2014 MHSAA LP Region 23-3

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 23-3
Erie Mason High School
Mason, MI
Provided by MHSAA


05/17/14 MHSAA LP REGIONAL Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1
REGIONAL #23-3 AT ERIE MASON HIGH SCHOOL 05/09/14 OUTDOOR

2014 Men's Regional #23-3






***** THE MEN'S 3200M Relay was done in HAND TIMES everything else was F.A.T.*********************







*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. Clinton 97.00 9. Riverview-Gabriel Richard 28.00
2. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 90.00 10. Blissfield 25.00
3. Dundee 88.00 11. Manchester 22.50
4. Ida 81.50 12. Erie-Mason 17.00
5. Adrian-Madison 63.00 13. Dearborn Advanced Technology 0.00
6. Allen Park-Cabrini 58.50 14. Ann Arbor - Greenhills 0.00
7. Whitmore Lake 48.00 15. Ecorse 0.00
8. Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 33.50

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. TONY TRUMBULL(JR) Adrian-Madison 49'03.50"
2. Zach Amsdill(12) Clinton 43'01.00"
3. Eric Bugg(10) Ida 42'05.50"
4. Connor Sisty(10) Ida 42'03.50"
5. Dakota Underwood(12) Blissfield 41'05.00"
6. Jacob Donnellon(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 41'04.00"
7. Brandon MacGregor(11) Allen Park-Cabrini 40'06.50"
8. Caleb Bangerter(09) Blissfield 39'11.00"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Kevin Bouchard(12) Whitmore Lake 154'08.00"
2. TONY TRUMBULL(JR) Adrian-Madison 151'00.00"
3. Jacob Donnellon(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 132'05.00"
4. Nate Kaszuba(12) Clinton 123'03.00"
5. Mitch Huss(11) Ida 117'06.00"
6. Josh Hall(11) Blissfield 116'07.00"
7. Dakota Underwood(12) Blissfield 116'00.00"
8. Steven Ray(12) Erie-Mason 113'08.00"

3. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Noah Poore(10) Clinton 19'07.00"
2. Noah Martin(JR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 19'05.25"
3. Jared Sackett(11) Clinton 19'01.25"
4. Mark Naida(SR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 19'01.00"
5. Devon Simmer(11) Whitmore Lake 18'09.50"
6. Logan Monaghan(11) Ida 18'06.00"
7. austin wilson(10) Manchester 17'11.00"
8. Evan Maulbetsch(12) Whitmore Lake 17'10.50"

4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Travis Vuich(JR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 6'03.00"
2. KEVIN KARNER(12) Dundee 6'01.00"
3. Ryan Piatt(12) Clinton 5'11.01"
4. Rory Judge(12) Whitmore Lake 5'11.00"
5. Chris White(12) Whitmore Lake 5'09.00"
6.T Mark Naida(SR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 5'07.02"
.T Paul Gass(12) Allen Park-Cabrini 5'07.02"
8.T Jordan Braden(11) Ida 5'07.01"
.T jordan heuser(11) Manchester 5'07.01"
10.T Zack Stempien(12) Riverview-Gabriel Richard 5'07.00"
.T Logan Monaghan(11) Ida 5'07.00"

5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. austin rathburn(12) Manchester 12'09.00"
2. Hayden Faber(12) Ida 12'03.00"
3. JONAH SCHULTZ(11) Dundee 10'09.00"
4. KEVIN CAUDLE(SO) Adrian-Madison 10'03.00"
5. Charles Kaster(10) Blissfield NF
6. Chris Kuzel(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard NF
7. Christian Deaton(10) Blissfield NF
8. TYLER STAUP(SR) Adrian-Madison NF

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Ida (A) 8:26.58
(Jarrod Sawasky(12),Joe 1Vicari(M ),Cody Dixon(12),Garrett Madden(12))
2. Adrian-Madison (A) 8:35.10
(Chris Kangas(SO),Jarod Evans(FR),Matt Pape(SO),ISIAH WYATT-YOUNG(FR))
3. Riverview-Gabriel Richard (A) 8:41.24
4. Dundee (A) 8:58.98
(MATT OTT(10),JONAH SCHULTZ(11),AUSTIN DUBES(10),BRENNAN SMITH(11))
5. Erie-Mason (A) 9:02.19
(Will Henkel(12),Devin Raymond(10),Louis Flory(12),Andy Mcgarry(12))
6. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 9:05.57
(Ben Bratton(10),Dennis Finn(9 ),Jesus Amado(10),Daniel LaCroix(12))
7. Allen Park-Cabrini (A) 9:10.50
(Bryan Giczewski(12),Michael Pomponio(9 ),Alec Bollinger(10),Joey Asterino(11))
8. Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central (A) 9:13.11

7. 110M HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. Joey Trohimczyk(10) Allen Park-Cabrini 16.33
2. KYLE KEFFER(11) Dundee 16.35
3. Stephen Dabkowski(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 16.87
4. Kenny Kowalski(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 16.97
5. KEVIN KARNER(12) Dundee 17.19
6. John Kiesling(12) Whitmore Lake 17.26
7. Lamar Mitchell(11) Erie-Mason 17.57
8. Logan Crane(10) Blissfield 17.59

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. Mathew Sexton(10) Clinton 11.34
2. Kwami Adoboe-Herrera (1Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 11.41
3. COLBY WEITENHAGEN(SO) Adrian-Madison 11.49
4. ADAM GREER(11) Dundee 11.50
5. jordan good(9 ) Manchester 11.87
6. Justin Querry(11) Allen Park-Cabrini 12.00
7. Jordan Mendoza(11) Erie-Mason 12.01
8. Miles McGirt(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 12.08

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Clinton (A) 1:34.17
(Ryan Piatt(12),Mathew Sexton(10),Noah Poore(10),Tom Vinton(12))
2. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 1:35.25
(Alex Costley(11),Joshua Krettlin(9 ),Evan Fosha(12),Kwami Adoboe-Herrera (11))
3. Adrian-Madison (A) 1:36.13
4. Dundee (A) 1:37.30
(CODY RICH(12),ALEX STULL(11),JOEY YOAS(11),ADAM GREER(11))
5. Ida (A) 1:39.27
6. Blissfield (A) 1:39.75
(Damon Mossor(10),Kirkland Bates(10),Nick Keinath(10),Dakota Suiter(12))
7. Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central (A) 1:40.58
8. Riverview-Gabriel Richard (A) 1:41.23

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Garrett Madden(12) Ida 4:41.77
2. Colin McNally(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 4:42.95
3. Trey Cucuro(9 ) Whitmore Lake 4:44.95
4. CHRIS KANGAS(JR) Adrian-Madison 4:46.46
5. Chris Wickenheiser(SR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 4:47.41
6. Jarrod Sawasky(12) Ida 4:53.83
7. Joey Asterino(11) Allen Park-Cabrini 4:54.23
8. Daniel LaCroix(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 4:55.24

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Whitmore Lake (A) 44.65
(Rory Judge(12),Evan Maulbetsch(12),Devon Simmer(11),Kevin Bouchard(12))
2. Clinton (A) 44.84
(Noah Poore(10),Mathew Sexton(10),Jared Sackett(11),Tom Vinton(12))
3. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 45.54
(Miles McGirt(10),Joshua Krettlin(9 ),Kenny Kowalski(11),Kwami Adoboe-Herrera (11))
4. Dundee (A) 45.59
(CODY RICH(12),ERIC GNAM(11),JOEY YOAS(11),ADAM GREER(11))
5. Adrian-Madison (A) 45.77
6. Erie-Mason (A) 47.12
(Daniel Crawford(9 ),Austin Laderach(11),Lamar Mitchell(11),Jordan Mendoza(11))
7. Ida (A) 48.15
8. Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central (A) 48.30

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. Paul Gass(12) Allen Park-Cabrini 51.93
2. Alex Costley(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 52.92
3. Justin Querry(11) Allen Park-Cabrini 52.99
4. Cody Dixon(12) Ida 53.31
5. Will Henkel(12) Erie-Mason 53.63
6. Justin Elsesser(11) Riverview-Gabriel Richard 54.05
7. Blake Rogers(10) Clinton 54.13
8. Kirkland Bates(10) Blissfield 54.34

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. KYLE KEFFER(11) Dundee 41.76
2. Hunter Trubiano(11) Clinton 43.01
3. Stephen Dabkowski(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 44.06
4. Joey Trohimczyk(10) Allen Park-Cabrini 44.20
5. STEVEN SMITH(11) Dundee 44.28
6. Jim Lyons(12) Riverview-Gabriel Richard 45.29
7. Stephen Banghart(11) Allen Park-Cabrini 46.11
8. Daniel Songalewski(11) Ida 46.23

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Nick Hammond(09) Riverview-Gabriel Richard 2:04.42
2. Cody Dixon(12) Ida 2:06.43
3. BRENNAN SMITH(11) Dundee 2:07.13
4. Ryan Piatt(12) Clinton 2:09.47
5. Ben Bratton(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 2:10.29
6. ISIAH WYATT-YOUNG(FR) Adrian-Madison 2:11.73
7. brandon pope(11) Manchester 2:12.54
8. Daniel LaCroix(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 2:13.69

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. Dakota Suiter(12) Blissfield 23.78
2. JOEY YOAS(11) Dundee 23.94
3. Paul Gass(12) Allen Park-Cabrini 23.95
4. Tom Vinton(12) Clinton 24.05
5. jordan good(9 ) Manchester 24.14
6. Will Cross(11) Riverview-Gabriel Richard 25.31
7. Jared Sackett(11) Clinton 25.55
8. Jordan Mendoza(11) Erie-Mason NF

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Colin McNally(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 10:21.69
2. MATT OTT(10) Dundee 10:24.27
3. Garrett Madden(12) Ida 10:34.31
4. Trey Cucuro(9 ) Whitmore Lake 10:34.56
5. Jacob Seasock(12) Allen Park-Cabrini 10:40.43
6. Jarrod Sawasky(12) Ida 10:46.73
7. Brady Fowler(11) Clinton 10:47.52
8. Will Libs(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 10:49.76

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Clinton (A) 3:32.95
(Ryan Piatt(12),Tom Vinton(12),Blake,Mathew Sexton(10))
2. Adrian-Madison (A) 3:33.32
(JAROD EVANS(SO),LANDON HOWELL(SO),COLBY WEITENHAGEN(SO),CHRIS KANGAS(JR))
3. Dundee (A) 3:34.87
(KYLE KEFFER(11),STEVEN SMITH(11),JAMES PARRAN(9 ),ADAM GREER(11))
4. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 3:39.10
(Ben Bratton(10),Ben Kendzicky(11),Evan Fosha(12),Alex Costley(11))
5. Allen Park-Cabrini (A) 3:41.43
(Paul Gass(12),Jonah Globke(12),Chris Sukel(12),Justin Querry(11))
6. Ida (A) 3:43.13
7. Riverview-Gabriel Richard (A) 3:44.82
8. Erie-Mason (A) 3:46.12
(Will Henkel(12),Louis Flory(12),Jacob Huber(10),Lamar Mitchell(11))

05/17/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1
MHSAA LP REGIONAL #23-3 AT ERIE MASON HIGH SCHOOL 05/09/14 OUTDOOR



****DON is hope this is the format you want I am not sure how/where to set a single column file text if this is not it? I did not have your phone number in any of the e-mails prior to regionals just e-mail addresses. Now I do, after you responded and I sent the wrong type of text file. I want to do it right ---sorry ---I want to fix it so I will call this morning and make sure that now I got it right. Thanks Julie



2014 Women's Regional #23-3

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. Adrian-Madison 137.50 9. Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 33.00
2. Erie-Mason 81.00 10. Dundee 16.00
3. Blissfield 76.00 11. Riverview-Gabriel Richard 13.00
4. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 76.00 12. Clinton 11.00
5. Ida 61.50 13. Dearborn Advanced Technology 9.00
6. Manchester 48.00 14. Allen Park-Cabrini 7.00
7. Whitmore Lake 48.00 15. Ecorse 0.00
8. Ann Arbor - Greenhills 37.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. DARCIE MARION(SR) Adrian-Madison 37'03.00"
2. Kora Dreffs(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 35'08.00"
3. HALEY HUDSON(SR) Adrian-Madison 35'04.50"
4. MaKayla Kaser(10) Blissfield 34'06.00"
5. Kennidi Kane(SO) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 33'05.00"
6. Marianna Morin(FR) Adrian-Madison 31'06.00"
7. Amanda Revesz(12) Erie-Mason 31'00.00"
8. IZZY REAUME(10) Dundee 30'11.50"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. DARCIE MARION(SR) Adrian-Madison 115'03.00"
2. Emily Couture(11) Clinton 98'02.00"
3. Kora Dreffs(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 97'11.00"
4. Shelby Underwood(11) Blissfield 96'01.00"
5. Kennidi Kane(SO) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 93'02.00"
6. HALEY HUDSON(SR) Adrian-Madison 92'02.00"
7. Maddie Carpenter(12) Whitmore Lake 92'01.00"
8. IZZY REAUME(10) Dundee 86'10.00"

3. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Paige Stark(11) Erie-Mason 14'11.75"
2. Lauren Patterson(SR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 14'10.00"
3. Abbie Vlcek(FR) Manchester 14'05.00"
4. Melissa Snyder(12) Blissfield 14'02.00"
5. Jessica Bausman(11) Blissfield 14'01.26"
6. COURTNEY RODRIGUEZ(SR) Adrian-Madison 14'01.25"
7. Maddie Carpenter(12) Whitmore Lake 13'10.25"
8. Lindsey Bollinger(9 ) Allen Park-Cabrini 13'06.75"

4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Taylor Withrow(SR) Manchester 5'00.00"
2. Sam Manschesky(12) Whitmore Lake 4'10.00"
3. Mckennna Mathis(12) Erie-Mason 4'08.00"
4.T Alexa Brososky(12) Ida 4'06.01"
.T Melissa Snyder(12) Blissfield 4'06.01"
6. ASHLEY MORRIS(JR) Adrian-Madison 4'06.00"
7. Ashling Magolan(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard NF
8. JENNIFER EMERY(12) Dundee NF

5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Sara Goetz(12) Blissfield 9'06.00"
2. Kelsey Mussio(9 ) Ann Arbor - Greenhills 8'06.00"
3. RITA DEHOYOS(JR) Adrian-Madison 8'00.00"
4. JANICE CABRERA(SR) Adrian-Madison 7'06.01"
5. Allison Crowley(12) Blissfield 7'06.00"
6. Kathleen Reidy(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard NF
7. Olivia Franklin(SR) Manchester NF
8. Elizabeth Redpath(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard NF

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Adrian-Madison (A) 10:12.76
(DELANEY STERSIC(FR),CALLIE HALSEY(FR),MEGAN MCTAGGART(JR),MEGAN ROSALES(FR))
2. Whitmore Lake (A) 10:19.01
(Audrey Lama(9 ),Callie McCann(9 ),Lani Hennings(12),Charlotte Henry(12))
3. Erie-Mason (A) 10:20.17
4. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 10:29.32
(Andrea Bodary(12),Grace Rumler(9 ),Michelle Jonick(9 ),Grace Glagola(10))
5. Blissfield (A) 10:33.84
6. Ida (A) 10:42.17
(Jamie Rose(10),Iris van der Plas(12),Ebba Richnau(12),)
7. Riverview-Gabriel Richard (A) 11:03.28
8. Dundee (A) 11:20.61
(HOLLY HARNICA(11),HANNAH HOMRICH(12),AINO LEINO(12),ABBY SCHARBONEAU(12))

7. 100M HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. Kaitlin Tindall(SR) Manchester 17.10
2. Elisabeth Betz(11) Blissfield 17.16
3. Paige Stark(11) Erie-Mason 17.21
4. Hanna Fanson(12) Whitmore Lake 17.77
5. SPENCER DUSSEAU(12) Dundee 18.30
6. Arielle Hitch(9 ) Clinton 18.45
7. MARLAYNA MINNICK(SO) Adrian-Madison 18.93
8. Katie Hempel(12) Ida 19.14

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. Avery Jones(10) Ann Arbor - Greenhills 13.22
2. Courtney Rodriguez(JR) Adrian-Madison 13.69
3. ACCACIA ENRIQUEZ(SR) Adrian-Madison 13.70
4. Kelly Jacobs(11) Erie-Mason 13.71
5. Sara Goetz(12) Blissfield 13.77
6. Linnea Vicari(12) Ida 13.81
7. Jenira Taylor(10) Dearborn Advanced Technology 13.97
8. Mariah Marshall(10) Ida 14.36

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Adrian-Madison (A) 1:50.31
(ACCACIA ENRIQUEZ(SR),HALEY MELLON(SR),DESI ROSALES(JR),ASHLEY MORRIS(JR))
2. Whitmore Lake (A) 1:54.01
(Hanna Fanson(12),Erika Tatum(11),Charlotte Henry(12),Carly Arnett(9 ))
3. Ann Arbor - Greenhills (A) 1:54.11
(Onyeka Nwaneri(10),Brigid Cummings(10),Valerie Uduji(10),Olivia Merchant(9 ))
4. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 1:54.97
(Nina Sapienza(11),Sara Fronckawiak(12),Andrea Jaeger(10),Grace Glagola(10))
5. Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central (A) 1:56.90
6. Blissfield (A) 1:58.02
(Sara Goetz(12),Colleen Willson(11),Jessica Bausman(11),Brianna Yates(12))
7. Ida (A) 1:58.74
(Katie Hempel(12),Mariah Marshall(10),Alexa Brososky(12),)
8. Riverview-Gabriel Richard (A) 2:00.48

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Ashley Sorge(11) Ida 5:22.20
2. Andrea Bodary(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 5:27.84
3. Abby Wickenheiser(SR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 5:38.86
4. Grace Rumler(9 ) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 5:40.01
5. Jordan Powell(12) Allen Park-Cabrini 5:40.90
6. Sophie Bates(10) Erie-Mason 5:49.92
7. Natalie Hempel(12) Erie-Mason 5:53.14
8. Keelio Cairo(9 ) Blissfield 5:55.77

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Adrian-Madison (A) 52.37
(ACCACIA ENRIQUEZ(SR),HALEY MELLON(SR),Courtney Rodriguez(JR),ASHLEY MORRIS(JR))
2. Ida (A) 53.25
(Katie Hempel(12),Mariah Marshall(10),Linnea,Alexa Brososky(12))
3. Blissfield (A) 53.65
(Sara Goetz(12),Colleen Willson(11),Elisabeth Betz(11),Allison Crowley(12))
4. Whitmore Lake (A) 55.85
5. Dearborn Advanced Technology (A) 56.03
(Amyre Martin(9 ),Jovanda Davenport(12),Lakayvia Golden(10),Jenira Taylor(10))
6. Ann Arbor - Greenhills (A) 56.72
(Onyeka Nwaneri(10),Brigid Cummings(10),Valerie Uduji(10),Olivia Merchant(9 ))
7. Riverview-Gabriel Richard (A) 57.14
8. Dundee (A) 57.20
(JENNIFER EMERY(12),KAYLA HALLIDAY(10),KELSEY OTT(10),BREANNA JOHNSON(9 ))

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. Alia Benedict(JR) Manchester 1:01.97
2. DELANEY STERSIC(FR) Adrian-Madison 1:03.19
3. Nina Sapienza(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 1:03.46
4. Mary Benz(9 ) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 1:03.68
5. Kelly Jacobs(11) Erie-Mason 1:03.88
6. Milaina Palazzolo(JR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 1:07.82
7. Brianna Yates(12) Blissfield 1:09.38
8. Alex Robsinson(SO) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 1:09.42

13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL (FAT) 1. MEGAN ROSALES(FR) Adrian-Madison 49.26
2. Paige Stark(11) Erie-Mason 49.27
3.T Elisabeth Betz(11) Blissfield 50.98
.T RITA DEHOYOS(JR) Adrian-Madison 50.98
5. Kaitlin Tindall(SR) Manchester 52.83
6. SPENCER DUSSEAU(12) Dundee 54.73
7. Catherine Fiebig(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 54.83
8. Hanna Fanson(12) Whitmore Lake 54.91

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Nicole Poca(12) Erie-Mason 2:22.99
2. Ashley Sorge(11) Ida 2:23.56
3. Grace Glagola(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 2:24.59
4. Charlotte Henry(12) Whitmore Lake 2:26.13
5. Michelina Partipilo(10)Riverview-Gabriel Richard 2:29.24
6. Sophie Bates(10) Erie-Mason 2:30.06
7. Jordan Powell(12) Allen Park-Cabrini 2:34.69
8. Iris van der Plas(12) Ida 2:36.78

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. Avery Jones(10) Ann Arbor - Greenhills 27.60
2. Kelly Jacobs(11) Erie-Mason 27.85
3. Alia Benedict(JR) Manchester 27.88
4. ASHLEY MORRIS(JR) Adrian-Madison 28.40
5. Nikole Podsiad(12) Riverview-Gabriel Richard 28.69
6. Sharelle Benson(11) Dearborn Advanced Technology 28.70
7. Milaina Palazzolo(JR) Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central 29.02
8. Mariah Marshall(10) Ida 29.60

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Ashley Sorge(11) Ida 11:49.76
2. Andrea Bodary(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 11:53.76
3. Grace Rumler(9 ) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 12:09.20
4. HOLLY HARNICA(11) Dundee 12:52.31
5. Jamie Rose(10) Ida 13:04.06
6. CALLIE HALSEY(FR) Adrian-Madison 13:12.65
7. Keelio Cairo(9 ) Blissfield 13:15.09
8. MEGAN MCTAGGART(JR) Adrian-Madison 13:42.27

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Adrian-Madison (A) 4:11.80
(Rita DeHoyos(SO),Haley Mellon(JR),DELANEY STERSIC(FR),MEGAN ROSALES(FR))
2. Erie-Mason (A) 4:12.92
(Nicole Poca(12),Sophie Bates(10),Kelly Jacobs(11),Paige Stark(11))
3. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 4:16.30
(Mary Benz(9 ),Nina Sapienza(11),Andrea Jaeger(10),Grace Glagola(10))
4. Ida (A) 4:19.97
(Iris van der Plas(12),Linnea Vicari(12),Ebba Richnau(12),)
5. Whitmore Lake (A) 4:22.66
6. Blissfield (A) 4:23.97
7. Manchester (A) 4:42.79
(Alia Benedict(JR),Kaitlin Tindall(SR),Hannah Bradshaw(FR),Abbie Vlcek(FR))
8. Monroe-St. Mary Catholic Central (A) 4:48.99

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page