2014 MHSAA LP Region 7-1

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 7-1
Highland-Milford
Highland, MI
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jim Marszalek, Milford High School

MHSAA Regional 7-1 @ Highland-Milford - 05/16/2014
Highland-Milford, Highland, MI


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jon Simmons 12 Walled Lake Western 11.1 NWI 2
2 Tyler Carrier 11 Highland Milford 11.3 NWI 3
3 Tyler Schingeck 12 Pinckney 11.4 NWI 3 .350
4 Kane Ruffin 11 South Lyon 11.4 NWI 2 .380
5 Joe Newman 11 South Lyon 11.5 NWI 3
6 Justin Williams 12 Walled Lake Western 11.6 NWI 4 .520
7 Jordan Love 12 Novi 11.6 NWI 1 .550
7 Tim Smerdon 12 Walled Lake Central 11.6 NWI 2 .550
9 John Gillingham 12 Brighton 11.6 NWI 4 .560
10 Chris Marchese 11 White Lake Lakeland 11.6 NWI 3 .570
11 Ben Washington 10 Walled Lake Northern 11.6 NWI 3 .580
12 Jomi Ogunfiditmi 12 Northville 11.6 NWI 4 .590
13 John Shoner 9 Hartland 11.7 NWI 2
14 Trevor Boal 11 Howell 11.8 NWI 1 .710
15 Nick Milewski 11 Northville 11.8 NWI 2 .730
16 Brett Manoogian 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 11.8 NWI 1 .780
17 Alex Coughanour 11 Howell 11.8 NWI 3 .790
18 Nicholas Farella 11 Fenton 11.9 NWI 4 .890
19 Anthony Chuchla 10 Walled Lake Northern 11.9 NWI 4 .900
20 Kevin Li 11 Novi 12.0 NWI 4 .930
21 Mike Bowen 10 White Lake Lakeland 12.0 NWI 1 .980
22 Kyle Hanson 12 Brighton 12.1 NWI 1 .40
23 Matt Donar 11 Fenton 12.1 NWI 1 .80
24 Mendel Meister 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 12.2 NWI 2
25 Albert Gesierich 11 Hartland 12.3 NWI 1
26 Cameron Bell 12 Highland Milford 12.5 NWI 2
SCR Justin Williams 12 Walled Lake Western NT NWI 2
SCR Immanuel Malang 11 Pinckney NT NWI 2
SCR Tobi Oyinkolade 9 Walled Lake Central NT NWI 2
SCR Chris Cliff 11 Walled Lake Northern NT NWI 3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jon Simmons 12 Walled Lake Western 11.1 NWI 2
2 Jordan Love 12 Novi 11.3 NWI 1 .230
3 Tyler Schingeck 12 Pinckney 11.3 NWI 2 .240
4 Tyler Carrier 11 Highland Milford 11.3 NWI 1 .280
5 Justin Williams 12 Walled Lake Western 11.4 NWI 1 .310
6 John Gillingham 12 Brighton 11.4 NWI 2 .350
7 Tim Smerdon 12 Walled Lake Central 11.4 NWI 2 .360
8 Joe Newman 11 South Lyon 11.5 NWI 2
9 Kane Ruffin 11 South Lyon 11.6 NWI 1 .550
9 John Shoner 9 Hartland 11.6 NWI 2 .550
11 Chris Marchese 11 White Lake Lakeland 11.8 NWI 1
12 Trevor Boal 11 Howell 11.9 NWI 1 .830
13 Jomi Ogunfiditmi 12 Northville 11.9 NWI 1 .850
14 Brett Manoogian 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 12.0 NWI 1
15 Mike Bowen 10 White Lake Lakeland 12.3 NWI 2
SCR Ben Washington 10 Walled Lake Northern NT NWI 2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Love 12 Novi 10.6 NWI 10
2 Jon Simmons 12 Walled Lake Western 11.0 NWI 8
3 Tyler Carrier 11 Highland Milford 11.1 NWI 6
4 Justin Williams 12 Walled Lake Western 11.2 NWI 5 .120
5 Tyler Schingeck 12 Pinckney 11.2 NWI 4 .150
6 John Gillingham 12 Brighton 11.5 NWI 3 .490
7 Kane Ruffin 11 South Lyon 11.5 NWI 2 .500
8 Tim Smerdon 12 Walled Lake Central 11.6 NWI 1


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ali Taha 12 Novi 22.9 NWI 2
2 Jon Simmons 12 Walled Lake Western 23.0 NWI 3
3 Chris Cliff 11 Walled Lake Northern 23.4 NWI 1
4 Kevin Schuett 12 Brighton 23.5 NWI 3
5 Jacob Scott 12 Howell 23.6 NWI 2
6 Jason Dietrich 11 Fenton 23.7 NWI 2
7 Eric Purr 12 Howell 23.8 NWI 3 .710
8 Jordan Love 12 Novi 23.8 NWI 1 .740
9 Jomi Ogunfiditmi 12 Northville 23.8 NWI 2 .800
10 John Witkowski 11 Walled Lake Western 23.9 NWI 4 .850
11 Nick Destrampe 12 Pinckney 23.9 NWI 1 .880
12 Nick Milewski 11 Northville 24.0 NWI 3 .910
13 Cam Burke 10 Walled Lake Western 24.0 NWI 1 .920
13 Kyle Schopa 12 South Lyon 24.0 NWI 4 .920
15 John Gillingham 12 Brighton 24.1 NWI 4 .50
16 Chuckie Howard 10 Walled Lake Central 24.1 NWI 2 .100
17 Matthew Shampine 11 Fenton 24.4 NWI 4 .310
18 Connor Canavan 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 24.4 NWI 4 .330
19 Brett Manoogian 9 Detroit Catholic Cen 24.5 NWI 3 .430
20 John Shoner 9 Hartland 24.5 NWI 3 .460
21 Weston Johnson 12 South Lyon 24.8 NWI 1
22 Ben Zalupski 10 White Lake Lakeland 25.6 NWI 4
SCR Tobi Oyinkolade 9 Walled Lake Central NT NWI 2
SCR Kevin Vos 11 Walled Lake Northern NT NWI 2
SCR Tyler Schingeck 12 Pinckney NT NWI 3
SCR Ben Washington 10 Walled Lake Northern NT NWI 3
SCR John Dade 12 Walled Lake Northern NT NWI 4

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Love 12 Novi 22.9 NWI 1
2 Jon Simmons 12 Walled Lake Western 23.1 NWI 1
3 Kyle Schopa 12 South Lyon 23.2 NWI 1 .140
4 John Witkowski 11 Walled Lake Western 23.2 NWI 1 .150
5 Chris Cliff 11 Walled Lake Northern 23.4 NWI 2 .320
6 Ali Taha 12 Novi 23.4 NWI 2 .360
7 Cam Burke 10 Walled Lake Western 23.4 NWI 2 .400
8 Eric Purr 12 Howell 23.5 NWI 2
9 Jason Dietrich 11 Fenton 23.6 NWI 1
10 Kevin Schuett 12 Brighton 23.7 NWI 1 .610
11 Nick Milewski 11 Northville 23.7 NWI 1 .690
12 Jacob Scott 12 Howell 23.8 NWI 2 .780
13 Nick Destrampe 12 Pinckney 23.8 NWI 2 .800
14 Matthew Shampine 11 Fenton 24.2 NWI 1
15 Jomi Ogunfiditmi 12 Northville 24.7 NWI 2
SCR John Gillingham 12 Brighton NT NWI 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Love 12 Novi 22.0 NWI 10
2 Ali Taha 12 Novi 22.4 NWI 8 .350
3 Jon Simmons 12 Walled Lake Western 22.4 NWI 6 .380
4 Kyle Schopa 12 South Lyon 22.4 NWI 5 .400
5 Chris Cliff 11 Walled Lake Northern 22.8 NWI 4
6 John Witkowski 11 Walled Lake Western 23.0 NWI 3
7 Eric Purr 12 Howell 23.3 NWI 2 .250
8 Cam Burke 10 Walled Lake Western 23.3 NWI 1 .300

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Witkowski 11 Walled Lake Western 50.7 10
2 Kyle Schopa 12 South Lyon 50.8 8
3 Mike Towns 10 Walled Lake Northern 51.9 6 .810
4 Chris Pryslak 12 Howell 51.9 5 .860
5 Nicholas Oakley 12 Novi 52.2 4
6 William Jackson 11 Hartland 52.3 3
7 Tyler Mack 12 Walled Lake Central 52.8 2
8 Travis Starr 10 South Lyon 53.5 1
9 Kyle Thomas 10 Walled Lake Western 53.6
10 Josh Smith 12 White Lake Lakeland 53.8 .750
11 Josh Holcomb 10 Novi 53.8 .790
12 Connor Canavan 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 53.9 .810
13 Nick Destrampe 12 Pinckney 53.9 .850
14 Ryan Tish -4 Northville 54.0
15 Thomas Lassiter 10 Howell 54.1
16 Christian McDermed 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 54.2
17 Matt Cubr 12 Fenton 54.4
18 Michael Palazzolo 12 Highland Milford 54.6
19 Austin Rieger 11 Pinckney 54.9
20 Jeffery Field 12 Highland Milford 55.2
21 Gregg Brennan 11 Fenton 55.4
22 Nathaniel Fenwick 12 Brighton 57.1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Kettle 12 Highland Milford 1:55.7 10
2 Jason Ferrante 11 Northville 1:56.5 8
3 Austin Murray 12 Walled Lake Western 1:57.2 6
4 Brian Barnes 12 Novi 1:58.0 5
5 Garrett McPeek 11 Brighton 1:58.6 4
6 John Mulcahy 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 1:58.8 3
7 Jerod Allen 10 South Lyon 2:00.1 2
8 Kyle Johnson 12 Howell 2:03.3 1
9 Matt Taylor 12 Pinckney 2:03.6
10 David Patawaran 12 Hartland 2:04.2
11 Ryne Weisenberger 12 Pinckney 2:05.1
12 Hunter Lukes 9 White Lake Lakeland 2:06.6
13 Steve MacPherson 11 Novi 2:06.7
14 Kevin O'Brien 12 Walled Lake Northern 2:07.0
15 Brendan Zauel 10 Howell 2:07.2
16 Bryce VanAsselt 11 South Lyon 2:07.4

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Walled Lake Northern A 43.2 2 10
1) John Dade 2) Chris Cliff
3) Ben Washington 4) Anthony Chuchla
2 Novi A 43.3 2 8 .230
1) Ali Taha 2) Jordan Love
3) Parker Sutton 4) Kevin Li
3 Walled Lake Central 43.3 2 6 .300
4 Pinckney 43.5 2 5
5 Howell A 45.3 2 4
1) Eric Purr 2) Jacob Scott
3) McAllister Laituri 4) Alex Coughanour
6 South Lyon A 45.4 1 3
1) Anton Skupin 2) Tim McPhee
3) Kane Ruffin 4) Joe Newman
7 Northville 45.6 2 2
8 Brighton A 46.1 1 1 .50
1) Kyle Hanson 2) William Taylor
3) John Gillingham 4) Kevin Schuett
9 Walled Lake Western 46.1 2 .100
10 Highland Milford A 46.2 2
1) Seth Krimmell 2) Curtis Painter
3) Cristian Gilman 4) Jay Wingle
11 Detroit Catholic Central 46.7 1
12 White Lake Lakeland 46.9 1
SCR Northville A NT 1
1) Adam Ghabra 2) Jomi Ogunfiditmi
3) Nathan Lwo 4) Nick Milewski
SCR Pinckney A NT 1
1) Joel Blankenship 2) Tyler Schingeck
3) Sam Black 4) Nicholas Wasyl
SCR Walled Lake Western A NT 1
1) Justin Williams 2) Jeremiah McCurtis
3) John Witkowski 4) Jon Simmons
SCR Walled Lake Central A NT 1
1) Ryan Harris 2) Parker Krupic
3) Nick Krumm 4) Logan Manning
SCR White Lake Lakeland A NT 2
1) Chris Marchese 2) Benjamin Berg
3) Dalton Christie 4) Beau Wilhelm
SCR Detroit Catholic Central A NT 2
1) Brett Manoogian

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Walled Lake Central 3:23.7 10
2 Walled Lake Western 3:26.5 8
3 Walled Lake Northern 3:27.8 6
4 Highland Milford 3:28.2 5
5 Novi 3:28.6 4
6 South Lyon 3:31.1 3
7 Northville 3:33.1 2
8 Howell 3:33.3 1
9 Detroit Catholic Central 3:33.6
10 White Lake Lakeland 3:34.9
11 Pinckney 3:35.8
12 Hartland 3:40.0
13 Brighton 3:43.0

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Stemple 11 White Lake Lakeland 6-08.00 10
2 Lance Yassay 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 6-03.00 8
3 Chris Triffo 11 Brighton 6-01.00 6
4 Tim Ford 12 Walled Lake Central 6-01.00 5
5 Billy West 12 Walled Lake Central 6-01.00 3.5
5 Sam Black 12 Pinckney 6-01.00 3.5
7 Curtis Painter 11 Highland Milford 5-11.00 2
8 David Walczyk 12 Walled Lake Western 5-11.00 1


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Niklas Ritchie 12 Highland Milford 15.7 NWI 3
2 Donovan D'Amore 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 15.8 NWI 4
3 Shane Moffo 12 Walled Lake Western 15.9 NWI 1
4 Ethan Armstrong 12 Howell 16.0 NWI 2
5 Kevin Schopa 10 South Lyon 16.1 NWI 2 .20
6 Luke Laier 12 Hartland 16.1 NWI 4 .60
7 Jacob Scott 12 Howell 16.2 NWI 3
8 Aaron Lu 12 Novi 16.6 NWI 1
9 Sam Li 12 Novi 16.7 NWI 2 .650
10 Jake Amcheslavsky 10 Walled Lake Central 16.7 NWI 1 .680
11 Pj Hanner 12 South Lyon 16.8 NWI 1
12 Nick Marquis 10 Brighton 16.9 NWI 2
13 Eric Rhode 12 White Lake Lakeland 17.0 NWI 4 .970
14 Brandon Wiese 10 Pinckney 17.0 NWI 4 .980
15 Joni Shaska 11 Northville 17.1 NWI 3
16 Anthony Schluentz 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 17.7 NWI 3
17 Thomas McWilliams 12 Fenton 17.8 NWI 4
18 Jake Ishbia 12 Walled Lake Western 17.9 NWI 2
19 Wyatt Barnes 12 Highland Milford 18.4 NWI 1
20 Josh Perrine 9 Brighton 18.6 NWI 3 .510
21 Justin Days 11 Northville 18.6 NWI 4 .530
22 Matt Ford 9 Walled Lake Central 21.5 NWI 3
SCR Kevin Schopa 10 South Lyon NT NWI 1
SCR Garrett Clyma 9 Walled Lake Northern NT NWI 1
SCR John Dade 12 Walled Lake Northern NT NWI 4

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shane Moffo 12 Walled Lake Western 14.7 NWI 2
2 Ethan Armstrong 12 Howell 15.4 NWI 1
3 Niklas Ritchie 12 Highland Milford 15.5 NWI 2
4 Donovan D'Amore 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 15.6 NWI 1
5 Jacob Scott 12 Howell 15.7 NWI 2
6 Luke Laier 12 Hartland 15.8 NWI 1
7 Kevin Schopa 10 South Lyon 15.9 NWI 2
8 Aaron Lu 12 Novi 16.1 NWI 1
9 Sam Li 12 Novi 16.4 NWI 2
10 Jake Amcheslavsky 10 Walled Lake Central 16.5 NWI 1
11 Joni Shaska 11 Northville 17.0 NWI 2
12 Pj Hanner 12 South Lyon 17.1 NWI 2
13 Nick Marquis 10 Brighton 17.2 NWI 1
14 Eric Rhode 12 White Lake Lakeland 17.3 NWI 2 .240
15 Brandon Wiese 10 Pinckney 17.3 NWI 1 .260
16 Anthony Schluentz 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 23.3 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shane Moffo 12 Walled Lake Western 14.2 NWI 10
2 Niklas Ritchie 12 Highland Milford 14.8 NWI 8
3 Ethan Armstrong 12 Howell 15.0 NWI 6
4 Donovan D'Amore 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 15.2 NWI 5
5 Luke Laier 12 Hartland 15.6 NWI 4
6 Jacob Scott 12 Howell 15.8 NWI 3
7 Aaron Lu 12 Novi 16.0 NWI 2 .940
8 Kevin Schopa 10 South Lyon 16.0 NWI 1 .970

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Dade 12 Walled Lake Northern 39.1 10
2 Parker Sutton 12 Novi 39.4 8
3 Shane Moffo 12 Walled Lake Western 39.6 6 .510
4 Sam Black 12 Pinckney 39.6 5 .560
5 Niklas Ritchie 12 Highland Milford 41.0 4
6 Kevin Schopa 10 South Lyon 41.8 3 .780
7 Sam Sibula 12 Pinckney 41.8 2 .790
8 Aaron Lu 12 Novi 42.3 1
9 Ethan Armstrong 12 Howell 42.5
10 Donovan D'Amore 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 43.0
11 Justin Days 11 Northville 43.3
12 Thomas McWilliams 12 Fenton 43.5
13 Jake Amcheslavsky 10 Walled Lake Central 43.6
14 Eric Rhode 12 White Lake Lakeland 43.8
15 Issac Phillips 9 Highland Milford 44.0
16 Michael Peplinski 11 Howell 45.2
17 Steve Hartlep 10 South Lyon 45.4
18 Jake Ishbia 12 Walled Lake Western 47.4
19 Max Zawisa 9 Brighton 47.5
20 Anthony Schluentz 11 Detroit Catholic Cen 48.2
21 Joni Shaska 11 Northville 50.1
22 Thomas Pilarski 12 Fenton 50.5

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Kelly 12 White Lake Lakeland 53-11.00 10
2 Shane Campau 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 51-02.00 8
3 Exhildi Prekaj 12 Walled Lake Central 50-02.50 6
4 Cody Patterson 11 Walled Lake Central 49-09.25 5
5 Kyle Parks 12 Hartland 48-01.25 4
6 Danny Wallace 12 Highland Milford 47-04.50 3
7 Korey Clark 12 Highland Milford 47-02.00 2
8 Charles Widmaier -4 Detroit Catholic Cen 47-01.00 1

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Austin Shamoun 12 Walled Lake Central 164-08 10
2 Exhildi Prekaj 12 Walled Lake Central 159-09 8
3 Danny Wallace 12 Highland Milford 159-04 6
4 Cody Patterson 11 Walled Lake Central 156-05 5
5 Shane Campau 12 Detroit Catholic Cen 155-10 4
6 Ryan Kelly 12 White Lake Lakeland 153-06 3
7 Korey Clark 12 Highland Milford 151-08 2
8 William Taylor 11 Brighton 139-02 1

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Austin Schafer 12 Walled Lake Northern 13-10.00 10
2 Alex Babits 11 Howell 13-07.00 8
3 Tristin Coffin 12 White Lake Lakeland 13-04.00 6
4 Parker Krupic 11 Walled Lake Central 12-10.00 5
5 Nick Burkhalter 11 South Lyon 12-06.00 4
6 Austin Scurlock 12 South Lyon 12-00.00 3
7 Evan Fortenberry 11 Walled Lake Northern 11-06.00 1.5
7 Jeff Prahl 11 Walled Lake Central 11-06.00 1.5

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ali Taha 12 Novi 21-02.50 NWI 10
2 Cody Stemple 11 White Lake Lakeland 20-09.00 NWI 8
3 Nicholas Wasyl 12 Pinckney 19-10.00 NWI 6
4 Jon Simmons 12 Walled Lake Western 19-07.50 NWI 5
5 Billy West 12 Walled Lake Central 19-05.00 NWI 4
6 McAllister Laituri 11 Howell 19-04.50 NWI 3
7 Devyn Johnston 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 19-02.00 NWI 2
8 Luke Laier 12 Hartland 18-10.00 NWI 1




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jim Marszalek, Milford High School

MHSAA Regional 7-1 @ Highland-Milford - 05/16/2014
Highland-Milford, Highland, MI

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Stiles 12 Fenton 12.6 NWI 3
2 Gracie Goble 11 Northville 12.8 NWI 2
3 Ahna Buffa 12 Hartland 12.9 NWI 3
4 Lena Tiedeman 11 White Lake Lakeland 13.0 NWI 2 .960
4 MacKenzie Gross 11 White Lake Lakeland 13.0 NWI 4 .960
6 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 13.0 NWI 1 .970
7 Erin Dowd 10 Brighton 13.0 NWI 4 .0
8 Hannah Sage 10 Fenton 13.1 NWI 1 .10
8 Melanie Sprinkle 12 South Lyon 13.1 NWI 3 .10
10 Kaylie Gallaher 11 Hartland 13.1 NWI 2 .40
11 Devyn Brough 10 Walled Lake Northern 13.1 NWI 2 .90
12 Melanie Brennan 11 Pinckney 13.2 NWI 2
13 Eryka Ely 11 Novi 13.3 NWI 4 .220
14 Kaci Cunningham 11 Howell 13.3 NWI 1 .230
14 Christy Hogue 10 South Lyon 13.3 NWI 4 .230
16 Ashley Mosley 10 Novi 13.3 NWI 3 .260
17 Abbey Chamberlin 11 Brighton 13.3 NWI 1 .270
18 Erynn McKay 10 Walled Lake Western 13.4 NWI 2
19 Aimee Montambeau 11 Northville 13.5 NWI 3
20 Hannah Taylor 11 Pinckney 13.9 NWI 3
21 Grace Markey 9 Walled Lake Northern 14.0 NWI 4 .960
22 Allison Augustyn 10 Howell 14.0 NWI 4 .970
23 Alyssa Ruder 10 Highland Milford 14.0 NWI 1 .980
SCR Sabrina Valdez 10 Walled Lake Western NT NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 12.5 NWI 1
2 MacKenzie Gross 11 White Lake Lakeland 12.7 NWI 2
3 Gracie Goble 11 Northville 12.8 NWI 1 .750
4 Kayla Stiles 12 Fenton 12.8 NWI 2 .790
5 Lena Tiedeman 11 White Lake Lakeland 12.9 NWI 1 .860
5 Ahna Buffa 12 Hartland 12.9 NWI 2 .860
7 Hannah Sage 10 Fenton 12.9 NWI 2 .870
8 Kaylie Gallaher 11 Hartland 13.0 NWI 1
9 Abbey Chamberlin 11 Brighton 13.1 NWI 1 .10
10 Melanie Sprinkle 12 South Lyon 13.1 NWI 1 .20
11 Erin Dowd 10 Brighton 13.1 NWI 2 .30
12 Eryka Ely 11 Novi 13.2 NWI 1 .120
13 Kaci Cunningham 11 Howell 13.2 NWI 1 .150
14 Ashley Mosley 10 Novi 13.3 NWI 2
15 Christy Hogue 10 South Lyon 13.4 NWI 2
16 Devyn Brough 10 Walled Lake Northern 13.7 NWI 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 12.3 NWI 10
2 MacKenzie Gross 11 White Lake Lakeland 12.4 NWI 8 .320
3 Kayla Stiles 12 Fenton 12.4 NWI 6 .330
4 Ahna Buffa 12 Hartland 12.7 NWI 5 .620
5 Gracie Goble 11 Northville 12.7 NWI 4 .630
6 Lena Tiedeman 11 White Lake Lakeland 12.9 NWI 3
7 Kaylie Gallaher 11 Hartland 13.0 NWI 2
8 Hannah Sage 10 Fenton 13.3 NWI 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 25.8 NWI 2
2 Allyson Goff 12 Walled Lake Northern 26.6 NWI 1 .550
3 Cassidy Newburg 10 Brighton 26.6 NWI 4 .600
4 Kayla Womack 12 Walled Lake Central 26.7 NWI 3 .610
5 Ellen Sage 12 Fenton 26.7 NWI 4 .630
6 MacKenzie Gross 11 White Lake Lakeland 26.8 NWI 4 .720
7 Kirin Tate 9 Walled Lake Western 26.8 NWI 4 .800
8 Evelyn Zielinski 9 Highland Milford 27.1 NWI 1 .70
8 Gracie Goble 11 Northville 27.1 NWI 3 .70
10 Hannah Sage 10 Fenton 27.2 NWI 1
11 Ansley Rowland 11 Hartland 27.3 NWI 2
12 Jessica Erickson 11 White Lake Lakeland 27.4 NWI 2 .320
13 Kaci Cunningham 11 Howell 27.4 NWI 3 .370
14 Carlie Fernandez 11 South Lyon 27.5 NWI 1
15 Courtney Stano 11 Walled Lake Northern 27.8 NWI 3
16 Liberty Romanik 9 South Lyon 28.0 NWI 2
17 Chelsea Collier 10 Novi 28.3 NWI 2
18 Elaine McIntyre 10 Novi 28.9 NWI 4
19 Kimberly Cameron 10 Howell 29.1 NWI 4
20 Molly Prout 11 Pinckney 29.4 NWI 1
21 Caroline Wright 10 Hartland 29.5 NWI 3
22 Katie Zelenak 11 Walled Lake Western 30.3 NWI 3
SCR Daniella Allen 12 Highland Milford NT NWI 2
SCR Yasmine Hassan 12 Highland Milford NT NWI 3

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 25.7 NWI 2 .690
2 Allyson Goff 12 Walled Lake Northern 25.7 NWI 1 .700
3 Kayla Womack 12 Walled Lake Central 26.2 NWI 1
4 Gracie Goble 11 Northville 26.4 NWI 1
5 Ellen Sage 12 Fenton 26.5 NWI 2 .430
6 MacKenzie Gross 11 White Lake Lakeland 26.5 NWI 1 .450
7 Cassidy Newburg 10 Brighton 26.5 NWI 2 .470
8 Evelyn Zielinski 9 Highland Milford 26.7 NWI 2
9 Hannah Sage 10 Fenton 26.8 NWI 1
10 Ansley Rowland 11 Hartland 26.9 NWI 2
11 Kirin Tate 9 Walled Lake Western 27.1 NWI 2
12 Carlie Fernandez 11 South Lyon 27.4 NWI 1
13 Courtney Stano 11 Walled Lake Northern 27.5 NWI 2
14 Kaci Cunningham 11 Howell 27.7 NWI 2
15 Liberty Romanik 9 South Lyon 27.9 NWI 1
16 Jessica Erickson 11 White Lake Lakeland 28.0 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allyson Goff 12 Walled Lake Northern 25.2 NWI 10
2 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 25.4 NWI 8
3 Kayla Womack 12 Walled Lake Central 25.9 NWI 6
4 Ellen Sage 12 Fenton 26.0 NWI 5
5 Cassidy Newburg 10 Brighton 26.1 NWI 4
6 MacKenzie Gross 11 White Lake Lakeland 26.7 NWI 3
7 Gracie Goble 11 Northville 26.8 NWI 2
8 Evelyn Zielinski 9 Highland Milford 27.6 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lindsay Walters 10 Northville 59.1 10
2 Daniella Allen 12 Highland Milford 59.5 8
3 Paige Blythe 12 Howell 1:00.4 6
4 Michelle Moraitis 9 Hartland 1:00.5 5
5 Ellen Sage 12 Fenton 1:01.0 4
6 Madison Swiatlowski 11 South Lyon 1:01.2 3
7 Cynthia Wynn 10 Brighton 1:02.2 2
8 Ellie Haglund 10 Hartland 1:02.3 1
9 Kirin Tate 9 Walled Lake Western 1:02.4
10 Mary Catherine McLaug 10 Northville 1:02.6
11 Madison Brennan 9 Walled Lake Northern 1:02.7
12 Haley Rathwell 9 White Lake Lakeland 1:03.0
13 Hailey Lenz 9 Pinckney 1:03.5 .410
14 Angela Probstfeld 11 White Lake Lakeland 1:03.5 .490
15 Emily Bemis 12 Fenton 1:03.8
16 Brandi Kroll 9 Walled Lake Northern 1:03.9 .820
17 Jessica VanBynen 10 Pinckney 1:03.9 .850
18 Abby Cooper 9 Brighton 1:04.0
19 Vickie Hartlep 11 South Lyon 1:04.3
20 Kayla Burkhardt 12 Novi 1:06.2
21 KAterina Green 9 Howell 1:08.6
22 Elaine McIntyre 10 Novi 1:10.1
23 Katie Zelenak 11 Walled Lake Western 1:14.0

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alison Robinson 12 Northville 2:17.8 10
2 Erin Zimmer 12 Northville 2:18.4 8
3 Emily Allison 12 Howell 2:19.1 6
4 Hannah Lonergan 11 Novi 2:21.7 5
5 Nicole Mosteller 12 Northville 2:22.8 4
6 Jenna Keiser 9 Fenton 2:26.4 3
7 Sam Fusik 9 Brighton 2:26.9 2
8 Emma Smith 9 Northville 2:27.1 1
9 Emily Battaglia 10 Fenton 2:29.4
10 Isabella Garcia 9 Pinckney 2:29.6
11 Lina Erlingis 12 Highland Milford 2:32.5
12 Gabby Byndas 10 Highland Milford 2:35.9
13 Abby Hackett 10 Pinckney 2:36.6
14 Jackie Woods 11 Walled Lake Northern 2:37.8
15 Jillian Pelzer 11 Walled Lake Central 2:38.6
16 Kirsten Bronson 12 South Lyon 2:39.4

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 White Lake Lakeland A 50.1 2 10
1) Adriana Ball 2) Jessica Erickson
3) Lena Tiedeman 4) MacKenzie Gross
2 Novi A 50.4 2 8
1) Jenny Chang 2) Abby Downs
3) Eryka Ely 4) Kerri McMahan
3 Fenton 50.5 2 6
4 Hartland A 51.2 2 5
1) Ahna Buffa 2) Kaylie Gallaher
3) Paige Race 4) Ansley Rowland
5 Brighton 51.6 2 4
6 Highland Milford A 52.0 2 3
1) Alyssa Ruder 2) Evelyn Zielinski
3) Whitney Mergens 4) Yasmine Hassan
7 Walled Lake Northern 52.1 2 2
8 South Lyon 52.3 2 1
9 Pinckney 52.7 1
10 Howell 52.8 1
11 Northville A 53.7 1
1) Aimee Montambeau
12 Walled Lake Western A 54.1 1
1) Sabrina Valdez 2) Erica Humphrey
3) Erynn McKay 4) Olivia Duru
SCR South Lyon A NT 1
1) Liberty Romanik 2) Christy Hogue
3) Carlie Fernandez 4) Melanie Sprinkle
SCR Walled Lake Northern A NT 1
1) Devyn Brough 2) Courtney Stano
3) Maggie Reinhardt 4) Allyson Goff
SCR Fenton A NT 1
1) Emily Bemis 2) Emily Kinser
3) Kayla Stiles 4) Hannah Sage
5) Ellen Sage 6) Tori Chapin
SCR Brighton A NT 1
1) Cassidy Newburg 2) Abbey Chamberlin
3) Katie Raby 4) Erin Dowd
SCR Pinckney A NT 2
1) Melanie Brennan
SCR Howell A NT 2
1) Allison Augustyn 2) Stevie Zabrosky
3) Maggie Grace 4) Kaci Cunningham

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northville 4:00.9 10
2 Highland Milford 4:02.5 8
3 Brighton 4:08.3 6
4 Novi 4:09.2 5
5 Hartland 4:09.8 4
6 Howell 4:16.2 3
7 White Lake Lakeland 4:16.5 2
8 Walled Lake Northern 4:20.0 1
9 Fenton 4:20.8
10 Pinckney 4:29.1
11 Walled Lake Western 4:37.7

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kerri McMahan 12 Novi 5-06.00 10
2 Whitney Mergens 11 Highland Milford 5-05.00 8
3 Brady Covert 12 South Lyon 5-01.00 6
4 Abby Downs 12 Novi 5-01.00 5
5 Calli Stemple 11 White Lake Lakeland 4-11.00 4
6 Erin Keller 10 White Lake Lakeland 4-11.00 3
7 Olivia Eiden 12 Hartland 4-08.00 0.6
7 Molly DeDona 12 Northville 4-08.00 0.6
7 Paige Race 11 Hartland 4-08.00 0.6
7 Symone Abbott 12 Northville 4-08.00 0.6
7 Eryka Ely 11 Novi 4-08.00 0.6


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allyson Goff 12 Walled Lake Northern 15.0 NWI 1
2 Morgan Robertson 12 Northville 15.4 NWI 2
3 Nina Lombardi 10 Fenton 16.5 NWI 1
4 Marissa McGahan 12 Brighton 16.7 NWI 3
5 OreoLuwa Obiri 11 Walled Lake Northern 16.8 NWI 2
6 Abby Downs 12 Novi 16.9 NWI 3
7 DeAnna Martynenko 10 Novi 17.0 NWI 2 .950
8 Jenny Chang 12 Novi 17.0 NWI 4 .980
9 Jillian McGinnis 11 Highland Milford 17.1 NWI 1 .50
10 Ashleigh Dubanik 12 White Lake Lakeland 17.1 NWI 4 .70
11 Christine Grajek 12 Howell 17.3 NWI 2
12 Calli Stemple 11 White Lake Lakeland 17.4 NWI 3
13 Lidia Dedivanaj 11 Fenton 17.5 NWI 4
14 Breanna Kril 11 Brighton 17.6 NWI 4
15 Kati Ford 12 Howell 18.1 NWI 1
16 Katie Lohaus 11 Hartland 18.3 NWI 2 .220
17 Morgyn Woodruff 11 Hartland 18.3 NWI 3 .290
18 Killian Morse 10 Pinckney 18.5 NWI 1
19 Elexa Cary 9 Highland Milford 18.6 NWI 3
20 Audrey Baetz 12 Northville 19.0 NWI 4
21 Danielle Stowell 10 Pinckney 20.8 NWI 4
SCR Allyson Goff 12 Walled Lake Northern NT NWI 3
SCR Marissa McGahan 12 Brighton NT NWI 4
SCR Nicole Ciszek 11 Walled Lake Western NT NWI 4

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Semis
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Robertson 12 Northville 14.8 NWI 1
2 Allyson Goff 12 Walled Lake Northern 14.9 NWI 2
3 Jenny Chang 12 Novi 15.7 NWI 1
4 Abby Downs 12 Novi 16.0 NWI 1
5 Marissa McGahan 12 Brighton 16.4 NWI 1
6 Nina Lombardi 10 Fenton 16.6 NWI 2 .560
7 Ashleigh Dubanik 12 White Lake Lakeland 16.6 NWI 1 .580
8 DeAnna Martynenko 10 Novi 16.6 NWI 2 .600
9 Calli Stemple 11 White Lake Lakeland 16.8 NWI 1 .760
9 Jillian McGinnis 11 Highland Milford 16.8 NWI 2 .760
11 Lidia Dedivanaj 11 Fenton 17.4 NWI 2 .310
12 Christine Grajek 12 Howell 17.4 NWI 2 .370
13 Breanna Kril 11 Brighton 18.0 NWI 1
14 Kati Ford 12 Howell 18.1 NWI 2
15 Morgyn Woodruff 11 Hartland 18.3 NWI 1
16 OreoLuwa Obiri 11 Walled Lake Northern 19.9 NWI 2

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allyson Goff 12 Walled Lake Northern 14.2 NWI 10
2 Morgan Robertson 12 Northville 14.4 NWI 8
3 Abby Downs 12 Novi 15.3 NWI 6
4 Jenny Chang 12 Novi 15.5 NWI 5
5 Marissa McGahan 12 Brighton 16.4 NWI 4
6 DeAnna Martynenko 10 Novi 16.5 NWI 3 .430
7 Nina Lombardi 10 Fenton 16.5 NWI 2 .500
8 Jillian McGinnis 11 Highland Milford 16.9 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jasmine Brown 12 Walled Lake Central 45.9 10
2 Marissa McGahan 12 Brighton 47.0 8
3 Kristen Schubring 12 Novi 48.5 6
4 Ashleigh Dubanik 12 White Lake Lakeland 48.6 5
5 Jhayla Moseley 11 Walled Lake Northern 49.6 4
6 Brady Covert 12 South Lyon 49.7 3
7 Ellie Bullock 10 Novi 50.6 2
8 Sarah Becker 10 Brighton 50.8 1
9 Audrey Baetz 12 Northville 50.9
10 Breann Marsh 9 Highland Milford 51.1
11 Jillian McGinnis 11 Highland Milford 51.9
12 Allison Lee 9 Northville 52.2
13 Katherine Hiller 11 Fenton 52.3
14 Madi Lassitter 9 Howell 52.4
15 Sam Solak 9 Walled Lake Northern 52.9 .820
16 Erin Keller 10 White Lake Lakeland 52.9 .870
17 Dominique Hunter 11 Pinckney 53.6
18 Lidia Dedivanaj 11 Fenton 53.7
19 Megan Dophal 11 Hartland 53.9
20 Nicole Ciszek 11 Walled Lake Western 54.0 .960
21 Natalie Hauswirth 9 Hartland 54.0 .980
22 Christine Grajek 12 Howell 54.1
23 Maddy Black 11 Pinckney 58.3

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Pavlika 12 Novi 37-06.00 10
2 Riley Johnson 11 Walled Lake Northern 33-06.00 8
3 Brynne Gustafson 10 Highland Milford 33-04.00 6
4 Dana Shove 11 Highland Milford 31-06.50 5
5 Nadia Rozmarniewicz 11 Pinckney 31-00.25 4
6 Tatyana Mitchell 11 Fenton 30-09.25 3
7 Emme Redmond 9 Walled Lake Western 29-11.00 2
8 Ryann Laier 11 Hartland 29-10.00 1

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Pavlika 12 Novi 130-04 10
2 Riley Johnson 11 Walled Lake Northern 116-08 8
3 Dana Shove 11 Highland Milford 114-05 6
4 Ryann Laier 11 Hartland 106-08 5
5 Gabrielle Curtis 11 Pinckney 98-09 4
6 Reina Troxell 10 White Lake Lakeland 97-08 3
7 Gillian Seeley 12 South Lyon 96-08 2
8 Taky Ezell 9 Walled Lake Central 94-09 1

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Bauer 11 South Lyon 10-07.00 10
2 Tori Chapin 12 Fenton 10-04.00 8
3 Emma Neumann 10 White Lake Lakeland 9-10.00 6
4 Margaret (Meg) Darrow 12 South Lyon 9-06.00 5
5 Katie Raby 11 Brighton 9-00.00 3.5
5 Samantha LaCross 10 Walled Lake Central 9-00.00 3.5
7 Amy Vangieson 11 Walled Lake Central 8-06.00 2
8 Marisa DeCamp 11 Howell 8-05.00 1

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allyson Goff 12 Walled Lake Northern 18-04.00 NWI 10
2 Whitney Mergens 11 Highland Milford 17-06.00 NWI 8
3 MacKenzie Gross 11 White Lake Lakeland 17-03.50 NWI 6
4 Kayla Stiles 12 Fenton 16-09.50 NWI 5
5 Kirin Tate 9 Walled Lake Western 16-03.50 NWI 4
6 Carlie Fernandez 11 South Lyon 16-00.50 NWI 3
7 Brenna Lovera 11 Highland Milford 15-05.00 NWI 2
8 Jayla Wesley 10 Walled Lake Central 15-00.50 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northville A 7:54.0 10
1) Dan Sims 2) Jason Ferrante
3) Nick Noles 4) Conor Naughton
2 Walled Lake Western A 7:58.2 8
1) Austin Murray 2) Jackson Bleibtrey
3) Kyle Thomas 4) Mitchell Dennis
3 Highland Milford A 7:58.5 6
1) Brian Kettle 2) Clinton Caddell
3) Michael Stando 4) Michael Palazzolo
4 Walled Lake Central A 8:00.3 5
1) Drake Temple
5 Hartland 8:02.8 4
6 White Lake Lakeland A 8:03.8 3
1) Trevor Learmont 2) Connor Dudas
3) Blake McComas 4) Jackson Gryzmkowski
7 Brighton A 8:15.5 2
1) Blake Harrity 2) Christopher Snider
3) Garrett McPeek 4) Jordan McGrath
8 Pinckney A 8:23.3 1
1) Matt Taylor 2) Ryne Weisenberger
3) Nick Hartstang 4) Isaac Harris

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Novi A 1:29.7 2 10
1) Ali Taha 2) Jordan Love
3) Parker Sutton 4) Nicholas Oakley
2 Pinckney 1:30.8 2 8
3 Walled Lake Western 1:31.0 2 6
4 Howell A 1:34.1 2 5
1) Eric Purr 2) Jacob Scott
3) McAllister Laituri 4) Alex Coughanour
5 Highland Milford A 1:35.1 2 4
1) Seth Krimmell 2) Curtis Painter
3) Jay Wingle 4) AJ Constanzo
6 White Lake Lakeland 1:35.8 1 3
7 Brighton 1:36.5 2 2
8 Detroit Catholic Central 1:37.6 1 1
9 Northville 1:44.6 2
SCR South Lyon A NT 1
1) Tim McPhee 2) Kane Ruffin
3) Travis Starr 4) Weston Johnson
SCR Northville A NT 1
1) Adam Ghabra 2) Jomi Ogunfiditmi
3) Matthew Jankowski 4) Nick Milewski
SCR Pinckney A NT 1
1) Sam Black 2) Joel Blankenship
3) Nicholas Wasyl 4) Tyler Schingeck
SCR Walled Lake Western A NT 1
1) Jon Simmons 2) Shane Moffo
3) Cam Burke 4) John Witkowski
SCR Brighton A NT 1
1) Joe Mulvihill 2) Chris Triffo
3) Kyle Hanson 4) Kevin Schuett
SCR White Lake Lakeland A NT 2
1) Chris Marchese 2) Josh Smith
3) Dalton Christie 4) Roddy Green
SCR Detroit Catholic Central A NT 2
1) Connor Canavan
SCR Walled Lake Northern A NT 2
1) John Dade 2) Chris Cliff
3) Ben Washington 4) Kevin Vos

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northville 1:42.7 2 10
2 Fenton A 1:44.9 2 8
1) Emily Bemis 2) Emily Kinser
3) Kayla Stiles 4) Ellen Sage
5) Hannah Sage
3 Brighton A 1:45.8 2 6
1) Erin Dowd 2) Cassidy Newburg
3) Abbey Chamberlin 4) Marissa McGahan
5) Maggie Samanich
4 Walled Lake Central 1:46.5 2 5
5 South Lyon 1:48.8 2 4
6 Novi A 1:50.6 1 3
1) Elaine McIntyre 2) Chelsea Collier
3) Ashley Mosley 4) Logan Flynn
7 Highland Milford A 1:50.7 2 2
1) Daniella Allen 2) Brenna Lovera
3) Evelyn Zielinski 4) Yasmine Hassan
8 Howell 1:50.8 1 1
9 Pinckney 1:54.2 2
SCR White Lake Lakeland A NT 1
1) Adriana Ball 2) Jessica Erickson
3) Lena Tiedeman 4) Ashleigh Dubanik
SCR South Lyon A NT 1
1) Christy Hogue 2) Liberty Romanik
3) Melanie Sprinkle 4) Madison Swiatlowski
5) Carlie Fernandez
SCR Northville A NT 1
1) Alison Robinson
SCR Pinckney A NT 1
1) Sydney O'Leary
SCR Walled Lake Central A NT 1
1) Jasmine Brown
SCR Howell A NT 2
1) Paige Blythe 2) Stevie Zabrosky
3) Kimberly Cameron 4) Kaci Cunningham
SCR Hartland A NT 2
1) Ahna Buffa 2) Kaylie Gallaher
3) Michelle Moraitis 4) Ansley Rowland
SCR Walled Lake Western A NT 2
1) Sabrina Valdez 2) Alexandria Robinson
3) Erica Humphrey 4) Olivia Duru

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Sims 12 Northville 4:16.2 2 10
2 Mitchell Dennis 12 Walled Lake Western 4:19.6 2 8
3 Brian Barnes 12 Novi 4:21.5 2 6
4 Jareb Duggan 12 Hartland 4:27.6 2 5
5 Nick Noles 11 Northville 4:30.2 2 4
6 Dominic Dimambro 9 Fenton 4:30.7 2 3
7 Kevin Black 12 Highland Milford 4:31.0 2 2
8 Jerod Allen 10 South Lyon 4:31.4 2 1
9 Noah Kramer 10 Hartland 4:31.9 2
10 Scott Smith 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 4:34.2 2
11 Kevin Bradsher 11 Highland Milford 4:35.9 2
12 Nick Hartstang 11 Pinckney 4:36.8 2
13 John Niska 12 Pinckney 4:38.8 2
14 Connor Parrell 10 Brighton 4:41.5 1
15 Bryce VanAsselt 11 South Lyon 4:43.0 1
16 Trevor Learmont 11 White Lake Lakeland 4:45.0 1
17 Cameron Misko 11 Novi 4:45.8 1
18 Mike Fabyan 12 Walled Lake Northern 4:45.9 1
19 Umang Lathia 12 Walled Lake Western 4:46.8 1
20 Sam Donnelly 10 Howell 4:56.1 1
21 Mitch Campbell 12 Fenton 4:57.1 1
22 Blake Harrity 12 Brighton 4:57.5 1
23 Colton Lieske 10 Howell 4:57.8 1
SCR Brian Kettle 12 Highland Milford NT 1
SCR Jason Ferrante 11 Northville NT 1
SCR Brian Clark 11 Detroit Catholic Cen NT 1
SCR Bailey Hobson 10 Detroit Catholic Cen NT 1
SCR Miles McDonald 10 Hartland NT 1
SCR Matt Taylor 12 Pinckney NT 1
SCR Jackson Gryzmkowski 10 White Lake Lakeland NT 1
SCR Mike Solciccioli 10 Walled Lake Northern NT 1
SCR Michael Hoef 12 Walled Lake Central NT 2
SCR Clinton Caddell 12 Highland Milford NT 2
SCR Blake McComas 11 White Lake Lakeland NT 2
SCR Sean McCullough 11 Northville NT 2
SCR Conor Naughton 10 Northville NT 2
SCR Jackson Bleibtrey 10 Walled Lake Western NT 2
SCR Kirubel Sharpe 10 Walled Lake Northern NT 2

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel Coleman 12 Northville 4:47.9 10
2 Lexa Barrott 10 Northville 4:57.1 8
3 Rachel Barrett 12 Highland Milford 4:58.8 6
4 Taleen Shahrigian 12 Northville 5:06.0 5
5 Cayla Eckenroth 9 Northville 5:15.0 4
6 Sofanit Fisher 9 Walled Lake Northern 5:21.5 3
7 Abby Hackett 10 Pinckney 5:25.0 2
8 Emma Smith 9 Northville 5:27.9 1
9 Riley O'Keefe 9 Pinckney 5:44.0
10 Hayley Sowell 12 Howell 5:44.5
11 Sydney Clark 11 Walled Lake Western 5:47.1
12 Johanna Becker 12 Brighton 5:52.2
13 Danielle Hack 11 Fenton 5:52.3
14 Kirsten Bronson 12 South Lyon 5:53.2
15 Sydney Brief 9 Hartland 5:55.1
16 Erika Allen 12 Walled Lake Western 6:06.5
17 Sara Kazyak 11 Hartland 6:13.3
18 Kelly Dubay 11 Novi 6:19.4

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mitchell Dennis 12 Walled Lake Western 9:29.9 10
2 Jacob Lee 10 Fenton 9:30.4 8
3 Brian Moore 11 Howell 9:32.2 6
4 Devin Kimberlin 12 Walled Lake Northern 9:33.2 5
5 Sean McCullough 11 Northville 9:33.4 4
6 Joost Plaetinck 10 Novi 9:34.0 3
7 Isaac Harris 11 Pinckney 9:34.7 2
8 Sean Noone 11 Highland Milford 9:35.3 1
9 Conor Naughton 10 Northville 9:37.5
10 Austin Wicker 10 Pinckney 9:38.8
11 Tristan Fackelman 11 Walled Lake Central 9:40.7
12 Mitch Lafaive 12 Walled Lake Northern 9:42.3
13 Avery Felty 10 Detroit Catholic Cen 9:43.7
14 Andrew Mitchell 11 Brighton 10:55.9
15 Zack Werth 9 White Lake Lakeland 11:00.0
16 Nick Berry 11 Brighton 11:06.6
17 Ryan Mattson 12 Walled Lake Northern 11:16.1
18 Blake McComas 11 White Lake Lakeland 11:21.9

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel Coleman 12 Northville 10:37.5 10
2 Lexa Barrott 10 Northville 11:01.4 8
3 Jenna Sica 10 Brighton 11:05.2 6
4 Taleen Shahrigian 12 Northville 11:06.2 5
5 Cayla Eckenroth 9 Northville 11:08.0 4
6 Emma Herrmann 10 Northville 11:24.7 3
7 Madison Paquette 11 Highland Milford 11:32.4 2
8 Darby Meinecke 12 Pinckney 11:33.1 1

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northville A 9:08.4 10
1) Erin Zimmer 2) Rachel Coleman
3) Alison Robinson 4) Lexa Barrott
2 Howell A 9:35.1 8
1) Emily Allison 2) Christine Cieslak
3) Grace Henderson 4) Taylor Grace
3 Brighton A 9:37.7 6
1) Maggie Samanich 2) Jenna Sica
3) Sam Fusik 4) Jourdan Davis
4 Highland Milford A 9:39.4 5
1) Sarah Ausum 2) Eve Hemingway
3) Lina Erlingis 4) Rachel Barrett
5 Fenton A 10:07.8 4
1) Emily Bemis 2) Mackenzie Figueroa
3) Torrey Christopher 4) Jenna Keiser
5) Emily Kinser
6 White Lake Lakeland A 10:10.8 3
1) Miranda Reinhart 2) Kennedy Boyd
3) Angela Probstfeld 4) Marisa Sailus
7 Novi A 10:16.9 2
1) Hannah Lonergan 2) Summer Mitchell
3) Hadley Peterson 4) Jacalyn Schubring
8 Hartland A 10:34.4 1
1) Sara Kazyak 2) Grace Thomas
3) Sara Haglund 4) Miranda Pomeroy
9 Pinckney A 10:34.8
1) Abby Van Valkenburg
SCR Walled Lake Western A NT
1) Sydney Clark 2) Erika Allen
3) Alyssa Murray 4) Paige Dobbs



Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northville 154.2 34 81 8 30 0 2.25 0
2 Novi 80.6 0 5 22 18 20 15.6 0
3 Highland Milford 71 9 8 1 18 17 18 0
4 Walled Lake Northern 56 10 3 14 3 16 10 0
4 White Lake Lakeland 56 14 0 5 15 3 19 0
6 Fenton 55 16 3 2 18 3 13 0
7 Brighton 52.5 6 8 13 22 0 4 0
8 South Lyon 37 3 0 3 5 2 24 0
9 Hartland 30.2 13 0 0 10 6 3 0
10 Walled Lake Central 28.5 6 0 10 5 1 6.5 0
11 Howell 25 6 6 0 12 0 1 0
12 Pinckney 11 0 3 0 0 8 0 0
13 Walled Lake Western 6 0 0 0 0 2 4 0


Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Walled Lake Western 101 33 24 16 22 0 6 0
2 Novi 89 32 14 11 22 0 10 0
3 Walled Lake Central 77 3 0 0 21 34 19.5 0
4 Highland Milford 61 6 13 12 15 13 2 0
5 Walled Lake Northern 52.5 10 5 10 16 0 12 0
6 Howell 44 7 7 9 10 0 11 0
7 White Lake Lakeland 43 0 0 0 6 13 24 0
8 Northville 40 0 26 0 14 0 0 0
9 Pinckney 36.5 4 2 7 14 0 9.5 0
10 South Lyon 36 16 3 4 6 0 7 0
11 Detroit Catholic Central 32 0 3 5 1 13 10 0
12 Hartland 21 3 5 4 4 4 1 0
13 Brighton 19 3 4 0 5 1 6 0
14 Fenton 11 0 11 0 0 0 0 0

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page