2014 MHSAA LP Regional 35-4

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Regional 35-4
Saugatuck, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 08:43 PM
Saugatuck Regional D4 - 5/16/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Saugatuck, MI
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Saugatuck 8:22.07 8:17.67 10
1) Jacob Pettinga 2) Wes Webbert
3) Clayton Springer 4) Joe Brown
2 Western Michigan Christian 8:29.70 8:26.60 8
1) Elijah VanderVelde 2) Braxton Snuffer
3) David Gilson 4) Max Purvis
3 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 8:48.17 9:03.95 6
1) Mark Brandly 2) Adam Curtis
3) Tayo Fadayomi 4) Michael Hermes
4 North Muskegon 9:22.24 9:24.34 5
1) Jeremy Bos 2) Wesley Collins
3) Noah Brininstool 4) Connor Durow
5 Mason County Eastern 9:48.38 4
1) Arttu Pirinen 2)
6 Muskegon Catholic Central 8:47.24 10:11.73 3
1) Drew Maki 2) Dean Kuharevicz
3) Neil Kuharevicz 4) Christian Stone
-- Hudsonville Freedom Christian 10:08.95 DQ
1) Nick Kaercher 2) Dylan DeVries
3) Trenton VandeGutche 4) Micah Davis

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saugatuck 10:10.56 10:11.37 10
1) Cammy Garvelink 2) Kit Huffman
3) Piper Harris 4) Lauren Jenkins
2 Western Michigan Christian 11:12.50 11:10.30 8
1) Ally Zuidema 2) Gracie Snuffer
3) Chanaiya Richards 4) Adrienne Aardema
3 Walkerville 12:03.24 11:25.40 6
1) Madison Simpson 2) Emily Merten
3) Stacie Talsma 4) Melanie Drum
4 North Muskegon 11:12.54 11:25.83 5
1) Abby Clark 2) Ellie Wilson
3) Elizabeth Pitcher 4) Avery Lowe
5 White Cloud 11:42.54 12:13.87 4
1) Katie Atwood 2) Ana Jones
3) Stephanie Krizov 4) Cara Atwood
6 Mason County Eastern 13:39.68 3
1) Lauren McCumber 2) Ryann Oomen
3) Hope Klock 4) Kaitlyn Maciag

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Walton North Muskeg 15.74 16.65Q 2
2 David Dykstra White Cloud 15.55 16.80Q 1
3 Blake Dunn Saugatuck 16.34 16.66Q 2
4 Brent Swain Mason County 16.54 17.35Q 1
5 Chris Visser Western Mich 17.14 17.58Q 1
6 Dylan Woytik White Cloud 16.95 17.84Q 2
7 Gavin Poulin North Muskeg 17.34 17.73Q 1
8 Harry Gruen Calvary Chri 18.74 19.02Q 2
9 Temi Fadayomi Big Rapids C 20.34 19.73 1
10 Brody Kieft Muskegon Cat 20.64 20.67 2
11 Jeremiah McClellan Pentwater 20.84 20.90 2
12 Sireness Daniels Muskegon Hei 13:08.00 21.66 2
13 Christian Martinez Muskegon Cat 22.94 22.00 1

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 David Dykstra White Cloud 16.80 15.33 10
2 Dylan Woytik White Cloud 17.84 16.11 8
3 Blake Dunn Saugatuck 16.66 16.27 6
4 Brent Swain Mason County 17.35 16.47 5
5 Chris Visser Western Mich 17.58 17.61 4
6 Gavin Poulin North Muskeg 17.73 17.78 3
7 Jacob Walton North Muskeg 16.65 19.55 2
8 Harry Gruen Calvary Chri 19.02 20.99 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Hughes Western Mich 18.73 18.49Q 2
2 Janae Coon Muskegon Cat 17.54 18.52Q 1
3 Charlece Paul White Cloud 18.14 18.94Q 2
4 Audra Webbert Saugatuck 18.54 19.00Q 1
5 Maggie Karaba North Muskeg 18.04 19.55Q 2
6 Olivia Witham North Muskeg 20.89 19.85Q 1
7 Allie Braschler Saugatuck 19.44 19.73Q 2
8 Breanna Wimmer White Cloud 19.24 19.98Q 1
9 Sam Goltz Big Rapids C 21.49 21.60 2
10 Taylor Richards Calvary Chri 21.24 21.72 1
11 Savanna Weglarz Holton 22.72 22.56 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janae Coon Muskegon Cat 18.52 18.16 10
2 Hannah Hughes Western Mich 18.49 18.46 8
3 Audra Webbert Saugatuck 19.00 18.83 6
4 Charlece Paul White Cloud 18.94 19.10 5
5 Maggie Karaba North Muskeg 19.55 19.16 4
6 Allie Braschler Saugatuck 19.73 19.76 3
7 Breanna Wimmer White Cloud 19.98 20.16 2
8 Olivia Witham North Muskeg 19.85 20.54 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cortney Davis Muskegon Hei 11.20 11.69Q 1
2 Billy Wojnowski Big Rapids C 11.70 11.77Q 3
3 Jefferson Britton Calvary Chri 11.74 11.93Q 4
4 Tommy Scott Muskegon Cat 11.64 11.95Q 2
5 Blake Sanford Muskegon Cat 11.94 11.98Q 1
6 A.J. Asuncion White Cloud 11.92 12.03Q 3
7 Dashawn Moore Baldwin 12.14 12.03Q 2
8 Logan Helton Muskegon Cat 12.04 12.05Q 4
9 Jacob Romay Big Rapids C 12.44 12.12Q 4
10 Dustin DeVries Hudsonville 11.99 12.27Q 3
11 Tirzo Angiano Holton 12.14 12.32Q 1
12 John Crowell Holton 12.09 12.45Q 2
13 Gerardo Barrios Walkerville 11.78 12.13Q 4
14 LaTommy Scott Muskegon Cat 11.94 12.36Q 3
15 Cole Hartman Saugatuck 11.94 12.43Q 1
16 David Brown Hudsonville 11.94 12.77Q 2
17 Mateo Botello White Cloud 12.19 12.16 4
18 Savion Thompson Muskegon Cat 12.04 12.32 4
19 Allen Kinahan North Muskeg 12.14 12.50 1
20 Issac Delgado Baldwin 12.54 12.74 3
21 Chris Hain Western Mich 12.59 12.85 3
22 Gage Speer Walkerville 12.74 13.60 2
23 Nick Heelan Saugatuck 14.08 2
24 Dylan Rafter Pentwater 13.34 14.57 1
25 Braden Dyk Hudsonville 14.94 14.68 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Billy Wojnowski Big Rapids C 11.77 11.74Q 2
2 Cortney Davis Muskegon Hei 11.69 11.85Q 1
3 Dashawn Moore Baldwin 12.03 12.01Q 1
4 Jefferson Britton Calvary Chri 11.93 12.07Q 2
5 Tommy Scott Muskegon Cat 11.95 12.01Q 1
6 Blake Sanford Muskegon Cat 11.98 12.08Q 2
7 A.J. Asuncion White Cloud 12.03 12.19Q 1
8 Gerardo Barrios Walkerville 12.13 12.21Q 2
9 Logan Helton Muskegon Cat 12.05 12.22 2
10 Jacob Romay Big Rapids C 12.12 12.23 1
11 Tirzo Angiano Holton 12.32 12.48 1
12 John Crowell Holton 12.45 12.51 1
13 Dustin DeVries Hudsonville 12.27 12.55 2
14 David Brown Hudsonville 12.77 12.70 2
15 LaTommy Scott Muskegon Cat 12.36 12.75 2
16 Cole Hartman Saugatuck 12.43 12.92 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tommy Scott Muskegon Cat 12.01 11.64 10
2 Cortney Davis Muskegon Hei 11.85 11.80 8
3 Billy Wojnowski Big Rapids C 11.74 11.84 6
4 Blake Sanford Muskegon Cat 12.08 11.88 5
5 Dashawn Moore Baldwin 12.01 12.01 4
6 Jefferson Britton Calvary Chri 12.07 12.08 3
7 A.J. Asuncion White Cloud 12.19 12.18 2
8 Gerardo Barrios Walkerville 12.21 12.29 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Momo Neal Muskegon Cat 13.92 13.67Q 2
2 Felicia Feirick White Cloud 13.64 13.97Q 3
3 Jordan Goodman Mason County 12.48 14.05Q 1
4 Mikeyia Townsend Muskegon Hei 13.17 13.78Q 2
5 Makala George Baldwin 14.54 14.26Q 3
6 Josie Ruiter Western Mich 14.14 14.40Q 1
7 Kaylyn Perry Saugatuck 14.34 14.38Q 2
8 Kayleigh Schulte Muskegon Cat 13.71 14.54Q 3
9 Katelyn Williams White Cloud 14.84 14.93Q 1
10 Christi Hayes North Muskeg 14.54 14.72Q 3
11 Aunjenique Willis North Muskeg 14.84 14.73Q 2
12 Sydney Ritsema Calvary Chri 15.22 15.26Q 1
13 Natalie Steenwyk Hudsonville 15.29 15.53Q 2
14 Erin McDermott Holton 15.37 15.64Q 3
15 Janay Scales Baldwin 15.84 16.49Q 1
16 Christa-Amber Kyllonen Saugatuck 15.54 16.02q 3
17 Megan Mitchell Calvary Chri 15.84 16.03 2
18 Lily Heitz Mason County 16.11 3
19 Janie Washburn Big Rapids C 15.74 16.41 2
20 Makaila Bow Holton 16.13 16.57 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jordan Goodman Mason County 14.05 13.81Q 1
2 Mikeyia Townsend Muskegon Hei 13.78 13.85Q 2
3 Felicia Feirick White Cloud 13.97 13.89Q 2
4 Momo Neal Muskegon Cat 13.67 14.05Q 1
5 Kayleigh Schulte Muskegon Cat 14.54 14.25Q 1
6 Josie Ruiter Western Mich 14.40 14.42Q 2
7 Makala George Baldwin 14.26 14.46Q 1
8 Kaylyn Perry Saugatuck 14.38 14.58Q 2
9 Christi Hayes North Muskeg 14.72 14.69 1
10 Aunjenique Willis North Muskeg 14.73 14.76 2
11 Katelyn Williams White Cloud 14.93 14.90 2
12 Sydney Ritsema Calvary Chri 15.26 15.18 1
13 Natalie Steenwyk Hudsonville 15.53 15.78 1
14 Erin McDermott Holton 15.64 15.88 2
15 Janay Scales Baldwin 16.49 16.68 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Goodman Mason County 13.81 12.81 10
2 Momo Neal Muskegon Cat 14.05 13.74 8
3 Mikeyia Townsend Muskegon Hei 13.85 13.75 6
4 Felicia Feirick White Cloud 13.89 13.76 5
5 Kayleigh Schulte Muskegon Cat 14.25 14.16 4
6 Josie Ruiter Western Mich 14.42 14.40 3
7 Kaylyn Perry Saugatuck 14.58 14.48 2
8 Makala George Baldwin 14.46 14.54 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saugatuck 1:37.49 1:34.13 1 10
1) Andrew Poolman 2) Blake Dunn
3) Joe Brown 4) Wes Webbert
2 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:35.04 1:34.67 1 8
1) Tommy Scott 2) Logan Helton
3) Brandon Isom 4) Blake Sanford
3 White Cloud 1:37.96 1:36.63 1 6
1) David Dykstra 2) Mateo Botello
3) Taylor Rodriguez 4) Tito Rodriguez
4 North Muskegon 1:43.94 1:41.91 1 5
1) Riley Fairfield 2) Nick Shafer
3) Gavin Poulin 4) Allen Kinahan
5 Baldwin 1:42.24 1:42.05 1 4
1) Demetrius Kane 2) Elijah Brammer
3) Issac Delgado 4) Brandon Beane
6 Mason County Eastern 1:43.29 2 3
1) Arttu Pirinen 2)
7 Muskegon Heights 1:37.10 1:43.62 1 2
1) Tashawn MaCain 2) Jalen Harris
3) Dominique Dockery 4) Cortney Davis
8 Pentwater 1:44.54 1:43.93 1 1
1) Dayton Gibson 2) Jared Visger
3) Blake Johnson 4) Gabe McClellan
9 Walkerville 1:43.99 2
1) Gage Speer 2) Gerardo Barrios
3) Jared Talsma 4) Dylan Drake
10 Hudsonville Freedom Christian 1:45.04 1:45.32 2
1) David Brown 2) Micah Davis
3) Dylan DeVries 4) Dustin DeVries
11 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 1:45.80 1:45.91 2
1) Blake McKenzie 2) Joe Balanda
3) Temi Fadayomi 4) Tallak Brekke
12 Western Michigan Christian 1:36.40 1:46.81 1
1) Tully Groenendyk 2) Max Purvis
3) Christian Rogers 4) Elijah VanderVelde

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:53.74 1:51.98 10
1) Kayleigh Schulte 2) Janae Coon
3) Momo Neal 4) Kaycie Murphy
2 White Cloud 1:56.00 1:53.09 8
1) Marina Anuci 2) Felicia Feirick
3) Breanna Wimmer 4) Desiree Reed
3 Western Michigan Christian 1:55.07 1:53.88 6
1) Kayla Kilgore 2) Josie Ruiter
3) Kaitlyn Kilgore 4) Anneliese DeKam
4 North Muskegon 1:58.24 1:58.40 5
1) Madison Bluhm 2) Christi Hayes
3) Deziray Taylor 4) Elizabeth Pitcher
5 Saugatuck 2:02.10 2:02.40 4
1) Sydnie Avery 2) Audra Webbert
3) Kalie Lavery 4) Lauren Jablonski
6 Calvary Christian 2:12.55 2:12.11 3
1) Rachel Postiff 2) Michelle Postiff
3) Ally Richards 4) Sydney Ritsema
7 Holton 2:15.03 2:16.80 2
1) Erin McDermott 2) Dominique Horn
3) Makaila Bow 4) Savanna Weglarz
8 Walkerville 2:32.18 1
1) Mandy Acterhof 2) Cheyenne Kalfsbeek
3) Shelby Hood 4) Stacie Talsma

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Pettinga Saugatuck 4:32.55 4:33.40 10
2 Braxton Snuffer Western Mich 4:39.61 4:35.98 8
3 Brendan Hamilton Calvary Chri 4:50.84 4:37.19 6
4 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 4:45.34 4:43.39 5
5 Daric Paul White Cloud 5:02.74 5:00.66 4
6 John Vanderwall Byron Center 5:12.57 5:00.82 3
7 Abe Shoup Mason County 4:54.24 5:12.78 2
8 James Sytsema Western Mich 5:18.49 5:13.90 1
9 Connor Durow North Muskeg 5:13.34 5:15.21
10 Perin Kirwin Walkerville 5:05.00 5:17.49
11 Michael Naughton Pentwater 5:35.24 5:24.39
12 Dean Kuharevicz Muskegon Cat 5:23.24 5:25.32
13 Nathan Meekhof Hudsonville 5:23.71 5:36.47
14 Christian Green White Cloud 5:38.58 5:37.17
15 Nick Kaercher Hudsonville 5:41.49 5:37.22
16 Matt Bliss Calvary Chri 5:47.44 5:39.04
17 Jasman Sidhu Holton 5:52.76 5:48.61
18 Jesse Gorenflo Walkerville 5:43.00 5:56.00
19 Logan Neal Big Rapids C 6:04.64 5:56.51
20 Neil Kuharevicz Muskegon Cat 6:12.09 6:00.31
21 Jake Quinn Pentwater 7:00.24 6:48.21

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 5:26.04 5:29.55 10
2 Becca Wolffis Calvary Chri 5:32.64 5:30.16 8
3 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 5:50.96 5:41.43 6
4 Avery Lowe North Muskeg 5:42.90 5:47.18 5
5 Emily Merten Walkerville 6:05.24 6:02.82 4
6 Alyssa Alexander Saugatuck 6:13.54 6:23.14 3
7 Cara Atwood White Cloud 6:30.08 6:30.03 2
8 Katie Atwood White Cloud 6:31.34 6:32.55 1
9 Phoebe Risselade Western Mich 6:44.80 6:35.93
10 Rayne Woirol Holton 7:03.74 6:54.31
11 Abbie Alfree Western Mich 7:13.60 6:58.52
12 Verily McClellan Pentwater 7:15.24 7:16.70
13 Sophia Nyberg Pentwater 7:19.24 7:33.79
14 Mary Humphreys Holton 7:42.22 7:38.40

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muskegon Catholic Central 44.74 45.68 2 10
1) Tommy Scott 2) LaTommy Scott
3) Logan Helton 4) Blake Sanford
2 Western Michigan Christian 46.47 46.52 2 8
1) Tully Groenendyk 2) Jason Normandin
3) Christian Rogers 4) David Gilson
3 White Cloud 48.28 47.05 2 6
1) Mateo Botello 2) A.J. Asuncion
3) Scott Thompson 4) Tito Rodriguez
4 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 46.84 48.38 2 5
1) Billy Wojnowski 2) Jacob Romay
3) Michael Hermes 4) Caleb Bennett
5 Baldwin 49.14 48.73 2 4
1) Issac Delgado 2) Dashawn Moore
3) Demetrius Kane 4) Brandon Bean
6 Muskegon Heights 26:40.00 49.24 1 3
1) Jalen Harris 2) Daquarius Love
3) Tashawn MaCain 4) Cortney Davis
7 North Muskegon 50.14 49.56 2 2
1) Jacob Walton 2) Allen Kinahan
3) Nick Shafer 4) Ryan Gannon
8 Pentwater 50.54 49.74 2 1
1) Dayton Gibson 2) Jared Visger
3) Blake Johnson 4) Gabe McClellan
9 Saugatuck 48.84 50.14 2
1) Jordan Mitchell 2) Cole Hartman
3) Nick Heelan 4) Joey Koscleiski
10 Mason County Eastern 53.83 1
1) Arttu Pirinen 2)

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muskegon Catholic Central 53.64 53.52 10
1) Kayleigh Schulte 2) Janae Coon
3) Momo Neal 4) Kaycie Murphy
2 White Cloud 55.36 54.18 8
1) Marina Anuci 2) Felicia Feirick
3) Stephanie Gonzalez 4) Rachel Weaver
3 Western Michigan Christian 55.19 55.79 6
1) Kayla Kilgore 2) Kaitlyn Kilgore
3) Josie Ruiter 4) Anneliese DeKam
4 Saugatuck 56.70 55.93 5
1) Audrey Flood 2) Kalie Lavery
3) Kaylyn Perry 4) Jessica Francis
5 North Muskegon 58.94 58.45 4
1) Madison Bluhm 2) Maggie Karaba
3) Christi Hayes 4) Aunjenique Willis
6 Baldwin 1:01.84 59.97 3
1) Jheresa Lewis 2) Janay Scales
3) Makala George 4) Donai Thomas
7 Holton 1:04.89 1:07.11 2
1) Jiwon Lee 2) Savanna Weglarz
3) Dominique Horn 4) Makaila Bow
-- Muskegon Heights 55.76 DQ
1) Mikeyia Townsend 2) Ja'liyah Carter
3) Akeecia Day 4) Frendreka Witkins

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck 51.53 50.80 3 10
2 Andy Duddles Big Rapids C 51.64 50.87 3 8
3 Jefferson Britton Calvary Chri 52.03 51.81 3 6
4 Elijah VanderVelde Western Mich 52.29 51.91 3 5
5 Brandon Isom Muskegon Cat 52.65 52.46 3 4
6 Taylor Rodriguez White Cloud 53.59 54.91 3 3
7 Dayton Gibson Pentwater 56.54 55.49 2 2
8 Andre Johnson Muskegon Cat 56.44 55.58 3 1
9 Chris Gingrich White Cloud 57.02 55.94 2
10 Riley Fairfield North Muskeg 55.27 56.23 3
11 Tydrekus Purnell Muskegon Hei 59.74 57.92 2
12 Gabe McClellan Pentwater 1:00.24 59.12 1
13 Elijah Brammer Baldwin 1:05.24 1:03.78 1
14 Blake McKenzie Big Rapids C 1:02.54 1:04.36 1
15 Genesis Lewis Baldwin 1:06.24 1:04.99 1
16 DeMonta Bartee Western Mich 57.21 1:05.21 2
17 Jasman Sidhu Holton 1:06.61 1:09.30 1
18 John Summers Muskegon Hei 59.84 1:11.85 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Goodman Mason County 1:02.90 1:02.52 2 10
2 Anneliese DeKam Western Mich 1:04.72 1:03.46 2 8
3 Gracie Snuffer Western Mich 1:04.62 1:04.60 2 6
4 Kalie Lavery Saugatuck 1:06.84 1:05.10 2 5
5 Desiree Reed White Cloud 1:06.24 1:06.47 2 4
6 Madison Simpson Walkerville 1:08.44 1:07.74 2 3
7 Ellie Wilson North Muskeg 1:07.23 1:08.13 2 2
8 Audrey Flood Saugatuck 1:07.34 1:08.17 2 1
9 Stephanie Gonzalez White Cloud 1:12.04 1:10.77 1
10 Melanie Drum Walkerville 1:12.74 1:11.42 1
11 Maggie Innis Muskegon Cat 1:13.24 1:16.22 1
12 Kara Komarek Muskegon Cat 1:18.15 1:16.74 1
13 Rachel Postiff Calvary Chri 1:18.71 1:17.09 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 David Dykstra White Cloud 40.47 41.10 3 10
2 Blake Dunn Saugatuck 41.00 41.87 3 8
3 Dylan Woytik White Cloud 44.70 43.04 3 6
4 Christian Rogers Western Mich 43.54 43.10 3 5
5 Gavin Poulin North Muskeg 46.41 46.51 3 4
6 Chris Visser Western Mich 45.14 47.17 3 3
7 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 48.18 47.60 2 2
8 Jared Talsma Walkerville 49.74 49.65 2 1
9 Jeremiah McClellan Pentwater 58.24 51.43 2
10 Christian Martinez Muskegon Cat 51.75 52.08 2
11 James Nystrom Big Rapids C 55.36 52.56 2
12 Nick Kaercher Hudsonville 1:00.24 59.33 1
13 Braden Dyk Hudsonville 1:00.44 1:03.96 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Janae Coon Muskegon Cat 50.04 50.88 2 10
2 Hannah Sprik Big Rapids C 55.69 54.64 2 8
3 Hannah Hughes Western Mich 54.90 56.30 2 6
4 Breanna Wimmer White Cloud 56.03 56.39 2 5
5 Emily Pantelleria Saugatuck 57.02 56.55 2 4
6 Audra Webbert Saugatuck 56.18 57.40 2 3
7 Maggie Karaba North Muskeg 59.50 58.87 1 2
8 Taylor Richards Calvary Chri 59.04 1:00.22 2 1
9 Chanaiya Richards Western Mich 57.14 1:01.46 2
10 Olivia Witham North Muskeg 59.34 1:02.11 1
11 Katie Atwood White Cloud 1:04.29 1
12 Sam Goltz Big Rapids C 1:06.29 1:06.17 1
13 Natalie Steenwyk Hudsonville 1:03.97 1:07.05 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wes Webbert Saugatuck 2:02.48 2:01.26 2 10
2 Joe Brown Saugatuck 2:01.28 2:01.87 2 8
3 Mark Brandly Big Rapids C 2:08.26 2:03.18 2 6
4 Brendan Hamilton Calvary Chri 2:08.91 2:05.99 2 5
5 Tayo Fadayomi Big Rapids C 2:08.79 2:07.90 2 4
6 Erik VanFossen Muskegon Cat 2:07.50 2:10.47 2 3
7 David Gilson Western Mich 2:05.95 2:12.19 2 2
8 Adam Curtis Big Rapids C 2:12.36 2:15.76 2 1
9 Drew Maki Muskegon Cat 2:17.99 2:19.63 2
10 Daric Paul White Cloud 2:13.78 2:22.20 2
11 Luke Brink Western Mich 2:20.23 2:22.40 2
12 Micah Davis Hudsonville 2:24.74 2:27.45 2
13 Dylan DeVries Hudsonville 2:27.46 2:29.05 1
14 Noah Brininstool North Muskeg 2:22.24 2:31.47 2
15 Trenton VandeGutche Hudsonville 2:36.34 2:32.11 1
16 Matt Bliss Calvary Chri 2:42.82 2:34.92 1
17 Reese Drilling Baldwin 2:54.24 2:51.53 1
18 Jake Quinn Pentwater 3:03.24 3:06.45 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 2:27.84 2:31.97 10
2 Becca Wolffis Calvary Chri 2:27.94 2:33.96 8
3 Madison Simpson Walkerville 2:54.27 2:38.01 6
4 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 2:34.08 2:38.62 5
5 Jessica Francis Saugatuck 2:39.04 2:45.45 4
6 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 2:45.55 2:48.18 3
7 Ally Zuidema Western Mich 2:45.41 2:50.76 2
8 Stacie Talsma Walkerville 3:04.24 2:53.64 1
9 Ana Jones White Cloud 3:05.04 2:56.62
10 Stephanie Krizov White Cloud 3:05.89 3:10.37
11 Rayne Woirol Holton 3:16.47 3:14.55
12 Verily McClellan Pentwater 3:15.24 3:23.29
13 Maggie Innis Muskegon Cat 3:10.24 3:27.50
14 Sophia Nyberg Pentwater 3:19.24 3:49.76

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tommy Scott Muskegon Cat 23.37 24.47Q 2
2 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck 23.24 24.89Q 1
3 Savion Thompson Muskegon Cat 24.24 25.16Q 3
4 Blake Sanford Muskegon Cat 24.07 25.32Q 4
5 Gerardo Barrios Walkerville 24.56 24.85Q 2
6 Dashawn Moore Baldwin 24.44 24.94Q 1
7 Andy Duddles Big Rapids C 23.53 25.35Q 3
8 Cole Hartman Saugatuck 25.44 25.36Q 4
9 Jalen Harris Muskegon Hei 24.83 25.36Q 3
10 Dustin DeVries Hudsonville 24.14 25.37Q 4
11 Logan Helton Muskegon Cat 24.54 25.69Q 1
12 LaTommy Scott Muskegon Cat 24.28 25.70Q 2
13 Hunter Hofmann Mason County 25.84 25.50Q 4
14 Tirzo Angiano Holton 25.14 25.57Q 3
15 John Crowell Holton 25.28 25.85Q 1
16 David Brown Hudsonville 25.41 25.90Q 2
17 Riley Fairfield North Muskeg 25.38 25.88 1
18 Dylan Drake Walkerville 25.43 25.90 3
19 Issac Delgado Baldwin 25.24 26.08 2
20 Allen Kinahan North Muskeg 24.84 26.25 4
21 Dominique Dockery Muskegon Hei 25.04 26.36 4
22 DeMonta Bartee Western Mich 26.14 27.00 3
23 Chris Hain Western Mich 26.72 27.02 2
24 Braden Dyk Hudsonville 31.74 32.01 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tommy Scott Muskegon Cat 24.47 23.83Q 1
2 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck 24.89 24.68Q 2
3 Andy Duddles Big Rapids C 25.35 23.91Q 1
4 Gerardo Barrios Walkerville 24.85 24.80Q 2
5 Blake Sanford Muskegon Cat 25.32 24.42Q 1
6 Logan Helton Muskegon Cat 25.69 25.03Q 2
7 Dashawn Moore Baldwin 24.94 24.49Q 1
8 Dustin DeVries Hudsonville 25.37 25.20Q 2
9 Jalen Harris Muskegon Hei 25.36 24.74 1
10 LaTommy Scott Muskegon Cat 25.70 25.13 1
11 Hunter Hofmann Mason County 25.50 25.21 2
12 Savion Thompson Muskegon Cat 25.16 25.40 2
13 Cole Hartman Saugatuck 25.36 25.99 2
14 David Brown Hudsonville 25.90 26.27 2
15 Tirzo Angiano Holton 25.57 26.29 1
16 John Crowell Holton 25.85 27.50 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tommy Scott Muskegon Cat 23.83 23.37 10
2 Andy Duddles Big Rapids C 23.91 23.60 8
3 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck 24.68 23.99 6
4 Gerardo Barrios Walkerville 24.80 24.58 5
5 Blake Sanford Muskegon Cat 24.42 24.67 4
6 Dashawn Moore Baldwin 24.49 24.81 3
7 Dustin DeVries Hudsonville 25.20 25.03 2
8 Logan Helton Muskegon Cat 25.03 25.65 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikeyia Townsend Muskegon Hei 28.01 28.29Q 1
2 Momo Neal Muskegon Cat 28.23 28.89Q 3
3 Deziray Taylor North Muskeg 29.04 29.89Q 2
4 Desiree Reed White Cloud 30.94 29.20Q 3
5 Makala George Baldwin 30.04 29.48Q 1
6 Jordan Goodman Mason County 28.04 30.41Q 2
7 Kaycie Murphy Muskegon Cat 29.26 29.53Q 1
8 Kaitlyn Kilgore Western Mich 28.90 29.90Q 3
9 Jheresa Lewis Baldwin 30.44 31.33Q 2
10 Christi Hayes North Muskeg 30.68 30.48Q 3
11 Sydnie Avery Saugatuck 31.97 31.32Q 1
12 Lauren Jablonski Saugatuck 31.84 31.54Q 2
13 Michelle Postiff Calvary Chri 32.18 32.49Q 1
14 Erin McDermott Holton 32.62 32.84Q 3
15 Ally Richards Calvary Chri 32.72 33.64Q 2
16 Kallie Inman White Cloud 32.59q 1
17 Natalie Steenwyk Hudsonville 32.28 33.76 2
18 Lily Heitz Mason County 33.97 3
19 Janie Washburn Big Rapids C 32.34 35.23 3
20 Makaila Bow Holton 34.53 35.39 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Momo Neal Muskegon Cat 28.89 28.83Q 2
2 Mikeyia Townsend Muskegon Hei 28.29 28.84Q 1
3 Desiree Reed White Cloud 29.20 29.32Q 2
4 Jordan Goodman Mason County 30.41 29.42Q 1
5 Deziray Taylor North Muskeg 29.89 29.34Q 2
6 Kaycie Murphy Muskegon Cat 29.53 29.88Q 1
7 Kaitlyn Kilgore Western Mich 29.90 29.68Q 2
8 Christi Hayes North Muskeg 30.48 30.01Q 1
9 Makala George Baldwin 29.48 30.06 1
10 Jheresa Lewis Baldwin 31.33 31.24 2
11 Lauren Jablonski Saugatuck 31.54 31.26 1
12 Sydnie Avery Saugatuck 31.32 32.13 2
13 Kallie Inman White Cloud 32.59 32.93 2
14 Michelle Postiff Calvary Chri 32.49 33.03 1
15 Erin McDermott Holton 32.84 33.12 2
16 Ally Richards Calvary Chri 33.64 33.63 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Goodman Mason County 29.42 27.05 10
2 Momo Neal Muskegon Cat 28.83 28.62 8
3 Mikeyia Townsend Muskegon Hei 28.84 28.89 6
4 Deziray Taylor North Muskeg 29.34 29.14 5
5 Desiree Reed White Cloud 29.32 29.31 4
6 Kaycie Murphy Muskegon Cat 29.88 30.60 3
7 Christi Hayes North Muskeg 30.01 31.45 2
8 Kaitlyn Kilgore Western Mich 29.68 32.48 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 9:55.00 10:02.30 10
2 Jacob Pettinga Saugatuck 9:51.86 10:05.04 8
3 Braxton Snuffer Western Mich 10:11.21 10:17.64 6
4 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 10:25.55 10:20.36 5
5 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 10:29.45 10:27.07 4
6 Nick Butch Saugatuck 10:47.35 10:30.08 3
7 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 10:50.24 10:43.88 2
8 Wesley Collins North Muskeg 10:56.55 10:51.53 1
9 Josh Schutzenhofer Saugatuck 11:02.74 11:07.25
10 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 11:11.34 11:09.43
11 Jeremy Bos North Muskeg 11:33.81 11:30.75
12 Christian Foreman Western Mich 11:47.56 11:34.30
13 John Vanderwall Byron Center 11:08.84 11:37.79
14 Jack Farrell Muskegon Cat 12:03.84 11:38.37
15 Nathan Meekhof Hudsonville 11:34.54 11:59.80
16 Perin Kirwin Walkerville 11:44.00 12:03.56
17 Christian Green White Cloud 12:05.84 12:29.23
18 Jasman Sidhu Holton 12:46.12 12:34.87

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Piper Harris Saugatuck 12:34.09 11:58.15 10
2 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 11:40.10 12:02.32 8
3 Kit Huffman Saugatuck 12:30.01 12:12.29 6
4 Avery Lowe North Muskeg 12:24.39 12:12.69 5
5 Emily Merten Walkerville 12:54.00 12:21.70 4
6 Libby Springer Saugatuck 13:05.84 12:23.38 3
7 Addie Van Wieren Saugatuck 12:52.14 12:36.51 2
8 Jennifer Kelly Saugatuck 13:09.28 13:08.49 1
9 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck 13:37.75 13:37.55
10 Cara Atwood White Cloud 14:04.85 13:50.07
11 Katie Atwood White Cloud 13:52.45 13:59.36
12 Adrienne Aardema Western Mich 13:11.48 14:08.63
13 Abby Clark North Muskeg 13:40.23 14:17.28
14 Alyssa Alexander Saugatuck 13:40.13 14:17.43
15 Abbie Alfree Western Mich 15:24.04 15:19.98
16 Rayne Woirol Holton 15:12.24 15:33.77
17 Mary Humphreys Holton 17:05.84 16:29.60

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saugatuck 3:28.69 3:31.42 2 10
1) Wes Webbert 2) Andrew Poolman
3) Blake Dunn 4) Joe Brown
2 Western Michigan Christian 3:39.96 3:34.25 2 8
1) Elijah VanderVelde 2) Christian Rogers
3) Tully Groenendyk 4) Max Purvis
3 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3:38.15 3:37.57 2 6
1) Tayo Fadayomi 2) Caleb Bennett
3) Mark Brandly 4) Andy Duddles
4 Muskegon Catholic Central 3:43.24 3:41.92 2 5
1) Erik VanFossen 2) Brandon Isom
3) Andre Johnson 4) Miles Novotny
5 White Cloud 3:42.41 3:42.12 2 4
1) Steven Bailey 2) Dylan Woytik
3) Chris Gingrich 4) David Dykstra
6 Mason County Eastern 3:55.16 1 3
1) Arttu Pirinen 2)
7 Pentwater 3:59.74 3:59.90 2 2
1) Gabe McClellan 2) Jeremiah McClellan
3) Blake Johnson 4) Dayton Gibson
8 Walkerville 4:14.89 1 1
1) Dylan Drake 2) Jesse Gorenflo
3) Jared Talsma 4) Gerardo Barrios
9 Baldwin 4:41.14 4:30.73 1
1) Elijah Brammer 2) Reese Drilling
3) Brandon Bean 4) Genesis Lewis
10 Muskegon Heights 2:59.24 4:35.71 2
1) Dominique Dockery 2) Tydrekus Purnell
3) Sireness Daniels 4) John Summers

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Michigan Christian 4:23.49 4:21.35 10
1) Gracie Snuffer 2) Anneliese DeKam
3) Kaitlyn Kilgore 4) Kayla Kilgore
2 White Cloud 4:27.51 4:24.15 8
1) Rachel Weaver 2) Felicia Feirick
3) Breanna Wimmer 4) Desiree Reed
3 Saugatuck 4:30.20 4:25.24 6
1) Jessica Francis 2) Cammy Garvelink
3) Audrey Flood 4) Kalie Lavery
4 North Muskegon 4:50.34 4:49.90 5
1) Madison Bluhm 2) Elizabeth Pitcher
3) Ellie Wilson 4) Deziray Taylor
5 Walkerville 5:07.24 4:55.29 4
1) Madison Simpson 2) Melanie Drum
3) Stacie Talsma 4) Emily Merten
6 Muskegon Catholic Central 4:43.24 5:07.43 3
1) Maggie Innis 2) Kaycie Murphy
3) Meme Hamilton 4) Kara Komarek
7 Mason County Eastern 5:26.27 2
1) Lily Heitz 2) Ryann Oomen
3) Kaitlyn Maciag 4) Hope Klock

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Mast Western Mich 6-00.00 5-09.00 10
2 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 6-00.00 J5-09.00 8
3 Erik VanFossen Muskegon Cat 5-06.00 5-04.00 5.50
3 Brent Swain Mason County 5-08.00 5-04.00 5.50
5 LaTommy Scott Muskegon Cat 5-04.00 J5-04.00 4
-- Hunter Perrin White Cloud 5-02.00 NH
-- Jordan Mitchell Saugatuck 5-02.00 NH
-- Gavin Vaughn White Cloud NH
-- Brandon Bean Baldwin 5-00.00 NH
-- Joe Balanda Big Rapids C 5-02.00 NH
-- Jared Visger Pentwater 5-06.00 NH
-- Tirzo Angiano Holton 5-02.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Weaver White Cloud 5-00.00 5-01.00 10
2 Charlece Paul White Cloud 5-02.00 4-09.00 8
3 Taylor Richards Calvary Chri 4-06.00 4-07.00 6
4 Meme Hamilton Muskegon Cat 4-06.00 4-04.00 4.50
4 Lauren Jablonski Saugatuck 4-07.00 4-04.00 4.50
-- Audra Webbert Saugatuck 4-06.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Walton North Muskeg 14-05.00 13-00.00 10
2 Hunter Hofmann Mason County 12-00.00 11-04.00 8
3 Evan Harper Muskegon Cat 9-06.00 9-04.00 5.50
3 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 10-02.00 9-04.00 5.50
-- David Borland Saugatuck 9-00.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Audrey Flood Saugatuck 8-06.00 8-00.00 10
2 Sydnie Avery Saugatuck 7-06.00 7-06.00 8
3 Charlece Paul White Cloud 8-00.00 J7-06.00 6
4 Emily Paulsen White Cloud 6-06.00 7-00.00 5
5 Jessica Francis Saugatuck 7-00.00 J7-00.00 4
6 Lily Heitz Mason County 6-06.00 6-06.00 3
-- Emily Pantelleria Saugatuck 7-00.00 NH
-- Ryann Oomen Mason County NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andy Duddles Big Rapids C 20-07.00 20-02.00 10
2 Jacob Romay Big Rapids C 19-03.00 19-09.50 8
3 Caleb Bennett Big Rapids C 18-08.50 19-06.00 6
4 Jefferson Britton Calvary Chri 19-05.00 19-01.25 5
5 Jason Normandin Western Mich 19-10.50 19-00.50 4
6 Riley Fairfield North Muskeg 18-08.00 18-01.25 3
7 Hunter Hofmann Mason County 18-07.00 18-00.00 2
8 Andre Johnson Muskegon Cat 17-08.00 17-07.25 1
9 A.J. Asuncion White Cloud 17-08.00 17-05.00
10 Joey Koscleiski Saugatuck 17-01.00 16-09.75
11 Dashawn Moore Baldwin 17-04.00 16-09.00
12 Sam Mast Western Mich 16-09.00 16-07.50
13 Dominique Dockery Muskegon Hei 18-03.00 16-06.50
14 John Crowell Holton 17-04.50 16-04.50
15 Christian Martinez Muskegon Cat 16-09.50 16-01.50
16 Jordan Mitchell Saugatuck 17-04.00 15-11.25
17 Jake Quinn Pentwater 11-10.00 11-02.75

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Goodman Mason County 15-08.50 15-04.25 10
2 Kayla Kilgore Western Mich 14-02.50 14-07.50 8
3 Rachel Weaver White Cloud 14-10.00 14-07.00 6
4 Kayleigh Schulte Muskegon Cat 15-01.00 14-00.00 5
5 Makala George Baldwin 12-11.00 13-05.50 4
6 Deziray Taylor North Muskeg 14-01.00 13-04.75 3
7 Charlece Paul White Cloud 13-03.00 13-01.00 2
8 Erin McDermott Holton 12-07.00 12-11.75 1
9 Sophia Nyberg Pentwater 12-05.00 12-08.50
10 Abby Borland Saugatuck 12-08.25 12-04.00
11 Taylor Richards Calvary Chri 13-02.75 12-03.50
12 Addie Van Wieren Saugatuck 14-02.00 11-06.00
13 Hope Klock Mason County 11-06.00 11-05.75
14 Alexis Sharps Muskegon Hei 13-01.00 11-04.50
15 Katie Boeve Calvary Chri 11-02.50 10-04.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joey Koscleiski Saugatuck 128-08 128-02 10
2 Paul Ruelle Big Rapids C 121-08 127-08 8
3 Ian Tyler Muskegon Cat 120-02 121-08 6
4 Justin Fairfield North Muskeg 126-06 118-05 5
5 Devin Eekhoff Western Mich 120-11 115-10 4
6 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 120-00 115-01 3
7 Jimmy Appledorn Mason County 09-04.75 112-00 2
8 Dylan Rafter Pentwater 100-00 108-02.50 1
9 Joe Balanda Big Rapids C 111-02 105-04
10 Erik Visser White Cloud 116-10 104-09.25
11 Nick Wolffis Western Mich 112-00 102-11.50
12 Adam Lewis Muskegon Cat 113-00 98-01
13 Adam Frasier White Cloud 100-03 93-01.50
14 Isaac Burns Calvary Chri 97-05 81-05.75
15 Blake Johnson Pentwater 101-05 81-03
16 Matt Mackay Muskegon Cat 116-00 81-01.75
17 Brock Johnson Muskegon Cat 115-00 72-07.75
18 Ryan Cashler Calvary Chri 78-08 69-11.50
19 Lane Jakielek Holton 68-05 66-08
20 Sin-Won Kim Holton 70-05 65-02

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Varnado Western Mich 95-09 97-00.25 10
2 Kaylyn Perry Saugatuck 110-11 94-07 8
3 Emily Paulsen White Cloud 92-01 90-11 6
4 Amanda Cloud Holton 87-07 85-09 5
5 Julianna Carter Western Mich 77-10 78-11.25 4
6 Lauren Squires Saugatuck 78-11 69-01 3
7 Tootie Thompson Muskegon Cat 69-01 68-09.50 2
8 Mandy Acterhof Walkerville 68-09 67-09.75 1
9 Cheyenne Kalfsbeek Walkerville 61-06.50 67-09
10 Miranda Roberts Baldwin 73-06 63-10.25
11 Wineasha Newman Baldwin 55-00 61-09
12 Lauren Hutchison Calvary Chri 67-10 59-01
13 Verily McClellan Pentwater 58-11 48-04
14 Dominique Horn Holton 49-08 45-06.25
15 Victoria Bernhardt Muskegon Cat 63-00 44-07.50
16 Jasmine Knight White Cloud 57-10 44-00
17 Jazmine Myer Big Rapids C 44-02 43-02
18 Christi Evans Calvary Chri 50-06 42-11.50

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jimmy Appledorn Mason County 43-09.50 43-08.00 10
2 Andrew Blok Saugatuck 45-01.00 43-05.00 8
3 Joey Koscleiski Saugatuck 43-11.50 42-06.50 6
4 Paul Ruelle Big Rapids C 44-02.50 42-05.50 5
5 Erik Visser White Cloud 42-00.00 39-11.50 4
6 Marquis Petty North Muskeg 41-10.50 39-10.50 3
7 Alix Ayres White Cloud 37-11.75 38-07.00 1.50
8 Ian Tyler Muskegon Cat 37-05.75 J38-07.00 1.50
9 Devin Eekhoff Western Mich 39-02.00 37-04.00
10 Sean Ruelle Big Rapids C 37-06.00 34-07.00
11 Adam Lewis Muskegon Cat 36-05.00 34-02.00
12 Justin Fairfield North Muskeg 40-00.25 34-00.00
13 Isaac Burns Calvary Chri 33-02.00 33-03.00
14 Markeith McBride Muskegon Hei 99-06.00 32-09.50
15 Dylan Rafter Pentwater 37-04.00 32-08.50
16 Cody Smith Mason County 33-08.00 32-00.00
17 Tirzo Angiano Holton 31-11.00 31-04.50
18 Jared Visger Pentwater 28-00.00 29-06.00
19 Jared Burns Calvary Chri 29-03.50 27-04.25
20 Lane Jakielek Holton 28-02.50 19-10.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tootie Thompson Muskegon Cat 33-04.00 33-04.00 10
2 Emily Paulsen White Cloud 29-07.00 29-10.50 8
3 Olivia Varnado Western Mich 30-01.00 28-03.00 6
4 Alex Holtsclaw Saugatuck 28-05.25 27-04.50 5
5 Amanda Cloud Holton 27-03.00 27-00.00 4
6 Kaylyn Perry Saugatuck 31-05.00 26-06.00 3
7 Cheyenne Kalfsbeek Walkerville 25-05.00 25-07.75 2
8 Shelby Hood Walkerville 25-10.50 25-04.00 1
9 Julianna Carter Western Mich 26-11.00 24-05.00
10 Nicaria Crawford Muskegon Hei 28-07.00 24-01.50
11 Wineasha Newman Baldwin 28-03.00 23-02.00
12 Christi Evans Calvary Chri 20-03.00 21-06.50
13 Lauren Hutchison Calvary Chri 22-10.00 20-07.00
14 Victoria Bernhardt Muskegon Cat 21-08.25 20-04.25
15 Jazmine Myer Big Rapids C 20-06.00 20-03.25
16 Kaytlynn Schumacker White Cloud 22-04.00 20-00.50
17 Ashley Poling Holton 22-04.00 19-08.50
18 Verily McClellan Pentwater 21-00.00 18-00.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 165.50 2) White Cloud 107
3) Western Michigan Christian 92 4) Muskegon Catholic Central 87.50
5) Mason County Eastern 48 5) North Muskegon 48
7) Walkerville 33 8) Calvary Christian 26
9) Holton 14 10) Muskegon Heights 12
11) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad 8 11) Baldwin 8

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 167.50 2) Muskegon Catholic Central 87.50
3) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad 87 4) Western Michigan Christia 76
5) White Cloud 64.50 6) Mason County Eastern 44.50
7) North Muskegon 43 8) Calvary Christian 26
9) Baldwin 15 10) Muskegon Heights 13
11) Walkerville 8 12) Pentwater 7
13) Byron Center Zion Christia 3 14) Hudsonville Freedom Chris 2

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page