2014 MHSAA LP Region 39-4

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 39-4
Mancelona, MI
Provided by MHSAA



05/16/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONAL 39-4 AT MANCELONA 05/16/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Onekema/Bear Lake HS 102.00 9. Frankfort HS 38.00
2. Mesick 74.00 10. Ellsworth HS 30.00
3. Manton HS 70.75 11. Brethren HS 23.75
4. Mancelona HS 66.75 12. Grand Traverse Academy 17.00
5. Maple City-Glen Lake 63.75 13. Bellaire HS 15.00
6. Traverse City-St. Francis HS 59.00 14. Manistee Catholic Central 12.00
7. Forest Area HS 47.00 15. Central Lake HS 3.00
8. Buckley HS 41.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Luke Somsel Buckley HS 47'06.00"
2. Jason Kaminski Manistee Catholic Central 42'01.50"
3. Noah Thompson Manton HS 41'01.00"
4. James Connolly Brethren HS 40'05.00"
5. Tristen Fleet Mancelona HS 39'10.50"
6. Zack Gonyer Mesick 39'01.75"
7. Jagger. Agrusa Mancelona HS 37'06.00"
8. AJ Weber Grand Traverse Academy 37'03.75"
9. Tristin Rosted Manton HS 37'00.50"
10. Sam Shrift Traverse City-St. Francis HS 36'03.00"
11. ROGER. DICKINSON Ellsworth HS 34'05.00"
12. Vaughn Brokaw Brethren HS 33'07.75"
13. Josh McPherson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 33'05.75"
14. Reese Velfling Forest Area HS 33'05.50"
15. Jared. Hebden Central Lake HS 33'04.00"
16. Duke Angers Maple City-Glen Lake 33'02.50"
17. Kamryn Farfsing Onekema/Bear Lake HS 33'02.00"
18. Ian Mills Frankfort HS 33'01.25"
19. Bill Barnhart Buckley HS 32'05.00"
20. Jeremiah Hamilton Mesick 32'00.50"
21. Corbin. Newton Central Lake HS 31'09.50"
22. Ashton Ferguson Grand Traverse Academy 31'08.00"
23. Andy Nelson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 31'02.00"
24. BRAIN. DRENTH Ellsworth HS 28'05.00"
25. Damont Lowery Bellaire HS 27'10.00"
26. Ben Kammeraad Forest Area HS 25'08.00"


2. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. James Connolly Brethren HS 5'07.00"
2.T Jordan Sinkel Manton HS 5'04.20"
.T Brandon. Dingman Mancelona HS 5'04.20"
.T Victor Acosta Brethren HS 5'04.20"
.T Carter Lee Maple City-Glen Lake 5'04.20"
6.T Austin Fagerman Manton HS 5'04.10"
.T Jerry Fessell Maple City-Glen Lake 5'04.10"
.T Sam Ludka Traverse City-St. Francis HS 5'04.10"
9. Micheal Hegewald Traverse City-St. Francis HS 5'04.00"


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Austin Fagerman Manton HS 11'10.00"
2. Jacob Chappell Frankfort HS 11'07.00"
3. Randy Pienta Onekema/Bear Lake HS 11'04.10"
4. Ryan Plumstead Frankfort HS 11'04.00"
5. Jake Burgess Buckley HS 11'01.10"
6. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 11'01.00"
7. Richard. Winslow Bellaire HS 10'10.00"
8. Christian Johnson Frankfort HS 10'04.00"
9. Nick. Bevins Mancelona HS 9'04.10"
10. Jordan Sinkel Manton HS 9'04.00"


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Billy Bardocz Mesick 19'09.50"
2. Paul. Korn Forest Area HS 19'00.00"
3. Hayden Hollister Forest Area HS 18'04.00"
4. Jordan Coe Onekema/Bear Lake HS 18'03.25"
5. Andrew Everett Manton HS 17'10.50"
6. Nick. Bevins Mancelona HS 17'07.50"
7. Chase. Ritchie Central Lake HS 17'05.50"
8. DIAMOND. MCPHERSON Ellsworth HS 17'04.75"
9. Sam Ludka Traverse City-St. Francis HS 17'03.00"
10. Eric Wheeler Mancelona HS 17'02.50"
11. Seth Harrington Onekema/Bear Lake HS 17'01.00"
12. Tristan Boomer Traverse City-St. Francis HS 16'08.50"
13. Travis Wiltjer Maple City-Glen Lake 16'07.00"
14. Jeremy Bigalke Manistee Catholic Central 16'06.75"
15. TYLER. DRENTH Ellsworth HS 15'10.50"
16. Bjoern Byremo Manton HS 15'10.00"
17. Victor Acosta Brethren HS 15'07.50"
18. Hannes Winter Bellaire HS 15'03.00"
19. Maurice Orr Brethren HS 14'10.50"
20. Simon Schab Grand Traverse Academy 14'09.50"
21. Joel Fleis Buckley HS 13'06.00"
22. Matthew Gates Bellaire HS 8'11.25"


5. DISCUS FINAL 1. Jeremy. Richards Forest Area HS 147'07.00"
2. Luke Somsel Buckley HS 130'08.00"
3. Zack Gonyer Mesick 126'04.00"
4. Jagger. Agrusa Mancelona HS 123'06.00"
5. Sam Shrift Traverse City-St. Francis HS 112'00.00"
6. Jeremiah Hamilton Mesick 107'03.00"
7. Bryce Guernsey Buckley HS 102'11.00"
8. Kaleb Locktosh Manton HS 102'07.00"
9. Ian Mills Frankfort HS 97'07.00"
10. Jared. Hebden Central Lake HS 96'02.00"
11. Keegan Richardson Mancelona HS 95'06.00"
12. Reese Velfling Forest Area HS 90'10.00"
13. Tyler Swing Manton HS 89'08.00"
14. Duke Angers Maple City-Glen Lake 89'00.00"
15. Tyler Johnson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 88'05.00"
16. Tyler Fink Grand Traverse Academy 87'01.00"
17. ROGER. DICKINSON Ellsworth HS 86'11.00"
18. Richard. Winslow Bellaire HS 86'10.00"
19. BRAIN. DRENTH Ellsworth HS 83'07.00"
20. Jacon Anderson Grand Traverse Academy 82'01.00"
21. Vaughn Brokaw Brethren HS 80'04.00"
22. Josh McPherson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 76'11.00"
23. Damont Lowery Bellaire HS 75'03.00"
24. Andy Nelson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 72'00.00"
25. David Bailey Brethren HS 41'08.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 8:41.40
(Jordan Anderson,Shane Peterson,Josh Davis,John Girven)
2. Manton HS (A) 8:51.49
(Tom Brettschneider,Josh Cergnul,Keefe Brotherton,Steve Helsel)
3. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 8:56.70
(Aaron Kostrzewa,Dallas Hanna,Christian Turner,Carson Camp)
4. Mancelona HS (A) 9:01.18
(Jacob Allen,Brandon. Dingman,Caleb. Davis,Steven Fox)
5. Mesick (A) 9:12.41
(Joshua Chandler,Jeremiah Simerson,Zachary Workman,Brennan Huff)
6. Ellsworth HS (A) 9:19.20
(Winter. Romeyn,JESUS OVIEDO,DAVID. MILLER,NATHANIEL. VELDBOOM)
7. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 9:27.74
(Matthew Mawby,Nicholas Johnson,Jerry Dunham,Micheal Connolly)
8. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 9:44.623
(Sam Boothby,Glen Bredin,Ray Fritz,Andrew Pina)


7. 110M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Jeremy. Richards Forest Area HS 16.94
2. Keefe Brotherton Manton HS 18.09
3. Nick. Biehl Mancelona HS 18.13
4. Brandon Milbocker Bellaire HS 18.16
5. Seth Harrington Onekema/Bear Lake HS 18.31
6. Joel Fleis Buckley HS 22.91

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Justin. Spires Mancelona HS 17.36
2. Joey Beehler Manton HS 17.86
3. Michael Belinsky Onekema/Bear Lake HS 18.23
4. Billy Bardocz Mesick 18.36
5. Micheal Hegewald Traverse City-St. Francis HS 18.46
6. Christian Johnson Frankfort HS 19.24

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jeremy. Richards Forest Area HS 15.96
2. Justin. Spires Mancelona HS 16.61
3. Billy Bardocz Mesick 16.89
4. Joey Beehler Manton HS 17.55
5. Keefe Brotherton Manton HS 17.63
6. Nick. Biehl Mancelona HS 18.06
7. Brandon Milbocker Bellaire HS 18.11
8. Michael Belinsky Onekema/Bear Lake HS 18.76


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. John King Mesick 11.77
2. Paul. Korn Forest Area HS 11.91
3. Patrick Lewis Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11.92
4. Tristin Rosted Manton HS 12.09
5. DIAMOND. MCPHERSON Ellsworth HS 12.19
6. JJ Schwander Frankfort HS 12.81
7. Dylan Ordway Bellaire HS 13.11

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Trevor Apsey Maple City-Glen Lake 11.72
2. Timothy Bott Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11.86
3. Hayden Hollister Forest Area HS 11.96
4. Jonah Nelson Manton HS 12.17
5. Noah Lints Grand Traverse Academy 12.31
6. Chad Mathewson Mesick 12.46
7. Hunter Way Buckley HS 14.24

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. AJ Weber Grand Traverse Academy 11.99
2. Wesley Nelson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 12.01
3. Alex. Carter Manistee Catholic Central 12.41
4. Justin Solis Onekema/Bear Lake HS 12.49
5. Brandon. Micheal Central Lake HS 12.59
6. Maurice Orr Brethren HS 13.04
7. TYLER. DRENTH Ellsworth HS 13.11

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. James Connolly Brethren HS 11.81
2. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 12.26
3. Jonas LaMont Onekema/Bear Lake HS 12.27
4. Zac Therrien Maple City-Glen Lake 12.32
5. George. Thayer Central Lake HS 12.51
6. Jason Kaminski Manistee Catholic Central 12.57
7. Matthew Gates Bellaire HS 15.26

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Trevor Apsey Maple City-Glen Lake 11.56
2. Patrick Lewis Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11.68
3. Timothy Bott Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11.71
4. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 11.73
5. AJ Weber Grand Traverse Academy 11.95
6. Alex. Carter Manistee Catholic Central 12.21
7. Tristin Rosted Manton HS 12.28

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. John King Mesick 11.66
2. Wesley Nelson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11.80
3. James Connolly Brethren HS 11.83
4. Paul. Korn Forest Area HS 11.85
5. Hayden Hollister Forest Area HS 11.93
6. Jonah Nelson Manton HS 12.31
7. Zac Therrien Maple City-Glen Lake 12.33
8. Jonas LaMont Onekema/Bear Lake HS 12.40

FINAL (FAT) 1. Trevor Apsey Maple City-Glen Lake 11.30
2. John King Mesick 11.57
3. Wesley Nelson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11.60
4. Patrick Lewis Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11.65
5. Timothy Bott Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11.77
6. James Connolly Brethren HS 11.84
7. Paul. Korn Forest Area HS 11.94
8. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 11.97


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Forest Area HS (A) 1:43.42
(Hayden Hollister,Tyler. Leffew,Hollis. Thomas,Paul. Korn)
2. Bellaire HS (A) 1:44.07
3. Brethren HS (A) 1:44.64
(Victor Acosta,James Connolly,Austin McIntire,Maurice Orr)
4. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 1:45.67
(Dominic LaPres,Christian Turner,Connor Camp,Noah Lints)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 1:35.48
(Nick Butts,Zac Therrien,Carter Lee,Trevor Apsey)
2. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 1:35.65
(Timothy Bott,Charlie Donahue,Wesley Nelson,Patrick Lewis)
3. Mesick (A) 1:36.03
(John King,Zack Gonyer,Sean Landreth,Billy Bardocz)
4. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 1:36.83
5. Frankfort HS (A) 1:37.35
6. Buckley HS (A) 1:39.69
7. Mancelona HS (A) 1:42.84
(Nick. Bevins,Eric Wheeler,Jacob Allen,Luke Smigielski)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 1:35.48
(Nick Butts,Zac Therrien,Carter Lee,Trevor Apsey)
2. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 1:35.65
(Timothy Bott,Charlie Donahue,Wesley Nelson,Patrick Lewis)
3. Mesick (A) 1:36.03
(John King,Zack Gonyer,Sean Landreth,Billy Bardocz)
4. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 1:36.83
5. Frankfort HS (A) 1:37.35
6. Buckley HS (A) 1:39.69
7. Mancelona HS (A) 1:42.84
(Nick. Bevins,Eric Wheeler,Jacob Allen,Luke Smigielski)
8. Forest Area HS (A) 1:43.42
(Hayden Hollister,Tyler. Leffew,Hollis. Thomas,Paul. Korn)
9. Bellaire HS (A) 1:44.07
10. Brethren HS (A) 1:44.64
(Victor Acosta,James Connolly,Austin McIntire,Maurice Orr)
11. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 1:45.67
(Dominic LaPres,Christian Turner,Connor Camp,Noah Lints)


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. WINTER. ROMEYN Ellsworth HS 4:33.78
2. John Girven Onekema/Bear Lake HS 4:48.53
3. Jordan Anderson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 4:56.77
4. Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 5:00.51
5. Ryan Groendyke Manton HS 5:07.60
6. Nick Meddaugh Traverse City-St. Francis HS 5:07.68
7. Dallas Hanna Grand Traverse Academy 5:09.11
8. Colin Stewart Mesick 5:10.728
9. Brock Wright Manton HS 5:13.70
10. Caleb. Davis Mancelona HS 5:14.35
11. Garrison. Dawson Bellaire HS 5:16.10
12. JESUS OVIEDO Ellsworth HS 5:20.09
13. Nathan Schichtel Buckley HS 5:24.91
14. Jerry Dunham Traverse City-St. Francis HS 5:32.75
15. Mason Callesen Manistee Catholic Central 5:35.16
16. Avery May Frankfort HS 5:36.01
17. Jarred Ritter Maple City-Glen Lake 5:42.76
18. Dustin Ciman Brethren HS 5:58.56
19. Evan Hammon Frankfort HS 6:13.70


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Manistee Catholic Central (A) 47.42
(Jason Kaminski,Mason Clark,Jeremy Bigalke,Alex. Carter)
2. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 50.11
(Dominic LaPres,Christian Turner,Connor Camp,Noah Lints)
3. Brethren HS (A) 1:04.02
(Victor Acosta,Vaughn Brokaw,Maurice Orr,John Schaefer)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 45.90
(Devin Lyon,Zac Therrien,Carter Lee,Trevor Apsey)
2. Frankfort HS (A) 47.00
3. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 47.11
4. Manton HS (A) 47.25
5. Forest Area HS (A) 47.28
(Hayden Hollister,Tyler. Leffew,Jeremy. Richards,Paul. Korn)
6. Mancelona HS (A) 48.13
(Nick. Bevins,Eric Wheeler,Jacob Allen,Luke Smigielski)
7. Central Lake HS (A) 48.67
(Brandon. Micheal,Chase. Ritchie,George. Thayer,Will. Brockman)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 45.90
(Devin Lyon,Zac Therrien,Carter Lee,Trevor Apsey)
2. Frankfort HS (A) 47.00
(Ethan Mills,Casey McKinley,Connor Bradley,Ryan Plumstead)
3. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 47.11
(Joeb Reed,Reilly Merrill,Paul Hayes,Jordan Coe)
4. Manton HS (A) 47.25
(Austin Fagerman,Kaleb Locktosh,Jonah Nelson,Jordan Sinkel)
5. Forest Area HS (A) 47.28
(Hayden Hollister,Tyler. Leffew,Jeremy. Richards,Paul. Korn)
6. Manistee Catholic Central (A) 47.42
(Jason Kaminski,Mason Clark,Jeremy Bigalke,Alex. Carter)
7. Mancelona HS (A) 48.13
(Nick. Bevins,Eric Wheeler,Jacob Allen,Luke Smigielski)
8. Central Lake HS (A) 48.67
(Brandon. Micheal,Chase. Ritchie,George. Thayer,Will. Brockman)
9. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 50.11
(Dominic LaPres,Christian Turner,Connor Camp,Noah Lints)
10. Brethren HS (A) 1:04.02
(Victor Acosta,Vaughn Brokaw,Maurice Orr,John Schaefer)


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. DAVID. MILLER Ellsworth HS 1:01.03
2. Andrew Lasko Grand Traverse Academy 1:01.60
3. Nate Ward Frankfort HS 1:04.70
4. Mel Kulsireenan Grand Traverse Academy 1:04.98
5. John Schaefer Brethren HS 1:06.42

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Nick. Biehl Mancelona HS 56.32
2. Josh Cergnul Manton HS 56.99
3. Joeb Reed Onekema/Bear Lake HS 57.92
4. Nick Renfer Manton HS 59.31
5. Austin McIntire Brethren HS 1:01.16
6. Lonnie Haan Frankfort HS 1:01.79
7. Brandon. Micheal Central Lake HS 1:02.73

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Nick Butts Maple City-Glen Lake 52.34
2. John King Mesick 52.54
3. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 52.66
4. Micheal Connolly Traverse City-St. Francis HS 53.44
5. Jake Burgess Buckley HS 54.93
6. Demian Allen Buckley HS 55.41
7. Paul Hayes Onekema/Bear Lake HS 56.91
8. Charlie Donahue Traverse City-St. Francis HS 57.83

FINAL (FAT) 1. Nick Butts Maple City-Glen Lake 52.34
2. John King Mesick 52.54
3. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 52.66
4. Micheal Connolly Traverse City-St. Francis HS 53.44
5. Jake Burgess Buckley HS 54.93
6. Demian Allen Buckley HS 55.41
7. Nick. Biehl Mancelona HS 56.32
8. Paul Hayes Onekema/Bear Lake HS 56.91
9. Josh Cergnul Manton HS 56.99
10. Charlie Donahue Traverse City-St. Francis HS 57.83
11. Joeb Reed Onekema/Bear Lake HS 57.92
12. Nick Renfer Manton HS 59.31
13. DAVID. MILLER Ellsworth HS 1:01.03
14. Austin McIntire Brethren HS 1:01.16
15. Andrew Lasko Grand Traverse Academy 1:01.60
16. Lonnie Haan Frankfort HS 1:01.79
17. Brandon. Micheal Central Lake HS 1:02.73
18. Nate Ward Frankfort HS 1:04.70
19. Mel Kulsireenan Grand Traverse Academy 1:04.98
20. John Schaefer Brethren HS 1:06.42


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Justin. Spires Mancelona HS 46.95
2. Joel Fleis Buckley HS 51.77
3. Sam Boothby Maple City-Glen Lake 52.14
4. Lucas Page Grand Traverse Academy 52.67
5. Jonas. Apostel Central Lake HS 53.34

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Andrew Everett Manton HS 45.65
2. Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 45.75
3. Seth Harrington Onekema/Bear Lake HS 46.95
4. Jacob Bradley Frankfort HS 46.98
5. Micheal Hegewald Traverse City-St. Francis HS 47.38
6. Andrew Pina Maple City-Glen Lake 47.70
7. Trevor Straight-Carper Mancelona HS 50.73

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Michael Belinsky Onekema/Bear Lake HS 42.59
2. Billy Bardocz Mesick 42.61
3. Jeremy. Richards Forest Area HS 43.51
4. Brandon Milbocker Bellaire HS 43.89
5. Brendan Kelly Frankfort HS 44.47
6. Keefe Brotherton Manton HS 44.84
7. Alex. Perkins Central Lake HS 46.83

FINAL (FAT) 1. Michael Belinsky Onekema/Bear Lake HS 42.59
2. Billy Bardocz Mesick 42.61
3. Jeremy. Richards Forest Area HS 43.51
4. Brandon Milbocker Bellaire HS 43.89
5. Brendan Kelly Frankfort HS 44.47
6. Keefe Brotherton Manton HS 44.84
7. Andrew Everett Manton HS 45.65
8. Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 45.75
9. Alex. Perkins Central Lake HS 46.83
10.T Justin. Spires Mancelona HS 46.95
.T Seth Harrington Onekema/Bear Lake HS 46.95
12. Jacob Bradley Frankfort HS 46.98
13. Micheal Hegewald Traverse City-St. Francis HS 47.38
14. Andrew Pina Maple City-Glen Lake 47.70
15. Trevor Straight-Carper Mancelona HS 50.73
16. Joel Fleis Buckley HS 51.77
17. Sam Boothby Maple City-Glen Lake 52.14
18. Lucas Page Grand Traverse Academy 52.67
19. Jonas. Apostel Central Lake HS 53.34


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Myles Westerhof Bellaire HS 2:20.83
2. Nicholas Johnson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:24.51
3. Nathan Schichtel Buckley HS 2:25.88
4. Glen Bredin Maple City-Glen Lake 2:27.62
5. Mason Callesen Manistee Catholic Central 2:33.01
6. Dustin Ciman Brethren HS 2:47.72
7. Cory Wayward Brethren HS 2:58.80

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. WINTER. ROMEYN Ellsworth HS 2:06.41
2. Shane Peterson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:08.78
3. NATHANIEL. VELDBOOM Ellsworth HS 2:08.95
4. Troy. Clovis Bellaire HS 2:11.30
5. Steven Fox Mancelona HS 2:12.00
6. Tom Brettschneider Manton HS 2:12.59
7. Steve Helsel Manton HS 2:13.79
8. Michael Rosek Buckley HS 2:13.85
9. Jeremiah Simerson Mesick 2:14.24
10. Josh Davis Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:14.82
11. Brandon. Dingman Mancelona HS 2:15.81
12. Brennan Huff Mesick 2:18.22
13. Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 2:18.61
14. Carson Camp Grand Traverse Academy 2:20.59
15. Matthew Mawby Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:20.61

FINAL (FAT) 1. WINTER. ROMEYN Ellsworth HS 2:06.41
2. Shane Peterson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:08.78
3. NATHANIEL. VELDBOOM Ellsworth HS 2:08.95
4. Troy. Clovis Bellaire HS 2:11.30
5. Steven Fox Mancelona HS 2:12.00
6. Tom Brettschneider Manton HS 2:12.59
7. Steve Helsel Manton HS 2:13.79
8. Michael Rosek Buckley HS 2:13.85
9. Jeremiah Simerson Mesick 2:14.24
10. Josh Davis Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:14.82
11. Brandon. Dingman Mancelona HS 2:15.81
12. Brennan Huff Mesick 2:18.22
13. Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 2:18.61
14. Carson Camp Grand Traverse Academy 2:20.59
15. Matthew Mawby Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:20.61
16. Myles Westerhof Bellaire HS 2:20.83
17. Nicholas Johnson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:24.51
18. Nathan Schichtel Buckley HS 2:25.88
19. Glen Bredin Maple City-Glen Lake 2:27.62
20. Mason Callesen Manistee Catholic Central 2:33.01
21. Dustin Ciman Brethren HS 2:47.72
22. Cory Wayward Brethren HS 2:58.80


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Patrick Lewis Traverse City-St. Francis HS 25.21
2. Tyler Johnson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 25.83
3. Jason Kaminski Manistee Catholic Central 26.43
4. Hunter Gushurst Maple City-Glen Lake 26.64
5. John Schaefer Brethren HS 28.53

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Wesley Nelson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 25.10
2. Jonah Nelson Manton HS 25.28
3. AJ Weber Grand Traverse Academy 25.87
4. Sean Landreth Mesick 26.10
5. JJ Schwander Frankfort HS 26.95
6. Dylan Ordway Bellaire HS 28.10

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Timothy Bott Traverse City-St. Francis HS 24.56
2. Kaleb Locktosh Manton HS 25.31
3. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 25.62
4. Austin McIntire Brethren HS 26.34
5. Hollis. Thomas Forest Area HS 26.37
6. Connor Camp Grand Traverse Academy 26.99
7. Tim Farnsworth Frankfort HS 29.39

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Reilly Merrill Onekema/Bear Lake HS 24.18
2. Trevor Apsey Maple City-Glen Lake 25.07
3. Alex. Carter Manistee Catholic Central 25.22
4. Luke Smigielski Mancelona HS 26.00
5. ROGER. DICKINSON Ellsworth HS 26.87
6. Dallas. Carey Central Lake HS 27.70

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Trevor Apsey Maple City-Glen Lake 23.41
2. Reilly Merrill Onekema/Bear Lake HS 23.91
3. Patrick Lewis Traverse City-St. Francis HS 24.00
4. Alex. Carter Manistee Catholic Central 24.61
5. Luke Smigielski Mancelona HS 25.48
6. Tyler Johnson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 25.50
7. Jason Kaminski Manistee Catholic Central 26.55
8. Hunter Gushurst Maple City-Glen Lake 27.12

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Wesley Nelson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 24.19
2. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 24.21
3. Jonah Nelson Manton HS 24.32
4. Timothy Bott Traverse City-St. Francis HS 24.39
5. AJ Weber Grand Traverse Academy 24.77
6. Kaleb Locktosh Manton HS 25.32
7. Austin McIntire Brethren HS 26.08
8. Sean Landreth Mesick 26.39

FINAL (FAT) 1. Trevor Apsey Maple City-Glen Lake 23.16
2. Reilly Merrill Onekema/Bear Lake HS 23.43
3. Wesley Nelson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 23.70
4. Kenny. Burnette Mancelona HS 23.85
5. Timothy Bott Traverse City-St. Francis HS 23.95
6. Patrick Lewis Traverse City-St. Francis HS 24.20
7. Jonah Nelson Manton HS 24.21
8. Alex. Carter Manistee Catholic Central 24.33


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. John Girven Onekema/Bear Lake HS 10:31.03
2. Jordan Anderson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 10:34.54
3. Zachary Workman Mesick 10:36.05
4. Brennan Huff Mesick 10:50.23
5. Brendan Moris Mancelona HS 11:01.48
6. Nick Meddaugh Traverse City-St. Francis HS 11:15.08
7. Dallas Hanna Grand Traverse Academy 11:23.43
8. Jordan Johnigan Manton HS 11:36.21
9. Brock Wright Manton HS 11:54.16
10. Riley Henderson Mancelona HS 12:00.89
11. ZACHERY. WYNKOOP Ellsworth HS 12:22.79
12. Sergei Kelley Grand Traverse Academy 12:31.43
13. Jerry Dunham Traverse City-St. Francis HS 12:36.56


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Bellaire HS (A) 3:55.96
2. Mesick (A) 4:12.23
3. Brethren HS (A) 4:18.07
(Vaughn Brokaw,Dustin Ciman,Austin McIntire,Isiah Aparicio)
4. Central Lake HS (A) 4:20.11
(Brandon. Micheal,Dallas. Carey,Ryan. Sutherland,Cody Truscott)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 3:38.41
2. Frankfort HS (A) 3:39.41
3. Buckley HS (A) 3:40.66
4. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 3:44.42
(Devin Lyon,Colton Schopieray,Travis Wiltjer,Nick Butts)
5. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 3:48.39
(Matthew Mawby,Arin Surangkaniforn,Charlie Donahue,Micheal Connolly)
6. Manton HS (A) 3:51.29
7. Mancelona HS (A) 3:53.01
(Caleb. Davis,Steven Fox,Luke Smigielski,Nick. Biehl)
8. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 4:00.03
(Andrew Lasko,Aaron Kostrzewa,Carson Camp,AJ Weber)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 3:38.41
(Michael Belinsky,Reilly Merrill,Paul Hayes,Shane Peterson)
2. Frankfort HS (A) 3:39.41
(Brendan Kelly,Casey McKinley,Ryan Plumstead,Connor Bradley)
3. Buckley HS (A) 3:40.66
4. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 3:44.42
(Devin Lyon,Colton Schopieray,Travis Wiltjer,Nick Butts)
5. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 3:48.39
(Matthew Mawby,Arin Surangkaniforn,Charlie Donahue,Micheal Connolly)
6. Manton HS (A) 3:51.29
7. Mancelona HS (A) 3:53.01
(Caleb. Davis,Steven Fox,Luke Smigielski,Nick. Biehl)
8. Bellaire HS (A) 3:55.96
9. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 4:00.03
(Andrew Lasko,Aaron Kostrzewa,Carson Camp,AJ Weber)
10. Mesick (A) 4:12.23
11. Brethren HS (A) 4:18.07
(Vaughn Brokaw,Dustin Ciman,Austin McIntire,Isiah Aparicio)
12. Central Lake HS (A) 4:20.11
(Brandon. Micheal,Dallas. Carey,Ryan. Sutherland,Cody Truscott)


05/16/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONAL 39-4 AT MANCELONA 05/16/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Traverse City-St. Francis HS 126.50 9. Maple City-Glen Lake 19.00
2. Onekema/Bear Lake HS 109.50 10. Buckley HS 19.00
3. Bellaire HS 108.00 11. Brethren HS 12.50
4. Manton HS 85.50 12. Frankfort HS 12.00
5. Grand Traverse Academy 65.00 13. Manistee Catholic Central 6.00
6. Mesick 55.00 14. Ellsworth HS 2.00
7. Mancelona HS 24.00 15. Forest Area HS 0.00
8. Central Lake HS 19.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Makenzie Hughes Manton HS 31'07.00"
2. Kennedy Riebschegler Grand Traverse Academy 31'03.00"
3. Alysha Heck Manistee Catholic Central 30'05.25"
4. Sarah Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 30'02.00"
5. Jordyn Barley Buckley HS 28'10.00"
6. Hannah Harrington Onekema/Bear Lake HS 28'03.75"
7. Brooklyn Barber Traverse City-St. Francis HS 28'02.75"
8. Alisa Davis Frankfort HS 27'09.50"
9. Karrah Baker Manton HS 27'06.00"
10. Sarah Carney Traverse City-St. Francis HS 26'06.50"
11. Grace Willis Bellaire HS 25'08.50"
12. CRISSA. KARAVAS Ellsworth HS 25'08.00"
13. Taytum Myers Brethren HS 25'05.00"
14. Rhiannon. Hayes Mancelona HS 25'04.00"
15. Naomi Marsh Bellaire HS 24'11.50"
16.T Madison Farmer Frankfort HS 24'11.00"
.T KATELYN. SOWERS Ellsworth HS 24'11.00"
18. Taylor Mallison Onekema/Bear Lake HS 23'08.25"
19. Kiowa Luzier Brethren HS 23'05.00"
20. Madison Stewart Mesick 22'11.00"
21. Casey Moore Maple City-Glen Lake 22'05.50"
22. Evelyn Ferguson Mesick 20'11.00"
23. Danielle. Musselman Mancelona HS 20'03.75"


2. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Olivia... Tremonti Bellaire HS 4'09.00"
2. Sarah Hittle Mancelona HS 4'08.10"
3.T Emily Krause Brethren HS 4'08.00"
.T Faith Moerdyk Onekema/Bear Lake HS 4'08.00"
5. Kaitlyn Mitchell Manton HS 4'06.40"
6. Paige Emerson Maple City-Glen Lake 4'06.30"
7. Olivia. Kwekel Bellaire HS 4'06.20"
8. Eileene. Naniseni Mancelona HS 4'06.10"
9. Grace Jones Traverse City-St. Francis HS 4'06.00"
10.T LARISSA. FISHER Ellsworth HS 4'04.10"
.T Erin Werth Grand Traverse Academy 4'04.10"
12. Naomi Mason Brethren HS 4'04.00"


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Chandler Tarrant Traverse City-St. Francis HS 9'06.00"
2. Kaylee Nelson Manton HS 8'00.10"
3. Adrianna Bigger Bellaire HS 8'00.00"
4. Quinn Lamont Onekema/Bear Lake HS 7'06.00"
5.T Grace Hughes Onekema/Bear Lake HS 7'00.20"
.T Amanda Lodge Maple City-Glen Lake 7'00.20"
.T Colleen. Randolph Bellaire HS 7'00.20"
8. Bailee Kimbel Manton HS 7'00.10"
9. Sarah Hittle Mancelona HS 7'00.00"
10.T Grace. White Forest Area HS 6'06.10"
.T Kristian Ulrich Manton HS 6'06.10"
12. Isabelle Reamer Traverse City-St. Francis HS 6'06.00"


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Grace Meachum Traverse City-St. Francis HS 15'09.50"
2. Maddison Clock Mesick 15'04.50"
3. Nisha Collins Onekema/Bear Lake HS 15'03.25"
4. Haley. Patton Central Lake HS 15'01.25"
5. Adrianna Bigger Bellaire HS 14'08.26"
6. Dakota Morgan Grand Traverse Academy 14'08.25"
7. Emily Krause Brethren HS 14'02.75"
8. Green Angel Mesick 13'08.25"
9. Naomi Mason Brethren HS 13'08.00"
10. Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 12'09.75"
11. Tyra. Oetting Mancelona HS 12'08.00"
12. Makenna Clous Buckley HS 12'06.75"
13. Bailee Kimbel Manton HS 12'04.50"
14. Johanna Westerhoff Bellaire HS 12'04.25"
15. Johnson Miah Onekema/Bear Lake HS 12'03.50"
16. Paige Emerson Maple City-Glen Lake 12'02.75"
17. Cydney Davis Manton HS 12'02.25"
18. Grace Jones Traverse City-St. Francis HS 12'01.50"
19. Alexis Miller Manistee Catholic Central 12'01.25"
20. Rebecca Brown Maple City-Glen Lake 12'00.50"
21. MAIRE. GROENINK Ellsworth HS 10'05.75"
22. Alyssa. Wycoff Mancelona HS 9'05.00"
23. MARI. SWEET Ellsworth HS 9'04.50"
24. Sammy Robothom Frankfort HS 8'02.00"


5. DISCUS FINAL 1. Makenzie Hughes Manton HS 97'09.00"
2. Kennedy Riebschegler Grand Traverse Academy 90'04.00"
3. Sarah Carney Traverse City-St. Francis HS 88'11.00"
4. Hannah Harrington Onekema/Bear Lake HS 82'06.00"
5. Karrah Baker Manton HS 81'01.10"
6. Gillian Nevarez Bellaire HS 81'01.00"
7. KATELYN. SOWERS Ellsworth HS 78'08.00"
8. Brooklyn Barber Traverse City-St. Francis HS 76'09.00"
9. Taylor Mallison Onekema/Bear Lake HS 75'05.00"
10. Madison Farmer Frankfort HS 71'10.00"
11. Rhiannon. Hayes Mancelona HS 71'00.00"
12. CRISSA. KARAVAS Ellsworth HS 69'09.00"
13. Sarah Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 69'06.00"
14. Madison Stewart Mesick 67'09.00"
15. Grace Willis Bellaire HS 66'09.00"
16. Kiowa Luzier Brethren HS 63'11.00"
17. Sarah. Dorland Central Lake HS 63'07.00"
18. Alisa Davis Frankfort HS 63'04.00"
19. Jordyn Barley Buckley HS 60'02.00"
20. Danielle. Musselman Mancelona HS 59'01.00"
21. Taytum Myers Brethren HS 38'10.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Bellaire HS (A) 10:07.24
(Alexa Grace Tremonte,Leighten. Koepke,Olivia... Tremonti,Isabella Tremonte)
2. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 10:11.85
(Blair Dzierwa,Erin McDonnell,Lauren McDonnell,Holly Bullough)
3. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 10:20.70
(Faith Moerdyk,Keena Gilbert,McKaya Groenwald,Kelly Babcock)
4. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 10:21.91
(Abby Fifarek,Molly Ritsema,Autumn Amormino,Emma Fifarek)
5. Manton HS (A) 10:43.68
6. Mancelona HS (A) 11:00.83
(Emily.. Nixon,Jill. Smigielski,Amber. Harrington,Sarah Hittle)
7. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 11:06.48
(Sunny Charpentier,Sage Deemer,Ina VanderWerff,Kaitlin Grigg)
8. Frankfort HS (A) 11:25.33
9. Ellsworth HS (A) 12:24.89
(Larissa. Fisher,LANI. SUNDELIUS,SOPHIA MERRIFIELD,TARYN. ROZEMA)


7. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Grace Hughes Onekema/Bear Lake HS 16.99
2. Zoe Wahr Manton HS 17.58
3. Tori. Reichelderfer Mancelona HS 18.26
4. Chelsey Ely Frankfort HS 20.11
5. Amanda Rottman Grand Traverse Academy 20.61
6. Marie Falls Brethren HS 21.51

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Meredith Hengy Onekema/Bear Lake HS 17.28
2. MacKenzie Ciganick Bellaire HS 17.95
3. Flint Katie Manton HS 19.22
4. Paige Emerson Maple City-Glen Lake 19.58
5. CeCe Richardson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 20.69
6. Corrie Burgess Buckley HS 22.42

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Emily Krause Brethren HS 17.79
2. Renee. Lalone Bellaire HS 18.47
3. Kaila Williams Manton HS 18.52
4. Chandler Tarrant Traverse City-St. Francis HS 18.69
5. Makenna Clous Buckley HS 21.09
6. Korenna. Wheeler Mancelona HS 22.54

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Grace Hughes Onekema/Bear Lake HS 17.00
2. Zoe Wahr Manton HS 17.28
3. MacKenzie Ciganick Bellaire HS 17.78
4. Kaila Williams Manton HS 18.12
5. Flint Katie Manton HS 18.89
6. Chelsey Ely Frankfort HS 20.39
7. Marie Falls Brethren HS 20.82
8. Amanda Rottman Grand Traverse Academy 20.87

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Meredith Hengy Onekema/Bear Lake HS 16.35
2. Emily Krause Brethren HS 17.42
3. Tori. Reichelderfer Mancelona HS 17.53
4. Renee. Lalone Bellaire HS 17.62
5. Chandler Tarrant Traverse City-St. Francis HS 17.75
6. Paige Emerson Maple City-Glen Lake 19.04
7. CeCe Richardson Traverse City-St. Francis HS 20.05
8. Makenna Clous Buckley HS 21.35

FINAL (FAT) 1. Meredith Hengy Onekema/Bear Lake HS 16.56
2. Grace Hughes Onekema/Bear Lake HS 16.73
3. Zoe Wahr Manton HS 16.84
4. Emily Krause Brethren HS 17.36
5. MacKenzie Ciganick Bellaire HS 17.54
6. Kaila Williams Manton HS 17.56
7. Tori. Reichelderfer Mancelona HS 17.58
8. Renee. Lalone Bellaire HS 18.23


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Kassidy Ward Onekema/Bear Lake HS 13.81
2. Maddison Clock Mesick 13.82
3. Hayley. Schlaff Mancelona HS 14.36
4. Madeline Zamarron Traverse City-St. Francis HS 14.37
5. Alexis Miller Manistee Catholic Central 15.61
6. Molly Seymour Maple City-Glen Lake 15.81

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Sieria King Mesick 13.81
2. Madelyn Balon Bellaire HS 14.21
3. Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 14.29
4. Hannah Baldinger Buckley HS 14.57
5. Molly McLinden Manistee Catholic Central 15.44
6. Marie Falls Brethren HS 15.66

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Alyson Fink Onekema/Bear Lake HS 13.37
2. Erika. Thayer Central Lake HS 13.72
3. Dakota Morgan Grand Traverse Academy 13.82
4. Anna Letts Manton HS 13.95
5. Allison Evans Frankfort HS 14.80
6. Samantha LaGrandeur Mancelona HS 15.74
7. Sheldin Wilks Brethren HS 17.49

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Grace Meachum Traverse City-St. Francis HS 13.73
2. Green Angel Mesick 14.16
3. Tiffany. Clovis Bellaire HS 14.51
4. Kaitlyn Mitchell Manton HS 14.56
5. Isabel Vermilya Buckley HS 15.26
6. Sierra Klein Maple City-Glen Lake 15.38

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Alyson Fink Onekema/Bear Lake HS 13.29
2. Sieria King Mesick 13.33
3. Erika. Thayer Central Lake HS 13.56
4. Dakota Morgan Grand Traverse Academy 13.76
5. Anna Letts Manton HS 13.93
6. Madelyn Balon Bellaire HS 14.11
7. Hannah Baldinger Buckley HS 14.43
8. Tiffany. Clovis Bellaire HS 14.53

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Grace Meachum Traverse City-St. Francis HS 13.55
2. Kassidy Ward Onekema/Bear Lake HS 13.78
3. Maddison Clock Mesick 13.88
4. Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 14.33
5. Madeline Zamarron Traverse City-St. Francis HS 14.37
6. Kaitlyn Mitchell Manton HS 14.40
7. Hayley. Schlaff Mancelona HS 14.57

FINAL (FAT) 1. Sieria King Mesick 12.94
2. Grace Meachum Traverse City-St. Francis HS 13.14
3. Erika. Thayer Central Lake HS 13.24
4. Alyson Fink Onekema/Bear Lake HS 13.39
5. Maddison Clock Mesick 13.76
6. Dakota Morgan Grand Traverse Academy 13.83
7. Kassidy Ward Onekema/Bear Lake HS 13.89
8. Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 14.56


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Buckley HS (A) 2:03.60
(Makenna Clous,Hannah Baldinger,Isabel Vermilya,Montana Yens)
2. Mancelona HS (A) 2:03.85
(Tyra. Oetting,Samantha LaGrandeur,Hayley. Schlaff,Jill. Smigielski)
3. Manistee Catholic Central (A) 2:12.74
(Alexis Miller,Molly McLinden,Michaela Peterson,Jennifer Pieczynski)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 1:53.37
(Alyson Fink,Meredith Hengy,Grace Hughes,Alycia Peterson)
2. Manton HS (A) 1:54.06
(Zoe Wahr,Ashley Baron,Emily Flint,Anna Letts)
3. Bellaire HS (A) 1:58.01
(Johanna Westerhoff,Sierra. Kintigh,Renee. Lalone,MacKenzie Ciganick)
4. Frankfort HS (A) 2:01.00
(Shayla Soto,Allison Evans,Brooklyn Puccio,Pauline Lausten)
5. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 2:02.78
(Madeline Zamarron,Sophie Mackey,Megan Sieda,Emily Weitzel)
6. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 2:03.73
(Ina VanderWerff,Hope Rahn,Michaela Fricova,Hannah Wright)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 1:53.37
(Alyson Fink,Meredith Hengy,Grace Hughes,Alycia Peterson)
2. Manton HS (A) 1:54.06
(Zoe Wahr,Ashley Baron,Emily Flint,Anna Letts)
3. Bellaire HS (A) 1:58.01
(Johanna Westerhoff,Sierra. Kintigh,Renee. Lalone,MacKenzie Ciganick)
4. Frankfort HS (A) 2:01.00
(Shayla Soto,Allison Evans,Brooklyn Puccio,Pauline Lausten)
5. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 2:02.78
(Madeline Zamarron,Sophie Mackey,Megan Sieda,Emily Weitzel)
6. Buckley HS (A) 2:03.60
(Makenna Clous,Hannah Baldinger,Isabel Vermilya,Montana Yens)
7. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 2:03.73
(Ina VanderWerff,Hope Rahn,Michaela Fricova,Hannah Wright)
8. Mancelona HS (A) 2:03.85
(Tyra. Oetting,Samantha LaGrandeur,Hayley. Schlaff,Jill. Smigielski)
9. Manistee Catholic Central (A) 2:12.74
(Alexis Miller,Molly McLinden,Michaela Peterson,Jennifer Pieczynski)


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Holly Bullough Traverse City-St. Francis HS 5:09.94
2. Erin McDonnell Traverse City-St. Francis HS 5:21.79
3. Isabella Tremonte Bellaire HS 5:25.46
4. Kelly Babcock Onekema/Bear Lake HS 5:36.17
5. Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 5:44.54
6. Kirsi Wildfong Buckley HS 5:46.71
7. Keena Gilbert Onekema/Bear Lake HS 5:47.91
8. Katie Millard Onekema/Bear Lake HS 5:48.90
9. Anatasia. Bragg Central Lake HS 5:54.63
10. Gabby Fournier Traverse City-St. Francis HS 5:55.60
11. Autumn Amormino Grand Traverse Academy 5:57.62
12. Heather. Jacques Grand Traverse Academy 5:58.55
13. Blair Dzierwa Traverse City-St. Francis HS 6:05.04
14. Isabelle Putney Frankfort HS 6:20.78
15. Kirsten Fedorowicz Manton HS 6:23.48
16. LARISSA. FISHER Ellsworth HS 6:26.48
17. Sage Deemer Maple City-Glen Lake 6:28.30
18. LANI. SUNDELIUS Ellsworth HS 6:34.67
19. Tristen Gleason Frankfort HS 6:37.36
20. Hannah Brown Maple City-Glen Lake 6:40.28
21. Chloee Janseen Brethren HS 6:51.32


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Manton HS (A) 55.99
(Kaila Williams,Emily Flint,Autumn Tuck,Anna Letts)
2. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 57.53
(Sierra Klein,Hope Rahn,Ina VanderWerff,Hannah Wright)
3. Buckley HS (A) 58.38
(Montana Yens,Hannah Baldinger,Isabel Vermilya,Makenna Clous)
4. Brethren HS (A) 1:02.50
(Sheldin Wilks,Naomi Mason,Taytum Myers,Marie Falls)
5. Manistee Catholic Central (A) 1:02.58
(Alexis Miller,Michaela Peterson,Molly McLinden,Jennifer Pieczynski)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Mesick (A) 52.41
(Green Angel,Maddison Clock,Farrell Drew,King Sierra)
2. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 54.65
(Sydney McGraw,Erin Werth,Claire Palmer,Dakota Morgan)
3. Bellaire HS (A) 55.27
(Stephanie Coelho,Chloe Niepoth,Tiffany. Clovis,Madelyn Balon)
4. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 55.53
(Madeline Zamarron,Chandler Tarrant,Megan Sieda,Emily Weitzel)
5. Mancelona HS (A) 55.88
(Tyra. Oetting,Hayley. Schlaff,Sarah Hittle,Tori. Reichelderfer)
6. Central Lake HS (A) 56.02
(Haley. Patton,Haley. Beardon,Mariah.. Cords,Erika. Thayer)
7. Frankfort HS (A) 56.39
(Brooklyn Puccio,Allison Evans,Pauline Lausten,Madison Farmer)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Mesick (A) 52.41
(Green Angel,Maddison Clock,Farrell Drew,King Sierra)
2. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 54.65
(Sydney McGraw,Erin Werth,Claire Palmer,Dakota Morgan)
3. Bellaire HS (A) 55.27
(Stephanie Coelho,Chloe Niepoth,Tiffany. Clovis,Madelyn Balon)
4. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 55.53
(Madeline Zamarron,Chandler Tarrant,Megan Sieda,Emily Weitzel)
5. Mancelona HS (A) 55.88
(Tyra. Oetting,Hayley. Schlaff,Sarah Hittle,Tori. Reichelderfer)
6. Manton HS (A) 55.99
(Kaila Williams,Emily Flint,Autumn Tuck,Anna Letts)
7. Central Lake HS (A) 56.02
(Haley. Patton,Haley. Beardon,Mariah.. Cords,Erika. Thayer)
8. Frankfort HS (A) 56.39
(Brooklyn Puccio,Allison Evans,Pauline Lausten,Madison Farmer)
9. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 57.53
(Sierra Klein,Hope Rahn,Ina VanderWerff,Hannah Wright)
10. Buckley HS (A) 58.38
(Montana Yens,Hannah Baldinger,Isabel Vermilya,Makenna Clous)
11. Brethren HS (A) 1:02.50
(Sheldin Wilks,Naomi Mason,Taytum Myers,Marie Falls)
12. Manistee Catholic Central (A) 1:02.58
(Alexis Miller,Michaela Peterson,Molly McLinden,Jennifer Pieczynski)


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Tori. Reichelderfer Mancelona HS 1:13.46
2. Erin Johnson Grand Traverse Academy 1:30.79

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Autumn Fedorowicz Manton HS 1:08.62
2. Kendra Curtice Onekema/Bear Lake HS 1:08.93
3. Kassidy Ward Onekema/Bear Lake HS 1:12.81
4. Eileene. Naniseni Mancelona HS 1:17.38
5. Chloee Janseen Brethren HS 1:17.39
6. Shana Halifax Buckley HS 1:23.22

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Holly Bullough Traverse City-St. Francis HS 1:00.56
2. Farrell Drew Mesick 1:05.63
3. Olivia... Tremonti Bellaire HS 1:06.26
4. Sierra. Kintigh Bellaire HS 1:07.95
5. Johanna Westerhoff Bellaire HS 1:08.42
6. Emily Weitzel Traverse City-St. Francis HS 1:08.62
7. Ashley Baron Manton HS 1:13.94

FINAL (FAT) 1. Holly Bullough Traverse City-St. Francis HS 1:00.56
2. Farrell Drew Mesick 1:05.63
3. Olivia... Tremonti Bellaire HS 1:06.26
4. Sierra. Kintigh Bellaire HS 1:07.95
5. Johanna Westerhoff Bellaire HS 1:08.42
6.T Autumn Fedorowicz Manton HS 1:08.62
.T Emily Weitzel Traverse City-St. Francis HS 1:08.62
8. Kendra Curtice Onekema/Bear Lake HS 1:08.93
9. Kassidy Ward Onekema/Bear Lake HS 1:12.81
10. Tori. Reichelderfer Mancelona HS 1:13.46
11. Ashley Baron Manton HS 1:13.94
12. Eileene. Naniseni Mancelona HS 1:17.38
13. Chloee Janseen Brethren HS 1:17.39
14. Shana Halifax Buckley HS 1:23.22
15. Erin Johnson Grand Traverse Academy 1:30.79


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Amanda Rottman Grand Traverse Academy 1:02.48
2. Alexis. Micheal Central Lake HS 1:02.52
3. Keely Olin Grand Traverse Academy 1:04.18
4. Korenna. Wheeler Mancelona HS 1:05.82
5. Kirstyn. Allen Mancelona HS 1:06.92
6. ELLISSA. WALLACE Ellsworth HS 1:18.73

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Grace Jones Traverse City-St. Francis HS 54.18
2. Carrissa. Boni Central Lake HS 57.35
3. Chelsey Ely Frankfort HS 58.00
4. Kaylee Nelson Manton HS 58.50
5. Kaelyn Koenig Frankfort HS 1:01.05
6. Casey Moore Maple City-Glen Lake 1:03.57

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. King Sierra Mesick 48.13
2. Zoe Wahr Manton HS 50.10
3. Chandler Tarrant Traverse City-St. Francis HS 51.17
4. Grace Hughes Onekema/Bear Lake HS 51.99
5. Meredith Hengy Onekema/Bear Lake HS 52.62
6. MacKenzie Ciganick Bellaire HS 53.02
7. Renee. Lalone Bellaire HS 56.44

FINAL (FAT) 1. King Sierra Mesick 48.13
2. Zoe Wahr Manton HS 50.10
3. Chandler Tarrant Traverse City-St. Francis HS 51.17
4. Grace Hughes Onekema/Bear Lake HS 51.99
5. Meredith Hengy Onekema/Bear Lake HS 52.62
6. MacKenzie Ciganick Bellaire HS 53.02
7. Grace Jones Traverse City-St. Francis HS 54.18
8. Renee. Lalone Bellaire HS 56.44
9. Carrissa. Boni Central Lake HS 57.35
10. Chelsey Ely Frankfort HS 58.00
11. Kaylee Nelson Manton HS 58.50
12. Kaelyn Koenig Frankfort HS 1:01.05
13. Amanda Rottman Grand Traverse Academy 1:02.48
14. Alexis. Micheal Central Lake HS 1:02.52
15. Casey Moore Maple City-Glen Lake 1:03.57
16. Keely Olin Grand Traverse Academy 1:04.18
17. Korenna. Wheeler Mancelona HS 1:05.82
18. Kirstyn. Allen Mancelona HS 1:06.92
19. ELLISSA. WALLACE Ellsworth HS 1:18.73


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Katitlyn Vogelaar Manton HS 2:48.57
2. LARISSA. FISHER Ellsworth HS 2:54.20
3. Sunny Charpentier Maple City-Glen Lake 2:54.44
4. LANI. SUNDELIUS Ellsworth HS 2:57.66
5. Emily Houghton Buckley HS 3:01.79
6. Angel. Schauer Mancelona HS 3:06.05
7. Kirstyn. Allen Mancelona HS 3:06.75
8. Alexis. Micheal Central Lake HS 3:13.02
9. Lauren Beeman Buckley HS 3:13.32
10. Chloee Janseen Brethren HS 3:15.46
11. Evelyn Ferguson Mesick 3:32.31

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Holly Bullough Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:15.65
2. Erin McDonnell Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:26.42
3. Kaitlin Grigg Maple City-Glen Lake 2:28.25
4. Leighten. Koepke Bellaire HS 2:30.37
5. Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Academy 2:34.21
6. McKaya Groenwald Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:35.77
7. Quinn Lamont Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:35.84
8. Emma Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 2:35.94
9. Faith Moerdyk Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:37.24
10. Julia Helsel Manton HS 2:38.38
11. Colleen. Randolph Bellaire HS 2:42.91
12. Lauren McDonnell Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:48.00
13. Emily Gallagher Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:49.10
14. Xantha Herbers Bellaire HS 2:52.34

FINAL (FAT) 1. Holly Bullough Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:15.65
2. Erin McDonnell Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:26.42
3. Kaitlin Grigg Maple City-Glen Lake 2:28.25
4. Leighten. Koepke Bellaire HS 2:30.37
5. Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Academy 2:34.21
6. McKaya Groenwald Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:35.77
7. Quinn Lamont Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:35.84
8. Emma Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 2:35.94
9. Faith Moerdyk Onekema/Bear Lake HS 2:37.24
10. Julia Helsel Manton HS 2:38.38
11. Colleen. Randolph Bellaire HS 2:42.91
12. Lauren McDonnell Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:48.00
13. Katitlyn Vogelaar Manton HS 2:48.57
14. Emily Gallagher Traverse City-St. Francis HS 2:49.10
15. Xantha Herbers Bellaire HS 2:52.34
16. LARISSA. FISHER Ellsworth HS 2:54.20
17. Sunny Charpentier Maple City-Glen Lake 2:54.44
18. LANI. SUNDELIUS Ellsworth HS 2:57.66
19. Emily Houghton Buckley HS 3:01.79
20. Angel. Schauer Mancelona HS 3:06.05
21. Kirstyn. Allen Mancelona HS 3:06.75
22. Alexis. Micheal Central Lake HS 3:13.02
23. Lauren Beeman Buckley HS 3:13.32
24. Chloee Janseen Brethren HS 3:15.46
25. Evelyn Ferguson Mesick 3:32.31


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Ellen Russo Manton HS 30.52
2. Megan Sieda Traverse City-St. Francis HS 30.82
3. Michaela Fricova Maple City-Glen Lake 31.42
4. Duyen Nguyen Mancelona HS 35.52
5. SYDNEY. SUNDELIUS Ellsworth HS 36.09

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Grace Meachum Traverse City-St. Francis HS 28.33
2. Haley. Patton Central Lake HS 29.10
3. Brooklyn Puccio Frankfort HS 29.38
4. Montana Yens Buckley HS 30.20
5. McKenna Fink Onekema/Bear Lake HS 30.33
6. Michaela Peterson Manistee Catholic Central 35.25
7. Sheldin Wilks Brethren HS 38.79

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Maddison Clock Mesick 30.42
2. Darien Wilson Grand Traverse Academy 31.00
3. Emily Flint Manton HS 31.34
4. Marie Falls Brethren HS 32.65
5. Molly Seymour Maple City-Glen Lake 32.95
6. Alyssa. Wycoff Mancelona HS 36.42

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Alycia Peterson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 28.46
2. Sydney McGraw Grand Traverse Academy 29.32
3. Madelyn Balon Bellaire HS 29.66
4. Molly McLinden Manistee Catholic Central 32.73
5. KATELYN. SOWERS Ellsworth HS 34.90

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Grace Meachum Traverse City-St. Francis HS 28.40
2. Haley. Patton Central Lake HS 28.98
3. Brooklyn Puccio Frankfort HS 29.47
4. Montana Yens Buckley HS 30.27
5. Darien Wilson Grand Traverse Academy 30.65
6. Michaela Fricova Maple City-Glen Lake 30.92
7. Ellen Russo Manton HS 31.15
8. Duyen Nguyen Mancelona HS 35.71

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Alycia Peterson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 28.45
2. Maddison Clock Mesick 28.82
3. Emily Flint Manton HS 28.95
4. Madelyn Balon Bellaire HS 29.19
5. Sydney McGraw Grand Traverse Academy 29.57
6. Megan Sieda Traverse City-St. Francis HS 31.42
7. Marie Falls Brethren HS 32.69
8. Molly McLinden Manistee Catholic Central 33.51

FINAL (FAT) 1. Grace Meachum Traverse City-St. Francis HS 27.12
2. Alycia Peterson Onekema/Bear Lake HS 27.15
3. Emily Flint Manton HS 27.50
4. Haley. Patton Central Lake HS 28.04
5. Maddison Clock Mesick 28.54
6. Madelyn Balon Bellaire HS 28.79
7. Brooklyn Puccio Frankfort HS 29.05
8. Montana Yens Buckley HS 30.54


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Isabella Tremonte Bellaire HS 12:04.79
2. Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 12:13.16
3. Kirsi Wildfong Buckley HS 12:20.39
4. Emily.. Nixon Mancelona HS 12:21.12
5. Keena Gilbert Onekema/Bear Lake HS 12:24.34
6. Heather. Jacques Grand Traverse Academy 12:26.29
7. Marlee Harris Buckley HS 12:39.01
8. Katie Millard Onekema/Bear Lake HS 12:47.80
9. Anatasia. Bragg Central Lake HS 13:06.20
10. Autumn Amormino Grand Traverse Academy 13:09.59
11. Alonza Bosma Manton HS 13:20.96
12. Blair Dzierwa Traverse City-St. Francis HS 13:31.71
13. Bailee Kimbel Manton HS 13:35.36
14. Destiny Vredenburg Manton HS 13:37.71
15. Emily Gallagher Traverse City-St. Francis HS 13:50.33
16. Emily Jeynes Traverse City-St. Francis HS 14:02.61
17. TARYN. ROZEMA Ellsworth HS 14:49.00
18. MAIRE. GROENINK Ellsworth HS 15:33.40


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Frankfort HS (A) 4:44.73
(Shayla Soto,Pauline Lausten,Madison Farmer,Kaelyn Koenig)
2. Central Lake HS (A) 4:47.62
(Haley. Patton,Carrissa. Boni,Erika. Thayer,Anastasia Bragg)
3. Buckley HS (A) 5:17.80
(Montana Yens,Corrie Burgess,Isabel Vermilya,Shana Halifax)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Bellaire HS (A) 4:23.88
(Johanna Westerhof,Sierra. Kintigh,MacKenzie Ciganick,Olivia... Tremonti)
2. Manton HS (A) 4:24.97
(Autumn Fedorowicz,Ashley Baron,Julia Helsel,Zoe Wahr)
3. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 4:24.98
(Grace Meachum,Emily Weitzel,Lauren McDonnell,Erin McDonnell)
4. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 4:31.09
(Faith Moerdyk,,Kelly Babcock,Alycia Peterson)
5. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 4:31.84
(Emma Fifarek,Hannah Sivek,Abby Fifarek,Molly Ritsema)
6. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 4:41.11
(Ina VanderWerff,Hannah Wright,Kaitlin Grigg,Sunny Charpentier)
7. Mancelona HS (A) 4:49.91
(Amber. Harrington,Tyra. Oetting,Hayley. Schlaff,Jill. Smigielski)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Bellaire HS (A) 4:23.88
(Johanna Westerhof,Sierra. Kintigh,MacKenzie Ciganick,Olivia... Tremonti)
2. Manton HS (A) 4:24.97
(Autumn Fedorowicz,Ashley Baron,Julia Helsel,Zoe Wahr)
3. Traverse City-St. Francis HS (A) 4:24.98
(Grace Meachum,Emily Weitzel,Lauren McDonnell,Erin McDonnell)
4. Onekema/Bear Lake HS (A) 4:31.09
(Faith Moerdyk,,Kelly Babcock,Alycia Peterson)
5. Grand Traverse Academy (A) 4:31.84
(Emma Fifarek,Hannah Sivek,Abby Fifarek,Molly Ritsema)
6. Maple City-Glen Lake (A) 4:41.11
(Ina VanderWerff,Hannah Wright,Kaitlin Grigg,Sunny Charpentier)
7. Frankfort HS (A) 4:44.73
(Shayla Soto,Pauline Lausten,Madison Farmer,Kaelyn Koenig)
8. Central Lake HS (A) 4:47.62
(Haley. Patton,Carrissa. Boni,Erika. Thayer,Anastasia Bragg)
9. Mancelona HS (A) 4:49.91
(Amber. Harrington,Tyra. Oetting,Hayley. Schlaff,Jill. Smigielski)
10. Buckley HS (A) 5:17.80
(Montana Yens,Corrie Burgess,Isabel Vermilya,Shana Halifax)

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page