2014 MHSAA LP Region 25-3

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 25-3
Ithaca High School
Ithaca, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Ithaca High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 09:28 PM
Regional Meet - 5/16/2014
Ithaca High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thelen, Jenna 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.04 13.31q 3
2 Platte, Sasha 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.34 13.39q 5
3 Hummel, Gabbie 11 Pewamo-Westp 13.34 13.59q 4
4 Wieber, Kenzie 12 Pewamo-Westp 12.97 13.61q 1
5 Halfmann, Savannah 10 Bath 13.34 13.69q 5
6 Bonner, Mercedies 10 Montrose Hil 14.14 13.84q 4
7 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle 10 Bath 13.04 13.87q 2
8 Thelen, Kelly 10 Pewamo-Westp 13.90 13.96q 2
9 Jolls, Tia 11 Carson City- 14.04 13.96q 3
10 Waldron, Vanessa 12 Ithaca 14.33 14.00q 3
11 Fairchild, Mikayla 9 Ithaca 13.86 14.01q 1
12 Stuart, Alexis 12 Perry 13.60 14.05q 3
13 Sinclair, Taylor 9 Olivet 13.54 14.09q 4
15 Hester, Jamara 10 Lansing Cath 14.30 14.20q 1
17 Joppie, Hadley 12 Maple Valley 14.14 14.26 5
18 Fields, Tia 10 Lansing Cath 14.44 14.27 2
19 Assemany, Savannah 12 Carson City- 14.14 14.42 2
20 Gonzales, Lauren 9 St Charles 14.44 14.60 1
21 Polack, Meghan 9 Byron 15.00 14.64 4
22 Lintz, Madison 11 Durand 14.54 14.69 5
23 Schneider, Jenna 10 Carson City- 14.14 14.72 5
24 Fiebernitz, Madison 12 Durand 14.04 14.78 4
25 Mravec, Megan 9 Perry 14.80 14.96 5
26 King, Elizabeth 9 Maple Valley 16.24 15.47 1
27 Kline, Lauren 9 Chesaning 15.63 15.63 3
28 Gilliland, Rachel 9 Leslie 15.64 15.66 2
29 Pratt, Crystal 11 Dansville 16.25 15.67 2
30 Zamora, Jasmine 9 Chesaning 15.81 15.85 1
31 Kane, Abby 12 Laingsburg 16.44 16.08 3
-- Rohde, Noelle 9 Olivet 13.64 NT 2
-- Noeker, Cammie 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.90 NT 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wieber, Kenzie 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.61 12.81Q 1
2 Hummel, Gabbie 11 Pewamo-Westp 13.59 13.25Q 2
3 Thelen, Jenna 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.31 13.01Q 1
4 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle 10 Bath 13.87 13.35Q 2
5 Platte, Sasha 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.39 13.40Q 2
6 Halfmann, Savannah 10 Bath 13.69 13.53Q 1
7 Fairchild, Mikayla 9 Ithaca 14.01 13.75Q 1
8 Bonner, Mercedies 10 Montrose Hil 13.84 14.04Q 2
9 Thelen, Kelly 10 Pewamo-Westp 13.96 13.80 1
10 Jolls, Tia 11 Carson City- 13.96 13.85 1
11 Sinclair, Taylor 9 Olivet 14.09 13.86 1
12 Joppie, Hadley 12 Maple Valley 14.26 14.05 2
13 Stuart, Alexis 12 Perry 14.05 14.19 2
14 Hester, Jamara 10 Lansing Cath 14.20 14.27 2
15 Fields, Tia 10 Lansing Cath 14.27 14.60 1
-- Waldron, Vanessa 12 Ithaca 14.00 DQ 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wieber, Kenzie 12 Pewamo-Westp 12.81 12.76 10
2 Thelen, Jenna 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.01 13.11 8
3 Hummel, Gabbie 11 Pewamo-Westp 13.25 13.20 6
4 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle 10 Bath 13.35 13.26 5
5 Platte, Sasha 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.40 13.28 4
6 Halfmann, Savannah 10 Bath 13.53 13.60 3
7 Fairchild, Mikayla 9 Ithaca 13.75 14.20 2
8 Bonner, Mercedies 10 Montrose Hil 14.04 14.23 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thelen, Jenna 12 Pewamo-Westp 26.74 27.50Q 1
2 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle 10 Bath 27.34 27.97Q 4
3 Sheahan, Erica 10 Ithaca 26.84 28.24Q 2
4 Walkowski, Hayley 12 Olivet 27.74 29.20Q 3
5 Draper, Brianne 12 Ithaca 28.04 28.02Q 1
6 Brown, Kelly 10 Laingsburg 27.64 28.42Q 4
7 Hummel, Gabbie 11 Pewamo-Westp 28.53 28.57Q 2
8 Wirth, Brenna 9 Pewamo-Westp 27.04 29.29Q 3
9 Noeker, Cammie 12 Pewamo-Westp 28.44 28.52Q 4
10 Davis, Annie 11 Leslie 29.04 29.36Q 2
11 Pumford, Audrey 10 St Charles 29.34 29.39Q 3
12 Ensign, Becca 11 Stockbridge 30.54 30.11Q 1
13 Fairchild, Mikayla 9 Ithaca 27.84 29.01Q 4
14 Thelen, Kelly 10 Pewamo-Westp 28.64 29.42Q 3
15 Gonzales, Lauren 9 St Charles 29.45 30.96Q 2
16 Patrick, Hannah 9 Perry 31.80 32.16Q 1
17 Joppie, Hadley 12 Maple Valley 29.14 29.41 4
18 Hester, Jamara 10 Lansing Cath 29.92 3
19 Polack, Meghan 9 Byron 31.64 30.80 3
20 Harvey, Sydney 10 Lansing Cath 31.84 30.89 4
21 Lary, Jalen 12 Chesaning 31.42 31.84 2
22 Coburn, Kassidy 9 Durand 33.84 32.33 2
23 Mutschler, Michaela 10 Durand 32.34 4
24 McCrackin, Samantha 10 Carson City- 32.20 32.46 3
25 James, Tia 10 Maple Valley 32.64 32.59 1
26 Pratt, Crystal 11 Dansville 33.02 32.66 1
27 Bloss, Bayli 11 Bath 32.59 32.96 2
28 Elliott, Alysia 9 Chesaning 33.80 34.04 3
29 Kane, Abby 12 Laingsburg 35.64 37.45 2
-- Bowers, Abby 11 Leslie 30.04 NT 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Thelen, Jenna 12 Pewamo-Westp 27.50 27.68Q 1
2 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle 10 Bath 27.97 27.79Q 2
3 Draper, Brianne 12 Ithaca 28.02 27.94Q 2
4 Sheahan, Erica 10 Ithaca 28.24 28.03Q 1
5 Wirth, Brenna 9 Pewamo-Westp 29.29 27.99Q 2
6 Noeker, Cammie 12 Pewamo-Westp 28.52 28.36Q 1
7 Brown, Kelly 10 Laingsburg 28.42 28.19Q 2
8 Walkowski, Hayley 12 Olivet 29.20 28.48Q 1
9 Hummel, Gabbie 11 Pewamo-Westp 28.57 28.82 1
10 Davis, Annie 11 Leslie 29.36 28.90 2
11 Fairchild, Mikayla 9 Ithaca 29.01 28.94 2
12 Pumford, Audrey 10 St Charles 29.39 29.34 2
13 Thelen, Kelly 10 Pewamo-Westp 29.42 29.78 1
14 Ensign, Becca 11 Stockbridge 30.11 30.42 1
15 Gonzales, Lauren 9 St Charles 30.96 30.67 1
16 Patrick, Hannah 9 Perry 32.16 31.81 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wirth, Brenna 9 Pewamo-Westp 27.99 26.45 10
2 Sheahan, Erica 10 Ithaca 28.03 26.84 8
3 Draper, Brianne 12 Ithaca 27.94 27.34 6
4 Thelen, Jenna 12 Pewamo-Westp 27.68 27.49 5
5 Brown, Kelly 10 Laingsburg 28.19 27.54 4
6 Noeker, Cammie 12 Pewamo-Westp 28.36 27.65 3
7 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle 10 Bath 27.79 27.72 2
8 Walkowski, Hayley 12 Olivet 28.48 28.29 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wirth, Brenna 9 Pewamo-Westp 1:00.57 1:00.72 3 10
2 Wirth, Marissa 11 Pewamo-Westp 1:00.24 1:00.92 3 8
3 Hosford, Tessa 9 Bath 1:00.76 1:01.04 3 6
4 Brown, Kelly 10 Laingsburg 1:02.58 1:03.02 3 5
5 Emmerling, Bonnie 11 Durand 1:02.39 1:03.59 3 4
6 Pumford, Audrey 10 St Charles 1:04.24 1:04.87 3 3
7 Dunneback, Ann Marie 12 Lansing Cath 1:09.16 1:05.08 2 2
8 McGill, Whitney 10 Olivet 1:05.84 1:05.29 3 1
9 Davis, Annie 11 Leslie 1:05.33 1:06.46 3
10 Johnson, Kirsten 12 Laingsburg 1:08.18 1:07.17 2
11 Joppie, Hadley 12 Maple Valley 1:07.24 1:07.55 2
12 Reeves, Claire 10 Ithaca 1:07.81 1:07.62 2
13 Greenman, Morgan 9 Olivet 1:07.13 1:08.02 2
14 Harvey, Sydney 10 Lansing Cath 1:06.52 1:08.37 2
15 Falls, Savanna 10 Leslie 1:09.90 1:08.44 1
16 Stuart, Kelsey 9 Perry 1:07.54 1:09.60 2
17 Mates, Lacie 11 Ithaca 1:08.38 1:10.27 2
18 Polack, Meghan 9 Byron 1:10.93 1:12.41 1
19 Kline, Lauren 9 Chesaning 1:14.16 1:16.13 1
20 Turner, Amanda 10 Chesaning 1:16.95 1:16.88 1
21 Coad, Megan 12 Byron 1:16.37 1:17.15 1
22 Young, Abby 10 Durand 1:16.33 1:17.33 1
23 Flick, Danielle 10 Carson City- 1:19.05 1:18.35 1
-- Bertl, Ashley 11 Dansville 1:10.54 NT 4
-- Arbuckle, Amanda 12 Dansville 1:09.22 NT 4

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fanta, Annie 11 Bath 2:23.27 2:22.82 2 10
2 Arens, Betsy 12 Pewamo-Westp 2:24.27 2:25.68 2 8
3 Allen, Courtney 9 Ithaca 2:32.59 2:27.52 2 6
4 Nurenberg, Olivia 9 Pewamo-Westp 2:30.83 2:29.27 2 5
5 Showers, Blaire 10 Ithaca 2:33.74 2:31.27 2 4
6 Brown, Faith 10 Bath 2:40.92 2:32.02 2 3
7 Feldpausch, Teona 9 Olivet 2:34.90 2:33.09 2 2
8 Kramer, Emily 11 Pewamo-Westp 2:32.60 2:33.69 2 1
9 Freestone, Amelia 9 Ithaca 2:36.04 2:36.36 2
10 Hahn, Samantha 12 Perry 2:34.94 2:36.50 2
11 Kalisek, Kurstin 10 Ithaca 2:33.61 2:37.58 2
12 Hicks, Amy 11 Lansing Cath 2:32.42 2:39.05 2
13 Machette, Taylor 10 Stockbridge 2:38.99 2:39.88 2
14 Arens, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 2:33.41 2:41.65 2
15 Zeigler, Shelby 9 Stockbridge 2:44.84 2:43.26 1
16 Mankey, Alyssa 10 Ithaca 2:32.18 2:43.74 2
17 Dartt, Alex 11 Olivet 2:51.74 2:45.43 1
18 Kavanagh, Karagan 9 Carson City- 2:53.01 2:46.08 1
19 Mendel, Lydia 10 Perry 2:37.24 2:47.97 2
20 Pierce, Brittany 9 Leslie 2:48.73 2:52.82 1
21 Ducham, Brianna 12 Montrose Hil 2:54.24 2:54.22 1
22 Fournier, Taylor 12 Byron 2:45.00 2:54.50 1
23 Kenney, Mary Ellen 10 Chesaning 2:59.70 2:59.44 1
24 Duguid, Kadee 11 Durand 3:01.67 3:04.70 1
25 Flemming, Peyton 9 Laingsburg 2:59.44 3:05.56 1
26 Alago, Dominique 9 Carson City- 3:03.13 3:05.95 1
27 Hoten, Samantha 10 Chesaning 3:10.09 3:17.53 1
28 Grinage, Michaela - Maple Valley 3:21.41 3:19.39 1
29 Pratt, Sonya 12 Dansville 3:05.24 3:19.69 1
30 Launstein, Ellen 12 Dansville 3:06.74 3:19.74 1
31 Kelley, Kaitlynn 10 Durand 3:25.54 3:28.54 1
-- Trevino, Kwyn 12 Bath 2:41.34 NT 1
-- Brown, Josephine 11 Lansing Cath 2:37.42 NT 1
-- Ruff, Hannah 12 Byron 3:00.00 NT 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dack, Haley 10 Leslie 5:27.07 5:19.68 2 10
2 Tomlin, Alicia 12 Perry 5:19.10 5:25.50 2 8
3 Showers, Blaire 10 Ithaca 5:34.55 5:33.48 2 6
4 Delaney, Mary 11 Lansing Cath 5:48.08 5:44.76 2 5
5 Brown, Josephine 11 Lansing Cath 5:46.57 5:46.29 2 4
6 Bengel, Brooke 11 Pewamo-Westp 5:54.39 5:46.98 2 3
7 Foster, Emily 12 Dansville 5:44.32 5:48.73 2 2
8 Machette, Taylor 10 Stockbridge 5:42.83 5:49.18 2 1
9 Freestone, Amelia 9 Ithaca 5:53.05 5:51.58 2
10 Kalisek, Kurstin 10 Ithaca 5:47.67 5:58.94 2
11 Trevino, Kwyn 12 Bath 5:57.34 6:03.69 2
12 Mott, Gracie 9 Olivet 6:11.24 6:05.42 1
13 Feigner, Zoe 11 Leslie 6:10.23 6:08.49 1
14 Olson, Julia 9 Stockbridge 5:52.24 6:10.07 2
15 Hines, Caitlyn 12 Olivet 6:03.24 6:11.97 2
16 Fournier, Taylor 12 Byron 6:11.00 6:16.25 1
17 Garner, Emily 11 Laingsburg 6:01.52 6:17.54 2
18 Schott, Melissa 10 Bath 6:08.34 6:18.96 2
19 Fisher, Jaylin 12 Carson City- 6:18.87 6:19.60 1
20 Witgen, Mykena 11 Pewamo-Westp 5:53.33 6:22.96 2
21 Orosco, Brooklyn 11 St Charles 6:12.65 6:25.20 1
22 Alago, Dominique 9 Carson City- 6:41.06 6:28.42 1
23 Duguid, Kadee 11 Durand 6:25.97 6:28.47 1
24 Flemming, Peyton 9 Laingsburg 6:40.96 6:40.69 1
25 Ruff, Hannah 12 Byron 6:50.61 6:46.66 1
26 Cragg, Baylee Jo 9 Chesaning 6:45.98 6:51.68 1
27 Stachelhaus, Sara 12 Maple Valley 7:24.16 6:52.63 1
28 Collins, Brianna 12 Chesaning 7:08.53 7:03.59 1
29 Douglas, Hannah 11 Dansville 7:21.31 7:20.29 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dack, Haley 10 Leslie 11:50.97 11:41.95 10
2 Beyer, Kaitlin 11 Carson City- 11:56.24 11:42.43 8
3 Schafer, Leanna 11 Pewamo-Westp 12:22.88 12:08.78 6
4 Angst, Julia 10 Laingsburg 12:27.14 12:14.98 5
5 Figueras, Katie 10 Perry 12:16.98 12:24.81 4
6 Foster, Emily 12 Dansville 12:28.74 12:40.18 3
7 Ward, Taylor 10 Carson City- 12:33.71 12:43.11 2
8 Thayer, Hannah 11 Ithaca 12:44.23 12:49.92 1
9 Pohl, Audrey 10 Pewamo-Westp 12:33.71 12:55.41
10 Filice, Libby 9 Leslie 13:10.57 12:56.33
-- Ruff, Hannah 12 Byron 14:26.54 NT
-- Collins, Brianna 12 Chesaning 14:34.74 NT
-- Garner, Emily 11 Laingsburg 13:53.24 NT
-- Anderson, Taylor 11 Perry 13:57.24 NT
-- Cragg, Baylee Jo 9 Chesaning 15:43.22 NT
-- Baublitz, Morgan 11 Ithaca 14:53.04 NT
-- Magnan, Amanda 9 Byron 15:00.24 NT
-- Dunlap, Madison 9 Stockbridge 13:35.64 NT
-- Chapman, Jenna 12 Stockbridge 13:35.76 NT
-- McCrackin, Elizabeth 12 Carson City- 12:56.64 NT
-- Schott, Melissa 10 Bath 13:15.34 NT
-- Hines, Caitlyn 12 Olivet 13:39.94 NT
-- Evans, Samantha 11 Bath 13:40.34 NT
-- Mott, Gracie 9 Olivet 13:37.24 NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmitz, Kelsey 12 Pewamo-Westp 16.34 16.60Q 1
2 Halick, Erica 11 Laingsburg 16.54 17.12Q 2
3 Schafer, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 16.79 17.20Q 3
4 Kyre, Logan 9 Olivet 16.74 17.67Q 3
5 Richmond, Kayla 12 Chesaning 17.55 18.05Q 1
6 Wirth, Abby 11 Pewamo-Westp 18.19 18.19Q 2
7 Schulz, Slone 9 Olivet 18.44 18.30Q 1
8 Goodrich, Jaryn 11 Byron 17.24 18.41Q 2
9 Baker, Makayla 9 Carson City- 18.31 18.45Q 3
10 Foster, Emily 9 Ithaca 17.82 18.35Q 1
11 Brock, Madison 9 Ithaca 18.41 18.67Q 3
12 Opphille, Aubrey 9 Bath 17.94 18.71Q 2
13 Krupp, Madison 10 Chesaning 19.84 19.30Q 3
14 Patel, Vanisa 12 Leslie 19.08 19.53Q 1
15 Bean, Emily 12 Leslie 20.54 20.64Q 2
16 Plennert, Jayme 11 Stockbridge 20.74 20.33q 1
17 Sanborn, Denielle 10 Carson City- 19.41 20.77 2
18 Williams, Samantha 11 Bath 20.84 20.94 1
19 Taylor, Kaitlyn 9 Perry 20.88 21.42 2
20 Lane, Alyssa 9 Byron 20.22 22.11 3
21 Boland, Jennifer 10 Stockbridge 23.22 22.81 2
22 Hampton, Brianne 10 Maple Valley 21.81 23.31 3
-- Finch, Lizzy 10 Perry 20.90 NT 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schmitz, Kelsey 12 Pewamo-Westp 16.60 16.28Q 1
2 Halick, Erica 11 Laingsburg 17.12 16.63Q 2
3 Schafer, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 17.20 16.90Q 2
4 Richmond, Kayla 12 Chesaning 18.05 17.20Q 1
5 Kyre, Logan 9 Olivet 17.67 17.65Q 1
6 Foster, Emily 9 Ithaca 18.35 17.72Q 2
7 Schulz, Slone 9 Olivet 18.30 17.77Q 2
8 Goodrich, Jaryn 11 Byron 18.41 17.90Q 1
9 Opphille, Aubrey 9 Bath 18.71 18.02 2
10 Wirth, Abby 11 Pewamo-Westp 18.19 18.15 2
11 Baker, Makayla 9 Carson City- 18.45 18.31 1
12 Brock, Madison 9 Ithaca 18.67 18.45 1
13 Krupp, Madison 10 Chesaning 19.30 19.35 2
14 Patel, Vanisa 12 Leslie 19.53 19.40 1
15 Bean, Emily 12 Leslie 20.64 20.74 2
-- Plennert, Jayme 11 Stockbridge 20.33 NT 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schmitz, Kelsey 12 Pewamo-Westp 16.28 16.25 10
2 Halick, Erica 11 Laingsburg 16.63 16.40 8
3 Schafer, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 16.90 16.67 6
4 Richmond, Kayla 12 Chesaning 17.20 17.27 5
5 Kyre, Logan 9 Olivet 17.65 17.54 4
6 Goodrich, Jaryn 11 Byron 17.90 17.57 3
7 Foster, Emily 9 Ithaca 17.72 17.95 2
8 Schulz, Slone 9 Olivet 17.77 18.27 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schmitz, Kelsey 12 Pewamo-Westp 48.34 49.15 3 10
2 Foster, Emily 9 Ithaca 50.97 50.52 3 8
3 Richmond, Kayla 12 Chesaning 52.97 50.90 3 6
4 Krupp, Madison 10 Chesaning 54.17 51.76 2 5
5 Tracey, Jaydan 12 Durand 54.54 52.42 2 4
6 Opphille, Aubrey 9 Bath 53.01 52.59 3 3
7 Schulz, Slone 9 Olivet 53.30 52.65 3 2
8 Schafer, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 51.37 52.79 3 1
9 Wirth, Abby 11 Pewamo-Westp 53.34 52.94 2
10 Brock, Madison 9 Ithaca 52.56 53.44 3
11 Baker, Makayla 9 Carson City- 54.06 55.54 2
12 Goodrich, Jaryn 11 Byron 52.34 56.32 3
13 Sanborn, Denielle 10 Carson City- 58.34 58.68 2
14 Boland, Jennifer 10 Stockbridge 59.64 59.33 2
15 Orosco, Brooklyn 11 St Charles 1:00.68 59.46 1
16 Plennert, Jayme 11 Stockbridge 1:01.00 1:00.91 1
17 Williams, Samantha 11 Bath 58.06 1:01.22 2
18 Sperry, Tessah 10 Laingsburg 1:01.88 1:01.81 1
19 Grooms, Courtney 9 Perry 58.64 1:02.55 2
20 Hunt, Sierra 12 St Charles 1:01.31 1:02.85 1
21 Bean, Emily 12 Leslie 1:01.48 1:04.57 1
22 Pearsall, Michelle 11 Byron 1:02.53 1:04.75 1
23 Hampton, Brianne 10 Maple Valley 1:01.24 1:07.32 1
-- Kolm, Gabrielle 9 Durand 59.84 NT 4
-- Kyre, Logan 9 Olivet 54.86 NT 4
-- Maiville, Katherine 10 Leslie 1:01.38 NT 4
-- Mravec, Megan 9 Perry 59.74 NT 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 50.51 51.08 2 10
1) Platte, Sasha 12 2) Thelen, Jenna 12
3) Hummel, Gabbie 11 4) Wieber, Kenzie 12
2 Ithaca 'A' 51.78 52.65 2 8
1) Fairchild, Mikayla 9 2) Sheahan, Erica 10
3) Waldron, Vanessa 12 4) Draper, Brianne 12
3 Olivet 'A' 52.94 53.37 2 6
1) Kyre, Logan 9 2) Rohde, Noelle 9
3) Sinclair, Taylor 9 4) Walkowski, Hayley 12
4 Durand 'A' 53.68 53.52 2 5
1) Lintz, Madison 11 2) Fiebernitz, Madison 12
3) Tracey, Jaydan 12 4) Emmerling, Bonnie 11
5 Lansing Catholic 'A' 55.94 55.67 2 4
1) Fields, Tia 10 2) Hester, Jamara 10
3) Cissell, Emily 11 4) Vorce, Reagan 10
6 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 55.64 56.37 2 3
1) Assemany, Savannah 12 2) Schneider, Jenna 10
3) Heckman, Regan 10 4) Jolls, Tia 11
7 Bath 'A' 56.45 56.52 2 2
1) Erbskorn, Kirsten 11 2) Opphille, Aubrey 9
3) Billingsley, Kelsey 9 4) Halfmann, Savannah 10
8 Perry 'A' 56.24 56.99 2 1
1) Brenke, Abby 11 2) Busse, Taylor 12
3) Chorey, Allison 12 4) Stuart, Alexis 12
9 Byron 'A' 57.40 58.69 1
1) Jones, Lindsey 11 2) Bodenmiller, Rachel 11
3) Wolanin, Jamie 11 4) Goodrich, Jaryn 11
10 Leslie 'A' 59.66 59.59 1
1) Bean, Emily 12 2) Gilliland, Rachel 9
3) Patel, Vanisa 12 4) Wesemann, Maxi 12
11 Chesaning 'A' 58.87 1:00.11 1
1) Kline, Lauren 9 2) Zamora, Jasmine 9
3) Elliott, Alysia 9 4) Lary, Jalen 12
12 Maple Valley 'A' 1:01.22 1:00.91 1
1) Bowerman, Alissa 8 2) James, Tia 10
3) King, Elizabeth 9 4) Ricketts, Olivia 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 1:46.33 1:47.20 2 10
1) Thelen, Jenna 12 2) Wirth, Brenna 9
3) Wirth, Marissa 11 4) Wieber, Kenzie 12
2 Ithaca 'A' 1:49.18 1:49.45 2 8
1) Fairchild, Mikayla 9 2) Draper, Brianne 12
3) Foster, Emily 9 4) Sheahan, Erica 10
3 Bath 'A' 1:49.50 1:49.87 2 6
1) Halfmann, Savannah 10 2) Fanta, Annie 11
3) Hosford, Tessa 9 4) Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle 10
4 Olivet 'A' 1:54.54 1:54.23 2 5
1) Kyre, Logan 9 2) Walkowski, Kelsey 12
3) Janousek, Aleena 11 4) Walkowski, Hayley 12
5 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 1:58.64 1:58.18 2 4
1) Assemany, Savannah 12 2) Schneider, Jenna 10
3) Fisher, Julia 9 4) Baker, Makayla 9
6 Perry 'A' 1:56.14 1:58.93 2 3
1) Brenke, Abby 11 2) Stuart, Kelsey 9
3) Stuart, Alexis 12 4) Busse, Taylor 12
7 Stockbridge 'A' 1:55.24 1:59.28 2 2
1) Crockett, Kelsey 12 2) Cool, Jamie 11
3) Ensign, Becca 11 4) Shields, Lauren 9
8 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:57.94 2:02.07 2 1
1) Dunneback, Ann Marie 12 2) Hester, Jamara 10
3) Vorce, Reagan 10 4) Fields, Erin 12
9 Byron 'A' 2:00.00 2:03.53 1
1) Jones, Lindsey 11 2) Bodenmiller, Rachel 11
3) Wolanin, Jamie 11 4) Goodrich, Jaryn 11
10 Leslie 'A' 2:00.37 2:04.93 1
1) Bowers, Abby 11 2) Hanson, Emily 11
3) Patel, Vanisa 12 4) Wesemann, Maxi 12
11 Maple Valley 'A' 2:15.00 2:10.12 1
1) Bowerman, Alissa 8 2) James, Tia 10
3) King, Elizabeth 9 4) Ricketts, Olivia 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 4:12.10 4:11.80 2 10
1) Wirth, Brenna 9 2) Noeker, Cammie 12
3) Arens, Betsy 12 4) Wirth, Marissa 11
2 Bath 'A' 4:15.34 4:14.71 2 8
1) Hosford, Tessa 9 2) Brown, Faith 10
3) Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle 10 4) Fanta, Annie 11
3 Stockbridge 'A' 4:27.14 4:19.30 2 6
1) Cool, Jamie 11 2) Olson, Julia 9
3) Allen, Lauren 12 4) Crockett, Kelsey 12
4 Ithaca 'A' 4:24.62 4:23.77 2 5
1) Showers, Blaire 10 2) Reeves, Claire 10
3) Kalisek, Kurstin 10 4) Allen, Courtney 9
5 Perry 'A' 4:20.54 4:26.86 2 4
1) Brenke, Abby 11 2) Dollar, Abby 10
3) Hahn, Samantha 12 4) Tomlin, Alicia 12
6 Lansing Catholic 'A' 4:32.74 4:28.35 2 3
1) Vorce, Reagan 10 2) Harvey, Sydney 10
3) Delaney, Mary 11 4) Fields, Erin 12
7 Olivet 'A' 4:37.24 4:30.71 1 2
1) Greenman, Morgan 9 2) Walkowski, Kelsey 12
3) McGill, Whitney 10 4) Janousek, Aleena 11
8 Laingsburg 'L' 4:32.34 4:32.65 2 1
1) Angst, Julia 10 2) Brown, Kelly 10
3) Halick, Erica 11 4) Johnson, Kirsten 12
9 Leslie 'A' 4:44.24 4:46.46 1
1) Davis, Annie 11 2) Falls, Savanna 10
3) Simmons, Sierra 10 4) Pierce, Brittany 9
10 Chesaning 'A' 4:43.38 4:47.56 1
1) Kline, Lauren 9 2) Lary, Jalen 12
3) Krupp, Madison 10 4) Richmond, Kayla 12
11 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 4:36.38 4:48.52 2
1) Borton, Shalie 11 2) Jolls, Tia 11
3) Heckman, Regan 10 4) Beyer, Kaitlin 11
12 Dansville 'A' 4:58.44 4:49.20 1
1) Arbuckle, Amanda 12 2) Bertl, Ashley 11
3) Pratt, Crystal 11 4) Foster, Emily 12
13 Byron 'A' 5:00.00 5:20.83 1
1) Jones, Lindsey 11 2) Bodenmiller, Rachel 11
3) Wolanin, Jamie 11 4) Polack, Meghan 9
14 Maple Valley 'A' 5:28.67 1
1) Grinage, Michaela - 2) Bowerman, Alissa 8
3) Stachelhaus, Sara 12 4) Hammond, Brielle 10
-- Durand 'A' 4:47.54 NT 1
1) Tracey, Jaydan 12 2) Fiebernitz, Madison 12
3) Lintz, Madison 11 4) Emmerling, Bonnie 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bath 'A' 9:55.60 9:50.81 10
1) Hosford, Tessa 9 2) Trevino, Kwyn 12
3) Brown, Faith 10 4) Fanta, Annie 11
2 Ithaca 'A' 10:00.77 9:55.75 8
1) Allen, Courtney 9 2) Kalisek, Kurstin 10
3) Mankey, Alyssa 10 4) Showers, Blaire 10
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 9:59.80 10:11.50 6
1) Arens, Betsy 12 2) Arens, Emma 10
3) Kramer, Emily 11 4) Nurenberg, Olivia 9
4 Perry 'A' 10:28.11 10:15.35 5
1) Dollar, Abby 10 2) Figueras, Katie 10
3) Hahn, Samantha 12 4) Tomlin, Alicia 12
5 Lansing Catholic 'A' 10:43.14 10:20.66 4
1) Brown, Josephine 11 2) Delaney, Mary 11
3) Hicks, Amy 11 4) Vorce, Reagan 10
6 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 11:22.24 10:57.84 3
1) Kavanagh, Karagan 9 2) McCrackin, Elizabeth 12
3) Beyer, Kaitlin 11 4)
7 Dansville 'A' 11:28.91 11:11.46 2
1) Arbuckle, Amanda 12 2) Bertl, Ashley 11
3) Foster, Emily 12 4) Pratt, Sonya 12
8 Leslie 'A' 11:02.19 11:17.25 1
1) Feigner, Zoe 11 2) Filice, Libby 9
3) Pierce, Brittany 9 4) Falls, Savanna 10
9 Stockbridge 'A' 11:45.74 11:31.19
1) Zeigler, Shelby 9 2) Carpenter, McKenzie 10
3) Dunlap, Madison 9 4) Cordero, Cheyenne 9
10 Byron 'A' 11:57.41 12:01.33
1) Fournier, Taylor 12 2) Evans, Cierra 11
3) Coad, Megan 12 4) Ruff, Hannah 12
11 Maple Valley 'A' 13:31.90
1) Stachelhaus, Sara 12 2) Bowerman, Alissa 8
3) Grinage, Michaela - 4) Hammond, Brielle 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kolm, Gabrielle 9 Durand 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Merchant, Lexi 12 Laingsburg 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 Fiebernitz, Madison 12 Durand 5-00.00 4-10.00 6
4 Johnson, Kirsten 12 Laingsburg 5-00.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Wickham, Mikayla 10 Olivet 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Fields, Erin 12 Lansing Cath 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Walkowski, Kelsey 12 Olivet 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.50
7 Janousek, Aleena 11 Olivet 4-11.00 4-08.00 1.50
9 Brown, Kelly 10 Laingsburg 5-00.00 J4-08.00
9 Andrusiak, Sarah 10 St Charles 4-08.00 J4-08.00
9 Crockett, Kelsey 12 Stockbridge 4-10.00 J4-08.00
12 Arens, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Alexander, Brittany 9 Bath 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Borton, Shalie 11 Carson City- 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Noeker, Cammie 12 Pewamo-Westp 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Spitzley, Andrea 12 Pewamo-Westp 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- McCrackin, Samantha 10 Carson City- 4-04.00 NH
-- Brock, Madison 9 Ithaca 4-06.00 NH
-- Lane, Alyssa 9 Byron 4-04.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wieber, Kenzie 12 Pewamo-Westp 12-03.50 11-01.00 10
2 Platte, Sasha 12 Pewamo-Westp 10-09.00 9-00.00 8
3 Stewart, Jadelyn 11 Maple Valley 9-02.00 8-06.00 6
4 Wirth, Abby 11 Pewamo-Westp 8-00.00 8-00.00 5
5 Fournier, Taylor 12 Byron 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.50
5 Hines, Sylvia 12 Durand 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.50
5 Sinclair, Taylor 9 Olivet 8-06.00 7-06.00 2.50
5 Orrick, Maizie 12 Leslie 8-06.00 7-06.00 2.50
-- Mendel, Lydia 10 Perry 6-06.00 NH
-- Patrick, Hannah 9 Perry 6-06.00 NH
-- Sperry, Tessah 10 Laingsburg NH
-- Lintz, Madison 11 Durand 6-05.75 NH
-- Assemany, Savannah 12 Carson City- 7-00.00 NH
-- Adle, Audriana 9 Ithaca 7-00.00 NH
-- Borton, Shalie 11 Carson City- 7-00.00 NH
-- Stachelhaus, Sara 12 Maple Valley 6-06.00 NH
-- Mott, Gracie 9 Olivet 7-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arens, Betsy 12 Pewamo-Westp 16-03.00 16-01.75q
2 Walkowski, Hayley 12 Olivet 16-02.00 16-00.00q
3 Spitzley, Andrea 12 Pewamo-Westp 15-11.25 15-06.50q
4 Sheahan, Erica 10 Ithaca 16-00.00 15-06.25q
5 Rohde, Noelle 9 Olivet 15-09.50 15-04.50q
6 Joppie, Hadley 12 Maple Valley 15-04.00 14-10.25q
7 Walkowski, Kelsey 12 Olivet 15-06.25 14-08.00q
8 Draper, Brianne 12 Ithaca 15-05.00 14-07.25q
9 Jolls, Tia 11 Carson City- 14-02.00 14-05.00q
10 Arens, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 14-10.00 14-03.50
11 Halfmann, Savannah 10 Bath 14-08.50 14-02.50
12 Fields, Erin 12 Lansing Cath 14-11.00 13-11.00
13 Schneider, Jenna 10 Carson City- 13-08.50 13-08.00
14 McAvoy, Nicky 11 Laingsburg 14-10.50 13-07.50
15 Busse, Taylor 12 Perry 13-09.50 13-05.75
16 Bertl, Ashley 11 Dansville 13-03.50 13-04.00
17 James, Tia 10 Maple Valley 13-05.00 12-07.25
18 Lary, Jalen 12 Chesaning 12-11.00 12-05.25
19 Chorey, Allison 12 Perry 13-00.00 12-03.50
20 Wolanin, Jamie 11 Byron 13-04.00 12-01.50
21 Jones, Lindsey 11 Byron 12-05.50 12-01.25
22 Coburn, Kassidy 9 Durand 11-11.50 11-06.50
23 Kenney, Mary Ellen 10 Chesaning 12-05.25 11-06.25
24 Winans, Katelynn 11 Laingsburg 11-04.25 10-11.00
-- Gonzales, Lauren 9 St Charles 13-08.25 ND
-- Erbskorn, Kirsten 11 Bath 13-06.25 ND
-- Gilliland, Rachel 9 Leslie 12-09.00 ND

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sheahan, Erica 10 Ithaca 15-06.25 16-05.50 10
2 Walkowski, Hayley 12 Olivet 16-00.00 16-02.50 8
3 Arens, Betsy 12 Pewamo-Westp 16-01.75 16-01.75 6
4 Walkowski, Kelsey 12 Olivet 14-08.00 15-10.75 5
5 Draper, Brianne 12 Ithaca 14-07.25 15-10.25 4
6 Spitzley, Andrea 12 Pewamo-Westp 15-06.50 15-06.50 3
7 Rohde, Noelle 9 Olivet 15-04.50 15-04.50 2
8 Joppie, Hadley 12 Maple Valley 14-10.25 15-01.75 1
9 Jolls, Tia 11 Carson City- 14-05.00 14-05.00

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunham, Hannah 11 Dansville 39-11.50 35-04.25q
2 Marvin, Jessica 9 Byron 36-02.25 32-06.25q
3 Ricketts, Olivia 11 Maple Valley 30-07.50 32-00.50q
4 Nelson, Emily 12 Olivet 32-08.25 31-11.75q
5 Schafer, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 33-07.25 31-11.50q
6 Morris, Rachel 9 Maple Valley 31-01.00 31-08.00q
7 McAvoy, Nicky 11 Laingsburg 31-04.75 31-07.00q
8 Nanasy, Meaghan 10 Durand 33-00.00 30-10.25q
9 Williams, Brooke 12 Montrose Hil 34-06.00 30-01.75q
10 Castillo, Madison 10 Ithaca 31-05.75 29-08.75
11 Hafner, Brenda 12 Pewamo-Westp 30-07.00 29-06.50
11 Ackley, Melissa 12 Ithaca 30-07.00 29-06.50
13 Fischman, Haley 12 Lansing Cath 30-11.50 29-06.00
14 Hummel, Adeline 12 Carson City- 31-03.25 29-03.75
15 Kightlinger, Hannah 10 Stockbridge 31-01.25 28-11.50
16 Engen, Karen 12 Carson City- 30-04.00 28-07.50
17 Melwing, Keeley 10 Chesaning 27-07.50 27-03.25
18 Abendroth, Delaney 10 Bath 29-05.00 26-08.00
19 Mohr, Morgan 10 Bath 27-01.50 26-07.00
20 Pearsall, Michelle 11 Byron 28-05.00 25-08.50
21 Liesman, Bridget 11 Lansing Cath 27-11.00 25-05.50
22 Nelson, Shelby 10 St Charles 25-05.00 24-11.00
23 Crockett, Kendra 10 Stockbridge 26-02.50 24-07.50
24 Reed, Hadley 11 Laingsburg 24-11.50 24-04.50
25 Scott, Lindsey 11 Perry 24-01.50 24-03.75
26 Cragg, Baylee Jo 9 Chesaning 24-03.00 24-01.50
27 Williams, Taylor 9 Olivet 23-07.00 22-02.50
28 Willson, Taegen 10 Perry 20-08.00 20-05.50
-- Thayer, Kathey 12 Durand 22-00.00 ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunham, Hannah 11 Dansville 35-04.25 35-05.00 10
2 Marvin, Jessica 9 Byron 32-06.25 34-00.00 8
3 Williams, Brooke 12 Montrose Hil 30-01.75 32-10.50 6
4 Ricketts, Olivia 11 Maple Valley 32-00.50 32-05.50 5
5 McAvoy, Nicky 11 Laingsburg 31-07.00 32-03.00 4
6 Schafer, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 31-11.50 32-00.00 3
7 Nelson, Emily 12 Olivet 31-11.75 31-11.75 2
8 Morris, Rachel 9 Maple Valley 31-08.00 31-08.00 1
9 Nanasy, Meaghan 10 Durand 30-10.25 30-10.25

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricketts, Olivia 11 Maple Valley 107-00 113-05q
1 Allen, Lauren 12 Stockbridge 104-07 113-05q
3 Dunham, Hannah 11 Dansville 117-09 111-09q
4 Fischman, Haley 12 Lansing Cath 105-08 107-10q
5 McAvoy, Nicky 11 Laingsburg 11-05.25 106-09q
6 Marvin, Jessica 9 Byron 111-02 102-06q
7 Pearsall, Michelle 11 Byron 96-05 98-03q
8 Hafner, Brenda 12 Pewamo-Westp 106-09 97-04q
9 Cissell, Emily 11 Lansing Cath 98-07 94-08q
10 Morris, Rachel 9 Maple Valley 88-00 92-03
11 Neff, Stephanie 12 Leslie 91-08 89-08
12 Crockett, Kendra 10 Stockbridge 95-05.50 88-04
13 Behl, Samantha 10 Bath 88-05 82-08
14 Hummel, Adeline 12 Carson City- 80-02 80-00
15 Erbskorn, Hannah 9 Bath 86-07 79-04
16 Nelson, Emily 12 Olivet 87-11 78-00
17 Ploehn, Kiley 12 Olivet 90-01 76-10
18 Schafer, Emma 10 Pewamo-Westp 77-11 74-09.50
19 Nanasy, Meaghan 10 Durand 79-09 74-08
20 Hanson, Emily 11 Leslie 71-07 73-00.50
21 Melwing, Keeley 10 Chesaning 86-10 72-00
22 Weese, Madi 10 Carson City- 79-08 70-10
23 Mates, Lacie 11 Ithaca 85-11 68-04
24 Reeves, Claire 10 Ithaca 77-08 67-09
25 Scott, Lindsey 11 Perry 66-00 66-10.50
26 Reed, Hadley 11 Laingsburg 72-11 62-05
27 Nelson, Shelby 10 St Charles 63-09 60-05.50
28 Jewell, Dana 10 Durand 67-05 51-08
29 Willson, Taegen 10 Perry 63-01 46-00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Lauren 12 Stockbridge 113-05 117-02 10
2 Dunham, Hannah 11 Dansville 111-09 116-04 8
3 Ricketts, Olivia 11 Maple Valley 113-05 113-05 6
4 McAvoy, Nicky 11 Laingsburg 106-09 108-11 5
5 Fischman, Haley 12 Lansing Cath 107-10 108-08 4
6 Marvin, Jessica 9 Byron 102-06 102-08 3
7 Cissell, Emily 11 Lansing Cath 94-08 100-00 2
8 Pearsall, Michelle 11 Byron 98-03 98-03 1
9 Hafner, Brenda 12 Pewamo-Westp 97-04 97-04

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooks, Dillon 12 Perry 11.20 11.55q 2
2 Patsey, Jacob 11 Durand 11.14 11.55q 1
3 Moore, Bryan 10 Chesaning 11.64 11.84q 1
4 Martin, Chase 10 Olivet 11.44 11.89q 3
5 Schmitt, Matthew 11 Pewamo-Westp 11.66 11.97q 1
6 Brenke, Dalton 12 Perry 12.00 11.99q 1
7 Kone, Moses 11 Lansing Cath 12.02 12.04q 2
8 Szakal, Dylan 12 Durand 11.64 12.04q 4
9 Glassford, Mackenzie 12 Leslie 11.52 12.11q 4
10 Mulnix, Trenton 11 Leslie 11.59 12.12q 3
11 Brownlie, Kevin 12 St Charles 11.77 12.19q 2
12 Young, Travis 11 Chesaning 11.87 12.19q 4
13 Beatty, Chase 12 Laingsburg 11.84 12.23q 4
14 Bigelow, Nick 12 Montrose Hil 11.94 12.27q 2
15 Beedy, Will 12 Carson City- 11.84 12.27q 3
16 Simon, Lane - Pewamo-Westp 11.91 12.30q 3
17 Nakfoor, Brennan 11 Lansing Cath 12.28 12.32 1
18 Smith, Frank 11 Carson City- 11.64 12.35 2
19 Dalianis-Turner, Hunter 12 Byron 12.02 12.35 1
20 Shaw, Bryan 12 Ithaca 12.04 12.45 3
21 Failing, Robert 12 Carson City- 12.04 12.49 4
22 Spaulding, Corban 10 Bath 12.65 12.52 3
23 Richardson-Green, Zach 11 Bath 12.24 12.57 2
24 Ballien, Devin 11 St Charles 12.18 12.67 3
25 Ensign, Nick 11 Stockbridge 12.44 12.67 1
26 Armstrong, Jacob 10 Byron 12.34 12.69 2
27 Meade, Evan 11 Stockbridge 12.77 12.96 4
28 Kusler, Jay 11 Laingsburg 12.94 13.42 3
29 Martinez, Louis 12 Maple Valley 14.20 14.23 4
-- Reyes, Blake 12 Ithaca 12.04 NT 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brooks, Dillon 12 Perry 11.55 11.28Q 1
2 Patsey, Jacob 11 Durand 11.55 11.40Q 2
3 Martin, Chase 10 Olivet 11.89 11.33Q 1
4 Moore, Bryan 10 Chesaning 11.84 11.48Q 2
5 Glassford, Mackenzie 12 Leslie 12.11 11.63Q 1
6 Brenke, Dalton 12 Perry 11.99 11.75Q 2
7 Schmitt, Matthew 11 Pewamo-Westp 11.97 11.68Q 1
8 Mulnix, Trenton 11 Leslie 12.12 11.77Q 2
9 Szakal, Dylan 12 Durand 12.04 11.83 1
10 Kone, Moses 11 Lansing Cath 12.04 11.90 2
11 Beatty, Chase 12 Laingsburg 12.23 11.92 1
12 Brownlie, Kevin 12 St Charles 12.19 12.04 2
13 Young, Travis 11 Chesaning 12.19 12.05 1
14 Beedy, Will 12 Carson City- 12.27 12.17 1
15 Simon, Lane - Pewamo-Westp 12.30 12.17 2
16 Bigelow, Nick 12 Montrose Hil 12.27 12.29 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Patsey, Jacob 11 Durand 11.40 11.19 10
2 Martin, Chase 10 Olivet 11.33 11.24 8
3 Brooks, Dillon 12 Perry 11.28 11.44 6
4 Moore, Bryan 10 Chesaning 11.48 11.49 5
5 Glassford, Mackenzie 12 Leslie 11.63 11.68 4
6 Mulnix, Trenton 11 Leslie 11.77 11.69 3
7 Schmitt, Matthew 11 Pewamo-Westp 11.68 11.91 2
8 Brenke, Dalton 12 Perry 11.75 11.93 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooks, Dillon 12 Perry 22.70 23.53q 1
2 Russell, Bronson 12 Lansing Cath 23.64q 4
3 Wickham, Adam 12 Laingsburg 23.41 23.68q 3
4 Moore, Bryan 10 Chesaning 23.44 24.21q 4
5 Zaremba, Ryzer 12 Olivet 24.14 24.26q 3
6 Carter, Elliot 10 Bath 24.34 24.33q 4
7 Brown, Nick 12 Laingsburg 23.84 24.42q 1
8 Lockhart, Tyler 12 Durand 23.95 24.46q 3
9 Schmitt, Matthew 11 Pewamo-Westp 23.84 24.49q 2
10 Graham, Kyle 12 Durand 23.48 24.49q 4
11 Glassford, Mackenzie 12 Leslie 23.34 24.54q 2
12 Leonard, Chase 12 Leslie 24.10 24.67q 1
13 Spaulding, Corban 10 Bath 24.34 24.78q 3
14 Ballien, Devin 11 St Charles 24.40 24.95q 1
15 McFarlan, Zach 9 Chesaning 24.48 24.97q 2
17 Parker, Joseph 10 Pewamo-Westp 25.10 25.16 3
18 Ensign, Nick 11 Stockbridge 26.04 25.23 3
19 Brownlie, Kevin 12 St Charles 24.14 25.29 2
20 Armstrong, Jacob 10 Byron 25.94 25.40 4
21 Weldon, Bryce 10 Perry 24.40 25.48 4
22 Shaw, Bryan 12 Ithaca 25.63 26.32 2
23 Meade, Evan 11 Stockbridge 26.24 26.50 2
24 Montcalm, Austin 12 Byron 26.94 26.62 1
25 Slater, Noah 10 Ithaca 26.84 26.64 1
26 Quast, Trevor 12 Montrose Hil 25.94 26.96 4
27 Staff, Jared 11 Carson City- 27.60 27.83 3
28 Smith, Jacob 9 Carson City- 27.34 29.14 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brooks, Dillon 12 Perry 23.53 23.14Q 1
2 Graham, Kyle 12 Durand 24.49 23.38Q 2
3 Moore, Bryan 10 Chesaning 24.21 23.40Q 1
4 Russell, Bronson 12 Lansing Cath 23.64 23.63Q 2
5 Wickham, Adam 12 Laingsburg 23.68 23.78Q 2
6 Leonard, Chase 12 Leslie 24.67 24.09Q 1
7 Glassford, Mackenzie 12 Leslie 24.54 23.96Q 2
8 Brown, Nick 12 Laingsburg 24.42 24.15Q 1
9 Schmitt, Matthew 11 Pewamo-Westp 24.49 24.18 2
10 Zaremba, Ryzer 12 Olivet 24.26 24.40 1
11 McFarlan, Zach 9 Chesaning 24.97 24.54 2
12 Brownlie, Kevin 12 St Charles 25.29 24.80 1
13 Spaulding, Corban 10 Bath 24.78 24.99 1
14 Lockhart, Tyler 12 Durand 24.46 25.04 1
15 Ballien, Devin 11 St Charles 24.95 25.35 2
-- Carter, Elliot 10 Bath 24.33 NT 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Kyle 12 Durand 23.38 23.11 10
2 Brooks, Dillon 12 Perry 23.14 23.20 8
3 Moore, Bryan 10 Chesaning 23.40 23.45 6
4 Russell, Bronson 12 Lansing Cath 23.63 23.92 5
5 Wickham, Adam 12 Laingsburg 23.78 24.07 4
6 Brown, Nick 12 Laingsburg 24.15 24.13 3
7 Glassford, Mackenzie 12 Leslie 23.96 24.15 2
8 Leonard, Chase 12 Leslie 24.09 24.17 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Russell, Bronson 12 Lansing Cath 51.79 51.69 3 10
2 Brown, Nick 12 Laingsburg 54.41 53.40 3 8
3 Wiltse, Steven 12 Leslie 54.84 54.36 3 6
4 Tobias, Gunner 11 Maple Valley 54.94 54.38 3 5
5 Nyfeler, Peter 11 Stockbridge 55.14 54.52 2 4
6 Myrick, BJ 10 Lansing Cath 54.30 54.90 3 3
7 Ervin, Harrison 11 Chesaning 54.97 54.92 2 2
8 Walsh, Zac 12 Montrose Hil 53.34 54.93 3 1
9 Walasek, Max 9 Perry 54.73 54.95 3
10 Robbins, Hunter 10 Durand 52.97 55.00 3
11 Ford, Jacob 11 Durand 55.28 56.18 2
12 Sinclair, Jordan 12 Olivet 56.74 56.79 2
13 Lehman, Matt 12 Pewamo-Westp 55.99 56.96 2
14 Miller, Jordan 10 Perry 57.50 57.06 1
15 Bower, James 12 Byron 56.93 57.64 1
16 Nixon, Tyler 10 Byron 58.20 58.60 1
17 Hartman, Jacob 9 Leslie 56.16 58.61 2
18 Ransom, Jordan 12 Laingsburg 55.36 59.06 2
19 Giesken, Hayden 9 Chesaning 57.57 59.35 1
20 Platte, Chase 12 Pewamo-Westp 56.41 1:01.23 2
21 Johns, Brendan 9 Carson City- 1:03.63 1:03.12 1
22 Jessop, Alexei 9 Stockbridge 1:02.24 1:03.67 1
23 Staff, Jared 11 Carson City- 1:04.84 1:07.05 1
24 Leiter, Tristan 9 Ithaca 1:09.22 1:08.26 1
-- Carter, Elliot 10 Bath 54.24 NT 4
-- Schauer, Ethan 9 Ithaca 56.91 NT 4
-- Walker, Deontay 11 Bath 53.89 NT 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lorencen, Jeffery 11 Lansing Cath 1:58.61 2:01.38 2 10
2 Feldpausch, Deion 11 Olivet 2:05.24 2:03.30 2 8
3 Subject, Matt 12 Leslie 2:10.74 2:04.52 2 6
4 Kelsey, Nick 12 Lansing Cath 2:06.34 2:04.95 2 5
5 Guy, Jarren 12 Durand 2:07.34 2:06.01 2 4
6 Mafuta, Branley 11 Bath 2:08.24 2:07.04 2 3
7 Ostrander, TJ 11 St Charles 2:07.19 2:08.69 2 2
8 Collins, Jacob 12 Chesaning 2:08.01 2:09.63 2 1
9 Schafer, Zach 11 Pewamo-Westp 2:08.64 2:10.11 2
10 Stewart, Ian 11 Laingsburg 2:12.52 2:10.34 2
11 Coulter, Brad 12 Bath 2:10.24 2:11.41 2
12 Rentz, Ben 12 Lansing Cath 2:08.61 2:11.98 2
13 Rouse, Jacob 10 Laingsburg 2:16.24 2:12.42 1
14 Shively, Skylor 11 Maple Valley 2:15.04 2:12.99 1
15 Gardner, Evan 11 Durand 2:13.74 2:14.28 2
16 Stuart, Parker 10 Perry 2:11.78 2:15.12 2
17 Simon, Brock 9 Pewamo-Westp 2:10.44 2:17.42 2
18 Wilsdon, Brandon 11 Byron 2:20.24 2:17.67 1
19 Ruddy, Paxton 9 Chesaning 2:13.07 2:19.17 2
20 Sadler, Austin 11 Olivet 2:19.24 2:20.14 1
21 Davis, Troy 10 Leslie 2:21.58 2:23.40 1
22 Kennedy, Hunter 12 Byron 2:19.24 2:24.57 1
23 Stackpole, Adam 11 Perry 2:25.27 2:25.35 1
24 Allwardt, Nick 10 Maple Valley 2:19.00 2:27.13 1
25 Derry, Jason 9 Ithaca 2:20.68 2:27.87 1
26 Latienda, Miguel 12 Carson City- 2:22.90 2:28.57 1
27 Orosco, Lucus 10 St Charles 2:32.61 2:31.19 1
28 Kadluboski, Jacob 10 Dansville 2:46.04 2:31.57 1
29 Moe, Brandon 10 Carson City- 2:55.52 3:03.51 1
-- Lambrecht, John 11 Ithaca 2:07.82 NT 1
-- Lober, Ben 9 Dansville 2:25.74 NT 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rebera, Keenan 11 Lansing Cath 4:18.11 4:25.73 2 10
2 Guy, Jarren 12 Durand 4:29.12 4:30.81 2 8
3 Fillmore, Austin 11 Stockbridge 4:38.34 4:36.13 2 6
4 Barker, Caleb 11 Pewamo-Westp 4:49.46 4:46.29 2 5
5 Droste, Tanner 12 Pewamo-Westp 4:52.34 4:50.48 2 4
6 Tomac, Bryce 12 Chesaning 4:52.18 4:51.19 2 3
7 Ostrander, TJ 11 St Charles 4:51.61 4:53.93 2 2
8 Spagnuolo, William 12 Bath 4:55.36 4:53.96 2 1
9 MacInnes, Joe 11 Olivet 5:01.24 4:55.06 2
10 Lipe, Elliott 10 Bath 4:59.14 4:55.61 2
11 Lambrecht, John 11 Ithaca 4:42.17 4:58.15 2
12 Cragg, Brody 12 Chesaning 4:53.03 4:59.89 2
13 Nemeth, Ian 12 Perry 5:07.00 5:00.36 1
14 Rouse, Jacob 10 Laingsburg 4:58.27 5:00.57 2
15 Markey, Ethan 9 Lansing Cath 5:01.46 5:01.27 2
16 Wilson, Brandon 12 Maple Valley 5:07.80 5:01.39 1
17 Hedrick, Ben 12 Dansville 5:06.30 5:02.40 1
18 Schmitz, Trent 11 Montrose Hil 5:11.24 5:02.90 1
19 Whaley, James 12 Byron 5:14.52 5:04.51 1
20 Depew, Jordan 11 Perry 5:02.76 5:04.66 1
21 Hannahs, Collin 10 Olivet 5:12.24 5:11.37 1
22 Owen, Zachary 11 Leslie 5:31.12 5:22.23 1
23 Lober, Ben 9 Dansville 5:17.54 5:22.58 1
24 Kennedy, Hunter 12 Byron 5:23.24 5:22.97 1
25 Danek, Jacob 10 Laingsburg 5:15.24 5:24.57 1
26 Lee, Quintin 10 Leslie 5:32.51 5:31.54 1
27 Latienda, Miguel 12 Carson City- 5:32.80 5:33.58 1
28 Morrow, Colton 11 Ithaca 5:29.81 5:39.45 1
29 Quinnan, Jacob 9 St Charles 5:36.66 5:43.82 1
-- Schaefer, Lucas 11 Durand 5:22.64 NT 1
-- Baird, Nate 10 Stockbridge 4:39.80 NT 2
-- Lilley, Mitch 11 Stockbridge 4:43.64 NT 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guy, Jarren 12 Durand 9:35.61 9:39.61 10
2 Rebera, Keenan 11 Lansing Cath 9:16.92 9:47.94 8
3 Baird, Nate 10 Stockbridge 10:07.44 9:59.00 6
4 Lilley, Mitch 11 Stockbridge 10:12.94 10:05.82 5
5 Barker, Caleb 11 Pewamo-Westp 10:18.72 10:14.86 4
6 Baird, Alan 9 Stockbridge 10:39.54 10:19.95 3
7 Craig, Tyler 12 Carson City- 10:18.74 10:21.12 2
8 Fillmore, Austin 11 Stockbridge 10:12.04 10:25.67 1
9 Terzian, Teddy 11 Lansing Cath 10:28.58 10:26.39
10 Spagnuolo, William 12 Bath 10:38.50 10:27.56
11 Schafer, Randy 12 Pewamo-Westp 10:38.94 10:30.76
12 Adkins, Zack 11 Durand 11:03.33 10:47.10
13 Trevino, Cole 9 Bath 10:41.94 10:49.15
14 Cragg, Brody 12 Chesaning 10:24.24 10:55.86
15 MacInnes, Joe 11 Olivet 11:14.24 11:00.63
16 Tremaine, Garrett 12 Leslie 11:08.70 11:07.05
17 Wilson, Brandon 12 Maple Valley 11:24.30 11:10.97
18 Lambrecht, John 11 Ithaca 10:33.36 11:10.99
19 Hedrick, Ben 12 Dansville 11:15.93 11:12.42
20 Whaley, James 12 Byron 11:08.74 11:21.03
21 Markley, Kyle 9 Byron 11:38.24 11:21.97
22 Legacy, James 9 Perry 11:19.87 11:38.75
23 Launstein, Ethan 10 Dansville 11:38.64 11:55.28
24 Hannahs, Collin 10 Olivet 11:32.24 11:57.94
25 Sperry, Alex 11 Laingsburg 12:16.30 12:11.98
26 Gusey, Dawson 9 Maple Valley 13:40.98 13:56.78
-- Lee, Quintin 10 Leslie 12:17.25 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Kolmarge 11 Laingsburg 15.44 16.50Q 1
2 Zubek, Nick 10 Chesaning 17.23 17.30Q 3
3 Dotts, Silver 10 Olivet 16.94 17.46Q 2
4 Jansson, Chris 11 Byron 17.16 17.37Q 3
5 Sears, Doug 12 Maple Valley 17.82 17.47Q 2
6 Douglas, Clinton 9 Perry 17.49 17.65Q 1
7 Melancon, Jon 10 Chesaning 18.32 17.90Q 1
8 Neihouse, Chance 12 Byron 17.40 17.91Q 2
9 Carroll, Nick 10 Bath 18.04 18.15Q 3
10 Campbell, Travis 12 Olivet 18.14 18.00Q 2
11 Pyrc, Conner 10 Montrose Hil 18.14 18.69Q 1
12 Bigelow, Nick 12 Montrose Hil 18.04 18.74Q 3
13 Opphile, Ben 9 Bath 18.74 19.21Q 2
14 Smith, Jared 9 Pewamo-Westp 17.71 19.44Q 1
15 Lindsay, Brandon 9 Perry 19.00 19.62Q 3
16 Ward, Cameron 9 Dansville 19.53 19.46q 2
17 Flinn, Cody 11 Carson City- 18.74 19.77 3
18 Fedewa, Garrett 10 Lansing Cath 19.67 19.84 1
19 Wawiernia, Matt - Pewamo-Westp 20.49 20.42 1
20 Keenan, Caolean 10 Lansing Cath 20.74 20.69 2
21 Sweezy, Cordell 10 Leslie 22.25 21.84 3
22 Garn, Isiah 10 Maple Valley 21.54 22.72 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Harris, Kolmarge 11 Laingsburg 16.50 16.51Q 1
2 Zubek, Nick 10 Chesaning 17.30 17.47Q 2
3 Bigelow, Nick 12 Montrose Hil 18.74 17.25Q 1
4 Neihouse, Chance 12 Byron 17.91 17.72Q 2
5 Sears, Doug 12 Maple Valley 17.47 17.31Q 1
6 Douglas, Clinton 9 Perry 17.65 17.80Q 2
7 Jansson, Chris 11 Byron 17.37 17.35Q 1
8 Carroll, Nick 10 Bath 18.15 17.92Q 2
9 Campbell, Travis 12 Olivet 18.00 17.90 1
10 Melancon, Jon 10 Chesaning 17.90 17.91 1
11 Smith, Jared 9 Pewamo-Westp 19.44 18.02 2
12 Dotts, Silver 10 Olivet 17.46 18.05 2
13 Pyrc, Conner 10 Montrose Hil 18.69 18.70 2
14 Opphile, Ben 9 Bath 19.21 18.98 1
15 Lindsay, Brandon 9 Perry 19.62 19.07 1
16 Ward, Cameron 9 Dansville 19.46 19.42 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Kolmarge 11 Laingsburg 16.51 16.00 10
2 Neihouse, Chance 12 Byron 17.72 17.05 8
3 Zubek, Nick 10 Chesaning 17.47 17.29 6
4 Bigelow, Nick 12 Montrose Hil 17.25 17.37 5
5 Carroll, Nick 10 Bath 17.92 17.39 4
6 Jansson, Chris 11 Byron 17.35 17.40 3
7 Douglas, Clinton 9 Perry 17.80 18.11 2
8 Sears, Doug 12 Maple Valley 17.31 25.10 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Kolmarge 11 Laingsburg 43.14 42.59 3 10
2 Smith, Dustin 12 Pewamo-Westp 41.97 43.31 3 8
3 Neihouse, Chance 12 Byron 43.96 44.68 3 6
4 Peters, Jack 11 Lansing Cath 44.74 44.98 3 5
5 Zubek, Nick 10 Chesaning 45.57 45.68 3 4
6 Melancon, Jon 10 Chesaning 45.95 45.81 2 3
7 Jansson, Chris 11 Byron 45.58 45.98 2 2
8 Douglas, Clinton 9 Perry 45.00 46.47 3 1
9 Flinn, Cody 11 Carson City- 46.54 46.65 2
10 McCullough, Bryce 12 Olivet 46.74 46.70 2
11 Opphile, Ben 9 Bath 46.99 46.88 2
12 Sears, Doug 12 Maple Valley 45.49 46.92 3
13 Fedewa, Garrett 10 Lansing Cath 46.10 47.21 2
14 Carroll, Nick 10 Bath 46.34 47.41 2
15 Smith, Jared 9 Pewamo-Westp 44.18 47.65 3
16 Dotts, Silver 10 Olivet 45.94 48.65 2
17 Lindsay, Brandon 9 Perry 48.35 49.47 1
18 Garn, Isiah 10 Maple Valley 51.58 52.78 1
19 Sweezy, Cordell 10 Leslie 55.36 55.71 1
20 Pratt, Steven 9 Leslie 59.71 59.90 1
-- Pyrc, Conner 10 Montrose Hil 47.74 NT 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Durand 'A' 44.57 44.17 2 10
1) Rix, Robert 12 2) Patsey, Jacob 11
3) Lockhart, Tyler 12 4) Graham, Kyle 12
2 Leslie 'A' 44.57 44.85 2 8
1) Glassford, Mackenzie 12 2) Kinney, Braydon 11
3) Leonard, Chase 12 4) Mulnix, Trenton 11
3 Chesaning 'A' 45.30 45.15 2 6
1) Gregory, Jeff 11 2) Young, Travis 11
3) Moore, Bryan 10 4) McFarlan, Zach 9
4 Olivet 'A' 45.64 45.82 2 5
1) Turner, Ben 11 2) Hoffman, Hunter 11
3) Zaremba, Ryzer 12 4) Martin, Chase 10
5 Perry 'A' 45.64 45.92 2 4
1) Brenke, Dalton 12 2) Marcelo, Bernie 10
3) Brooks, Dillon 12 4) Edington, Drew 12
6 Laingsburg 'L' 45.47 46.03 2 3
1) Beatty, Chase 12 2) Brown, Nick 12
3) Wickham, Adam 12 4) Franks, Cole 11
7 Lansing Catholic 'A' 45.75 46.67 2 2
1) Nakfoor, Brennan 11 2) Kone, Moses 11
3) Rashid, Ben 10 4) Peters, Jack 11
8 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 45.94 47.33 1 1
1) Failing, Robert 12 2) Kavanagh, Kolton 11
3) Beedy, Will 12 4) Smith, Frank 11
9 Bath 'A' 47.74 47.46 1
1) Spaulding, Cooper 12 2) Spaulding, Corban 10
3) Hilliker, Dalton 11 4) Richardson-Green, Zach 11
10 St Charles 'A' 46.74 47.59 1
1) Hastke, Nathan 9 2) Burgess, John 12
3) Ballien, Devin 11 4) Brownlie, Kevin 12
11 Ithaca 'A' 47.34 48.08 1
1) Lorentz, Derian 12 2) Shaw, Bryan 12
3) Reyes, Blake 12 4) Lee, Koby 9
12 Byron 'A' 47.44 48.18 1
1) Jansson, Chris 11 2) Wiggins, Andrew 12
3) Dalianis-Turner, Hunter 12 4) Blom, Dustin 12
13 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 45.64 51.46 2
1) Schmitt, Matthew 11 2) Platte, Chase 12
3) Smith, Dustin 12 4) Simon, Lane -
-- Maple Valley 'A' 47.24 NT 1
1) Carpenter, Trent 9 2) Tobias, Gunner 11
3) Sears, Doug 12 4) Kennedy, Dylan 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Durand 'A' 1:33.19 1:32.82 2 10
1) Robbins, Hunter 10 2) Patsey, Jacob 11
3) Lockhart, Tyler 12 4) Graham, Kyle 12
2 Leslie 'A' 1:32.42 1:33.69 2 8
1) Glassford, Mackenzie 12 2) Kinney, Braydon 11
3) Leonard, Chase 12 4) Mulnix, Trenton 11
3 Laingsburg 'L' 1:32.72 1:34.11 2 6
1) Beatty, Chase 12 2) Franks, Cole 11
3) Wickham, Adam 12 4) Brown, Nick 12
4 Chesaning 'A' 1:32.93 1:35.61 2 5
1) Gregory, Jeff 11 2) Ervin, Harrison 11
3) Moore, Bryan 10 4) McFarlan, Zach 9
5 Bath 'A' 1:38.84 1:37.46 1 4
1) Spaulding, Cooper 12 2) Spaulding, Corban 10
3) Walker, Deontay 11 4) Carter, Elliot 10
6 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 1:37.00 1:37.81 2 3
1) Schmitt, Matthew 11 2) Simon, Lane -
3) Parker, Joseph 10 4) Lehman, Matt 12
7 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:35.22 1:38.23 2 2
1) Myrick, BJ 10 2) Peters, Nick 10
3) Russell, Bronson 12 4) Kone, Moses 11
8 Maple Valley 'A' 1:38.94 1:39.42 1 1
1) Kennedy, Dylan 12 2) Sears, Doug 12
3) Tobias, Gunner 11 4) Carpenter, Trent 9
9 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 1:37.64 1:41.48 2
1) Failing, Robert 12 2) Smith, Frank 11
3) Kavanagh, Kolton 11 4) Beedy, Will 12
10 Ithaca 'A' 1:39.84 1:41.69 1
1) Lorentz, Derian 12 2) Lee, Koby 9
3) Shaw, Bryan 12 4) Reyes, Blake 12
11 Byron 'A' 1:41.24 1:43.18 1
1) Montcalm, Austin 12 2) Hayes, Jordin 10
3) Dalianis-Turner, Hunter 12 4) Bower, James 12
12 Olivet 'A' 1:43.24 1:43.45 1
1) Dotts, Silver 10 2) Meyer, Lucas 9
3) Meyer, Lance 9 4) Sinclair, Jordan 12
13 St Charles 'A' 1:38.04 1:43.52 2
1) Hastke, Nathan 9 2) Burgess, John 12
3) Ballien, Devin 11 4) Brownlie, Kevin 12
-- Perry 'A' 1:43.00 DQ 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 3:31.84 3:34.59 2 10
1) Lorencen, Jeffery 11 2) Myrick, BJ 10
3) Rebera, Keenan 11 4) Russell, Bronson 12
2 Bath 'A' 3:38.44 3:35.14 2 8
1) Mafuta, Branley 11 2) Coulter, Brad 12
3) Walker, Deontay 11 4) Carter, Elliot 10
3 Olivet 'A' 3:42.24 3:35.91 2 6
1) Turner, Ben 11 2) Martin, Chase 10
3) Zaremba, Ryzer 12 4) Feldpausch, Deion 11
4 Leslie 'A' 3:40.46 3:37.18 2 5
1) Kinney, Braydon 11 2) Leonard, Chase 12
3) Subject, Matt 12 4) Wiltse, Steven 12
5 Laingsburg 'L' 3:46.44 3:40.96 2 4
1) Rouse, Jacob 10 2) Stewart, Ian 11
3) Ransom, Jordan 12 4) Dittrich, Jordan 10
6 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 3:45.60 3:42.61 2 3
1) Lehman, Matt 12 2) Platte, Chase 12
3) Smith, Dustin 12 4) Smith, Jared 9
7 Maple Valley 'A' 3:46.90 3:44.25 2 2
1) Kennedy, Dylan 12 2) Tobias, Gunner 11
3) Shively, Skylor 11 4) Carpenter, Trent 9
8 Perry 'A' 3:48.00 3:44.27 1 1
1) Walasek, Max 9 2) Marcelo, Bernie 10
3) Miller, Jordan 10 4) Nemeth, Ian 12
9 Durand 'A' 3:44.54 3:44.43 2
1) Patsey, Jacob 11 2) Robbins, Hunter 10
3) Ford, Jacob 11 4) Emmerling, Josh 10
10 Chesaning 'A' 3:46.93 3:45.05 1
1) Ervin, Harrison 11 2) Collins, Jacob 12
3) Tomac, Bryce 12 4) McFarlan, Zach 9
11 Byron 'A' 3:53.24 4:00.59 1
1) Bower, James 12 2) Jansson, Chris 11
3) Neihouse, Chance 12 4) Nixon, Tyler 10
12 Ithaca 'A' 3:57.64 4:02.37 1
1) Schauer, Ethan 9 2) Lee, Koby 9
3) Derry, Jason 9 4) Lorentz, Derian 12
13 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 3:58.14 4:02.91 1
1) Johns, Brendan 9 2) Kavanagh, Kolton 11
3) Gage, Grant 11 4) Flinn, Cody 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 8:38.06 8:11.23 10
1) Kelsey, Nick 12 2) Rentz, Ben 12
3) Rebera, Keenan 11 4) Lorencen, Jeffery 11
2 Stockbridge 'A' 8:28.64 8:21.63 8
1) Baird, Nate 10 2) Losey, Kaleb 11
3) Lilley, Mitch 11 4) Fillmore, Austin 11
3 Laingsburg 'L' 8:52.12 8:25.85 6
1) Danek, Jacob 10 2) Stewart, Ian 11
3) Ransom, Jordan 12 4) Rouse, Jacob 10
4 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 8:34.99 8:29.00 5
1) Schafer, Zach 11 2) Barker, Caleb 11
3) Droste, Tanner 12 4) Simon, Brock 9
5 Leslie 'A' 8:42.06 8:33.00 4
1) Prater, Levi 11 2) Subject, Matt 12
3) Tremaine, Garrett 12 4) Wiltse, Steven 12
6 Durand 'A' 8:57.34 8:47.49 3
1) Adkins, Zack 11 2) Gardner, Evan 11
3) Emmerling, Josh 10 4) Guy, Jarren 12
7 Bath 'A' 8:47.60 8:50.00 2
1) Mafuta, Branley 11 2) Walker, Deontay 11
3) Coulter, Brad 12 4)
8 Chesaning 'A' 8:43.60 8:50.44 1
1) Collins, Jacob 12 2) Zoellner, Sam 11
3) Tomac, Bryce 12 4) Ruddy, Paxton 9
9 Byron 'A' 9:25.24 9:27.69
1) Driskell, Levi 9 2) Whaley, James 12
3) Wilsdon, Brandon 11 4) Kennedy, Hunter 12
10 Maple Valley 'A' 9:24.40 9:37.34
1) Shively, Skylor 11 2) Merica, Gage 9
3) Wilson, Brandon 12 4) Allwardt, Nick 10
11 Dansville 'A' 9:44.94 9:47.96
1) Hartman, Daniel 9 2) Hedrick, Ben 12
3) Launstein, Ethan 10 4) Lober, Ben 9
12 Ithaca 'A' 9:14.84 9:56.57
1) Schauer, Ethan 9 2) Bolin, Rhys 9
3) Derry, Jason 9 4) Morrow, Colton 11
-- Perry 'A' 9:04.00 NT
1) Depew, Jordan 11 2) Nemeth, Ian 12
3) Stuart, Parker 10 4) Stackpole, Adam 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wickham, Adam 12 Laingsburg 6-04.00 6-01.00 10
2 Graham, Kyle 12 Durand 6-02.00 5-11.00 8
3 Seeyle, Chase 11 Bath 5-08.00 J5-11.00 6
4 Spaulding, Cooper 12 Bath 6-00.00 J5-11.00 5
5 Miller, Jordan 10 Perry 5-08.00 5-09.00 4
6 Kavanagh, Kolton 11 Carson City- 6-00.00 J5-09.00 3
7 Lorentz, Derian 12 Ithaca 5-10.00 5-07.00 1.50
7 Ervin, Harrison 11 Chesaning 5-08.00 5-07.00 1.50
9 Weldon, Bryce 10 Perry 5-08.00 J5-07.00
9 Visel, Eric 12 Stockbridge 5-08.00 J5-07.00
9 Gage, Grant 11 Carson City- 5-10.00 J5-07.00
9 McGrath, Austin 11 Chesaning 6-02.00 J5-07.00
-- Pavanelli, Andre 12 Byron 5-02.00 NH
-- Keusch, A.J. 12 Pewamo-Westp 5-04.00 NH
-- Radak, Nick 9 Ithaca 5-00.00 NH
-- Kemp, Zachary 9 Leslie 5-02.00 NH
-- Driskell, Levi 9 Byron 5-04.00 NH
-- Williams, Tre 10 St Charles 6-00.00 NH
-- Dolbee, Matt 9 Leslie 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Ben 11 Olivet 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Robbins, Hunter 10 Durand 12-00.00 11-09.00 8
3 Nemeth, Ian 12 Perry 11-06.00 J11-09.00 6
4 Singles, Theron 11 Leslie 10-06.00 10-09.00 5
5 Lee, Koby 9 Ithaca 10-00.00 J10-09.00 4
6 Richardson-Green, Zach 11 Bath 10-06.00 10-03.00 2.50
6 Bunker, Evan 11 Leslie 10-06.00 10-03.00 2.50
-- Gangl, Josh 11 Byron 9-00.00 NH
-- Zhang, Louis 12 Maple Valley 9-00.00 NH
-- Thelen, Trevor - Pewamo-Westp 9-06.00 NH
-- Gaskill, Quinton 10 Olivet 9-00.00 NH
-- Keenan, Jake 12 Laingsburg 7-00.00 NH
-- Lockhart, Tyler 12 Durand 10-00.00 NH
-- Baker, Nick - Pewamo-Westp 10-00.00 NH
-- Giesken, Hayden 9 Chesaning 10-00.00 NH
-- Orlando, Dakota 12 Byron 9-06.00 NH
-- Denton, Jonah 9 Maple Valley 9-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franks, Cole 11 Laingsburg 21-01.25 20-01.75q
2 Young, Travis 11 Chesaning 20-01.25 20-00.50q
3 Reyes, Blake 12 Ithaca 20-00.25 19-11.75q
4 Simon, Lane - Pewamo-Westp 19-06.25 19-06.75q
5 Fedewa, Evan 12 Pewamo-Westp 18-11.50 19-01.50q
6 Spaulding, Cooper 12 Bath 18-11.50 18-05.75q
7 Peters, Nick 10 Lansing Cath 19-01.00 18-05.50q
8 Peters, Jack 11 Lansing Cath 18-06.25 18-02.00q
9 Bigelow, Nick 12 Montrose Hil 18-09.00 18-00.00q
10 Williams, Tre 10 St Charles 18-03.00 17-08.50
11 Harris, Kolmarge 11 Laingsburg 19-01.00 17-04.25
12 Wilkinson, Nate 9 Leslie 18-10.00 17-02.50
13 Rix, Robert 12 Durand 19-00.75 17-01.00
14 Richardson-Green, Zach 11 Bath 17-06.75 16-11.25
15 Gregory, Jeff 11 Chesaning 17-03.75 16-10.25
16 Weldon, Bryce 10 Perry 17-05.50 16-10.00
17 Hastke, Nathan 9 St Charles 17-07.00 16-03.25
18 Smith, Frank 11 Carson City- 18-02.75 16-03.00
19 Montcalm, Austin 12 Byron 16-04.00 15-10.25
20 Walasek, Max 9 Perry 17-01.25 15-07.75
21 Pavanelli, Andre 12 Byron 16-03.00 14-10.50
22 Sherman, Dawson 9 Ithaca 15-06.00 13-10.75
23 Denton, Jonah 9 Maple Valley 16-05.75 13-06.00
-- Dotts, Silver 10 Olivet ND
-- Staff, Jared 11 Carson City- 14-08.50 ND
-- Robbins, Hunter 10 Durand 18-01.50 ND
-- Kinney, Braydon 11 Leslie 19-09.50 ND
-- Borror, Rudy 9 Olivet 18-01.75 ND

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Franks, Cole 11 Laingsburg 20-01.75 21-02.00 10
2 Young, Travis 11 Chesaning 20-00.50 20-04.75 8
3 Reyes, Blake 12 Ithaca 19-11.75 20-03.25 6
4 Simon, Lane - Pewamo-Westp 19-06.75 19-06.75 5
5 Peters, Nick 10 Lansing Cath 18-05.50 19-04.50 4
6 Fedewa, Evan 12 Pewamo-Westp 19-01.50 19-02.00 3
7 Peters, Jack 11 Lansing Cath 18-02.00 18-06.75 2
8 Spaulding, Cooper 12 Bath 18-05.75 18-05.75 1
-- Bigelow, Nick 12 Montrose Hil 18-00.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stid, Marc 12 Dansville 54-00.00 51-10.50q
2 Schauer, Michael 12 Laingsburg 52-05.00 49-08.00q
3 Smith, Derek 12 Pewamo-Westp 48-04.25 45-06.25q
4 Hopkins, Austin 11 Carson City- 43-08.00 45-02.50q
5 Fink, Stanley 11 Pewamo-Westp 44-11.50 44-10.25q
6 Egan, Ryan 12 Montrose Hil 42-10.00 43-09.50q
7 Mayers, Caleb 11 Lansing Cath 41-02.00 43-04.25q
8 Smith, Austin 12 Olivet 38-09.50 42-01.50q
9 Salyers, Malachi 11 Olivet 38-04.75 41-11.50q
10 Smith, Jacob 9 Carson City- 37-06.00 41-08.50
11 Elliot, Anthony 11 Bath 40-06.50 41-00.75
12 Berecz, Hunter 10 Byron 40-08.00 41-00.25
13 Decker, Cole 11 Maple Valley 46-06.00 40-03.25
14 Poljan, Tony 10 Lansing Cath 41-02.25 39-09.25
15 Biroth, Tyler 12 Durand 39-02.00 39-04.00
16 Miller, Mike 12 Bath 42-06.00 39-03.25
17 Schafer, Owen 12 Pewamo-Westp 42-11.00 39-02.25
18 Redmond, Jacob 10 Chesaning 41-04.00 38-06.25
19 Rappley, Nick 10 St Charles 40-04.00 38-04.00
20 Visel, Eric 12 Stockbridge 38-04.25 38-00.75
21 Kennedy, Dylan 12 Maple Valley 40-05.00 37-06.00
22 Rich, Austin 9 Dansville 37-02.50 37-05.00
23 Peterson, Thomas 9 Leslie 37-06.50 37-02.25
24 Nixon, Tyler 10 Byron 37-08.00 36-08.75
25 Ellis, Derek 12 Laingsburg 36-07.00 36-04.25
26 Judson, Nathan 10 Durand 34-07.00 34-05.75
27 Derr, Jackson 9 Leslie 37-06.00 33-08.25
28 Ensign, Nick 11 Stockbridge 35-09.00 33-05.00
29 Slater, Noah 10 Ithaca 32-03.75 31-11.25
30 Guzinski, Adam 11 Chesaning 39-06.50 30-04.50
31 Stack, Jack 10 Ithaca 30-04.00 27-00.75
32 Kidd, Nathan 9 Perry 29-07.00 25-05.25
33 Yahom, Puwit 12 Perry 24-02.00 21-06.75
-- Poljan, David 11 Lansing Cath 39-02.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stid, Marc 12 Dansville 51-10.50 53-05.50 10
2 Schauer, Michael 12 Laingsburg 49-08.00 52-07.00 8
3 Smith, Derek 12 Pewamo-Westp 45-06.25 48-04.75 6
4 Hopkins, Austin 11 Carson City- 45-02.50 45-09.50 5
5 Fink, Stanley 11 Pewamo-Westp 44-10.25 44-10.25 4
6 Egan, Ryan 12 Montrose Hil 43-09.50 43-09.50 3
7 Mayers, Caleb 11 Lansing Cath 43-04.25 43-04.25 2
8 Smith, Austin 12 Olivet 42-01.50 42-01.50 1
9 Salyers, Malachi 11 Olivet 41-11.50 41-11.50

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schauer, Michael 12 Laingsburg 169-08 158-00q
2 Stid, Marc 12 Dansville 45-01.50 150-00q
3 Coston, Joshua 11 Carson City- 136-06 146-09q
4 Schafer, Owen 12 Pewamo-Westp 125-00 130-07q
5 Smith, Derek 12 Pewamo-Westp 125-04 123-05q
6 Mayers, Caleb 11 Lansing Cath 116-00 122-09q
7 Elliot, Anthony 11 Bath 125-02 121-05q
8 Berecz, Hunter 10 Byron 134-08 119-08q
9 Decker, Cole 11 Maple Valley 126-06 112-10q
10 Ellis, Derek 12 Laingsburg 121-03 111-03
11 Salyers, Malachi 11 Olivet 112-06 110-04
12 Miller, Mike 12 Bath 114-03 108-07
13 Biroth, Tyler 12 Durand 115-02 107-11
14 Stanley, Jarred 10 Leslie 11-04.50 107-07
15 Fink, Stanley 11 Pewamo-Westp 122-10 107-06
16 Egan, Ryan 12 Montrose Hil 118-00 105-09
17 Witchell, Cori 10 Dansville 105-02 105-08
18 Rappley, Nick 10 St Charles 05-05.50 102-08
19 Poljan, David 11 Lansing Cath 126-04 101-10
20 Nixon, Tyler 10 Byron 110-00 101-05
21 Ensign, Nick 11 Stockbridge 95-00 98-04
22 Graham, Gage 12 Chesaning 119-06 98-02
23 Postema, Scott 12 Carson City- 117-03 96-09
24 Redmond, Jacob 10 Chesaning 113-06 94-09
25 Crabtree, Anthony 12 Stockbridge 101-05 90-08
26 Walkowski, Chris 12 Olivet 103-09 88-00
27 Christianson, Matt 12 Maple Valley 98-02 85-05
28 Szakal, Cole 10 Durand 95-07 83-02
29 Polhemus, Kenny 12 Perry 102-00 81-07
30 Stack, Jack 10 Ithaca 69-09 74-03
31 Dolbee, Matt 9 Leslie 88-05 74-01
32 Spiess, William 10 Perry 78-05 73-08
33 Slater, Noah 10 Ithaca 77-10 63-05

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schauer, Michael 12 Laingsburg 158-00 166-05 10
2 Stid, Marc 12 Dansville 150-00 150-00 8
3 Coston, Joshua 11 Carson City- 146-09 146-09 6
4 Schafer, Owen 12 Pewamo-Westp 130-07 130-07 5
5 Smith, Derek 12 Pewamo-Westp 123-05 129-03 4
6 Berecz, Hunter 10 Byron 119-08 124-04 3
7 Mayers, Caleb 11 Lansing Cath 122-09 122-09 2
8 Elliot, Anthony 11 Bath 121-05 121-05 1
9 Decker, Cole 11 Maple Valley 112-10 120-08

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page