2014 MHSAA LP Region 37-4

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 37-4
Brown City HS
Brown City, MI
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Lee Kahler, Bad Axe Public Schools

MHSAA Regional 37-4 @ Brown City - 05/16/2014
Brown City HS, Brown City, MI

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Peck A 8:50.69 10
1) Tyler Beurmann 2) Tom Gallagher
3) Nathan Rosenthal 4) Chris Beurmann
2 Deckerville A 8:52.46 8
1) William Stolicker 2) Dakota Sampson
3) Chandler Stoutenburg 4) Daniel Ridley
3 Ubly A 9:12.71 6
1) Adam Grifka 2) Jonathon Brandel
3) Jacob Inbody 4) Nathan Gilbert
4 Brown City A 10:11.43 5
1) Travis Amador 2) Gabe Pangerl
3) Rinary Picard 4) Phillip Miller
5 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 10:37.68 4
1) Felipe Alba 2) Chase Munro
3) Justin Ritchie 4) Thomas Schultz
6 Caseville A 10:57.45 3
1) Adam Lecznar 2) Brandon Newton
3) Ethan Robinson 4) Dru Leppek
7 Kingston A 11:24.59 2
1) Eric Hartsell 2) Alex Potter
3) Aaron VanHorn 4) Riley Magiera
DNF Dryden A NT
1) Dominick Dionisi 2) Nathan Schiner
3) Jeremy Roediger 4) Adam Tank

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Deckerville A 11:14.36 10
1) Clarice English 2) Emily Inbody
3) Elizabeth Ridley 4) Kendra Colesa
2 Ubly A 11:36.35 8
1) Madison Brown 2) Kassidy Swanson
3) Claire Hembrough 4) Olivia Lipskey
3 Peck A 11:59.54 6
1) Hailey Sharrard 2) Emily Clayton
3) Daleigh Bisset 4) Jenna Ruedisueli
4 Dryden A 12:40.35 5
1) Erin Riley 2) Tabitha Walton
3) Taylor Webster 4) McKenna Rudd
5 Kingston A 13:16.51 4
1) Jelena Marjanovic 2) Julianna Sword
3) Ashton Fetting 4) Victoria Hale
6 Caseville A 13:19.35 3
1) Mariah Bolda 2) Elizabeth Robinson
3) Cameron Speare 4) Shania Drake


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 16.78 NWI 1
2 Franklin MacKenzie 11 Cardinal Mooney Cath 17.46 NWI 2
3 Roger Franzel 11 Ubly 18.75 NWI 1
4 Jacob Holman 10 Peck 18.86 NWI 2
5 Jonathan Wright 10 Ubly 19.03 NWI 1
6 Eric Verellen 11 Harbor Beach 19.09 NWI 2
7 Jacob Vermeesch 9 Deckerville 19.14 NWI 1
8 Zane Potter 12 Brown City 19.66 NWI 2
9 Carlos Garza 11 Carsonville-Port San 19.87 NWI 1
10 Jimmy Viers 11 North Huron 19.88 NWI 2
11 Nick Mater 11 Dryden 22.29 NWI 2
12 Drew Kenny 11 Deckerville 24.61 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 16.65 NWI 10
2 Franklin MacKenzie 11 Cardinal Mooney Cath 16.84 NWI 8
3 Roger Franzel 11 Ubly 18.74 NWI 6
4 Jonathan Wright 10 Ubly 18.88 NWI 5
5 Jacob Holman 10 Peck 18.98 NWI 4
6 Zane Potter 12 Brown City 19.02 NWI 3
7 Eric Verellen 11 Harbor Beach 19.16 NWI 2
8 Jacob Vermeesch 9 Deckerville 19.44 NWI 1


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephanie Young 12 Ubly 18.00 NWI 2
2 Bridgette Vogel 10 Ubly 18.90 NWI 2
3 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 19.06 NWI 1
4 Jordan Jones 12 Brown City 19.21 NWI 1
5 Kaila Ellis 12 Brown City 19.26 NWI 2
6 Courtney Southgate 11 Owendale-Gagetown 19.32 NWI 1
7 Brittney Keys 9 Kingston 20.06 NWI 2
8 Jenna Lodge 9 Peck 20.87 NWI 1
9 Chelsea Collins 11 Carsonville-Port San 21.00 NWI 1
10 Miaya Bannister 10 Carsonville-Port San 21.18 NWI 2
11 McKenna Gierman 9 Dryden 21.63 NWI 2
12 Samantha Krozek 12 North Huron 22.02 NWI 1
13 Katelyn McDaid 12 Kingston 23.27 NWI 1
14 Chloe Collins 9 Peck 23.59 NWI 2

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephanie Young 12 Ubly 17.51 NWI 10
2 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 18.11 NWI 8
3 Kaila Ellis 12 Brown City 18.22 NWI 6
4 Bridgette Vogel 10 Ubly 18.55 NWI 5
5 Jordan Jones 12 Brown City 19.15 NWI 4
6 Courtney Southgate 11 Owendale-Gagetown 19.55 NWI 3
7 Brittney Keys 9 Kingston 19.91 NWI 2
8 Jenna Lodge 9 Peck 21.04 NWI 1


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 12.14 NWI 1
2 Jared Paton 11 Dryden 12.18 NWI 2
3 Nathan Spivey 11 Dryden 12.19 NWI 4
4 Casey Hyatt 10 Carsonville-Port San 12.38 NWI 1
5 Matt Cooney 12 Carsonville-Port San 12.43 NWI 2
6 Jacob Finkel 10 Harbor Beach 12.58 NWI 1 .580
6 Joey Pries 11 Peck 12.58 NWI 2 .580
8 Travis Tucker 11 Kingston 12.59 NWI 3
9 Keagen Kolacz 10 Kingston 12.67 NWI 4
10 Daniel Rutkowski 10 Ubly 12.74 NWI 3
11 Dustin Yonkowski 12 Brown City 12.78 NWI 3
12 Henry Lapp 12 Deckerville 13.38 NWI 2 .380
12 Zane Potter 12 Brown City 13.38 NWI 4 .380
14 Dustin Niver 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 13.39 NWI 3
15 Gavin Pallas 9 Ubly 13.65 NWI 1
16 Conar Thieme 10 Deckerville 13.91 NWI 1
17 Dylan Hessling 9 Harbor Beach 14.04 NWI 2
18 Tyler Roemer 10 Owendale-Gagetown 14.41 NWI 3
19 Nathan Iden 11 North Huron 14.77 NWI 4

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 11.97 NWI 2
2 Nathan Spivey 11 Dryden 12.13 NWI 2
3 Travis Tucker 11 Kingston 12.18 NWI 1
4 Jared Paton 11 Dryden 12.23 NWI 1
5 Dustin Yonkowski 12 Brown City 12.26 NWI 2
6 Casey Hyatt 10 Carsonville-Port San 12.38 NWI 1
7 Daniel Rutkowski 10 Ubly 12.42 NWI 1
8 Matt Cooney 12 Carsonville-Port San 12.45 NWI 2
9 Zane Potter 12 Brown City 12.51 NWI 2
10 Joey Pries 11 Peck 12.68 NWI 2
11 Jacob Finkel 10 Harbor Beach 12.77 NWI 1
12 Keagen Kolacz 10 Kingston 12.90 NWI 2
13 Henry Lapp 12 Deckerville 13.35 NWI 1
14 Nathan Iden 11 North Huron 13.41 NWI 1 .410
14 Gavin Pallas 9 Ubly 13.41 NWI 2 .410
16 Dustin Niver 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 13.42 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 11.66 NWI 10
2 Nathan Spivey 11 Dryden 11.73 NWI 8
3 Travis Tucker 11 Kingston 11.78 NWI 6
4 Jared Paton 11 Dryden 12.09 NWI 5
5 Dustin Yonkowski 12 Brown City 12.10 NWI 4
6 Casey Hyatt 10 Carsonville-Port San 12.34 NWI 3
7 Matt Cooney 12 Carsonville-Port San 12.38 NWI 2
8 Daniel Rutkowski 10 Ubly 12.41 NWI 1


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope Community 14.39 NWI 4
2 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 14.45 NWI 1
3 Monet Twiss 9 Deckerville 14.51 NWI 3
4 Kaila Ellis 12 Brown City 14.65 NWI 1
5 Madison Glaza 10 Ubly 14.78 NWI 3
6 Ashlind House 10 Harbor Beach 14.87 NWI 2
7 Katie Olds 10 Carsonville-Port San 14.96 NWI 3
8 Kelsey Emerson 9 Carsonville-Port San 15.59 NWI 4
9 Lauren Kalbfleisch 12 Brown City 15.70 NWI 3 .700
9 Jennifer Stone 11 Deckerville 15.70 NWI 4 .700
11 Juliana Falk 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 15.74 NWI 2
12 Jackie Geiger 10 Harbor Beach 16.14 NWI 1
13 Charlotte Ciss 10 Ubly 16.30 NWI 4
14 Makayla McComb 10 Kingston 16.68 NWI 2
15 Angel Michelz 9 Peck 16.89 NWI 2
16 Rsquel Iseler 12 North Huron 18.88 NWI 1
SCR Courtney Wightman 10 Owendale-Gagetown NT NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 14.68 NWI 1
2 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope Community 14.85 NWI 2
3 Kaila Ellis 12 Brown City 14.89 NWI 1
4 Ashlind House 10 Harbor Beach 14.91 NWI 1
5 Monet Twiss 9 Deckerville 14.95 NWI 2
6 Madison Glaza 10 Ubly 14.98 NWI 2
7 Katie Olds 10 Carsonville-Port San 15.25 NWI 2
8 Lauren Kalbfleisch 12 Brown City 15.64 NWI 2
9 Kelsey Emerson 9 Carsonville-Port San 15.67 NWI 1
10 Juliana Falk 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 15.98 NWI 2
11 Jennifer Stone 11 Deckerville 16.08 NWI 1
12 Jackie Geiger 10 Harbor Beach 16.82 NWI 1
13 Makayla McComb 10 Kingston 16.85 NWI 1
14 Charlotte Ciss 10 Ubly 16.99 NWI 2
15 Angel Michelz 9 Peck 17.27 NWI 2
16 Rsquel Iseler 12 North Huron 19.18 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 13.99 NWI 10
2 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope Community 14.02 NWI 8
3 Ashlind House 10 Harbor Beach 14.52 NWI 6
4 Kaila Ellis 12 Brown City 14.59 NWI 5
5 Madison Glaza 10 Ubly 14.71 NWI 4
6 Monet Twiss 9 Deckerville 14.76 NWI 3
7 Kelsey Emerson 9 Carsonville-Port San 15.22 NWI 2
8 Katie Olds 10 Carsonville-Port San 15.42 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brown City A 1:38.07 10
1) Alex Carpenter 2) Alex Bartle
3) Zane Potter 4) Andrew Lindsay
2 Dryden A 1:38.86 8
1) Jared Paton 2) Nick Schiner
3) Joseph Savarino 4) Nathan Spivey
3 Kingston A 1:39.11 6
1) Keagen Kolacz 2) Eric Hartsell
3) William Webster 4) Travis Tucker
4 Peck A 1:41.98 5
1) Nicki Reese 2) Joey Pries
3) Jimmy Maitland 4) Brandyn York
5 Ubly A 1:43.09 4
1) Roger Franzel 2) Daniel Rutkowski
3) Jonathon Brandel 4) Jacob Inbody
6 Deckerville A 1:44.33 3
1) William Stolicker 2) Arthur Lapp
3) Austin Spaetzel 4) Chandler Stoutenburg
7 Cardinal Mooney Catholic A 1:44.70 2
1) Franklin MacKenzie 2) Dustin Niver
3) Chris Wesolowski 4) Adam Freeman
8 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 1:46.87 1
1) Aaron Cooney 2) Christian Falls
3) Justin Ritchie 4) Kyle Willis

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 1:59.73 10
1) Hailey McWilliams 2) Kyanna Washe
3) Katelyn Frostic 4) Sarah Albrecht
2 Cardinal Mooney Catholic A 2:03.83 8
1) Hailey Taylor 2) Juliana Falk
3) Monica Freeman 4) Hannah Armstrong
3 Deckerville A 2:05.16 6
1) Josie Brown 2) Kira English
3) Elizabeth Ridley 4) Tess Schulz
4 Peck A 2:05.80 5
1) Daleigh Bisset 2) Marit Skogstad
3) Hailey Sharrard 4) Alexxus Terry
5 Dryden A 2:10.04 4
1) Erin Riley 2) Jordan Vallad
3) Mia Sliman 4) McKenna Gierman
6 Ubly A 2:10.12 3
1) Alyson Shepherd 2) Charlotte Ciss
3) Samantha Pionk 4) Bridgette Vogel
7 North Huron A 2:22.95 2
1) Alicia Kruger 2) Lindsey Hagle
3) Jessica McDaniels 4) Caroline Rice

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Luke Anderson 11 Harbor Beach 4:29.23 10
2 Adam Grifka 11 Ubly 4:47.13 8
3 Tom Gallagher 11 Peck 5:03.35 6
4 Dakota Sampson 12 Deckerville 5:11.20 5
5 Chris Beurmann 9 Peck 5:11.42 4
6 Riley Magiera 10 Kingston 5:14.31 3
7 Aaron VanHorn 11 Kingston 5:16.60 2
8 Thomas Schultz 9 Carsonville-Port San 5:16.97 1
9 Gabe Pangerl 10 Brown City 5:20.51
10 Bailey Knuth 10 Dryden 5:36.38
11 Mitchel Smith 9 Harbor Beach 5:40.70
12 Brady Kaufman 9 Brown City 5:43.34
13 James Weber 10 Ubly 5:48.10
14 Eric Marshall 9 Cardinal Mooney Cath 5:59.18
15 Ethan Robinson 9 Caseville 5:59.43
DNS Daniel Ridley 12 Deckerville NT
SCR Aaron VanHorn 11 Kingston NT
SCR Felipe Alba 11 Carsonville-Port San NT
SCR Felipe Alba 11 Carsonville-Port San NT

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 5:33.57 10
2 Hailey Peloso 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 5:59.80 8
3 Madison Brown 9 Ubly 6:07.08 6
4 Mariah Martus 12 Brown City 6:16.93 5
5 Clarice English 11 Deckerville 6:21.03 4
6 Emily Clayton 12 Peck 6:39.90 3
7 Elizabeth Robinson -4 Caseville 6:44.38 2
8 Victoria Hale 9 Kingston 6:57.64 1
9 Laura Lindsay 9 Brown City 7:52.75
10 Julianna Sword 12 Kingston 7:56.94

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brown City A 46.21 2 10
1) Zane Potter 2) Alex Bartle
3) Dustin Yonkowski 4) Andrew Lindsay
2 Dryden A 46.23 2 8
1) Jared Paton 2) Nathan Schiner
3) Joseph Savarino 4) Nathan Spivey
3 Peck A 47.33 2 6
1) Nicki Reese 2) Joey Pries
3) Jimmy Maitland 4) Brandyn York
4 Kingston A 48.05 2 5
1) Keagen Kolacz 2) Eric Hartsell
3) William Webster 4) Travis Tucker
5 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 48.90 2 4
1) Aaron Cooney 2) Casey Hyatt
3) Matt Cooney 4) Sam Washe
6 Cardinal Mooney Catholic A 49.20 2 3
1) Franklin MacKenzie 2) Dustin Niver
3) Chris Wesolowski 4) Adam Freeman
7 Harbor Beach A 49.43 2 2
1) Jacob Finkel 2) Dylan Hessling
3) Chris Keyes 4) George Sutherland
8 Ubly A 50.69 2 1
1) Jonathon Brandel 2) Daniel Rutkowski
3) Gavin Pallas 4) Keenan Siens
9 Deckerville A 52.29 1
10 North Huron A 57.00 1

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 56.63 10
1) Hailey McWilliams 2) Cynthia Alexander
3) Katelyn Frostic 4) Sarah Albrecht
2 Ubly A 57.31 8
1) Stephanie Young 2) Samantha Pionk
3) Bridgette Vogel 4) Madison Glaza
3 Brown City A 58.10 6
1) Lauren Kalbfleisch 2) Jordan Jones
3) Mariah Martus 4) Kaila Ellis
4 Cardinal Mooney Catholic A 58.33 5
1) Hailey Taylor 2) Juliana Falk
3) Monica Freeman 4) Hannah Armstrong
5 Deckerville A 58.59 4
1) Tess Schulz 2) Josie Brown
3) Monet Twiss 4) Kira English
6 Peck A 1:01.66 3
1) Marit Skogstad 2) Angel Michelz
3) Jenna Lodge 4) Alexxus Terry
7 Dryden A 1:03.00 2
1) Jordan Vallad 2) Mia Sliman
3) Tabitha Walton 4) McKenna Gierman
8 North Huron A 1:04.90 1
1) Alicia Kruger 2) Lindsey Hagle
3) Jessica McDaniels 4) Samantha Krozek

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 51.41 3 10
2 Dominick Dionisi 12 Dryden 53.80 3 8
3 Jacob Inbody 12 Ubly 54.84 3 6
4 Nicki Reese 12 Peck 58.30 3 5
5 George Selleke 11 Ubly 58.89 2 4
6 Travis Amador 10 Brown City 59.05 3 3
7 Austin Spaetzel 9 Deckerville 59.74 3 2
8 Nick Stephens 10 Brown City 1:00.33 3 1
9 Chris Wesolowski 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 1:00.41 2
10 Adam Tank 11 Dryden 1:01.85 3
11 Dru Leppek 10 Caseville 1:04.25 2
12 Chase Munro 12 Carsonville-Port San 1:05.00 2
13 Devin Cooper 11 Harbor Beach 1:08.89 2
14 Andrew Weidman 10 Kingston 1:11.18 2
15 Seth Richmond 11 Kingston 1:13.44 1
16 Brandon Newton 9 Caseville 1:13.80 1
17 Brent Hyatt 12 Carsonville-Port San 1:15.16 2

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Clarice English 11 Deckerville 1:06.60 2 10
2 Ashlind House 10 Harbor Beach 1:06.66 2 8
3 Shania Drake -4 Caseville 1:07.70 2 6
4 Tess Schulz 11 Deckerville 1:09.85 2 5
5 Kathryn Schmitt 9 Harbor Beach 1:13.07 2 4
6 Mariah Bolda 9 Caseville 1:13.12 2 3
7 Erin Riley 11 Dryden 1:17.48 1 2
8 Ashton Fetting 10 Kingston 1:21.32 1 1
SCR Emily Murdoch 10 Kingston NT 1
SCR Alyson Shepherd 9 Ubly NT 1
SCR Justine Hulbert 11 Ubly NT 2
SCR Kyanna Washe 12 Carsonville-Port San NT 2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 40.69 2 10
2 Chris Keyes 11 Harbor Beach 43.10 2 8
3 Alex Bartle 12 Brown City 43.86 2 6
4 Roger Franzel 11 Ubly 44.86 2 5
5 Franklin MacKenzie 11 Cardinal Mooney Cath 46.54 2 4
6 Jacob Holman 10 Peck 46.72 2 3
7 Carlos Garza 11 Carsonville-Port San 48.84 2 2
8 Joel Albert 12 Dryden 48.99 2 1
9 Jonathan Wright 10 Ubly 50.34 1
10 Nick Mater 11 Dryden 50.75 1
11 Jonathon Ridley 9 Deckerville 52.36 1
12 Eric Verellen 11 Harbor Beach 53.94 1
13 Felipe Alba 11 Carsonville-Port San 57.50 1
14 James Wangelin 9 Deckerville 1:00.05 1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 52.69 2 10
2 Stephanie Young 12 Ubly 53.57 2 8
3 Madison Glaza 10 Ubly 54.08 2 6
4 Jordan Jones 12 Brown City 54.69 2 5
5 McKenna Gierman 9 Dryden 59.20 2 4
6 Samantha Krozek 12 North Huron 59.63 1 3
7 Brittney Keys 9 Kingston 59.91 2 2
8 Courtney Southgate 11 Owendale-Gagetown 1:01.85 2 1
9 Josie Brown 10 Deckerville 1:02.15 1
10 Miaya Bannister 10 Carsonville-Port San 1:03.46 1
11 Chelsea Collins 11 Carsonville-Port San 1:07.05 2
12 Taylor Webster 11 Dryden 1:08.63 1
13 Katelyn McDaid 12 Kingston 1:10.86 1
SCR Morgan McCarty 10 Carsonville-Port San NT 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Beurmann 12 Peck 2:11.24 10
2 Nathan Rosenthal 10 Peck 2:14.14 8
3 Riley Magiera 10 Kingston 2:16.63 6
4 Nathan Gilbert 10 Ubly 2:17.58 5
5 Gabe Pangerl 10 Brown City 2:19.55 4
6 Colton Palmer 10 Deckerville 2:20.08 3
7 Michael Dreher 11 Deckerville 2:24.93 2
8 Rinary Picard 11 Brown City 2:25.09 1
9 Adam Freeman 11 Cardinal Mooney Cath 2:35.84
10 Jeremy Roediger 11 Dryden 2:38.48
11 Ethan Robinson 9 Caseville 2:38.79
12 Adam Pechette 10 North Huron 2:42.07
13 Zach Harris 10 Kingston 2:42.23
14 Wolschleger Eric 9 Ubly 2:44.99
15 Eric Marshall 9 Cardinal Mooney Cath 2:49.61
16 Brandon Newton 9 Caseville 2:51.39
SCR Chase Munro 12 Carsonville-Port San NT
SCR Mitchel Smith 9 Harbor Beach NT
SCR Dominick Dionisi 12 Dryden NT
SCR Thomas Schultz 9 Carsonville-Port San NT

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 2:38.13 10
2 McKenna Rudd 10 Dryden 2:41.23 8
3 Kyanna Washe 12 Carsonville-Port San 2:42.00 6
4 Hailey Sharrard 12 Peck 2:44.00 5
5 Hailey Peloso 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 2:45.34 4
6 Daleigh Bisset 10 Peck 2:47.35 3
7 Olivia Lipskey 9 Ubly 2:47.64 2
8 Tabitha Walton 11 Dryden 2:57.62 1
9 Emily Inbody 9 Deckerville 2:59.52
10 Shania Drake -4 Caseville 3:02.92
11 Natasha Kendell 10 Carsonville-Port San 3:13.93
12 Ashton Fetting 10 Kingston 3:17.61


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 25.54 NWI 1
2 William Webster 10 Kingston 25.71 NWI 3
3 Casey Hyatt 10 Carsonville-Port San 26.03 NWI 3
4 Joey Pries 11 Peck 26.13 NWI 2
5 Andrew Lindsay 12 Brown City 26.17 NWI 2
6 Aaron Cooney 10 Carsonville-Port San 26.75 NWI 1
7 Nathan Spivey 11 Dryden 27.09 NWI 2
8 Dru Leppek 10 Caseville 27.36 NWI 3
9 Nick Schiner 12 Dryden 27.40 NWI 4
10 Dustin Niver 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 27.50 NWI 4
11 Dustin Yonkowski 12 Brown City 28.22 NWI 4
12 Ethan Hund 10 Ubly 28.30 NWI 2
13 Dylan Hessling 9 Harbor Beach 29.12 NWI 3
14 Tyler Roemer 10 Owendale-Gagetown 29.20 NWI 4
15 Aaron Hund 10 Ubly 29.60 NWI 1
16 Micheal Arnold 9 Deckerville 31.01 NWI 1
17 Tyler Booms 9 Harbor Beach 31.75 NWI 2
SCR Dominick Dionisi 12 Dryden NT NWI 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 23.55 NWI 10
2 Nick Schiner 12 Dryden 24.45 NWI 8
3 Andrew Lindsay 12 Brown City 24.94 NWI 6
4 William Webster 10 Kingston 25.19 NWI 5
5 Nathan Spivey 11 Dryden 25.79 NWI 4
6 Joey Pries 11 Peck 25.85 NWI 3
7 Aaron Cooney 10 Carsonville-Port San 26.54 NWI 2
8 Dru Leppek 10 Caseville 27.11 NWI 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 28.85 NWI 2
2 Kaila Ellis 12 Brown City 31.00 NWI 4
3 Justine Hulbert 11 Ubly 31.43 NWI 1
4 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 31.50 NWI 1
5 Ashlind House 10 Harbor Beach 31.76 NWI 2
6 Alexxus Terry 10 Peck 31.84 NWI 1
7 Lauren Kalbfleisch 12 Brown City 32.19 NWI 2
8 Katie Olds 10 Carsonville-Port San 32.43 NWI 4
9 Kira English 9 Deckerville 32.84 NWI 3
10 Lindsey Hagle 9 North Huron 32.94 NWI 3
11 Kelsey Emerson 9 Carsonville-Port San 33.36 NWI 1
12 Jackie Geiger 10 Harbor Beach 33.97 NWI 3
13 Victoria Hill 10 Kingston 33.98 NWI 2
14 Mia Sliman 9 Dryden 34.89 NWI 3
15 Chloe Collins 9 Peck 35.36 NWI 2
16 Olena Muravey 10 Ubly 36.25 NWI 4
17 Jillian Green 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 36.88 NWI 1
SCR Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope Community NT NWI 4

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 29.06 NWI 10
2 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 29.68 NWI 8
3 Kira English 9 Deckerville 30.39 NWI 6
4 Kaila Ellis 12 Brown City 30.73 NWI 5
5 Alexxus Terry 10 Peck 31.36 NWI 4
6 Ashlind House 10 Harbor Beach 31.47 NWI 3
7 Justine Hulbert 11 Ubly 31.75 NWI 2
8 Lauren Kalbfleisch 12 Brown City 31.97 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Luke Anderson 11 Harbor Beach 9:52.59 10
2 Adam Grifka 11 Ubly 10:10.27 8
3 Daniel Ridley 12 Deckerville 10:19.33 6
4 Tom Gallagher 11 Peck 11:01.67 5
5 Michael Dreher 11 Deckerville 11:17.56 4
6 Nathan Rosenthal 10 Peck 11:52.31 3
7 Thomas Schultz 9 Carsonville-Port San 11:59.01 2
8 Bailey Knuth 10 Dryden 12:07.88 1
9 Rinary Picard 11 Brown City 12:42.31
10 Noah Krueger 9 Ubly 13:17.90
SCR Aaron VanHorn 11 Kingston NT
SCR Brady Kaufman 9 Brown City NT

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 12:22.95 10
2 Mariah Martus 12 Brown City 13:53.03 8
3 Claire Hembrough 11 Ubly 14:03.22 6
4 Elizabeth Robinson -4 Caseville 14:05.85 5
5 Emily Clayton 12 Peck 14:48.00 4
6 Victoria Hale 9 Kingston 15:15.62 3
7 Courtney Reynolds 9 Deckerville 16:12.32 2
8 Shannon Particka 10 Ubly 16:19.70 1
9 Julianna Sword 12 Kingston 17:43.68

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Peck A 3:37.45 2 10
1) Tyler Beurmann 2) Cody Abrego
3) Kyle Abrego 4) Jacob Holman
2 Harbor Beach A 3:41.29 2 8
1) Chris Keyes 2) Jacob Finkel
3) George Sutherland 4) Luke Anderson
3 Ubly A 3:56.87 2 6
1) Roger Franzel 2) George Selleke
3) Nathan Gilbert 4) Jacob Inbody
4 Dryden A 4:00.10 2 5
1) Joel Albert 2) Adam Tank
3) Jeremy Roediger 4) Dominick Dionisi
5 Brown City A 4:01.08 2 4
1) Travis Amador 2) Gabe Pangerl
3) Nick Stephens 4) John Everly
6 Deckerville A 4:06.29 2 3
1) Colton Palmer 2) Chandler Stoutenburg
3) Henry Lapp 4) Austin Spaetzel
7 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 4:23.64 2 2
1) Christian Falls 2) Chase Munro
3) Kyle Willis 4) Justin Ritchie
8 Kingston A 4:35.79 1 1
1) Zach Harris 2) Seth Richmond
3) Kylan Pennington 4) Alex Potter
9 Caseville A 4:36.44 1
1) Adam Lecznar 2) Brandon Newton
3) Ethan Robinson 4) Dru Leppek

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Deckerville A 4:39.08 10
1) Clarice English 2) Josie Brown
3) Tess Schulz 4) Karyn McConnachie
2 Ubly A 4:42.54 8
1) Madison Brown 2) Madison Glaza
3) Kassidy Swanson 4) Olivia Lipskey
3 Peck A 4:58.89 6
1) Alexxus Terry 2) Daleigh Bisset
3) Marit Skogstad 4) Hailey Sharrard
4 Dryden A 5:04.82 5
1) McKenna Rudd 2) Taylor Webster
3) Tabitha Walton 4) Erin Riley
5 Caseville A 5:34.58 4
1) Mariah Bolda 2) Elizabeth Robinson
3) Ashley Hawthorne 4) Shania Drake
6 Kingston A 5:43.78 3
1) Jelena Marjanovic 2) Katelyn McDaid
3) Ashton Fetting 4) Victoria Hale
SCR North Huron A NT
1) Alicia Kruger 2) Shelby Hagle
3) Holly Mosey 4) Caroline Rice
SCR Carsonville-Port Sanilac A NT
1) Hailey McWilliams 2) Katelyn Frostic
3) Sarah Albrecht 4) Kyanna Washe

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Bartle 12 Brown City 6-04.00 10
2 Eric Hartsell 12 Kingston 6-00.00 8
3 Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 5-11.00 6
4 Aaron VanHorn 11 Kingston 5-07.00 5
5 George Selleke 11 Ubly 5-04.10 3.5
5 Adam Freeman 11 Cardinal Mooney Cath 5-04.10 3.5
7 Jimmy Maitland 12 Peck 5-04.00 2
SCR Randy Carney 11 Carsonville-Port San NH
SCR Dan Rickett 12 Carsonville-Port San NH
SCR Newt DeLong 12 Kingston NH
SCR Matt Cooney 12 Carsonville-Port San NH
SCR Nick Stephens 10 Brown City NH
SCR Jacob Holman 10 Peck NH
SCR Nick Mater 11 Dryden NH
SCR Jeremy Roediger 11 Dryden NH

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kelly Wheeler 12 Brown City 5-00.00 10
2 Brett Schenkel 12 Dryden 4-11.00 8
3 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope Community 4-09.00 6
4 Katelyn Frostic 11 Carsonville-Port San 4-07.00 5
5 Hannah Armstrong 11 Cardinal Mooney Cath 4-04.10 3
5 Mariah Bolda 9 Caseville 4-04.10 3
5 Mia Sliman 9 Dryden 4-04.10 3
8 McKenna Rudd 10 Dryden 4-04.00 0.5
8 Natasha Kendell 10 Carsonville-Port San 4-04.00 0.5
SCR Ashley Hawthorne 11 Caseville NH
SCR Elizabeth Ridley 11 Deckerville NH
SCR Bridgette Vogel 10 Ubly NH
SCR Cameron Speare 10 Caseville NH
SCR Hannah Beemer 10 Peck NH
SCR Marit Skogstad 11 Peck NH

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Crenshaw 12 Brown City 50-01.00 10
2 Cody Mausolf 11 Deckerville 44-04.00 8
3 Scott Sheperd 11 Ubly 44-01.50 6
4 Aaron Smith 11 Carsonville-Port San 38-07.00 5
5 Jagger Hill 12 Brown City 37-08.00 4
6 Joseph Savarino 11 Dryden 36-09.50 3
7 Carlos Garza 11 Carsonville-Port San 35-02.50 2
8 Matt Oxie 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 34-06.00 1
9 Devon Lorenz 10 Owendale-Gagetown 32-03.00
10 Jacob Waun 9 Harbor Beach 32-01.50
11 Alex Pechette 11 North Huron 31-11.50
12 Josh Waun 12 Harbor Beach 31-10.50
13 Patrick Kaliszewski 11 Dryden 31-08.00
14 Nathan Spaetzel 11 Deckerville 31-03.50
15 Robert Schulte 12 Port Hope Community 29-03.50
16 Nick Potts 12 Peck 29-02.00
17 Aaron Klama 9 Ubly 28-01.00
18 Corey Adamcyzk 10 Kingston 26-09.00
19 Adam Lecznar 12 Caseville 25-05.50
20 Dylan Dankenbring 9 Peck 24-09.50
SCR Adian Esterline 12 Kingston ND
SCR Eric Eddy 11 Caseville ND
SCR Erik Olds 12 Carsonville-Port San ND
SCR Mike Jahn 9 Port Hope Community ND
SCR Pablo Deragon 12 North Huron ND

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lorin Gierman 11 Brown City 30-07.50 10
2 Liz Ross 11 Brown City 29-03.50 8
3 Jordan Vallad 11 Dryden 28-10.50 6
4 Brett Schenkel 12 Dryden 28-03.50 5
5 Carley VanNorman 9 Deckerville 27-03.00 4
6 Lauren Kranz 9 Ubly 26-06.50 3
7 Ashley Hawthorne 11 Caseville 26-02.50 2
8 Lynette Eastman 12 Carsonville-Port San 24-11.50 1
9 Jenna Lodge 9 Peck 24-08.50
10 Ashley Wiley 10 Kingston 22-03.25
11 Caraleah DuRussell 10 Kingston 21-05.75
12 Erika Mason 10 Deckerville 20-08.50
13 Caroline Rice 12 North Huron 18-10.75
14 Rsquel Iseler 12 North Huron 18-08.50
15 Angel Michelz 9 Peck 18-07.00
16 Sarah Stephens 9 Ubly 18-02.50
SCR Mersades Schauss 11 Deckerville ND
SCR Jennifer Lectner 12 Peck ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Crenshaw 12 Brown City 134-03 10
2 Scott Sheperd 11 Ubly 121-05 8
3 Cody Mausolf 11 Deckerville 118-01 6
4 Jimmy Viers 11 North Huron 105-09 5
5 Aaron Smith 11 Carsonville-Port San 104-00 4
6 Matt Oxie 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 102-00 3
7 Alex Pechette 11 North Huron 99-04 2
8 Arthur Lapp 11 Deckerville 95-06 1
9 Jagger Hill 12 Brown City 87-03
10 Joseph Savarino 11 Dryden 85-02
11 Dylan Dankenbring 9 Peck 85-01
12 Josh Waun 12 Harbor Beach 78-10
13 Devon Lorenz 10 Owendale-Gagetown 75-06
14 Chase Munro 12 Carsonville-Port San 75-05
15 Josh Brodsky 10 Dryden 75-01
16 Jacob Waun 9 Harbor Beach 71-01
17 Sean Reavey 10 Kingston 68-05
18 Aaron Klama 9 Ubly 67-09
19 Adam Lecznar 12 Caseville 64-03
20 Nick Potts 12 Peck 60-08
SCR Adian Esterline 12 Kingston ND
SCR Eric Eddy 11 Caseville ND
SCR Justin Ritchie 9 Carsonville-Port San ND

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lynette Eastman 12 Carsonville-Port San 77-09 10
2 Ashley Linck 12 Brown City 77-06 8
3 Lauren Kranz 9 Ubly 69-03 6
4 Caroline Rice 12 North Huron 67-00 5
5 Makayla Nason 12 Brown City 65-09 4
6 Makayla McComb 10 Kingston 64-09 3
7 Brett Schenkel 12 Dryden 63-03 2
8 Mersades Schauss 11 Deckerville 60-08 1
9 Olena Muravey 10 Ubly 57-06
10 Holly Mosey 12 North Huron 53-05
11 Alissa Oland 10 Kingston 51-08
12 Jordan Vallad 11 Dryden 50-06
13 Angel Michelz 9 Peck 44-07
SCR Sarah Stephens 9 Ubly ND
SCR Marit Skogstad 11 Peck ND
SCR Jennifer Lectner 12 Peck ND
SCR Shyan Schauss 9 Deckerville ND
SCR Erika Mason 10 Deckerville ND

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dustin Yonkowski 12 Brown City 10-10.00 10
2 Adam Pechette 10 North Huron 10-04.00 8
3 Dakota Sampson 12 Deckerville 9-04.10 5
3 Matt Cooney 12 Carsonville-Port San 9-04.10 5
3 Jared Paton 11 Dryden 9-04.10 5
6 Sam Washe 12 Carsonville-Port San 9-04.00 3
SCR Michael Dreher 11 Deckerville NH
SCR Nathan Iden 11 North Huron NH
SCR Brady Kaufman 9 Brown City NH
SCR Kyle Willis 9 Carsonville-Port San NH

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Vanderham 11 Carsonville-Port San 7-06.00 10
2 Maria A-V 10 Deckerville 7-00.00 8
3 Shelby Hagle 12 North Huron 6-06.10 6
4 Samantha Krozek 12 North Huron 6-06.00 5
SCR Emily Inbody 9 Deckerville NH
SCR Jennifer Stone 11 Deckerville NH

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Lindsay 12 Brown City 20-04.00 NWI 10
2 Matt Cooney 12 Carsonville-Port San 19-03.50 NWI 8
3 William Webster 10 Kingston 18-02.50 NWI 6
4 Brandyn York 12 Peck 18-01.75 NWI 5
5 Nicki Reese 12 Peck 18-01.50 NWI 4
6 Eric Hartsell 12 Kingston 18-00.25 NWI 3
7 Sam Washe 12 Carsonville-Port San 17-03.50 NWI 2
8 Joel Albert 12 Dryden 16-08.00 NWI 1
9 Jonathon Brandel 9 Ubly 16-07.50 NWI
10 Phillip Miller 9 Brown City 16-01.25 NWI
11 Adam Tank 11 Dryden 16-00.75 NWI
12 Robert Schulte 12 Port Hope Community 15-06.00 NWI
13 Dylan Hessling 9 Harbor Beach 15-00.50 NWI
14 Jonathon Ridley 9 Deckerville 14-01.75 NWI
15 James Wangelin 9 Deckerville 13-03.75 NWI
16 Keenan Siens 9 Ubly 13-03.50 NWI
17 Tyler Booms 9 Harbor Beach 12-02.00 NWI
SCR Dan Rickett 12 Carsonville-Port San ND
SCR Eric Verellen 11 Harbor Beach ND
SCR Chris Beurmann 9 Peck ND
SCR Bailey Knuth 10 Dryden ND
SCR Mike Jahn 9 Port Hope Community ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope Community 15-01.00 NWI 10
2 Jordan Jones 12 Brown City 14-05.25 NWI 8
3 Brett Schenkel 12 Dryden 13-07.75 NWI 6
4 Lauren Kalbfleisch 12 Brown City 13-07.25 NWI 5
5 Elizabeth Ridley 11 Deckerville 13-02.25 NWI 4
6 Jenna Lodge 9 Peck 13-00.00 NWI 3
7 Emily Murdoch 10 Kingston 12-04.00 NWI 2
8 Emma Vanderham 11 Carsonville-Port San 12-00.50 NWI 1
9 Kelsey Emerson 9 Carsonville-Port San 11-06.25 NWI
10 Chloe Collins 9 Peck 11-05.75 NWI
11 Jillian Green 12 Cardinal Mooney Cath 11-05.00 NWI
12 Kathryn Schmitt 9 Harbor Beach 10-05.50 NWI
13 Ashley Brinker 12 Deckerville ND
SCR Kandace Rheaume 12 Deckerville ND
SCR Victoria Hill 10 Kingston ND
SCR Stephanie Young 12 Ubly ND
SCR Courtney Wightman 10 Owendale-Gagetown ND
SCR Brianna Marsh 11 Dryden ND



Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Deckerville 135 34 36 18 30 5 12 0
2 Brown City 98 11 13 15 6 30 23 0
3 Ubly 86 6 15 29 27 9 0 0
4 Dryden 61.5 2 9 4 16 13 18 0
5 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 56.5 3 6 0 20 11 16.5 0
6 Peck 43 4 15 1 20 0 3 0
7 Kingston 39 19 4 4 7 3 2 0
8 Cardinal Mooney Catholic 28 0 12 0 13 0 4 0
8 Caseville 28 9 7 0 7 2 3.5 0
10 Port Hope Community 24 8 0 0 0 0 16 0
11 North Huron 22 0 0 3 3 5 11 0
12 Harbor Beach 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Owendale-Gagetown 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0


Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Peck 149 38 36 27 31 0 17 0
2 Brown City 111 14 5 9 29 24 30 0
3 Ubly 82.5 11 21 16 17 14 4 0
4 Dryden 65 33 1 1 21 3 6 0
5 Kingston 58 11 11 0 14 0 22 0
6 Deckerville 57 2 20 1 14 15 6 0
7 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 52 7 3 2 11 11 18.5 0
8 Harbor Beach 40 0 20 10 10 0 0 0
9 Cardinal Mooney Catholic 24.5 0 0 12 5 4 3.5 0
10 North Huron 15 0 0 0 0 7 8 0
11 Caseville 4 1 0 0 3 0 0 0

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page