2014 MHSAA LP Region 22-3

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 22-3
Quincy, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Albion College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 11:56 PM
MHSAA LP Region 22-3 at Quincy - 5/16/2014
Quincy, MI
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 5-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nielsen, Hailey Jonesville 5-02.00S 10
2 Gartley, Heidi Union City 4-10.00 8
3 Watson, Dacia Vandercook L 4-06.00 6
4 Hawkins, Kayti Quincy J4-06.00 5
5 Clark, Emily Vandercook L J4-06.00 4
6 Hill, Mallory Hillsdale J4-06.00 3
-- Enders, Brianne Addison NH
-- Radebaugh, Paige Quincy NH
-- Tolliver, Lana Union City NH
-- Perez, Lola Jonesville NH
-- Lake, Maddie Addison NH
-- Burmis, Kayla Hanover-Hort NH
-- Stuchell, Kylee Hillsdale NH
-- Riemer, Lottie Napoleon NH
-- Harcourt, Paige Napoleon NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 6-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meyer, Luke Addison 6-03.00S 10
2 Miller, Logan Quincy 6-01.00S 8
3 Bannerman, Tyler East Jackson J6-01.00S 6
4 Hawkins, Austin Hillsdale 5-11.00 5
5 Bognar, Tyler Jonesville 5-09.00 4
6 Hall, Noah Hillsdale J5-09.00 3
7 Baird, Rylee Union City J5-09.00 2
8 Sauter, Ryley Jackson Lume J5-09.00 1
9 Wilson, Jacob Jonesville 5-07.00
9 Murphy, Dre Michigan Cen 5-07.00
-- Shellberg, Blake Union City NH
-- Widlitzki, Logan Quincy NH
-- Burger, Dallas Springport NH
-- Welch, Quentin Springport NH
-- Doering, Bailey Brooklyn Col NH
-- Pierce, Silvan Michigan Cen NH
-- Travioli, Spencer Onsted NH
-- Suing, Trevor Onsted NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 9-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blough, Kassidy East Jackson 10-03.00S 10
2 Richardson, Shanno Hanover-Hort 9-00.00S 8
3 Sumner, Taylor Addison J9-00.00S 6
4 Shear, Melissa Onsted 8-06.00 5
5 Spalding, Katie Quincy 8-00.00 3.50
5 Mapes, Brittany Jonesville 8-00.00 3.50
7 Inman, April Union City J8-00.00 2
8 Pluta, Cassidy Jackson Lume J8-00.00 1
-- Ebersole, Brittney Napoleon NH
-- Weiss, Taylor Union City NH
-- Stahl, Chyenne Quincy NH
-- Raines, Chloe East Jackson NH
-- Warchock, Alexus Napoleon NH
-- Stump, Kristin Onsted NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 12-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Joe Hanover-Hort 12-03.00S 10
2 Waagen, Trey Hanover-Hort J12-03.00S 8
3 Thompson, Austin Onsted 11-09.00 5.50
3 Carney, Keegan Onsted 11-09.00 5.50
5 Smith, Zach Vandercook L J11-09.00 3
5 Jackson, Blake Napoleon J11-09.00 3
5 Williams, Quinton Michigan Cen J11-09.00 3
8 Bannerman, Tyler East Jackson J11-09.00 1
9 Basnaw, Josh Michigan Cen 11-03.00
9 Ballinger, Carter Jonesville 11-03.00
9 Phillips, Devon Onsted 11-03.00
12 Speer, Kristian Springport 10-09.00
13 Pulka, Ben Napoleon 10-03.00
13 Shepard, Jared Union City 10-03.00
13 Connin, Dallas Quincy 10-03.00
-- Ratcliff, Tyler Brooklyn Col NH
-- Winger, Hunter Quincy NH
-- Skinner, Isaac Addison NH
-- Hamilton, Corey Brooklyn Col NH
-- Stone, Reece Hillsdale NH
-- Baker, Kyle Hillsdale NH
-- Mapes, Sean Jonesville NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
AddStateQual: S 15-09
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weatherspoon, Kani Napoleon S 16-07.25q
2 Nielsen, Hailey Jonesville S 16-05.25q
3 Smith, Caitlin Napoleon 15-01.50q
4 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 14-11.25q
5 Caldwell, Kelsie Jonesville 14-10.50q
6 Ford, Brooke Onsted 14-05.75q
7 Riley, Alexis Hillsdale 14-02.75q
8 McIntosh, Haley Union City 14-01.75q
9 Blakeman, Emily Michigan Cen 14-01.00q
10 Emens, Morgan Springport 13-09.00
11 Bornholdl, Marike Quincy 13-08.75
12 Wagner, Michaela East Jackson 13-07.25
13 Weidner, Taryn Hanover-Hort 12-10.50
14 Hoppe, Emma Union City 12-08.50
15 Payne, Maria East Jackson 12-04.50
16 Loomis, Nickole Quincy 11-09.50

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 15-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nielsen, Hailey Jonesville 16-11.75S 10
2 Weatherspoon, Kani Napoleon 16-11.50S 8
3 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 15-03.50 6
4 Smith, Caitlin Napoleon 15-01.50 5
5 Riley, Alexis Hillsdale 15-01.00 4
6 Caldwell, Kelsie Jonesville 14-10.50 3
7 Ford, Brooke Onsted 14-05.75 2
8 McIntosh, Haley Union City 14-01.75 1
9 Blakeman, Emily Michigan Cen 14-01.00

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
AddStateQual: S 20-03
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bearden, Derek Jonesville S 20-07.75q
2 Hawkins, Austin Hillsdale S 20-07.00q
3 Boyd, Theo Vandercook L S 20-03.00q
4 Bognar, Tyler Jonesville 19-05.75q
5 Clevenger, Trevor Hillsdale 19-00.00q
6 Kwiatkowski, Kyle Onsted 18-11.25q
7 Pierce, Silvan Michigan Cen 18-04.50q
8 Dingee, Austin East Jackson J18-04.50q
9 Anderson, Thomas Union City 18-02.50q
10 Norton, Alec Onsted 18-01.00
11 Murphy, Dre Michigan Cen 17-10.00
12 Short, Jamil Springport 17-09.00
12 Guerra, Gabe Addison 17-09.00
12 Bell, Bo Jackson Lume 17-09.00
15 Bixler-Smith, Etha Hillsdale 17-04.00
16 Rodriguez, Will Vandercook L 17-00.50
17 Martin, Hunter Brooklyn Col 16-06.25
18 Ellison, Cole Napoleon 15-08.50
19 Doering, Bailey Brooklyn Col 15-08.00
20 Devine, Drake Grass Lake 15-04.00
21 DePew, William Quincy 14-11.00
22 Patania, Chris Grass Lake 13-09.00
23 Gomez, Oscar Hanover-Hort 13-03.00
24 Swope, Chase Hanover-Hort 12-02.50
-- Myers, Chris Jackson Lume FOUL
-- Frizzell, Kyle Springport FOUL
-- Harbaugh, Mason Quincy FOUL

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 20-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Austin Hillsdale 20-10.50S 10
2 Bearden, Derek Jonesville 20-07.75S 8
3 Boyd, Theo Vandercook L 20-03.00S 6
4 Anderson, Thomas Union City 19-06.75 5
5 Bognar, Tyler Jonesville 19-05.75 4
6 Kwiatkowski, Kyle Onsted 19-04.50 3
7 Clevenger, Trevor Hillsdale 19-01.75 2
8 Pierce, Silvan Michigan Cen 18-05.00 1
9 Dingee, Austin East Jackson 18-04.50

Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
AddStateQual: S 104-05
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, Kayti Quincy S 121-04q
2 Thayer, Alana Hillsdale S 109-08q
3 Lynch, McKenna Grass Lake S 108-10q
4 Colby, Codee Michigan Cen 100-07q
5 Palmer, Chelsea Brooklyn Col 99-11q
6 Berry, Samantha Napoleon 93-10q
7 Jackson, Allison Union City 90-08q
8 Mathews, Morgan East Jackson 89-04q
9 Peterson, Maddie Addison 86-09q
10 Stump, Kristin Onsted 86-04
11 Stratton, Maddie Brooklyn Col 86-03
12 Moore, Hailee Onsted 85-10
13 Fowler, Ariana Jonesville 85-00
14 Bauman, Sarah Michigan Cen 84-03
15 Demeuse, Alivia Hanover-Hort 81-09
16 Johnston, Stephani Grass Lake 79-05
17 Bigford, torrey Vandercook L 75-05
18 Daly, Catherine Jackson Lume 74-10
19 Hayes, Kayla Quincy 74-04
20 Kryst, Allyssa Napoleon 72-09
21 Young, Alexa Addison 72-05
21 Gibler, Kinsey Hillsdale 72-05
23 Robinson, Ariel Vandercook L 71-04
24 Duke, Kelsey East Jackson 70-10
25 Wolff, Nikki Jonesville 68-01
26 McClain, Emalie Hanover-Hort 63-04
-- Shovels, Meghan Jackson Lume FOUL

Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 104-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Kayti Quincy 121-04S 10
2 Lynch, McKenna Grass Lake 111-03S 8
3 Thayer, Alana Hillsdale 109-08S 6
4 Colby, Codee Michigan Cen 100-07 5
5 Palmer, Chelsea Brooklyn Col 99-11 4
6 Mathews, Morgan East Jackson 98-08 3
7 Berry, Samantha Napoleon 93-10 2
8 Jackson, Allison Union City 90-08 1
9 Peterson, Maddie Addison 86-09

Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
AddStateQual: S 140-00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kellogg, Presley Michigan Cen S 147-02q
2 Cross, Evan Union City S 142-05q
3 Siefert, Hunter Springport 126-01q
4 Simon, Daniel Napoleon 124-01q
5 Jermeay, Christian Jonesville 121-03q
6 Drews, Patrick Hillsdale 117-07q
7 Parker, Kyle Michigan Cen 117-00q
8 Peterson, Michael Quincy 116-08q
9 Scouten, Jonathan Jackson Lume 115-04q
10 Douglass, Derek Addison 115-00
11 Weber, Jordan Quincy 114-00
12 NaDell, Jordan Vandercook L 113-08
13 Kerley, Kyle East Jackson 112-07
14 Walker, Wyatt Grass Lake 111-10
15 Slaby, Kory Springport 110-02
16 Reincke, Isaac Union City 109-04
17 Swaenepoel, Austin Napoleon 108-08
18 Suing, Connar Onsted 108-05
19 Corbin, William Jonesville 107-03
20 Slete, Zach Hillsdale 107-02
21 Gundrum, Cody Vandercook L 102-09
22 Paterra, Giovanni Grass Lake 100-08
22 Hasseman, Asa Brooklyn Col 100-08
24 White, Zach Hanover-Hort 100-03
25 Helisek, Brody Onsted 98-07
26 Comstock, Joe Addison 98-00
27 Leppert, Josh Brooklyn Col 97-03
28 Booth, Kyle Jackson Lume 89-09
29 Rigelman, Jordan Hanover-Hort 87-07

Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 140-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kellogg, Presley Michigan Cen 147-02S 10
2 Cross, Evan Union City 144-08S 8
3 Scouten, Jonathan Jackson Lume 131-04 6
4 Siefert, Hunter Springport 126-01 5
5 Jermeay, Christian Jonesville J126-01 4
6 Simon, Daniel Napoleon 124-01 3
7 Peterson, Michael Quincy 122-09 2
8 Drews, Patrick Hillsdale 117-10 1
9 Parker, Kyle Michigan Cen 117-00

Event 9 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
AddStateQual: S 34-04
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sprang, Alyson Michigan Cen 33-04.50q
2 Lynch, McKenna Grass Lake 33-03.50q
3 Palmer, Chelsea Brooklyn Col 33-02.50q
4 Mathews, Morgan East Jackson 32-11.00q
5 Kryst, Allyssa Napoleon 32-10.25q
6 Hayes, Kayla Quincy 31-09.50q
7 Demeuse, Alivia Hanover-Hort 30-04.50q
8 Colby, Codee Michigan Cen 29-07.75q
9 Moore, Hailee Onsted 29-04.75q
10 Berry, Samantha Napoleon 28-06.75
11 Fowler, Ariana Jonesville 28-05.50
12 Hawkins, Kayti Quincy 28-02.25
13 Thayer, Alana Hillsdale 28-02.00
14 Jackson, Allison Union City 28-01.00
15 Teegardin, Brittan Vandercook L 27-08.00
16 Gibler, Kinsey Hillsdale 27-04.00
17 Kendziora, Hannah Onsted 26-08.00
18 Stratton, Maddie Brooklyn Col 26-07.00
19 Robinson, Ariel Vandercook L 26-01.00
20 Peterson, Maddie Addison 24-10.50
21 Young, Alexa Addison 24-07.25
22 Wolff, Nikki Jonesville 24-03.00
23 Raines, Chloe East Jackson 24-00.75
24 Langley, Maddie Jackson Lume 23-02.00
25 Daly, Catherine Jackson Lume 22-10.50
26 Shovels, Meghan Jackson Lume 22-07.75
27 Anderson, Megan Grass Lake 22-04.00
28 McClain, Emalie Hanover-Hort No Data

Event 9 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 34-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sprang, Alyson Michigan Cen 34-06.00S 10
2 Palmer, Chelsea Brooklyn Col 33-07.25 8
3 Kryst, Allyssa Napoleon 33-06.00 6
4 Mathews, Morgan East Jackson 33-05.00 5
5 Lynch, McKenna Grass Lake 33-03.50 4
6 Colby, Codee Michigan Cen 32-03.00 3
7 Hayes, Kayla Quincy 31-09.50 2
8 Demeuse, Alivia Hanover-Hort 31-00.50 1
9 Moore, Hailee Onsted 29-04.75

Event 10 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
AddStateQual: S 47-02
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scouten, Jonathan Jackson Lume S 52-01.50q
2 Kellogg, Presley Michigan Cen S 51-06.50q
3 Jermeay, Christian Jonesville S 47-02.50q
4 Peterson, Michael Quincy 47-00.00q
5 Siefert, Hunter Springport 45-06.00q
6 Burcham, Tristan Hillsdale 45-05.50q
7 McClure, Connor Onsted 45-01.00q
8 Walker, Austin Napoleon 42-10.50q
9 NaDell, Jordan Vandercook L 42-04.00q
10 Cross, Evan Union City 42-00.00
11 Mueller, Matt Hillsdale 41-11.00
12 Kerley, Kyle East Jackson 41-01.00
13 Klopfenstein, Lanc Union City 40-02.50
14 Parker, Kyle Michigan Cen 39-09.00
15 Booth, Kyle Jackson Lume 39-06.00
16 Slaby, Kory Springport 38-08.00
17 Rodriguez, Jonatha Jonesville 38-07.00
18 Hunt, Evan Onsted 38-03.00
19 Swaenepoel, Austin Napoleon 37-09.00
20 Weber, Jordan Quincy 37-05.00
21 Horton, Aaron Addison 36-05.00
22 Gundrum, Cody Vandercook L 35-05.50
23 Kruger, Austin Hanover-Hort 34-03.00
24 Rutan, Cody Addison 33-05.00
25 Diuble, Brendan Grass Lake 33-04.00
26 Walker, Wyatt Grass Lake 32-05.50
27 McVay, Steven Hanover-Hort 30-08.00

Event 10 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 47-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scouten, Jonathan Jackson Lume 52-01.50S 10
2 Kellogg, Presley Michigan Cen 51-06.50S 8
3 Jermeay, Christian Jonesville 47-08.50S 6
4 Peterson, Michael Quincy 47-00.00 5
5 McClure, Connor Onsted 45-06.50 4
6 Siefert, Hunter Springport 45-06.00 3
7 Burcham, Tristan Hillsdale 45-05.50 2
8 Walker, Austin Napoleon 42-10.50 1
9 NaDell, Jordan Vandercook L 42-04.00

Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 8:29.24
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 8:09.57S 10
1) Berkemeier, Karl 2) Soltis, Patrick
3) Coffman, Keaton 4) Ludlow, Patrick
2 Hanover-Horton 'A' 8:14.21S 8
1) Burk, Brennan 2) Yeaster, Dakota
3) Shephard, Austin 4) Crisanti, Lucas
3 Jonesville 'A' 8:25.03S 6
1) Font, Nick 2) Sutton, Travis
3) Smith, Kiehl 4) Lowry, Ethan
4 Hillsdale 'A' 8:26.29S 5
1) Eves, Brock 2) Smith, Aaron
3) Beilfuss, Bryce 4) Hardway, Zach
5 Michigan Center 'A' 8:39.11 4
1) Albert, Kiley 2) Darby, Jimmy
3) Sykes, Kyle 4) Utz, Ben
6 Onsted 'A' 8:39.43 3
1) Frank, Anthony 2) Anderson, Brett
3) Kostanko, Thomas 4) Johns, Hunter
7 Napoleon 'A' 8:56.34 2
1) Palmer, Shayne 2) Allen, Kyle
3) Dowd, Billy 4) Johnson, Joel
8 Union City 'A' 9:28.75 1
1) Boes, Jalen 2) Whitcomb, Justin
3) Kinney, John 4) Shepard, Jared
9 Quincy 'A' 10:37.48
1) Keisle, Jason 2) Clancy, Luke
3) Franks, Dallas 4) Boshers, Casper

Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 10:21.94
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 10:06.90S 10
1) Clark, Caitlin 2) Penn, Aubrey
3) Yoxheimer, Emily 4) McEldowney, Jensen
2 Napoleon 'A' 10:15.49S 8
1) Smoyer, McKenzie 2) Hamman, Miranda
3) Albert, Alaina 4) Staggemeier, Tessa
3 Union City 'A' 10:19.99S 6
1) Birch, Katie 2) Sutherland, Rachel
3) McIntosh, Haley 4) Thorpe, Cassie
4 Vandercook Lake 'A' 10:47.00 5
1) Klintworth, Claire 2) Wright, Allori
3) Showerman, Kennedi 4) Teachout, Victoria
5 Onsted 'A' 10:50.19 4
1) Armstrong, Kennedy 2) Ing, Sidney
3) Baxter, Brianna 4) Davis, Lindsey
6 Addison 'A' 10:50.93 3
1) Corbin, Korinna 2) Rokita, Alyssa
3) Zacharias, Alexis 4) Poling, Hannah
7 Hanover-Horton 'A' 11:01.61 2
1) Richardson, Shannon 2) Melling, Jade
3) Schuette, Tayah 4) Campbell, Samantha
8 Grass Lake 'A' 11:02.95 1
1) Fonzi, Emily 2) Brunt, Makayla
3) Witter, Sydney 4) Sherwood, Jessica
9 Jonesville 'A' 11:11.80
1) Adams, Hannah 2) Spencer, Kalie
3) Gosla, Akeya 4) Broesamle, Tori
10 Quincy 'A' 11:24.94
1) Porter, Gabby 2) Radebaugh, Paige
3) Horn, Madde 4) Loomis, Nickole

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 15.94
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Devon Onsted S 15.45Q 3
2 Wildenhaus, Jacob Jackson Lume 16.58Q 1
3 Plensdorf, Drew Grass Lake 17.13Q 2
4 Hockaday, Zack Hanover-Hort 16.69Q 3
5 Kryst, Tyler Napoleon 16.81Q 1
6 Curl, Cole Michigan Cen 17.33Q 2
7 Bixler-Smith, Andr Hillsdale 17.25Q 1
8 Guerra, Gabe Addison 17.40Q 3
9 Champion, Nate Union City 17.61Q 2
10 Black, Adam Onsted 17.73Q 2
11 Henning, Ryan Quincy 17.86Q 1
12 Soltis, Collin Michigan Cen 18.48Q 3
13 Mcnamara, Nik Springport 17.90Q 2
14 Ratcliff, Tyler Brooklyn Col 18.57Q 1
15 Monge, Nick Brooklyn Col 18.65Q 3
16 Shafer, Nick Union City 18.80q 1
17 Winger, Hunter Quincy 19.08 2
18 Ladd, Sterling Jonesville 19.70 2
19 Fox, Jason Jonesville 20.08 3
20 Bixler-Smith, Etha Hillsdale 23.09 3

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 15.94
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Phillips, Devon Onsted S 15.59Q 2
2 Wildenhaus, Jacob Jackson Lume 16.04Q 1
3 Hockaday, Zack Hanover-Hort 16.19Q 2
4 Curl, Cole Michigan Cen 16.40Q 1
5 Plensdorf, Drew Grass Lake 16.56Q 1
6 Kryst, Tyler Napoleon 16.84Q 2
7 Guerra, Gabe Addison 16.91Q 2
8 Bixler-Smith, Andr Hillsdale 16.96Q 1
9 Black, Adam Onsted 17.43 1
10 Champion, Nate Union City 17.49 2
11 Henning, Ryan Quincy 17.60 1
12 Soltis, Collin Michigan Cen 17.71 2
13 Mcnamara, Nik Springport 18.00 2
14 Monge, Nick Brooklyn Col 18.02 1
15 Ratcliff, Tyler Brooklyn Col 18.56 1
16 Shafer, Nick Union City 19.51 2

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 15.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Devon Onsted 15.53S 10
2 Hockaday, Zack Hanover-Hort 15.86S 8
3 Curl, Cole Michigan Cen 15.91S 6
4 Wildenhaus, Jacob Jackson Lume 16.13 5
5 Plensdorf, Drew Grass Lake 16.25 4
6 Kryst, Tyler Napoleon 16.70 3
7 Guerra, Gabe Addison 16.77 2
8 Bixler-Smith, Andr Hillsdale 17.04 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 16.94
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prokos, Sophia Michigan Cen 17.20Q 2
2 McNutt, Regan Onsted 17.58Q 1
3 Sumner, Taylor Addison 18.06Q 3
4 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 17.82Q 1
5 Gartley, Heidi Union City 18.19Q 2
6 Spalding, Katie Quincy 18.57Q 3
7 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 18.30Q 1
8 Asfour, Nicole Brooklyn Col 18.66Q 2
9 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon 18.88Q 3
10 Gresham, Ashley Jonesville 18.61Q 1
11 Patterson, Janet Springport 19.77Q 2
12 Hoskins, Lilyahna Union City 20.26Q 3
13 Ballard, Melissa Hanover-Hort 19.94Q 1
14 Martin, Megan Jonesville 20.20Q 2
15 Enders, Brianne Addison 20.71Q 3
16 Baumgardner, Emers Brooklyn Col 20.05q 1
17 Kimerling, Samanth Onsted 20.67 2

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 16.94
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Prokos, Sophia Michigan Cen S 16.94Q 2
2 Sumner, Taylor Addison 17.00Q 1
3 McNutt, Regan Onsted 17.08Q 1
4 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 17.58Q 2
5 Asfour, Nicole Brooklyn Col 17.73Q 2
6 Spalding, Katie Quincy 17.89Q 1
7 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon 17.94Q 2
8 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 18.27Q 1
9 Gartley, Heidi Union City 17.95 2
10 Gresham, Ashley Jonesville 18.59 1
11 Patterson, Janet Springport 18.76 1
12 Ballard, Melissa Hanover-Hort 19.46 2
13 Baumgardner, Emers Brooklyn Col 20.20 2
14 Hoskins, Lilyahna Union City 20.44 2
15 Enders, Brianne Addison 20.80 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 16.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Prokos, Sophia Michigan Cen 16.49S 10
2 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 16.54S 8
3 Sumner, Taylor Addison 16.79S 6
4 McNutt, Regan Onsted 16.90S 5
5 Asfour, Nicole Brooklyn Col 17.71 4
6 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 17.74 3
7 Spalding, Katie Quincy 17.97 2
8 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon 18.27 1

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 11.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Felske, Jimmy Hillsdale S 11.28Q 2
2 Watson, Aaron Union City S 11.43Q 3
3 Parshall, Tanner Quincy 11.56Q 1
4 Plate, Wyatt Jackson Lume S 11.41Q 2
5 Browning, Logan Springport 11.60Q 1
6 Harris, Kalil Jackson Lume 11.65Q 3
7 Seel, Alec Onsted 11.61Q 1
8 Barnes, Ian Napoleon 11.68Q 2
9 Chapman, Arthur Vandercook L 12.01Q 3
10 Donaldson, Kole Addison 11.71Q 2
11 Ellison, Cole Napoleon 12.06Q 1
12 Coppernoll, Luke Grass Lake 12.09Q 3
13 Hammel, Marshal Hillsdale 12.32Q 1
13 Wonders, Tyler Quincy 12.32Q 3
15 Witherspoon, Jazre East Jackson 12.44Q 2
16 Yildiray, Alpay Onsted 12.37q 3
17 Kruger, Austin Hanover-Hort 12.53 1
18 Wixon, Matt Springport 12.56 3
19 Toth, Terry Michigan Cen 12.71 1
20 Rusk, Reece Jonesville 12.93 2
21 Schultz, Tyler Grass Lake 13.05 2
22 Piechocki, Jan Jonesville 13.07 1

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 11.44
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Watson, Aaron Union City S 11.41Q 1
2 Plate, Wyatt Jackson Lume 11.61Q 2
3 Harris, Kalil Jackson Lume 11.50Q 1
4 Barnes, Ian Napoleon 11.62Q 2
5 Donaldson, Kole Addison 11.57Q 1
6 Felske, Jimmy Hillsdale 11.63Q 2
7 Browning, Logan Springport 11.65Q 2
8 Parshall, Tanner Quincy 11.78Q 1
9 Chapman, Arthur Vandercook L 11.85 2
10 Seel, Alec Onsted 11.92 1
11 Coppernoll, Luke Grass Lake 12.03 2
12 Yildiray, Alpay Onsted 12.27 2
13 Wonders, Tyler Quincy 12.28 1
14 Hammel, Marshal Hillsdale 12.43 2
14 Ellison, Cole Napoleon 12.43 1
16 Witherspoon, Jazre East Jackson 12.55 1

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 11.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Aaron Union City 11.04S 10
2 Felske, Jimmy Hillsdale 11.16S 8
3 Plate, Wyatt Jackson Lume 11.51 6
4 Harris, Kalil Jackson Lume 11.60 5
5 Donaldson, Kole Addison 11.63 4
6 Browning, Logan Springport 11.65 3
7 Parshall, Tanner Quincy 11.79 2
8 Barnes, Ian Napoleon 11.81 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 13.24
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denkins, Brianna Onsted S 13.22Q 4
2 Ferrin, Andrea Quincy 13.51Q 2
3 Minix, Megan Springport 13.57Q 3
4 Blough, Kassidy East Jackson 13.67Q 1
5 Smith, Ashley Napoleon 13.64Q 4
6 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon 13.86Q 3
7 Weiss, Taylor Union City 13.90Q 1
8 Emens, Morgan Springport 13.93Q 2
9 Prevost, Sarah Jackson Lume 13.74Q 4
10 Rushing, Anna Hillsdale 13.91Q 3
11 Riley, Alexis Hillsdale 14.08Q 2
12 Martin, Michele Michigan Cen 14.22Q 1
13 Small, Miya Brooklyn Col 14.10Q 4
14 Mead, Marissa Union City 14.25Q 2
15 Boyd, Cheyenne Grass Lake 14.65Q 3
16 Volk, Jessie Addison 14.86Q 1
17 Yoxheimer, Allison Jackson Lume 14.54 2
18 Ford, Brooke Onsted 14.96 3
19 Bornholdl, Marike Quincy 15.01 2
20 Tracy, Nikki Grass Lake 15.26 1
21 McBain, Elizabeth Brooklyn Col 15.51 3
22 Heady, Alyssa Jonesville 15.84 4
23 Meeker, Kaylynn Jonesville 16.89 4

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 13.24
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ferrin, Andrea Quincy S 13.19Q 1
2 Denkins, Brianna Onsted 13.28Q 2
3 Minix, Megan Springport 13.26Q 1
4 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon 13.55Q 2
5 Rushing, Anna Hillsdale 13.58Q 1
6 Blough, Kassidy East Jackson 13.66Q 2
7 Smith, Ashley Napoleon 13.62Q 1
8 Prevost, Sarah Jackson Lume 13.82Q 2
9 Emens, Morgan Springport 13.78 1
10 Weiss, Taylor Union City 13.89 2
11 Riley, Alexis Hillsdale 13.97 1
12 Small, Miya Brooklyn Col 14.05 1
13 Martin, Michele Michigan Cen 14.26 2
14 Mead, Marissa Union City 14.38 2
15 Boyd, Cheyenne Grass Lake 14.59 2
16 Volk, Jessie Addison 14.95 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 13.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Denkins, Brianna Onsted 12.88S 10
2 Ferrin, Andrea Quincy 13.09S 8
3 Minix, Megan Springport 13.16S 6
4 Rushing, Anna Hillsdale 13.51 5
5 Blough, Kassidy East Jackson 13.52 4
6 Smith, Ashley Napoleon 13.71 3
7 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon 13.76 2
8 Prevost, Sarah Jackson Lume 13.80 1

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 1:33.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 1:33.01S 2 10
1) Clevenger, Trevor 2) Bernard, Kyle
3) Shaw, Cody 4) Felske, Jimmy
2 Onsted 'A' 1:34.22 2 8
1) Kwiatkowski, Kyle 2) Castillo, Mikey
3) Nolan, Josh 4) Stark, Matt
3 Vandercook Lake 'A' 1:34.99 2 6
1) Shook, Devin 2) Harvey, Cody
3) Rodriguez, Will 4) Chapman, Arthur
4 Addison 'A' 1:36.12 2 5
1) Donaldson, Kole 2) Meyer, Luke
3) SeGraves, Quincy 4) Guerra, Gabe
5 Grass Lake 'A' 1:36.41 1 4
1) Plensdorf, Drew 2) Coppernoll, Luke
3) Sabo, Caleb 4) Wright, Justin
6 Jonesville 'A' 1:36.42 1 3
1) Powers, Trent 2) Lowry, Ethan
3) Bearden, Derek 4) Bognar, Tyler
7 Springport 'A' 1:36.78 2 2
1) Short, Jamil 2) Welch, Quentin
3) Browning, Logan 4) Speer, Kristian
8 Union City 'A' 1:37.36 2 1
1) Anderson, Thomas 2) Watson, Aaron
3) Whitcomb, Justin 4) Boes, Jalen
9 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 1:38.13 1
1) Bell, Bo 2) Brewster, David
3) Raburn, Canyon 4) Sauter, Ryley
10 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 1:39.28 1
1) Sullivan, Connor 2) Hafner, Michael
3) Martin, Hunter 4) Mitchell, Jacob
11 East Jackson 'A' 1:40.12 2
1) Neal, Ray 2) Witherspoon, Jazrelle
3) Dingee, Austin 4) Overton, Alizae
12 Hanover-Horton 'A' 1:41.67 1
1) Swope, Chase 2) Lazarus, Damien
3) Kilgore, Austin 4) Silveus, Spencer
-- Michigan Center 'A' DNF 2
1) Furman, Bryce 2) Murphy, Dre
3) Pierce, Silvan 4) Powell, Colton
-- Quincy 'A' DQ 1
1) Harbaugh, Mason 2) Philipot, Ben
3) Fisher, Michael 4) Wonders, Tyler

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 1:51.24
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Onsted 'A' 1:50.16S 2 10
1) Denkins, Brianna 2) Kendziora, Hannah
3) Cauley, Grace 4) McNutt, Regan
2 Napoleon 'A' 1:50.54S 2 8
1) Reid, Cassidy 2) Smith, Ashley
3) Reynard, Hannah 4) Smith, Caitlin
3 Vandercook Lake 'A' 1:51.70 2 6
1) Gundrum, Sarah 2) Birdsall, Rachel
3) Watson, Dacia 4) Dejonghe, Courtney
4 Union City 'A' 1:55.43 2 5
1) Harty, Haley 2) Thorpe, Cassie
3) Muckel, Hannah 4) Sutherland, Rachel
5 Michigan Center 'A' 1:56.55 2 4
1) Blakeman, Emily 2) Martin, Michele
3) 4) Montecinos, Kristin
6 Addison 'A' 1:57.18 2 3
1) Wheaton, Jenni 2) Sumner, Taylor
3) Rokita, Alyssa 4) Corbin, Korinna
7 Quincy 'A' 1:58.96 2 2
1) Ferrin, Andrea 2) Spalding, Katie
3) Scott, Kerstin 4) Supianoski, Claire
8 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 2:01.16 2 1
1) Asfour, Nicole 2) Church, Olivia
3) Baumgardner, Emerson 4) Small, Miya
9 Hillsdale 'A' 2:04.17 1
1) Kane, Kayla 2) Shreffler, Emma
3) McClintic, Taylor 4) Riley, Alexis
10 Hanover-Horton 'A' 2:04.60 1
1) Newton, Ashley 2) Melling, Jade
3) Weidner, Taryn 4) Allison, Ryann
-- Jonesville 'A' DQ 1
1) Perez, Lola 2) Martin, Megan
3) Gresham, Ashley 4) Payn, Tori

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 4:35.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardway, Zach Hillsdale 4:30.90S 10
2 Silvestri, Ryan Napoleon 4:34.10S 8
3 Eves, Brock Hillsdale 4:37.78 6
4 Burk, Brennan Hanover-Hort 4:38.86 5
5 Frank, Anthony Onsted 4:38.87 4
6 Kovacic, Matt Jonesville 4:51.93 3
7 Arntz, Jody Springport 4:57.40 2
8 Dowd, Billy Napoleon 4:58.53 1
9 Elliot, Ian Brooklyn Col 5:01.04
10 Swartout, Tristan Hanover-Hort 5:02.63
11 Mapes, Sean Jonesville 5:04.11
12 Kestner, Logan Quincy 5:08.75
13 Kostanko, Thomas Onsted 5:11.29
14 White, Brendan Jackson Lume 5:19.84
15 Cooper, Isaac Jackson Lume 5:22.64
16 Turley, Bransom Union City 5:23.61
17 Heckaman, Taylor Grass Lake 5:24.40
18 Powell, Trevor Brooklyn Col 5:24.99
19 Scott, Isaac East Jackson 5:26.03
20 Ludtke, Zack Springport 5:44.94
21 Bryant, Daniel East Jackson 5:48.38
-- Molitz, Michael Grass Lake DQ

Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 5:27.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Caitlin Jackson Lume 5:27.20S 10
2 Penn, Aubrey Jackson Lume 5:35.34 8
3 Smoyer, McKenzie Napoleon 5:40.45 6
4 Porter, Gabby Quincy 5:50.42 5
5 Hamman, Miranda Napoleon 5:53.40 4
6 Poling, Hannah Addison 5:58.75 3
7 Clark, Grace Michigan Cen 6:03.76 2
8 Armstrong, Kennedy Onsted 6:13.71 1
9 Adams, Hannah Jonesville 6:14.38
10 Baxter, Brianna Onsted 6:21.70
11 Horn, Madde Quincy 6:25.76
12 Smurr, Gaby Union City 6:28.48
13 Barlow, Alexis Hanover-Hort 6:30.59
14 Brunt, Makayla Grass Lake 6:32.22
15 Hicks, Alyssa Michigan Cen 6:35.02
16 Lane, Abby Springport 6:57.70
17 Bennett, Ally Grass Lake 7:07.98
18 Beebe, Amber East Jackson 7:13.92

Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 45.44
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Addison 'A' 45.03S 2 10
1) Donaldson, Kole 2) Guerra, Gabe
3) SeGraves, Quincy 4) Meyer, Luke
2 Hillsdale 'A' 45.06S 2 8
1) Clevenger, Trevor 2) Felske, Jimmy
3) Shaw, Cody 4) Hawkins, Austin
3 Jonesville 'A' 45.37S 2 6
1) Powers, Trent 2) Sanders, Josh
3) Bearden, Derek 4) Bognar, Tyler
4 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 45.54 1 5
1) Bell, Bo 2) Harris, Kalil
3) Sauter, Ryley 4) Plate, Wyatt
5 Vandercook Lake 'A' 45.91 2 4
1) Shook, Devin 2) Harvey, Cody
3) Rodriguez, Will 4) Chapman, Arthur
6 Grass Lake 'A' 46.52 2 3
1) Plensdorf, Drew 2) Coppernoll, Luke
3) Wright, Justin 4) Sabo, Caleb
7 Union City 'A' 46.83 2 2
1) Boes, Jalen 2) Whitcomb, Justin
3) Champion, Nate 4) Kinney, John
8 Springport 'A' 46.95 2 1
1) Short, Jamil 2) Welch, Quentin
3) Wixon, Matt 4) Browning, Logan
9 East Jackson 'A' 47.47 1
1) Neal, Ray 2) Witherspoon, Jazrelle
3) Mishaw, Kasey 4) Overton, Alizae
10 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 48.10 1
1) Sullivan, Connor 2) Hafner, Michael
3) Martin, Hunter 4) Mitchell, Jacob
11 Hanover-Horton 'A' 48.42 1
1) Kruger, Austin 2) Lazarus, Damien
3) Gray, Joe 4) Silveus, Spencer
12 Quincy 'A' 48.73 1
1) Harbaugh, Mason 2) Marshall, Nick
3) Philipot, Ben 4) Wonders, Tyler
13 Onsted 'A' 50.65 2
1) Kwiatkowski, Kyle 2) Nolan, Josh
3) Castillo, Mikey 4) Stark, Matt

Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 53.04
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Napoleon 'A' 52.38S 2 10
1) Reid, Cassidy 2) Smith, Ashley
3) Reynard, Hannah 4) Smith, Caitlin
2 Onsted 'A' 52.56S 2 8
1) Cauley, Grace 2) Denkins, Brianna
3) Kendziora, Hannah 4) McNutt, Regan
3 East Jackson 'A' 53.13 2 6
1) Gordon, Tashannya 2) Stewart, Katelin
3) LaRocque, Jennifer 4) Blough, Kassidy
4 Quincy 'A' 53.45 2 5
1) Ferrin, Andrea 2) Scott, Kerstin
3) Hawkins, Kayti 4) Supianoski, Claire
5 Vandercook Lake 'A' 53.56 2 4
1) Gundrum, Sarah 2) Birdsall, Rachel
3) Watson, Dacia 4) Dejonghe, Courtney
6 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 53.96 1 3
1) Gallant, Katie 2) Pluta, Cassidy
3) Yoxheimer, Allison 4) Prevost, Sarah
7 Michigan Center 'A' 54.03 2 2
1) Martin, Michele 2) Montecinos, Kristin
3) Blakeman, Emily 4) Prokos, Sophia
8 Springport 'A' 54.69 1 1
1) Curtis, Dakota 2) Emens, Morgan
3) Patterson, Janet 4) Minix, Megan
9 Addison 'A' 54.69 2
1) Sumner, Taylor 2) Zacharias, Alexis
3) Wheaton, Jenni 4) Corbin, Korinna
10 Jonesville 'A' 54.78 1
1) Payn, Tori 2) Jung, Dora
3) Caldwell, Kelsie 4) Hackworth, Desiree
11 Union City 'A' 54.96 2
1) Hoppe, Emma 2) Muckel, Hannah
3) Mead, Marissa 4) Weiss, Taylor
12 Hillsdale 'A' 55.91 1
1) Riley, Alexis 2) Kane, Kayla
3) Kempa, Sarah 4) Stuchell, Kylee
13 Hanover-Horton 'A' 56.87 1
1) Demeuse, Alivia 2) Allison, Ryann
3) Weidner, Taryn 4) Newton, Ashley
14 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 58.56 1
1) Small, Miya 2) McBain, Elizabeth
3) Asfour, Nicole 4) Church, Olivia

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 52.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coffman, Keaton Jackson Lume 51.84S 3 10
2 Vincent, Seth Hanover-Hort 52.24 3 8
3 Stark, Matt Onsted 52.50 3 6
4 Herwat, Clay Hanover-Hort 52.99 3 5
5 Anderson, Thomas Union City 53.15 3 4
6 Parshall, Tanner Quincy 53.36 3 3
7 Overton, Alizae East Jackson 53.70 3 2
8 Mcbride, Parker Michigan Cen 53.71 2 1
9 Furman, Bryce Michigan Cen 53.87 3
10 Shepard, Jared Union City 54.37 2
11 Geer, Tyler Jonesville 54.41 2
12 Curby, Kevin Hillsdale 54.95 2
13 Brewster, David Jackson Lume 55.60 2
14 Baker, Reed Hillsdale 55.89 2
15 Castillo, Mikey Onsted 55.98 2
16 Fisher, Michael Quincy 56.63 1
17 Font, Nick Jonesville 56.74 2
18 Raby, Micah Brooklyn Col 57.23 1
19 Kaiser, Ken Grass Lake 57.26 1
20 Claussen, Nathanae Grass Lake 57.93 1
21 Roark, Matt Addison 59.66 1
22 Burger, Dallas Springport 59.89 1
23 Witt, Austin Brooklyn Col 1:01.00 1

Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 1:02.24
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nielsen, Hailey Jonesville 59.10S 3 10
2 Weatherspoon, Kani Napoleon 1:00.55S 3 8
3 Campbell, Samantha Hanover-Hort 1:01.38S 3 6
4 Zacharias, Alexis Addison 1:03.52 3 5
5 Gallant, Katie Jackson Lume 1:04.69 3 4
6 McEldowney, Jensen Jackson Lume 1:06.00 3 3
7 Waidley, Hope Grass Lake 1:06.27 3 2
8 Ing, Sidney Onsted 1:06.49 2 1
9 Allison, Ryann Hanover-Hort 1:06.64 2
10 Belcher, Maggie Springport 1:06.95 2
11 Mahlmeister, Rebec Grass Lake 1:07.33 2
12 Sierminski, Ashley Michigan Cen 1:08.21 3
13 Supianoski, Claire Quincy 1:08.74 2
14 Baumgardner, Emers Brooklyn Col 1:09.62 1
15 Palmer, Ashley Brooklyn Col 1:10.34 2
16 Sprunger, Morgan East Jackson 1:11.23 1
17 Loomis, Nickole Quincy 1:11.96 1
18 Hickerson, Taylar Quincy 1:16.55 1

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 41.84
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hockaday, Zack Hanover-Hort 42.73 3 10
2 Bixler-Smith, Andr Hillsdale 43.38 3 8
3 Plensdorf, Drew Grass Lake 43.73 2 6
4 McCrum, Ty Napoleon 44.43 3 5
5 Speer, Kristian Springport 44.48 3 4
6 Ratcliff, Tyler Brooklyn Col 44.73 2 3
7 Champion, Nate Union City 45.06 3 2
8 Bixler-Smith, Etha Hillsdale 45.26 3 1
9 Kilgore, Austin Hanover-Hort 45.29 2
10 Mcnamara, Nik Springport 45.60 2
11 Kryst, Tyler Napoleon 46.00 2
12 Black, Adam Onsted 46.06 2
13 Wicking, Mason Onsted 46.38 1
14 Monge, Nick Brooklyn Col 46.68 1
15 Henning, Ryan Quincy 46.91 3
16 Shafer, Nick Union City 47.21 2
17 Ladd, Sterling Jonesville 47.24 2
18 Curl, Cole Michigan Cen 47.43 3
19 Beyer, Kyle Addison 47.76 1
20 Hicks, Rasheed Vandercook L 48.06 1
21 Wiser, Luke Quincy 48.47 1
22 Wildenhaus, Jacob Jackson Lume 49.24 1
23 Soltis, Collin Michigan Cen 49.93 1
24 Fox, Jason Jonesville 51.87 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 49.34
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reynard, Hannah Napoleon 47.66S 3 10
2 McNutt, Regan Onsted 48.44S 3 8
3 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 48.63S 3 6
4 Mitchell, Rachel Grass Lake 48.69S 3 5
5 Pluta, Cassidy Jackson Lume 51.97 3 4
6 Miller, Regan Brooklyn Col 52.03 3 3
7 Spalding, Katie Quincy 53.28 3 2
8 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 53.51 3 1
9 Martin, Megan Jonesville 53.71 2
10 Patterson, Janet Springport 54.50 2
11 Watson, Megan Union City 54.60 2
12 Smock, Kaylyn Vandercook L 56.25 2
13 Asfour, Nicole Brooklyn Col 56.42 2
14 Shear, Melissa Onsted 57.62 2
15 Wagner, Alexandra East Jackson 58.24 1
16 Enders, Brianne Addison 58.70 1
17 Gresham, Ashley Jonesville 1:00.42 2
18 Wagner, Michaela East Jackson 1:04.42 1

Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 2:02.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardway, Zach Hillsdale 1:57.52S 10
2 Silvestri, Ryan Napoleon 1:59.33S 8
3 Crisanti, Lucas Hanover-Hort 1:59.45S 6
4 Berkemeier, Karl Jackson Lume 1:59.59S 5
5 Johns, Hunter Onsted 2:00.93S 4
6 Soltis, Patrick Jackson Lume 2:01.83S 3
7 Slack, Zachariah Quincy 2:03.67 2
8 Ludlow, Patrick Jackson Lume 2:04.23 1
9 Sutton, Travis Jonesville 2:04.86
10 Yeaster, Dakota Hanover-Hort 2:05.30
11 Sherwood, David Grass Lake 2:05.70
12 Biggs, Seth Addison 2:07.86
13 Briner, Matt Jonesville 2:08.57
14 Darby, Jimmy Michigan Cen 2:10.76
15 Palmer, Shayne Napoleon 2:12.10
16 Kinney, John Union City 2:20.97
17 Cutler, Aaron Quincy 2:21.77
18 Kerstetter, Jake Grass Lake 2:22.51
19 Baumgardner, Chase Brooklyn Col 2:23.61
20 Reed, Alan Addison 2:23.98
21 Anderson, Brett Onsted 2:24.44
22 Beilfuss, Bryce Hillsdale 2:24.79
23 Scott, Ryan Vandercook L 2:30.46
24 Sykes, Kyle Michigan Cen 2:30.80
25 Wright, Josh East Jackson 2:34.31
26 Scott, Isaac East Jackson 2:36.69
27 Dodge, Daniel Springport 2:39.26
28 Powell, Trevor Brooklyn Col 2:40.00

Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 2:28.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Birch, Katie Union City 2:28.39 10
2 Sutherland, Rachel Union City 2:29.97 8
3 Spencer, Kalie Jonesville 2:35.79 6
4 Kempa, Sarah Hillsdale 2:36.55 5
5 Campbell, Samantha Hanover-Hort 2:41.72 4
6 Anderson, Savannah Napoleon 2:42.42 3
7 Davis, Lindsey Onsted 2:43.67 2
8 Daly, Catherine Jackson Lume 2:43.88 1
9 Yoxheimer, Emily Jackson Lume 2:46.32
10 Sherwood, Jessica Grass Lake 2:49.26
11 Rokita, Alyssa Addison 2:50.01
12 Belcher, Maggie Springport 2:51.57
13 Teachout, Victoria Vandercook L 2:51.82
14 Gosla, Akeya Jonesville 2:53.42
15 Hickerson, Taylar Quincy 3:01.45
16 Radebaugh, Paige Quincy 3:01.96
17 Beebe, Amber East Jackson 3:21.90
18 Bryant, Brittany East Jackson 3:43.39

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 23.34
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan, Josh Onsted 23.67Q 2
2 Watson, Aaron Union City 23.97Q 3
3 Shaw, Cody Hillsdale 24.01Q 1
4 Browning, Logan Springport 23.99Q 2
5 Harris, Kalil Jackson Lume 24.05Q 1
6 Plate, Wyatt Jackson Lume 24.37Q 3
7 Clevenger, Trevor Hillsdale 24.34Q 2
8 Parshall, Tanner Quincy 24.42Q 1
9 Vincent, Seth Hanover-Hort 24.90Q 3
10 SeGraves, Quincy Addison 24.50Q 2
11 Barnes, Ian Napoleon 24.67Q 1
12 Fisher, Michael Quincy 24.97Q 3
13 Dingee, Austin East Jackson 25.11Q 2
14 Sabo, Caleb Grass Lake 25.18Q 3
15 Mitchell, Jacob Brooklyn Col 25.29Q 1
16 Bensusan, Gonzala Napoleon 25.38q 2
17 Kipke, Kameron Onsted 25.39 1
18 Lazarus, Damien Hanover-Hort 25.86 1
19 Devine, Drake Grass Lake 26.02 2
20 Toth, Terry Michigan Cen 26.06 3
21 Wixon, Matt Springport 26.10 3
22 Wyatt, Chase Jonesville 27.00 2
23 Connell, Spencer Union City 27.02 1
24 Wyatt, Braxton Jonesville 27.34 3

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 23.34
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Nolan, Josh Onsted 23.47Q 2
2 Watson, Aaron Union City 23.66Q 1
3 Browning, Logan Springport 23.62Q 2
4 Shaw, Cody Hillsdale 23.76Q 1
5 Parshall, Tanner Quincy 23.82Q 2
6 Plate, Wyatt Jackson Lume 23.99Q 1
7 Harris, Kalil Jackson Lume 23.83Q 2
8 Clevenger, Trevor Hillsdale 24.23Q 1
9 Vincent, Seth Hanover-Hort 24.12 2
10 Sabo, Caleb Grass Lake 24.31 1
11 SeGraves, Quincy Addison 24.48 1
12 Barnes, Ian Napoleon 24.49 1
13 Fisher, Michael Quincy 25.14 2
14 Dingee, Austin East Jackson 25.30 2
15 Mitchell, Jacob Brooklyn Col 25.53 1
16 Bensusan, Gonzala Napoleon 26.00 2

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 23.34
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Aaron Union City 22.93S 10
2 Plate, Wyatt Jackson Lume 23.08S 8
3 Nolan, Josh Onsted 23.20S 6
4 Browning, Logan Springport 23.58 5
5 Shaw, Cody Hillsdale 23.62 4
6 Clevenger, Trevor Hillsdale 23.71 3
7 Parshall, Tanner Quincy 23.78 2
8 Harris, Kalil Jackson Lume 24.24 1

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 27.24
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denkins, Brianna Onsted 27.41Q 2
2 Weatherspoon, Kani Napoleon 27.93Q 3
3 Ferrin, Andrea Quincy 28.53Q 1
4 Miller, Regan Brooklyn Col 27.93Q 2
5 Stuchell, Kylee Hillsdale 28.47Q 3
6 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 28.91Q 1
7 Minix, Megan Springport 28.46Q 2
8 Smith, Caitlin Napoleon 28.99Q 1
9 Stewart, Katelin East Jackson 29.12Q 3
10 Curtis, Dakota Springport 29.26Q 1
11 Harty, Haley Union City 29.48Q 3
12 Muckel, Hannah Union City 29.72Q 2
13 Blakeman, Emily Michigan Cen 29.48Q 1
14 Supianoski, Claire Quincy 29.54Q 3
15 Yoxheimer, Allison Jackson Lume 30.33Q 2
16 Allison, Ryann Hanover-Hort 29.91q 3
17 Boyd, Cheyenne Grass Lake 30.77 2
18 Kane, Kayla Hillsdale 31.14 1
19 Bornholdl, Marike Quincy 31.56 2
20 Volk, Jessie Addison 31.59 1
21 Jacobs, Haley Grass Lake 32.38 3
22 Heady, Alyssa Jonesville 34.66 2
23 Meeker, Kaylynn Jonesville 37.97 3

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AddStateQual: S 27.24
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Denkins, Brianna Onsted S 27.14Q 2
2 Weatherspoon, Kani Napoleon 28.05Q 1
3 Miller, Regan Brooklyn Col 27.40Q 2
4 Ferrin, Andrea Quincy 28.44Q 1
5 Minix, Megan Springport 28.57Q 1
6 Stewart, Katelin East Jackson 28.58Q 2
7 Smith, Caitlin Napoleon 28.60Q 2
8 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 28.73Q 1
9 Stuchell, Kylee Hillsdale 28.63 2
10 Harty, Haley Union City 29.18 1
11 Supianoski, Claire Quincy 29.37 1
12 Curtis, Dakota Springport 29.82 1
13 Muckel, Hannah Union City 29.95 2
14 Yoxheimer, Allison Jackson Lume 30.77 1

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 27.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Weatherspoon, Kani Napoleon 26.54S 10
2 Denkins, Brianna Onsted 27.12S 8
3 Miller, Regan Brooklyn Col 27.47 6
4 Ferrin, Andrea Quincy 27.51 5
5 Minix, Megan Springport 27.69 4
6 Rule, Tara Hanover-Hort 28.24 3
7 Smith, Caitlin Napoleon 28.73 2
8 Stewart, Katelin East Jackson 28.97 1

Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 10:05.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eves, Brock Hillsdale 9:51.29S 10
2 Horn, Riley Quincy 9:53.99S 8
3 Utz, Ben Michigan Cen 10:09.29 6
4 Frank, Anthony Onsted 10:09.47 5
5 Groenhout, Mason Addison 10:22.97 4
6 Gibson, Ryan Jackson Lume 10:31.01 3
7 Allen, Kyle Napoleon 10:33.15 2
8 Shephard, Austin Hanover-Hort 10:35.30 1
9 Smith, Kiehl Jonesville 10:37.88
10 Taylor, Justin Jonesville 10:38.43
11 Webb, Owen Hillsdale 10:54.74
12 Abbee, Zach Hanover-Hort 10:59.98
13 Silvestri, Connor Napoleon 11:03.69
14 Cheney, Collin Vandercook L 11:15.27
15 Westgate, Issac Onsted 11:18.30
16 Elliot, Ian Brooklyn Col 11:19.43
17 Arntz, Jody Springport 11:28.49
18 Scott, Curtis East Jackson 12:31.10
19 Ludtke, Zack Springport 12:48.25

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AddStateQual: S 12:08.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Maddie Hillsdale 12:01.52S 10
2 Clark, Caitlin Jackson Lume 12:02.63S 8
3 Richardson, Shanno Hanover-Hort 12:35.48 6
4 Smoyer, McKenzie Napoleon 12:37.04 5
5 Poling, Hannah Addison 12:46.72 4
6 Shaughnessy, Megan Jackson Lume 12:51.57 3
7 Wright, Allori Vandercook L 12:57.22 2
8 Dean, Madison Napoleon 13:16.19 1
9 Schuette, Tayah Hanover-Hort 13:26.00
10 Horn, Madde Quincy 13:32.07
11 Loomis, Nickole Quincy 13:43.83
12 Baxter, Brianna Onsted 13:48.86
13 Hicks, Alyssa Michigan Cen 14:27.34
14 Hayes, Danielle Onsted 15:15.64

Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 3:32.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanover-Horton 'A' 3:29.16S 2 10
1) Hockaday, Zack 2) Crisanti, Lucas
3) Herwat, Clay 4) Vincent, Seth
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:30.31S 2 8
1) Smith, Aaron 2) Hardway, Zach
3) Hall, Noah 4) Felske, Jimmy
3 Onsted 'A' 3:31.99S 2 6
1) Johns, Hunter 2) Nolan, Josh
3) Stark, Matt 4) Castillo, Mikey
4 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 3:34.91 2 5
1) Berkemeier, Karl 2) Ludlow, Patrick
3) Brewster, David 4) Coffman, Keaton
5 Jonesville 'A' 3:36.14 2 4
1) Sutton, Travis 2) Lowry, Ethan
3) Sandvold, Martin 4) Sanders, Josh
6 Union City 'A' 3:41.30 1 3
1) Anderson, Thomas 2) Whitcomb, Justin
3) Boes, Jalen 4) Shepard, Jared
7 Quincy 'A' 3:46.62 2 2
1) Cutler, Aaron 2) Slack, Zachariah
3) Parshall, Tanner 4) Fisher, Michael
8 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 3:46.89 1 1
1) Hafner, Michael 2) Raby, Micah
3) Sullivan, Connor 4) Witt, Austin
9 Grass Lake 'A' 3:48.02 1
1) Wright, Justin 2) Coppernoll, Luke
3) Kaiser, Ken 4) Sherwood, David
10 Napoleon 'A' 3:48.53 1
1) Barnes, Ian 2) Kryst, Tyler
3) McCrum, Ty 4) Silvestri, Ryan
11 Addison 'A' 3:53.09 1
1) Biggs, Seth 2) Roark, Matt
3) SeGraves, Quincy 4) Reed, Alan
12 Springport 'A' 3:56.57 1
1) Burger, Dallas 2) Frizzell, Kyle
3) Speer, Kristian 4) Mcnamara, Nik

Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AddStateQual: S 4:19.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Napoleon 'A' 4:20.30 2 10
1) Reid, Cassidy 2) Reynard, Hannah
3) Albert, Alaina 4) Weatherspoon, Kaniya
2 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 4:20.56 2 8
1) McEldowney, Jensen 2) Gallant, Katie
3) Pluta, Cassidy 4) Prevost, Sarah
3 Addison 'A' 4:23.65 2 6
1) Corbin, Korinna 2) Rokita, Alyssa
3) Wheaton, Jenni 4) Zacharias, Alexis
4 Michigan Center 'A' 4:29.42 2 5
1) Sierminski, Ashley 2) Prokos, Sophia
3) Montecinos, Kristin 4) Clark, Grace
5 Jonesville 'A' 4:29.46 1 4
1) Nielsen, Hailey 2) Adams, Hannah
3) Jung, Dora 4) Spencer, Kalie
6 Onsted 'A' 4:31.52 2 3
1) Cauley, Grace 2) Davis, Lindsey
3) Kendziora, Hannah 4) Ing, Sidney
7 Vandercook Lake 'A' 4:32.77 2 2
1) Watson, Dacia 2) Klintworth, Claire
3) Showerman, Kennedi 4) Dejonghe, Courtney
8 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 4:43.84 1 1
1) Small, Miya 2) Palmer, Ashley
3) Miller, Regan 4) Palmer, Chelsea
9 Quincy 'A' 4:50.68 1
1) Scott, Kerstin 2) Hickerson, Taylar
3) Radebaugh, Paige 4) Porter, Gabby
-- Grass Lake 'A' DQ 2
1) Mitchell, Rachel 2) Mahlmeister, Rebecca
3) Witter, Sydney 4) Waidley, Hope

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Napoleon 116 2) Onsted 67
3) Jackson Lumen Christi 64 4) Hanover-Horton 50
5) Quincy 49.50 6) Jonesville 46.50
7) Michigan Center 41 7) Union City 41
9) Addison 36 10) Hillsdale 33
11) Vandercook Lake 29 11) East Jackson 29
13) Brooklyn Columbia Central 27 14) Grass Lake 20
15) Springport 11

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page