2014 MHSAA LP Region 1-1

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 1-1
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 10:01 PM
Grand Haven MHSAA LP Regional D1 - 5/16/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Grand Haven, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holland West Ottawa 8:13.44 10
1) Gabe Kuyten 2) Donovan Nykamp
3) Ben Stryker 4) Tito Suarez
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8:16.55 8
1) Adam Bundy 2) Ian Cooper
3) Gabe Quinn 4) Donavan Brazier
3 Rockford 8:18.29 6
1) Spencer Keating 2) Paul Burke
3) Grayson Harding 4) Jacob Day
4 Muskegon Mona Shores 8:34.73 5
1) Michael Gale-Butto 2) Chandler Mancuso
3) Austin Wingett 4) Steven Knox
5 Jenison 8:41.42 4
1) Doug Nguyen 2) Austin Hoekstra
3) Alex Perez 4) Harry Hevelherst
6 Grandville 8:42.04 3
1) Brett Slagh 2) Garrett Farney
3) Todd Cornett 4) Caleb Sidock
7 Greenville 8:56.23 2
1) Josh Scott 2) Spencer Rowland
3) Jordon May 4) Kyle Farmer
8 Grand Haven 8:57.88 1
1) Jordan Diephouse 2) John Miles
3) Kevin Swain 4) Ashkii Wilson
9 Holland 8:59.58
1) Raymond Surya 2) Caleb Livengood
3) Charlie Wick 4) Alfredo DeLaRosa
10 Grand Rapids Union 9:19.82
1) Nate Edwards 2) Jorge Roque
3) Rechy Rodriguez 4) Abdulla Abdisalan

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rockford 9:39.82 10
1) Laine Switzer 2) Maja Hill
3) Lauren Brasure 4) Morgan Harney
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:45.32 8
1) Olivia Coretti 2) Dylann Hodgkinson
3) Madison Goen 4) Allie Ludge
3 Hudsonville 9:53.01 6
1) Abby Berends 2) Alex Berends
3) Kelli Jackson 4) Alyssa Sanchez
4 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10:25.38 5
1) McKenzie Richardson 2) Kendra Irvine
3) Emily Cross 4) Sarah Deyoung
5 Holland West Ottawa 10:43.55 4
1) Abbey VanAllsburg 2) Anna Smyk
3) Katherine Hoekstra 4) Hannah Carl
6 Jenison 11:20.93 3
1) Inez Samuels 2) Shaylin Hollis
3) Rebecca Ringquist 4) Olivia Thatcher

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collen Casey Grand Haven 15.23Q 1
2 Shawn Kneeland GR Ottawa Hills 15.67Q 2
3 Sean Beachnau GR Kenowa Hills 15.91Q 3
4 Javon Abraham GR Union 15.99Q 4
5 Amonte Millender Holl West Ottawa 15.80Q 2
6 Austin Douglas Greenville 15.91Q 3
7 Judd Brown Hudsonville 16.19Q 1
8 Darian Dismukes Jenison 16.22Q 4
9 Ryan Homik Holl West Ottawa 15.95Q 3
10 Kyle Buffin Grandville 16.50Q 1
11 Nicholas Isley Rockford 16.70Q 4
12 Taylor Siegel Grand Haven 17.12Q 2
13 Frank Spica Grandville 17.35Q 4
14 Keenan VanderOord Musk Mona Shores 17.60Q 3
15 Jake O'Herron Greenville 17.89Q 1
16 Caleb Webb Jenison 17.96Q 2
17 Matt Peneycad GR FH Central 18.36 2
18 Justin Tokarczyk Musk Mona Shores 18.50 1
19 Trey Elling Hudsonville 18.58 3
20 Ashton Mason GR Ottawa Hills 20.38 3
21 Jeremiah St. Clair GR Ottawa Hills 20.45 1
22 Evan Shimp GR Kenowa Hills 20.98 4
23 Malik Brown Muskegon 21.48 2
24 Jacob Zahm GR Northview 22.99 1

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Collen Casey Grand Haven 14.90Q 1
2 Shawn Kneeland GR Ottawa Hills 15.47Q 2
3 Sean Beachnau GR Kenowa Hills 15.64Q 2
4 Austin Douglas Greenville 15.75Q 1
5 Amonte Millender Holl West Ottawa 15.84Q 2
6 Ryan Homik Holl West Ottawa 15.87Q 1
7 Javon Abraham GR Union 15.98Q 1
8 Kyle Buffin Grandville 16.40Q 2
9 Judd Brown Hudsonville 15.98 1
10 Nicholas Isley Rockford 16.63 2
11 Frank Spica Grandville 16.90 2
12 Taylor Siegel Grand Haven 16.92 1
13 Darian Dismukes Jenison 17.10 2
14 Keenan VanderOord Musk Mona Shores 17.36 1
15 Jake O'Herron Greenville 17.92 1
16 Caleb Webb Jenison 17.98 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn Kneeland GR Ottawa Hills 15.13 10
2 Collen Casey Grand Haven 15.33 8
3 Sean Beachnau GR Kenowa Hills 15.34 6
4 Amonte Millender Holl West Ottawa 15.44 5
5 Austin Douglas Greenville 15.67 4
6 Ryan Homik Holl West Ottawa 15.76 3
7 Kyle Buffin Grandville 16.20 2
8 Javon Abraham GR Union 16.32 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Molly Borgman Holl West Ottawa 15.62Q 2
2 Landon Kemp Greenville 15.74Q 3
3 McKenna Mattson Jenison 15.87Q 1
4 Cassidy TerHorst GR FH Central 16.30Q 3
5 Kelly Momber GR Kenowa Hills 16.66Q 1
6 Raven Moore Muskegon 16.99Q 2
7 Cassie VanOoyen Hudsonville 16.98q 1
8 Mackenzie Brower Grandville 17.38q 2
9 Amy Kober Grand Haven 17.38 3
10 Haley Peters Greenville 17.68 1
11 Claire VanWeiren Grand Haven 17.77 2
12 Sam Seeley Hudsonville 18.20 3
13 Maddi Trimble Rockford 18.20 1
14 Mara Basso Rockford 18.30 3
15 Danielle Ulanowicz GR Kenowa Hills 18.48 3
16 Mallory Steffens GR Ottawa Hills 18.76 3
17 Aurora Mokris Holl West Ottawa 18.77 1
18 Karmen Pimpleton Muskegon 18.82 1
19 Eryn Ho GR FH Central 18.83 2
20 Sydiana Harris GR Ottawa Hills 19.73 2
21 Allison Landis Grandville 20.01 3
22 Amir Franklin Holland 20.88 1
23 Keziah Brown Musk Mona Shores 21.74 2
24 Anna Kelley Jenison 21.88 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McKenna Mattson Jenison 14.59 10
2 Molly Borgman Holl West Ottawa 15.37 8
3 Landon Kemp Greenville 15.89 6
4 Cassidy TerHorst GR FH Central 16.54 5
5 Kelly Momber GR Kenowa Hills 16.81 4
6 Cassie VanOoyen Hudsonville 17.29 3
7 Raven Moore Muskegon 17.36 2
8 Mackenzie Brower Grandville 17.39 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Filut Jenison 11.30Q 3
2 Eric Plate Greenville 11.39Q 2
3 Marquon Sargent Musk Mona Shores 11.44Q 1
4 James Lacy Holl West Ottawa 11.55Q 4
5 Sam Beal GR Ottawa Hills 11.45Q 2
6 Jason Lenon Rockford 11.64Q 3
7 Caleb Washington Muskegon 11.65Q 4
8 Cameron Brown GR Ottawa Hills 11.67Q 1
9 Emmanuel Harinda Holland 11.56Q 2
10 Josh Patterson Rockford 11.65Q 4
11 Zach Walker GR FH Central 11.72Q 1
12 Evan McCrary Musk Reeths Puff 11.74Q 3
13 Tyler Brisbin Jenison 11.67Q 4
14 Ben Sinclair Grandville 11.70Q 2
15 Rai'Quan Dowdell Muskegon 11.75Q 3
16 Trey Bledsoe Grand Haven 11.76Q 1
17 Isaiah Johnson GR Ottawa Hills 11.82 4
18 Mason Helsel GR Kenowa Hills 11.85 3
19 Andrew Homik GR Northview 11.90 3
20 Christian Hostrup Grand Haven 11.97 4
21 Corey Gilmer GR Kenowa Hills 12.14 2
22 Chris Baker Grandville 12.17 1
23 Chase Wieghmink-Hafler Holland 12.26 3
24 Thomas Byars Hudsonville 12.28 2
25 Jonte Gant GR Union 12.60 4
26 Lake Zackrison Hudsonville 12.63 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sam Beal GR Ottawa Hills 11.05Q 2
2 James Lacy Holl West Ottawa 11.26Q 1
3 Eric Plate Greenville 11.31Q 2
4 Emmanuel Harinda Holland 11.36Q 1
5 Marquon Sargent Musk Mona Shores 11.32Q 2
6 Tyler Filut Jenison 11.38Q 1
7 Tyler Brisbin Jenison 11.42Q 2
8 Ben Sinclair Grandville 11.47Q 1
9 Jason Lenon Rockford 11.52 1
10 Evan McCrary Musk Reeths Puff 11.59 1
11 Cameron Brown GR Ottawa Hills 11.61 2
12 Caleb Washington Muskegon 11.65 1
13 Josh Patterson Rockford 11.71 2
14 Rai'Quan Dowdell Muskegon 11.71 1
15 Trey Bledsoe Grand Haven 11.71 2
16 Zach Walker GR FH Central 11.78 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marquon Sargent Musk Mona Shores 11.04 10
2 Sam Beal GR Ottawa Hills 11.05 8
3 Tyler Filut Jenison 11.35 6
4 Eric Plate Greenville 11.38 5
5 Tyler Brisbin Jenison 11.51 4
6 Emmanuel Harinda Holland 11.56 3
7 Ben Sinclair Grandville 11.69 2
8 James Lacy Holl West Ottawa 11.91 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawnteanna Dame Muskegon 13.00Q 4
2 Taylor Hopp Jenison 13.01Q 2
3 Kynihay Brown Muskegon 13.12Q 3
4 Mimi Rave GR FH Central 13.25Q 1
5 Bethany Hop Hudsonville 13.20Q 4
6 Sammy Cuneo Rockford 13.32Q 1
7 Maggie LaLonde Grand Haven 13.36Q 2
8 Doofan Nyamor Rockford 13.53Q 3
9 Madison Buechner GR Kenowa Hills 13.39Q 1
10 Eunice Eyamba GR Ottawa Hills 13.54Q 4
11 Alexis Baskin GR Ottawa Hills 13.58Q 2
12 Alize Nichols GR Ottawa Hills 13.59Q 3
13 Hannah Huizen Jenison 13.71Q 3
14 Ozette Ostrow Grand Haven 13.75Q 4
15 Alicia Taylor GR Kenowa Hills 13.78Q 2
16 Katelyn Akhurst Grandville 13.80Q 1
17 Ariana Burt Musk Reeths Puff 13.87 1
18 Ewurama Appiagyei-Dankah GR FH Central 14.05 2
19 Anna Repesh Holl West Ottawa 14.17 4
20 Ainslie Johnson Grandville 14.18 3
21 Carlie Bradford Greenville 14.39 1
22 Julia Scholten Holl West Ottawa 14.62 2
23 Faith Thomas Holland 14.65 3
24 Christina Hamel Greenville 14.76 2
25 Ieshea Joiner GR Union 15.30 4

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kynihay Brown Muskegon 12.64Q 2
2 Shawnteanna Dame Muskegon 12.91Q 1
3 Taylor Hopp Jenison 12.65Q 2
4 Sammy Cuneo Rockford 13.13Q 1
5 Bethany Hop Hudsonville 13.02Q 2
6 Maggie LaLonde Grand Haven 13.16Q 1
7 Doofan Nyamor Rockford 13.15Q 2
8 Madison Buechner GR Kenowa Hills 13.24Q 1
9 Mimi Rave GR FH Central 13.31 1
10 Eunice Eyamba GR Ottawa Hills 13.39 2
11 Alicia Taylor GR Kenowa Hills 13.41 1
12 Hannah Huizen Jenison 13.46 2
13 Alize Nichols GR Ottawa Hills 13.52 1
14 Katelyn Akhurst Grandville 13.68 2
15 Ozette Ostrow Grand Haven 13.77 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Hopp Jenison 12.34 10
2 Sammy Cuneo Rockford 12.38 8
3 Kynihay Brown Muskegon 12.71 6
4 Shawnteanna Dame Muskegon 13.14 5
5 Bethany Hop Hudsonville 13.27 4
6 Maggie LaLonde Grand Haven 13.31 3
7 Doofan Nyamor Rockford 13.41 2
8 Madison Buechner GR Kenowa Hills 13.64 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muskegon Mona Shores 1:30.76 2 10
1) Jared Steger 2) Michael Grissom
3) Matt Schuiteman 4) Marquon Sargent
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:31.91 2 8
1) Sean Beachnau 2) Scott Berzley
3) Mason Helsel 4) Stephen Hagen
3 Grandville 1:33.53 2 6
1) Ben Sinclair 2) Jalen Bel
3) Adrian Bonilla 4) Evan Sitar
4 Grand Haven 1:33.76 1 5
1) Brentton Smith 2) Aaron Cummings
3) Mike Schroeder 4) Christian Hostrup
5 Jenison 1:34.75 2 4
1) Tyler Filut 2) Jake Perkey
3) Caleb DeBoer 4) Tyler Brisbin
6 Muskegon 1:35.17 1 3
1) Rai'Quan Dowdell 2) Caleb Washington
3) Alquan Evans 4) Jerome Ellis
7 Greenville 1:35.20 2 2
1) Carter Stephens 2) Kyle Swindell
3) Alex Dillon 4) Eric Plate
8 Holland 1:35.76 1 1
1) Emmanuel Harinda 2) Justice Burley
3) Antonio Pina 4) Brandon Almanza
9 Hudsonville 1:36.18 1
1) Tanner VandenBerg 2) Josh Jackson
3) Mason Hamming 4) Zac Haynes
10 Grand Rapids Union 1:38.08 1
1) Mario Atwater 2) Terrence Hunt
3) Jonte Gant 4) Christian Deroo
11 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:49.86 2
1) Shawn Kneeland 2) Gregory Tyson
3) Cortez Sims 4) Sam Beal
-- Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cent DNF 1
1) Marshal Brummel 2) Matt Basch
3) Matt Peneycad 4) Nate Peterson
-- Rockford DQ 2
1) Jason Lenon 2) Shawn Bloch
3) Kenan Swihart 4) Nate Woznick

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 1:44.72 2 10
1) Doofan Nyamor 2) Makayla Clum
3) Bri Malstrom 4) Sammy Cuneo
2 Jenison 1:47.12 2 8
1) Taylor Hopp 2) Hannah Huizen
3) McKenna Mattson 4) Rose Russo
3 Grand Haven 1:50.68 1 6
1) Sara Bergman 2) Ozette Ostrow
3) Maggie LaLonde 4) Kerri Burnside
4 Muskegon Mona Shores 1:51.04 2 5
1) Jena'a Matthews 2) Jasmine Gulley
3) Jasmyn Walker 4) Jordan Walker
5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:51.31 2 4
1) Lexi Fortenberry 2) Ariana Burt
3) Melissa Powell 4) Camaryia Williams
6 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:51.31 2 3
1) Analis Floyd 2) Chantal Lister
3) Alexis Baskin 4) Alize Nichols
7 Greenville 1:52.60 1 2
1) Carlie Bradford 2) Leah Somerfield
3) Madison Sorsen 4) Ally Berry
8 Holland West Ottawa 1:53.69 1 1
1) Erica Kuiper 2) Alli VanderStoep
3) Anna Repesh 4) Hannah Arvidson
9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cent 1:54.44 1
1) Ellie Siebert 2) Hannah Esterman
3) Claire White 4) Mimi Rave
10 Holland 1:55.02 1
1) Cassandra Misiewicz 2) Franesha Robinson
3) Faith Thomas 4) Denasia Dornak
11 Muskegon 1:55.28 2
1) Mikayla Thomas 2) Shawnteanna Dame
3) Caprice Wallace 4) Kynihay Brown
-- Grandville DQ 2
1) Rachael Webb 2) Ainslie Johnson
3) Daelyn Weir 4) Nicole VacaGuzman

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Harding Rockford 4:27.91 10
2 Tito Suarez Holl West Ottawa 4:30.30 8
3 Luke Simonds GR Kenowa Hills 4:34.99 6
4 Kyle Funk Grand Haven 4:38.95 5
5 Mitchell Switzer Rockford 4:40.65 4
6 Kevin Elliott GR Kenowa Hills 4:45.18 3
7 Ross Helmer Hudsonville 4:46.39 2
8 Devon Main Hudsonville 4:46.62 1
9 Ashkii Wilson Grand Haven 4:51.08
10 Andy Deyoung Musk Reeths Puff 4:52.26
11 David Flessner Jenison 4:54.16
12 Kyle Farmer Greenville 4:57.94
13 Tristan Milarch Jenison 4:58.31
14 Noah Kellogg Musk Reeths Puff 5:03.46
15 Irvins Reyes Muskegon 5:05.97
16 Andrew Mason Greenville 5:16.97
17 Luis Sanchez Holland 5:20.06
18 Eduardo Gomez Holland 5:29.16

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 4:57.26 2 10
2 Ellie Leonard Jenison 4:58.63 2 8
3 Lauren Brasure Rockford 5:00.36 2 6
4 Alex Berends Hudsonville 5:06.10 2 5
5 Larissa Medich Rockford 5:16.57 2 4
6 Maja Hill Rockford 5:24.71 2 3
7 Jessica Bernhardt Rockford 5:30.57 2 2
8 Ally Destefano GR FH Central 5:31.63 2 1
9 Ally Stapleton GR FH Central 5:38.71 2
10 Rachel Sedgewick Grand Haven 5:39.25 1
11 Madison Goen GR Kenowa Hills 5:41.07 2
12 Abbey VanAllsburg Holl West Ottawa 5:46.65 2
13 Kyra Lansky Grand Haven 5:49.01 1
14 Samantha Jackson GR Northview 5:52.92 1
15 Olivia Baur Holl West Ottawa 5:54.50 1
16 Stormi Samuels Jenison 5:56.87 1
17 Sarah Austin Greenville 6:09.38 1
18 Isabel Maternowski GR Ottawa Hills 6:16.55 1
19 Gatwiri Mwenda GR Ottawa Hills 6:40.99 1

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 43.48 2 10
1) Tyler Bradfield 2) Shawn Bloch
3) Jason Lenon 4) Josh Patterson
2 Muskegon Mona Shores 44.37 2 8
1) Jared Steger 2) Michael Grissom
3) Matt Schuiteman 4) Marquon Sargent
3 Jenison 44.60 2 6
1) Tyler Filut 2) Tony Huizenga
3) Brock Bethke 4) Tyler Brisbin
4 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 44.71 2 5
1) Darryl Madlock III 2) Cameron Brown
3) Isaiah Johnson 4) Sam Beal
5 Muskegon 45.08 2 4
1) Alezay Coleman 2) Keonte Whiteside
3) Caleb Washington 4) Rai'Quan Dowdell
6 Greenville 45.18 2 3
1) Carter Stephens 2) Jake Prosser
3) Brennan Ramirez 4) Eric Plate
7 Grandville 45.30 2 2
1) Ben Sinclair 2) Evan Sitar
3) Chris Baker 4) Adrian Bonilla
8 Grand Haven 45.77 1 1
1) Trey Bledsoe 2) Ben Treutler
3) Christian Hostrup 4) Brandt Gruizinga
9 Grand Rapids Northview 45.91 1
1) Andrew Homik 2) Dejour Denhof
3) Nate Morris 4) Korey Derr
10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cent 46.67 1
1) Marshal Brummel 2) Matt Basch
3) Hunter Myers 4) Zach Walker
11 Hudsonville 46.88 1
1) Judd Brown 2) Thomas Byars
3) Josh Jackson 4) Zac Haynes
12 Grand Rapids Union 48.08 1
1) Raqwan Griffin 2) Mark Kouame
3) Mario Atwater 4) Mose Crawford
13 Holland 59.67 1
1) Emmanuel Harinda 2) Justice Burley
3) Antonio Pina 4) Brandon Almanza

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenison 49.59 2 10
1) Taylor Hopp 2) Hannah Huizen
3) McKenna Mattson 4) Rose Russo
2 Rockford 49.83 2 8
1) Dana Lawrence 2) Bri Malstrom
3) Doofan Nyamor 4) Sammy Cuneo
3 Muskegon 50.80 2 6
1) Raven Moore 2) Shawnteanna Dame
3) Sheshona Collins 4) Kynihay Brown
4 Muskegon Mona Shores 52.12 2 5
1) Makayla Al-Uqdah 2) Jasmine Gulley
3) Jena'a Matthews 4) Jordan Walker
5 Grand Haven 52.40 2 4
1) Sara Bergman 2) Ozette Ostrow
3) Kerri Burnside 4) Maggie LaLonde
6 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 52.64 2 3
1) Ashley Kippes 2) McKena Boos
3) Megan Jones 4) Kelly Momber
7 Hudsonville 52.99 2 2
1) Josie Buer 2) Bethany Hop
3) Madi Katerberg 4) Cassie VanOoyen
8 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cent 53.98 1 1
1) Ewurama Appiagyei-Dankah 2) Rebecca Rowland
3) Cassidy TerHorst 4) Mimi Rave
9 Holland 54.04 1
1) Kelsey Ruhf 2) Franesha Robinson
3) Faith Thomas 4) Denasia Dornak
10 Grandville 55.57 1
1) Haley McCloughan 2) Kayley Schuitema
3) Katelyn Akhurst 4)
11 Greenville 55.96 1
1) Carlie Bradford 2) Charlotte Kerr
3) Christina Hamel 4) Isabelle Matthews
12 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 57.63 2
1) Alexis Lowe 2) Alexis Baskin
3) Ladaysia Alexander 4) Eunice Eyamba
13 Grand Rapids Union 59.43 1
1) Ieshea Joiner 2) Sammy jo Lesatz
3) Kiara Bird 4) Tiasha Kelsey
-- Holland West Ottawa DQ 1
1) Erica Kuiper 2) Julia Scholten
3) Anna Repesh 4) Hannah Arvidson

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robert Payne Grandville 50.65 4 10
2 Cortez Sims GR Ottawa Hills 51.30 4 8
3 Nate Woznick Rockford 51.67 4 6
4 Scott Berzley GR Kenowa Hills 51.77 4 5
5 Tanner VandenBerg Hudsonville 52.40 4 4
6 Caleb Nowakowski GR Northview 52.43 3 3
7 Alfredo DeLaRosa Holland 52.44 4 2
8 Ben Stryker Holl West Ottawa 53.23 3 1
9 Terrence Hunt GR Union 53.36 4
10 Kenan Swihart Rockford 53.37 4
11 Josh Scott Greenville 53.37 2
12 Jordan Gilmer GR Kenowa Hills 53.38 3
13 Alex Perez Jenison 53.51 2
14 Ryan Wasilewski Musk Mona Shores 53.66 2
15 Jake Perkey Jenison 54.10 3
16 Caleb Livengood Holland 54.35 3
17 Brandon Sakun Holl West Ottawa 54.42 2
18 Mason Hamming Hudsonville 54.51 3
19 Christian Deroo GR Union 54.62 3
20 Caleb Holmberg Grand Haven 55.17 2
21 Ben Eastburg GR FH Central 55.48 2
22 Njuguna Gathuugu GR Ottawa Hills 55.66 3
23 Malik Brown Muskegon 56.21 2
24 Spencer Erdman GR FH Central 58.75 1
25 Jayvon Wallace GR Ottawa Hills 59.99 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicole VacaGuzman Grandville 57.86 3 10
2 Sarah Anderson GR FH Central 59.34 3 8
3 Makayla Clum Rockford 59.41 3 6
4 Stephanie Smith Hudsonville 1:00.00 3 5
5 Olivia Coretti GR Kenowa Hills 1:00.27 3 4
6 Morgan Harney Rockford 1:00.46 3 3
7 Danielle Gortsema Hudsonville 1:02.55 2 2
8 Analis Floyd GR Ottawa Hills 1:02.79 3 1
9 Stephanie Orlikowski GR Union 1:03.29 2
10 Emily Sinclair Grandville 1:04.28 2
11 Chantal Lister GR Ottawa Hills 1:04.75 2
12 Caprice Wallace Muskegon 1:05.06 2
13 Lexi Fortenberry Musk Reeths Puff 1:05.46 2
14 Sally Hansma Jenison 1:05.47 1
15 Stacey Fitzgerald Greenville 1:05.93 2
16 Teona Roby GR Ottawa Hills 1:06.18 2
17 Jessie Eggleston GR Northview 1:06.48 1
18 Anna Berg GR Kenowa Hills 1:06.51 1
19 Amanda Dykehouse GR FH Central 1:06.54 1
20 Caylee Feenstra Grand Haven 1:07.51 1
21 Hannah Arvidson Holl West Ottawa 1:07.80 1
22 Mikayla Thomas Muskegon 1:17.50 3

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collen Casey Grand Haven 40.06 4 10
2 Sean Beachnau GR Kenowa Hills 41.01 4 8
3 Andrew Robinson Grandville 41.06 4 6
4 Judd Brown Hudsonville 42.39 4 5
5 Matt Peneycad GR FH Central 42.71 4 4
6 Mark Cistaro Holl West Ottawa 42.88 3 3
7 Nate Peterson GR FH Central 43.21 3 2
8 Frank Spica Grandville 43.64 3 1
9 Austin Douglas Greenville 44.04 4
10 Brandon Moore Grand Haven 44.25 2
11 Ryan Homik Holl West Ottawa 44.36 4
12 Keenan VanderOord Musk Mona Shores 44.47 3
13 Nicholas Isley Rockford 44.53 4
14 Mike Weissert Musk Reeths Puff 44.61 3
15 Corey Gilmer GR Kenowa Hills 44.62 3
16 Brennan Edwards Hudsonville 45.48 3
17 Dayon Lewis GR Northview 46.13 2
18 Justin Tokarczyk Musk Mona Shores 46.87 2
19 Jake Sievers Jenison 47.15 2
20 Abdulla Abdisalan GR Union 47.30 2
21 Caleb DeBoer Jenison 48.73 3
22 Andre McClanahan Muskegon 49.14 1
23 Jeremiah St. Clair GR Ottawa Hills 50.50 2
24 Ashton Mason GR Ottawa Hills 51.14 1
25 Nathaniel Stanley GR Ottawa Hills 51.90 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKenna Mattson Jenison 46.35 4 10
2 Molly Borgman Holl West Ottawa 47.23 4 8
3 Camaryia Williams Musk Reeths Puff 47.29 4 6
4 Cassidy TerHorst GR FH Central 49.99 4 5
5 Landon Kemp Greenville 50.32 4 4
6 Mackenzie Brower Grandville 51.62 3 3
7 Melissa Powell Musk Reeths Puff 51.64 4 2
8 Eryn Ho GR FH Central 52.00 3 1
9 Haley Peters Greenville 52.34 4
10 Mallory Steffens GR Ottawa Hills 52.45 2
11 Sammy jo Lesatz GR Union 52.76 3
12 Alli VanderStoep Holl West Ottawa 52.96 3
13 Maddi Trimble Rockford 53.08 4
14 Hannah Peplinski Grand Haven 53.29 2
15 Sam Seeley Hudsonville 53.57 3
16 Danielle Ulanowicz GR Kenowa Hills 54.19 3
17 Mara Basso Rockford 55.78 3
18 Brianna Huizinga GR Northview 56.81 1
19 Courtney Frazee Grandville 58.36 1
20 Karmen Pimpleton Muskegon 58.94 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier GR Kenowa Hills 1:52.74 2 10
2 Cass Millenbach Grandville 1:57.46 2 8
3 Adam Bundy GR Kenowa Hills 2:01.39 2 6
4 Brett Slagh Grandville 2:02.74 2 5
5 Spencer Keating Rockford 2:04.37 2 4
6 Chandler Mancuso Musk Mona Shores 2:04.82 2 3
7 Doug Nguyen Jenison 2:05.04 2 2
8 Brent Petersen Grand Haven 2:05.24 2 1
9 Bryce McBride GR FH Central 2:05.32 2
10 Austin Bessinger Grand Haven 2:07.93 2
11 John Hall Hudsonville 2:10.24 1
12 Tito Suarez Holl West Ottawa 2:11.28 2
13 Jon Urich GR FH Central 2:11.57 2
14 Jacob Day Rockford 2:11.60 2
15 Austin Hoekstra Jenison 2:13.04 1
16 Austin Hall Hudsonville 2:14.46 2
17 Jorge Roque GR Union 2:15.43 1
18 Irvins Reyes Muskegon 2:16.66 1
19 Sean Rohen GR Northview 2:17.25 1
20 Jarrod Devette Holland 2:17.82 1
21 Rechy Rodriguez GR Union 2:18.45 1
22 Derrick Buskard GR Northview 2:21.98 1
23 Justyce Robinson-Jacobs GR Ottawa Hills 2:22.23 1
24 Sylvester McGee GR Ottawa Hills 2:31.61 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachael Webb Grandville 2:18.40 2 10
2 Allie Ludge GR Kenowa Hills 2:18.82 2 8
3 Malea Teerman Grand Haven 2:19.83 2 6
4 Cassandra Misiewicz Holland 2:21.09 2 5
5 Kerianne Schoff Rockford 2:22.93 2 4
6 Maja Hill Rockford 2:26.34 2 3
7 Hannah Carl Holl West Ottawa 2:27.03 2 2
8 Mikayla Takas Grand Haven 2:29.26 2 1
9 Sarah Resterhouse Musk Mona Shores 2:30.91 2
10 Anna Dolce Hudsonville 2:31.81 2
11 Madison Sorsen Greenville 2:33.64 2
12 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 2:35.20 2
13 Medra Stoner Grandville 2:35.44 2
14 Courtney Furmaga GR FH Central 2:35.81 1
15 Emily Cross Musk Reeths Puff 2:36.49 1
16 Anna Smyk Holl West Ottawa 2:38.53 2
17 Ally Stapleton GR FH Central 2:38.58 1
18 Maddie Kragt GR Kenowa Hills 2:39.23 1
19 Annika Conter Musk Mona Shores 2:40.75 1
20 Kendra Irvine Musk Reeths Puff 2:40.83 1
21 Ashley Helmer GR Northview 2:40.87 1
22 Clarice Callahan Greenville 2:44.04 1
23 Olivia Thatcher Jenison 2:45.31 1
24 Shaylin Hollis Jenison 2:46.85 1
25 Madison Reitsema GR Union 2:52.65 1
26 Ashley King GR Ottawa Hills 3:06.32 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jesse Grover Holl West Ottawa 23.73Q 2
2 Stephen Hagen GR Kenowa Hills 23.93Q 4
3 Carter Stephens Greenville 24.10Q 3
4 Sam Beal GR Ottawa Hills 24.47Q 1
5 Emmanuel Harinda Holland 24.14Q 3
6 Nate Woznick Rockford 24.19Q 2
7 Tyler Filut Jenison 24.19Q 4
8 Tyler Brisbin Jenison 24.66Q 1
9 Tyler Bradfield Rockford 24.22Q 4
10 Josh Jackson Hudsonville 24.23Q 2
11 Nate McCrary Musk Reeths Puff 24.31Q 3
12 Alquan Evans Muskegon 25.30Q 1
13 Ben Comai Holl West Ottawa 24.37Q 4
14 Jerome Ellis Muskegon 24.49Q 3
15 Latarian Boone GR Ottawa Hills 25.01Q 2
16 Marshal Brummel GR FH Central 25.46Q 1
17 Dejour Denhof GR Northview 24.63 4
18 Ben Treutler Grand Haven 24.87 4
19 Chase Wieghmink-Hafler Holland 25.20 2
20 Caleb Holmberg Grand Haven 25.40 3
21 Riley Carlon Hudsonville 25.48 3
22 Brad Heintzelman Grandville 25.75 1
23 Dantay Jenkins GR FH Central 26.16 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sam Beal GR Ottawa Hills 23.25Q 1
2 Stephen Hagen GR Kenowa Hills 23.46Q 2
3 Carter Stephens Greenville 23.48Q 2
4 Jesse Grover Holl West Ottawa 23.60Q 1
5 Tyler Filut Jenison 23.63Q 1
6 Tyler Brisbin Jenison 23.68Q 2
7 Nate McCrary Musk Reeths Puff 23.71Q 2
8 Nate Woznick Rockford 23.87Q 1
9 Tyler Bradfield Rockford 24.21 1
10 Ben Comai Holl West Ottawa 24.38 2
11 Emmanuel Harinda Holland 24.38 2
12 Jerome Ellis Muskegon 24.56 1
13 Josh Jackson Hudsonville 24.77 2
14 Alquan Evans Muskegon 25.08 1
15 Marshal Brummel GR FH Central 25.30 2
16 Latarian Boone GR Ottawa Hills 26.52 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Brisbin Jenison 23.02 10
2 Stephen Hagen GR Kenowa Hills 23.09 8
3 Carter Stephens Greenville 23.27 6
4 Tyler Filut Jenison 23.63 5
5 Nate McCrary Musk Reeths Puff 23.92 4
6 Jesse Grover Holl West Ottawa 34.69 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kynihay Brown Muskegon 26.57Q 3
2 Sammy Cuneo Rockford 27.13Q 1
3 Taylor Hopp Jenison 27.19Q 2
4 Stephanie Smith Hudsonville 27.57Q 4
5 McKena Boos GR Kenowa Hills 27.30Q 2
6 Sheshona Collins Muskegon 27.34Q 1
7 Rose Russo Jenison 27.65Q 4
8 Mimi Rave GR FH Central 27.72Q 3
9 Makayla Clum Rockford 27.67Q 2
10 Hannah Esterman GR FH Central 27.69Q 4
11 Ally Berry Greenville 27.83Q 1
12 Shawntavia Dentmond GR Ottawa Hills 28.79Q 3
13 Stephanie Orlikowski GR Union 27.74Q 2
14 Daelyn Weir Grandville 28.08Q 1
15 Katelyn Akhurst Grandville 28.33Q 4
16 Megan Jones GR Kenowa Hills 29.00Q 3
17 Erica Kuiper Holl West Ottawa 28.67 1
18 Keyiona Guydon GR Ottawa Hills 29.06 2
19 Lexi Fortenberry Musk Reeths Puff 29.09 3
20 Maddie Sanchez Grand Haven 29.34 4
21 Denasia Dornak Holland 29.38 1
22 Faith Thomas Holland 30.60 2
23 Sydney Gibson GR Northview 30.77 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kynihay Brown Muskegon 26.92Q 1
2 Taylor Hopp Jenison 27.31Q 2
3 Rose Russo Jenison 26.93Q 1
4 Sammy Cuneo Rockford 27.36Q 2
5 Stephanie Smith Hudsonville 27.11Q 1
6 McKena Boos GR Kenowa Hills 27.48Q 2
7 Makayla Clum Rockford 27.16Q 1
8 Mimi Rave GR FH Central 27.50Q 2
9 Ally Berry Greenville 27.69 2
10 Sheshona Collins Muskegon 27.69 1
11 Daelyn Weir Grandville 28.38 1
12 Hannah Esterman GR FH Central 28.40 2
13 Katelyn Akhurst Grandville 28.63 1
14 Stephanie Orlikowski GR Union 28.69 2
15 Shawntavia Dentmond GR Ottawa Hills 28.92 1
16 Megan Jones GR Kenowa Hills 29.36 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sammy Cuneo Rockford 25.25 10
2 Rose Russo Jenison 26.08 8
3 Taylor Hopp Jenison 26.52 6
4 Kynihay Brown Muskegon 26.54 5
5 McKena Boos GR Kenowa Hills 26.93 4
6 Mimi Rave GR FH Central 26.94 3
7 Stephanie Smith Hudsonville 27.25 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Harding Rockford 9:42.86 10
2 Grayson Harding Rockford 9:50.07 8
3 Garett Smith Hudsonville 9:53.00 6
4 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 9:57.24 5
5 Raymond Surya Holland 9:58.30 4
6 Paul Burke Rockford 9:59.67 3
7 Gabe Kuyten Holl West Ottawa 10:02.39 2
8 Matt Smith Grandville 10:05.30 1
9 Logan Bellgraph Grandville 10:06.12
10 Zachary Duff Grand Haven 10:13.09
11 Nick Maternowski GR Ottawa Hills 10:16.70
12 Kevin Elliott GR Kenowa Hills 10:22.75
13 Luke Simonds GR Kenowa Hills 10:27.74
14 Nick Hysell Musk Reeths Puff 10:29.48
15 Chris Santana GR Union 10:31.09
16 Andrew Watters Jenison 10:32.87
17 Joe Sherman Grand Haven 10:34.12
18 Zachary Hoiles GR FH Central 10:41.76
19 Zach Capulong Jenison 10:45.01
20 Jake Stryker Holl West Ottawa 10:50.47
21 Connor Pena Musk Reeths Puff 10:58.12
22 Nate Edwards GR Union 11:25.95
23 Alex Premo Holland 11:31.07

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellie Leonard Jenison 10:37.75 10
2 Lauren Brasure Rockford 10:39.15 8
3 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 10:44.38 6
4 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 10:49.96 5
5 Chelse VanSpronsen Jenison 11:05.16 4
6 Alex Berends Hudsonville 11:10.13 3
7 Bailey Johnson Jenison 11:12.68 2
8 Dylann Hodgkinson GR Kenowa Hills 11:17.53 1
9 Larissa Medich Rockford 11:19.87
10 Morgan Benoit Rockford 11:23.24
11 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 11:37.18
12 Maryssa Depies Musk Reeths Puff 11:39.22
13 Abby Berends Hudsonville 11:43.19
14 Ally Destefano GR FH Central 11:47.10
15 Avri Beach Rockford 11:51.02
16 Allison Utting Grandville 11:54.85
17 Paige Parker Rockford 11:59.75
18 Kayla Kidder Rockford 12:03.20
19 Katie Allen GR FH Central 12:06.63
20 McKenzie Richardson Musk Reeths Puff 12:12.45
21 Katherine Hoekstra Holl West Ottawa 12:29.18
22 Andie Young Grand Haven 12:42.23
23 Julie VanDeRiet Holl West Ottawa 12:50.35
24 McKenna Mahacek Grand Haven 12:54.99

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grandville 3:25.34 2 10
1) Robert Payne 2) Jalen Bel
3) Andrew Robinson 4) Cass Millenbach
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:26.03 2 8
1) Adam Bundy 2) Scott Berzley
3) Jordan Gilmer 4) Donavan Brazier
3 Rockford 3:26.49 2 6
1) Nate Woznick 2) Shawn Bloch
3) Jason Lenon 4) Kenan Swihart
4 Muskegon Mona Shores 3:32.00 2 5
1) Ryan Wasilewski 2) Adreon Billips
3) Steven Knox 4) Michael Grissom
5 Grand Haven 3:32.03 2 4
1) Brentton Smith 2) Collen Casey
3) Aaron Cummings 4) Mike Schroeder
6 Grand Rapids Northview 3:36.25 2 3
1) Caleb Nowakowski 2) Jack Larson
3) Ian Todd 4) Sean Rohen
7 Jenison 3:36.90 2 2
1) Jake Perkey 2) Caleb DeBoer
3) Alex Perez 4) Doug Nguyen
8 Holland West Ottawa 3:38.81 2 1
1) Ben Stryker 2) Ryan Homik
3) Brian Knowles 4) Tito Suarez
9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cent 3:39.32 1
1) Matt Peneycad 2) Bryce McBride
3) Ben Eastburg 4) Nate Peterson
10 Hudsonville 3:39.35 1
1) Mason Hamming 2) Cameron Rozema
3) Devon Main 4) Tanner VandenBerg
11 Greenville 3:41.74 1
1) Kyle Swindell 2) Alex Dillon
3) Brennan Ramirez 4) Josh Scott
12 Holland 3:43.33 1
1) Jarrod Devette 2) Caleb Livengood
3) Brandon Almanza 4) Alfredo DeLaRosa
13 Grand Rapids Union 3:55.52 1
1) Christian Deroo 2) Mario Atwater
3) Terrence Hunt 4) Mark Kouame
-- Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills DNF 1
1) Cortez Sims 2) Shawn Kneeland
3) Leroy Rosa 4) Njuguna Gathuugu

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 4:07.20 2 10
1) Makayla Clum 2) Bri Malstrom
3) Jinny Fankhauser 4) Morgan Harney
2 Grandville 4:11.76 2 8
1) Rachael Webb 2) Emily Sinclair
3) Valerie Wierenga 4) Nicole VacaGuzman
3 Grand Haven 4:19.15 1 6
1) Malea Teerman 2) Rachel Sedgewick
3) Mikayla Takas 4) Maggie LaLonde
4 Muskegon Mona Shores 4:23.63 2 5
1) Jena'a Matthews 2) Courtney Brewer
3) Jordan Walker 4) Jasmyn Walker
5 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:23.96 2 4
1) Olivia Coretti 2) Ashley Kippes
3) Christina Nguyen 4) Allie Ludge
6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cent 4:24.80 1 3
1) Amanda Dykehouse 2) Kate Cammell
3) Eryn Ho 4) Sarah Anderson
7 Holland West Ottawa 4:26.53 1 2
1) Hannah Arvidson 2) Mikayla Martinie
3) Alli VanderStoep 4) Molly Borgman
8 Hudsonville 4:26.95 2 1
1) Alex Berends 2) Hannah Lindsay
3) Danielle Gortsema 4) Stephanie Smith
9 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:31.20 2
1) Emily Cross 2) Melissa Powell
3) Lexi Fortenberry 4) Camaryia Williams
10 Muskegon 4:31.82 2
1) Sheshona Collins 2) Genisse Dortch
3) Caprice Wallace 4) Sahkera McMillan
11 Jenison 4:46.86 1
1) Stormi Samuels 2) Christa Hansma
3) Sally Hansma 4) Shaylin Hollis

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adreon Billips Musk Mona Shores 6-03.00 10
2 Regge Mckenzie GR Northview J6-03.00 8
3 Brian Knowles Holl West Ottawa 6-01.00 6
4 Deandre Oakes-Owens Musk Reeths Puff 5-08.00 4.50
4 Jake O'Herron Greenville 5-08.00 4.50
6 Demario King Holl West Ottawa J5-08.00 3
-- Jared Wohlford GR Kenowa Hills NH
-- John Armstrong GR Kenowa Hills NH
-- Parker White Hudsonville NH
-- Jackson Russo Hudsonville NH
-- Ross Koella Grand Haven NH
-- Alezay Coleman Muskegon NH
-- Matt Schuiteman Musk Mona Shores NH
-- Geoffrey Mckee Jenison NH
-- Luke Krombeen Jenison NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Fox Musk Reeths Puff 5-03.00 10
2 Amy Kober Grand Haven 4-11.00 8
3 Madison Buechner GR Kenowa Hills J4-11.00 6
4 Maddi Trimble Rockford J4-11.00 5
5 Mallory Bont Hudsonville J4-11.00 3.50
5 Madeline Page Rockford J4-11.00 3.50
7 Sammy jo Lesatz GR Union 4-08.00 1
7 Mikayla Martinie Holl West Ottawa 4-08.00 1
7 Brittney Werner Grand Haven 4-08.00 1
10 Madi Katerberg Hudsonville J4-08.00
10 Madison Draper Grand Haven J4-08.00
12 Nicole Richter Holl West Ottawa J4-08.00
-- Emily Laage GR FH Central NH
-- Jessica Postma Jenison NH
-- Kallie Acuna Musk Reeths Puff NH
-- Brianna Huizinga GR Northview NH
-- Sarah Carpenter GR Kenowa Hills NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandt Gruizinga Grand Haven 14-01.00 10
2 Judd Brown Hudsonville 13-01.00 8
3 Ian Todd GR Northview 12-10.00 6
4 Sean Beachnau GR Kenowa Hills 12-06.00 5
5 Scott Berzley GR Kenowa Hills J12-06.00 4
6 Garrett Hoogendoorn Jenison 12-00.00 3
7 Jackson Russo Hudsonville J12-00.00 2
8 Justice Burley Holland 11-06.00 0.50
8 Evan Kaufman Grand Haven 11-06.00 0.50
10 Jonny DeHaan Rockford J11-06.00
11 Jack Larson GR Northview J11-06.00
12 Matt Porter Grandville 11-00.00
13 Andrew Kooyer Grandville J11-00.00
-- Clayton Hoogerhyde Musk Mona Shores NH
-- Conner Wyckoff Greenville NH
-- Steven Chartier Musk Mona Shores NH
-- Nathan Isley Rockford NH
-- Josh Scott Greenville NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon Kemp Greenville 11-00.00 10
2 Katlynn Emaus GR FH Central 10-01.00 8
3 Megan Dileo Rockford 9-10.00 6
4 Kelly Momber GR Kenowa Hills 9-06.00 5
5 Melissa Harmsen Hudsonville 9-00.00 4
6 Morgan Korf Rockford J9-00.00 2.50
6 Bethany Hop Hudsonville J9-00.00 2.50
8 Stacey Fitzgerald Greenville 8-06.00 1
9 Kendra Irvine Musk Reeths Puff 8-00.00
9 Emily O'Rourke GR FH Central 8-00.00
11 Sarah Carpenter GR Kenowa Hills J8-00.00
11 Miranda Reyes Grand Haven J8-00.00
-- Kayla May Musk Mona Shores NH
-- Sara Overbeek Jenison NH
-- Lea Paparella Musk Mona Shores NH
-- Camille Emig GR Union NH
-- Sally Hansma Jenison NH
-- Amber Keefe Grand Haven NH
-- Corrina Irvine Musk Reeths Puff NH
-- Andrea Kooistra GR Union NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Brown GR Union 21-10.75 10
2 Brentton Smith Grand Haven 21-01.25 8
3 Collen Casey Grand Haven 20-02.00 6
4 Adreon Billips Musk Mona Shores 19-10.25 5
5 Brian Knowles Holl West Ottawa 19-09.75 4
6 Shawn Kneeland GR Ottawa Hills 19-09.25 3
7 Cam Brisbin Jenison 19-08.00 2
8 Brock Bethke Jenison 19-05.25 1
9 Mason Helsel GR Kenowa Hills 18-09.50
10 Demario King Holl West Ottawa 18-08.50
11 Jordan Cooley Musk Reeths Puff 18-07.75
12 Tyler Bradfield Rockford 18-07.00
13 Austin Douglas Greenville 18-02.00
13 Spencer Pluger Hudsonville 18-02.00
15 Alfredo DeLaRosa Holland 18-01.00
16 Derek Spann Muskegon 17-10.00
17 John Armstrong GR Kenowa Hills 17-09.00
18 Chase Wieghmink-Hafler Holland 17-03.50
19 Korey Derr GR Northview 17-01.75
20 Matt Basch GR FH Central 16-09.00
21 Shane Carlon Hudsonville 16-06.75
22 Javon Abraham GR Union 16-03.50
23 Dayon Lewis GR Northview 16-03.00
24 Brad Heintzelman Grandville 16-01.50
25 Jamal Dawson Musk Mona Shores 16-00.25
26 Justin Spates GR FH Central 15-08.75
27 Jaylen McClanahan Muskegon 15-03.75
-- Ben Sinclair Grandville ND
-- Jared Stull Rockford ND
-- Gregory Tyson GR Ottawa Hills ND

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon Kemp Greenville 17-09.00 10
2 Jasmine Gulley Musk Mona Shores 16-08.25 8
3 Mallory Bont Hudsonville 16-05.50 6
4 Bri Malstrom Rockford 16-03.00 5
5 Camaryia Williams Musk Reeths Puff 16-02.00 4
6 Hannah Esterman GR FH Central 15-10.50 3
7 Madi Katerberg Hudsonville 15-05.25 2
8 Mikayla Martinie Holl West Ottawa 15-01.75 1
9 Ontreal Harris Muskegon 14-11.25
10 Jessie Eggleston GR Northview 14-10.75
11 Anna Repesh Holl West Ottawa 14-10.25
12 Denasia Dornak Holland 14-07.75
13 Kaylee Fitzpatrick Grandville 14-05.50
14 Maisy Hoffman Grand Haven 14-04.25
15 Genisse Dortch Muskegon 13-10.75
16 Anna Berg GR Kenowa Hills 13-09.25
17 Kerri Burnside Grand Haven 13-08.25
18 Sahkera McMillan Muskegon 13-02.00
19 Lakhaila Stockdale GR Ottawa Hills 12-05.75
20 Alicia Taylor GR Kenowa Hills 12-03.50
21 Ieshea Joiner GR Union 11-09.50
-- Ariana Burt Musk Reeths Puff FOUL
-- Ainslie Johnson Grandville FOUL
-- Rose Russo Jenison FOUL
-- Claire White GR FH Central FOUL

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Kunst GR Kenowa Hills 144-06 10
2 Noah Minasola Grandville 143-02 8
3 Tyler Beckman Musk Reeths Puff 137-04 6
4 JoVone Cohen-Reed GR Ottawa Hills 136-02 5
5 Jake Pohl Grand Haven 130-10 4
6 Justin Radecki Jenison 130-00 3
7 Tyler Webb Grandville 128-00 2
8 Joe Klawiter Jenison 121-04 1
9 Jared Downing Greenville 118-04
10 Corey McIntyre Rockford 117-03
11 Marshal Brummel GR FH Central 113-03
12 Chase VanHoef Grand Haven 112-04
13 James Irish Greenville 111-06
14 Jacob Weishuhn GR Kenowa Hills 110-03
15 Nick Alferink Rockford 109-11
16 Cody O'Dell Holl West Ottawa 109-07
17 Jetari Tatum GR Northview 108-02
18 Spencer Carl Holl West Ottawa 104-05
19 Cedric Pennman GR Union 101-02
20 Josh Rivas-Miranda Holland 99-00
21 Brett Baxendale Hudsonville 95-07
22 Evan Akins Hudsonville 93-04
23 Brian Nolan Musk Reeths Puff 93-02
24 Rowland Sharp Muskegon 90-06
25 Dylan Oplinger Muskegon 87-07
26 Tristan Kaylor-Ramos Holland 83-00
27 Ben Kurakazusampon GR FH Central 81-00
28 Mario Roberts GR Ottawa Hills 75-00
-- Tommy Brown GR Northview ND

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Sietsema GR FH Central 126-06 10
2 Maegan McCarthy Rockford 116-04 8
3 Lexi Berles Grandville 102-04 6
4 Taylor Zimmer Greenville 100-07 5
5 Shaylee Fought GR Union 95-06 4
6 Taylor Carlson Grand Haven 95-00 3
7 Leah Somerfield Greenville 92-01 2
8 Lauren Bucholtz Jenison 92-00 1
9 Atrianna Jackson GR Northview 91-00
10 Shelbi Adams Musk Reeths Puff 88-03
11 Kendra Albrecht Jenison 87-00
12 Samantha Bateman Muskegon 85-02
13 Karlee Karpowicz Grandville 84-03
14 Sonya Todd Holl West Ottawa 79-08
15 Olivia Baur Holl West Ottawa 79-00
16 Ahmad Aisha Musk Reeths Puff 78-02
17 Ewurama Appiagyei-Dankah GR FH Central 77-00
18 Hannah Stidham Hudsonville 75-06
19 Jaycee Wise Grand Haven 74-08
20 Mariah Null Holland 73-08
21 Maddie Dusendang GR Northview 68-04
22 Megan Good Hudsonville 66-04
23 Brooklyn Spears Musk Mona Shores 56-08
24 Megan Kupris GR Kenowa Hills 52-06
-- Madison Rains Rockford ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Brown GR Union 50-02.00 10
2 Will Jones Grandville 47-05.75 8
3 Justin Radecki Jenison 46-08.00 6
4 Evan Akins Hudsonville 46-03.25 5
5 Tyler Webb Grandville 45-01.00 4
6 Justin Blanch Jenison 45-00.50 3
7 Zach Kunst GR Kenowa Hills 44-05.25 2
8 Zach Walker GR FH Central 43-00.50 1
9 Javonte Jefferson GR Ottawa Hills 42-02.75
10 James Wyrick GR Ottawa Hills 40-05.50
10 Nick Alferink Rockford 40-05.50
12 Bryan VanBuren Hudsonville 40-03.00
13 Jake Pohl Grand Haven 40-02.00
14 Jetari Tatum GR Northview 39-04.00
15 Chase VanHoef Grand Haven 38-11.50
16 Jared Downing Greenville 38-10.00
17 Jacob Weishuhn GR Kenowa Hills 38-08.25
18 Brandon Sanchez Rockford 38-08.00
19 Andrew Homik GR Northview 38-04.00
20 Ben Kurakazusampon GR FH Central 37-09.25
21 Malik Taylor Musk Mona Shores 37-06.25
22 Dylan Oplinger Muskegon 37-05.00
23 Juan Trevino Holland 37-01.00
24 Cody O'Dell Holl West Ottawa 36-05.50
25 Jake Prosser Greenville 36-00.75
26 Cedric Pennman GR Union 35-10.00
27 Tyler Beckman Musk Reeths Puff 35-00.00
28 Jordan Riemersma Holl West Ottawa 34-05.50
29 Tristan Kaylor-Ramos Holland 30-00.50
30 Cory Slovinski Musk Reeths Puff 29-07.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maegan McCarthy Rockford 38-04.00 10
2 Leah Somerfield Greenville 37-02.00 8
3 Madison Rains Rockford 36-07.75 6
4 Brianna DeSappio Jenison 34-07.50 5
5 Taylor Zimmer Greenville 34-06.75 4
6 Atrianna Jackson GR Northview 33-04.25 3
7 Franesha Robinson Holland 32-08.00 2
8 Lauren Bucholtz Jenison 31-01.75 1
9 Andrea Sietsema GR FH Central 31-00.00
10 Samantha Bateman Muskegon 29-07.25
11 Maddie Dusendang GR Northview 29-02.50
12 Mackenzie Trowbridge Grand Haven 29-02.00
13 Hannah Stidham Hudsonville 28-01.50
14 Ayjah Kitchen Musk Mona Shores 28-00.25
15 Megan Kupris GR Kenowa Hills 28-00.00
16 Sonya Todd Holl West Ottawa 27-06.50
17 Megan Good Hudsonville 26-11.50
18 Shaylee Fought GR Union 26-10.75
19 Shelbi Adams Musk Reeths Puff 26-10.00
20 Charity Ellis Muskegon 26-09.50
21 Ashley Maue Musk Reeths Puff 26-03.50
22 Jaycee Wise Grand Haven 25-08.25
23 Allyese Perry Holl West Ottawa 24-11.50
24 Sara Johnson GR FH Central 24-09.50
25 Lexi Berles Grandville 24-01.75
26 Mariah Null Holland 24-00.50
27 Karlee Karpowicz Grandville 22-10.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockford 143 2) Jenison 96
3) Hudsonville 56 4) Grandville 54
5) Greenville 52 6) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 48
6) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 48 8) Grand Haven 38
9) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 31 10) Holland West Ottawa 27
11) Muskegon 24 12) Muskegon Mona Shores 23
13) Holland 7 14) Grand Rapids Union 5
15) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 4 16) Grand Rapids Northview 3

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 97 2) Grandville 78
3) Rockford 67 4) Grand Haven 63.50
5) Jenison 62 6) Muskegon Mona Shores 56
7) Holland West Ottawa 50 8) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 39
9) Hudsonville 38 10) Greenville 26.50
11) Grand Rapids Union 21 12) Grand Rapids Northview 20
13) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 14.50 14) Holland 10.50
15) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 7 15) Muskegon 7

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page