2014 MHsaa LP Regional 34-4

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHsaa LP Regional 34-4
Gobles, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 09:23 PM
Gobles MHSAA LP Regional D4 - 5/16/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gobles 8:40.25 8:39.95 10
1) John Brockway 2) Austin Dobbins
3) Mason Lawson 4) Josiah Dickerson
8:39.95 (8:39.95)
2 Lake Michigan Catholic 8:54.68 8:42.54 8
1) Patrick Cecil 2) Brendan Ballard
3) Zach Sila 4) Andrew Cecil
8:42.54 (8:42.54)
3 Bloomingdale 9:16.03 9:04.52 6
1) Robert Morse 2) Kevin Bautista
3) Anthony Dolmos 4) David Mondujano
9:04.52 (9:04.52)
4 Kalamazoo Christian 9:24.55 9:10.15 5
1) Nathan Stripp 2) Nick Brandt
3) Geoffrey Mallett 4) Brennan Heidema
9:10.15 (9:10.15)
5 Marcellus 9:15.24 9:13.10 4
1) Cole Szesulski 2) Steven McKenzie
3) Zev Powell 4) Mason Haas
9:13.10 (9:13.10)
6 Three Oaks River Valley 9:27.60 9:15.31 3
1) Devin Morrow 2) CJ Alexander
3) Greg Palen 4) Evan Rieth
9:15.31 (9:15.31)
7 St Philip Catholic Central 9:37.80 9:33.27 2
1) Jack Greenman 2) Jordan Snyder
3) William Lantinga 4) Drew Lantinga
9:33.27 (9:33.27)
8 Lawrence 9:46.24 9:39.61 1
1) Marco Tule 2) John Tule
3) Isreal Robles 4) Gerry Belmares
9:39.61 (9:39.61)
9 Decatur 9:42.00 10:06.58
1) Trevor Etter 2) Nick Gerhold
3) Max Glynn 4) Ethan May
10:06.58 (10:06.58)

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gobles 11:13.64 10:47.16 10
1) Hailey Baxter 2) Michaela Scholte
3) Alyssa Dickerson 4) Logan Litchfield
1:16.53 (1:16.53) 2:39.29 (1:22.76) 4:02.98 (1:23.70) 5:29.85 (1:26.88)
6:45.64 (1:15.79) 8:12.97 (1:27.34) 9:26.60 (1:13.63) 10:47.16 (1:20.56)
2 Lake Michigan Catholic 11:04.80 10:48.71 8
1) Jaclyn Barta 2) Alisse Havlicek
3) Courtney Kangas 4) Christine Nuter
10:48.71 (10:48.71)
3 Bloomingdale 11:02.10 10:52.56 6
1) Hailey McNees 2) Brianna Martinez
3) Hannah Harris 4) Kayla Dominguez
10:52.56 (10:52.56)
4 Kalamazoo Christian 11:29.94 11:10.56 5
1) Brooke Leep 2) Gabby Brandt
3) Jaxsen Meldrum 4) Kate McLain
11:10.56 (11:10.56)
5 Decatur 12:20.24 11:58.44 4
1) Zoe Wade 2) Gabi May
3) Madison Pauley 4) Stephanie Morales
11:58.44 (11:58.44)
6 Three Oaks River Valley 11:18.54 12:21.27 3
1) Allyson Olson 2) Sydney Moore
3) Allison Lockman 4) Jasmine Ehlert
12:21.27 (12:21.27)
7 Marcellus 12:33.88 12:25.86 2
1) Marguax Schroeter 2) BryAnne Haas
3) Gwen Wagner 4) Pauline Koppe
12:25.86 (12:25.86)
8 Lawrence 12:45.24 13:28.07 1
1) Selena Cobb 2) Celeste Estrada
3) Savanah Healy 4) Elisa Page
13:28.07 (13:28.07)

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton Meldrum Kazoo Christian 15.34 16.59Q 1
2 Jeff Bridges Marcellus 15.92 16.73Q 2
3 Andrew Romig Marcellus 16.25 17.40Q 3
4 Josh Wenke Kazoo Christian 17.74 17.59Q 2
5 Andrew Doepker Three Oaks RV 18.09 17.99Q 1
6 Ben Agay LM Catholic 17.38 18.27Q 3
7 Josiah Wildes Marcellus 18.24 19.02Q 1
8 Snyder Timmy Three Oaks RV 19.66 19.03Q 2
9 Austin Ampey Gobles 19.24 19.47Q 3
10 Shane Ampey Gobles 18.45 19.06Q 2
11 Bryce Poore Lawrence 18.94 19.76Q 3
12 Kevin Collins LM Catholic 21.07 21.27Q 1
13 Matt Worley Decatur 20.84 21.35Q 1
14 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale 21.14 21.42Q 2
15 Trevor Searls St Philip Cathol 21.44 21.84Q 3
16 Cameron Hoch New Buffalo 23.29 21.83q 2
17 Kyle Woodworth Decatur 22.14 25.82 3

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Clayton Meldrum Kazoo Christian 16.59 16.10Q 1
2 Jeff Bridges Marcellus 16.73 16.90Q 2
3 Andrew Romig Marcellus 17.40 17.36Q 2
4 Josh Wenke Kazoo Christian 17.59 17.94Q 1
5 Ben Agay LM Catholic 18.27 17.78Q 2
6 Andrew Doepker Three Oaks RV 17.99 18.00Q 1
7 Shane Ampey Gobles 19.06 18.86Q 2
8 Austin Ampey Gobles 19.47 19.05Q 1
9 Snyder Timmy Three Oaks RV 19.03 19.52 1
10 Bryce Poore Lawrence 19.76 19.66 2
11 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale 21.42 20.71 2
12 Cameron Hoch New Buffalo 21.83 20.97 1
13 Matt Worley Decatur 21.35 21.11 1
14 Trevor Searls St Philip Cathol 21.84 21.31 2
15 Kevin Collins LM Catholic 21.27 21.38 1
16 Josiah Wildes Marcellus 19.02 23.56 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton Meldrum Kazoo Christian 16.10 16.07 10
2 Andrew Romig Marcellus 17.36 16.87 8
3 Jeff Bridges Marcellus 16.90 17.11 6
4 Josh Wenke Kazoo Christian 17.94 17.59 5
5 Ben Agay LM Catholic 17.78 17.73 4
6 Andrew Doepker Three Oaks RV 18.00 18.25 3
7 Shane Ampey Gobles 18.86 18.35 2
8 Austin Ampey Gobles 19.05 19.06 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jade Madison New Buffalo 17.72 17.89Q 1
2 Anna Bardusk New Buffalo 18.14 18.70Q 2
3 Callie Garcia Marcellus 18.24 18.82Q 2
4 Taylor Pessetti St Philip Cathol 19.14 19.66Q 1
5 Jodi Stoffer Kazoo Christian 18.54 19.98Q 1
6 Krystal Dickens Lawrence 19.74 20.58Q 2
7 Kennedy Weston Lawrence 21.24 20.44Q 1
8 Sarah Fase Kazoo Christian 19.54 20.92Q 2
9 Kaylie McEndarfer Marcellus 20.14 20.51 1
10 Olivia Brunner Gobles 20.99 21.15 2
11 Marissa Lubarski Three Oaks RV 20.66 21.25 1
12 Emily Chilla Gobles 22.24 22.26 1
13 Pearl Strieter Three Oaks RV 22.77 25.73 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Madison New Buffalo 17.89 18.01 10
2 Callie Garcia Marcellus 18.82 18.69 8
3 Anna Bardusk New Buffalo 18.70 18.89 6
4 Taylor Pessetti St Philip Cathol 19.66 19.71 5
5 Jodi Stoffer Kazoo Christian 19.98 20.03 4
6 Krystal Dickens Lawrence 20.58 20.11 3
7 Sarah Fase Kazoo Christian 20.92 21.18 2
8 Kennedy Weston Lawrence 20.44 21.86 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Lamb Marcellus 11.44 11.58Q 1
2 Tyler Olsen Marcellus 11.84 12.17Q 3
3 Bryce McNeal Marcellus 12.04 12.45Q 4
4 Tim Minier St Philip Cathol 12.14 12.52Q 2
5 Keon Smith Covert 11.82Q 1
6 John Marlow Countryside 12.08 12.32Q 3
7 David Downey St Philip Cathol 11.84 12.63Q 4
8 Pierce Vreeland Gobles 11.84 12.65Q 2
9 Ben Boitnott Decatur 12.24 12.38Q 1
10 Matt Cammire Lawrence 12.24 12.65Q 3
11 T.J. Vliek Lawrence 12.24 12.68Q 2
12 Levi Wolthuis Kazoo Christian 12.34 12.82Q 4
13 Pedro Nerio LM Catholic 12.54 12.53Q 1
14 Cody Lang Grace Christ 12.69 12.72Q 3
15 Vaughn Copeland Decatur 12.56 12.80Q 2
16 Jacob Millward Gobles 12.44 12.85Q 4
17 Jimmy Ragosta Three Oaks RV 12.22 12.57 1
18 Jacob Dedoes Kazoo Christian 12.54 12.80 2
19 Tylon Richards Countryside 12.58 12.90 1
20 Nigel Durham New Buffalo 12.53 12.96 3
21 Javier Perales Bloomingdale 13.19 13.18 4
22 Trenton Prewitt Covert 13.52 13.29 3
23 Phillip Lewis Grace Christ 12.81 13.32 4
24 Tyler Preciado LM Catholic 13.69 13.94 2
25 Jedidiah Crouch Bloomingdale 14.09 14.06 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Zach Lamb Marcellus 11.58 11.64Q 1
2 Keon Smith Covert 11.82 12.10Q 2
3 David Downey St Philip Cathol 12.63 12.15Q 1
4 Tyler Olsen Marcellus 12.17 12.17Q 2
5 Pierce Vreeland Gobles 12.65 12.18Q 2
6 John Marlow Countryside 12.32 12.27Q 1
7 Bryce McNeal Marcellus 12.45 12.23Q 2
8 Tim Minier St Philip Cathol 12.52 12.49Q 1
9 Levi Wolthuis Kazoo Christian 12.82 12.64 1
10 Ben Boitnott Decatur 12.38 12.75 1
11 T.J. Vliek Lawrence 12.68 12.83 2
12 Cody Lang Grace Christ 12.72 12.86 1
13 Matt Cammire Lawrence 12.65 12.88 2
14 Jacob Millward Gobles 12.85 12.91 2
15 Vaughn Copeland Decatur 12.80 12.97 1
16 Pedro Nerio LM Catholic 12.53 13.08 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Lamb Marcellus 11.64 11.71 10
2 Keon Smith Covert 12.10 11.90 8
3 David Downey St Philip Cathol 12.15 12.07 6
4 Pierce Vreeland Gobles 12.18 12.12 5
5 Bryce McNeal Marcellus 12.23 12.22 4
6 Tyler Olsen Marcellus 12.17 12.25 3
7 John Marlow Countryside 12.27 12.29 2
8 Tim Minier St Philip Cathol 12.49 12.40 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Stolte LM Catholic 14.23 13.88Q 2
2 Miranda Geisler New Buffalo 14.42 14.20Q 3
3 Kenisha Carter Lawrence 14.14 14.23Q 1
4 Kim Barber Gobles 13.24 14.25Q 1
5 Vanina Weathersby Covert 15.10 14.41Q 2
6 Kyle Vosburg Gobles 14.04 14.50Q 3
7 Pam Heijerman Martin 14.14 14.34Q 1
8 Jessie Charles Lawrence 13.74 14.55Q 3
8 Tess Dejong Kazoo Christian 14.04 14.55Q 2
10 Jordanne Kovach Gobles 13.74 14.56Q 2
11 Rose Butler Covert 15.43 14.73Q 1
12 Emily Pearl St Philip Cathol 15.34 15.13Q 3
13 Tori Veldkamp Kazoo Christian 14.84 14.96Q 1
14 Taylor Hicks Marcellus 15.44 15.12Q 2
15 Antania Judkins Bloomingdale 14.68 15.62Q 3
16 Brie Daniel Three Oaks RV 15.05 15.07q 1
17 Beth Kuenzel St Philip Cathol 14.94 15.19 2
18 Amanda Klaasen Martin 15.83 3
19 Maricela Rojas Bloomingdale 16.95 16.97 2
20 Katlyn Imhof Decatur 16.44 17.11 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jessie Charles Lawrence 14.55 13.99Q 1
2 Kenisha Carter Lawrence 14.23 14.07Q 2
3 Kim Barber Gobles 14.25 14.22Q 1
4 Jordanne Kovach Gobles 14.56 14.39Q 2
5 Pam Heijerman Martin 14.34 14.41Q 2
6 Elizabeth Stolte LM Catholic 13.88 14.63Q 1
7 Kyle Vosburg Gobles 14.50 14.56Q 2
8 Tess Dejong Kazoo Christian 14.55 14.76Q 1
9 Antania Judkins Bloomingdale 15.62 14.75 2
10 Vanina Weathersby Covert 14.41 14.92 1
11 Rose Butler Covert 14.73 15.03 2
12 Tori Veldkamp Kazoo Christian 14.96 15.34 1
13 Miranda Geisler New Buffalo 14.20 15.39 2
14 Taylor Hicks Marcellus 15.12 15.44 2
15 Brie Daniel Three Oaks RV 15.07 15.54 1
16 Emily Pearl St Philip Cathol 15.13 16.45 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kim Barber Gobles 14.22 13.75 10
2 Jessie Charles Lawrence 13.99 13.96 8
3 Jordanne Kovach Gobles 14.39 14.11 6
4 Elizabeth Stolte LM Catholic 14.63 14.28 5
5 Tess Dejong Kazoo Christian 14.76 14.29 4
6 Pam Heijerman Martin 14.41 14.51 3
7 Kenisha Carter Lawrence 14.07 14.52 2
8 Kyle Vosburg Gobles 14.56 14.70 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Michigan Catholic 1:45.13 1:35.66 2 10
1) Ben Agay 2) Matt Sila
3) Pedro Nerio 4) Michael Allen
2 Gobles 1:38.00 1:37.06 2 8
1) John Brockway 2) Jacob Millward
3) Devon Gildea 4) Mason Lawson
3 Marcellus 1:37.74 1:37.78 2 6
1) Tayler Sonnevil 2) John Bailey
3) Ethan Bainbridge 4) Tyler Olsen
4 St Philip Catholic Central 1:39.90 1:39.37 2 5
1) Tim Minier 2) Kevin Greenman
3) Zach Spiegla 4) Tyler Hubbard-Neil
5 Three Oaks River Valley 1:41.08 1:40.16 2 4
1) Andrew Doepker 2) Snyder Timmy
3) Aaron Moyer 4) Jonathan Alden
6 Lawrence 1:43.34 1:43.70 2 3
1) Matt Cammire 2) Jimmy Phelps
3) Bradley Beeching 4) T.J. Vliek
7 Kalamazoo Christian 1:48.88 1:44.63 1 2
1) Jacob Dedoes 2) Michael Balkema
3) Ben Havenaar 4) Ridge DeJong
8 Decatur 1:46.24 1:45.03 2 1
1) Ben Boitnott 2) Vaughn Copeland
3) Trevor Etter 4) Austin Ogrin
9 Martin 1:50.54 1:54.23 1
1) Saul Altman 2) Deven Veldhuis
3) Colton Keyzer 4) Luke VanPutten
-- Countryside Academy 1:48.24 DQ 1
1) K'sean Collier 2) John Marlow
3) Tylon Richards 4) Calvin Woods

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gobles 1:52.74 1:54.14 2 10
1) Jordanne Kovach 2) Kyle Vosburg
3) Taylor Fifer 4) Michaela DeKilder
2 Kalamazoo Christian 2:11.44 1:59.83 1 8
1) Tess Dejong 2) Tori Veldkamp
3) Jaxsen Meldrum 4) Brooke Leep
3 Lake Michigan Catholic 2:03.15 2:02.06 2 6
1) Katherine Nuter 2) Nicole Visin
3) Mary Vojtko 4) Elizabeth Stolte
4 Bloomingdale 2:05.04 2:03.12 2 5
1) Antania Judkins 2) Myra Vargas
3) Heather Davis 4) Hannah Harris
5 Lawrence 2:04.44 2:04.14 2 4
1) Lauren May 2) Carmen Robles
3) Kenzie Edson 4) Jessie Charles
6 Marcellus 2:03.84 2:05.01 2 3
1) Charity Hicks 2) Calista Smith
3) Callie Garcia 4) Savanah Wilkins
7 Three Oaks River Valley 2:13.60 2:08.85 1 2
1) Pearl Strieter 2) Marissa Lubarski
3) Allyson Olson 4) Brie Daniel
8 Decatur 2:04.24 2:10.01 2 1
1) Madison Pauley 2) Natalya Conover
3) Kendra Simcox 4) Stephanie Morales
9 Martin 2:09.24 2:17.72 1
1) Lizzy Bentley 2) Magdalena Guevara
3) Lauren Hunt 4) Jackie Klaasen

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doug Hollett Kazoo Christian 4:28.85 4:34.06 10
1:05.06 (1:05.06) 2:15.47 (1:10.41) 3:27.97 (1:12.50) 4:34.06 (1:06.10)
2 Josiah Dickerson Gobles 4:50.13 4:39.89 8
1:05.97 (1:05.97) 2:17.87 (1:11.91) 3:32.70 (1:14.83) 4:39.89 (1:07.19)
3 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 4:42.36 4:41.90 6
1:05.43 (1:05.43) 2:17.39 (1:11.96) 3:32.85 (1:15.47) 4:41.90 (1:09.05)
4 Patrick Cecil LM Catholic 4:50.89 4:51.04 5
1:08.98 (1:08.98) 2:20.97 (1:12.00) 3:37.17 (1:16.20) 4:51.04 (1:13.88)
5 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 5:01.94 4:56.27 4
1:07.31 (1:07.31) 2:20.51 (1:13.21) 3:39.92 (1:19.42) 4:56.27 (1:16.35)
6 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 4:57.22 4:58.24 3
1:06.48 (1:06.48) 2:21.44 (1:14.97) 3:39.81 (1:18.38) 4:58.24 (1:18.43)
7 Jared Klaasen Martin 4:56.24 4:58.87 2
1:10.96 (1:10.96) 2:29.32 (1:18.37) 3:47.79 (1:18.47) 4:58.87 (1:11.09)
8 Nick Brandt Kazoo Christian 5:18.76 5:00.58 1
1:10.40 (1:10.40) 2:28.21 (1:17.81) 3:50.90 (1:22.70) 5:00.58 (1:09.68)
9 Nati Schueneman LM Catholic 5:04.98 5:01.29
1:09.03 (1:09.03) 2:26.87 (1:17.85) 5:01.29 (2:34.43)
10 Gerry Belmares Lawrence 5:18.14 5:04.90
1:09.21 (1:09.21) 2:26.64 (1:17.43) 3:46.79 (1:20.15) 5:04.90 (1:18.11)
11 Kevin Bautista Bloomingdale 5:13.89 5:06.86
1:11.95 (1:11.95) 2:28.98 (1:17.04) 3:46.90 (1:17.92) 5:06.86 (1:19.97)
12 Nick Gerhold Decatur 5:13.97 5:15.53
1:10.48 (1:10.48) 2:30.48 (1:20.01) 3:54.67 (1:24.20) 5:15.53 (1:20.86)
13 John Tule Lawrence 5:27.24 5:17.07
1:11.54 (1:11.54) 2:31.02 (1:19.49) 3:54.44 (1:23.42) 5:17.07 (1:22.64)
14 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale 5:32.34 5:20.05
1:12.16 (1:12.16) 2:31.80 (1:19.64) 3:56.17 (1:24.38) 5:20.05 (1:23.88)
15 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 5:21.15 5:29.80
1:10.21 (1:10.21) 2:32.26 (1:22.06) 4:00.41 (1:28.15) 5:29.80 (1:29.40)
16 Jung hoon Shin Grace Christ 5:44.80 5:36.05
2:33.22 (2:33.22) 4:07.41 (1:34.20) 5:36.05 (1:28.65)
17 Sam Paternoster St Philip Cathol 5:44.24 5:36.51
1:17.24 (1:17.24) 2:46.18 (1:28.95) 4:14.77 (1:28.60) 5:36.51 (1:21.74)
18 Max Glynn Decatur 5:35.35 5:42.90
1:13.13 (1:13.13) 2:45.73 (1:32.60) 4:14.54 (1:28.82) 5:42.90 (1:28.36)
19 James Stacks Gobles 6:01.84 5:53.48
2:46.83 (2:46.83) 4:21.49 (1:34.66) 5:53.48 (1:32.00)

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ava Strenge St Philip Cathol 5:30.24 5:34.71 10
1:17.79 (1:17.79) 2:43.49 (1:25.71) 4:10.65 (1:27.17) 5:34.71 (1:24.06)
2 Kate McLain Kazoo Christian 5:48.24 5:47.06 8
1:18.65 (1:18.65) 2:46.09 (1:27.44) 4:17.88 (1:31.80) 5:47.06 (1:29.19)
3 Jaclyn Barta LM Catholic 6:02.67 5:58.67 6
1:22.85 (1:22.85) 2:54.50 (1:31.66) 4:30.53 (1:36.04) 5:58.67 (1:28.14)
4 Gabi May Decatur 5:56.89 6:04.74 5
1:22.49 (1:22.49) 2:55.39 (1:32.90) 4:30.59 (1:35.20) 6:04.74 (1:34.16)
5 Logan Litchfield Gobles 6:00.93 6:12.76 4
1:21.68 (1:21.68) 2:56.51 (1:34.83) 4:40.90 (1:44.39) 6:12.76 (1:31.87)
6 Alyssa Dickerson Gobles 6:21.84 6:21.41 3
1:23.57 (1:23.57) 2:59.22 (1:35.65) 4:42.06 (1:42.84) 6:21.41 (1:39.35)
7 Courtney Kangas LM Catholic 6:36.08 6:26.57 2
1:27.29 (1:27.29) 3:03.91 (1:36.62) 4:48.18 (1:44.28) 6:26.57 (1:38.39)
8 Abriana Burrill St Philip Cathol 6:35.54 6:34.11 1
1:24.58 (1:24.58) 3:05.40 (1:40.83) 4:52.64 (1:47.25) 6:34.11 (1:41.47)
9 Selena Cobb Lawrence 6:55.64 6:46.77
1:35.56 (1:35.56) 3:20.86 (1:45.31) 5:09.26 (1:48.40) 6:46.77 (1:37.52)
10 Celeste Estrada Lawrence 7:07.84 6:52.46
1:32.04 (1:32.04) 3:14.33 (1:42.30) 5:05.54 (1:51.22) 6:52.46 (1:46.92)
11 Amber Weers New Buffalo 6:49.02 6:53.21
1:31.98 (1:31.98) 3:17.72 (1:45.75) 5:13.22 (1:55.50) 6:53.21 (1:39.99)
12 Kirsten Welborn Kazoo Christian 7:06.03 6:54.94
1:31.20 (1:31.20) 3:13.75 (1:42.55) 5:04.08 (1:50.34) 6:54.94 (1:50.87)
13 Jasmine Ehlert Three Oaks RV 6:45.54 7:04.55
1:31.51 (1:31.51) 3:20.23 (1:48.73) 5:15.61 (1:55.38) 7:04.55 (1:48.95)
14 BryAnne Haas Marcellus 7:18.19 7:11.57
1:36.72 (1:36.72) 3:24.42 (1:47.70) 5:19.26 (1:54.85) 7:11.57 (1:52.31)
15 Liliana Flores Bloomingdale 7:27.71 7:13.55
1:36.07 (1:36.07) 3:23.51 (1:47.45) 5:18.22 (1:54.71) 7:13.55 (1:55.33)
16 Hannah Crumley Three Oaks RV 7:58.44 7:41.04
1:41.71 (1:41.71) 3:40.05 (1:58.34) 5:40.77 (2:00.73) 7:41.04 (2:00.28)

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcellus 45.34 45.56 10
1) Zach Lamb 2) Bryce McNeal
3) Tyler Olsen 4) Jeff Bridges
2 St Philip Catholic Central 46.94 46.97 8
1) Tim Minier 2) Kevin Greenman
3) Tyler Hubbard-Neil 4) David Downey
3 Kalamazoo Christian 47.04 47.32 6
1) Brennan Heidema 2) Levi Wolthuis
3) Michael Balkema 4) Jordan Corstange
4 Lawrence 47.64 48.16 5
1) Matt Cammire 2) Derek Gribler
3) Bradley Beeching 4) T.J. Vliek
5 Gobles 49.80 49.10 4
1) Bobby Rynd 2) John Brockway
3) Michael Myers 4) Jacob Millward
6 Three Oaks River Valley 48.48 50.48 3
1) Kyle Doepker 2) Aaron Moyer
3) Jonathan Alden 4) Andrew Doepker
7 Countryside Academy 48.84 50.53 2
1) K'sean Collier 2) John Marlow
3) Tylon Richards 4) Calvin Woods
8 Decatur 48.84 50.58 1
1) Vaughn Copeland 2) Rob Luvanee
3) Austin Ogrin 4) Trevor Etter

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gobles 54.44 54.48 10
1) Jordanne Kovach 2) Kyle Vosburg
3) Taylor Fifer 4) Kim Barber
2 Lawrence 57.04 55.31 8
1) Lauren May 2) Kenisha Carter
3) Kenzie Edson 4) Jessie Charles
3 Kalamazoo Christian 58.14 57.53 6
1) Tess Dejong 2) Drea Youngblood
3) Jaxsen Meldrum 4) Tori Veldkamp
4 Marcellus 57.49 57.87 5
1) Charity Hicks 2) Calista Smith
3) Savanah Wilkins 4) RuthAnn Hostetler
5 Three Oaks River Valley 1:01.14 1:00.59 4
1) Pearl Strieter 2) Marissa Lubarski
3) Hailey Helmuth 4) Brie Daniel
6 Decatur 1:05.24 1:00.92 3
1) Madison Pauley 2) Kendra Simcox
3) Katlyn Imhof 4) Stephanie Morales
7 Martin 59.64 1:03.05 2
1) Lizzy Bentley 2) Jackie Klaasen
3) Lauren Hunt 4) Magdalena Guevara

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Allen LM Catholic 52.38 52.29 3 10
2 Matt Sila LM Catholic 53.27 53.26 3 8
3 Devon Gildea Gobles 55.14 54.43 3 6
4 David Downey St Philip Cathol 53.74 55.71 3 5
5 Kyle Doepker Three Oaks RV 56.46 55.88 3 4
6 Ruben von Gaisberg Marcellus 57.83 56.11 2 3
7 Jimmy Phelps Lawrence 57.64 56.69 2 2
8 Jordan Corstange Kazoo Christian 55.44 57.70 3 1
9 David Mondujano Bloomingdale 56.44 58.21 3
10 Tyler Norg Lawrence 1:01.74 58.31 2
11 Nick Brandt Kazoo Christian 58.09 59.10 2
12 Levi Stalcup Grace Christ 59.49 59.22 2
13 Keon Smith Covert 56.81 59.39 3
14 Frankie Bailey Gobles 1:01.30 1:00.66 2
15 Creo Brewster New Buffalo 1:02.21 1:02.83 1
16 Kyle McNees Bloomingdale 1:03.19 1:02.90 1
17 Cameron Hoch New Buffalo 1:09.47 1:08.74 1
18 Eric Stevens Decatur 1:01.14 1:10.19 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maria Dechant St Philip Cathol 1:03.74 1:03.27 2 10
2 Ylana Padgett New Buffalo 1:05.27 1:04.30 2 8
3 Riley Rutherford St Philip Cathol 1:05.04 1:05.97 2 6
4 Michaela DeKilder Gobles 1:07.35 1:06.40 2 5
5 Pam Heijerman Martin 1:06.44 1:06.58 2 4
6 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale 1:06.68 1:07.36 2 3
7 Emily Chilla Gobles 1:09.04 1:08.12 2 2
8 Angel Augustus Kazoo Christian 1:15.44 1:14.32 1 1
9 Pauline Koppe Marcellus 1:15.21 1:14.88 1
10 Cheyanne Johnson Lawrence 1:15.25 1
11 Madi Braunz Bloomingdale 1:14.94 1:16.69 2
12 Alexia Haughton Lawrence 1:17.67 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clayton Meldrum Kazoo Christian 41.00 42.07 2 10
2 Ben Agay LM Catholic 42.40 43.43 2 8
3 Jeff Bridges Marcellus 42.23 44.70 2 6
4 Levi Wolthuis Kazoo Christian 45.64 45.43 2 5
5 Andrew Doepker Three Oaks RV 45.89 45.46 2 4
6 Andrew Romig Marcellus 44.69 45.58 2 3
7 Jordan Scovie St Philip Cathol 47.24 46.83 2 2
8 Bryce Poore Lawrence 48.54 46.84 1 1
9 Snyder Timmy Three Oaks RV 49.29 47.66 1
10 Shane Ampey Gobles 48.14 48.16 1
11 John Brockway Gobles 47.21 48.65 2
12 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale 48.93 49.65 1
13 Trevor Searls St Philip Cathol 52.64 52.86 1
14 Kevin Collins LM Catholic 51.66 53.08 1
15 Matt Worley Decatur 56.94 56.99 1
16 Kyle Woodworth Decatur 58.44 1:01.24 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jade Madison New Buffalo 51.78 50.25 2 10
2 Hailey Baxter Gobles 52.22 51.53 2 8
3 Jaxsen Meldrum Kazoo Christian 55.33 54.03 2 6
4 Brianna Martinez Bloomingdale 54.11 54.80 2 5
5 Taylor Pessetti St Philip Cathol 56.74 55.28 2 4
6 Anna Bardusk New Buffalo 55.04 56.04 2 3
7 Olivia Brunner Gobles 1:00.72 57.21 1 2
8 Krystal Dickens Lawrence 58.94 57.24 2 1
9 Marissa Lubarski Three Oaks RV 1:00.46 58.17 1
10 Jodi Stoffer Kazoo Christian 57.24 58.20 2
11 Olivia Wildes Marcellus 1:00.61 1:04.38 1
12 Kaylie McEndarfer Marcellus 1:03.92 1:04.44 1
13 Kendra Simcox Decatur 1:08.34 1:07.30 1
14 Kennedy Weston Lawrence 1:05.24 1:12.40 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doug Hollett Kazoo Christian 2:02.59 1:59.99 10
1:59.99 (1:59.99)
2 Tyler Hubbard-Neil St Philip Cathol 2:05.74 2:08.65 8
2:08.65 (2:08.65)
3 Robert Morse Bloomingdale 2:06.34 2:10.01 6
2:10.01 (2:10.01)
4 Josiah Dickerson Gobles 2:16.14 2:13.80 5
2:13.80 (2:13.80)
5 Mason Lawson Gobles 2:12.91 2:14.08 4
2:14.08 (2:14.08)
6 Andrew Cecil LM Catholic 2:14.07 2:15.28 3
2:15.28 (2:15.28)
7 Drew Lantinga St Philip Cathol 2:15.04 2:16.00 2
2:16.00 (2:16.00)
8 Devin Morrow Three Oaks RV 2:16.83 2:16.70 1
2:16.70 (2:16.70)
9 Nathan Stripp Kazoo Christian 2:19.74 2:17.56
2:17.56 (2:17.56)
10 Steven McKenzie Marcellus 2:14.15 2:19.69
2:19.69 (2:19.69)
11 Brendan Ballard LM Catholic 2:16.52 2:21.88
2:21.88 (2:21.88)
12 Zev Powell Marcellus 2:19.15 2:22.84
2:22.84 (2:22.84)
13 Jose Patlan Lawrence 2:35.24 2:23.98
2:23.98 (2:23.98)
14 Marco Tule Lawrence 2:30.24 2:25.61
2:25.61 (2:25.61)
15 Zac Adkins Three Oaks RV 2:27.09 2:29.30
2:29.30 (2:29.30)
16 Justin Wade Decatur 2:24.24 2:38.94
2:15.28 (2:15.28) 2:38.94 (23.67)
-- Kamren English New Buffalo 2:16.45 DQ
-- Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 2:08.02 DQ
2:08.33 (2:08.33)

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Dominguez Bloomingdale 2:34.10 2:32.00 10
2 Jaclyn Barta LM Catholic 2:39.93 2:35.65 8
3 Francine Barchett Grace Christ 2:44.38 2:36.19 6
4 Alisse Havlicek LM Catholic 2:37.24 2:43.11 5
5 Brooke Leep Kazoo Christian 2:44.50 2:43.59 4
6 Alyssa Dickerson Gobles 2:56.11 2:53.16 3
7 Gabby Brandt Kazoo Christian 3:10.94 2:54.15 2
8 Michaela Scholte Gobles 2:50.43 2:55.07 1
9 Zoe Wade Decatur 2:58.24 2:58.29
10 Olivia Ritsema St Philip Cathol 3:00.69 2:59.86
11 Marguax Schroeter Marcellus 3:02.95 3:04.40
12 Sydney Moore Three Oaks RV 3:10.13 3:18.06
13 Abriana Burrill St Philip Cathol 3:03.54 3:18.74
14 Hailey Wright Marcellus 3:20.57 3:20.06
15 Ylana Padgett New Buffalo 2:56.30 3:30.65
16 Savanah Healy Lawrence 3:15.24 3:32.14
17 Meredith Remington Bloomingdale 3:36.32 3:35.04

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keon Smith Covert 24.46 24.65Q 3
2 Clayton Meldrum Kazoo Christian 23.74 24.71Q 2
3 Michael Allen LM Catholic 23.63 24.73Q 1
4 Ben Boitnott Decatur 24.65 25.24Q 1
5 Zach Spiegla St Philip Cathol 25.14 25.40Q 3
6 Matt Sila LM Catholic 24.60 25.74Q 2
7 Nigel Durham New Buffalo 25.55 25.47Q 1
8 Jordan Corstange Kazoo Christian 25.64 25.61Q 3
9 Matt Cammire Lawrence 25.04 26.29Q 2
10 Pierce Vreeland Gobles 23.88 25.66Q 3
11 Tayler Sonnevil Marcellus 25.11 25.84Q 1
12 Jimmy Ragosta Three Oaks RV 25.72 26.49Q 2
13 Pedro Nerio LM Catholic 24.77 25.83Q 3
14 T.J. Vliek Lawrence 25.54 26.73Q 1
15 Mac Flook St Philip Cathol 26.34 26.89Q 2
16 Phillip Lewis Grace Christ 26.54 26.78q 1
17 Jacob Millward Gobles 25.54 27.44 2
18 Allen Butchbaker Marcellus 27.93 3
19 Trenton Prewitt Covert 29.13 28.46 1
20 Calvin Peterson Decatur 26.14 29.52 3
21 Jedidiah Crouch Bloomingdale 30.93 3
22 Ed Levering Bloomingdale 30.49 31.77 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Clayton Meldrum Kazoo Christian 24.71 23.94Q 2
2 Keon Smith Covert 24.65 24.42Q 1
3 Pierce Vreeland Gobles 25.66 24.19Q 2
4 Jordan Corstange Kazoo Christian 25.61 24.86Q 1
5 Michael Allen LM Catholic 24.73 24.34Q 2
6 Ben Boitnott Decatur 25.24 25.41Q 1
7 Matt Sila LM Catholic 25.74 24.49Q 2
8 Zach Spiegla St Philip Cathol 25.40 25.72Q 1
9 Nigel Durham New Buffalo 25.47 25.92 2
10 Tayler Sonnevil Marcellus 25.84 26.12 2
11 Matt Cammire Lawrence 26.29 26.15 1
12 Mac Flook St Philip Cathol 26.89 26.35 2
13 Jimmy Ragosta Three Oaks RV 26.49 26.56 1
14 Pedro Nerio LM Catholic 25.83 26.83 1
15 Phillip Lewis Grace Christ 26.78 27.24 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton Meldrum Kazoo Christian 23.94 24.01 10
2 Keon Smith Covert 24.42 24.25 8
3 Pierce Vreeland Gobles 24.19 24.26 6
4 Michael Allen LM Catholic 24.34 24.94 5
5 Jordan Corstange Kazoo Christian 24.86 25.30 4
6 Zach Spiegla St Philip Cathol 25.72 25.36 3
7 Ben Boitnott Decatur 25.41 25.69 2
8 Matt Sila LM Catholic 24.49 27.24 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maria Dechant St Philip Cathol 27.94 29.10Q 2
2 Jordanne Kovach Gobles 28.34 29.61Q 3
3 Kim Barber Gobles 27.64 29.85Q 1
4 RuthAnn Hostetler Marcellus 28.44 29.87Q 3
5 Meagan Casterline St Philip Cathol 29.44 30.03Q 1
6 Pam Heijerman Martin 28.84 30.20Q 2
7 Kenisha Carter Lawrence 29.94 30.02Q 3
8 Jessie Charles Lawrence 29.54 30.33Q 1
9 Antania Judkins Bloomingdale 31.79 30.66Q 2
10 Elizabeth Stolte LM Catholic 30.06 30.84Q 3
11 Vanina Weathersby Covert 31.91 31.17Q 1
12 Kyle Vosburg Gobles 29.87 31.34Q 2
13 Myra Vargas Bloomingdale 31.71 31.55Q 1
14 Miranda Geisler New Buffalo 30.06 32.28Q 2
15 Brie Daniel Three Oaks RV 33.24 32.97Q 3
16 Calista Smith Marcellus 32.54 33.51q 2
17 Rose Butler Covert 33.55 34.38 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 RuthAnn Hostetler Marcellus 29.87 28.85Q 1
2 Kenisha Carter Lawrence 30.02 29.68Q 2
3 Maria Dechant St Philip Cathol 29.10 29.16Q 1
4 Kim Barber Gobles 29.85 29.76Q 2
4 Jordanne Kovach Gobles 29.61 29.76Q 2
6 Jessie Charles Lawrence 30.33 29.33Q 1
7 Pam Heijerman Martin 30.20 30.04Q 2
8 Kyle Vosburg Gobles 31.34 30.29Q 1
9 Meagan Casterline St Philip Cathol 30.03 30.39 1
10 Elizabeth Stolte LM Catholic 30.84 30.57 2
11 Antania Judkins Bloomingdale 30.66 31.32 1
12 Vanina Weathersby Covert 31.17 31.39 2
13 Miranda Geisler New Buffalo 32.28 31.79 2
14 Myra Vargas Bloomingdale 31.55 31.90 1
15 Brie Daniel Three Oaks RV 32.97 33.42 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kim Barber Gobles 29.76 28.15 10
2 Jordanne Kovach Gobles 29.76 28.46 8
3 RuthAnn Hostetler Marcellus 28.85 28.97 6
4 Maria Dechant St Philip Cathol 29.16 28.99 5
5 Pam Heijerman Martin 30.04 30.42 4
6 Jessie Charles Lawrence 29.33 30.84 3
7 Kenisha Carter Lawrence 29.68 31.18 2
8 Kyle Vosburg Gobles 30.29 31.44 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doug Hollett Kazoo Christian 9:47.98 10:21.43 10
2:30.22 (2:30.22) 3:47.88 (1:17.67) 5:07.79 (1:19.91) 6:28.88 (1:21.10)
7:47.58 (1:18.71) 9:08.86 (1:21.28) 10:21.43 (1:12.58)
2 Patrick Cecil LM Catholic 10:34.37 10:28.27 8
6:33.39 (6:33.39) 7:54.94 (1:21.56) 10:28.27 (2:33.33)
3 Josiah Dickerson Gobles 10:28.42 10:31.86 6
2:30.48 (2:30.48) 5:09.72 (2:39.24) 6:31.83 (1:22.11) 7:54.40 (1:22.58)
9:15.77 (1:21.37) 10:31.86 (1:16.10)
4 Hunter Thompson Grace Christ 10:43.64 10:33.40 5
1:18.56 (1:18.56) 2:35.74 (1:17.18) 3:54.27 (1:18.53) 5:13.24 (1:18.98)
6:32.91 (1:19.68) 7:54.78 (1:21.87) 9:17.83 (1:23.06) 10:33.40 (1:15.57)
5 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 10:50.39 10:42.11 4
1:12.80 (1:12.80) 2:30.67 (1:17.88) 3:49.29 (1:18.63) 5:10.87 (1:21.58)
6:33.54 (1:22.67) 7:58.52 (1:24.98) 9:24.06 (1:25.54) 10:42.11 (1:18.06)
6 Jack Greenman St Philip Cathol 11:18.44 11:02.31 3
1:12.15 (1:12.15) 5:15.32 (4:03.18) 8:14.50 (2:59.18) 9:42.24 (1:27.75)
11:02.31 (1:20.07)
7 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 11:37.51 11:07.05 2
1:11.79 (1:11.79) 5:21.18 (4:09.39) 6:50.29 (1:29.12) 8:20.34 (1:30.05)
9:49.65 (1:29.31) 11:07.05 (1:17.41)
8 Daniel Baljeu Kazoo Christian 11:38.11 11:07.63 1
1:13.94 (1:13.94) 2:33.03 (1:19.10) 3:55.18 (1:22.16) 5:20.64 (1:25.47)
6:49.45 (1:28.81) 8:18.88 (1:29.44) 9:49.86 (1:30.98) 11:07.63 (1:17.77)
9 Nati Schueneman LM Catholic 11:00.99 11:12.15
5:42.84 (5:42.84) 10:01.46 (4:18.62) 11:12.15 (1:10.69)
10 Evan Rieth Three Oaks RV 11:14.74 11:12.50
2:46.20 (2:46.20) 7:02.77 (4:16.58) 8:29.60 (1:26.83) 9:56.48 (1:26.88)
11:12.50 (1:16.03)
11 Gerry Belmares Lawrence 12:15.24 11:18.84
1:13.59 (1:13.59) 2:33.85 (1:20.26) 3:59.77 (1:25.92) 5:28.31 (1:28.55)
6:58.46 (1:30.16) 8:27.55 (1:29.09) 9:57.53 (1:29.99) 11:18.84 (1:21.32)
12 Kevin Bautista Bloomingdale 11:28.64 11:31.74
2:46.98 (2:46.98) 8:41.09 (5:54.11) 10:09.95 (1:28.87) 11:31.74 (1:21.79)
13 Isreal Robles Lawrence 11:45.24 11:43.98
2:34.63 (2:34.63) 4:02.41 (1:27.79) 7:04.20 (3:01.80) 8:40.05 (1:35.85)
10:15.09 (1:35.05) 11:43.98 (1:28.90)
14 Sam Smith Martin 12:20.31 11:55.14
1:24.50 (1:24.50) 9:07.58 (7:43.09) 11:55.14 (2:47.56)
15 William Lantinga St Philip Cathol 12:14.84 11:56.18
1:13.37 (1:13.37) 2:32.50 (1:19.13) 4:00.02 (1:27.52) 5:35.41 (1:35.40)
7:11.59 (1:36.18) 8:48.93 (1:37.35) 10:24.85 (1:35.92) 11:56.18 (1:31.33)
16 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 12:11.08 11:59.54
1:20.11 (1:20.11) 2:46.52 (1:26.42) 4:15.32 (1:28.80) 5:45.49 (1:30.17)
7:19.79 (1:34.31) 8:56.69 (1:36.90) 10:32.39 (1:35.70) 11:59.54 (1:27.16)
17 Micaiah Grossmann Gobles 13:15.10 12:33.33
1:24.77 (1:24.77) 7:39.71 (6:14.94) 9:17.36 (1:37.65) 10:58.60 (1:41.25)
12:33.33 (1:34.74)

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ava Strenge St Philip Cathol 11:46.84 11:49.21 10
1:19.61 (1:19.61) 2:47.54 (1:27.93) 4:18.03 (1:30.50) 5:48.98 (1:30.95)
7:20.03 (1:31.06) 8:51.79 (1:31.77) 10:22.59 (1:30.81) 11:49.21 (1:26.62)
2 Kate McLain Kazoo Christian 12:29.24 12:17.70 8
1:21.53 (1:21.53) 2:52.88 (1:31.35) 4:27.12 (1:34.25) 6:01.45 (1:34.33)
7:36.23 (1:34.79) 9:12.47 (1:36.25) 10:48.04 (1:35.57) 12:17.70 (1:29.66)
3 Logan Litchfield Gobles 13:08.94 12:57.14 6
1:26.97 (1:26.97) 3:06.78 (1:39.81) 4:45.02 (1:38.24) 6:25.15 (1:40.13)
8:05.49 (1:40.35) 9:46.65 (1:41.16) 11:25.05 (1:38.41) 12:57.14 (1:32.10)
4 Cheyenne Allyn-White Gobles 12:57.58 14:02.63 5
1:22.76 (1:22.76) 3:02.70 (1:39.95) 4:43.73 (1:41.03) 6:25.62 (1:41.89)
8:13.61 (1:48.00) 10:00.65 (1:47.05) 11:46.78 (1:46.13) 14:02.63 (2:15.86)
5 Courtney Kangas LM Catholic 14:34.59 14:39.69 4
1:33.14 (1:33.14) 3:18.34 (1:45.20) 5:08.78 (1:50.44) 7:02.83 (1:54.06)
9:00.23 (1:57.41) 10:58.15 (1:57.93) 12:56.19 (1:58.04) 14:39.69 (1:43.50)
6 Selena Cobb Lawrence 16:00.24 15:13.71 3
1:43.06 (1:43.06) 3:38.26 (1:55.21) 5:35.50 (1:57.24) 7:37.52 (2:02.03)
9:36.27 (1:58.76) 11:28.73 (1:52.46) 13:28.63 (1:59.91) 15:13.71 (1:45.08)
7 Kirsten Welborn Kazoo Christian 15:29.67 15:22.31 2
1:41.12 (1:41.12) 3:33.89 (1:52.77) 5:30.22 (1:56.34) 7:31.51 (2:01.30)
9:34.97 (2:03.46) 11:31.90 (1:56.93) 13:34.91 (2:03.02) 15:22.31 (1:47.41)
8 Hannah Crumley Three Oaks RV 17:21.54 16:38.52 1
1:45.91 (1:45.91) 3:43.62 (1:57.71) 5:46.71 (2:03.10) 7:57.72 (2:11.01)
10:13.01 (2:15.30) 12:26.02 (2:13.02) 14:38.49 (2:12.47) 16:38.52 (2:00.03)
9 Gwen Wagner Marcellus 16:58.89 16:58.89
1:44.53 (1:44.53) 3:46.96 (2:02.44) 5:56.16 (2:09.21) 8:11.11 (2:14.95)
10:32.42 (2:21.31) 12:52.84 (2:20.42) 15:11.91 (2:19.07) 16:58.89 (1:46.99)
10 Elisa Page Lawrence 17:31.24 17:05.69
1:46.44 (1:46.44) 3:47.42 (2:00.99) 5:56.57 (2:09.15) 8:11.55 (2:14.98)
10:32.88 (2:21.34) 12:53.22 (2:20.34) 15:12.28 (2:19.07) 17:05.69 (1:53.42)

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake Michigan Catholic 3:41.80 3:36.51 10
1) Ben Agay 2) Matt Sila
3) Zach Sila 4) Michael Allen
2 Gobles 3:44.30 3:39.48 8
1) Mason Lawson 2) Devon Gildea
3) Austin Dobbins 4) John Brockway
3 Kalamazoo Christian 3:42.80 3:42.23 6
1) Levi Wolthuis 2) Doug Hollett
3) Brennan Heidema 4) Clayton Meldrum
4 Three Oaks River Valley 4:00.86 3:50.22 5
1) Jonathan Alden 2) Aaron Moyer
3) Devin Morrow 4) Kyle Doepker
5 Marcellus 3:52.44 3:52.58 4
1) John Bailey 2) Mason Haas
3) Steven McKenzie 4) Cole Szesulski
6 Bloomingdale 3:54.94 3:57.15 3
1) Robert Morse 2) Anthony Dolmos
3) Javier Perales 4) David Mondujano
7 Lawrence 4:15.24 4:13.49 2
1) Marco Tule 2) Jose Patlan
3) Tyler Norg 4) Jacob Alburtus

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gobles 4:23.44 4:25.53 2 10
1) Michaela DeKilder 2) Taylor Fifer
3) Emily Chilla 4) Hailey Baxter
2 St Philip Catholic Central 4:38.30 4:26.07 2 8
1) Riley Rutherford 2) Taylor Pessetti
3) Meagan Casterline 4) Maria Dechant
3 Bloomingdale 4:36.64 4:41.71 2 6
1) Hailey McNees 2) Brianna Martinez
3) Heather Davis 4) Kayla Dominguez
4 Lake Michigan Catholic 4:40.43 4:47.04 2 5
1) Jaclyn Barta 2) Katherine Nuter
3) Mary Vojtko 4) Alisse Havlicek
5 Kalamazoo Christian 4:58.44 5:00.10 2 4
1) Brooke Leep 2) Jodi Stoffer
3) Gabby Brandt 4) Angel Augustus
6 Three Oaks River Valley 5:02.50 5:11.39 2 3
1) Allyson Olson 2) Sydney Moore
3) Allison Lockman 4) Jasmine Ehlert
7 Lawrence 5:47.24 5:12.94 1 2
1) Krystal Dickens 2) Celeste Estrada
3) Alexia Haughton 4) Cheyanne Johnson
8 Decatur 5:15.24 5:13.20 1 1
1) Zoe Wade 2) Madison Pauley
3) Stephanie Morales 4) Kendra Simcox
9 Marcellus 5:05.44 5:15.63 1
1) Charity Hicks 2)

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Doepker Three Oaks RV 6-02.00 6-01.00 10
2 Pierce Vreeland Gobles 6-03.00 J6-01.00 8
3 Tyler Hubbard-Neil St Philip Cathol 6-00.00 J6-01.00 6
4 Kevin Greenman St Philip Cathol 6-01.00 J6-01.00 5
5 Kamren English New Buffalo 6-02.00 5-11.00 4
6 Bryce Poore Lawrence 5-08.00 5-07.00 3
7 John Bailey Marcellus 5-08.00 5-04.00 1
7 Snyder Timmy Three Oaks RV 5-08.00 5-04.00 1
7 Jordan Corstange Kazoo Christian 5-08.00 5-04.00 1
10 Bryce McNeal Marcellus 5-06.00 J5-04.00
11 Lajuan Marshall Covert J5-04.00
-- Calvin Peterson Decatur 5-03.00 NH
-- Joe Gilbert Gobles 5-00.00 NH
-- Josh Wenke Kazoo Christian 5-06.00 NH
-- Matt Worley Decatur 5-06.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaela DeKilder Gobles 5-00.00 4-09.00 10
2 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale 4-07.00 J4-09.00 8
3 Tess Dejong Kazoo Christian 4-07.00 4-07.00 6
4 Katherine Nuter LM Catholic 4-06.00 J4-07.00 5
5 Ashli Drewes New Buffalo 4-11.00 4-04.00 4
6 Evelyn Bilberry Decatur 4-04.00 J4-04.00 3
-- BryAnne Haas Marcellus 4-03.00 NH
-- Angel Augustus Kazoo Christian 4-03.00 NH
-- Lauren May Lawrence NH
-- Nicole Visin LM Catholic 4-06.00 NH
-- Hailey Baxter Gobles 4-04.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colton Keyzer Martin 11-06.00 12-08.00 10
2 Gary Rynd Gobles 12-00.00 J12-08.00 8
3 Jeff Bridges Marcellus 12-02.00 11-10.00 6
4 Ethan Bainbridge Marcellus 10-08.00 J11-10.00 5
5 Matt Schuman Lawrence 11-06.00 10-10.00 4
6 Luke VanPutten Martin 10-00.00 J10-10.00 3
7 Josiah Wildes Marcellus 10-08.00 10-04.00 2
8 Creo Brewster New Buffalo 9-06.00 J10-04.00 0.50
8 Austin Ogrin Decatur 9-06.00 J10-04.00 0.50
10 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 9-00.00 9-04.00
-- Justin Wade Decatur 9-06.00 NH
-- Bobby Rynd Gobles 8-00.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Callie Garcia Marcellus 8-00.00 7-09.00 10
2 Hannah Harris Bloomingdale 7-00.00 7-00.00 8
3 Taylor Pessetti St Philip Cathol 7-00.00 J7-00.00 6
4 Patti Hawley Gobles 6-00.00 6-06.00 5
5 Miranda Geisler New Buffalo 7-06.00 J6-06.00 4
-- Charity Hicks Marcellus 6-06.00 NH
-- Taylor Litchfield Gobles 5-06.00 NH
-- Lauren Hunt Martin 7-00.00 NH
-- Heather Davis Bloomingdale 6-06.00 NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Downey St Philip Cathol 20-11.00 20-04.50 10
2 Pierce Vreeland Gobles 20-03.50 20-03.50 8
3 Devon Gildea Gobles 19-03.50 19-07.50 6
4 Zach Lamb Marcellus 19-03.00 19-04.50 5
5 Lajuan Marshall Covert 18-06.25 4
6 John Bailey Marcellus 19-01.00 18-06.00 3
7 Kyle McNees Bloomingdale 18-02.00 18-03.25 2
8 Derek Gribler Lawrence 18-02.00 18-02.00 1
9 Colton Keyzer Martin 18-00.00 17-10.00
10 Brennan Heidema Kazoo Christian 17-09.25 17-06.50
10 Jacob Dedoes Kazoo Christian 17-11.00 17-06.50
12 Nigel Durham New Buffalo 18-10.50 17-02.50
13 Aaron Moyer Three Oaks RV 17-09.00 16-07.25
14 Luke VanPutten Martin 15-04.00 16-06.00
14 Eric Stevens Decatur 16-08.00 16-06.00
14 Ray Chabitch Decatur 17-06.00 16-06.00
17 Justin Regina New Buffalo 14-11.00 15-10.00
18 Phillip Lewis Grace Christ 15-06.00 14-10.00
18 Tim Minier St Philip Cathol 17-01.00 14-10.00
20 Jedidiah Crouch Bloomingdale 13-05.00 12-06.25

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kim Barber Gobles 16-06.00 15-11.00 10
2 Nicole Visin LM Catholic 15-07.25 14-06.00 8
3 Kenisha Carter Lawrence 14-09.00 14-05.00 6
4 Taylor Fifer Gobles 14-10.50 J14-05.00 5
5 Tori Veldkamp Kazoo Christian 13-06.25 14-00.00 4
6 Lauren May Lawrence 14-03.00 13-10.00 3
7 Evelyn Bilberry Decatur 14-05.00 J13-10.00 2
8 Beth Kuenzel St Philip Cathol 12-10.50 J13-10.00 1
9 Riley Rutherford St Philip Cathol 12-09.00 13-05.00
10 Anna Bardusk New Buffalo 13-01.25 12-06.00
11 Barbora Levickova Marcellus 13-03.00 12-05.00
12 Coral Bidelman Marcellus 12-04.00 12-04.00
13 Meredith Remington Bloomingdale 12-09.00 12-00.00
14 Lizzy Bentley Martin 11-10.00
15 Pearl Strieter Three Oaks RV 11-03.00 11-06.00
16 Magdalena Guevara Martin 11-09.25 11-05.00
17 Myra Vargas Bloomingdale 10-04.00 11-04.00
-- Miranda Geisler New Buffalo 12-10.00 ND

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Vanoosten Kazoo Christian 110-00 139-03 10
2 Jordan Scovie St Philip Cathol 122-03 117-08 8
3 Trevor Jager Kazoo Christian 107-04 112-02 6
4 Remy Flores Three Oaks RV 111-00 105-02 5
5 Hunter Sibley Marcellus 110-00 104-11 4
6 James Baranoski Bloomingdale 101-10 104-06 3
7 Jared Heddinger St Philip Cathol 97-01 104-03 2
8 Ray Chabitch Decatur 97-07 100-09 1
9 Kyle McNees Bloomingdale 94-06 93-04
10 Richard Nekvasil New Buffalo 95-08 93-02
11 John Paul Nickel LM Catholic 96-05 91-10
12 Jonathan Alden Three Oaks RV 110-04 91-04
13 Zachary Stuck Marcellus 85-04 88-10
14 Cole Wiker Grace Christ 70-00 85-04
15 Bryce Poore Lawrence 92-00 82-11
16 Rudolpho Deleon Lawrence 90-00 78-10
17 Justin Regina New Buffalo 84-02 78-04
18 Shane Ampey Gobles 86-00 76-09
19 Hunter Thompson Grace Christ 71-09.50 70-02
20 Austin Cramer Gobles 81-09.50 62-07
21 Saul Altman Martin 66-10 57-06

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jade Madison New Buffalo 121-10 117-07 10
2 Mara Carter Lawrence 88-00 100-04 8
3 Julia Lohraff Three Oaks RV 95-05 97-00 6
4 RuthAnn Hostetler Marcellus 94-06 90-06 5
5 Mary Vojtko LM Catholic 87-06 87-08 4
6 Gillian Heidema Kazoo Christian 76-00 81-10 3
7 Michaela Scholte Gobles 81-09 81-06 2
8 Barbora Levickova Marcellus 88-10 74-10 1
9 Megan Coffey Gobles 70-08 71-01
10 Chloe Maxwell Kazoo Christian 69-10 69-01
11 Lupita Robles Lawrence 72-02 67-08
12 Jackie Klaasen Martin 69-09 67-04
13 Liz Stein New Buffalo 70-11 66-06
14 Rosemary Mattimore Decatur 67-09 62-11
15 Maria Bridges St Philip Cathol 61-01 56-06
16 Brianna Baham Bloomingdale 59-03 56-01
17 Brandy Goodwin Bloomingdale 59-07 49-07

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Vanoosten Kazoo Christian 52-05.00 51-10.50 10
2 James Baranoski Bloomingdale 44-05.00 45-01.50 8
3 Eli Aranda Decatur 42-04.00 42-04.50 6
4 Remy Flores Three Oaks RV 39-05.00 41-00.50 5
5 Richard Nekvasil New Buffalo 40-11.00 39-08.00 4
6 Michael Balkema Kazoo Christian 40-00.00 39-04.50 3
7 John Paul Nickel LM Catholic 39-05.00 39-01.00 2
8 Jordan Scovie St Philip Cathol 38-03.00 37-08.00 1
9 Carter Wenke Kazoo Christian 40-00.00 37-01.00
10 Rudolpho Deleon Lawrence 36-07.00 36-11.00
11 Zachary Stuck Marcellus 38-08.00 36-02.00
11 Taylor Nagy New Buffalo 38-09.50 36-02.00
13 Jared Heddinger St Philip Cathol 35-02.00 34-07.00
14 Cody Lang Grace Christ 36-03.00 34-05.00
15 Hunter Sibley Marcellus 36-08.00 34-04.50
16 Frankie Bailey Gobles 33-02.00 33-08.00
17 Cade Young Three Oaks RV 33-06.00 32-02.50
18 Trenton Prewitt Covert 32-02.00
19 Wyatt McNees Bloomingdale 30-08.00 31-03.00
20 Saul Altman Martin 28-07.00 28-07.00
21 Levi Stalcup Grace Christ 29-04.00 27-05.50
22 Dustin Bland Gobles 29-07.00 27-01.50
23 Forrest Curtis II Covert 25-10.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jade Madison New Buffalo 42-06.00 43-02.00 10
2 Mara Carter Lawrence 39-01.00 39-05.50 8
3 Mary Vojtko LM Catholic 32-08.50 32-06.50 6
4 RuthAnn Hostetler Marcellus 33-02.00 29-09.00 5
5 Alexis Tober Countryside 28-11.00 28-05.00 4
6 Melissa Vinson New Buffalo 27-02.00 27-09.00 3
7 Rosemary Mattimore Decatur 28-02.00 25-04.00 2
8 Lupita Robles Lawrence 27-00.00 25-02.50 1
9 Maria Bridges St Philip Cathol 22-08.25 24-04.50
10 Barbora Levickova Marcellus 26-07.00 24-04.00
11 Megan Nowak Kazoo Christian 27-00.00 24-00.00
12 Michaela Scholte Gobles 27-01.00 23-07.50
13 Chloe Maxwell Kazoo Christian 25-05.50 23-06.00
14 Brianna Baham Bloomingdale 21-10.50 22-10.00
15 Brenna Wiseley Gobles 22-00.50 22-02.00
16 Jackie Klaasen Martin 21-08.50 21-07.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gobles 147 2) Kalamazoo Christian 77
3) Lake Michigan Catholic 72 4) New Buffalo 68
5) St Philip Catholic Central 66 6) Lawrence 64
7) Bloomingdale 51 8) Marcellus 45
9) Decatur 21 10) Three Oaks River Valley 19
11) Martin 13 12) Grace Christian 6
13) Countryside Academy 4

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kalamazoo Christian 126 2) Gobles 103
3) Marcellus 101 4) Lake Michigan Catholic 82
5) St Philip Catholic Central 77 6) Three Oaks River Valley 48
7) Bloomingdale 28 8) Lawrence 22
9) Covert 20 10) New Buffalo 19.50
11) Martin 15 12) Decatur 11.50
13) Grace Christian 5 14) Countryside Academy 4

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page