1
14 Caitlin Cowdrey Sparta 13.86 13.88 2
15 Carly Komar Spring Lake 13.90 14.25 1
16 Olivia Hobbins Allendale 14.32 14.55 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Diekema Zeeland West 13.36 13.10 10
2 Emma Owen Coopersville 13.12 13.14 8
3 Carly Sommavilla Holland Chri 13.51 13.20 6
4 Brittanie Railling Grant 13.52 13.20 5
5 Megan DeRoo Hudsonville 13.61 13.39 4
6 Madison Junior Zeeland East 13.39 13.43 3
7 Janae Baker Zeeland East 13.44 13.50 2
8 Heidi Klinger Fruitport 13.67 13.58 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fruitport 1:32.93 1:32.22 2 10
1) Andrew Frost 2) Benjamin Kramer
3) Zack Gilson 4) Shawn Knox
2 Zeeland East 1:32.84 1:32.29 2 8
1) Devin Butler 2) Avery Echols
3) Corey Westra 4) Chandler Smith
3 Hamilton 1:33.80 1:32.40 2 6
1) Charlie Doeden 2) Matt Field
3) Matt Miller 4) Nathan Pando
4 Sparta 1:32.49 1:33.09 2 5
1) Shane Miedzielec 2) Adrian Garza
3) Kyle May 4) Christian Pangborn
5 Zeeland West 1:31.58 1:33.33 2 4
1) Danny Bauder 2) Kenny Sihavong
3) Sam Plaska 4) Darius Perieese
6 Allendale 1:33.03 1:33.44 2 3
1) Ethan Hovingh 2) AJ Raap
3) Malcolm Huff 4) Amos Raap
7 Whitehall 1:36.44 1:36.90 2 2
1) Robert Schneider 2) Matt Rohen
3) Robert Stevenson 4) Matt Russell
8 Coopersville 1:38.24 1:37.49 2 1
1) Tristan Tibbe 2) Jordan Royce
3) Cole Howe 4) Ben Cushway
9 Holland Christian 1:38.64 1:37.54 1
1) Mitchell DePree 2) Lukas Bruxvoort
3) Andy Edstrom 4) Phoenix Elzinga
10 Ludington 1:39.58 1
1) Eric Janowiak 2) Taylor Follrath
3) Zeb Jones 4) Duran Navarro
11 Spring Lake 1:41.24 1:41.75 1
1) Noah Rick 2) Keon Rick
3) Zach Sherwood 4) Josh Olrich
-- Grant 1:38.84 DQ 1
1) Ryan Kennedy 2) Travis Jensen
3) Jon Aue 4) Alex Porto

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coopersville 1:52.41 1:50.07 2 10
1) Emma Owen 2) Quiana Cornelius
3) Lauren Helsen 4) Catrina Cornelius
2 Zeeland East 1:50.74 1:50.76 2 8
1) Janae Baker 2) Rachael Skiles
3) Madison Junior 4) Sophie Smith
3 Hamilton 1:52.24 1:52.66 2 6
1) Jessica Carlson 2) Jennie Styf
3) Courtney VandeVorde 4) Rachael Tolsma
4 Grant 1:54.23 1:53.26 2 5
1) Madison Passage 2) Taylor Brown
3) Andrea Gardner 4) Brittanie Railling
5 Spring Lake 1:53.44 1:53.46 2 4
1) Sydney DeCator 2) Grace Peterson
3) Lydia Suchecki 4) Katie Wells
6 Whitehall 1:53.36 1:55.67 2 3
1) Sumer Woods 2) Alison Bourdon
3) Nia Wade 4) Starr Woods
7 Holland Christian 1:53.80 1:55.99 2 2
1) Emily Potts 2) Carly Sommavilla
3) Ann Lim 4) Autumn Rooks
8 Zeeland West 1:53.68 1:56.70 2 1
1) Macee Morey 2) Emily Medendorp
3) Alexis Gaiser 4) Brittany VandenBerg
9 Muskegon Orchard View 1:57.54 1:57.52 1
1) Shemya Gilmore 2) Aleayah Loyd
3) Laurel Luhring 4) Brittany Parker
10 Fruitport 1:58.54 2:01.70 1
1) Katana Daniely 2) Lauren Brown
3) Jenna Vanderstelt 4) Kendra Johnson
11 Ludington 1:55.98 2:02.73 1
1) Mallory Wietrzykowski 2) Naomi Billings
3) Brandi Turnbull 4) Kimberly Taylor
12 Allendale 2:00.90 2:05.33 1
1) Jaycie DeBoer 2) Lauren Ladner
3) Allison Coffey 4) Jessica Holstege

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collin Wiersema Hudsonville 4:36.80 4:35.04 2 10
2 Matt Cramer Zeeland East 4:33.08 4:35.76 2 8
3 John Groendyke Zeeland East 4:32.85 4:36.02 2 6
4 Alex Dennis Whitehall 4:39.22 4:40.61 2 5
5 Luke Peterson Holland Chri 4:45.07 4:41.32 2 4
6 Aaron Streiff Zeeland West 4:42.61 4:43.47 2 3
7 Jesse Saxton Grant 4:39.53 4:43.74 2 2
8 David Ritter Ludington 4:38.69 4:46.26 2 1
9 Jackson Naess Grant 4:45.32 4:46.52 2
10 Daniel Walters Holland Chri 4:50.37 4:48.58 2
11 Jon Castle Fremont 4:51.73 4:49.30 2
12 Roger Champion Whitehall 4:48.24 4:50.62 2
13 Sam Deuling Muskegon Orc 4:49.44 4:50.65 2
14 Trey DeVries Hamilton 4:53.64 4:51.94 2
15 Connor Schwartz Hudsonville 4:51.40 4:53.01 2
16 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 4:56.37 4:54.40 1
17 Sam Stitt Fremont 5:04.50 4:54.86 1
18 Chris Thome Sparta 4:55.46 4:55.22 2
19 Chip Schmidt Allendale 5:25.96 4:56.11 1
20 Sam Austin Allendale 5:06.01 4:57.80 1
21 Nolan Schlotter Sparta 4:59.68 4:58.54 1
22 Andrew Fathman Hamilton 5:00.44 4:58.55 1
23 Justin Pedersen Spring Lake 5:01.66 5:04.14 1
24 Mitchell Johnson Fruitport 5:09.83 5:14.76 1
25 Mike Middlestadt Muskegon Orc 5:29.24 5:41.78 1

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville 5:15.14 5:13.16 2 10
2 Lauren Biggs Ludington 5:15.72 5:18.72 2 8
3 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 5:28.91 5:20.05 2 6
4 Jessica Harris Whitehall 5:21.05 5:21.15 2 5
5 Carley Andrews Sparta 5:24.29 5:26.98 2 4
6 Skyler Gilchrist Spring Lake 5:43.77 5:38.10 2 3
7 Layne Corner Allendale 5:39.26 5:41.79 2 2
8 Kelli Weighmink Zeeland East 5:54.34 5:46.05 2 1
9 Vanessa Hubert Sparta 5:54.15 5:49.71 2
10 Jena Gaffner Hudsonville 5:58.68 5:56.17 2
11 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 5:49.74 5:56.34 2
12 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 5:53.00 5:57.20 2
13 Nicole Gillman Coopersville 6:05.15 6:01.10 2
14 Lydia Bekius Zeeland West 5:57.04 6:01.21 2
15 Shelbi Dyke Allendale 6:17.47 6:01.38 1
16 Hope Fathman Hamilton 5:57.94 6:02.40 2
17 Margret VanWylen Holland Chri 6:01.64 6:05.34 2
18 Katy Ferris Fremont 6:10.11 6:07.97 1
19 Sarah Wheeler Zeeland West 6:14.35 6:10.43 1
20 Asia Patterson Ludington 6:06.10 6:13.73 1
21 Brooke VandePolder Zeeland East 6:15.45 1
22 Taylor Renick Muskegon Orc 6:30.79 6:17.77 1
23 Alyssa Blain Grant 6:21.20 6:31.13 1
24 Bailey Umstead Fruitport 6:29.19 6:35.47 1

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zeeland West 43.84 43.58 2 10
1) Danny Bauder 2) Jason Tran
3) Kenny Sihavong 4) Darius Perieese
2 Allendale 43.84 43.94 2 8
1) Nate Couturier 2) Malcolm Huff
3) Amos Raap 4) AJ Raap
3 Zeeland East 44.34 44.24 2 6
1) Jacob Cramer 2) Devin Butler
3) Corey Westra 4) Avery Echols
4 Fruitport 45.78 45.67 2 5
1) Andrew Frost 2) Brice Wahr
3) Leon Johnson 4) Shawn Knox
5 Hamilton 45.10 45.99 2 4
1) Matt Miller 2) Matt Field
3) Raymund Johnson 4) Nathan Pando
6 Sparta 46.24 46.28 2 3
1) Jesse Berdan 2) Christian Pangborn
3) Adrian Garza 4) Kyle May
7 Coopersville 47.24 47.32 1 2
1) Tristan Tibbe 2) Brad Thompson
3) Cole Howe 4) Josh Brodi
8 Muskegon Orchard View 47.64 47.40 1 1
1) TJ Boykins 2) Matias Keyes
3) Devin Pascavage 4) Kris Wells
9 Holland Christian 48.54 47.55 1
1) Alex Breuker 2) Mike Shi
3) Phoenix Elzinga 4) Andy Edstrom
10 Whitehall 46.94 47.63 2
1) Hunter Shaw 2) Matt Rohen
3) Dontae Burks 4) Matt Russell
-- Grant 46.37 DNF 2
1) Cole Ferguson 2) Ryan Kennedy
3) Alex Porto 4) Emilio DeLosSantos
-- Ludington 47.26 DNF 1
1) Taylor Follrath 2) Eric Janowiak
3) Austin Sniegowski 4) Caleb Shillinger

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zeeland East 52.44 52.37 2 10
1) Janae Baker 2) Rachael Skiles
3) Madison Junior 4) Sophie Smith
2 Allendale 52.83 52.47 2 8
1) Olivia Hobbins 2) Jordan Arsenault
3) Shelby Bond 4) Grace Hovingh
3 Coopersville 53.78 52.50 2 6
1) Emma Owen 2) Quiana Cornelius
3) Lydia Huisken 4) Catrina Cornelius
4 Spring Lake 53.83 52.79 2 5
1) Sydney DeCator 2) Allie LeRoux
3) Carly Komar 4) Gabriella LeRoux
5 Whitehall 53.57 53.40 2 4
1) Nia Wade 2) Starr Woods
3) Payton Bearup 4)
6 Hamilton 53.68 53.42 2 3
1) Jessica Carlson 2) Courtney VandeVorde
3) Aubree DeVisser 4) Rachael Tolsma
7 Zeeland West 54.37 53.69 2 2
1) Nicole Diekema 2) Alexis Gaiser
3) Emily Medendorp 4) Kelly Klubeck
8 Muskegon Orchard View 55.24 54.65 2 1
1) Shemya Gilmore 2) Aleayah Loyd
3) Laurel Luhring 4) Brittany Parker
9 Hudsonville Unity Christian 55.82 55.71 1
1) Megan DeRoo 2) Erika Lamfers
3) Makayla Geers 4) Megan Stuive
10 Holland Christian 56.14 55.91 1
1) Ann Lim 2) Emily Potts
3) Lilly Lemkuil 4) Lauren Petrolijle
11 Ludington 56.04 56.75 1
1) Mallory Wietrzykowski 2) Brandi Turnbull
3) Kimberly Taylor 4) Marissa Hansen
12 Grant 58.26 58.26 1
1) Amanda Connell 2) Beth Brown
3) Hayley Jacobs 4) Taylor Longcore
13 Fruitport 57.64 58.41 1
1) Katana Daniely 2) Lauren Brown
3) Jenna Vanderstelt 4) Kendra Johnson

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zack Gilson Fruitport 50.60 51.46 4 10
2 Matt Miller Hamilton 51.80 52.32 4 8
3 Travis Jensen Grant 52.80 52.59 4 6
4 Jake Brinks Hudsonville 53.50 53.03 3 5
5 Brendan Howe Coopersville 52.61 53.16 4 4
6 Andy Meyer Coopersville 52.40 53.26 4 3
7 Logan Panetta Coopersville 52.57 53.39 4 2
8 Tom Huisman Hudsonville 53.60 53.72 3 1
9 Casey Brinks Zeeland West 52.69 53.95 4
10 Connor DeWeerd Zeeland West 53.14 54.50 4
11 Joe Negen Spring Lake 55.26 54.60 3
12 Noah Rick Spring Lake 55.63 54.70 2
13 Angel Perez Allendale 55.39 54.98 3
14 Keaton Post Holland Chri 55.40 55.18 3
15 Marcus Stewart Muskegon Orc 55.44 55.91 2
16 Austin Bellis Zeeland East 55.17 55.95 3
17 Lukas Bruxvoort Holland Chri 55.35 56.05 3
18 Dylan Jenerou Grant 56.29 56.40 2
19 Evan Ringelberg Whitehall 56.14 56.73 2
20 Trenton Peters Hamilton 56.14 56.87 2
21 Jesse Kinder Muskegon Orc 56.00 57.08 2
22 Mason McDowell Fremont 56.93 57.20 1
23 Chris Compton Sparta 55.43 57.31 2
24 Nick Hanson Sparta 55.54 57.39 2
25 Zeb Jones Ludington 56.71 58.34 1
26 Randy Johnson Ludington 56.77 59.67 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 1:01.04 1:00.51 3 10
2 Brittany Parker Muskegon Orc 1:01.40 1:01.49 3 8
3 Lindsay Ross Zeeland West 1:03.19 1:02.98 3 6
4 Madison Passage Grant 1:03.05 1:03.19 3 5
5 Madalyn Flewelling Ludington 1:04.01 1:03.54 3 4
6 Sumer Woods Whitehall 1:03.08 1:03.61 3 3
7 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 1:02.95 1:03.66 3 2
8 Katie Wells Spring Lake 1:04.10 1:04.09 2 1
9 Kate Huebner Coopersville 1:04.09 1:04.47 3
10 Andrea Gardner Grant 1:05.71 1:06.28 2
11 Makayla Popma Sparta 1:06.40 1:07.77 2
12 Macee Morey Zeeland West 1:07.01 1:07.91 2
13 Jordyn Purvins Coopersville 1:08.12 1:07.91 2
14 Ashley Stuive Hudsonville 1:06.94 1:08.12 2
15 Naomi Billings Ludington 1:08.41 1:08.49 1
16 Brooke Rollston Fruitport 1:08.81 1:09.21 1
17 Brooke Armstrong Whitehall 1:11.24 1:09.62 1
18 Brianna Stechebar Sparta 1:10.70 1:11.25 1
19 Brooklyn Deemter Allendale 1:13.26 1:11.33 1
20 Justice Hepler Fremont 1:16.54 1:18.22 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nate Couturier Allendale 38.91 39.12 4 10
2 Jason Tran Zeeland West 38.94 39.75 4 8
3 Shane Miedzielec Sparta 40.07 40.41 4 6
4 Mitchell DePree Holland Chri 41.47 41.15 4 5
5 Matias Keyes Muskegon Orc 41.70 41.94 4 4
6 Robert Schneider Whitehall 41.84 42.00 4 3
7 Kyle Dams Hamilton 43.74 42.67 3 2
8 Tristan Bloomer Zeeland East 42.18 42.96 4 1
9 Chase Rohrer Ludington 42.64 43.18 3
10 Kevin Devos Allendale 44.27 43.57 2
11 Sky Christenson Whitehall 42.84 43.61 3
12 Koby Buth Coopersville 43.64 44.00 3
13 Remington Rohrer Ludington 43.27 44.05 3
14 Phoenix Elzinga Holland Chri 43.89 44.49 3
15 Brett McPheron Fruitport 44.56 45.09 2
16 Drake Fincannon Zeeland West 44.04 45.62 3
17 Benancio Rodriguez Grant 44.84 45.68 2
18 Kris Wells Muskegon Orc 43.74 45.79 3
19 Chris Kramer Fruitport 44.75 45.81 2
20 Cam Soukhome Zeeland East 46.18 46.50 2
21 Wyatt Williams Sparta 41.49 46.66 4
22 Noah Bengston Fremont 47.77 47.38 1
23 Connor Belanger Coopersville 47.43 48.02 2
24 Jacob Evans Fremont 47.61 48.28 1
25 Jordan Wilson Grant 49.07 49.42 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lexi Heimbaugh Sparta 48.49 48.07 3 10
2 Jennie Styf Hamilton 48.75 49.14 3 8
3 Georgie Blake Fremont 50.38 50.10 3 6
4 Lydia Huisken Coopersville 49.06 50.45 3 5
5 Grace Peterson Spring Lake 50.88 50.67 3 4
6 Jennica Schaffer Hamilton 50.54 50.83 3 3
7 Autumn Rooks Holland Chri 50.60 50.88 3 2
8 Hannah Rodenberger Fremont 50.60 51.65 3 1
9 Julie Brown Whitehall 50.95 51.82 2
10 Laura Bouwkamp Grant 51.45 51.87 2
11 Grace Hovingh Allendale 54.78 52.70 2
12 Kelly Klubeck Zeeland West 53.13 53.08 2
13 Lauren Helsen Coopersville 53.00 53.30 2
14 Mackenzie Abrigo Zeeland West 52.06 53.38 2
15 Abby Moe Spring Lake 54.84 54.12 1
16 Lilly Lemkuil Holland Chri 53.27 54.45 2
17 Leah Klynstra Zeeland East 57.83 56.09 1
18 Danielle Jurcich Whitehall 54.51 56.22 2
19 Amanda VanderWall Grant 56.74 56.72 1
20 Alyse McPheron Fruitport 56.04 57.37 1
21 Ashley Fechner Allendale 56.80 57.39 1
22 Aleighsha Pryslek Fruitport 58.33 59.81 1
23 Mikala Jewett Ludington 1:03.10 1:04.71 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sam Plaska Zeeland West 1:58.78 2:00.53 2 10
2 Scott Binder Zeeland East 2:02.95 2:01.06 2 8
3 Noah Hendricks Fruitport 2:03.62 2:01.56 2 6
4 Alec Vankempen Coopersville 2:03.52 2:01.90 2 5
5 Chris Snow Ludington 2:06.63 2:02.83 2 4
6 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 2:02.59 2:02.90 2 3
7 Aaron King Fruitport 2:05.61 2:08.10 2 2
8 Connor Schwartz Hudsonville 2:09.30 2:08.78 2 1
9 Trent Smith Sparta 2:06.60 2:09.07 2
10 Diego Valdes Muskegon Orc 2:13.39 2:09.37 1
11 Brandon Syrek Coopersville 2:07.39 2:09.83 2
12 Gideon DeGraaf Hudsonville 2:12.00 2:09.89 2
13 Andrew Thome Sparta 2:07.44 2:10.10 2
14 Curtis Jewett Fremont 2:16.50 2:10.43 1
15 Luke Peterson Holland Chri 2:09.12 2:10.49 2
16 Jackson Naess Grant 2:12.06 2:11.14 2
17 Jon Castle Fremont 2:11.60 2:11.34 2
18 Mitchell Harvey Grant 2:16.00 2:11.83 1
19 Lucas Schwass Ludington 2:15.18 2:13.06 1
20 Alex Mark Whitehall 2:13.44 2:14.47 1
21 Gerald DeFouw Hamilton 2:17.92 2:14.76 1
22 Justin Pedersen Spring Lake 2:18.90 2:15.75 1
23 Micah Gerakinis Allendale 2:25.30 2:17.23 1
24 Ryan VanAppledorn Holland Chri 2:13.24 2:18.91 2
25 Cameron Kyser Spring Lake 2:17.58 2:19.04 1
26 Markus Kelly Allendale 2:16.86 2:19.79 1
27 Corey Robinson Whitehall 2:15.24 2:24.79 1
28 Kevin Pike Zeeland East 2:31.84 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Biggs Ludington 2:25.03 2:20.52 2 10
2 Peyton Helsen Coopersville 2:27.06 2:22.69 2 8
3 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 2:17.89 2:24.20 2 6
4 Jessica DeJong Hudsonville 2:32.18 2:30.93 2 5
5 Danielle Groendyk Zeeland East 2:27.91 2:31.63 2 4
6 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 2:36.16 2:32.09 2 3
7 Sarah Monterusso Sparta 2:32.85 1 2
8 McKenna Van Doornik Zeeland East 2:29.41 2:34.49 2 1
9 Anna Huizenga Spring Lake 2:36.23 2:36.35 2
10 Ainslie Schenk Zeeland West 2:33.84 2:36.51 2
11 Taylor Moralez Holland Chri 2:43.58 2:37.21 2
12 Maya Hector Whitehall 2:43.30 2:38.30 2
13 Corrine Stevens Fremont 2:45.63 2:40.97 1
14 Alycia Wright Sparta 2:36.98 2:41.14 2
15 Jessica Quist Hudsonville 2:44.30 2:41.53 1
16 Asia Patterson Ludington 2:42.79 2:44.87 2
17 Aislinn Droski Allendale 2:41.96 2:44.98 2
18 Shay Woodland Grant 2:46.31 2:47.88 1
19 Taylor Renick Muskegon Orc 2:53.94 2:48.76 1
20 Katy Ferris Fremont 2:55.98 2:49.52 1
21 Kallan Sawyer Whitehall 2:52.34 2:50.68 1
22 Katelyn Rodriguez Grant 2:47.31 2:51.65 1
23 Jill DeVries Zeeland West 2:53.14 3:04.13 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Pando Hamilton 23.10 24.33Q 3
2 Adrian Garza Sparta 23.24 24.40Q 4
3 Zack Gilson Fruitport 22.92 24.72Q 2
4 Danny Bauder Zeeland West 22.24 24.83Q 1
5 Andrew Frost Fruitport 23.63 24.84Q 3
6 Jared Smith Fremont 24.22 24.89Q 1
7 Heath Brower Hudsonville 24.70 25.08Q 4
8 Matt Field Hamilton 24.24 25.10Q 2
9 Darius Perieese Zeeland West 23.93 24.96Q 1
10 Josh Kotje Hudsonville 23.60 25.14Q 4
11 Devin Pascavage Muskegon Orc 25.24 25.14Q 3
12 Benjamin Kramer Fruitport 23.82 25.27Q 2
13 Joby Lach Zeeland East 24.83 25.21Q 1
14 Caleb Shillinger Ludington 25.02 25.25Q 3
15 Robert Stevenson Whitehall 24.44 25.41Q 4
16 Jon Aue Grant 24.95 25.48Q 2
17 Chris White Zeeland East 24.93 25.30 1
18 Keaton Post Holland Chri 25.17 25.48 4
19 TJ Boykins Muskegon Orc 25.44 25.53 2
20 Keon Rick Spring Lake 25.64 25.53 1
21 Marc Reigler Fremont 26.03 25.57 3
22 Michael Garza Sparta 25.71 25.69 1
23 Ryan Bluhm Whitehall 24.24 25.82 3
24 Eric Janowiak Ludington 24.76 25.88 2
25 Jordan Royce Coopersville 25.07 26.04 4
26 Jesse Gish Coopersville 26.03 26.24 4

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Zack Gilson Fruitport 24.72 23.70Q 2
2 Danny Bauder Zeeland West 24.83 23.81Q 1
3 Adrian Garza Sparta 24.40 23.77Q 2
4 Nathan Pando Hamilton 24.33 24.02Q 1
5 Josh Kotje Hudsonville 25.14 24.28Q 2
6 Benjamin Kramer Fruitport 25.27 24.46Q 1
7 Andrew Frost Fruitport 24.84 24.38Q 2
8 Jared Smith Fremont 24.89 24.48Q 1
9 Matt Field Hamilton 25.10 24.78 2
10 Darius Perieese Zeeland West 24.96 24.78 1
11 Heath Brower Hudsonville 25.08 24.90 1
12 Joby Lach Zeeland East 25.21 24.98 2
13 Caleb Shillinger Ludington 25.25 25.01 1
14 Devin Pascavage Muskegon Orc 25.14 25.06 2
15 Robert Stevenson Whitehall 25.41 25.34 1
16 Jon Aue Grant 25.48 25.72 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danny Bauder Zeeland West 23.81 22.51 10
2 Nathan Pando Hamilton 24.02 22.92 8
3 Zack Gilson Fruitport 23.70 23.40 6
4 Adrian Garza Sparta 23.77 23.68 5
5 Andrew Frost Fruitport 24.38 23.93 4
6 Josh Kotje Hudsonville 24.28 24.24 3
7 Benjamin Kramer Fruitport 24.46 24.47 2
8 Jared Smith Fremont 24.48 24.80 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catrina Cornelius Coopersville 27.14 27.63Q 1
2 Nicole Diekema Zeeland West 27.15 28.15Q 2
3 Shelby Bond Allendale 27.65 28.33Q 3
4 Madison Passage Grant 27.65 28.69Q 2
5 Payton Bearup Whitehall 27.94 28.72Q 1
6 Carly Sommavilla Holland Chri 27.40 28.98Q 3
7 Brittanie Railling Grant 28.00 28.70Q 2
8 Megan DeRoo Hudsonville 28.22 29.37Q 3
9 Heidi Klinger Fruitport 27.72 29.50Q 1
10 Starr Woods Whitehall 28.30 29.72Q 3
11 Jodi Domanski Coopersville 29.27 29.75Q 1
12 Shemya Gilmore Muskegon Orc 30.04 29.76Q 2
13 Carly Komar Spring Lake 29.64 29.90Q 2
14 Colleen Hall Fremont 29.23 30.36Q 1
15 Mallory Wietrzykowski Ludington 29.89 30.80Q 3
16 Katie Biggs Ludington 28.54 30.03q 2
17 Erika Lamfers Hudsonville 31.05 30.67 1
18 Ann Lim Holland Chri 30.20 30.74 1
19 Macee Morey Zeeland West 29.79 31.42 3
20 Lauren Ladner Allendale 31.81 33.22 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Catrina Cornelius Coopersville 27.63 26.76Q 1
2 Shelby Bond Allendale 28.33 27.44Q 2
3 Madison Passage Grant 28.69 27.77Q 1
4 Nicole Diekema Zeeland West 28.15 27.87Q 2
5 Carly Sommavilla Holland Chri 28.98 27.95Q 2
6 Megan DeRoo Hudsonville 29.37 28.12Q 1
7 Brittanie Railling Grant 28.70 28.24Q 2
8 Heidi Klinger Fruitport 29.50 28.31Q 1
9 Payton Bearup Whitehall 28.72 28.58 1
10 Starr Woods Whitehall 29.72 29.32 2
11 Colleen Hall Fremont 30.36 29.50 2
12 Shemya Gilmore Muskegon Orc 29.76 29.72 1
13 Jodi Domanski Coopersville 29.75 29.84 2
14 Carly Komar Spring Lake 29.90 29.87 1
15 Mallory Wietrzykowski Ludington 30.80 29.95 2
16 Katie Biggs Ludington 30.03 30.41 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Catrina Cornelius Coopersville 26.76 27.16 10
2 Shelby Bond Allendale 27.44 27.68 8
3 Nicole Diekema Zeeland West 27.87 27.83 6
4 Madison Passage Grant 27.77 28.07 5
5 Carly Sommavilla Holland Chri 27.95 28.11 4
6 Megan DeRoo Hudsonville 28.12 28.39 3
7 Brittanie Railling Grant 28.24 28.47 2
8 Heidi Klinger Fruitport 28.31 29.62 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keaton Smith Whitehall 10:12.09 9:53.06 10
2 Matthew Ritter Ludington 9:48.42 9:55.48 8
3 Alex Dennis Whitehall 10:10.52 9:56.83 6
4 Kapo Suarez Coopersville 10:26.15 9:57.83 5
5 Jesse Saxton Grant 10:16.34 10:01.13 4
6 Matt Zerfas Fremont 10:19.21 10:02.85 3
7 Sam Kaastra Fremont 10:20.03 10:06.13 2
8 Daniel Walters Holland Chri 10:19.34 10:15.09 1
9 Aaron Streiff Zeeland West 10:16.94 10:18.33
10 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 10:28.94 10:18.52
11 Carter VerSluys Sparta 10:25.29 10:22.40
12 Codi Wiersema Hudsonville 10:42.70 10:23.90
13 Collin Wiersema Hudsonville 10:16.30 10:23.95
14 Carter Shupe Sparta 10:33.96 10:25.69
15 Ben Jensen Ludington 10:27.34 10:32.33
16 Nathan Schloff Holland Chri 10:49.39 10:34.71
17 Lucas Piekarski Spring Lake 10:41.42 10:36.56
18 David Sanchez Zeeland East 11:15.54 10:42.31
19 Sam Deuling Muskegon Orc 10:51.32 10:42.35
20 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 10:43.40 10:50.26
21 Caleb Topp Hamilton 11:01.34 10:55.11
22 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 10:23.26 10:59.60
23 Sam Austin Allendale 11:16.22 11:01.65
24 Matt Suarez Coopersville 10:31.34 11:15.49
25 Gannon Carr Grant 11:41.78 11:30.99
26 Ayden Tyler Muskegon Orc 12:46.33 11:39.01
27 Isaac Fitzgerald Fruitport 11:12.99 11:46.73

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville 11:03.04 11:15.73 10
2 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 11:47.66 11:32.27 8
3 Jessica Harris Whitehall 11:29.22 11:33.33 6
4 Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 11:45.84 11:37.71 5
5 Maria Kuiper Holland Chri 11:58.55 11:47.61 4
6 Marissa Ensing Zeeland East 12:14.48 11:55.84 3
7 Carley Andrews Sparta 11:58.56 12:07.54 2
8 Emily Pratt Zeeland East 12:06.24 12:19.46 1
9 Rachel Gohn Allendale 12:32.53 12:20.98
10 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 12:36.08 12:22.38
11 Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake 12:30.54 12:25.25
12 Vanessa Hubert Sparta 13:02.36 12:47.18
13 Hope Fathman Hamilton 12:50.04 13:35.93
14 Kendal Pippin Whitehall 13:53.39 13:38.51
15 Jordyn Purvins Coopersville 15:09.74 13:43.30
16 Isabella Vruwink Hudsonville 13:46.19 13:45.16
17 Samantha Glass Coopersville 14:27.15 13:49.79
18 Mallori Palmer Grant 13:56.30 13:56.98
19 Melody Perrin Fremont 14:36.46 14:00.58
20 Kelsey Koss Ludington 14:21.64 14:58.70

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zeeland West 3:30.28 3:28.45 2 10
1) Casey Brinks 2) Jason Tran
3) Sam Plaska 4) Grant Postma
2 Allendale 3:27.41 3:28.67 2 8
1) Nate Couturier 2) Ethan Hovingh
3) Amos Raap 4) Camden Grigsby
3 Coopersville 3:28.24 3:29.00 2 6
1) Brendan Howe 2) Andy Meyer
3) Logan Panetta 4) Alec Vankempen
4 Sparta 3:29.54 3:30.34 2 5
1) Kyle May 2) Shane Miedzielec
3) Christian Pangborn 4) Wyatt Williams
5 Hamilton 3:33.30 3:32.09 2 4
1) Charlie Doeden 2) Matt Field
3) Matt Miller 4) Nathan Pando
6 Zeeland East 3:31.04 3:35.54 2 3
1) Tristan Bloomer 2) Jacob Cramer
3) Scott Binder 4) Matt Cramer
7 Hudsonville Unity Christian 3:47.24 3:36.83 1 2
1) Gideon DeGraaf 2) Connor Schwartz
3) Jake Brinks 4) Tom Huisman
8 Whitehall 3:35.34 3:39.05 2 1
1) Ryan Bluhm 2) Dylan Medendorp
3) Patrick Johnson 4) Robert Schneider
9 Ludington 3:44.24 3:41.27 1
1) Chris Snow 2) Chase Rohrer
3) Zeb Jones 4) David Ritter
10 Grant 3:38.34 3:43.34 1
1) Marco Alverez 2) Dylan Jenerou
3) Chase Hicks 4) Travis Jensen
11 Holland Christian 3:38.24 3:44.27 1
1) Mitchell DePree 2) Lukas Bruxvoort
3) Luke Peterson 4) Keaton Post
12 Fruitport 3:34.84 3:46.72 2
1) Benjamin Kramer 2) Shawn Knox
3) Noah Hendricks 4) Aaron King

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coopersville 4:15.80 4:11.68 2 10
1) Emma Owen 2) Peyton Helsen
3) Kate Huebner 4) Catrina Cornelius
2 Ludington 4:15.24 4:12.58 2 8
1) Madalyn Flewelling 2) Emily Edel
3) Katie Biggs 4) Lauren Biggs
3 Spring Lake 4:15.30 4:14.17 2 6
1) Brittany Dawson 2) Katie Wells
3) Emma Mitchell 4) Carlyn Arteaga
4 Zeeland West 4:22.17 4:19.22 2 5
1) Nicole Diekema 2) Brittany VandenBerg
3) Kiannah VandenBerg 4) Lindsay Ross
5 Holland Christian 4:16.64 4:20.80 2 4
1) Alyssa Boeve 2) Erin VanBeek
3) Autumn Rooks 4) Carly Sommavilla
6 Sparta 4:19.27 4:21.43 2 3
1) Caitlin Cowdrey 2) Makayla Popma
3) Lexi Heimbaugh 4) Sarah Monterusso
7 Zeeland East 4:21.64 4:22.36 2 2
1) Danielle Groendyk 2) Sophie Smith
3) McKenna Van Doornik 4) Rachael Skiles
8 Grant 4:21.95 4:25.03 2 1
1) Madison Passage 2) Andrea Gardner
3) Laura Bouwkamp 4) Brittanie Railling
9 Allendale 4:28.92 4:25.48 1
1) Shelby Bond 2) Jordan Arsenault
3) Grace Hovingh 4) Layne Corner
10 Hudsonville Unity Christian 4:26.94 4:28.28 1
1) Jessica DeJong 2) Ashley Stuive
3) Megan DeRoo 4) Anna Hulst
11 Whitehall 4:30.65 4:30.25 1
1) Avley Hentschel 2) Julie Brown
3) Danielle Jurcich 4) Sumer Woods

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Steigenga Holland Chri 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Luke Dreyer Zeeland West 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Kyle Dams Hamilton 6-00.00 6-00.00 5.50
3 Devin Butler Zeeland East 6-03.00 6-00.00 5.50
5 Jamie Steffes Grant 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Jarod Cobb Ludington 5-08.00 5-07.00 1.50
6 Patrick Johnson Whitehall 5-10.00 5-07.00 1.50
6 Joe Vos Hudsonville 5-06.00 5-07.00 1.50
6 Jake Johnston Coopersville 5-08.00 5-07.00 1.50
10 Chris Abel Zeeland East 5-08.00 J5-07.00
10 Austin Ernst Ludington 5-10.00 J5-07.00
10 Jake Brinks Hudsonville 6-00.00 J5-07.00
10 Nick Charon Zeeland West 5-10.00 J5-07.00
-- Matt Rohen Whitehall 5-10.00 NH
-- Drew Couturier Allendale 5-06.00 NH
-- Beau Dunneback Sparta 5-06.00 NH
-- Ethan Avery Whitehall 5-04.00 NH
-- Marcus Stewart Muskegon Orc NH
-- Chris Thome Sparta 5-05.00 NH
-- Chris Compton Sparta 5-04.00 NH
-- Jacob Dyer Fruitport 5-08.00 NH
-- Brian Hitts Grant 5-08.00 NH
-- Zeb Jones Ludington 5-08.00 NH
-- Brendan Howe Coopersville 5-11.00 NH
-- Travis Acterhof Zeeland West 5-08.00 NH
-- Cameron Williams Muskegon Orc 5-06.00 NH
-- Braden VanDyke Holland Chri 5-08.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Bekius Zeeland West 5-00.00 5-01.00 10
2 Grace Peterson Spring Lake 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Lydia Suchecki Spring Lake 5-02.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Carley Andrews Sparta 5-01.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Alexis Gaiser Zeeland West 5-02.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Lydia Rotman Allendale 5-00.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Sophia Wierenga Coopersville 4-10.00 4-07.00 1
7 Katrina Lee Holland Chri 4-08.00 4-07.00 1
7 Allyson German Fruitport 5-00.00 4-07.00 1
10 Aleighsha Pryslek Fruitport 4-04.00 J4-07.00
10 Danielle Jurcich Whitehall 4-10.00 J4-07.00
-- Maya Moore Fremont 4-04.00 NH
-- Emma Taranko Ludington 4-06.00 NH
-- Hannah Douglas Allendale NH
-- Emily Potts Holland Chri 4-08.00 NH
-- Allison Donahue Whitehall 4-10.00 NH
-- Kimberly Taylor Ludington 4-06.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Schlatter Coopersville 14-00.25 12-10.00 10
2 Ryan Tolsma Hamilton 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Luke Hildenbrand Hamilton 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Alec Riemersma Zeeland East 12-06.00 J12-00.00 5
5 Collin Butler Fruitport 13-00.00 J12-00.00 4
6 Jon Walt Hudsonville 11-00.00 J12-00.00 3
7 Brian Hitts Grant 11-00.00 11-06.00 2
8 Cole Hession Zeeland West 11-06.00 J11-06.00 1
9 Austin Veele Zeeland West 10-06.00 11-00.00
10 Luke Hamlin Allendale 11-06.00 J11-00.00
-- Caleb Shillinger Ludington 10-01.00 NH
-- Austin May Muskegon Orc 9-00.00 NH
-- Beau Dunneback Sparta NH
-- Dionasio Mendiola Muskegon Orc 10-00.00 NH
-- Bailey Lynn Fruitport 11-00.00 NH
-- Trent Matthews Coopersville 11-00.00 NH
-- Eric Janowiak Ludington 10-06.00 NH
-- Brad Timmerman Holland Chri 11-00.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allie LeRoux Spring Lake 11-06.00 11-05.00 10
2 Gabriella LeRoux Spring Lake 11-06.00 10-08.00 8
3 Olivia Kane Sparta 11-00.00 10-02.00 6
4 Amy Grace Shoop Ludington 10-00.00 J10-02.00 5
5 Madelyn McCallum Sparta 11-00.00 9-05.00 4
6 Lydia Huisken Coopersville 10-00.00 J9-05.00 3
7 Madison Snuggerud Zeeland East 9-06.00 9-02.00 2
8 Kelly Klubeck Zeeland West 9-03.00 8-08.00 1
9 Emily Medendorp Zeeland West 9-00.00 J8-08.00
10 Michaela Kaliniak Sparta 9-00.00 J8-08.00
11 Jaylee Russo Coopersville 8-06.00 8-02.00
12 Amanda Connell Grant 8-06.00 7-08.00
-- Sierra Rolling Muskegon Orc 6-06.00 NH
-- Sarah Bomers Holland Chri 7-00.00 NH
-- Kelsey Tjapkes Muskegon Orc NH
-- Avley Hentschel Whitehall 6-06.00 NH
-- Kira Raquet Fremont 7-06.00 NH
-- Jennica Schaffer Hamilton 9-03.00 NH
-- Naomi Billings Ludington 7-06.00 NH
-- Kameron DeBoer Holland Chri 7-06.00 NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zack Gilson Fruitport 21-00.00 22-02.00 10
2 Kyle Steigenga Holland Chri 21-03.00 20-11.50 8
3 Patrick Johnson Whitehall 20-11.00 20-09.50 6
4 Kyle Dams Hamilton 20-03.00 20-06.00 5
5 Devin Butler Zeeland East 21-03.50 20-02.50 4
6 Kenny Sihavong Zeeland West 19-11.50 19-11.00 3
7 Heath Brower Hudsonville 20-02.00 19-09.50 2
8 Jamie Steffes Grant 19-03.50 19-00.50 1
9 Cameron Brandow Fruitport 19-05.00 18-09.25
10 Joby Lach Zeeland East 20-01.00 18-08.25
11 Nick Yeck Sparta 19-00.50 18-03.50
12 Lukas Bruxvoort Holland Chri 18-06.75 17-11.75
13 Austin Sniegowski Ludington 18-07.00 17-11.25
14 Josh Smith Coopersville 16-07.00 17-09.75
15 Leon Johnson Fruitport 19-06.75 17-09.00
16 Ryan Kennedy Grant 18-09.00 17-04.50
17 Saiko Jawo-Smalla Zeeland West 18-07.25 17-02.75
18 Duran Navarro Ludington 18-09.75 17-01.50
19 Kainan Grant Whitehall 18-08.00 17-00.00
20 Keon Rick Spring Lake 17-09.00 16-10.75
21 Sam DeMey Hudsonville 18-07.00 16-09.75
22 Anthony Martin Muskegon Orc 15-01.00 16-05.50
23 Marc Reigler Fremont 16-00.00 15-11.75
24 Marshall Gabala Spring Lake 16-10.50 15-08.75
25 Kyle Pinckney Sparta 17-02.50 14-11.00
-- Ben Cushway Coopersville 17-08.50 ND

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Autumn Rooks Holland Chri 16-06.00 16-11.50 10
2 Shelby Bond Allendale 15-11.00 16-04.50 8
3 Madison Junior Zeeland East 16-05.00 15-10.25 6
4 Payton Bearup Whitehall 16-01.00 15-08.00 5
5 Jodi Domanski Coopersville 14-10.50 15-06.50 4
6 Allie LeRoux Spring Lake 15-10.50 15-05.25 3
7 Sydney DeCator Spring Lake 15-10.00 15-03.75 2
8 Emily Potts Holland Chri 15-00.00 15-02.25 1
9 Brittany Parker Muskegon Orc 15-06.50 14-10.50
10 Aleayah Loyd Muskegon Orc 14-03.50 14-08.00
11 Kiannah VandenBerg Zeeland West 14-03.00 14-06.00
12 Brittany VandenBerg Zeeland West 14-10.00 14-05.75
13 Colleen Hall Fremont 15-00.00 14-01.75
14 Starr Woods Whitehall 14-08.50 14-01.25
15 Aubrey Hausig Coopersville 13-09.00 13-11.25
16 Janae Baker Zeeland East 15-08.75 13-07.00
17 Kaylee Crane Sparta 12-07.00 13-05.75
18 Makayla Geers Hudsonville 14-02.75 13-04.75
19 Gabriella LeRoux Spring Lake 15-01.50 13-03.00
20 Grace Hovingh Allendale 15-01.00 13-01.50
21 Lizzie Markvluwer Hudsonville 13-09.00 13-01.25
22 Makayla Popma Sparta 14-01.00 12-08.50
23 Leah Dent Grant 12-09.00 12-06.00
24 Andrea Scarfone Ludington 12-10.00 J12-06.00
25 Achsah Butchart Grant 12-03.50 12-01.00
26 Kaytlyn Robart Fremont 12-03.50 11-08.25

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glenn Geurink Allendale 151-10 147-11 10
2 Aaron Curtis Coopersville 153-00 145-00 8
3 Trent Kujawa Zeeland West 149-02 J145-00 6
4 Nic Kramer Fruitport 142-08 142-00 5
5 Bud Cliffman Zeeland East 134-01 140-03 4
6 Jordan VanDort Zeeland West 161-07 139-05 3
7 Chris Hendricks Fruitport 134-07 J139-05 2
8 Zach VanValkenburg Zeeland West 144-03 138-00 1
9 Alec Stanley Fruitport 137-07 136-05
10 Jonathan Berghorst Zeeland East 129-06 132-03
11 Jayk Slager Zeeland West 142-01 129-09
12 Jacob Bachman Zeeland East 148-09 127-03
13 Ike VanKempen Hudsonville 132-05 125-09
14 Remington Rohrer Ludington 137-08 125-00
15 Hunter Shaw Whitehall 125-02 123-00
16 Caleb Mesman Allendale 116-03 119-04
17 Allen Keffer Ludington 124-10 119-01
18 Mike Becerra Coopersville 119-01 117-09
19 Beau Dunneback Sparta 115-00 116-00
20 Stephen Ogden Whitehall 109-08 109-05
21 Marshall Gabala Spring Lake 105-09 105-09
22 Jon Aue Grant 106-00 105-06
23 Ryan Tolsma Hamilton 105-01 104-03
24 Jordan Jorritsma Holland Chri 115-07 103-00
25 Chris Kelley Grant 109-09 101-10
26 Ryan Schnyders Hudsonville 118-11 100-09
27 Rodolfo Mendez Muskegon Orc 116-07 98-07
28 Austin Shumaker Holland Chri 113-00 94-03
29 Darius Cooper Muskegon Orc 102-01 89-01
30 Jacob Orling Spring Lake 106-02 88-04
31 Noah Graham Sparta 103-02 82-00
-- Tate Knapp Hamilton 100-11 ND
-- Jacob Compagner Zeeland East 167-06 ND

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Casey Zeeland East 131-09 125-01 10
2 Rachael Tolsma Hamilton 120-01 116-06 8
3 Brandy Thomas Ludington 116-04 112-05 6
4 Kayla Gottwald Ludington 113-02 109-07 5
5 Brogan McMahon Hamilton 117-06 109-06 4
6 Angela Stegink Zeeland West 111-00 109-03 3
7 Amy Overway Zeeland West 115-04 102-10 2
8 Jenna Bremer Hudsonville 101-09 99-10 1
9 Laurel Luhring Muskegon Orc 105-04 98-01
10 Annah Prys Ludington 111-01 97-01
11 Daisy Geurink Zeeland East 103-05 94-02
12 Tricee Beelen Zeeland East 96-03 92-03
13 Alexis Umlor Allendale 98-02 90-05
14 Amanda Geerlings Zeeland East 98-04 89-06
15 Amy Momber Sparta 97-06 87-06
16 Ally Lee Holland Chri 90-07.50 86-09
17 Kelsea Burley Spring Lake 93-01 86-07
18 Lily Boers Hudsonville 97-07.50 84-11
19 Melanie Adema Coopersville 91-00 84-06
20 Lauren Fredrick Fruitport 78-02 80-02
21 Ashlynd Smoes Coopersville 86-02 79-09
22 Adrianna Dodson Fremont 77-01 79-01
23 Kassi Salmon Allendale 78-07 78-08
24 Miranda Wilson Fruitport 82-10 77-06
25 Kiri Tiemeyer Zeeland West 95-01 76-05
26 Allison Brown Spring Lake 74-01 73-05
27 Natalie Bowen Muskegon Orc 67-06 72-00
28 Kaylee Cunningham Grant 89-10 66-08
29 Kaitlin Shaffer Whitehall 66-06 54-08
30 Rebekah Beeghly Whitehall 56-03 54-05
-- Christine Kollen Holland Chri 86-09 ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Curtis Coopersville 53-06.00 54-00.00 10
2 Jacob Compagner Zeeland East 49-09.00 50-09.00 8
3 Jordan VanDort Zeeland West 49-03.50 49-03.00 6
4 Chris Hendricks Fruitport 47-03.00 47-04.00 5
5 Glenn Geurink Allendale 46-07.00 45-08.00 4
6 Trent Kujawa Zeeland West 45-01.50 45-00.00 3
7 Jacob Bachman Zeeland East 48-04.50 44-07.00 2
8 Chandler Barense Zeeland East 46-02.00 43-09.00 1
9 Ryan Tolsma Hamilton 43-04.50 43-03.00
10 Alec Stanley Fruitport 40-07.00 42-08.00
11 Riley Headley Hudsonville 38-05.75 40-07.00
12 Dontae Burks Whitehall 40-02.00 40-03.00
13 Allen Keffer Ludington 42-00.00 J40-03.00
14 Eric Langlois Coopersville 41-07.00 39-00.00
15 Nate Bosma Hudsonville 42-05.50 38-02.00
16 Cameron Wright Grant 37-04.50 38-01.00
17 Grant Clark Fremont 40-03.00 37-06.00
18 Caleb Mesman Allendale 39-10.00 37-03.00
19 Marcus Brinks Holland Chri 38-03.00 37-01.00
20 Brian Hitts Grant 37-01.00 36-00.00
21 Jody Jansen Whitehall 37-04.00 34-06.00
22 Ace Caldwell Sparta 33-06.50 33-07.00
23 Grant Peterson Spring Lake 34-03.25 33-01.00
24 Jordan Smant Spring Lake 34-09.00 32-11.00
25 Demetri Carnagie Fremont 36-02.00 31-08.00
26 Rodolfo Mendez Muskegon Orc 35-02.00 31-03.00
27 Darius Cooper Muskegon Orc 28-06.50 31-00.00
28 Noah Graham Sparta 29-07.00 30-04.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Casey Zeeland East 42-04.00 44-00.00 10
2 Brandy Thomas Ludington 40-02.00 41-07.00 8
3 Rachael Tolsma Hamilton 40-08.25 40-02.00 6
4 Daisy Geurink Zeeland East 38-00.50 37-08.00 5
5 Caley Vink Zeeland East 34-08.00 37-03.00 4
6 Jenna Bremer Hudsonville 34-08.00 37-02.00 3
7 Tricee Beelen Zeeland East 36-10.00 36-11.00 2
8 Brogan McMahon Hamilton 36-10.00 35-11.00 1
9 Kayla Gottwald Ludington 35-09.25 34-10.00
10 Annah Prys Ludington 35-06.50 34-04.00
11 Amanda Geerlings Zeeland East 36-05.00 34-03.00
12 Amy Overway Zeeland West 35-11.50 33-09.00
13 Olivia Overbey Zeeland West 34-01.00 33-01.00
14 Liz Curtis Hudsonville 33-03.00 32-11.00
15 Karley Dyer Fruitport 33-07.00 32-04.00
16 Kaylee Cunningham Grant 29-06.50 30-03.00
17 Melanie Adema Coopersville 28-08.00 J30-03.00
18 Christine Kollen Holland Chri 30-05.00 29-04.00
19 Natalie Bowen Muskegon Orc 28-04.50 28-08.00
20 Ally Lee Holland Chri 29-00.50 28-07.00
21 Ashlynd Smoes Coopersville 28-07.00 27-10.00
22 Kassi Salmon Allendale 29-01.00 27-00.00
23 Elizabeth Hissom Spring Lake 28-08.00 J27-00.00
24 Kelsea Burley Spring Lake 26-01.50 26-11.00
25 Amy Momber Sparta 27-05.50 26-06.00
26 Kayley Jones Fremont 27-03.00 26-02.00
27 Kaitlin Shaffer Whitehall 25-08.00 25-08.00
28 Payton Schlegel Fruitport 26-01.75 25-06.00
29 Miranda Wilson Fruitport 23-01.00 24-03.00
30 Alexis Umlor Allendale 28-07.50 23-11.00
31 Adrianna Dodson Fremont 25-10.00 22-06.00
32 Zoey Elliott Whitehall 25-10.00 21-11.00
33 Veronica Baugh Muskegon Orc 20-02.00 20-01.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coopersville 87 2) Spring Lake 86
3) Zeeland East 82 4) Hamilton 66
5) Zeeland West 56.50 6) Ludington 55
7) Sparta 45.50 8) Holland Christian 38
9) Hudsonville Unity Christia 36 10) Allendale 33
11) Whitehall 26 12) Grant 23
13) Fremont 17 14) Muskegon Orchard View 9
15) Fruitport 3

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 119 2) Zeeland East 86.50
3) Fruitport 72 4) Coopersville 63.50
5) Hamilton 62.50 6) Allendale 51
7) Hudsonville Unity Christia 42.50 8) Whitehall 41.50
9) Holland Christian 34 10) Sparta 32
11) Ludington 23.50 12) Grant 23
13) Fremont 7 14) Muskegon Orchard View 5

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page