2014 MHSAA LP Region 27-3

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 27-3
Shepherd High School
Shepherd, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Shepherd High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 09:59 PM
MHSAA Region 27-3 at Shepherd - 5/16/2014
Shepherd High School
Shepherd, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Boomer, Drake Lakeview 21-03.00 10
2 Sullivan, Ryan Saginaw Nouv 19-10.75 8
3 Sutton, Dion Carrollton 19-09.00 6
4 Sanchez, Toren Shepherd 19-07.00 5
5 Salisbury, Jeremiah Shepherd 19-05.25 4
6 Castillo, Matt St. Louis 19-03.00 3
7 Speckhard, Tony Hemlock 19-01.00 2
8 Jackson, Eddie St. Louis 18-05.50 1
9 Wemple, Brandon Montague 18-02.00
10 Hansen, Andreas Newaygo 17-10.00
11 Johnson, Michael Carrollton 17-02.50
12 Rauch, Brandon Morley-Stanw 17-02.00
12 Stevens, Jonathan Morley-Stanw 17-02.00
14 Harris, Austen Lakeview 16-10.25
15 Wittkopp, Blake Central Mont 16-08.00
16 Klop, Iisaiah Montague 16-04.75
17 Avilez, Carlos Shelby 15-06.25
18 Follebout, Jonathon Hemlock 15-05.75
19 Watson, Demiestro Bridgeport 14-04.50
20 De Blas, Luis Hart 12-08.00
-- Drumhiller, Blake Saginaw Nouv ND
-- Mckeown, Joseph Hesperia ND

Event 2 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christmas, Abby Montague 16-04.00 10
2 Wehner, Haley Saginaw Vall 16-04.00 8
3 Pickleman, Addie Saginaw Vall 16-03.25 6
4 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 16-01.25 5
5 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 15-09.50 4
6 Hearth, Grace Saginaw Vall 15-00.50 3
7 Nowosatka, Lauren Saginaw Nouv 14-11.50 2
8 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 14-05.25 1
9 Sapp, Penny Lakeview 14-03.00
10 Shearer, Abby Morley-Stanw 13-07.75
11 Gilliam, Amanda Morley-Stanw 13-06.50
12 Austin, Michaela St. Louis 13-04.50
13 Kleiner, Sydney Shelby 12-06.50
14 Smith, Riley St. Louis 12-03.00
15 Arnold, Dana Hesperia 12-00.25
16 Merrill, Dana Shelby 11-02.00
17 Frost, Katelyn Central Mont 10-11.75
18 Adams, Allison Lakeview 10-10.00

Event 3 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKeown, Nate Hesperia 6-05.00 10
2 Sanchez, Toren Shepherd 5-11.00 8
3 Castillo, Lenin Hart 5-11.00 6
4 Salisbury, Jeremiah Shepherd 5-09.00 5
5 Sharp, Aaron Morley-Stanw 5-09.00 4
6 Rezler, Evan Saginaw Vall 5-07.00 2.50
6 Sackett, Andrew Morley-Stanw 5-07.00 2.50
8 Hendrixion, Scott Montague 5-07.00 0.50
8 Apsey, Ethan Hemlock 5-07.00 0.50
-- Brown, Spencer Shelby NH
-- Grigg, Hunter Saginaw Nouv NH
-- Nichols, Mitchell Central Mont NH
-- Kosinski, Ryan Lakeview NH
-- Bannen, Drew Lakeview NH
-- Lamentola, Kegan St. Louis NH
-- Anderson, Kalin Bridgeport NH
-- Azucar, Markos Saginaw Vall NH
-- Jackson, Eddie St. Louis NH
-- Eisenlohr, Garrett Hart NH
-- Roberts, Nick Shelby NH
-- Mitchell, Devonte Carrollton NH

Event 4 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gottardo, Jennie Hart 5-00.00 10
2 Moak, liz Montague 4-10.00 8
3 Olson, Megan Montague 4-10.00 6
4 Vaiz, Anastasia Carrollton 4-08.00 5
5 Pickleman, Addie Saginaw Vall 4-06.00 4
6 Wehner, Haley Saginaw Vall 4-06.00 3
7 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 4-06.00 2
-- Adams, Allison Lakeview NH
-- Prado, Olivia Hesperia NH
-- Ackerman, Nicole Carrollton NH
-- Larsen, Emily Lakeview NH
-- Patterson, Cayla Morley-Stanw NH
-- Moeggenberg, Abbie Shepherd NH
-- Hengesbach, Charley Saginaw Nouv NH
-- Sperry, Hannah Hesperia NH
-- Serna, Ali St. Louis NH
-- Alspaugh, Bri St. Louis NH
-- Dahl Weischer, Terese Shepherd NH

Event 5 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Follebout, Jonathon Hemlock 12-03.00 10
2 Jurek, Mitchell Saginaw Nouv 11-09.00 8
3 Felt, Dylan Shelby 10-09.00 5.50
3 Kiehl, Wayne Shepherd 10-09.00 5.50
5 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 10-03.00 4
6 Ropeleski, Jeremiah Lakeview 10-03.00 3
7 Kostal, Cody St. Louis 10-03.00 2
-- Grigg, Jacob Saginaw Nouv NH
-- Fitzpatrick, Cole Shepherd NH
-- Vazquez, Dakota Newaygo NH
-- Castillo, Matt St. Louis NH
-- Church, J.D. Hemlock NH

Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 8-09.00 10
2 Nowosatka, Lauren Saginaw Nouv 8-06.00 8
3 Maxon, Rachel St. Louis 8-00.00 6
4 Allen, Brianna St. Louis 7-06.00 5
5 Massie, Sadie Lakeview 7-06.00 4
-- Gilliam, Amanda Morley-Stanw NH
-- Kruger, Mercedes Morley-Stanw NH
-- Beerman, Kalie Central Mont NH
-- McKenzie, CeCe Shelby NH
-- Felt, Kendall Shelby NH
-- Troxell, Elizabeth Shepherd NH

Event 7 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bacon, Trevor Lakeview 48-10.50 10
2 Stuart, Robi Saginaw Nouv 45-02.00 8
3 Latoski, Dakota St. Louis 43-10.00 6
4 Kindlle, Cory Central Mont 43-08.50 5
5 Cannefax, Hunter St. Louis 42-00.50 4
6 Flores, Alberto Hemlock 41-11.00 3
7 Graham, Eldon Hesperia 40-11.00 2
8 Gonzalez, Chris Newaygo 40-00.50 1
9 Marsh, Joe Montague 39-07.50
9 Gray, Jacob Saginaw Nouv 39-07.50
11 Rembert, Ish Carrollton 39-00.00
12 Dewey, Damian Morley-Stanw 38-02.00
13 Badgero, Kyle Shepherd 38-00.00
14 Lalone, Harrison Shepherd 37-11.00
15 Brink, Kevin Shelby 37-10.00
16 Matthias, Ryan Hemlock 37-04.00
17 Houthoofd, Royce Saginaw Vall 37-00.50
18 Mitchell, Devonte Carrollton 36-05.50
19 Simpkins, Kyle Morley-Stanw 35-08.00
20 Dempsey, Dominick Saginaw Vall 35-06.50
21 Frisbey, Lee Lakeview 35-00.50
22 Olson, Elijah Hesperia 35-00.00
23 Westerfield, Nathan Shelby 34-11.50
24 Mosher, Jacob Montague 34-05.00
25 Bebow, Zach Central Mont 32-02.00
26 Brandel, Arthur Hart 27-07.00

Event 8 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whelan, Holly Hesperia 35-08.50 10
2 Smith, Taylor Carrollton 35-08.00 8
3 Roethlisberger, Sarah Shepherd 34-10.50 6
4 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 32-03.00 5
5 Alspaugh, Bri St. Louis 31-07.00 4
6 Maniez, Ashtyn St. Louis 30-08.50 3
7 Kailing, Ataya Morley-Stanw 30-07.00 2
8 Schuman, Alisha Saginaw Vall 29-05.50 1
9 Hoskins, Raven Morley-Stanw 29-02.50
10 Kruppe, Morgan Hesperia 27-05.00
11 Hollenbeck, Nicole Saginaw Vall 27-04.50
12 James, Allyson Central Mont 26-09.50
13 Elvert, Becky Lakeview 26-00.50
14 Beyersdorf, Ryleigh Hemlock 25-10.00
15 Barnwell, Mackenzie Central Mont 25-07.50
16 Molitor, Emily Lakeview 25-04.50
17 Chavez, Vanessa Montague 25-03.00
18 Desir, Mona Carrollton 23-07.50
19 Pitt, Heather Hemlock 20-11.50
20 Barco, Mirella Hart 20-02.50
21 Briggs, Jordyn Saginaw Nouv 19-09.50
22 Stites, Hannah Shelby 19-07.00
23 Anderson, Kim Bridgeport 18-09.00
24 Butko, Emily Saginaw Nouv 18-07.50
25 Trejo, Maribel Shelby 17-02.00

Event 9 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Eldon Hesperia 128-05 10
2 Houthoofd, Royce Saginaw Vall 123-06 8
3 Gray, Jacob Saginaw Nouv 121-10 6
4 Bacon, Trevor Lakeview 120-02 5
5 Latoski, Dakota St. Louis 115-11 4
6 Dewey, Damian Morley-Stanw 115-03 3
7 Kindlle, Cory Central Mont 113-04 2
8 Westerfield, Nathan Shelby 110-04 1
9 Simpkins, Kyle Morley-Stanw 107-03
10 Cannefax, Hunter St. Louis 104-00
11 Morris, Chase Central Mont 101-07
12 Matthias, Ryan Hemlock 99-07
13 Badgero, Kyle Shepherd 98-07
14 Flores, Alberto Hemlock 93-03
14 Marsh, Joe Montague 93-03
16 Saxton, Evan Lakeview 92-07
17 Smith, Jacob Shelby 92-04
18 Kahl, Preston Montague 90-01
19 Wilson, Tank Carrollton 82-03
20 Rembert, Ish Carrollton 80-02
21 Kaeckmeister, Calvin Saginaw Nouv 78-04
22 Blackwell, Clayton Newaygo 72-08
23 Brandel, Arthur Hart 62-09
-- Iltis, Tim Saginaw Vall ND
-- Palmer, Brian Shepherd ND

Event 10 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whelan, Holly Hesperia 97-04 10
2 Kailing, Ataya Morley-Stanw 93-03 8
3 House, Kenya St. Louis 92-05 6
4 Smith, Taylor Carrollton 87-06 5
5 Schuman, Alisha Saginaw Vall 85-08 4
6 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 84-08 3
7 Kruppe, Morgan Hesperia 83-01 2
8 Chavez, Vanessa Montague 80-08 1
9 Beyersdorf, Ryleigh Hemlock 76-01
10 James, Allyson Central Mont 74-09
11 Barnwell, Mackenzie Central Mont 74-04
12 Carey, Veronica Shepherd 73-06
13 Heitsch, Emily St. Louis 73-03
14 Hart, Heather Morley-Stanw 72-06
15 Desir, Mona Carrollton 69-10
16 Molitor, Emily Lakeview 62-08
17 Elvert, Becky Lakeview 62-01
18 Pitt, Heather Hemlock 51-11
19 McCann, Brenna Hart 51-04
20 Briggs, Jordyn Saginaw Nouv 47-11
21 Butko, Emily Saginaw Nouv 47-08
22 Stites, Hannah Shelby 46-06
23 Anderson, Kim Bridgeport 39-07
24 Trejo, Maribel Shelby 35-05
-- Harvey, Destiny Bridgeport DQ
-- Giglio, Sarah Saginaw Vall DQ

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyons, Landon Carrollton 11.31Q 4
2 Hendricks, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 11.75Q 2
3 Lange, Ben Hemlock 11.78Q 1
4 Olson, Elijah Hesperia 12.00Q 3
5 Reich, Justin Central Mont 11.97Q 4
6 Korytkowski, Bret Newaygo 12.05Q 3
7 Escamillia, Estevan Hart 12.10Q 1
8 Lombard, Alex Morley-Stanw 12.15Q 2
9 Hasler, Matt St. Louis 12.05Q 4
10 Russell, Jason Saginaw Nouv 12.17Q 3
11 Sharp, Aaron Morley-Stanw 12.17Q 1
12 Ford, Wyatt Montague 12.19Q 2
13 Gonzalez, Manuel Bridgeport 12.23Q 4
14 Clark, Alex Saginaw Vall 12.25Q 1
15 Stoelting, Tim Saginaw Vall 12.34Q 3
16 Seaborn, Tony Lakeview 12.43Q 2
17 Hogan, Brandon Carrollton 12.33 4
18 Mason, Andrew Central Mont 12.62 3
19 Lavette, Jordan Newaygo 12.71 2
19 Johnson, Kyle L Shepherd 12.71 4
21 Shurlow, Nate Lakeview 12.71 1
22 Ramirez, Marc Montague 12.80 1
23 Davis, Jack Shepherd 12.97 3
24 Brown, Austin Hesperia 12.99 1
25 Shields, Stephen Hemlock 13.24 2
26 Aspy, Isaiah Shelby 13.37 3
27 Ernst, Jordan Shelby 13.53 4

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lyons, Landon Carrollton 11.15Q 1
2 Hendricks, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 11.76Q 2
3 Korytkowski, Bret Newaygo 11.77Q 1
4 Reich, Justin Central Mont 11.80Q 2
5 Olson, Elijah Hesperia 11.79Q 1
6 Russell, Jason Saginaw Nouv 11.94Q 2
7 Hasler, Matt St. Louis 11.84Q 1
8 Lange, Ben Hemlock 12.02Q 2
9 Escamillia, Estevan Hart 11.94 1
10 Sharp, Aaron Morley-Stanw 12.19 2
11 Lombard, Alex Morley-Stanw 12.28 2
12 Gonzalez, Manuel Bridgeport 12.31 2
13 Stoelting, Tim Saginaw Vall 12.44 1
14 Clark, Alex Saginaw Vall 12.44 1
15 Seaborn, Tony Lakeview 12.70 2
16 Ford, Wyatt Montague 12.72 1

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hendricks, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 11.16 10
2 Lyons, Landon Carrollton 11.18 8
3 Korytkowski, Bret Newaygo 11.63 6
4 Olson, Elijah Hesperia 11.67 5
5 Reich, Justin Central Mont 11.76 4
6 Russell, Jason Saginaw Nouv 11.86 3
7 Hasler, Matt St. Louis 11.95 2
8 Lange, Ben Hemlock 12.12 1

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Andriana Bridgeport 13.15Q 2
2 Myles, Octavia Bridgeport 13.30Q 3
3 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 13.34Q 1
4 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 13.81Q 3
5 Brown, Megan St. Louis 13.84Q 2
6 Hearth, Grace Saginaw Vall 13.96Q 1
7 Tomlinson, Nia Carrollton 13.88Q 3
8 Moak, liz Montague 14.12Q 2
9 Goodrow, Zoe Shelby 14.34Q 1
10 Gordon, Kayleigh Hart 14.44Q 1
11 Gilliam, Amanda Morley-Stanw 14.46Q 2
12 Hoskins, Raven Morley-Stanw 14.47Q 3
13 McNeel, Rivers Shepherd 14.56Q 2
14 Andrade, Luz Shelby 14.66Q 3
15 Ladd, Mary Newaygo 15.04Q 1
16 Rosset, Kelsee Lakeview 14.74q 3
17 Sova, Morgan Saginaw Nouv 15.56 1
18 Gonzalez, Yolanda Hart 15.59 2
19 Kohlhoff, rachel Saginaw Nouv 15.84 2
20 Arnold, Dana Hesperia 15.94 3
21 Frost, Katelyn Central Mont 16.07 3
22 Beerman, Kalie Central Mont 16.08 2
-- Pettway, Ahkarhee Lakeview DQ 1

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 13.04Q 2
2 Smith, Andriana Bridgeport 13.06Q 1
3 Myles, Octavia Bridgeport 13.10Q 2
4 Moak, liz Montague 13.55Q 1
5 Hearth, Grace Saginaw Vall 13.71Q 2
6 Brown, Megan St. Louis 13.76Q 1
7 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 13.81Q 1
8 Tomlinson, Nia Carrollton 13.85Q 2
9 Goodrow, Zoe Shelby 14.25 1
10 McNeel, Rivers Shepherd 14.34 1
11 Gilliam, Amanda Morley-Stanw 14.38 2
12 Gordon, Kayleigh Hart 14.53 2
13 Rosset, Kelsee Lakeview 14.61 1
14 Andrade, Luz Shelby 14.66 2
15 Hoskins, Raven Morley-Stanw 14.74 1
16 Ladd, Mary Newaygo 15.38 2

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Andriana Bridgeport 12.82 10
2 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 13.02 8
3 Myles, Octavia Bridgeport 13.27 6
4 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 13.39 5
5 Moak, liz Montague 13.55 4
6 Hearth, Grace Saginaw Vall 13.69 3
7 Brown, Megan St. Louis 13.75 2
8 Tomlinson, Nia Carrollton 13.85 1

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler, Ricky Saginaw Vall 15.91Q 1
2 Anderson, Kalin Bridgeport 16.21Q 2
3 Mckeown, Joseph Hesperia 16.73Q 3
4 Apsey, Ethan Hemlock 16.56Q 2
5 Baugh, Desmond Carrollton 17.05Q 1
6 Lee, Brody Shelby 17.72Q 3
7 Bauer, Mick Hemlock 17.96Q 3
8 Brown, Carson Shelby 18.36Q 1
9 Schuller, Nick Saginaw Nouv 18.69Q 2
10 Davis, Logan Central Mont 19.17Q 3
11 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 19.32Q 1
12 Lamentola, Kegan St. Louis 19.96Q 2
13 Greenwell, Stephen Saginaw Vall 19.36Q 3
14 Argersinger, Jaren Central Mont 20.01Q 2
15 Jaquays, Dan Lakeview 21.31Q 1
16 McDonald, Brandon Carrollton 21.82q 3
17 Pritchard, Zach Morley-Stanw 22.39 3
18 Watson, Demiestro Bridgeport 25.05 1
-- Doepker, Justin Shepherd DNF 2

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Butler, Ricky Saginaw Vall 15.21Q 1
2 Mckeown, Joseph Hesperia 15.94Q 2
3 Apsey, Ethan Hemlock 16.00Q 1
4 Anderson, Kalin Bridgeport 16.32Q 2
5 Baugh, Desmond Carrollton 16.47Q 1
6 Lee, Brody Shelby 17.84Q 2
7 Bauer, Mick Hemlock 17.85Q 2
8 Brown, Carson Shelby 17.90Q 1
9 Schuller, Nick Saginaw Nouv 18.41 1
10 Greenwell, Stephen Saginaw Vall 19.39 1
11 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 19.59 2
12 Lamentola, Kegan St. Louis 19.70 1
13 Argersinger, Jaren Central Mont 19.86 2
14 Davis, Logan Central Mont 20.18 2
15 Jaquays, Dan Lakeview 21.02 2
16 McDonald, Brandon Carrollton 22.66 1

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Ricky Saginaw Vall 15.26 10
2 Apsey, Ethan Hemlock 15.52 8
3 Mckeown, Joseph Hesperia 15.53 6
4 Baugh, Desmond Carrollton 16.57 5
5 Lee, Brody Shelby 17.57 4
6 Bauer, Mick Hemlock 17.75 3
7 Brown, Carson Shelby 17.81 2
8 Anderson, Kalin Bridgeport 25.69 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zeerip, Lauren Hesperia 16.99Q 2
2 Moak, liz Montague 17.00Q 1
3 Fettinger, Nora Hemlock 17.21Q 2
4 Capen, Ashtyn St. Louis 17.27Q 1
5 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 17.30Q 1
6 Berg, Robbie Montague 17.64Q 2
7 Dahl Weischer, Terese Shepherd 17.90Q 2
8 Garcia, Delfina Carrollton 18.54Q 1
9 Muehlfeld, Ariel Saginaw Vall 18.64Q 1
9 McKenzie, CeCe Shelby 18.64Q 2
11 Bialik, Alex Morley-Stanw 19.02Q 2
12 Bennett, Trisha Morley-Stanw 19.44Q 1
13 Beckman, Marissa Saginaw Nouv 19.50Q 1
14 Smith, Riley St. Louis 19.60Q 2
15 Glowacki, Kaitlyn Shepherd 19.93Q 1
16 Miller, Leah Lakeview 22.53Q 2

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 17.05Q 1
2 Zeerip, Lauren Hesperia 17.48Q 2
3 Capen, Ashtyn St. Louis 17.39Q 1
4 Fettinger, Nora Hemlock 17.72Q 2
5 Moak, liz Montague 17.91Q 1
6 Dahl Weischer, Terese Shepherd 18.48Q 2
7 Garcia, Delfina Carrollton 18.36Q 1
8 McKenzie, CeCe Shelby 18.64Q 2
9 Muehlfeld, Ariel Saginaw Vall 18.74 1
10 Beckman, Marissa Saginaw Nouv 19.32 1
11 Smith, Riley St. Louis 19.44 2
12 Glowacki, Kaitlyn Shepherd 19.80 1
13 Bialik, Alex Morley-Stanw 20.03 2
14 Bennett, Trisha Morley-Stanw 21.33 1
15 Miller, Leah Lakeview 22.61 2
16 Berg, Robbie Montague 25.10 2

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zeerip, Lauren Hesperia 16.64 10
2 Fettinger, Nora Hemlock 16.79 8
3 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 16.83 6
4 Capen, Ashtyn St. Louis 17.05 5
5 Moak, liz Montague 17.42 4
6 Garcia, Delfina Carrollton 18.23 3
7 McKenzie, CeCe Shelby 18.66 2
8 Dahl Weischer, Terese Shepherd 22.84 1

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyons, Landon Carrollton 22.85Q 1
2 LeRoy, Connor Saginaw Vall 23.61Q 4
3 Boomer, Drake Lakeview 23.90Q 2
4 Hendricks, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 24.07Q 3
5 Reich, Justin Central Mont 23.63Q 4
6 Hasler, Matt St. Louis 24.21Q 2
7 Ford, Wyatt Montague 24.43Q 3
8 Escamillia, Estevan Hart 24.95Q 1
9 Davis, Logan Central Mont 24.22Q 2
10 Gonzalez, Manuel Bridgeport 24.65Q 3
11 Mooney, Connor Saginaw Nouv 24.91Q 4
12 Hansen, Andreas Newaygo 25.20Q 1
13 Anchondo, Marco Saginaw Vall 24.67Q 3
14 Wemple, Brandon Montague 24.88Q 2
15 Hogan, Brandon Carrollton 25.12Q 4
16 Lange, Ben Hemlock 25.21Q 1
17 Keon, Kaden St. Louis 24.79 3
18 Lombard, Alex Morley-Stanw 25.08 2
19 Tate, Brady Hart 25.42 4
20 Chaffee, Tristin Morley-Stanw 25.85 1
21 Davis, Jack Shepherd 26.20 3
22 Seaborn, Tony Lakeview 26.28 1
23 Shields, Nicholas Hemlock 26.80 2
24 Ernst, Jordan Shelby 26.87 4
25 Stuhan, Jesse Shelby 27.12 3
26 Schafer, Sam Shepherd 27.13 4
27 Eaves, Logan Hesperia 27.81 1
28 Johnson, DeShon Bridgeport 29.06 2

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lyons, Landon Carrollton 22.80Q 1
2 Reich, Justin Central Mont 23.47Q 2
3 Hendricks, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 23.48Q 1
4 LeRoy, Connor Saginaw Vall 23.53Q 2
5 Boomer, Drake Lakeview 23.64Q 2
6 Hasler, Matt St. Louis 24.10Q 1
7 Davis, Logan Central Mont 24.47Q 1
8 Escamillia, Estevan Hart 24.69Q 2
9 Ford, Wyatt Montague 24.86 1
10 Hansen, Andreas Newaygo 25.07 1
11 Anchondo, Marco Saginaw Vall 25.12 2
12 Gonzalez, Manuel Bridgeport 25.23 2
13 Hogan, Brandon Carrollton 25.30 1
14 Lange, Ben Hemlock 25.93 2
15 Wemple, Brandon Montague 26.00 1
16 Mooney, Connor Saginaw Nouv 26.96 2

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lyons, Landon Carrollton 22.93 10
2 Hendricks, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 23.36 8
3 Reich, Justin Central Mont 23.63 6
4 Boomer, Drake Lakeview 23.73 5
5 LeRoy, Connor Saginaw Vall 24.17 4
6 Escamillia, Estevan Hart 24.30 3
7 Hasler, Matt St. Louis 24.61 2
8 Davis, Logan Central Mont 24.76 1

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 27.34Q 2
2 Christmas, Abby Montague 29.08Q 3
3 Richardson, Ce'Aira Bridgeport 29.31Q 1
4 Peacock, Faith Morley-Stanw 28.68Q 2
5 Brown, Megan St. Louis 29.46Q 1
6 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 29.53Q 3
7 Pettway, Ahkarhee Lakeview 28.70Q 2
8 Goodrow, Zoe Shelby 29.89Q 3
9 Bennett, Trisha Morley-Stanw 29.97Q 1
10 Gribowski, Kaitlyn Newaygo 29.81Q 2
11 Gordon, Kayleigh Hart 30.22Q 3
12 Rosset, Kelsee Lakeview 30.99Q 1
13 Andrade, Luz Shelby 30.14Q 2
14 Mitchell, Tamara Hemlock 30.32Q 3
15 Ladd, Mary Newaygo 31.51Q 1
16 Livingston, Kaitlyn Carrollton 31.93q 1
17 Sova, Morgan Saginaw Nouv 32.28 2
18 Gonzalez, Yolanda Hart 32.36 2
19 Sikorski, Jenna Saginaw Nouv 32.46 3
20 Arnold, Dana Hesperia 32.87 3
21 Beerman, Kalie Central Mont 33.75 3
22 Frost, Katelyn Central Mont 34.37 1

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 27.64Q 1
2 Richardson, Ce'Aira Bridgeport 28.09Q 2
3 Christmas, Abby Montague 28.56Q 2
4 Peacock, Faith Morley-Stanw 28.88Q 1
5 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 28.85Q 2
6 Brown, Megan St. Louis 29.07Q 1
7 Pettway, Ahkarhee Lakeview 29.47Q 2
8 Bennett, Trisha Morley-Stanw 30.14Q 1
9 Mitchell, Tamara Hemlock 30.11 2
10 Goodrow, Zoe Shelby 30.20 1
11 Andrade, Luz Shelby 30.46 1
12 Gordon, Kayleigh Hart 30.71 2
13 Rosset, Kelsee Lakeview 30.72 1
14 Ladd, Mary Newaygo 32.57 2

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Ce'Aira Bridgeport 26.47 10
2 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 26.61 8
3 Christmas, Abby Montague 28.03 6
4 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 28.91 5
5 Peacock, Faith Morley-Stanw 29.01 4
6 Brown, Megan St. Louis 29.03 3
7 Pettway, Ahkarhee Lakeview 29.89 2
8 Bennett, Trisha Morley-Stanw 30.69 1

Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Louis 'A' 8:20.31 10
1) Morris, Parker 2) Pilmore, Connor
3) Ross, Zack 4) Shaw, Collin
2 Hesperia 'A' 8:28.29 8
1) Halverson, Damien 2) Venne, Kyle
3) LaFave, Arik 4) Kleiner, Austin
3 Hemlock 'A' 8:33.08 6
1) Honsinger, Landon 2) Oldenburg, Noah
3) Passal, Mike 4) Sollner, Kurt
4 Carrollton 'A' 8:48.29 5
1) Goodwin, D'Anthony 2) Johnson, Michael
3) Pack, Paul 4) Keller, Noah
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 8:50.97 4
1) Koehn, Zack 2) Schuberg, Zack
3) Bergey, Zach 4) Weeks, Caydon
6 Hart 'A' 8:59.71 3
1) Kaat, Blake 2) Hoebecke, Jacob
3) Mendez, Fher 4) Luedtke, Rek
7 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 9:06.00 2
1) Krajkowski, Bradley 2) Gomez, Donovan
3) Bartels, Matt 4) Jurek, Mitchell
8 Shelby 'A' 9:18.96 1
1) Barco, Teddy 2) Smith, Devon
3) Priese, Austin 4) Anderson, Caleb
9 Lakeview 'A' 9:34.53
1) Saxton, Nolan 2) Davy, Austin
3) Harvey, Ricky 4) Brown, Alan
10 Central Montcalm 'A' 9:44.16
1) Baldwin, Joesph 2)
-- Shepherd 'A' DNF
1) Neyome, Skyler 2) Priest, Walker
3) Joslin, Andrew 4) Travis, Tyler

Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepherd 'A' 9:53.90 10
1) Mathers, Rachel 2) Powell, Katie
3) Thrush, Taylor 4) Hutchinson, Katelyn
2 Hart 'A' 10:05.83 8
1) Albus, Sierra 2) Hodges, Maddie
3) Smith, Sabrina 4) Gottardo, Jennie
3 St. Louis 'A' 10:16.69 6
1) Munderloh, Mallory 2) Bajena, Amanda
3) Bradley, Sophia 4) Davis, Hannah
4 Hemlock 'A' 10:50.21 5
1) Tessin, Katelyn 2) Turner, Isabella
3) Fettinger, Nora 4) Petersen, Hanna
5 Hesperia 'A' 11:04.43 4
1) Tozer, Mary 2) Gowin, Emily
3) Ross, Victoria 4)
6 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 11:10.97 3
1) Davy, Chanse 2) Thumser, Mikayla
3) Thompson, Lillie 4) Cranney, Kristen
7 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 11:12.07 2
1) Castillo, Hannah 2) Mann, Emily
3) Matekel, Meghan 4) Szilagyi, Alicia
8 Lakeview 'A' 12:21.03 1
1) Eves, Kaylee 2) Roper, Kenadee
3) Adams, Allison 4) Green, Desiree
9 Shelby 'A' 13:09.69
1) Smith, Marissa 2) Ray, Erin
3) Merrill, Megan 4)

Event 19 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 'A' 1:36.37 2 10
1) Azucar, Markos 2) LeRoy, Connor
3) Iltis, Tim 4) Houthoofd, Justin
2 Shepherd 'A' 1:37.10 2 8
1) Salisbury, Jeremiah 2) Machuta, Josh
3) Neyome, Skyler 4) Sanchez, Toren
3 Central Montcalm 'A' 1:37.21 2 6
1) Reich, Justin 2) Mason, Andrew
3) Davis, Logan 4) Braman, Trenton
4 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:37.65 2 5
1) Lombard, Alex 2) Sharp, Aaron
3) Sackett, Andrew 4) Eldred, Jared
5 St. Louis 'A' 1:38.19 2 4
1) Anderson, Jase 2) Keon, Kaden
3) Miller, Chase 4) Hasler, Matt
6 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 1:38.32 2 3
1) Sullivan, Ryan 2) Mooney, Connor
3) Goode, Khristian 4) Russell, Jason
7 Newaygo 'A' 1:40.15 2 2
1) Woodman, Ryan 2) Heinzman, Reo
3) Karrip, Alexander 4) Deater, Wes
8 Lakeview 'A' 1:42.07 1 1
1) Seaborn, Tony 2) Ruvalcaba, Caleb
3) Shurlow, Nate 4) Zuluaga-Torres, John
9 Hart 'A' 1:42.81 1
1) Sosnowski, Michael 2) Whitney, Devin
3) Eisenlohr, Garrett 4) Escamillia, Estevan
10 Shelby 'A' 1:44.70 1
1) Smith, Devon 2) Stuhan, Jesse
3) Ernst, Jordan 4) Aspy, Isaiah

Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd 'A' 1:51.67 2 10
1) Yesmunt, Hannah 2) Snyder, Ashtyn
3) Macgregor, Mariah 4) Mathers, Rachel
2 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 'A' 1:52.04 2 8
1) Rezler, Sarah 2) Pickleman, Addie
3) Wehner, Haley 4) Schauss, Kendall
3 Montague 'A' 1:52.23 2 6
1) Berg, Robbie 2) Christmas, Abby
3) Hennrick, Alex 4) Moak, liz
4 St. Louis 'A' 1:55.83 2 5
1) Fagins, Ryan 2) Filipiak, Kamri
3) Upshaw, Alexis 4) Brown, Megan
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:56.75 2 4
1) 2) Bennett, Trisha
3) Hoskins, Raven 4) Peacock, Faith
6 Carrollton 'A' 1:59.58 2 3
1) Montgomery, Nikita 2) Jones, Cynthia
3) Braun, Corinna 4) Tomlinson, Nia
7 Shelby 'A' 2:02.13 2 2
1) Andrade, Luz 2) Goodrow, Zoe
3) Blair, Morgan 4) Kleiner, Sydney
8 Lakeview 'A' 2:02.40 1 1
1) Massie, Sadie 2) Eves, Kaylee
3) Pettway, Ahkarhee 4) Rosset, Kelsee
9 Hart 'A' 2:03.80 1
1) Gonzalez, Yolanda 2) Herrygers, Jenny
3) Baum, Kassidy 4) Gordon, Kayleigh
10 Newaygo 'A' 2:06.75 2
1) Ladd, Mary 2) Gribowski, Kaitlyn
3) Smith, Faith 4) Thayer, Lauren

Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pilmore, Connor St. Louis 4:35.29 10
2 Smith, Max Newaygo 4:35.82 8
3 Shaw, Collin St. Louis 4:39.14 6
4 Bergey, Zach Morley-Stanw 4:43.38 5
5 Keller, Noah Carrollton 4:44.49 4
6 Goodell, Evan St. Louis 4:44.51 3
7 Felt, Dylan Shelby 4:51.31 2
8 Pack, Paul Carrollton 4:51.37 1
9 Bartels, Matt Saginaw Nouv 4:53.72
10 Baldwin, Joesph Central Mont 4:57.93
11 Sollner, Kurt Hemlock 4:58.18
12 Hutchinson, Andrew Shepherd 4:59.37
13 Krajkowski, Bradley Saginaw Nouv 5:03.90
14 Scott, Ryan Hart 5:04.99
15 Dandron, Joe Montague 5:05.87
16 Venne, Kyle Hesperia 5:06.79
17 Passal, Mike Hemlock 5:06.87
18 Brown, Isaiah Hesperia 5:06.98
19 Zuniga, Brennen Montague 5:10.80
20 Scott, Demetrios Saginaw Vall 5:11.92
21 Schmidt, Valentin Lakeview 5:12.60
22 Priese, Austin Shelby 5:14.19
23 Gilbert, Kelly Shepherd 5:19.87
24 Nichols, Mitchell Central Mont 5:25.22
25 Allen, Nathan Morley-Stanw 5:36.55
26 McCollum, xavier Bridgeport 5:38.59
27 Jerome, Dan Lakeview 5:47.84

Event 22 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Katelyn Shepherd 5:18.55 10
2 Rainey, Hannah Newaygo 5:18.86 8
3 Davis, Hannah St. Louis 5:28.06 6
4 Munderloh, Mallory St. Louis 5:34.51 5
5 Hutchinson, Kylie Shepherd 5:40.28 4
6 Petersen, Hanna Hemlock 5:58.25 3
7 Cranney, Kristen Morley-Stanw 6:01.46 2
8 Mann, Emily Saginaw Nouv 6:11.19 1
9 Gurnee, Bethany St. Louis 6:11.65
10 Deam, Katti Newaygo 6:19.99
11 Bieri, Alex Hesperia 6:30.19
12 Ray, Erin Shelby 6:37.29
13 Bennett, Shawna Morley-Stanw 6:46.43
14 Green, Desiree Lakeview 6:53.61
15 Schooley, Brooke Hesperia 6:58.59
16 Lin, Katy Montague 7:01.20
17 Adams, Allison Lakeview 7:03.95
18 Smith, Marissa Shelby 7:29.38
19 Mead, Hannah Hart 7:30.87

Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 'A' 45.59 2 10
1) Stoelting, Tim 2) Iltis, Tim
3) LeRoy, Connor 4) Butler, Ricky
2 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 45.59 2 8
1) Sullivan, Ryan 2) Russell, Jason
3) Goode, Khristian 4) Hendricks, Tyler
3 Central Montcalm 'A' 46.50 2 6
1) Braman, Trenton 2) Davis, Logan
3) Mason, Andrew 4)
4 Shepherd 'A' 46.84 2 5
1) Salisbury, Jeremiah 2) Machuta, Josh
3) Cline, Josh 4) Sanchez, Toren
5 St. Louis 'A' 46.85 2 4
1) Anderson, Jase 2) Keon, Kaden
3) Miller, Chase 4) Hasler, Matt
6 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 46.94 2 3
1) Eldred, Jared 2) Dewey, Damian
3) Sharp, Aaron 4) Chaffee, Tristin
7 Lakeview 'A' 46.96 2 2
1) Boomer, Drake 2) Seaborn, Tony
3) Harris, Austen 4) Shurlow, Nate
8 Newaygo 'A' 48.40 2 1
1) Heinzman, Reo 2) Korytkowski, Bret
3) Hansen, Andreas 4) Wolford, Ben
9 Hart 'A' 50.68 1
1) Sosnowski, Michael 2) Hoebecke, Jacob
3) Tate, Brady 4) Escamillia, Estevan
-- Shelby 'A' DQ 1
1) Lee, Brody 2) Avilez, Carlos
3) Ernst, Jordan 4) Aspy, Isaiah

Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 'A' 53.00 2 10
1) Hearth, Grace 2) Pickleman, Addie
3) Wehner, Haley 4) Schauss, Kendall
2 Shepherd 'A' 53.16 2 8
1) Bellinger, Sarah 2) Yesmunt, Hannah
3) Macgregor, Mariah 4) Snyder, Ashtyn
3 St. Louis 'A' 53.56 2 6
1) Brown, Megan 2) Capen, Ashtyn
3) Austin, Michaela 4) Holmes, Brogan
4 Montague 'A' 54.31 2 5
1) Berg, Robbie 2) Christmas, Abby
3) Hennrick, Alex 4) Moak, liz
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 55.73 2 4
1) Peacock, Faith 2) Kruger, Mercedes
3) Hoskins, Raven 4) Gilliam, Amanda
6 Carrollton 'A' 56.15 2 3
1) Montgomery, Nikita 2) Jones, Cynthia
3) Braun, Corinna 4) Tomlinson, Nia
7 Shelby 'A' 57.40 2 2
1) McKenzie, CeCe 2) Andrade, Luz
3) Goodrow, Zoe 4) Kleiner, Sydney
8 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 58.13 1 1
1) Nowosatka, Lauren 2) Hengesbach, Charley
3) Sikorski, Jenna 4) Sova, Morgan
9 Newaygo 'A' 58.29 1
1) Ladd, Mary 2) Smith, Faith
3) Gribowski, Kaitlyn 4) Thayer, Lauren
10 Lakeview 'A' 58.73 1
1) Pettway, Ahkarhee 2) Rosset, Kelsee
3) Massie, Sadie 4) Elvert, Becky
11 Hart 'A' 1:01.18 2
1) Gonzalez, Yolanda 2) Herrygers, Jenny
3) Lopez, Edna 4) Gordon, Kayleigh

Event 25 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sackett, Andrew Morley-Stanw 53.15 4 10
2 Jackson, Eddie St. Louis 53.46 4 8
3 Neyome, Skyler Shepherd 54.79 4 6
4 Azucar, Markos Saginaw Vall 55.18 4 5
5 Kleiner, Austin Hesperia 55.80 4 4
6 Mumper, Mike Newaygo 56.16 3 3
7 Kostal, Cody St. Louis 56.20 4 2
8 Perez, Kobe Lakeview 56.29 3 1
9 Bauer, Mick Hemlock 56.29 4
10 Houthoofd, Justin Saginaw Vall 56.45 3
11 Sutton, Dion Carrollton 56.80 3
12 Fitzpatrick, Cole Shepherd 57.54 2
13 Karrip, Kyle Newaygo 57.68 2
14 Broaddus, Derrek Hart 57.86 4
15 Boruszewski, Zack Hemlock 58.45 3
16 Johnson, Michael Carrollton 59.03 2
17 Grattifiori, Ross Montague 59.10 3
18 Braman, Trenton Central Mont 59.24 3
19 Myers, Mitchell Central Mont 59.79 1
20 Sprague, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 1:00.32 2
21 Barco, Teddy Shelby 1:00.59 1
22 Eisenlohr, Garrett Hart 1:00.62 2
23 Stevens, Jonathan Morley-Stanw 1:01.15 2
24 Drumhiller, Blake Saginaw Nouv 1:01.58 1
25 Brown, Isaiah Hesperia 1:02.09 2
26 Gonzalez, Manuel Bridgeport 1:02.22 2
27 Avilez, Carlos Shelby 1:05.27 1

Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Ce'Aira Bridgeport 58.85 4 10
2 Gottardo, Jennie Hart 1:00.00 4 8
3 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 1:04.06 4 6
4 Mathers, Rachel Shepherd 1:04.66 4 5
5 Schauss, Kendall Saginaw Vall 1:05.48 3 4
6 Olson, Megan Montague 1:05.63 4 3
7 Sperry, Hannah Hesperia 1:06.51 3 2
8 Fagins, Ryan St. Louis 1:07.13 4 1
9 Filipiak, Kamri St. Louis 1:07.18 4
10 Cabala, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1:07.22 3
11 Ross, Victoria Hesperia 1:07.22 3
12 Phillipson, Abbie Hemlock 1:07.25 3
13 Gall, Meah Shepherd 1:07.94 3
14 Huested, Brooke Morley-Stanw 1:08.64 4
15 Davy, Chanse Morley-Stanw 1:10.03 2
16 Mitchell, Tamara Hemlock 1:10.69 3
17 Ackerman, Nicole Carrollton 1:10.91 2
18 Castillo, Hannah Saginaw Nouv 1:11.71 2
19 Merrill, Megan Shelby 1:11.98 2
20 Miller, Leah Lakeview 1:12.06 2
21 Roper, Kenadee Lakeview 1:12.64 3
22 Chism, Lenora Bridgeport 1:12.86 2
23 Herrygers, Jenny Hart 1:14.78 2
24 Livingston, Kaitlyn Carrollton 1:17.29 1
25 Frost, Katelyn Central Mont 1:20.99 1

Event 27 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Apsey, Ethan Hemlock 40.40 3 10
2 Butler, Ricky Saginaw Vall 40.90 3 8
3 Casebolt, Brandon Montague 44.31 3 6
4 Baugh, Desmond Carrollton 44.69 3 5
5 Argersinger, Jaren Central Mont 45.14 3 4
6 Lee, Brody Shelby 45.47 3 3
7 Brown, Carson Shelby 46.70 3 2
8 Lamentola, Kegan St. Louis 47.10 2 1
9 Greenwell, Stephen Saginaw Vall 47.11 2
10 Schuller, Nick Saginaw Nouv 47.90 2
11 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 48.39 3
12 Anderson, Kalin Bridgeport 50.86 2
13 Jaquays, Dan Lakeview 51.71 2
14 McDonald, Brandon Carrollton 52.84 1
15 Frederick, Zachary Shepherd 53.08 2
16 Ogg, Brandon Morley-Stanw 54.36 2
17 Watson, Demiestro Bridgeport 55.97 1

Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeerip, Lauren Hesperia 49.44 2 10
2 Capen, Ashtyn St. Louis 51.10 2 8
3 Fettinger, Nora Hemlock 51.12 2 6
4 Garcia, Delfina Carrollton 52.65 2 5
5 Moeggenberg, Abbie Shepherd 52.73 2 4
6 Dahl Weischer, Terese Shepherd 52.84 2 3
7 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 53.14 2 2
8 McKenzie, CeCe Shelby 54.91 2 1
9 Muehlfeld, Ariel Saginaw Vall 55.01 1
10 Smith, Riley St. Louis 56.77 1
11 Beckman, Marissa Saginaw Nouv 58.83 1
12 Felt, Kendall Shelby 1:01.41 1
13 Miller, Leah Lakeview 1:01.91 1
14 Massie, Sadie Lakeview 1:01.96 1

Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Travess Hart 2:03.61 10
2 Martin, Max Montague 2:04.37 8
3 LaFave, Arik Hesperia 2:04.54 6
4 Castillo, Lenin Hart 2:07.00 5
5 Shaw, Collin St. Louis 2:08.46 4
6 Ross, Zack St. Louis 2:08.87 3
7 Pack, Paul Carrollton 2:08.91 2
8 Smith, Devon Shelby 2:09.51 1
9 Oldenburg, Noah Hemlock 2:10.04
10 Weeks, Caydon Morley-Stanw 2:11.47
11 Jurek, Mitchell Saginaw Nouv 2:11.62
12 Gomez, Donovan Saginaw Nouv 2:12.70
13 Keller, Noah Carrollton 2:13.86
14 Williams, Carson Montague 2:15.51
15 Warren, Nathan Saginaw Vall 2:17.34
16 Rabie, Jason Hemlock 2:17.50
17 Hutchinson, Andrew Shepherd 2:18.78
18 Hough, Isaiah Saginaw Vall 2:19.91
19 Schuberg, Zack Morley-Stanw 2:20.65
20 Baldwin, Joesph Central Mont 2:21.47
21 Gilbert, Kelly Shepherd 2:22.04
22 Waltz, David Shelby 2:28.60
23 Saxton, Nolan Lakeview 2:29.54
24 McCollum, xavier Bridgeport 2:34.06
25 Palinkas, Jeremy Central Mont 2:39.36
26 Dayson, Richard Newaygo 2:40.29

Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rainey, Hannah Newaygo 2:26.43 10
2 Hutchinson, Katelyn Shepherd 2:27.45 8
3 Thrush, Taylor Shepherd 2:28.19 6
4 Bajena, Amanda St. Louis 2:28.97 5
5 Hutchinson, Kylie Shepherd 2:29.50 4
6 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 2:29.77 3
7 Powell, Katie Shepherd 2:30.16 2
8 Munderloh, Mallory St. Louis 2:30.30 1
9 Schrank, Liz Saginaw Vall 2:38.14
10 Smith, Sabrina Hart 2:39.09
11 Tessin, Katelyn Hemlock 2:41.68
12 Gowin, Emily Hesperia 2:41.90
13 Thompson, Lillie Morley-Stanw 2:44.17
14 Montgomery, Nikita Carrollton 2:46.68
15 Cook, Madison Newaygo 2:54.97
16 Turner, Isabella Hemlock 2:56.16
17 Roper, Kenadee Lakeview 3:03.69
18 Gonzalez, Marie Bridgeport 3:08.74

Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halverson, Damien Hesperia 9:49.97 10
2 Honsinger, Landon Hemlock 10:00.67 8
3 Goodell, Evan St. Louis 10:04.90 6
4 Priest, Walker Shepherd 10:06.54 5
5 Pilmore, Connor St. Louis 10:10.73 4
6 Bartels, Matt Saginaw Nouv 10:12.35 3
7 Smith, Max Newaygo 10:14.31 2
8 Travis, Tyler Shepherd 10:16.62 1
9 Felt, Dylan Shelby 10:28.50
10 Hilbrandt, Ryan Hemlock 10:36.25
11 Goodwin, D'Anthony Carrollton 10:47.78
12 Bergey, Zach Morley-Stanw 10:52.08
13 Zuniga, Brennen Montague 11:12.89
14 Jerome, Dan Lakeview 11:15.88
15 Schmidt, Valentin Lakeview 11:16.96
16 Dandron, Joe Montague 11:25.36
17 Scott, Demetrios Saginaw Vall 11:27.99
18 Roberts, Nick Shelby 11:28.28
19 Krajkowski, Bradley Saginaw Nouv 11:29.69
20 Palinkas, Jeremy Central Mont 12:58.24
21 Nelson, Alex Morley-Stanw 15:35.25

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Hannah St. Louis 11:26.86 10
2 Albus, Sierra Hart 11:28.35 8
3 Bradley, Sophia St. Louis 11:50.79 6
4 Rainey, Hannah Newaygo 11:57.62 5
5 Priest, Taylor Shepherd 12:04.54 4
6 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 12:17.54 3
7 Hutchinson, Kylie Shepherd 12:46.20 2
8 Buckley, Rachel Shepherd 12:46.56 1
9 Szilagyi, Alicia Saginaw Nouv 12:48.19
10 Matekel, Meghan Saginaw Nouv 13:01.34
11 Cranney, Kristen Morley-Stanw 13:12.71
12 Gurnee, Bethany St. Louis 13:36.70
13 Bieri, Alex Hesperia 13:51.32
14 Ray, Erin Shelby 13:57.06
15 Rounds, Kendra Newaygo 14:18.43
16 Bennett, Shawna Morley-Stanw 15:28.88

Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hemlock 'A' 3:35.72 2 10
1) Oldenburg, Noah 2) Bauer, Mick
3) Speckhard, Tony 4) Apsey, Ethan
2 Montague 'A' 3:36.47 2 8
1) Groppi, Eric 2) Hendrixion, Scott
3) Martin, Max 4) Peterson, Joseph
3 Hart 'A' 3:37.09 2 6
1) Broaddus, Derrek 2) Whitney, Devin
3) Castillo, Lenin 4) Smith, Travess
4 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 'A' 3:40.68 2 5
1) Warren, Nathan 2) Anchondo, Marco
3) Azucar, Markos 4) Houthoofd, Justin
5 St. Louis 'A' 3:43.25 2 4
1) Morris, Parker 2) Kostal, Cody
3) Ross, Zack 4) Jackson, Eddie
6 Lakeview 'A' 3:44.32 2 3
1) Betten, Peter 2) Boomer, Drake
3) Perez, Kobe 4) Saxton, Evan
7 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 3:45.72 1 2
1) Jurek, Mitchell 2) Gomez, Donovan
3) Shubel, Max 4) Goode, Khristian
8 Shepherd 'A' 3:46.29 1 1
1) Fitzpatrick, Cole 2) Stanton, Daniel
3) Joslin, Andrew 4) Neyome, Skyler
9 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 3:49.23 2
1) Schuberg, Zack 2) Lombard, Alex
3) Weeks, Caydon 4) Sackett, Andrew
10 Newaygo 'A' 3:51.14 1
1) Heinzman, Reo 2) Smith, Max
3) Karrip, Kyle 4) Mumper, Mike
11 Central Montcalm 'A' 3:56.49 1
1) Braman, Trenton 2)
12 Shelby 'A' 3:57.84 1
1) Brown, Carson 2) Smith, Devon
3) Barco, Teddy 4) Brown, Spencer
13 Carrollton 'A' 3:58.55 2
1) Baugh, Desmond 2) Sutton, Dion
3) Johnson, Michael 4) Lyons, Landon

Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd 'A' 4:17.23 2 10
1) Powell, Katie 2) Hutchinson, Katelyn
3) Mathers, Rachel 4) Thrush, Taylor
2 Hesperia 'A' 4:21.48 2 8
1) Sperry, Hannah 2) Edgell, Kayla
3) Ross, Victoria 4) Zeerip, Lauren
3 St. Louis 'A' 4:25.74 2 6
1) Fagins, Ryan 2) Bajena, Amanda
3) Filipiak, Kamri 4) Munderloh, Mallory
4 Hemlock 'A' 4:32.37 2 5
1) Phillipson, Abbie 2) Fettinger, Nora
3) Tessin, Katelyn 4) Slominski, Layne
5 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 'A' 4:33.53 2 4
1) Cabala, Sarah 2) Schrank, Liz
3) Rezler, Sarah 4) Schauss, Kendall
6 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 4:43.03 2 3
1) Davy, Chanse 2) Huested, Brooke
3) Thumser, Mikayla 4) Patterson, Cayla
7 Hart 'A' 4:44.41 2 2
1) Hodges, Maddie 2) Smith, Sabrina
3) Baum, Kassidy 4) Albus, Sierra
8 Carrollton 'A' 5:00.21 2 1
1) Montgomery, Nikita 2) Vaiz, Anastasia
3) Tomlinson, Nia 4) Ackerman, Nicole
9 Newaygo 'A' 5:06.42 1
1) Thayer, Lauren 2) Rainey, Hannah
3) Smith, Faith 4) Cook, Madison
10 Lakeview 'A' 5:14.86 1
1) Miller, Leah 2) Green, Desiree
3) Roper, Kenadee 4) Eves, Kaylee

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shepherd 138 2) St. Louis 121
3) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 60 4) Hesperia 56
5) Montague 53 6) Hemlock 39
7) Bridgeport 36 7) Hart 36
9) Carrollton 34 10) Morley-Stanwood 31
11) Newaygo 23 12) Saginaw Nouvel 14
13) Lakeview 8 14) Shelby 7

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Louis 93 2) Saginaw Nouvel 69
3) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 62.50 4) Hemlock 61.50
5) Hesperia 61 6) Shepherd 53.50
7) Carrollton 46 8) Morley-Stanwood 40.50
9) Lakeview 40 10) Central Montcalm 34
11) Hart 33 12) Newaygo 23
13) Montague 22.50 14) Shelby 21.50
15) Bridgeport 1

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page